MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Salesianum Invitational
Salesianum Invitational History
Hosted By: Salesianum
Wilmington, Delaware
2008-10-04

Results from N5cta.com

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           
                    

                                                      2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                         Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                  10/4/2008                     

 

Boys Varsity A 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Miles, Brad               11 North Penn              5:15.6   16:20.29    1   

  2 Hurston, Kyle                Carlisle                5:17.2   16:25.33    2   

  3 Morrin, Greg              12 St. Mark's              5:19.8   16:33.49    3   

  4 Bernitt, Sam              11 North Penn              5:22.4   16:41.64    4   

  5 Pope, John                   Carlisle                5:22.9   16:42.99    5   

  6 Line, Eric                12 Caesar Rodney           5:23.6   16:45.28    6   

  7 McCullough, Matthew       12 Malvern Prep            5:24.1   16:46.86    7   

  8 Quintrell, Brian          12 North Penn              5:24.3   16:47.32    8   

  9 Dennison, Davey              Carlisle                5:26.4   16:53.86    9   

 10 Stauring, Tim             12 North Penn              5:28.4   17:00.23   10   

 11 Kuntzman, Brian           12 North Penn              5:35.1   17:20.83   11   

 12 Mazzio, Jon               12 Salesianum              5:36.1   17:24.23   12   

 13 Camasso, Dominic          12 North Penn              5:36.9   17:26.44   13   

 14 Sollinger, Matthew        10 Madison, James          5:41.2   17:40.02   14   

 15 Hawkins, Marshall         12 Caesar Rodney           5:42.1   17:42.58   15   

 16 Feeney, Dan               12 Salesianum              5:44.0   17:48.55   16   

 17 Hoover, Will                 Carlisle                5:44.4   17:49.73   17   

 18 Wesh, Greg                12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:45.6   17:53.75   18   

 19 Abbott, Jonathan          11 Caesar Rodney           5:45.8   17:54.12   19   

 20 Perry, Zach               12 A.I. duPont             5:46.8   17:57.18   20   

 21 Kaminski, Zach            11 St. Mark's              5:47.0   17:58.09   21   

 22 Montague, Chris           10 Hatboro-Horsham         5:48.7   18:03.15   22   

 23 Forget, Justin            11 Hatboro-Horsham         5:49.6   18:06.04   23   

 24 Willcox, Matthew          12 Malvern Prep            5:51.5   18:12.02   24   

 25 Dudley, Pat               11 Salesianum              5:53.0   18:16.50   25   

 26 Simons, James             10 Caesar Rodney           5:53.9   18:19.38   26   

 27 Williams, Joe                Carlisle                5:54.1   18:19.99   27   

 28 Field, Charlie            11 Salesianum              5:54.3   18:20.57   28   

 29 Queen, Zach               10 Madison, James          5:55.3   18:23.80   29   

 30 Curry, Chris              10 Salesianum              5:56.2   18:26.50   30   

 31 Hannagan, Mark            12 Salesianum              5:56.5   18:27.50   31   

 32 Satterthwaite, Eric       11 Malvern Prep            5:58.0   18:32.14   32   

 33 Dello Buono, Alex         10 North Penn              5:58.3   18:33.17   33   

 34 Blashford, Mark              Carlisle                5:59.5   18:36.75   34   

 35 Taylor, Kevin             10 Salesianum              6:00.6   18:40.14   35   

 36 McDonough, Brian          09 Malvern Prep            6:01.2   18:41.92   36   

 37 DiFlorio, Kevin           11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:01.5   18:42.88   37   

 38 Schmidt, Ryan             12 St. Mark's              6:02.0   18:44.68   38   

 39 McEnrue, Daniel           12 Madison, James          6:04.3   18:51.69   39   

 40 Holman, Pete              12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:05.7   18:55.93   40   

 41 Simms, Chris              10 A.I. duPont             6:05.9   18:56.58   41   

 42 Castaneda, Nate           10 St. Mark's              6:07.0   19:00.12   42   

 43 Khol, Curtis              11 Madison, James          6:07.9   19:02.86   43   

 44 Berrodin, Andrew          12 Malvern Prep            6:08.1   19:03.59   44   

 45 Warren, Chris             12 St. Mark's              6:08.3   19:04.02   45   

 46 Giroux, Nick              10 A.I. duPont             6:08.4   19:04.35   46   

 47 McKee, Ben                12 St. Mark's              6:09.9   19:09.22   47   

 48 Renn, Conor               11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:10.5   19:10.82   48   

 49 Ferraiolo, Christopher    12 Malvern Prep            6:11.4   19:13.70   49   

 50 Hayward, Will             11 Madison, James          6:13.5   19:20.38   50   

 51 Zolper, JJ                12 Madison, James          6:15.4   19:26.07   51   

 52 Gotthold, Ben             10 A.I. duPont             6:15.9   19:27.86   52   

 53 Kealty, Chris             11 Caesar Rodney           6:18.6   19:36.13   53   

 54 Morgenthaler, Jack        10 Malvern Prep            6:20.4   19:41.73   54   

 55 Horne, Brendan            09 Caesar Rodney           6:21.9   19:46.53   55   

 56 Haley, Gabe               12 St. Mark's              6:27.1   20:02.67   56   

 57 Bodmer, Jacob             10 Madison, James          6:27.3   20:03.15   57   

 58 Foster, Bryant               Carlisle                6:32.5   20:19.27   58   

 59 Harvey, Byron             12 A.I. duPont             6:36.9   20:33.13   59   

 60 Murphy, Kevin             11 A.I. duPont             6:40.2   20:43.33   60   

 61 Williams, Alex            12 Caesar Rodney           7:01.4   21:49.25   61   

 62 McBrearty, Patrick        12 A.I. duPont             7:13.9   22:28.03   62   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 North Penn                   34    1    4    8   10   11   13   33           

      Total Time:  1:24:10.31                                                     

         Average:    16:50.07                                                     

   2 Carlisle                     60    2    5    9   17   27   34   58           

      Total Time:  1:26:11.90                                                     

         Average:    17:14.38                                                     

   3 Salesianum                  111   12   16   25   28   30   31   35           

      Total Time:  1:30:16.35                                                     

         Average:    18:03.27                                                     

   4 Caesar Rodney               119    6   15   19   26   53   55   61           

      Total Time:  1:30:17.49                                                     

         Average:    18:03.50                                                     

   5 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   140   18   22   23   37   40   48                

      Total Time:  1:31:41.75                                                     

         Average:    18:20.35                                                     

   6 Malvern Prep                143    7   24   32   36   44   49   54           

      Total Time:  1:31:16.53                                                     

         Average:    18:15.31                                                     

   7 St. Mark's                  149    3   21   38   42   45   47   56           

      Total Time:  1:31:20.40                                                     

         Average:    18:16.08                                                     

   8 Madison, James              175   14   29   39   43   50   51   57           

      Total Time:  1:33:18.75                                                     

         Average:    18:39.75                                                     

   9 A.I. duPont                 218   20   41   46   52   59   60   62           

      Total Time:  1:35:59.10                                                     

         Average:    19:11.82                                                     
		 
		 
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Girls Varsity A 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Cohick, Christy           11 North Penn              6:24.4   19:54.30    1   

  2 Selheimer, Heather        10 North Penn              6:29.8   20:10.80    2   

  3 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Middletown              6:32.3   20:18.80    3   

  4 Brown, Rachel             09 North Penn              6:33.9   20:23.73    4   

  5 Bond, Lauren              12 North Penn              6:37.4   20:34.53    5   

  6 Seiwell, Leeann           12 Caesar Rodney           6:42.6   20:50.58    6   

  7 Irwin, Kaylee             11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:44.1   20:55.27    7   

  8 Uhrich, Casey             09 Hatboro-Horsham         6:45.1   20:58.35    8   

  9 Fergus, Carolyn           11 North Penn              6:46.2   21:02.00    9   

 10 Walsh, Kathy              11 Kennett                 6:50.7   21:16.00   10   

 11 Renn, Riley               09 Hatboro-Horsham         6:52.7   21:22.03   11   

 12 Rae, Sarah                12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:54.5   21:27.63   12   

 13 McCarthy, Ashley          10 Middletown              7:05.9   22:02.97   13   

 14 Mesko, Claire             09 A.I. duPont             7:08.5   22:11.25   14   

 15 Whyte, Rhiannon           10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:11.7   22:21.26   15   

 16 Sowden, Beth              10 St. Mark's              7:13.3   22:26.08   16   

 17 Tutterow, Alyssa          11 Madison, James          7:16.5   22:36.12   17   

 18 Sullivan, Devin           12 St. Mark's              7:17.8   22:39.95   18   

 19 Kimmel, Jackie            12 Hatboro-Horsham         7:18.7   22:42.84   19   

 20 Snyder, Kaitlyn           11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:19.6   22:45.60   20   

 21 ElMedkhar, Fatima         11 Middletown              7:20.8   22:49.32   21   

 22 Bowden, Jessica           12 Madison, James          7:22.9   22:55.85   22   

 23 Meyer, Shannon            09 Caesar Rodney           7:25.6   23:04.43   23   

 24 Pollock, Kara             12 St. Mark's              7:31.6   23:22.93   24   

 25 Opperman, Sarabeth        11 A.I. duPont             7:33.4   23:28.66   25   

 26 Towner, Jordynn           12 Middletown              7:35.0   23:33.57   26   

 27 Shebaro, Nadia            10 Madison, James          7:35.5   23:34.98   27   

 28 Cusack, Jenny             09 St. Mark's              7:35.7   23:35.66   28   

 29 Lafferty, Kelsey          10 Kennett                 7:38.4   23:43.94   29   

 30 Settle, Amanda            11 St. Mark's              7:38.8   23:45.23   30   

 31 Reinicker, Polly          12 A.I. duPont             7:40.7   23:51.19   31   

 32 King, Elizabeth           10 St. Mark's              7:42.0   23:55.23   32   

 33 Armitage, Beth            12 Madison, James          7:43.8   24:00.69   33   

 34 Gauf, Elizabeth           11 Madison, James          7:46.2   24:08.23   34   

 35 Kim, Robin                09 Middletown              7:46.9   24:10.44   35   

 36 Henry, Rebecca            09 Madison, James          7:48.5   24:15.53   36   

 37 Walton, Samantha          11 Middletown              7:50.0   24:20.18   37   

 38 Brooks, Tyonna            11 A.I. duPont             7:50.8   24:22.45   38   

 39 Harris, Meghan            11 Caesar Rodney           7:54.6   24:34.33   39   

 40 Mooney, Kristina          11 St. Mark's              7:57.7   24:44.10   40   

 41 Shiflet, Emily            10 Kennett                 7:59.0   24:48.06   41   

 42 McCarthy, Sam             12 Middletown              8:01.4   24:55.62   42   

 43 Firey, Laura              11 Madison, James          8:02.9   25:00.06   43   

 44 Stowell, Emily            11 A.I. duPont             8:04.0   25:03.47   44   

 45 Benge, Ayla               11 Kennett                 8:04.3   25:04.46   45   

 46 Andaya, Alexa             09 Caesar Rodney           8:06.8   25:12.33   46   

 47 Hakes, Christine          11 A.I. duPont             8:07.9   25:15.66   47   

 48 Frick, Erin               11 Caesar Rodney           8:08.1   25:16.40   48   

 49 Brown, Annie              12 A.I. duPont             8:38.4   26:50.52   49   

 50 Parker-Linton, Audrey     10 Caesar Rodney           8:47.7   27:19.32   50   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 North Penn                   21    1    2    4    5    9                     

      Total Time:  1:42:05.36                                                     

         Average:    20:25.08                                                     

   2 Hatboro-Horsham              53    7    8   11   12   15   19   20           

      Total Time:  1:47:04.54                                                     

         Average:    21:24.91                                                     

   3 Middletown                   98    3   13   21   26   35   37   42           

      Total Time:  1:52:55.10                                                     

         Average:    22:35.02                                                     

   4 St. Mark's                  116   16   18   24   28   30   32   40           

      Total Time:  1:55:49.85                                                     

         Average:    23:09.97                                                     

   5 Madison, James              133   17   22   27   33   34   36   43           

      Total Time:  1:57:15.87                                                     

         Average:    23:27.18                                                     

   6 A.I. duPont                 152   14   25   31   38   44   47   49           

      Total Time:  1:58:57.02                                                     

         Average:    23:47.41                                                     

   7 Caesar Rodney               162    6   23   39   46   48   50                

      Total Time:  1:58:58.07                                                     

         Average:    23:47.62                                                     

   8 Kennett                     176   10   29   41   45   51                     


   
   Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Boys Varsity B 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Harrison, Tom             10 St. Alban's             5:38.7   17:32.23    1   

