MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jefferson Invitational
Hosted By: Jefferson
Wheeling, West Virginia
2008-08-23

Results from Tristaterunnur.com

Place Name Grade School Time
1 Cory Hampshire 12 Jefferson 15:59 * * Course Record
2 Leonard Roach 12 Berkeley Springs 16:09
3 Billy Ledder 11 Gonzaga 16:29
4 John Mundey 11 Berkeley Springs 16:58
5 Brandon Doughty 10 Jefferson 17:06
6 Mike Kerrigan 12 Gonzaga 17:08
7 Billy Lewis 12 Gonzaga 17:20
8 Devin Kelly 12 Gonzaga 17:27
9 Will Fleury 11 Gonzaga 17:28
10 Ben Zeiss 11 Gonzaga 17:34
11 Kevin Creamer 12 Gonzaga 17:35
12 Andrew Cassell 12 Jefferson 17:36
13 Kory Farmer 12 Jefferson 17:45
14 Jacob Wise 10 Berkeley Springs 17:51
15 Nathan Whitacre Hampshire 18:02
16 Josh Davis 10 Washington 18:08
17 Cody McDonald 10 Musselman 18:11
18 Seton Zacot 12 Jefferson 18:40
19 Cody Marsh 11 Jefferson 18:45
20 Tim Loughran Hampshire 18:57
21 Andrew Knotts 11 Hedgesville 19:08
22 Olman Guzman 10 Berkeley Springs 19:10
23 Jimmy Munnis 10 Jefferson 19:11
24 Chris Wilson Hampshire 19:11
25 Branden Hartman 9 Washington 19:15
26 Paige Miller Hampshire 19:18
27 Billy Shrout 12 Musselman 19:22
28 Tim Potter 10 Musselman 19:24
29 Kris Knotts 10 Hedgesville 19:29
30 Adam Hoke Hampshire 19:37
31 Ben Larrick Hampshire 19:47
32 Caleb Smalley 12 Berkeley Springs 19:51
33 Austin Rigsby 10 Musselman 20:27
34 Michael Hipelius 11 Martinsburg 20:34
35 P.J. Hipelius 11 Martinsburg 21:06
36 Tyler Brandenburg 9 Washington 21:08
37 Damian Harrison 12 Martinsburg 21:11
38 Kekoa Taitt 12 Martinsburg 21:13
39 Josh Eppinger 9 Hedgesville 21:14
40 Joshua Orr 11 Martinsburg 21:16
41 Michael Everhart 11 Musselman 21:22
42 Quenton King 10 Washington 21:47
43 Casey Orndorff Hampshire 21:49
44 Andrew Carroll 9 Musselman 21:51
45 Paul Cassell 10 Washington 22:09
46 Heng-I Laio 12 Martinsburg 22:10
47 William Reese 11 Berkeley Springs 22:15
48 Nick Coughlin 10 Washington 24:07
49 Gregory Hawk 9 Washington 24:09
50 Blake Douglas 12 Martinsburg 24:16
Team Scoring
1 Gonzaga 33
2 Jefferson 49
3 Berkeley Springs 71
4 Hampshire 111
5 Musselman 139
6 Washington 155
7 Martinsburg 173
Inc. Hedgesville Inc.
Place Name Grade School Time
1 Rana Conneway Hampshire 20:32
2 Alyssa Boucher 11 Jefferson 20:46
3 Danielle Lewis Hampshire 20:48
4 Elisabeth Rus 12 Jefferson 21:22
5 Breanna Doughty 9 Jefferson 21:32
6 Carissa Guyer Hampshire 21:47
7 Autumn Chaney Hampshire 21:54
8 Lindsey Hash 10 Jefferson 22:10
9 Ardath Osborne Berkeley Springs 22:20
10 Alyssa Meadows 12 Hedgesville 22:26
11 Whitney Lewis 11 Musselman 22:34
12 Macy Houck Berkeley Springs 23:00
13 Kayla Mundey Berkeley Springs 23:43
