MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2008-09-08

Results Courtesy www.hagerstownruns.com

Varsity Boys - Large Schools

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   River Hill               45    1    2    6   15   21   29   41   17:09.5    2:07.8
  2   Jefferson                51    3    5    8   17   18   32   39   17:26.9    1:07.3
  3   Thomas Johnson           70    7   12   13   14   24   28   34   17:45.1      59.6
  4   Urbana                  100    9   11   23   27   30   47   53   18:02.1    1:00.7
  5   Preston                 110    4   16   20   26   44   46   52   18:08.1    2:30.8
  6   Linganore               147   10   22   37   38   40   48   50   18:26.8    1:26.6
  7   Middletown              153   19   25   31   35   43   45   51   18:31.9    1:09.0
  8   North Hagerstown        227   33   36   49   54   55   56   57   19:51.5    2:22.4
  9   South Hagerstown        280   42   58   59   60   61   62   63   23:32.4    6:08.2

Individuals

1. River Hill
    1  Craig Morgan, Sr            16:01.3    5:20
    2  Sean Kirby, Sr              16:33.4    5:31
    6  Kevin Shankar, Jr           17:11.7    5:44
   15  Grant Demaree, Sr           17:52.2    5:57
   21  Adam Davis, Sr              18:09.1    6:03
   29  Sam Oldhouser, Jr           18:24.7    6:08
   41  Sundeep Patnaik, Sr         18:59.1    6:20
Time = 1:25:47.4     Places = 45

2. Jefferson
    3  Cory Hampshire, Sr          16:54.0    5:38
    5  Brandon Doughty, So         17:05.9    5:42
    8  Kory Farmer, Sr             17:16.0    5:45
   17  Cody Marsh, Jr              17:57.6    5:59
   18  Andrew Cassell, Sr          18:01.2    6:00
   32  Samuel Munnis, Fr           18:33.5    6:11
   39  Seton Zacot, Sr             18:48.0    6:16
Time = 1:27:14.5     Places = 51

3. Thomas Johnson
    7  Scott Shatto, Sr            17:14.9    5:45
   12  Andrew Edland, Sr           17:40.9    5:54
   13  Andrew Cantor, Sr           17:46.8    5:56
   14  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Sr         17:48.6    5:56
   24  Brian McShea, Sr            18:14.4    6:05
   28  Matt Healy, Jr              18:22.7    6:08
   34  Josh Chand, Sr              18:39.3    6:13
Time = 1:28:45.3     Places = 70

4. Urbana
    9  Jimmy Miller, Jr            17:28.3    5:49
   11  Nick Huang, Sr              17:37.9    5:53
   23  Garret Strouse, So          18:13.4    6:04
   27  Josh Allwardt, So           18:21.8    6:07
   30  Ellery Murdock, Sr          18:29.0    6:10
   47  Shane Biesecker, Jr         19:47.3    6:36
   53  Mike Kozar, Jr              20:45.3    6:55
Time = 1:30:10.3     Places = 100

5. Preston
    4  Craig Pritt, Sr             16:55.3    5:38
   16  Wesley McKinney, Sr         17:54.2    5:58
   20  Luke Bowman, Sr             18:07.8    6:03
   26  Clint Bowman, So            18:17.1    6:06
   44  Sterling Snyder, Sr         19:26.0    6:29
   46  Kyle Benson, Fr             19:40.3    6:33
   52  Peter Schwarzenberg, Fr     20:25.2    6:48
Time = 1:30:40.2     Places = 110

6. Linganore
   10  Adam Rudy, Jr               17:31.0    5:50
   22  Braden Bruning, Fr          18:11.9    6:04
   37  Michael Maczis, So          18:46.4    6:15
   38  Russell Martin, Sr          18:47.3    6:16
   40  Lyndon Novotny, Sr          18:57.6    6:19
   48  David Noah, Sr              20:06.5    6:42
   50  Erik Woytowitz, Jr          20:21.7    6:47
Time = 1:32:14.0     Places = 147

7. Middletown
   19  Brad Dailey, So             18:02.8    6:01
   25  Tom Brinton, Sr             18:14.7    6:05
   31  William Atchison, So        18:30.1    6:10
   35  Sam Bello, Sr               18:40.0    6:13
   43  Skyler Stasiewicz, Jr       19:11.8    6:24
   45  Andy Drum, So               19:34.6    6:32
   51  David Lieb, Jr              20:23.4    6:48
Time = 1:32:39.2     Places = 153

8. North Hagerstown
   33  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:35.6    6:12
   36  Charles Abeles, Jr          18:43.3    6:14
   49  Sean Austin, Jr             20:11.3    6:44
   54  Chris Pangborn, Fr          20:49.7    6:57
   55  Pierce Kugler, Jr           20:57.9    6:59
   56  Way Lam, Sr                 21:17.0    7:06
   57  Bob Hardinge                21:20.4    7:07
Time = 1:39:17.6     Places = 227

