MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USATF Junior Nationals
Hosted By: USATF
Columbus, Ohio
2008-06-20
http://www.usatf.org/events/2008/USAJuniorOutdoorTFChampionships/

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W   54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN
    American: A   54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
        Meet: M   55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA
       WJC Q: % 1:00.44
 Owens Stad.: S   57.18  2001        Nadja Peterson, Tulane
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Track Knoxville        % 59.21Q  2
  2 Takecia Jameson              Miami                  1:00.63Q  3
  3 Danielle Hill                N Tx Cheetahs T C      1:02.62Q  1
  4 Kori Carter                  TOGETHER Y E T C     % 1:00.26q  2
  5 Ellie Grooters               Unattached             1:02.37q  3
  6 Kiani Profit                 Unattached             1:02.38q  3
  7 Mindy Robins                 Unattached             1:02.90q  2
  8 Sylvia Alboniga              Unattached             1:03.08q  1
  9 Sophia Treakle               Asheville Lightning    1:03.27q  3
 10 Tara Okusaga                 Towson                 1:04.07   1
 11 Megan Donohue                Unattached             1:04.37   2
 12 Christienne Linton           Michigan Acc           1:04.61   3
 13 Rebecca Kelly                Albany                 1:04.93   3
 14 Amber Rozier                 Texas Storm            1:05.15   1
 15 Tia Gamble                   N Tx Cheetahs T C      1:06.25   3
 16 Lauren Williams              Cal-Fullerton          1:06.67   2
 17 Tatiana Miller               Unattached             1:06.67   1
 18 Holland Thomas               Memphis                1:09.71   1
 -- Danai Lendor                 Md Eastern Shore            DQ   1 ran around hurdle
 -- Ti' erra Brown               Miami                      DNS   2

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
       WJC Q: % 3:48.00
 Owens Stad.: S 3:40.86  5/2/2008    Jeff See, Ohio State
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nectaly Barbosa              Arizona State          3:50.92Q
  2 Evan Jager                   Unattached             3:55.37Q
  3 Cory Leslie                  Unattached             3:51.89Q
  4 Tom Robbins                  Unattached             3:55.78Q
  5 Duncan Phillips              Arkansas               3:52.67Q
  6 Edward Judge                 Virginia Tech          3:55.79Q
  7 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tech          3:52.84q
  8 Omar Aden                    Unattached             3:54.21q
  9 Thomas Corona                Seton Hall             3:55.15q
 10 Matthew Cameron              Mississippi State      3:55.94q
 11 Richard Schmitz              Unattached             3:55.97q
 12 Dylan Hatcher                Arizona State          3:56.41q
 13 Terence Lee                  Juventus               3:57.41
 14 Kevin Gill                   Stonehill College      3:58.75
 15 Danny Neff                   Unattached             3:59.52
 16 Daniel Martinez              Unattached             4:02.30
 17 Andy Clyne                   U N C Greensboro       4:03.97
 18 Matt Miner                   Unattached             4:09.53
 19 S Ramsey Chapin              Georgetown Prep        4:14.96
 -- Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                     DNS
 -- Brian Tetreault              Villanova                  DNS



Return to Top

Email | About