MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By:
Fenton, Delaware
2008-09-13

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys A
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Oakton 	1:24:22 	16:52 	35 	1 	5 	8 	10 	11 	23 	 
2 	Gonzaga 	1:26:37 	17:19 	72 	4 	12 	13 	17 	26 	28 	 
3 	Charter 	1:28:11 	17:38 	105 	6 	16 	24 	25 	34 	41 	 
4 	St. Mark's 	1:29:48 	17:57 	129 	2 	18 	21 	42 	46 	62 	 
5 	Caesar Rodney 	1:30:40 	18:08 	150 	3 	7 	38 	48 	54 	96 	 
6 	Garnet Valley 	1:33:07 	18:37 	191 	14 	15 	43 	50 	69 	  	 
7 	Middletown 	1:33:53 	18:46 	210 	29 	31 	40 	53 	57 	74 	 
8 	Sussex Tech 	1:34:50 	18:58 	224 	22 	32 	36 	44 	90 	102 	 
9 	A.I. duPont 	1:35:17 	19:03 	239 	30 	39 	51 	59 	60 	94 	 
10 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	1:37:00 	19:24 	274 	35 	49 	56 	66 	68 	83 	 
11 	Newark 	1:38:46 	19:45 	317 	33 	64 	65 	75 	80 	97 	 
12 	Brandywine 	1:39:22 	19:52 	321 	45 	55 	61 	79 	81 	104 	 
13 	Christiana 	1:39:06 	19:49 	325 	9 	73 	76 	78 	89 	113 	 
14 	Dover 	1:42:08 	20:25 	355 	20 	52 	84 	99 	100 	105 	 
15 	Glasgow 	1:46:02 	21:12 	445 	82 	87 	91 	92 	93 	109 	 
16 	William Penn 	2:00:11 	24:02 	471 	58 	88 	103 	106 	116 	  	 
17 	Sussex Central 	1:57:35 	23:31 	478 	63 	86 	108 	110 	111 	115 	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Morales, Dante 	SR 	Oakton 	  	16:19 	1
2 	Morrin, Greg 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	16:26 	2
3 	Line, Eric 	SR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	16:31 	3
4 	Ledder, Billy 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	16:33 	4
5 	McCullen, Andrew 	JR 	Oakton 	  	16:43 	5
6 	Macedo, Eric 	SR 	Charter 	  	16:47 	6
7 	Hawkins, Marshall 	SR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	16:52 	7
8 	Fulghum, Patrick 	JR 	Oakton 	  	16:53 	8
9 	White, Darien 	SR 	Christiana 	  	16:58 	9
10 	Hendricks, Neal 	SR 	Oakton 	  	17:12 	10
11 	Weil, Chris 	SR 	Oakton 	  	17:13 	11
12 	Lewis, Billy 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:19 	12
13 	Fleury, Will 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:22 	13
14 	Smith, Andrew 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	17:23 	14
15 	Petrella, Anthony 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	17:25 	15
16 	Modi, Jaymin 	SO 	Charter 	  	17:29 	16
17 	Kerrigan, Mike 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:32 	17
18 	Kaminski, Zach 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	17:32 	18
19 	Cruz, Karlan 	SR 	Oakton 	  	17:34 	19
20 	Johnson, Aristole 	SR 	Dover 	  	17:35 	20
21 	Fox, Kyle 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	17:35 	21
22 	Price, Ben 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	17:41 	22
23 	Woodhouse, Matthew 	JR 	Oakton 	  	17:45 	23
24 	Metz, Matt 	SR 	Charter 	  	17:45 	24
25 	Slouf, Tyler 	JR 	Charter 	  	17:47 	25
26 	Zeiss, Ben 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:49 	26
27 	Creamer, Kevin 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:49 	27
28 	Kelly, Devin 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:51 	28
29 	Heath, Geoffrey 	JR 	Middletown 	  	18:01 	29
30 	Perry, Zach 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	18:04 	30
31 	Waltemire, Luke 	JR 	Middletown 	  	18:10 	31
32 	McMasters, Chad 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	18:12 	32
33 	Hitchcock, Ben 	SR 	Newark 	  	18:17 	33
34 	Rinschler, Chris 	JR 	Charter 	  	18:21 	34
35 	Menk*, Julian 	SO 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	18:22 	35
36 	Singh, Brian 	JR 	Sussex Tech 	  	18:32 	36
37 	Weaver, Nolan 	JR 	Charter 	  	18:32 	37
38 	Simons, James 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	18:38 	38
39 	Giroux, Nick 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	18:42 	39
40 	Thedinga, Jack 	JR 	Middletown 	  	18:45 	40
41 	Czupryna, Brendan 	SR 	Charter 	  	18:46 	41
42 	Haley, Gabe 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	19:00 	42
43 	O'Donnell, Brian 	FR 	Garnet Valley 	  	19:05 	43
44 	Townsend, Andrew 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	19:06 	44
45 	Schoch, Matt 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	19:07 	45
46 	Schmidt, Ryan 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	19:12 	46
47 	Warren, Chris 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	19:12 	47
48 	Kealty, Chris 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	19:13 	48
49 	McReynolds*, Will 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	19:14 	49
50 	Anshant, Walter 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	19:16 	50
51 	Gotthold, Ben 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:16 	51
52 	Cosme, Ronald 	JR 	Dover 	  	19:18 	52
53 	Geissler, Justin 	JR 	Middletown 	  	19:20 	53
54 	Horne, Brendan 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	19:24 	54
55 	Gregore, Aidan 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	19:25 	55
56 	Eisenrauch*, Stuart 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	19:33 	56
57 	Soviak, Brad 	SR 	Middletown 	  	19:35 	57
58 	Walker, Kyle 	SR 	William Penn 	  	19:35 	58
59 	Rivera, Edwin 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:35 	59
60 	McKenney, Harry 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:38 	60
61 	Gosling, Chris 	SR 	Brandywine 	  	19:39 	61
62 	McKee, Ben 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	19:39 	62
63 	Zeitler, Eric 	SO 	Sussex Central 	  	19:42 	63
64 	Sausen, Lee 	SR 	Newark 	  	19:48 	64
65 	Squier, Ben 	JR 	Newark 	  	19:52 	65
66 	Kinney*, David 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	19:54 	66
67 	Nepon, Alex 	SR 	Middletown 	  	19:55 	67
68 	Halstead*, David 	SO 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	19:56 	68
69 	Carpenter, Andrew 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	19:57 	69
70 	McCarthy, Ryan 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:59 	70
71 	Williams, Alex 	SR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	20:02 	71
72 	Perry*, Matt 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	20:02 	72
73 	Howze, Darren 	SR 	Christiana 	  	20:03 	73
74 	Pascoe, James 	JR 	Middletown 	  	20:06 	74
75 	Koppel, Andrew 	JR 	Newark 	  	20:13 	75
76 	Lathem, Catlin 	JR 	Christiana 	  	20:16 	76
77 	Earasi, Kranthikiran 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	20:21 	77
78 	Jafri, Ali 	SR 	Christiana 	  	20:30 	78
79 	Armstrong, Cameron 	SR 	Brandywine 	  	20:31 	79
80 	Prusisz, Tyler 	SO 	Newark 	  	20:34 	80
81 	LaPlante, Mike 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	20:39 	81
82 	Salhab, Hamed 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	20:41 	82
83 	Cochran, Taylor 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	20:44 	83
84 	Mullin, Joshua 	SO 	Dover 	  	20:46 	84
85 	Anderson, Luke 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	21:00 	85
86 	Lyons, Jeremy 	SR 	Sussex Central 	  	21:07 	86
87 	Johnson, Peter 	SO 	Glasgow 	  	21:07 	87
88 	Adams, Shaquile 	SR 	William Penn 	  	21:11 	88
89 	Piatt, Russ 	SO 	Christiana 	  	21:18 	89
90 	Fitzgerald, Ryan 	FR 	Sussex Tech 	  	21:18 	90
91 	Ramos, Mark 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	21:20 	91
92 	Pavina, Johnny 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	21:24 	92
93 	Brown, Will 	SR 	Glasgow 	  	21:28 	93
94 	Harvey, Byron 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:41 	94
95 	Hersh, Matt 	FR 	Newark 	  	21:46 	95
96 	Foresman, Graham 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	21:51 	96
97 	Banks, Wesley 	JR 	Newark 	  	21:52 	97
98 	Small, Conor 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	21:59 	98
99 	Evans, Tyler 	FR 	Dover 	  	22:10 	99
100 	Berrie, Dalton 	JR 	Dover 	  	22:18 	100
101 	Melikchi, Omar 	SR 	Dover 	  	22:31 	101
102 	Chandradant, Anil 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	22:43 	102
103 	Fleming, Ryan 	SO 	William Penn 	  	22:53 	103
104 	Inden, Sam 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	23:08 	104
105 	Stanley, Mike 	SR 	Dover 	  	23:31 	105
106 	Pitts, Terron 	SR 	William Penn 	  	23:35 	106
107 	Drake, Marty 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	24:45 	107
108 	Bailey, Josh 	SR 	Sussex Central 	  	25:01 	108
109 	Frett, Peter 	SR 	Glasgow 	  	25:43 	109
110 	lo, Amin 	JR 	Sussex Central 	  	25:44 	110
111 	Hall, Matt 	JR 	Sussex Central 	  	26:00 	111
112 	Phipps, Rob 	FR 	Christiana 	  	26:17 	112
113 	Phipps, Ron 	FR 	Christiana 	  	27:13 	113
114 	Jenny, Matt 	SR 	Sussex Central 	  	28:10 	114
115 	Boucher, Cameron 	JR 	Sussex Central 	  	30:34 	115
116 	Mclain, Chris 	FR 	Dover 	  	31:11 	 
117 	Peek, Ernest 	JR 	William Penn 	  	32:55 	116

Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Oakton 	1:58:11 	23:38 	25 	1 	2 	3 	5 	14 	21 	 
2 	Padua 	2:00:33 	24:06 	34 	4 	6 	7 	8 	9 	13 	 
3 	Archmere 	2:07:34 	25:30 	83 	11 	15 	18 	19 	20 	27 	 
4 	Charter 	2:16:44 	27:20 	144 	17 	24 	25 	35 	43 	45 	 
5 	St. Mark's 	2:19:15 	27:51 	151 	28 	29 	30 	31 	33 	38 	 
6 	A.I. duPont 	2:22:56 	28:35 	177 	23 	32 	36 	39 	47 	49 	 
7 	Newark 	2:35:57 	31:11 	194 	12 	26 	51 	52 	53 	  	 
8 	Middletown 	2:26:50 	29:22 	203 	34 	40 	41 	42 	46 	54 	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Roller, Angela 	FR 	Oakton 	  	23:00 	1
2 	Cahill, Megan 	FR 	Oakton 	  	23:03 	2
3 	Vo, Ky-Tran 	SO 	Oakton 	  	23:04 	3
4 	Lord, Lauren 	SO 	Padua 	  	23:05 	4
5 	Turner, Lizzie 	SO 	Oakton 	  	23:32 	5
6 	Zabielski, Alexis 	SR 	Padua 	  	24:18 	6
7 	Marbury, Kristen 	JR 	Padua 	  	24:21 	7
8 	Gispert, Emily 	JR 	Padua 	  	24:21 	8
9 	Allegretto, Ally 	FR 	Padua 	  	24:26 	9
10 	Allegretto, Olivia 	FR 	Padua 	  	24:33 	10
11 	Gilroy, Michelle 	SO 	Archmere 	  	24:39 	11
12 	Kubizne, Margie 	SR 	Newark 	  	24:41 	12
