MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest Invitational
Woodberry Forest Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2008-09-13

 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          WOODBERRY FOREST - 9/13/2008                           
                            CROSS COUNTRYINVITATIONAL                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
                            Results from Milestat.com

Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wilson, Anneka               Potomac School        19:23.92    1             
  2 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Richmond      19:46.58    2             
  3 Sroba, Julia                 Collegiate School     21:12.56    3             
  4 Greene, Lizzie               Paul VI High School   21:23.66    4             
  5 Rich, Holly                  Monticello            21:33.63    5             
  6 Harrison, Catherine          Episcopal             21:46.71    6             
  7 Bowser, Peri                 Stab                  21:48.57    7             
  8 Lawton, Coles                Episcopal             21:50.85    8             
  9 Greenwood, Elisabeth         Trinity Richmond      21:55.49    9             
 10 Kochhar, Shivani             Potomac School        21:59.81   10             
 11 Graham, Jacqueline           Courtland             22:03.28   11             
 12 Cole, Anna                   Saint Gertrude        22:06.12   12             
 13 Kuhar, Dalton                Fuqua School          22:11.12                  
 14 Coppock, Bethany             Covenant School       22:12.27   13             
 15 Vaughan, Anne Finley         Saint Catherine'      22:15.10   14             
 16 Murphy, Brittany             Covenant School       22:15.43   15             
 17 Fox, Alicia                  Covenant School       22:20.37   16             
 18 Hedden, Lottie               National Cathed.      22:32.78   17             
 19 Riford, MAC                  Mercersburg Academy   22:34.80                  
 20 Wolfe, Hannah                National Cathed.      22:49.55   18             
 21 Salamon, Amy                 Trinity Richmond      22:57.83   19             
 22 Colby, Abby                  Mercersburg Academy   23:05.34                  
 23 Sperry, Amanda               J.R. Tucker           23:06.92   20             
 24 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Richmond      23:08.60   21             
 25 Elliot, Cassie               Culpeper              23:12.28                  
 26 Powers, Kate                 Trinity Richmond      23:15.32   22             
 27 Larson, Adrienne             National Cathed.      23:16.24   23             
 28 Baskin, Taylor               National Cathed.      23:17.36   24             
 29 Police, Lauren               Flint Hill School     23:17.63   25             
 30 Baril, Sydney                Saint Catherine'      23:18.39   26             
 31 Haynes, Barrett              Saint Catherine'      23:21.08   27             
 32 Hermsmeier, Madeline         Monticello            23:25.75   28             
 33 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI High School   23:28.91   29             
 34 Cuthbert, Maggie             Collegiate School     23:29.80   30             
 35 Robertson, Mamie             Saint Catherine'      23:32.62   31             
 36 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate School     23:33.25   32             
 37 Rapp, Rachel                 Covenant School       23:46.16   33             
 38 Thorpe, Kylie                Monticello            23:47.32   34             
 39 Preston, Cory                Episcopal             23:49.93   35             
 40 Wade, Kristen                J.R. Tucker           23:51.98   36             
 41 Harding, Rachel              Culpeper              23:55.88                  
 42 Meakem, Tori                 Covenant School       23:57.62   37             
 43 Weingarten, Rebecca          National Cathed.      24:02.88   38             
 44 Buoyer, Mary Frances         Saint Catherine'      24:07.71   39             
 45 Clore, Logan                 Eastern View          24:17.19   40             
 46 Wicks, Sydney                Stab                  24:19.35   41             
 47 King, Sarah                  Monticello            24:20.79   42             
 48 Wattenmaker, Caroline        Maderia School        24:28.61   43             
 49 Morgan, Haley                Episcopal             24:37.99   44             
 50 Hinckley, Story              Collegiate School     24:39.16   45             
 51 Lipsher, Catherine           Potomac School        24:40.66   46             
 52 Fort, Stephanie              Saint Catherine'      24:46.80   47             
 53 Higginbotham, Grace          Paul VI High School   24:47.81   48             
 54 Wolanski, Clair              Monticello            24:48.09   49             
 55 Kwitakowski, Laura           Albemarle             24:53.09   50             
 56 Kling, Cristina              Paul VI High School   24:53.72   51             
 57 Hubbard, Ellen               Collegiate School     25:01.09   52             
 58 Klug, Zoe                    Orange High School    25:02.68                  
 59 Brandt, Patricia             Potomac School        25:08.38   53             
 60 Mills, Olivia                Fred. Chris.          25:09.59                  
 61 Zuccaro, Danielle            Saint Gertrude        25:14.31   54             
 62 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill School     25:15.57   55             
 63 Guensberg, Caroline          Maderia School        25:32.38   56             
 64 Cisek, Rachel                Trinity Richmond      25:34.36   57             
 65 Denney, Taylor               Flint Hill School     25:47.12   58             
 66 Duda, Sarah                  Mercersburg Academy   25:50.02                  
 67 Glatt, Sarah                 Stab                  25:53.12   59             
 68 Smith, Sarah                 Maderia School        25:53.52   60             
 69 Coppock, Kara                Covenant School       25:55.19   61             
 70 Hendley, Nella               Covenant School       25:55.93   62             
 71 Bagley, Anna                 Monticello            25:56.25   63             
 72 Diehl, Tessa                 Monticello            25:56.76   64             
 73 Epstein Martin, Margueri     National Cathed.      25:59.79   65             
 74 Rayner, Whitney              Collegiate School     26:01.38   66             
 75 Zytek, Alice                 Maderia School        26:04.98   67             
 76 Wright, Laura                Saint Catherine'      26:09.10   68             
 77 Miller, Laura                J.R. Tucker           26:11.92   69             
 78 Grady, Kristin               Paul VI High School   26:15.72   70             
 79 Peterson, Cara               Flint Hill School     26:19.88   71             
 80 Smith, Taylor                Eastern View          26:22.05   72             
 81 Willenborg, Amelia           William Monroe        26:23.76                  
 82 Ford, Kimberly               J.R. Tucker           26:26.80   73             
 83 White, Savanah               Miller School         26:30.29                  
 84 Murphy, Cara                 Potomac School        26:34.77   74             
 85 Nagasawa, Nicole             J.R. Tucker           26:38.56   75             
 86 Sullivan, Laura              Miller School         26:39.48                  
 87 Valentine, Allie             Trinity Richmond      26:39.75   76             