  2 Darling, Jamie            11 St. Alban's             5:39.8   17:35.73    2   

  3 Waltemire, Luke           11 Middletown              5:45.5   17:53.26    3   

  4 Doherty, Andrew           11 Concord                 5:48.9   18:03.88    4   

  5 Hyland, Steve             11 Kennett                 5:49.7   18:06.28    5   

  6 Williams, Glen            10 Kennett                 5:50.8   18:09.86    6   

  7 Nash, Pat                 11 Kennett                 5:51.2   18:10.97    7   

  8 Hinson, Keegan            10 Concord                 5:52.4   18:14.81    8   

  9 Merone, Luca              11 Upper Merion            5:53.1   18:16.96    9   

 10 Hitchcock, Ben            12 Newark                  5:53.8   18:19.15   10   

 11 Heath, Geoffrey           11 Middletown              5:54.2   18:20.30   11   

 12 O'Toole, James            12 Upper Merion            5:56.5   18:27.49   12   

 13 Burkett, Kevin            11 Concord                 5:56.6   18:27.69   13   

 14 Clark, Jordan             11 St. Alban's             5:59.7   18:37.56   14   

 15 McAnany, Sean             11 Upper Moreland H        6:01.3   18:42.50   15   

 16 Schoch, Matt              11 Brandywine              6:02.4   18:45.85   16   

 17 Quintana, Gabriel         12 Middletown              6:03.5   18:49.36   17   

 18 Rowland, Stephen          12 Upper Moreland H        6:05.0   18:54.03   18   

 19 Zavala, Francisco         12 Kennett                 6:05.2   18:54.55   19   

 20 Schlossberg, Jeff         11 St. Alban's             6:08.8   19:05.56   20   

 21 Klein, Andrei             10 St. Alban's             6:09.3   19:07.25   21   

 22 Singletary, Nick          11 Concord                 6:10.5   19:10.94   22   

 23 Goloff, Ethan             12 Upper Moreland H        6:11.3   19:13.37   23   

 24 Rowe, Daniel              09 Concord                 6:11.9   19:15.35   24   

 25 Svenson, Ross             11 St. Alban's             6:12.5   19:17.12   25   

 26 Bruni, Zach               12 Kennett                 6:15.4   19:26.33   26   

 27 Nepon, Alex               12 Middletown              6:16.4   19:29.33   27   

 28 Conard, Stew              12 Upper Moreland H        6:16.5   19:29.70   28   

 29 Walker, Micah             12 Concord                 6:17.4   19:32.29   29   

 30 LaPlante, Mike            11 Brandywine              6:18.7   19:36.45   30   

 31 Cusack, Justin            10 Brandywine              6:19.4   19:38.68   31   

 32 Griffin, Mike             11 Kennett                 6:19.5   19:39.05   32   

 33 Johns, Gibson             10 St. Alban's             6:23.3   19:50.68   33   

 34 Gregore, Aidan            11 Brandywine              6:25.5   19:57.42   34   

 35 Soviak, Brad              12 Middletown              6:26.2   19:59.89   35   

 36 Schilling, Brian          11 Upper Moreland H        6:30.1   20:11.79   36   

 37 Geissler, Justin          11 Middletown              6:31.0   20:14.59   37   

 38 Jafri, Ali                12 Christiana              6:32.5   20:19.43   38   

 39 Armstrong, Cameron        12 Brandywine              6:33.8   20:23.43   39   

 40 Goodman, Daniel           09 Concord                 6:35.5   20:28.64   40   

 41 Sausen, Lee               12 Newark                  6:36.5   20:31.63   41   

 42 Grisby, Iain              11 Kennett                 6:38.9   20:39.30   42   

 43 Pascoe, James             11 Middletown              6:44.2   20:55.79   43   

 44 Koppel, Andrew            11 Newark                  6:45.2   20:58.84   44   

 45 Gheopreal, Mike           11 Upper Merion            6:46.0   21:01.23   45   

 46 Harris, Brandon           12 Newark                  6:49.9   21:13.40   46   

 47 Prusisz, Tyler            10 Newark                  6:57.0   21:35.35   47   

 48 Butler, John              12 Upper Merion            6:57.2   21:36.19   48   

 49 Priest, Kenny             12 Upper Merion            6:58.7   21:40.78   49   

 50 Inden, Sam                11 Brandywine              7:02.2   21:51.72   50   

 51 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Upper Moreland H        7:16.0   22:34.35   51   

 52 Rybinski, Nicholas        10 Newark                  7:25.5   23:03.86   52   

 53 Banks, Wesley             11 Newark                  7:34.8   23:32.88   53   

 54 Landazuri, Mike           10 Upper Merion            7:44.3   24:02.53   54   

 55 Wang, Gene                12 Upper Merion            7:45.7   24:06.63   55   

 56 Phipps, Ron               09 Christiana              8:43.2   27:05.46   56   

 57 Phipps, Rob               09 Christiana              8:56.6   27:47.08   57   

 58 DeAngelo, Ben             11 Christiana              9:13.8   28:40.59   58   

 59 Porter, Derek             11 Christiana              9:14.4   28:42.29   59   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 St. Alban's                  58    1    2   14   20   21   25   33           

      Total Time:  1:31:58.33                                                     

         Average:    18:23.67                                                     

   2 Kennett                      63    5    6    7   19   26   32   42           

      Total Time:  1:32:47.99                                                     

         Average:    18:33.60                                                     

   3 Concord                      71    4    8   13   22   24   29   40           

      Total Time:  1:33:12.67                                                     

         Average:    18:38.54                                                     

   4 Middletown                   93    3   11   17   27   35   37   43           

      Total Time:  1:34:32.14                                                     

         Average:    18:54.43                                                     

   5 Upper Moreland High Schoo   120   15   18   23   28   36   51                

      Total Time:  1:36:31.39                                                     

         Average:    19:18.28                                                     

   6 Brandywine                  150   16   30   31   34   39   50                

      Total Time:  1:38:21.83                                                     

         Average:    19:40.37                                                     

   7 Upper Merion                163    9   12   45   48   49   54   55           

      Total Time:  1:41:02.65                                                     

         Average:    20:12.53                                                     

   8 Newark                      188   10   41   44   46   47   52   53           

      Total Time:  1:42:38.37                                                     

         Average:    20:31.68                                                     

   9 Christiana                  268   38   56   57   58   59                     

      Total Time:  2:12:34.85                                                     

         Average:    26:30.97                                                     

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

 

Girls Varsity B 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Hedden, Lottie            11 National Cathedr        6:52.4   21:21.14    1   

  2 McCoy, Maeve              10 Brandywine              7:03.2   21:54.68    2   

  3 Merone, Jessica           12 Upper Merion            7:07.7   22:08.64    3   

  4 Blissick, Sydney             Concord                 7:13.1   22:25.36    4   

  5 Gaffney, Maggie           10 National Cathedr        7:14.0   22:28.28    5   

  6 Wolfe, Hannah             11 National Cathedr        7:15.8   22:33.95    6   

  7 Weaver, Brandi            10 Upper Moreland H        7:16.3   22:35.55    7   

  8 Dalton, Colleen           11 Nazareth Academy        7:17.7   22:39.69    8   

  9 Bax, Christina            11 National Cathedr        7:19.6   22:45.52    9   

 10 Rego, Amanda              09 Brandywine              7:22.1   22:53.37   10   

 11 Epstein-Martin, Margueit   9 National Cathedr        7:29.0   23:14.80   11   

 12 Pyle, Alex                   Concord                 7:31.9   23:23.84   12   

 13 McCoy, Ellen              11 Brandywine              7:34.1   23:30.64   13   

 14 Santoro, Jena             11 Nazareth Academy        7:36.1   23:36.93   14   

 15 Bremidis, Alison          10 Brandywine              7:37.0   23:39.59   15   

 16 Siple, Abby               12 Brandywine              7:38.6   23:44.53   16   

 17 Watras, Melissa              Concord                 7:47.1   24:11.05   17   

 18 Burke, Aleena             12 Upper Merion            7:50.4   24:21.28   18   

 19 Darreff, Erin             10 Nazareth Academy        7:58.7   24:47.23   19   

 20 Burke, Claire             11 Upper Merion            7:59.7   24:50.29   20   

 21 Dryburgh, Lauren          11 Upper Merion            8:02.1   24:57.79   21   

 22 Connell, Phoebe           11 Newark                  8:05.0   25:06.72   22   

 23 Palmer, Jessica           11 Newark                  8:09.6   25:20.86   23   

 24 Kalbacher, Margi          11 Newark                  8:17.3   25:44.88   24   

 25 Nolan, Shauna             10 Brandywine              8:19.5   25:51.83   25   

 26 Farr, Elaine              12 Newark                  8:20.4   25:54.54   26   

 27 Jermyn, Laura             12 Newark                  8:22.8   26:01.93   27   

 28 Panjrolio, Ekta           11 Nazareth Academy        8:23.5   26:04.23   28   

 29 Nogowski, Amy             11 Nazareth Academy        8:25.1   26:09.10   29   

 30 Wasserbach, Sinead        11 Nazareth Academy        8:30.2   26:25.03   30   

 31 Leote, Annalisa           11 Newark                  8:32.1   26:31.03   31   

 32 Rubick, Melissa           12 Newark                  8:41.2   26:59.13   32   

 33 Rouviere, Madeleine       10 Brandywine              8:42.8   27:04.06   33   

 34 Smith, Chenell            10 Christiana              8:50.6   27:28.27   34   

 35 Giorgi, Nicole               Concord                 8:53.2   27:36.32   35   

 36 Grybrowski, Sarah            Concord                 8:59.2   27:55.12   36   

 37 Bacher, Lauren               Concord                 9:35.2   29:46.94   37   

 38 Marsh, Katie              12 Upper Merion            9:39.7   30:00.99   38   

 39 Kira, Reddi               11 Upper Merion           10:11.5   31:39.78   39   

 40 Geltman, Lilli            11 Upper Merion           10:32.3   32:44.23   40   

 41 Better, Brittany          10 Christiana             10:59.6   34:09.05   41   

 42 Kress, Toni               10 Christiana             11:28.7   35:39.59   42   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 National Cathedral School    32    1    5    6    9   11                     

      Total Time:  1:52:23.69                                                     

         Average:    22:28.74                                                     

   2 Brandywine                   56    2   10   13   15   16   25   33           

      Total Time:  1:55:42.81                                                     

         Average:    23:08.57                                                     

   3 Nazareth Academy             98    8   14   19   28   29   30                

      Total Time:  2:03:17.18                                                     

         Average:    24:39.44                                                     

   4 Upper Merion                100    3   18   20   21   38   39   40           

      Total Time:  2:06:18.99                                                     

         Average:    25:15.80                                                     

   5 Concord                     104    4   12   17   35   36   37                

      Total Time:  2:05:31.69                                                     

         Average:    25:06.34                                                     

   6 Newark                      122   22   23   24   26   27   31   32           

      Total Time:  2:08:08.93                                                     

         Average:    25:37.79                                                     

   7 Upper Moreland High Schoo   179    7   43   43   43   43                     

   8 Christiana                  203   34   41   42   43   43                     


   
   Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

 

Boys Varsity C 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Buckley, Dillon           12 Archmere                5:30.9   17:07.93    1   

