MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gettysburg Invitational
Gettysburg XC Invitational History
Hosted By:
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
2008-09-06

Results courtesy of Jack Harbaugh and Gettysburg High School
Results via Penntrackxc.com aka Pa.Milesplit.US


 Gettysburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2008 Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2008                    
                         Race #5 HS Varsity Boys Group 1                         
                             Gettysburg High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pierce, Michael           12 Holy Ghost Prep PA    15:58.29    1             
  2 Hull, Kevin               12 Hempfield             16:10.37    2             
  3 Beveridge, Joe            12 Bishop McDevitt       16:14.57                  
  4 Hurston, Kyle             12 Carlisle              16:16.47    3             
  5 Dennison, Dave            12 Carlisle              16:22.41    4             
  6 Pope, John                11 Carlisle              16:24.96    5             
  7 Flynn, Andy               10 Cumberland Valley     16:28.83    6             
  8 Viscusi, Andrew           12 Holy Ghost Prep PA    16:29.61    7             
  9 Veres, Connor             12 Easton Area           16:32.94    8             
 10 Nemeth, Mike              12 Cumberland Valley     16:34.18    9             
 11 Fuller, Mark              12 Cumberland Valley     16:36.13   10             
 12 Endress, Wade             10 Altoona Area          16:36.94   11             
 13 Beegle, Michael           11 Gettysburg HS         16:39.58                  
 14 Gillispie, Greg           11 Red Land              16:40.69   12             
 15 Chylak, Matthew           12 Holy Ghost Prep PA    16:42.06   13             
 16 Hartzel, Ryan             10 Cumberland Valley     16:43.18   14             
 17 Murphy, Ken               11 Cumberland Valley     16:44.72   15             
 18 Rosato, Chris             12 Coatesville Area      16:45.46   16             
 19 Reigel, Tyler             11 Tulpehocken           16:46.42   17             
 20 Liberman, Jordan          11 Altoona Area          16:47.74   18             
 21 Nesmith, Matt             12 Mechanicsburg         16:51.05                  
 22 Latchford, Harry          12 East Pennsboro        16:52.18                  
 23 Bossbaly, Stefan          11 Holy Ghost Prep PA    16:52.68   19             
 24 King, Sean                12 Winston Churchill     16:53.35   20             
 25 Focht, Aaron              12 Red Land              16:54.23   21             
 26 Schrom, Ed                10 Central Dauphin       16:54.83   22             
 27 Lilley, Mike              12 Williamsport          16:55.28   23             
 28 Leggett, Isaac            12 Easton Area           17:00.63   24             
 29 Wilson, Jared             12 Chambersburg          17:01.26   25             
 30 Groff, Matthew            10 Hempfield             17:02.64   26             
 31 Rotz, Zack                12 Chambersburg          17:04.16   27             
 32 Fischer, Chris            11 Altoona Area          17:05.01   28             
 33 Coyle, Tim                12 Holy Ghost Prep PA    17:07.08   29             
 34 Geesey, Justin            11 Dover                 17:10.19   30             
 35 England, Bernard          10 Easton Area           17:11.13   31             
 36 Huff, Nate                12 Central Dauphin       17:12.66   32             
 37 Williams, Tyler           11 Elk Lake HS           17:13.41   33             
 38 Hackmeister, Billy        11 Coatesville Area      17:14.52   34             
 39 Bernstein, Matt           12 Winston Churchill     17:15.49   35             
 40 Eubanks, David            12 Chambersburg          17:16.12   36             
 41 Trexler, Ryan             12 Altoona Area          17:16.68   37             
 42 Driscoll, Darren          11 Battlefield           17:17.42   38             
 43 Carney, Ryne              12 Elk Lake HS           17:18.11   39             
 44 Bedell, Michael           10 Elk Lake HS           17:19.32   40             
 45 Beach, Kyle               10 Battlefield           17:20.03   41             
 46 Hoover, Will              11 Carlisle              17:20.34   42             
 47 Salsman, Brent            12 Elk Lake HS           17:20.93   43             
 48 Haje, Naseem              12 Williamsport          17:21.30   44             
 49 Draffin, Will             12 Winston Churchill     17:26.31   45             
 50 Fry, Travis               11 Chambersburg          17:27.55   46             
 51 Fernandez, Blaise         11 Tulpehocken           17:28.55   47             
 52 Robbins, Seth             11 Cumberland Valley     17:29.15   48             
 53 Sharkey, Sean             11 Manheim Township      17:29.77   49             
 54 Panepresso, Kevin         11 Holy Ghost Prep PA    17:30.85   50             
 55 Nettekoven, Peter         11 Hershey               17:31.61   51             
 56 Addlesberger, Ryan        12 Dover                 17:33.13   52             
 57 Elhage, Tarek             11 Winston Churchill     17:33.94   53             
 58 Flower, Alex              12 Red Land              17:35.50   54             
 59 Hinnekamp, Alex           10 Manheim Township      17:36.19   55             
 60 Harf, Mike                11 Altoona Area          17:36.77   56             
 61 Long, Ethan               09 Hershey               17:37.16   57             
 62 Risser, Bradley           12 Manheim Township      17:37.47   58             
 63 Lee, Frank                11 Hempfield             17:38.75   59             
 64 McGinley, Patrick         10 Coatesville Area      17:39.76   60             
 65 Williams, Joe             12 Carlisle              17:40.58   61             
 66 Masouka, Sei              11 Winston Churchill     17:41.11   62             
 67 Reever, Joshua            12 Dover                 17:41.76   63             
 68 Wise, Brendan             12 Manheim Township      17:42.26   64             
 69 Lidwell, Tyler            10 Altoona Area          17:42.71   65             
 70 Reingold, Justin          10 Winston Churchill     17:43.27   66             
 71 Dowling, Cory             10 Hershey               17:43.87   67             
 72 Marchalonis, Matt         11 Manheim Township      17:48.57   68             
 73 Patti, Dan                10 Chambersburg          17:49.59   69             
 74 Smith, Alex               11 Hempfield             17:50.29   70             
 75 Bennett, Will             09 Elk Lake HS           17:51.50   71             
 76 Rosenberg, Adam           11 Winston Churchill     17:52.26   72             
 77 Shaughnessy, Matt         12 Battlefield           17:53.26   73             
 78 Fox, Steve                12 Altoona Area          17:55.56   74             
 79 Morrison, Scott           11 Chambersburg          17:56.24   75             
 80 White, Brad               12 Hempfield             17:57.64   76             
 81 Chrisman, James           11 Battlefield           17:58.19   77             
 82 Billingsley, Andrew       10 Hershey               17:59.02   78             
 83 Schwartz, Harvey          12 Winston Churchill     17:59.73                  
 84 Borealo, Thomas           12 Easton Area           18:01.84   79             
 85 Patel, Aniket             11 Manheim Township      18:04.97   80             
 86 Hannallah, Mark           12 Winston Churchill     18:06.12                  
 87 Beard, Alex               12 Dover                 18:07.69   81             
 88 Mains, Zach               11 Coatesville Area      18:09.58   82             
 89 Miles, David              12 Battlefield           18:12.18   83             
 90 Stevralia, Kevin          11 Easton Area           18:13.63   84             
 91 Barlow, Austin            10 Easton Area           18:14.34   85             
 92 Moller, Kyle              11 Battlefield           18:14.99   86             
 93 Moyer, Nathan             10 Battlefield           18:15.35   87             
 94 Bugas, Matt               12 Hershey               18:15.68   88             
 95 Briotte, Chris            12 Hershey               18:16.02   89             
 96 Yohe, Alex                11 Red Land              18:16.55   90             
 97 Kirk, Andrew              12 Hershey               18:17.24   91             
 98 Richardson, David         11 Red Land              18:17.50   92             
 99 Magro, Joe                12 Manheim Township      18:18.05   93             
100 Clemente, Garrick         11 Battlefield           18:18.90                  
101 Nicolodi, John            12 Manheim Township      18:19.35                  
102 Lloyd, JJ                 10 Carlisle              18:19.66   94             
103 Sorbicki, Chris           12 Coatesville Area      18:20.05   95             
104 Sepehri, Shervin          12 Winston Churchill     18:20.58                  
105 Parsons, Brian            11 Hershey               18:23.06                  
106 McClernand, Kevin         11 Holy Ghost Prep PA    18:23.75   96             
107 Dewillie, Kevin           10 Hershey               18:24.29                  
108 Avenoso, james            12 Hershey               18:25.01                  
109 Ferrario, Rio             12 Williamsport          18:25.42   97             
110 DeFelice, Ryan            11 Hempfield             18:25.74   98             
111 Blashford, Mark           12 Carlisle              18:26.62   99             
112 Sattazahn, Keith          11 Tulpehocken           18:27.32  100             
113 Robertson, Tyler          10 Coatesville Area      18:30.02  101             
114 Carney, Sean              10 Elk Lake HS           18:35.65  102             
115 Domitrovits, Sean         10 Battlefield           18:39.73                  
116 Skotek, Jared             11 Central Dauphin       18:40.74  103             
117 Sollenberger, Stephen     12 Chambersburg          18:41.94  104             
118 Stegura, Luke             11 Central Dauphin       18:42.76  105             
119 Crone, Derek              12 Dover                 18:43.17  106             
120 Felts, John               09 Red Land              18:43.65  107             
121 Martin, Gary              12 Battlefield           18:44.29                  
122 Derk, Gregory             11 Boiling Springs       18:50.35  108             
123 Michaels, Matt            11 Tulpehocken           18:52.20  109             
