MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-10-30

 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A / 3A West XC Regional 2008 - 10/30/2008                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 4A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Haile, Solomon            12 Sherwood              15:56.74    1             
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Whitman               16:30.63    2             
  3 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder              16:53.57    3             
  4 Miller, Chris             10 Northwest             16:56.09    4             
  5 Willett, Alex             10 WJ                    16:56.36    5             
  6 O'Leary, Sean             11 WJ                    16:56.59    6             
  7 Palmer, Antonio           12 G-Burg                17:04.42    7             
  8 King, Sean                SR Churchill             17:05.12    8             
  9 Pandya, Rutvij            12 Blair                 17:06.88    9             
 10 Teich, Roni               12 WJ                    17:10.60   10             
 11 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Whitman               17:12.30   11             
 12 Dey, Ishan                11 WJ                    17:13.47   12             
 13 Bhatia, Vikas             12 G-Burg                17:14.57   13             
 14 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard        17:16.24   14             
 15 Gregorski, Chris          12 Magruder              17:17.13   15             
 16 Balderson, Kyle           12 Sherwood              17:22.29   16             
 17 DiNardo, John             12 Northwest             17:30.18   17             
 18 Reams, Jackson            10 Sherwood              17:33.37   18             
 19 Sonken, Bobby             10 Northwest             17:35.71   19             
 20 Bernstein, Matthew        SR Churchill             17:38.55   20             
 21 Ellis, Josh               09 WJ                    17:40.34   21             
 22 Spaulding, Conor          10 Quince Orchard        17:43.87   22             
 23 Ingraham, John            12 Northwest             17:48.96   23             
 24 Vogel, Greg               12 Blair                 17:49.53   24             
 25 McNamara, Thomas          11 Quince Orchard        17:53.77   25             
 26 Masuoka, Sei              JR Churchill             17:54.01   26             
 27 Regan, Nick               10 WJ                    17:57.86   27             
 28 Martin, Samuel            10 RM                    18:00.84   28             
 29 Batt, Jeremy              11 RM                    18:01.10   29             
 30 Loewy, Jonathan           12 Wootton               18:04.87   30             
 31 Rheingold, Justin         SO Churchill             18:06.66   31             
 32 McNamara, James           11 RM                    18:09.58   32             
 33 Stepek, Shane             10 G-Burg                18:10.40   33             
 34 Elhage, Tarek             JR Churchill             18:11.21   34             
 35 McCullough, John          11 RM                    18:12.61   35             
 36 Stepek, Brendan           11 G-Burg                18:13.52   36             
 37 Poulain, Olivier          11 Northwest             18:14.47   37             
 38 Mechak, Mark              11 Magruder              18:15.62   38             
 39 Hannallah, Mark           SR Churchill             18:16.28   39             
 40 Toll, Nathaniel           12 Sherwood              18:18.38   40             
 41 Santangelo, Joseph        12 Northwest             18:25.20   41             
 42 Shriver, Phillip          12 WJ                    18:25.69   42             
 43 Cantor, Jacob             10 RM                    18:26.42   43             
 44 Harder, Michael           10 Whitman               18:29.14   44             
 45 Kerrick, James            12 Sherwood              18:29.96   45             
 46 Danoff, Jake              12 Wootton               18:30.36   46             
 47 Gummo, Nick               12 Northwest             18:31.66   47             
 48 Katz, Drew                11 Whitman               18:36.31   48             
 49 Schaefer, Joey            12 Magruder              18:37.48   49             
 50 Abebe, Dagmawi            10 Magruder              18:40.62   50             
 51 Klingner, Steven          12 Blake High School     18:46.15   51             
 52 Yarchoan, John            12 Whitman               18:46.98   52             
 53 Smith, Luke               11 Wootton               18:48.23   53             
 54 Hogan, Kevin              11 Sherwood              18:49.21   54             
 55 Ardanuy, Jeremy           10 Blair                 18:51.55   55             
 56 Haudenschild, Christian   11 Wootton               18:52.57   56             
 57 Ahlers, Kristoph          12 Sherwood              18:58.07   57             
 58 Blair, Jeremy             12 RM                    19:02.57   58             
 59 Rosenberg, Adam           JR Churchill             19:03.27   59             
 60 Wu, Handson               10 Wootton               19:09.53   60             
 61 Danoff, Corey             11 Quince Orchard        19:11.73   61             
 62 Lowry, Nathaniel          12 Whitman               19:13.11   62             