  2 Hadley, Timothy           12 Heights School          5:37.9   17:29.82    2   

  3 Lee, Ryan                 11 Archmere                5:40.7   17:38.35    3   

  4 Creekmore, J.R.           10 Archmere                5:42.6   17:44.27    4   

  5 Freeling, Sam             11 Georgetown Day S        5:44.2   17:49.36    5   

  6 Simmons, Pat                 Tatnall                 5:48.3   18:02.13    6   

  7 Tate, Tyler                  Tatnall                 5:49.4   18:05.48    7   

  8 Riccio, Michael           12 Westtown School         5:50.5   18:08.93    8   

  9 Carpenter, Johnny            St. Anselm's            5:50.8   18:09.90    9   

 10 Newton, JT                12 Archmere                5:51.9   18:13.30   10   

 11 Vaughn, Timothy           12 Heights School          5:52.8   18:15.84   11   

 12 Oja, Sebastian            10 Archmere                5:53.1   18:17.00   12   

 13 Gehrs, Tyler               9 St. Andrew's            5:54.8   18:22.34   13   

 14 Fasullo, Andrew           12 Archmere                5:55.4   18:24.01   14   

 15 Jackey, Greg              11 Archmere                5:58.1   18:32.45   15   

 16 Duffy, Giancarlo           9 St. Andrew's            6:00.2   18:39.04   16   

 17 Gallagher, Kyle           11 Chichester              6:07.9   19:02.95   17   

 18 Trotta, Matt              11 Dickinson               6:08.1   19:03.56   18   

 19 Anderson, Wil             11 Sanford School          6:10.0   19:09.39   19   

 20 Lulli, Sebastian          12 Heights School          6:12.3   19:16.67   20   

 21 Kaiser, Tom                  Tatnall                 6:13.3   19:19.53   21   

 22 McFoy, Kyle                  Tatnall                 6:14.2   19:22.43   22   

 23 Hain, Jack                11 St. Andrew's            6:15.8   19:27.39   23   

 24 Koski-Vacirca, Ryan       10 St. Andrew's            6:15.9   19:27.65   24   

 25 Arndt, Don                   St. Anselm's            6:16.6   19:30.05   25   

 26 Merlino, Timmy             9 St. Andrew's            6:18.0   19:34.15   26   

 27 Hagel, Dylan              11 Chichester              6:18.5   19:35.74   27   

 28 Pierce, Bucky             10 St. Andrew's            6:20.1   19:40.73   28   

 29 Silva-Pinto, Aleck        09 Georgetown Day S        6:21.3   19:44.50   29   

 30 Samet, Daniel             09 Georgetown Day S        6:22.0   19:46.57   30   

 31 Monarch, Ben              10 Georgetown Day S        6:22.8   19:49.14   31   

 32 Moniz, Ben                   St. Anselm's            6:24.2   19:53.67   32   

 33 Sawyer, Nick              10 Westtown School         6:26.8   20:01.47   33   

 34 Eugene, Ryan              12 Georgetown Day S        6:27.4   20:03.33   34   

 35 Valentin, Andrew          10 Chichester              6:27.4   20:03.61   35   

 36 Reim, Brendan             10 Heights School          6:27.6   20:04.02   36   

 37 Fung, Kevin               10 Georgetown Day S        6:30.0   20:11.58   37   

 38 McNeeley, Tommy           12 Wilmington Friends      6:30.6   20:13.56   38   

 39 Denton, Jackson           11 Westtown School         6:32.5   20:19.42   39   

 40 Alloway, Kevin            10 Westtown School         6:32.8   20:20.40   40   

 41 Dresser, Brian            11 Sanford School          6:34.6   20:25.76   41   

 42 Yung, Matt                09 Sanford School          6:35.1   20:27.43   42   

 43 Williams, Michael         12 Westtown School         6:37.8   20:35.88   43   

 44 Culver, Nathaniel         12 Wilmington Friends      6:38.7   20:38.66   44   

 45 Muraska, Jake             12 Chichester              6:39.5   20:41.01   45   

 46 Cushing, Andrew           11 Red Lion Christian      6:39.7   20:41.54   46   

 47 Plautz, Will              11 St. Andrew's            6:40.9   20:45.37   47   

 48 Hardy, John               12 Chichester              6:41.0   20:45.62   48   

 49 Bollinger, Matt              St. Anselm's            6:41.7   20:47.85   49   

 50 Odell, Sam                10 Westtown School         6:43.1   20:52.19   50   

 51 Schwartz, Leland          09 Georgetown Day S        6:43.6   20:53.78   51   

 52 Powell, Jason             12 Dickinson               6:43.7   20:54.22   52   

 53 Wolf, Chris               10 Dickinson               6:44.9   20:57.84   53   

 54 Davis, Willie             10 Paulsboro               6:49.3   21:11.57   54   

 55 Webster, Jack             10 Westtown School         6:50.3   21:14.55   55   

 56 Wittenberg, Mike          12 Chichester              6:51.1   21:16.97   56   

 57 Stegeman, Thomas          11 Sanford School          6:51.2   21:17.39   57   

 58 Cilento, Kristian         10 Wilmington Friends      6:52.6   21:21.88   58   

 59 Day, Ryan                 12 Wilmington Friends      6:53.5   21:24.47   59   

 60 Kolb, Brandon             10 Heights School          6:56.0   21:32.19   60   

 61 Althouse, Luke            12 Wilmington Chris        6:58.4   21:39.75   61   

 62 Evans, Alon               12 Chichester              6:58.7   21:40.67   62   

 63 Gibson, Ocean             09 Sanford School          7:01.8   21:50.46   63   

 64 Diemma, Sean              11 Paulsboro               7:04.0   21:57.06   64   

 65 DeVito, Tony              11 Red Lion Christian      7:05.1   22:00.74   65   

 66 Pill, Kam                 11 Wilmington Chris        7:10.2   22:16.44   66   

 67 Bowers, Kyle              12 Wilmington Chris        7:10.3   22:16.89   67   

 68 Elder, Nathan             11 Red Lion Christian      7:12.7   22:24.20   68   

 69 LeNoir, Daniel            09 Red Lion Christian      7:12.8   22:24.45   69   

 70 Smith, Kyle               11 Sanford School          7:16.0   22:34.33   70   

 71 Alford, Juwan             09 Paulsboro               7:23.6   22:58.19   71   

 72 Hamm, John                   St. Anselm's            7:24.1   22:59.48   72   

 73 Kraft, Doug                  St. Anselm's            7:24.4   23:00.53   73   

 74 Beatty, Joseph            10 Heights School          7:30.7   23:20.23   74   

 75 Monari, Patrick           12 Wilmington Friends      7:33.8   23:29.83   75   

 76 Leinar, Alex              10 Dickinson               7:36.0   23:36.75   76   

 77 Bailor, Jeff              10 Dickinson               7:38.4   23:43.92   77   

 78 Durhan, Isaiah            11 Dickinson               7:43.4   23:59.73   78   

 79 Leff, David               12 Wilmington Friends      7:54.3   24:33.47   79   

 80 Peck, Justin              12 Paulsboro               7:56.4   24:40.05   80   

 81 Elder, Andrew             12 Red Lion Christian      8:07.4   25:14.04   81   

 82 Bailey, Luke              12 Red Lion Christian      8:19.3   25:51.00   82   

 83 Davis, William            09 Paulsboro               8:26.8   26:14.49   83   

 84 Bird, Jonathan            10 Wilmington Chris        8:49.3   27:24.48   84   

 85 McLean, tim               12 Paulsboro               9:32.3   29:37.95   85   

 86 Soistmann, Billy          10 Wilmington Chris        9:47.8   30:25.98   86   

 87 McLean, Matt              09 Paulsboro              10:34.4   32:50.90   87   

                                                                                  

                                                                     Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Archmere                     30    1    3    4   10   12   14   15           

      Total Time:  1:29:00.85                                                     

         Average:    17:48.17                                                     

   2 St. Andrew's                102   13   16   23   24   26   28   47           

      Total Time:  1:35:30.57                                                     

         Average:    19:06.12                                                     

   3 Georgetown Day School       129    5   29   30   31   34   37   51           

      Total Time:  1:37:12.90                                                     

         Average:    19:26.58                                                     

   4 Heights School              129    2   11   20   36   60   74                

      Total Time:  1:36:38.54                                                     

         Average:    19:19.71                                                     

   5 Tatnall                     144    6    7   21   22   88                     

   6 Westtown School             163    8   33   39   40   43   50   55           

      Total Time:  1:39:26.10                                                     

         Average:    19:53.22                                                     

   7 Chichester                  172   17   27   35   45   48   56   62           

      Total Time:  1:40:08.93                                                     

         Average:    20:01.79                                                     

   8 St. Anselm's                187    9   25   32   49   72   73                

      Total Time:  1:41:20.95                                                     

         Average:    20:16.19                                                     

   9 Sanford School              222   19   41   42   57   63   70                

      Total Time:  1:43:10.43                                                     

         Average:    20:38.09                                                     

  10 Wilmington Friends          274   38   44   58   59   75   79                

      Total Time:  1:47:08.40                                                     

         Average:    21:25.68                                                     

  11 Dickinson                   276   18   52   53   76   77   78                

      Total Time:  1:48:16.29                                                     

         Average:    21:39.26                                                     

  12 Red Lion Christian          329   46   65   68   69   81   82                

      Total Time:  1:52:44.97                                                     

         Average:    22:33.00                                                     

  13 Paulsboro                   352   54   64   71   80   83   85   87           

      Total Time:  1:57:01.36                                                     

         Average:    23:24.28                                                     

  14 Wilmington Christian        364   61   66   67   84   86                     

      Total Time:  2:04:03.54                                                     

         Average:    24:48.71                                                     


		 
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Girls Varsity C 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Pierce, Haley                Tatnall                 6:23.4   19:50.95    1   