13 	Kibblehouse, Erika 	SR 	Padua 	  	24:41 	13
14 	McCaffery, Patty 	SR 	Padua 	  	24:49 	 
15 	Bayer, Morgan 	FR 	Oakton 	  	25:30 	14
16 	Fasullo, Theresa 	SO 	Archmere 	  	25:32 	15
17 	Wright, Lisa 	SO 	Oakton 	  	25:33 	16
18 	Bartholf, Devon 	FR 	Padua 	  	25:36 	 
19 	Rupp, Georgina 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	25:37 	 
20 	Avallone, Nicole 	SO 	Charter 	  	25:41 	17
21 	Houck, Mari 	SR 	Archmere 	  	25:47 	18
22 	Tankle, Denise 	JR 	Archmere 	  	25:47 	19
23 	Lowman, Evi 	FR 	Archmere 	  	25:47 	20
24 	Ely, Bianca 	JR 	Oakton 	  	25:59 	21
25 	Eissler, Sarah 	SR 	Archmere 	  	26:07 	22
26 	Brown, Annie 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	26:09 	23
27 	Zangla, Emily 	JR 	Padua 	  	26:10 	 
28 	Calhoon, Carly 	JR 	Padua 	  	26:19 	 
29 	Scott, Megan 	SR 	Charter 	  	26:21 	24
30 	Brainard, Bridget 	JR 	Padua 	  	26:31 	 
31 	Espinoza, Carmen 	SR 	Oakton 	  	26:56 	 
32 	Dwornik, Abby 	SO 	Charter 	  	26:56 	25
33 	Whitmarsh, Alana 	FR 	Padua 	  	26:56 	 
34 	Carlucci, Angelina 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	26:58 	 
35 	Kalbacher, Margi 	JR 	Newark 	  	26:59 	26
36 	Love, Kendal 	FR 	Archmere 	  	27:08 	27
37 	Tibbetts, Nora 	SO 	Archmere 	  	27:08 	 
38 	Bowden, Sarah 	JR 	Padua 	  	27:09 	 
39 	Berger, Caroline 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	27:12 	28
40 	Matyas, Julia 	SR 	Archmere 	  	27:28 	 
41 	Wang, Kerith 	FR 	Archmere 	  	27:32 	 
42 	DiNardo, Jenna 	SR 	Archmere 	  	27:39 	 
43 	Lucey, Katie 	FR 	Archmere 	  	27:41 	 
44 	McDermitt, Jessica 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	27:49 	29
45 	Riley, Erin 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	27:51 	30
46 	Butters, Christal 	FR 	Oakton 	  	28:01 	 
47 	McCabe, Sarah 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	28:06 	31
48 	McLaughlin, Ali 	SO 	Archmere 	  	28:07 	 
49 	Cilia, Samantha 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	28:09 	32
50 	Henshaw, Katie 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	28:15 	33
51 	Sparco, Haley 	FR 	Middletown 	  	28:18 	34
52 	Mulrooney, Megan 	FR 	Charter 	  	28:19 	35
53 	Maguire, Sophia 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	28:21 	 
54 	Burton, Victoria 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	28:36 	36
55 	Hardcastle, Roseena 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	28:41 	37
56 	Kennedy, Megan 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	28:55 	38
57 	Tierno, Marissa 	JR 	Archmere 	  	28:57 	 
58 	Talley, Lindsay 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	28:59 	39
59 	Boody, Danielle 	SO 	Middletown 	  	29:10 	40
60 	Sergi, Kaila 	SO 	Middletown 	  	29:12 	41
61 	Dolenc, Katharina 	JR 	Oakton 	  	29:16 	 
62 	Blackwell, Sara 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	29:20 	 
63 	Pritchard, Breanna 	JR 	Middletown 	  	29:23 	42
64 	Murphy, Mercedes 	JR 	Charter 	  	29:25 	43
65 	Magerr, Carolyn 	SO 	Padua 	  	29:25 	 
66 	Vresics, Erin 	FR 	Padua 	  	29:26 	 
67 	Coogan, Anna 	JR 	Archmere 	  	29:40 	 
68 	Lin, Tiffany 	SR 	Archmere 	  	29:41 	 
69 	Porter, Rose 	SO 	Charter 	  	29:47 	44
70 	Zhang, Pamela 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	29:48 	 
71 	Pearson, Louisa 	JR 	Oakton 	  	30:00 	 
72 	Johnson, Kaitlyn 	SO 	Padua 	  	30:02 	 
73 	Mannix, Rachel 	SR 	Archmere 	  	30:07 	 
74 	Conmy, Christina 	FR 	Charter 	  	30:09 	45
75 	Dacko, Katherine 	FR 	Oakton 	  	30:24 	 
76 	Minor, Tarae 	SO 	Padua 	  	30:29 	 
77 	Nicholas, Sara Lee 	SO 	Oakton 	  	30:38 	 
78 	Bennett, Emalee 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	30:43 	 
79 	Burgess, Kristen 	FR 	Middletown 	  	30:45 	46
80 	Heffernan, Kathleen 	FR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	31:00 	 
81 	Hernandez-Morris, Maria 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	31:00 	47
82 	Kennedy, Gabrielle 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	31:16 	48
83 	Brown, Meredith 	SO 	Charter 	  	31:34 	 
84 	Sterner, Melissa 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	31:41 	49
85 	Brice, Wenona 	JR 	Archmere 	  	31:43 	 
86 	Gonye, Elizabeth 	FR 	Charter 	  	31:44 	 
87 	Hines, Madison 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	31:44 	 
88 	Xia, Marilyn 	SO 	Archmere 	  	32:21 	 
89 	Davis, Kristiana 	JR 	Middletown 	  	32:30 	50
90 	Bado, Molly 	8 	Charter 	  	33:04 	 
91 	Imaokparia, Comfort 	SR 	Newark 	  	33:30 	51
92 	Duszak, Emily 	JR 	Archmere 	  	33:41 	 
93 	Hammons, Sabrina 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	33:45 	 
94 	Webb, Wendy 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	33:55 	 
95 	Walker, Audrey 	SO 	Archmere 	  	34:05 	 
96 	Lopez, Sonia 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	34:12 	 
97 	Young, Abby 	FR 	Archmere 	  	34:12 	 
98 	Patel, Payal 	FR 	Archmere 	  	34:57 	 
99 	Pham, Jenny 	FR 	Newark 	  	35:21 	52
100 	Hogan, Katie 	FR 	Newark 	  	35:24 	53
101 	Renner, Carla 	JR 	Archmere 	  	35:52 	 
102 	Walker, Autumn 	FR 	Middletown 	  	36:18 	54
103 	Harvey, Ashlee 	SO 	Archmere 	  	36:44 	 
104 	Fioravanti, Gabriela 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	36:46 	 
105 	Piatt, Kari 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	36:48 	 
106 	Walther, Jessica 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	37:01 	 
107 	Ostafy, Cassandra 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	37:22 	 
108 	Sheets, Nicole 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	37:25 	 
109 	Jerzak, Kate 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	37:35 	 
110 	Hedgepeth, Caitlyn 	FR 	Archmere 	  	37:44 	 
111 	Berry, Clarke 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	38:53 	 
112 	Adjei, Martha-Ray 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	39:19 	 
113 	Ciarrochi, Samantha 	FR 	Archmere 	  	39:27 	 
114 	Engebretson, Haley 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	41:18 	 

Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Archmere 	1:36:46 	19:21 	20 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	11 	 
2 	Georgetown Prep 	1:38:27 	19:41 	38 	1 	7 	8 	9 	13 	32 	 
3 	St. Andrews 	1:47:17 	21:27 	102 	16 	19 	20 	21 	26 	35 	 
4 	Sidwell Friends 	1:47:23 	21:28 	114 	12 	15 	25 	29 	33 	41 	 
5 	Milford 	1:50:05 	22:01 	132 	18 	22 	23 	31 	38 	45 	 
6 	Polytech 	1:51:51 	22:22 	150 	17 	27 	30 	36 	40 	46 	 
7 	Sanford School 	2:02:59 	24:35 	220 	34 	39 	48 	49 	50 	58 	 
8 	Concord 	2:03:32 	24:42 	221 	24 	43 	47 	52 	55 	  	 
9 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	2:18:31 	27:42 	274 	51 	53 	54 	57 	59 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Gyenis, Andrew 	FR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	18:26 	1
2 	Jackey, Greg 	JR 	Archmere 	  	18:52 	2
3 	vasile, anthony 	SO 	Archmere 	  	19:15 	3
4 	Yannacone, Nick 	JR 	Archmere 	  	19:18 	4
5 	Harlam, Billy 	SO 	Archmere 	  	19:37 	5
6 	Weber, Tim 	SR 	Archmere 	  	19:42 	6
7 	Woiwode, Joseph 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:46 	7
8 	Day, Ryan 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:50 	8
9 	Seib, Jake 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:57 	9
10 	Sibiski, Andrew 	FR 	Archmere 	  	19:57 	10
11 	Driscoll, Mike 	SR 	Archmere 	  	20:10 	11
12 	Thomas, Harper 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	20:20 	12
13 	Peplnjack, John 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	20:25 	13
14 	Horton, Thomas 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	20:27 	14
15 	Jones, Thad 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	20:48 	15
16 	Wolak, Brad 	FR 	Tower Hill 	  	21:06 	 
17 	Bickley, Ryan 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:15 	16
18 	Hughes, Brandon 	FR 	Polytech 	  	21:15 	17
19 	Doughty, Mike 	FR 	Milford 	  	21:16 	18
20 	Rehrig, Will 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	21:17 	19
21 	Mackay, Sky 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:17 	20
22 	Chung, Chris 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:39 	21
23 	Katz, Joseph 	JR 	Milford 	  	21:42 	22
24 	Eshelman, Steven 	SO 	Milford 	  	21:43 	23
25 	Talley, Daniel 	JR 	Concord 	  	21:47 	24
26 	Pineda, Sergio 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	21:47 	25
27 	Harding, Ian 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:48 	26
28 	Roberts, Brandon 	SO 	Polytech 	  	21:49 	27
29 	Moffitt, Jack 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:52 	28
30 	Wescott, Adam 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	21:53 	29
31 	Wilson, Randy 	SO 	Polytech 	  	21:53 	30
32 	Wooding, Patrick 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	22:01 	 
33 	Cartwright, Clarence 	JR 	Milford 	  	22:03 	31
34 	Hayzlett, Bryan 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	22:07 	32
35 	Mistras, Michael 	SO 	Tower Hill 	  	22:27 	 
36 	Alves, Alex 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	22:33 	33
37 	Sumiel, Andre 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	22:55 	34
38 	Meehan, Crenshaw 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:05 	35
39 	Travis, Tyron 	SR 	Polytech 	  	23:08 	36
40 	Reed, Patrick 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	23:18 	37
41 	Mullen, Doug 	SR 	Milford 	  	23:18 	38
42 	Chung, Jay 	FR 	Sanford School 	  	23:21 	39
43 	Piatkowski, Jay 	SO 	Polytech 	  	23:44 	40
44 	Weiss, Julian 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	23:44 	41
45 	Pink, Chris 	SR 	Milford 	  	23:51 	42
46 	Larson, Matt 	SO 	Concord 	  	23:59 	43
47 	Loebe, Nickolas 	FR 	Polytech 	  	24:16 	44
48 	Schlegel, Devon 	JR 	Milford 	  	24:18 	45
49 	Ellefson, Sven 	SR 	Polytech 	  	24:35 	46
50 	Smith, Justin 	SO 	Concord 	  	25:23 	47
51 	Georigi, Alec 	FR 	Sanford School 	  	25:25 	48