 88 Parkinson, Margaret          Collegiate School     26:40.49   77             
 89 Velie, Abby                  Stab                  26:41.20   78             
 90 Caceres, Ashley              Courtland             26:41.55   79             
 91 Johnson, Alana               Monticello            26:42.08                  
 92 Sloan, Sarah                 Monticello            26:44.93                  
 93 Finley, Sarah Maria          Covenant School       26:52.58                  
 94 Winder, Emily                Saint Gertrude        26:54.87   80             
 95 Gildersleeve, Rachel         Covenant School       26:56.53                  
 96 Alloy, Dana                  Flint Hill School     26:56.86   81             
 97 Watlington, Chandler         Saint Catherine'      27:00.68                  
 98 Davidson, Emily              Monticello            27:01.08                  
 99 Leibl, Margot                Covenant School       27:02.82                  
100 Shadowen, Nicole             Collegiate School     27:05.45                  
101 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal             27:12.13   82             
102 Dantoni, Emma                Albemarle             27:12.56   83             
103 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne         Episcopal             27:14.01   84             
104 Girone, Annaleise            Maderia School        27:28.74   85             
105 Coppola, Andrea              Albemarle             27:31.49   86             
106 McNelis, Abby                Saint Gertrude        27:32.11   87             
107 McGovern, Kathryn            Albemarle             27:32.55   88             
108 Martell, Natalie             Eastern View          27:35.49   89             
109 Hogg, Allie                  Covenant School       27:39.85                  
110 Buoyer, Elizabeth            Saint Catherine'      27:44.44                  
111 Wilson, Jennie               J.R. Tucker           27:54.42   90             
112 Batiste, Katie               Eastern View          28:03.34   91             
113 Burruss, Courtney            J.R. Tucker           28:09.26   92             
114 White, Anne                  Saint Catherine'      28:14.44                  
115 Seay, Kristina               Saint Gertrude        28:15.78   93             
116 Kirch, Theresa               Mercersburg Academy   28:22.00                  
117 Griffin, Grace               Stab                  28:24.17   94             
118 Kaugars, Katie               Collegiate School     28:40.76                  
119 Norman, Wren                 Collegiate School     28:41.66                  
120 Deng, Cissy                  Albemarle             28:43.72   95             
121 Swientisky, Paige            Paul VI High School   28:57.58   96             
122 Engram, Jewel                Miller School         28:59.87                  
123 Pence, Abbi                  Monticello            29:00.34                  
124 Gibson, Sophie               Stab                  29:01.56   97             
125 Bagley, Arlie                Monticello            29:02.55                  
126 Croft, Brooke                Eastern View          29:03.73   98             
127 Allen, Amy                   J.R. Tucker           29:08.48                  
128 Wagoner, Morgan              Monticello            29:10.13                  
129 Putnam, Rachel               Monticello            29:18.01                  
130 Clemmer, Sara                Culpeper              29:28.31                  
131 Blankenship, Anne Carter     Saint Catherine'      29:36.36                  
132 Martell, Mandy               Eastern View          29:48.58   99             
133 Blackwell, Ashley            William Monroe        29:49.65                  
134 Bernstein, Marisa            Flint Hill School     30:13.31  100             
135 Anderson, Carsen             Maderia School        30:28.18  101             
136 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal             30:43.96  102             
137 Bird, Meghan                 Saint Gertrude        30:44.40  103             
138 Dickens, Leslie              Miller School         31:13.73                  
139 Sullivan, Sierra             Courtland             31:25.13  104             
140 Martino, Jessie              Courtland             31:26.61  105             
141 Hadjis, Eliza                Episcopal             31:31.51                  
142 Fenstermaker, Sydney         Episcopal             31:31.76                  
143 Jacobs, Briana               Saint Gertrude        32:18.03  106             
144 Belayneh, Lauren             Maderia School        32:30.26  107             
145 List, Briana                 William Monroe        32:45.25                  
146 Kabore, Miriam               Flint Hill School     32:49.90  108             
147 Kelly, Emily                 Trinity Meadow View   32:59.84                  
148 Geiger, Emily                Courtland             33:00.12  109             
149 Merriam, Taylor              Maderia School        33:06.11                  
150 Roberts, Katie               Saint Gertrude        34:12.06                  
151 West, Bria                   Eastern View          34:19.62  110             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trinity Episcopal Richmon    73    2    9   19   21   22   57   76          
      Total Time:  1:51:03.82                                                    
         Average:    22:12.77                                                    
   2 Covenant School             114   13   15   16   33   37   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:54:31.86                                                    
         Average:    22:54.37                                                    
   3 National Cathedral School   120   17   18   23   24   38   65               
      Total Time:  1:55:58.81                                                    
         Average:    23:11.77                                                    
   4 Saint Catherine's School    137   14   26   27   31   39   47   68          
      Total Time:  1:56:34.90                                                    
         Average:    23:18.98                                                    
   5 Monticello High School      158    5   28   34   42   49   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:57:55.58                                                    
         Average:    23:35.12                                                    
   6 Collegiate School           162    3   30   32   45   52   66   77          
      Total Time:  1:57:55.86                                                    
         Average:    23:35.18                                                    
   7 Episcopal High School       175    6    8   35   44   82   84  102          
      Total Time:  1:59:17.61                                                    
         Average:    23:51.53                                                    
   8 Potomac School              184    1   10   46   53   74                    
      Total Time:  1:57:47.54                                                    
         Average:    23:33.51                                                    
   9 Paul VI High School         202    4   29   48   51   70   96               
      Total Time:  2:00:49.82                                                    
         Average:    24:09.97                                                    
  10 J.R. Tucker High School     273   20   36   69   73   75   90   92          
      Total Time:  2:06:16.18                                                    
