MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




South Carroll Invitational
South Carroll Invitational History
Hosted By:
2008-09-20

Results from runningmaryland.com

Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleary, Sean                 Walter Johnson        16:59.50    1
  2 Zamostny, Jake               South Carroll         17:00.40    2
  3 Tiech, Roni                  Walter Johnson        17:16.80    3
  4 Matsakis, Constantine        Mt.Hebron             17:25.40    4
  5 Steinbach, Ryan              Mt.Hebron             17:28.20    5
  6 Willet, Alex                 Walter Johnson        17:31.40    6
  7 Haufler, Alex                Francis Scott Key     17:35.40    7
  8 Lohrmann, Alex               BelAir                17:45.60    8
  9 Souders, Tim                 Liberty               17:46.90    9
 10 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster           17:48.80   10
 11 Cook, Nick                   BelAir                17:49.60   11
 12 Stover, Joe                  Bohemia Manor         17:50.70   12
 13 Schuler, Eric                Reservoir             17:51.40   13
 14 Hanifee, Nick                Bohemia Manor         17:52.80   14
 15 Pezza, Nick                  Century               17:58.80   15
 16 Muse, Tyler                  BelAir                18:00.80   16
 17 Buescher, Russell            Mt.Hebron             18:01.10   17
 18 Dey, Ishan                   Walter Johnson        18:03.00   18
 19 Clark, Austin                Glenelg               18:04.60   19
 20 Miller, Jimmy                Urbana                18:10.30   20
 21 Silverman, Jake              Patterson Mill        18:10.70   21
 22 Venkatraman, Karthik         Mt.Hebron             18:11.60   22
 23 Murdock, Ellery              Urbana                18:18.90   23
 24 Brun, John                   Mt.Hebron             18:19.70   24
 25 Zynda, Avior                 Century               18:20.60   25
 26 Goodwin, Doug                Glenelg               18:22.60   26
 27 Bennett, Matt                Reservoir             18:23.80   27
 28 Gutkoska, Joey               North Carroll         18:25.90   28
 29 Bucacink, Ian                Westminster           18:27.40   29
 30 Menner, Scott                Glenelg               18:28.20   30
 31 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana                18:28.90   31
 32 Feinstein, Eric              Centennial            18:29.40   32
 33 Reymann, David               Marriotts Ridge       18:31.20   33
 34 Knight, Tyler                Mt.Hebron             18:33.10   34
 35 Reagan, Nick                 Walter Johnson        18:33.80   35
 36 Kearney, Bobby               Fallston              18:36.50   36
 37 Albright, Jesse              North Carroll         18:37.60   37
 38 Shriver, Phillip             Walter Johnson        18:38.00   38
 39 Haufler, Eric                Francis Scott Key     18:38.40   39
 40 Evans, Mike                  BelAir                18:41.40   40
 41 Nevarez, Mike                BelAir                18:43.40   41
 42 Kastler, Matt                Walter Johnson        18:44.60   42
 43 Duesterhaus, Colin           Mt.Hebron             18:45.00   43
 44 Baker, Ian                   Century               18:45.20   44
 45 Coffey, Sean                 Glenelg               18:45.50   45
 46 Embleton, Joey               Bohemia Manor         18:46.30   46
 47 Dietz, Keith                 North Carroll         18:49.40   47
 48 Smith, Brandon               BelAir                18:49.70   48
 49 Tanenbaum, Will              BelAir                18:50.70   49
 50 Etheridge, Trevor            Century               18:51.10   50
 51 Strouse, Garet               Urbana                18:52.70   51
 52 Beschner, Jacob              Marriotts Ridge       18:53.80   52
 53 Robins, Corey                Century               18:54.70   53
 54 Perez, Patrick               Howard                18:55.60   54
 55 Watson, David                Francis Scott Key     18:58.30   55
 56 Rutherford, Dan              Fallston              18:58.50   56
 57 Vogel, Mike                  South Carroll         19:01.00   57
 58 Davis, Tim                   Francis Scott Key     19:02.80   58
 59 Dunlop, DJ                   Bohemia Manor         19:04.50   59
 60 Ober, Nathan                 North Hagerstown      19:04.90   60
 61 Crowley, Zach                Fallston              19:05.70   61
 62 Coleman, Dan                 Centennial            19:10.00   62
 63 Mathers, Dustin              North Carroll         19:12.20   63
 64 Kofoet, Ben                  North Hagerstown      19:12.80   64
 65 Ramirez, Antonio             Glenelg               19:14.40   65
 66 Blackburn, Daniel            Harford Tech          19:16.60   66
