MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2008-11-08

MARYLAND XC BOYS AAAA 3M

HEREFORD, MD

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Walter Johnson           48    4    6    8   12   18   44   69   17:13        37
  2   Severna Park            139   10   22   27   31   49   65   74   17:49      1:02
  3   Northwest               142    5   32   33   35   37   50   82   17:50      1:05
  4   Sherwood                169    1   14   26   48   80   87  105   17:35      2:57
  5   Winston Churchill       178   20   23   36   45   54   63  101   18:02        46
  6   Leonardtown             197   16   17   46   57   61   72  100   18:01      1:03
  7   Thomas Johnson          215   38   39   40   47   51   73   98   18:11        16
  8   Chesapeake              230    7   25   43   70   85   92   94   18:05      1:41
  9   Gaithersburg            260    3   21   55   62  119  126  133   18:18      3:00
 10   Walt Whitman            261    2    9   60   84  106  120  127   18:02      3:01
 11   Magruder                296   11   28   56   91  110  114  115   18:25      2:14
 12   Dulaney                 306   13   58   64   81   90   95   97   18:23      1:35
 13   C. Milton Wright        323   34   67   71   75   76   99  113   18:28        37
 14   Eleanor Roosevelt       347   30   68   77   83   89  102  107   18:33        59
 15   North Carroll           367   29   53   78   86  121  124  134   18:45      1:59
 16   Broadneck               368   19   66   79   93  111  117  118   18:40      1:53
 17   Westminster             399   24   59   88  112  116  123        18:53      1:53
 18   Linganore               404   41   42  104  108  109  122  128   18:55      1:22
 19   South River             452   15   52  125  129  131  132        19:23      3:13
 20   Ch Flowers              648   96  135  138  139  140  141  142   21:52      4:17
 21   Wise                    649  103  130  136  137  143  144  145   21:54      5:47



1. Walter Johnson
   28     4  Sean O'Leary, Jr            16:59    5:39
   23     6  Alex Willett, So            17:06    5:42
   24     8  Roni Teich, Sr              17:08    5:43
   22    12  Ishan Dey, Jr               17:17    5:45
   27    18  Nick Regan, So              17:35    5:52
   26    44  Josh Ellis, Fr              18:09    6:03
   25    69  Phillip Shriver, Sr         18:33    6:11
Time = 1:26:02     Places = 48

2. Severna Park
 1071    10  Andrew Finlayson, Sr        17:16    5:45
 1072    22  Brendan Cooley, Jr          17:44    5:54
 1075    27  Shawn Greenspan, Jr         17:52    5:57
 1074    31  Tj Cowing, Sr               17:58    5:59
 1070    49  Tom Brus, Sr                18:17    6:06
 1073    65  Ben Pershall, So            18:32    6:11
 1069    74  Kyle Frank, Sr              18:36    6:12
Time = 1:29:04     Places = 139

3. Northwest
 1035     5  Chris Miller, So            17:01    5:40
 1033    32  Bobby Sonken, So            17:58    5:59
 1032    33  John Dinardo, Sr            18:01    6:00
 1038    35  Nick Gummo, Sr              18:03    6:01
 1034    37  John Ingraham, Sr           18:05    6:02
 1036    50  Olivier Poulain, Jr         18:20    6:06
 1037    82  Joseph Santangelo, Sr       18:41    6:14
Time = 1:29:06     Places = 142

4. Sherwood
 1087     1  Solomon Haile, Sr           15:43    5:14
 1086    14  Kyle Balderson, Sr          17:24    5:48
 1089    26  Jackson Reams, So           17:51    5:57
 1084    48  Jacob Lowe, Sr              18:17    6:05
 1088    80  Nathaniel Toll, Sr          18:40    6:13
 1083    87  James Kerrick, Sr           18:52    6:17
 1085   105  Kevin Hogan, Jr             19:22    6:27
Time = 1:27:53     Places = 169

5. Winston Churchill
   53    20  Matthew Bernstein, Sr       17:41    5:53
   56    23  Sean King, Sr               17:46    5:55
   50    36  Tarek Elhage, Jr            18:05    6:01
   51    45  Justin Rheingold, So        18:11    6:04
   52    54  Sei Masuoka, Jr             18:26    6:08
   54    63  Mark Hannallah, Sr          18:31    6:10
   55   101  Adam Rosenberg, Jr          19:11    6:23
Time = 1:30:06     Places = 178

6. Leonardtown
  996    16  Michael Hagamen, Sr         17:27    5:49
  995    17  Logan Wright, Sr            17:30    5:50
  997    46  Tyler Miluski, Sr           18:12    6:04
 1000    57  Matt Oechsel, Sr            18:28    6:09
  994    61  Sean Hageman, Jr            18:29    6:10
  999    72  Brian Oechsel, So           18:34    6:11
  998   100  Ryan Ponse, So              19:10    6:23
Time = 1:30:04     Places = 197

7. Thomas Johnson
   84    38  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Sr         18:06    6:02
   89    39  Dan Johnson, Sr             18:06    6:02
   90    40  Scott Shatto, Sr            18:07    6:02
   85    47  Brian McShea, Sr            18:16    6:05
   87    51  Andrew Cantor, Sr           18:22    6:07
   86    73  Andrew Edland, Sr           18:35    6:11
   88    98  Sean McTamany, Sr           19:08    6:23
Time = 1:30:55     Places = 215

8. Chesapeake
  931     7  Will Neal, Jr               17:07    5:42
  930    25  Ripken LaMarsh, So          17:49    5:56
  932    43  Kyle Fairchild, Sr          18:09    6:03
  928    70  Tim Wickless, Sr            18:34    6:11
  929    85  Tj Myers, Sr                18:47    6:16
  933    92  Phil Trainor, Jr            18:58    6:19
  934    94  Chris Seto, Sr              19:02    6:21
Time = 1:30:25     Places = 230

9. Gaithersburg
  981     3  Antonio Palmer, Sr          16:54    5:38
  984    21  Vikas Bhatia, Sr            17:43    5:54
  979    55  Shane Stepek, So            18:26    6:09
  985    62  Brendan Stepek, Jr          18:30    6:10
  980   119  Matt Milazzo, Sr            19:54    6:38
  983   126  Joe Johnson, Jr             20:11    6:44
  982   133  Tyler Furman, Jr            21:00    7:00
Time = 1:31:26     Places = 260

10. Walt Whitman
   14     2  Andrew Palmer, Jr           16:23    5:27
   13     9  Brandt Silver-Korn, Jr      17:10    5:43
    8    60  Drew Katz, Jr               18:29    6:10
   11    84  Michael Harder, So          18:46    6:15
    9   106  John Yarchoan, Sr           19:23    6:28
   10   120  Ty Diringer, Sr             19:54    6:38
   12   127  Nathaniel Lowry, Sr         20:12    6:44
Time = 1:30:10     Places = 261

11. Magruder
 1012    11  Nicolas Escobar, Jr         17:16    5:45
 1015    28  Chris Gregorski, Sr         17:55    5:58
 1009    56  Joey Schaefer, Sr           18:27    6:09
 1011    91  Mark Mechak, Jr             18:58    6:19
 1010   110  Dagmawi Abebe, So           19:29    6:30
 1014   114  Sebastian Arrazola, So      19:38    6:33
 1013   115  Collin Sommers, Sr          19:39    6:33
Time = 1:32:04     Places = 296

12. Dulaney
  943    13  Corey Hancock, Sr           17:21    5:47
  947    58  Matthew Rever, Jr           18:29    6:10
  945    64  Bill King, Sr               18:31    6:10
  944    81  Matthew Wall, Jr            18:40    6:13
  942    90  Jay Souder, Jr              18:55    6:18
  946    95  Jake Mathey, So             19:03    6:21
  948    97  Hal McVeigh, Jr             19:08    6:23
Time = 1:31:55     Places = 306

13. C. Milton Wright
  917    34  Alex Kammerer, Sr           18:01    6:00
  916    67  Mike Fischer, Sr            18:32    6:11
  919    71  Daniel Colopietro, Jr       18:34    6:11
  914    75  Luke Burke, Jr              18:37    6:12
  918    76  Scott Wheeler, Sr           18:37    6:12
  920    99  Tyler Quill, Sr             19:10    6:23
  915   113  Mike Newman, Sr             19:36    6:32
Time = 1:32:20     Places = 323

14. Eleanor Roosevelt
  958    30  Charles Bollinger, So       17:56    5:59
  959    68  Paul Yuan, So               18:33    6:11
  960    77  Jovon Edwards, Sr           18:38    6:12
  963    83  Dejen Mengis, So            18:43    6:14
  962    89  Justin Ahault, Fr           18:55    6:18
  961   102  Thair Walker, So            19:18    6:26
  957   107  Brian Faherity, Sr          19:25    6:28
Time = 1:32:42     Places = 347

15. North Carroll
 1020    29  Jesse Albright, Jr          17:56    5:59
 1023    53  Keith Dietz, Sr             18:26    6:08
 1019    78  Joey Gutkoska, Jr           18:39    6:13
 1021    86  Dustin Mathers, Sr          18:50    6:17
 1022   121  Kyle Wende, Fr              19:54    6:38
 1017   124  Kyle Blackiston, Jr         20:10    6:43
 1018   134  Chris Langowski, Jr         21:09    7:03
Time = 1:33:42     Places = 367

16. Broadneck
  903    19  Luke Gilman, Fr             17:38    5:52
  898    66  Avery Wentworth, So         18:32    6:11
  904    79  Ryan Cleaver, Jr            18:39    6:13
  902    93  Eric Link, Sr               18:58    6:19
  899   111  Connor Gilbert, Jr          19:30    6:30
  901   117  Teddy Anna, So              19:43    6:34
  900   118  Neil Macfarland, So         19:49    6:36
Time = 1:33:16     Places = 368

17. Westminster
   37    24  Ryan Taylor, Jr             17:48    5:56
   42    59  James Beacham, So           18:29    6:10
   36    88  Andrew McCorkle, Sr         18:53    6:17
   40   112  Ethan March, Fr             19:35    6:31
   39   116  Jacob Baugher, Jr           19:40    6:33
   41   123  Thomas Scott, Sr            20:03    6:41
Time = 1:34:22     Places = 399