9. South Hagerstown
   42  Brandon Mauck, Sr           19:10.1    6:23
   58  Troy McGee, Fr              23:11.5    7:44
   59  Alvin Muthoka, Fr           25:00.9    8:20
   60  Kyle Zittle, Sr             25:01.1    8:20
   61  Jake Bucher, Jr             25:18.2    8:26
   62  Frederick Huang, So         25:47.2    8:36
   63  Hunter Branham, Sr          26:21.5    8:47
Time = 1:57:41.6     Places = 280
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Craig Morgan, Sr            16:01.3    5:20  RiHi
    2     2  Sean Kirby, Sr              16:33.4    5:31  RiHi
    3     3  Cory Hampshire, Sr          16:54.0    5:38  Jeff
    4     4  Craig Pritt, Sr             16:55.3    5:38  Pres
    5     5  Brandon Doughty, So         17:05.9    5:42  Jeff
    6     6  Kevin Shankar, Jr           17:11.7    5:44  RiHi
    7     7  Scott Shatto, Sr            17:14.9    5:45  ThJo
    8     8  Kory Farmer, Sr             17:16.0    5:45  Jeff
    9     9  Jimmy Miller, Jr            17:28.3    5:49  Urba
   10    10  Adam Rudy, Jr               17:31.0    5:50  Ling
   11    11  Nick Huang, Sr              17:37.9    5:53  Urba
   12    12  Andrew Edland, Sr           17:40.9    5:54  ThJo
   13    13  Andrew Cantor, Sr           17:46.8    5:56  ThJo
   14    14  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Sr         17:48.6    5:56  ThJo
   15    15  Grant Demaree, Sr           17:52.2    5:57  RiHi
   16    16  Wesley McKinney, Sr         17:54.2    5:58  Pres
   17    17  Cody Marsh, Jr              17:57.6    5:59  Jeff
   18    18  Andrew Cassell, Sr          18:01.2    6:00  Jeff
   19    19  Brad Dailey, So             18:02.8    6:01  Midd
   20    20  Luke Bowman, Sr             18:07.8    6:03  Pres
   21    21  Adam Davis, Sr              18:09.1    6:03  RiHi
   22    22  Braden Bruning, Fr          18:11.9    6:04  Ling
   23    23  Garret Strouse, So          18:13.4    6:04  Urba
   24    24  Brian McShea, Sr            18:14.4    6:05  ThJo
   25    25  Tom Brinton, Sr             18:14.7    6:05  Midd
   26    26  Clint Bowman, So            18:17.1    6:06  Pres
   27    27  Josh Allwardt, So           18:21.8    6:07  Urba
   28    28  Matt Healy, Jr              18:22.7    6:08  ThJo
   29    29  Sam Oldhouser, Jr           18:24.7    6:08  RiHi
   30    30  Ellery Murdock, Sr          18:29.0    6:10  Urba
   31    31  William Atchison, So        18:30.1    6:10  Midd
   32    32  Samuel Munnis, Fr           18:33.5    6:11  Jeff
   33    33  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:35.6    6:12  NoHa
   34    34  Josh Chand, Sr              18:39.3    6:13  ThJo
   35    35  Sam Bello, Sr               18:40.0    6:13  Midd
   36    36  Charles Abeles, Jr          18:43.3    6:14  NoHa
   37    37  Michael Maczis, So          18:46.4    6:15  Ling
   38    38  Russell Martin, Sr          18:47.3    6:16  Ling
   39    39  Seton Zacot, Sr             18:48.0    6:16  Jeff
   40    40  Lyndon Novotny, Sr          18:57.6    6:19  Ling
   41    41  Sundeep Patnaik, Sr         18:59.1    6:20  RiHi
   42    42  Brandon Mauck, Sr           19:10.1    6:23  SoHa
   43    43  Skyler Stasiewicz, Jr       19:11.8    6:24  Midd
   44    44  Sterling Snyder, Sr         19:26.0    6:29  Pres
   45    45  Andy Drum, So               19:34.6    6:32  Midd
   46    46  Kyle Benson, Fr             19:40.3    6:33  Pres
   47    47  Shane Biesecker, Jr         19:47.3    6:36  Urba
   48    48  David Noah, Sr              20:06.5    6:42  Ling
   49    49  Sean Austin, Jr             20:11.3    6:44  NoHa
   50    50  Erik Woytowitz, Jr          20:21.7    6:47  Ling
   51    51  David Lieb, Jr              20:23.4    6:48  Midd
   52    52  Peter Schwarzenberg, Fr     20:25.2    6:48  Pres
   53    53  Mike Kozar, Jr              20:45.3    6:55  Urba
   54    54  Chris Pangborn, Fr          20:49.7    6:57  NoHa
   55    55  Pierce Kugler, Jr           20:57.9    6:59  NoHa
   56    56  Way Lam, Sr                 21:17.0    7:06  NoHa
   57    57  Bob Hardinge                21:20.4    7:07  NoHa
   58    58  Troy McGee, Fr              23:11.5    7:44  SoHa
   59    59  Alvin Muthoka, Fr           25:00.9    8:20  SoHa
   60    60  Kyle Zittle, Sr             25:01.1    8:20  SoHa
   61    61  Jake Bucher, Jr             25:18.2    8:26  SoHa
   62    62  Frederick Huang, So         25:47.2    8:36  SoHa
   63    63  Hunter Branham, Sr          26:21.5    8:47  SoHa
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 1 & Under
9 finishers among Men 2 - 2
16 finishers among Men 3 - 3
30 finishers among Men 4 & Up
63 male finishers
0 female finishers
63 total finishers


Varsity Boys - Small Schools

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Landon School            56    1    5    8   19   23   25   31   18:41.7    3:38.1
  2   Mountain Ridge           63    6   10   14   16   17   34   36   19:07.8    1:23.2
  3   Walkersville             66    3   11   12   18   22   24   28   19:05.9    2:40.1
  4   Smithsburg               77    2    9   13   26   27   37   49   19:30.0    3:57.1
  5   Boonsboro               109    4   15   20   32   38   41   42   20:14.9    4:19.6
  6   Clear Spring            141    7   21   33   35   45   46   48   21:24.7    5:53.5
  7   St James                181   29   30   39   40   43   44   47   22:25.5    2:46.5

Individuals

1. Landon School
    1  Jack Strabo, Jr             16:37.6    5:33
    5  Spencer Whalen, Sr          17:59.3    6:00
    8  Sam Lamson, Fr              18:42.7    6:14
   19  Gregg Hunter, So            19:53.3    6:38
   23  Jack Falvey, So             20:15.7    6:45
   25  Ryan Dougherty, So          20:40.9    6:54
   31  Ceena Modarres, Jr          21:35.6    7:12
Time = 1:33:28.4     Places = 56

2. Mountain Ridge
    6  Josh Shuck, Sr              18:16.4    6:05
   10  Chris Derosa, Sr            18:56.6    6:19
   14  Chuckie Upperman, Jr        19:15.2    6:25
   16  Dakota Bradley, Sr          19:31.4    6:30
   17  George Hansrote, So         19:39.6    6:33
   34  Alex Stevens, Jr            21:54.9    7:18
   36  Steven Moon, Jr             22:13.7    7:25
Time = 1:35:38.9     Places = 63

3. Walkersville
    3  Stephen Keith, So           17:35.0    5:52
   11  Luke Zeller, Sr             18:57.0    6:19
   12  Zach Zeller, So             19:02.0    6:21
   18  Christian Blackner, Jr      19:40.5    6:33
   22  Ryan Hub, Jr                20:15.0    6:45
   24  Colin Hartman, Sr           20:38.0    6:53
   28  Hugo Morales, Jr            21:21.0    7:07
Time = 1:35:29.4     Places = 66

4. Smithsburg
    2  David Wilson, Jr            17:21.7    5:47
    9  Zach Cross, Sr              18:51.3    6:17
   13  Jacob Shriver, Jr           19:02.6    6:21
   26  Nick Tilden, So             20:55.7    6:59
   27  Chris Ecker, Sr             21:18.7    7:06
   37  Sam Brnilovich, Jr          22:14.1    7:25
   49  Evan Dennis, Jr             26:13.7    8:45
Time = 1:37:29.9     Places = 77