124 Knouse, Billy             11 Boiling Springs       18:57.90  110             
125 Farence, Adam             10 Cumberland Valley     19:00.93  111             
126 Quinn, Danny              11 Williamsport          19:02.57  112             
127 Johnson, Mathew           11 Easton Area           19:03.58  113             
128 Good, Matthew             12 Central Dauphin       19:05.38  114             
129 Horvath, Jeff             10 Elk Lake HS           19:08.18  115             
130 Wright, Graylon           10 Williamsport          19:15.07  116             
131 Grimm, Jake               12 Dover                 19:16.05  117             
132 Bennet, Keaton            11 Elk Lake HS           19:16.97                  
133 Adams, Justin             11 Dover                 19:18.05  118             
134 Schimmel, Greg            11 Hempfield             19:19.03  119             
135 Line, Drew                12 Boiling Springs       19:20.86  120             
136 Grosvenor, Bryan          10 Elk Lake HS           19:22.13                  
137 Clark, Nathanial          12 Williamsport          19:29.08  121             
138 Poloni, Nate              12 Red Land              19:34.09  122             
139 Naylor, Eric              12 Dover                 19:43.89                  
140 Cervantes, Eddie          12 Dover                 19:50.63                  
141 Washington, Wayland       11 Coatesville Area      19:55.09  123             
142 Shultz, Jake              11 Tulpehocken           19:56.70  124             
143 VanWhy, Caleb             12 Easton Area           19:58.63                  
144 Romberger, Tyler          12 Red Land              20:00.46                  
145 Chamberlain, Brandon      11 Boiling Springs       20:03.03  125             
146 Williams, Dom             12 Coatesville Area      20:04.54                  
147 Clark, Evan               12 Williamsport          20:18.14  126             
148 Cuvo-Parr, Brandon        11 Easton Area           20:25.03                  
149 Hebbert, James            12 Tulpehocken           20:40.29  127             
150 Colonna, Joe              10 Red Land              20:42.54                  
151 Montepara, Chris          12 Boiling Springs       20:47.88  128             
152 Boner, Jehiel             12 Elk Lake HS           20:49.73                  
153 Ingraham, Stephen         12 Williamsport          21:35.49                  
154 Hawbaker, Codi            11 Williamsport          21:44.75                  
155 Walters, Sean             12 Williamsport          21:46.92                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cumberland Valley            54    6    9   10   14   15   48  111          
      Total Time:  1:23:07.04                                                    
         Average:    16:37.41                                                    
   2 Holy Ghost Prep PA           69    1    7   13   19   29   50   96          
      Total Time:  1:23:09.72                                                    
         Average:    16:37.95                                                    
   3 Carlisle                    115    3    4    5   42   61   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:24:04.76                                                    
         Average:    16:48.96                                                    
   4 Altoona Area                150   11   18   28   37   56   65   74          
      Total Time:  1:25:23.14                                                    
         Average:    17:04.63                                                    
   5 Chambersburg                203   25   27   36   46   69   75  104          
      Total Time:  1:26:38.68                                                    
         Average:    17:19.74                                                    
   6 Winston Churchill           215   20   35   45   53   62   66   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:50.20                                                    
         Average:    17:22.04                                                    
   7 Easton Area                 226    8   24   31   79   84   85  113          
      Total Time:  1:27:00.17                                                    
         Average:    17:24.04                                                    
   8 Elk Lake HS                 226   33   39   40   43   71  102  115          
      Total Time:  1:27:03.27                                                    
         Average:    17:24.66                                                    
   9 Hempfield                   233    2   26   59   70   76   98  119          
      Total Time:  1:26:39.69                                                    
         Average:    17:19.94                                                    
  10 Red Land                    269   12   21   54   90   92  107  122          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.47                                                    
         Average:    17:32.90                                                    
  11 Coatesville Area            287   16   34   60   82   95  101  123          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.37                                                    
         Average:    17:37.88                                                    
  12 Manheim Township            294   49   55   58   64   68   80   93          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.26                                                    
         Average:    17:38.86                                                    
  13 Battlefield                 312   38   41   73   77   83   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:28:41.09                                                    
         Average:    17:44.22                                                    
  14 Dover                       332   30   52   63   81  106  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.94                                                    
         Average:    17:51.19                                                    
  15 Hershey                     341   51   57   67   78   88   89   91          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.34                                                    
         Average:    17:49.47                                                    
  16 Central Dauphin             376   22   32  103  105  114                    
      Total Time:  1:30:36.37                                                    
         Average:    18:07.28                                                    
  17 Williamsport                392   23   44   97  112  116  121  126          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.64                                                    
         Average:    18:11.93                                                    
  18 Tulpehocken                 397   17   47  100  109  124  127               
      Total Time:  1:31:31.19                                                    
         Average:    18:18.24                                                    
  19 Boiling Springs             591  108  110  120  125  128                    
      Total Time:  1:38:00.02                                                    
         Average:    19:36.01                                                    


TIMES COMING



 Gettysburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2008 Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2008                    
                        Race #8 HS Varsity Girls Group 1                         
                             Gettysburg High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bower, Natalie            12 Greater Latrobe       18:41.61    1             
  2 Anderson, Leigha          10 Cumberland Valley     19:12.43    2             
  3 Hewitt, Abby              12 Greater Latrobe       19:23.59    3             
  4 Shank, Emma               11 Hershey               19:29.49    4             
  5 Weiss, Heather            11 Tulpehocken           19:42.50    5             
  6 Sulon, Sarah              11 Mechanicsburg         19:45.01                  
  7 Jakubek, Mary Jo          11 Greater Latrobe       19:45.49    6             
  8 Fikri, Maryam             11 Winston Churchill     19:49.80    7             
  9 Pecht, Cassie             09 Cumberland Valley     19:50.14    8             
 10 Colleen, Smith            12 Carlisle              19:51.07    9             
 11 Ballantyne, Emily         12 Dallastown Area       19:55.99                  
 12 Egan, Nicole              12 Greater Latrobe       20:08.15   10             
 13 Giedd, Alex               11 Winston Churchill     20:09.98   11             
 14 Burnham, Theresa          11 Cumberland Valley     20:10.72   12             
 15 Ben-Joseph, Sherry        10 Central Bucks West    20:13.39   13             
 16 Henny, Leslie             10 Manheim Township      20:15.04   14             
 17 Flickinger, Jenna         09 Lower Dauphin         20:16.52   15             
 18 McKinleyLester, Darcy     12 Cumberland Valley     20:17.75   16             
 19 Crawley, Sheena           12 Coatesville Area      20:21.77   17             
 20 Jakubek, Annie            09 Greater Latrobe       20:25.74   18             
 21 Kidd, Hayley              11 Cumberland Valley     20:27.27   19             
 22 Reynolds, Rosalind        11 Manheim Township      20:28.27   20             
 23 Nemeth, Krista            10 Cumberland Valley     20:31.16   21             
 24 Gervais, Alex             10 Central Bucks West    20:31.49   22             
 25 Jones, Ginny              10 Central Bucks West    20:36.14   23             
 26 Brant, Alex               09 Greater Latrobe       20:44.24   24             
 27 Delvecchio, Kaylin        10 Northern              20:48.52   25             
 28 Weaver, Taryn             10 Northern              20:52.64   26             
 29 Legro, Ellen              12 Lower Dauphin         20:53.48   27             
 30 Scheetz, Perry            12 Manheim Township      20:54.61   28             
 31 Huber, Jessie             11 Cumberland Valley     20:55.87   29             
 32 Fratto, Genie             11 Greater Latrobe       20:56.53   30             
 33 Henry, Amanda             11 Easton Area           21:01.46   31             
 34 Aleiyah, Ross             10 Lower Dauphin         21:03.29   32             
 35 Wiechelt, Katie           12 Cumberland Valley     21:05.08                  
