MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2008-10-25

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2173 John McGowan          M 10 Sidwell Friends School              15:53 
    2  2482 Campbell Ross         M 10 Potomac School                      16:17 
    3  2354 Sam Freeling          M 11 Georgetown Day                      17:05 
    4  2169 Matthew Kim           M  9 Sidwell Friends School              17:10 
    5  2249 Tom Belikove          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              17:11 
    6  2186 Kyle Wilson           M 11 Sidwell Friends School              17:17 
    7  2175 A.J. Parks            M 12 Sidwell Friends School              17:32 
    8  2179 David Steinbach       M  9 Sidwell Friends School              17:34 
    9  2033 Matt Taylor           M  9 Maret                               17:41 
   10  2266 Dylan Thayer          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              17:44 
   11  2253 Pablo Galicia         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              17:54 
   12  2182 Harper Thomas         M 10 Sidwell Friends School              18:14 
   13  2255 Leroy Howard          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:14 
   14  2172 Luke Mastalli-Kelly   M 11 Sidwell Friends School              18:22 
   15  2264 Elliot Silverman      M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:24 
   16  2370 Daniel Samet          M  9 Georgetown Day                      18:31 
   17  2484 Calvin Jory           M 12 Potomac School                      18:33 
   18  2256 Gevon Madrid          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:37 
   19  2361 Ben Monarch           M 10 Georgetown Day                      18:43 
   20  2106 Ryan Barbalace        M 10 Flint Hill                          18:46 
   21  2034 Chris Abbey           M 10 Maret                               18:52 
   22  2351 Ryan Eugene           M 12 Georgetown Day                      18:53 
   23  2483 Stanley Campbell      M 12 Potomac School                      18:56 
   24  2372 Aleck Silva-Pinto     M  9 Georgetown Day                      19:00 
   25  2258 Ben Naughton          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:05 
   26  2111 Kyle Cassaday         M 12 Flint Hill                          19:08 
   27  2356 Kevin Fung            M 10 Georgetown Day                      19:15 
   28  2268 Zach Abeles           M 11 St. James                           19:15 
   29  2365 Alex Eppler           M  9 Georgetown Day                      19:26 
   30  2269 Chris Cobb            M 11 St. James                           20:01 
   31  2486 Carter Clarke         M 10 Potomac School                      20:02 
   32  2100 Anthony Lynch         M  9 Flint Hill                          20:04 
   33  2110 Curtis Bolduc         M 11 Flint Hill                          20:12 
   34  2039 Danny Ryan            M 10 Maret                               20:17 
   35  2103 Alex Milliken         M  9 Flint Hill                          20:19 
   36  2105 Bryon Gross           M 10 Flint Hill                          20:25 
   37  2037 Asa King              M 12 Maret                               20:29 
   38  2270 William Drozdoski     M  9 St. James                           20:31 
   39  2499 Mark Kington          M  9 Potomac School                      20:45 
   40  2038 Julian Spector        M 11 Maret                               20:49 
   41  2109 Erik Zeberlein        M 11 Flint Hill                          20:55 
   42  2274 Connor Redmond        M 10 St. James                           21:04 
   43  2273 Woo Jae Park          M  9 St. James                           21:42 
   44  2271 William Howard        M 11 St. James                           21:55 
   45  2040 Paul Glick            M 11 Maret                               22:10 
   46  2036 Josh Eiden-Wagner     M 10 Maret                               22:56 
   47  2275 Austin Robertazza     M 11 St. James                           22:56 

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity

  1.    26  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL              (  17:06  1:25:26)
==================================================
  1      1  John McGowan         M   15:53
  2      4  Matthew Kim          M   17:10
  3      6  Kyle Wilson          M   17:17
  4      7  A.J. Parks           M   17:32
  5      8  David Steinbach      M   17:34
  6   ( 12) Harper Thomas        M   18:14
  7   ( 14) Luke Mastalli-Kelly  M   18:22

  2.    54  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  17:54  1:29:27)
==================================================
  1      5  Tom Belikove         M   17:11
  2     10  Dylan Thayer         M   17:44
  3     11  Pablo Galicia        M   17:54
  4     13  Leroy Howard         M   18:14
  5     15  Elliot Silverman     M   18:24
  6   ( 18) Gevon Madrid         M   18:37
  7   ( 25) Ben Naughton         M   19:05

  3.    84  GEORGETOWN DAY                      (  18:27  1:32:12)
==================================================
  1      3  Sam Freeling         M   17:05
  2     16  Daniel Samet         M   18:31
  3     19  Ben Monarch          M   18:43
  4     22  Ryan Eugene          M   18:53
  5     24  Aleck Silva-Pinto    M   19:00
  6   ( 27) Kevin Fung           M   19:15
  7   ( 29) Alex Eppler          M   19:26

  4.   112  POTOMAC SCHOOL                      (  18:55  1:34:33)
==================================================
  1      2  Campbell Ross        M   16:17
  2     17  Calvin Jory          M   18:33
  3     23  Stanley Campbell     M   18:56
  4     31  Carter Clarke        M   20:02
  5     39  Mark Kington         M   20:45

  5.   141  MARET                               (  19:38  1:38:08)
==================================================
  1      9  Matt Taylor          M   17:41
  2     21  Chris Abbey          M   18:52
  3     34  Danny Ryan           M   20:17
  4     37  Asa King             M   20:29
  5     40  Julian Spector       M   20:49
  6   ( 45) Paul Glick           M   22:10
  7   ( 46) Josh Eiden-Wagner    M   22:56

  6.   146  FLINT HILL                          (  19:42  1:38:29)
==================================================
  1     20  Ryan Barbalace       M   18:46
  2     26  Kyle Cassaday        M   19:08
  3     32  Anthony Lynch        M   20:04
  4     33  Curtis Bolduc        M   20:12
  5     35  Alex Milliken        M   20:19
  6   ( 36) Bryon Gross          M   20:25
  7   ( 41) Erik Zeberlein       M   20:55

  7.   181  ST. JAMES                           (  20:31  1:42:33)
==================================================
  1     28  Zach Abeles          M   19:15
  2     30  Chris Cobb           M   20:01
  3     38  William Drozdoski    M   20:31
  4     42  Connor Redmond       M   21:04
  5     43  Woo Jae Park         M   21:42
  6   ( 44) William Howard       M   21:55
  7   ( 47) Austin Robertazza    M   22:56



