MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Barnhardt Invitational
Barnhart Invitational History
Hosted By: Dulaney
2008-09-13

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2008 Richard Barnhart Memorial Cross Country - 9/13/2008             
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event
results from runningmaryland.com                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Var
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven              5:18.0   16:27.87    1   
  2 Sullivan, Zach               Archbishop Spalding     5:20.0   16:34.09    2   
  3 Day, Josh                    Meade High School       5:22.7   16:42.48    3   
  4 Spencer, JR                  Archbishop Spalding     5:25.6   16:51.48    4   
  5 Topita, Ryan                 Archbishop Spalding     5:28.4   17:00.30    5   
  6 Swisko, Chris                Calvert Hall            5:30.0   17:05.01    6   
  7 Rowe, Nick                   Calvert Hall            5:31.4   17:09.44    7   
  8 Tringali, Eric               Winters Mill            5:31.6   17:09.96    8   
  9 Motsay, Kenny                Calvert Hall            5:32.6   17:13.31    9   
 10 King, Bill                   Dulaney                 5:33.6   17:16.44   10   
 11 Hancock, Corey               Dulaney                 5:34.0   17:17.65   11   
 12 Haufler, Alex                Francis Scott Key       5:35.7   17:23.00   12   
 13 Frock, Chris                 Winters Mill            5:35.8   17:23.28   13   
 14 Stein, Blake                 Pikesville              5:36.6   17:25.73   14   
 15 Spangler, Ryan               Winters Mill            5:39.6   17:34.99   15   
 16 Shatto, Scott                Thomas Johnson          5:39.7   17:35.42   16   
 17 Stump, Ty                    Catonsville             5:39.9   17:35.80   17   
 18 Swain, Dan                   Calvert Hall            5:41.9   17:42.12   18   
 19 Sweeney, Brandon             Loch Raven              5:43.2   17:46.09   19   
 20 Gilman, Luke                 Broadneck               5:45.1   17:52.03   20   
 21 Anderson, Demetrius          Meade High School       5:45.3   17:52.71   21   
 22 Albright, Jesse              North Carroll           5:45.5   17:53.31   22   
 23 Tizard, Brendan              Loyola                  5:46.1   17:55.24   23   
 24 DeVanzo, Michael             Perry Hall              5:46.4   17:56.03   24   
 25 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore               5:46.6   17:56.60   25   
 26 Johnson, Dan                 Thomas Johnson          5:46.7   17:57.16   26   
 27 Lui, Justin                  Pikesville              5:47.1   17:58.38   27   
 28 Erford, Matt                 Loyola                  5:47.7   18:00.16   28   
 29 Robertson, Corey             Meade High School       5:48.0   18:01.18   29   
 30 Caskey, Sean                 Calvert Hall            5:48.1   18:01.49   30   
 31 Cleaver, Ryan                Broadneck               5:48.7   18:03.09   31   
 32 Edland, Andrew               Thomas Johnson          5:49.0   18:04.17   32   
 33 Velletta, AJ                 Calvert Hall            5:50.2   18:07.87   33   
 34 Bruning, Braden              Linganore               5:51.0   18:10.36   34   
 35 McShea, Brian                Thomas Johnson          5:51.2   18:11.02   35   
 36 Wesalo, Josh                 Pikesville              5:51.8   18:12.85   36   
 37 Haufler, Eric                Francis Scott Key       5:52.0   18:13.52   37   
 38 Carpenter, Tom               Winters Mill            5:52.2   18:13.99   38   
 39 Rohde, Jeff                  Franklin                5:53.1   18:16.78   39   
 40 Trosch, John                 Loch Raven              5:54.7   18:21.78   40   
 41 Wentworth, Avery             Broadneck               5:55.3   18:23.64   41   
 42 Souder, Jay                  Dulaney                 5:55.8   18:25.35   42   
 43 Mayhew, Justin               Towson High School      5:56.0   18:25.90   43   
 44 Rubino, Dominic              Loch Raven              5:56.3   18:26.91   44   
 45 Healy, Chris                 Dundalk                 5:56.6   18:27.93        
 46 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop Spalding     5:56.9   18:28.82   45   
 47 Cooper, Andrew               Loyola                  5:57.1   18:29.18   46   
 48 Rever, Matthew               Dulaney                 5:57.6   18:30.76   47   
 49 Clelland, Phil               Catonsville             5:57.8   18:31.47   48   
 50 Pasqual, Logan               Calvert Hall            5:57.9   18:31.97   49   
 51 Gutkoska, Joey               North Carroll           5:58.1   18:32.47   50   
 52 O Donnell, Alan              Towson High School      5:58.3   18:32.92   51   
 53 Leatherbarrow, Brad          Archbishop Spalding     5:58.4   18:33.50   52   
 54 Healy, Matt                  Thomas Johnson          5:58.6   18:33.93   53   
 55 Glassman, James              Loch Raven              5:58.7   18:34.40   54   
 56 Novotny, Lyndon              Linganore               5:59.1   18:35.66   55   
 57 Fesperman, Will              Towson High School      5:59.6   18:37.14   56   
 58 Anna, Teddy                  Broadneck               5:59.9   18:37.93   57   
 59 Dingman, Wes                 Loch Raven              6:00.0   18:38.46   58   
 60 Chand, Josh                  Thomas Johnson          6:00.3   18:39.37   59   
 61 Brinks, Kent                 Catonsville             6:00.5   18:39.81   60   