  2 Olsen, Jessica            11 Archmere                6:33.6   20:22.69    2   

  3 Oldham, Katie                Tatnall                 6:34.0   20:24.09    3   

  4 Blackwell, Lauren            Tatnall                 6:38.9   20:39.22    4   

  5 Caldwell, Cinda              St. Andrew's            6:42.8   20:51.41    5   

  6 Goggins, Emily            11 Archmere                6:45.3   20:59.14    6   

  7 Parsons, Molly               Tatnall                 6:49.7   21:12.83    7   

  8 Matthews, Phoebe             St. Andrew's            6:57.3   21:36.25    8   

  9 Leidig, Molly             11 Ursuline                6:58.3   21:39.34    9   

 10 Shapiro, Molly            11 Germantown Academy      7:02.4   21:52.06   10   

 11 Alchon, Lilla             11 Sanford School          7:03.1   21:54.25   11   

 12 Wagner, Hannah            10 Sanford School          7:05.3   22:01.34   12   

 13 Lord, Lexi                   Tatnall                 7:06.4   22:04.70   13   

 14 Digregorio, Natalie       11 Red Lion Christian      7:13.1   22:25.59   14   

 15 Bove, Ally                09 Red Lion Christian      7:14.6   22:30.15   15   

 16 Wehner, Christine         11 Archmere                7:14.9   22:31.01   16   

 17 Grivas, Gina              12 Archmere                7:19.3   22:44.79   17   

 18 Bowen, Hannah             11 Westtown School         7:20.2   22:47.59   18   

 19 Carter, Annie             12 Ursuline                7:25.1   23:02.84   19   

 20 Creighton, Becca          12 Red Lion Christian      7:26.5   23:07.13   20   

 21 Mann, Olivia              12 Germantown Academy      7:29.3   23:15.73   21   

 22 deChavez, grace           11 The Hill School         7:30.1   23:18.41   22   

 23 Buckley, Maddy            10 Archmere                7:31.5   23:22.77   23   

 24 Cross, Paige              12 Germantown Academy      7:31.8   23:23.69   24   

 25 Healy, Emma               12 Archmere                7:32.9   23:27.03   25   

 26 Haroldson, Sarah             St. Andrew's            7:33.3   23:28.30   26   

 27 Greenberg, Ali            12 Germantown Academy      7:33.9   23:30.02   27   

 28 Madden, Kim               12 Sanford School          7:34.6   23:32.23   28   

 29 Bove, Jennifer            11 Red Lion Christian      7:35.4   23:34.69   29   

 30 walsh, kathryn            09 The Hill School         7:38.4   23:43.97   30   

 31 clapp, erica              10 The Hill School         7:40.6   23:50.90   31   

 32 Long, Sara                09 Archmere                7:41.0   23:52.10   32   

 33 McLaughlin, Laura         11 Westtown School         7:41.4   23:53.33   33   

 34 Lindgren, Hannah          10 Germantown Academy      7:42.1   23:55.64   34   

 35 Robb, Hope                12 The Hill School         7:45.6   24:06.55   35   

 36 Spergel, Sarah            10 Georgetown Day S        7:46.0   24:07.61   36   

 37 Hewitt, Stephanie         11 The Hill School         7:47.5   24:12.25   37   

 38 Mann, Isabel              10 Germantown Academy      7:48.4   24:15.14   38   

 39 Ogus, Rebecca                St. Andrew's            7:48.9   24:16.62   39   

 40 Koretzky, Maya            12 Wilmington Friends      7:49.1   24:17.44   40   

 41 Thomas, Julie             09 Red Lion Christian      7:50.1   24:20.27   41   

 42 Zimmerman, Callie         10 The Hill School         7:50.8   24:22.55   42   

 43 Khan, Sara                   St. Andrew's            7:54.1   24:32.84   43   

 44 Nashed, Leila             11 Sanford School          7:56.2   24:39.25   44   

 45 Madaras, Naomi            10 Westtown School         7:59.7   24:50.18   45   

 46 Sills, Georgia            12 Germantown Academy      8:01.7   24:56.36   46   

 47 Even, Laura               11 Germantown Academy      8:03.2   25:01.04        

 48 Masseferi, Sarah          11 Sanford School          8:05.1   25:07.03   47   

 49 Kwak, Rose                   St. Andrew's            8:06.1   25:10.00   48   

 50 Wagner, Carolyn           09 Ursuline                8:07.3   25:13.77   49   

 51 tietjen, Alexa            11 The Hill School         8:07.8   25:15.32   50   

 52 Magalhaes, Elisa          11 Georgetown Day S        8:07.9   25:15.69   51   

 53 Stroh, Erika              11 Ursuline                8:10.8   25:24.64   52   

 54 Grover, Katie             10 Wilmington Friends      8:11.1   25:25.74   53   

 55 Connelly, Louise          10 Wilmington Friends      8:11.3   25:26.22   54   

 56 Ogden, Elaine             12 Georgetown Day S        8:14.4   25:36.03   55   

 57 Cogen, Alyssa             12 Georgetown Day S        8:15.7   25:39.93   56   

 58 McNichol, Gabbie          09 Ursuline                8:20.8   25:55.75   57   

 59 Messina, Marisa           09 Georgetown Day S        8:22.9   26:02.18   58   

 60 Venetianer, Jessica       10 Wilmington Friends      8:23.7   26:04.73   59   

 61 Caulfield, Jasmine        10 Sanford School          8:23.8   26:05.03   60   

 62 Sills, Emma               10 Red Lion Christian      8:26.7   26:14.24   61   

 63 Anderson, Jenna           11 Red Lion Christian      8:28.6   26:20.03   62   

 64 Smith, Vivian                St. Andrew's            8:33.0   26:33.73   63   

 65 Tideman, Kristen          11 Wilmington Chris        8:33.7   26:35.86   64   

 66 Freilich, Mara            10 Wilmington Friends      8:33.8   26:36.21   65   

 67 Roberts, Molly            09 Georgetown Day S        8:36.2   26:43.78   66   

 68 Kulb, Ashley              11 Paulsboro               8:38.1   26:49.57   67   

 69 Lessner, Sabrina          10 Wilmington Friends      8:48.0   27:20.16   68   

 70 Wilson, Fatimah           10 Germantown Academy      8:58.7   27:53.55        

 71 Houghton, Allison         09 Westtown School         9:01.9   28:03.54   69   

 72 Gaines, Arlexus           11 Paulsboro               9:06.2   28:16.69   70   

 73 Harkey, Caitlin           09 Wilmington Chris        9:07.4   28:20.69   71   

 74 Gregory, Justice          09 Ursuline                9:13.6   28:39.81   72   

 75 Letcher, Emily            11 Wilmington Friends      9:25.4   29:16.46   73   

 76 Morris, Amberly           11 Paulsboro               9:35.3   29:47.32   74   

 77 Snider, Leah              09 Georgetown Day S        9:42.0   30:08.08   75   

 78 Jamasbi, Desiree          11 Germantown Academy      9:45.1   30:17.67        

 79 Loy, Jenifer              11 Paulsboro               9:46.1   30:20.66   76   

 80 Smith, Jasmine            09 Paulsboro               9:59.0   31:00.89   77   

 81 Shultz, Kayla             09 Wilmington Chris       10:00.3   31:04.87   78   

 82 Casey, Carly              11 Paulsboro              10:30.3   32:38.22   79   

 83 Winsby-Fein, Jill         12 Westtown School        11:22.3   35:19.73   80   

 84 Saballos, Nahara          10 Westtown School        11:24.1   35:25.37   81   

 85 Harkey, Paige              8 Wilmington Chris       11:30.9   35:46.54   82   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Tatnall                      28    1    3    4    7   13                     

      Total Time:  1:44:11.79                                                     

         Average:    20:50.36                                                     

   2 Archmere                     64    2    6   16   17   23   25   32           

      Total Time:  1:50:00.40                                                     

         Average:    22:00.08                                                     

   3 Germantown Academy          116   10   21   24   27   34   38   46           

      Total Time:  1:55:57.14                                                     

         Average:    23:11.43                                                     

   4 Red Lion Christian          119   14   15   20   29   41   61   62           

      Total Time:  1:55:57.83                                                     

         Average:    23:11.57                                                     

   5 St. Andrew's                121    5    8   26   39   43   48   63           

      Total Time:  1:54:45.42                                                     

         Average:    22:57.09                                                     

   6 Sanford School              142   11   12   28   44   47   60                

      Total Time:  1:57:14.10                                                     

         Average:    23:26.82                                                     

   7 The Hill School             155   22   30   31   35   37   42   50           

      Total Time:  1:59:12.08                                                     

         Average:    23:50.42                                                     

   8 Ursuline                    186    9   19   49   52   57   72                

      Total Time:  2:01:16.34                                                     

         Average:    24:15.27                                                     

   9 Westtown School             245   18   33   45   69   80   81                

      Total Time:  2:14:54.37                                                     

         Average:    26:58.88                                                     

  10 Georgetown Day School       256   36   51   55   56   58   66   75           

      Total Time:  2:06:41.44                                                     

         Average:    25:20.29                                                     

  11 Wilmington Friends          271   40   53   54   59   65   68   73           

      Total Time:  2:07:50.34                                                     

         Average:    25:34.07                                                     

  12 Paulsboro                   364   67   70   74   76   77   79                

      Total Time:  2:26:15.13                                                     

         Average:    29:15.03                                                     

  13 Wilmington Christian        381   64   71   78   82   86                     


  
  
  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Boys JV A 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Duggan, Mike              11 North Penn              6:00.4   18:39.65    1   

  2 Tattersall, Justin        12 Salesianum              6:00.6   18:40.12    2   

  3 Swan, Nicholas            10 North Penn              6:04.8   18:53.20    3   

  4 Wesolowski, Mike          12 North Penn              6:05.2   18:54.57    4   

  5 McCaffery, Connor         10 Salesianum              6:05.4   18:55.07    5   

  6 Gerras, Josh                 Carlisle                6:05.8   18:56.29    6   

  7 Powers, Brian             11 Malvern Prep            6:06.4   18:58.36    7   

  8 O'Neill, Joe              11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:07.4   19:01.26    8   

  9 Lloyd, JJ                    Carlisle                6:08.1   19:03.56    9   

 10 Gasper, Rob               10 North Penn              6:08.6   19:05.07   10   

 11 Milton, Joe               11 Malvern Prep            6:11.3   19:13.36   11   

 12 Vasile, Anthony           10 Archmere                6:11.4   19:13.88   12   

 13 English, Brian            12 North Penn              6:13.1   19:19.14   13   

 14 Bell, Brendan             10 Malvern Prep            6:13.6   19:20.69   14   

 15 Weber, Tim                12 Archmere                6:15.8   19:27.37   15   

 16 Sapon, Jake               11 North Penn              6:19.2   19:37.85   16   

 17 Giuliani, Dan             10 Hatboro-Horsham         6:20.1   19:40.69   17   

 18 Yannacone, Nick           11 Archmere                6:22.0   19:46.68   18   

 19 Driscoll, Mike            12 Archmere                6:22.3   19:47.56   19   

 20 Pegram, Josh              10 St. Mark's              6:22.6   19:48.57   20   

 21 Berkman, Thomas           10 Salesianum              6:22.7   19:48.90   21   

 22 Moad, Kyle                11 Madison, James          6:23.4   19:51.14   22   

 23 Hammond, Mike             11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:23.5   19:51.43   23   

 24 Cahill, James             10 Hatboro-Horsham         6:24.7   19:55.23   24   

 25 Foster, John              11 Salesianum              6:25.9   19:58.80   25   

 26 Hume, Robby                  Carlisle                6:26.0   19:59.11   26   

 27 Sharkey, David            11 Archmere                6:26.1   19:59.48   27   

 28 Rivera, Edwin             12 A.I. duPont             6:26.8   20:01.75   28   

 29 Shockley, CJ              11 A.I. duPont             6:27.0   20:02.33   29   

 30 Cicione, Nick             10 Malvern Prep            6:29.4   20:09.68   30   

 31 Russiello, Matthew        12 Madison, James          6:29.8   20:10.91   31   

 32 Manning, Robert           12 Malvern Prep            6:30.8   20:13.92   32   

 33 Kunst, Sean                  Carlisle                6:30.9   20:14.24   33   

 34 Williams, Tom             11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:31.0   20:14.54   34   

 35 Head, Brian               11 Madison, James          6:31.0   20:14.81   35   

 36 Wall, Patrick             11 Madison, James          6:32.0   20:17.69   36   

 37 Giles, Tyler              10 St. Mark's              6:33.6   20:22.61   37   

 38 Hoban, Pat                10 Malvern Prep            6:35.6   20:28.93   38   

 39 Cohen, Jesse              11 Madison, James          6:35.9   20:29.74   39   

 40 Lougheed, Matt            11 Salesianum              6:36.9   20:32.93   40   

 41 Hazard, Devin             11 Madison, James          6:37.7   20:35.38   41   

 42 Walsh, Patrick            11 Archmere                6:40.5   20:44.10   42   

 43 Mossman, Matt             10 St. Mark's              6:40.6   20:44.41   43   

 44 Hudack, Mike              10 A.I. duPont             6:42.1   20:49.04   44   

 45 Holdaway, Chris           12 Madison, James          6:43.2   20:52.50   45   

 46 Celli, Harry              12 St. Mark's              6:43.4   20:53.26   46   

 47 Komdat, Jeff              10 St. Mark's              6:45.1   20:58.46   47   

 48 Cordero, Seve             11 Salesianum              6:51.1   21:17.04   48   

 49 Bogia, Bobby              11 St. Mark's              6:51.8   21:19.23   49   

 50 Harris, Danny             10 St. Mark's              6:53.6   21:24.82   50   

 51 Aldinger, Evan            12 Salesianum              6:53.7   21:25.08   51   

 52 Short, Andrew             10 Brandywine              6:54.0   21:26.25   52   

 53 Curley, Richard           12 Malvern Prep            6:54.4   21:27.34   53   

 54 Yang, Bill                11 Brandywine              6:55.3   21:30.29   54   

 55 Jones, Andrew             11 Brandywine              6:57.2   21:36.07   55   

 56 Fagan, Paul               12 Archmere                7:02.1   21:51.33   56   

 57 Jennings, Matt            11 A.I. duPont             7:03.8   21:56.68   57   

 58 Anderson, Luke            11 Brandywine              7:04.2   21:57.69   58   

 59 Body, Matt                10 Kennett                 7:06.3   22:04.23   59   

 60 Stanley, Mike             11 Brandywine              7:08.6   22:11.51   60   

 61 Leonard, Ryan             11 Caesar Rodney           7:10.4   22:17.05   61   

 62 Danska, Henry             11 Kennett                 7:12.9   22:24.88   62   

 63 Fulcher, Adam             11 Kennett                 7:15.2   22:31.83   63   

 64 Redcay, Sebastian            Carlisle                7:17.3   22:38.54   64   

 65 New, Jordan               11 A.I. duPont             7:21.9   22:52.73   65   

 66 Davis, Bud                11 Brandywine              7:22.0   22:53.24   66   

 67 Foresman, Graham          11 Caesar Rodney           7:24.1   22:59.48   67   

 68 Sironen, Joseph           09 Caesar Rodney           7:27.0   23:08.49   68   

 69 Holler, Drew              10 Brandywine              7:33.3   23:28.22   69   

 70 Wiker, Chris              12 A.I. duPont             7:34.7   23:32.53   70   

 71 Otto, Will                12 Kennett                 7:42.2   23:55.74   71   

 72 Gravett, Austen           12 Kennett                 7:42.5   23:56.82   72   

 73 Wasserman, Jacob             St. Anselm's            7:49.7   24:19.14   73   

 74 Coyle, Evan               10 Kennett                 7:53.4   24:30.77   74   

 75 Beidleman, Ben               St. Anselm's            8:04.6   25:05.54   75   

 76 Mallon, Ryan              10 Kennett                 8:05.1   25:06.94   76   

 77 Oetjen, David                St. Anselm's            8:25.1   26:09.25   77   

 78 Purnell, Deangelo         12 Caesar Rodney           8:31.9   26:30.17   78   

 79 Jones, Diego                 St. Anselm's           10:29.9   32:36.99   79   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 North Penn                   31    1    3    4   10   13   16                

      Total Time:  1:34:51.63                                                     

         Average:    18:58.33                                                     

   2 Archmere                     91   12   15   18   19   27   42   56           

      Total Time:  1:38:14.97                                                     

         Average:    19:39.00                                                     

   3 Salesianum                   93    2    5   21   25   40   48   51           

      Total Time:  1:37:55.82                                                     

         Average:    19:35.17                                                     

   4 Malvern Prep                 94    7   11   14   30   32   38   53           

      Total Time:  1:37:56.01                                                     

         Average:    19:35.21                                                     

   5 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   106    8   17   23   24   34                     