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2527 Jack Strabo           M 11 Landon                              16:06 
    2  2441 Reid Nickle           M 10 EHS                                 16:18 
    3  2536 Ramsey Chapin         M 12 G Prep                              16:20 
    4  2213 Tom Harrison          M 10 St. Albans                          16:21
    5  2229 Jamie Durling         M 11 St. Albans                          16:24
    6  2544 Andrew Gyenis         M  9 G Prep                              16:42 
    7  2539 Carl Dennis           M 12 G Prep                              16:48 
    8  2561 Phillip Williams      M 12 G Prep                              17:06 
    9  2419 Peter Markoski        M 12 EHS                                 17:17 
   10  2431 Tom Peabody           M 11 EHS                                 17:26 
   11  2235 Alexander Snowdon     M 11 St. Albans                          17:33 
   12  2244 Francis Thumpasery    M 12 St. Albans                          17:34 
   13  2227 Jordan Clark          M 11 St. Albans                          17:36 
   14  2217 Andrei Klein          M 10 St. Albans                          17:38 
   15  2422 Ben Shuford           M 12 EHS                                 17:42 
   16  2429 Beirne Hutcheson      M 11 EHS                                 17:45 
   17  2020 Teddy Funger          M 12 Bullis School                       17:52 
   18  2532 Nick Ashur            M 11 G Prep                              17:54 
   19  2514 Sam Lamson            M  9 Landon                              18:03 
   20  2559 Anthony Warfield      M 11 G Prep                              18:04 
   21  2006 Reggie Lesesne        M  9 Bullis School                       18:06 
   22  2416 Patrick Hardy         M 12 EHS                                 18:07 
   23  2530 Spencer Whalen        M 12 Landon                              18:10 
   24  2017 Chris Hernandez       M 12 Bullis School                       18:15 
   25  2413 Peter Addess          M 12 EHS                                 18:19 
   26  2240 Mike Dee              M 12 St. Albans                          18:25 
   27  2524 Andrew Scott          M 11 Landon                              18:35 
   28  2554 Nick McGuire          M 11 G Prep                              18:47 
   29  2076 Bryan Kloster         M 12 Sssas                               18:48 
   30  2011 Logan Snyder          M 10 Bullis School                       18:51 
   31  2526 Worth Smith           M  9 Landon                              19:00 
   32  2080 Stephen Neubig        M 12 Sssas                               19:04 
   33  2507 Ryan Dougherty        M 10 Landon                              19:10 
   34  2016 Andrew Rudner         M 12 Bullis School                       19:19 
   35  2081 Max Reiter            M 11 Sssas                               19:33 
   36  2010 Lincoln Leahy         M 10 Bullis School                       19:44 
   37  2517 Ceena Modarres        M 11 Landon                              19:54 
   38  2009 John Overall          M 10 Bullis School                       20:07 
   39  2067 Matthew Dziuban       M 12 Sssas                               20:25 
   40  2074 Michael Ikossi        M 11 Sssas                               20:41 


                         Team Results, IAC Varsity

  1.    42  G PREP                              (  16:58  1:24:50)
==================================================
  1      3  Ramsey Chapin        M   16:20
  2      6  Andrew Gyenis        M   16:42
  3      7  Carl Dennis          M   16:48
  4      8  Phillip Williams     M   17:06
  5     18  Nick Ashur           M   17:54
  6   ( 20) Anthony Warfield     M   18:04
  7   ( 28) Nick McGuire         M   18:47

  2.    45  ST. ALBANS                          (  17:06  1:25:28)
==================================================
  1      4  Jamie Durling        M   16:21
  2      5  Tom Harrison         M   16:24
  3     11  Alexander Snowdon    M   17:33
  4     12  Francis Thumpasery   M   17:34
  5     13  Jordan Clark         M   17:36
  6   ( 14) Andrei Klein         M   17:38
  7   ( 26) Mike Dee             M   18:25

  3.    52  EHS                                 (  17:18  1:26:28)
==================================================
  1      2  Reid Nickle          M   16:18
  2      9  Peter Markoski       M   17:17
  3     10  Tom Peabody          M   17:26
  4     15  Ben Shuford          M   17:42
  5     16  Beirne Hutcheson     M   17:45
  6   ( 22) Patrick Hardy        M   18:07
  7   ( 25) Peter Addess         M   18:19

  4.   101  LANDON                              (  17:59  1:29:54)
==================================================
  1      1  Jack Strabo          M   16:06
  2     19  Sam Lamson           M   18:03
  3     23  Spencer Whalen       M   18:10
  4     27  Andrew Scott         M   18:35
  5     31  Worth Smith          M   19:00
  6   ( 33) Ryan Dougherty       M   19:10
  7   ( 37) Ceena Modarres       M   19:54

  5.   126  BULLIS SCHOOL                       (  18:29  1:32:23)
==================================================
  1     17  Teddy Funger         M   17:52
  2     21  Reggie Lesesne       M   18:06
  3     24  Chris Hernandez      M   18:15
  4     30  Logan Snyder         M   18:51
  5     34  Andrew Rudner        M   19:19
  6   ( 36) Lincoln Leahy        M   19:44
  7   ( 38) John Overall         M   20:07

  6.   175  SSSAS                               (  19:43  1:38:31)
==================================================
  1     29  Bryan Kloster        M   18:48
  2     32  Stephen Neubig       M   19:04
  3     35  Max Reiter           M   19:33
  4     39  Matthew Dziuban      M   20:25
  5     40  Michael Ikossi       M   20:41



