MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Ellen's Run
Hosted By: B-CC
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-10-19
http://www.ellensrunonline.org/

Page 1

                             Ellen's Run  5km
                     October 19, 2008 -- Bethesda, MD
	

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                             (Offical Results)

                   Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/15     189 Alex Eversmeyer          M 27 Gaithersburg MD    15:31   5:00 
    2   2/15     419 Peter Silverman          M 24 Washington DC      15:54   5:07 
    3   1/32     423 Andres Wright            M 41 Frederick MD       15:58   5:09 
    4   1/39     195 Andrew Finkelstein       M 17 Chevy Chase MD     16:55   5:27 
    5   1/17     417 Joel Adams               M 31 Manassas VA        17:17   5:34 
    6   2/39     175 Eric Damtoft             M 16 Bethesda MD        17:26   5:37 
    7   3/39     449 Soren Scott              M 17 Silver Spring MD   17:41   5:42 
    8   3/15     498 James Diorio             M 26 College Park MD    17:57   5:47 
    9   2/17     451 David Storper            M 35 Silver Spring MD   17:57   5:47 
   10   1/25     272 Martha Nelson            F 27 Chevy Chase MD     18:02   5:49 
   11   4/39     315 Nikolas Theiss           M 17 Chevy Chase MD     18:13   5:52 
   12   5/39     500 Thomas Erickson          M 17 Chevy Chase MD     18:16   5:53 
   13   1/24     441 Hilary Cairns            F 38 Washington DC      18:17   5:53 
   14   6/39     436 Christopher Henderson    M 16 Kensington MD      18:37   6:00 
   15   4/15     122 Ben Alexander            M 20 Duxbury MA         18:48   6:03 
   16   2/32     268 Hector Montesinos        M 45 Silver Spring MD   19:03   6:08 
   17   5/15     344 David Levy               M 24 Bethesda MD        19:17   6:13 
   18   3/17     483 Max Lockwood             M 38 Washington DC      19:26   6:16 
   19   7/39     182 Julien Dorsey            M 14 Washington DC      19:58   6:26 
   20   8/39     291 Joseph Rapaport          M 14 Chevy Chase MD     20:01   6:27 
   21   3/32     370 Simon Bradbury           M 46 Kensington MD      20:17   6:32 
   22   4/17     200 Paul Garnett             M 37 Chevy Chase MD     20:21   6:33 
   23   9/39     201 Eliot Gerson             M 15 Kensington MD      20:21   6:33 
   24   1/68     242 Kate Leube               F 16 Chevy Chase MD     20:22   6:34 
   25  10/39     154 Philip Catterall         M 15 Bethesda MD        20:23   6:34 
   26   2/68     147 Kate Bouvatte            F 17 Bethesda MD        20:25   6:35 
   27  11/39     302 Andrew Rudner            M 17 Chevy Chase MD     20:43   6:40 
   28   4/32     290 Jeffrey Rackow           M 41 Bethesda MD        20:45   6:41 
   29   1/22     192 Richard Feinstein        M 56 Chevy Chase MD     20:47   6:42 
   30   3/68     299 Naomi Roochnik           F 16 Bethesda MD        20:50   6:43 
   31   1/33     212 Moana Haddad             F 46 Chevy Chase MD     20:50   6:43 
   32   5/32     435 Eric Zimmer Man          M 41 Potomac MD         20:52   6:43 
   33   4/68     191 Ava Farrell              F 14 Chevy Chase MD     20:54   6:44 
   34  12/39     151 Zachary Brown            M 15 Chevy Chase MD     21:02   6:47 
   35   5/68     409 Grace Reingruber         F 14 Chevy Chase MD     21:06   6:48 
   36   5/17     499 David Mostofi            M 32 Chevy Chase MD     21:09   6:49 
   37   6/32     437 David Topol              M 42 Bethesda MD        21:10   6:49 
   38   6/68     308 Laila Shehata            F 14 Bethesda MD        21:12   6:50 
   39   6/15     478 Graham Cohen             M 23 Bethesda MD        21:19   6:52 
   40   2/33     492 Joan Fowler              F 48 Silver Spring MD   21:23   6:53 
   41  13/39     422 Matt Fraioli             M 14 Chevy Chase MD     21:28   6:55 
   42   2/22     174 Russell Damtoft          M 54 Bethesda MD        21:31   6:56 
   43   7/68     352 Darcy O Connor           F 15 Bethesda MD        21:31   6:56 
   44   1/19     440 Page Lester              F  9 Washington DC      21:32*  6:56 
   45   1/10     445 Lou Shapiro              M 67 Silver Spring MD   21:32*  6:56 