      Total Time:  1:38:43.15                                                     

         Average:    19:44.63                                                     

   6 Carlisle                    138    6    9   26   33   64                     

      Total Time:  1:40:51.74                                                     

         Average:    20:10.35                                                     

   7 Madison, James              163   22   31   35   36   39   41   45           

      Total Time:  1:41:04.29                                                     

         Average:    20:12.86                                                     

   8 St. Mark's                  193   20   37   43   46   47   49   50           

      Total Time:  1:42:47.31                                                     

         Average:    20:33.47                                                     

   9 A.I. duPont                 223   28   29   44   57   65   70                

      Total Time:  1:45:42.53                                                     

         Average:    21:08.51                                                     

  10 Brandywine                  279   52   54   55   58   60   66   69           

      Total Time:  1:48:41.81                                                     

         Average:    21:44.37                                                     

  11 Kennett                     327   59   62   63   71   72   74   76           

      Total Time:  1:54:53.50                                                     

         Average:    22:58.70                                                     

  12 Caesar Rodney               354   61   67   68   78   80                     

  13 St. Anselm's                384   73   75   77   79   80                     


  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Girls JV A 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Tedesco, Geena            11 North Penn              7:05.0   22:00.33    1   

  2 Charles, Kayla            10 North Penn              7:10.3   22:16.67    2   

  3 Gould, Veronica           09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:15.2   22:32.10    3   

  4 Brawley, Amalia           09 Archmere                7:17.1   22:38.03    4   

  5 Baker, Amariah            11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:22.3   22:54.10    5   

  6 Adams, Sarah              12 North Penn              7:22.9   22:55.76    6   

  7 O'Gara, Adrienne          11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:30.1   23:18.35    7   

  8 Pearl, Samantha           11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:35.5   23:34.96    8   

  9 Oberholzer, Jessica       10 North Penn              7:38.6   23:44.73    9   

 10 Reilly, Katie             09 Archmere                7:40.0   23:49.03   10   

 11 Hahne, Kathryn            10 Madison, James          7:41.6   23:53.90   11   

 12 McKay, Ally               11 Madison, James          7:48.8   24:16.38   12   

 13 Greco, Olivia             11 North Penn              7:53.7   24:31.73   13   

 14 Dramis, Kelsey            09 Archmere                7:55.3   24:36.53   14   

 15 Lehr, Molly               09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:55.8   24:38.16   15   

 16 Kruse, Meredith           09 Archmere                7:58.8   24:47.42   16   

 17 Gilroy, Michelle          10 Archmere                7:59.2   24:48.75   17   

 18 Propst, Sarah             10 Brandywine              7:59.7   24:50.22   18   

 19 Resler, Stephanie         11 Newark                  7:59.8   24:50.68   19   

 20 Holmes, Christine         09 Archmere                8:03.8   25:02.94   20   

 21 Cummons, Samantha         10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:04.3   25:04.38   21   

 22 Riley, Kalli              09 Middletown              8:04.7   25:05.70   22   

 23 Reines, Katy              11 Madison, James          8:07.5   25:14.60   23   

 24 Fasullo, Theresa          10 Archmere                8:07.8   25:15.46   24   

 25 Leas, Christina           10 Madison, James          8:09.4   25:20.33   25   

 26 Brophy, Sarah             10 Newark                  8:14.4   25:36.05   26   

 27 Salemink, Maureen         10 Middletown              8:17.0   25:43.84   27   

 28 Shebaro, Leila            10 Madison, James          8:22.9   26:02.32   28   

 29 Stevenson, Yesenia        09 Madison, James          8:24.8   26:08.32   29   

 30 Suh, Wendy                12 A.I. duPont             8:25.7   26:11.04   30   

 31 Prilutski, Kathleen       11 Kennett                 8:27.5   26:16.76   31   

 32 Ross, Jahmya              11 Newark                  8:27.6   26:17.00   32   

 33 Williams, Liz             12 A.I. duPont             8:31.4   26:28.61   33   

 34 Collier, Laura            12 Madison, James          8:32.5   26:32.04   34   

 35 Skeirik, Elyssa           10 Kennett                 8:37.1   26:46.50   35   

 36 Swierzbinski, Natalie     10 Caesar Rodney           8:39.1   26:52.69   36   

 37 Jelenek, Allison          12 St. Mark's              8:47.7   27:19.48   37   

 38 Tilley, Tori              11 Newark                  8:56.4   27:46.37   38   

 39 McCleary, Erin            10 Caesar Rodney           8:58.4   27:52.51   39   

 40 Igo, Brigid               11 St. Mark's              9:03.7   28:09.09   40   

 41 Hardcastle, Roseena       10 St. Mark's              9:03.8   28:09.40   41   

 42 Wiley, Rita               11 Middletown              9:05.7   28:15.22   42   

 43 Boots, Michelle           11 St. Mark's              9:06.3   28:17.20   43   

 44 McDermitt, Jessica        09 St. Mark's              9:08.3   28:23.33   44   

 45 Simpson, Amber            11 Middletown              9:09.3   28:26.54   45   

 46 Mack, Jazmin              11 Brandywine              9:10.9   28:31.47   46   

 47 Roberts, Kerri            11 Middletown              9:11.3   28:32.69   47   

 48 Wilson, Elisabeth         11 Caesar Rodney           9:12.2   28:35.41   48   

 49 Zhang, Pamela             11 St. Mark's              9:14.0   28:41.18   49   

 50 Lawver, Paige             11 Newark                  9:17.5   28:52.05   50   

 51 Davis, Maya                  Concord                 9:19.8   28:58.96   51   

 52 Danska, Heidi             09 Kennett                 9:25.1   29:15.65   52   

 53 Cale, Lakeysha            11 Middletown              9:32.0   29:36.85   53   

 54 Church, Canella              Concord                 9:38.3   29:56.63   54   

 55 Pierson, Katie            10 Caesar Rodney           9:42.2   30:08.62   55   

 56 Barber, Abigail           11 A.I. duPont             9:44.5   30:15.90   56   

 57 Roarty, Jessica           12 Newark                  9:52.1   30:39.57   57   

 58 Talley, Lindsay           11 A.I. duPont            10:13.0   31:44.24   58   

 59 Tosun, Leyla              11 Brandywine             10:21.0   32:09.28   59   

 60 Sparks, Renee             11 Caesar Rodney          11:54.9   37:01.10   60   

 61 Sacks, Angelle            09 Brandywine             12:01.0   37:19.95   61   

 62 Hoover, Sarah             09 Brandywine             12:09.6   37:46.66   62   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 North Penn                   31    1    2    6    9   13                     

      Total Time:  1:55:29.22                                                     

         Average:    23:05.85                                                     

   2 Hatboro-Horsham              38    3    5    7    8   15   21                

      Total Time:  1:56:57.67                                                     

         Average:    23:23.54                                                     

   3 Archmere                     61    4   10   14   16   17   20   24           

      Total Time:  2:00:39.76                                                     

         Average:    24:07.96                                                     

   4 Madison, James               99   11   12   23   25   28   29   34           

      Total Time:  2:04:47.53                                                     

         Average:    24:57.51                                                     

   5 Newark                      165   19   26   32   38   50   57                

      Total Time:  2:13:22.15                                                     

         Average:    26:40.43                                                     

   6 Middletown                  183   22   27   42   45   47   53                

      Total Time:  2:16:03.99                                                     

         Average:    27:12.80                                                     

   7 St. Mark's                  205   37   40   41   43   44   49                

      Total Time:  2:20:18.50                                                     

         Average:    28:03.70                                                     

   8 Caesar Rodney               238   36   39   48   55   60                     

      Total Time:  2:30:30.33                                                     

         Average:    30:06.07                                                     

   9 A.I. duPont                 240   30   33   56   58   63                     

  10 Kennett                     244   31   35   52   63   63                     

  11 Brandywine                  246   18   46   59   61   62                     

      Total Time:  2:40:37.58                                                     

         Average:    32:07.52                                                     

  12 Concord                     294   51   54   63   63   63                     


  
  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Boys JV B 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Dee, Mike                 12 St. Alban's             6:16.4   19:29.37    1   

