|
|
|
|
|
Results from Milestat.com
Fork Union Military Academy Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 VISAA - 11/7/2008
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOODBERRY FOREST
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leavitt, Brenden Norfolk Collegia 16:32.75 1
2 Tucker, Harrison Saint Chris 16:46.56 2
3 Ross, Campbell Potomac School 17:05.50 3
4 McGinn, Ian Paul VI High School 17:09.04 4
5 Nickle, Reid Episcopal School 17:22.29 5
6 Horne, Charles Paul VI High School 17:25.12 6
7 Hayes, Patrick Fork Union 17:25.58 7
8 Haney, Caleb Fork Union 17:28.58 8
9 Newton, Scott Collegiate School 17:29.91 9
10 Bennert, Kevin Woodberry Forest 17:35.12 10
11 Glass, Graham Collegiate School 17:37.91 11
12 Bryant, Arthur Woodberry Forest 17:50.52 12
13 Trudgeon, Josh Woodberry Forest 17:51.48 13
14 Willis, Cabell Collegiate School 17:55.00 14
15 Markoski, Peter Episcopal School 17:57.39 15
16 Anderson, Max Woodberry Forest 18:03.57 16
17 Peabody, Tom Episcopal School 18:06.40 17
18 Lutterbein, Alex Collegiate School 18:09.20 18
19 Klissurski, Georgi Woodberry Forest 18:09.57 19
20 Gottlieb, Kevin B. Ireton 18:09.80 20
21 Lamartina, Gabe Liberty 18:11.96 21
22 Johnson, Blaize Paul VI High School 18:12.63 22
23 Leber, David Nansemond Suffol 18:12.83 23
24 O'Brien, Trey Norfolk Collegia 18:17.34 24
25 Nuss, Elliot Norfolk Collegia 18:20.83 25
26 Trebour, Ian Trinity Richmond 18:23.81 26
27 Gardner, Matthew Bishop O'Connell 18:26.14 27
28 Fletcher, Drew Bishop O'Connell 18:28.80 28
29 Shelby, Guy Trinity Richmond 18:29.98 29
30 McCann, Logan Collegiate School 18:30.21 30
31 Johns, Robert Saint Chris 18:33.87 31
32 Garrison, Thomas Woodberry Forest 18:35.40 32
33 Laws, Matthew Woodberry Forest 18:39.89 33
34 Flynn, Conor Woodberry Forest 18:43.15
35 Gandolfo, Matt Paul VI High School 18:45.11 34
36 Stohlman, James Paul VI High School 18:48.11 35
37 O'Connor, Liam B. Ireton 18:50.59 36
38 Mertens, Robert Collegiate School 18:51.24 37
39 Lanoue, Bobby Norfolk Collegia 18:54.58 38
40 Hardy, Patrick Episcopal School 18:55.38 39
41 Quigg, Zach Liberty 18:57.57 40
42 Burns, Billy B. Ireton 18:58.11 41
43 Miller, Nick Nansemond Suffol 19:00.58 42
44 Cantone, Chris Trinity Richmond 19:00.94 43
45 Tupper, Devin Norfolk Collegia 19:01.85 44
46 Parker, Austin Episcopal School 19:02.33 45
47 Fisher, Trey Liberty 19:02.78 46
48 Woodard, Jay Norfolk Academy 19:03.43 47
49 Green, Alex Fork Union 19:03.82 48
50 Anderson, Michael B. Ireton 19:04.04 49
51 Stella, Andrew Bishop O'Connell 19:04.24 50
52 Granger, Ian Norfolk Academy 19:04.47 51
53 Addess, Peter Episcopal School 19:05.96 52
54 Tyrpak, Matthew Bishop O'Connell 19:07.65 53
55 Higginbotham, Grant Paul VI High School 19:11.05 54
56 Allen, David Collegiate School 19:12.25 55
57 Glur, Michael Trinity Richmond 19:13.46 56
58 Costigan, Murphy B. Ireton 19:14.08 57
59 Ruml, Jamie Saint Chris 19:18.92 58
60 Grabaskas, Tom Liberty 19:20.06 59
61 Holleran, Andrew Bishop O'Connell 19:27.01 60
62 Glatt, Georg Stab 19:30.97 61
63 Kloster, Bryan Saint Stephen's 19:31.94 62
64 Lamartina, Drew Liberty 19:32.73 63
65 Shuford, Ben Episcopal School 19:33.22 64
66 Connors, Robbie Paul VI High School 19:34.16 65
67 Lee, Alex Fork Union 19:34.80 66
68 WU, Jun Episcopal School 19:35.53
69 Powell, Robert Norfolk Collegia 19:36.03 67
70 Givhan, Walter Saint Stephen's 19:36.55 68
71 Blanchard, David Cape Henry 19:38.88 69
72 Writtenberry, Bobby Nansemond Suffol 19:40.99 70
73 Frazer, Harrison Saint Chris 19:41.59 71
74 Newman, William Saint Chris 19:44.17 72
75 Brown, Stuart Woodberry Forest 19:45.41
76 Koester, Stefan Saint Stephen's 19:46.01 73
77 Barbalace, Ryan Flint Hill School 19:47.11 74
78 Henry, John Episcopal School 19:47.55
79 Haas, Wyatt Benedictine 19:47.92 75
80 Watson, Sean B. Sullivan 19:48.30 76
81 Neubig, Stephen Saint Stephen's 19:50.34 77
82 Zewdie, Neb Fork Union 19:50.88 78
83 Burns, Daniel B. Ireton 19:52.39 79
84 Ball, Jamie Saint Chris 19:52.66 80
85 Lonergan, Jack Benedictine 19:53.13 81
86 Burke, Daniel Fork Union 19:53.34 82
87 Carlstrom, Matthew Paul VI High School 19:55.02
88 Parenti, Nicholas Potomac School 19:55.80 83
89 Gillock, Charles Episcopal School 20:00.75
90 Love, Jake Episcopal School 20:01.64
91 Boyer, Clint Norfolk Collegia 20:02.53 84
92 Vranian, Steven Collegiate School 20:02.86
93 Stier, Arthur B. Ireton 20:05.31 85
94 Edell, Justin Fork Union 20:09.76 86
95 Henry, Jack Bishop O'Connell 20:11.06 87
96 Bolen, Chris Norfolk Academy 20:14.81 88
97 Stella, John Bishop O'Connell 20:16.36 89
98 Holleran, Keith Bishop O'Connell 20:16.58
99 Wilkinson, William Fork Union 20:16.79
100 Smith, Derryl Norfolk Collegia 20:19.72
101 Blanchard, Charlie Saint Chris 20:20.50 90
102 Templeman, Trip Collegiate School 20:20.90
103 Paulson, Eric Liberty 20:21.98 91
104 Mitchell, Charlie Collegiate School 20:25.29
105 Garver, Russ Fork Union 20:26.66