         Average:    25:15.24                                                    
  11 Saint Anne's Belfield       279    7   41   59   78   94   97               
      Total Time:  2:07:06.41                                                    
         Average:    25:25.29                                                    
  12 Flint Hill School           290   25   55   58   71   81  100  108          
      Total Time:  2:07:37.06                                                    
         Average:    25:31.42                                                    
  13 Maderia School              311   43   56   60   67   85  101  107          
      Total Time:  2:09:28.23                                                    
         Average:    25:53.65                                                    
  14 Saint Gertude's High Scho   326   12   54   80   87   93  103  106          
      Total Time:  2:10:03.19                                                    
         Average:    26:00.64                                                    
  15 Eastern View High School    390   40   72   89   91   98   99  110          
      Total Time:  2:15:21.80                                                    
         Average:    27:04.36                                                    
  16 Albemarle High School       402   50   83   86   88   95                    
      Total Time:  2:15:53.41                                                    
         Average:    27:10.69                                                    
  17 Courtland High School       408   11   79  104  105  109                    
      Total Time:  2:24:36.69                                                    
         Average:    28:55.34                                         
		 
Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          WOODBERRY FOREST - 9/13/2008                           
                            CROSS COUNTRYINVITATIONAL                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ross, Campbell               Potomac School        16:50.38                  
  2 Snowdon, Alexander           Saint Albans          17:17.00    1             
  3 Hazel, William               Fred. Academy         17:22.45    2             
  4 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union            17:27.95    3             
  5 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal             17:35.93    4             
  6 Horne, Charles               Paul VI High School   17:42.57    5             
  7 Harrison, Tom                Saint Albans          17:44.39    6             
  8 Osman, Nebiyu                Mercersburg Academy   17:54.85    7             
  9 Durling, Jamie               Saint Albans          17:56.02    8             
 10 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI High School   18:01.77    9             
 11 Hodges, Hayden               Trinity Richmond      18:03.37   10             
 12 Tucker, Harrison             Saint Christophe      18:14.53   11             
 13 Bryant, Arthur               Woodberry             18:15.99   12             
 14 Glass, Graham                Collegiate School     18:16.72   13             
 15 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry             18:21.08   14             
 16 Haney, Caleb                 Fork Union            18:26.15   15             
 17 Klissurski, Georgi           Woodberry             18:38.29   16             
 18 Newton, Scott                Collegiate School     18:51.79   17             
 19 Young, Sky                   Albemarle             18:52.38   18             
 20 Peabody, Tom                 Episcopal             18:52.79   19             
 21 Cushman, Simon               Monticello            18:53.78   20             
 22 Bayne, Charlie               Eastern View          18:55.15   21             
 23 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate School     18:59.08   22             
 24 Markoski, Peter              Episcopal             19:00.25   23             
 25 Trudgeon, Josh               Woodberry             19:04.78   24             
 26 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal             19:05.82   25             
 27 Austin, Daniel               Culpeper              19:09.05   26             
 28 Ducharme Barth, Nicholas     Fred. Academy         19:11.50   27             
 29 Huffman, Brian               Monticello            19:16.03   28             
 30 Thumpasery, Francis          Saint Albans          19:19.91   29             
 31 Trebour, Ian                 Trinity Richmond      19:22.67   30             
 32 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Richmond      19:24.44   31             
 33 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Richmond      19:26.14   32             
 34 Mays, Ellis                  Mercersburg Academy   19:27.70   33             
 35 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry             19:28.21   34             
 36 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry             19:30.31   35             
 37 Hardy, Patrick               Episcopal             19:31.17   36             
 38 Schlossberg, Jeff            Saint Albans          19:33.09   37             
 39 Klein, Andrei                Saint Albans          19:33.58   38             
 40 Mertens, Robert              Collegiate School     19:36.42   39             
 41 Parker, Austin               Episcopal             19:38.69   40             
 42 Reynolds, Justin             Courtland             19:41.75   41             
 43 Glur, Michael                Trinity Richmond      19:42.15   42             
 44 Steimel, Tommy               Culpeper              19:43.04   43             
 45 McDermott, TJ                Monticello            19:47.51   44             
 46 Johnson, Blaize              Paul VI High School   19:49.63   45             
 47 Lewis, Chris                 Orange High School    19:49.93   46             
 48 Addess, Peter                Episcopal             19:58.64   47             
 49 Dodge, Stephen               J.R. Tucker           20:02.99   48             
 50 McCann, Logan                Collegiate School     20:03.50   49             
 51 Bridges, Josh                William Monroe        20:04.94   50             
 52 Green, Alex                  Fork Union            20:06.17   51             
 53 Kidby, Michael               Miller School         20:06.54   52             
 54 Love, Jake                   Episcopal             20:08.58                  
 55 Kim, Austin                  Episcopal             20:09.38                  
 56 Johns, Robert                Saint Christophe      20:10.00   53             
 57 Cook, Matt                   Mercersburg Academy   20:10.37   54             
 58 Nam, Yoon Jae                Mercersburg Academy   20:10.69   55             
 59 Anglin, Curtis               Fred. Chris.          20:12.35                  
 60 Bishop, Bill                 Woodberry             20:13.95   56             
 61 Lewis, Jonathan              Fred. Academy         20:17.84   57             
 62 Gandolfo, Matt               Paul VI High School   20:18.53   58             
 63 Haas, Wyatt                  Benedictine           20:20.00   59             
 64 Lee, Alex                    Fork Union            20:22.06   60             
 65 Glatt, Georg                 Stab                  20:22.50                  
 66 Lutterbein, Alex             Collegiate School     20:24.80   61             
 67 Aber, Jacob                  Culpeper              20:25.87   62             