   46   8/68     159 Benjamin Clayton         F 15 Chevy Chase MD     21:37   6:58 
   47  14/39     452 Thomas Broadwater        M 14 Chevy Chase MD     21:44   7:00 
   48   7/15     340 Matthew Jacobs           M 24 Chevy Chase MD     21:45   7:00 
   49   3/22     278 Howard Oppenheim         M 53 Chevy Chase MD     21:46   7:01 
   50   9/68     316 Alison Thomas            F 14 Bethesda MD        21:47   7:01 
   51  15/39     386 Eric Tschiderer          M 13 Chevy Chase MD     21:48   7:01 
   52  16/39     105 Tim McKay                M 15 Bethesda MD        21:48   7:01 
   53  17/39     205 Benjamin Gold            M 14 Bethesda MD        21:50   7:02 
   54   3/33     368 Stephanie Marcus         F 42 Chevy Chase MD     21:51   7:02 
   55  18/39     103 Jake Elsey               M 15 Chevy Chase MD     21:52   7:03 
   56  19/39     456 Michael Greenberg        M 14 Rockville MD       21:53   7:03 
   57  10/68     394 Brianna Walker           F 16 Columbia MD        21:57   7:04 
   58   2/25     219 Emily Hurwitz            F 24 Chevy Chase MD     22:06   7:07 
   59  20/39     487 David Bernstein          M 13 Silver Spring MD   22:11   7:09 
   60   6/17     294 Ganon Rich               M 33 Chevy Chase MD     22:12   7:09 
   61   1/13     461 Max Goldberg             M 11 Bethesda MD        22:13   7:09 
   62   3/25     215 Mary Havell              F 26 Chevy Chase MD     22:13   7:09 
   63   7/32     450 John Scott               M 44 Silver Spring MD   22:16   7:10 
   64   8/15     377 Evan Steinberg           M 24 Chevy Chase MD     22:22   7:12 
   65   9/15     516 Stefan Rykowski          M 27 Chevy Chase MD     22:26   7:14 
   66  21/39     106 Norman McKay             M 17 Bethesda MD        22:27   7:14 
   67   7/17     166 Robert Cooper            M 39 Bethesda MD        22:28   7:14 
   68   8/17     233 Anatoli Kouznetsov       M 34 Arlington VA       22:31   7:15 
   69   8/32     318 Arnaud Trouve            M 46 Washington DC      22:35   7:17 
   70   9/32     467 Thomas Powers            M 40 Bethesda MD        22:38   7:17 
   71  22/39     506 Josh Weiner              M 16 Washington DC      22:39   7:18 
   72  23/39     367 Cyril McNeill            M 14 Chevy Chase MD     22:39   7:18 
   73  11/68     163 Claire Cohen             F 13 Chevy Chase MD     22:41   7:18 
   74   2/24     303 Megan Rupp               F 39 Chevy Chase MD     22:43   7:19 
   75   9/17     214 David Harper             M 36 Hockessin DE       22:52   7:22 
   76  12/68     281 Carravita Pape-Calabrese F 14 Chevy Chase MD     22:57   7:24 
   77   4/33     181 Julie Donovan            F 44 Bethesda MD        23:01   7:25 
   78  10/17     150 Craig Brown              M 39 Chevy Chase MD     23:03   7:26 
   79  24/39     104 Noah Riskind             M 14 Chevy Chase MD     23:20   7:31 
   80   4/22     239 Ira Leibowitz            M 57 Bethesda MD        23:22   7:31 
   81   2/13     433 Solomon Goldfarb         M 11 Chevy Chase MD     23:22   7:32 
   82  10/32     434 Andrew Goldfarb          M 40 Chevy Chase MD     23:23   7:32 
   83  11/32     428 Sam Johnston             M 46 Bethesda MD        23:29   7:34 
   84  10/15     326 Reuben Wolfson           M 25 Bethesda MD        23:30   7:34 
   85   5/22     276 Thomas Nutman            M 56 Chevy Chase MD     23:33   7:35 
   86            502 Bryanna Mannis           F    Unknown            23:36   7:36 
   87  11/17     468 Terrance Powers          M 35 Bethesda MD        23:38   7:37 
   88  12/32     454 Jim Gordon               M 48 Potomac MD         23:40   7:37 
   89  25/39     421 Christina Digiulian      M 16 Chevy Chase MD     23:43   7:38 
   90  13/32     475 Lacy Rice                M 47 Chevy Chase MD     23:43   7:38 
   91  14/32     448 Gerald Rackenstoe        M 46 Bethesda MD        23:58   7:43 
   92  13/68     447 Colleen Gallagher        F 17 Chevy Chase MD     23:59   7:44 
   93  15/32     442 Jon Fellner              M 44 Chevy Chase MD     24:01   7:44 
   94   6/22     446 Kevin Gallagher          M 50 Chevy Chase MD     24:02   7:45 
   95   5/33     249 Bethany Mancilla         F 45 Bethesda MD        24:03   7:45 