52 	Crompton, Hans 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	25:34 	49
53 	Webb, Drew 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	25:42 	50
54 	Carr, Joshua 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	25:44 	51
55 	Ellixon, David 	SO 	Concord 	  	25:45 	52
56 	Schwinn, John 	  	Seaford High School 	  	25:50 	 
57 	Rawlins, Marc 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	25:51 	53
58 	Beitzel, Brian 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	26:10 	 
59 	Menasco, Brian 	SR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	26:15 	54
60 	Miller, Paul 	FR 	Concord 	  	26:36 	55
61 	Taylor, Jesse 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	27:44 	56
62 	Glenn, Marc 	JR 	Polytech 	  	27:49 	 
63 	Hood, Matthew 	FR 	Lake Forest 	  	28:20 	 
64 	Birch, Tevin 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	29:03 	57
65 	Pitts, Chad 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	29:07 	 
66 	Barry, Dan 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	29:08 	 
67 	Swenson, Matt 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	29:19 	 
68 	Soistmann, Billy 	SO 	Wilmington Christian 	  	29:22 	 
69 	Burton, Ethan 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	30:33 	 
70 	Lambrou, Byron 	FR 	Sanford School 	  	31:06 	58
71 	Pickett, John 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	31:36 	59
72 	McAnally, Sean 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	31:38 	 
73 	Brock, Nathan 	JR 	Lake Forest 	  	32:22 	 

Boys 5k Run CC Varsiry Boys B
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Archmere 	1:30:24 	18:04 	45 	4 	8 	10 	11 	12 	  	 
2 	Georgetown Prep 	1:30:47 	18:09 	77 	1 	3 	22 	24 	27 	43 	 
3 	Sidwell Friends 	1:32:42 	18:32 	104 	2 	6 	14 	37 	45 	64 	 
4 	Concord 	1:35:13 	19:02 	141 	16 	21 	30 	35 	39 	106 	 
5 	Tower Hill 	1:34:54 	18:58 	143 	7 	9 	25 	32 	70 	89 	 
6 	Mt. Pleasant 	1:36:14 	19:14 	172 	18 	20 	31 	36 	67 	  	 
7 	Milford 	1:37:27 	19:29 	198 	13 	34 	44 	47 	60 	72 	 
8 	St. Andrews 	1:38:06 	19:37 	216 	5 	49 	50 	51 	61 	69 	 
9 	Dickinson 	1:39:35 	19:55 	260 	15 	17 	58 	84 	86 	98 	 
10 	Sanford School 	1:40:33 	20:06 	272 	29 	40 	48 	74 	81 	112 	 
11 	Seaford High School 	1:40:55 	20:11 	277 	33 	42 	52 	54 	96 	110 	 
12 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	1:41:39 	20:19 	316 	23 	66 	73 	76 	78 	108 	 
13 	Cape Henlopen 	1:42:00 	20:24 	325 	55 	57 	65 	71 	77 	82 	 
14 	Polytech 	1:43:31 	20:42 	349 	41 	53 	80 	87 	88 	122 	 
15 	Lake Forest 	1:44:47 	20:57 	354 	26 	46 	63 	105 	114 	119 	 
16 	Red Lion Christian 	1:51:05 	22:13 	471 	38 	101 	104 	111 	117 	126 	 
17 	Wilmington Christian 	1:51:49 	22:21 	500 	75 	94 	100 	115 	116 	127 	 
18 	Appoquinimink 	1:51:28 	22:17 	503 	91 	93 	99 	107 	113 	  	 
19 	St. Thomas More 	2:03:42 	24:44 	583 	102 	109 	121 	123 	128 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Chapin, Ramsey 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	16:40 	1
2 	McGowan, John 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	17:10 	2
3 	Dennis, Carl 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	17:25 	3
4 	Lee, Ryan 	JR 	Archmere 	  	17:43 	4
5 	Gehrs, Tyler 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	17:54 	5
6 	Kim, Matthew 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	18:02 	6
7 	Chodos, Noah 	SO 	Tower Hill 	  	18:02 	7
8 	oja, sebastian 	SO 	Archmere 	  	18:04 	8
9 	Zeleny, Alex 	JR 	Tower Hill 	  	18:05 	9
10 	Corsini, Connor 	JR 	Archmere 	  	18:09 	10
11 	creekmore, J.R. 	SO 	Archmere 	  	18:12 	11
12 	Newton, JT 	SR 	Archmere 	  	18:14 	12
13 	Helmick, Patrick 	JR 	Milford 	  	18:15 	13
14 	Wilson, Kyle 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	18:16 	14
15 	Tonkon, Paul 	JR 	Smyrna 	  	18:17 	 
16 	Trotta, Vinnie 	SR 	Dickinson 	  	18:21 	15
17 	Doherty, Andrew 	JR 	Concord 	  	18:22 	16
18 	Trotta, Matt 	JR 	Dickinson 	  	18:24 	17
19 	Getinet, Nebiyou 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	18:26 	18
20 	Fasullo, Andrew 	SR 	Archmere 	  	18:29 	19
21 	Singletary, Neal 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	18:36 	20
22 	Hinson, Keegan 	SR 	Concord 	  	18:37 	21
23 	Ashur, Nick 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	18:44 	22
24 	Raimondo, Anthony 	SR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	18:53 	23
25 	Drewyer, Devin 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	18:56 	24
26 	Slatko, Rory 	SO 	Tower Hill 	  	18:57 	25
27 	Bobola, Andrew 	SR 	Lake Forest 	  	18:58 	26
28 	Warfield, Anthony 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:00 	27
29 	McGuire, Nick 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:09 	28
30 	Anderson, Wil 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	19:09 	29
31 	Burkett, Kevin 	JR 	Concord 	  	19:14 	30
32 	Parker, Brandon 	SO 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	19:18 	31
33 	Edinger, Jon 	SO 	Tower Hill 	  	19:18 	32
34 	Wilkerson, Chris 	  	Seaford High School 	  	19:19 	33
35 	Showell, Jordan 	SR 	Milford 	  	19:22 	34
36 	Walker, Micah 	SR 	Concord 	  	19:25 	35
37 	Allen, Blake 	SO 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	19:26 	36
38 	Parks, A.J. 	SR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	19:30 	37
39 	Cushing, Andrew 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	19:33 	38
40 	Rowe, Daniel 	FR 	Concord 	  	19:33 	39
41 	Dresser, Brian 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	19:36 	40
42 	Piascik, Samuel 	SO 	Polytech 	  	19:37 	41
43 	Noel, Spencer 	  	Seaford High School 	  	19:37 	42
44 	Sawyer-Barwick, Cody 	SO 	Smyrna 	  	19:38 	 
45 	Kenny, Joseph 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	19:41 	43
46 	Gibbs, Erik 	JR 	Milford 	  	19:41 	44
47 	Mastalli-Kelly, Luke 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	19:42 	45
48 	Brown, Eric 	SR 	Lake Forest 	  	19:43 	46
49 	Duncan, Andy 	JR 	Smyrna 	  	19:53 	 
50 	Savage, Taiwan 	FR 	Milford 	  	19:54 	47
51 	Yung, Matt 	FR 	Sanford School 	  	19:56 	48
52 	Plautz, Will 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	19:57 	49
53 	Duffy, Giancarlo 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	19:58 	50
54 	Pierce, Bucky 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	19:59 	51
55 	Fields, Tim 	  	Seaford High School 	  	19:59 	52
56 	Wilson, Shawn 	JR 	Polytech 	  	20:00 	53
57 	Neal, Kirk 	  	Seaford High School 	  	20:03 	54
58 	Rogan, Jeffrey 	SR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:04 	55
59 	Singletary, Nick 	JR 	Concord 	  	20:09 	56
60 	McMahon, Chris 	SR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:10 	57
61 	Richards, Trevor 	SO 	Dickinson 	  	20:11 	58
62 	Hendler, Reuben 	SR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	20:12 	59
63 	Lane, Jordan 	JR 	Milford 	  	20:13 	60
64 	Koski-Vacirca, Ryan 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	20:17 	61
65 	Stuart, Doug 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	20:17 	62
66 	Sullivan, Jeff 	JR 	Lake Forest 	  	20:18 	63
67 	Steinbach, David 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	20:18 	64
68 	Scrutchfield, Dan 	SR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:21 	65
69 	Crowley, Dean 	SR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	20:22 	66
70 	Weiler, George 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	20:25 	67
71 	Fisher, Robert 	SR 	Milford 	  	20:26 	68
72 	Merlino, Timmy 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	20:27 	69
73 	Chambers, Jabri 	JR 	Howard Tech 	  	20:28 	 
74 	Keller, Ben 	JR 	Tower Hill 	  	20:29 	70
75 	Faust, Alec 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:34 	71
76 	Richardson, Carl 	FR 	Milford 	  	20:41 	72
77 	Witman, Erik 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	20:45 	73
78 	Gibson, Ocean 	FR 	Sanford School 	  	20:46 	74
79 	Evans, Roger 	FR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	20:47 	75
80 	Pleasanton, Nathan 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	20:48 	76
81 	Eckrote, Ian 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:48 	77
82 	Kinney, Matt 	JR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	20:50 	78
83 	Roach, Mason 	SR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	20:58 	79
84 	Johnson, Erick 	SO 	Polytech 	  	21:00 	80
85 	Smith, Kyle 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	21:04 	81
86 	Wattay, Benn 	FR 	Smyrna 	  	21:05 	 
87 	Joseph, Kyle 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	21:06 	82
88 	McCaffery, Chris 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	21:11 	83
89 	Powell, Jason 	SR 	Dickinson 	  	21:13 	84
90 	Searle, George 	SO 	Tower Hill 	  	21:16 	85
91 	Wolf, Chris 	SO 	Dickinson 	  	21:25 	86
92 	Mycek, Mike 	JR 	Polytech 	  	21:26 	87
93 	Antoniou, George 	SO 	Polytech 	  	21:27 	88
94 	Melnick, Dave 	SR 	Tower Hill 	  	21:31 	89
95 	Chen, Ben 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	21:33 	90
96 	Jones, Kyle 	FR 	Howard Tech 	  	21:34 	 
97 	Todd, Sean 	SO 	Appoquinimink 	  	21:40 	91
98 	Vogl, Zach 	SR 	Polytech 	  	21:43 	92
99 	Jacobs, Tyler 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	21:43 	93
100 	Althouse, Luke 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	21:46 	94
101 	Lacy, Dwight 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	21:54 	95
102 	Wright, Brian 	  	Seaford High School 	  	21:55 	96
103 	Leinar, Alex 	SO 	Dickinson 	  	21:58 	97
104 	Bailor, Jeff 	SO 	Dickinson 	  	22:06 	98
105 	Faulkner, Evan 	SO 	Appoquinimink 	  	22:07 	99
106 	Laboy, Edgar 	FR 	Howard Tech 	  	22:09 	 
107 	Bowers, Kyle 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	22:12 	100
108 	DeVito, Tony 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	22:19 	101