 62 Matty, Joe                   Catonsville             6:00.7   18:40.45   61   
 63 Klingner, Steven             Blake                   6:00.8   18:40.88   62   
 64 Davis, Tim                   Francis Scott Key       6:00.9   18:41.29   63   
 65 Gilbert, Connor              Broadneck               6:02.1   18:44.87   64   
 66 Hopkins, Zach                Winters Mill            6:02.3   18:45.50   65   
 67 Sheehey, Connor              Loyola                  6:02.6   18:46.33   66   
 68 McVeigh, Hal                 Dulaney                 6:03.4   18:48.98   67   
 69 Lobo, John                   Loyola                  6:03.6   18:49.59   68   
 70 Garcia, Damian               Archbishop Spalding     6:04.7   18:52.89   69   
 71 Martin, Russell              Linganore               6:07.0   18:59.94   70   
 72 Parker, Andrew               Winters Mill            6:07.5   19:01.62   71   
 73 Greason, Ben                 Catonsville             6:08.6   19:05.18   72   
 74 Watson, DJ                   Francis Scott Key       6:09.2   19:06.90   73   
 75 Negron, Ben                  Towson High School      6:09.3   19:07.35   74   
 76 Dordai, Nathan               Dulaney                 6:09.5   19:07.84   75   
 77 Hofer, Robert                Broadneck               6:09.8   19:08.85   76   
 78 Langowski, Chris             North Carroll           6:11.0   19:12.45   77   
 79 Foster, Tom                  Loyola                  6:11.8   19:15.00   78   
 80 Maczis, Michael              Linganore               6:13.7   19:20.91   79   
 81 Anderson, Domonique          Meade High School       6:14.0   19:21.78   80   
 82 Link, Eric                   Broadneck               6:15.1   19:25.19   81   
 83 McTamany, Sean               Thomas Johnson          6:15.2   19:25.57   82   
 84 Kubik, Oliver                Francis Scott Key       6:15.8   19:27.28   83   
 85 Gardner, Jesse               Towson High School      6:15.9   19:27.75   84   
 86 Winter, Jesse                Francis Scott Key       6:16.1   19:28.22   85   
 87 Mathers, Dustin              North Carroll           6:16.3   19:28.86   86   
 88 Vitek, David                 Perry Hall              6:16.6   19:29.87   87   
 89 Rankin, Foster               Archbishop Spalding     6:16.9   19:30.88   88   
 90 Shipley, Buck                Dulaney                 6:17.9   19:33.90   89   
 91 Landerman, Drew              Towson High School      6:18.4   19:35.44   90   
 92 Rankin, Jared                Linganore               6:20.4   19:41.73   91   
 93 Anderson, Austin             Perry Hall              6:24.3   19:53.73   92   
 94 Brinks, Cameron              Catonsville             6:24.7   19:55.08   93   
 95 Klado, Gary                  Perry Hall              6:25.3   19:56.85   94   
 96 Vernon, John                 Blake                   6:25.5   19:57.52   95   
 97 Mackey, Ben                  Loyola                  6:25.7   19:58.26   96   
 98 Kronemer, Zak                Blake                   6:26.6   20:01.07   97   
 99 Lutz, Evan                   Pikesville              6:27.7   20:04.49   98   
100 Delcher, Jeff                Loch Raven              6:28.6   20:07.11   99   
101 Kerns, Sam                   Towson High School      6:29.2   20:08.96  100   
102 Massuda, Aaron               Pikesville              6:32.1   20:18.16  101   
103 Gannon, Jacob                Perry Hall              6:33.5   20:22.43  102   
104 Crum, Kyle                   Catonsville             6:34.0   20:24.13  103   
105 Raju, Rohan                  Blake                   6:34.3   20:24.94  104   
106 Blackiston, Kyle             North Carroll           6:34.6   20:25.99  105   
107 Johnson, Shane               Meade High School       6:36.4   20:31.51  106   
108 Sooklal, Kristian            Franklin                6:36.5   20:31.89  107   
109 Kueppers, Matthias           Winters Mill            6:37.3   20:34.29  108   
110 Williams, James              Francis Scott Key       6:37.7   20:35.50  109   
111 Lee, Danny                   Blake                   6:42.4   20:50.20  110   
112 Peterson, James              Linganore               6:44.9   20:57.89  111   
113 Ostroff, Scott               Franklin                6:45.4   20:59.51  112   
114 Ullman, Alex                 Pikesville              6:45.6   21:00.05  113   
115 Merrell, Danny               North Carroll           6:45.8   21:00.54  114   
116 Berman, Zach                 Franklin                6:50.6   21:15.54  115   
117 Griffin, Akina               Meade High School       6:53.4   21:24.13  116   
118 Frangou, Luke                Blake                   6:53.5   21:24.49  117   
119 McNamara, Sean               Blake                   6:55.7   21:31.42  118   
120 Hendricks, Jon               Carver Center           7:00.5   21:46.36  119   
121 Davenport, Churchill         Carver Center           7:02.3   21:51.81  120   
122 Kirschner, Max               Carver Center           7:05.6   22:02.30  121   
123 Besser, Jason                Franklin                7:09.2   22:13.32  122   
124 Taylor, Matt                 Perry Hall              7:10.3   22:16.74  123   
125 Hendricks, Matt              Carver Center           7:20.6   22:48.72  124   
126 Delcis, Santos               Meade High School       7:37.9   23:42.49  125   
127 Fisher, Ethan                North Carroll           7:45.2   24:05.33  126   
128 Kornblatt, Jason             Pikesville              8:19.8   25:52.78  127   
