MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-10-30

 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A / 3A West XC Regional 2008 - 10/30/2008                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Huang, Nick               12 Urbana High School    17:11.89    1             
  2 Arias, Thomas             11 Hornets               17:31.35    2             
  3 Miller, Jimmy             11 Urbana High School    17:38.26    3             
  4 Jonas, Cecil              11 Hornets               17:45.20    4             
  5 Damtoft, Eric             11 B-C C                 17:45.43    5             
  6 Zewdie, Dawit             09 Titans                17:49.08    6             
  7 Ramirez, Charlie          10 Hornets               17:51.87    7             
  8 Gerson, Eliot             10 B-C C                 17:53.79    8             
  9 Constantinides, Ben       11 Hornets               17:56.58    9             
 10 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 B-C C                 17:58.36   10             
 11 Gaynor, David             12 Watkins Mill          18:04.31   11             
 12 Cherinet, Hayder          10 Paint Branch          18:07.15   12             
 13 Arias, Alex               10 Hornets               18:07.74   13             
 14 Constantinides, Jonathan  11 Hornets               18:14.70   14             
 15 Murdock, Ellery           12 Urbana High School    18:21.94   15             
 16 Finkelstein, Andrew       12 B-C C                 18:24.40   16             
 17 Garzon, Kevin             12 Wheaton High School   18:35.73   17             
 18 Strouse, Garet            10 Urbana High School    18:40.07   18             
 19 Hevey, Alex               12 Titans                18:40.62   19             
 20 Theiss, Nikolas           12 B-C C                 18:45.83   20             
 21 Acosta, Lorenzo           09 Hornets               18:50.96   21             
 22 Rivers, Benjamin          10 Titans                18:52.71   22             
 23 Johnson, Milo             11 Titans                18:56.04   23             
 24 Ceruzzi, Andrew           11 Titans                18:57.57   24             
 25 Perera, Gamika            12 Kennedy               19:07.29   25             
 26 Barretto, Matt            11 Frederick             19:10.76   26             
 27 Erickson, Thomas          12 B-C C                 19:12.92   27             
 28 Stachura III, James       12 Seneca Valley         19:13.90   28             
 29 Allwardt, Josh            10 Urbana High School    19:14.69   29             
 30 Carlson, Matt             11 Kennedy               19:16.08   30             
 31 Henderson, Chris          11 B-C C                 19:23.96   31             
 32 Koskey, Kibet             12 Wheaton High School   19:31.83   32             
 33 Sprow, Giorgi             10 Tuscarora             19:37.36   33             
 34 Hayslett, Austin          09 Urbana High School    19:49.78   34             
 35 Majett, Jamiel            10 Tuscarora             19:54.79   35             
 36 Cooper, Kyle              10 Frederick             19:55.10   36             
 37 Wilkinson, Reed           11 Frederick             19:55.68   37             
 38 Das, Sanieer              11 Frederick             19:58.35   38             
 39 Herrera, Fernando         12 Paint Branch          19:58.91   39             
 40 Biesecker, Shane          11 Urbana High School    20:03.86   40             
 41 Tondari, Noah             12 Titans                20:04.71   41             
 42 Wickman, Sean             11 Seneca Valley         20:29.80   42             
 43 Chicas, Nelson            11 Wheaton High School   20:30.16   43             
 44 Kind, Patrick             12 Paint Branch          20:39.72   44             
 45 Bacchus, Erich            12 Seneca Valley         20:42.52   45             
 46 Dreyfuss, Ziv             11 Titans                20:43.46   46             
 47 Fox, Christopher          11 Tuscarora             20:43.72   47             
 48 Koita, Omar               10 Watkins Mill          20:43.96   48             
 49 Long, Jamie               10 Frederick             20:44.73   49             
 50 Hyde, Bradley             09 Seneca Valley         20:45.63   50             
 51 Kinney, Daniel            12 Frederick             20:50.46   51             
 52 Gregiore, Daniel          12 Paint Branch          20:56.12   52             
 53 Kunz, Michael             11 Paint Branch          20:57.29   53             
 54 Hawkins, Brian            12 Frederick             21:09.94   54             
 55 Tomlin, Garrick           12 Tuscarora             21:11.18   55             
 56 Cummings, Jake            10 Tuscarora             21:16.45   56             
 57 Stewart, Alec             09 Paint Branch          21:20.87   57             
 58 Keane, Jeffery            10 Paint Branch          21:30.32   58             
 59 Gonzalez, Denis           12 Wheaton High School   21:33.94   59             
 60 Nguyen, Tin               11 Wheaton High School   21:35.59   60             
 61 Wax, Mathew               09 Tuscarora             21:37.60   61             
 62 Moorefield, Corey         10 Kennedy               21:59.59   62             