109 	Little, Luke 	SR 	St. Thomas More 	  	22:21 	102
110 	Wooters, Terry 	  	Seaford High School 	  	22:24 	103
111 	Morales, Carlos 	SO 	Howard Tech 	  	22:25 	 
112 	LeNoir, Daniel 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	22:26 	104
113 	Kreiser, Alex 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	22:27 	105
114 	Farmer, Benjamin 	SR 	Concord 	  	22:32 	106
115 	Metz, Peter 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	22:39 	107
116 	Marvasi, Joseph 	JR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	22:47 	108
117 	Mays, Tyler 	FR 	St. Thomas More 	  	22:49 	109
118 	Cain, Zach 	  	Seaford High School 	  	22:51 	110
119 	Elder, Nathan 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	22:56 	111
120 	Copeland, Chris 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	23:03 	112
121 	Merrit, Max 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	23:16 	113
122 	Vari, Jackson 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	23:20 	114
123 	Pill, Kam 	JR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	23:23 	115
124 	Taylor, Matt 	SO 	Wilmington Christian 	  	23:39 	116
125 	Elder, Andrew 	SR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	23:48 	117
126 	Lang, Eddie 	JR 	Lake Forest 	  	23:48 	118
127 	Blatt, Daniel 	JR 	Lake Forest 	  	23:51 	119
128 	Keeports, Dan 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	24:10 	120
129 	Coll, Ryan 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	24:50 	121
130 	Tiedgen, Michael 	JR 	Polytech 	  	25:19 	122
131 	Whitford, John 	SO 	St. Thomas More 	  	26:07 	123
132 	Bird, Jonathan 	SO 	Wilmington Christian 	  	26:29 	124
133 	Hopkins, Dextor 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	26:34 	125
134 	Bailey, Luke 	SR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	26:51 	126
135 	Berryhill, Alex 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	27:11 	127
136 	Fowler, Kyle 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	27:32 	128
137 	Perez, Pedro 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	27:32 	129

Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Padua 	1:51:07 	22:13 	24 	2 	3 	5 	6 	8 	15 	 
2 	Oakton 	1:53:48 	22:45 	49 	7 	9 	10 	11 	12 	  	 
3 	Charter 	1:59:29 	23:53 	76 	4 	14 	16 	19 	23 	34 	 
4 	St. Mark's 	2:08:26 	25:41 	141 	17 	24 	29 	31 	40 	60 	 
5 	A.I. duPont 	2:08:50 	25:46 	149 	1 	21 	37 	43 	47 	  	 
6 	Caesar Rodney 	2:12:48 	26:33 	178 	27 	28 	38 	39 	46 	59 	 
7 	Newark 	2:15:04 	27:00 	201 	18 	41 	44 	45 	53 	67 	 
8 	Middletown 	2:15:44 	27:08 	211 	32 	33 	42 	50 	54 	62 	 
9 	Garnet Valley 	2:20:01 	28:00 	231 	25 	30 	49 	63 	64 	70 	 
10 	Brandywine 	2:26:36 	29:19 	247 	20 	35 	56 	65 	71 	  	 
11 	Sussex Tech 	2:29:23 	29:52 	286 	36 	57 	58 	66 	69 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Mesko, Claire 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:52 	1
2 	Lord, Katelynne 	SR 	Padua 	  	21:54 	2
3 	Fay, Laura 	SO 	Padua 	  	22:07 	3
4 	Cordova, Lauren 	SO 	Charter 	  	22:12 	4
5 	Wessel, Molly 	SR 	Padua 	  	22:14 	5
6 	Burns, Grace 	JR 	Padua 	  	22:16 	6
7 	Sapone, Rachel 	JR 	Oakton 	  	22:30 	7
8 	Brooking, Lauren 	SR 	Padua 	  	22:33 	8
9 	Monahan, Amanda 	SR 	Oakton 	  	22:34 	9
10 	Udler, Nora 	SO 	Oakton 	  	22:35 	10
11 	Manzur, Gladys 	SR 	Oakton 	  	23:01 	11
12 	Dickman, Kelsey 	SR 	Oakton 	  	23:06 	12
13 	Jennings, Kerrin 	SO 	Padua 	  	23:11 	13
14 	Virden, Rebecca 	SO 	Charter 	  	23:25 	14
15 	Santoleri, Rebecca 	SO 	Padua 	  	23:31 	15
16 	Coale, Logan 	SO 	Charter 	  	23:50 	16
17 	Settle, Amanda 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	24:22 	17
18 	Brophy, Sarah 	SO 	Newark 	  	24:41 	18
19 	Brizendine, Gretchen 	SR 	Charter 	  	24:52 	19
20 	Propst, Sarah 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	24:53 	20
21 	Sheets, Jaci 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	25:00 	21
22 	Herrinton, Haley 	JR 	Oakton 	  	25:03 	22
23 	Virden, Chelsea 	SR 	Charter 	  	25:08 	23
24 	Mooney, Kristina 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	25:22 	24
25 	Colombo, Gabby 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	25:33 	25
26 	Dabney, Courtney 	JR 	Charter 	  	25:37 	26
27 	Parker-Linton, Audrey 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	25:42 	27
28 	Jones, Karly 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	25:48 	28
29 	Jelenek, Allison 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	25:51 	29
30 	Peterson, Brooke 	FR 	Garnet Valley 	  	25:57 	30
31 	Boots, Michelle 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	26:01 	31
32 	Salemink, Maureen 	SO 	Middletown 	  	26:01 	32
33 	Kim, Robin 	FR 	Middletown 	  	26:03 	33
34 	Podesta, Nicole 	JR 	Charter 	  	26:05 	34
35 	Nolan, Shauna 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	26:29 	35
36 	Nicholson, Ashley 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:39 	36
37 	Williams, Liz 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	26:41 	37
38 	McCleary, Erin 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	26:43 	38
39 	Tobin, Briana 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	26:46 	39
40 	Cochran, Abby 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	26:48 	40
41 	Tilley, Tori 	JR 	Newark 	  	27:03 	41
42 	Lynch, Megan 	SR 	Middletown 	  	27:15 	42
43 	Burton, Jessica 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	27:26 	43
44 	Mackenzie, Katie 	JR 	Newark 	  	27:28 	44
45 	Ross, Jahmya 	JR 	Newark 	  	27:34 	45
46 	Brown, Nicole 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	27:47 	46
47 	Boyd, Onya 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	27:49 	47
48 	Sweeney, Emma 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	27:49 	48
49 	Jacobs, Amanda 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	27:55 	49
50 	Simpson, Amber 	JR 	Middletown 	  	28:04 	50
51 	Nguyen, Vi 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	28:08 	51
52 	Rathie, Erica 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	28:09 	52
53 	Hurley, Alyssa 	SO 	Newark 	  	28:15 	53
54 	Cale, Lakeysha 	JR 	Middletown 	  	28:20 	54
55 	Roarty, Jessica 	SR 	Newark 	  	28:20 	55
56 	Bowers, Anna 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	28:40 	56
57 	Chesser, Brittany 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	28:45 	57
58 	Pusey, Alexis 	FR 	Sussex Tech 	  	28:53 	58
59 	Pierson, Katie 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	29:10 	59
60 	Ortolano, Emily 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	29:26 	60
61 	Denneny, Sara 	JR 	Middletown 	  	29:45 	61
62 	Medeiros, Lauren 	JR 	Middletown 	  	29:58 	62
63 	Neef, Lorraine 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	29:59 	63
64 	Clarke, Katie 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	30:35 	64
65 	Tosun, Leyla 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	30:54 	65
66 	Berg, livia 	JR 	Sussex Tech 	  	31:36 	66
67 	MacKenzie, Sarah 	SR 	Newark 	  	32:46 	67
68 	Maguire, Katie 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	33:06 	68
69 	Savage, Tiffani 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	33:28 	69
70 	Han, Emily 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	34:33 	70
71 	Hoover, Sarah 	FR 	Brandywine 	  	35:38 	71

Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Archmere 	1:56:40 	23:20 	22 	1 	2 	4 	6 	9 	17 	 
2 	Maryvale Prep 	2:09:06 	25:49 	60 	5 	10 	11 	16 	18 	33 	 
3 	Cape Henlopen 	2:11:58 	26:23 	74 	7 	8 	14 	19 	26 	35 	 
4 	St. Andrews 	2:22:09 	28:25 	108 	15 	21 	22 	23 	27 	  	 
5 	Red Lion Christian 	2:23:12 	28:38 	113 	12 	20 	24 	25 	32 	  	 
6 	Milford 	2:36:11 	31:14 	140 	3 	30 	34 	36 	37 	39 	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Long, Sara 	FR 	Archmere 	  	22:04 	1
2 	Wehner, Christine 	JR 	Archmere 	  	22:28 	2
3 	Kolobielski, Sara 	JR 	Milford 	  	22:41 	3
4 	Brawley, Amalia 	FR 	Archmere 	  	23:16 	4
5 	O'keefe, Cierra 	FR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	23:58 	5
6 	Reilly, Katie 	FR 	Archmere 	  	24:04 	6
7 	Colucci, Tricia 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	24:15 	7
8 	May, Sarah 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	24:30 	8
9 	Kruse, Meredith 	FR 	Archmere 	  	24:46 	9
10 	Mcdowell, Margaret 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	25:14 	10
11 	D'Ambrogi, Ana 	FR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	25:26 	11
12 	Anderson, Jenna 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	25:34 	12
13 	Dramis, Kelsey 	FR 	Archmere 	  	26:04 	13
14 	Pepper, Hannah 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	26:17 	14
15 	Kwak, Rose 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	26:25 	15
16 	Fresconi, Lauren 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	26:31 	 
17 	Kramer, Caroline 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	26:38 	 
18 	Kleb, Cerise 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	26:55 	16
19 	Holmes, Christine 	FR 	Archmere 	  	27:15 	17
20 	Sample, Maddy 	SR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	27:31 	18
21 	Taylor, Cay 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	27:41 	19
22 	Giorgi, Nicole 	FR 	Concord 	  	27:44 	 
23 	Navarro, Brianna 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	28:18 	20
24 	Green, Meagan 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	28:31 	21
25 	Grzybrowski, Sarah 	FR 	Concord 	  	28:48 	 
26 	Dalrymple, Carolyn 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	28:48 	22
27 	Willingham, Molly 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	28:58 	23
28 	Roeper, April 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	29:08 	24
29 	Lucarini, Chrissy 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	29:12 	25