129 Pann, Alex                   Franklin                8:35.9   26:42.55  128   
130 Schnitzer, Adam              Carver Center           8:38.8   26:51.73  129   
131 Lee, Andy                    Carver Center           8:39.0   26:52.33  130   
132 Posner, Joseph               Franklin                9:18.8   28:56.00  131   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Calvert Hall                 70    6    7    9   18   30   33   49           
      Total Time:  1:27:11.37                                                     
         Average:    17:26.28                                                     
   2 Archbishop Spalding         108    2    4    5   45   52   69   88           
      Total Time:  1:27:28.19                                                     
         Average:    17:29.64                                                     
   3 Winters Mill                139    8   13   15   38   65   71  108           
      Total Time:  1:29:07.72                                                     
         Average:    17:49.55                                                     
   4 Loch Raven                  158    1   19   40   44   54   58   99           
      Total Time:  1:29:37.05                                                     
         Average:    17:55.41                                                     
   5 Thomas Johnson              162   16   26   32   35   53   59   82           
      Total Time:  1:30:21.70                                                     
         Average:    18:04.34                                                     
   6 Dulaney                     177   10   11   42   47   67   75   89           
      Total Time:  1:30:19.18                                                     
         Average:    18:03.84                                                     
   7 Broadneck                   213   20   31   41   57   64   76   81           
      Total Time:  1:31:41.57                                                     
         Average:    18:20.32                                                     
   8 Loyola                      231   23   28   46   66   68   78   96           
      Total Time:  1:32:00.50                                                     
         Average:    18:24.10                                                     
   9 Meade High School           239    3   21   29   80  106  116  125           
      Total Time:  1:32:29.66                                                     
         Average:    18:29.94                                                     
  10 Catonsville                 258   17   48   60   61   72   93  103           
      Total Time:  1:32:32.71                                                     
         Average:    18:30.55                                                     
  11 Linganore                   263   25   34   55   70   79   91  111           
      Total Time:  1:33:03.47                                                     
         Average:    18:36.70                                                     
  12 Francis Scott Key           268   12   37   63   73   83   85  109           
      Total Time:  1:32:51.99                                                     
         Average:    18:34.40                                                     
  13 Pikesville High School      276   14   27   36   98  101  113  127           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.61                                                     
         Average:    18:47.93                                                     
  14 Towson High School          308   43   51   56   74   84   90  100           
      Total Time:  1:34:11.06                                                     
         Average:    18:50.22                                                     
  15 North Carroll               340   22   50   77   86  105  114  126           
      Total Time:  1:35:33.08                                                     
         Average:    19:06.62                                                     
  16 Perry Hall                  399   24   87   92   94  102  123                
      Total Time:  1:37:38.91                                                     
         Average:    19:31.79                                                     
  17 Blake                       468   62   95   97  104  110  117  118           
      Total Time:  1:39:54.61                                                     
         Average:    19:58.93                                                     
  18 Franklin                    495   39  107  112  115  122  128  131           
      Total Time:  1:43:17.04                                                     
         Average:    20:39.41                                                     
  19 Carver Center               613  119  120  121  124  129  130                
      Total Time:  1:55:20.92                                                     
         Average:    23:04.19                                                     


MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2008 Richard Barnhart Memorial Cross Country - 9/13/2008             
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Var
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie             Thomas Johnson          6:25.4   19:57.39    1   
  2 Roth, Anna                   Franklin                6:27.9   20:05.03    2   
  3 Pillion, Rachel              Towson High School      6:29.4   20:09.67    3   