5. Boonsboro
    4  Evan Moser                  17:58.3    5:59
   15  Jordan Acton, Sr            19:26.4    6:29
   20  Daniel Powell               19:53.7    6:38
   32  Tyler Hann                  21:38.4    7:13
   38  Zac McGee, So               22:17.8    7:26
   41  Arthur Lacey                23:09.0    7:43
   42  Eric Ryburg                 23:32.2    7:51
Time = 1:41:14.4     Places = 109

6. Clear Spring
    7  Cory Horton, Sr             18:37.5    6:12
   21  Brandon Schildtknecht, So   20:03.3    6:41
   33  Nate Brandt, Jr             21:41.1    7:14
   35  Kyle Downs, Sr              22:10.6    7:24
   45  Nate Golden, Jr             24:30.9    8:10
   46  Brad Mills, Jr              25:19.2    8:26
   48  C J Ridenour, Sr            26:13.1    8:44
Time = 1:47:03.1     Places = 141

7. St James
   29  Zach Abeles, Jr             21:23.8    7:08
   30  Chris Cobb, Jr              21:24.0    7:08
   39  Woo Jae?park, So            22:28.6    7:30
   40  Connor?redmond, So          22:40.8    7:34
   43  Will Howard, Jr             24:10.2    8:03
   44  Michael Knable, Fr          24:24.5    8:08
   47  Austin?robertazza, Sr       25:34.7    8:32
Time = 1:52:07.2     Places = 181
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jack Strabo, Jr             16:37.6    5:33  LaSc
    2     2  David Wilson, Jr            17:21.7    5:47  Smit
    3     3  Stephen Keith, So           17:35.0    5:52  Walk
    4     4  Evan Moser                  17:58.3    5:59  Boon
    5     5  Spencer Whalen, Sr          17:59.3    6:00  LaSc
    6     6  Josh Shuck, Sr              18:16.4    6:05  MoRi
    7     7  Cory Horton, Sr             18:37.5    6:12  ClSp
    8     8  Sam Lamson, Fr              18:42.7    6:14  LaSc
    9     9  Zach Cross, Sr              18:51.3    6:17  Smit
   10    10  Chris Derosa, Sr            18:56.6    6:19  MoRi
   11    11  Luke Zeller, Sr             18:57.0    6:19  Walk
   12    12  Zach Zeller, So             19:02.0    6:21  Walk
   13    13  Jacob Shriver, Jr           19:02.6    6:21  Smit
   14    14  Chuckie Upperman, Jr        19:15.2    6:25  MoRi
   15    15  Jordan Acton, Sr            19:26.4    6:29  Boon
   16    16  Dakota Bradley, Sr          19:31.4    6:30  MoRi
   17    17  George Hansrote, So         19:39.6    6:33  MoRi
   18    18  Christian Blackner, Jr      19:40.5    6:33  Walk
   19    19  Gregg Hunter, So            19:53.3    6:38  LaSc
   20    20  Daniel Powell               19:53.7    6:38  Boon
   21    21  Brandon Schildtknecht, So   20:03.3    6:41  ClSp
   22    22  Ryan Hub, Jr                20:15.0    6:45  Walk
   23    23  Jack Falvey, So             20:15.7    6:45  LaSc
   24    24  Colin Hartman, Sr           20:38.0    6:53  Walk
   25    25  Ryan Dougherty, So          20:40.9    6:54  LaSc
   26    26  Nick Tilden, So             20:55.7    6:59  Smit
   27    27  Chris Ecker, Sr             21:18.7    7:06  Smit
   28    28  Hugo Morales, Jr            21:21.0    7:07  Walk
   29    29  Zach Abeles, Jr             21:23.8    7:08  STJa
   30    30  Chris Cobb, Jr              21:24.0    7:08  STJa
   31    31  Ceena Modarres, Jr          21:35.6    7:12  LaSc
   32    32  Tyler Hann                  21:38.4    7:13  Boon
   33    33  Nate Brandt, Jr             21:41.1    7:14  ClSp
   34    34  Alex Stevens, Jr            21:54.9    7:18  MoRi
   35    35  Kyle Downs, Sr              22:10.6    7:24  ClSp
   36    36  Steven Moon, Jr             22:13.7    7:25  MoRi
   37    37  Sam Brnilovich, Jr          22:14.1    7:25  Smit
   38    38  Zac McGee, So               22:17.8    7:26  Boon
   39    39  Woo Jae?park, So            22:28.6    7:30  STJa
   40    40  Connor?redmond, So          22:40.8    7:34  STJa
   41    41  Arthur Lacey                23:09.0    7:43  Boon
   42    42  Eric Ryburg                 23:32.2    7:51  Boon
   43    43  Will Howard, Jr             24:10.2    8:03  STJa
   44    44  Michael Knable, Fr          24:24.5    8:08  STJa
   45    45  Nate Golden, Jr             24:30.9    8:10  ClSp
   46    46  Brad Mills, Jr              25:19.2    8:26  ClSp
   47    47  Austin?robertazza, Sr       25:34.7    8:32  STJa
   48    48  C J Ridenour, Sr            26:13.1    8:44  ClSp
   49    49  Evan Dennis, Jr             26:13.7    8:45  Smit
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 1 & Under
11 finishers among Men 2 - 2
18 finishers among Men 3 - 3
13 finishers among Men 4 & Up
49 male finishers
0 female finishers
49 total finishers


Varsity Girls - Large Schools


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Johnson           50    2    5   11   13   19   22   24   21:20.5    2:12.6
  2   River Hill               53    4    7    9   16   17   21   26   21:24.1    1:17.2
  3   Jefferson                61    3    6   10   12   30   35   45   21:32.5    2:46.3
  4   Preston                  96    1   14   23   27   31   38   40   21:57.7    4:33.6
  5   Urbana                  130    8   28   29   32   33   34   42   22:53.1    2:46.5
  6   North Hagerstown        134   15   18   25   37   39   41   44   23:14.3    2:41.7
  7   Linganore               192   20   36   43   46   47   48   49   25:05.5    4:50.5

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Thomas Johnson
    2  Stephanie Bryan, Jr*        20:09.9    6:43
    5  Kristen Luttrell, Jr*       20:49.3    6:56
   11  Kelsey Igo, Jr*             21:31.4    7:10
   13  Savanna Plombon, So*        21:49.6    7:17
   19  Kristen Galligan, So*       22:22.5    7:27
   22  Joy Chand, Sr*              22:31.9    7:31
   24  Eileen Donoghue, So*        22:54.7    7:38
Time = 1:46:42.5     Places = 50

2. River Hill
    4  Payton Lawrence, So*        20:44.4    6:55
    7  Kelsey Harman, Sr*          21:01.0    7:00
    9  Kendall Auth, So*           21:12.2    7:04
   16  Alicia Seelaus, Sr*         22:01.1    7:20
   17  Meghan Heneghan, So*        22:01.6    7:21
   21  Jamie Scott, Sr*            22:30.0    7:30
   26  Rachel Carbary, Jr*         22:56.4    7:39
Time = 1:47:00.1     Places = 53

