MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-10-11

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               4th Annual Landon School Cross Country - 10/11/2008               
                                  Invitational                                   
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Strabo, Jack                 Landon                16:56.00    1             
  2 Hadley, Timothy              The Heights           17:12.00    2             
  3 Vaughan, Timothy             The Heights           18:06.00    3             
  4 Foo, Sam                     St. Johns  HS         18:28.00    4             
  5 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights           18:31.00    5             
  6 Whalen, Spencer              Landon                18:33.00    6             
  7 Kloster, Bryan               Ss&Sa                 18:38.00    7             
  8 Koester, Stefan              Ss&Sa                 18:44.00    8             
  9 Scott, Andrew                Landon                18:46.00    9             
 10 Taylor, Matt                 Maret                 18:48.00   10             
 11 Lulli, Sebastian             The Heights           18:53.00   11             
 12 Funger, Teddy                Bullis School         18:56.00   12             
 13 Lesesne, Reggie              Bullis School         18:58.00   13             
 14 Brown, Wendall               H.A. Wise             18:59.00                  
 15 Lamson, Sam                  Landon                19:04.00   14             
 16 Williams, Jon                St. Johns  HS         19:06.00   15             
 17 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis School         19:08.00   16             
 18 Silva-Pinto, Aleck           Georgetown Day        19:14.00   17             
 19 Hassler, Gabriel             St. Johns  HS         19:15.00   18             
 20 Tracey, John                 St. Johns  HS         19:20.00   19             
 21 Monarch, Ben                 Georgetown Day        19:27.00   20             
 22 Smith, Worth                 Landon                19:28.00   21             
 23 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown Day        19:32.00   22             
 24 Patton, Noah                 St. Johns  HS         19:39.00   23             
 25 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill            19:43.00   24             
 26 Dausman, David               St. Johns  HS         19:46.00   25             
 27 Madden, William              Washington I          19:48.00   26             
 28 Allen, Phillip               The Heights           19:53.00   27             
 29 Abbey, Chris                 Maret                 19:56.00   28             
 30 Ross, Matt                   Sandy Spring          19:57.00   29             
 31 Reim, Brendan                The Heights           19:58.00   30             
 32 Falvey, Jack                 Landon                20:13.00   31             
 33 Jackson, Matt                Sandy Spring          20:16.00   32             
 34 Sullivan, Joe                Ss&Sa                 20:18.00   33             
 35 Deeley Wood, Eamon           Sandy Spring          20:19.00   34             
 36 Amster, Jonah                Sandy Spring          20:26.00   35             
 37 Carneal, Luke                Sandy Spring          20:27.00   36             
 38 Friedman, Taylor             Sandy Spring          20:29.00   37             
 39 Neubig, Stephen              Ss&Sa                 20:34.00   38             
 40 Eugene, Ryan                 Georgetown Day        20:43.00   39             
 41 Milliken, Alex               Flint Hill            20:49.00   40             
 42 Bolduc, Curtis               Flint Hill            20:50.00   41             
 43 Cassaday, Kyle               Flint Hill            20:52.00   42             
 44 Dziuban, Matthew             Ss&Sa                 20:52.00   43             
 45 Eppler, Alex                 Georgetown Day        20:55.00   44             
 46 Runder, Andrew               Bullis School         20:58.00   45             
 47 Fung, Kevin                  Georgetown Day        20:59.00   46             
 48 Harvey, Duncan               Landon                21:05.00   47             
 49 Leahy, Lincoln               Bullis School         21:07.00   48             
 50 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill            21:10.00   49             
 51 Gross, Bryon                 Flint Hill            21:11.00   50             
 52 Snyder, Logan                Bullis School         21:12.00   51             
 53 Bakker, Feite                Washington I          21:30.00   52             
 54 Eiden-Wagner, Josh           Maret                 21:31.00   53             
 55 Henskens, Ronald             Washington I          21:53.00   54             
 56 Younger, Matthew             Washington I          21:54.00   55             
 57 Cohen, Sam                   Georgetown Day        21:59.00   56             
 58 Overall, John                Bullis School         22:01.00   57             
 59 Zeberlein, Erik              Flint Hill            22:03.00   58             
 60 Hankin, Matthew              Maret                 22:04.00   59             
 61 Spector, Julian              Maret                 22:05.00   60             
 62 Plein, Eric                  Flint Hill            22:13.00                  
 63 Dell, Nick                   Flint Hill            22:16.00                  