 68 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill School     20:30.90   63             
 69 Svenson, Ross                Saint Albans          20:31.66   64             
 70 Reynolds, Steven             Culpeper              20:33.38   65             
 71 Vranian, Steven              Collegiate School     20:36.82   66             
 72 Frazer, Harrison             Saint Christophe      20:38.91   67             
 73 Ruml, Jamie                  Saint Christophe      20:41.02   68             
 74 AH, Brandon                  Fuqua School          20:47.11                  
 75 Davidson, Zack               Monticello            20:47.61   69             
 76 O'Toole, Jonathan            Courtland             20:48.52   70             
 77 Calloway, Ian                Woodberry             20:56.76                  
 78 Lombardi, Kyle               Culpeper              21:01.29   71             
 79 Sidelko, Adam                Orange High School    21:02.43   72             
 80 Abrams, Billy                Mercersburg Academy   21:03.38   73             
 81 Cabe, Giles                  Covenant School       21:03.65   74             
 82 McLaughlin, Bruce            Mercersburg Academy   21:04.88   75             
 83 Sessions, Tyler              J.R. Tucker           21:06.98   76             
 84 Gillock, Charles             Episcopal             21:07.69                  
 85 Meakem, William              Covenant School       21:08.86   77             
 86 Funderburke, Brian           Courtland             21:13.92   78             
 87 Cunningham, James            Saint Albans          21:15.11                  
 88 Connors, Robbie              Paul VI High School   21:16.75   79             
 89 Wallach, Patrick             Eastern View          21:17.02   80             
 90 Wechter, Adam                Mercersburg Academy   21:19.96   81             
 91 Hamilton, Griffin            Fred. Academy         21:21.13   82             
 92 Seese, Chad                  J.R. Tucker           21:21.94   83             
 93 Wilson, Taylor               Woodberry             21:22.72                  
 94 Adams, Will                  Courtland             21:23.23   84             
 95 Patton, John                 Wakefield School      21:25.62   85             
 96 Carlstrom, Matthew           Paul VI High School   21:25.95   86             
 97 O'Toole, Tyler               Courtland             21:26.66   87             
 98 Reardon, Greg                Benedictine           21:32.00   88             
 99 Voss, Sean                   Monticello            21:32.77   89             
100 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill School     21:39.33   90             
101 Templeman, Trip              Collegiate School     21:40.86                  
102 Vrhovac, Zach                Albemarle             21:42.61   91             
103 Newman, William              Saint Christophe      21:43.13   92             
104 Jory, Calvin                 Potomac School        21:45.04                  
105 Brown, Stuart                Woodberry             21:46.44                  
106 Wade, Aaron                  Benedictine           21:47.24   93             
107 Booth, JT                    Stab                  21:47.53                  
108 Doernberg, James             Stab                  21:48.13                  
109 Mitchell, Charlie            Collegiate School     21:49.06                  
110 Letts, Michael               Eastern View          21:50.05   94             
111 Hamilton, William            Fred. Academy         21:50.82   95             
112 Henry, John                  Episcopal             21:51.06                  
113 Thomson Diggs, Dakota        Monticello            21:51.73   96             
114 Wood, Whitney                Albemarle             21:52.37   97             
115 Hopkins, Sean                J.R. Tucker           21:52.96   98             
116 Hensley, Morgan              Episcopal             21:57.90                  
117 WU, Jun                      Episcopal             21:59.47                  
118 Heppe, Andrew                Courtland             22:01.81   99             
119 Harry, Nathaniel             Fred. Academy         22:02.08  100             
120 Wilcox, Tyler                Mercersburg Academy   22:02.53                  
121 Edmonds, Erik                Monticello            22:07.68  101             
122 Gamache, Robert              Culpeper              22:08.78  102             
123 Moorhead, Will               Saint Albans          22:11.14                  
124 Clem, Nick                   Wakefield School      22:11.73  103             
125 Davis, Brandon               William Monroe        22:13.14  104             
126 Herring, Mark                Mercersburg Academy   22:15.36                  
127 Lewis, Brenton               Wakefield School      22:20.69  105             
128 Danielle, Luke               Fred. Chris.          22:24.24                  
129 Plein, Eric                  Flint Hill School     22:24.57  106             
130 Milliken, Alex               Flint Hill School     22:26.62  107             
131 Stiles, Clay                 Saint Christophe      22:27.46  108             
132 Craig, Carson                Wakefield School      22:29.39  109             
133 Bolduc, Curtis               Flint Hill School     22:32.70  110             
134 Johnson, Fitzhugh            Fred. Academy         22:34.44  111             
135 Harlow, Shawn                William Monroe        22:36.04  112             
136 Fortune, Baron               Miller School         22:38.63  113             
137 Boa, Bohan                   Miller School         22:43.82  114             
138 Tickle, Philip               Trinity Richmond      22:45.48  115             
139 Clarke, George               Potomac School        22:46.00                  
140 Gudeman, Calvin              Fork Union            22:48.11  116             
141 Anderson, Jake               Benedictine           22:49.09  117             
142 Sullivan, Evan               Fred. Academy         22:50.61                  
143 Beamon, Michael              Benedictine           22:52.87  118             
144 Kelleher, JT                 Miller School         22:53.26  119             
145 Blanchard, Charlie           Saint Christophe      22:54.13  120             
146 Jennings, Conner             J.R. Tucker           22:54.77  121             
147 Cassaday, Kyle               Flint Hill School     22:55.88  122             
148 Shaulis, David               William Monroe        22:56.50  123             
149 Hunter, Peter                Wakefield School      23:00.15  124             
150 Hassan, Andrew               Paul VI High School   23:02.95  125             
151 Lopez, Tommy                 Albemarle             23:03.34  126             
152 Lindsay, Kaleb               J.R. Tucker           23:05.69  127             
153 Brown, Alex                  Saint Christophe      23:07.11                  
154 Sutton, Nick                 William Monroe        23:08.39  128             
155 Koch, Andrew                 Courtland             23:12.19  129             
156 Zeberlein, Erik              Flint Hill School     23:14.48  130             
157 Adams, Chappie               Collegiate School     23:15.64                  
158 Finch, Bryan                 Saint Christophe      23:25.54                  
159 Truong, Brian                J.R. Tucker           23:32.04  131             
160 Perkins, Daniel              J.R. Tucker           23:32.44                  
161 Schultz, Jack                Trinity Richmond      23:32.90  132             
