MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Battle of the Potomac
Battle of the Potomac History
Hosted By: Battle of the Potomac
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-11-15
http://www.battlexc.com/

BATTLE OF POTOMAC ELITE BOYS 5K

SMOKEY GLEN FARM

Nov. 15, 2008


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Va                       79    1    3    4    5    6    8   11   12   14   15   17:05        59
  2   Md                      131    2    7    9   10   13   16   17   18   19   20   17:19      1:12


1. Va
    1  Leoule Degfae, Sr           16:27    5:18
    3  Joshua Hardin, Sr           16:50    5:26
    4  Cody Pelliccioni (Wv), So   16:55    5:27
    5  Jack Strabo, Jr             17:03    5:30
    6  Daniel Tobin, Sr            17:05    5:30
    8  David Ciarolla (Wv), Sr     17:08    5:32
   11  Brett Mandeville, Sr        17:16    5:34
   12  Jay Jarrels, Jr             17:19    5:35
   14  Tihut Degfae, Sr            17:25    5:37
   15  Todd Van Luling, Sr         17:25    5:37
Time = 2:50:50     Places = 79

2. Md
    2  Cory Puffett, Jr            16:27    5:18
    7  Zachary Sullivan, Sr        17:06    5:31
    9  Nicolas Escobar, Jr         17:09    5:32
   10  Thomas Harrison, So         17:14    5:33
   13  Craig Morgan, Sr            17:24    5:37
   16  Andrew Cerrito, Sr          17:30    5:39
   17  Rutvij Pandya, Sr           17:31    5:39
   18  Charles Gregorski, Sr       17:35    5:40
   19  John Spencer, Sr            17:36    5:41
   20  Wayne Bartholomew, Sr       17:38    5:41
Time = 2:53:07     Places = 131
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Leoule Degfae, Sr           16:27    5:18  Va
    2     2  Cory Puffett, Jr            16:27    5:18  Md
    3     3  Joshua Hardin, Sr           16:50    5:26  Va
    4     4  Cody Pelliccioni (Wv), So   16:55    5:27  Va
    5        Patrick Desabato, Sr        16:59    5:29  
    6     5  Jack Strabo, Jr             17:03    5:30  Va
    7     6  Daniel Tobin, Sr            17:05    5:30  Va
    8     7  Zachary Sullivan, Sr        17:06    5:31  Md
    9     8  David Ciarolla (Wv), Sr     17:08    5:32  Va
   10     9  Nicolas Escobar, Jr         17:09    5:32  Md
   11    10  Thomas Harrison, So         17:14    5:33  Md
   12    11  Brett Mandeville, Sr        17:16    5:34  Va
   13    12  Jay Jarrels, Jr             17:19    5:35  Va
   14    13  Craig Morgan, Sr            17:24    5:37  Md
   15    14  Tihut Degfae, Sr            17:25    5:37  Va
   16    15  Todd Van Luling, Sr         17:25    5:37  Va
   17        Colin Taylor, So            17:30    5:39  Va
   18    16  Andrew Cerrito, Sr          17:30    5:39  Md
   19    17  Rutvij Pandya, Sr           17:31    5:39  Md
   20        Brian Robinson, Sr          17:32    5:39  Va
   21        Kris Gorbea, Sr             17:35    5:40  Va
   22    18  Charles Gregorski, Sr       17:35    5:40  Md
   23    19  John Spencer, Sr            17:36    5:41  Md
   24        Logan O'Baker, Jr           17:37    5:41  Va
   25    20  Wayne Bartholomew, Sr       17:38    5:41  Md
   26        William Steele 3rd, Sr      17:39    5:41  Md
   27        Ian Macfawn, So             17:40    5:42  Md
   28        Ryan Hagen, Sr              17:42    5:42  Va
   29        Logan Wright, Sr            17:42    5:43  Md
   30        Jared Elly, So              17:50    5:45  Va
   31        Matthew Hoerner, Sr         17:52    5:46  Va
   32        Ryan Topita, Sr             17:52    5:46  Md
   33        Alvaro Morales, So          17:57    5:47  Va
   34        Lucas Greza (Wv), Jr        18:05    5:50  Va