106 Protacio, Mike Norfolk Academy 20:29.29 92
107 Barrett, David Norfolk Academy 20:30.13 93
108 Ball, Thomas Nansemond Suffol 20:30.84 94
109 Busch, James Saint Chris 20:37.50
110 Reichert, Jake B. Ireton 20:37.94
111 Keeling, Chris Stab 20:39.70 95
112 Stallings, Peter Bishop O'Connell 20:40.60
113 Gudeman, Calvin Fork Union 20:40.99
114 Morrison, Nate Paul VI High School 20:41.31
115 Bishop, Bill Woodberry Forest 20:41.92
116 Reiter, Max Saint Stephen's 20:43.00 96
117 Coates, Hunter Trinity Richmond 20:44.95 97
118 Crafford, Nathan Fork Union 20:45.45
119 Hassan, Andrew Paul VI High School 20:45.74
120 Kyker, Justin B. Ireton 20:46.90
121 Rusnak, Chris B. Sullivan 20:48.04 98
122 Beck, AJ Norfolk Collegia 20:48.29
123 Doernberg, James Stab 20:48.97 99
124 Hahn, Nathan B. Ireton 20:49.62
125 Kelly, AJ B. Sullivan 20:50.51 100
126 Calloway, Ian Woodberry Forest 20:51.98
127 Levy, Jake Norfolk Academy 20:54.25 101
128 Gromelski, Alex Norfolk Academy 20:56.13 102
129 Kicinski, Andrew B. Ireton 20:58.76
130 Jory, Calvin Potomac School 20:59.12 103
131 Spencer, Patrick Liberty 20:59.52 104
132 Sullivan, Joe Saint Stephen's 21:02.80 105
133 Kochi, Kenn Trinity Richmond 21:03.07 106
134 Cassaday, Kyle Flint Hill School 21:04.35 107
135 Harris, Alan Saint Chris 21:10.77
136 Lynch, Anthony Flint Hill School 21:15.01 108
137 Aspinwall, Alex Cape Henry 21:15.41 109
138 Wise, Greg Stab 21:15.68 110
139 Crenshaw, Alex Cape Henry 21:16.17 111
140 Harter, James Potomac School 21:19.56 112
141 Tickle, Phillip Trinity Richmond 21:21.65 113
142 Frerichs, Luke Saint Stephen's 21:22.39 114
143 Mai, Nam Saint Stephen's 21:26.82
144 Finch, Bryan Saint Chris 21:35.35
145 Kondas, John Paul VI High School 21:35.59
146 Daley, D Saint Chris 21:35.86
147 Hawkins, Andrew Paul VI High School 21:36.17
148 Timmons, Russell Collegiate School 21:38.42
149 Anliker, Zach Benedictine 21:40.05 115
150 Queen, Philip Trinity Richmond 21:41.46
151 Woodhouse, Ian Norfolk Collegia 21:41.73
152 Clarke, George Potomac School 21:42.00 116
153 Jackson, Broadway Potomac School 21:43.99 117
154 Schultz, Jack Trinity Richmond 21:52.40
155 Booth, JT Stab 21:57.43 118
156 Faust, Mike B. Sullivan 21:58.54 119
157 Danko, DJ B. Sullivan 22:01.24 120
158 Anderson, Jake Benedictine 22:01.99 121
159 Morrison, Kyle Fork Union 22:02.51
160 Hickman, Chris Blue Ridge School 22:05.23 122
161 Milliken, Alex Flint Hill School 22:05.60 123
162 O'Connor, Evan Norfolk Academy 22:06.32
163 Ikossi, Michael Saint Stephen's 22:08.39
164 Godek, Ben Saint Stephen's 22:09.01
165 Kempster, Morgan Norfolk Collegia 22:13.43
166 Richardson, Nick Saint Chris 22:14.19
167 McClung, John Benedictine 22:17.03 124
168 Lee, Nick Blue Ridge School 22:18.68 125
169 Morecock, MAC Cape Henry 22:20.07 126
170 Brooks, Reagan Liberty 22:20.92
171 Bolduc, Curtis Flint Hill School 22:24.10 127
172 Wade, Aaron Benedictine 22:25.85 128
173 Cameron, Robbie Blue Ridge School 22:27.51 129
174 Bonnewell, David Norfolk Collegia 22:28.33
175 Edens, Taylor Nansemond Suffol 22:33.14 130
176 Loughney, Thomas Potomac School 22:44.41 131
177 Henderson, Jonathan Liberty 22:46.50
178 Simmons, Thomas B. Sullivan 22:51.37 132
179 Serpe, Sal Cape Henry 22:53.17 133
180 Sautter, Michael Cape Henry 22:55.53 134
181 Duane, Daniel Norfolk Academy 22:56.41
182 Ninassi, Michael Potomac School 22:57.33
183 Reedy, Joe Cape Henry 23:01.05 135
184 Fletcher, Freddie Norfolk Academy 23:05.12
185 Fogg, Wesley Norfolk Academy 23:08.83
186 Norton, Wesley Nansemond Suffol 23:09.12 136
187 Beech, William Potomac School 23:17.32
188 Kington, Mark Potomac School 23:17.62
189 Titus, James B. Sullivan 23:28.10 137
190 Hearn, Brent B. Sullivan 23:30.38
191 Lee, Woon Suk Blue Ridge School 23:33.82 138
192 Lidral- Porter, Keenan Potomac School 23:36.52
193 Kim, Matt Blue Ridge School 23:43.66 139
194 Peters, Trey Liberty 23:48.40
195 Ruetzel, Douglas Cape Henry 23:49.01
196 O'Donnell, Kyle Norfolk Academy 23:54.61
197 Speidel, Carter Stab 24:06.95 140
198 Himot, David Blue Ridge School 24:29.71 141
199 Salazar, Ben B. Sullivan 24:34.90
200 Johnson, Ryan Liberty 24:36.22
201 Rayner, Mason Collegiate School 25:11.97
202 Larner, Peter Stab 25:25.83 142
203 Guitierrez, William Potomac School 25:26.06
204 Liams, Josh Nansemond Suffol 25:30.51 143
205 Jones, Tripp Nansemond Suffol 26:30.50
206 Weldon, Chris Blue Ridge School 26:30.50 144
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Woodberry Forest School 70 10 12 13 16 19 32 33
Total Time: 1:29:30.26
Average: 17:54.06
2 Collegiate School 82 9 11 14 18 30 37 55
Total Time: 1:29:42.23
Average: 17:56.45
3 Paul VI High School 101 4 6 22 34 35 54 65
Total Time: 1:30:20.01
Average: 18:04.01
4 Episcopal School 121 5 15 17 39 45 52 64
Total Time: 1:31:23.79
Average: 18:16.76
5 Norfolk Collegiate School 132 1 24 25 38 44 67 84
Total Time: 1:31:07.35
Average: 18:13.47
6 Bishop Ireton School 203 20 36 41 49 57 79 85