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2466 Anneka Wilson         F 11 Potomac School                      17:44 
    2  2139 Lottie Hedden         F 11 National Cathedral                  19:34 
    3  2324 Moira Ryan            F 12 Visitation                          19:48 
    4  2467 Shivani Kochhar       F 11 Potomac School                      19:50 
    5  2455 Coles Lawton          F 11 EHS                                 19:54 
    6  2277 Natalie Atabek        F 12 Visitation                          19:57 
    7  2150 Yaa Addison           F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:00 
    8  2095 Marisa Repka          F 11 Sidwell Friends School              20:03 
    9  2141 Hannah Wolfe          F 11 National Cathedral                  20:04 
   10  2093 Lauren Lewis          F 12 Sidwell Friends School              20:16 
   11  2448 Catherine Harrison    F 12 EHS                                 20:19 
   12  2460 Preston Cory          F 10 EHS                                 20:19 
   13  2096 Clare Sestanovich     F 12 Sidwell Friends School              20:37 
   14  2125 Kimora Brock          F 10 National Cathedral                  20:41 
   15  2059 Jazana Goolsby        F  9 Sssas                               21:01 
   16  2127 Maggie Gaffney        F 10 National Cathedral                  21:05 
   17  2147 Lizzy Mills           F 12 National Cathedral                  21:08 
   18  2156 Lisa Nash             F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:10 
   19  2153 Hannah Hasting        F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:10 
   20  2284 Bridget Connelly      F 10 Visitation                          21:20 
   21  2157 Megan Nash            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:21 
   22  2464 Alessandra Gavin      F  9 EHS                                 21:27 
   23  2143 Taylor Baskin         F 12 National Cathedral                  21:27 
   24  2031 Nina Roumell          F 12 Bullis School                       21:28 
   25  2133 Christina Bax         F 11 National Cathedral                  21:29 
   26  2295 Stephanie Jones       F  9 Visitation                          21:40 
   27  2450 Haley Morgan          F 12 EHS                                 21:41 
   28  2292 Katie Hille           F 11 Visitation                          21:42 
   29  2349 Charis Whitnah        F 12 Stone Ridge                         21:44 
   30  2310 Megan Morrissey       F 12 Visitation                          21:47 
   31  2087 Katie Burke           F 10 Sidwell Friends School              21:49 
   32  2155 Charlotte Kiernan     F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:50 
   33  2030 Grace Takesuye        F 12 Bullis School                       21:55 
   34  2029 Adrienne Wendling     F 12 Bullis School                       21:58 
   35  2469 Catherine Lipsher     F 11 Potomac School                      22:01 
   36  2468 Carrita Thomas        F 10 Potomac School                      22:03 
   37  2085 Cleo Abram            F 10 Sidwell Friends School              22:05 
   38  2161 Carly Thayer          F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:07 
   39  2400 Sara Putterman        F 12 Holton-Arms School                  22:08 
   40  2386 Mary Katherin Green   F 11 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   22:13 
   41  2381 Sarah Spergel         F 10 Georgetown Day                      22:17 
   42  2397 Abigail Beehler       F 12 Holton-Arms School                  22:25 
   43  2294 Elaine Hynds          F 10 Visitation                          22:40 
   44  2587 Caroline Wattenmaker  F 11 Madeira                             22:43 
   45  2346 Diana Pressel         F 10 Stone Ridge                         22:48 
   46  2086 Stephanie Allen       F 10 Sidwell Friends School              22:50 
   47  2471 Cara Murphy           F  9 Potomac School                      22:52 
   48  2062 Tori Miller           F  9 Sssas                               22:53 
   49  2344 Taylor Mauk           F 11 Stone Ridge                         22:53 
   50  2398 Haley Gordon          F  9 Holton-Arms School                  22:54 
   51  2160 Elana Taub            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:54 
   52  2407 Mariah Sanguinetti    F 11 Holton-Arms School                  22:59 
   53  2473 Marie Henneberg       F 10 Potomac School                      23:02 
   54  2028 Caroline Sussman      F 10 Bullis School                       23:07 
   55  2116 Taylor Denney         F 10 Flint Hill                          23:17 
   56  2048 Shelby Smith          F 12 Maret                               23:19 
   57  2591 Ho Sun Lew            F 10 Madeira                             23:29 
   58  2452 Whitley Raney         F 12 EHS                                 23:32 
   59  2092 Chamille Lescott      F  9 Sidwell Friends School              23:35 
   60  2384 Molly Roberts         F  9 Georgetown Day                      23:39 
   61  2377 Elaine Ogden          F 12 Georgetown Day                      23:42 
   62  2411 Caroline Ingelsby     F 11 Holton-Arms School                  23:43 
   63  2120 Kristina Burger       F 12 Flint Hill                          23:48 
   64  2590 Annaleise Girone      F 10 Madeira                             23:51 
   65  2374 Alyssa Cogen          F 12 Georgetown Day                      23:52 
   66  2456 Ugne Mitrikeviciute   F 11 EHS                                 23:55 
   67  2345 Meghan Pfeifer        F  9 Stone Ridge                         23:58 
   68  2388 Alex Guntle           F 10 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   23:58 
   69  2383 Marisa Messina        F  9 Georgetown Day                      24:04 
   70  2114 Abigail Singerling    F  9 Flint Hill                          24:08 
   71  2592 Sarah Smith           F 10 Madeira                             24:13 
   72  2588 Caroline Guensberg    F 11 Madeira                             24:17 
   73  2389 Tierney Caulfield     F 11 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   24:18 
   74  2390 Emily Steele          F 10 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   24:38 
   75  2379 Elisa Magalhaes       F 11 Georgetown Day                      24:41 
   76  2047 Melanie Broder        F 12 Maret                               24:43 
   77  2027 Katya Gobush          F 10 Bullis School                       24:46 
   78  2049 Sarah Haselkorn       F 12 Maret                               24:47 
   79  2050 Becca Gallahue        F 11 Maret                               24:49 
   80  2025 Julia Brady           F  9 Bullis School                       24:49 
   81  2376 Lily Meyer            F 12 Georgetown Day                      25:08 
   82  2057 Daniella Diaz         F  9 Sssas                               25:23 
   83  2051 Maia Kazin            F 12 Maret                               25:23 
   84  2589 Carson Anderson       F 10 Madeira                             25:25 
   85  2052 Sonali Devarajan      F 12 Maret                               25:39 
   86  2343 Margaret Jones        F  9 Stone Ridge                         25:43 
   87  2340 Kim Deausen           F  9 Stone Ridge                         25:54 
   88  2117 Marisa Bernstein      F 10 Flint Hill                          26:45 
   89  2115 Miriam Kabore         F  9 Flint Hill                          27:04 
   90  2063 Lauren Zapko          F  9 Sssas                               27:13 
   91  2064 Ally Shaw             F 11 Sssas                               27:28 
   92  2032 Brooke Ludder         F 12 Bullis School                       27:50 
   93  2119 Cara Peterson         F 11 Flint Hill                          28:12 
   94  2396 Katrina Dzyak         F  9 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   28:22 
   95  2058 Laura Goff            F 11 Sssas                               28:40 
   96  2061 Elizabeth Lamb        F 11 Sssas                               29:39 
   97  2391 Emma Bulleit          F  9 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   31:02 


                         Team Results, ISL Varsity

  1.    58  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL                  (  20:31  1:42:32)
==================================================
  1      2  Lottie Hedden        F   19:34
  2      9  Hannah Wolfe         F   20:04
  3     14  Kimora Brock         F   20:41
  4     16  Maggie Gaffney       F   21:05
  5     17  Lizzy Mills          F   21:08
  6   ( 23) Taylor Baskin        F   21:27
  7   ( 25) Christina Bax        F   21:29

  2.    77  EHS                                 (  20:44  1:43:40)
==================================================
  1      5  Coles Lawton         F   19:54
  2     11  Catherine Harrison   F   20:19
  3     12  Preston Cory         F   20:19
  4     22  Alessandra Gavin     F   21:27
  5     27  Haley Morgan         F   21:41
  6   ( 58) Whitley Raney        F   23:32
  7   ( 66) Ugne Mitrikeviciute  F   23:55

  3.    83  VISITATION                          (  20:54  1:44:27)
==================================================
  1      3  Moira Ryan           F   19:48
  2      6  Natalie Atabek       F   19:57
  3     20  Bridget Connelly     F   21:20
  4     26  Stephanie Jones      F   21:40
  5     28  Katie Hille          F   21:42
  6   ( 30) Megan Morrissey      F   21:47
  7   ( 43) Elaine Hynds         F   22:40

  4.    97  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  21:07  1:45:31)
==================================================
  1      7  Yaa Addison          F   20:00
  2     18  Lisa Nash            F   21:10
  3     19  Hannah Hasting       F   21:10
  4     21  Megan Nash           F   21:21
  5     32  Charlotte Kiernan    F   21:50
  6   ( 38) Carly Thayer         F   22:07
  7   ( 51) Elana Taub           F   22:54

  5.    99  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL              (  20:58  1:44:50)
==================================================
  1      8  Marisa Repka         F   20:03
  2     10  Lauren Lewis         F   20:16
  3     13  Clare Sestanovich    F   20:37
  4     31  Katie Burke          F   21:49
  5     37  Cleo Abram           F   22:05
  6   ( 46) Stephanie Allen      F   22:50
  7   ( 59) Chamille Lescott     F   23:35

  6.   123  POTOMAC SCHOOL                      (  20:54  1:44:30)
==================================================
  1      1  Anneka Wilson        F   17:44
  2      4  Shivani Kochhar      F   19:50
  3     35  Catherine Lipsher    F   22:01
  4     36  Carrita Thomas       F   22:03
  5     47  Cara Murphy          F   22:52
  6   ( 53) Marie Henneberg      F   23:02

  7.   222  BULLIS SCHOOL                       (  22:39  1:53:14)
==================================================
  1     24  Nina Roumell         F   21:28
  2     33  Grace Takesuye       F   21:55
  3     34  Adrienne Wendling    F   21:58
  4     54  Caroline Sussman     F   23:07
  5     77  Katya Gobush         F   24:46
  6   ( 80) Julia Brady          F   24:49
  7   ( 92) Brooke Ludder        F   27:50

  8.   245  HOLTON-ARMS SCHOOL                  (  22:50  1:54:09)
==================================================
  1     39  Sara Putterman       F   22:08
  2     42  Abigail Beehler      F   22:25
  3     50  Haley Gordon         F   22:54
  4     52  Mariah Sanguinetti   F   22:59
  5     62  Caroline Ingelsby    F   23:43