18. Linganore
 1006    41  Adam Rudy, Jr               18:07    6:02
 1007    42  Braden Bruning, Fr          18:09    6:03
 1004   104  Lyndon Novotny, Sr          19:21    6:27
 1005   108  Rusty Martin, Sr            19:26    6:29
 1002   109  David Baquet, Fr            19:29    6:30
 1008   122  Jared Rankin, Sr            19:59    6:40
 1003   128  Greg Hauprich, Sr           20:13    6:44
Time = 1:34:31     Places = 404

19. South River
   67    15  Nic Walsh, Jr               17:26    5:49
   66    52  Ryan Glynn, Sr              18:23    6:07
   64   125  David Kersey, So            20:10    6:43
   65   129  Tyler McMullen, Jr          20:14    6:45
 1097   131  James Hay, Fr               20:39    6:53
   68   132  Ken Green, So               20:54    6:58
Time = 1:36:51     Places = 452

20. Ch Flowers
  976    96  Troy Brown, Jr              19:04    6:21
  973   135  George Empty, Sr            21:22    7:07
  971   138  Melvin Bandy, So            22:40    7:33
  972   139  Caleb Jackson, Jr           22:52    7:37
  977   140  Kadeem Bennett, Sr          23:20    7:47
  974   141  Lawrence Garrett, Jr        23:50    7:56
  975   142  Jordan Lewis, Jr            24:57    8:19
Time = 1:49:16     Places = 648

21. Wise
   63   103  Wendall Brown, So           19:18    6:26
   60   130  Adrain Miller, Jr           20:36    6:52
   58   136  Brian David, Jr             22:09    7:23
   61   137  Daniel Robertson, Jr        22:23    7:27
   62   143  Anthony Mays, Jr            25:04    8:21
   59   144  Carl Chew, Jr               25:30    8:30
   57   145  Chinedu Nwokeafor, Jr       26:01    8:40
Time = 1:49:29     Places = 649
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

 1087     1     1  Solomon Haile, Sr                5:10       10:30    15:43    5:14  Sherwood
   14     2     2  Andrew Palmer, Jr                5:10       10:47    16:23    5:27  Walt Whitman
  981     3     3  Antonio Palmer, Sr               5:24       11:22    16:54    5:38  Gaithersburg
 1016     4        Rutvij Pandya, Sr                5:25       11:26    16:56    5:39  Montgomery Blair
   28     5     4  Sean O'Leary, Jr                 5:25       11:21    16:59    5:39  Walter Johnson
 1035     6     5  Chris Miller, So                 5:27       11:22    17:01    5:40  Northwest
   23     7     6  Alex Willett, So                 5:31       11:22    17:06    5:42  Walter Johnson
  931     8     7  Will Neal, Jr                    5:25       11:24    17:07    5:42  Chesapeake
   24     9     8  Roni Teich, Sr                   5:26       11:22    17:08    5:43  Walter Johnson
   13    10     9  Brandt Silver-Korn, Jr           5:26       11:26    17:10    5:43  Walt Whitman
  881    11        Petros Welday, Jr                5:22       11:23    17:11    5:44  Bladensburg
 1071    12    10  Andrew Finlayson, Sr             5:25       11:30    17:16    5:45  Severna Park
 1012    13    11  Nicolas Escobar, Jr              5:24       11:24    17:16    5:45  Magruder
   22    14    12  Ishan Dey, Jr                    5:31       11:37    17:17    5:45  Walter Johnson
  943    15    13  Corey Hancock, Sr                5:30       11:41    17:21    5:47  Dulaney
 1086    16    14  Kyle Balderson, Sr               5:24       11:37    17:24    5:48  Sherwood
   67    17    15  Nic Walsh, Jr                    5:25       11:36    17:26    5:49  South River
  996    18    16  Michael Hagamen, Sr              5:25       11:38    17:27    5:49  Leonardtown
 1060    19        Wayne Bartholomew, Sr            5:27       11:40    17:30    5:50  Quince Orchard
  995    20    17  Logan Wright, Sr                 5:29       11:40    17:30    5:50  Leonardtown
 1040    21        Cody Vernon, So                  5:25       11:36    17:30    5:50  Old Mill
   27    22    18  Nick Regan, So                   5:32       11:40    17:35    5:52  Walter Johnson
  903    23    19  Luke Gilman, Fr                  5:31       11:42    17:38    5:52  Broadneck
   53    24    20  Matthew Bernstein, Sr            5:32       11:48    17:41    5:53  Winston Churchill
  984    25    21  Vikas Bhatia, Sr                 5:29       11:44    17:43    5:54  Gaithersburg
 1061    26        Conor Spaulding, So              5:31       11:46    17:44    5:54  Quince Orchard
 1072    27    22  Brendan Cooley, Jr               5:35       11:50    17:44    5:54  Severna Park
   56    28    23  Sean King, Sr                    5:29       11:38    17:46    5:55  Winston Churchill
   37    29    24  Ryan Taylor, Jr                  5:29       11:47    17:48    5:56  Westminster
  930    30    25  Ripken LaMarsh, So               5:42       11:52    17:49    5:56  Chesapeake
 1089    31    26  Jackson Reams, So                5:37       11:54    17:51    5:57  Sherwood
 1075    32    27  Shawn Greenspan, Jr              5:43       12:03    17:52    5:57  Severna Park
 1015    33    28  Chris Gregorski, Sr              5:32       11:59    17:55    5:58  Magruder
 1020    34    29  Jesse Albright, Jr               5:30       11:55    17:56    5:59  North Carroll
  958    35    30  Charles Bollinger, So            5:41       11:59    17:56    5:59  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1074    36    31  Tj Cowing, Sr                    5:27       11:43    17:58    5:59  Severna Park
 1033    37    32  Bobby Sonken, So                 5:38       11:51    17:58    5:59  Northwest
 1032    38    33  John Dinardo, Sr                 5:30       11:58    18:01    6:00  Northwest
  917    39    34  Alex Kammerer, Sr                5:34       11:57    18:01    6:00  C. Milton Wright
 1038    40    35  Nick Gummo, Sr                   5:36       12:02    18:03    6:01  Northwest
   50    41    36  Tarek Elhage, Jr                 5:47       12:09    18:05    6:01  Winston Churchill
 1034    42    37  John Ingraham, Sr                5:34       12:00    18:05    6:02  Northwest
   84    43    38  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Sr              5:47       12:09    18:06    6:02  Thomas Johnson
   89    44    39  Dan Johnson, Sr                  5:48       12:04    18:06    6:02  Thomas Johnson
   90    45    40  Scott Shatto, Sr                 5:31       11:57    18:07    6:02  Thomas Johnson
 1006    46    41  Adam Rudy, Jr                    5:37       12:05    18:07    6:02  Linganore
 1007    47    42  Braden Bruning, Fr               5:42       12:10    18:09    6:03  Linganore
  932    48    43  Kyle Fairchild, Sr               5:45       12:12    18:09    6:03  Chesapeake
   26    49    44  Josh Ellis, Fr                   5:37       11:57    18:09    6:03  Walter Johnson
   51    50    45  Justin Rheingold, So             5:47       12:11    18:11    6:04  Winston Churchill
  997    51    46  Tyler Miluski, Sr                5:45       12:08    18:12    6:04  Leonardtown
   85    52    47  Brian McShea, Sr                 5:50       12:14    18:16    6:05  Thomas Johnson
 1084    53    48  Jacob Lowe, Sr                   5:31       12:03    18:17    6:05  Sherwood
 1070    54    49  Tom Brus, Sr                     5:44       12:14    18:17    6:06  Severna Park
 1036    55    50  Olivier Poulain, Jr              5:40       12:05    18:20    6:06  Northwest
   87    56    51  Andrew Cantor, Sr                5:45       12:13    18:22    6:07  Thomas Johnson
   66    57    52  Ryan Glynn, Sr                   5:52       12:17    18:23    6:07  South River
 1023    58    53  Keith Dietz, Sr                  5:52       12:19    18:26    6:08  North Carroll
   52    59    54  Sei Masuoka, Jr                  5:46       12:12    18:26    6:08  Winston Churchill
  979    60    55  Shane Stepek, So                 5:47       12:18    18:26    6:09  Gaithersburg
 1009    61    56  Joey Schaefer, Sr                5:49       12:22    18:27    6:09  Magruder
 1000    62    57  Matt Oechsel, Sr                 5:41       12:16    18:28    6:09  Leonardtown
  947    63    58  Matthew Rever, Jr                5:51       12:26    18:29    6:10  Dulaney
   42    64    59  James Beacham, So                5:52       12:21    18:29    6:10  Westminster
    8    65    60  Drew Katz, Jr                    5:37       12:14    18:29    6:10  Walt Whitman
  994    66    61  Sean Hageman, Jr                 5:44       12:14    18:29    6:10  Leonardtown
  985    67    62  Brendan Stepek, Jr               5:53       12:31    18:30    6:10  Gaithersburg
   54    68    63  Mark Hannallah, Sr               5:48       12:22    18:31    6:10  Winston Churchill
  945    69    64  Bill King, Sr                    5:44       12:16    18:31    6:10  Dulaney
 1073    70    65  Ben Pershall, So                 5:33       11:54    18:32    6:11  Severna Park
  898    71    66  Avery Wentworth, So              5:51       12:32    18:32    6:11  Broadneck
  916    72    67  Mike Fischer, Sr                 5:42       12:18    18:32    6:11  C. Milton Wright
  959    73    68  Paul Yuan, So                    5:44       12:20    18:33    6:11  Eleanor Roosevelt
   25    74    69  Phillip Shriver, Sr              5:43       12:20    18:33    6:11  Walter Johnson
  928    75    70  Tim Wickless, Sr                 5:50       12:25    18:34    6:11  Chesapeake
  919    76    71  Daniel Colopietro, Jr            5:46       12:20    18:34    6:11  C. Milton Wright
  999    77    72  Brian Oechsel, So                5:32       12:13    18:34    6:11  Leonardtown
   86    78    73  Andrew Edland, Sr                5:47       12:20    18:35    6:11  Thomas Johnson
 1069    79    74  Kyle Frank, Sr                   5:45       12:21    18:36    6:12  Severna Park
  914    80    75  Luke Burke, Jr                   5:47       12:21    18:37    6:12  C. Milton Wright
  918    81    76  Scott Wheeler, Sr                5:43       12:16    18:37    6:12  C. Milton Wright
  960    82    77  Jovon Edwards, Sr                5:45       12:19    18:38    6:12  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1019    83    78  Joey Gutkoska, Jr                5:45       12:24    18:39    6:13  North Carroll
  904    84    79  Ryan Cleaver, Jr                 5:39       12:16    18:39    6:13  Broadneck
 1088    85    80  Nathaniel Toll, Sr               5:41       12:18    18:40    6:13  Sherwood
  944    86    81  Matthew Wall, Jr                 5:51       12:26    18:40    6:13  Dulaney
 1037    87    82  Joseph Santangelo, Sr            5:42       12:21    18:41    6:14  Northwest
  963    88    83  Dejen Mengis, So                 5:56       12:32    18:43    6:14  Eleanor Roosevelt
   11    89    84  Michael Harder, So               5:45       12:14    18:46    6:15  Walt Whitman
  929    90    85  Tj Myers, Sr                     5:43       12:21    18:47    6:16  Chesapeake
 1021    91    86  Dustin Mathers, Sr               5:53       12:35    18:50    6:17  North Carroll
 1083    92    87  James Kerrick, Sr                5:56       12:49    18:52    6:17  Sherwood
   36    93    88  Andrew McCorkle, Sr              5:54       12:30    18:53    6:17  Westminster
  962    94    89  Justin Ahault, Fr                5:51       12:37    18:55    6:18  Eleanor Roosevelt
  942    95    90  Jay Souder, Jr                   5:51       12:35    18:55    6:18  Dulaney
 1011    96    91  Mark Mechak, Jr                  5:49       12:31    18:58    6:19  Magruder
  933    97    92  Phil Trainor, Jr                 5:50       12:41    18:58    6:19  Chesapeake
  902    98    93  Eric Link, Sr                    5:48       12:28    18:58    6:19  Broadneck
  934    99    94  Chris Seto, Sr                   5:49       12:33    19:02    6:21  Chesapeake
  946   100    95  Jake Mathey, So                  5:51       12:38    19:03    6:21  Dulaney
  976   101    96  Troy Brown, Jr                   5:41       12:41    19:04    6:21  Ch Flowers
  948   102    97  Hal McVeigh, Jr                  5:51       12:35    19:08    6:23  Dulaney
   88   103    98  Sean McTamany, Sr                6:03       12:50    19:08    6:23  Thomas Johnson
  920   104    99  Tyler Quill, Sr                  5:50       12:47    19:10    6:23  C. Milton Wright
  998   105   100  Ryan Ponse, So                   5:55       12:51    19:10    6:23  Leonardtown
   55   106   101  Adam Rosenberg, Jr               5:48       12:28    19:11    6:23  Winston Churchill
  961   107   102  Thair Walker, So                 5:56       12:43    19:18    6:26  Eleanor Roosevelt
   63   108   103  Wendall Brown, So                5:48       12:46    19:18    6:26  Wise
 1004   109   104  Lyndon Novotny, Sr               5:43       12:34    19:21    6:27  Linganore
 1085   110   105  Kevin Hogan, Jr                  5:58       12:54    19:22    6:27  Sherwood
    9   111   106  John Yarchoan, Sr                5:57       12:51    19:23    6:28  Walt Whitman
  957   112   107  Brian Faherity, Sr               5:44       12:42    19:25    6:28  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1005   113   108  Rusty Martin, Sr                 5:57       13:03    19:26    6:29  Linganore
 1002   114   109  David Baquet, Fr                 5:58       13:01    19:29    6:30  Linganore
 1010   115   110  Dagmawi Abebe, So                5:52       12:46    19:29    6:30  Magruder
  899   116   111  Connor Gilbert, Jr               5:52       13:01    19:30    6:30  Broadneck
   40   117   112  Ethan March, Fr                  6:01       12:58    19:35    6:31  Westminster
  915   118   113  Mike Newman, Sr                  6:07       13:08    19:36    6:32  C. Milton Wright
 1014   119   114  Sebastian Arrazola, So           5:49       12:52    19:38    6:33  Magruder
 1013   120   115  Collin Sommers, Sr               6:00       13:10    19:39    6:33  Magruder
   39   121   116  Jacob Baugher, Jr                6:03       13:01    19:40    6:33  Westminster
  901   122   117  Teddy Anna, So                   5:54       13:15    19:43    6:34  Broadneck
  892   123        Kory Kinney, Sr                  6:02       13:07    19:45    6:35  Bowie
  900   124   118  Neil Macfarland, So              5:47       12:40    19:49    6:36  Broadneck
  980   125   119  Matt Milazzo, Sr                 6:05       13:13    19:54    6:38  Gaithersburg
   10   126   120  Ty Diringer, Sr                  6:01       13:12    19:54    6:38  Walt Whitman
 1022   127   121  Kyle Wende, Fr                   6:05       13:13    19:54    6:38  North Carroll
 1008   128   122  Jared Rankin, Sr                 5:58       12:58    19:59    6:40  Linganore
   41   129   123  Thomas Scott, Sr                 6:09       13:12    20:03    6:41  Westminster
 1017   130   124  Kyle Blackiston, Jr              6:04       13:17    20:10    6:43  North Carroll
   64   131   125  David Kersey, So                 5:56       13:14    20:10    6:43  South River
  983   132   126  Joe Johnson, Jr                  6:08       13:22    20:11    6:44  Gaithersburg
   12   133   127  Nathaniel Lowry, Sr              5:58       13:06    20:12    6:44  Walt Whitman
 1003   134   128  Greg Hauprich, Sr                6:01       13:17    20:13    6:44  Linganore
   65   135   129  Tyler McMullen, Jr               6:07       13:22    20:14    6:45  South River
  895   136        Paul Edwards, Jr                 6:16       13:49    20:24    6:48  Bowie
   60   137   130  Adrain Miller, Jr                6:14       13:45    20:36    6:52  Wise
 1097   138   131  James Hay, Fr                    6:08       13:36    20:39    6:53  South River
   68   139   132  Ken Green, So                    6:12       13:53    20:54    6:58  South River
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  982   140   133  Tyler Furman, Jr                 6:08       13:38    21:00    7:00  Gaithersburg
 1018   141   134  Chris Langowski, Jr              5:44       13:31    21:09    7:03  North Carroll
  949   142        Calvin Crawley, Jr               6:06       14:03    21:15    7:05  Duval
  973   143   135  George Empty, Sr                 6:02       14:04    21:22    7:07  Ch Flowers
  894   144        Gerardo Amaya, Fr                6:13       14:19    21:37    7:12  Bowie
  893   145        Obi Etneruwa, Jr                 6:29       14:21    21:37    7:12  Bowie
   58   146   136  Brian David, Jr                  6:06       14:26    22:09    7:23  Wise
   61   147   137  Daniel Robertson, Jr             6:27       14:55    22:23    7:27  Wise
  971   148   138  Melvin Bandy, So                 6:29       15:01    22:40    7:33  Ch Flowers
  972   149   139  Caleb Jackson, Jr                6:37       15:07    22:52    7:37  Ch Flowers
  977   150   140  Kadeem Bennett, Sr               6:38       15:30    23:20    7:47  Ch Flowers
  974   151   141  Lawrence Garrett, Jr             6:58       15:57    23:50    7:56  Ch Flowers
  975   152   142  Jordan Lewis, Jr                 6:57       16:13    24:57    8:19  Ch Flowers
   62   153   143  Anthony Mays, Jr                 6:59       16:22    25:04    8:21  Wise
   59   154   144  Carl Chew, Jr                    6:55       16:46    25:30    8:30  Wise
   57   155   145  Chinedu Nwokeafor, Jr            7:19       17:08    26:01    8:40  Wise
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 1 & Under
29 finishers among Men 2 - 2
51 finishers among Men 3 - 3
66 finishers among Men 4 - 4
155 male finishers
0 female finishers
155 total finishers





