MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2008-09-13

Results from Tristaterunnur.com

26th ANNUAL

BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL 2008

 

BOYS RESULTS

 

PLACE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

SIZE

TIME

1

LILLY

WILL

S

16:15*

2

SOUDERS

LIB

L

16:58

3

SAUVAGEAU

DEL

S

17:05

4

MILLER

URB

L

17:13

5

WILSON

SMITH

S

17:18

6

KEITH

WALK

L

17:22

7

WILSON

POOL

S

17:24

8

MCFAWN

ALL

S

17:26

9

HORTON

CL SP

S

17:42

10

HAJE

WILL

S

17:45

11

MOSER

BOON

S

17:51

12

LITTLE

LIB

L

17:58

13

SMITH

ALL

S

18:01

14

STROUSE

URB

L

18:03

15

ACTON

BOON

S

18:09

16

PATLLHAK

WALK

L

18:14

17

ALLWARDT

URB

L

18:18

18

ZELLER

WALK

L

18:30

19

TAYLOR

ALL

S

18:31

20

CROSS

SMITH

S

18:32

21

OBER

NHAG

L

18:33

22

FERRARIO

WILL

S

18:34

23

MURDOCK

URB

L

18:34.7

24

ZELLER

WALK

L

18:36

25

ABOLES

NHAG

L

18:41

26

HARTMAN

WALK

L

18:48

27

SHRIVER

SMITH

S

18:51

28

SHIMOMOTO

POOL

S

18:53

29

CLARK

WILL

S

18:58

30

ROTH

DEL

S

19:01

31

WIDMAYER

POOL

S

19:06

32

KOFOET

NHAG

L

19:09

33

FABER

DEL

S

19:10

34

MAUCK

SHAG

L

19:31

35

PERRY

DEL

S

19:34

36

SPROW

TUSC

L

19:34.5

37

MATTHEWS

MT AIRY

S

19:38

38

FASICK

LIB

L

19:41

39

FILOMENA

LIB

L

19:45

40

SMITH

ALL

S

19:48

41

RINEHART

LIB

L

19:52

42

BLACKNER

WALK

L

19:54

43

TARREANT

URB

L

19:54.9

44

MYERS

WALK

L

19:55

45

TILDEN

SMITH

S

19:56

46

WRIGHT

WILL

S

19:56.5

47

COLEMAN

DEL

S

19:59

48

BRAHAUM

CL SP

S

20:02

49

DEHAVEN

ALL

S

20:06

50

POWELL

BOON

S

20:07

51

CRUTHCLEY

BRUN

S

20:13

52

BIRKHOLZ

BRUN

S

20:16

53

CLARK

WILL

S

20:19

54

HOVERMALE

CL SP

S

20:21

55

HIPELILUS

MART

L

20:23

56

HIPELILUS M

MART

L

20:26

57

MAJETT

TUSC

L

20:28

58

TOMLIN

TUSC

L

20:29

59

BOYER

LIB

L

20:35

60

TRUMBULE

ALL

S

20:40

61

HOFFMASTER

BRUN

S

20:40.1

62

TVARDZIA

MT AIRY

S

20:42

63

TIMBEARS

MART

L

20:43

64

HEGMANN

POOL

S

20:46

65

CARBERRY

URB

L

20:49

66

GLOVANNETTI

POOL

S

20:53

67

PANGBORN

NHAG

L

20:54

68

NURKHAIDAROV

NHAG

L

20:57

69

KYLE

CL SP

S

20:57

70

ALTAMIRANO

POOL

S

21:00

71

TAITT

MART

L

21:04

72

HARRISOH

MART

L

21:12

73

ECKER

SMITH

S

21:15

74

BERRY

BRUN

S

21:17

75

MUNOZ

TUSC

L

21:20

76

LAM

NHAG

L

21:20

77

HUANG

URB

L

21:24

78

MCGEE

BOON

S

21:27

79

HANN

BOON

S

21:28

80

FOX

TUSC

L

21:33

81

LACEY

BOON

S

21:44

82

RUSSO

ALL

S

21:46

83

ARYANKALAYIL

POOL

S

21:56

84

BRNILOVICH

SMITH

S

21:57

85

DAVIS

BRUN

S

22:00

86

SHREVE

BRUN

S

22:01

87

HARDINGE

NHAG

L

22:03

88

PETERSON

TUSC

L

22:07

89

WAX

TUSC

L

22:12

90

MUTHOKA

SHAG

L

22:15

91

CARTER

MT AIRY

S

22:15

92

MERRILL

SHAG

L

22:20

93

DOCKERY

BRUN

S

22:25

94

RYBERG

BOON

S

22:28

95

SHEAHAN

DEL

S

22:29

96

DRR

MART

L

22:30

97

BALLARARSCH

DEL

S

22:35

98

DAVIS

CL SP

S

23:04

99

GOLDEN

CL SP

S

23:40

100

MCGEE

SHAG

L

24:25

101

DOUGLAS

MART

L

24:30

102

BUTTRY

SMITH

S

24:43

103

MILLS

CL SP

S

25:20

104

BUCHER

SHAG

L

26:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP 10 BOYS B

 

 

 

