MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Middle Invite
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-10-17

              
              
 Landon School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:42 PM 10/17/2008 Page 1 
 Landon Middle School Cross Country` - 10/17/2008 
 
 Invitational 
 
 The Landon School, Betheda, Maryland 
 
 Rankings 
 
  
 Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC 
================================================================================== 
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points 
================================================================================== 
1 Wilkins, Josh Samuel Ogle MS 6:33.0 13:06.00 1 
2 Jared, Allen Holy Family 6:33.0 13:06.00 2 
3 Reese, Tommy Avalon 6:38.0 13:16.00 
4 Brill, Adam Landon 6:53.5 13:47.00 3 
5 Hadley, Alex The Heights 6:58.0 13:56.00 4 
6 Luli, Santi The Heights 6:59.0 13:58.00 5 
7 Falcone, Leo Landon 7:01.5 14:03.00 6 
8 Dominick, Steward Holy Family 7:02.5 14:05.00 7 
9 Baker, Matt Sidwell Frie 7:03.5 14:07.00 8 
10 Quinn, Sean The Heights 7:06.0 14:12.00 9 
11 Smith, Colin Sidwell Frie 7:07.5 14:15.00 10 
12 Ralph, Cyrus Holy Family 7:12.5 14:25.00 11 
13 Johnston, Hunter Norwood School 7:13.5 14:27.00 12 
14 Michael, Josh Landon 7:15.5 14:31.00 13 
15 Nelson, Ed The Heights 7:16.0 14:32.00 14 
16 Marshall, Carton Georgetown Day 7:16.0 14:32.00 15 
17 Kunst, Ben Georgetown Day 7:16.5 14:33.00 16 
18 Blumberg, Corbin Norwood School 7:17.5 14:35.00 17 
19 Luli, Andres The Heights 7:17.5 14:35.00 18 
20 Woodard, Luke Norwood School 7:26.5 14:53.00 19 
21 Gilday, Peter The Heights 7:28.5 14:57.00 20 
22 Liu, Connor Landon 7:29.5 14:59.00 21 
23 Faust, Eliot Sidwell Frie 7:34.0 15:08.00 22 
24 Luli, Daniel The Heights 7:37.5 15:15.00 23 
25 Jacobs, Alex Avalon 7:38.5 15:17.00 
26 Dobbins, Marcus Samuel Ogle MS 7:38.5 15:17.00 24 
27 Drew, Holton Holy Family 7:39.0 15:18.00 25 
28 Kynoch, Cole Norwood School 7:40.5 15:21.00 26 
29 Callahan, Peter The Heights 7:45.0 15:30.00 
30 Giantino, Anthony The Heights 7:46.0 15:32.00 
31 Reed, Lynn Georgetown Day 7:46.5 15:33.00 27 
32 Friddle, Josh The Heights 7:50.0 15:40.00 
33 Willard, Titus The Heights 7:50.5 15:41.00 
34 Voslow, Hunter Landon 7:51.0 15:42.00 28 
35 Krohn, David The Heights 7:58.5 15:57.00 
36 Brandon, Kinney Holy Family 8:00.0 16:00.00 29 
37 Pearson, John Landon 8:00.5 16:01.00 30 
38 Liptak, Ivan Sidwell Frie 8:03.5 16:07.00 31 
39 Oyang, JP The Heights 8:04.5 16:09.00 
40 Rishojgaard, Alex Avalon 8:06.5 16:13.00 
41 Bonatti, Thomas Avalon 8:08.5 16:17.00 
42 Franzen, Alex Landon 8:10.5 16:21.00 32 
43 Kolb, Brandon The Heights 8:10.5 16:21.00 
44 Awojinrin, Ayo Samuel Ogle MS 8:13.5 16:27.00 33 