30 	Scudlark, Renah 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	29:13 	26
31 	Babatunde, Omololu 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	29:25 	27
32 	Snell, Rita 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	29:35 	 
33 	Schechter, Hannah 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	29:37 	28
34 	Huling, Becca 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	30:13 	29
35 	Medlarz, Maria 	SO 	Milford 	  	30:15 	30
36 	Ulwick, Caroline 	SR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	30:35 	 
37 	Daniels, Jocelyn 	SR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	30:48 	31
38 	Steffens, Veronika 	SR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	30:57 	32
39 	Bacher, Lauren 	FR 	Concord 	  	31:04 	 
40 	Church, Canella 	JR 	Concord 	  	31:17 	 
41 	Kokodziej, Krystyna 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	31:23 	 
42 	Baird, Emma 	SO 	Maryvale Prep 	  	31:47 	33
43 	Elzey, Kari 	SO 	Milford 	  	32:17 	34
44 	Albano, Megan 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	32:35 	35
45 	King, Khadija 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	33:37 	 
46 	Yavonovich, Jennifer 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	34:12 	 
47 	Kramlich, Michelle 	SO 	Milford 	  	34:25 	36
48 	Perry, Liz 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	35:08 	 
49 	Sallstrom, Jecolia 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	36:20 	 
50 	Shinholt, Grace 	SR 	Milford 	  	36:30 	37
51 	Krauss, Emily 	SO 	Milford 	  	37:17 	38
52 	Barbosa, Evelin 	SR 	Polytech 	  	38:19 	 
53 	Pluck, Brittany 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	39:01 	 
54 	Fisher, Emily 	SO 	Milford 	  	39:23 	39
55 	O'Brien, Jacqueline 	JR 	Polytech 	  	39:46 	 

Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Gonzaga 	1:29:48 	17:57 	18 	1 	2 	4 	5 	6 	14 	 
2 	Oakton 	1:32:50 	18:34 	47 	7 	8 	9 	11 	12 	19 	 
3 	Charter 	1:35:53 	19:10 	83 	3 	17 	18 	22 	23 	28 	 
4 	St. Mark's 	1:41:50 	20:22 	139 	16 	21 	29 	34 	39 	58 	 
5 	A.I. duPont 	1:42:07 	20:25 	145 	20 	25 	27 	31 	42 	59 	 
6 	Middletown 	1:42:53 	20:34 	152 	15 	26 	32 	36 	43 	47 	 
7 	Brandywine 	1:47:32 	21:30 	207 	30 	37 	41 	49 	50 	63 	 
8 	Garnet Valley 	1:48:34 	21:42 	223 	33 	38 	40 	55 	57 	  	 
9 	Newark 	1:50:12 	22:02 	243 	35 	45 	48 	54 	61 	67 	 
10 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	1:53:15 	22:39 	274 	44 	51 	53 	62 	64 	68 	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Leibold, Colin 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	17:47 	1
2 	Lewis, Fran 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	17:48 	2
3 	Binder, Zach 	FR 	Charter 	  	17:48 	3
4 	Howell, Nick 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	17:58 	4
5 	Ryan, Connor 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	18:02 	5
6 	Flaherty, Pat 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	18:12 	6
7 	Despins, Stephen 	SR 	Oakton 	  	18:24 	7
8 	Sharpley, Aidan 	JR 	Oakton 	  	18:24 	8
9 	Chow, Kevin 	JR 	Oakton 	  	18:31 	9
10 	Shannon, JP 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	18:40 	10
11 	Wright, Scott 	SR 	Oakton 	  	18:40 	11
12 	Sharpley, Stefan 	JR 	Oakton 	  	18:49 	12
13 	Mohammadi, Abdullah 	SR 	Oakton 	  	18:51 	13
14 	Greene, Kevin 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	18:55 	14
15 	Quintana, Gabriel 	SR 	Middletown 	  	18:56 	15
16 	Castaneda, Nate 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	18:59 	16
17 	Ho, Andrew 	JR 	Charter 	  	19:08 	17
18 	McCloskey, Shane 	SO 	Charter 	  	19:18 	18
19 	Nissen, Sam 	SR 	Oakton 	  	19:29 	19
20 	Simms, Chris 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:33 	20
21 	Giles, Tyler 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	19:44 	21
22 	Hoskere, Dhanush 	JR 	Charter 	  	19:46 	22
23 	Singer, Sam 	SR 	Charter 	  	19:51 	23
24 	Brickhouse, David 	FR 	Charter 	  	19:52 	24
25 	Shockley, CJ 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	19:55 	25
26 	Grohol, Daniel 	JR 	Middletown 	  	19:57 	26
27 	Hudack, Mike 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	20:07 	27
28 	Broderick, Clyde 	SR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	20:19 	 
29 	Chen, Henry 	JR 	Charter 	  	20:22 	28
30 	Feely, Matt 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	20:26 	29
31 	Jones, Andrew 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	20:51 	30
32 	Shockley, Skyler 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:01 	31
33 	DiIanni, Matthew 	SR 	Middletown 	  	21:11 	32
34 	Parent, Drew 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	21:12 	33
35 	Celli, Harry 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	21:15 	34
36 	Bahnson, Jeffrey 	SO 	Newark 	  	21:16 	35
37 	Kanefsky, Stephen 	SO 	Middletown 	  	21:16 	36
38 	McLaughlin, Andrew 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	21:18 	37
39 	Coletta, Jamie 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	21:23 	38
40 	Harris, Danny 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	21:23 	39
41 	German, Billy 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	21:24 	40
42 	Yang, Bill 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	21:27 	41
43 	Jennings, Matt 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:30 	42
44 	Cordero, Brandon 	SR 	Middletown 	  	21:31 	43
45 	Barth, David 	JR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	21:35 	44
46 	Huynh, Jason 	SR 	Newark 	  	21:36 	45
47 	Benedict, Gavin 	JR 	Middletown 	  	21:38 	46
48 	Leonard, Ryan 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	21:38 	 
49 	Hutchison, Tyler 	SO 	Middletown 	  	21:43 	47
50 	Mihok, Dan 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	21:50 	 
51 	Hitchcock, Jason 	FR 	Newark 	  	21:51 	48
52 	Stanley, Mike 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	21:55 	49
53 	Short, Andrew 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	21:59 	50
54 	Warinner*, Brock 	SO 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	22:00 	51
55 	Murphy, Kevin 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:05 	52
56 	Forehand, Craig 	JR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	22:06 	53
57 	Rybinski, Nicholas 	SO 	Newark 	  	22:09 	54
58 	Devens, Preston 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	22:10 	55
59 	Coyle, Brian 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:13 	56
60 	Choi, Mark 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	22:23 	57
61 	Cope, Nathaniel 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:27 	58
62 	McBrearty, Patrick 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:27 	59
63 	Davis, Bud 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	23:08 	60
64 	Brophy, Matt 	FR 	Newark 	  	23:18 	61
65 	Lux, Thomas 	FR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	23:21 	62
66 	DeShong, Andrew 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	23:57 	63
67 	Cover*, Ethan 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	24:10 	64
68 	Sironen, Joseph 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	24:20 	 
69 	Barry*, Logan 	SO 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	24:28 	65
70 	Cowgill, Steven 	SO 	Newark 	  	24:35 	66
71 	Purvis, Skyler 	SO 	Newark 	  	25:22 	67
72 	Metzler, Mike 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	27:02 	 
73 	Vyas, Amit 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	27:30 	 
74 	Bolten, Harry 	SR 	Christiana 	  	30:08 	 
75 	Martinez, Aldo 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	31:53 	 
76 	Hayes, Jake 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	33:17 	68
77 	Veasey, Zachery 	FR 	Sussex Tech 	  	33:47 	 

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls B
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Archmere 	1:43:54 	20:46 	46 	1 	3 	6 	15 	21 	25 	 
2 	Sidwell Friends 	1:51:24 	22:16 	119 	7 	8 	10 	41 	53 	69 	 
3 	Cape Henlopen 	1:53:42 	22:44 	127 	13 	18 	23 	36 	37 	71 	 
4 	Sanford School 	1:54:27 	22:53 	144 	16 	19 	20 	26 	63 	80 	 
5 	Maryvale Prep 	1:54:26 	22:53 	145 	9 	27 	32 	34 	43 	48 	 
6 	Red Lion Christian 	1:56:18 	23:15 	167 	17 	30 	35 	38 	47 	91 	 
7 	Ursuline 	1:55:21 	23:04 	178 	5 	24 	31 	58 	60 	  	 
8 	St. Andrews 	1:56:53 	23:22 	196 	2 	12 	42 	65 	75 	88 	 
9 	Concord 	1:58:03 	23:36 	206 	14 	28 	44 	56 	64 	98 	 
10 	Smyrna 	2:02:23 	24:28 	262 	4 	29 	61 	82 	86 	93 	 
11 	Tower Hill 	2:03:26 	24:41 	276 	11 	50 	52 	76 	87 	  	 
12 	Lake Forest 	2:04:38 	24:55 	300 	33 	57 	68 	70 	72 	99 	 
13 	Milford 	2:06:52 	25:22 	318 	49 	51 	62 	67 	89 	96 	 
14 	Appoquinimink 	2:20:07 	28:01 	368 	39 	40 	83 	101 	105 	  	 
15 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	2:18:44 	27:44 	390 	54 	59 	74 	100 	103 	  	 
16 	Polytech 	2:27:09 	29:25 	447 	66 	78 	97 	102 	104 	110 	 
17 	Seaford High School 	2:45:27 	33:05 	489 	77 	84 	108 	109 	111 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Olivere, Lindsey 	SO 	Archmere 	  	18:50 	1
2 	Caldwell, Lucinda 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	20:00 	2
3 	Olsen, Jessica 	JR 	Archmere 	  	20:12 	3
4 	Deinert, Katie 	SR 	Smyrna 	  	20:17 	4
5 	Leidig, Molly 	JR 	Ursuline 	  	20:26 	5
6 	Goggins, Emily 	JR 	Archmere 	  	20:42 	6
7 	Repka, Marisa 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	20:56 	7
8 	Lewis, Lauren 	SR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	21:04 	8
9 	Nerenberg, Rachel 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	21:05 	9
10 	Sestanovich, Clare 	SR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	21:15 	10
11 	Adelman, Sara 	SR 	Tower Hill 	  	21:19 	11
12 	Matthews, Phoebe 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	21:23 	12
13 	Pepper, Rebecca 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	21:28 	13