 64 Bailey, Charlie              Sandy Spring          22:21.00   61             
 65 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill            23:12.00                  
 66 Weiner, Josh                 Washington I          23:12.00   62             
 67 Glick, Paul                  Maret                 23:22.00   63             
 68 van Hal, Jereon              Washington I          23:30.00   64             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Heights                  48    2    3    5   11   27   30               
      Total Time:  1:32:35.00                                                    
         Average:    18:31.00                                                    
   2 Landon                       51    1    6    9   14   21   31   47          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00                                                    
         Average:    18:33.40                                                    
   3 St Johns College High Sch    79    4   15   18   19   23   25               
      Total Time:  1:35:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:09.60                                                    
   4 St Stephens & St. Agnes     129    7    8   33   38   43                    
      Total Time:  1:39:06.00                                                    
         Average:    19:49.20                                                    
   5 Bullis School               134   12   13   16   45   48   51   57          
      Total Time:  1:39:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:49.40                                                    
   6 Georgetown Day              142   17   20   22   39   44   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:39:51.00                                                    
         Average:    19:58.20                                                    
   7 Sandy Spring Friends        166   29   32   34   35   36   37   61          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.00                                                    
         Average:    20:17.00                                                    
   8 Flint Hill                  196   24   40   41   42   49   50   58          
      Total Time:  1:43:24.00                                                    
         Average:    20:40.80                                                    
   9 Maret                       210   10   28   53   59   60   63               
      Total Time:  1:44:24.00                                                    
         Average:    20:52.80                                                    
  10 Washington International    249   26   52   54   55   62   64               
      Total Time:  1:48:17.00                                                    
         Average:    21:39.40                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               4th Annual Landon School Cross Country - 10/11/2008               
                                  Invitational                                   
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Police, Lauren               Flint Hill            21:48.00    1             
  2 Addison, Yaa                 Saint Andrew          21:52.00    2             
  3 Roumell, Nina                Bullis School         22:24.00                  
  4 Hastings, Hannah             Saint Andrew          22:29.00    3             
  5 Seals, Ayanna                St. Johns  HS         22:39.00    4             
  6 Nash, Megan                  Saint Andrew          22:47.00    5             
  7 Nash, Lisa                   Saint Andrew          22:48.00    6             
  8 Wendling, Adrienne           Bullis School         22:54.00                  
  9 Baker, Kathleen              Holy Cross            22:58.00    7             
 10 Kiernan, Charlotte           Saint Andrew          23:05.00    8             
 11 Pskowski, Martha             Sandy Spring          23:25.00    9             
 12 Taub, Elana                  Saint Andrew          23:28.00   10             
 13 Whitnah, Charis              Stone Ridge           23:32.00   11             
 14 Spergel, Sarah               Georgetown Day        23:36.00   12             
 15 Bradford, Allison            Holy Cross            23:44.00   13             
 16 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge           23:45.00   14             
 17 Parker, Caitlin              Holy Cross            23:48.00   15             
 18 Vitarelli, Ariana            Holy Cross            23:50.00   16             
 19 Costello, Christine          Holy Cross            23:57.00   17             
 20 Viqueira, Gina               St. Johns  HS         24:05.00   18             
 21 Takesuye, Grace              Bullis School         24:14.00                  
 22 Cardy, Kathryn               Holy Cross            24:43.00   19             
 23 Breyfogle, Sophia            Flint Hill            24:45.00   20             
 24 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown Day        24:50.00   21             
 25 Tyler Richards, Renita       Sandy Spring          24:50.00   22             
 26 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill            25:02.00   23             
 27 Magalhaes, Elisa             Georgetown Day        25:16.00   24             
 28 Mauk, Taylor                 Stone Ridge           25:19.00   25             
