MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Douglas Eagle Invitational
Hosted By:
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2008-09-05

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com
Results from runningmaryland.com                        09/05/2008

                Douglas Eagle Invitational - 09/05/2008
                   Patuxent Park, Upper Marlboro, MD

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Arias, Thomas             Damascus             17:34.9      1 
   2 Constantine, Ben          Damascus             18:03.1      2 
   3 McLean, Andrew            Huntingtown          18:03.3      3 
   4 Williams, Jake            Reservoir            18:08.2      4 
   5 Aria, Alex                Damascus             18:08.3      5 
   6 Constantine, Jon          Damascus             18:15.7      6 
   7 Allen, Will               Huntingtown          18:33.0      7 
   8 Jonas, Cecil              Damascus             18:38.3      8 
   9 Cavanaugh, Ryan           Reservoir            18:41.9      9 
  10 Shuler, Eric              Reservoir            18:52.7      10 
  11 Ramirez, Charlie          Damascus             19:04.4      11 
  12 Browne, Troy              CH Flowers           19:11.1      12 
  13 Creegan, Tommy            Damascus             19:11.9      13 
  14 Bennett, Matt             Reservoir            19:32.9      14 
  15 Carriaon, Jeff            Reservoir            19:40.2      15 
  16 Dawes, Nates              Huntingtown          19:48.9      16 
  17 Kinney, Corey             Bowie                20:28.1      17 
  18 Race, Logan               Huntingtown          20:30.5      18 
  19 Krause, Tim               Huntingtown          20:38.3      19 
  20 Wedener, Ben              Huntingtown          20:51.6      20 
  21 Kaspryzk, Eric            Reservoir            21:40.5      21 
  22 Fowler, Chris             Reservoir            21:40.7      22 
  23 Smith, James              Huntingtown          21:55.1      23 
  24 Bundey, Melvin            CH Flowers           22:22.1      24 
  25 Lee, Devin                Fairmont Heights     22:23.5      25 
  26 Edwards, Paul             Bowie                22:31.2      26 
  27 Coats, Adrian             Frederick Douglas    23:13.0      --   
  28 Jackson, Caleb            CH Flowers           23:20.2      27 
  29 White, Akeem              Frederick Douglas    23:45.7      --   
  30 Bennett, Kadeem           CH Flowers           23:48.5      28 
  31 Jones, Antonio            Oxon Hill            23:59.3      --   
  32 Seamen, Tim               Bowie                24:13.3      29 
  33 Brown, Prince             Oxon Hill            24:38.7      --   
  34 Sonnkdie, Michael         Bowie                24:44.2      30 
  35 Nettles, Delonte          Westlake             24:44.9      31 
  36 Brooks, J                 Westlake             24:45.7      32 
  37 Adjei, Yaw                Fairmont Heights     25:10.0      33 
  38 Jhingthy, Jerome          Oxon Hill            25:16.5      --   
  39 Reilly, Will              Bowie                25:18.5      34 
  40 Harriott, Andrew          Frederick Douglas    25:19.9      --   
  41 Bofto, Adam               Bowie                25:24.1      35 
  42 Ellison, Eric             High Point           25:40.3      --   
  43 Connoly, Warren           CH Flowers           26:17.1      36 
  44 Graves, J                 Westlake             26:39.6      37 
  45 McCool, J                 Westlake             27:01.5      38 
  46 Brooks, Emeka             Fairmont Heights     27:04.1      39 
  47 Wills, Jerry              Oxon Hill            27:14.2      --   
  48 Brasile, Eric             Westlake             27:16.6      40 
  49 Duncan, Miciah            Fairmont Heights     28:40.4      41 
  50 Davis, James              Fairmont Heights     29:31.7      42 
  51 Brown, T                  Westlake             30:32.8      43 
  52 McCool, R                 Westlake             31:01.4      44 


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Damascus           22     1    2    5    6    8    11   13   
       Total Time: 1:30:40.30
       Average:    18:08.06
   2 Reservoir          52     4    9    10   14   15   21   22   
       Total Time: 1:34:55.90
       Average:    18:59.18
   3 Huntingtown        63     3    7    16   18   19   20   23   
       Total Time: 1:37:34.00
       Average:    19:30.80
   4 CH Flowers         127    12   24   27   28   36   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:54:59.00
       Average:    22:59.80
   5 Bowie              136    17   26   29   30   34   35   -    
       Total Time: 1:57:15.30
       Average:    23:27.06
   6 Westlake           178    31   32   37   38   40   43   44   
       Total Time: 2:10:28.30
       Average:    26:05.66
   7 Fairmont Heights   180    25   33   39   41   42   -    -    
       Total Time: 2:12:49.70
       Average:    26:33.94
  -- Frederick Douglas  NTS (3 Finishers)
  -- Oxon Hill          NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- High Point         NTS (1 Finishers)