14 	Slate, Olivia 	JR 	Concord 	  	21:29 	14
15 	Stant, Maria 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	21:38 	 
16 	Andrechak, Rebecca 	SO 	Archmere 	  	21:42 	15
17 	Alchon, Lilla 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	21:49 	16
18 	Digregorio, Natalie 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	21:59 	17
19 	Coning, Ali 	FR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	22:11 	18
20 	Wagner, Hannah 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	22:19 	19
21 	Carpenter, Allison 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	22:21 	20
22 	Grivas, Gina 	SR 	Archmere 	  	22:26 	21
23 	Buckley, Maddy 	SO 	Archmere 	  	22:34 	22
24 	Haag, Nicole 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	22:40 	23
25 	Carter, Annie 	SR 	Ursuline 	  	22:43 	24
26 	Healy, Emma 	SR 	Archmere 	  	22:45 	25
27 	Madden, Kim 	SR 	Sanford School 	  	22:48 	26
28 	Harris, Irene 	SR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	22:52 	27
29 	Blissick, Sydney 	SO 	Concord 	  	22:54 	28
30 	Lenhard, Sarah 	FR 	Smyrna 	  	22:56 	29
31 	Creighton, Becca 	SR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	23:02 	30
32 	Stroh, Erika 	JR 	Ursuline 	  	23:06 	31
33 	Matuszak, Katie 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	23:07 	32
34 	Bullock, Brittany 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	23:15 	33
35 	Matuszak, Kelsey 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	23:21 	34
36 	Bove, Jennifer 	JR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	23:23 	35
37 	Morris, Brittany 	SR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	23:39 	36
38 	Butterly, Alex 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	23:42 	37
39 	Bove, Ally 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	23:46 	38
40 	Osborne, Colleen 	SO 	Appoquinimink 	  	23:49 	39
41 	Cumming, Nadia 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	23:50 	40
42 	Abram, Cleo 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	23:52 	41
43 	Ogus, Rebecca 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:53 	42
44 	Peluso, Julie 	JR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	23:58 	43
45 	Pyle, Alexandria 	SO 	Concord 	  	23:59 	44
46 	DePalama, Laura 	SR 	Maryvale Prep 	  	24:01 	45
47 	Sadowski, Rachel 	JR 	Cape Henlopen 	  	24:05 	46
48 	Thomas, Julie 	FR 	Red Lion Christian 	  	24:06 	47
49 	Miller, Megan 	SO 	Maryvale Prep 	  	24:08 	48
50 	Griffith, Jessica 	JR 	Milford 	  	24:09 	49
51 	Holliday, Caroline 	JR 	Tower Hill 	  	24:09 	50
52 	Clendaniel, Stefanie 	FR 	Milford 	  	24:10 	51
53 	Staley, Naomi 	SR 	Tower Hill 	  	24:12 	52
54 	Burke, Katie 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	24:15 	53
55 	Glen, Briannna 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	24:20 	54
56 	Lescott, Chamille 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	24:21 	55
57 	Watras, Melissa 	SR 	Concord 	  	24:24 	56
58 	Cheney, Rachel 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	24:27 	57
59 	McNichol, Gabbie 	FR 	Ursuline 	  	24:31 	58
60 	Mackiewicz, Jennifer 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	24:32 	59
61 	Wagner, Carolyn 	FR 	Ursuline 	  	24:34 	60
62 	Hoffman, Brittany 	FR 	Smyrna 	  	24:35 	61
63 	Bliss, Molly 	FR 	Milford 	  	24:49 	62
64 	Masseferi, Sarah 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	25:09 	63
65 	Peditto, Anna 	FR 	Concord 	  	25:15 	64
66 	Khan, Sara 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	25:17 	65
67 	Lanagan, Alyssa 	JR 	Polytech 	  	25:22 	66
68 	Godwin, Becky 	SR 	Milford 	  	25:23 	67
69 	Lozzi, Devyn 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	25:31 	68
70 	Gallagher, Colleen 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	25:32 	69
71 	Elliott, Alissa 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	25:39 	70
72 	Maner, Shannon 	SO 	Cape Henlopen 	  	25:43 	71
73 	Kiesel, Violet 	SR 	Lake Forest 	  	25:44 	72
74 	Sills, Emma 	SO 	Red Lion Christian 	  	25:47 	73
75 	Murray, Alyssa 	SR 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	25:58 	74
76 	Rajasingh, Elizabeth 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	26:19 	75
77 	Wilson, Monica 	JR 	Tower Hill 	  	26:20 	76
78 	Huffman, Jennifer 	  	Seaford High School 	  	26:26 	77
79 	Berryhill, Lori 	JR 	Polytech 	  	26:36 	78
80 	Brooks, Elizabeth 	JR 	Sanford School 	  	26:45 	79
81 	Tideman, Kristen 	JR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	26:45 	 
82 	Caulfield, Jasmine 	SO 	Sanford School 	  	26:56 	80
83 	Polise, Alex 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	26:59 	 
84 	Smith, Vivian 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	27:07 	81
85 	Rabida, Summer 	SO 	Smyrna 	  	27:09 	82
86 	Alexander, Amy 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	27:10 	83
87 	Jones, Megan 	  	Seaford High School 	  	27:11 	84
88 	Breeding, Annie 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	27:23 	85
89 	Ford, Shae 	FR 	Smyrna 	  	27:23 	86
90 	Everest, Veronica 	JR 	Tower Hill 	  	27:24 	87
91 	Victoria, Conlin 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	27:29 	88
92 	Moore, Lauren 	FR 	Milford 	  	28:20 	89
93 	Short, Amy 	JR 	Smyrna 	  	28:26 	90
94 	May, Madalyn 	FR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	28:43 	 
95 	Harkey, Caitlin 	FR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	28:46 	 
96 	Arterbridge, Belinda 	8 	Red Lion Christian 	  	28:48 	91
97 	Rowe, Phoebe 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	29:22 	 
98 	Parker, Mariah 	SR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	29:31 	 
99 	Humphries, Ashley 	JR 	St. Thomas More 	  	29:47 	 
100 	Stapleford, Chelsea 	JR 	Milford 	  	29:51 	92
101 	Spadafino, Kasey 	JR 	Smyrna 	  	29:54 	93
102 	Gregory, Justice 	FR 	Ursuline 	  	29:58 	94
103 	Davis, Maya 	JR 	Concord 	  	30:00 	95
104 	Sennett, Camille 	SR 	Milford 	  	30:32 	96
105 	Miller, Tykia 	SO 	Polytech 	  	30:50 	97
106 	Chou, Karen 	JR 	Concord 	  	30:56 	98
107 	Sharp, Lindsey 	SO 	Lake Forest 	  	31:23 	99
108 	Ridenour, Stephanie 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	31:30 	100
109 	Hayden, Carlee 	SO 	Appoquinimink 	  	31:35 	101
110 	Cote, Rachel 	FR 	Polytech 	  	31:44 	102
111 	White, Rachel 	FR 	Mt. Pleasant 	  	32:00 	 
112 	Kerr, Kaitlyn 	SO 	Hodgson Vo-Tech 	  	32:21 	103
113 	O'Brien, Shannon 	FR 	Polytech 	  	32:34 	104
114 	Shultz, Kayla 	FR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	33:08 	 
115 	Farmer, Bianca 	FR 	Appoquinimink 	  	33:42 	105
116 	Wenrich, Alexa 	SO 	Appoquinimink 	  	34:21 	106
117 	LeMon, Janelle 	SO 	Polytech 	  	34:27 	107
118 	Cordrey, Macey 	  	Seaford High School 	  	34:35 	108
119 	Tillison, Iesha 	FR 	Howard Tech 	  	35:54 	 
120 	Chavez, Brissa 	  	Seaford High School 	  	37:30 	109
121 	Haile, Liana 	JR 	Howard Tech 	  	37:39 	 
122 	Jenifer, Whitney 	SO 	Polytech 	  	37:40 	110
123 	Powers, Juli 	SR 	Wilmington Christian 	  	38:15 	 
124 	Jawahar, Naomi 	FR 	St. Thomas More 	  	38:57 	 
125 	McMullen, Katie 	  	Seaford High School 	  	39:44 	111

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girls A
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Oakton 	1:41:10 	20:14 	46 	4 	5 	11 	12 	14 	23 	 
2 	Padua 	1:42:00 	20:24 	53 	2 	7 	10 	15 	19 	25 	 
3 	Charter 	1:43:32 	20:42 	72 	1 	3 	18 	24 	26 	30 	 
4 	St. Mark's 	1:51:38 	22:19 	141 	13 	20 	33 	34 	41 	52 	 
5 	Middletown 	1:52:07 	22:25 	154 	8 	27 	31 	40 	48 	54 	 
6 	Caesar Rodney 	1:53:24 	22:40 	161 	9 	35 	36 	37 	44 	86 	 
7 	Brandywine 	1:55:27 	23:05 	201 	17 	28 	43 	45 	68 	71 	 
8 	A.I. duPont 	1:57:55 	23:35 	219 	32 	38 	39 	53 	57 	65 	 
9 	Garnet Valley 	2:00:22 	24:04 	272 	6 	59 	62 	69 	76 	  	 
10 	Newark 	2:01:12 	24:14 	279 	46 	55 	56 	58 	64 	81 	 
11 	Sussex Tech 	2:02:55 	24:35 	289 	16 	47 	74 	75 	77 	80 	 
12 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	2:07:15 	25:27 	338 	51 	61 	63 	78 	85 	89 	 
13 	Glasgow 	2:17:01 	27:24 	404 	72 	73 	82 	87 	90 	  	 
14 	William Penn 	2:43:46 	32:45 	434 	50 	92 	93 	99 	100 	  	 
15 	Sussex Central 	2:48:04 	33:36 	463 	84 	91 	95 	96 	97 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Macedo, Julie 	FR 	Charter 	  	18:42 	1
2 	Smith, Meghan 	SR 	Padua 	  	19:21 	2
3 	Skinner, Kayleigh 	JR 	Charter 	  	19:32 	3
4 	Smith, Lanie 	JR 	Oakton 	  	19:33 	4
5 	Kassabian, Becca 	SR 	Oakton 	  	19:36 	5
6 	Goeke, Leah 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	19:58 	6
7 	Walker, Sara 	SR 	Padua 	  	20:04 	7
8 	Taylor, Stephanie 	JR 	Middletown 	  	20:04 	8
9 	Seiwell, Leeann 	SR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	20:06 	9
10 	Morrow, Morgan 	SR 	Padua 	  	20:10 	10
11 	Jones, Kelly 	SR 	Oakton 	  	20:36 	11
12 	Berlin, Kathryn 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:36 	12
13 	Frydrych, Emily 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	20:37 	13
14 	Gregor, Alison 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:46 	14
15 	Alequine, Garcelle 	FR 	Padua 	  	20:52 	15
16 	Ritter, Emily 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	20:53 	16
17 	McCoy, Maeve 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	20:55 	17
18 	Steenkamer, Meredith 	SO 	Charter 	  	21:22 	18
19 	McCrea, Kristina 	SR 	Padua 	  	21:31 	19
20 	Sowden, Beth 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	21:32 	20
21 	Donahue, Alyssa 	SR 	Padua 	  	21:41 	21
22 	Shukla, Oshin 	SO 	Oakton 	  	21:47 	22
23 	Cahill, Jenna 	SR 	Oakton 	  	21:52 	23
24 	Weiher, Kristin 	SO 	Charter 	  	21:53 	24
25 	Steiner, Mary Kathleen 	JR 	Padua 	  	21:57 	25
26 	Braun, Becky 	SR 	Charter 	  	22:01 	26
27 	McCarthy, Ashley 	SO 	Middletown 	  	22:04 	27
28 	Rego, Amanda 	FR 	Brandywine 	  	22:09 	28
29 	Braun, Elise 	SO 	Charter 	  	22:11 	29