MARYLAND XC GIRLS AAAA 3M

HEREFORD, MD

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   C. Milton Wright         93    8   11   18   23   33   45   87   20:56      1:03
  2   Northwest               127    3   10   16   37   61   62   72   21:05      2:21
  3   Severna Park            143   22   25   28   29   39   50   64   21:21        35
  4   Walt Whitman            148    5    7   13   54   69   70   83   21:09      2:21
  5   Walter Johnson          158    1   24   30   38   65  104        21:15      2:45
  6   Eleanor Roosevelt       162    2    4   27   47   82   96  107   21:09      3:06
  7   Quince Orchard          168    6   14   21   56   71   91  112   21:22      2:17
  8   Dulaney                 184   15   19   36   55   59   76   80   21:34      1:24
  9   South River             194   12   35   43   44   60   92   93   21:39      1:39
 10   Thomas Johnson          208   17   31   40   46   74   79   98   21:44      1:34
 11   Leonardtown             218   20   32   51   52   63   68   89   21:47      1:17
 12   Winston Churchill       250    9   42   48   73   78  110  119   21:52      2:08
 13   Chesapeake              277   41   49   53   57   77  109  117   22:07        51
 14   Thomas S Wootton        369   26   67   81   95  100  108        22:48      2:47
 15   Sherwood                388   34   84   85   86   99  111  115   22:49      2:22
 16   Ch Flowers              497   58   90  101  123  125             24:46      5:16
 17   Westminster             513   75   94  106  118  120  126  127   24:36      4:01
 18   Perry Hall              542   97  102  103  116  124  130        24:57      3:35
 19   Bowie                   558   88  113  114  121  122             25:18      3:44
 20   Suitland                559   66  105  128  129  131  132  133   26:43      8:20



1. C. Milton Wright
  912     8  Shannon Rafferty, Jr*       20:25    6:48
  909    11  Erica Scripa, Sr*           20:36    6:52
  908    18  Whitney Hora, Jr*           21:01    7:00
  913    23  Alanna Sweetser, Sr*        21:08    7:03
  907    33  Hannah McKenzie, Sr*        21:28    7:09
  910    45  Lindsay Smith, Sr*          21:55    7:18
  911    87  Brittany Dooling, Jr*       22:59    7:40
Time = 1:44:36     Places = 93