45 Carr, Isaiah Samuel Ogle MS 8:14.5 16:29.00 34 
46 Brubaker, Andrew The Heights 8:15.0 16:30.00 
47 Gildley, Charles The Heights 8:17.0 16:34.00 
48 Mould, David Landon 8:18.5 16:37.00 
49 McNamara, Hank Landon 8:22.0 16:44.00 
50 Alexander, Micah Samuel Ogle MS 8:24.0 16:48.00 35 
51 Aziah, Vernon Samuel Ogle MS 8:27.5 16:55.00 36
52 Caton, Alex Samuel Ogle MS 8:28.0 16:56.00 37 
53 Abendroth, Robert Samuel Ogle MS 8:30.0 17:00.00 
54 Edelman, Alex Georgetown Day 8:30.0 17:00.00 38 
55 York, Alex Loudoun Country 8:30.5 17:01.00 
56 Brown, Willie The Heights 8:32.5 17:05.00 
57 Carroll, Michael The Heights 8:35.5 17:11.00 
58 Charo, Ben Sidwell Frie 8:39.0 17:18.00 39 
59 Prince, Christian The Heights 8:40.0 17:20.00 
60 Bubes, Brent Sidwell Frie 8:43.0 17:26.00 40 
61 Boorstein, Marcus Georgetown Day 8:44.0 17:28.00 41 
62 Jefferson, Kayvon Samuel Ogle MS 8:44.0 17:28.00 
63 Sollee, Jack Sidwell Frie 8:44.5 17:29.00 42 
64 Reitzes, Andrew Norwood School 8:45.0 17:30.00 43 
65 Landay, Noah Georgetown Day 8:45.0 17:30.00 44 
66 Russo, Michel Norwood School 8:47.0 17:34.00 45 
67 Quinn, John Samuel Ogle MS 8:48.0 17:36.00 
68 Kennedy, Luke Landon 8:50.5 17:41.00 
69 Awojinrin, Kunle Samuel Ogle MS 8:51.0 17:42.00 
70 Alexander, Malachi Samuel Ogle MS 8:51.5 17:43.00 
71 Poston, Will Norwood School 8:52.0 17:44.00 46 
72 Halpin, David The Heights 8:58.0 17:56.00 
73 Rajagopalan, Vikram Sidwell Frie 9:10.0 18:20.00 
74 Wright, Mark Loudoun Country 9:14.5 18:29.00 
75 Richer, Ben Sidwell Frie 9:16.0 18:32.00 
76 Jha, Rohit Landon 9:16.5 18:33.00 
77 Parker, Niles Samuel Ogle MS 9:17.0 18:34.00 
78 Welsh, Troy The Heights 9:17.0 18:34.00 
79 Gray, Ben Georgetown Day 9:17.5 18:35.00 47 
80 Blount, Jake Georgetown Day 9:19.0 18:38.00 
81 Williams, Nathaniel Loudoun Country 9:20.5 18:41.00 
82 Flanagan, Tim The Heights 9:21.0 18:42.00 
83 Lee, Harrison The Heights 9:28.5 18:57.00 
84 Halbreiner, Carl Sidwell Frie 9:30.5 19:01.00 
85 Ashton, Jonathan Samuel Ogle MS 9:31.5 19:03.00 
86 Oneil, Colin The Heights 9:51.0 19:42.00 
87 Saenz, Steven The Heights 9:58.0 19:56.00 
88 Inman, Aaron The Heights 10:06.5 20:13.00 
89 Samaha, Alexander Georgetown Day 10:17.0 20:34.00 
90 Fox, Tremain Samuel Ogle MS 10:30.5 21:01.00 
91 Nash, Noah Sidwell Frie 11:28.0 22:56.00 
92 Keirnan, Vince The Heights 11:47.5 23:35.00 
93 Dinkel, Brian Samuel Ogle MS 11:52.5 23:45.00 
94 Forte, Christian The Heights 12:08.5 24:17.00 
95 Mbakwe, Prince Samuel Ogle MS 12:15.5 24:31.00 
96 Roye, Javon Samuel Ogle MS 12:16.0 24:32.00 
97 Kohn, Arthur Sidwell Frie 12:59.5 25:59.00 
98 Gondelman, Sam Sidwell Frie 13:06.0 26:12.00 
99 Tamboli, Hershel Sidwell Frie 14:18.5 28:37.00 
100 Wallace, Robert Sidwell Frie 15:18.0 30:36.00 
101 Gerstell, John Sidwell Frie 15:24.5 30:49.00 
  