  9.   276  STONE RIDGE                         (  23:26  1:57:06)
==================================================
  1     29  Charis Whitnah       F   21:44
  2     45  Diana Pressel        F   22:48
  3     49  Taylor Mauk          F   22:53
  4     67  Meghan Pfeifer       F   23:58
  5     86  Margaret Jones       F   25:43
  6   ( 87) Kim Deausen          F   25:54

 10.   296  GEORGETOWN DAY                      (  23:31  1:57:34)
==================================================
  1     41  Sarah Spergel        F   22:17
  2     60  Molly Roberts        F   23:39
  3     61  Elaine Ogden         F   23:42
  4     65  Alyssa Cogen         F   23:52
  5     69  Marisa Messina       F   24:04
  6   ( 75) Elisa Magalhaes      F   24:41
  7   ( 81) Lily Meyer           F   25:08

 11.   308  MADEIRA                             (  23:43  1:58:33)
==================================================
  1     44  Caroline Wattenmaker F   22:43
  2     57  Ho Sun Lew           F   23:29
  3     64  Annaleise Girone     F   23:51
  4     71  Sarah Smith          F   24:13
  5     72  Caroline Guensberg   F   24:17
  6   ( 84) Carson Anderson      F   25:25

 12.   326  SSSAS                               (  24:48  2:03:58)
==================================================
  1     15  Jazana Goolsby       F   21:01
  2     48  Tori Miller          F   22:53
  3     82  Daniella Diaz        F   25:23
  4     90  Lauren Zapko         F   27:13
  5     91  Ally Shaw            F   27:28
  6   ( 95) Laura Goff           F   28:40
  7   ( 96) Elizabeth Lamb       F   29:39

 13.   349  CONNELLY SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD   (  24:42  2:03:29)
==================================================
  1     40  Mary Katherin Green  F   22:13
  2     68  Alex Guntle          F   23:58
  3     73  Tierney Caulfield    F   24:18
  4     74  Emily Steele         F   24:38
  5     94  Katrina Dzyak        F   28:22
  6   ( 97) Emma Bulleit         F   31:02

 14.   365  FLINT HILL                          (  25:01  2:05:02)
==================================================
  1     55  Taylor Denney        F   23:17
  2     63  Kristina Burger      F   23:48
  3     70  Abigail Singerling   F   24:08
  4     88  Marisa Bernstein     F   26:45
  5     89  Miriam Kabore        F   27:04
  6   ( 93) Cara Peterson        F   28:12

 15.   372  MARET                               (  24:37  2:03:01)
==================================================
  1     56  Shelby Smith         F   23:19
  2     76  Melanie Broder       F   24:43
  3     78  Sarah Haselkorn      F   24:47
  4     79  Becca Gallahue       F   24:49
  5     83  Maia Kazin           F   25:23
  6   ( 85) Sonali Devarajan     F   25:39


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2215 Gibson Johns          M 10 St. Albans                          18:13 
    2  2542 Jack Feegel           M 10 G Prep                              18:22 
    3  2439 Jake Love             M 10 Ehs                                 18:25 
    4  2211 Mike Dragnich         M 10 St. Albans                          18:29 
    5  2218 Ferdi Le Grange       M 10 St. Albans                          18:30 
    6  2220 James Mellody         M 10 St. Albans                          18:33 
    7  2069 Walt Givhan           M  9 Sssas                               18:37 
    8  2508 Jack Falvey           M 10 Landon                              18:53 
    9  2208 Alex Beresford        M 10 St. Albans                          18:55 
   10  2204 Nick Pugliaresi       M  9 St. Albans                          19:12 
   11  2206 Paul Webster          M  9 St. Albans                          19:21 
   12  2516 Brian Liu             M  9 Landon                              19:25 
   13  2543 David Gillespie       M 10 G Prep                              19:39 
   14  2002 Brian Bank            M  9 Bullis School                       19:40 
   15  2084 Joe Sullivan          M 10 Sssas                               19:41 
   16  2445 Rj Drucker            M  9 Ehs                                 19:47 
   17  2513 William Kuhn          M  9 Landon                              19:53 
   18  2528 Mark Strabo           M  9 Landon                              19:55 
   19  2549 Aiden Larsen          M  9 G Prep                              20:06 
   20  2068 Luke Frerichs         M  9 Sssas                               20:16 
   21  2082 Brady Riles           M  9 Sssas                               20:17 
   22  2501 Stefan Baldacci       M 10 Landon                              20:25 
   23  2504 Patrick Burr          M 10 Landon                              20:38 
   24  2550 Matthew Lee           M  9 G Prep                              20:47 
   25  2535 Brendon Burke         M  9 G Prep                              20:49 
   26  2512 Kevin Keena           M  9 Landon                              20:52 
   27  2437 Quent Fox             M 10 Ehs                                 20:54 
   28  2065 Tom Ed Becherer       M  9 Sssas                               20:59 
   29  2444 Quinn Caslow          M  9 Ehs                                 21:02 
   30  2434 Gilly Dotterer        M 10 Ehs                                 21:03 
   31  2004 Jeff Bass             M  9 Bullis School                       21:10 
   32  2438 Thomas Knutson        M 10 Ehs                                 21:13 
   33  2435 Hunter Fairchild      M 10 Ehs                                 21:14 
   34  2083 Stephen Secrest       M 10 Sssas                               21:22 
   35  2003 Jack Fatheree         M  9 Bullis School                       21:27 
   36  2013 Thomas Chao           M 10 Bullis School                       21:38 
   37  2533 Will Banse            M  9 G Prep                              21:54 
   38  2552 Roland Long           M  9 G Prep                              22:56 
   39  2008 Constantine Sidamon-E M 10 Bullis School                       23:28 
   40  2007 Saman Bahadorie       M  9 Bullis School                       23:49 
   41  2001 Aurian Darvishi       M  9 Bullis School                       25:30 


                    Team Results,  IAC 9th & 10th Grade

  1.    25  ST. ALBANS                          (  18:32  1:32:40)
==================================================
  1      1  Gibson Johns         M   18:13
  2      4  Mike Dragnich        M   18:29
  3      5  Ferdi Le Grange      M   18:30
  4      6  James Mellody        M   18:33
  5      9  Alex Beresford       M   18:55
  6   ( 10) Nick Pugliaresi      M   19:12
  7   ( 11) Paul Webster         M   19:21

  2.    77  LANDON                              (  19:43  1:38:31)
==================================================
  1      8  Jack Falvey          M   18:53
  2     12  Brian Liu            M   19:25
  3     17  William Kuhn         M   19:53
  4     18  Mark Strabo          M   19:55
  5     22  Stefan Baldacci      M   20:25
  6   ( 23) Patrick Burr         M   20:38
  7   ( 26) Kevin Keena          M   20:52

  3.    83  G PREP                              (  19:57  1:39:43)
==================================================
  1      2  Jack Feegel          M   18:22
  2     13  David Gillespie      M   19:39
  3     19  Aiden Larsen         M   20:06
  4     24  Matthew Lee          M   20:47
  5     25  Brendon Burke        M   20:49
  6   ( 37) Will Banse           M   21:54
  7   ( 38) Roland Long          M   22:56

  4.    91  SSSAS                               (  19:58  1:39:50)
==================================================
  1      7  Walt Givhan          M   18:37
  2     15  Joe Sullivan         M   19:41
  3     20  Luke Frerichs        M   20:16
  4     21  Brady Riles          M   20:17
  5     28  Tom Ed Becherer      M   20:59
  6   ( 34) Stephen Secrest      M   21:22