Total Time: 1:34:16.62
Average: 18:51.33
7 Fork Union Military Acade 207 7 8 48 66 78 82 86
Total Time: 1:33:23.66
Average: 18:40.74
8 Bishop O'Connell High Sch 218 27 28 50 53 60 87 89
Total Time: 1:34:33.84
Average: 18:54.77
9 Liberty Christian Academy 229 21 40 46 59 63 91 104
Total Time: 1:35:05.10
Average: 19:01.02
10 Saint Christopher'Sschool 234 2 31 58 71 72 80 90
Total Time: 1:34:05.11
Average: 18:49.03
11 Trinity Episcopal School 251 26 29 43 56 97 106 113
Total Time: 1:35:53.14
Average: 19:10.63
12 Nansemond Suffolk Academy 359 23 42 70 94 130 136 143
Total Time: 1:39:58.38
Average: 19:59.68
13 Norfolk Academy 371 47 51 88 92 93 101 102
Total Time: 1:39:22.13
Average: 19:52.43
14 Saint Stephen'S/Saint Agn 376 62 68 73 77 96 105 114
Total Time: 1:39:27.84
Average: 19:53.57
15 Potomac School 417 3 83 103 112 116 117 131
Total Time: 1:41:01.98
Average: 20:12.40
16 Saint Anne's Belfield Sch 483 61 95 99 110 118 140 142
Total Time: 1:44:12.75
Average: 20:50.55
17 Bishop Sullivan Catholic 513 76 98 100 119 120 132 137
Total Time: 1:45:26.63
Average: 21:05.33
18 Benedictine High School 516 75 81 115 121 124 128
Total Time: 1:45:40.12
Average: 21:08.03
19 Flint Hill School 539 74 107 108 123 127
Total Time: 1:46:36.17
Average: 21:19.24
20 Cape Henry Collegiate Sch 548 69 109 111 126 133 134 135
Total Time: 1:47:23.70
Average: 21:28.74
21 Blue Ridge School 653 122 125 129 138 139 141 144
Total Time: 1:54:08.90
Average: 22:49.78
Fork Union Military Academy Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 VISAA - 11/7/2008
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOODBERRY FOREST
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Anneka Potomac School 18:32.95 1
2 Strehler, Barbara Trinity Richmond 19:12.34 2
3 Fitzpatrick, Megan Bishop O'Connell 19:36.95 3
4 Whitesell, Claire Bishop O'Connell 20:00.50 4
5 Vaughan, Anne Finley Saint Catherine' 20:14.32 5
6 Sroba, Julia Collegiate School 20:20.16 6
7 Carty, Nicole Bishop O'Connell 20:27.73 7
8 Schrader, Taryn B. Sullivan 20:31.77 8
9 Vanhorn, Michell Bishop O'Connell 20:37.16 9
10 Lieberman, Hannah Trinity Richmond 20:44.88 10
11 Greene, Lizzie Paul VI High School 20:51.12 11
12 Kochhar, Shivani Potomac School 20:53.94 12
13 Wolfe, Sophie Norfolk Academy 20:58.25 13
14 Nihill, Alex Bishop O'Connell 20:59.16 14
15 Stuver, Katie Bishop O'Connell 21:01.55 15
16 Doswell, Ali Saint Catherine' 21:02.50 16
17 Stumvoll, Ashley Bishop O'Connell 21:06.68 17
18 Blackwood, Anna Norfolk Academy 21:07.96 18
19 Fiscella, Kimmy Peninsula Cathol 21:11.92 19
20 Papet, Lindsay Liberty 21:13.20 20
21 Wright, Virginia Saint Catherine' 21:22.99 21
22 Lawton, Coles Episcopal School 21:32.53 22
23 Fiscella, Blythe Peninsula Cathol 21:35.01 23
24 Mlynczak, Katie Peninsula Cathol 21:35.93 24
25 Cuthbert, Maggie Collegiate School 21:38.03 25
26 Clagett, Heather Norfolk Academy 21:39.72 26
27 Haynes, Barrett Saint Catherine' 21:42.94 27
28 Police, Lauren Flint Hill School 21:43.42
29 Cory, Preston Episcopal School 21:45.07 28
30 Greenwood, Elisabeth Trinity Richmond 21:45.27 29
31 Turner, Jasmine Collegiate School 21:48.99 30
32 Harrison, Catherine Episcopal School 21:56.14 31
33 Robertson, Mamie Saint Catherine' 22:00.71 32
34 Sroba, Jennie Collegiate School 22:04.14 33
35 Regan, Kylie Peninsula Cathol 22:06.11 34
36 Wilson, Katie Liberty 22:07.08 35
37 Mlynczak, Kristy Peninsula Cathol 22:08.75 36
38 Gooslby, Jazana Saint Stephen's 22:11.21 37
39 Raymond, Margaret Trinity Richmond 22:16.70 38
40 Morgan, Haley Episcopal School 22:20.59 39
41 Steindham, Claire Bishop O'Connell 22:23.83
42 Grant, Meaghan Paul VI High School 22:25.47 40
43 Schrader, Colleen B. Sullivan 22:26.45 41
44 Gavin, Alessandra Episcopal School 22:30.59 42
45 Mills, Olivia Fred.Christian 22:31.41 43
46 Fort, Stephanie Saint Catherine' 22:39.97 44
47 Spruill, Elizabeth Saint Catherine' 22:42.91 45
48 Stumvoll, Brittany Bishop O'Connell 22:51.73
49 Venkatarami, Meera Nansemond Suffol 22:52.00 46
50 Bouyer, Mary Frances Saint Catherine' 22:56.69
51 Costas, Eliza Saint Catherine' 23:02.11
52 Watkins, Maddie Norfolk Academy 23:11.67 47
53 Kling, Cristina Paul VI High School 23:12.98 48
54 Higginbotham, Grace Paul VI High School 23:14.15 49
55 Thomas, Carrita Potomac School 23:15.17 50
56 Powers, Kate Trinity Richmond 23:15.94 51
57 Lipsher, Catherine Potomac School 23:21.07 52
58 Crenshaw, Liza Collegiate School 23:23.27 53
59 Powell, Lauren Fred.Christian 23:25.41 54
60 Keegan, Isabelle Peninsula Cathol 23:26.43 55
61 Spencer, Sarah Trinity Richmond 23:26.67 56
62 Spanagel, Ryan Nansemond Suffol 23:27.97 57
63 Melnick, Kathleen Collegiate School 23:29.90 58
64 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Academy 23:33.57 59
65 Hubbard, Ellen Collegiate School 23:36.71 60
66 Frieden, Anna Cape Henry 23:37.15
67 Barger, Abby B. Sullivan 23:39.77 61
68 Georgi, Alex Peninsula Cathol 23:40.32 62