   35        Conor Spaulding, So         18:09    5:51  Md
   36        Natnael Meseret, Jr         18:11    5:52  Va
   37        Stephen Keith, So           18:11    5:52  Md
   38        David Wilson, Jr            18:12    5:52  Md
   39        Tom Schafer, Jr             18:16    5:53  Va
   40        Michael Hageman, Sr         18:17    5:54  Md
   41        Nicholas Wolfe, Fr          18:18    5:54  Va
   42        George Hansrote, So         18:21    5:55  Md
   43        Andrew Mott, Sr             18:22    5:55  Va
   44        Zachary Phipps (Wv), Sr     18:24    5:56  Va
   45        Randal McKissack, Sr        18:30    5:58  Md
   46        Patrick Wilson, So          18:30    5:58  Va
   47        Sterling Snyder (Wv), Sr    18:32    5:59  Va
   48        Ty Stump, Sr                18:33    5:59  Md
   49        Patrick Stanton (Wv), Jr    18:34    5:59  Va
   50        Charles Bolinger, So        18:34    5:59  Md
   51        David Schmidt, Sr           18:36    6:00  Va
   52        Tyler Miluski, Sr           18:37    6:00  Md
   53        Sam Widmayer, Jr            18:38    6:01  Md
   54        Ryan Taylor, Jr             18:41    6:02  Md
   55        Avior Zynda, Sr             18:42    6:02  Md
   56        Michael Hoerner, Jr         18:43    6:02  Va
   57        Jack Butler (Wv), Jr        18:45    6:03  Va
   58        Thomas Keefe, Jr            18:45    6:03  Va
   59        Michael Kloosterboer, So    18:49    6:04  Va
   60        Alex Sciacca, Jr            18:50    6:04  Va
   61        Andrew Cantor, Sr           18:52    6:05  Md
   62        Zachary Zeller, So          18:53    6:05  Md
   63        Thomas McNamara, Jr         18:57    6:07  Md
   64        Matt Karwel, Sr             18:57    6:07  Va
   65        Kory Farmer(Wv), Sr         19:07    6:10  Va
   66        Matthew Basinger, Sr        19:10    6:11  Va
   67        William Burks, Jr           19:18    6:13  Va
   68        Michael Patschak, Sr        19:19    6:14  Md
   69        Kevin Shankar, Jr           19:24    6:15  Md
   70        Brian Summers, Sr           19:29    6:17  Va
   71        Nicholas Boyd, Sr           19:30    6:17  Md
   72        Tommy Harsham, Sr           19:47    6:23  Md
   73        Luke Zeller, Sr             19:48    6:23  Md
   74        Eric Damtoft, Jr            20:10    6:30  Md
   75        Matt Davey-Karlson, Sr      20:10    6:30  Md
   76        Carlos Orellana, Fr         20:21    6:34  Va
   77        Malcolm Cameron, Jr         21:29    6:56  Va
   78        Julius Goldberg, Jr         27:06    8:45  Md
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 1 & Under
13 finishers among Men 2 - 2
22 finishers among Men 3 - 3
41 finishers among Men 4 - 4
78 male finishers
0 female finishers
78 total finishers


BATTLE OF POTOMAC ELITE GIRLS 5K

SMOKEY GLEN FARM

Nov. 15, 2008


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Va                       82    1    2    4    6    8    9   10   12   14   16   20:37      1:30
  2   Md                      128    3    5    7   11   13   15   17   18   19   20   21:07      1:59



1. Va
    1  Kaitlyn Davis, Jr*          19:49    6:23
    2  Erica Howes, Jr*            19:57    6:26
    4  Paige Kvartunas, Jr*        20:21    6:34
    6  Julianne Bigler, Jr*        20:31    6:37
    8  Kelsey Rosenberg, Jr*       20:45    6:41
    9  Myah Hicks, So*             20:47    6:42
   10  Madeline Willner, Jr*       20:47    6:42
   12  Sarah Jane Underwood, Fr*   20:50    6:43
   14  Erin Moore, Jr*             21:07    6:48
   16  Dale Lescher, Fr*           21:19    6:52
Time = 3:26:07     Places = 82