  4 Luttrell, Kristen            Thomas Johnson          6:36.8   20:32.83    4   
  5 Savage, Jasmine              Meade High School       6:38.8   20:38.77    5   
  6 Crane, Stephanie             Broadneck               6:39.9   20:42.23    6   
  7 Kavanagh, Ellie              Towson High School      6:40.5   20:44.31    7   
  8 Peck, Kaylyn                 Dulaney                 6:41.9   20:48.49    8   
  9 Phillips, Victoria           Meade High School       6:42.4   20:50.07    9   
 10 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney                 6:43.4   20:53.07   10   
 11 Fesperman, Emma              Towson High School      6:44.4   20:56.18   11   
 12 Grimes, Anna                 Meade High School       6:45.1   20:58.52   12   
 13 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson          6:48.2   21:08.21   13   
 14 Mandengue, Francoise         Catonsville             6:50.4   21:15.01   14   
 15 Thorne, Molly                Towson High School      6:52.3   21:20.96   15   
 16 Cox, Katie                   Dulaney                 6:53.5   21:24.49   16   
 17 Washington, Michaela         Meade High School       6:54.8   21:28.57   17   
 18 Centrowitz, Marissa          Broadneck               6:57.3   21:36.50   18   
 19 Plombon, Savanna             Thomas Johnson          6:59.1   21:41.88   19   
 20 Regan, Becky                 Towson High School      6:59.4   21:43.04   20   
 21 Stromberg, Michele           North Carroll           7:00.3   21:45.63   21   
 22 Galligan, Kristen            Thomas Johnson          7:02.6   21:52.81   22   
 23 Roberds, Casey               Winters Mill            7:03.3   21:54.87   23   
 24 Martin, Jasmine              Meade High School       7:04.0   21:57.28   24   
 25 MacDonald, Mikkakei          Catonsville             7:04.8   21:59.57   25   
 26 Buxbaum, Sarah               Loch Raven              7:07.6   22:08.52   26   
 27 Hahn, Lane                   Winters Mill            7:09.7   22:14.92   27   
 28 Faughn, Hannah               Dulaney                 7:11.6   22:20.73   28   
 29 Benko, Jill                  Winters Mill            7:13.4   22:26.49   29   
 30 Parr, Emily                  Catonsville             7:13.7   22:27.24   30   
 31 Lippy, Hannah                Dulaney                 7:14.0   22:28.30   31   
 32 Caudle, Amanda               Thomas Johnson          7:15.1   22:31.63   32   
 33 Butler, Michelle             Franklin                7:15.6   22:33.35   33   
 34 Willis, Sarah                Catonsville             7:17.3   22:38.50   34   
 35 Davis, Dominique             Meade High School       7:17.8   22:39.98   35   
 36 Peterson, Alyssa             Francis Scott Key       7:18.1   22:41.00        
 37 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore               7:18.4   22:41.87   36   
 38 Ruppel, Emily                Loch Raven              7:20.6   22:48.70   37   
 39 Makhlouf, Emily              Franklin                7:20.8   22:49.29   38   
 40 Chand, Joy                   Thomas Johnson          7:26.3   23:06.58   39   
 41 Williams, Erin               Loch Raven              7:28.0   23:11.74   40   
 42 Derkasch, Alexia             Franklin                7:28.5   23:13.41   41   
 43 Najewicz, Meghan             Perry Hall              7:29.0   23:14.96        
 44 Slater, Amber                Winters Mill            7:29.3   23:15.75   42   
 45 Trippe, Abbie                Dulaney                 7:29.5   23:16.35   43   
 46 Gill, Katie                  Catonsville             7:32.4   23:25.39   44   
 47 Peper, Lizzy                 Towson High School      7:32.6   23:26.07   45   
 48 Steinweg, Jennifer           Broadneck               7:33.2   23:27.77   46   
 49 Caplan, Valerie              Carver Center           7:33.3   23:28.27   47   
 50 Staley, Leah                 Winters Mill            7:34.4   23:31.77   48   
 51 Kitzmiller, Ashley           North Carroll           7:35.1   23:33.96   49   
 52 Metz, Eva                    Towson High School      7:35.6   23:35.29   50   
 53 Davidson, Samantha           Broadneck               7:38.4   23:44.05   51   
 54 Fleischer, Forest            Winters Mill            7:38.7   23:45.12   52   
 55 McPartland, Kari             Meade High School       7:40.3   23:49.94   53   
 56 Smith, Lorena                Carver Center           7:40.8   23:51.58   54   
 57 Norris, Allyson              Catonsville             7:43.0   23:58.20   55   
 58 Welling, Becky               Dulaney                 7:43.3   23:59.15   56   
 59 Smith, Chelsea               Linganore               7:48.2   24:14.38   57   
 60 Jenkins, Hanna               Catonsville             7:48.6   24:15.71   58   
 61 Popek, Gen                   Franklin                7:49.7   24:19.12   59   
 62 Smith, Mariah                Broadneck               7:57.1   24:42.05   60   
 63 Beyer, Katelyn               Broadneck               8:02.6   24:59.15   61   
 64 Compton, Connie              Winters Mill            8:06.3   25:10.67   62   
 65 Smink, Cassie                North Carroll           8:12.5   25:29.90   63   
 66 Getty, Madison               North Carroll           8:12.7   25:30.56   64   
 67 Smith, Sarah                 Loch Raven              8:13.1   25:31.80   65   
 68 Foden, Emily                 Linganore               8:15.6   25:39.50   66   
 69 Dykman, Monique              Broadneck               8:21.2   25:56.92   67   