2. Northwest
 1027     3  Britt Eckerstrom, So*       19:57    6:39
 1030    10  Alyssa Henshaw, Jr*         20:30    6:50
 1028    16  Sarah Sekscienski, So*      20:59    6:59
 1029    37  Kai Santangelo, So*         21:39    7:13
 1026    61  Paula Fuenzalida, Jr*       22:18    7:26
 1025    62  Emily Balcombe, Fr*         22:19    7:26
 1031    72  Hillary Siegall, Jr*        22:32    7:31
Time = 1:45:22     Places = 127

3. Severna Park
 1063    22  Chris Partick, So*          21:08    7:03
 1065    25  Jodie Clouser, Fr*          21:10    7:03
 1068    28  Ashley Hayes, Fr*           21:21    7:07
 1066    29  Kelsie Kenealy, Sr*         21:22    7:07
 1062    39  Megan Irminger, Jr*         21:42    7:14
 1064    50  Michelle Nelson, Fr*        21:58    7:19
 1067    64  Katie Seibel, So*           22:20    7:27
Time = 1:46:42     Places = 143

4. Walt Whitman
    3     5  Anna Ryba, Fr*              20:08    6:43
    1     7  Shayna Barbash, Jr*         20:17    6:46
    2    13  Alexandra Phillips, Fr*     20:43    6:54
    4    54  Danielle Newsham, So*       22:07    7:22
    5    69  Mariana Robertson, So*      22:28    7:29
    6    70  Andi Sunshine, Sr*          22:30    7:30
    7    83  Melanie Stern, So*          22:50    7:36
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 148

5. Walter Johnson
   21     1  Anna Bosse, So*             19:38    6:33
   20    24  Jenna Willett, Jr*          21:10    7:03
   17    30  Maria Moersen, So*          21:23    7:08
   19    38  Camielle Bouvet, So*        21:40    7:13
   16    65  Johna Applestien, Jr*       22:23    7:27
   18   104  Erin Fisher, Fr*            24:17    8:06
Time = 1:46:12     Places = 158

6. Eleanor Roosevelt
  950     2  Teshika Rivers, Sr*         19:42    6:34
  951     4  Amirah Johnson, So*         20:00    6:40
  952    27  Danielle Calhoun, Jr*       21:17    7:05
  956    47  Shantel Bailly, Jr*         21:56    7:19
  954    82  Sekanat Ekiyoyo, Sr*        22:48    7:36
  955    96  Tyreka Arrington, 12*       23:37    7:52
  953   107  Lydia Nicholw-Russell, So*  24:31    8:10
Time = 1:45:41     Places = 162

7. Quince Orchard
 1058     6  Aimee Moores, Sr*           20:14    6:45
 1053    14  Stephanie Joson, Jr*        20:49    6:56
 1055    21  Madeline Kelly, Sr*         21:05    7:02
 1057    56  Shannon Wagner, So*         22:08    7:23
 1054    71  Julia Shapiro, Fr*          22:31    7:30
 1056    91  Jade Lebrock, So*           23:07    7:42
 1059   112  Jacelyn Lee, Jr*            24:56    8:19
Time = 1:46:46     Places = 168

8. Dulaney
  938    15  Kaylyn Peck, Sr*            20:52    6:57
  941    19  Katie Cox, So*              21:02    7:01
  940    36  Chelsey Bush, Jr*           21:35    7:11
  939    55  Jennifer Bae, Sr*           22:07    7:22
  937    59  Emily Biser, Sr*            22:15    7:25
  936    76  Sydney Glenn, Fr*           22:36    7:32
  935    80  Abbie Trippe, So*           22:40    7:33
Time = 1:47:49     Places = 184

9. South River
 1092    12  Hillary Lee, Jr*            20:40    6:53
 1096    35  Mary Fromme, Sr*            21:34    7:11
 1093    43  Miranda Heater, Sr*         21:51    7:17
 1094    44  Katelyn McDonough, Jr*      21:53    7:18
 1091    60  Liz Simmons, So*            22:18    7:26
 1090    92  Haley Kozek, Jr*            23:11    7:43
 1095    93  Caitlin Phillips, Sr*       23:12    7:44
Time = 1:48:15     Places = 194

10. Thomas Johnson
   83    17  Kristin Luttrell, Jr*       20:59    7:00
   80    31  Stephanie Bryan, Jr*        21:26    7:09
   82    40  Kelsey Igo, Jr*             21:44    7:14
   81    46  Savanna Plombon, So*        21:55    7:18
   77    74  Kristen Galligan, So*       22:33    7:31
   78    79  Katie Levine, So*           22:37    7:32
   79    98  Amanda Caudle, Sr*          23:39    7:53
Time = 1:48:36     Places = 208

11. Leonardtown
  993    20  Jessica Gass, Jr*           21:03    7:01
  992    32  Anna Frowein, So*           21:28    7:09
  991    51  Kate Finkelstein, Fr*       22:02    7:20
  987    52  Anna Sprout, Sr*            22:04    7:21
  988    63  Ashley Duvall, So*          22:19    7:26
  989    68  Cali Copsey, Jr*            22:28    7:29
  990    89  Jaime Branaman, Fr*         23:05    7:42
Time = 1:48:54     Places = 218

12. Winston Churchill
   43     9  Maryam Fikri, Jr*           20:29    6:50
   48    42  Alexandra Giedd, Jr*        21:46    7:15
   46    48  Phoebe Palmer, Jr*          21:57    7:19
   49    73  Sophie Jacobson, Jr*        22:33    7:31
   47    78  Caroline Chevat, Jr*        22:36    7:32
   44   110  Amelie Svennson*            24:54    8:18
   45   119  Hannah Suttora*             26:12    8:44
Time = 1:49:20     Places = 250

13. Chesapeake
  926    41  Katie Phipps, Sr*           21:46    7:15
  921    49  Laura Blevins, Sr*          21:58    7:19
  927    53  Josie Fillat, Jr*           22:05    7:22
  922    57  Kortnie Walker, Jr*         22:11    7:24
  924    77  Katelyn Rilee, Fr*          22:36    7:32
  925   109  Tori Schenker, Sr*          24:53    8:18
  923   117  Kerri Robinson, Jr*         25:39    8:33
Time = 1:50:34     Places = 277

14. Thomas S Wootton
   91    26  Andrea Maxwell, Jr*         21:15    7:05
   96    67  Christine Chang, Fr*        22:25    7:28
   94    81  Amy Levine, Jr*             22:40    7:33
   92    95  Abby Peller, Jr*            23:36    7:52
   93   100  Briana Rotello, Jr*         24:01    8:00
   97   108  Susan Harper, Fr*           24:42    8:14
Time = 1:53:56     Places = 369

15. Sherwood
 1078    34  Olivia Mahalmann, So*       21:28    7:09
 1077    84  Teresa Cronin, Jr*          22:51    7:37
 1076    85  Abigail Iacangelo, So*      22:55    7:38
 1082    86  Ally Becker, Jr*            22:59    7:39
 1081    99  Kelly Kendall, Fr*          23:50    7:57
 1080   111  Morgan Osborne, Jr*         24:56    8:18
 1079   115  Mellownie Ho, Jr*           25:13    8:24
Time = 1:54:01     Places = 388

16. Ch Flowers
  969    58  Asia Lewis, Jr*             22:14    7:25
  967    90  T'Nay Williams, Jr*         23:07    7:42
  964   101  Jasmine Butler, Sr*         24:09    8:03
  965   123  Ashley Moore, Sr*           26:52    8:57
  966   125  Ameera Teal, Jr*            27:30    9:10
Time = 2:03:50     Places = 497

17. Westminster
   34    75  Ali Thompson, Sr*           22:34    7:31
   33    94  Corinne Thompson, Sr*       23:22    7:47
   32   106  Sara Bucacink, Fr*          24:30    8:10
   31   118  Shannon Smith, Jr*          26:00    8:40
   30   120  Chrissi Fisher, Jr*         26:35    8:52
   29   126  Amanda Watkins, Sr*         27:33    9:11
   35   127  Sarah Patterson, So*        27:37    9:12
Time = 2:03:00     Places = 513

18. Perry Hall
 1050    97  Emma Pennington, Fr*        23:39    7:53
 1051   102  Meghan Najewicz, Sr*        24:11    8:04
 1049   103  Kathy Lehew, Sr*            24:14    8:05
 1048   116  Monet Patterson, Sr*        25:29    8:30
 1046   124  Katie Burley, Sr*           27:13    9:04
 1047   130  Bryanna London, Sr*         29:11    9:44
Time = 2:04:45     Places = 542

19. Bowie
  883    88  Anika Stark, Sr*            23:00    7:40
  882   113  Courtney Cox, Jr*           25:01    8:20
  884   114  Rashonda Dickens, Jr*       25:01    8:20
  887   121  Angela Buerano, Fr*         26:43    8:54
  885   122  Tina Dang, Sr*              26:43    8:54
Time = 2:06:26     Places = 558

20. Suitland
   73    66  Alexxis Walston, Fr*        22:23    7:28
   72   105  Tongalia Butler, So*        24:24    8:08
   70   128  Brittany Carey, Sr*         27:46    9:15
   75   129  Terika Lathern, Fr*         28:21    9:27
   76   131  Brittany Walson, Fr*        30:43   10:14
   74   132  Imani Taylor, So*           30:47   10:15
   71   133  Mariah Hom, Jr*             30:49   10:16
Time = 2:13:35     Places = 559
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