3. Jefferson
    3  Alyssa Boucher, Jr*         20:32.5    6:51
    6  Andrea Nickerson, Jr*       20:49.5    6:56
   10  Elisabeth Rust, Sr*         21:27.7    7:09
   12  Lindsey Hash, So*           21:33.9    7:11
   30  Bryanna Doughty, Fr*        23:18.7    7:46
   35  Jennifer Henriquez, Sr*     23:53.4    7:58
   45  Ana Kromer, Jr*             26:08.0    8:43
Time = 1:47:42.3     Places = 61

4. Preston
    1  Ari Kasprowicz, Sr*         18:49.5    6:16
   14  Karli Ridenour, Fr*         21:53.7    7:18
   23  Andrea Jones, Jr*           22:45.1    7:35
   27  Laura Shaffer, So*          22:57.4    7:39
   31  Katie Parker, Jr*           23:23.0    7:48
   38  Riley Shubert, Fr*          24:35.3    8:12
   40  Tyla Nelson, Fr*            24:56.0    8:19
Time = 1:49:48.6     Places = 96

5. Urbana
    8  Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr*      21:03.2    7:01
   28  Kayla Coleman, Fr*          23:03.9    7:41
   29  Haley Ball, Sr*             23:04.1    7:41
   32  Leslie Aird, Sr*            23:24.8    7:48
   33  Kelly Ramsburg, Sr*         23:49.7    7:57
   34  Jessa Coleman, Jr*          23:51.4    7:57
   42  Heather Mayberry, So*       25:22.7    8:28
Time = 1:54:25.5     Places = 130

6. North Hagerstown
   15  Alison Harrell, Jr*         21:57.8    7:19
   18  Taryn Shank, Sr*            22:05.3    7:22
   25  Josie Smith*                22:56.2    7:39
   37  Brooke Pettner, Sr*         24:32.5    8:11
   39  Amanda Martin, Fr*          24:39.5    8:13
   41  Christine Brugh, Jr*        25:10.0    8:23
   44  Sarai Suraez, So*           25:42.7    8:34
Time = 1:56:11.2     Places = 134

7. Linganore
   20  Bridget Nolan, Jr*          22:27.1    7:29
   36  Chelsea Smith, Jr*          24:01.3    8:00
   43  Emily Foden, Jr*            25:30.6    8:30
   46  Amanda Ouimette, Sr*        26:10.9    8:44
   47  Margaret Brinkley, Jr*      27:17.6    9:06
   48  Sara Hand, So*              27:47.4    9:16
   49  Jennifer Turowski, Sr*      28:27.0    9:29
Time = 2:05:27.4     Places = 192
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ari Kasprowicz, Sr*         18:49.5    6:16  Pres
    2     2  Stephanie Bryan, Jr*        20:09.9    6:43  ThJo
    3     3  Alyssa Boucher, Jr*         20:32.5    6:51  Jeff
    4     4  Payton Lawrence, So*        20:44.4    6:55  RiHi
    5     5  Kristen Luttrell, Jr*       20:49.3    6:56  ThJo
    6     6  Andrea Nickerson, Jr*       20:49.5    6:56  Jeff
    7     7  Kelsey Harman, Sr*          21:01.0    7:00  RiHi
    8     8  Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr*      21:03.2    7:01  Urba
    9     9  Kendall Auth, So*           21:12.2    7:04  RiHi
   10    10  Elisabeth Rust, Sr*         21:27.7    7:09  Jeff
   11    11  Kelsey Igo, Jr*             21:31.4    7:10  ThJo
   12    12  Lindsey Hash, So*           21:33.9    7:11  Jeff
   13    13  Savanna Plombon, So*        21:49.6    7:17  ThJo
   14    14  Karli Ridenour, Fr*         21:53.7    7:18  Pres
   15    15  Alison Harrell, Jr*         21:57.8    7:19  NoHa
   16    16  Alicia Seelaus, Sr*         22:01.1    7:20  RiHi
   17    17  Meghan Heneghan, So*        22:01.6    7:21  RiHi
   18    18  Taryn Shank, Sr*            22:05.3    7:22  NoHa
   19    19  Kristen Galligan, So*       22:22.5    7:27  ThJo
   20    20  Bridget Nolan, Jr*          22:27.1    7:29  Ling
   21    21  Jamie Scott, Sr*            22:30.0    7:30  RiHi
   22    22  Joy Chand, Sr*              22:31.9    7:31  ThJo
   23    23  Andrea Jones, Jr*           22:45.1    7:35  Pres
   24    24  Eileen Donoghue, So*        22:54.7    7:38  ThJo
   25    25  Josie Smith*                22:56.2    7:39  NoHa
   26    26  Rachel Carbary, Jr*         22:56.4    7:39  RiHi
   27    27  Laura Shaffer, So*          22:57.4    7:39  Pres
   28    28  Kayla Coleman, Fr*          23:03.9    7:41  Urba
   29    29  Haley Ball, Sr*             23:04.1    7:41  Urba
   30    30  Bryanna Doughty, Fr*        23:18.7    7:46  Jeff
   31    31  Katie Parker, Jr*           23:23.0    7:48  Pres
   32    32  Leslie Aird, Sr*            23:24.8    7:48  Urba
   33    33  Kelly Ramsburg, Sr*         23:49.7    7:57  Urba
   34    34  Jessa Coleman, Jr*          23:51.4    7:57  Urba
   35    35  Jennifer Henriquez, Sr*     23:53.4    7:58  Jeff
   36    36  Chelsea Smith, Jr*          24:01.3    8:00  Ling
   37    37  Brooke Pettner, Sr*         24:32.5    8:11  NoHa
   38    38  Riley Shubert, Fr*          24:35.3    8:12  Pres
   39    39  Amanda Martin, Fr*          24:39.5    8:13  NoHa
   40    40  Tyla Nelson, Fr*            24:56.0    8:19  Pres
   41    41  Christine Brugh, Jr*        25:10.0    8:23  NoHa
   42    42  Heather Mayberry, So*       25:22.7    8:28  Urba
   43    43  Emily Foden, Jr*            25:30.6    8:30  Ling
   44    44  Sarai Suraez, So*           25:42.7    8:34  NoHa
   45    45  Ana Kromer, Jr*             26:08.0    8:43  Jeff
   46    46  Amanda Ouimette, Sr*        26:10.9    8:44  Ling
   47    47  Margaret Brinkley, Jr*      27:17.6    9:06  Ling
   48    48  Sara Hand, So*              27:47.4    9:16  Ling
   49    49  Jennifer Turowski, Sr*      28:27.0    9:29  Ling
   50        Brandy Thompson, Sr*        35:19.2   11:46  SoHa
   51        Mekleet Teferri, Jr*        35:48.3   11:56  SoHa