  5.   105  EHS                                 (  20:15  1:41:11)
==================================================
  1      3  Jake Love            M   18:25
  2     16  Rj Drucker           M   19:47
  3     27  Quent Fox            M   20:54
  4     29  Quinn Caslow         M   21:02
  5     30  Gilly Dotterer       M   21:03
  6   ( 32) Thomas Knutson       M   21:13
  7   ( 33) Hunter Fairchild     M   21:14

  6.   155  BULLIS SCHOOL                       (  21:29  1:47:23)
==================================================
  1     14  Brian Bank           M   19:40
  2     31  Jeff Bass            M   21:10
  3     35  Jack Fatheree        M   21:27
  4     36  Thomas Chao          M   21:38
  5     39  Constantine Sidamon-Eristoff M   23:28
  6   ( 40) Saman Bahadorie      M   23:49
  7   ( 41) Aurian Darvishi      M   25:30


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2171 Colin Losey           M  9 Sidwell Friends School              19:28 
    2  2487 James Harter          M  9 Potomac School                      19:35 
    3  2371 Leland Schwartz       M  9 Georgetown Day                      19:39 
    4  2366 Adam Frank            M  9 Georgetown Day                      19:46 
    5  2367 David Herman          M  9 Georgetown Day                      19:54 
    6  2358 Peter Helman          M 10 Georgetown Day                      20:03 
    7  2368 Anant Kesavan         M  9 Georgetown Day                      20:06 
    8  2164 Gabe Brown            M  9 Sidwell Friends School              20:12 
    9  2355 Sam Cohen             M 10 Georgetown Day                      20:19 
   10  2163 Eric Anderson         M  9 Sidwell Friends School              20:22 
   11  2488 Broadway Jackson      M 10 Potomac School                      20:23 
   12  2184 Julian Weiss          M  9 Sidwell Friends School              21:06 
   13  2491 William Beech         M  9 Potomac School                      21:23 
   14  2174 Matthew McLaughlin    M  9 Sidwell Friends School              21:32 
   15  2359 Phillip Hsu           M 10 Georgetown Day                      21:35 
   16  2181 Kase Suyderhoud       M  9 Sidwell Friends School              21:43 
   17  2490 William Guittierrez   M  9 Potomac School                      22:32 
   18  2497 Thomas Loughney       M  9 Potomac School                      22:43 
   19  2489 Michael Ninassi       M  9 Potomac School                      22:45 
   20  2177 Sev Rash              M  9 Sidwell Friends School              25:48 

                    Team Results,  MAC 9th & 10th Grade

  1.    25  GEORGETOWN DAY                      (  19:54  1:39:28)
==================================================
  1      3  Leland Schwartz      M   19:39
  2      4  Adam Frank           M   19:46
  3      5  David Herman         M   19:54
  4      6  Peter Helman         M   20:03
  5      7  Anant Kesavan        M   20:06
  6   (  9) Sam Cohen            M   20:19
  7   ( 15) Phillip Hsu          M   21:35

  2.    45  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL              (  20:32  1:42:40)
==================================================
  1      1  Colin Losey          M   19:28
  2      8  Gabe Brown           M   20:12
  3     10  Eric Anderson        M   20:22
  4     12  Julian Weiss         M   21:06
  5     14  Matthew McLaughlin   M   21:32
  6   ( 16) Kase Suyderhoud      M   21:43
  7   ( 20) Sev Rash             M   25:48

  3.    61  POTOMAC SCHOOL                      (  21:20  1:46:36)
==================================================
  1      2  James Harter         M   19:35
  2     11  Broadway Jackson     M   20:23
  3     13  William Beech        M   21:23
  4     17  William Guittierrez  M   22:32
  5     18  Thomas Loughney      M   22:43
  6   ( 19) Michael Ninassi      M   22:45