 67 Clifton, Cole                Bohemia Manor         19:17.30   67
 68 Martin, Ryan                 South Carroll         19:17.90   68
 69 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                19:19.90   69
 70 Little, Matt                 Liberty               19:20.40   70
 71 McCorkle, Andrew             Westminster           19:21.90   71
 72 Soloman, Josh                Howard                19:22.30   72
 73 Hoskin, Dominique            Howard                19:22.90   73
 74 Hickey, Collin               Patterson Mill        19:23.30   74
 75 Beacham, James               Westminster           19:24.80   75
 76 Carrion, Jeff                Reservoir             19:25.40   76
 77 Hynson, Michael              Marriotts Ridge       19:25.80   77
 78 Bargamian, Michael           Marriotts Ridge       19:27.50   78
 79 Abeles, Charlie              North Hagerstown      19:27.80   79
 80 Kubik, Oliver                Francis Scott Key     19:28.20   80
 81 Tripp, Matt                  Century               19:30.70   81
 82 Dee, Mike                    South Carroll         19:34.40   82
 83 Wagner, Mark                 Fallston              19:35.00   83
 84 Valenti, Jack                Fallston              19:35.30   84
 85 Becker, Taylor               South Carroll         19:37.10   85
 86 Gao, Yunpeng                 Centennial            19:40.20   86
 87 Krangar, Terry               Seneca Valley         19:42.20   87
 88 Eastman, David               Howard                19:42.50   88
 89 Baugher, Jacob               Westminster           19:42.70   89
 90 Butler, Ben                  Harford Tech          19:42.90   90
 91 Drago, Vince                 Marriotts Ridge       19:45.50   91
 92 Stacharowski, Scott          Marriotts Ridge       19:46.70   92
 93 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy               19:47.30   93
 94 Walker, Tim                  Centennial            19:48.90   94
 95 Langowski, Chris             North Carroll         19:49.80   95
 96 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg               19:53.50   96
 97 Brandonisio, JB              Harford Tech          19:54.00   97
 98 Biesecker, Shane             Urbana                19:56.20   98
 99 Routt, Thomas                Centennial            19:56.90   99
100 Wikman, Sean                 Seneca Valley         19:58.20  100
101 Lonoze, Ryan                 Bohemia Manor         19:58.70  101
102 MacDonald, Paul              Bohemia Manor         19:59.10  102
103 Majett, Jamiel               Tuscarora             20:00.80  103
104 Bosse, John                  Glenelg               20:01.10  104
105 Scott, Thomas                Westminster           20:04.20  105
106 Clarkson, Kenneth            Centennial            20:04.50  106
107 Tutino, Nick                 Fallston              20:05.00  107
108 Filomena, Jimmy              Liberty               20:05.60  108
109 Kruft, Matt                  Fallston              20:06.70  109
110 Mills, John                  Patterson Mill        20:10.40  110
111 Lange, Johnny                South Carroll         20:12.10  111
112 Fasick, Ken                  Liberty               20:13.20  112
113 Rinehart, Greg               Liberty               20:14.70  113
114 Willilams, James             Francis Scott Key     20:18.50  114
115 Eagles, Mark                 Howard                20:21.20  115
116 Austin, Danny                Century               20:21.40  116
117 Blackiston, Kyle             North Carroll         20:22.10  117
118 Gong, Wesley                 Howard                20:24.90  118
119 Price, Sean                  Westminster           20:28.20  119
120 Boyer, Zach                  Liberty               20:34.10  120
121 Wesloh, Dan                  Liberty               20:34.40  121
122 Winter, Jesse                Francis Scott Key     20:35.10  122
123 Watson, Patrick              Marriotts Ridge       20:36.40  123
124 Tarrant, Matt                Urbana                20:40.90  124
125 Comotto, Jimmy               Patterson Mill        20:41.10  125
126 Mackin, Brendan              Centennial            20:41.30  126
127 Bacchus, Eric                Seneca Valley         20:45.50  127
128 Sprow, Giorgi                Tuscarora             20:45.80  128
129 Lindsey, Brian               Patterson Mill        20:49.20  129
130 Wende, Kyle                  North Carroll         20:50.20  130
131 Evans, Dan                   Patterson Mill        20:51.20  131
132 Lederer, Tyler               South Carroll         20:56.80  132
133 Tomlin, Garrick              Tuscarora             21:10.30  133
134 Stachura, Jimmy              Seneca Valley         21:10.70  134
135 Fox, Christopher             Tuscarora             21:10.90  135