162 Edwards, Justin              Benedictine           23:33.58  133             
163 Willieme, Michael            Trinity Meadow View   23:49.58                  
164 Sites, Nick                  Eastern View          23:51.89  134             
165 Dwyer, DJ                    Culpeper              23:52.71  135             
166 Kondas, John                 Paul VI High School   23:54.56                  
167 Powell, Avery                Orange High School    24:03.21  136             
168 Karabin, Scott               Culpeper              24:11.11                  
169 Dye, Keane                   J.R. Tucker           24:11.42                  
170 Butterworth, Trent           Fred. Academy         24:17.40                  
171 Hatfield, Landon             Albemarle             24:21.10  137             
172 Fowler, Justin               Orange High School    24:22.34  138             
173 Rowe, Stephen                Trinity Meadow View   24:27.21                  
174 Richardson, Scott            Saint Christophe      24:27.94                  
175 Timmons, Russell             Collegiate School     24:29.12                  
176 Poss, Nick                   Wakefield School      24:31.95  139             
177 Bednarski, Colton            Culpeper              24:37.76                  
178 Jones, Chris                 Culpeper              24:38.24                  
179 Wilson, Eric                 Wakefield School      24:47.71  140             
180 Pitzvada, Zane               Wakefield School      25:03.58                  
181 Hendrick, Jesse              Covenant School       25:15.68  141             
182 Valente, Anthony             Covenant School       25:17.35  142             
183 Lyon, Justin                 Orange High School    25:17.92  143             
184 Reventas, Algirdas           Wakefield School      25:23.46                  
185 Burkhardt, Zach              Culpeper              25:36.79                  
186 Syverud, Peter               Miller School         25:40.95  144             
187 Allers, Mike                 William Monroe        25:47.30  145             
188 Wyman, Alex                  Culpeper              25:53.85                  
189 Risk, Paul                   William Monroe        25:56.30  146             
190 Sanner, Jacob                Orange High School    26:00.18  147             
191 Boland, Jordan               Wakefield School      26:00.50                  
192 Gilman, Jesse                Eastern View          26:06.68  148             
193 Sinh, Marvin                 J.R. Tucker           26:32.18                  
194 Sidelko, Eric                Orange High School    26:43.12  149             
195 Rayner, Mason                Collegiate School     26:52.18                  
196 Goodwin, William             Culpeper              27:04.40                  
197 Medley, Travis               Courtland             27:04.71                  
198 Baldwin, Eric                Covenant School       27:13.31  150             
199 Williams, Danny              Culpeper              27:21.19                  
200 McNeish, Tim                 Covenant School       27:23.86  151             
201 Nosrati, Reza                J.R. Tucker           27:33.24                  
202 Atkin, Josh                  Eastern View          28:32.88  152             
203 Platt, Dylan                 Eastern View          29:24.11  153             
204 Brown, Travis                Eastern View          29:24.11                  
205 Khem, Jack                   J.R. Tucker           29:24.11                  
206 Allers, Aaron                William Monroe        29:24.11                  
207 Degolyer-Patton, Erica       Miller School         29:24.11  154             
208 Boyer, Tyler                 William Monroe        29:24.11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Alban's School         81    1    6    8   29   37   38   64          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.41                                                    
         Average:    18:22.09                                                    
   2 Woodberry Forest School     100   12   14   16   24   34   35   56          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.35                                                    
         Average:    18:45.67                                                    
   3 Episcopal High School       107    4   19   23   25   36   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.96                                                    
         Average:    18:49.20                                                    
   4 Collegiate School           140   13   17   22   39   49   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:35:47.51                                                    
         Average:    19:09.51                                                    
   5 Trinity Episcopal Richmon   145   10   30   31   32   42  115  132          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.77                                                    
         Average:    19:11.76                                                    
   6 Paul VI High School         196    5    9   45   58   79   86  125          
      Total Time:  1:37:09.25                                                    
         Average:    19:25.85                                                    
   7 Mercersburg Academy         222    7   33   54   55   73   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:38:46.99                                                    
         Average:    19:45.40                                                    
   8 Fork Union Military Acade   245    3   15   51   60  116                    
      Total Time:  1:39:10.44                                                    
         Average:    19:50.09                                                    
   9 Monticello High School      250   20   28   44   69   89   96  101          
      Total Time:  1:40:17.70                                                    
         Average:    20:03.54                                                    
  10 Fredericksburg Academy      263    2   27   57   82   95  100  111          
      Total Time:  1:40:03.74                                                    
         Average:    20:00.75                                                    
  11 Culpeper High School        267   26   43   62   65   71  102  135          
      Total Time:  1:40:52.63                                                    
         Average:    20:10.53                                                    
  12 Saint Christopher's Schoo   291   11   53   67   68   92  108  120          
      Total Time:  1:41:27.59                                                    
         Average:    20:17.52                                                    
  13 Courtland High School       360   41   70   78   84   87   99  129          
      Total Time:  1:44:34.08                                                    
         Average:    20:54.82                                                    
  14 J.R. Tucker High School     426   48   76   83   98  121  127  131          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.64                                                    
         Average:    21:27.93                                                    
  15 Albemarle High School       469   18   91   97  126  137                    
      Total Time:  1:49:51.80                                                    
         Average:    21:58.36                                                    