 70 Brinkley, Margaret           Linganore               8:25.4   26:10.14   68   
 71 Burley, Katie                Perry Hall              8:25.5   26:10.46        
 72 Doane, Becky                 Blake                   8:27.4   26:16.38        
 73 Trentalange, Tori            Loch Raven              8:34.9   26:39.70   69   
 74 Hand, Sara                   Linganore               8:39.3   26:53.15   70   
 75 Meyers, Kayla                Franklin                8:41.3   26:59.48   71   
 76 Turowski, Jennifer           Linganore               8:45.4   27:12.26   72   
 77 Hoffman, Brenna              Carver Center           8:49.6   27:25.27   73   
 78 Tiberi, Lauryn               North Carroll           8:53.9   27:38.65   74   
 79 Davenport, Elle              Carver Center           8:57.4   27:49.49   75   
 80 Getty, Emma                  North Carroll           8:57.5   27:49.94   76   
 81 Paradiso, Lynna              North Carroll           9:02.8   28:06.41   77   
 82 Tuttle, Nicole               Blake                   9:04.4   28:11.17        
 83 London, Bryanna              Perry Hall              9:12.4   28:36.04        
 84 Huff, Jennifer               Linganore               9:16.0   28:47.23   78   
 85 Bateman, Leila               Carver Center           9:16.9   28:50.08   79   
 86 Simonds, Amanda              Carver Center           9:33.7   29:42.19   80   
 87 Minter, Emily                Blake                  10:08.5   31:30.30        
 88 Ackerson, Kari               Carver Center          11:45.0   36:30.10   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Towson High School           56    3    7   11   15   20   45   50           
      Total Time:  1:44:54.16                                                     
         Average:    20:58.84                                                     
   2 Thomas Johnson               59    1    4   13   19   22   32   39           
      Total Time:  1:45:13.12                                                     
         Average:    21:02.63                                                     
   3 Meade High School            67    5    9   12   17   24   35   53           
      Total Time:  1:45:53.21                                                     
         Average:    21:10.65                                                     
   4 Dulaney                      93    8   10   16   28   31   43   56           
      Total Time:  1:47:55.08                                                     
         Average:    21:35.02                                                     
   5 Catonsville                 147   14   25   30   34   44   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:51:45.71                                                     
         Average:    22:21.15                                                     
   6 Winters Mill                169   23   27   29   42   48   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:53:23.80                                                     
         Average:    22:40.76                                                     
   7 Franklin                    173    2   33   38   41   59   71                
      Total Time:  1:53:00.20                                                     
         Average:    22:36.04                                                     
   8 Broadneck                   181    6   18   46   51   60   61   67           
      Total Time:  1:54:12.60                                                     
         Average:    22:50.52                                                     
   9 Loch Raven                  237   26   37   40   65   69                     
      Total Time:  2:00:20.46                                                     
         Average:    24:04.10                                                     
  10 North Carroll               271   21   49   63   64   74   76   77           
      Total Time:  2:03:58.70                                                     
         Average:    24:47.74                                                     
  11 Linganore                   297   36   57   66   68   70   72   78           
      Total Time:  2:05:39.04                                                     
         Average:    25:07.81                                                     
  12 Carver Center               328   47   54   73   75   79   80   81           
      Total Time:  2:11:24.69                                                     
         Average:    26:16.94                                                     


MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2008 Richard Barnhart Memorial Cross Country - 9/13/2008             
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Barbagallo, Will             Catonsville             6:02.5   18:46.05    1   
  2 Mathey, Jake                 Dulaney                 6:06.9   18:59.69    2   
  3 Tateyama, Philip             Broadneck               6:09.0   19:06.20    3   
  4 Dietz, Kevin                 Calvert Hall            6:11.6   19:14.25    4   
  5 Woodard, Andrew              Dulaney                 6:13.2   19:19.28    5   
  6 Larsson, Evan                Archbishop Spalding     6:13.4   19:20.01    6   
  7 Vesely, Chris                Calvert Hall            6:13.5   19:20.38    7   
  8 Phillips, Andre              Dulaney                 6:15.1   19:25.17    8   
  9 Fayaz, Ahmed                 Towson High School      6:15.8   19:27.48    9   
