MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward XC Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2008-09-08

 MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Woodward Relays - 9/11/2006                           
                                  Cross Country                                  
                           Walter Johnson High School                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 6 Mile Run CC 2 man relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Roni Tiech, Sean O'Leary     Walter Johnson HS     35:54.24    1             
  2 Gregory Vogel, Rutvij Pa     Montgomery Blair      36:25.48    2             
  3 Ishan Dey, Alex Willet       Walter Johnson HS     36:36.48    3             
  4 John McGowan, Matthew Ki     Sidwell Freinds       36:46.12    4             
  5 Tim Hadley, Tim Vaughn       The Heights           37:23.42    5             
  6 Jeremy Blair, Sam Martin     Richard Montgomery    38:26.05    6             
  7 Jeremy Blair, Jeremy Bat     Richard Montgomery    38:34.01    7             
  8 Tyler Boatright, Nick Re     Walter Johnson HS     38:45.72    8             
  9 James Mcnamara, Michael      Richard Montgomery    38:58.34    9             
 10 Dylan Marty, Jay Kuvelke     Oakland Mills         39:10.32   10             
 11 Patrick Shelly, Enrico R     Northwood HS          39:24.70   11             
 12 Majid Waheed, David Owen     Oakland Mills         40:04.12   12             
 13 Mastalli Kelly-Wilso, Lu     Sidwell Freinds       40:05.14   13             
 14 Ruben Wise, Kenny hunt       Bishop Mcnamara       40:09.81   14             
 15 Jack McCullogen, Francis     Richard Montgomery    40:21.27   15             
 16 Sebastian Luli, Greg Had     The Heights           40:29.98   16             
 17 Matt Kastler, Phillip Sh     Walter Johnson HS     40:35.27   17             
 18 Jeremy Ardanuy, Frank We     Montgomery Blair      40:39.32   18             
 19 Jay Damiano, Micael Zhan     Richard Montgomery    40:41.61   19             
 20 Hendler Parks, AJ Parks      Sidwell Freinds       41:11.53   20             
 21 Paul Connant, Robert Bro     Walter Johnson HS     41:18.00   21             
 22 Relay, #5                    Montgomery Blair      41:40.08   22             
 23 Matthew Feather, Christi     Bishop Mcnamara       42:23.03   23             
 24 Hayden, Shawn Logan          Paint Branch HS       42:28.38   24             
 25 Jacky Tian, Mackey Boyle     Oakland Mills         42:31.84   25             
 26 Relay, #5                    Walter Johnson HS     42:33.40   26             
 27 Relay, #6                    Richard Montgomery    42:34.12   27             
 28 No Name, No Name             Montgomery Blair      42:41.13   28             
 29 Relay, #4                    Oakland Mills         43:02.60   29             
 30 Relay, #4                    Montgomery Blair      43:08.39   30             
 31 Relay, #1                    Dematha High School   43:30.90   31             
 32 Relay, #3                    Northwood HS          43:42.25   32             
 33 Relay, #6                    Montgomery Blair      43:46.58   33             
 34 Relay, #3                    Dematha High School   44:00.89   34             
 35 Relay, #3                    Bishop Mcnamara       44:12.89   35             
 36 Relay, #3                    Oakland Mills         44:25.12   36             
 37 Relay, #5                    Sidwell Freinds       44:45.97   37             
 38 Relay, #2                    Watkins Mill HS       44:58.35                  
 39 Relay, #4                    Sidwell Freinds       45:14.91   38             
 40 Relay, #2                    Dematha High School   45:19.85   39             
 41 Relay, #2                    Northwood HS          45:51.71   40             
 42 Relay, #4                    Paint Branch HS       45:56.21   41             
 43 Relay, #2                    Paint Branch HS       46:38.80   42             
 44 Relay, #5                    Paint Branch HS       46:47.46   43             
 45 Relay, #6                    Oakland Mills         46:53.05   44             
 46 Relay, #6                    Sidwell Freinds       47:15.25   45             
 47 Relay, #3                    The Heights           47:43.75   46             
 48 Relay, #3                    Paint Branch HS       48:21.86   47             
 49 Relay, #4                    The Heights           48:22.17   48             
 50 Relay, #4                    Dematha High School   48:22.36   49             
 51 Relay, #4                    Potomac School        51:32.94                  
 52 Relay, added                 Northwood HS          51:44.22   50             
 53 Relay, #5                    Potomac School        55:56.17                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson HS            12    1    3    8   17   21   26               
      Total Time:  1:51:16.44                                                    
         Average:    37:05.48                                                    
   2 Richard Montgomery           22    6    7    9   15   19   27               
      Total Time:  1:55:58.40                                                    
         Average:    38:39.47                                                    
   3 Sidwell Freinds              37    4   13   20   37   38   45               
      Total Time:  1:58:02.79                                                    
         Average:    39:20.93                                                    
   4 Montgomery Blair             42    2   18   22   28   30   33               
      Total Time:  1:58:44.88                                                    
         Average:    39:34.96                                                    
   5 Oakland Mills                47   10   12   25   29   36   44               
      Total Time:  2:01:46.28                                                    
         Average:    40:35.43                                                    
   6 The Heights                  67    5   16   46   48                         
      Total Time:  2:05:37.15                                                    
         Average:    41:52.39                                                    
   7 Bishop Mcnamara              72   14   23   35                              
      Total Time:  2:06:45.73                                                    
         Average:    42:15.25                                                    
   8 Northwood HS                 83   11   32   40   50                         
      Total Time:  2:08:58.66                                                    
         Average:    42:59.56                                                    
   9 Dematha High School         104   31   34   39   49                         
      Total Time:  2:12:51.64                                                    
         Average:    44:17.22                                                    
  10 Paint Branch HS             107   24   41   42   43   47                    
      Total Time:  2:15:03.39                                                    
         Average:    45:01.13                                                    
		 