  16 Benedictinehigh School      475   59   88   93  117  118  133               
      Total Time:  1:49:21.20                                                    
         Average:    21:52.24                                                    
  17 Flint Hill School           476   63   90  106  107  110  122  130          
      Total Time:  1:49:34.12                                                    
         Average:    21:54.83                                                    
  18 Eastern View High School    477   21   80   94  134  148  152  153          
      Total Time:  1:52:00.79                                                    
         Average:    22:24.16                                                    
  19 William Monroe High Schoo   517   50  104  112  123  128  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:50:59.01                                                    
         Average:    22:11.81                                                    
  20 Wakefield School            526   85  103  105  109  124  139  140          
      Total Time:  1:51:27.58                                                    
         Average:    22:17.52                                                    
  21 Orange High School          535   46   72  136  138  143  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:54:35.83                                                    
         Average:    22:55.17                                                    
  22 Miller School               542   52  113  114  119  144  154               
      Total Time:  1:54:03.20                                                    
         Average:    22:48.64                                                    
  23 Covenant School             584   74   77  141  142  150  151               
      Total Time:  1:59:58.85                                                    
         Average:    23:59.77                                                    


 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          WOODBERRY FOREST - 9/13/2008                           
                            CROSS COUNTRYINVITATIONAL                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 3400 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Doswell, Ali                 Saint Catherine'      15:16.79    1             
  2 Wright, Virginia             Saint Catherine'      15:17.09    2             
  3 Bax, Christina               National Cathed.      16:01.58    3             
  4 Powell, Lauren               Fred. Chris.          16:17.16                  
  5 Spruill, Elizabeth           Saint Catherine'      16:25.39    4             
  6 Sidamon-Eristoff, Elise      National Cathed.      16:42.10    5             
  7 Doswell, Meredith            Saint Catherine'      16:46.54    6             
  8 Hayes, Molly                 National Cathed.      16:47.39    7             
  9 Henneburg, Marie             Potomac School        17:01.08    8             
 10 Fauci, Ali                   National Cathed.      17:10.83    9             
 11 Bartman, Jane                National Cathed.      17:15.03   10             
 12 Warlick, Jordan              National Cathed.      17:19.19   11             
 13 Costas, Eliza                Saint Catherine'      17:20.98   12             
 14 Chase, Aimee                 Mercersburg Academy   17:25.09   13             
 15 Moore, Sam                   Stab                  17:31.73                  
 16 Letter, Kaitlyn              Saint Catherine'      17:41.43   14             
 17 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathed.      17:42.25   15             
 18 Craft, Tracy                 Monticello            17:46.91                  
 19 Canfield, Julianna           National Cathed.      18:05.57                  
 20 Kelley, Caroline             National Cathed.      18:07.62                  
 21 Garlitz, Lindsey             Mercersburg Academy   18:15.46   16             
 22 Simmons, Julia               Mercersburg Academy   18:16.90   17             
 23 Wilson, Rebecca              J.R. Tucker           18:18.99   18             
 24 Aufhauser, Kate              National Cathed.      18:21.46                  
 25 Thronson, Margo              Potomac School        18:24.75   19             
 26 Henderson, Rachel            Monticello            18:33.09                  
 27 Diguilian, Sasha             Potomac School        18:38.33   20             
 28 Pan, Sunny                   Albemarle             18:38.64   21             
 29 Hutton, Brooke               Albemarle             18:49.42   22             
 30 Caggiano, Stephanie          Potomac School        18:54.13   23             
 31 Thronson, Lauren             Potomac School        18:59.70   24             
 32 Warren, Lineen               Potomac School        19:13.73   25             
 33 Seibert, Steph               Mercersburg Academy   19:25.17   26             
 34 Jennings, Sarah              J.R. Tucker           19:30.35   27             
 35 Castro, Natalia              Paul VI High School   19:39.51                  
 36 Mayhoul, Meredith            Saint Catherine'      19:56.34   28             
 37 Kiper, Whitney               Paul VI High School   20:19.67                  
 38 Pritchard, Megan             Stab                  20:20.08                  
 39 Echelberger, Aileen          Albemarle             20:28.17   29             
 40 Lyons, Margaret              Paul VI High School   20:40.33                  
 41 Seals, Rachel                Covenant School       20:44.61                  
 42 Krutek, Jordan               Mercersburg Academy   20:46.36   30             
 43 Samley, Hannah               Albemarle             20:47.75   31             
 44 Verscharen, Kaitlin          Wakefield School      21:10.93                  
 45 Eiden, Rachel                Albemarle             21:19.76   32             
 46 Williamson, Melissa          J.R. Tucker           21:24.80   33             
 47 Gorczya, Domminika           Wakefield School      21:29.28                  
 48 Smith, Elyse                 Monticello            21:41.64                  
 49 Hoehner, Carolyn             Monticello            21:42.79                  
 50 Paul, Kyra                   Maderia School        21:59.19                  
 51 Everrrett, Paula             J.R. Tucker           22:26.08   34             
 52 Halbrooks Fulks, Amy         J.R. Tucker           22:34.37   35             
 53 Price, Laurie                J.R. Tucker           22:44.83   36             
 54 Dowling, Malina              Albemarle             22:53.87   37             
 55 Choi, Eleanor                Maderia School        23:17.12                  
 56 Wright, Crystal              Maderia School        23:47.17                  
 57 McEachern, Mary              Mercersburg Academy   25:02.95   38             
 58 McCray, Heather              Fred. Chris.          25:36.33                  
 59 McCray, Brittany             Fred. Chris.          25:52.28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Catherine's School     25    1    2    4    6   12   14   28          
      Total Time:  1:21:06.79                                                    
         Average:    16:13.36                                                    
   2 National Cathedral School    34    3    5    7    9   10   11   15          
      Total Time:  1:23:56.93                                                    
         Average:    16:47.39                                                    
   3 Potomac School               94    8   19   20   23   24   25               