 63 Wohl, Kenny               10 Wootton               19:14.28   63             
 64 Moores, Geoffrey          11 Quince Orchard        19:19.05   64             
 65 Talbott, Logan            12 Blair                 19:19.67   65             
 66 Butts, Kevin              12 Wootton               19:20.59   66             
 67 Baker, Alex               11 Quince Orchard        19:20.97   67             
 68 Diringer, Ty              12 Whitman               19:21.76   68             
 69 Sweigart, David           12 Springbrook           19:27.19   69             
 70 Sommers, Collin           12 Magruder              19:31.71   70             
 71 Zerby, Andrew             11 Quince Orchard        19:34.63   71             
 72 Brody, Jared              11 Magruder              19:39.50   72             
 73 Reyes, Francisco          12 RM                    19:40.08   73             
 74 Milazzo, Matt             12 G-Burg                19:42.76   74             
 75 Gomes, Alex               12 Springbrook           19:55.58   75             
 76 Genzer, Ben               12 Springbrook           20:05.39   76             
 77 Myers, Peter              12 Blair                 20:09.94   77             
 78 Deen, Andrew              11 Springbrook           20:10.86   78             
 79 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas    12 Blair                 20:12.07   79             
 80 Cheng, Timothy            10 Springbrook           20:13.69   80             
 81 Johnson, Joe              11 G-Burg                20:13.97   81             
 82 Lee, Danny                10 Blake High School     20:21.71   82             
 83 Raju, Rohan               10 Blake High School     20:23.75   83             
 84 Furman, Tyler             11 G-Burg                20:24.77   84             
 85 Tola, Amare               12 Blair                 20:25.46   85             
 86 Tsao, Kenny               12 Springbrook           20:34.53   86             
 87 Hawvermale, Jack          09 Blake High School     21:09.56   87             
 88 Barnhard, Peter           11 Springbrook           21:17.79   88             
 89 Gordon, Jacob             09 Blake High School     21:39.05   89             
 90 McNamara, Sean            11 Blake High School     22:28.71   90             
 91 Prindle, William          11 Blake High School     23:31.67   91             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson High Schoo    54    5    6   10   12   21   27   42          
      Total Time:  1:25:57.36                                                    
         Average:    17:11.48                                                    
   2 Northwest High School       100    4   17   19   23   37   41   47          
      Total Time:  1:28:05.41                                                    
         Average:    17:37.09                                                    
   3 Winston Churchill High Sc   119    8   20   26   31   34   39   59          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.55                                                    
         Average:    17:47.11                                                    
   4 Sherwood High School        120    1   16   18   40   45   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:27:40.74                                                    
         Average:    17:32.15                                                    
   5 Magruder High School        155    3   15   38   49   50   70   72          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.42                                                    
         Average:    17:56.89                                                    
   6 Walt Whitman High School    157    2   11   44   48   52   62   68          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.36                                                    
         Average:    17:55.08                                                    
   7 Gaithersburg High School    163    7   13   33   36   74   81   84          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.67                                                    
         Average:    18:05.14                                                    
   8 Richard MontgomeryHigh Sc   167   28   29   32   35   43   58   73          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.55                                                    
         Average:    18:10.11                                                    
   9 Quince Orchard High Schoo   186   14   22   25   61   64   67   71          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.66                                                    
         Average:    18:16.94                                                    
  10 Montgomery Blair High Sch   230    9   24   55   65   77   79   85          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.57                                                    
         Average:    18:39.52                                                    
  11 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   245   30   46   53   56   60   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.56                                                    
         Average:    18:41.12                                                    