		 
		 
MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Woodward Relays - 9/11/2006                           
                                  Cross Country                                  
                           Walter Johnson High School                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 6 Mile Run CC 2 man relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lauren Lewis, Marisa Rep     Sidwell Freinds       44:12.76    1             
  2 No Name Given, No Name G     Potomac School        44:38.38    2             
  3 Jenna Willet, Maria More     Walter Johnson HS     45:14.82    3             
  4 Anna Bosse, Jennifer Spe     Walter Johnson HS     45:25.98    4             
  5 Tiffany Lang, Liz Kimble     Oakland Mills         45:45.71    5             
  6 Julia Mertz, Alana Moore     Richard Montgomery    45:57.46    6             
  7 Roxanne Oroxom, Elaine C     Montgomery Blair      47:34.62    7             
  8 Caroline Chisolm, leah D     Oakland Mills         48:20.06    8             
  9 Johnna Applestien, Court     Walter Johnson HS     48:36.48    9             
 10 Collen Gallagher, Claire     Sidwell Freinds       48:43.96   10             
 11 Erin Fisher, Camille Bou     Walter Johnson HS     49:07.37   11             
 12 Rachel Shulder, Dalyce W     Oakland Mills         49:32.52   12             
 13 Jenny Sholar, Theresa Re     Montgomery Blair      49:38.92   13             
 14 No Name Given, No Nam Gi     Potomac School        50:21.97   14             
 15 no Name, No Name Given       Potomac School        50:28.44   15             
 16 Charis Whithah, Diana Pr     Stone Ridge           51:12.38   16             
 17 Genesis Porquin, Eva Rod     Richard Montgomery    51:18.90   17             
 18 Nikki Pedowitz, Marina S     Richard Montgomery    52:09.40   18             
 19 Stephani Allen, Chanille     Sidwell Freinds       52:20.03   19             
 20 Jan Nguyen, Abby Cember      Montgomery Blair      52:47.85   20             
 21 Katie Burke, Cleo Abram      Sidwell Freinds       53:02.64   21             
 22 Shoshana ?yun, Katy Elli     Richard Montgomery    53:05.46   22             
 23 Julia Timm, Mary K Green     Holy Child            53:23.35   23             
 24 Sasha Tycko, Laura Max       Walter Johnson HS     54:20.38   24             
 25 no name, on  name            Potomac School        54:58.05   25             
 26 Relay, #5                    Oakland Mills         55:25.36   26             
 27 Relay, #7                    Walter Johnson HS     55:38.71   27             
 28 Relay, #4                    Oakland Mills         55:46.72   28             
 29 Relay, #6                    Walter Johnson HS     56:02.92                  
 30 Relay, #2                    Stone Ridge           56:04.10   29             
 31 Relay, #1                    Watkins Mill HS       56:04.30                  
 32 relay, #3                    Paint Branch HS       56:14.75                  
 33 Relay +, #12                 Potomac School        56:46.24   30             
 34 Relay, #4                    Stone Ridge           56:59.49   31             
 35 Relay, #5                    Richard Montgomery    57:04.82   32             
 36 Relay, #2                    Holy Child            57:18.82   33             
 37 Relay +, #10                 Walter Johnson HS     58:34.39                  
 38 Relay, #2                    Paint Branch HS       58:50.39                  
 39 Relay, #5                    Stone Ridge           58:58.81   34             
 40 Relay, #8                    Walter Johnson HS     58:59.40                  
 41 Relay, #3                    Stone Ridge         1:00:11.28   35             
 42 Relay, #9                    Walter Johnson HS   1:00:24.81                  
 43 Relay, #9                    Potomac School      1:01:05.34   36             
 44 Relay +, #10                 Potomac School      1:03:05.42                  
 45 Relay, #3                    Holy Child          1:03:06.13   37             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson HS            16    3    4    9   11   24   27               
      Total Time:  2:19:17.28                                                    
         Average:    46:25.76                                                    
   2 Oakland Mills                25    5    8   12   26   28                    
      Total Time:  2:23:38.29                                                    
         Average:    47:52.77                                                    
   3 Sidwell Freinds              30    1   10   19   21                         
      Total Time:  2:25:16.75                                                    
         Average:    48:25.59                                                    
   4 Potomac School               31    2   14   15   25   30   36               
      Total Time:  2:25:28.79                                                    
         Average:    48:29.60                                                    
   5 Montgomery Blair             40    7   13   20                              
      Total Time:  2:30:01.40                                                    
         Average:    50:00.47                                                    
   6 Richard Montgomery           41    6   17   18   22   32                    
      Total Time:  2:29:25.76                                                    
         Average:    49:48.59                                                    
   7 Stone Ridge                  76   16   29   31   34   35                    
      Total Time:  2:44:15.97                                                    
         Average:    54:45.33                                                    
   8 Holy Child                   93   23   33   37                              
      Total Time:  2:53:48.30                                                    
         Average:    57:56.10                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About