MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Arlington County Championships
Arlington County Championships History
Hosted By:
Arlington, Virginia
2008-10-01

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/01/2008

              Arlington County Championships - 10/01/2008
                  Gravelly Point Park, Arlington, VA
				       Results from Milestat.com

Boys 5000 Meter Run                                                  
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Malley,  Luke             Washington-Lee       17:20.00     1 
   2 McGrail,  Brian           Washington-Lee       17:22.00     2 
   3 San Miguel,  Steve        Washington-Lee       17:34.00     3 
   4 Holleran,  Andrew         Bishop O'Connell     17:52.00     4 
   5 Peeples,  Regis           Washington-Lee       17:59.00     5 
   6 Papavizas,  John          Yorktown             18:05.00     6 
   7 Stella,  Andrew           Bishop O'Connell     18:13.00     7 
   8 Fletcher,  Drew           Bishop O'Connell     18:31.00     8 
   9 Patton,  Marc             Washington-Lee       18:40.00     9 
  10 Cossey,  Timothy          Wakefield            18:41.00     10 
  11 Sheahan,  John            Washington-Lee       18:46.00     11 
  12 Roberts,  Neil            Bishop O'Connell     18:58.00     12 
  13 McGann,  Brad             Washington-Lee       19:05.00     13 
  14 Fleming,  Darion          Wakefield            19:05.50     14 
  15 Gardner,  Matthew         Bishop O'Connell     19:19.00     15 
  16 Firman,  Jacob            Wakefield            19:20.00     16 
  17 Whitesell,  Frank         Bishop O'Connell     19:36.00     17 
  18 Earley,  Bernard          Yorktown             19:37.00     18 
  19 Person,  Michael          Yorktown             19:38.00     19 
  20 Holleran,  Keith          Bishop O'Connell     19:42.00     20 
  21 Trypak,  Matthew          Bishop O'Connell     19:50.00     --   
  22 Nirschi,  Tom             Bishop O'Connell     19:51.00     --   
  23 Stella,  John             Bishop O'Connell     19:53.00     --   
  24 Ricker,  Jordan           Washington-Lee       19:53.50     --   
  25 Khan,  Muhammad           Wakefield            19:54.00     21 
  26 Lent,  Chris              Washington-Lee       19:57.00     --   
  27 Bardo,  Jack              Washington-Lee       20:01.00     --   
  28 Tichenor,  Sean           Washington-Lee       20:02.00     --   
  29 Yudken,  Gabriel          Washington-Lee       20:07.00     --   
  30 Ripley,  Gary             Bishop O'Connell     20:19.00     --   
  31 Steis,  Timur             Yorktown             20:19.50     22 
  32 Fry,  Eric                Washington-Lee       20:21.00     --   
  33 Reidy,  Kevin             Bishop O'Connell     20:23.00     --   
  34 Stallings,  Peter         Bishop O'Connell     20:33.00     --   
  35 Miotke,  Tom              Washington-Lee       20:42.00     --   
  36 Maclaughlin,  John        Yorktown             20:50.00     23 
  37 Hilla,  Chad              Washington-Lee       20:51.00     --   
  38 Worden,  Hudson           Washington-Lee       20:52.00     --   
  39 Browning,  Daniel         Washington-Lee       20:53.00     --   