 10 Fluehr, Ryan                 Dulaney                 6:16.3   19:29.00   10   
 11 Crum, Eric                   Catonsville             6:19.7   19:39.58   11   
 12 Burkhart, Riley              Thomas Johnson          6:19.8   19:39.99   12   
 13 McFarland, Neil              Broadneck               6:21.7   19:45.71   13   
 14 Fogle, Marshall              Thomas Johnson          6:23.2   19:50.54   14   
 15 Woodworth, Ian               Calvert Hall            6:23.4   19:51.17   15   
 16 Baquet, David                Linganore               6:23.8   19:52.30   16   
 17 McDonnell, Max               Archbishop Spalding     6:24.2   19:53.56   17   
 18 Tartal, Ian                  Calvert Hall            6:26.3   20:00.13   18   
 19 Leonard, Brian               Towson High School      6:27.1   20:02.57   19   
 20 Murchake, Nick               Archbishop Spalding     6:27.3   20:03.08   20   
 21 Dapper, Jake                 Broadneck               6:28.9   20:07.98   21   
 22 Polesne, Cullen              Calvert Hall            6:29.5   20:10.10   22   
 23 Thorton, Brian               Broadneck               6:29.7   20:10.59   23   
 24 Corrigan, Jeff               Archbishop Spalding     6:31.7   20:16.68   24   
 25 King, Kyle                   Towson High School      6:32.9   20:20.51   25   
 26 Ouellette, Evan              Broadneck               6:33.4   20:22.01   26   
 27 Carr, Kevin                  Archbishop Spalding     6:33.8   20:23.24   27   
 28 Egan, Mark                   Calvert Hall            6:34.9   20:26.77   28   
 29 Krotow, Alex                 Broadneck               6:35.6   20:28.83   29   
 30 Bond, Josh                   Dulaney                 6:36.3   20:31.22   30   
 31 Gray, William                Linganore               6:36.8   20:32.54   31   
 32 Wende, Kyle                  North Carroll           6:37.8   20:35.69   32   
 33 Hanlon, Dillon               Catonsville             6:38.2   20:37.16   33   
 34 Monaghan, Hugh               Loyola                  6:38.4   20:37.53        
 35 Newbury, Dylon               Dulaney                 6:38.6   20:38.30   34   
 36 Franke, Brad                 Loch Raven              6:39.1   20:39.84   35   
 37 Link, Carl                   Broadneck               6:39.8   20:41.93   36   
 38 Macary, Donnie               Archbishop Spalding     6:40.4   20:43.73   37   
 39 Senatore, JC                 Dulaney                 6:42.2   20:49.58   38   
 40 Rankin, Keegan               Linganore               6:42.4   20:50.20   39   
 41 Stevens, Jonathan            Linganore               6:43.4   20:53.26   40   
 42 Bowen-Williams, Sean         Broadneck               6:44.4   20:56.20        
 43 Syme, Austin                 Thomas Johnson          6:45.4   20:59.37   41   
 44 Sippl, CJ                    Broadneck               6:45.5   20:59.81        
 45 DiPeppe, Dan                 Calvert Hall            6:46.6   21:03.25   42   
 46 Craig, Dylan                 Francis Scott Key       6:52.1   21:20.17        
 47 Prendergast, Sean            Catonsville             6:54.7   21:28.32   43   
 48 Mirabelle, Adam              Loyola                  6:58.2   21:39.27        
 49 Gilson, Drew                 Thomas Johnson          6:59.6   21:43.52   44   
 50 Boddicker, Andrew            Thomas Johnson          6:59.9   21:44.58   45   
 51 Diggs, Justin                North Carroll           7:00.2   21:45.43   46   
 52 Like, Eliot                  Thomas Johnson          7:00.4   21:46.07   47   
 53 Dorman, Chris                North Carroll           7:00.6   21:46.67   48   
 54 Hart, Harrison               Towson High School      7:03.8   21:56.63   49   
 55 Oxendine, Brandon            Catonsville             7:05.1   22:00.57   50   
 56 Mainofi, Greg                Towson High School      7:06.6   22:05.35   51   
 57 Gold, Max                    Pikesville              7:06.8   22:05.80        
 58 Warfield, Alex               Winters Mill            7:07.1   22:06.89   52   
 59 Cox, Reilly                  Winters Mill            7:08.6   22:11.53   53   
 60 Limpert, Rick                Linganore               7:08.9   22:12.52   54   
 61 Clark, Ron                   Linganore               7:09.4   22:14.10   55   
 62 Anastasi-Hill, Alex          Towson High School      7:09.7   22:14.81   56   
 63 Bell, Charlie                Broadneck               7:10.6   22:17.84        
 64 Belkoff, Nick                Loch Raven              7:11.3   22:19.83   57   
 65 Eisinger, Christian          Linganore               7:12.1   22:22.47   58   
 66 Rusk, Andrew                 Calvert Hall            7:14.3   22:29.03        
 67 Cohen, Nathaniel             Loch Raven              7:14.9   22:31.10   59   
 68 Chenoweth, Tyler             North Carroll           7:17.5   22:39.14   60   
 69 Markovic, Patrick            Winters Mill            7:18.3   22:41.76   61   
 70 Appleby, Sam                 Pikesville              7:20.9   22:49.56        
 71 Homce, David                 Linganore               7:21.6   22:51.96        
 72 Jackson, Kevin               Catonsville             7:21.9   22:52.77   62   
 73 Harris, Marc                 Towson High School      7:23.7   22:58.42   63   
 74 Claggett, Kendall            Franklin                7:25.0   23:02.42        
 75 Kuhn, Jim                    Calvert Hall            7:26.8   23:08.03        
 76 Stambaugh, Nevin             Francis Scott Key       7:27.7   23:10.94        