1

SECKER

URB

L

19:25

2

HAYSLETT

URB

L

19:30

3

HONG

WALK

L

19:51

4

GREENWALD

POOL

S

19:55

5

HUB

WALK

L

20:13

6

LAWSON

URB

L

20:16

7

MCGRAW

URB

L

20:18

8

BOZZONETTI

URB

L

20:20

9

MORALES

WALK

L

20:22

10

RABAND

WALK

L

20:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26TH ANNUAL

 

BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL 2008

 

 

PLACE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

SIZE

TIME

1

FISHER

BRUN

S

20:29

2

MELORY

LIB

L

21:02

3

SCULLY

HOLT

S

21:09

4

FOSSACECA

URB

L

21:18

5

COLEMAN

URB

L

21:22

6

FORSYTHE

WILL

S

21:36

7

JOHNSON

MART

L

21:46

8

KALER

BRUN

S

21:46.3

9

HARREL

NHAG

L

22:03

10

SHANK

NHAG

L

2204

11

LAMBERT

LIB

L

22:11

12

RAMSBURG

URB

L

22:12

13

INGELSBY

HOLT

S

22:13

14

PUTTERMAN

HOLT

S

22:21

15

COLEMAN

URB

L

22:36

16

BALL

URB

L

2236.7

17

RESCINITI

DEL

S

22:43

18

LUTZ

DEL

S

22:46

19

CLEARY

DEL

S

22:48

20

QUINN

WILL

S

22:49

21

SMITH

NHAG

L

23:16

22

AIRD

URB

L

23:18

23

DELANY

TUSC

L

23:21

24

JOHNSTONE

TUSC

L

23:28

25

LAWRENCE

WILL

S

23:29

26

HENRETTY

LIB

L

23:41

27

ROSKONINSKI

WALK

L

23:45

28

MARSHALL

BOON

S

23:47

29

GROSH

SMITH

S

23:49

30

MARTIN

NHAG

L

23:55

31

BREEN

SMITH

S

23:59

32

ATHEY

DEL

S

24:05

33

MYERS

MART

L

24:09

34

NICKELS

SMITH

S

24:22

35

GERDES

POOL

S

24:23

36

KACZOR

WALK

L

24:24

37

CLARK

TUSC

L

24:25

38

KIRSCHBAUM

POOL

S

24:36

39

SUAREZ

NHAG

L

24:37

 

 

 

 

 

40

ALTOBELLI

LIB

L

24:37.3

41

MORAN

MART

L

24:38

42

HOLMES

BOON

S

24:39

43

ROMAN

LIB

L

24:42

44

BOLTON

SMITH

S

24:48

45

CAULFIELD

WALK

L

24:56

46

TAYLOR

CL SP

S

24:56.4

47

CARLSON

LIB

L

24:57

48

CLINE

SMITH

S

25:00

49

SANGUINETTI

HOLT

S

25:01

50

MCCLELLAN

BOON

S

25:07

51

HALLIDAY

URB

L

25:15

52

BRUGH

NHAG

L

25:17

53

HUB

WALK

L

25:21

54

PETTNER

NHAG

L

25:51

55

THOMAS

DEL

S

26:05

56

BERRY

WILL

S

26:08

57

JARDINE

CL SP

S

26:18

58

WINDERS

SMITH

S

26:26

59

FERRARIO

WILL

S

26:26

60

FERRARIO

WILL

S

26:31

61

BADELL

BRUN

S

26:32

62

HORCHNER

WILL

S

26:32.1

63

ALMONTE

LIB

L

26:37

64

GLETNER

MART

L

26:50

65

RICHTER

POOL

S

26:51

66

KLOPER

WALK

L

26:55

67

PITTSNOEL

MART

L

26:57

68

GRIESEMER

TUSC

L

26:58

69

AKE

WALK

L

27:02

70

MORGAN

WALK

L

27:05

71

KNUTH

POOL

S

27:16

72

NITZA

BOON

S

27:22

73

KELLY

HOLT

S

27:37

74

ZIMMERMAN

ALL

S

27:43

75

OCONNELL

BRUN

S

27:50

76

GUNJAK

SHAG

L

28:02

77

VERMEULEN

CL SP

S

28:21

78

NAIK

POOL

S

28:44

79

GIBSON

MART

L

28:49

80

POURSHOUSHTARI

POOL

S

28:49.2

81

KEITA

POOL

S

28:54

82

LAKE

BOON

S

29:26

83

BAUER

SMITH

S

29:30

84

HEANEY

BOON

S

29:45

85

LAWRENCE

DEL

S

30:29

86

BARR

TUSC

L

30:36

87

ROY

BRUN

S

30:37

88

STAAB

TUSC

L

30:49

89

FRAZER

CL SP

S

30:51

90

STABB

TUSC

L

31:50

91

MILLS

CL SP

S

32:05

92

SHELTON

CL SP

S

32:33

93

MILLS

CL SP

S

33:20

94

TSOI

BRUN

S

33:21

95

MEKLEET

SHAG

L

35:55

96

THOMPSON

SHAG

L

36:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP 5 B GIRLS

 

 

 

1

HOLMES

URB

L

24:56

2

MULHERN

URB

L

25:07

3

WISZ

SMITH

S

25:16

4

THMPSON

HOLT

S

25:17

5

TOMASULA

URB

L

25:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Return to Top

Email | About