   96   4/25     395 Megan Cribbs             F 24 Philadelphia PA    24:04   7:45 
   97  14/68     185 Corinne Duvall           F 15 N Potomac MD       24:07   7:46 
   98  16/32     480 Larry Duvall             M 48 Gaithersburg MD    24:07   7:46 
   99   1/16     157 Julia Clark              F 52 Bethesda MD        24:18   7:50 
  100  26/39     252 Riley Markham            M 13 Chevy Chase MD     24:28   7:53 
  101   3/24     494 Heather France           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    24:30   7:53 
  102   6/33     236 Babby Landon             F 48 Chevy Chase MD     24:31   7:54 
  103  15/68     135 Sarah Backenstoe         F 14 Bethesda MD        24:32   7:54 
  104   5/25     229 Susan Kihurani           F 24 Washington DC      24:33   7:54 
  105  27/39     141 Alex Berlin              M 14 Chevy Chase MD     24:34   7:55 
  106  28/39     348 Alexander Matteson       M 14 Chevy Chase MD     24:35   7:55 
  107   2/16     410 Jean Silverman           F 51 Kensington MD      24:35   7:55 
  108  17/32     385 John Tschiderer          M 48 Chevy Chase MD     24:36   7:55 
  109   2/19     140 Alejandra Benavides      F 10 Springfield VA     24:43   7:58 
  110  29/39     309 Alex Sherman             M 16 Bethesda MD        24:49   8:00 
  111  30/39     113 Lucas Houk               M 16 Washington DC      24:50   8:00 
  112  31/39     111 Jan Gonzales             M 16 Rockville MD       24:51   8:00 
  113  18/32     112 Jesus Gonzales           M 49 Rockville MD       24:54   8:01 
  114   7/33     411 Jody Gan                 F 42 Kensington MD      24:59   8:03 
  115   7/22     258 Bob Mathis               M 54 Chevy Chase MD     25:04   8:04 
  116  16/68     511 Sofia Shoffner           F 13 Chevy Chase MD     25:05   8:05 
  117  17/68     512 Cristina Shoffner        F 13 Chevy Chase MD     25:05   8:05 
  118  19/32     398 David Moore              M 43 Chevy Chase MD     25:09   8:06 
  119  32/39     118 Schuyler Parsonnet       M 14 Silver Spring MD   25:10   8:06 
  120   4/24     128 Terri Angstreich         F 37 Bethesda MD        25:11   8:07 
  121   6/25     107 Rachel Gold              F 26 Bethesda MD        25:11   8:07 
  122   3/16     513 Linda Ridenour           F 55 Bethesda MD        25:13   8:07 
  123   3/13     354 Joshua Paretzky          M 10 Bethesda MD        25:15   8:08 
  124  20/32     353 Raymond Paretzky         M 45 Bethesda MD        25:17   8:09 
  125   3/19     261 Katriona McNeill         F 11 Chevy Chase MD     25:18   8:09 
  126   8/22     260 Thomas McKay             M 50 Bethesda MD        25:19   8:09 
  127   4/19     161 Amanda Cohen             F 12 Chevy Chase MD     25:19   8:09 
  128  18/68     183 Claire Duguid            F 15 Bethesda MD        25:19   8:09 
  129  33/39     332 Zachary Zinkgraf         M 17 Chevy Chase MD     25:20   8:09 
  130   4/13     455 Jonathan Greenberg       M 10 Rockville MD       25:20   8:10 
  131  21/32     162 Jon Cohen                M 47 Chevy Chase MD     25:22   8:10 
  132   2/10     184 Jim Durham               M 61 Chevy Chase MD     25:23   8:10 
  133   5/19     120 Taylor Knibb             F 10 Washington DC      25:26   8:11 
  134  22/32     119 Robert Knibb             M 49 Washington DC      25:26   8:12 
  135  12/17     424 James Mancuso            M 36 Chevy Chase MD     25:30   8:13 
  136   9/22     266 Wayne Miller             M 52 Bethesda MD        25:34   8:14 
  137   3/10     199 Jose Fuentes Hurtado     M 64 Bethesda MD        25:36   8:15 
  138  13/17     328 Jordi Yeh                M 33 Bethesda MD        25:36   8:15 
  139  19/68     146 Anna Blumenthal          F 16 Chevy Chase MD     25:36   8:15 
  140  34/39     287 Gregroy Picard           M 13 Kensington MD      25:40   8:16 
  141   5/24     495 Rebecca Adams            F 36 Silver Spring MD   25:45   8:18 
  142   5/13     339 Jacob Gross              M 10 Chevy Chase MD     25:49   8:19 
  143   6/24     338 Rebecca Gross            F 38 Chevy Chase MD     25:50   8:19 
  144   6/13     319 Nolan Trouve             M 11 Washington DC      25:54   8:21 
  145  10/22     392 Joseph Barbanel          M 54 Short Hills NJ     25:55   8:21 