 29 Pfeifer, Meghan              Stone Ridge           25:27.00   26             
 30 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown Day        25:28.00   27             
 31 Smith, Shelby                Maret                 25:42.00   28             
 32 Oliver, Amelia               Sandy Spring          25:45.00   29             
 33 Darling, Brianna             Holy Cross            25:46.00   30             
 34 Jones, Margaret              Stone Ridge           25:48.00   31             
 35 Singerling, Abagail          Flint Hill            26:00.00   32             
 36 Haselkorn, Sarah             Maret                 26:14.00   33             
 37 Peterson, Cara               Flint Hill            26:26.00   34             
 38 Deausen, Kim                 Stone Ridge           26:47.00   35             
 39 Rossel, Adriana              Sandy Spring          26:50.00   36             
 40 Kazin, Maia                  Maret                 27:02.00   37             
 41 Devaranjan, Sonali           Maret                 27:07.00   38             
 42 Radue, Mariah                Sandy Spring          27:29.00   39             
 43 Cooper, Jennifer             Sandy Spring          27:54.00   40             
 44 Miller, Morgan               Sandy Spring          28:40.00   41             
 45 Pettus, Ciara                St. Johns  HS         29:51.00   42             
 46 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown Day        29:52.00   43             
 47 Fisher, Julia                Georgetown Day        30:10.00   44             
 48 Bernstein, Marisa            Flint Hill            31:35.00   45             
 49 Campos, Nissa                St. Johns  HS         31:38.00   46             
 50 Brownholtz, Mandy            St. Johns  HS         32:06.00   47             
 51 Kaplan, Margaret             Maret                 40:47.00   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Andrews Episcopal      24    2    3    5    6    8   10               
      Total Time:  1:53:01.00                                                    
         Average:    22:36.20                                                    
   2 Academy Of The Holy Cross    68    7   13   15   16   17   19   30          
      Total Time:  1:58:17.00                                                    
         Average:    23:39.40                                                    
   3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   107   11   14   25   26   31   35               
      Total Time:  2:03:51.00                                                    
         Average:    24:46.20                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                  110    1   20   23   32   34   45               
      Total Time:  2:04:01.00                                                    
         Average:    24:48.20                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day              127   12   21   24   27   43   44               
      Total Time:  2:09:02.00                                                    
         Average:    25:48.40                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        135    9   22   29   36   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:08:19.00                                                    
         Average:    25:39.80                                                    
   7 St Johns College High Sch   157    4   18   42   46   47                    
      Total Time:  2:20:19.00                                                    
         Average:    28:03.80                                                    
   8 Maret                       184   28   33   37   38   48                    
      Total Time:  2:26:52.00                                                    
         Average:    29:22.40                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               4th Annual Landon School Cross Country - 10/11/2008               
                                  Invitational                                   
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Potts, Stephen               Landon                20:07.95    1             
  2 Schwartz, Leland             Georgetown Day        20:17.99    2             
  3 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights           20:30.80    3             
  4 Ruf, Andrew                  The Heights           20:37.76    4             
  5 Zhu, Henry                   Landon                20:44.69    5             
  6 Reiter, Max                  Ss&Sa                 20:49.00    6             
  7 Kuhn, William                Landon                20:50.00    7             
  8 Liu, Brian                   Landon                20:56.00    8             
  9 Riles, Brady                 Ss&Sa                 20:56.13    9             
 10 Godek, Ben                   Ss&Sa                 21:01.00   10             
 11 Zink, Mac                    St. Johns  HS         21:04.00   11             
 12 Ikossi, Michael              Ss&Sa                 21:07.00   12             
 13 Frerichs, Luke               Ss&Sa                 21:08.00   13             
 14 Albert, Jonathan             Sandy Spring          21:09.00   14             
 15 Campos, Ryan                 St. Johns  HS         21:09.00   15             
 16 Strabo, Mark                 Landon                21:11.00   16             
 17 McCord, Brian                St. Johns  HS         21:27.00   17             