Varsity Girls - Small Schools



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mountain Ridge           47    1    3   10   14   19   22   23   24:30.3    3:41.4
  2   Smithsburg               48    2    4    8   16   18   20   26   24:42.6    2:00.3
  3   Walkersville             56    5    6    9   12   24   29   31   25:09.6    3:07.5
  4   Boonsboro                79    7   11   13   21   27   28   30   25:55.6    3:54.3
  5   Clear Spring            122   15   17   25   32   33   34        28:43.9    8:35.9

Individuals

1. Mountain Ridge
    1  Sierra Wassel, Sr*          22:31.6    7:31
    3  Katie Precht, Jr*           23:55.3    7:58
   10  Chelsea Wininger, Sr*       24:48.6    8:16
   14  Kim Erickson, Sr*           25:03.1    8:21
   19  Emily Folsom, So*           26:13.0    8:44
   22  Noelle Wilt, So*            27:01.7    9:01
   23  Tristan Stevens, Jr*        27:13.4    9:04
Time = 2:02:31.4     Places = 47

2. Smithsburg
    2  Stephanie Breen, Jr*        23:46.3    7:55
    4  Braden Grosh, Jr*           24:10.8    8:04
    8  Allie Nickels, So*          24:31.6    8:11
   16  Brittany Winders, Jr*       25:18.0    8:26
   18  Emily Bolton, Sr*           25:46.5    8:35
   20  Abbie Bauer, Jr*            26:26.7    8:49
   26  Jamie Wisz, Sr*             28:13.7    9:25
Time = 2:03:33.0     Places = 48

3. Walkersville
    5  Leigh Caulfield, Fr*        24:19.9    8:07
    6  Nikki Roskowinski, Sr*      24:24.7    8:08
    9  Megan Kaczor, Fr*           24:39.9    8:13
   12  Erin Hub, Fr*               24:56.2    8:19
   24  Katie Morgan, Sr*           27:27.3    9:09
   29  Juliana Hong, Sr*           29:16.9    9:46
   31  Casey Bauer, Sr*            30:32.4   10:11
Time = 2:05:47.9     Places = 56

4. Boonsboro
    7  Katie Marshall, Sr*         24:26.5    8:09
   11  Shannon McClellan*          24:51.6    8:17
   13  Mackenzie Frazier*          25:02.9    8:21
   21  Morgan Holmes*              26:56.1    8:59
   27  Sarah Lake*                 28:20.8    9:27
   28  Bridgette Nitza*            29:08.2    9:43
   30  Natasha Mairana, Jr*        29:50.7    9:57
Time = 2:09:37.7     Places = 79

5. Clear Spring
   15  Hillary Jardine, Sr*        25:11.6    8:24
   17  Taylor Reid, Jr*            25:20.5    8:27
   25  Sydney Frazee, Jr*          27:45.8    9:15
   32  Lindsey Mills, Sr*          31:34.1   10:31
   33  Devon Jacobs, So*           33:47.5   11:16
   34  Mikaela Shelton, Fr*        34:10.1   11:23
Time = 2:23:39.3     Places = 122
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sierra Wassel, Sr*          22:31.6    7:31  MoRi
    2     2  Stephanie Breen, Jr*        23:46.3    7:55  Smit
    3     3  Katie Precht, Jr*           23:55.3    7:58  MoRi
    4     4  Braden Grosh, Jr*           24:10.8    8:04  Smit
    5     5  Leigh Caulfield, Fr*        24:19.9    8:07  Walk
    6     6  Nikki Roskowinski, Sr*      24:24.7    8:08  Walk
    7     7  Katie Marshall, Sr*         24:26.5    8:09  Boon
    8     8  Allie Nickels, So*          24:31.6    8:11  Smit
    9     9  Megan Kaczor, Fr*           24:39.9    8:13  Walk
   10    10  Chelsea Wininger, Sr*       24:48.6    8:16  MoRi
   11    11  Shannon McClellan*          24:51.6    8:17  Boon
   12    12  Erin Hub, Fr*               24:56.2    8:19  Walk
   13    13  Mackenzie Frazier*          25:02.9    8:21  Boon
   14    14  Kim Erickson, Sr*           25:03.1    8:21  MoRi
   15    15  Hillary Jardine, Sr*        25:11.6    8:24  ClSp
   16    16  Brittany Winders, Jr*       25:18.0    8:26  Smit
   17    17  Taylor Reid, Jr*            25:20.5    8:27  ClSp
   18    18  Emily Bolton, Sr*           25:46.5    8:35  Smit
   19    19  Emily Folsom, So*           26:13.0    8:44  MoRi
   20    20  Abbie Bauer, Jr*            26:26.7    8:49  Smit
   21    21  Morgan Holmes*              26:56.1    8:59  Boon
   22    22  Noelle Wilt, So*            27:01.7    9:01  MoRi
   23    23  Tristan Stevens, Jr*        27:13.4    9:04  MoRi
   24    24  Katie Morgan, Sr*           27:27.3    9:09  Walk
   25    25  Sydney Frazee, Jr*          27:45.8    9:15  ClSp
   26    26  Jamie Wisz, Sr*             28:13.7    9:25  Smit
   27    27  Sarah Lake*                 28:20.8    9:27  Boon
   28    28  Bridgette Nitza*            29:08.2    9:43  Boon
   29    29  Juliana Hong, Sr*           29:16.9    9:46  Walk
   30    30  Natasha Mairana, Jr*        29:50.7    9:57  Boon
   31    31  Casey Bauer, Sr*            30:32.4   10:11  Walk
   32    32  Lindsey Mills, Sr*          31:34.1   10:31  ClSp
   33    33  Devon Jacobs, So*           33:47.5   11:16  ClSp
   34    34  Mikaela Shelton, Fr*        34:10.1   11:23  ClSp
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Women 1 & Under
4 finishers among Women 2 - 2
9 finishers among Women 3 - 3
12 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
34 female finishers
34 total finishers