30 	Hanus, Hilary 	SR 	Charter 	  	22:24 	30
31 	ElMedkhar, Fatima 	JR 	Middletown 	  	22:48 	31
32 	Reinicker, Polly 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:54 	32
33 	Sullivan, Devin 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:58 	33
34 	Cusack, Jenny 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:03 	34
35 	Delacy, Lizzie 	SO 	Caesar Rodney 	  	23:10 	35
36 	Meyer, Shannon 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	23:11 	36
37 	Andaya, Alexa 	FR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	23:18 	37
38 	Paxton, Alyson 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:18 	38
39 	Brooks, Tyonna 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:22 	39
40 	Towner, Jordynn 	SR 	Middletown 	  	23:22 	40
41 	Hoelmer, Claire 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:27 	41
42 	Pollock, Kara 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:30 	42
43 	Siple, Abby 	SR 	Brandywine 	  	23:33 	43
44 	Harris, Meghan 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	23:37 	44
45 	Bremidis, Alison 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	23:40 	45
46 	Connell, Phoebe 	JR 	Newark 	  	23:43 	46
47 	Carillo, Denadra 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	23:44 	47
48 	McCarthy, Sam 	SR 	Middletown 	  	23:46 	48
49 	Roberts, Kerri 	JR 	Middletown 	  	23:51 	49
50 	Meres, Sarah 	JR 	William Penn 	  	23:53 	50
51 	Pickett, McKenzie 	JR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	23:53 	51
52 	King, Elizabeth 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	23:57 	52
53 	Opperman, Sarabeth 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:04 	53
54 	Walton, Samantha 	JR 	Middletown 	  	24:05 	54
55 	Robinson, Ashley 	SO 	Dover 	  	24:09 	 
56 	Jermyn, Laura 	SR 	Newark 	  	24:13 	55
57 	Resler, Stephanie 	JR 	Newark 	  	24:14 	56
58 	Stowell, Emily 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:15 	57
59 	Leote, Annalisa 	JR 	Newark 	  	24:21 	58
60 	Hudson, Alex 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	24:26 	59
61 	Litostansky, Sasha 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:28 	60
62 	Nuttycombe*, Stephanie 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	24:29 	61
63 	Wittman, Kristin 	SR 	Garnet Valley 	  	24:34 	62
64 	Castelvecchi*, Margaret 	SR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	24:37 	63
65 	Davis, Jessica 	SR 	Newark 	  	24:39 	64
66 	Hakes, Christine 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:40 	65
67 	Farr, Elaine 	SR 	Newark 	  	24:48 	66
68 	Frick, Erin 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	25:03 	67
69 	Streck, Pam 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	25:07 	68
70 	Tucker, Kasey 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	25:16 	69
71 	Rouviere, Madeleine 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	25:16 	70
72 	McCoy, Ellen 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	25:23 	71
73 	Ferguson, Ashley 	SR 	Glasgow 	  	25:35 	72
74 	Coleman, Gabrielle 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	25:43 	73
75 	Mancusco, Emmele 	SR 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:00 	74
76 	Crum, Rachel 	SO 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:03 	75
77 	Keenan, Kirsten 	SO 	Garnet Valley 	  	26:06 	76
78 	Evans, Danae 	JR 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:12 	77
79 	Gehlich, Kristen 	SO 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	26:15 	78
80 	Carey, Margo 	JR 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:16 	79
81 	Perez, Heide 	JR 	Sussex Tech 	  	26:17 	80
82 	Rubick, Melissa 	SR 	Newark 	  	26:29 	81
83 	McHale, Lindsay 	SR 	Glasgow 	  	27:32 	82
84 	Lynch, Kelly 	JR 	Garnet Valley 	  	27:40 	83
85 	Grant, Tricia 	SR 	Dover 	  	27:45 	 
86 	Chelsea, Bettes 	SR 	Sussex Central 	  	27:50 	84
87 	Eisenrauch, Jennifer 	JR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	27:58 	85
88 	Sheetz, Kaitlyn 	JR 	Caesar Rodney 	  	28:34 	86
89 	Mendala, Danielle 	JR 	Glasgow 	  	28:44 	87
90 	Alvarez, Emily 	FR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	28:51 	88
91 	Slemaker, Amanda 	FR 	Henry, Patrick (Ash) 	  	29:00 	89
92 	Jain, Preeti 	SO 	Glasgow 	  	29:25 	90
93 	Peters, Ellen 	FR 	Sussex Central 	  	29:35 	91
94 	Hayes, Jamelia 	JR 	Dover 	  	30:05 	 
95 	Oviedo, Karol 	JR 	William Penn 	  	30:16 	92
96 	Oneschuk, Ashley 	JR 	William Penn 	  	30:47 	93
97 	Solomon, Amane 	FR 	Dover 	  	31:53 	 
98 	Collins, Lauren 	SO 	Glasgow 	  	32:48 	94
99 	Wise, Vonshea 	SO 	Sussex Central 	  	35:48 	95
100 	Lee, Jinah 	SO 	Sussex Central 	  	35:50 	96
101 	Better, Brittany 	SO 	Christiana 	  	36:51 	 
102 	Kress, Nikki 	SR 	Christiana 	  	37:15 	 
103 	Robinson, Brianna 	SO 	Christiana 	  	37:24 	 
104 	Vincent, Maria 	SO 	Sussex Central 	  	39:00 	97
105 	Phares, Raishel 	SR 	Sussex Central 	  	39:20 	98
106 	Mays, India 	JR 	William Penn 	  	39:24 	99
107 	Dobrowolski, Tori 	JR 	William Penn 	  	39:24 	100

Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys 3rd
	Team Scores
Rank 	Team name 	Total Time 	Avg. Time 	Score 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7
1 	Oakton 	1:34:52 	18:58 	18 	1 	2 	3 	5 	7 	9 	 
2 	Gonzaga 	1:37:42 	19:32 	43 	4 	6 	10 	11 	12 	16 	 
3 	Charter 	1:45:38 	21:07 	116 	14 	21 	22 	27 	32 	49 	 
4 	Georgetown Prep 	1:46:12 	21:14 	118 	17 	18 	23 	25 	35 	54 	 
5 	St. Mark's 	1:45:55 	21:11 	119 	13 	19 	24 	30 	33 	41 	 
6 	Archmere 	1:48:23 	21:40 	148 	20 	28 	29 	34 	37 	51 	 
7 	A.I. duPont 	1:50:06 	22:01 	174 	26 	31 	36 	39 	42 	55 	 
8 	St. Andrews 	1:55:24 	23:04 	263 	45 	46 	56 	57 	59 	62 	 
9 	Sidwell Friends 	1:59:26 	23:53 	301 	50 	52 	63 	64 	72 	78 	 
10 	Brandywine 	2:02:49 	24:33 	331 	60 	65 	67 	68 	71 	84 	 
11 	Middletown 	2:10:00 	26:00 	331 	43 	58 	69 	79 	82 	  	 
12 	Newark 	2:07:10 	25:26 	338 	47 	66 	73 	75 	77 	  	 
13 	Milford 	2:27:16 	29:27 	392 	70 	76 	80 	81 	85 	  	 
	Results
Place 	Name 	Year 	Team 	Avg. Mile 	Time 	Score
1 	Larkin, Andrew 	SO 	Oakton 	  	18:36 	1
2 	Montanino, Tyler 	SO 	Oakton 	  	18:45 	2
3 	Flynn, Padraic 	JR 	Oakton 	  	18:57 	3
4 	Devlin, Jack 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	19:04 	4
5 	Leonard, Greg 	SO 	Oakton 	  	19:07 	5
6 	Dattoli, Anthony 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	19:11 	6
7 	Caracoglia, James 	SO 	Oakton 	  	19:25 	7
8 	Eberhart, Patrick 	FR 	Oakton 	  	19:26 	8
9 	Rendle, David 	JR 	Oakton 	  	19:28 	9
10 	Raiti, Michael 	FR 	Oakton 	  	19:29 	 
11 	Cahill, Brandon 	JR 	Oakton 	  	19:32 	 
12 	Daley, Matt 	JR 	Oakton 	  	19:33 	 
13 	Singh, Pratik 	FR 	Oakton 	  	19:34 	 
14 	Kent, Matt 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	19:44 	10
15 	Meyerson, Will 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	19:48 	11
16 	McKinley, Samuel 	SO 	Oakton 	  	19:50 	 
17 	O'Brien, Jamie 	SO 	Oakton 	  	19:52 	 
18 	Aghdam, Cyrus 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	19:53 	12
19 	Pegram, Josh 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	20:01 	13
20 	Goldberger, Zach 	SO 	Oakton 	  	20:10 	 
21 	Mead, Nick 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:14 	 
22 	Brady, Logan 	JR 	Charter 	  	20:17 	14
23 	Thomas, Fergus 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:30 	15
24 	Malloy, Geoffrey 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:32 	16
25 	Dempsey, Mike 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:33 	 
26 	Creamer, Ryan 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:33 	 
27 	Cocrane, Andrew 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:43 	 
28 	Tucker, Jay 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:43 	 
29 	McLaughlim, Liam 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:44 	 
30 	Feegel, Jack 	SO 	Georgetown Prep 	  	20:46 	17
31 	Kelly, Michael 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	20:49 	 
32 	Brent, Steve 	SR 	Oakton 	  	20:50 	 
33 	Pantaleo, Andrew 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	20:52 	18
34 	Banville, Brendan 	JR 	Oakton 	  	20:54 	 
35 	Puhl, Michael 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	20:55 	19
36 	Crozier, Mike 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	21:02 	 
37 	McCullen, Jeffrey 	SO 	Oakton 	  	21:03 	 
38 	Walsh, patrick 	JR 	Archmere 	  	21:04 	20
39 	Brooks, Jeff 	SR 	Charter 	  	21:04 	21
40 	Staats, Eric 	SO 	Charter 	  	21:05 	22
41 	Lee, Matthew 	FR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	21:10 	23
42 	Smith, Dane 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	21:14 	24
43 	Gillespie, David 	SO 	Georgetown Prep 	  	21:16 	25
44 	Waltrich, Joey 	JR 	Oakton 	  	21:18 	 
45 	Mulligan, Corey 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:19 	26
46 	Siva, Karthik 	FR 	Charter 	  	21:21 	27
47 	Fioramonti, Matt 	JR 	Oakton 	  	21:22 	 
48 	Donaghy, Connell 	FR 	Archmere 	  	21:24 	28
49 	McGlynn, Ryan 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	21:24 	 
50 	Smith, Aidan 	FR 	Oakton 	  	21:25 	 
51 	Holland, Anthony 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	21:26 	 
52 	Iyob, Jonathan 	SO 	Oakton 	  	21:26 	 
53 	Byrnes, Jack 	FR 	Archmere 	  	21:34 	29
54 	Falter, Jamie 	SO 	Oakton 	  	21:39 	 
55 	Esposito, Matt 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	21:39 	 
56 	Mossman, Matt 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	21:42 	30
57 	Whitcomb, Connor 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	21:45 	 
58 	Farrell, Conor 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	21:48 	31
59 	Roa, Sebastian 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	21:49 	 
60 	LoPorto, Chris 	SO 	Charter 	  	21:49 	32
61 	Malik, Sully 	JR 	Oakton 	  	21:50 	 
62 	Brent, Greg 	JR 	Oakton 	  	21:58 	 