  2 Cline, Matt               11 Salesianum              6:19.0   19:37.36    2   

  3 Mellody, James            10 St. Alban's             6:21.3   19:44.65    3   

  4 Klabe, Mike               11 Salesianum              6:25.6   19:57.75    4   

  5 Moorhead, Will            12 St. Alban's             6:25.7   19:58.28    5   

  6 Axelrod, Charlie          11 St. Alban's             6:26.5   20:00.54    6   

  7 Chretien, Spencer         11 St. Alban's             6:28.3   20:06.23    7   

  8 LeGrange, Ferdi           10 St. Alban's             6:29.3   20:09.23    8   

  9 Cunningham, James         12 St. Alban's             6:30.2   20:12.16    9   

 10 Yang, Chris               10 North Penn              6:32.0   20:17.77   10   

 11 VanGalen, Cory            12 North Penn              6:32.3   20:18.71   11   

 12 Barrierra, Eric           11 Middletown              6:32.5   20:19.34   12   

 13 McCabe, Mike              12 Malvern Prep            6:33.0   20:20.83   13   

 14 Eastlack, Steve           12 North Penn              6:33.4   20:21.99   14   

 15 McCue, Bryan              12 Malvern Prep            6:34.5   20:25.40   15   

 16 Sees, Tim                 11 North Penn              6:34.9   20:26.92   16   

 17 Gabor, Andrew             12 Madison, James          6:37.6   20:35.08   17   

 18 Beresford, Alex           10 St. Alban's             6:38.5   20:37.87        

 19 Grohol, Daniel            11 Middletown              6:39.7   20:41.59   18   

 20 Nappi, Dan                11 Madison, James          6:42.8   20:51.18   19   

 21 Berkompas, Conrad         11 Madison, James          6:44.6   20:56.84   20   

 22 Pinos, Trevor             09 Malvern Prep            6:46.2   21:01.93   21   

 23 Connelly, Dan             10 Malvern Prep            6:49.2   21:11.33   22   

 24 Otoo, Ben                 11 St. Alban's             6:49.5   21:12.08        

 25 Casey, Shane              10 North Penn              6:50.7   21:15.73   23   

 26 Cordero, Brandon          12 Middletown              6:51.3   21:17.85   24   

 27 Cohen, Josh               10 Madison, James          6:52.2   21:20.51   25   

 28 Todd, Sean                10 Appoquinimink           6:53.4   21:24.28   26   

 29 Schmitz, William          12 Madison, James          6:54.4   21:27.32   27   

 30 Vaughan, Grady            11 Salesianum              6:54.5   21:27.72   28   

 31 Eppler, Alex              09 Georgetown Day S        6:55.3   21:30.04   29   

 32 Higgins, Sean             10 Malvern Prep            6:55.9   21:32.09   30   

 33 Schlotterback, Eamon      10 Salesianum              6:57.7   21:37.62   31   

 34 Faulkner, Evan            10 Appoquinimink           6:58.3   21:39.61   32   

 35 Reynolds, Mike            11 Malvern Prep            6:58.7   21:40.57   33   

 36 McDonald, Tim             11 St. Mark's              6:58.8   21:40.94   34   

 37 Hutchison, Tyler          10 Middletown              6:59.0   21:41.69   35   

 38 McLaughlin, Andrew        11 Brandywine              6:59.5   21:43.15   36   

 39 Downie, Alex              10 St. Alban's             7:00.1   21:44.96        

 40 Orloff, Mark              10 Madison, James          7:00.4   21:45.93   37   

 41 Mercante, Andrew          12 Salesianum              7:01.4   21:49.13   38   

 42 Cohen, Sam                10 Georgetown Day S        7:01.8   21:50.49   39   

 43 Purvis, Skyler            10 Newark                  7:03.3   21:54.87   40   

 44 Heartfield, Robbie        10 St. Alban's             7:03.3   21:55.16        

 45 Clinton, Evan             12 Madison, James          7:04.6   21:59.17   41   

 46 DiIanni, Matthew          12 Middletown              7:05.1   22:00.68   42   

 47 Etumadu, Emmanuel         11 Concord                 7:05.5   22:01.80   43   

 48 Helman, Peter             10 Georgetown Day S        7:06.1   22:03.79   44   

 49 Smith, Derrick            10 A.I. duPont             7:07.0   22:06.62   45   

 50 Kanefsky, Stephen         10 Middletown              7:07.6   22:08.52   46   

 51 Hastings, Will            12 Madison, James          7:08.1   22:10.06        

 52 Evans, Phillip            10 A.I. duPont             7:08.6   22:11.55   47   

 53 Hitchcock, Jason          09 Newark                  7:08.8   22:11.97   48   

 54 Zingaro, Ben              12 Salesianum              7:09.7   22:14.93   49   

 55 Seltzer, Kevin            11 Archmere                7:09.9   22:15.51   50   

 56 McGurk, Michael           10 Archmere                7:13.3   22:26.17   51   

 57 Herman, David             09 Georgetown Day S        7:14.0   22:28.38   52   

 58 Cox, Derek                11 St. Mark's              7:15.4   22:32.53   53   

 59 Gilman, Sam               11 Georgetown Day S        7:15.5   22:32.83   54   

 60 Leslie, Tim               10 North Penn              7:15.7   22:33.42   55   

 61 Alexander, Michael        10 St. Alban's             7:16.5   22:35.90        

 62 O'Connor, Paul            12 Salesianum              7:17.0   22:37.48   56   

 63 Ferrara, Mark             09 Chichester              7:17.4   22:38.71   57   

 64 Heard, Roger              10 Chichester              7:18.3   22:41.47   58   

 65 Benedict, Gavin           11 Middletown              7:21.1   22:50.22   59   

 66 Frank, Adam               09 Georgetown Day S        7:21.3   22:50.81   60   

 67 Larson, Matt              10 Concord                 7:24.1   22:59.64   61   

 68 Kwasnieski, Dan           10 St. Mark's              7:24.7   23:01.48   62   

 69 Berkeley, Jamel           11 Chichester              7:28.7   23:13.79   63   

 70 Dorey, Julian             10 Archmere                7:34.4   23:31.73   64   

 71 Halfen, Mike              11 Newark                  7:35.1   23:33.73   65   

 72 Oja, Mikael               12 Archmere                7:35.2   23:33.98   66   

 73 Donovan, Tom              12 Archmere                7:35.2   23:34.25   67   

 74 Farrell, Conor            10 A.I. duPont             7:35.7   23:35.76   68   

 75 Cowgill, Steven           10 Newark                  7:37.8   23:42.06   69   

 76 DeShong, Andrew           11 Brandywine              7:39.5   23:47.45   70   

 77 Slavin, Mike              12 Chichester              7:39.6   23:47.68   71   

 78 DiFrancesco, Dario        10 Archmere                7:40.6   23:50.74   72   

 79 Colameco, Nick            12 Archmere                7:45.7   24:06.67   73   

 80 Howe, Russell             11 A.I. duPont             7:48.6   24:15.60   74   

 81 Lopez, Gabe               12 St. Mark's              7:50.2   24:20.60   75   

 82 Hamory, Wil               10 St. Mark's              7:50.5   24:21.70   76   

 83 Langston, Tyler           10 A.I. duPont             7:50.8   24:22.54   77   

 84 Qvarnstrom, Jon           12 A.I. duPont             7:51.1   24:23.37   78   

 85 Ellixon, David            10 Concord                 7:51.3   24:24.18   79   

 86 Klein, Jeff               09 North Penn              7:51.4   24:24.51   80   

 87 Robins, Alex              11 Brandywine              7:53.1   24:29.63   81   

 88 Talley, Daniel            11 Concord                 7:56.5   24:40.29   82   

 89 Wilson, Nick              11 Chichester              7:58.8   24:47.57   83   

 90 Grieshaber, Matt          11 St. Mark's              8:00.0   24:51.04   84   

 91 Miller, Paul              09 Concord                 8:01.5   24:55.75   85   

 92 Osgood, Adam              10 Newark                  8:05.3   25:07.64   86   

 93 Cheng, Frank              10 Concord                 8:09.0   25:19.03   87   

 94 Goss, Ben                 10 St. Mark's              8:10.2   25:22.73   88   

 95 Smith, Justin             10 Concord                 8:14.0   25:34.67   89   

 96 Floyd, Keith              11 Brandywine              8:14.7   25:36.76   90   

 97 Kerrigan, Mike            09 Newark                  8:34.7   26:38.93   91   

 98 Biaselli, Austin          10 Newark                  8:50.6   27:28.24   92   

 99 Kersch, Jack              09 Concord                 9:00.0   27:57.45        

100 Janelli, Yianni           11 Brandywine              9:03.8   28:09.25   93   

101 Holcolmbe, Brandon        10 Brandywine              9:20.2   29:00.37   94   

102 Flynn, Cole               12 Brandywine             10:08.5   31:30.43   95   

103 Coleman, Sean             10 Brandywine             10:49.9   33:39.10        

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 St. Alban's                  22    1    3    5    6    7    8    9           

      Total Time:  1:39:19.07                                                     

         Average:    19:51.82                                                     

   2 North Penn                   74   10   11   14   16   23   55   80           

      Total Time:  1:42:41.12                                                     

         Average:    20:32.23                                                     

   3 Malvern Prep                101   13   15   21   22   30   33                

      Total Time:  1:44:31.58                                                     

         Average:    20:54.32                                                     

   4 Salesianum                  103    2    4   28   31   38   49   56           

      Total Time:  1:44:29.58                                                     

         Average:    20:53.92                                                     

   5 Madison, James              108   17   19   20   25   27   37   41           

      Total Time:  1:45:10.93                                                     

         Average:    21:02.19                                                     

   6 Middletown                  131   12   18   24   35   42   46   59           

      Total Time:  1:46:01.15                                                     

         Average:    21:12.23                                                     

   7 Georgetown Day School       218   29   39   44   52   54   60                

      Total Time:  1:50:25.53                                                     

         Average:    22:05.11                                                     

   8 Archmere                    298   50   51   64   66   67   72   73           

      Total Time:  1:55:21.64                                                     

         Average:    23:04.33                                                     

   9 St. Mark's                  300   34   53   62   75   76   84   88           

      Total Time:  1:55:57.25                                                     

         Average:    23:11.45                                                     

  10 Newark                      308   40   48   65   69   86   91   92           

      Total Time:  1:56:30.27                                                     

         Average:    23:18.06                                                     

  11 A.I. duPont                 311   45   47   68   74   77   78                

      Total Time:  1:56:32.07                                                     

         Average:    23:18.42                                                     

  12 Chichester                  332   57   58   63   71   83                     

      Total Time:  1:57:09.22                                                     

         Average:    23:25.85                                                     

  13 Concord                     350   43   61   79   82   85   87   89           

      Total Time:  1:59:01.66                                                     

         Average:    23:48.34                                                     

  14 Brandywine                  370   36   70   81   90   93   94   95           

      Total Time:  2:03:46.24                                                     

         Average:    24:45.25                                                     

  15 Appoquinimink               370   26   32  104  104  104                     


  
 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Girls JV B 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Salter, Rebecca              Tatnall                 6:56.1   21:32.76    1   