   21     1     1  Anna Bosse, So*                  6:11       13:10    19:38    6:33  Walter Johnson
  950     2     2  Teshika Rivers, Sr*              6:12       13:11    19:42    6:34  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1027     3     3  Britt Eckerstrom, So*            6:11       13:25    19:57    6:39  Northwest
  951     4     4  Amirah Johnson, So*              6:18       13:36    20:00    6:40  Eleanor Roosevelt
    3     5     5  Anna Ryba, Fr*                   6:12       13:13    20:08    6:43  Walt Whitman
  978     6        Abigail Spitler, Jr*             6:14       13:29    20:11    6:43  Gaithersburg
 1058     7     6  Aimee Moores, Sr*                6:12       13:24    20:14    6:45  Quince Orchard
    1     8     7  Shayna Barbash, Jr*              6:13       13:25    20:17    6:46  Walt Whitman
  912     9     8  Shannon Rafferty, Jr*            6:15       13:40    20:25    6:48  C. Milton Wright
   43    10     9  Maryam Fikri, Jr*                6:14       13:42    20:29    6:50  Winston Churchill
 1030    11    10  Alyssa Henshaw, Jr*              6:12       13:39    20:30    6:50  Northwest
  909    12    11  Erica Scripa, Sr*                6:27       13:52    20:36    6:52  C. Milton Wright
 1092    13    12  Hillary Lee, Jr*                 6:12       13:39    20:40    6:53  South River
    2    14    13  Alexandra Phillips, Fr*          6:19       13:43    20:43    6:54  Walt Whitman
 1053    15    14  Stephanie Joson, Jr*             6:18       13:48    20:49    6:56  Quince Orchard
  938    16    15  Kaylyn Peck, Sr*                 6:21       13:59    20:52    6:57  Dulaney
 1028    17    16  Sarah Sekscienski, So*           6:28       14:11    20:59    6:59  Northwest
   83    18    17  Kristin Luttrell, Jr*            6:21       13:57    20:59    7:00  Thomas Johnson
 1024    19        Lindsay Holland, So*             6:20       13:58    21:00    7:00  North County
  908    20    18  Whitney Hora, Jr*                6:31       14:06    21:01    7:00  C. Milton Wright
  941    21    19  Katie Cox, So*                   6:31       14:09    21:02    7:01  Dulaney
  993    22    20  Jessica Gass, Jr*                6:23       14:06    21:03    7:01  Leonardtown
 1055    23    21  Madeline Kelly, Sr*              6:18       13:56    21:05    7:02  Quince Orchard
 1063    24    22  Chris Partick, So*               6:27       14:08    21:08    7:03  Severna Park
  913    25    23  Alanna Sweetser, Sr*             6:38       14:07    21:08    7:03  C. Milton Wright
   20    26    24  Jenna Willett, Jr*               6:29       14:08    21:10    7:03  Walter Johnson
 1065    27    25  Jodie Clouser, Fr*               6:30       14:09    21:10    7:03  Severna Park
   91    28    26  Andrea Maxwell, Jr*              6:36       14:14    21:15    7:05  Thomas S Wootton
  952    29    27  Danielle Calhoun, Jr*            6:30       14:06    21:17    7:05  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1068    30    28  Ashley Hayes, Fr*                6:31       14:12    21:21    7:07  Severna Park
 1066    31    29  Kelsie Kenealy, Sr*              6:34       14:14    21:22    7:07  Severna Park
   17    32    30  Maria Moersen, So*               6:38       14:09    21:23    7:08  Walter Johnson
   80    33    31  Stephanie Bryan, Jr*             6:15       14:03    21:26    7:09  Thomas Johnson
  992    34    32  Anna Frowein, So*                6:43       14:26    21:28    7:09  Leonardtown
  907    35    33  Hannah McKenzie, Sr*             6:31       14:14    21:28    7:09  C. Milton Wright
 1078    36    34  Olivia Mahalmann, So*            6:36       14:14    21:28    7:09  Sherwood
 1001    37        Bridget Nolan, Jr*               6:39       14:22    21:34    7:11  Linganore
 1096    38    35  Mary Fromme, Sr*                 6:38       14:28    21:34    7:11  South River
  940    39    36  Chelsey Bush, Jr*                6:29       14:18    21:35    7:11  Dulaney
  897    40        Marissa Centrowitz, So*          6:37       14:29    21:35    7:12  Broadneck
 1029    41    37  Kai Santangelo, So*              6:33       14:24    21:39    7:13  Northwest
   19    42    38  Camielle Bouvet, So*             6:37       14:16    21:40    7:13  Walter Johnson
 1062    43    39  Megan Irminger, Jr*              6:26       14:21    21:42    7:14  Severna Park
   82    44    40  Kelsey Igo, Jr*                  6:37       14:27    21:44    7:14  Thomas Johnson
  926    45    41  Katie Phipps, Sr*                6:38       14:26    21:46    7:15  Chesapeake
   48    46    42  Alexandra Giedd, Jr*             6:20       14:17    21:46    7:15  Winston Churchill
 1093    47    43  Miranda Heater, Sr*              6:45       14:38    21:51    7:17  South River
 1094    48    44  Katelyn McDonough, Jr*           6:46       14:38    21:53    7:18  South River
  910    49    45  Lindsay Smith, Sr*               6:34       14:33    21:55    7:18  C. Milton Wright
   81    50    46  Savanna Plombon, So*             6:40       14:36    21:55    7:18  Thomas Johnson
  956    51    47  Shantel Bailly, Jr*              6:31       14:23    21:56    7:19  Eleanor Roosevelt
   46    52    48  Phoebe Palmer, Jr*               6:42       14:39    21:57    7:19  Winston Churchill
  921    53    49  Laura Blevins, Sr*               6:32       14:13    21:58    7:19  Chesapeake
 1064    54    50  Michelle Nelson, Fr*             6:37       14:33    21:58    7:19  Severna Park
  991    55    51  Kate Finkelstein, Fr*            6:49       14:44    22:02    7:20  Leonardtown
  987    56    52  Anna Sprout, Sr*                 6:59       14:48    22:04    7:21  Leonardtown
  927    57    53  Josie Fillat, Jr*                6:42       14:40    22:05    7:22  Chesapeake
    4    58    54  Danielle Newsham, So*            6:31       14:28    22:07    7:22  Walt Whitman
  939    59    55  Jennifer Bae, Sr*                6:38       14:40    22:07    7:22  Dulaney
 1057    60    56  Shannon Wagner, So*              6:41       14:43    22:08    7:23  Quince Orchard
  922    61    57  Kortnie Walker, Jr*              6:38       14:42    22:11    7:24  Chesapeake
  896    62        Stephanie Crane, So*             6:30       14:26    22:13    7:24  Broadneck
 1042    63        Kris Deseree, Jr*                6:30       14:50    22:13    7:24  Oxon Hill
  969    64    58  Asia Lewis, Jr*                  6:44       14:56    22:14    7:25  Ch Flowers
  937    65    59  Emily Biser, Sr*                 6:47       14:51    22:15    7:25  Dulaney
 1091    66    60  Liz Simmons, So*                 6:45       14:48    22:18    7:26  South River
 1026    67    61  Paula Fuenzalida, Jr*            6:48       14:59    22:18    7:26  Northwest
 1025    68    62  Emily Balcombe, Fr*              6:41       14:49    22:19    7:26  Northwest
  988    69    63  Ashley Duvall, So*               6:59       14:54    22:19    7:26  Leonardtown
 1067    70    64  Katie Seibel, So*                6:37       14:46    22:20    7:27  Severna Park
   16    71    65  Johna Applestien, Jr*            6:59       15:05    22:23    7:27  Walter Johnson
   73    72    66  Alexxis Walston, Fr*             6:52       15:12    22:23    7:28  Suitland
   96    73    67  Christine Chang, Fr*             6:47       14:56    22:25    7:28  Thomas S Wootton
 1039    74        Carrie Trevino, Sr*              6:30       14:51    22:27    7:29  Old Mill
  989    75    68  Cali Copsey, Jr*                 6:58       15:05    22:28    7:29  Leonardtown
    5    76    69  Mariana Robertson, So*           6:48       14:51    22:28    7:29  Walt Whitman
    6    77    70  Andi Sunshine, Sr*               6:47       14:55    22:30    7:30  Walt Whitman
 1054    78    71  Julia Shapiro, Fr*               6:42       14:46    22:31    7:30  Quince Orchard
 1031    79    72  Hillary Siegall, Jr*             6:57       15:05    22:32    7:31  Northwest
   49    80    73  Sophie Jacobson, Jr*             6:42       14:55    22:33    7:31  Winston Churchill
   77    81    74  Kristen Galligan, So*            6:49       14:57    22:33    7:31  Thomas Johnson
   34    82    75  Ali Thompson, Sr*                6:49       14:54    22:34    7:31  Westminster
  936    83    76  Sydney Glenn, Fr*                6:54       15:01    22:36    7:32  Dulaney
  924    84    77  Katelyn Rilee, Fr*               6:40       14:58    22:36    7:32  Chesapeake
   47    85    78  Caroline Chevat, Jr*             6:53       14:57    22:36    7:32  Winston Churchill
   78    86    79  Katie Levine, So*                7:01       15:01    22:37    7:32  Thomas Johnson
  935    87    80  Abbie Trippe, So*                6:54       15:00    22:40    7:33  Dulaney
   94    88    81  Amy Levine, Jr*                  6:47       14:56    22:40    7:33  Thomas S Wootton
  954    89    82  Sekanat Ekiyoyo, Sr*             6:52       15:06    22:48    7:36  Eleanor Roosevelt
    7    90    83  Melanie Stern, So*               6:55       15:22    22:50    7:36  Walt Whitman
 1077    91    84  Teresa Cronin, Jr*               6:51       15:11    22:51    7:37  Sherwood
 1076    92    85  Abigail Iacangelo, So*           6:49       15:11    22:55    7:38  Sherwood
 1082    93    86  Ally Becker, Jr*                 6:58       15:14    22:59    7:39  Sherwood
  911    94    87  Brittany Dooling, Jr*            6:54       15:09    22:59    7:40  C. Milton Wright
  883    95    88  Anika Stark, Sr*                 6:55       15:17    23:00    7:40  Bowie
  990    96    89  Jaime Branaman, Fr*              7:13       15:31    23:05    7:42  Leonardtown
  967    97    90  T'Nay Williams, Jr*              6:57       15:29    23:07    7:42  Ch Flowers
 1056    98    91  Jade Lebrock, So*                7:03       15:30    23:07    7:42  Quince Orchard
 1090    99    92  Haley Kozek, Jr*                 6:59       15:28    23:11    7:43  South River
 1095   100    93  Caitlin Phillips, Sr*            6:54       15:21    23:12    7:44  South River
   33   101    94  Corinne Thompson, Sr*            6:57       15:29    23:22    7:47  Westminster
 1043   102        Elizabeth Carino, Jr*            6:48       15:27    23:24    7:48  Parkdale
   92   103    95  Abby Peller, Jr*                 7:10       15:59    23:36    7:52  Thomas S Wootton
  955   104    96  Tyreka Arrington, 12*            6:56       15:40    23:37    7:52  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1050   105    97  Emma Pennington, Fr*             7:07       15:32    23:39    7:53  Perry Hall
   79   106    98  Amanda Caudle, Sr*               7:04       15:42    23:39    7:53  Thomas Johnson
 1081   107    99  Kelly Kendall, Fr*               6:58       15:39    23:50    7:57  Sherwood
   93   108   100  Briana Rotello, Jr*              7:12       15:55    24:01    8:00  Thomas S Wootton
  964   109   101  Jasmine Butler, Sr*              7:04       15:57    24:09    8:03  Ch Flowers
 1044   110        Rachelle Bernadel, Sr*           7:00       15:58    24:10    8:03  Parkdale
 1051   111   102  Meghan Najewicz, Sr*             7:23       16:12    24:11    8:04  Perry Hall
 1049   112   103  Kathy Lehew, Sr*                 7:24       16:12    24:14    8:05  Perry Hall
   18   113   104  Erin Fisher, Fr*                 7:25       16:09    24:17    8:06  Walter Johnson
   72   114   105  Tongalia Butler, So*             7:12       16:11    24:24    8:08  Suitland
   32   115   106  Sara Bucacink, Fr*               7:31       16:38    24:30    8:10  Westminster
  953   116   107  Lydia Nicholw-Russell, So*       7:33       16:25    24:31    8:10  Eleanor Roosevelt
   97   117   108  Susan Harper, Fr*                7:43       16:30    24:42    8:14  Thomas S Wootton
  986   118        Taylor Blackwell, Jr*            7:18       16:21    24:46    8:15  High Point
  925   119   109  Tori Schenker, Sr*               7:23       16:30    24:53    8:18  Chesapeake
   44   120   110  Amelie Svennson*                 7:28       16:39    24:54    8:18  Winston Churchill
 1080   121   111  Morgan Osborne, Jr*              7:30       16:35    24:56    8:18  Sherwood
 1059   122   112  Jacelyn Lee, Jr*                 7:19       16:34    24:56    8:19  Quince Orchard
  882   123   113  Courtney Cox, Jr*                7:21       16:31    25:01    8:20  Bowie
  884   124   114  Rashonda Dickens, Jr*            7:20       16:31    25:01    8:20  Bowie
 1079   125   115  Mellownie Ho, Jr*                7:35       16:34    25:13    8:24  Sherwood
 1048   126   116  Monet Patterson, Sr*             7:24       16:41    25:29    8:30  Perry Hall
  923   127   117  Kerri Robinson, Jr*              7:32       16:51    25:39    8:33  Chesapeake
   31   128   118  Shannon Smith, Jr*               7:31       17:24    26:00    8:40  Westminster
 1041   129        Callister Jones, Sr*             7:35       17:31    26:06    8:42  Oxon Hill
   45   130   119  Hannah Suttora*                  7:33       17:21    26:12    8:44  Winston Churchill
   30   131   120  Chrissi Fisher, Jr*              7:31       17:38    26:35    8:52  Westminster
  887   132   121  Angela Buerano, Fr*              7:53       17:41    26:43    8:54  Bowie
  885   133   122  Tina Dang, Sr*                   7:53       17:48    26:43    8:54  Bowie
  965   134   123  Ashley Moore, Sr*                7:56       17:56    26:52    8:57  Ch Flowers
 1046   135   124  Katie Burley, Sr*                8:00       17:47    27:13    9:04  Perry Hall
  966   136   125  Ameera Teal, Jr*                 7:52       18:16    27:30    9:10  Ch Flowers
   29   137   126  Amanda Watkins, Sr*              8:06       18:17    27:33    9:11  Westminster
   35   138   127  Sarah Patterson, So*             8:06       18:18    27:37    9:12  Westminster
   70   139   128  Brittany Carey, Sr*              7:49       18:17    27:46    9:15  Suitland
   75   140   129  Terika Lathern, Fr*              8:25       19:19    28:21    9:27  Suitland
 1047   141   130  Bryanna London, Sr*              8:22       19:26    29:11    9:44  Perry Hall
   76   142   131  Brittany Walson, Fr*             8:05       20:09    30:43   10:14  Suitland
   74   143   132  Imani Taylor, So*                8:40       20:37    30:47   10:15  Suitland
   71   144   133  Mariah Hom, Jr*                  8:36       20:37    30:49   10:16  Suitland
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Women 1 & Under
31 finishers among Women 2 - 2
52 finishers among Women 3 - 3
37 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
144 female finishers
144 total finishers