      Total Time:  1:31:57.99                                                    
         Average:    18:23.60                                                    
   4 Mercersburg Academy         102   13   16   17   26   30   38               
      Total Time:  1:34:08.98                                                    
         Average:    18:49.80                                                    
   5 Albemarle High School       135   21   22   29   31   32   37               
      Total Time:  1:40:03.74                                                    
         Average:    20:00.75                                                    
   6 J.R. Tucker High School     147   18   27   33   34   35   36               
      Total Time:  1:44:14.59                                                    
         Average:    20:50.92                                                    

		 
Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          WOODBERRY FOREST - 9/13/2008                           
                            CROSS COUNTRYINVITATIONAL                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Montminy, Keith              Albemarle             20:10.61    1             
  2 Axelrod, Charlie             Saint Albans          20:18.09    2             
  3 Johns, Gibson                Saint Albans          20:22.24    3             
  4 Heatwole, Andrew             Albemarle             20:26.69    4             
  5 Krohn, Joe                   Albemarle             20:44.28    5             
  6 Noble, Asher                 Albemarle             20:49.04    6             
  7 Mellody, James               Saint Albans          20:53.66    7             
  8 Webster, Paul                Saint Albans          21:00.13    8             
  9 LE Grange, Ferdi             Saint Albans          21:10.61    9             
 10 Rowland, Ian                 Collegiate School     21:17.28                  
 11 Chretien, Spencer            Saint Albans          21:33.27   10             
 12 Tiezzi, Travis               Monticello            21:36.47   11             
 13 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union            21:38.37   12             
 14 Edell, Justin                Fork Union            21:46.32   13             
 15 Nichols, Nathan              Monticello            21:54.50   14             
 16 Frechette, Greg              Albemarle             21:58.68   15             
 17 Beresford, Alex              Saint Albans          22:05.35   16             
 18 Bailey, Guilaume             Albemarle             22:05.85   17             
 19 Wren, Eli                    Monticello            22:08.38   18             
 20 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI High School   22:09.43   19             
 21 Keeling, Chris               Stab                  22:13.53   20             
 22 Richey, John                 Mercersburg Academy   22:17.13   21             
 23 Otoo, Ben                    Saint Albans          22:18.48                  
 24 Drucker, RJ                  Episcopal             22:22.82   22             
 25 Healy, Conor                 Stab                  22:25.86   23             
 26 Campbell, Austin             Saint Albans          22:28.41                  
 27 Burke, Daniel                Fork Union            22:36.03   24             
 28 Dickerson, Reid              Monticello            22:40.90   25             
 29 Dobbins, Joe                 Saint Albans          22:43.62                  
 30 Eckenroth, Tyler             Fork Union            22:47.15   26             
 31 Wooten, John                 Monticello            22:48.06   27             
 32 Garver, Russ                 Fork Union            22:50.54   28             
 33 Hedger, Patrick              Albemarle             22:55.43   29             
 34 Downie, Alec                 Saint Albans          22:59.13                  
 35 Roza, David                  Mercersburg Academy   23:00.10   30             
 36 Kostelac, Joe                Albemarle             23:02.88                  
 37 Harrison, Meade              Fork Union            23:14.23   31             
 38 Knutson, Thomas              Episcopal             23:15.66   32             
 39 Jalota, Alexander            Saint Albans          23:18.69                  
 40 Riendeau, Mike               Mercersburg Academy   23:19.00   33             
 41 Hawkins, Andrew              Paul VI High School   23:20.72   34             
 42 Cumby, Rob                   Saint Albans          23:24.54                  
 43 Maleki, Cyrus                Fork Union            23:30.34   35             
 44 Crafford, Nathan             Fork Union            23:34.19                  
 45 Palmer, Brian                Saint Albans          23:53.45                  
 46 Fox, Quent                   Episcopal             23:57.17   36             
 47 Winston, Addison             Woodberry             23:57.44   37             
 48 Coffman, Zach                Albemarle             24:01.15                  
 49 Harter, James                Potomac School        24:02.59   38             
 50 Heartfield, Robbie           Saint Albans          24:03.77                  
 51 Dotterer, Gilly              Episcopal             24:08.10   39             
 52 Caslow, Quinn                Episcopal             24:08.61   40             
 53 Beasley, Collin              Monticello            24:13.50   41             
 54 Butler, Rhett                Episcopal             24:18.48   42             
 55 Floves, Harold               Monticello            24:30.94   43             
 56 Jackson, Broadway            Potomac School        24:40.24   44             
 57 Kleinman, Sam                Saint Albans          24:41.53                  
 58 Fox, Jordan                  Monticello            24:42.45                  
 59 Hopson, Thomas               Saint Albans          24:45.37                  
 60 Carpenter, Derrick           Albemarle             24:47.87                  
 61 Crawford, Zach               Albemarle             24:50.38                  
 62 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School        24:51.49   45             
 63 Kington, Mark                Potomac School        25:03.90   46             
 64 Peppers, Bryce               Woodberry             25:05.47   47             
 65 Wood, John Charles           Collegiate School     25:06.12                  
 66 Montgomery, John Michael     Benedictine           25:07.91                  
 67 Dell, Nick                   Flint Hill School     25:10.61                  
 68 Baas, Max                    Mercersburg Academy   25:10.87   48             
 69 Heaslip, Sean                Saint Albans          25:11.26                  
 70 Gerber, Jamie                Saint Albans          25:11.84                  
 71 Brad, Sam                    Fred. Chris.          25:12.21                  
 72 AH, Colin                    Fuqua School          25:33.65                  
 73 Jorge, Matt                  Monticello            25:46.50                  
 74 Rafield, Logan               Woodberry             25:56.92   49             
 75 Pompeo, Jake                 Albemarle             26:02.69                  
 76 Moylan, John                 Woodberry             26:06.99   50             
 77 McClung, John                Benedictine           26:14.19                  
 78 Grady, John                  Paul VI High School   26:17.34   51             
 79 Prum, Ian                    Albemarle             26:18.11                  
 80 Gutierrez, William           Potomac School        26:19.41   52             