136 Owens, Brandon               Kennedy               21:11.30  136
137 Fowler, Chris                Reservoir             21:23.00  137
138 Hyde, Bradley                Seneca Valley         21:23.80  138
139 Kapryzk, Eric                Reservoir             21:32.90  139
140 Lam, Way                     North Hagerstown      21:38.10  140
141 Cummings, Jacob              Tuscarora             21:38.80  141
142 Moorefield, Cory             Kennedy               21:39.20  142
143 Pangborn, Chris              North Hagerstown      21:47.50  143
144 Sheehy, Chris                Reservoir             21:58.30  144
145 Seadler, Vincent             Harford Tech          22:01.60  145
146 O'Malley, Chris              Howard                22:09.10  146
147 McClughan, Robby             Tuscarora             22:17.80  147
148 King, Tyler                  Reservoir             22:20.20  148
149 Phan, Bryan                  Harford Tech          22:21.90  149
150 Terrell, Scott               Patterson Mill        22:34.70  150
151 Jones, Dustin                Harford Tech          22:35.40  151
152 Peterson, Tyler              Tuscarora             22:47.40  152
153 Pelligrini, Tommy            Harford Tech          23:06.30  153
154 Anderson, Helge              Kennedy               23:16.70  154
155 Briefs, Sam                  Kennedy               24:57.00  155
156 Canty, Josh                  Kennedy               24:59.30  156
157 Spencer, James               Seneca Valley         26:08.20  157
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson               63    1    3    6   18   35   38   42
   2 Mt.Hebron                    72    4    5   17   22   24   34   43
   3 BelAir                      116    8   11   16   40   41   48   49
   4 Glenelg                     185   19   26   30   45   65   96  104
   5 Century                     187   15   25   44   50   53   81  116
   6 Urbana                      194   20   23   31   51   69   98  124
   7 Bohemia Manor               198   12   14   46   59   67  101  102
   8 Francis Scott Key           239    7   39   55   58   80  114  122
   9 North Carroll               270   28   37   47   63   95  117  130
  10 Westminster                 274   10   29   71   75   89  105  119
  11 South Carroll               294    2   57   68   82   85  111  132
  12 Fallston                    320   36   56   61   83   84  107  109
  13 Marriotts Ridge             331   33   52   77   78   91   92  123
  14 Centennial                  373   32   62   86   94   99  106  126
  15 Reservoir                   392   13   27   76  137  139  144  148
  16 Howard                      402   54   72   73   88  115  118  146
  17 Liberty                     412    9   70  108  112  113  120  121
  18 Patterson Mill              459   21   74  110  125  129  131  150
  19 North Hagerstown            486   60   64   79  140  143
  20 Harford Tech                547   66   90   97  145  149  151  153
  21 Seneca Valley               586   87  100  127  134  138  157
  22 Tuscarora                   640  103  128  133  135  141  147  152
  23 Kennedy                     680   93  136  142  154  155  156
 
Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura                 Century               19:33.60    1
  2 Yep, Becky                   Mt.Hebron             20:10.80    2
  3 Bosse, Anna                  Walter Johnson        20:22.70    3
  4 Borisko, Elyse               Howard                20:42.00    4
  5 Joseph, Olivia               Centennial            20:42.80    5
  6 Dearie, Allie                Century               20:58.50    6
  7 Cleary, Jenn                 Bohemia Manor         21:05.20    7
  8 McElroy, Samantha            Liberty               21:15.20    8
  9 Stambaugh, Hannah            BelAir                21:15.70    9
 10 Sykes, Rachel                South Carroll         21:20.20   10
 11 Adejumo, Hollie              Howard                21:28.90   11
 12 Fossaceca, Kathryn           Urbana                21:30.80   12
 13 Studt, Madeline              Howard                21:43.40   13
 14 Coleman, Kayla               Urbana                21:43.90   14
 15 Moresen, Maria               Walter Johnson        21:47.30   15
 16 Wang, Alex                   Centennial            21:47.90   16
 17 Ellenby, Catie               BelAir                21:51.30   17
 18 McGovern, Kirsten            Century               21:53.90   18
 19 Harrell, Alison              North Hagerstown      21:57.00   19
 20 Willet, Jenna                Walter Johnson        22:01.80   20
 21 Lazzeri, Alex                Fallston              22:06.70   21
 22 Cook, Holly                  BelAir                22:07.30   22
 23 Berg, Allison                BelAir                22:09.70   23