 77 McCoy, Ryan                  Loyola                  7:30.6   23:19.68        
 78 Yovanonic, Mike              Meade High School       7:30.6   23:19.98   64   
 79 Kremer, Misha                Winters Mill            7:32.2   23:24.69   65   
 80 Overtoom, Dan                Perry Hall              7:32.9   23:27.12        
 81 Herman, Sam                  Thomas Johnson          7:33.0   23:27.39   66   
 82 Baker, Emmett                Francis Scott Key       7:35.7   23:35.80        
 83 Warren, Denzel               Meade High School       7:41.9   23:54.83   67   
 84 Donnelly, Mike               Towson High School      7:43.9   24:01.06        
 85 Brown, Kernard               Meade High School       7:44.9   24:04.14   68   
 86 McCormick, Dan               North Carroll           7:45.5   24:06.27   69   
 87 Cassup, Patrick              Francis Scott Key       7:59.5   24:49.48        
 88 McCabe, Patrick              Archbishop Spalding     8:04.0   25:03.46   70   
 89 Brown, Stephan               Meade High School       8:07.7   25:14.96   71   
 90 Mann, Nick                   North Carroll           8:11.9   25:28.12   72   
 91 Rittler, Caleb               Towson High School      8:13.6   25:33.36        
 92 Simmonds, Zach               Towson High School      8:14.3   25:35.63        
 93 Cali, Mike                   North Carroll           8:19.5   25:51.84   73   
 94 Tsonis, James                Loch Raven              8:29.4   26:22.50   74   
 95 McCormack, Cory              Perry Hall              8:32.5   26:32.21        
 96 Obcamp, Daniel               Winters Mill            8:40.4   26:56.72   75   
 97 Kanfash, Hashem              Loch Raven              8:55.5   27:43.75   76   
 98 Sacks, Brandon               Franklin                9:31.9   29:36.83        
 99 Wilson, Octavius             Meade High School       9:45.4   30:18.75   77   
100 Stowe, Tommy                 Franklin                9:50.3   30:33.71        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dulaney                      55    2    5    8   10   30   34   38           
      Total Time:  1:37:44.36                                                     
         Average:    19:32.88                                                     
   2 Calvert Hall                 66    4    7   15   18   22   28   42           
      Total Time:  1:38:36.03                                                     
         Average:    19:43.21                                                     
   3 Broadneck                    86    3   13   21   23   26   29   36           
      Total Time:  1:39:32.49                                                     
         Average:    19:54.50                                                     
   4 Archbishop Spalding          94    6   17   20   24   27   37   70           
      Total Time:  1:39:56.57                                                     
         Average:    19:59.32                                                     
   5 Catonsville                 138    1   11   33   43   50   62                
      Total Time:  1:42:31.68                                                     
         Average:    20:30.34                                                     
   6 Towson High School          153    9   19   25   49   51   56   63           
      Total Time:  1:43:52.54                                                     
         Average:    20:46.51                                                     
   7 Thomas Johnson              156   12   14   41   44   45   47   66           
      Total Time:  1:43:58.00                                                     
         Average:    20:47.60                                                     
   8 Linganore                   180   16   31   39   40   54   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:44:20.82                                                     
         Average:    20:52.17                                                     
   9 North Carroll               255   32   46   48   60   69   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:50:53.20                                                     
         Average:    22:10.64                                                     
  10 Loch Raven                  301   35   57   59   74   76                     
      Total Time:  1:59:37.02                                                     
         Average:    23:55.41                                                     
  11 Winters Mill                306   52   53   61   65   75                     
      Total Time:  1:57:21.59                                                     
         Average:    23:28.32                                                     
  12 Meade High School           347   64   67   68   71   77                     
      Total Time:  2:06:52.66                                                     
         Average:    25:22.54                                                     


 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2008 Richard Barnhart Memorial Cross Country - 9/13/2008             
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Levine, Katie                Thomas Johnson          7:21.3   22:50.98    1   
  2 Donoghue, Eileen             Thomas Johnson          7:25.9   23:05.18    2   
  3 Phillips, Brianna            Meade High School       7:26.0   23:05.67    3   
  4 Askew, Cristy                Dulaney                 7:26.4   23:06.88    4   