  146   4/10     470 Michael Hoon             M 61 Chevy Chase MD     26:02   8:23 
  147   7/24     479 Adena Friedman           F 39 Chevy Chase MD     26:03   8:24 
  148   8/24     507 Kate McLaughlin          F 31 Bethesda MD        26:09   8:25 
  149   7/25     109 Katie Miller             F 25 Bethesda MD        26:12   8:26 
  150   8/25     136 Erin Baney               F 21 Rockville MD       26:14   8:27 
  151  23/32     286 Matthew Picard           M 45 Kensington MD      26:20   8:29 
  152  11/22     427 Steve Hull               M 53 Chevy Chase MD     26:22   8:30 
  153   8/33     241 Cathleen Leuba           F 47 Chevy Chase MD     26:24   8:30 
  154   9/33     153 Beth Burnside            F 47 Bethesda MD        26:35   8:34 
  155   4/16     323 Susan Weiss              F 56 Chevy Chase MD     26:36   8:34 
  156  11/15     477 Anthony Russo            M 29 Bethesda MD        26:41   8:36 
  157   5/16     298 Noelle Ronald-Heyman     F 51 Potomac MD         26:42   8:36 
  158  12/22     218 Mat Heyman               M 56 Potomac MD         26:43   8:36 
  159   7/13     165 Ross Cohen-Kristians     M 11 Silver Spring MD   26:43   8:36 
  160  24/32     221 David Joslin             M 49 Chevy Chase MD     26:44   8:37 
  161   6/16     234 Catherine Kristiansen    F 51 Silver Spring MD   26:44   8:37 
  162  13/22     168 John Corrigan            M 53 Chevy Chase MD     26:45   8:37 
  163   9/24     292 Karin Rich               F 32 Chevy Chase MD     26:46   8:37 
  164  10/33     284 Assya Pascalev           F 43 Bethesda MD        26:47   8:37 
  165  10/24     375 Dace Person              F 32 Kensington MD      26:53   8:39 
  166  11/24     376 Tereze Suraka            F 39 Kensington MD      26:54   8:40 
  167  25/32     430 Peter Henderson          M 48 Kensington MD      27:02   8:42 
  168  14/17     404 Gene Kim                 M 37 Silver Spring MD   27:10   8:45 
  169  35/39     306 Christopher Schulz       M 17 Bethesda MD        27:10   8:45 
  170  20/68     439 Elizabeth Olsen          F 14 Kensington MD      27:12   8:46 
  171   9/25     390 Tyler Alenier            F 29 Columbia MD        27:13   8:46 
  172  21/68     228 Charlotte Kettler        F 17 Bethesda MD        27:15   8:47 
  173  14/22     464 Mark Murphy              M 52 Chevy Chase MD     27:18   8:47 
  174  22/68     180 Paige Donnelly           F 17 Chevy Chase MD     27:19   8:48 
  175  23/68     473 Josie Lopes              F 16 Chevy Chase MD     27:19   8:48 
  176  24/68     155 Lindsay Chan             F 16 Bethesda MD        27:19   8:48 
  177  10/25     152 Jessica Bunting          F 24 Hyattsville MD     27:20   8:48 
  178  25/68     443 Rachel Natoli            F 15 Silver Spring MD   27:23   8:49 
  179  15/17     124 Cory Alexander           M 36 Chevy Chase MD     27:26   8:50 
  180  36/39     493 Linus Hamilton           M 13 Hyattsville MD     27:39   8:54 
  181  11/25     243 Charlotte Littlehales    F 23 Philadelphia PA    27:39   8:54 
  182  11/33     505 Joann Weiner             F 49 Washington DC      27:40   8:55 
  183  26/68     405 Lyz Glickman             F 17 Chevy Chase MD     27:48   8:57 
  184  26/32     432 Jonathan Riskind         M 45 Bethesda MD        27:50   8:58 
  185  12/33     285 Suzanne Picard           F 49 Kensington MD      27:50   8:58 
  186  13/33     496 Sonia Chessen            F 45 Chevy Chase MD     27:50   8:58 
  187  14/33     158 Julianne Clarke          F 49 Silver Spring MD   27:52   8:59 
  188  12/24     271 Amy Nees                 F 37 Silver Spring MD   27:54   8:59 
  189   5/10     245 Mark Luker               M 61 Chevy Chase MD     27:55   8:59 
  190  27/68     335 Katie Bazyiuk            F 15 Kensington MD      27:55   8:59 
  191  28/68     444 Rebecca Natoli           F 15 Silver Spring MD   27:55   9:00 
  192  13/24     227 Rebecca Kelly            F 30 Silver Spring MD   27:56   9:00 
  193  27/32     250 Julian Mansfield         M 41 Bethesda MD        27:58   9:00 
  194  12/25     149 Tricia Boyle             F 27 Columbia MD        28:02   9:02 
  195  13/25     148 Jacqueline Boyle         F 25 Arlington MD       28:03   9:02 
  196   7/16     173 Alison Curtis            F 51 Bethesda MD        28:04   9:02 