2. Md
    3  Maura Linde, So*            20:03    6:28
    5  Jessie Rubin, Jr*           20:29    6:36
    7  Anna Bosse, So*             20:33    6:37
   11  Britt Eckerstrom, So*       20:49    6:43
   13  Jennifer Cleary, Jr*        20:58    6:46
   15  Allie Dearie, So*           21:18    6:52
   17  Kirsten McGovern, Jr*       21:35    6:57
   18  Andrea Maxwell, Jr*         21:39    6:59
   19  Stephanie Joson, Sr*        21:48    7:02
   20  Bailey Brooks, So*          22:01    7:06
Time = 3:31:09     Places = 128
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kaitlyn Davis, Jr*          19:49    6:23  Va
    2     2  Erica Howes, Jr*            19:57    6:26  Va
    3     3  Maura Linde, So*            20:03    6:28  Md
    4     4  Paige Kvartunas, Jr*        20:21    6:34  Va
    5     5  Jessie Rubin, Jr*           20:29    6:36  Md
    6     6  Julianne Bigler, Jr*        20:31    6:37  Va
    7     7  Anna Bosse, So*             20:33    6:37  Md
    8     8  Kelsey Rosenberg, Jr*       20:45    6:41  Va
    9     9  Myah Hicks, So*             20:47    6:42  Va
   10    10  Madeline Willner, Jr*       20:47    6:42  Va
   11    11  Britt Eckerstrom, So*       20:49    6:43  Md
   12    12  Sarah Jane Underwood, Fr*   20:50    6:43  Va
   13    13  Jennifer Cleary, Jr*        20:58    6:46  Md
   14    14  Erin Moore, Jr*             21:07    6:48  Va
   15    15  Allie Dearie, So*           21:18    6:52  Md
   16    16  Dale Lescher, Fr*           21:19    6:52  Va
   17        Jillian Marianos, So*       21:22    6:53  Va
   18        Sarah Bryan, Sr*            21:22    6:53  Va
   19        Kk Brady, Fr*               21:24    6:54  Va
   20    17  Kirsten McGovern, Jr*       21:35    6:57  Md
   21    18  Andrea Maxwell, Jr*         21:39    6:59  Md
   22    19  Stephanie Joson, Sr*        21:48    7:02  Md
   23        Karli Ridenour (Wv), Fr*    21:48    7:02  Va
   24        Shannon Brady, Sr*          21:57    7:05  Va
   25        Mikaela Davis, Sr*          22:00    7:06  Va
   26    20  Bailey Brooks, So*          22:01    7:06  Md
   27        Amy Ferro, Jr*              22:11    7:09  Md
   28        Jessica Gass, Jr*           22:11    7:09  Md
   29        Angela Bonham, Jr*          22:12    7:09  Md
   30        Payton Lawrence, So*        22:28    7:15  Md
   31        Jennifer Reid, Sr*          22:31    7:16  Md
   32        Sarah Haight, Sr*           22:32    7:16  Va
   33        Nicole Puffett, Fr*         22:34    7:17  Md
   34        Ashley Shultz (Wv), So*     22:43    7:19  Va
   35        Katie Newsham, Jr*          23:02    7:26  Va
   36        Julia Shapiro, So*          23:02    7:26  Md
   37        Cara Bennet, So*            23:29    7:34  Md
   38        Margaret Coad, So*          24:05    7:46  Va
   39        Caroline Stasiowski, Fr*    24:07    7:47  Md
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Women 1 & Under
12 finishers among Women 2 - 2
15 finishers among Women 3 - 3
6 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
39 female finishers
39 total finishers