14 Rebekah Lewis Hampshire 23:54
15 Chelsea Hessler Berkeley Springs 23:55
16 Katie Wheeler 11 Hedgesville 23:56
17 Marie Myers 11 Martinsburg 23:58
18 Rachelle Myer Berkeley Springs 24:04
19 Jessica McCarty 9 Musselman 24:05
20 Jennifer Henriquez 12 Jefferson 24:36
21 Caitlin Roll 10 Jefferson 25:21
22 Nikole Hilbert 11 Washington 25:29
23 Sandy Crum Berkeley Springs 26:17
24 Brooke Dorsey Hampshire 26:46
25 Melissa Hernandez 9 Washington 26:49
26 Emily King 11 Washington 26:57
27 Britney Lewis 11 Musselman 26:58
28 Amelia Pittsnogle 12 Martinsburg 27:02
29 Heather Reynolds 11 Washington 27:21
30 Ana Kromer 11 Jefferson 27:24
31 Allison Burns 11 Washington 29:30
32 Samantha Pate 10 Martinsburg 30:00
33 Jessika Gibson 12 Martinsburg 31:13
34 Katilyn Neely 9 Musselman 34:34
Team Scoring
1 Hampshire 29
2 Jefferson 34
3 Berkeley Springs 57
4 Washington 104
Inc. Hedgesville, Martinsburg and Musselman
Scoring breakdown (top 5)
1. Hampshire 29
1 - Rana Conneway
3 - Danielle Lewis
6 - Carissa Guyer
7 - Autumn Chaney
12 - Rebeka Lewis
2. Jefferson 34
2 - Alyssa Boucher
4 - Elisabeth Rust
5 - Breanna Doughty
8 - Lindsey Hash
15 - Jennifer Henriquez
3. Berkeley Springs 57
9 - Ardath Osborne
10 - Macy Mouck
11 - Kayla Mundey
13 - Chelsea Hessler
14 - Rachelle Myer
4. Washington 104
17 - Nikole Hilbert
20 - Melissa Hernandez
21 - Emily King
22 - Heather Reynolds
24 - Allison Burns
Place Name Grade School Time
Boys JV race
1 Cory Yarrington Berkeley Springs 17:48
2 Fran Lewis 10 Gonzaga 17:52
3 Ryan Connor 10 Gonzaga 17:57
4 Colin Leibold 10 Gonzaga 18:36
5 J.P. Shannon 11 Gonzaga 18:57
6 Sam Munnis 10 Jefferson 19:02
7 Jack Devlin 12 Gonzaga 19:07
8 William Meyerson 12 Gonzaga 19:10
9 Holden Shockey Hampshire 19:24
10 Matt Kent 11 Gonzaga 19:39
11 Mike Dempsey 11 Gonzaga 19:46
12 Jonathan Hayes 10 Jefferson 19:49
13 Curtis Chiswell 9 Jefferson 19:55
14 Drew Thrasher 11 Gonzaga 20:04
15 Nicholas Bauer 9 Martinsburg 20:17
16 Austin Reese 10 Berkeley Springs 20:21
17 Liam McLaughlin 12 Gonzaga 20:32
18 Nick Ledden 9 Jefferson 20:35
19 Ryan Creamer 11 Gonzaga 20:49
20 Hugh Boylan 12 Jefferson 20:49
21 Matt Esposito 11 Gonzaga 29:55
22 Aaron Loar Hampshire 21:23
23 Steve Offutt 10 Jefferson 21:40
24 Connor Whitcomb 10 Gonzaga 21:49
25 Ryan McGlynn 10 Gonzaga 21:51
26 Jeff Fuss 11 Jefferson 22:42
27 Kevin Moss 10 Gonzaga 22:45
28 Andrew Hisle 10 Gonzaga 23:10
29 Skylar Hinson 9 Martinsburg 23:15
30 Alex Dorman 9 Jefferson 24:47
31 Jesse Navarro 11 Martinsburg 25:41
32 Matt Minch 12 Musselman 26:21
No JV team scoring
Girls JV race
1. Molly Draper 10 Hedgesville 24:52
2. Erin Balser 12 Jefferson 27:42


Return to Top

Email | About