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Domico, Janna             Damascus             20:56.4      1 
   2 Roberts, Gloria           Frederick Douglas    21:10.8      --   
   3 Colbert, Taylor           Damascus             21:34.7      2 
   4 McIlvried, Emily          Damascus             22:01.6      3 
   5 Patton, Megan             Damascus             22:20.9      4 
   6 Gibson, Elise             Reservoir            22:32.8      5 
   7 Carroll, Alex             Damascus             22:51.8      6 
   8 King, Desiree             Oxon Hill            22:54.7      --   
   9 Weiss, Hannah             Huntingtown          22:57.4      7 
  10 McMinn, Chelsea           Damascus             23:00.1      8 
  11 Stark, R                  Bowie                23:01.3      --   
  12 Jacobson, Vicki           Huntingtown          23:07.1      9 
  13 Lewis, Asia               CH Flowers           23:15.1      10 
  14 Williams, Tray            CH Flowers           23:21.5      11 
  15 Zaghad, Soriayah          Reservoir            23:58.5      12 
  16 Hay, Kristen              Huntingtown          24:47.0      13 
  17 Morton, Christa           Huntingtown          24:55.9      14 
  18 King, Tayler              Damascus             25:02.5      15 
  19 Cooper, Rachel            Reservoir            25:02.9      16 
  20 Kenney, Annalise          Huntingtown          25:03.8      17 
  21 Owens, Amber              Central              25:13.9      --   
  22 Ford, Denae               CH Flowers           25:25.1      18 
  23 Gaynor, Danielle          CH Flowers           25:28.5      19 
  24 Jones, Callister          Oxon Hill            26:02.4      --   
  25 Kenney, Kassidy           High Point           26:07.4      20 
  26 Fedder, Lindsay           Oxon Hill            26:32.7      --   
  27 Landgraf, K               Westlake             26:33.4      --   
  28 Teal, Ameera              CH Flowers           26:40.4      21 
  29 Williams, Ginger          Huntingtown          27:00.2      22 
  30 Feimule, Tatianna         Central              27:02.8      --   
  31 Sehe, Hanna               Reservoir            27:21.1      23 
  32 Moore, Ashely             CH Flowers           29:12.6      24 
  33 Fossler, Tracey           High Point           29:24.0      25 
  34 Scottman, Alexandra       High Point           29:25.0      26 
  35 Joseph, Danielle          Central              30:35.7      --   
  36 Dang, Tina                Bowie                30:37.8      --   
  37 Dickens, Rochanda         Bowie                30:39.2      --   
  38 Rodriguez, Alex           High Point           32:21.7      27 
  39 Smith, Jovany             Fairmont Heights     32:34.8      28 
  40 Tyre, Dajah               Fairmont Heights     32:51.5      29 
  41 Hurley, S                 Westlake             32:58.6      --   
  42 Stevenson, A              Westlake             33:13.0      --   
  43 Jenkins, B                Westlake             33:17.9      --   
  44 Vasquez, Laura            Bowie                33:24.1      --   
  45 Greene, Mya               Oxon Hill            33:27.1      --   
  46 Anlage, April             Reservoir            34:28.5      30 
  47 Pelzer, Shannon           Fairmont Heights     34:56.7      31 
  48 Ndomfeng, Chanzelle       Fairmont Heights     35;38.2      32 
  49 Sudine, Rhia              Fairmont Heights     35:43.8      33 
  50 Jackson, Sarah            High Point           36:48.1      34 
                                                                 --   


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Damascus           16     1    2    3    4    6    8    15   
       Total Time: 1:49:45.40
       Average:    21:57.08
   2 Huntingtown        60     7    9    13   14   17   22   -    
       Total Time: 2:00:51.20
       Average:    24:10.24
   3 CH Flowers         79     10   11   18   19   21   24   -    
       Total Time: 2:04:10.60
       Average:    24:50.12
   4 Reservoir          86     5    12   16   23   30   -    -    
       Total Time: 2:13:23.80
       Average:    26:40.76
   5 High Point         132    20   25   26   27   34   -    -    
       Total Time: 2:34:06.20
       Average:    30:49.24
   6 Fairmont Heights   153    28   29   31   32   33   -    -    
       Total Time: 27780:02:45.80
       Average:    5556:00:33.16
  -- Frederick Douglas  NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Oxon Hill          NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Bowie              NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Central            NTS (3 Finishers)
  -- Westlake           NTS (4 Finishers)