69 Gartlan, Aubrey B. Ireton 23:41.60 63
70 Kraft, Erin B. Ireton 23:46.08 64
71 Chako, Hannah Norfolk Academy 23:55.35 65
72 Edwards, Sara Norfolk Academy 23:55.61 66
73 Salamon, Amy Trinity Richmond 23:56.97 67
74 Raney, Whitley Episcopal School 24:00.06 68
75 Lustig, Heather Norfolk Academy 24:04.18
76 Degnan, Caitlin B. Ireton 24:05.76 69
77 Miller, Tori Saint Stephen's 24:07.13 70
78 Frazer, Anna Saint Catherine' 24:08.01
79 Valentine, Allie Trinity Richmond 24:09.51
80 Luebbert, Elizabeth Norfolk Academy 24:09.88
81 Quigg, Sarah Liberty 24:10.77 71
82 Patterson, Mary Clare B. Ireton 24:11.17 72
83 Letter, Kaitlyn Saint Catherine' 24:11.42
84 Cooke, Hannah B. Ireton 24:13.97 73
85 Murphy, Anna Bishop O'Connell 24:15.40
86 Cline, Jordan Foxcroft School 24:24.56 74
87 Moore, Erica Norfolk Academy 24:32.23
88 Quigg, Abby Liberty 24:33.75 75
89 Azenberger, Mimi Paul VI High School 24:34.36 76
90 Marrin, Ellie B. Ireton 24:35.04 77
91 Murphy, Cara Potomac School 24:35.89 78
92 Denney, Taylor Flint Hill School 24:44.12
93 Atkinson, Andrea Peninsula Cathol 24:45.86
94 Chang, Mary B. Sullivan 24:50.07 79
95 Kaugars, Katie Collegiate School 24:52.37
96 Thom, Colleen Peninsula Cathol 24:53.56
97 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne Episcopal School 24:58.08 80
98 Ramsdell, Lyndsie Liberty 24:59.57 81
99 Powell, Courtney Liberty 25:00.18 82
100 Patrick, Lindsey Nansemond Suffol 25:03.18 83
101 Fyffe, Sarah B. Ireton 25:09.04 84
102 Kozub, Gabby B. Sullivan 25:13.19 85
103 Smith, Haley Cape Henry 25:18.89
104 Burger, Kristina Flint Hill School 25:21.03
105 Grady, Kristin Paul VI High School 25:23.68 86
106 Henneburg, Marie Potomac School 25:23.91 87
107 Brandt, Patricia Potomac School 25:24.17 88
108 Stone, Frances Episcopal School 25:29.01
109 Norman, Wren Collegiate School 25:37.33
110 Fenstermaker, Sydney Episcopal School 25:51.12
111 McKinley, Megan Norfolk Academy 25:52.61
112 Kessler, Lisa Nansemond Suffol 25:53.97 89
113 Pugsley, Caitlyn B. Sullivan 26:03.31 90
114 Dickinson, Hillary Collegiate School 26:03.52
115 Diaz, Daniella Saint Stephen's 26:04.93 91
116 Thronson, Lauren Potomac School 26:06.86
117 Grenadier, Madeline B. Ireton 26:07.82
118 Smith, Kayla Peninsula Cathol 26:14.50
119 McFadden, Jessie B. Ireton 26:25.92
120 Bernstein, Jill Norfolk Academy 26:26.93
121 Lee, Jennifer Cape Henry 26:30.39
122 Conron, Emily B. Ireton 26:32.71
123 Eagal, Cassie Fred.Christian 26:35.00 92
124 Crone, Anika Potomac School 26:36.75
125 Mertes, Alex Nansemond Suffol 26:44.17 93
126 Gasper, Kathryn B. Ireton 26:46.90
127 Jones, CJ Foxcroft School 26:48.84 94
128 Christenson, Grace B. Sullivan 26:50.86 95
129 Hurst, Jessa Foxcroft School 27:01.11 96
130 Swientisky, Paige Paul VI High School 27:01.88 97
131 Caggiano, Stephanie Potomac School 27:04.44
132 Gonzalez, Ashley B. Sullivan 27:08.51
133 Hadjis, Eliza Episcopal School 27:22.72
134 Thronson, Margo Potomac School 27:26.41
135 Hunnicutt, Claire Peninsula Cathol 27:32.24
136 Hancock, Anne Marie Liberty 27:36.12 98
137 Bai, Cathy Episcopal School 27:38.84
138 Agnew, Stuart Episcopal School 27:40.28
139 Lewis, Lindsay Liberty 27:40.80
140 Lyons, Margaret Paul VI High School 28:03.29
141 Rayner, Whitney Collegiate School 28:08.78
142 Doswell, Meredith Saint Catherine' 28:13.33
143 Zapko, Lauren Saint Stephen's 28:32.92 99
144 Chung, Eunsoo Liberty 28:34.30
145 Castro, Natalia Paul VI High School 28:51.01
146 Effner, Kayla Cape Henry 29:10.99
147 Broad, Annaleigh Peninsula Cathol 29:30.50
148 Butler, Irene Foxcroft School 29:54.48 100
149 Hogan, Meaghan Foxcroft School 29:59.91 101
150 Raphaelson, Lia Foxcroft School 30:30.11 102
151 Shaw, Ally Saint Stephen's 30:30.32 103
152 Goff, Laura Saint Stephen's 30:43.52 104
153 McLane, Kathleen Paul VI High School 30:50.24
154 McCray, Heather Fred.Christian 30:50.24 105
155 Choi, Tae IN Liberty 30:50.24
156 Choi, Grace Liberty 30:50.24
157 McCray, Brittany Fred.Christian 30:50.24 106
158 Kim, Sohee Foxcroft School 30:50.24 107
159 Wyndham, Megan Liberty 30:50.24
160 Lamb, Elizabeth Saint Stephen's 30:50.24 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch 37 3 4 7 9 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:41:41.50
Average: 20:20.30
2 Saint Catherine's School 101 5 16 21 27 32 44 45
Total Time: 1:46:23.46
Average: 21:16.70
3 Trinity Episcopal School 130 2 10 29 38 51 56 67
Total Time: 1:47:15.13
Average: 21:27.03
4 Peninsula Catholic High S 136 19 23 24 34 36 55 62
Total Time: 1:48:37.72
Average: 21:43.55
5 Collegiate School 147 6 25 30 33 53 58 60
Total Time: 1:49:14.59
Average: 21:50.92
6 Episcopal School 162 22 28 31 39 42 68 80
Total Time: 1:50:04.92
Average: 22:00.99
7 Norfolk Academy 163 13 18 26 47 59 65 66
Total Time: 1:50:31.17
Average: 22:06.24
8 Potomac School 193 1 12 50 52 78 87 88
Total Time: 1:50:39.02
Average: 22:07.81
9 Paul VI High School 224 11 40 48 49 76 86 97
Total Time: 1:54:18.08
