MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mocorunning XC Series Race #3
Hosted By: Mocorunning.com
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-08-10
http://www.mocorunning.com/menu.php?content=mocoxcseries3

# Name G Age  City State Time M F Award
-- -------------------------- - --  ---------------- -------  --   --  --------
1 Richie Booth M 20 Darnestown MD 15:52 1   M 1
2 Jordan Sawadogo M 19 Silver Spring MD 16:34 2   M 2
3 Brian Graves M 18 Bethesda MD 17:19 3   M 3
4 Andrew Jacobson M 31 Washington DC 17:36 4   M30-39 1
5 Malcolm Lester M 41 Washington DC 17:47 5   M40-49 1
6 Willie Wise M 14 Silver Spring MD 17:59 6   M19&under 1
7 Andre McDonald M 19 Washington DC 18:22 7   M19&under 2
8 Giovanni Revmante M 18 Silver Spring MD 18:41 8   M19&under 3
9 Ben Zeiss M 16 Washington DC 18:56 9    
10 Brendan FitzSimmons M 35 Washington DC 18:58 10   M30-39 2
11 David Sweigart M 17 Silver Spring MD 19:27 11    
12 John Heller M 35 Bel Air MD 19:29 12   M30-39 3
13 Enrico Revmante M 15 Takoma Park MD 19:30 13    
14 Matthew Sushinsky M 17 Rockville MD 19:38 14    
15 John Way M 43 Montgomery Village MD 19:56 15   M40-49 2
16 Ted Poulos M 46 McLean VA 19:58 16   M40-49 3
17 Gregory Richards M 32 Arlington VA 20:08 17    
18 Ben Naughton M 17 Takoma Park MD 20:14 18    
19 Conor Edmund Hardy M 18 Washington DC 20:22 19    
20 Kenny Ames M 31 Washington DC 20:37 20    
21 Jack Kammerer M 46 Washington DC 20:40 21    
22 Gloria Robert F 16 Upper Marlboro MD 20:43   1 F 1
23 Kristin Roberts F 27 Washington DC 20:47   2 F 2
24 Emma Mellamphy F 28 Washington DC 21:06   3 F 3
25 Kenny Tsao M 17 Silver Spring MD 21:08 22    
26 Matt Kent M 16 Vienna VA 21:09 23    
27 Roberto Rodriguez M 52 Arlington VA 21:22 24   M50-59 1
28 Unknown Runner       21:27      
29 Jim Noone M 64 Fairfax VA 21:32 25   M60-69 1
30 Timothy Good M 48 Burke VA 21:45 26    
31 Gerard Woodridge M 14 Bowie MD  21:49 27    
32 Matt David M 16 Silver Spring MD 21:50 28    
33 Brian Danza M 27 Arlington VA 22:11 29   M20-29 1
34 Unknown Runner       22:12      
35 Jim Heaney M 37 Washington DC 22:21 30    
36 Jason Cappielo M 16 Vienna VA 22:25 31    
37 Jonathan Lowry M 14 Bethesda MD 22:29 32    
38 Kirk Gordon M 52 Mitchellville MD 22:38 33   M50-59 2
39 Nicholas Hansen M 72 Zurich SWITZERLAND 22:46 34   M70-79 1
40 Philip Bronstein M 18 Chevy Chase MD 22:51 35    
41 Eamonn McEvilly M 65 Springfield VA 23:03 36   M60-69 2
42 Robert P. Trost M 62 Falls Church VA 23:08 37   M60-69 3
43 Kristin Dahling F 32 Arlington VA 23:11   4 F30-39 1
44 Greg Chaconas M 62 Washington DC 23:16 38    
45 Page Lester F 8 Washington DC 23:21   5 F19&under 1
46 Ben Lowry M 18 Bethesda MD 23:26 39    
47 Katherine Bronstein F 13 Chevy Chase MD 23:27   6 F19&under 2
48 Warren Prunella M 67 Rockville MD 24:14 40    
49 Francis O.Dayamba M 19 Schenectady NY 24:17 41    
50 James Kamau Mwangi M 43 Nairobi KENYA 24:37 42    
51 Bob Platt M 57 Arlington VA 24:43 43   M50-59 3
52 Kevin Moss M 15 Washington DC 24:52 44    
53 Rachelle Lasken F 28 Falls Church VA 25:07   7 F20-29 1
54 Janet Braunstein F 42 Washington DC 25:11   8 F40-49 1
55 Janet Abbate F 46 Falls Church VA 25:13   9 F40-49 2
56 James Scarborough M 50 McLean VA 25:21 45    
57 Robert Ford M 49 Vienna VA 25:35 46    
58 Frances Hansen F 10 Zurich SWITZERLAND 26:15   10 F19&under 3
59 David Hansen M 45 Zurich SWITZERLAND 26:16 47    
60 Etienne Jaulin M 50 Washington DC 26:22 48    
61 Joseph Hansen M 14 Zurich SWITZERLAND 26:29 49    
62 Lisa Schaefer F 38 Vienna VA 27:04   11 F30-39 2
63 Robert Bowie M 43 Upper Marlboro MD 27:05 50    
64 Marla Schnall F 43 Falls Church VA 27:36   12 F40-49 3
65 Cynthia Wallace F 51 Gaithersburg MD 27:41   13 F50-59 1
66 Robert A. Lasken M 64 Clifton VA 28:54 51    
67 Anieta P. McCracken F 51 Broadway VA 29:13   14 F50-59 2
68 Butch Proctor M 64 Broadway VA 30:19 52    
69 Teddy Lester M 6 Washington DC 30:36 53    
70 Aaron Favin M 48 Gaithersburg MD 30:54 54    
71 Andrew Merickel M 27 Chevy Chase MD 32:00 55   M20-29 2
72 Melissa Coskuner F 50 Falls Church VA 32:09   15 F50-59 3
73 David J. Padilla M 64 Falls Church VA 32:20 56    
74 Ben Richter M 51 Washington DC 32:26 57    
75 Morgan Zeiss F 12 Washington DC 32:37   16  
76 Roger Burkhart M 70 Gaithersburg MD 32:54 58   M70-79 2
77 Robert L. Gurtler M 73 The Plains VA 33:15 59   M70-79 3
78 Priscila Prunella F 64 Rockville MD 34:09   17 F60-69 1
79 Seth Asso M 29 Rockville MD 35:11 60   M20-29 3
80 Christina Caravoulias F 53 Silver Spring MD 36:45   18  
81 Mark Zimmermann M 55 Silver Spring MD 36:46 61    
82 Tim Ramsey M 49 Alexandria VA 39:02 62    
  --------------------------              
  Volunteers:              
  Robert C. Wolfe     Race Director        
 Judy Wolfe
       
  Anthony Belber              
  Tami Graf              
  James Moreland              
  Kerry O'Brien              
 Addison Hunt
       
 Alex Friend       
 Don Graf
       
 Nancy Bullock
       
 Kevin Milsted
       
 Larry Dickerson        
  Jay Jacob Wind              

 



Return to Top

Email | About