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                                               
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Donaghue, Brett           Damascus             19:01.7      1 
   2 Thane, Billy              Damascus             19:14.0      2 
   3 Woody, Denzel             Damascus             19:24.4      3 
   4 Thomas, Devonte           Damascus             19:39.7      4 
   5 Acosta, Lorenzo           Damascus             19:41.4      5 
   6 Bartlett, James           Damascus             20:04.4      6 
   7 Polansky, Connor          Damascus             20:11.2      7 
   8 Howe, Dylan               Damascus             20:47.8      --   
   9 Stanhope, Ian             Damascus             20:56.8      --   
  10 Semuski, Elliott          Damascus             20:58.2      --   
  12 Robinson, Andrew          Damascus             21:03.7      --   
  13 Arcoho, Ben               Huntingtown          21:04.6      8 
  14 Li, Peter                 Reservoir            21:46.1      9 
  15 Chandler, Josephh         Huntingtown          21:52.3      10 
  16 Jacobson, Alex            Huntingtown          21:57.6      11 
  17 Plakkot, Sidarth          Huntingtown          22:29.3      12 
  18 Wagner, Taylor            Huntingtown          22:32.7      13 
  19 Sheeny, Chris             Reservoir            22:36.9      14 
  20 Chandler, Adam            Huntingtown          22:50.3      15 
  21 Hayes, Connor             Damascus             23:03.9      --   
  22 Miller, Alexander         Damascus             23:09.4      --   
  23 Sheldon, Jesse            Huntingtown          23:13.7      16 
  24 Ball, Carl                Huntingtown          23:14.8      --   
  25 Blankenship, Ryan         Huntingtown          23:28.8      --   
  26 Zucofski, Alex            Damascus             23:33.4      --   
  27 Parks, Cameron            Huntingtown          23:38.4      --   
  28 Gladhill, Michael         Damascus             23:42.8      --   
  29 Horak, Bryan              Huntingtown          23:46.8      --   
  30 Light, Sam                Damascus             23:57.5      --   
  31 King, Tyler               Reservoir            24:07.9      17 
  32 McFarland, Bryan          Reservoir            24:32.7      18 
  33 Pariseault, Grant         Reservoir            24:35.4      19 
  34 Bruner, Steven            Huntingtown          24:43.8      --   
  35 Merry, Jacob              Damascus             24:49.7      --   
  36 Schmidt, Matt             Huntingtown          24:54.0      --   
  37 Frabizio, PJ              Damascus             24:58.2      --   
  38 Neff, Caleb               Damascus             25:05.5      --   
  39 Harding, Adrian           Huntingtown          25:23.1      --   
  40 McGinnis, Clayton         Huntingtown          25:44.1      --   
  41 Watts, Woody              Huntingtown          25:51.3      --   
  42 Lambert, Wayne            Huntingtown          26:43.9      --   
  43 Bierkley, Doug            Huntingtown          26:49.1      --   
  44 Richardson, Edward        Reservoir            27:01.8      20 
  45 Hilton, Dellin            Huntingtown          27:13.9      --   
  46 Boyer, Chris              Damascus             27:17.1      --   
  47 Eaton, Johan              Reservoir            27:59.0      21 
  48 Kasprzyk, Ryan            Reservoir            28:51.4      --   
  49 Kearney, Ryan             Damascus             29:08.0      --   
  50 Smith, Kameron            Huntingtown          29:18.9      --   
  51 Doyle, Austin             Huntingtown          29:58.3      --   
  52 Bertman, Jason            Damascus             30:19.9      --   
  53 Barrett, Rusty            Huntingtown          30:21.0      --   
  54 Williams, Trey            Damascus             31:35.2      --   
  55 Abaine, Adlai             Reservoir            31:45.3      --   
  56 Quinn, Daniel             Huntingtown          33:00.1      --   
  57 Dobrzanski, Joe           Damascus             35:31.8      --   
  58 Hapner, Tim               Westlake             37:32.8      --   
 11` Mengel, Andrew            Damascus             20:59.6      --   


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Damascus           15     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
       Total Time: 1:37:01.20
       Average:    19:24.24
   2 Huntingtown        54     8    10   11   12   13   15   16   
       Total Time: 1:49:56.50
       Average:    21:59.30
   3 Reservoir          77     9    14   17   18   19   20   21   
       Total Time: 1:57:39.00
       Average:    23:31.80
  -- Westlake           NTS (1 Finishers)


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                                              
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Najaka, Karly             Damascus             23:49.1      1 
   2 Erps, Nicole              Damascus             24:36.2      2 
   3 Camilllo, Jen             Damascus             24:47.8      3 
   4 Alston, Lakarja           Damascus             25:06.4      4 
   5 Dutchess, Megan           Damascus             25:09.1      5 
   6 Cannon, Amber             Damascus             25:17.3      6 
   7 Davis, Kathleen           Damascus             27:05.3      7 
   8 Parker, Erin              Damascus             27:51.7      --   
   9 Paciotti, Emily           Damascus             27:56.1      --   
  10 Robbins, Rachel           Huntingtown          29:05.4      --   
  11 Blankenship, Rachel       Huntingtown          30:41.9      --   
  12 DiGiovanni, Destiny       Huntingtown          32:30.3      --   
  13 Suparath, Claire          Huntingtown          33:44.9      --   


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Damascus           15     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
       Total Time: 2:03:28.60
       Average:    24:41.72
  -- Huntingtown        NTS (4 Finishers)




Return to Top

Email | About