Average: 22:51.62
10 Bishop Sullivan Catholic 274 8 41 61 79 85 90 95
Total Time: 1:56:41.25
Average: 23:20.25
11 Liberty Christian Academy 282 20 35 71 75 81 82 98
Total Time: 1:57:04.37
Average: 23:24.88
12 Bishop Ireton School 341 63 64 69 72 73 77 84
Total Time: 1:59:58.58
Average: 23:59.72
13 Nansemond Suffolk Academy 368 46 57 83 89 93
Total Time: 2:04:01.29
Average: 24:48.26
14 Saint Stephen'S/Saint Agn 400 37 70 91 99 103 104 108
Total Time: 2:11:26.51
Average: 26:17.31
15 Fredericksburg Christian 400 43 54 92 105 106
Total Time: 2:14:12.31
Average: 26:50.46
16 Foxcroft School 465 74 94 96 100 101 102 107
Total Time: 2:18:08.90
Average: 27:37.78
Fork Union Military Academy Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 VISAA - 11/7/2008
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOODBERRY FOREST
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazel, Raleigh Fredericksburg A 17:12.06 1
2 Zook, Aaron East. Mennonite 17:25.79 2
3 Boeh, Brian Peninsula Cathol 17:35.22 3
4 Bailey, Mike Greenbrier 17:39.09
5 Carroll, Wesley Stonebridge School 17:48.75 4
6 Shenk, Brian East. Mennonite 17:55.00 5
7 Flynn, Sean Roanoke Catholic 17:55.19 6
8 Lewin, Van Broadwater Academy 18:04.12 7
9 Spencer, Forrest Roanoke Catholic 18:11.04 8
10 O'Reilly, Clement Seton School 18:14.03 9
11 Anglin, Curtis Fred.Christian 18:18.99
12 McKenna, Matthew Peninsula Cathol 18:23.46 10
13 Spicer, Frank Seton School 18:27.15 11
14 Crowe, David Peninsula Cathol 18:30.47 12
15 Beach, Douglas Roanoke Catholic 18:36.28 13
16 Layman, Matthew East. Mennonite 18:40.81 14
17 Podell, Ike North Cross School 18:41.95 15
18 Kidby, Michael Miller School 18:43.43 16
19 Gonzalez, Justin Peninsula Cathol 18:45.44 17
20 Hong, Brian Fredericksburg A 18:49.06 18
21 Warner, Jeff Norfolk Christia 18:50.74 19
22 Mahoney, Kit Roanoke Catholic 18:58.07 20
23 Adams, Andy Norfolk Christia 19:00.16 21
24 Link, Adam Walsingham Academy 19:03.30 22
25 Gross, Dalton Peninsula Cathol 19:06.99 23
26 Wade, Hunter Peninsula Cathol 19:08.65 24
27 Reece, Patrick Highland School 19:09.53 25
28 Spicer, Kris Quantico 19:12.41 26
29 Nieves, Edwin Peninsula Cathol 19:14.18 27
30 Clemo, CY Roanoke Catholic 19:17.10 28
31 Delbuono, Patrick North Cross School 19:19.18 29
32 McNelis, Ted Walsingham Academy 19:22.38 30
33 Ducharme-Barth, Nicholas Fredericksburg A 19:23.25 31
34 Steck, Kurtis Walsingham Academy 19:28.73 32
35 Nelson, Jonathan Banner 19:37.09 33
36 Baldwin, Chase Covenant School 19:39.20 34
37 Lewin, Clay Broadwater Academy 19:39.89 35
38 Bianca, Joseph Quantico 19:43.75 36
39 Sprinkle, Christian Peninsula Cathol 19:46.39
40 Bliss, Greg Seton School 19:48.35 37
41 Meakem, William Covenant School 19:48.87 38
42 Hamilton, Will Fredericksburg A 19:49.38 39
43 Clem, Nic Wakefield School 19:49.88 40
44 Via, Matthew Roanoke Catholic 19:51.23 41
45 Daniele, Luke Fred.Christian 19:51.40
46 Cornett, Chris Trinity Meadow 19:56.30
47 Arnold, Michael Seton School 19:58.51 42
48 Goldwasser, Ben Roanoke Catholic 20:00.95 43
49 Glavy, Ryan Quantico 20:01.15 44
50 Sullivan, John Walsingham Academy 20:01.36 45
51 Lewis, Jonathan Fredericksburg A 20:01.86 46
52 AH, Brandon Fuqua School 20:02.42 47
53 Patton, John Wakefield School 20:02.96 48
54 Beals, Andrew Peninsula Cathol 20:04.20
55 Girona, Damian Hampton Roads 20:04.77 49
56 Jordan, Nate Walsingham Academy 20:05.71 50
57 Martinez, Logan Quantico 20:06.11 51
58 Swanson, Greg Norfolk Christia 20:07.81 52
59 Goggin, Sean Highland School 20:08.63 53
60 Foster, Trevon Norfolk Christia 20:09.76 54
61 Fitzhugh, Jonathan Fredericksburg A 20:11.41 55
62 Lin, Tinqui Miller School 20:16.39 56
63 Yoder, Andrew East. Mennonite 20:19.06 57
64 Cabe, Giles Covenant School 20:20.38 58
65 Akerson, Nels East. Mennonite 20:21.62 59
66 Souder, James East. Mennonite 20:21.93 60
67 Fortune, Baron Miller School 20:24.00 61
68 Byrd, Alex Faith 20:24.79
69 Clore, Jacob Peninsula Cathol 20:25.06
70 Shanley, James Peninsula Cathol 20:25.63
71 Tetterton, Paul Carlisle School 20:26.19 62
72 Thiesen, Matt Peninsula Cathol 20:33.77
73 Mobley, Chris Denbigh Bap. 20:35.36 63
74 Sewell, Mark Seton School 20:36.33 64
75 Wheeler, Dan Seton School 20:36.91 65
76 Myers, Tony Roanoke Catholic 20:38.15
77 Daniel, Peter Carlisle School 20:38.81 66
78 Szymanski, Zach Greenbrier 20:40.20
79 Lewis, Brenton Wakefield School 20:41.49 67
80 Steele, Ansel North Cross School 20:45.96 68
81 Hendrick, Jesse Covenant School 20:47.79 69
82 Jones, Andy Denbigh Bap. 20:48.23 70
83 Garcia, Ricky Seton School 20:48.89 71
84 Flanagan, TJ Quantico 20:51.12 72
85 Nagurny, Brian Seton School 20:51.41
86 Adams, Jordan Carlisle School 20:52.27 73
87 Wilkes, Jake Steward School 20:53.19 74
88 Van Deusen, Jon Saint Michaels 20:53.85 75
89 Thompson, Dana North Cross School 20:57.77 76
90 McNeish, Tim Covenant School 21:08.16 77
91 Chandel, Alex North Cross School 21:16.27 78