 18 Cipollone, Frankie           The Heights           21:32.00   18             
 19 Sherry, Matthew              Landon                21:32.00   19             
 20 Jagannathan, Pavan           Landon                21:42.00   20             
 21 O'Neill, Alex                St. Johns  HS         21:45.00   21             
 22 Helman, Peter                Georgetown Day        21:47.00   22             
 23 Himes, Austin                St. Johns  HS         21:50.00   23             
 24 Segalla, Sean                St. Johns  HS         21:50.00   24             
 25 Baldacci, Stefan             Landon                21:56.00                  
 26 Pappas, Alex                 Landon                21:58.00                  
 27 Blinkhorn, Patrick           Georgetown Day        22:03.00   25             
 28 Becherer, Tom                Ss&Sa                 22:05.00   26             
 29 Sammis, Jake                 Landon                22:06.00                  
 30 Kesavan, Anant               Georgetown Day        22:09.00   27             
 31 Prust, Nick                  St. Johns  HS         22:10.00   28             
 32 Chu, Steven                  Bullis School         22:11.00   29             
 33 Mai, Nam                     Ss&Sa                 22:13.00   30             
 34 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown Day        22:14.00   31             
 35 McNamara, Will               St. Johns  HS         22:15.00                  
 36 Beatty, Joseph               The Heights           22:26.00   32             
 37 Hsu, Phillip                 Georgetown Day        22:29.00   33             
 38 Papazain, Arlen              Landon                22:32.00                  
 39 Jacobin, Joe                 St. Johns  HS         22:33.00                  
 40 Riddell, Serge               St. Johns  HS         22:38.00                  
 41 Katkish, Chris               Landon                22:38.00                  
 42 Sprowls, Jared               Georgetown Day        22:39.00   34             
 43 Burr, Patrick                Landon                22:40.00                  
 44 Sprout, Nick                 St. Johns  HS         22:43.00                  
 45 Howard, Zach                 Bullis School         22:49.00   35             
 46 Chmura, Chrictopher          The Heights           22:54.00   36             
 47 Testa, Trent                 St. Johns  HS         23:02.00                  
 48 Frank, Adam                  Georgetown Day        23:04.00                  
 49 Garner, Stephen              Sandy Spring          23:09.00   37             
 50 Salinas, Melvin              Georgetown Day        23:10.00                  
 51 Barnes, Cameron              Landon                23:10.00                  
 52 Cafritz, Will                Georgetown Day        23:19.00                  
 53 Buka, Gundars                Ss&Sa                 23:24.00                  
 54 Kim, Yong-Uk                 Maret                 23:29.00                  
 55 Jolivet, Lucas               Sandy Spring          23:30.00   38             
 56 Kessler, Daniel              Sandy Spring          23:31.00   39             
 57 Bender, Ross                 Bullis School         23:44.00   40             
 58 Robert, Cameron              Georgetown Day        23:47.00                  
 59 Jackson, Eric                Georgetown Day        24:12.00                  
 60 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis School         24:14.00   41             
 61 Herrera, Jonathan            Ss&Sa                 24:49.00                  
 62 Lee, Andrew                  Landon                24:56.00                  
 63 Feleke, Robel                Sandy Spring          24:57.00   42             
 64 Hannon, Colin                Sandy Spring          25:11.00   43             
 65 Hughes, Ryan                 St. Johns  HS         25:14.00                  
 66 Pierce, Connor               Flint Hill            25:22.00                  
 67 May, Tom                     Ss&Sa                 25:25.00                  
 68 Herrick, James               The Heights           25:29.00   44             
 69 Sentz, Jake                  Bullis School         25:38.00   45             
 70 Bednar, Marty                Landon                25:39.00                  
 71 Shannon, Sam                 Sandy Spring          25:42.00   46             
 72 Hortum, Dru                  Ss&Sa                 25:49.00                  
 73 Nelson, Connor               Flint Hill            25:54.00                  
 74 Bahadorie, Saman             Bullis School         25:55.00   47             
 75 Campbell, Ian                Flint Hill            26:03.00                  
 76 Sidamon-Eristoff, Consta     Bullis School         26:44.00   48             
 77 Lande, Ben                   Maret                 26:45.00                  
 78 Darvashi, Aurian             Bullis School         26:52.00                  
 79 Stock, Aaron                 St. Johns  HS         27:14.00                  
 80 Dawson, Zach                 Maret                 27:20.00                  
 81 Roha, Matt                   Sandy Spring          27:36.00                  
 82 Abbey, Michael               Maret                 28:34.00                  
 83 Hanson, Theo                 Sandy Spring          28:56.00                  