BATTLE OF POTOMAC OPEN BOYS 5K

SMOKEY GLEN FARM

Nov. 15, 2008


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Khoki Bernier, So           18:07    5:51  Va
    2  Peter Coffey, Jr            18:08    5:51  Va
    3  Brendan Murphy, Sr          18:10    5:52  Va
    4  Luke Sohl, So               18:10    5:52  Va
    5  John Locke, Jr              18:20    5:55  Va
    6  Timothy Vaughan, Sr         18:21    5:55  Md
    7  Brady Corum, Fr             18:35    5:59  Va
    8  Peter Stebbins, Jr          18:35    5:59  Va
    9  Will Sickenberger, So       18:40    6:01  Va
   10  Tim Hadley, Sr              18:41    6:02  Md
   11  Gerardo Munevar, So         18:43    6:02  Va
   12  Sam Rubenking, So           18:45    6:03  Va
   13  Willliam Allen, Jr          18:46    6:03  Md
   14  Chris Johnson, Jr           18:53    6:05  Va
   15  Nicholas Guarnaccia, So     18:59    6:07  Va
   16  Ben Aleixo, So              19:00    6:07  Va
   17  Mark Mechak, Jr             19:06    6:09  Md
   18  Greg Hadley, Fr             19:13    6:12  Md
   19  Steven Zaboji, Jr           19:16    6:13  Va
   20  Tom Peabody, Jr             19:18    6:13  Va
   21  Alex Rangel, Jr             19:19    6:14  Va
   22  Ken Shimomoto, Jr           19:24    6:15  Md
   23  Spencer Rodriguez, Sr       19:27    6:16  Va
   24  Ruben Wise, Jr., Jr         19:29    6:17  Md
   25  Matthew Feather, So         19:31    6:18  Md
   26  Joey Schaefer, Sr           19:33    6:18  Md
   27  Patrick Darley, Sr          19:35    6:19  Va
   28  Beirne Hutcheson, Jr        19:37    6:19  Va
   29  Phil Vargas, Jr             19:38    6:20  Va
   30  Jake Reichert, So           19:38    6:20  Va
   31  Quincy Schmidt, Sr          19:40    6:20  Va
   32  Mark Hanak, So              19:41    6:21  Va
   33  Sebastian Arrazola, So      19:44    6:22  Md
   34  Justin Ahalt, Fr            19:46    6:22  Md
   35  Kevin Muir, So              19:46    6:23  Va
   36  Curtis Khol, Jr             19:51    6:24  Va
   37  Pete Schwarzenberg (Wv), Fr 19:51    6:24  Va
   38  Kevin King, Jr              19:58    6:26  Va
   39  Benjamin Rivers, Jr         19:59    6:27  Md
   40  Dan Zimmerman, Jr           20:00    6:27  Va
   41  Corey Danoff, Jr            20:00    6:27  Md
   42  Matt Klein, Sr              20:06    6:29  Va
   43  Daniel Abdool, So           20:07    6:29  Md
   44  Connor Ford, Jr             20:10    6:30  Md
   45  Alex Baker, Jr              20:13    6:31  Md
   46  David Vitek, So             20:14    6:31  Md
   47  Jimmy Creaven, So           20:16    6:32  Va
   48  Sam Martin, So              20:16    6:32  Md
   49  David Sweigart, Sr          20:25    6:35  Md
   50  Paul Riehl, Sr              20:33    6:38  Va
   51  Abraham Yacob, So           20:33    6:38  Va
   52  Arthur Stier, So            20:40    6:40  Va
   53  Jake Love, So               20:41    6:40  Va
   54  Michael Habersetzer, Sr     20:45    6:42  Va
   55  Ev Larsson, So              20:48    6:43  Md
   56  Sean Williams, Jr           20:50    6:43  Va
   57  Josue Iseas, Jr             20:51    6:43  Md
   58  Ryan Dougherty, So          20:56    6:45  Md
   59  Henry Giovannetti, Sr       20:57    6:45  Md
   60  Adam Altamirano, Jr         21:02    6:47  Md
   61  Ben Naughton, Jr            21:03    6:47  Md
   62  Jonathon Devane, So         21:04    6:48  Md
   63  Howard Smith, Fr            21:07    6:49  Md
   64  Andrew Kicinski, Jr         21:12    6:50  Va
   65  Jack Falvey, So             21:12    6:50  Md
   66  Nick Murchake, Fr           21:13    6:50  Md
   67  Jeff Corrigan, Fr           21:21    6:53  Md
   68  Brian Corrigan, Sr          21:22    6:53  Md
   69  Collin Sommers, Sr          21:23    6:54  Md
   70  Ryan Hub, Jr                21:31    6:56  Md
   71  Chris Holdaway, Sr          21:33    6:57  Va
   72  Ryan Mattimoe, So           21:33    6:57  Va
   73  Darren Sokvary, Sr          21:48    7:02  Va
   74  Mike Knopp, Fr              21:52    7:03  Va
   75  Dagmawi Abebe, So           22:13    7:10  Md
   76  Brian Ochoa, Jr             22:19    7:12  Md
   77  Vlad Gordon, So             22:26    7:14  Va
   78  Brad Kaufman, Sr            22:28    7:15  Va
   79  George Wheeler, Fr          22:46    7:20  Va
   80  Sam Williams, So            22:56    7:24  Md
   81  Matt Gambogi, Fr            23:03    7:26  Va
   82  Tom Nolan, Fr               23:07    7:27  Md
   83  Alex Moores, Fr             23:23    7:33  Md
   84  Eric Johnsen, Sr            23:30    7:35  Md
   85  John Lyon, So               23:31    7:35  Va
   86  Jeffrey Berger, Fr          23:39    7:38  Md
   87  Tyler Samoy, Jr             23:48    7:41  Va
   88  Tulha Siddiqi, Sr           23:49    7:41  Md
   89  Teddy Holmes, Jr            23:58    7:44  Va
   90  Kris Garrett, So            24:22    7:51  Va
   91  Loryn Chen, 8               24:24    7:52  Md
   92  Brandon Sonnefeld, So       24:42    7:58  Va
   93  Da01Cts                     24:43    7:58  
   94  David Blankenship, Jr., Jr  25:13    8:08  Md
   95  John McAllister, Fr         25:40    8:17  Va
   96  Rod Morris, Fr              26:43    8:37  Va
   97  Griffin Jarman, Fr          27:32    8:53  Va
   98  Alejandro Paz, Fr           27:42    8:56  
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 1 & Under
30 finishers among Men 2 - 2
30 finishers among Men 3 - 3
19 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
98 male finishers
0 female finishers
98 total finishers