92 Bao, Bohan Miller School 21:16.73 79
93 McNeely, Kendel Quantico 21:20.42 80
94 Wheeler, Thomas Seton School 21:25.25
95 Simms, Dallas Broadwater Academy 21:27.68 81
96 Holder, Kevin Walsingham Academy 21:28.96 82
97 Craig, Carson Wakefield School 21:29.18 83
98 Bliss, Kevin Seton School 21:29.40
99 Erb, Brendan East. Mennonite 21:30.10 84
100 Syverud, Peter Miller School 21:32.33 85
101 Horne, Josiah Greenbrier 21:32.92
102 Lee, Donovan Quantico 21:40.11 86
103 Wilson, Stephen Saint Michaels 21:40.81 87
104 Hamilton, Griffin Fredericksburg A 21:44.18 88
105 Casey, Devante Norfolk Christia 21:47.77 89
106 Shaw, Stephen Seton School 21:48.94
107 Kelleher, JT Miller School 21:49.91 90
108 Harry, Nate Fredericksburg A 21:51.39
109 Goggin, Brendan Highland School 21:51.85 91
110 Hawkes, Ian Walsingham Academy 21:52.37 92
111 Vogt, Greg Hampton Roads 21:59.50 93
112 Foster, Chris Banner 22:02.48 94
113 Simms, Cody Broadwater Academy 22:02.72 95
114 Kelly, Spencer Alliance 22:02.95
115 Flanagan, Patrick Quantico 22:03.26
116 Fleming, Brandon Broadwater Academy 22:04.96 96
117 Patrick, Ian Highland School 22:12.02 97
118 Grotkamp, Philip Fuqua School 22:18.75 98
119 Freemon, Eric Banner 22:18.95 99
120 Valente, Anthony Covenant School 22:21.05 100
121 Webster, Eric Covenant School 22:21.77 101
122 Kurtz, Alex Covenant School 22:23.46
123 Selph, Blake Broadwater Academy 22:26.21 102
124 AH, Colin Fuqua School 22:26.86 103
125 Poss, Nick Wakefield School 22:30.80 104
126 Overfelt, Tyler Ves 22:32.75
127 Winn, Graham Stonebridge School 22:33.50 105
128 Walker, Travis Fred.Christian 22:35.48
129 Ross, John Seton School 22:40.94
130 Jackson, Thomas Banner 22:46.98 106
131 Perminter, Demetrius Saint Michaels 22:54.77 107
132 Cassidy, Luke Saint Michaels 22:54.99 108
133 Martin, Daniel East. Mennonite 23:00.34
134 Denny, Teddy Hampton Christian 23:02.00
135 Triplett, Corey Alliance 23:02.47
136 Ahn, HO Jin Denbigh Bap. 23:03.79 109
137 Patterson, John Fuqua School 23:04.04 110
138 Drew, Isaiah Calvary 23:07.75
139 Oberholtzer, Chris East. Mennonite 23:12.45
140 Anthony, Hakeem Calvary 23:13.01
141 Martin, Tim East. Mennonite 23:16.07
142 Padilla, Marshall Hampton Roads 23:17.54 111
143 Bose, Trip Norfolk Christia 23:18.73 112
144 Charbonneau, Tyler Denbigh Bap. 23:24.02 113
145 Williams, Alec Steward School 23:26.92 114
146 Knapp, Caleb Hampton Christian 23:31.20
147 Boland, Jordan Wakefield School 23:34.48 115
148 Langford, Dale Richmond Chris. 23:42.32 116
149 Moore, Aaron Stonebridge School 23:42.50 117
150 Fuller, Brian Hampton Roads 23:46.67 118
151 Penrose, Andrew Quantico 23:48.06
152 Roberto, Logan Walsingham Academy 23:49.67
153 Krupski, Alex Walsingham Academy 23:50.01
154 Pruett, Alan Richmond Chris. 23:52.91 119
155 Williford, Matthew Denbigh Bap. 23:53.31 120
156 Thompson, Lanijah Calvary 23:55.02
157 Andree, Sam Faith 23:59.50
158 Smith, Ethan Richmond Chris. 24:04.31 121
159 Zavalanski, Zach Wakefield School 24:05.68 122
160 Young, Peyton Highland School 24:05.88 123
161 Floyd, Alex Wakefield School 24:11.46
162 Mason, Ben Wakefield School 24:15.07
163 Brad, Sam Fred.Christian 24:20.76
164 Vernon, Mickey Highland School 24:23.33 124
165 Yeung, Steven Broadwater Academy 24:29.34 125
166 Odom, Joshua Stonebridge School 24:43.20 126
167 Ayscue, Lee Ves 24:44.59
168 Gibson, Doug Wakefield School 24:48.85
169 Beaver, Luke Carlisle School 24:55.88 127
170 McElroy, Alex Quantico 25:01.47
171 Gorske, Ben Broadwater Academy 25:03.43
172 Wilson, Tula Saint Michaels 25:07.77 128
173 Bogert, Schyler Banner 25:12.91 129
174 Rhodes, Jack Steward School 25:28.38 130
175 Lupinacci, Billy Trinity Meadow 25:32.43
176 Barcayan, Joshua Alliance 25:46.31
177 Jenkins, David Richmond Chris. 25:48.09 131
178 Conner, Corey Covenant School 25:49.31
179 Meder, Trae Carlisle School 25:51.34 132
180 Cranston, Mike East. Mennonite 26:00.45
181 Hewlett, Ben Hampton Christian 26:00.67
182 Moore, Eric Richmond Chris. 26:13.51 133
183 Lee, Daniel Ves 27:08.49
184 Byrum, Nathan Stonebridge School 27:24.48 134
185 Montgomery, Joe Hampton Roads 27:34.17 135
186 YE, Waly Alliance 27:39.13
187 Morrisette, Timothy Richmond Chris. 27:41.17 136
188 Chopp, Shaun Hampton Roads 27:59.64 137
189 Barnes, Billy Walsingham Academy 27:59.95
190 Hyung, Jin Ahn Denbigh Bap. 28:02.68 138
191 Simon, Daniel Steward School 28:02.91 139
192 Close, Kevin Saint Michaels 28:35.96 140
193 Barnard, Zach Steward School 28:48.73 141
194 Garcia, John Quantico 28:53.64
195 Shin, Chul Hampton Roads 30:41.92 142
196 Spencer, Charlie Hampton Roads 31:00.95
197 Bonagiri, Pranay Fuqua School 31:28.38 143
198 Floyd, Andrew North Cross School 31:54.49 144
199 Willieme, Mike Trinity Meadow 31:54.49
200 Gutshaw, Joseph Stonebridge School 31:54.49 145
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Roanoke Catholic School 59 5 7 10 16 21 34 36
Total Time: 1:32:06.17
Average: 18:25.24