JV - Combined


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Steven Nguyen, Sr           18:27.1    6:09  RiHi
    2     2  Will Ryan, Sr               18:30.7    6:10  RiHi
    3     3  Cameron Kirby, So           18:35.8    6:12  RiHi
    4     4  Garrett Foland, Sr          18:41.8    6:14  Midd
    5     5  Ben Kofoet, So              18:45.8    6:15  NoHa
    6     6  Sean McTamany, Sr           18:46.2    6:15  ThJo
    7     7  Mike Harrison, Fr           18:49.5    6:16  Pres
    8     8  Jonathan Hayes, So          18:57.1    6:19  Jeff
    9     9  Steve Nicewarner, Sr        19:00.9    6:20  ThJo
   10    10  Willie Owens, Sr            19:04.1    6:21  Midd
   11    11  Stewart Reich, Jr           19:06.2    6:22  ThJo
   12    12  Jeremy Yarbough, Jr         19:09.1    6:23  Midd
   13    13  David Mikulis, Jr           19:14.1    6:25  RiHi
   14    14  Robert Hill, Jr             19:22.5    6:27  ThJo
   15    15  James Munnis, So            19:24.1    6:28  Jeff
   16    16  Philip McKinney, Sr         19:31.7    6:31  Midd
   17    17  Curtis Criswell, Fr         19:33.8    6:31  Jeff
   18    18  Jared Rankin, Sr            19:36.1    6:32  Ling
   19    19  Nick Carberry, Jr           19:38.7    6:33  Urba
   20    20  Corey Lebedda, Sr           19:43.5    6:34  Midd
   21    21  Matt Tarrant, So            19:45.0    6:35  Urba
   22    22  Kyle Lawson, So             19:45.5    6:35  Urba
   23        Jacob Myers, Fr             19:52.2    6:37  Walk
   24    23  Hank Binzer, Sr             19:53.7    6:38  Midd
   25    24  Solomon Carnock, So         19:56.0    6:39  RiHi
   26    25  James Peterson, Sr          19:56.2    6:39  Ling
   27    26  Kevin King, Sr              19:57.0    6:39  ThJo
   28    27  Riley Burkhart, So          19:57.5    6:39  ThJo
   29    28  Marshall Fogle, So          19:59.2    6:40  ThJo
   30    29  Jake Butler, Sr             20:00.2    6:40  Midd
   31    30  Hugh Boylan, Sr             20:04.1    6:41  Jeff
   32    31  Kevin Smith, So             20:04.8    6:42  Urba
   33    32  Allan Huang, So             20:07.4    6:42  RiHi
   34    33  Isaac Shade, So             20:09.6    6:43  Jeff
   35    34  Salman Kazmi, So            20:09.9    6:43  Midd
   36    35  Chris Fichman, Jr           20:12.3    6:44  RiHi
   37    36  Nicholas Ledden, Fr         20:13.1    6:44  Jeff
   38    37  Zach Brodell, So            20:13.4    6:44  Midd
   39    38  Brett Jennings, Jr          20:15.0    6:45  RiHi
   40        Duncan Harvey, Jr           20:21.1    6:47  LaSc
   41    39  Austin Hayslett, Fr         20:21.7    6:47  Urba
   42    40  Chad Strube, Jr             20:22.8    6:48  Midd
   43        Neil Rasband, Fr            20:25.4    6:48  Walk
   44    41  Keegan Rankin, So           20:27.7    6:49  Ling
   45    42  Alexander Dorman, Fr        20:28.5    6:49  Jeff
   46    43  Brannon McGraw, So          20:28.8    6:50  Urba
   47    44  Matthew Oldhouser, Fr       20:42.5    6:54  RiHi
   48    45  Cam Carter, So              20:47.6    6:56  Midd
   49    46  Zach Eisinger, Jr           20:47.8    6:56  Ling
   50    47  Reed Stadler, Fr            20:48.8    6:56  RiHi
   51        Matthew Sherry, Jr          20:49.5    6:56  LaSc
   52        Stephen Potts, Sr           20:50.0    6:57  LaSc
   53        Worth Smith, Fr             20:51.2    6:57  LaSc
   54    48  Nick Wolf, So               20:52.2    6:57  Midd
   55    49  Austin Syme, So             20:53.0    6:58  ThJo
   56    50  Steven Offutt, So           20:53.5    6:58  Jeff
   57    51  Jonathan Stevens, So        20:57.6    6:59  Ling
   58    52  Dylan Bruder, Jr            21:00.9    7:00  Urba
   59    53  Adam Meek, Sr               21:02.3    7:01  Midd
   60    54  Matt Cox, Sr                21:03.4    7:01  Midd
   61    55  Nick Walker, Fr             21:04.8    7:02  Midd
   62    56  Corey Ruben, Fr             21:05.5    7:02  RiHi
   63    57  Owen Lu, Jr                 21:06.8    7:02  RiHi
   64    58  James Meyer, Fr             21:11.5    7:04  Jeff
   65    59  Josh Glagola, Sr            21:12.2    7:04  Midd
   66    60  Nick Bozzonetti, So         21:15.3    7:05  Urba
   67    61  Bob Hardinge                21:16.3    7:05  NoHa
   68    62  Like Elliot, So             21:16.5    7:06  ThJo
   69    63  Jeremy Harbaugh, Sr         21:20.2    7:07  ThJo
   70    64  Michael Silber, Fr          21:21.3    7:07  RiHi
   71    65  Brian Chado, Jr             21:22.6    7:08  ThJo
   72    66  Charles Lord, Sr            21:27.2    7:09  ThJo
   73    67  Tony Giampietro, Fr         21:31.8    7:11  Urba
   74        Henry Zhu, Jr               21:33.1    7:11  LaSc
   75        William Kuhn, Fr            21:37.1    7:12  LaSc
   76    68  Tony Parker, Sr             21:40.6    7:14  Pres
   77    69  Jonathan Hogue, Fr          21:42.5    7:14  RiHi
   78    70  Billy Aird, Fr              21:45.9    7:15  Urba
   79    71  Mark Glass, Jr              21:48.8    7:16  RiHi
   80        Scott Hovermale, Fr         21:49.9    7:17  ClSp
   81    72  Lucas Williams, So          21:51.6    7:17  NoHa
   82    73  Adam Nelson, Fr             21:52.6    7:18  Midd
   83        Stefan Baldacci, So         21:54.0    7:18  LaSc
   84    74  Arvind Stone, Jr            21:54.8    7:18  RiHi
   85    75  Andy Wang, Jr               21:55.0    7:18  RiHi
   86        Patrick Burr, So            21:55.8    7:19  LaSc
   87    76  Jeffrey Fuss, So            21:56.3    7:19  Jeff
   88        Kevin Kenna, Fr             21:56.9    7:19  LaSc