  40 Snead,  Sam               Bishop O'Connell     20:56.00     --   
  41 Eigler-Harding,  Luk      Washington-Lee       20:56.50     --   
  42 Firman,  Jeremiah         Wakefield            21:10.00     24 
  43 Resing,  Henry            Yorktown             21:11.00     25 
  44 Papavizas,  Aidan         Yorktown             21:18.00     26 
  45 Hager,  Joseph            Yorktown             21:19.00     --   
  46 Purvis,  Norman           Wakefield            21:26.00     27 
  47 Jeney,  Curtis            Bishop O'Connell     21:32.00     --   
  47 Pence,  Michael           Yorktown             21:32.00     --   
  49 Ciampa,  Peter            Bishop O'Connell     21:58.00     --   
  50 Zike,  Natan              Wakefield            21:58.50     28 
  51 Foster,  Stewart          Washington-Lee       22:02.00     --   
  52 Shagam,  Nathan           Washington-Lee       22:04.00     --   
  53 Jacks,  Greg              Washington-Lee       22:13.00     --   
  54 Troppe,  Matthew          Yorktown             22:23.00     --   
  55 Campbell,  Luke           Yorktown             22:24.00     --   
  56 Weiner,  Daniel           Washington-Lee       22:25.00     --   
  57 Phillips,  Henry          Washington-Lee       22:39.00     --   
  58 Hazel,  Steven            Washington-Lee       22:40.00     --   
  59 Braden,  Josh             Washington-Lee       22:45.00     --   
  60 Hubbert,  Benjamin        Yorktown             22:54.00     --   
  61 Kopenhaver,  Alex         Washington-Lee       22:58.00     --   
  62 Krentz,  Matthew          Bishop O'Connell     23:10.00     --   
  63 Ford,  James              Yorktown             23:13.00     --   
  64 Theobald,  Andrew         Bishop O'Connell     23:29.00     --   
  65 Tausch,  Alec             Yorktown             23:35.00     --   
  66 O'Neill,  John            Yorktown             23:38.00     --   
  67 Yepez-O'Boyle,  Bret      Yorktown             23:42.00     --   
  68 Bhatnagar,  Udit          Yorktown             23:43.00     --   
  69 Hage,  Ian                Yorktown             23:44.00     --   
  70 Leblanc,  Lucas           Washington-Lee       23:57.00     --   
  71 Luoma-Overstreet,  R      Washington-Lee       24:10.00     --   
  72 Berlyn,  James            Yorktown             24:16.00     --   
  73 Iacobucci,  Dominic       Bishop O'Connell     24:17.00     --   
  74 Binczewski,  Eric         Washington-Lee       24:18.00     --   
  75 Wham,  Ethan              Yorktown             24:28.00     --   
  76 Ritter,  Brendan          Washington-Lee       24:34.00     --   
  77 Powell,  Teddy            Washington-Lee       24:59.00     --   
  78 Denning,  Glen            Yorktown             25:06.00     --   
  79 Carroll,  Ryan            Yorktown             25:10.00     --   
  80 Newton,  Trevor           Washington-Lee       25:19.00     --   
  81 Stetekluh,  Paul          Wakefield            25:41.00     --   
  82 Crandall,  Joe            Washington-Lee       26:49.00     --   
  83 Vernia,  Peter            Washington-Lee       27:47.00     --   
  84 Walsh,  Angus             Wakefield            30:10.00     --   


Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Washington-Lee     20     1    2    3    5    9    11   13   
       Total Time: 1:28:55.00
       Average:    17:47.00
   2 Bishop O'Connell   46     4    7    8    12   15   17   20   
       Total Time: 1:32:53.00
       Average:    18:34.60
   3 Wakefield          85     10   14   16   21   24   27   28   
       Total Time: 1:38:10.50
       Average:    19:38.10
   4 Yorktown           88     6    18   19   22   23   25   26   
       Total Time: 1:38:29.50
       Average:    19:41.90


Girls 5000 Meter Run                                                 
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Fitzpatrick,  Megan       Bishop O'Connell     19:40.00     1 
   2 Carson,  Cynthia          Washington-Lee       20:08.00     2 
   3 Strandemo,  Madeline      Unattached           20:09.00     --   
   4 Whitesell,  Claire        Bishop O'Connell     20:10.00     3 
   5 Carty,  Nicol             Bishop O'Connell     20:10.50     4 
   6 Hunt,  Lindsey            Yorktown             20:13.00     5 
   7 Van Horn,  Michelle       Bishop O'Connell     21:03.00     6 
   8 Nihill,  Alex             Bishop O'Connell     21:04.00     7 
   9 Stuver,  Katie            Bishop O'Connell     21:05.00     8 
  10 Carpenter,  Ann           Yorktown             21:23.00     9 
  11 Coia,  Kelsey             Yorktown             21:24.00     10 
  12 Stumvoll,  Ashley         Bishop O'Connell     21:24.50     11 
  13 Carpenter,  Lydia         Yorktown             21:31.00     12 
  14 Steindam,  Claire         Bishop O'Connell     21:59.00     --   
  15 Oaxaca,  Andrea           Yorktown             22:19.00     13 
  16 Greenfield,  Madelei      Wakefield            22:23.00     --   
  17 Denton,  Meredith         Washington-Lee       22:30.00     14 
  18 Sutherland,  Michell      Yorktown             22:32.00     15 
  19 Breiner,  Margot          Bishop O'Connell     22:38.00     --   
  20 Stumvoll,  Britanny       Bishop O'Connell     23:03.00     --   
  21 Pages,  Madeline          Unattached           23:06.00     --   
  22 Murphy,  Anna             Bishop O'Connell     23:30.00     --   
  23 Leahy,  Cecily            Washington-Lee       24:07.00     16 
  24 Goodwin,  Lindsey         Bishop O'Connell     24:19.00     --   
  25 Katz,  Lizzy              Bishop O'Connell     24:24.00     --   
  26 Spaeth,  Sarah            Yorktown             24:27.00     17 
  27 Walker,  Emily            Washington-Lee       24:29.00     18 
  28 Fitzpatrick,  Madeli      Bishop O'Connell     24:30.00     --   
  29 Spaeth,  Katherine        Unattached           24:31.00     --   
  30 Burd,  Emma               Yorktown             24:35.00     --   
  31 Nardacci,  Maddie         Bishop O'Connell     24:41.00     --   
  32 Griffin,  Stephanie       Bishop O'Connell     24:46.00     --   
  33 Turner,  Arley            Washington-Lee       24:52.00     19 
  34 Fonzi,  Carolyn           Bishop O'Connell     25:02.00     --   
  35 Love,  Eleanor            Yorktown             25:21.00     --   
  36 Martinez,  Samanta        Yorktown             25:37.00     --   
  37 Mamo,  Selamawit          Yorktown             25:39.00     --   
  38 Herndon,  Jasmine         Washington-Lee       25:42.00     20 
  39 Taylor,  Paige            Washington-Lee       25:42.50     21 
  40 Sneed,  Sarah             Wakefield            25:48.00     --   
  41 Troiano,  Lelia           Washington-Lee       25:50.00     --   
  42 Donovan,  Mary            Bishop O'Connell     25:55.00     --   
  43 Donovan,  Anna            Bishop O'Connell     25:56.00     --   
  44 Nyce,  Virginia           Bishop O'Connell     25:56.50     --   
  45 Fonzi,  Suzanne           Bishop O'Connell     25:58.00     --   
  46 Mitchell,  Laura          Bishop O'Connell     26:03.00     --   
  47 Vavoso,  Kaitlin          Bishop O'Connell     26:13.00     --   
  48 Loustaunau,  Manon        Washington-Lee       26:15.00     --   
  49 Morris,  Margot           Bishop O'Connell     26:34.00     --   
  50 Carver,  Alexandra        Bishop O'Connell     26:43.00     --   
  51 Bate,  Maddie             Bishop O'Connell     26:44.00     --   
  52 Stievater,  Maggie        Bishop O'Connell     26:55.00     --   
  53 Grant,  Kimsue            Washington-Lee       27:07.00     --   
  54 Gilot,  Allison           Bishop O'Connell     27:12.00     --   
  55 Jarvis,  Bernadette       Bishop O'Connell     27:33.00     --   
  56 St. George,  Julie        Bishop O'Connell     27:34.00     --   
  57 Scott,  Morgen            Washington-Lee       27:41.00     --   
  58 Ambrose,  Maggie          Washington-Lee       27:49.00     --   
  59 Goodwin,  Alexandra       Wakefield            27:52.00     --   
  60 Parker,  Holly            Washington-Lee       28:11.00     --   
  61 Shearin,  Natalie         Washington-Lee       28:19.00     --   
  62 T,  Lynn                  Bishop O'Connell     28:29.00     --   
  63 Love,  Margaret           Yorktown             29:28.00     --   
  64 Meadows,  Julie           Yorktown             29:40.00     --   
  65 Clements,  Caroline       Yorktown             29:51.00     --   
  66 Kirk,  Olivia             Yorktown             29:51.50     --   
  67 Lynch,  Alexandra         Yorktown             30:46.00     --   
  68 Ferrante,  Victoria       Yorktown             30:49.00     --   
  69 Maxstadt,  Sophia         Yorktown             31:28.00     --   
  70 Lane,  Madison            Washington-Lee       31:36.00     --   
  71 Pearson,  Catherine       Yorktown             34:06.00     --   


Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell   21     1    3    4    6    7    8    11   
       Total Time: 1:42:07.50
       Average:    20:25.50
   2 Yorktown           49     5    9    10   12   13   15   17   
       Total Time: 1:46:50.00
       Average:    21:22.00
   3 Washington-Lee     69     2    14   16   18   19   20   21   
       Total Time: 1:56:06.00
       Average:    23:13.20



Return to Top

Email | About