2 Fredericksburg Academy 110 1 14 24 32 39 48 81
Total Time: 1:34:20.13
Average: 18:52.03
3 Eastern Mennonite School 119 2 4 11 50 52 53 77
Total Time: 1:33:51.60
Average: 18:46.32
4 Seton School 139 8 9 30 35 57 58 64
Total Time: 1:35:55.19
Average: 19:11.04
5 Walsingham Academy 147 18 23 25 38 43 75 85
Total Time: 1:36:53.47
Average: 19:22.70
6 Quantico Middle High Scho 195 20 29 37 44 65 73 79
Total Time: 1:38:40.84
Average: 19:44.17
7 Norfolk Christian School 206 15 17 45 47 82 105
Total Time: 1:38:50.82
Average: 19:46.17
8 North Cross School 235 12 22 61 69 71 137
Total Time: 1:39:18.86
Average: 19:51.78
9 Covenant School 241 27 31 51 62 70 93 94
Total Time: 1:39:47.46
Average: 19:57.50
10 Miller School 266 13 49 54 72 78 83
Total Time: 1:40:26.86
Average: 20:05.38
11 Broadwater Academy 285 6 28 74 88 89 95 118
Total Time: 1:41:18.28
Average: 20:15.66
12 Wakefield School 307 33 41 60 76 97 108 115
Total Time: 1:42:46.62
Average: 20:33.33
13 Highland School 355 19 46 84 90 116 117
Total Time: 1:45:51.37
Average: 21:10.28
14 Carlisle School 425 55 59 66 120 125
Total Time: 1:49:51.80
Average: 21:58.36
15 Banner Christian School 426 26 87 92 99 122
Total Time: 1:49:04.86
Average: 21:48.98
16 Denbigh Baptist School 440 56 63 102 106 113 131
Total Time: 1:49:17.62
Average: 21:51.53
17 Stonebridge School 457 3 98 110 119 127 138
Total Time: 1:51:47.07
Average: 22:21.42
18 Fuqua School 466 40 91 96 103 136
Total Time: 1:53:47.62
Average: 22:45.53
19 Saint Michael High School 470 68 80 100 101 121 133
Total Time: 1:50:40.30
Average: 22:08.06
20 Hampton Roads Academy 471 42 86 104 111 128 130 135
Total Time: 1:52:34.04
Average: 22:30.81
21 Steward School 563 67 107 123 132 134
Total Time: 1:59:44.33
Average: 23:56.87
22 Richmond Christian School 585 109 112 114 124 126 129
Total Time: 1:59:23.34
Average: 23:52.67
Fork Union Military Academy Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 VISAA - 11/7/2008
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOODBERRY FOREST
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuhar, Dalton Fuqua School 20:45.43
2 Bowser, Peri Stab 20:50.95 1
3 Barclay, Bethany Norfolk Christia 21:06.86 2
4 Murphy, Brittany Covenant School 21:13.46 3
5 Coppock, Bethany Covenant School 21:21.32 4
6 Lee, Stephanie Greenbrier 21:42.54
7 Abramov, Debby Norfolk Collegia 21:49.13 5
8 Fox, Alicia Covenant School 21:57.84 6
9 Zook, Jacque East. Mennonite 22:00.87 7
10 Demmerle, Amanda Greenbrier 22:15.16
11 Strelka, Emily Roanoke Catholic 22:17.29 8
12 Meakem, Tori Covenant School 22:18.75 9
13 Sawyer, Anna North Cross School 22:24.43 10
14 Velie, Abby Stab 22:31.33 11
15 Street, Laurel Chatham Hall School 22:33.86 12
16 Little, Gray Steward School 22:40.23
17 Stutzman, Kierra East. Mennonite 22:44.96 13
18 Sorrentino, Patricia Roanoke Catholic 22:45.14 14
19 Rapp, Rachel Covenant School 22:46.44 15
20 Hendley, Nella Covenant School 22:50.37 16
21 Sorrentino, Julianna Roanoke Catholic 22:58.72 17
22 Lambrecht, Rachel Seton School 22:59.42 18
23 Coppock, Kara Covenant School 23:01.61 19
24 Rakhra, Ashlin Walsingham Academy 23:02.00
25 Cummings, Alex Seton School 23:13.79 20
26 Wicks, Sydney Stab 23:21.28 21
27 Ray, Jamie Richmond Chris. 23:28.81
28 Dowling, Morgan Walsingham Academy 23:30.34
29 Long, Brennan Roanoke Catholic 23:35.38 22
30 Moore, Sam Stab 23:36.84 23
31 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Collegia 23:42.33 24
32 Coffin, Corinna Stab 23:44.40 25
33 Putnam, Amy North Cross School 23:46.52 26
34 Parker, Clare Norfolk Collegia 23:47.81 27
35 Roundtree, Kaitlyn Norfolk Collegia 23:54.25 28
36 Glatt, Sarah Stab 23:54.83 29
37 Crombine, Alyssa Hampton Christian 23:55.01
38 Stokes, Megan Roanoke Catholic 23:57.34 30
39 Cherry, Savannah Chatham Hall School 24:05.05 31
40 Doughty, Anna Broadwater Academy 24:08.34 32
41 Thompson, Maggie Roanoke Catholic 24:15.06 33
42 Nunally, MACKENZIE Steward School 24:18.30
43 Kelly, Emily Trinity Meadow 24:18.48
44 Lowell, Hannah Seton School 24:25.96 34
45 Phaup, Miranda Denbigh Bap. 24:31.02 35
46 White, Savannah Miller School 24:35.53 36
47 Burns, Ali Roanoke Catholic 24:37.44 37
48 Gildersleeve, Rachel Covenant School 24:37.64
49 Gray, Jenni Norfolk Christia 24:44.86 38
50 Lee, Carolina Quantico 24:51.26 39
51 Leibl, Margot Covenant School 24:56.45
52 Porter, Emmy Norfolk Collegia 24:58.50 40
53 Johnson, Rachel Chatham Hall School 25:05.67 41
54 Pruett, Stephanie Richmond Chris. 25:07.23
55 Hurst, Anne Broadwater Academy 25:09.15 42
56 Faison, Brooke Steward School 25:10.10
57 Nelson, Amy Norfolk Christia 25:12.89 43
58 Sullivan, Laura Miller School 25:15.80 44
59 Ruddies, Reike Hampton Roads 25:19.24
60 Abbott, Jessica Chatham Hall School 25:29.57 45
61 Dandridge, Dacia Quantico 25:33.67 46
62 Markley, Lee Norfolk Collegia 25:37.68 47
63 Van Deusen, Bonnie Saint Michaels 25:37.91
64 Sullivan, Reilly Quantico 25:42.41 48