  197  29/68     222 Natalie Joslin           F 16 Chevy Chase MD     28:06   9:03 
  198  30/68     226 Rachael Keeling          F 16 Silver Spring MD   28:07   9:03 
  199  31/68     351 Maggie Mitchell          F 16 Kensington MD      28:07   9:03 
  200  37/39     460 Christoffer Scott        M 15 Silver Spring MD   28:08   9:04 
  201  32/68     416 Dana Coen                F 13 Chevy Chase MD     28:11   9:05 
  202  28/32     231 Alan Kirk                M 47 Chevy Chase MD     28:14   9:06 
  203  14/25     327 Barbara Yang             F 21 Rockford MI        28:18   9:07 
  204  38/39     305 Daniel Salus             M 16 Chevy Chase MD     28:22   9:08 
  205  33/68     127 Ruth Andrews             F 16 Bethesda MD        28:25   9:09 
  206  34/68     413 Sunny Cobb               F 15 Bethesda MD        28:26   9:09 
  207  35/68     504 Catherine Minsky         F 17 Chevy Chase MD     28:26   9:09 
  208            453 Ben Schuster             M    Chevy Chase MD     28:27   9:10 
  209  16/17     115 Darren Seifert           M 30 Chevy Chase MD     28:27   9:10 
  210  36/68     514 Elisa Hane               F 15 Unknown            28:30   9:11 
  211   8/16     374 Carole Trippe            F 53 Bethesda MD        28:31   9:11 
  212  15/33     202 Susan Gerson             F 46 Kensington MD      28:33   9:12 
  213  37/68     213 Sarah Hainbach           F 15 Chevy Chase MD     28:33   9:12 
  214  14/24     403 Laura Oremland           F 33 Bethesda MD        28:39   9:13 
  215  12/15     501 Aaron Pinter-Petrillo    M 22 Silver Spring MD   28:42   9:15 
  216  38/68     126 Natalie Anderson         F 18 Bethesda MD        28:43   9:15 
  217  15/25     125 Tiffany Anderson         F 21 Bethesda MD        28:44   9:15 
  218   9/16     458 Renee Woody              F 54 Silver Spring MD   28:46   9:16 
  219  15/24     177 Joy Dawson               F 30 Bethesda MD        28:50   9:17 
  220  39/68     204 Laura Gobern             F 17 Chevy Chase MD     28:50   9:17 
  221  16/33     476 Betsy Tolstoi            F 46 Chevy Chase MD     28:57   9:19 
  222  16/24     279 Regina O'Sullivan        F 39 Bethesda MD        29:01   9:21 
  223            238 Marilyn Lee              F    Silver Spring MD   29:16   9:25 
  224  10/16     393 Lissa Barbanel           F 51 Short Hills NJ     29:16   9:26 
  225  17/33     431 Laura Henderson          F 49 Kensington MD      29:19   9:27 
  226  18/33     230 Kathryn Kirk             F 49 Chevy Chase MD     29:22   9:27 
  227  40/68     438 Celia Garrity            F 15 Bethesda MD        29:24   9:28 
  228   8/13     383 Jackson Barnet           M 12 Chevy Chase MD     29:27   9:29 
  229   9/13     407 Stephen Brown            M 12 Chevy Chase MD     29:28   9:29 
  230  17/24     336 Kim Berglund             F 30 Washington DC      29:28   9:29 
  231  19/33     465 Nancy Murphy             F 47 Chevy Chase MD     29:30   9:30 
  232  11/16     156 Colleen Clancy           F 56 Washington DC      29:35   9:32 
  233  29/32     117 Jonathan Parsonnet       M 47 Silver Spring MD   29:50   9:36 
  234  13/15     194 Alvin Figer              M 29 Bethesda MD        29:51   9:37 
  235  15/22     371 Ralph Thomas             M 51 Bethesda MD        29:58   9:39 
  236  16/25     108 Stephanie Lee            F 24 Bethesda MD        29:59   9:39 
  237  17/25     312 Lisa Smith               F 26 Middletown MD      29:59   9:39 
  238  16/22     373 Paul Frieden             M 55 Chevy Chase MD     30:03   9:41 
  239  41/68     380 Sophia Asmuth            F 14 Chevy Chase MD     30:09   9:43 
  240  42/68     381 Mallette Asmuth          F 19 Chevy Chase MD     30:09   9:43 
  241   6/19     208 Adrienne Goldstein       F 10 Chevy Chase MD     30:12   9:43 
  242  20/33     207 Jennifer Goldstein       F 44 Chevy Chase MD     30:12   9:44 
  243  14/15     295 David Robinson           M 26 Rockville MD       30:14   9:44 
  244  18/25     244 Heidi Littman            F 26 Silver Spring MD   30:18   9:45 
  245  17/17     330 Bernhard Yutesler        M 35                    30:18   9:45 
  246   7/19     401 Quinn Moore              F 12 Chevy Chase MD     30:36   9:51 