 36 Frank, Katherine          12 Coatesville Area      21:09.25   33             
 37 Stirdivant, Shannon       12 Central Bucks West    21:10.74   34             
 38 Lehman, Lauren            10 Boiling Springs       21:11.61                  
 39 Doyle, McKenzie           10 Chambersburg          21:14.90   35             
 40 Wong, Abby                12 Northern              21:20.09   36             
 41 Hughes, Miriam            12 Coatesville Area      21:24.71   37             
 42 Jones, Laurie             11 Chambersburg          21:26.20   38             
 43 Johne, Vera               10 Winston Churchill     21:27.65   39             
 44 Jacobson, Sophie          11 Winston Churchill     21:29.39   40             
 45 Gundry, Laura             12 Central Bucks West    21:30.06   41             
 46 Dunlap, Nikki             10 Tulpehocken           21:31.55   42             
 47 Piper, Korinne            12 Hempfield             21:32.78   43             
 48 Weidner, Katie            12 Coatesville Area      21:33.05   44             
 49 Sassaman, Karen           10 Hershey               21:33.32   45             
 50 Charlesworth, Maeve       11 Chambersburg          21:33.59   46             
 51 Wagner, Kate              12 Hershey               21:33.88   47             
 52 Kauffman, Amy             11 Carlisle              21:34.16   48             
 53 Wilson, Zoe               12 Coatesville Area      21:36.49   49             
 54 Donovan, Kelley           10 Hempfield             21:38.87   50             
 55 Camiolo, Vanessa          11 Central Bucks West    21:44.64   51             
 56 Boucher, Maegan           11 Northern              21:46.58   52             
 57 Schlusser, April          10 Carlisle              21:47.56   53             
 58 High, Lindsay             10 Manheim Township      21:48.08   54             
 59 Disora, Taylor            11 Easton Area           21:48.57   55             
 60 Noecker, Kelli            10 Tulpehocken           21:49.86   56             
 61 Imblum, Brittany          12 Hershey               21:51.26   57             
 62 Eberly, Jenna             12 Chambersburg          21:52.35   58             
 63 Loiseau, Danielle         10 Hempfield             21:56.74   59             
 64 Merkle, Alayna            11 Chambersburg          21:57.80   60             
 65 Disebastian, Natalie      12 Hempfield             22:02.18   61             
 66 Fahl, Carlee              12 Easton Area           22:03.02   62             
 67 Melnick, Shaina           10 Hempfield             22:03.38   63             
 68 Wynn, Rachel              12 Hempfield             22:03.79   64             
 69 Wagner, Katie             10 Easton Area           22:04.17   65             
 70 Graziano, Liza            12 Manheim Township      22:05.24   66             
 71 Clinton, Kristina         12 Carlisle              22:05.59   67             
 72 Frank, Emily              10 Coatesville Area      22:06.60   68             
 73 Chevat, Caroline          11 Winston Churchill     22:08.73   69             
 74 Young, Jenna              11 Chambersburg          22:10.17   70             
 75 Trescher, Sarah           12 Hershey               22:17.93   71             
 76 Kirk, Mimi                10 Hershey               22:19.07   72             
 77 Hoy, Becky                09 Carlisle              22:19.56   73             
 78 Palmer, Phoebe            11 Winston Churchill     22:20.39   74             
 79 Taylor, Kristin           11 Northern              22:22.27   75             
 80 Wilhite, Abby             12 Lower Dauphin         22:23.67   76             
 81 Lobaugh, Krissy           11 Boiling Springs       22:37.43                  
 82 Cofield, Lauren           11 Easton Area           22:39.38   77             
 83 Pettinato, Angelina       11 Northern              22:40.13   78             
 84 Pendleton, Jenna          10 Tulpehocken           22:44.68   79             
 85 Strahosky, Katherine      09 Carlisle              22:47.92   80             
 86 King, Brittany            11 Lower Dauphin         22:49.50   81             
 87 Dawson, Mollie            11 Coatesville Area      22:52.40   82             
 88 Stang, Meghan             10 Hershey               22:53.87   83             
 89 Kodak, Kelsey             10 Hershey               22:55.29                  
 90 Holzman, Madison          12 Tulpehocken           22:56.01   84             
 91 Reinhart, Jen             12 Tulpehocken           23:05.01   85             
 92 Weeks, Vaughn             12 Easton Area           23:07.76   86             
 93 Whitehead, Kendall        09 Easton Area           23:08.68   87             
 94 Elbel, Bekah              09 Chambersburg          23:12.50   88             
 95 Svensson, Amelie          11 Winston Churchill     23:13.33   89             
 96 Evanowski, Rachel         12 Easton Area           23:17.77                  
 97 Frankenfield, kelsey      11 Easton Area           23:22.47                  
 98 Weaver, Rhea              12 Lower Dauphin         23:24.77   90             
 99 Jessie, Osborne           12 Boiling Springs       23:26.81                  
100 Sunderland, Nicole        11 Boiling Springs       23:28.61                  
101 Mary, Cooper              10 Lower Dauphin         23:35.60   91             
102 Engle, Dana               12 Northern              23:36.92   92             
103 Conway, Elizabeth         12 Hershey               23:40.66                  
104 Bojanova, Diane           10 Winston Churchill     23:44.63                  
105 Suttora, Hannah           11 Winston Churchill     23:47.70                  
106 Cols, Katie               09 Easton Area           23:54.35                  
107 Stoup, Janna              10 Carlisle              24:07.37   93             
108 Kang, Missy               12 Coatesville Area      24:10.38                  
109 Waterhouse, Rachel        11 Coatesville Area      24:17.11                  
110 Gilchrist, Juliann        12 Lower Dauphin         24:28.42                  
111 Hollrah, Jenny            11 Winston Churchill     25:03.95                  
112 Ray, Hannah               12 Lower Dauphin         25:33.24                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greater Latrobe              38    1    3    6   10   18   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.58                                                    
         Average:    19:40.92                                                    
   2 Cumberland Valley            57    2    8   12   16   19   21   29          
      Total Time:  1:39:58.31                                                    
         Average:    19:59.67                                                    
   3 Central Bucks West          133   13   22   23   34   41   51               
      Total Time:  1:44:01.82                                                    
         Average:    20:48.37                                                    
   4 Winston Churchill           166    7   11   39   40   69   74   89          
      Total Time:  1:45:05.55                                                    
         Average:    21:01.11                                                    
   5 Coatesville Area            180   17   33   37   44   49   68   82          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.28                                                    
         Average:    21:13.06                                                    
   6 Manheim Township            182   14   20   28   54   66                    
      Total Time:  1:45:31.24                                                    
         Average:    21:06.25                                                    
   7 Northern                    214   25   26   36   52   75   78   92          
      Total Time:  1:47:10.10                                                    
         Average:    21:26.02                                                    
   8 Hershey                     224    4   45   47   57   71   72   83          
      Total Time:  1:46:45.88                                                    
         Average:    21:21.18                                                    
   9 Lower Dauphin               231   15   27   32   76   81   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:47:26.46                                                    
         Average:    21:29.30                                                    
  10 Chambersburg                237   35   38   46   58   60   70   88          
      Total Time:  1:48:04.84                                                    
         Average:    21:36.97                                                    
  11 Carlisle                    250    9   48   53   67   73   80   93          
      Total Time:  1:47:37.94                                                    
         Average:    21:31.59                                                    
  12 Tulpehocken                 266    5   42   56   79   84   85               
      Total Time:  1:48:44.61                                                    
         Average:    21:44.92                                                    
  13 Hempfield                   276   43   50   59   61   63   64               
      Total Time:  1:49:13.95                                                    
         Average:    21:50.79                                                    
  14 Easton Area                 290   31   55   62   65   77   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:49:36.60                                                    
         Average:    21:55.32                                                    


  
   Gettysburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2008 Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2008                    
                  Race #2 High School JV Boys Groups 1 & 2 Only                  
                             Gettysburg High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Katora, Adam              09 Dallastown Area       18:07.58    1             
  2 Gerras, Josh              11 Carlisle              18:10.86    2             
  3 Hileman, Tyler            11 Altoona Area          18:18.96    3             
  4 Goetzel, Noah             12 Winston Churchill     18:21.41    4             
  5 Advic, Aldin              10 Carlisle              18:37.53    5             
  6 Golden, Spencer           11 Central Dauphin       18:37.89    6             
  7 Kibler, Brian             12 Altoona Area          18:38.32    7             