65 Germano, Mary Denbigh Bap. 25:46.56 49
66 Mitchell, Katie Denbigh Bap. 25:52.52 50
67 Gibson, Sophie Stab 26:06.05 51
68 Schippers, Valerie Roanoke Catholic 26:07.20
69 Poulin, Kayleigh Denbigh Bap. 26:07.91 52
70 Groulx, Tianna Denbigh Bap. 26:09.20 53
71 Hogg, Allie Covenant School 26:09.75
72 Patterson, Kaki Steward School 26:10.02
73 Byler, Georgia Broadwater Academy 26:11.07 54
74 Mitchel, Emily Quantico 26:13.04 55
75 Watkins, Alex Walsingham Academy 26:15.41
76 Abbott, Olivia Hampton Christian 26:18.53
77 Bridgforth, Anna Broadwater Academy 26:26.39 56
78 Jurczyk, Kim Hampton Roads 26:29.71
79 Wolowski, Maureen Roanoke Catholic 26:32.05
80 Laibstain, Claire Norfolk Collegia 26:32.67 57
81 Stover, Olivia Quantico 26:34.03 58
82 McCormick, Hannah Stonebridge School 26:45.81 59
83 Irons, Farrell North Cross School 26:46.11 60
84 Bruce, Caroline Stab 26:58.17
85 Kim, Hyun Jin East. Mennonite 26:59.85 61
86 Cummings, Judith Seton School 27:04.55 62
87 Degoyler-Patton, Erica Miller School 27:11.95 63
88 Smith, Danielle Seton School 27:17.31 64
89 Carter, Mary Stewart North Cross School 27:33.46 65
90 Lee, April Chatham Hall School 27:37.55 66
91 Martin, Maria East. Mennonite 27:49.86 67
92 Velie, Hannah Stab 27:55.95
93 Dinning, Emily Stonebridge School 27:56.15 68
94 Chandel, Emily North Cross School 27:56.65 69
95 Bang, Hae Min Chatham Hall School 27:59.33 70
96 Bender, Mary East. Mennonite 28:01.11 71
97 Knight, Ridgely Chatham Hall School 28:01.97 72
98 Cunningham, Keaton Fuqua School 28:02.95
99 Gallagher, Alex Quantico 28:09.34 73
100 Wall, Elizabeth Chatham Hall School 28:13.20
101 Klein, Emma Lee Fuqua School 28:14.73
102 Tafolla, Amanda Quantico 28:22.08 74
103 Miller, Michelle Quantico 28:33.34
104 Gretka, Megan Hampton Roads 28:40.03
105 Thornton, Rachel Broadwater Academy 28:46.58 75
106 Baer, Abby Stonebridge School 28:54.65 76
107 Graap, Katie Highland School 28:57.72
108 Frye, Lakyn Denbigh Bap. 29:07.47 77
109 Morse, Emmy Norfolk Christia 29:10.25 78
110 Hong, Amy Chatham Hall School 29:16.17
111 Gill, Megan Hampton Christian 29:17.46
112 Miller, Katherine Norfolk Collegia 29:19.06
113 Dunham, Isabelle Chatham Hall School 29:33.84
114 MACDONALD, Megan Stonebridge School 29:36.87 79
115 Wilson, Mary Saint Michaels 29:37.35
116 Jackson, Suzie Seton School 29:42.32 80
117 Karnes, MACKENZIE Walsingham Academy 29:43.28
118 Rice, Cassie Miller School 29:43.57 81
119 Kim, Kelly Chatham Hall School 29:47.13
120 Shriver, Lauren Norfolk Christia 29:51.87 82
121 Fleming, Jamie Miller School 30:02.01 83
122 Tamez, Alex Miller School 30:02.29 84
123 Sisk, Cailin Broadwater Academy 30:20.54 85
124 Joyner, Amber Ves 30:21.01
125 Miller, Vivienne Highland School 30:40.96
126 Carter, Rachel Fuqua School 30:41.17
127 Harding, Catelyn Saint Michaels 30:57.26
128 Kane, Charlotte Ves 30:59.84
129 Ray, Erin Hampton Christian 31:05.73
130 Matthews, Madeline Ves 31:17.67
131 Miller, Jeannie Highland School 31:54.01
132 Nelson, Brittany Norfolk Christia 31:58.78 86
133 Cornwall, Adele Chatham Hall School 32:05.05
134 Clark, Rachael Quantico 32:06.01
135 Gallagher, Tara Quantico 32:06.21
136 Matteson, Megan East. Mennonite 32:06.41 87
137 Winters, Olivia Denbigh Bap. 32:09.62 88
138 Putnam, Shelby North Cross School 32:13.54 89
139 Cooper, Sara Highland School 32:40.03
140 Baker, Marjorie Seton School 32:44.56 90
141 Derby, Sarah Norfolk Christia 33:04.02 91
142 Dickens, Leslie Miller School 33:31.41 92
143 Gutshaw, Rachel Stonebridge School 33:59.99 93
144 Hampton, Ruth East. Mennonite 34:56.77 94
145 Link, Anna Saint Michaels 34:56.77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Covenant School 37 3 4 6 9 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:49:37.81
Average: 21:55.57
2 Saint Anne's Belfield Sch 81 1 11 21 23 25 29 51
Total Time: 1:54:04.80
Average: 22:48.96
3 Roanoke Catholic School 91 8 14 17 22 30 33 37
Total Time: 1:55:33.87
Average: 23:06.78
4 Norfolk Collegiate School 124 5 24 27 28 40 47 57
Total Time: 1:58:12.02
Average: 23:38.41
5 Chatham Hall School 195 12 31 41 45 66 70 72
Total Time: 2:04:51.70
Average: 24:58.34
6 Seton School 198 18 20 34 62 64 80 90
Total Time: 2:05:01.03
Average: 25:00.21
7 Eastern Mennonite School 219 7 13 61 67 71 87 94
Total Time: 2:07:36.65
Average: 25:31.33
8 North Cross School 230 10 26 60 65 69 89
Total Time: 2:08:27.17
Average: 25:41.44
9 Denbigh Baptist School 239 35 49 50 52 53 77 88
Total Time: 2:08:27.21
Average: 25:41.45
10 Norfolk Christian School 243 2 38 43 78 82 86 91
Total Time: 2:10:06.73
Average: 26:01.35
11 Quantico Middle High Scho 246 39 46 48 55 58 73 74
Total Time: 2:08:54.41
Average: 25:46.89
12 Broadwater Academy 259 32 42 54 56 75 85
Total Time: 2:10:41.53
Average: 26:08.31
13 Miller School 307 36 44 63 81 83 84 92
Total Time: 2:16:48.86
Average: 27:21.78
14 Stonebridge School 375 59 68 76 79 93
Total Time: 2:27:13.47
Average: 29:26.70
Return to Top
|
|
|