  12 SpringbrookHigh School      378   69   75   76   78   80   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:52.71                                                    
         Average:    19:58.55                                                    
  13 Blake High School           392   51   82   83   87   89   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:42:20.22                                                    
         Average:    20:28.05                                                    



 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A / 3A West XC Regional 2008 - 10/30/2008                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 4A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bosse, Anna               10 WJ                    19:37.68    1             
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt         10 Northwest             19:46.90    2             
  3 Henshaw, Alyssa           11 Northwest             19:49.46    3             
  4 Spitler, Abigail          11 G-Burg                19:52.58    4             
  5 Rubin, Jessie             11 Wootton               19:59.27    5             
  6 Moores, Aimee             12 Quince Orchard        20:00.05    6             
  7 Barbash, Shayna           11 Whitman               20:04.29    7             
  8 Ryba, Anna                 9 Whitman               20:24.08    8             
  9 Fikri, Maryam             JR Churchill             20:29.72    9             
 10 Joson, Stephanie          11 Quince Orchard        20:36.06   10             
 11 Kelly, Madeline           12 Quince Orchard        20:48.66   11             
 12 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Whitman               20:57.25   12             
 13 Sekscienski, Sarah        10 Northwest             21:05.37   13             
 14 Willett, Jenna            11 WJ                    21:10.62   14             
 15 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Wootton               21:10.86   15             
 16 Giedd, Alexandra          JR Churchill             21:15.90   16             
 17 Bouvet, Camielle          10 WJ                    21:24.78   17             
 18 Newsham, Danielle         10 Whitman               21:25.77   18             
 19 Moersen, Maria            10 WJ                    21:27.57   19             
 20 Wagner, Shannon           10 Quince Orchard        21:30.14   20             
 21 Jacobson, Sophie          JR Churchill             21:31.14   21             
 22 Mahalmann, Olivia         10 Sherwood              21:37.41   22             
 23 Chevat, Caroline          JR Churchill             21:48.31   23             
 24 Santangelo, Kai           10 Northwest             21:51.00   24             
 25 Balcombe, Emily           09 Northwest             21:53.70   25             
 26 Palmer, Phoebe            JR Churchill             21:58.89   26             
 27 Shapiro, Julia            09 Quince Orchard        21:59.11   27             
 28 Fuenzalida, Paula         11 Northwest             22:00.00   28             
 29 Spencer, Jennifer         11 WJ                    22:01.98   29             
 30 Cronin, Teresa            11 Sherwood              22:08.46   30             
 31 Chang, Christine          09 Wootton               22:09.22   31             
 32 Mertz, Julia              12 RM                    22:10.08   32             
 33 Moore, Alana              12 RM                    22:12.93   33             
 34 Stern, Melanie            10 Whitman               22:14.57   34             
 35 Lebrock, Jade             10 Quince Orchard        22:16.11   35             
 36 Chung, Elaine             12 Blair                 22:18.78   36             
 37 Robertson, Mariana        10 Whitman               22:19.40   37             
 38 Sunshine, Andi            12 Whitman               22:23.36   38             
 39 Iacangelo, Abigail        10 Sherwood              22:26.73   39             
 40 Becker, Ally              11 Sherwood              22:30.42   40             
 41 Regan, Theresa            10 Blair                 22:31.25   41             
 42 Sapp, Myla                 9 Blair                 22:41.43   42             
 43 Levine, Amy               11 Wootton               22:41.84   43             
 44 Applestien, Johna         11 WJ                    22:43.48   44             
 45 Lafen, Masha              10 Blair                 22:57.02   45             
 46 Narula, Svati             12 Magruder              23:01.48   46             
 47 Kendall, Kelly            09 Sherwood              23:07.81   47             
 48 Resendiz, Fatima          10 RM                    23:09.63   48             
 49 Fisher, Erin              09 WJ                    23:17.66   49             
 50 Rotello, Briana           11 Wootton               23:17.87   50             
 51 Harper, Susan             09 Wootton               23:19.38   51             
 52 Lee, Jacelyn              11 Quince Orchard        23:25.30   52             
 53 Peller, Abby              11 Wootton               23:36.50   53             
 54 Johne, Vera               SO Churchill             23:41.44   54             
 55 Lizon, Anna                9 Magruder              23:46.67   55             
 56 Porquin, Genesis          09 RM                    23:47.39   56             
 57 Scholar, Jennifer         10 Blair                 23:49.99   57             
 58 Santos, Melanie           12 G-Burg                23:58.79   58             