  2 Simmons, Carly               Tatnall                 6:59.0   21:41.77    2   

  3 Bottorff, Cara               Tatnall                 7:32.3   23:25.17    3   

  4 Leoni, Brittany              Tatnall                 7:35.7   23:35.67    4   

  5 Trofa, Erica              09 Chichester              7:41.4   23:53.23    5   

  6 Hayes, Molly              11 National Cathedr        7:43.8   24:00.98    6   

  7 Doberstein, Lauren        09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:44.4   24:02.77    7   

  8 Vinton, Chrissy              Tatnall                 7:45.5   24:06.24    8   

  9 Koury, Emily              09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:46.3   24:08.61    9   

 10 Fauci, Ali                11 National Cathedr        7:50.1   24:20.44   10   

 11 Osborne, Colleen          10 Appoquinimink           7:54.6   24:34.34   11   

 12 Ryan, Salina              10 Appoquinimink           7:56.1   24:38.90   12   

 13 Sferco, Christine         11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:57.2   24:42.59   13   

 14 Kinsey, Kaitlyn           12 North Penn              8:00.4   24:52.50   14   

 15 Bartman, Jane             11 National Cathedr        8:03.4   25:01.68   15   

 16 Sheets, Jaci              11 A.I. duPont             8:08.5   25:17.65   16   

 17 Grimaldi, Paige           11 North Penn              8:15.0   25:37.66   17   

 18 Love, Kendal              09 Archmere                8:16.2   25:41.58   18   

 19 Piening, Kate             11 North Penn              8:19.4   25:51.54   19   

 20 Bates, Naomi              11 National Cathedr        8:19.5   25:51.73   20   

 21 Oxenford, Alyssa          10 North Penn              8:20.6   25:55.07   21   

 22 Alexander, Sarah          09 Hatboro-Horsham         8:22.3   26:00.37   22   

 23 Canfield, Juliana         11 National Cathedr        8:23.3   26:03.50   23   

 24 Seely, Lauren              9 National Cathedr        8:24.1   26:06.02   24   

 25 Alexander, Amy            09 Appoquinimink           8:28.4   26:19.43   25   

 26 Freyvogel, Kate           12 Hatboro-Horsham         8:30.4   26:25.66   26   

 27 Rupp, Georgina               St. Andrew's            8:34.2   26:37.30   27   

 28 Jennings, Ashley          10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:35.0   26:40.06   28   

 29 Giner-Rabasco, Carmen     10 Middletown              8:35.7   26:42.23   29   

 30 wagman, nora              09 The Hill School         8:35.8   26:42.54   30   

 31 Sferco, Stephanie         12 Hatboro-Horsham         8:36.0   26:43.16   31   

 32 Kelley, Caroline          10 National Cathedr        8:37.7   26:48.27   32   

 33 allen, sarah              09 The Hill School         8:40.1   26:55.88   33   

 34 Bocskor, Kate             10 Madison, James          8:40.6   26:57.37   34   

 35 Johnson, Melinda          10 Chichester              8:47.5   27:18.86   35   

 36 Dalrymple, Carolyn           St. Andrew's            8:50.4   27:27.68   36   

 37 Rajasingh, Lizzie            St. Andrew's            8:54.0   27:38.80   37   

 38 Maguire, Sophia              St. Andrew's            8:56.3   27:45.95   38   

 39 Bailey, Lydia                St. Andrew's            8:56.6   27:47.04   39   

 40 Conlin, Victoria             St. Andrew's            8:57.9   27:51.00   40   

 41 Stanton, Emily            09 Madison, James          8:58.3   27:52.17   41   

 42 Wang, Laura               10 North Penn              8:58.4   27:52.46   42   

 43 Bailey, Elyse             11 Madison, James          8:59.3   27:55.33   43   

 44 Grant, Adrienne           12 Madison, James          8:59.4   27:55.70   44   

 45 Roeper, April             09 Red Lion Christian      9:00.5   27:59.17   45   

 46 Brice, Wenona             11 Archmere                9:03.2   28:07.50   46   

 47 Gigot, Carolyn             9 National Cathedr        9:04.0   28:10.15        

 48 Tufano, Sarah             11 Wilmington Friends      9:04.9   28:12.73   47   

 49 Arterbridge, Belinda       8 Red Lion Christian      9:06.7   28:18.28   48   

 50 Pifer, Michelle           11 North Penn              9:12.3   28:35.73   49   

 51 Brown, Shannon            10 St. Mark's              9:14.4   28:42.28   50   

 52 Tibbetts, Nora            10 Archmere                9:15.5   28:45.88   51   

 53 Farquhar, Charlotte        9 National Cathedr        9:15.9   28:47.11        

 54 Wang, Kerith              09 Archmere                9:16.2   28:48.02   52   

 55 Sweeney, Emma             10 St. Mark's              9:18.3   28:54.53   53   

 56 Boody, Danielle           10 Middletown              9:24.2   29:12.82   54   

 57 Navarro, Brianna          09 Red Lion Christian      9:27.1   29:21.84   55   

 58 Medeiros, Lauren          11 Middletown              9:28.2   29:25.29   56   

 59 Orth, Katie               11 Wilmington Friends      9:31.9   29:36.69   57   

 60 Lucey, Katie              09 Archmere                9:37.1   29:52.77   58   

 61 Hambleton, Brittany       11 Chichester              9:37.2   29:53.05   59   

 62 Cilia, Samantha           11 A.I. duPont             9:42.8   30:10.69   60   

 63 Steffens, Veronika        12 Red Lion Christian      9:45.9   30:20.03   61   

 64 Donahue, Laura            11 Nazareth Academy        9:47.1   30:23.80   62   

 65 Xia, Marilyn              10 Archmere                9:47.3   30:24.46   63   

 66 Burton, Victoria          10 A.I. duPont             9:51.6   30:38.00   64   

 67 Sparco, Haley             09 Middletown              9:51.7   30:38.27   65   

 68 Babatunde, Omololu           St. Andrew's            9:51.8   30:38.49   66   

 69 McLaughlin, Ali           10 Archmere                9:53.2   30:42.73   67   

 70 Rathie, Erica             11 A.I. duPont             9:53.3   30:43.32   68   

 71 Kennedy, Megan            12 St. Mark's              9:58.0   30:57.83   69   

 72 Terrell, Chelsea          09 Wilmington Friends      9:58.4   30:59.15   70   

 73 Imaokparia, Comfort       12 Newark                 10:05.8   31:21.90   71   

 74 Cheadle, Brittany         11 Red Lion Christian     10:09.9   31:34.75   72   

 75 Bennett, Emalee           11 St. Mark's             10:11.0   31:38.23   73   

 76 Celello, Allison          11 Archmere               10:16.4   31:55.03        

 77 Messer, Abby              10 Archmere               10:21.2   32:09.88        

 78 Young, Abby               09 Archmere               10:22.0   32:12.19        

 79 Wenrich, Alexa            10 Appoquinimink          10:27.0   32:27.72   74   

 80 Davis, Kristiana          11 Middletown             10:29.7   32:36.30   75   

 81 Schecter, Hannah             St. Andrew's           10:32.3   32:44.28        

 82 Kennedy, Gabrielle        10 A.I. duPont            10:33.3   32:47.41   76   

 83 Sterner, Melissa          10 A.I. duPont            10:34.2   32:50.36   77   

 84 Hayden, Carlee            10 Appoquinimink          10:36.9   32:58.57   78   

 85 Coogan, Anna              11 Archmere               10:39.1   33:05.53        

 86 McKelvey, Bethany         09 Archmere               10:41.4   33:12.50        

 87 ross, courtney            12 The Hill School        10:43.1   33:17.85   79   

 88 Walker, Audrey            10 Archmere               10:43.2   33:18.06        

 89 Klosiewicz, Janine        10 A.I. duPont            10:44.7   33:22.93   80   

 90 Williams, Kristen         12 A.I. duPont            10:48.8   33:35.63        

 91 Fant, Harper              11 National Cathedr       10:50.5   33:40.76        

 92 Wujcik, Ally              11 Archmere               11:02.1   34:16.99        

 93 Duszak, Emily             11 Archmere               11:04.5   34:24.43        

 94 Pritchard, Breanna        11 Middletown             11:12.2   34:48.40   81   

 95 Pham, Jenny               09 Newark                 11:17.5   35:04.73   82   

 96 Walker, Autumn            09 Middletown             11:17.9   35:06.01   83   

 97 andersen, erika           10 The Hill School        11:20.0   35:12.42   84   

 98 wright, laura             12 The Hill School        11:26.2   35:31.90   85   

 99 Pluck, Brittany           09 Appoquinimink          11:28.1   35:37.70   86   

100 Lopez, Sonia              10 St. Mark's             11:32.2   35:50.40   87   

101 Harvey, Ashlee            10 Archmere               11:52.2   36:52.63        

102 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn        09 Archmere               11:52.3   36:52.81        

103 Piatt, Kari               09 A.I. duPont            12:13.7   37:59.32        

104 Hernandez-Morris, Maria   10 A.I. duPont            12:26.7   38:39.86        

105 moxley, caroline          11 The Hill School        12:30.4   38:51.31   88   

106 Berry, Clarke             10 St. Mark's             13:29.5   41:55.00   89   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Tatnall                      18    1    2    3    4    8                     

      Total Time:  1:54:21.61                                                     

         Average:    22:52.33                                                     

   2 National Cathedral School    74    6   10   15   20   23   24   32           

      Total Time:  2:05:18.33                                                     

         Average:    25:03.67                                                     

   3 Hatboro-Horsham              77    7    9   13   22   26   28   31           

      Total Time:  2:05:20.00                                                     

         Average:    25:04.00                                                     

   4 North Penn                  113   14   17   19   21   42   49                

      Total Time:  2:10:09.23                                                     

         Average:    26:01.85                                                     

   5 St. Andrew's                177   27   36   37   38   39   40   66           

      Total Time:  2:17:16.78                                                     

         Average:    27:27.36                                                     

   6 Appoquinimink               200   11   12   25   74   78   86                

      Total Time:  2:20:58.96                                                     

         Average:    28:11.80                                                     

   7 Archmere                    225   18   46   51   52   58   63   67           

      Total Time:  2:21:15.75                                                     

         Average:    28:15.15                                                     

   8 Madison, James              268   34   41   43   44  106                     

   9 Middletown                  279   29   54   56   65   75   81   83           

      Total Time:  2:28:34.91                                                     

         Average:    29:42.99                                                     

  10 Red Lion Christian          281   45   48   55   61   72                     

      Total Time:  2:27:34.07                                                     

         Average:    29:30.82                                                     

  11 A.I. duPont                 284   16   60   64   68   76   77   80           

      Total Time:  2:29:37.07                                                     

         Average:    29:55.42                                                     

  12 The Hill School             311   30   33   79   84   85   88                

      Total Time:  2:37:40.59                                                     

         Average:    31:32.12                                                     

  13 Chichester                  311    5   35   59  106  106                     

  14 St. Mark's                  332   50   53   69   73   87   89                

      Total Time:  2:36:03.27                                                     

         Average:    31:12.66                                                     

  15 Wilmington Friends          386   47   57   70  106  106                     

  16 Newark                      471   71   82  106  106  106                     

  17 Nazareth Academy            486   62  106  106  106  106                     



 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Boys JV C 5K Run

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 McCall, Bill              12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:31.4   20:15.95    1   

  2 Melhado, Peter            10 St. Andrew's            6:38.7   20:38.69    2   

  3 Claggett, Ryan            11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:42.3   20:49.78    3   

  4 Rehrig, Will              11 St. Andrew's            6:45.4   20:59.55    4   

  5 Bickley, Ryan             10 St. Andrew's            6:45.5   20:59.81    5   

  6 Gentry, Eric              11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:48.9   21:10.27    6   

  7 Meehan, Crenshaw          10 St. Andrew's            6:51.2   21:17.53    7   

  8 O'Flynn O'Brien, Michael  10 Salesianum              6:55.0   21:29.36    8   

  9 Trolio, Stephen           10 Salesianum              6:55.2   21:29.97    9   

 10 Murphy, Ryan              10 Malvern Prep            6:56.7   21:34.38   10   

 11 Ardman, Eric              10 Hatboro-Horsham         6:58.5   21:40.18   11   

 12 Cumby, Rob                11 St. Alban's             6:59.0   21:41.57   12   

 13 Hiza, Rob                 11 Westtown School         7:00.3   21:45.57   13   

 14 Noce, Nick                10 Salesianum              7:01.0   21:47.82   14   

 15 Barclay, Benjamin         12 Westtown School         7:04.4   21:58.35   15   

 16 Anglim, Kevin             10 Wilmington Friends      7:06.7   22:05.47   16   

 17 O'Flynn O'Brien, Tim      12 Salesianum              7:09.4   22:14.03   17   

 18 McGrail, Joe              10 Malvern Prep            7:10.1   22:16.28   18   

 19 Duffy, Andrew             10 St. Alban's             7:10.4   22:17.10   19   

 20 Chung, Chris               9 St. Andrew's            7:10.8   22:18.23   20   

 21 Colton, CJ                10 Salesianum              7:11.7   22:21.14   21   

 22 Bernier, Mike             10 Malvern Prep            7:11.9   22:21.58   22   

 23 Blinkhorn, Patrick        12 Georgetown Day S        7:13.1   22:25.52   23   

 24 Cafritz, Will             09 Georgetown Day S        7:14.7   22:30.38   24   

 25 Kim, Daniel               10 St. Alban's             7:14.8   22:30.65   25   

 26 Stuart, Doug               9 St. Andrew's            7:15.3   22:32.21   26   

 27 Harding, Ian               9 St. Andrew's            7:15.4   22:32.56   27   

 28 Eisenhauer, Jesse         10 Westtown School         7:17.0   22:37.59   28   

 29 Palmer, Brian             12 St. Alban's             7:17.7   22:39.86   29   

 30 Kesavan, Anant            09 Georgetown Day S        7:18.6   22:42.49   30   

 31 Li, Marcus                11 Westtown School         7:21.7   22:52.18   31   

 32 Cline, Nick               10 Salesianum              7:22.5   22:54.74   32   

 33 Hsu, Phillip              10 Georgetown Day S        7:22.9   22:56.00   33   

 34 Sprowls, Jared            09 Georgetown Day S        7:24.4   23:00.47   34   

 35 Ferraiolo, Tom            10 Malvern Prep            7:26.0   23:05.50   35   

 36 Hoban, Matt               09 Malvern Prep            7:26.1   23:05.75   36   

 37 Collins, Eli              11 Westtown School         7:27.5   23:10.16   37   

 38 Choi, Stephen             10 A.I. duPont             7:32.9   23:27.03   38   

 39 Daly, Daquan              09 Westtown School         7:33.2   23:27.75   39   

 40 Cope, Zach                09 Westtown School         7:33.3   23:28.23   40   

 41 Roche, Stephen            11 Westtown School         7:33.4   23:28.65        

 42 Cordoba, Andrew           11 Westtown School         7:33.6   23:29.29        

 43 Blarel, Julien            10 St. Alban's             7:35.2   23:34.19   41   

 44 Spinger, Brandon          11 A.I. duPont             7:35.3   23:34.44   42   

 45 Brunner, Robert           10 St. Mark's              7:40.5   23:50.59   43   

 46 Antonello, Phil           11 Malvern Prep            7:42.4   23:56.40   44   

 47 Barker, Colin             10 Malvern Prep            7:44.9   24:04.25   45   

 48 Cronin, William           10 Salesianum              7:45.9   24:07.45   46   

 49 Harlam, Billy             10 Archmere                7:46.7   24:09.93   47   

 50 Riccio, Nick              12 Westtown School         7:56.6   24:40.59        

 51 Stachurski, Bartosz       12 Westtown School         8:00.4   24:52.33        

 52 Hayashi, Hiroshi          11 A.I. duPont             8:02.6   24:59.30   48   

 53 Miller, Jordan            12 Archmere                8:07.1   25:13.22   49   

 54 Miller, Daniel            12 Westtown School         8:11.0   25:25.33        

 55 Bell, Patrick             11 Westtown School         8:11.3   25:26.40        

 56 Carroll, Brian            11 St. Alban's             8:13.8   25:34.09   50   

 57 Burton, Nick              12 St. Alban's             8:16.1   25:41.27   51   

 58 Stowell, Jimmy            09 Malvern Prep            8:16.2   25:41.47        

 59 Sang, David               10 Archmere                8:26.4   26:13.06   52   

 60 Kletter, Richie           10 Kennett                 8:42.3   27:02.56   53   

 61 Applegarth, Greg          11 A.I. duPont             8:50.2   27:27.03   54   

 62 Bury, Tyler               12 Malvern Prep            8:51.7   27:31.94        

 63 Neuville, Steven          09 Westtown School         8:51.8   27:32.14        

 64 Swagert, Cohn             10 St. Alban's             8:54.7   27:41.05        

 65 Kershner, Doug            12 Westtown School         8:55.3   27:42.95        

 66 Foley, Sean               10 Salesianum              8:57.3   27:49.14        

 67 McDermott, Colin          11 Archmere                9:07.6   28:21.15   55   

 68 Russell, Billy            10 Middletown              9:22.4   29:07.13   56   

 69 Mahaffey, Edward          10 St. Alban's             9:31.1   29:34.34        

 70 Berg, David               11 A.I. duPont             9:32.3   29:37.93   57   

 71 Salsgiver, Nick           11 St. Mark's              9:58.5   30:59.48   58   

 72 Collison, Charles         10 A.I. duPont            10:12.5   31:42.73   59   

 73 Turnbull, McKenzie        10 A.I. duPont            10:12.7   31:43.45   60   

 74 Condie, Braden            11 A.I. duPont            11:39.1   36:11.96        

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 St. Andrew's                 38    2    4    5    7   20   26   27           

      Total Time:  1:46:13.81                                                     

         Average:    21:14.77                                                     

   2 Salesianum                   69    8    9   14   17   21   32   46           

      Total Time:  1:49:22.32                                                     

         Average:    21:52.47                                                     

   3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho    96    1    3    6   11   75                     