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                  Individual Results: ISL Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2320 Katie Pohl            F 10 Visitation                          21:25 
    2  2149 Rebecca Weingarten    F 12 National Cathedral                  21:33 
    3  2121 Marguerite Epstein-Ma F  9 National Cathedral                  22:05 
    4  2148 Elise Sidamon-Eristof F 12 National Cathedral                  22:06 
    5  2140 Megan McKoy           F 11 National Cathedral                  22:14 
    6  2137 Ali Fauci             F 11 National Cathedral                  22:15 
    7  2293 Laura Huber           F 11 Visitation                          22:20 
    8  2276 Destiny Allen         F  9 Visitation                          22:26 
    9  2144 Raina Davis           F 12 National Cathedral                  22:29 
   10  2138 Molly Hayes           F 11 National Cathedral                  22:45 
   11  2326 Jennifer Sharkey      F  9 Visitation                          22:53 
   12  2130 Jordan Warlick        F 10 National Cathedral                  22:58 
   13  2331 Elise Tigani          F 10 Visitation                          23:07 
   14  2380 Elizabeth Cox         F 10 Georgetown Day                      23:08 
   15  2131 Jane Bartman          F 11 National Cathedral                  23:14 
   16  2089 Colleen Gallagher     F 11 Sidwell Friends School              23:17 
   17  2307 Ciara McCarthy        F 10 Visitation                          23:18 
   18  2132 Naomi Bates           F 11 National Cathedral                  23:39 
   19  2463 Sydney Fenstermaker   F  9 Ehs                                 23:46 
   20  2124 Lauren Seely          F  9 National Cathedral                  23:47 
   21  2401 Amanda Lee            F  9 Holton-Arms School                  23:47 
   22  2412 Jamie Thompson        F  9 Holton-Arms School                  23:54 
   23  2279 Emily Brooks          F 10 Visitation                          23:55 
   24  2134 Emilie Blechman       F 11 National Cathedral                  23:57 
   25  2378 Sarah Solomon         F 12 Georgetown Day                      24:05 
   26  2159 Lashay Roper          F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:07 
   27  2303 Gretchen Lonergan     F  9 Visitation                          24:10 
   28  2457 Jordan Nulsen         F 11 Ehs                                 24:15 
   29  2333 Emily Veillette       F  9 Visitation                          24:24 
   30  2475 Margo Thronson        F 11 Potomac School                      24:25 
   31  2474 Sasha Diguillian      F 10 Potomac School                      24:25 
   32  2123 Carolyn Gigot         F  9 National Cathedral                  24:30 
   33  2335 Clarissa Wilbur       F 11 Visitation                          24:34 
   34  2135 Juliana Canfield      F 11 National Cathedral                  24:36 
   35  2151 Nikki Azzara          F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:43 
   36  2306 Megan McAndrew        F  9 Visitation                          24:46 
   37  2451 Frances Stone         F 12 Ehs                                 24:50 
   38  2459 Cathy Bai             F 10 Ehs                                 24:58 
   39  2146 Lillian Li            F 12 National Cathedral                  24:59 
   40  2145 Katie Gladstone       F 12 National Cathedral                  25:02 
   41  2158 Krissia Rivera        F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:07 
   42  2297 Nancy Koenig          F  9 Visitation                          25:10 
   43  2325 Katie Schmitz         F 12 Visitation                          25:10 
   44  2462 Stuart Agnew          F  9 Ehs                                 25:22 
   45  2476 Stephanie Caggiano    F 10 Potomac School                      25:23 
   46  2142 Kate Aufhauser        F 12 National Cathedral                  25:26 
   47  2330 Kate Sullivan         F 11 Visitation                          25:28 
   48  2339 Bernie Cosgrove       F 12 Stone Ridge                         25:30 
   49  2328 Meghan Smith          F 11 Visitation                          25:32 
   50  2291 Rosie Gaylor          F 12 Visitation                          25:36 
   51  2477 Lauren Thronson       F  9 Potomac School                      25:36 
   52  2336 Marisel Wilbur        F  9 Visitation                          25:36 
   53  2152 Sarah Fudge           F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:46 
   54  2305 Juliette Mahaffey     F  9 Visitation                          25:52 
   55  2322 Christy Ross          F 11 Visitation                          25:58 
   56  2399 Sandy Fox             F  9 Holton-Arms School                  26:00 
   57  2375 Julia Fisher          F 12 Georgetown Day                      26:06 
   58  2286 Meghan Davidson       F 11 Visitation                          26:22 
   59  2281 Catherine Byrne       F 11 Visitation                          26:30 
   60  2315 Kasey O'Boyle         F 11 Visitation                          26:38 
   61  2334 Lolly Vilhauer        F 12 Visitation                          26:40 
   62  2304 Madeline Lonergan     F 11 Visitation                          26:40 
   63  2128 Anya Grenier          F 10 National Cathedral                  26:41 
   64  2479 Anika Crone           F  9 Potomac School                      26:43 
   65  2154 Lauren Heywood        F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:50 
   66  2382 Eva Stevenson         F 10 Georgetown Day                      26:55 
   67  2122 Charlotte Farquhar    F  9 National Cathedral                  26:55 
   68  2287 Julie Depenbrock      F 12 Visitation                          26:58 
   69  2581 Lauren Belayneh       F 10 Madeira                             27:02 
   70  2586 Eleanor Choi          F  9 Madeira                             27:04 
   71  2312 Rosie Murphy          F  9 Visitation                          27:22 
   72  2090 Khadija King          F 10 Sidwell Friends School              27:31 
   73  2385 Leah Snider           F  9 Georgetown Day                      27:31 
   74  2341 Grace Dibari          F  9 Stone Ridge                         27:44 
   75  2348 Sarah Vitak           F 12 Stone Ridge                         27:52 
   76  2314 Dominque Nguyen       F  9 Visitation                          27:52 
   77  2321 Haley Prince          F  9 Visitation                          27:53 
   78  2394 Charlotte Barry       F 10 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   27:54 
   79  2098 Caroline Ulwick       F 12 Sidwell Friends School              27:58 
   80  2392 Kirsten Alman         F  9 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   27:59 
   81  2318 Katia Patin           F  9 Visitation                          28:02 
   82  2283 Katie Cole            F 11 Visitation                          28:04 
   83  2461 Tamika Jones          F 10 Ehs                                 28:06 
   84  2289 Mallory Fitzgerald    F  9 Visitation                          28:18 
   85  2136 Harper Fant           F 11 National Cathedral                  28:23 
   86  2402 Angelique Moseley     F 10 Holton-Arms School                  28:24 
   87  2347 Mattie Snider         F 12 Stone Ridge                         28:28 
   88  2580 Taylor Merriam        F 12 Madeira                             28:34 
   89  2342 Sofia Douki           F  9 Stone Ridge                         28:58 
   90  2323 Meghan Rowan          F  9 Visitation                          28:59 
   91  2337 Julie Young           F  9 Visitation                          29:15 
   92  2317 Carina Occhiuzzo      F  9 Visitation                          29:27 
   93  2338 Kelly Young           F 11 Visitation                          29:30 
   94  2395 Lauren French         F 10 Connelly School Of The Holy Child   29:34 
   95  2316 Kathleen O'Rourke     F 11 Visitation                          30:16 
   96  2296 Alexa King            F 11 Visitation                          30:16 
   97  2584 Crystal Wright        F  9 Madeira                             30:21 
   98  2300 Sydney Lee            F 10 Visitation                          30:22 
   99  2583 Claire Szabo          F 10 Madeira                             30:42 
  100  2285 Maddie Craig          F 10 Visitation                          30:53 
  101  2319 Nadia Pinder          F 10 Visitation                          31:21 
  102  2026 Carin Joyner          F  9 Bullis School                       31:38 
  103  2290 Patsy Flynn           F  9 Visitation                          31:49 
  104  2311 Elizabeth Murphy      F  9 Visitation                          32:06 
  105  2480 Jamila Jamal          F 10 Potomac School                      32:18 
  106  2465 Evelyn Patlan         F  9 Ehs                                 33:52 
  107  2299 Molly Ledwith         F 10 Visitation                          37:01 
  108  2327 Katie Sloan           F 11 Visitation                          37:02 
  109  2309 Caitlin McDonald      F 10 Visitation                          40:00 


                     Team Results, ISL Varsity B Girls


  1.    20  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL                  (  22:03  1:50:13)
==================================================
  1      2  Rebecca Weingarten   F   21:33
  2      3  Marguerite Epstein-Martin F   22:05
  3      4  Elise Sidamon-Eristoff F   22:06
  4      5  Megan McKoy          F   22:14
  5      6  Ali Fauci            F   22:15
  6   (  9) Raina Davis          F   22:29
  7   ( 10) Molly Hayes          F   22:45

  2.    39  VISITATION                          (  22:27  1:52:11)
==================================================
  1      1  Katie Pohl           F   21:25
  2      7  Laura Huber          F   22:20
  3      8  Destiny Allen        F   22:26
  4     11  Jennifer Sharkey     F   22:53
  5     12  Elise Tigani         F   23:07
  6   ( 14) Ciara McCarthy       F   23:18
  7   ( 16) Emily Brooks         F   23:55

  3.   107  EHS                                 (  24:39  2:03:11)
==================================================
  1     15  Sydney Fenstermaker  F   23:46
  2     19  Jordan Nulsen        F   24:15
  3     23  Frances Stone        F   24:50
  4     24  Cathy Bai            F   24:58
  5     26  Stuart Agnew         F   25:22
  6   ( 40) Tamika Jones         F   28:06
  7   ( 47) Evelyn Patlan        F   33:52

  4.   128  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  25:19  2:06:33)
==================================================
  1     18  Lashay Roper         F   24:07
  2     22  Nikki Azzara         F   24:43
  3     25  Krissia Rivera       F   25:07
  4     30  Sarah Fudge          F   25:46
  5     33  Lauren Heywood       F   26:50

  5.   129  POTOMAC SCHOOL                      (  25:19  2:06:32)
==================================================
  1     20  Margo Thronson       F   24:25
  2     21  Sasha Diguillian     F   24:25
  3     27  Stephanie Caggiano   F   25:23
  4     29  Lauren Thronson      F   25:36
  5     32  Anika Crone          F   26:43
  6   ( 46) Jamila Jamal         F   32:18

  6.   132  GEORGETOWN DAY                      (  25:33  2:07:45)
==================================================
  1     13  Elizabeth Cox        F   23:08
  2     17  Sarah Solomon        F   24:05
  3     31  Julia Fisher         F   26:06
  4     34  Eva Stevenson        F   26:55
  5     37  Leah Snider          F   27:31

  7.   189  STONE RIDGE                         (  27:43  2:18:32)
==================================================
  1     28  Bernie Cosgrove      F   25:30
  2     38  Grace Dibari         F   27:44
  3     39  Sarah Vitak          F   27:52
  4     41  Mattie Snider        F   28:28
  5     43  Sofia Douki          F   28:58

  8.   202  MADEIRA                             (  28:45  2:23:43)
==================================================
  1     35  Lauren Belayneh      F   27:02
  2     36  Eleanor Choi         F   27:04
  3     42  Taylor Merriam       F   28:34
  4     44  Crystal Wright       F   30:21
  5     45  Claire Szabo         F   30:42