 63 Peterson, Tyler           12 Tuscarora             22:03.30   63             
 64 Anderson, Helge           11 Kennedy               22:03.55   64             
 65 Duong, Tai                11 Wheaton High School   22:29.02   65             
 66 Valdivia, Ignacio         11 Wheaton High School   22:34.01   66             
 67 Owens, Brandon            12 Kennedy               22:36.34   67             
 68 Dhakal, Ashish            11 Watkins Mill          22:38.07   68             
 69 Williams, Tyler           10 Watkins Mill          22:42.60   69             
 70 Spencer, James            09 Seneca Valley         23:26.96   70             
 71 Santiago-Rius, Jonathan   11 Watkins Mill          23:51.35   71             
 72 Briner, Stephen           09 Watkins Mill          23:53.64   72             
 73 Yu, Steve                 10 Kennedy               24:26.46   73             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Damascus High School         35    2    4    7    9   13   14   21          
      Total Time:  1:29:12.74                                                    
         Average:    17:50.55                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      59    5    8   10   16   20   27   31          
      Total Time:  1:30:47.81                                                    
         Average:    18:09.57                                                    
   3 Urbana High School           66    1    3   15   18   29   34   40          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.85                                                    
         Average:    18:13.37                                                    
   4 Albert Einstein High Scho    94    6   19   22   23   24   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:33:16.02                                                    
         Average:    18:39.21                                                    
   5 Frederick High School       186   26   36   37   38   49   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:39:44.62                                                    
         Average:    19:56.93                                                    
   6 Paint Branch High School    200   12   39   44   52   53   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:40:39.19                                                    
         Average:    20:07.84                                                    
   7 Wheaton High School         211   17   32   43   59   60   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:41:47.25                                                    
         Average:    20:21.45                                                    
   8 Tuscarora High School       226   33   35   47   55   56   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:42:43.50                                                    
         Average:    20:32.70                                                    
   9 Seneca Valley High School   235   28   42   45   50   70                    
      Total Time:  1:44:38.81                                                    
         Average:    20:55.77                                                    
  10 John F. Kennedy High Scho   248   25   30   62   64   67   73               
      Total Time:  1:45:02.85                                                    
         Average:    21:00.57                                                    
  11 Watkins Mill High School    267   11   48   68   69   71   72               
      Total Time:  1:48:00.29                                                    
         Average:    21:36.06                                                    



 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A / 3A West XC Regional 2008 - 10/30/2008                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tousley, Addie            12 B-C C                 20:40.00    1             
  2 Fossaceca, Kathryn        11 Urbana High School    21:06.00    2             
  3 Coleman, Kayla            09 Urbana High School    21:31.00    3             
  4 Colbert, Taylor           12 Hornets               21:36.00    4             
  5 Domico, Janna             12 Hornets               21:38.00    5             
  6 Bouvatte, Kate            12 B-C C                 21:41.00    6             
  7 Carroll, Alexandra        10 Hornets               21:45.00    7             
  8 McIlvried, Emily          11 Hornets               21:52.00    8             
  9 Farrell, Ava              09 B-C C                 21:59.00    9             
 10 Patton, Megan             12 Hornets               22:04.00   10             
 11 Johnstone, Joy            10 Tuscarora             22:06.00   11             
 12 Solomon, Yodit            11 Titans                22:09.00   12             
 13 Clark, Katie              09 Tuscarora             22:14.00   13             
 14 DeLany, Caroline          10 Tuscarora             22:14.10   14             
 15 Solomon, Ariam            11 Titans                22:28.00   15             
 16 Reid, Sisi                10 Titans                22:32.00   16             
 17 Leuba, Kate               11 B-C C                 22:35.00   17             