BATTLE OF POTOMAC OPEN GIRLS 5K

SMOKEY GLEN FARM

Nov. 15, 2008



 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Kaetlyn Whisler(Wv), Fr*    21:16    6:52  Va
    2  Tara Tinsley, Fr*           21:28    6:55  Va
    3  Laura Hutchinson, So*       21:37    6:58  Va
    4  Amelia Cooksey, Sr*         21:39    6:59  Va
    5  Samantha Miller, Fr*        21:41    7:00  Va
    6  Mackenzie Davis, Fr*        22:06    7:08  Va
    7  Stephanie Vasquez, Fr*      22:14    7:10  Va
    8  Nadeen Khoury, Sr*          22:26    7:14  Va
    9  Mackenzie Cate, Fr*         22:27    7:14  Va
   10  Olivia Mahlmann, So*        22:27    7:14  Md
   11  Shelby Locke, Fr*           22:30    7:15  Va
   12  Megan Radcliffe*            22:32    7:16  
   13  Ciara Mading, Jr*           22:33    7:16  Va
   14  Valerie Moyer, Jr*          22:33    7:16  Va
   15  Emily Swain, Sr*            22:34    7:17  Va
   16  Anne Harman(Wv), Jr*        22:57    7:24  Va
   17  Maddie Becker, Fr*          23:03    7:26  Va
   18  Jade Lebrock, So*           23:05    7:27  Md
   19  Teresa Cronin, Jr*          23:08    7:27  Md
   20  Caitlin Corcoran, Jr*       23:18    7:31  Va
   21  Alex Arthurs(Wv), Jr        23:27    7:34  Va
   22  Sarah Spergel, So*          23:36    7:37  Md
   23  Tiffany Hatcher, So*        23:42    7:39  Va
   24  Elizabeth Long, Fr*         23:49    7:41  Va
   25  Ashlen Burtz, So*           23:52    7:42  Va
   26  Gaby Arrazola, Fr*          24:00    7:44  Md
   27  Ashley Lavebgood(Wv), Sr*   24:06    7:46  Va
   28  Allison Bradford, Sr*       24:35    7:56  Md
   29  Miranda Brady, Jr*          24:39    7:57  Md
   30  Courtney Lawson, Fr*        24:41    7:58  Va
   31  Arianna Vitarelli, Jr*      24:41    7:58  Md
   32  Emma Pennington, Fr*        24:45    7:59  Md
   33  Anna McMullen, Jr*          24:58    8:03  Va
   34  Kayla Brown, Fr*            25:04    8:05  Va
   35  Dani Couture, Fr*           25:05    8:05  Va
   36  Cortney Webb, Sr*           25:27    8:13  Va
   37  Anna Davitt, Sr*            25:29    8:13  Md
   38  Caitlin Parker, Sr*         25:49    8:20  Md
   39  Kate Baker, Sr*             25:51    8:20  Md
   40  Svati Narula, Sr*           26:02    8:24  Md
   41  Laura Patton, Sr*           26:29    8:32  Va
   42  Lauren Greene, Sr*          26:46    8:38  Va
   43  Brianna Darling, So*        26:55    8:41  Md
   44  Marisa Van Der Eijk, Jr*    26:55    8:41  Md
   45  Tyler Barnard, So*          27:12    8:46  Md
   46  Katherine Cardy, Jr*        27:41    8:56  Md
   47  Julia Abramova, Fr*         28:59    9:21  Md
   48  Jennifer Zhu, Fr*           29:32    9:31  Va
   49  Katlin Burley*              29:59    9:40  
   50  Maddie Caraway, So*         30:19    9:47  Va
   51  Leyla Mustafa, Fr*          30:32    9:51  Va
   52  Karen Wu, Fr*               30:39    9:53  Va
   53  Rae Blanco, So*             30:55    9:58  Md
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
18 finishers among Women 1 & Under
10 finishers among Women 2 - 2
10 finishers among Women 3 - 3
12 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
52 female finishers
53 total finishers