63 	Moss, Kevin 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	22:01 	 
64 	Komdat, Jeff 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	22:01 	33
65 	Fagan, Paul 	SR 	Archmere 	  	22:04 	34
66 	berry, john 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	22:06 	35
67 	Cajayon, Justin 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	22:08 	 
68 	Evans, Phillip 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:10 	36
69 	Newton, Chris 	FR 	Archmere 	  	22:16 	37
70 	McDonald, Tim 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:17 	38
71 	Choi, Stephen 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:21 	39
72 	Wilford, Kevin 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	22:22 	40
73 	Donnelly, Chris 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:22 	41
74 	Roberts, Sam 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	22:25 	 
75 	McCarthy, Trevor 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:25 	42
76 	Cerminara, Brandon 	FR 	Middletown 	  	22:26 	43
77 	Murphy, Kevin 	FR 	Archmere 	  	22:26 	44
78 	Lee, Robert 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	22:27 	45
79 	Kelley, Brenden 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	22:27 	 
80 	Ding, Michael 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	22:28 	46
81 	Jordan, Stephen 	SO 	Oakton 	  	22:28 	 
82 	Szewczyk, Alex 	SO 	Newark 	  	22:31 	47
83 	Meyerson, Henry 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	22:32 	 
84 	Calio, Tim 	SO 	Charter 	  	22:34 	48
85 	Howell, Conner 	FR 	Oakton 	  	22:35 	 
86 	Ho, Brian 	FR 	Charter 	  	22:35 	49
87 	Anderson, Eric 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	22:35 	50
88 	Harris, Kyle 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	22:36 	 
89 	Seltzer, Kevin 	JR 	Archmere 	  	22:37 	51
90 	Hisle, Andrew 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	22:40 	 
91 	Repetto, Bill 	FR 	Archmere 	  	22:43 	 
92 	Carreno, Gaston 	FR 	Oakton 	  	22:46 	 
93 	Cook, Danny 	FR 	Oakton 	  	22:47 	 
94 	Kerrigan, Sean 	SO 	Gonzaga 	  	22:48 	 
95 	McLaughlin, Matthew 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	22:50 	52
96 	Lopatka, Andrew 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	22:51 	 
97 	Langston, Tyler 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	22:52 	53
98 	Linsday, Nick 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	22:56 	 
99 	Clampitt, Jeff 	FR 	Charter 	  	23:01 	 
100 	McGowan, Marty 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:02 	 
101 	Heinrichs, Tyler 	SR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	23:04 	54
102 	Myrick, David 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:07 	 
103 	McGurk, Michael 	SO 	Archmere 	  	23:13 	 
104 	Adams, Seth 	FR 	Archmere 	  	23:16 	 
105 	Bogia, Bobby 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:16 	 
106 	Suh, Sam 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:16 	55
107 	Broer, Sam 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:18 	56
108 	Feller, Jordan 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:19 	 
109 	Cox, Derek 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:21 	 
110 	Vo, Phiet 	JR 	Oakton 	  	23:22 	 
111 	Bryant, Will 	JR 	Charter 	  	23:25 	 
112 	Donovan, Tom 	SR 	Archmere 	  	23:25 	 
113 	Dawson, Drew 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:26 	 
114 	Moffitt, Bobby 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:26 	57
115 	Xu, Joseph 	FR 	Charter 	  	23:26 	 
116 	Dillon, Conor 	SO 	Oakton 	  	23:30 	 
117 	Jenkins, Charlie 	SR 	Archmere 	  	23:31 	 
118 	Ciolek, Alex 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:33 	 
119 	Mason, Billy 	SO 	Oakton 	  	23:36 	 
120 	Foley, Colin 	SO 	Oakton 	  	23:37 	 
121 	Campbell, Aaron 	JR 	Middletown 	  	23:38 	58
122 	Dorey, Julian 	SO 	Archmere 	  	23:39 	 
123 	Leem, Andrew 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:44 	59
124 	Flynn, Cole 	SR 	Brandywine 	  	23:45 	60
125 	Rodriguez, Dhary 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	23:46 	61
126 	Bell, David 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	23:46 	 
127 	Clark, Jack 	JR 	Georgetown Prep 	  	23:48 	 
128 	Cheng, William 	JR 	Oakton 	  	23:48 	 
129 	Zepeda, Alvin 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:49 	 
130 	Craig, James 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:50 	62
131 	Oja, Mikael 	SR 	Archmere 	  	23:51 	 
132 	Goodridge, David 	SR 	St. Mark's 	  	23:52 	 
133 	Stradley, Will 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:53 	 
134 	Joe, Kerwin 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:53 	 
135 	Kubiak, Andrew 	FR 	Oakton 	  	23:53 	 
136 	Qvarnstrom, Jon 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	23:54 	 
137 	Dowling, Kevin 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:55 	 
138 	McKechnie, John 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:56 	 
139 	Adagio, Max 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	23:57 	 
140 	Hammond, Davis 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	23:58 	 
141 	Bastian, Patrick 	FR 	Archmere 	  	24:04 	 
142 	McCarthy, Brian 	SR 	Gonzaga 	  	24:05 	 
143 	Grieshaber, Matt 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	24:06 	 
144 	Smith, Andrew 	SR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:08 	 
145 	Jones, Ethan 	FR 	Oakton 	  	24:08 	 
146 	LeBerre, Joe 	FR 	Oakton 	  	24:17 	 
147 	Webb, Jake 	FR 	Oakton 	  	24:17 	 
148 	Spires, Zach 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	24:18 	 
149 	Suyderhoud, Kase 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	24:18 	63
150 	Borges, Albert 	FR 	Oakton 	  	24:19 	 
151 	Colamenco, Nick 	SR 	Archmere 	  	24:19 	 
152 	Morris, Anthony 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	24:20 	 
153 	Ege-Wenger, Hans 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	24:21 	64
154 	Dunkel, Jonas 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	24:22 	 
155 	Feeley, Patrick 	FR 	Brandywine 	  	24:22 	65
156 	Goss, Ben 	SO 	St. Mark's 	  	24:25 	 
157 	Stowell, Matt 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:27 	 
158 	Bergh, Nick 	FR 	Oakton 	  	24:36 	 
159 	Halfen, Mike 	JR 	Newark 	  	24:39 	66
160 	Holler, Drew 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	24:41 	67
161 	Tyler, Pence 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	24:42 	 
162 	Robins, Alex 	JR 	Brandywine 	  	24:46 	68
163 	Howe, Russell 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:49 	 
164 	New, Jordan 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	24:55 	 
165 	Hyde, Jacob 	FR 	St. Mark's 	  	24:56 	 
166 	Shores, James 	SR 	Middletown 	  	24:58 	69
167 	Schlegel, Michael 	SR 	Milford 	  	25:01 	70
168 	difrancesco, dario 	SO 	Archmere 	  	25:03 	 
169 	Jordan, Liam 	FR 	Archmere 	  	25:05 	 
170 	miller, jordan 	SR 	Archmere 	  	25:06 	 
171 	Fink, David 	FR 	Charter 	  	25:07 	 
172 	Harding, Tony 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	25:10 	 
173 	Mahalcik, Peter 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	25:12 	 
174 	Graney, Grant 	FR 	Brandywine 	  	25:13 	71
175 	Zheng, Kaihua 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	25:20 	72
176 	Clampitt, Peter 	FR 	Charter 	  	25:21 	 
177 	Bailey, Marcus 	SO 	St. Andrews 	  	25:27 	 
178 	Murphy, Conor 	FR 	Oakton 	  	25:37 	 
179 	Weatherlow, Sam 	FR 	Archmere 	  	25:37 	 
180 	Nugent, Daniel 	FR 	Oakton 	  	25:37 	 
181 	Fish, Francis 	FR 	Charter 	  	25:39 	 
182 	Sparks, Cole 	FR 	Oakton 	  	25:53 	 
183 	Levin, Dmitry 	FR 	Archmere 	  	25:58 	 
184 	Shepard, Adam 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	25:59 	 
185 	Osgood, Adam 	SO 	Newark 	  	26:12 	73
186 	Parshall, Dan 	FR 	Archmere 	  	26:16 	 
187 	Whitesel, Peter 	FR 	St. Andrews 	  	26:23 	 
188 	Wojcik, George 	SO 	Sidwell Friends 	  	26:23 	74
189 	Donnelly, Andrew 	SO 	Charter 	  	26:24 	 
190 	Smith, Staats 	FR 	Archmere 	  	26:32 	 
191 	Kerrigan, Mike 	FR 	Newark 	  	26:39 	75
192 	McDermott, Colin 	JR 	Archmere 	  	26:44 	 
193 	Smith, Bennett 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	26:47 	 
194 	Warrington, Stanley 	SO 	Milford 	  	26:58 	76
195 	Plumer, Ben 	JR 	St. Andrews 	  	27:02 	 
196 	Biaselli, Austin 	SO 	Newark 	  	27:08 	77
197 	Jennings, Dan 	FR 	A.I. duPont 	  	27:08 	 
198 	Edgar, Caiza 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	27:09 	 
199 	sang, david 	SO 	Archmere 	  	27:21 	 
200 	Gauthier, Adam 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	27:37 	 
201 	Salsgiver, Nick 	JR 	St. Mark's 	  	27:53 	 
202 	Fulham, Peter 	SR 	St. Andrews 	  	27:58 	 
203 	Kotecki, Kyle 	JR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	28:07 	78
204 	Verghese, John 	FR 	Sidwell Friends 	  	28:10 	 
205 	Berg, David 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	28:23 	 
206 	Russell, Billy 	SO 	Middletown 	  	28:27 	79
207 	Proctor, Charles 	FR 	Archmere 	  	28:30 	 
208 	McCormick, David 	FR 	Milford 	  	29:09 	80
209 	Ambe, Agi 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	29:23 	 
210 	Greene, Sean 	FR 	Gonzaga 	  	29:29 	 
211 	Wilkins, Justin 	SO 	Milford 	  	29:55 	81
212 	Stephens, James 	FR 	Middletown 	  	30:29 	82
213 	Holcolmbe, Brandon 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	30:36 	83
214 	Turnbull, McKenzie 	SO 	A.I. duPont 	  	31:05 	 
215 	Gauthie, Jesse 	JR 	Gonzaga 	  	31:23 	 
216 	Applegarth, Greg 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	32:51 	 
217 	Coleman, Sean 	SO 	Brandywine 	  	34:24 	84
218 	Whitten, Robert 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	34:50 	 
219 	Condie, Braden 	JR 	A.I. duPont 	  	36:05 	 
220 	Kolobielski, Kyle 	FR 	Milford 	  	36:11 	85 


Return to Top

Email | About