 59 Cember, Abigail           12 Blair                 24:07.50   59             
 60 Rose, Lauren              12 G-Burg                24:11.63   60             
 61 Ho, Mellownie             11 Sherwood              24:14.32   61             
 62 Pedowitz, Nicole          09 RM                    24:25.39   62             
 63 Nguyen, Jan               11 Blair                 24:31.81   63             
 64 Oleynik, Shannon           9 Magruder              24:33.42   64             
 65 Rodenzo, Eva              12 RM                    24:40.27   65             
 66 Arrazola, Gabriela         9 Magruder              24:47.82   66             
 67 Stephens, Portia          11 Magruder              24:49.35   67             
 68 Barnhard, Emma            10 Springbrook           24:53.50   68             
 69 Osborne, Morgan           11 Sherwood              24:57.81   69             
 70 Shumakovich, Marina       11 RM                    25:21.26   70             
 71 Doane, Becky              11 Blake High School     25:23.83                  
 72 Van Der Ejik, Marisa      11 Magruder              25:28.43   71             
 73 Lorn, Vinnida             09 G-Burg                25:35.38   72             
 74 Riggio, Julie             11 G-Burg                25:47.62   73             
 75 Abramova, Julia            9 Magruder              25:48.51   74             
 76 Bojanova, Diana           SO Churchill             25:51.27   75             
 77 Tuttle, Nicole            09 Blake High School     26:02.23                  
 78 Buresh, Maddie            12 Springbrook           26:04.58   76             
 79 Buckner, Annella          10 G-Burg                26:28.01   77             
 80 Howard, Georgia           09 Springbrook           26:43.22   78             
 81 Minter, Emily             09 Blake High School     26:45.79                  
 82 Tran, Vi                  11 Springbrook           26:57.57   79             
 83 Nakku, Jamiira            10 Springbrook           26:59.45   80             
 84 Blocker, Danielle         09 Blake High School     26:59.65                  
 85 Regusters, Christina      10 Springbrook           27:19.00   81             
 86 Johns, Robyn              12 G-Burg                27:37.85   82             
 87 Moore, Latasha            12 Springbrook           29:42.38   83             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        67    2    3   13   24   25   28               
      Total Time:  1:44:26.43                                                    
         Average:    20:53.29                                                    
   2 Quince Orchard High Schoo    74    6   10   11   20   27   35   52          
      Total Time:  1:44:54.02                                                    
         Average:    20:58.81                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School     79    7    8   12   18   34   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:45:05.96                                                    
         Average:    21:01.20                                                    
   4 Walter Johnson High Schoo    80    1   14   17   19   29   44   49          
      Total Time:  1:45:42.63                                                    
         Average:    21:08.53                                                    
   5 Winston Churchill High Sc    95    9   16   21   23   26   54   75          
      Total Time:  1:47:03.96                                                    
         Average:    21:24.80                                                    
   6 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   144    5   15   31   43   50   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:49:19.06                                                    
         Average:    21:51.82                                                    
   7 Sherwood High School        178   22   30   39   40   47   61   69          
      Total Time:  1:51:50.83                                                    
         Average:    22:22.17                                                    
   8 Montgomery Blair High Sch   221   36   41   42   45   57   59   63          
      Total Time:  1:54:18.47                                                    
         Average:    22:51.70                                                    
   9 Richard MontgomeryHigh Sc   231   32   33   48   56   62   65   70          
      Total Time:  1:55:45.42                                                    
         Average:    23:09.09                                                    
  10 Gaithersburg High School    267    4   58   60   72   73   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:59:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:53.20                                                    
  11 Magruder High School        298   46   55   64   66   67   71   74          
      Total Time:  2:00:58.74                                                    
         Average:    24:11.75                                                    
  12 SpringbrookHigh School      381   68   76   78   79   80   81   83          
      Total Time:  2:11:38.32                                                    
         Average:    26:19.67                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About