   89    77  Hoff Lindberg, Fr           21:57.3    7:19  Jeff
   90    78  Kurtis Wolfe, Sr            22:02.3    7:21  Pres
   91    79  Andrew Boddicker, So        22:02.7    7:21  ThJo
   92    80  Jackson Feroe, Fr           22:04.9    7:22  RiHi
    1    81  Maria Ball, Sr*             22:10.4    7:23  RiHi
   93    82  Gary Scott, So              22:14.7    7:25  Midd
   94    83  Zak Wachter, So             22:18.0    7:26  Midd
   95    84  Christopher Doss, Fr        22:19.6    7:27  Jeff
   96        Anthony Bennici, So         22:23.2    7:28  Walk
   97    85  Ron Clark, So               22:28.2    7:29  Ling
   98        William Thomson, Sr         22:30.2    7:30  LaSc
   99    86  Griffin Taube, So           22:36.8    7:32  Midd
    2    87  Katie Levine, So*           22:37.5    7:32  ThJo
  100    88  Matthew Bylis, Fr           22:40.5    7:33  RiHi
  101    89  Hashem Hraky, Fr            22:41.5    7:34  RiHi
  102    90  Chris Hand, So              22:44.8    7:35  RiHi
    3    91  Ashley Shultz, So*          22:45.6    7:35  Pres
  103    92  Alex Finkelstein, So        22:45.9    7:35  Midd
    4    93  Becky Verbonitz, Jr*        22:50.6    7:37  Pres
  104    94  Luke Fritz, Sr              22:52.4    7:37  Midd
  105    95  Dillon Lunder, Fr           22:53.0    7:38  RiHi
  106    96  Matthew Zuchero, So         22:53.2    7:38  RiHi
  107    97  Russell Trench, So          22:56.8    7:39  RiHi
  108    98  Matthew Lurie, Fr           23:02.8    7:41  RiHi
  109        Alex Hovater, Fr            23:04.3    7:41  MoRi
  110    99  Judson Browning, Fr         23:09.2    7:43  Urba
    5   100  Quielanna Gantt*            23:09.5    7:43  NoHa
  111   101  Sam Herman, Fr              23:10.0    7:43  ThJo
  112   102  Justin Dagenhart, So        23:13.0    7:44  Midd
  113   103  Stephen Bank, Sr            23:13.4    7:44  RiHi
  114        Mark Strabo, Fr             23:15.5    7:45  LaSc
  115   104  Daniel Geldof, Fr           23:16.4    7:45  RiHi
  116   105  Drew Gilson, So             23:17.0    7:46  ThJo
  117   106  Matt Gabb, Fr               23:23.9    7:48  Midd
    6   107  Jennifer King, Jr*          23:26.3    7:49  RiHi
  118   108  Jordan Dagenhart, So        23:27.6    7:49  Midd
  119   109  Srikanth Kowtha, So         23:28.2    7:49  RiHi
    7   110  Erin Geoghan, So*           23:30.8    7:50  RiHi
  120   111  Matt Benjamin, So           23:31.2    7:50  Midd
  121        Ian?tsang, Jr               23:39.8    7:53  STJa
  122   112  Seth Fritz, So              23:47.1    7:56  Midd
    8   113  Heather Anderson, So*       23:48.9    7:56  RiHi
  123   114  Jonathan Winkert, So        23:55.0    7:58  RiHi
  124        Chris Patschak, Jr          23:57.2    7:59  Walk
  125   115  Drew Merrill, Fr            23:58.6    8:00  SoHa
  126        Jordan Garver               24:01.0    8:00  Boon
  127   116  Zane Gray, So               24:05.7    8:02  Midd
  128   117  Tim Kasella, Fr             24:14.3    8:05  SoHa
  129   118  David Carr, Sr              24:14.8    8:05  Urba
  130        Chris Buttry, Fr            24:18.0    8:06  Smit
    9   119  Stephanie Loughrie, Fr*     24:19.0    8:06  Pres
  131   120  Dan Ackerman, Sr            24:25.4    8:08  Midd
  132   121  Tim Rutten, Jr              24:27.2    8:09  Midd
   10   122  Jenn Halliday, Sr*          24:28.2    8:09  Urba
  133   123  Sean Guercio, Jr            24:32.5    8:11  Urba
  134   124  Evan Bromfield, Jr          24:32.9    8:11  Urba
   11   125  Emily Morrow, Jr*           24:37.9    8:13  ThJo
   12   126  Cara Fisher, Jr*            24:38.9    8:13  RiHi
  135   127  Will Bell, Sr               24:42.8    8:14  Midd
  136        Victor Morales, Fr          24:46.5    8:15  Walk
  137   128  Kenyon Wagner, Fr           24:51.4    8:17  Urba
  138        Bobby?brooks, Jr            24:55.4    8:18  STJa
   13   129  Sarah Frank, Fr*            24:59.7    8:20  ThJo
  139   130  Lee Noel, Sr                25:02.4    8:21  Midd
  140        Alex Miller, Fr             25:06.6    8:22  Walk
  141        Garrett Davis, Fr           25:07.7    8:23  ClSp
  142        William Drozdoski, Fr       25:09.5    8:23  STJa
   14        Taylor Cline, Fr*           25:10.1    8:23  Smit
   15   131  Jocelyn Kojzar, So*         25:12.0    8:24  RiHi
  143   132  Jason Rohner, So            25:14.2    8:25  RiHi
  144   133  Eric Qiu, Fr                25:15.4    8:25  RiHi
   16   134  Maria Paternoga, Jr*        25:19.4    8:26  RiHi
  145        Willy Scrivener, Fr         25:20.7    8:27  Smit
  146        Dylan Bright                25:26.8    8:29  Boon
   17   135  Alyssa Riuli, Jr*           25:29.8    8:30  ThJo
   18   136  Dominique Montello, So*     25:30.6    8:30  Urba
   19   137  Lauren Knauff, Jr*          25:31.0    8:30  RiHi
   20   138  Ashley Berger, So*          25:31.1    8:30  Urba
   21   139  Christine Fossaceca, Fr*    25:33.3    8:31  Urba
   22   140  Caitlin Roll, So*           25:37.6    8:33  Jeff
  147   141  Daniel Rutherford, So       25:40.4    8:33  NoHa
   23   142  Alexandra Tomasulo, So*     25:42.7    8:34  Urba
  148   143  Zachary Bailey, Fr          25:47.7    8:36  RiHi
   24   144  Molly Mulhern, Sr*          25:48.8    8:36  Urba
   25   145  Brinley Holmes, Sr*         25:52.9    8:38  Urba
  149   146  Joey Milici, Fr             25:56.2    8:39  RiHi
  150   147  Ethan Winn, Fr              25:57.8    8:39  Midd
   26   148  Ellen Wetzel, Jr*           25:59.5    8:40  RiHi
   27   149  Sylvie Staines, Fr*         26:00.8    8:40  RiHi