  8 Peeler, Nathan            10 Dallastown Area       18:42.00    8             
  9 Aougab, Sami              11 Winston Churchill     18:46.28    9             
 10 Reade, Patrick            09 Altoona Area          18:46.90   10             
 11 Shahinian, Simon          11 Winston Churchill     18:49.71   11             
 12 Replogle, Korey           09 Altoona Area          18:51.24   12             
 13 Mountain, Dylan           09 Altoona Area          18:52.03   13             
 14 Broschard, Jordan         10 Hershey               18:52.59   14             
 15 Chen, Eric                12 Winston Churchill     18:58.15   15             
 16 Stanton, Nate             12 Central Dauphin       18:59.24   16             
 17 Schorer, Ryan             12 Winston Churchill     18:59.87   17             
 18 Alesbury, Andrew          12 Winston Churchill     19:00.27   18             
 19 Thomas, Jimmy             09 Central Dauphin       19:00.96   19             
 20 Wise, Brandon             10 Garden Spot           19:01.76   20             
 21 Norton, Aaron             11 Palmyra               19:03.27   21             
 22 Kovacs, Will              11 Winston Churchill     19:04.23   22             
 23 Lengerich, Ben            10 Hershey               19:08.17   23             
 24 Smith, Logan              12 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:11.12   24             
 25 Waggoner, Jay             11 Hershey               19:14.59   25             
 26 Luderitz, Andy            11 Hershey               19:15.87   26             
 27 Stroh, Colin              10 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:16.61   27             
 28 Hume, Robby               10 Carlisle              19:17.20   28             
 29 DiBiase, Tony             10 Dallastown Area       19:18.00   29             
 30 Blum, James               11 Winston Churchill     19:24.79                  
 31 Adams, Justin             11 Dover                 19:26.30                  
 32 Heffernan, Aubin          11 Carlisle              19:30.78   30             
 33 Yoder, Gareth             10 Garden Spot           19:33.71   31             
 34 Mable, Travis             11 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:36.89   32             
 35 Anderson, Kevin           12 Lampeter-Strasburg    19:37.44   33             
 36 Blum, Andrew              11 Hershey               19:37.92   34             
 37 Moglia, Brian             11 Hershey               19:38.73   35             
 38 Kim, Alex                 10 Winston Churchill     19:40.47                  
 39 Schoch, Ian               10 Winston Churchill     19:43.17                  
 40 Rutledge, Jesse           12 Garden Spot           19:45.30   36             
 41 Smith, Sammy              09 Central Dauphin       19:46.86   37             
 42 Bobenreith, Vincent       12 Winston Churchill     19:48.72                  
 43 Kachovec, Joe             12 Winston Churchill     19:50.65                  
 44 Bohn, Sam                 09 Boiling Springs       19:51.17   38             
 45 Ireland, Scott            11 Garden Spot           19:52.26   39             
 46 Shepherd, Colin           12 Greater Latrobe       19:55.31   40             
 47 Weston-Dawkes, Michael    12 Winston Churchill     19:55.93                  
 48 Cogan, Sean               12 Carlisle              19:57.28   41             
 49 Sterkenberg, Greg         10 Palmyra               19:58.33   42             
 50 Anderson, Dan             12 Carlisle              20:03.13   43             
 51 Hartman, Taylor           10 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:05.09   44             
 52 Smith, Andrew             10 Conrad Weiser         20:05.69   45             
 53 Fagerstrom, Vinny         09 Hershey               20:06.91   46             
 54 Monko, Tim                09 Northern              20:07.70   47             
 55 Anderson, Ian             10 Northern              20:11.29   48             
 56 Kunst, Sean               12 Carlisle              20:13.93   49             
 57 Ahlin, Frederick          11 Hershey               20:19.03                  
 58 Donaldson, Josaiah        12 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:22.86   50             
 59 Von Rago, Laszlo          09 Hershey               20:24.77                  
 60 McCarter, Michael         12 Dallastown Area       20:25.95   51             
 61 Van Fleet, Ryan           11 Greater Latrobe       20:26.46   52             
 62 Campbell, Conner          10 Palmyra               20:27.51   53             
 63 Mannix, Mike              12 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:28.18   54             
 64 Adams, Matt               10 Garden Spot           20:31.34   55             
 65 Patel, Vishnu             09 Hershey               20:33.97                  
 66 Egan, Ryan                11 Conrad Weiser         20:35.72   56             
 67 Wildman, William          11 Conrad Weiser         20:36.27   57             
 68 Blose, Clayton            11 Altoona Area          20:36.97   58             
 69 Sinisi, Chris             09 Altoona Area          20:37.34   59             
 70 Hummel, Bobby             09 Hershey               20:37.84                  
 71 Lamb, Tyler               12 Carlisle              20:39.92                  
 72 Kuntz, Kyle               09 Greater Latrobe       20:41.15   60             
 73 Williams, J.P.            10 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:42.57                  
 74 Pinell, Gabe              09 Carlisle              20:43.92                  
 75 Bollinger, Tim            12 Spring Grove          20:45.27   61             
 76 Grove, Ben                09 Boiling Springs       20:45.77   62             
 77 Strangarity, Dan          11 Conrad Weiser         20:46.40   63             
 78 Hodgkinson, Neil          12 South Western         20:47.19   64             
 79 Baun, Colton              11 Boiling Springs       20:48.00   65             
 80 Strausbaugh, Chris        11 New Oxford            20:48.72                  
 81 Beck, Brady               12 Northern              20:50.27   66             
 82 Swarr, Tim                10 Lampeter-Strasburg    20:50.72                  
 83 Smith, Aidan              12 Red Land              20:51.67   67             
 84 Fauber, Jon               12 Mechanicsburg         20:53.31   68             
 85 Van Fleet, Brad           12 Greater Latrobe       20:54.04   69             
 86 Turner, Mike              11 Carlisle              20:55.40                  
 87 Smith, Dip                12 Mechanicsburg         20:56.06   70             
 88 Castilow, Brian           12 Central Dauphin       20:58.83   71             
 89 Joppy, TJ                 12 Northern              20:59.87   72             
 90 Stewart, Alex             10 Greater Latrobe       21:06.17   73             
 91 Sisco, Sean               12 Hershey               21:07.05                  
 92 Holder, Jordan            09 Muhlenberg            21:07.47                  
 93 Alfred, Gorton            12 Hershey               21:10.79                  
 94 Yaroslavsky, Ben          09 Hershey               21:11.64                  
 95 Teed, Cole                10 Elk Lake HS           21:13.08                  
 96 Butler, Cody              10 Elk Lake HS           21:13.68                  
 97 Mahan, Eric               11 Garden Spot           21:14.03   74             
 98 Webber, Ehren             10 Palmyra               21:14.37   75             
 99 Homa, Joe                 11 South Western         21:14.68   76             
100 Verheyen, Jake            11 Spring Grove          21:19.07   77             
101 Marshall, Marquis         09 Muhlenberg            21:20.61                  
102 Cunningham, Connor        12 Lampeter-Strasburg    21:21.14                  
103 Nace, Derrick             09 Carlisle              21:21.51                  
104 Bodisch, Joe              10 Northern              21:23.18   78             
105 Hodson, Nick              11 New Oxford            21:23.67                  
106 Rullo, Ryan               12 Greater Latrobe       21:24.02   79             
107 DeRoos, Josh              11 Mechanicsburg         21:24.50   80             
108 Parfitt, Dylan            12 Lampeter-Strasburg    21:27.51                  
109 Hilliard, Jacob           12 Carlisle              21:31.26                  
110 Haley, Jared              10 Northern              21:32.66   81             
111 McGrogan, Hunter          11 Greater Latrobe       21:33.19   82             
112 Dukes, David              12 Dallastown Area       21:35.13   83             
113 Saez, Cody                10 Tulpehocken           21:36.61   84             
114 Mages, Steve              11 Palmyra               21:37.81   85             
115 Tkatch, Colin             10 Central Dauphin       21:40.36   86             
116 Bassett, Mike             10 Lampeter-Strasburg    21:41.89                  
117 MacIvor, Dylan            10 Boiling Springs       21:42.69   87             
118 Steel, Ian                09 Greater Latrobe       21:45.47                  
119 Adams, Ethan              11 Spring Grove          21:47.17   88             
120 Brock, Kevin              12 Central Dauphin       21:48.17   89             
121 Blankenship, Grant        12 Dallastown Area       21:53.10   90             
122 Scheetz, Bryan            12 Palmyra               21:55.57   91             
123 Fistrovic, Dylan          12 Hershey               21:56.40                  
124 Williams, Eric            10 Northern              21:56.95   92             
125 Giorgio, Vince            12 Tulpehocken           21:57.74   93             
126 Shreiber, Alex            10 Red Land              21:59.17   94             
127 Merrit, Ian               12 Central Dauphin       21:59.85                  
128 Cox, Riley                   Winters Mill          22:00.69   95             
129 Demuth, Peter             12 Hershey               22:02.08                  
130 Newton, Zach              10 South Western         22:03.30   96             
131 Lorenz, Thomas            09 South Western         22:03.83   97             
132 Derricote, Marcus         10 Hershey               22:05.35                  
133 Graham, Zach              10 Central Dauphin       22:07.17                  
134 Bayer, Dan                12 Central Dauphin       22:08.62                  
135 Moore, Derek              12 Palmyra               22:09.47   98             
136 Murphy, Tim               10 Tulpehocken           22:10.21   99             