BATTLE OF POTOMAC MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

SMOKEY GLEN FARM

Nov. 15, 2008




 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


MS BOYS

    1  Zachary Campbell, 8         9:21    6:01  Va
    2  Cameron Greza (Wv), 8       9:38    6:13  Va
    3  Nicholas Simpson, 8         9:43    6:16  Md
    4  Wesley Scott (Wv), 8        9:47    6:18  Va
    5  Daniel Rivers, 8            10:22    6:41  Md
    6  Juan Escobar, Jr            10:26    6:44  Md
    7  Aaron Williams, 8           10:33    6:48  Md
    8  Sean Handerham, 8           10:35    6:49  
    9  Anthony Baldabines, 8       10:37    6:50  Md
   10  Brennan Casey, 5            10:37    6:51  Md
   11  James Bigler, 8             10:38    6:51  Va
   12  Ryan Henderson              11:00    7:05  Md
   13  Sean Nguyen, 8              11:01    7:06  Md
   14  Adam Bognanni, 6            11:01    7:06  Md
   15  Jake Reece, 8               11:04    7:08  Va
   16  Joseph Paul, 8              11:24    7:21  Md
   17  Lucas Simpson, 7            11:33    7:27  Md
   18  Jake Richie                 11:49    7:37  
   19  Daniel Ostrow, 7            13:04    8:25  Md
   20  Martin Krawczak, 8          13:08    8:28  Va
   21  Luke Bollinger, 8           13:13    8:31  
   22  Roberto Molina              13:37    8:47  Md
   23  Kyle Bollinger, 8           13:46    8:53  
   24  Steven Holten               13:53    8:57  
   25  Patrick Morin, 7            14:18    9:13  Va
   26  William Ngo, 8              14:28    9:20  Md
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
21 finishers among Men 5 & Up
26 male finishers
0 female finishers
26 total finishers




BATTLE OF POTOMAC MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

SMOKEY GLEN FARMS

Nov. 15, 2008



 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


MS GIRLS

    1  Amber Hawkins (Wv), 8*      9:40    6:14  Va
    2  Abby Halm, 8*               10:45    6:56  Va
    3  Amanda Cohen, 7*            11:12    7:13  Md
    4  Krishna Jaitly, 8*          12:37    8:08  
    5  Amanda Spaeth, 7*           12:57    8:21  
    6  Allison Marella, 8*         13:00    8:23  Md
    7  Amanda Brannan*             13:01    8:23  
    8  Sabrina Mendoza, 7*         13:03    8:25  Md
    9  Sarah Phillips, Fr*         14:16    9:12  Va
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Women 1 & Under
7 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
9 female finishers
9 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About