MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




5 Teams at Bullis
Bullis HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-09-18

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Girls V/JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roumell, Nina                Bullis School         22:25.00    1
  2 Wendling, Adrienne           Bullis School         23:14.00    2
  3 Wattenmaker, Caroline        Madeira School        23:48.00    3
  4 Brady, Julia                 Bullis School         23:58.00    4
  5 Takesuye, Grace              Bullis School         24:08.00    5
  6 Zytek, Alice                 Madeira School        24:32.00    6
  7 Smith, Sarah                 Madeira School        24:52.00    7
  8 Guensberg, Caroline          Madeira School        25:47.00    8
  9 Lew, Ho Sun                  Madeira School        27:20.00    9
 10 Anderson, Carson             Madeira School        29:04.00   10
 11 Taylor, Aidia                Madeira School        29:58.00   11
 12 Ludder, Brooke               Bullis School         30:15.00   12
 13 Merriam, Taylor              Madeira School        30:37.00
 14 Paul, Kyra                   Madeira School        31:21.00
 15 Wright, Crystal              Madeira School        32:02.00
 16 Joyner, Carin                Bullis School         36:22.00   13
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bullis School                24    1    2    4    5   12   13
      Total Time:  2:04:00.00
         Average:    24:48.00
   2 Madeira School               33    3    6    7    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  2:06:19.00
         Average:    25:15.80

Event 1  Boys 5000 Meter Run Boys V/JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Funger, Teddy                Bullis School         18:36.00    1
  2 Whalen, Spencer              Landon School         18:40.00    2
  3 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis School         19:11.00    3
  4 Lesense, Reginald            Bullis School         19:28.00    4
  5 Harvey, Duncan               Landon School         20:30.00    5
  6 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon School         20:39.00    6
  7 Smith, Worth                 Landon School         20:44.00    7
  8 Modarres, Ceena              Landon School         20:59.00    8
  9 Zhu, Henry                   Landon School         21:07.00    9
 10 Overall, John                Bullis School         21:09.00   10
 11 Falvey, Jack                 Landon School         21:12.00   11
 12 Keena, Kevin                 Landon School         21:13.00
 13 Kuhn, William                Landon School         21:14.00
 13 Priego, Robbie               Avalon School         21:14.00   12
 15 Potts, Stephen               Landon School         21:15.00
 16 Thomson, William             Landon School         21:16.00
 17 Ruf, Andrew                  The Heights School    21:19.00   13
 18 Rudner, Andrew               Bullis School         21:33.00   14
 19 Beatty, Joseph               The Heights School    21:41.00   15
 20 Howard, Zach                 Bullis School         21:42.00   16
 21 Fagan, Paul                  The Heights School    21:43.00   17
 22 Chu, Steven                  Bullis School         21:49.00   18
 23 Sherry, Matthew              Landon School         21:50.00
 24 Snyder, Logan                Bullis School         21:59.00
 25 Strabo, Mark                 Landon School         22:06.00
 26 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights School    22:35.00   19
 27 Jagannathan, Pavan           Landon School         22:41.00
 28 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis School         22:42.00
 29 Cipollone, Frankie           The Heights School    22:45.00   20
 30 Chmura, Christopher          The Heights School    22:57.00   21
 31 Burr, Patrick                Landon School         23:00.00
 31 Papazain, Arlen              Landon School         23:00.00
 33 Pappas, Alex                 Landon School         23:02.00
 34 Soltero, Luke                The Heights School    23:03.00   22
 35 Bender, Ross                 Bullis School         23:08.00
 36 King, Woody                  Bullis School         23:53.00
 37 Haidak, James                Bullis School         24:08.00
 38 Longely, Kevin               Bullis School         24:18.00
 39 Sanchez, Benny               Avalon School         24:42.00   23
 40 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis School         24:52.00
 41 Nixon, Timothy               Landon School         24:53.00
 42 Chao, Tommy                  Bullis School         25:09.00
 43 Bednar, Marty                Landon School         25:37.00
 44 Lee, Andrew                  Landon School         25:52.00
 45 Joseph, Matthew              Avalon School         25:57.00   24
 46 Sidamon-Eristoff, Consta     Bullis School         26:00.00
 47 Friddle, Michael             The Heights School    26:12.00
 48 Sentz, Jake                  Bullis School         26:59.00
 49 Richman, Blake               Bullis School         27:28.00
 50 Kittel, Turner               Avalon School         27:39.00   25
 51 Darvashi, Aurian             Bullis School         29:02.00
 
....Event 1  Boys 5000 Meter Run Boys V/JV
 52 Bahadorie, Saman             Bullis School         29:10.00
 53 Majane, Alex                 Avalon School         31:06.00   26
 54 Wilburn, Michael             Avalon School         31:08.00   27
 55 Christner, William           Landon School         31:16.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon School                28    2    5    6    7    8    9   11
      Total Time:  1:41:32.00
         Average:    20:18.40
   2 Bullis School                32    1    3    4   10   14   16   18
      Total Time:  1:39:57.00
         Average:    19:59.40
   3 The Heights School           84   13   15   17   19   20   21   22
      Total Time:  1:50:03.00
         Average:    22:00.60
   4 Avalon School               110   12   23   24   25   26   27
      Total Time:  2:10:38.00
         Average:    26:07.60


Return to Top

Email | About