MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




JFK WM and Northwood at Blake
Blake HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: James H. Blake
Silver Spring, Maryland
2008-09-23

Place	Name	School	 Time 
1	Enricco Reumante	N	 17.44 
2	Steven Klingner	B	 17.49 
3	David Gaynor	W	 17.57 
4	Chip Selden	B	 18.54 
5	Matt Carlson	K	 19.00 
6	Gamika Perera	K	 19.11 
7	Patrick Shelley	N	 19.24 
8	Scott Sullivan	N	 19.31 
9	Soren Klaverkamp	N	 19.36 
10	Zak Kronemer	B	 19.50 
11	Rohan Raju	B	 20.09 
12	Austin Moore	N	 20.13 
13	Danny Lee	B	 20.15 
14	Sean McNamara	B	 20.42 
15	Brandon Owens	K	 20.44 
16	Jack Hawvermale	B	 20.57 
17	Marvin Flores	N	 21.11 
18	Alex Moses	N	 21.12 
19	Jacob Gordon	B	 21.27 
20	Cory Moorefield	K	 21.32 
21	Helge Anderson	K	 21.36 
22	Omar Koita	W	 21.43 
23	Peter Walderhaug	N	 21.44 
24	William Prindle	B	 22.06 
25	Tyler Williams	W	 22.22 
26	Daniel Rosenberry	B	 22.25 
27	Josh Canty	K	 23.16 
28	Nikolai Lederer	N	 23.21 
29	Justin Mills	B	 23.36 
30	Ashish Dhakal	W	 23.59 
31	Steve Yu	K	 24.25 
32	Sam Briefs	K	 24.41 
33	Albert Walderhaug	N	 25.09 
34	Mathias Lindroth	E	 25.22 
35	Stephen Briner	E	 26.32 
36	Jonathan Ruiz	E	 26.41 
37	Arvind Harinder	E	 27.48 
38	Andy Song	E	 27.50 
39	Trevor Dixon	E	 27.52 
40	Milan Major	B	 28.40 
41	Tai Ramsey	B	 29.36 

Boys Race:

Blake 30         vs.     Northwood 27
Blake 21        vs.    Kennedy 39
Blake 19         vs.     Watkins Mill 43
Northwood 23        vs.     Kennedy 36
Northwood 19        vs.     Watkins Mill 43
Kennedy 20        vs.    Watkins Mill 38

Place	Name	School	 Time 
1	Becky Doane	B	 24.22 
2	Dee Dee Diagne	B	 24.27 
3	Andrea Archila	B	 24.45 
4	Villie Smyra	W	 25.54 
5	Siomara Parada	W	 25.59 
6	Namoi Wagner	N	 26.04 
7	Elizabeth Ang	N	 26.04 
8	Cecile Maurelli	K	 26.09 
9	Nicole Tuttle	B	 27.11 
10	Jackelyn Avila	N	 27.40 
11	Danielle Blocker	B	 27.43 
12	Emily Minter	B	 28.23 
13	Lilian Cruz	W	 29.23 
14	Vanessa Newman	B	 29.24 
15	Nancy Vo	N	 29.29 
16	Kritika	W	 29.32 
17	Elizabeth Abbott	W	 32.47 
18	Oruella Hegbe	N	 32.54 
19	Vhamsile Meadows	N	 33.21 
20	Mouisa Josang	N	 37.45 


Girls Race:

Blake 18         vs.     Northwood 43
Blake 15        vs.    Kennedy 50
Blake 19         vs.     Watkins Mill 41
Northwood 15        vs.     Kennedy 50
Northwood 29        vs.     Watkins Mill 26
Kennedy 15        vs.    Watkins Mill 50


Return to Top

Email | About