  247   8/19     253 Kelly Markham            F 12 Chevy Chase MD     30:36   9:51 
  248  17/22     347 Andrew Masetti           M 51 Rockville MD       30:38   9:52 
  249  10/13     399 Cooper Moore             M 10 Chevy Chase MD     30:38   9:52 
  250  18/22     142 Rob Berlin               M 56 Chevy Chase MD     30:43   9:54 
  251  11/13     130 William Asher            M  8 Chevy Chase MD     30:56   9:58 
  252  30/32     133 David Asher              M 40 Chevy Chase MD     30:56   9:58 
  253  18/24     132 Linda Asher              F 39 Chevy Chase MD     30:59   9:59 
  254  21/33     251 Robin Mansfield          F 45 Bethesda MD        31:16  10:04 
  255   6/10     114 Alan Seifert             M 60 Chevy Chase MD     31:21  10:06 
  256  22/33     459 Kate Sugarman            F 47 Rockville MD       31:24  10:07 
  257  19/25     134 Katerina Athanssiadou    F 23 Washington DC      31:33  10:10 
  258  20/25     277 Mirabelle Oczkowski      F 24 Washington DC      31:35  10:10 
  259   9/19     384 Victoria Barnet          F  9 Chevy Chase MD     31:40  10:12 
  260  21/25     282 Jessie Parker            F 24 Silver Spring MD   31:41  10:12 
  261  43/68     346 Lydia Marks              F 16 Kensington MD      31:48  10:14 
  262  44/68     301 Rachel Ruda              F 16 Chevy Chase MD     31:48  10:14 
  263  45/68     355 Julia Pernick            F 17 Chevy Chase MD     31:48  10:15 
  264   7/10     379 Annop Tan                M 68 Chevy Chase MD     31:55  10:17 
  265  15/15     378 Peter Tan                M 27 Chevy Chase MD     32:03  10:19 
  266  46/68     311 Carly Silver             F 14 Chevy Chase MD     32:03  10:19 
  267  47/68     138 Amy Barrett              F 14 Chevy Chase MD     32:03  10:19 
  268  48/68     345 Lara Magill              F 17 Kensington MD      32:04  10:20 
  269  49/68     425 Lorelei Dinger           F 14 Kensington MD      32:05  10:20 
  270  50/68     267 Katie Miller             F 15 Bethesda MD        32:05  10:20 
  271  10/19     400 Leighton Moore           F 10 Chevy Chase MD     32:10  10:21 
  272  12/16     296 Sue Rohan                F 55 Chevy Chase MD     32:26  10:27 
  273  51/68     469 Jamie Potter             F 13 Wheaton MD         32:31  10:28 
  274  52/68     257 Hannah Mathis            F 13 Chevy Chase MD     32:32  10:29 
  275  53/68     334 Emily Ambach             F 13 Chevy Chase MD     32:33  10:29 
  276  23/33     429 Gila Shusterman          F 42 Chevy Chase MD     32:35  10:29 
  277  54/68     471 Emily Shepard            F 14 Bethesda MD        32:42  10:32 
  278  19/24     186 Ann Emberson             F 39 Beltsville MD      32:45  10:33 
  279  24/33     474 Elizabeth Rose           F 47 Washington DC      32:47  10:33 
  280  13/16     462 Ginny Maycock            F 50 Bethesda MD        32:55  10:36 
  281  11/19     463 Margot Trouve            F  9 Washington DC      32:57  10:36 
  282  55/68     349 Julia McKay              F 14 Chevy Chase MD     33:07  10:40 
  283  20/24     210 Rebecca Gottesman        F 35 Bethesda MD        33:09  10:41 
  284  14/16     171 Alyssa Crilley           F 50 Chevy Chase MD     33:12  10:42 
  285  19/22     350 Ray McKelvy              M 59 Bethesda MD        33:30  10:47 
  286  56/68     337 Ariel Gewirtz            F 15 Washington DC      33:50  10:54 
  287  12/13     121 Jack Knibb               M  9 Washington DC      33:55  10:55 
  288   8/10     343 Alan Landay              M 60 Rockville MD       33:55  10:55 
  289  25/33     232 Leslie Knibb             F 45 Washington DC      34:00  10:57 
  290  57/68     297 Patrica Romaine          F 17 Silver Spring MD   34:04  10:58 
  291  58/68     517 Gillea Benitez           F 17 Rockville MD       34:04  10:58 
  292  21/24     197 Abbey Frank              F 37 Chevy Chase MD     34:19  11:03 
  293   1/5      144 Linda Blackman           F 61 Bethesda MD        34:22  11:04 
  294  26/33     262 Susan McPherson          F 46 Germantown MD      34:23  11:04 
  295  59/68     391 Erica Barbanel           F 18 Short Hills NJ     34:23  11:04 
  296  12/19     164 Mara Cohen               F 12 Chevy Chase MD     34:28  11:06 