137 Boyle, Kevin              12 Greater Latrobe       22:11.06                  
138 Noll, Andrew              10 Dallastown Area       22:15.68  100             
139 Bux, Mike                 12 Tulpehocken           22:16.55  101             
140 Britton, Jordan           10 New Oxford            22:18.55                  
141 Brown, Keith              12 Tulpehocken           22:19.45  102             
142 Paz, Darwin               12 Dover                 22:20.30                  
143 Vogel, Dusty              12 Dover                 22:20.94                  
144 Kirkpatrick, Kyle         11 South Western         22:26.20  103             
145 Squire, Lucas             11 Mechanicsburg         22:26.90  104             
146 McCarron, Tyler           11 Spring Grove          22:27.87  105             
147 Beierschmitt, Trevor      10 Carlisle              22:28.49                  
148 Marrero, Steven           11 Central Dauphin       22:29.80                  
149 Einsig, Zachary           11 Dallastown Area       22:30.62                  
150 Frantz, Zach              12 Conrad Weiser         22:31.26  106             
151 Bogush, Dan               10 Garden Spot           22:31.76  107             
152 Billet, Brent             10 Dover                 22:38.15                  
153 Pattie, Jon Adam          10 Altoona Area          22:38.96                  
154 Redcay, Sebastian         12 Carlisle              22:41.85                  
155 Brown, Jeremy             11 North Carroll         22:42.28  108             
156 Boone, Nick               09 Altoona Area          22:43.04                  
157 Holmberg, Ian             11 Lampeter-Strasburg    22:44.09                  
158 Poole, Aaron              10 Northern              22:44.86                  
159 Fisher, Ethen             11 North Carroll         22:46.29  109             
160 Shuey, Peter              11 Dallastown Area       22:49.09                  
161 Williams, Kevin           11 Central Dauphin       22:57.00                  
162 Rabuck, Kevin             11 Central Dauphin       22:59.77                  
163 Eggert, Darrin            12 Carlisle              23:01.15                  
164 Demarest, Dan             12 Hershey               23:04.02                  
165 Queen, Kyle               09 Hershey               23:04.87                  
166 Thumma, Tyler             11 Boiling Springs       23:05.93  110             
167 Zimmerman, Luke           10 South Western         23:06.62  111             
168 Helis, Ian                09 Carlisle              23:08.13                  
169 Diez, Robert              09 Northern              23:08.96                  
170 Mackey, Calum             12 Hershey               23:10.13                  
171 Daniel, Drew              11 Boiling Springs       23:14.05  112             
172 Knisely, Ben              12 Mechanicsburg         23:14.71  113             
173 Longenecker, Jamie        12 Central Dauphin       23:16.10                  
174 Ross, Jared               10 Northern              23:17.27                  
175 Matt, Bugas               12 Hershey               23:17.97                  
176 Shyu, Isaac               09 Hershey               23:18.70                  
177 Zastrow, Colton           11 Boiling Springs       23:19.67  114             
178 Stoltzfoos, Luke          10 New Oxford            23:21.21                  
179 Shapiro, Jordi            09 Hershey               23:22.60                  
180 Huffman, Austin           12 Mechanicsburg         23:25.08  115             
181 Kennedy, Patrick          12 Hershey               23:27.82                  
182 Bare, Nick                12 Palmyra               23:29.03                  
183 Minnier, Mike             10 Northern              23:33.23                  
184 Schrier, Thomas           09 Carlisle              23:34.70                  
185 Skinner, Shea             10 Elk Lake HS           23:36.57                  
186 Snyder, Tyler             11 Boiling Springs       23:38.21                  
187 Pillman, Darrin           11 Red Land              23:39.20  116             
188 Marx, Jack                09 Altoona Area          23:40.30                  
189 Watson, Mike              11 Red Land              23:41.32  117             
190 Sattman, Tom              09 Spring Grove          23:41.93  118             
191 Weaver, Shaun             10 Palmyra               23:44.42                  
192 Reed, Jacob               10 Conrad Weiser         23:45.20  119             
193 Krott, Jacob              09 Muhlenberg            23:46.64                  
194 Bujak, Dillan             12 Hershey               23:47.55                  
195 Mundorf, Townsend         11 Mechanicsburg         23:48.91  120             
196 Rickell, Pat              11 North Carroll         23:51.57  121             
197 Chenoweth, Tyler          10 North Carroll         23:57.40  122             
198 Christman, Matthew        09 Muhlenberg            23:59.43                  
199 Knoll, Eric               12 Conrad Weiser         24:01.05  123             
200 Checote, Kavan            12 Waynesboro Area       24:02.25                  
201 Murrillo, Josue           10 Carlisle              24:04.09                  
202 Galloway, Dylan           10 Palmyra               24:04.86                  
203 Zhu, Matt                 09 Hershey               24:05.63                  
204 Espejo, Marius            11 Conrad Weiser         24:06.40                  
205 Caprio, Nick              12 South Western         24:11.93  124             
206 Markich, ?                   Winters Mill          24:12.57  125             
207 Cole, Zach                09 Hershey               24:21.49                  
208 Sirkot, Matt              09 Hershey               24:22.68                  
209 Brunner, Davis            09 Hershey               24:23.68                  
210 Kaufman, Chris            09 Carlisle              24:26.63                  
211 Tewell, Jimmy             10 Mechanicsburg         24:31.18                  
212 Lofredda, Jake            12 Hershey               24:31.69                  
213 McCormick, Dan            09 North Carroll         24:35.68  126             
214 Moffitt, Lyle             11 Tulpehocken           24:37.18  127             
215 Sites, Dylan              12 Central Dauphin       24:39.29                  
216 Heberle, Dylan            12 Central Dauphin       24:45.24                  
217 Wang, Steve               10 Hershey               24:45.73                  
218 Guenter, Billy            10 Elk Lake HS           24:46.69                  
219 Saenz, Nick               11 Hershey               24:50.71                  
220 Ulrich, ?                    Winters Mill          24:54.83  128             
221 St. John, Nick            11 Hershey               24:57.48                  
222 Finafrock, Jeff           12 Waynesboro Area       25:09.88                  
223 Veil, Matthew             11 Central Dauphin       25:15.29                  
224 Heberle, DJ               12 Central Dauphin       25:17.31                  
225 Mann, Reed                09 Carlisle              25:18.64                  
226 Daugherty, Phillip        11 North Carroll         25:22.28  129             
227 Taylor, Jamie             10 Northern              25:22.98                  
228 Cameron, Tucker           09 Central Dauphin       25:24.32                  
229 Kang, Sam                 12 Mechanicsburg         25:30.46                  
230 Mann, Nick                09 North Carroll         25:37.60  130             
231 Lin, Darrin               12 Hershey               25:39.44                  
232 Cali, Mike                11 North Carroll         25:42.66                  
233 Rodriguez, Sebastian      09 Tulpehocken           25:52.59  131             
234 Sirel, Andres             09 Carlisle              26:00.96                  
235 Kirk, Justin              12 Mechanicsburg         26:01.98                  
236 Gill, Brody               10 Palmyra               26:05.31                  
237 Eveland, Adam             11 South Western         26:12.78                  
238 Kunkel, Tyler             09 Waynesboro Area       26:52.25                  
239 Hufford, Caleb            10 Hershey               27:20.33                  
240 Hall, Cory                09 Altoona Area          27:25.88                  
241 Fitz, Dan                 09 Central Dauphin       27:27.01                  
242 Obcamp, ?                    Winters Mill          27:28.84  132             
243 Roth, Cameron             09 Greater Latrobe       27:36.54                  
244 Simmons, ?                   Winters Mill          27:43.33  133             
245 Pugliese, Cody            12 Tulpehocken           27:46.06                  
246 Bartolome, Vincent        10 Hershey               27:58.00                  
247 Sade, Aaron               11 Red Land              28:57.45  134             
248 Keturakis, Michael        10 Palmyra               29:58.20                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Altoona Area                 45    3    7   10   12   13   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:33:27.45                                                    
         Average:    18:41.49                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            56    4    9   11   15   17   18   22          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.42                                                    
         Average:    18:47.09                                                    
   3 Carlisle                    106    2    5   28   30   41   43   49          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.65                                                    
         Average:    19:06.73                                                    
   4 Hershey                     122   14   23   25   26   34   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:36:09.14                                                    
         Average:    19:13.83                                                    
   5 Central Dauphin             149    6   16   19   37   71   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:37:23.78                                                    
         Average:    19:28.76                                                    
   6 Lampeter-Strasburg          160   24   27   32   33   44   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:37:47.15                                                    