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2167 Reuben Hendler        M 12 Sidwell Friends School              18:46 
    2  2251 Adam Broeckaert       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:58 
    3  2168 Thad Jones            M 10 Sidwell Friends School              19:18 
    4  2263 Eli Robbins           M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:34 
    5  2185 Adam Wescott          M 11 Sidwell Friends School              19:46 
    6  2260 Daniel Parker         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:51 
    7  2254 Severn Henry          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:58 
    8  2176 Sergio Pineda         M 10 Sidwell Friends School              20:04 
    9  2265 David Sturgeon        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:14 
   10  2267 Scott Womer           M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:26 
   11  2352 Hawk Glazier          M 12 Georgetown Day                      20:36 
   12  2247 Justin Anders         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:41 
   13  2162 Alex Alves            M 10 Sidwell Friends School              20:45 
   14  2364 Will Cafritz          M  9 Georgetown Day                      20:52 
   15  2362 Cameron Robert        M 10 Georgetown Day                      20:55 
   16  2248 Ryan Banner           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:58 
   17  2350 Patrick Blinkhorn     M 12 Georgetown Day                      21:06 
   18  2259 Jack Nelson           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:16 
   19  2261 Dom Pugliaresi        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:17 
   20  2257 Jordan Meeker         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:17 
   21  2373 Jared Sprowls         M  9 Georgetown Day                      21:20 
   22  2357 Sam Gilman            M 10 Georgetown Day                      21:37 
   23  2353 Melvin Salinas        M 12 Georgetown Day                      21:40 
   24  2246 Matt Adams            M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:05 
   25  2165 Hans Ege Wenger       M 11 Sidwell Friends School              22:05 
   26  2360 Eric Jackson          M 10 Georgetown Day                      22:17 
   27  2250 David Bridgeman       M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:24 
   28  2178 Patrick Reed          M 10 Sidwell Friends School              22:25 
   29  2498 Keenan Lidral-Porter  M  9 Potomac School                      22:42 
   30  2492 Samuel Tarplin        M  9 Potomac School                      22:59 
   31  2108 Ian Campbell          M 11 Flint Hill                          22:59 
   32  2041 Yong-Uk Kim           M 10 Maret                               23:07 
   33  2166 Gianni Graham         M 10 Sidwell Friends School              23:32 
   34  2363 Abraham Zhao          M 10 Georgetown Day                      23:33 
   35  2102 Connor Pierce         M  9 Flint Hill                          23:39 
   36  2496 Patrick Morris        M  9 Potomac School                      23:41 
   37  2500 Sebastian Corrochano  M  9 Potomac School                      23:55 
   38  2495 James Johnson         M  9 Potomac School                      23:55 
   39  2369 Duncan McIsaac        M  9 Georgetown Day                      24:07 
   40  2187 George Wojcik         M 10 Sidwell Friends School              24:13 
   41  2188 Kaihua Zheng          M 11 Sidwell Friends School              24:30 
   42  2104 Connor Nelson         M  9 Flint Hill                          24:30 
   43  2044 Ben Lande             M 10 Maret                               25:26 
   44  2493 Brent Nagel           M  9 Potomac School                      25:57 
   45  2045 Nick Troccoli         M  9 Maret                               26:43 
   46  2046 Preston Cooper        M 10 Maret                               28:44 
   47  2494 Conrad Stansbury      M 10 Potomac School                      29:02 


                     Team Results,  MAC Varsity B Boys

  1.    28  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  19:43  1:38:35)
==================================================
  1      2  Adam Broeckaert      M   18:58
  2      4  Eli Robbins          M   19:34
  3      6  Daniel Parker        M   19:51
  4      7  Severn Henry         M   19:58
  5      9  David Sturgeon       M   20:14
  6   ( 10) Scott Womer          M   20:26
  7   ( 12) Justin Anders        M   20:41

  2.    30  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL              (  19:44  1:38:39)
==================================================
  1      1  Reuben Hendler       M   18:46
  2      3  Thad Jones           M   19:18
  3      5  Adam Wescott         M   19:46
  4      8  Sergio Pineda        M   20:04
  5     13  Alex Alves           M   20:45
  6   ( 20) Hans Ege Wenger      M   22:05
  7   ( 21) Patrick Reed         M   22:25

  3.    73  GEORGETOWN DAY                      (  20:58  1:44:49)
==================================================
  1     11  Hawk Glazier         M   20:36
  2     14  Will Cafritz         M   20:52
  3     15  Cameron Robert       M   20:55
  4     16  Patrick Blinkhorn    M   21:06
  5     17  Jared Sprowls        M   21:20
  6   ( 18) Sam Gilman           M   21:37
  7   ( 19) Melvin Salinas       M   21:40

  4.   120  POTOMAC SCHOOL                      (  23:27  1:57:12)
==================================================
  1     22  Keenan Lidral-Porter M   22:42
  2     23  Samuel Tarplin       M   22:59
  3     24  Patrick Morris       M   23:41
  4     25  Sebastian Corrochano M   23:55
  5     26  James Johnson        M   23:55
  6   ( 27) Brent Nagel          M   25:57
  7   ( 28) Conrad Stansbury     M   29:02



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                    October 25, 2008  North Bethesda MD