 81 Leiken, Ben                  Saint Albans          26:21.13                  
 82 Zavalanski, Zach             Wakefield School      26:24.13   53             
 83 Bailey, James                Woodberry             26:39.85   54             
 84 Irving, Allen                Mercersburg Academy   26:49.71   55             
 85 Woo, John                    Saint Albans          26:53.05                  
 86 Gibson, Doug                 Wakefield School      26:57.52   56             
 87 Moore, Wyatt                 Fork Union            26:59.98                  
 88 Pierce, Connor               Flint Hill School     27:02.39                  
 89 Moore, David                 Wakefield School      27:08.67   57             
 90 Speidel, Carter              Stab                  27:09.62   58             
 91 Genest, Joseph               Monticello            27:10.88                  
 92 Schulyer, Alex               Episcopal             27:11.56   59             
 93 Colletti, Drew               Collegiate School     27:22.34                  
 94 Roesch, Sean                 Albemarle             27:23.48                  
 95 Block, David                 Episcopal             27:30.86                  
 96 Kowalski, Ian                Fred. Academy         27:38.70   60             
 97 Burton, Nick                 Saint Albans          27:43.47                  
 98 Fontaine, Ian                Wakefield School      27:44.05   61             
 99 Dahlberg, Desmond            Saint Albans          27:45.90                  
100 Wiltshire, James             Paul VI High School   27:53.76   62             
101 Rubinow, David               Stab                  27:54.88   63             
102 Bodurian, Chris              Saint Albans          28:07.09                  
103 Bennett, Max                 Saint Albans          28:15.73                  
104 Corrochano, Sebastian        Potomac School        28:27.31   64             
105 Sachs, Landon                Fred. Academy         28:30.20   65             
106 Tarplin, Samuel              Potomac School        28:31.57   66             
107 Sadeghian, Cyrus             Saint Albans          28:32.19                  
108 Billy, Brendan               Fred. Academy         28:33.68   67             
109 Morris, Patrick              Potomac School        28:43.06                  
110 Hackenson, William           Episcopal             28:47.79                  
111 Larner, Peter                Stab                  28:59.26   68             
112 Nagel, Brent                 Potomac School        29:03.31                  
113 Van Harlingen, David         Covenant School       29:15.98                  
114 Morrison, Kyle               Fork Union            29:32.74                  
115 Mason, Ben                   Wakefield School      29:34.10   69             
116 Nelson, Connor               Flint Hill School     29:37.96                  
117 Daughtery, Matt              Fork Union            29:38.22                  
118 Copeland, Henry              Woodberry             29:52.16   70             
119 Carroll, Brian               Saint Albans          30:18.43                  
120 Johnson, James               Potomac School        30:22.82                  
121 UN, Chandara                 Woodberry             30:34.31   71             
122 Musni, Darcy                 Mercersburg Academy   30:37.63   72             
123 Lidral Porter, Keenan        Potomac School        31:05.50                  
124 Taylor, John                 Fork Union            31:09.16                  
125 Floyd, Alex                  Wakefield School      31:17.83   73             
126 Burton, Sean                 Fred. Academy         31:27.47   74             
127 Kim, Minsu                   Woodberry             31:39.81                  
128 Stansbury, Conrad            Potomac School        32:13.06                  
129 Straus, Chris                Benedictine           32:23.74                  
130 Hartzell, Tim                Paul VI High School   32:45.59   75             
131 Dwyer, Dartaganan            Culpeper              32:49.56                  
132 Zewdie, Neb                  Fork Union            32:51.37                  
133 Perkins, Charles             Woodberry             33:32.70                  
134 Jackson, Steven              Monticello            33:53.63                  
135 Battle, Jeffrey              Monticello            36:39.59                  
136 Greller, Jeremy              Covenant School       37:18.88                  
137 Renaud, Joseph               Fred. Academy         38:31.80   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Alban's School         29    2    3    7    8    9   10   16          
      Total Time:  1:43:44.73                                                    
         Average:    20:44.95                                                    
   2 Albemarle High School        31    1    4    5    6   15   17   29          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.30                                                    
         Average:    20:49.86                                                    
   3 Monticello High School       95   11   14   18   25   27   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:51:08.31                                                    
         Average:    22:13.67                                                    
   4 Fork Union Military Acade   103   12   13   24   26   28   31   35          
      Total Time:  1:51:38.41                                                    
         Average:    22:19.69                                                    
   5 Episcopal High School       169   22   32   36   39   40   42   59          
      Total Time:  1:57:52.36                                                    
         Average:    23:34.48                                                    
   6 Mercersburg Academy         187   21   30   33   48   55   72               
      Total Time:  2:00:36.81                                                    
         Average:    24:07.37                                                    
   7 Potomac School              225   38   44   45   46   52   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:04:57.63                                                    
         Average:    24:59.53                                                    
   8 Saint Anne's Belfield       232   20   23   58   63   68                    
      Total Time:  2:08:43.15                                                    
         Average:    25:44.63                                                    
   9 Woodberry Forest School     237   37   47   49   50   54   70   71          
      Total Time:  2:07:46.67                                                    
         Average:    25:33.34                                                    
  10 Paul VI High School         241   19   34   51   62   75                    
      Total Time:  2:12:26.84                                                    
         Average:    26:29.37                                                    
  11 Wakefield School            296   53   56   57   61   69   73               
      Total Time:  2:17:48.47                                                    
         Average:    27:33.70                                                    
  12 Fredericksburg Academy      342   60   65   67   74   76                    
      Total Time:  2:34:41.85                                                    
         Average:    30:56.37                                                    

		 


Return to Top

Email | About