MARYLAND XC BOYS AAA 3M

HEREFORD, MD

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Atholton                 69    1    2   16   21   29   67   81   17:23      1:36
  2   Bel Air                  74    6    9   10   18   31   41   53   17:35        52
  3   Damascus                117    7   17   28   30   35   40   74   17:52        55
  4   Herford                 175   13   19   38   42   63   70   76   18:10      1:21
  5   Wilde Lake              197    4   36   49   50   58   66  112   18:18      1:32
  6   Bethesda-Chevy Chase    201   14   20   45   51   71   87   91   18:18      1:26
  7   Reservoir               202   15   23   39   46   79  121  131   18:18      1:33
  8   Northern                209    3   12   61   65   68   96  101   18:14      1:44
 9*   Urbana                  216    8   22   52   54   80  119  140   18:22      1:49
10*   Meade                   216    5   27   32   55   97  142        18:20      2:15
 11   Albert Einstein         302   33   47   56   72   94  122  126   18:47      1:19
 12   Catonsville             321   25   60   73   77   86  102  104   18:50      1:17
 13   Centennial              328   34   44   69   89   92  105  116   18:53      1:17
 14   Annapolis               336   11   59   78   82  106  120  125   18:51      2:15
 15   Chopticon               343   24   57   84   85   93   99  135   18:56      1:32
 16   Towson                  412   62   64   88   90  108  110  117   19:12        52
 17   Huntingtown             413   37   48   98  100  130  132  136   19:16      2:13
 18   La Plata                478   26  103  111  115  123  133  134   19:31      2:17
 19   Paint Branch            532   43  109  113  128  139  144  149   19:54      2:34
 20   Frederick               541   75  107  114  118  127  138  143   19:48      1:27
 21   Mergenthaler            589   83   95  129  137  145  147  150   20:20      2:20
 22   Potomac                 710  124  141  146  148  151  152        21:51      3:03



1. Atholton
  598     1  Graham Bazell, Sr           16:29    5:30
  599     2  Michael Lynch               16:50    5:37
  600    16  Dylan Widger                17:39    5:53
  603    21  Chris Wunsch, Sr            17:52    5:57
  601    29  Matthew Pacheco             18:05    6:01
  604    67  Connor Belson               18:53    6:18
  602    81  Rylan King                  19:12    6:24
Time = 1:26:54     Places = 69

2. Bel Air
  613     6  Tyler Muse                  17:17    5:46
  612     9  Alex Lohrmann               17:24    5:48
  615    10  Mike Evans                  17:24    5:48
  616    18  Nick Cook, Jr               17:43    5:54
  614    31  Brandon Smith               18:09    6:03
  618    41  Mike Nevarez                18:22    6:07
  617    53  Matt Zorzi                  18:40    6:13
Time = 1:27:54     Places = 74

3. Damascus
  687     7  Thomas Arias, Jr            17:18    5:46
  688    17  Cecil Jonas, Jr             17:39    5:53
  686    28  Charlie Ramirez, So         18:05    6:01
  684    30  Jonathan Constantinides, Jr 18:08    6:02
  682    35  Ben Constantinides, Jr      18:12    6:04
  683    40  Alex Arias, So              18:22    6:07
  685    74  Lorenzo Acosta, Fr          19:00    6:20
Time = 1:29:20     Places = 117

4. Herford
  724    13  Ryan Chelton, Sr            17:30    5:50
  723    19  Ben Bemis, So               17:47    5:56
  722    38  Mason Rivera, So            18:16    6:05
  725    42  John Riemer, Jr             18:25    6:08
  720    63  David Hoy, Jr               18:51    6:17
  721    70  Chris Leininger, Jr         18:56    6:19
  719    76  Drew Kilker, Jr             19:01    6:20
Time = 1:30:47     Places = 175

5. Wilde Lake
  876     4  Jonathan Sham               17:14    5:45
  875    36  Kevin Valdivia              18:13    6:04
  878    49  Quint Frauman               18:36    6:12
  879    50  Nicholas Allera, Sr         18:38    6:12
  877    58  Michael Kroeker             18:46    6:15
  874    66  John Baldwin                18:52    6:17
  880   112  Charlie Flynn               19:48    6:36
Time = 1:31:26     Places = 197

6. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  630    14  Matt Davey-Karlson, Sr      17:32    5:51
  629    20  Eliot Gerson, So            17:52    5:57
  632    45  Nikolas Theiss, Sr          18:29    6:10
  628    51  Andrew Finkelstein, Sr      18:39    6:13
  627    71  Eric Damtoft, Jr            18:57    6:19
  631    87  Thomas Erickson, Sr         19:17    6:26
  626    91  Chris Henderson, Jr         19:25    6:28
Time = 1:31:27     Places = 201

7. Reservoir
  822    15  Eric Schuler                17:38    5:52
  821    23  Mathew Bennett, Jr          17:56    5:59
  825    39  Ryan Cavanaugh              18:16    6:05
  819    46  Jeffrey Carrion, Jr         18:31    6:10
  823    79  Brian Macfarland            19:10    6:23
  824   121  Chris Fowler                20:15    6:45
  820   131  Chris Sheehy                20:30    6:50
Time = 1:31:30     Places = 202

8. Northern
  803     3  Andrew Cerrito, Sr          17:10    5:43
  801    12  Ryan O'Connor, So           17:26    5:49
  798    61  Nick Lindner, Sr            18:50    6:16
  804    65  Will Spann, So              18:51    6:17
  799    68  Tim Wieroniey, So           18:54    6:18
  802    96  Issac Williamsz, Jr         19:30    6:30
  800   101  James Urdahl, Jr            19:32    6:31
Time = 1:31:09     Places = 209