         Average:    19:33.43                                                    
   7 Dallastown Area             172    1    8   29   51   83   90  100          
      Total Time:  1:38:08.66                                                    
         Average:    19:37.74                                                    
   8 Garden Spot                 181   20   31   36   39   55   74  107          
      Total Time:  1:38:44.37                                                    
         Average:    19:44.88                                                    
   9 Palmyra                     276   21   42   53   75   85   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.29                                                    
         Average:    20:28.26                                                    
  10 Greater Latrobe             294   40   52   60   69   73   79   82          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.13                                                    
         Average:    20:36.63                                                    
  11 Northern                    311   47   48   66   72   78   81   92          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.31                                                    
         Average:    20:42.47                                                    
  12 Conrad Weiser               327   45   56   57   63  106  119  123          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.34                                                    
         Average:    20:55.07                                                    
  13 Boiling Springs             362   38   62   65   87  110  112  114          
      Total Time:  1:46:13.56                                                    
         Average:    21:14.72                                                    
  14 Mechanicsburg               435   68   70   80  104  113  115  120          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.48                                                    
         Average:    21:47.10                                                    
  15 South Western               436   64   76   96   97  103  111  124          
      Total Time:  1:48:35.20                                                    
         Average:    21:43.04                                                    
  16 Spring Grove                449   61   77   88  105  118                    
      Total Time:  1:50:01.31                                                    
         Average:    22:00.27                                                    
  17 Tulpehocken                 479   84   93   99  101  102  127  131          
      Total Time:  1:50:20.57                                                    
         Average:    22:04.12                                                    
  18 Red Land                    528   67   94  116  117  134                    
      Total Time:  1:59:08.81                                                    
         Average:    23:49.77                                                    
  19 North Carroll               586  108  109  121  122  126  129  130          
      Total Time:  1:57:53.22                                                    
         Average:    23:34.65                                                    
  20 Winters Mill                613   95  125  128  132  133                    
      Total Time:  2:06:20.26                                                    
         Average:    25:16.06                                                    



		  Gettysburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2008 Gettysburg XC Invitational - 9/6/2008                    
                               Race #4 HS JV Girls                               
                             Gettysburg High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
                 
  1 Waight, Abigail           09 Central Bucks West    21:34.59    1             
  2 Samson, Abbi              11 Central Bucks West    21:35.67    2             
  3 O'Dowd, Colleen           09 Gettysburg HS         21:49.11                  
  4 Dawson, Julie             09 Central Bucks West    21:56.11    3             
  5 Egan, Caitlin             10 Greater Latrobe       21:56.72    4             
  6 Neuman, Colleen           12 Central Bucks West    21:57.25    5             
  7 Wisyanski, Allison        09 Greater Latrobe       21:58.66    6             
  8 Gardner, Kaitlyn          10 Cumberland Valley     22:05.96    7             
  9 Buches, Jordan            09 Greater Latrobe       22:16.14    8             
 10 Hogan, Steph              09 Central Bucks West    22:17.35    9             
 11 Postiglione, Frankie      10 Central Bucks West    22:22.44   10             
 12 Sayer, Amanda             12 Central Bucks West    22:23.97   11             
 13 Wingard, Kaitlin          10 Cumberland Valley     22:27.81   12             
 14 Constance, Claire         09 Mason, George         22:35.19   13             
 15 Kuntz, Kayla              11 Greater Latrobe       22:36.20   14             
 16 Murphy, Sara              10 Northern              22:37.44   15             
 17 Ready, Courtney           11 Mason, George         22:40.25   16             
 18 Sheehan, Casey            10 Heritage (Lee)        22:42.23   17             
 19 Andrews, Claire           09 Hershey               22:43.22   18             
 20 Gibb, Kailey              12 Northern              22:45.16   19             
 21 Vanetten, Katie           10 Hershey               22:55.21   20             
 22 Breckbill, Sarah          10 Hershey               22:55.68   21             
 23 Berry, Katherine          12 Cumberland Valley     22:59.03   22             
 24 Godshalk, Laura           10 Hempfield             23:04.52                  
 25 Moot, Taylor              12 Mason, George         23:04.90   23             
 26 Fortenberry, Maggie       12 Mason, George         23:05.63   24             
 27 Seidel, Julie             11 Hershey               23:09.27   25             
 28 Bieg, Alexia              11 Cumberland Valley     23:12.57   26             
 29 Barrett, Katie            11 Cumberland Valley     23:13.48   27             
 30 Schade, Leslie            11 Greater Latrobe       23:14.22   28             
 31 Falco, Jamie              12 Central Bucks West    23:14.91                  
 32 Keefer, Kathleen          11 Central Bucks West    23:15.61                  
 33 Berkow, Ann               11 Manheim Township      23:21.60   29             
 34 Campbell, Melissa         11 Cumberland Valley     23:25.56   30             
 35 Perez, Abby               09 Mason, George         23:28.06   31             
 36 Nendza, Jessie            12 Hempfield             23:28.68                  
 37 Thomas, Chala             12 Lampeter-Strasburg    23:31.99   32             
 38 Pickel, Chelsea           12 Lampeter-Strasburg    23:32.47   33             
 39 Waybright, Lora           09 Gettysburg HS         23:32.75                  
 40 Hennessey, Lauren         09 Greater Latrobe       23:33.30   34             
 41 Vallana, Tori             10 Greater Latrobe       23:33.79   35             
 42 Stoddard, Jillian         10 Heritage (Lee)        23:41.28   36             
 43 Petrarca, Emily           12 Greater Latrobe       23:42.04                  
 44 Hallowell, Taylor         10 Hershey               23:42.92   37             
 45 Petrosky, Ashley          10 Manheim Township      23:45.43   38             
 46 McKinleyLester, Kelsi     10 Cumberland Valley     23:47.70   39             
 47 Cooper, Kelsey            10 Lampeter-Strasburg    23:47.99   40             
 48 Linders, Brooke           12 Central Bucks West    23:54.36                  
 49 Reitzes, Sarah            09 Winston Churchill     23:54.84                  
 50 Sandritter, Rachael       09 Muhlenberg            23:57.98                  
 51 Cooper, Jocelyn           12 Lampeter-Strasburg    23:59.15   41             
 52 Glei, Sarah               10 Cumberland Valley     24:00.53                  
 53 Parowski, Danielle        09 Altoona Area          24:01.79   42             
 54 Kiel, Paige               10 Central Bucks West    24:03.60                  
 55 Raudenbush, Katie         09 Lower Dauphin         24:03.98   43             
 56 McLaughlin, Emma          11 Heritage (Lee)        24:04.42   44             
 57 Carrigan, Jillian          9 Heritage (Lee)        24:06.11   45             
 58 Kolstrom, Rebecca         10 Hershey               24:08.63   46             
 59 Doll, Alyssa              10 Northern              24:10.65   47             
 60 Cerimele, Angie           11 Heritage (Lee)        24:11.08   48             
 61 George, Dana              12 Chambersburg          24:11.57   49             
 62 Baldwin, Amanda           10 South Western         24:12.42                  
 63 Paul, Kaitlin             11 Greater Latrobe       24:13.11                  
 64 Flood, Brittany           12 Chambersburg          24:13.96   50             
 65 Winter, Maggie            12 Hershey               24:14.27   51             
 66 Rorrer, Brittany          10 Mason, George         24:14.56   52             
 67 Geren, Annie              10 Mason, George         24:14.92   53             
 68 Schlusser, Katherine      11 Trinity (Camp Hill)   24:15.39   54             
 69 Curry, Nancy              10 Hershey               24:16.73                  
 70 Bareuther, Erica          12 Manheim Township      24:18.67   55             
 71 Swasey, Krystal           11 Chambersburg          24:23.50   56             
 72 McCabe, Corinne           12 Hershey               24:24.16                  
 73 Joseph, Courtney          09 Greater Latrobe       24:25.07                  
 74 Brien, Mollie             12 Heritage (Lee)        24:26.80   57             
 75 Schobel, Courtney         09 Altoona Area          24:28.89   58             
 76 Trescher, Claire          09 Hershey               24:30.86                  
 77 Kelley, Megan             11 Chambersburg          24:31.51   59             
 78 Essis, Emily              10 Cumberland Valley     24:32.06                  
 79 Hakonsen, Helene          11 Winston Churchill     24:33.27                  
 80 Lukes, Megan              12 Manheim Township      24:35.82   60             
 81 Schock, Alyssa            09 Central Dauphin       24:37.73   61             
 82 Dunlap, Valerie           10 Greater Latrobe       24:40.89                  