   4 Malvern Prep                121   10   18   22   35   36   44   45           

      Total Time:  1:52:23.49                                                     

         Average:    22:28.70                                                     

   5 Westtown School             124   13   15   28   31   37   39   40           

      Total Time:  1:52:23.85                                                     

         Average:    22:28.77                                                     

   6 St. Alban's                 126   12   19   25   29   41   50   51           

      Total Time:  1:52:43.37                                                     

         Average:    22:32.68                                                     

   7 Georgetown Day School       144   23   24   30   33   34                     

      Total Time:  1:53:34.86                                                     

         Average:    22:42.98                                                     

   8 A.I. duPont                 239   38   42   48   54   57   59   60           

      Total Time:  2:09:05.73                                                     

         Average:    25:49.15                                                     

   9 Archmere                    278   47   49   52   55   75                     

  10 Wilmington Friends          316   16   75   75   75   75                     

  11 St. Mark's                  326   43   58   75   75   75                     

  12 Kennett                     353   53   75   75   75   75                     

  13 Middletown                  356   56   75   75   75   75                     


  
  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                     

                                                             2008 Salesianum Invitational 

                                              Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    

                                                                            10/4/2008                     

 

Freshman Boys 5K Run  

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Hadley, Gregory           09 Heights School          5:57.2   18:29.55    1   

  2 Parsons, Sam                 Tatnall                 5:57.9   18:31.79    2   

  3 Zabielski, Tom            09 Salesianum              6:04.7   18:52.99    3   

  4 Higginbotham, Chazz       09 Wilmington Friends      6:06.0   18:56.95    4   

  5 Schmitz, Kellen           09 Madison, James          6:06.6   18:58.89    5   

  6 Sibiski, Andrew           09 Archmere                6:07.8   19:02.45    6   

  7 Onesi, Alex               09 Salesianum              6:12.7   19:17.87    7   

  8 Fornoff, Alex             09 Kennett                 6:17.6   19:33.03    8   

  9 Guidash, Christian        09 Salesianum              6:20.6   19:42.20    9   

 10 Giacco, Alex                 Tatnall                 6:24.6   19:54.84   10   

 11 Sklodowski, Steve            Tatnall                 6:27.9   20:04.90   11   

 12 Bader, Luke               09 Salesianum              6:28.3   20:06.30   12   

 13 Casanova, Justin             Tatnall                 6:29.7   20:10.66   13   

 14 Davis, Tim                09 Madison, James          6:32.7   20:19.97   14   

 15 Bacigalupo, Thomas        09 Madison, James          6:33.8   20:23.29   15   

 16 Van Voorhis, Ryan         09 Kennett                 6:35.3   20:27.97   16   

 17 Colbourn, Colin           09 Salesianum              6:35.4   20:28.48   17   

 18 Napoletano, Nick          09 Wilmington Friends      6:36.6   20:32.11   18   

 19 Shockley, Skyler          09 A.I. duPont             6:37.1   20:33.68   19   

 20 Webster, Paul              9 St. Alban's             6:38.4   20:37.53   20   

 21 Allen, Philip             09 Heights School          6:39.3   20:40.42   21   

 22 Patel, Viraj              09 Hatboro-Horsham         6:40.1   20:42.92   22   

 23 Feely, Matt               09 St. Mark's              6:41.5   20:47.22   23   

 24 Nace, Derrick                Carlisle                6:42.9   20:51.66   24   

 25 Ruf, Andrew               09 Heights School          6:43.2   20:52.69   25   

 26 Ammann, Matt              09 Madison, James          6:45.7   21:00.44   26   

 27 Byrnes, Jack              09 Archmere                6:46.7   21:03.28   27   

 28 Jalota, Alexander          9 St. Alban's             6:48.5   21:08.99   28   

 29 Tutterow, Eric            09 Madison, James          6:48.6   21:09.35   29   

 30 Jacobs, Tyler             09 Appoquinimink           6:48.8   21:09.94   30   

 31 Newton, Chris             09 Archmere                6:48.9   21:10.25   31   

 32 Cope, Nathaniel           09 St. Mark's              6:50.5   21:15.14   32   

 33 Ostapovicz, Alec          09 Madison, James          6:52.9   21:22.80   33   

 34 McCarthy, Trevor          09 A.I. duPont             6:54.9   21:28.82   34   

 35 Grigg, Dylan               9 St. Alban's             6:55.2   21:29.78   35   

 36 Campbell, Austin           9 St. Alban's             6:55.9   21:32.06   36   

 37 Hoagland, Matt            09 Upper Moreland H        6:56.4   21:33.43   37   

 38 Klemens, Chris               Tatnall                 6:57.7   21:37.54   38   

 39 Fasullo, Michael          09 Salesianum              6:57.8   21:38.04   39   

 40 Kleinman, Sam              9 St. Alban's             6:58.2   21:39.15   40   

 41 Tankle, Matt              09 Salesianum              6:58.7   21:40.83   41   

 42 Cipollone, Frankie        09 Heights School          6:58.8   21:41.17   42   

 43 Donnelly, Chris           09 St. Mark's              7:02.6   21:52.93   43   

 44 Joyce, Logan              09 Wilmington Friends      7:02.7   21:53.24   44   

 45 Metz, Peter               09 Appoquinimink           7:03.9   21:56.72   45   

 46 Dobbins, Joe               9 St. Alban's             7:04.2   21:57.67   46   

 47 Russell, Alex             09 Madison, James          7:04.3   21:57.97   47   

 48 Walton, Chris             09 Salesianum              7:05.1   22:00.74        

 49 Weller, Andrew            12 Madison, James          7:05.3   22:01.15        

 50 Paoli, Nick               09 Salesianum              7:05.4   22:01.49        

 51 Herrick, James            09 Heights School          7:06.3   22:04.45   48   

 52 Gerber, Jamie              9 St. Alban's             7:07.0   22:06.64   49   

 53 Smith, Chris              09 Salesianum              7:07.4   22:07.82        

 54 Merrit, Max               09 Appoquinimink           7:08.1   22:09.99   50   

 55 Ciolek, Alex              09 St. Mark's              7:08.9   22:12.41   51   

 56 Fisher, Jason                Tatnall                 7:09.1   22:13.14   52   

 57 Hopson, Thomas             9 St. Alban's             7:11.0   22:18.83        

 58 Murphy, Kevin             09 Archmere                7:11.3   22:19.75   53   

 59 Hyland, Spencer           09 Kennett                 7:11.7   22:21.04   54   

 60 Clark, Sean               09 Kennett                 7:12.5   22:23.50   55   

 61 Donaghy, Connell          09 Archmere                7:13.8   22:27.76   56   

 62 Payne, Taylor                Tatnall                 7:14.5   22:29.71   57   

 63 Dahlberg, Desmond          9 St. Alban's             7:21.0   22:50.14        

 64 Suh, Sam                  09 A.I. duPont             7:21.7   22:52.29   58   

 65 Laskowski, Kyle           09 Upper Merion            7:23.5   22:57.77   59   

 66 Jordan, Liam              09 Archmere                7:23.7   22:58.27   60   

 67 Puhl, Michael             09 St. Mark's              7:26.7   23:07.73   61   

 68 Coyle, Brian              09 St. Mark's              7:27.6   23:10.64   62   

 69 Repetto, Bill             09 Archmere                7:28.0   23:11.70   63   

 70 Budischak, Evan           09 Salesianum              7:28.3   23:12.80        

 71 Keeports, Dan             09 Appoquinimink           7:28.5   23:13.43   64   

 72 Alzola, Joaquin           09 Madison, James          7:32.7   23:26.46        

 73 Bingham, Phillip          11 Salesianum              7:33.1   23:27.73        

 74 Schrier, Thomas              Carlisle                7:33.4   23:28.39   65   

 75 DeBrough, Xavier          09 Middletown              7:33.7   23:29.61   66   

 76 Patiri, Angelo            09 Upper Moreland H        7:34.5   23:31.88   67   

 77 Adams, Seth               09 Archmere                7:34.7   23:32.61        

 78 Streck, David             09 Salesianum              7:35.2   23:34.26        

 79 Myrick, David             09 St. Mark's              7:38.8   23:45.23   68   

 80 Feller, Jordan            09 A.I. duPont             7:41.5   23:53.57   69   

 81 Jennelly, Nick            09 Salesianum              7:43.9   24:01.18        

 82 Stowell, Matt             09 A.I. duPont             7:44.9   24:04.23   70   

 83 Hyde, Jacob               09 St. Mark's              7:51.2   24:23.75        

 84 White, James              09 A.I. duPont             7:51.8   24:25.65   71   

 85 Cerminara, Brandon        09 Middletown              7:51.9   24:25.96   72   

 86 Sadeghian, Cyrus           9 St. Alban's             7:52.1   24:26.75        

 87 Bodurian, Chris            9 St. Alban's             7:52.4   24:27.63        

 88 Feeley, Patrick           09 Brandywine              7:54.6   24:34.49   73   

 89 Kaiser, Dan               09 Salesianum              7:56.7   24:40.96        

 90 Graney, Grant             09 Brandywine              7:58.9   24:47.83   74   

 91 Cornely, Brandan          09 Salesianum              8:03.0   25:00.36        

 92 Zimmerman, Marc           09 Salesianum              8:04.5   25:05.27        

 93 Sirel, Andreas               Carlisle                8:05.9   25:09.57   75   

 94 Soltero, Luke             09 Heights School          8:06.6   25:11.73   76   

 95 Helis, Ian                   Carlisle                8:07.0   25:12.97   77   

 96 Oldham, Josh                 Tatnall                 8:08.5   25:17.50        

 97 Monari, Richard           09 Wilmington Friends      8:08.8   25:18.42   78   

 98 Gilligan, Quinn           09 Upper Merion            8:10.7   25:24.44   79   

 99 Smith, Staats             09 Archmere                8:15.5   25:39.23        

100 Parshall, Dan             09 Archmere                8:22.4   26:00.62        

101 Levin, Dmitry             09 Archmere                8:24.5   26:07.37        

102 Pitts, Chad               09 Appoquinimink           8:39.3   26:53.34   80   

103 Barry, Dan                09 Appoquinimink           8:39.4   26:53.71   81   

104 Coleman, Kevin            09 Salesianum              8:42.5   27:03.12        

105 Stephens, Matthew         09 Upper Merion            8:44.3   27:08.67   82   

106 Jennings, Dan             09 A.I. duPont             8:45.1   27:11.24   83   

107 Kellogg, Martin            9 St. Alban's             9:00.4   27:58.85        

108 Barker, Taylor             9 St. Alban's             9:00.8   28:00.19        

109 Proctor, Charles          09 Archmere                9:02.3   28:04.61        

110 Stephens, James           09 Middletown              9:31.3   29:34.94   84   

111 Hannes, Kealan             9 St. Alban's             9:32.6   29:38.90        

112 Burton, Ethan             09 Red Lion Christian      9:35.2   29:47.07   85   

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Salesianum                   48    3    7    9   12   17   39   41           

      Total Time:  1:38:27.84                                                     

         Average:    19:41.57                                                     

   2 Tatnall                      74    2   10   11   13   38   52   57           

      Total Time:  1:40:19.73                                                     

         Average:    20:03.95                                                     

   3 Madison, James               89    5   14   15   26   29   33   47           

      Total Time:  1:41:51.94                                                     

         Average:    20:22.39                                                     

   4 Heights School              137    1   21   25   42   48   76                

      Total Time:  1:43:48.28                                                     

         Average:    20:45.66                                                     

   5 St. Alban's                 159   20   28   35   36   40   46   49           

      Total Time:  1:46:27.51                                                     

         Average:    21:17.51                                                     

   6 Archmere                    173    6   27   31   53   56   60   63           

      Total Time:  1:46:03.49                                                     

         Average:    21:12.70                                                     

   7 St. Mark's                  210   23   32   43   51   61   62   68           

      Total Time:  1:49:15.43                                                     

         Average:    21:51.09                                                     

   8 Kennett                     245    8   16   54   55  112                     

   9 A.I. duPont                 250   19   34   58   69   70   71   83           

      Total Time:  1:52:52.59                                                     

         Average:    22:34.52                                                     

  10 Wilmington Friends          256    4   18   44   78  112                     

  11 Appoquinimink               269   30   45   50   64   80   81                

      Total Time:  1:55:23.42                                                     

         Average:    23:04.69                                                     

  12 Carlisle                    353   24   65   75   77  112                     

  13 Upper Moreland High Schoo   440   37   67  112  112  112                     

  14 Upper Merion                444   59   79   82  112  112                     

  15 Middletown                  446   66   72   84  112  112                     

  16 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   470   22  112  112  112  112                     

  17 Brandywine                  483   73   74  112  112  112                     

  18 Red Lion Christian          533   85  112  112  112  112                     


  
  
  
  
		 
 


Return to Top

Email | About