  5 Bindon, Dolly                Dulaney                 7:29.6   23:16.79    5   
  6 Abell, Emily                 Dulaney                 7:30.5   23:19.54    6   
  7 Pennington, Emma             Perry Hall              7:31.8   23:23.40        
  8 Cerand, Caroline             Catonsville             7:38.8   23:45.16        
  9 Ciociola, Christy            Dulaney                 7:46.0   24:07.73    7   
 10 Garner, Ashley               Meade High School       7:51.5   24:24.64    8   
 11 Yen, Brooke                  Dulaney                 7:52.0   24:26.27    9   
 12 Glenn, Sydney                Dulaney                 7:54.4   24:33.88   10   
 13 Frank, Sarah                 Thomas Johnson          7:55.1   24:36.03   11   
 14 Kniesler, Connie             Winters Mill            7:59.7   24:50.16   12   
 15 Flister, Alex                Catonsville             7:59.9   24:50.77        
 16 Warner, Brooke               Winters Mill            8:07.1   25:13.33   13   
 17 Powell, Crystal              Catonsville             8:07.3   25:13.97        
 18 Gasior, Kerri                Francis Scott Key       8:08.6   25:17.88        
 19 McDonald, Samantha           Perry Hall              8:08.7   25:18.25        
 20 Waters, Maggie               Catonsville             8:13.0   25:31.65        
 21 Hodge, Maria                 Towson High School      8:21.1   25:56.86   14   
 22 Kerzel, Emily                Winters Mill            8:22.7   26:01.74   15   
 23 Diaz, Sara                   Thomas Johnson          8:23.1   26:02.81   16   
 24 Hunt, Lauren                 Meade High School       8:23.2   26:03.13   17   
 25 Kenner, Julie                Broadneck               8:27.4   26:16.20        
 26 Lieberman, Jessica           Towson High School      8:40.8   26:57.89   18   
 27 Scott, Brooke                Towson High School      8:40.9   26:58.24   19   
 28 Halberstam, Julia            North Carroll           8:42.0   27:01.78        
 29 Chong, Kristyn               Dulaney                 8:42.7   27:03.79   20   
 30 Bannister, Jasmine           Meade High School       8:43.6   27:06.69   21   
 31 Meyers, Kim                  Winters Mill            8:44.8   27:10.21   22   
 32 Rykiel, Haley                Towson High School      8:47.2   27:17.68   23   
 33 Lancaster, Hannah            Broadneck               8:55.8   27:44.50        
 34 Aisquith, Kayla              Broadneck               8:56.7   27:47.33        
 35 Morreale, Morgan             Towson High School      8:57.6   27:50.01   24   
 36 Nall, Deanna                 North Carroll           8:58.1   27:51.63        
 37 Jones, Layla                 Meade High School       9:03.9   28:09.55   25   
 38 Thomas, Averie               Towson High School      9:05.8   28:15.67   26   
 39 Nolan, Colleen               Linganore               9:06.9   28:19.14        
 40 McDonald, Emily              Linganore               9:08.0   28:22.28        
 41 Morgan, Lauren               Thomas Johnson          9:10.9   28:31.47   27   
 42 Arnold, Sarah                Towson High School      9:15.5   28:45.73   28   
 43 Wade, Mary                   Broadneck               9:21.3   29:03.80        
 44 Higgins, Katie               Linganore               9:26.4   29:19.52        
 45 Kristensen, Natalie          Winters Mill            9:26.9   29:21.06   29   
 46 Ford, Stephanie              Towson High School      9:27.5   29:23.11        
 47 Jakab, Leah                  Thomas Johnson          9:51.5   30:37.49   30   
 48 Blount, Elizabeth            Thomas Johnson          9:57.1   30:54.86   31   
 49 Hill, Rachel                 Towson High School     10:18.1   32:00.17        
 50 Ginsburg, Sarah              Towson High School     10:18.2   32:00.44        
 51 DeVanzo, Stephanie           Perry Hall             10:32.9   32:46.34        
 52 Blickenstaff, Sara           Winters Mill           10:53.7   33:50.69   32   
 53 Johnson, Armonni             Thomas Johnson         11:07.3   34:33.05        
 54 McNally, Clare               Linganore              11:49.8   36:45.04        
 55 Raveling, Nikki              Thomas Johnson         12:00.4   37:18.13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dulaney                      31    4    5    6    7    9   10   20           
      Total Time:  1:58:17.21                                                     
         Average:    23:39.45                                                     
   2 Thomas Johnson               57    1    2   11   16   27   30   31           
      Total Time:  2:05:06.48                                                     
         Average:    25:01.30                                                     
   3 Meade High School            74    3    8   17   21   25                     
      Total Time:  2:08:49.68                                                     
         Average:    25:45.94                                                     
   4 Winters Mill                 91   12   13   15   22   29   32                
      Total Time:  2:12:36.50                                                     
         Average:    26:31.30                                                     
   5 Towson High School           98   14   18   19   23   24   26   28           
      Total Time:  2:15:00.69                                                     
         Average:    27:00.14                                                     




Return to Top

Email | About