  297  39/39     220 Kyle Johnstone           M 15 Kensington MD      34:46  11:12 
  298  27/33     289 Lynne Pratt              F 48 Chevy Chase MD     34:49  11:13 
  299  13/19     317 Grace Thomas             F  9 Bethesda MD        34:58  11:16 
  300  28/33     372 Pam Thomas               F 48 Bethesda MD        34:59  11:16 
  301  15/16     170 Susan Crawford           F 50 Chevy Chase MD     35:03  11:17 
  302            466 Rosemary Lark            F    Chevy Chase MD     35:15  11:21 
  303  60/68     188 Nicole Epstein           F 14 Kensington MD      35:45  11:31 
  304  22/25     356 Abby Poyser              F 26 Washington DC      35:48  11:32 
  305  23/25     387 Leslie Cruz              F 29 Silver Spring MD   35:52  11:33 
  306  13/13     488 Ben Cohen                M 10 Chevy Chase MD     36:24  11:43 
  307  20/22     503 Peter Hiebert            M 59 Chevy Chase MD     36:27  11:44 
  308  61/68     324 Hannah Westfall          F 14 Silver Spring MD   36:31  11:45 
  309  62/68     116 Ingrid Schulz            F 15 Bethesda MD        36:32  11:46 
  310  63/68     508 Sasha Harper             F 14 Chevy Chase MD     36:32  11:46 
  311   2/5      320 Deborah Waterman         F 60 Chevy Chase MD     36:35  11:47 
  312  22/24     283 Kristen Parnes           F 39 Chevy Chase MD     36:42  11:49 
  313  14/19     274 Caroline Nelswender      F  7 Chevy Chase MD     36:44  11:50 
  314  31/32     275 Bruce Nelswender         M 40 Chevy Chase MD     36:45  11:50 
  315  23/24     510 Nina Kilott              F 36 Silver Spring MD   36:56  11:54 
  316  32/32     509 David Schwartz           M 46 Silver Spring MD   37:22  12:02 
  317  29/33     489 Bev Cohen                F 47 Chevy Chase MD     37:27  12:04 
  318  30/33     123 Lisa Alexander           F 46 Chevy Chase MD     37:49  12:11 
  319   1/1      256 William Martin           M 72 Lenoir NC          37:59  12:14 
  320  31/33     329 Karen Young              F 46 Kensington MD      38:50  12:30 
  321   3/5      273 Jill Nelson              F 62 Chevy Chase MD     38:56  12:32 
  322  24/25     457 Tiffany Woody            F 27 Silver Spring MD   39:01  12:34 
  323  25/25     382 Jennifer Kramer          F 29 Arlington VA       39:09  12:36 
  324  15/19     408 Katrina Goldman Young    F 10 Kensington MD      39:14  12:38 
  325  16/19     397 Jherron Sutton           F 12 Chevy Chase MD     40:40  13:06 
  326   4/5      366 Joann Robertson          F 60 Bethesda MD        41:11  13:16 
  327   9/10     365 David Whitford           M 60 Bethesda MD        41:12  13:16 
  328  21/22     484 Aaron Caffey             M 57 X                  42:01  13:32 
  329  16/16     485 Nancy Caffey             F 56 X                  42:01  13:32 
  330  32/33     322 Hilary Weiner            F 45 Rockville MD       42:22  13:39 
  331   5/5      490 Sarel Kromer             F 69 Chevy Chase MD     42:35  13:43 
  332  17/19     263 Ellie Miller             F 10 Chevy Chase MD     43:03  13:52 
  333  10/10     145 Marc Blackman            M 62 Bethesda MD        43:18  13:56 
  334  18/19     264 Kate Miller              F  9 Chevy Chase MD     44:09  14:13 
  335  22/22     265 Chuck Miller             M 50 Chevy Chase MD     44:10  14:13 
  336  19/19     169 Haines Corrigan          F  7 Chevy Chase MD     45:13  14:34 
  337  64/68     486 Sophie Fierst            F 16 Bethesda MD        45:14  14:34 
  338  65/68     137 Emily Barbour            F 16 Chevy Chase MD     46:14  14:53 
  339   1/2      418 Mary Zenchoff            F 76 Silver Spring MD   46:14  14:53 
  340  24/24     216 Pam Herrick              F 39 Chevy Chase MD     46:15  14:54 
  341  33/33     358 Karen Safer              F 44 Chevy Chase MD     46:18  14:55 
  342   1/1      331 Philip Zenchoff          M 81 Silver Spring MD   46:24  14:56 
  343  66/68     363 Victoria Atkin           F 14 Bethesda MD        49:37  15:58 
  344  67/68     364 Jacqueline Whitford      F 14 Bethesda MD        52:41  16:58 
  345  68/68     426 Julianna Nagan           F 14 Potomac MD         53:19  17:10 
  346   2/2      325 Lilian Wolf              F 74 Silver Spring MD   53:49  17:20 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