  
  
 ....Event 1 Boys 2 Mile Run CC 
 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 The Heights Middle School 50 4 5 9 14 18 20 23 
Total Time: 1:11:13.00 
Average: 14:14.60 
2 Landon Middle School 71 3 6 13 21 28 30 32 
Total Time: 1:13:02.00 
Average: 14:36.40 
3 Holy Family 74 2 7 11 25 29 
Total Time: 1:12:54.00 
Average: 14:34.80 
4 Sidwell Friends Middle Sc 110 8 10 22 31 39 40 42 
Total Time: 1:16:55.00 
Average: 15:23.00 
5 Norwood School 117 12 17 19 26 43 45 46 
Total Time: 1:16:46.00 
Average: 15:21.20 
6 Samuel Ogle Middle School 127 1 24 33 34 35 36 37 
Total Time: 1:18:07.00 
Average: 15:37.40 
7 Georgetown Day School 137 15 16 27 38 41 44 47 
Total Time: 1:19:06.00 
Average: 15:49.20 


              
              
 Landon School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:34 PM 10/17/2008 Page 1 
 Landon Middle School Cross Country` - 10/17/2008 
 
 Invitational 
 
 The Landon School, Betheda, Maryland 
 
 Rankings 
 
  
 Event 2 Girls 2 Mile Run CC 
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Rosenburg, Kaleigh Loudoun Country 14:39.00 1 
2 Butler, Kirstin Norwood School 14:53.00 2 
3 Bronstein, Katherine Georgetown Day 15:01.00 3 
4 Greaney, Rachel Norwood School 15:15.00 4 
5 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia Sidwell Frie 15:32.00 5 
6 Richards, Kaitlyn Loudoun Country 15:49.00 6 
7 Prouvost, Cordelia Sidwell Frie 16:03.00 7 
8 Conley, Cydney Samuel Ogle MS 16:08.00 8 
9 Newman, Tiffany Loudoun Country 16:15.00 9 
10 Garland, Genevieve Norwood School 16:22.00 10 
11 Martin, Eva Sidwell Frie 16:28.00 11 
12 Bakayoko, A'Ishah Norwood School 16:35.00 12 
13 Weinberg, Quinn Norwood School 16:40.00 13 
14 Corriveau, Adrianna Norwood School 16:49.00 14 
15 Mann, Rebecca Loudoun Country 16:50.00 15 
16 Wesley, Jeanie Samuel Ogle MS 16:50.00 16 
17 Reichmann, Geetika Samuel Ogle MS 16:51.00 17 
18 Karam, Alessa Georgetown Day 17:07.00 18 
19 Tenaja, Jennings Holy Family 17:11.00 
20 Forman, Ellie Norwood School 17:15.00 19 
21 Conley, Cori Samuel Ogle MS 17:17.00 20 
22 Lessin, Julie Sidwell Frie 17:19.00 21 
23 Gaillard, Mizan Sidwell Frie 17:21.00 22 
24 Holland, Elizabeth Norwood School 17:24.00 
25 Bolinger, Rebecca Samuel Ogle MS 17:27.00 23 
26 Anokam, Crystal Samuel Ogle MS 17:32.00 24 
27 Swanson, Kirsten Norwood School 17:51.00 
28 Shavone, Brown Holy Family 17:53.00 
29 Johnson, Grace Loudoun Country 17:54.00 25 
30 Solhjou, Perri Loudoun Country 17:55.00 26 
31 Thomas, Charisma Samuel Ogle MS 17:55.00 27 
32 Gunberg, Emily Loudoun Country 17:57.00 28 
33 Webster, Caroline Norwood School 18:02.00 
34 Latasha, Jeter Holy Family 18:07.00 
35 Notter, Leah Norwood School 18:21.00 
36 Johnston, Courtney Norwood School 18:29.00 
37 Peterson, Lydia Georgetown Day 18:33.00 29 
38 Jessamy, Rachel Norwood School 18:46.00 
39 Reiner, Molly Sidwell Frie 18:54.00 30 
40 Rock, Hannah Samuel Ogle MS 19:05.00 
41 Webster, Elizabeth Norwood School 19:10.00 
42 Naatz, Sarah Norwood School 19:15.00 
43 Beal, Elizabeth Samuel Ogle MS 19:20.00 
44 Afzal, Aziza Sidwell Frie 20:42.00 31 
45 Kharazian, Zarine Sidwell Frie 20:58.00 
46 Gaines, DeShara Samuel Ogle MS 21:20.00 
47 Kelsall, Nora Sidwell Frie 21:32.00 
48 Boon, Victoria Samuel Ogle MS 21:36.00 
49 Porter, Priscilla Samuel Ogle MS 22:17.00 
50 Barksdale, Taylor Georgetown Day 23:38.00 32 
51 Cooke, Sarah Sidwell Frie 25:12.00 
52 Wada, Zakiyah Samuel Ogle MS 26:09.00 
53 Bobo, Gabriela Georgetown Day 30:03.40 33 
  
  
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Norwood School 41 2 4 10 12 13 14 19 
Total Time: 1:19:45.00 
Average: 15:57.00 
2 Loudoun Country 56 1 6 9 15 25 26 28 
Total Time: 1:21:27.00 
Average: 16:17.40 
3 Sidwell Friends Middle Sc 66 5 7 11 21 22 30 31 
Total Time: 1:22:43.00 
Average: 16:32.60 
4 Samuel Ogle Middle School 84 8 16 17 20 23 24 27 
Total Time: 1:24:33.00 
Average: 16:54.60 
5 Georgetown Day School 115 3 18 29 32 33 
Total Time: 1:44:22.40 
Average: 20:52.48 





Return to Top

Email | About