 24 Casem, Catherine             Century               22:13.50   24
 25 Brooks, Bailey               Bohemia Manor         22:17.80   25
 26 Jeandell, Emily              Bohemia Manor         22:25.80   26
 27 Kearney, Brenna              BelAir                22:27.60   27
 28 Stromberg, Michele           North Carroll         22:30.10   28
 29 Thompson, Ali                Westminster           22:35.30   29
 30 Navin, Melissa               BelAir                22:36.90   30
 31 Shank, Taryn                 North Hagerstown      22:40.10   31
 32 Schumm, Becky                Mt.Hebron             22:42.20   32
 33 Todd, Katie                  Century               22:42.60   33
 34 Applestein, Johna            Walter Johnson        22:45.80   34
 35 Morse, Molly                 Marriotts Ridge       22:47.30   35
 36 Olsezwski, Emily             Centennial            22:48.60   36
 37 Staab, Shea                  Fallston              23:00.40   37
 38 Dickens, Keri                Howard                23:00.90   38
 39 Bouvet, Camille              Walter Johnson        23:01.40   39
 40 Lambert, Michele             Liberty               23:01.90   40
 41 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana                23:02.20   41
 42 Roenigk, Emily               Mt.Hebron             23:02.60   42
 43 Delany, Caroline             Tuscarora             23:03.60   43
 44 Malczyn, Angela              Mt.Hebron             23:04.10   44
 45 Watts, Alex                  Fallston              23:04.80   45
 46 Ramsburg, Kelly              Urbana                23:06.30   46
 47 Darrow, Jackie               BelAir                23:08.30   47
 48 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Marriotts Ridge       23:09.30   48
 49 Beane, Erin                  Century               23:09.50   49
 50 Smith, Josie                 North Hagerstown      23:13.70   50
 51 Tennyson, Julia              South Carroll         23:14.20   51
 52 Koroupis, Sarah              Centennial            23:15.10   52
 53 Clark, Katie                 Tuscarora             23:16.70   53
 54 Johnstone, Joy               Tuscarora             23:18.50   54
 55 Taylor, Kirby                Glenelg               23:22.50   55
 56 Spencer, Jennifer            Walter Johnson        23:23.70   56
 57 Peterson, Alyssa             Francis Scott Key     23:25.20
 58 Ames, Kaitlin                Harford Tech          23:25.50   57
 59 Campbell, Kelly              Fallston              23:29.00   58
 60 Henretty, Shannon            Liberty               23:29.60   59
 61 McGrann, Sage                Howard                23:30.60   60
 62 Kitzmiller, Ashley           North Carroll         23:31.60   61
 63 Weiber, Beth Anne            Century               23:33.70   62
 64 Schwienzeck, Andrea          Patterson Mill        23:35.00   63
 65 Pettner, Brooke              North Hagerstown      23:38.70   64
 66 Coleman, Jessa               Urbana                23:39.10   65
 67 Lamana, Allison              Centennial            23:40.10   66
 68 Ryan, Rachel                 Centennial            23:43.20   67
 69 Johnson, Jess                South Carroll         23:45.20   68
 70 Appel, Kate                  Mt.Hebron             23:48.60   69
 71 Fisher, Erin                 Walter Johnson        23:52.00   70
 72 Ball, Haley                  Urbana                23:55.70   71
 73 Zaghab, Soriayah             Reservoir             24:00.50   72
 74 Spence, Mariah               Marriotts Ridge       24:00.90   73
 75 Zhu, April                   Centennial            24:01.20   74
 76 Swanhart, Lanie              Glenelg               24:01.80   75
 77 Goodman, Alice               Mt.Hebron             24:02.30   76
 78 Hays, Liz                    Patterson Mill        24:09.10   77
 79 Cooper, Rachel               Reservoir             24:17.00   78
 80 Kah, Hannah                  Marriotts Ridge       24:18.70   79
 81 Brun, Vickie                 Mt.Hebron             24:20.10   80
 82 Thompson, Corinne            Westminster           24:21.90   81
 83 Laux, Erika                  Marriotts Ridge       24:22.70   82
 84 Anna, Grant                  Marriotts Ridge       24:24.20   83
 85 Gasior, Kerri                Francis Scott Key     24:24.80
 86 Stout, Katherine             Marriotts Ridge       24:28.70   84
 87 Danker, Becky                Howard                24:29.80   85
 88 Campanile, Natalie           Glenelg               24:32.70   86
 89 Sharrow, Sarah               Patterson Mill        24:38.70   87
 90 Helman, Andrea               Glenelg               24:48.70   88
 91 Wrobel, Sasha                Fallston              24:49.70   89
 92 Martin, Amanda               North Hagerstown      24:50.10   90
 93 Krokowski, Jenna             Bohemia Manor         24:51.60   91