 83 Means, Kristen            10 Lower Dauphin         24:41.89   62             
 84 Richwine, Victoria        11 Cumberland Valley     24:42.36                  
 85 Small, Kayla              12 Greater Latrobe       24:44.49                  
 86 McCracken, Chelsea        12 Northern              24:45.38   63             
 87 Kulp, Jessica             11 Palmyra               24:49.13   64             
 88 Conwell, Claire           12 Hempfield             24:49.78                  
 89 McLin, Susanna            10 Hershey               24:53.16                  
 90 Zell, Laura               12 Manheim Township      24:55.61   65             
 91 Pierson, Nicole           11 Chambersburg          24:56.26   66             
 92 Neidig, Shannon           10 Northern              24:56.58   67             
 93 Lingard, Corinne          09 Greater Latrobe       24:57.47                  
 94 Haines, Rachel            11 Greater Latrobe       24:58.13                  
 95 Bartolome, Denise         12 Hershey               24:58.51                  
 96 Holzbauer, Elise          10 Lampeter-Strasburg    24:59.10   68             
 97 Lefin, Abby               09 Boiling Springs       25:00.03                  
 98 Banks, Emily              09 Lower Dauphin         25:00.79   69             
 99 Gardner, Sam              12 Cumberland Valley     25:02.64                  
100 Frank, Kelley             11 Mason, George         25:04.19                  
101 Olivario, Malina          09 Trinity (Camp Hill)   25:05.64   70             
102 Greenbaum, Shannon        09 Boiling Springs       25:07.74                  
103 Parris, Carly             10 Altoona Area          25:08.47   71             
104 Cline, Jayna              12 Greater Latrobe       25:09.92                  
105 Rueckert, Emily           09 Mason, George         25:11.91                  
106 Brown, Kristen            10 Hershey               25:12.32                  
107 Gray, Sarah               11 Altoona Area          25:12.70   72             
108 Luciano, Emily            11 Altoona Area          25:13.27   73             
109 Vieillescazes, Emma       09 Mason, George         25:13.58                  
110 Crawford, Kathryn         12 Hershey               25:14.31                  
111 Back, Casey               11 Mason, George         25:14.59                  
112 Jacobs, Molly             12 Winston Churchill     25:17.14                  
113 Shaver, Cassidy           12 Central Dauphin       25:17.63   74             
114 Kaddache, Ghozlane        10 Mason, George         25:18.10                  
115 Naeger, Erika             10 Greater Latrobe       25:18.51                  
116 Huber, Ali                11 Cumberland Valley     25:19.06                  
117 Trupp, Rachel             11 Muhlenberg            25:23.52                  
118 Curcio, Molly             10 Manheim Township      25:26.19   75             
119 Brewer, Jenna             10 Chambersburg          25:29.37   76             
120 Bouquet, Josephine        12 Winston Churchill     25:30.82                  
121 Robinson, Kelsey          11 Lampeter-Strasburg    25:31.18   77             
122 Plumley, Malesa           09 Chancellor            25:32.00   78             
123 McManaway, Aylissa        12 Hershey               25:32.30                  
124 Lammers, Denise           12 Cumberland Valley     25:33.50                  
125 Silvis, Kelly             10 Cumberland Valley     25:36.46                  
126 Fullam, Meghan            12 Conrad Weiser         25:37.10                  
127 McCollum, Shaina          12 Carlisle              25:37.86   79             
128 Simons, Maggie            09 Muhlenberg            25:38.86                  
129 Li, Jenny                 09 Hershey               25:39.86                  
130 Shyu, Grace               12 Hershey               25:40.20                  
131 Dombach, Janae            12 Lampeter-Strasburg    25:40.89   80             
132 Fitzgerald, Megan         10 Lampeter-Strasburg    25:41.22                  
133 Schwartz, Kelly           12 Chancellor            25:42.62   81             
134 Hock, Nicole              09 Central Dauphin       25:43.72   82             
135 Hoyle, Sarah              12 Heritage (Lee)        25:44.65   83             
136 Hess, Kaitlyn             10 Chambersburg          25:45.28   84             
137 Moore, Alex               09 South Western         25:47.92                  
138 Searson, Danielle         12 Bryn Mawr School      25:48.64   85             
139 Stessney, Taylor          11 Altoona Area          25:49.51   86             
140 Grant, Callie             11 Heritage (Lee)        25:50.26                  
141 Gerba, Lauren             12 Spring Grove          25:51.50   87             
142 Moses, Hanna              12 Hershey               25:52.30                  
143 Aulenbach, Kate           11 Bishop McDevitt       25:52.78   88             
144 Esworthy, Karlie          10 Bishop McDevitt       25:54.43   89             
145 deLeeuw, Nycole           10 Heritage (Lee)        25:55.00                  
146 Irvine, Selena            09 Trinity (Camp Hill)   25:55.95   90             
147 Hicks, Sarah              11 Heritage (Lee)        26:03.61                  
148 Brooks, Rebecca           12 Chambersburg          26:06.81                  
149 Mahmutovic, Sanela        10 Garden Spot           26:08.03                  
150 Hickey, Katie             10 Trinity (Camp Hill)   26:09.23   91             
151 Dils, Meghan              12 Carlisle              26:10.83   92             
152 Bentzel, Maxine           11 Spring Grove          26:12.87   93             
153 Stoler, Kristen           11 Chambersburg          26:13.36                  
154 Legore, Sarah             09 Spring Grove          26:13.74   94             
155 Imblum, Courtney          12 Hershey               26:14.70                  
156 Jones, Maura              11 Altoona Area          26:15.08   95             
157 Plumley, Sam              11 Chancellor            26:16.59   96             
158 Johnson, Rachel           12 Carlisle              26:17.33   97             
159 Bureau, Heather           12 Greater Latrobe       26:17.67                  
160 Cassidy, Anna             11 Bishop McDevitt       26:19.59   98             
161 Stoltzfus, Hannah         11 Garden Spot           26:20.29                  
162 McNamee, Taylor           10 Garden Spot           26:21.65                  
163 Badman, Claire            12 Bishop McDevitt       26:22.43   99             
164 Leathery, Kirsten         12 Dover                 26:24.81                  
165 Roth, Beverly             11 Red Land              26:25.66                  
166 Herman, Maddie            10 Dover                 26:26.05                  
167 Wilson, McKenzie          10 Coatesville Area      26:30.34                  
168 Rolander, Amanda          10 Mason, George         26:30.76                  
169 Murray, Elise             10 Manheim Township      26:31.27  100             
170 Pylypciw, Molly           10 Palmyra               26:31.57  101             
171 Dickinson, Ceaera         12 Central Dauphin       26:32.23  102             
172 Folts, Claire             12 Hershey               26:37.19                  
173 Rine, Emmy                12 Chambersburg          26:39.00                  
174 Retowsky, Jana            11 Chancellor            26:40.11  103             
175 Weyant, Ashley            12 Chambersburg          26:40.44                  
176 Bowman, Lindsay           12 Chambersburg          26:43.15                  
177 Cannon, Julia             10 Bryn Mawr School      26:44.32  104             
178 Plasterer, Naomi          09 Chambersburg          26:45.68                  
179 Aulenbach, Marissa        10 Conrad Weiser         26:46.44                  
180 Lengel, Bre               11 Red Land              26:47.06                  
181 Johnson, J'Na             11 Chancellor            26:47.84  105             
182 Nash, Shannon             10 Red Land              26:49.70                  
183 Reif, Amy                 11 Coatesville Area      26:51.23                  
184 Ray, Sukesha              09 Cumberland Valley     26:51.62                  
185 Vega, Geraldine           12 Chancellor            26:53.25  106             
186 Thomas, Taylor            10 Delone Catholic       26:54.90                  
187 Fitgerald, Katie          11 Chambersburg          26:58.03                  
188 Glover, MC                11 Mason, George         26:59.57                  
189 Dishong, Micaela          12 Palmyra               27:00.79  107             
190 Willis, Miranda           09 Williamsport          27:01.40  108             
191 Stevens, Brooke           12 Central Dauphin       27:02.57  109             
192 Underwood, Shannon        12 Red Land              27:09.25                  
193 Chimel, Lindsay           09 Bishop McDevitt       27:11.13  110             
194 Marks, Nicole             11 Carlisle              27:11.59  111             
195 Crowther, Liz             10 Carlisle              27:15.73  112             
196 Summer, Amy               10 Kutztown              27:24.20                  
197 Thompson, Chloe           12 Williamsport          27:25.03  113             
198 Diltz, Nikki              10 Kutztown              27:28.00                  
199 Lehtimaki, Angela         10 Chambersburg          27:28.36                  
200 Bessler, Emily            11 Carlisle              27:28.70  114             
201 Peterson, Bailey          12 Hershey               27:29.09                  
202 Ceriani, Lindsi           11 Northern              27:29.68  115             
203 Tringali, Laura           10 Bishop McDevitt       27:31.62  116             
204 Sheehan, Erin             09 Altoona Area          27:39.30                  
205 Kalinay, Alayna           09 Northern              27:40.52  117             
206 Hollinger, Kariann        09 Northern              27:41.26                  
207 Diehl, Lisa               11 Lampeter-Strasburg    27:43.41                  
208 Johnsonbaugh, Jessalynn   10 Altoona Area          27:48.22                  
209 Miller, Rachel            11 Central Dauphin       27:51.33  118             
210 Silkett, Ariel            10 Boiling Springs       27:51.91                  
211 Ignarro, Sara             10 Chancellor            27:52.30  119             
212 Castilow, Laura           10 Central Dauphin       27:53.96  120             
213 Pearson, Mary             11 Chancellor            27:55.38                  
