MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cronly Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By:
Alexandria Virginia
2006-04-08

Cronly Invitational
4/8/2006 - Episcopal High School, Bethesda, Md


Complete Results - FROM MDRUNNERS.COM

Long Jump    
1 Maworere EHS 20'4.0  
2 Otthofer OC 18'8.75  
3 Burchett Lan 18'5.25  
4 Manger Hill 18'4.0  
5 Lide GP 17'10.25  
6 Hammes Lan 17'10.0  
7 Dobyns GP 17'5.0  
8 Park Hill 17'4.0  
9 Salzberg SFS 17'1.5  
10 Restrepo EHS 16'11.0  
11 Engerman SSSA 16'8.75  
12 Smith SFS 16'4.75  
13 Allen SSSA 14'7.0  
    
Discus    
1 Young EHS 142'4.0  
2 Clowser Hill 122'5.0  
3 Davidson  SSSA 118'3.5  
4 Nibly Lan 117'9.0  
5 Gallant Bullis 109'1.5  
6 Bugden GP 105'9.0  
7 Shiels EHS 101'6.5  
    
High Jump    
 NOT CONTESTED   
    
4 x 100 M    (F.A.T.)  
1 Episcopal  44.01  
2 Landon  46.75  
3 Hill  46.8O  
4 Sidwell Friends  48.38  
5 SSSA  49.29  
6 Bullis  49.97  
7 O'Connell  51.99  
    
Triple Jump    
1 Stephen SFS 39'10.5  
2 Maworere EHS 39'9.5  
3 Burchett Lan 38'10.0  
4 Sarjeant EHS 36'6.5  
5 Poole Hill 36'6.0  
6 Lide GP 36'2.25  
7 Gabriel Lan 35'7.5  
8 Chang Hill 35'3.0  
    
Shot Put    
1 Davidson SSSA 46'6.5  
2 Phillips GP 44'4.0  
3 Young EHS 43'6.0  
4 Baldwin Hill 43'4.0  
5 Clowser Hill 42'7.5  
6 Crivella GP 38'9.0  
7 Bryan EHS 37'6.0  
8 Oyewole SFS 36'9.0  
9 Watson SSSA 34'2.0  
10 Clayton Bullis 31'4.0  
11 Gallant Bullis 29'8.5  
    
1500 M    
1 Font Hill 4:09.7  
2 Perlis SFS 4:11.9  
3 Duplinsky GP 4:13.4  
4 Dunbar EHS 4:17.8  
5 Fleming EHS 4:24.5  
6 Chapin GP 4:35.6  
7 Jarvis OC 4:36.4  
8 Gofus Hill 4:40.6  
9 Waxman SFS 4:42.7  
10 Marinelli Lan 4:44.3  
11 Tynan OC 4:45.3  
12 Chertkov Bullis 4:46.0  
13 Singh SSSA 4:51.9  
14 Perry Lan 5:03.0  
15 Coto Bullis 5:16.3  
16 Zucker SSSA 5:24.3  
    
100 M    
1 Braswell EHS 11.4  
2 Turner EHS 11.5  
3 Mack Hill 11.7  
4 Trotter Landon 12.O  
5 Moore Landon 12.2  
6 Hall SFS 12.5  
7 Batista SSSA 12.5  
8 Allston GP 12.6  
    
110M Hurdles    
1 Shackleford GP 16.72  
2 Frederique Lan 16.89  
3 Chauteh OC 19.27  
4 McGinnis Lan 19.61  
5 Muckenfuss SFS 19.65  
    
400 M    
1 Harris EHS 51.9  
2 Keels Lan 53.1  
3 Salvador GP 53.4  
4 Cordivari Hill 53.8  
5 Etienne Bullis 54.3  
6 Curcio EHS 55.5  
7 Gunderson Hill 56.2  
8 Horsey GP 56.7  
9 Salzberg Bullis 57.6  
10 Quinquino OC 60.1  
11 Overall Bullis 61.5  
12 Smith SSSA 65  
13 Thompson SSSA 66.6  
 
3000 M    
1 Gofus Hill 9:30.68  
2 Fleming EHS 9:35.94  
3 Inglesby Lan  10:10.17  
4 Ross SFS 10:20.59  
5 Coppolse GP 10:51.54  
6 Haywood EHS 11:02.44  
7 Kloster SSSA 12:00.12  
    
200 M Run   (F.A.T.)  
1 Mack Hill 24.59  
2 Brown EHS 24.65  
3 West EHS 24.89  
4 Hall SFS 25.33  
5 Etienne Bullis 25.62  
6 Wray Lan  25.82  
    
4 x 400 M Relay    
1 Episcopal  3:37.2  
2 Hill  3:45.4  
3 Georgetown Prep  3:48.2  
4 SSSA  3:59.4  
5 Landon  4:03.6  
6 Sidwell Friends  4:12.4  
    
300 M Hurdles   (F.A.T.)  
1 Chauteh OC 45.44  
2 Frederique Lan  46.98  
3 Parks SFS 48.23  
4 McGinnis Lan  49.24  
5 Muckenfuss SFS 49.93  
6 Poole Hill 52.56  
7 Gomez OC 55.86  
8 Grady Bullis 62.58  
    
800 M   (F.A.T)  
1 Dunbar EHS 2:03.76  
2 Guntle GP 2:07.89  
3 Smith-Herman SFS 2:09.26  
4 Small EHS 2:10.41  
5 Pinillos SSSA 2:11.60  
6 Edsall SSSA 2:13.78  
7 Jannetta Hill 2:15.61  
8 Lafferty Hill 2:17.30  
9 Overall Bullis 2:18.98  
10 Chertkov Bullis 2:19.40  
11 Riemer GP 2:22.61  
12 Gonzalez OC 2:26.05  
 
 


Return to Top

Email | About