 94 Kappe, MacKenzie             South Carroll         24:52.40   92
 95 O'Malley, Megan              Howard                24:55.60   93
 96 Patterson, Sarah             Westminster           24:56.30   94
 97 Brugh, Christine             North Hagerstown      24:57.40   95
 98 Roman, Marisa                Liberty               25:00.30   96
 99 Bucacink, Sara               Westminster           25:02.50   97
100 Suarez, Sarai                North Hagerstown      25:07.00   98
101 Halliday, Jenn               Urbana                25:08.80   99
102 Blodgett, Meghan             Glenelg               25:10.40  100
103 Estes, Bridgett              South Carroll         25:17.30  101
104 Cunningham, Audrey           Seneca Valley         25:23.50
105 Gibson, Alyse                Reservoir             25:30.70  102
106 Carlson, Abby                Liberty               25:31.00  103
107 Getty, Madison               North Carroll         25:35.50  104
108 Smith, Shannon               Westminster           25:37.50  105
109 Halberstam, Julia            North Carroll         25:47.70  106
110 Altobelli, Marissa           Liberty               25:50.60  107
111 Haddaway, Casey              Westminster           25:55.60  108
112 Sullivan, Melissa            Fallston              25:57.20  109
113 Smink, Cassie                North Carroll         25:59.90  110
114 Cornieles, Emily             Bohemia Manor         26:07.70  111
115 Headland, Sarah              Tuscarora             26:13.60  112
116 Maurelli, Cecile             Kennedy               26:18.00
117 Willard, Abby                Patterson Mill        26:25.80  113
118 Nishan, Lindsay              Seneca Valley         26:30.90
119 Fisher, Chrissie             Westminster           26:35.20  114
120 Lockatell, Jess              South Carroll         26:38.10  115
121 Stang, Sarah                 Glenelg               26:41.10  116
122 McPherson, Lisa              Fallston              26:42.00  117
123 Williston, Sarah             Liberty               26:48.90  118
124 Griesemer, Bonnie            Tuscarora             26:50.60  119
125 Schoene, Ali                 Patterson Mill        27:01.50  120
126 Joyner, Jannell              Harford Tech          27:06.10  121
127 Bishop, Carrie               Glenelg               27:08.60  122
128 Paradiso, Lynna              North Carroll         27:46.00  123
129 Lugo, Ericka                 Harford Tech          27:52.90  124
130 Grote, Juliana               Harford Tech          28:07.20  125
131 Brooks, Allie                Bohemia Manor         28:11.70  126
132 Sydine, Rhia                 Reservoir             28:14.20  127
133 Duffy, Sara                  South Carroll         28:17.00  128
134 Tiberi, Lauryn               North Carroll         28:32.20  129
135 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora             29:07.80  130
136 Navin, Brooke                Patterson Mill        29:28.30  131
137 Staab, Kyrsten               Tuscarora             29:32.00  132
138 Hickman, Marie               Seneca Valley         29:49.60
139 Thatcher, Meghan             Seneca Valley         30:04.80
140 Anlage, April                Reservoir             30:49.60  133
141 Gutierrez, Emily             Harford Tech          31:45.00  134
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Century                      82    1    6   18   24   33   49   62
   2 BelAir                       98    9   17   22   23   27   30   47
   3 Walter Johnson              111    3   15   20   34   39   56   70
   4 Howard                      126    4   11   13   38   60   85   93
   5 Centennial                  175    5   16   36   52   66   67   74
   6 Urbana                      178   12   14   41   46   65   71   99
   7 Mt.Hebron                   189    2   32   42   44   69   76   80
   8 Fallston                    250   21   37   45   58   89  109  117
   9 North Hagerstown            254   19   31   50   64   90   95   98
  10 Bohemia Manor               260    7   25   26   91  111  126
  11 Liberty                     306    8   40   59   96  103  107  118
  12 Marriotts Ridge             317   35   48   73   79   82   83   84
  13 South Carroll               322   10   51   68   92  101  115  128
  14 Tuscarora                   381   43   53   54  112  119  130  132
  15 Glenelg                     404   55   75   86   88  100  116  122
  16 Westminster                 406   29   81   94   97  105  108  114
  17 North Carroll               409   28   61  104  106  110  123  129
  18 Patterson Mill              460   63   77   87  113  120  131
  19 Reservoir                   512   72   78  102  127  133
  20 Harford Tech                561   57  121  124  125  134


Return to Top

Email | About