 18 Aird, Leslie              12 Urbana High School    22:40.00   18             
 19 Ramsburg, Kelly           12 Urbana High School    22:54.00   19             
 20 Roochnick, Naomi          12 B-C C                 22:59.00   20             
 21 Cooper, Elise             12 Frederick             23:07.00   21             
 22 McMinn, Chelsey           11 Hornets               23:10.00   22             
 23 O'Connor, Darcy           11 B-C C                 23:11.00   23             
 24 Cohen, Claire             09 B-C C                 23:11.50   24             
 25 Ball, Haley               12 Urbana High School    23:28.00   25             
 26 Morales, Tracy            12 Titans                23:28.50   26             
 27 Najaka, Karly             09 Hornets               23:28.60   27             
 28 Murdock, Lindsay          11 Urbana High School    24:26.00   28             
 29 Coleman, Jessa            11 Urbana High School    24:31.00   29             
 30 Hyman, Sarah              09 Titans                24:44.00   30             
 31 Elliott, Victoria         09 Frederick             24:53.00   31             
 32 Nishan, Lindsay           11 Seneca Valley         25:01.00   32             
 33 Hyde, Courtney            12 Seneca Valley         25:09.00   33             
 34 Dreyfuss, Xena            11 Titans                25:14.00   34             
 35 Smyrlis, Villie           10 Watkins Mill          25:17.00                  
 36 Adams, Sars               10 Paint Branch          25:22.00                  
 37 Duong, Mary               11 Wheaton High School   25:25.00                  
 38 Cunningham, Audrey        11 Seneca Valley         25:31.00   35             
 39 Barr, Casey               09 Tuscarora             25:41.00   36             
 40 Kolbfleisch, Hayley       12 Frederick             26:01.00   37             
 41 Carroll, Morgan           11 Frederick             26:03.00   38             
 42 Innes, Hayley             10 Frederick             26:03.50   39             
 43 Giron, Ester              09 Paint Branch          26:21.00                  
 44 Maurelli, Cecile          10 Kennedy               26:38.00                  
 45 Davis, Jessica            12 Frederick             26:49.00   40             
 46 Hickman, Marie            10 Seneca Valley         27:01.00   41             
 47 Griesemer, Bonnie         09 Tuscarora             27:07.00   42             
 48 Staab, Kyrsten            10 Tuscarora             27:09.00   43             
 49 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora             27:13.00   44             
 50 Wolfe, Kelsey             11 Seneca Valley         27:25.00   45             
 51 McCarthy, Kaylynn         10 Frederick             27:27.00   46             
 52 Thatcher, Meghan          10 Seneca Valley         27:30.00   47             
 53 Erskine, Mary Claire      09 Titans                27:44.00   48             
 54 Tesfaye, Hermela          11 Wheaton High School   27:53.00                  
 55 Abbott, Elizabeth         09 Watkins Mill          28:01.00                  
 56 Wootton, Page             11 Seneca Valley         28:02.00   49             
 57 Farace, Andrea            11 Paint Branch          28:11.00                  
 58 Vu, Sylvie                12 Paint Branch          28:53.00                  
 59 Parada, Siomara           12 Watkins Mill          29:36.00                  
 60 Cruz, Lillian             11 Watkins Mill          29:53.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Damascus High School         34    4    5    7    8   10   22   27          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.00                                                    
         Average:    21:47.00                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      53    1    6    9   17   20   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.80                                                    
   3 Urbana High School           67    2    3   18   19   25   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:51:39.00                                                    
         Average:    22:19.80                                                    
   4 Albert Einstein High Scho    99   12   15   16   26   30   34   48          
      Total Time:  1:55:21.50                                                    
         Average:    23:04.30                                                    
   5 Tuscarora High School       116   11   13   14   36   42   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:59:22.10                                                    
         Average:    23:52.42                                                    
   6 Frederick High School       166   21   31   37   38   39   40   46          
      Total Time:  2:06:07.50                                                    
         Average:    25:13.50                                                    
   7 Seneca Valley High School   186   32   33   35   41   45   47   49          
      Total Time:  2:10:07.00                                                    
         Average:    26:01.40                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About