9*. Urbana
  862     8  Jimmy Miller, Jr            17:22    5:47
  860    22  Nick Huang, Sr              17:55    5:58
  861    52  Josh Allwardt, So           18:39    6:13
  859    54  Garet Strouse, So           18:41    6:14
  858    80  Ellery Murdock, Sr          19:11    6:23
  857   119  Austin Hayslett, Fr         20:09    6:43
  856   140  Shane Biesecker, Jr         21:04    7:01
Time = 1:31:47     Places = 216

10*. Meade
  781     5  Josh Day, Sr                17:16    5:45
  775    27  Demetrius Aderson           18:01    6:00
  777    32  Corey Robertson             18:09    6:03
  779    55  Domonique Anderson          18:42    6:14
  778    97  Shane Johnson               19:30    6:30
  776   142  Akina Griffin, Sr           21:15    7:05
Time = 1:31:37     Places = 216

11. Albert Einstein
  582    33  Dawit Zewdie, Fr            18:11    6:03
  581    47  Alex Hevey, Sr              18:35    6:12
  580    56  Benjamin Rivers, So         18:45    6:15
  578    72  Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr          18:58    6:19
  583    94  Milo Johnson, Jr            19:29    6:29
  577   122  Noah Tondari, Sr            20:15    6:45
  579   126  Ziv Dreyfuss, Jr            20:25    6:48
Time = 1:33:55     Places = 302

12. Catonsville
  645    25  Kyle Prendergast, Sr        18:00    6:00
  644    60  Will Barbagallo, Fr         18:47    6:16
  643    73  Phil Clelland, Sr           18:59    6:19
  646    77  Ty Stump, Sr                19:05    6:21
  641    86  Ben Greason, Sr             19:17    6:26
  642   102  Kent Brinks, Sr             19:32    6:31
  640   104  Joe Matty, So               19:38    6:32
Time = 1:34:06     Places = 321

13. Centennial
  654    34  Andreas Mitchell            18:12    6:04
  660    44  Eric Feinstein              18:28    6:09
  655    69  Thomas Routt                18:55    6:18
  659    89  Yunpeng Gao                 19:20    6:27
  656    92  Kenneth Clarkson, Sr        19:28    6:29
  658   105  Dan Coleman, Jr             19:38    6:33
  657   116  Tim Walker                  19:56    6:39
Time = 1:34:21     Places = 328

14. Annapolis
  595    11  Christian Smooth            17:24    5:48
  592    59  Nathan Bickell              18:47    6:16
  597    78  Nik Korbelac                19:10    6:23
  594    82  Ross Sorci                  19:14    6:25
  591   106  Dylan Zingler               19:39    6:33
  596   120  Luke Hart-Moyniham, So      20:12    6:44
  593   125  Dillon Davis                20:24    6:48
Time = 1:34:13     Places = 336

15. Chopticon
  674    24  Jamie Thorne, Sr            17:57    5:59
  671    57  Tyler Ostsowski, Jr         18:45    6:15
  673    84  Beau Marguez, Sr            19:15    6:25
  672    85  Jacob Schmid, Sr            19:17    6:25
  669    93  Matthew Hale, Sr            19:28    6:29
  670    99  Joseph Groeger, Sr          19:31    6:30
  668   135  Zach Flowers, Sr            20:39    6:53
Time = 1:34:40     Places = 343

16. Towson
  837    62  Alan O'Donnel, Jr           18:50    6:17
  838    64  Will Fesperman, So          18:51    6:17
  841    88  Justin Mayhew, Sr           19:18    6:26
  840    90  Drew Landerman, So          19:21    6:27
  836   108  Jesse Gardner, Jr           19:41    6:34
  835   110  Brian Leonard, So           19:47    6:35
  839   117  Sam King, Sr                20:02    6:41
Time = 1:36:00     Places = 412

17. Huntingtown
  740    37  Andrew McLean, Sr           18:15    6:05
  742    48  William Allen, Jr           18:36    6:12
  741    98  Nate Dawes, Jr              19:30    6:30
  743   100  Logan Race, Jr              19:32    6:30
  746   130  Tim Krause, Sr              20:28    6:49
  744   132  Alex Jacobsen, Fr           20:34    6:51
  745   136  Taylor Wagner, Jr           20:47    6:56
Time = 1:36:18     Places = 413

18. La Plata
  757    26  Patrick O'Clair, Sr         18:00    6:00
  758   103  Jon Mattingly, Jr           19:34    6:31
  754   111  Richard Huber, Sr           19:47    6:36
  755   115  Nick Houser, Jr             19:55    6:38
  756   123  James Hancock, Jr           20:17    6:45
  760   133  Matthew Bellros, Fr         20:38    6:53
  759   134  Shawn Lundskow, Jr          20:39    6:53
Time = 1:37:31     Places = 478

19. Paint Branch
  811    43  Hayder Cherinet, So         18:27    6:09
  810   109  Fernando Herrera, Sr        19:47    6:35
  809   113  Patrick Kind, Sr            19:50    6:37
  808   128  Michael Kunz, Jr            20:27    6:49
  806   139  Daniel Gregiore, Sr         21:01    7:00
  807   144  Jeffery Keane, So           21:18    7:06
  805   149  Michael Noyes, Sr           22:52    7:37
Time = 1:39:30     Places = 532

20. Frederick
  707    75  Matt Barretto, Jr           19:00    6:20
  708   107  Reed Wilkinson, Jr          19:40    6:33
  706   114  Kyle Cooper, So             19:51    6:37
  709   118  Sanieer Das, Jr             20:05    6:41
  710   127  Jamie Long, So              20:27    6:49
  705   138  Daniel Kinney, Sr           20:59    7:00
  711   143  Brian Hawkins, Sr           21:17    7:05
Time = 1:39:00     Places = 541

21. Mergenthaler
  788    83  Anthony Rogers, Sr          19:15    6:25
  787    95  Lance McCoy, Sr             19:29    6:30
  784   129  Edward Brown, Jr            20:27    6:49
  783   137  Kenneth McCoin, So          20:55    6:58
  785   145  Marcus Coleman, Sr          21:34    7:11
  782   147  Christopher Grimm, So       22:19    7:26
  786   150  Glenn Stanley, Jr           22:55    7:38
Time = 1:41:38     Places = 589