	

                                  Awards

MALE (OVERALL):
    1   189 Alex Eversmeyer          27 Gaithersburg MD    15:31  
    2   419 Peter Silverman          24 Washington DC      15:54  
    3   423 Andres Wright            41 Frederick MD       15:58  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   272 Martha Nelson            27 Chevy Chase MD     18:02  
    2   441 Hilary Cairns            38 Washington DC      18:17  
    3   242 Kate Leube               16 Chevy Chase MD     20:22  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   461 Max Goldberg             11 Bethesda MD        22:13  
    2   433 Solomon Goldfarb         11 Chevy Chase MD     23:22  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   440 Page Lester               9 Washington DC      21:32* 
    2   140 Alejandra Benavides      10 Springfield VA     24:43  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   195 Andrew Finkelstein       17 Chevy Chase MD     16:55  
    2   175 Eric Damtoft             16 Bethesda MD        17:26  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   147 Kate Bouvatte            17 Bethesda MD        20:25  
    2   299 Naomi Roochnik           16 Bethesda MD        20:50  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   498 James Diorio             26 College Park MD    17:57  
    2   122 Ben Alexander            20 Duxbury MA         18:48  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   219 Emily Hurwitz            24 Chevy Chase MD     22:06  
    2   215 Mary Havell              26 Chevy Chase MD     22:13  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   417 Joel Adams               31 Manassas VA        17:17  
    2   451 David Storper            35 Silver Spring MD   17:57  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   303 Megan Rupp               39 Chevy Chase MD     22:43  
    2   494 Heather France           37 Gaithersburg MD    24:30  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   268 Hector Montesinos        45 Silver Spring MD   19:03  
    2   370 Simon Bradbury           46 Kensington MD      20:17  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   212 Moana Haddad             46 Chevy Chase MD     20:50  
    2   492 Joan Fowler              48 Silver Spring MD   21:23  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   192 Richard Feinstein        56 Chevy Chase MD     20:47  
    2   174 Russell Damtoft          54 Bethesda MD        21:31  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   157 Julia Clark              52 Bethesda MD        24:18  
    2   410 Jean Silverman           51 Kensington MD      24:35  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   445 Lou Shapiro              67 Silver Spring MD   21:32* 
    2   184 Jim Durham               61 Chevy Chase MD     25:23  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   144 Linda Blackman           61 Bethesda MD        34:22  
    2   320 Deborah Waterman         60 Chevy Chase MD     36:35  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   256 William Martin           72 Lenoir NC          37:59  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   418 Mary Zenchoff            76 Silver Spring MD   46:14  
    2   325 Lilian Wolf              74 Silver Spring MD   53:49  

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   331 Philip Zenchoff          81 Silver Spring MD   46:24  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


	

                               Teams Results
                              Score 4 By Time


  1. 1:43:02 MD SPECIAL OLYMPICS                (  25:46)
=============================================
  1    24:50  Lucas Houk               
  2    24:51  Jan Gonzales             
  3    24:54  Jesus Gonzales           
  4    28:27  Darren Seifert           
  5 (  31:21) Alan Seifert             

  2. 1:55:32 BCC FIELD HOCKEY                   (  28:53)
=============================================
  1    27:23  Rachel Natoli            
  2    27:55  Katie Bazyiuk            
  3    28:26  Catherine Minsky         
  4    31:48  Julia Pernick            

  3. 2:10:38 POMS                               (  32:40)
=============================================
  1    28:11  Dana Coen                
  2    32:05  Lorelei Dinger           
  3    33:50  Ariel Gewirtz            
  4    36:32  Ingrid Schulz            








Return to Top

Email | About