214 Carlson, Beth             11 Cumberland Valley     27:55.98                  
215 Burns, Olivia             10 Spring Grove          27:57.61  121             
216 Martin, Sarah             09 CD East               27:58.37                  
217 Stouder, Kayla            12 Chambersburg          28:00.13                  
218 Gorrell, Erin             11 Palmyra               28:02.93  122             
219 Baum, Meghan              10 Palmyra               28:06.50  123             
220 Peguero, Yocaret          12 CD East               28:07.88                  
221 Cable, Chelsea            12 Spring Grove          28:11.31  124             
222 Palmer, Kat               10 Bishop McDevitt       28:14.82  125             
223 Chilcote, Elizabeth       09 Northern              28:16.04                  
224 Amelio, Olivia            11 Palmyra               28:18.67  126             
225 Martin, Samantha          09 Coatesville Area      28:26.46                  
226 Ebersole, Samantha        11 Williamsport          28:30.54  127             
227 Milnes, Lauren            12 Heritage (Lee)        28:30.83                  
228 Krulock, Megan            11 Mechanicsburg         28:35.66                  
229 Wend, Sam                 09 Hershey               28:36.92                  
230 Grant, Jessica            10 Chancellor            28:38.13                  
231 Fuller, Ashley            12 Heritage (Lee)        28:39.11                  
232 Mun, Jin                  11 Bryn Mawr School      28:42.58  128             
233 Lazer, Brittany           09 Conrad Weiser         28:47.83                  
234 Komlenic, Abby            12 Mechanicsburg         28:52.42                  
235 Drossner, Emily           10 Bryn Mawr School      28:56.83  129             
236 Charbonneau, Katie        12 Mechanicsburg         28:57.22                  
237 Campbell, Hannah          09 Trinity (Camp Hill)   28:58.34  130             
238 Carlin, Alyssa            12 Chambersburg          28:59.10                  
239 Hennigan, Clancy          10 Central Bucks West    29:01.55                  
240 Spellerburg, Allison      12 Manheim Township      29:03.99                  
241 Millar, Kristen           10 Trinity (Camp Hill)   29:07.73  131             
242 Donahue, Christine        09 Trinity (Camp Hill)   29:09.38  132             
243 Weaver, Karrah            09 Williamsport          29:18.05  133             
244 Chautagnat, Coralie       12 Spring Grove          29:19.28  134             
245 Jacobs, Erin              09 Altoona Area          29:19.76                  
246 Schwartz, Brittany        11 Central Bucks West    29:21.87                  
247 Merwin, Ruth              10 Bryn Mawr School      29:22.90  135             
248 Thomas, Kylie             10 Dover                 29:24.25                  
249 Morrissey, Abby           10 Bishop McDevitt       29:36.89                  
250 Sadlock, Tessa            11 Bishop McDevitt       29:38.58                  
251 Hemlock, Allison          10 Coatesville Area      29:39.08                  
252 Jackson, Amanda           12 Central Dauphin       29:56.78                  
253 Roland, Julie             10 Bryn Mawr School      29:59.29  136             
254 Sheahan, Emily            09 Delone Catholic       30:02.20                  
255 Kushlin, Madeleine        09 CD East               30:07.12                  
256 Famularo, Erin            10 Central Dauphin       30:10.18                  
257 Longenecker, Emily        09 Central Dauphin       30:18.35                  
258 Githens, Kaitlyn          09 Williamsport          30:19.89  137             
259 Spruel, Sherri            12 Chancellor            30:29.77                  
260 Mixon, Jamie              11 Northern              30:46.84                  
261 Park, Euna                10 Bryn Mawr School      30:59.75  138             
262 Fitz, Ashlyn              11 Dover                 31:17.35                  
263 Starliper, Taylor         09 Williamsport          31:21.68  139             
264 Moschel, Emily            09 Williamsport          31:26.53  140             
265 Wyant, Nikki              09 Williamsport          31:34.24                  
266 Decker, Alexa             09 Williamsport          31:39.16                  
267 Sclesky, Jessica          12 Conrad Weiser         31:39.89                  
268 Savage, Stephanie         11 Central Dauphin       31:44.74                  
269 Manning, Sarah            12 Lampeter-Strasburg    31:49.17                  
270 Julia, Smith              10 Lower Dauphin         31:54.52  141             
271 Jiang, Olivia             09 Bryn Mawr School      32:11.05                  
272 Payne, Alayna             11 Chancellor            32:14.29                  
273 Greenburg, Rachel         12 North Carroll         32:44.60                  
274 Poole, Sammy              09 Lower Dauphin         32:52.99  142             
275 Unknown                                            33:22.48                  
276 Unknown                                            33:48.85                  
277 Unknown                                            33:52.80                  
278 Unknown                                            34:54.41                  
279 Unknown                                            35:03.83                  
280 Unknown                                            35:38.51 
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Bucks West           20    1    2    3    5    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.97                                                    
         Average:    21:52.20                                                    
   2 Greater Latrobe              60    4    6    8   14   28   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:52:01.94                                                    
         Average:    22:24.39                                                    
   3 Cumberland Valley            94    7   12   22   26   27   30   39          
      Total Time:  1:53:58.85                                                    
         Average:    22:47.77                                                    
   4 Mason, George               107   13   16   23   24   31   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:54:54.03                                                    
         Average:    22:58.81                                                    
   5 Hershey                     121   18   20   21   25   37   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.30                                                    
         Average:    23:05.26                                                    
   6 Heritage (Lee)              190   17   36   44   45   48   57   83          
      Total Time:  1:58:45.12                                                    
         Average:    23:45.03                                                    
   7 Northern                    211   15   19   47   63   67  115  117          
      Total Time:  1:59:15.21                                                    
         Average:    23:51.05                                                    
   8 Lampeter-Strasburg          214   32   33   40   41   68   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:59:50.70                                                    
         Average:    23:58.14                                                    
   9 Manheim Township            247   29   38   55   60   65   75  100          
      Total Time:  2:00:57.13                                                    
         Average:    24:11.43                                                    
  10 Chambersburg                280   49   50   56   59   66   76   84          
      Total Time:  2:02:16.80                                                    
         Average:    24:27.36                                                    
  11 Altoona Area                316   42   58   71   72   73   86   95          
      Total Time:  2:04:05.13                                                    
         Average:    24:49.03                                                    
  12 Central Dauphin             428   61   74   82  102  109  118  120          
      Total Time:  2:09:13.88                                                    
         Average:    25:50.78                                                    
  13 Trinity (Camp Hill)         435   54   70   90   91  130  131  132          
      Total Time:  2:10:24.55                                                    
         Average:    26:04.91                                                    
  14 Lower Dauphin               457   43   62   69  141  142                    
      Total Time:  2:18:34.17                                                    
         Average:    27:42.84                                                    
  15 Chancellor                  463   78   81   96  103  105  106  119          
      Total Time:  2:10:59.16                                                    
         Average:    26:11.84                                                    
  16 Bishop McDevitt             484   88   89   98   99  110  116  125          
      Total Time:  2:11:40.36                                                    
         Average:    26:20.08                                                    
  17 Carlisle                    491   79   92   97  111  112  114               
      Total Time:  2:12:33.34                                                    
         Average:    26:30.67                                                    
  18 Palmyra                     517   64  101  107  122  123  126               
      Total Time:  2:14:30.92                                                    
         Average:    26:54.19                                                    
  19 Spring Grove                519   87   93   94  121  124  134               
      Total Time:  2:14:27.03                                                    
         Average:    26:53.41                                                    
  20 Bryn Mawr School for Girl   581   85  104  128  129  135  136  138          
      Total Time:  2:19:35.28                                                    
         Average:    27:55.06                                                    
  21 Williamsport                618  108  113  127  133  137  139  140          
      Total Time:  2:22:34.91                                                    
         Average:    28:30.99                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About