     IPICO Transponder Timing by Montgomery County Roasd Runners Club

                    Individual Results:  IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2234 Jeff Schlossberg      M 11 St. Albans                          17:40 
    2  2506 Ricky Dallavecchia    M 11 Landon                              17:56 
    3  2236 Ross Svenson          M 11 St. Albans                          18:03 
    4  2541 Devin Drewyer         M 11 G Prep                              18:28 
    5  2226 Spencer Chretien      M 11 St. Albans                          18:37 
    6  2555 Andrew Pantaleo       M 11 G Prep                              18:41 
    7  2433 Jun Wu                M 11 Ehs                                 18:44 
    8  2239 James Cunningham      M 12 St. Albans                          18:45 
    9  2427 John Henry            M 11 Ehs                                 18:47 
   10  2430 Austin Parker         M 11 Ehs                                 18:50 
   11  2224 Charlie Axelrod       M 11 St. Albans                          18:59 
   12  2562 Joseph Woiwode        M 11 G Prep                              19:01 
   13  2231 Cyrus Nasseri         M 11 St. Albans                          19:05 
   14  2426 Charles Gillock       M 11 Ehs                                 19:10 
   15  2420 Beau Perona           M 12 Ehs                                 19:13 
   16  2556 John Peplnjack        M 11 G Prep                              19:16 
   17  2557 Jake Seib             M 11 G Prep                              19:17 
   18  2547 Thomas Horton         M 11 G Prep                              19:19 
   19  2201 Alexander Jalota      M  9 St. Albans                          19:23 
   20  2538 Ryan Day              M 12 G Prep                              19:25 
   21  2242 Will Moorhead         M 12 St. Albans                          19:32 
   22  2203 Sam Kleinman          M  9 St. Albans                          19:32 
   23  2196 Jamie Gerber          M  9 St. Albans                          19:43 
   24  2232 Ben Otoo              M 11 St. Albans                          19:46 
   25  2214 Robbie Heartfield     M 10 St. Albans                          19:48 
   26  2210 Alec Downie           M 10 St. Albans                          19:51 
   27  2531 Henry Zhu             M 11 Landon                              19:54 
   28  2509 Duncan Harvey         M 11 Landon                              19:55 
   29  2192 Austin Campbell       M  9 St. Albans                          19:57 
   30  2432 Nick Styles           M 11 Ehs                                 20:04 
   31  2233 Graham Roberts        M 11 St. Albans                          20:07 
   32  2200 Thomas Hopson         M  9 St. Albans                          20:11 
   33  2223 Sean Wareham          M 10 St. Albans                          20:14 
   34  2078 Nam Mai               M 10 Sssas                               20:18 
   35  2070 Ben Godek             M 11 Sssas                               20:19 
   36  2428 Morgan Hensley        M 11 Ehs                                 20:24 
   37  2207 Michael Alexander     M 10 St. Albans                          20:27 
   38  2417 Austin Kim            M 12 Ehs                                 20:27 
   39  2521 Stephen Potts         M 12 Landon                              20:30 
   40  2021 Zach Howard           M 12 Bullis School                       20:32 
   41  2560 Kevin Wilford         M 11 G Prep                              20:34 
   42  2228 Rob Cumby             M 11 St. Albans                          20:38 
   43  2216 Daniel Kim            M 10 St. Albans                          20:45 
   44  2212 Andrew Duffy          M 10 St. Albans                          20:45 
   45  2193 Desmond Dahlberg      M  9 St. Albans                          20:53 
   46  2551 Chris Levintow        M 11 G Prep                              20:56 
   47  2545 Brian Hayzlett        M 12 G Prep                              20:57 
   48  2537 Jack Clark            M 11 G Prep                              21:19 
   49  2195 Joe Dobbins           M  9 St. Albans                          21:20 
   50  2243 Brian Palmer          M 12 St. Albans                          21:28 
   51  2510 Pavan Jagannathan     M 11 Landon                              21:31 
   52  2209 Julien Blarel         M 10 St. Albans                          21:32 
   53  2424 Rhett Butler          M 11 Ehs                                 21:39 
   54  2024 Steven Chu            M 12 Bullis School                       21:44 
   55  2019 Ross Bender           M 12 Bullis School                       21:45 
   56  2191 Chris Bodurian        M  9 St. Albans                          21:46 
   57  2023 James Haidak          M 12 Bullis School                       21:50 
   58  2534 David Bell            M 11 G Prep                              21:53 
   59  2518 Timothy Nixon         M  9 Landon                              22:00 
   60  2221 William Pack          M 10 St. Albans                          22:14 
   61  2502 Cameron Barnes        M  9 Landon                              22:29 
   62  2443 Terrance Barner       M  9 Ehs                                 22:30 
   63  2014 Kevin Longely         M 11 Bullis School                       22:31 
   64  2442 Zach Ashburn          M  9 Ehs                                 22:31 
   65  2553 Alex Maroshek         M 11 G Prep                              22:32 
   66  2022 Woody King            M 12 Bullis School                       22:41 
   67  2241 Cole Kellogg          M 12 St. Albans                          22:52 
   68  2230 Ben Leiken            M 11 St. Albans                          22:52 
   69  2225 Brian Carroll         M 11 St. Albans                          22:53 
   70  2446 Will Stewart          M  9 Ehs                                 22:55 
   71  2503 Marty Bednar          M 10 Landon                              22:57 
   72  2414 David Block           M 12 Ehs                                 22:59 
   73  2245 Charlie Townshend     M 12 St. Albans                          22:59 
   74  2205 Cyrus Sadeghian       M  9 St. Albans                          23:22 
   75  2515 Andrew Lee            M 11 Landon                              23:30 
   76  2238 Nick Burton           M 12 St. Albans                          23:34 
   77  2563 Peter Zhang           M 11 G Prep                              23:35 
   78  2237 John Woo              M 11 St. Albans                          23:39 
   79  2194 Ryan Davison          M  9 St. Albans                          23:41 
   80  2190 Max Bennett           M  9 St. Albans                          23:42 
   81  2012 Kojo Kamjo            M 10 Bullis School                       24:20 
   82  2558 John Stubbs           M  9 G Prep                              24:21 
   83  2015 Amir Elmaani          M 11 Bullis School                       24:22 
   84  2418 Ik Soo Kwon           M 12 Ehs                                 24:23 
   85  2202 Martin Kellogg        M  9 St. Albans                          24:29 
   86  2189 Taylor Barker         M  9 St. Albans                          24:38 
   87  2018 Jake Sentz            M 12 Bullis School                       24:45 
   88  2073 Dru Hortum            M 10 Sssas                               24:52 
   89  2072 Jonathan Herrera      M 10 Sssas                               25:00 
   90  2079 Tom May               M  9 Sssas                               25:08 
   91  2421 Alex Schuyler         M 12 Ehs                                 25:17 
   92  2564 Alex Lin              M 12 G Prep                              25:39 
   93  2436 Lucas Ford            M 10 Ehs                                 25:47 
   94  2222 Colin Swagart         M 10 St. Albans                          26:40 
   95  2540 Rickey Dira           M  9 G Prep                              28:36 
   96  2219 Edward Mahaffey       M 10 St. Albans                          31:10 
   97  2505 William Christner     M  9 Landon                              32:05 


                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys

  1.    28  ST. ALBANS                          (  18:25  1:32:04)
==================================================
  1      1  Jeff Schlossberg     M   17:40
  2      3  Ross Svenson         M   18:03
  3      5  Spencer Chretien     M   18:37
  4      8  James Cunningham     M   18:45
  5     11  Charlie Axelrod      M   18:59
  6   ( 13) Cyrus Nasseri        M   19:05
  7   ( 19) Alexander Jalota     M   19:23

  2.    55  G PREP                              (  18:57  1:34:43)
==================================================
  1      4  Devin Drewyer        M   18:28
  2      6  Andrew Pantaleo      M   18:41
  3     12  Joseph Woiwode       M   19:01
  4     16  John Peplnjack       M   19:16
  5     17  Jake Seib            M   19:17
  6   ( 18) Thomas Horton        M   19:19
  7   ( 20) Ryan Day             M   19:25

  3.    55  EHS                                 (  18:57  1:34:44)
==================================================
  1      7  Jun Wu               M   18:44
  2      9  John Henry           M   18:47
  3     10  Austin Parker        M   18:50
  4     14  Charles Gillock      M   19:10
  5     15  Beau Perona          M   19:13
  6   ( 23) Nick Styles          M   20:04
  7   ( 26) Morgan Hensley       M   20:24

  4.   101  LANDON                              (  19:58  1:39:46)
==================================================
  1      2  Ricky Dallavecchia   M   17:56
  2     21  Henry Zhu            M   19:54
  3     22  Duncan Harvey        M   19:55
  4     27  Stephen Potts        M   20:30
  5     29  Pavan Jagannathan    M   21:31
  6   ( 33) Timothy Nixon        M   22:00
  7   ( 34) Cameron Barnes       M   22:29

  5.   156  BULLIS SCHOOL                       (  21:41  1:48:22)
==================================================
  1     28  Zach Howard          M   20:32
  2     30  Steven Chu           M   21:44
  3     31  Ross Bender          M   21:45
  4     32  James Haidak         M   21:50
  5     35  Kevin Longely        M   22:31
  6   ( 36) Woody King           M   22:41
  7   ( 37) Kojo Kamjo           M   24:20

  6.   166  SSSAS                               (  23:08  1:55:37)
==================================================
  1     24  Nam Mai              M   20:18
  2     25  Ben Godek            M   20:19
  3     38  Dru Hortum           M   24:52
  4     39  Jonathan Herrera     M   25:00
  5     40  Tom May              M   25:08




Return to Top

Email | About