  151   150  Charlie Gallagher, So       26:02.8    8:41  Urba
   28   151  Kristy Lagarde, So*         26:10.7    8:44  Urba
  152        Kazuki Sadahiro, Jr         26:22.0    8:47  STJa
  153   152  Justin Rosenstein, Fr       26:35.3    8:52  RiHi
   29   153  Cecylia Morrison, So*       26:37.7    8:53  Urba
   30        Cassie Beck, So*            26:47.3    8:56  Smit
   31        Lyndsie Delosier, So*       26:48.9    8:56  Smit
  154   154  Nick Aldana, Jr             26:51.2    8:57  Midd
   32   155  Christen Brown, Sr*         26:53.0    8:58  NoHa
   33        Amber Kloper, Fr*           26:54.2    8:58  Walk
  155   156  Ramin Izadi, Jr             26:58.9    9:00  Midd
  156   157  Wyatt Paulishak, Fr         26:59.2    9:00  Midd
   34   158  Ashley Seiler*              27:07.8    9:03  NoHa
   35        Carolin Rabe, Jr*           27:10.7    9:04  Walk
   36   159  Erin Balser, Sr*            27:13.7    9:05  Jeff
   37   160  Sarah Diaz, Fr*             27:20.5    9:07  ThJo
  157        Alex Graham, Sr             27:20.9    9:07  STJa
   38   161  Kelsi Kautz, Fr*            27:21.6    9:07  Urba
   39   162  Jennifer Huff, Jr*          27:30.4    9:10  Ling
  158        Logan Kendall, Fr           27:40.2    9:13  Smit
  159   163  Scott Dehart, So            27:42.4    9:14  Midd
   40   164  Katie Andersen, Fr*         27:43.9    9:15  RiHi
   41   165  Lydia Perkins, Jr*          27:46.1    9:15  Urba
   42        Emily Noonan, Sr*           27:50.2    9:17  Walk
   43   166  Samantha Culp*              27:58.2    9:19  NoHa
  160        Sean?smiley, Sr             28:03.2    9:21  STJa
   44        Suzanne Reed, So*           28:03.6    9:21  Smit
   45   167  Rachel Meyer, So*           28:04.7    9:22  Urba
   46   168  Kathryn Gaasch, Jr*         28:04.9    9:22  RiHi
   47   169  Alissa Miller, So*          28:07.7    9:23  NoHa
   48        Lauren Haines, Jr*          28:11.5    9:24  Walk
   49   170  Jodie Schumacher, Fr*       28:13.4    9:24  RiHi
   50        Becca Foster, Jr*           28:20.8    9:27  Walk
  161   171  Kevin Dwyer, Fr             28:26.3    9:29  ThJo
   51   172  Colleen Nolan, So*          28:28.6    9:30  Ling
   52   173  Alanah Calvert, So*         28:29.0    9:30  Pres
   53   174  Samantha Ford, Fr*          28:32.4    9:31  Pres
   54   175  Katrina Knizewski, So*      28:35.1    9:32  Urba
   55   176  Kelly McNeill, Jr*          28:48.4    9:36  Urba
  162   177  Tasso Stamboulis, So        29:07.8    9:43  Urba
   56   178  Mariah Perkins, Jr*         29:11.7    9:44  Urba
  163        Christopher Early, Fr       29:15.7    9:45  Walk
   57        Rebekah Minnick, Jr*        29:16.3    9:45  Smit
  164   179  Ash Maia, So                29:19.0    9:46  Midd
  165        Karl Anderson, Jr           29:22.2    9:47  STJa
  166   180  Derek Chung, Fr             29:23.6    9:48  Midd
  167   181  Zach Tennant, Jr            29:28.6    9:50  SoHa
   58   182  Emily McDonald, Fr*         29:31.8    9:51  Ling
   59        Lynsay Reinhardt, Sr*       29:32.9    9:51  Smit
   60   183  Desiree Drenning*           29:35.9    9:52  NoHa
   61   184  Kelly Grover, Sr*           29:37.1    9:52  Ling
   62   185  Katie Fitzgerald, So*       29:37.8    9:53  NoHa
   63        Cate Henney*                29:43.3    9:54  Boon
   64        Sammi Jenkins, Fr*          29:47.7    9:56  Walk
   65        Erin McMurtrie*             30:02.1   10:01  Boon
   66   186  Lauren Morgan, So*          30:03.7   10:01  ThJo
   67        Allison Johnston, Fr*       30:18.7   10:06  Walk
   68   187  Holly Rosnik, Jr*           30:20.9   10:07  RiHi
   69   188  Katie Higgins, Fr*          30:26.7   10:09  Ling
   70   189  Leah Jakab, Fr*             30:31.3   10:10  ThJo
  168        Andrew McLaughlin, Jr       30:39.3   10:13  Boon
   71        Mara Dennis, Fr*            31:03.5   10:21  Smit
  169   190  Glenn Fisher, So            31:07.4   10:22  Urba
  170        Almichael Thomas, So        31:10.8   10:24  Boon
   72   191  Kelly Tinlin, Jr*           31:17.4   10:26  NoHa
   73        Amanda Bussard*             31:42.2   10:34  Boon
   74   192  Elizabeth Blount, Fr*       32:00.0   10:40  ThJo
   75        Zora Chalkley*              32:04.8   10:42  Boon
   76   193  Laura Kalinyak, Sr*         32:33.9   10:51  ThJo
   77   194  Cyndi Harley, Jr*           33:03.5   11:01  ThJo
   78        Kimmy Seabright*            33:09.4   11:03  Boon
  171   195  Chris Vaughn, Fr            33:11.6   11:04  Urba
   79        Alix Tucker, Jr*            33:37.5   11:12  Walk
   80        Erica Wisz, So*             33:46.2   11:15  Smit
   81        Jessica Vanfleet*           33:58.6   11:20  Boon
   82        Paige Flook, So*            34:08.7   11:23  Boon
   83        Victoria Keene*             34:16.3   11:25  Boon
   84   196  Robin Santiago, So*         35:07.6   11:43  Ling
   85        Kayla Grout, Sr*            35:34.1   11:51  Smit
   86        Madison Nittinger*          35:34.3   11:51  Boon
   87        Victoria Bowers, So*        35:36.0   11:52  Boon
   88   197  Nikki Raveling, Fr*         35:54.7   11:58  ThJo
   89   198  Rebekah Polis*              36:28.1   12:09  NoHa
   90        Genni Moore, So*            37:08.0   12:23  Smit
   91        Holly Hovis, Sr*            38:53.7   12:58  Smit
  172        Kiersten Belmont            38:54.2   12:58  Boon
   92        Kelly Bailey, Fr*           39:15.8   13:05  Walk
   93        Rochelle Wilson, Sr*        39:52.8   13:18  Smit





Return to Top

Email | About