 84 Christner, William           Landon                29:44.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       37    1    5    7    8   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:43:49.64                                                    
         Average:    20:45.93                                                    
   2 St Stephens & St. Agnes      50    6    9   10   12   13   26   30          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.13                                                    
         Average:    21:00.23                                                    
   3 St Johns College High Sch    87   11   15   17   21   23   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:47:15.00                                                    
         Average:    21:27.00                                                    
   4 The Heights                  93    3    4   18   32   36   44               
      Total Time:  1:48:00.56                                                    
         Average:    21:36.12                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day              107    2   22   25   27   31   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.99                                                    
         Average:    21:42.20                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        170   14   37   38   39   42   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:56:16.00                                                    
         Average:    23:15.20                                                    
   7 Bullis School               190   29   35   40   41   45   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:58:36.00                                                    
         Average:    23:43.20                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               4th Annual Landon School Cross Country - 10/11/2008               
                                  Invitational                                   
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Goolsby, Jazana              Ss&Sa                 22:58.00    1             
  2 Golub, Catherine             Washington I          23:32.00    2             
  3 Madden, Catherine            Washington I          23:48.00    3             
  4 Miller, Tori                 Ss&Sa                 24:29.00    4             
  5 Mulder, Charlotta            Washington I          24:54.00    5             
  6 Roper, Lashay                Saint Andrew          25:36.00    6             
  7 Haseltine, Brooke            Ss&Sa                 26:17.00    7             
  8 Fudge, Sarah                 Saint Andrew          26:32.00    8             
  9 Mohrmann, Aurelia            Washington I          26:42.00    9             
 10 Shaw, Margaret               Washington I          26:46.00   10             
 11 Rivera, Krissia              Saint Andrew          27:24.00   11             
 12 Heywood, Lauren              Saint Andrew          27:26.00   12             
 13 Conti, Elizabeth             Holy Cross            27:36.00                  
 14 Shaw, Ally                   Ss&Sa                 29:29.00   13             
 15 Douki, Sofia                 Stone Ridge           29:40.00   14             
 16 Horak, Molly                 Sandy Spring          29:46.00                  
 17 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge           29:49.00   15             
 18 Goff, Laura                  Ss&Sa                 29:57.00   16             
 19 Zapko, Lauren                Ss&Sa                 29:58.00   17             
 20 Snider, Mattie               Stone Ridge           30:19.00   18             
 21 DiBari, Grace                Stone Ridge           30:32.00   19             
 22 Richards, Nikki              Sandy Spring          31:05.00                  
 23 Schiller, Madeline           Holy Cross            31:14.00                  
 24 Vitak, Sarah                 Stone Ridge           31:24.00   20             
 25 Thayer, Carly                Saint Andrew          32:50.00   21             
 26 Joyner, Carin                Bullis School         34:52.00                  
 27 O'Donoghue, Keelin           Sandy Spring          34:59.00                  
 28 Hogan, Clare                 Holy Cross            35:24.00                  
 29 Lamb, Elizabeth              Ss&Sa                 37:00.00   22             
 30 Healey, Shannon              Holy Cross            40:02.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Washington International     29    2    3    5    9   10                    
      Total Time:  2:05:42.00                                                    
         Average:    25:08.40                                                    
   2 St Stephens & St. Agnes      41    1    4    7   13   16   17   22          
      Total Time:  2:13:10.00                                                    
         Average:    26:38.00                                                    
   3 Saint Andrews Episcopal      58    6    8   11   12   21                    
      Total Time:  2:19:48.00                                                    
         Average:    27:57.60                                                    
   4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    86   14   15   18   19   20                    
      Total Time:  2:31:44.00                                                    
         Average:    30:20.80                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About