22. Potomac
  815   124  Antonio Washington, So      20:21    6:47
  816   141  Mikal Downs, So             21:07    7:02
  812   146  Devin Young, Jr             21:45    7:15
  813   148  Dominique Green, Jr         22:36    7:32
  817   151  Mathew Luck, Sr             23:24    7:48
  814   152  Kawame Jones, Fr            25:42    8:34
Time = 1:49:12     Places = 710
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  598     1     1  Graham Bazell, Sr                5:07       10:53    16:29    5:30  Atholton
  599     2     2  Michael Lynch                    5:08       11:10    16:50    5:37  Atholton
  803     3     3  Andrew Cerrito, Sr               5:15       11:20    17:10    5:43  Northern
  876     4     4  Jonathan Sham                    5:22       11:31    17:14    5:45  Wilde Lake
  781     5     5  Josh Day, Sr                     5:27       11:40    17:16    5:45  Meade
  613     6     6  Tyler Muse                       5:28       11:36    17:17    5:46  Bel Air
  687     7     7  Thomas Arias, Jr                 5:16       11:30    17:18    5:46  Damascus
  862     8     8  Jimmy Miller, Jr                 5:21       11:36    17:22    5:47  Urbana
  612     9     9  Alex Lohrmann                    5:22       11:37    17:24    5:48  Bel Air
  615    10    10  Mike Evans                       5:31       11:39    17:24    5:48  Bel Air
  595    11    11  Christian Smooth                 5:20       11:36    17:24    5:48  Annapolis
  801    12    12  Ryan O'Connor, So                5:21       11:38    17:26    5:49  Northern
  724    13    13  Ryan Chelton, Sr                 5:27       11:41    17:30    5:50  Herford
  630    14    14  Matt Davey-Karlson, Sr           5:42       11:47    17:32    5:51  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  822    15    15  Eric Schuler                     5:46       11:57    17:38    5:52  Reservoir
  245    16        Catherine Thomas, So*            5:24       11:44    17:39    5:53  Washington
  600    17    16  Dylan Widger                     5:30       11:45    17:39    5:53  Atholton
  688    18    17  Cecil Jonas, Jr                  5:19       11:44    17:39    5:53  Damascus
  616    19    18  Nick Cook, Jr                    5:25       11:42    17:43    5:54  Bel Air
  723    20    19  Ben Bemis, So                    5:31       11:50    17:47    5:56  Herford
  629    21    20  Eliot Gerson, So                 5:32       11:51    17:52    5:57  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  603    22    21  Chris Wunsch, Sr                 5:23       11:46    17:52    5:57  Atholton
  860    23    22  Nick Huang, Sr                   5:21       11:41    17:55    5:58  Urbana
  821    24    23  Mathew Bennett, Jr               5:43       11:57    17:56    5:59  Reservoir
  674    25    24  Jamie Thorne, Sr                 5:33       12:05    17:57    5:59  Chopticon
  645    26    25  Kyle Prendergast, Sr             5:56       12:21    18:00    6:00  Catonsville
  757    27    26  Patrick O'Clair, Sr              5:26       11:56    18:00    6:00  La Plata
  775    28    27  Demetrius Aderson                5:33       12:01    18:01    6:00  Meade
  686    29    28  Charlie Ramirez, So              5:24       11:52    18:05    6:01  Damascus
  601    30    29  Matthew Pacheco                  5:22       11:56    18:05    6:01  Atholton
  684    31    30  Jonathan Constantinides, Jr      5:23       11:59    18:08    6:02  Damascus
  614    32    31  Brandon Smith                    5:29       11:58    18:09    6:03  Bel Air
  777    33    32  Corey Robertson                  5:32       12:06    18:09    6:03  Meade
  827    34        Mitchell Witherow                5:27       12:07    18:10    6:03  Stephen Decatur
  582    35    33  Dawit Zewdie, Fr                 5:40       12:13    18:11    6:03  Albert Einstein
  654    36    34  Andreas Mitchell                 5:45       12:16    18:12    6:04  Centennial
  682    37    35  Ben Constantinides, Jr           5:20       11:53    18:12    6:04  Damascus
  875    38    36  Kevin Valdivia                   5:44       12:18    18:13    6:04  Wilde Lake
  864    39        David Gaynor, Sr                 5:43       12:06    18:14    6:05  Watkins Mill
  740    40    37  Andrew McLean, Sr                5:26       11:56    18:15    6:05  Huntingtown
  722    41    38  Mason Rivera, So                 5:36       12:08    18:16    6:05  Herford
  825    42    39  Ryan Cavanaugh                   5:46       12:07    18:16    6:05  Reservoir
  683    43    40  Alex Arias, So                   5:33       12:08    18:22    6:07  Damascus
  618    44    41  Mike Nevarez                     5:37       12:11    18:22    6:07  Bel Air
  725    45    42  John Riemer, Jr                  5:37       12:16    18:25    6:08  Herford
  811    46    43  Hayder Cherinet, So              5:40       12:20    18:27    6:09  Paint Branch
  689    47        Chris Healy, Sr                  5:41       12:12    18:28    6:09  Dundalk
  660    48    44  Eric Feinstein                   5:45       12:21    18:28    6:09  Centennial
  632    49    45  Nikolas Theiss, Sr               5:53       12:23    18:29    6:10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  819    50    46  Jeffrey Carrion, Jr              5:49       12:09    18:31    6:10  Reservoir
  581    51    47  Alex Hevey, Sr                   5:47       12:23    18:35    6:12  Albert Einstein
  742    52    48  William Allen, Jr                5:44       12:22    18:36    6:12  Huntingtown
  878    53    49  Quint Frauman                    5:40       12:23    18:36    6:12  Wilde Lake
  879    54    50  Nicholas Allera, Sr              5:51       12:26    18:38    6:12  Wilde Lake
  628    55    51  Andrew Finkelstein, Sr           5:42       12:22    18:39    6:13  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  861    56    52  Josh Allwardt, So                5:43       12:28    18:39    6:13  Urbana
  704    57        Jeffrey Rohde, Jr                5:43       12:27    18:40    6:13  Franklin
  617    58    53  Matt Zorzi                       5:39       12:21    18:40    6:13  Bel Air
  859    59    54  Garet Strouse, So                5:42       12:31    18:41    6:14  Urbana
  779    60    55  Domonique Anderson               5:40       12:27    18:42    6:14  Meade
  790    61        Noah Hutton                      5:52       12:25    18:43    6:14  North Harford
  580    62    56  Benjamin Rivers, So              5:45       12:21    18:45    6:15  Albert Einstein
  671    63    57  Tyler Ostsowski, Jr              5:43       12:29    18:45    6:15  Chopticon
  877    64    58  Michael Kroeker                  5:54       12:32    18:46    6:15  Wilde Lake
  592    65    59  Nathan Bickell                   5:41       12:26    18:47    6:16  Annapolis
  644    66    60  Will Barbagallo, Fr              5:58       12:32    18:47    6:16  Catonsville
  798    67    61  Nick Lindner, Sr                 5:33       12:28    18:50    6:16  Northern
  837    68    62  Alan O'Donnel, Jr                5:37       12:24    18:50    6:17  Towson
  720    69    63  David Hoy, Jr                    5:50       12:35    18:51    6:17  Herford
  838    70    64  Will Fesperman, So               5:52       12:43    18:51    6:17  Towson
  804    71    65  Will Spann, So                   5:43       12:33    18:51    6:17  Northern
  874    72    66  John Baldwin                     5:54       12:37    18:52    6:17  Wilde Lake
  604    73    67  Connor Belson                    5:45       12:36    18:53    6:18  Atholton
  799    74    68  Tim Wieroniey, So                5:38       12:24    18:54    6:18  Northern
  655    75    69  Thomas Routt                     5:48       12:40    18:55    6:18  Centennial
  721    76    70  Chris Leininger, Jr              5:46       12:34    18:56    6:19  Herford
  627    77    71  Eric Damtoft, Jr                 5:51       12:36    18:57    6:19  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  866    78        Kevin Garzon, Sr                 5:45       12:44    18:58    6:19  Wheaton
  578    79    72  Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr               5:45       12:27    18:58    6:19  Albert Einstein
  643    80    73  Phil Clelland, Sr                5:57       12:38    18:59    6:19  Catonsville
  685    81    74  Lorenzo Acosta, Fr               5:41       12:37    19:00    6:20  Damascus
  707    82    75  Matt Barretto, Jr                5:53       12:39    19:00    6:20  Frederick
  719    83    76  Drew Kilker, Jr                  5:50       12:35    19:01    6:20  Herford
  646    84    77  Ty Stump, Sr                     5:54       12:39    19:05    6:21  Catonsville
  597    85    78  Nik Korbelac                     5:54       12:45    19:10    6:23  Annapolis
  823    86    79  Brian Macfarland                 5:55       12:43    19:10    6:23  Reservoir
  858    87    80  Ellery Murdock, Sr               5:37       12:28    19:11    6:23  Urbana
  602    88    81  Rylan King                       5:52       12:46    19:12    6:24  Atholton
  594    89    82  Ross Sorci                       5:55       12:46    19:14    6:25  Annapolis
  788    90    83  Anthony Rogers, Sr               5:36       12:42    19:15    6:25  Mergenthaler
  673    91    84  Beau Marguez, Sr                 6:05       12:53    19:15    6:25  Chopticon
  672    92    85  Jacob Schmid, Sr                 5:54       12:56    19:17    6:25  Chopticon
  641    93    86  Ben Greason, Sr                  5:47       12:29    19:17    6:26  Catonsville
  631    94    87  Thomas Erickson, Sr              6:04       12:53    19:17    6:26  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  841    95    88  Justin Mayhew, Sr                5:59       12:59    19:18    6:26  Towson
  659    96    89  Yunpeng Gao                      5:52       12:50    19:20    6:27  Centennial
  840    97    90  Drew Landerman, So               6:02       13:00    19:21    6:27  Towson
  626    98    91  Chris Henderson, Jr              6:04       13:00    19:25    6:28  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  656    99    92  Kenneth Clarkson, Sr             5:51       12:57    19:28    6:29  Centennial
  669   100    93  Matthew Hale, Sr                 5:57       12:58    19:28    6:29  Chopticon
  583   101    94  Milo Johnson, Jr                 5:43       12:54    19:29    6:29  Albert Einstein
  787   102    95  Lance McCoy, Sr                  6:01       13:09    19:29    6:30  Mergenthaler
  802   103    96  Issac Williamsz, Jr              5:44       12:43    19:30    6:30  Northern
  778   104    97  Shane Johnson                    5:58       13:06    19:30    6:30  Meade
  741   105    98  Nate Dawes, Jr                   5:58       12:55    19:30    6:30  Huntingtown
  670   106    99  Joseph Groeger, Sr               5:56       13:03    19:31    6:30  Chopticon
  743   107   100  Logan Race, Jr                   6:02       13:02    19:32    6:30  Huntingtown
  800   108   101  James Urdahl, Jr                 5:58       13:08    19:32    6:31  Northern
  642   109   102  Kent Brinks, Sr                  6:02       12:52    19:32    6:31  Catonsville
  758   110   103  Jon Mattingly, Jr                5:57       13:05    19:34    6:31  La Plata
  640   111   104  Joe Matty, So                    6:09       13:10    19:38    6:32  Catonsville
  658   112   105  Dan Coleman, Jr                  5:51       12:42    19:38    6:33  Centennial
  591   113   106  Dylan Zingler                    5:49       12:52    19:39    6:33  Annapolis
  708   114   107  Reed Wilkinson, Jr               6:03       13:07    19:40    6:33  Frederick
  836   115   108  Jesse Gardner, Jr                5:54       13:09    19:41    6:34  Towson
  810   116   109  Fernando Herrera, Sr             5:53       13:07    19:47    6:35  Paint Branch
  835   117   110  Brian Leonard, So                6:02       13:09    19:47    6:35  Towson
  754   118   111  Richard Huber, Sr                6:10       13:10    19:47    6:36  La Plata
  880   119   112  Charlie Flynn                    6:10       13:24    19:48    6:36  Wilde Lake
  809   120   113  Patrick Kind, Sr                 5:56       13:04    19:50    6:37  Paint Branch
  706   121   114  Kyle Cooper, So                  6:01       13:10    19:51    6:37  Frederick
  755   122   115  Nick Houser, Jr                  6:07       13:21    19:55    6:38  La Plata
  657   123   116  Tim Walker                       6:06       13:19    19:56    6:39  Centennial
  839   124   117  Sam King, Sr                     6:08       13:20    20:02    6:41  Towson
  709   125   118  Sanieer Das, Jr                  6:07       13:10    20:05    6:41  Frederick
  857   126   119  Austin Hayslett, Fr              6:02       13:18    20:09    6:43  Urbana
  596   127   120  Luke Hart-Moyniham, So           6:09       13:16    20:12    6:44  Annapolis
  824   128   121  Chris Fowler                     6:11       13:24    20:15    6:45  Reservoir
  577   129   122  Noah Tondari, Sr                 6:12       13:28    20:15    6:45  Albert Einstein
  756   130   123  James Hancock, Jr                6:07       13:27    20:17    6:45  La Plata
  815   131   124  Antonio Washington, So           6:06       13:29    20:21    6:47  Potomac
  593   132   125  Dillon Davis                     6:10       13:33    20:24    6:48  Annapolis
  579   133   126  Ziv Dreyfuss, Jr                 6:19       13:36    20:25    6:48  Albert Einstein
  710   134   127  Jamie Long, So                   6:16       13:41    20:27    6:49  Frederick
  808   135   128  Michael Kunz, Jr                 5:58       13:31    20:27    6:49  Paint Branch
  784   136   129  Edward Brown, Jr                 6:04       13:31    20:27    6:49  Mergenthaler
  746   137   130  Tim Krause, Sr                   6:19       13:37    20:28    6:49  Huntingtown
  820   138   131  Chris Sheehy                     6:11       13:26    20:30    6:50  Reservoir
  744   139   132  Alex Jacobsen, Fr                6:18       13:42    20:34    6:51  Huntingtown
  760   140   133  Matthew Bellros, Fr              6:19       13:44    20:38    6:53  La Plata
  759   141   134  Shawn Lundskow, Jr               6:19       13:45    20:39    6:53  La Plata
  668   142   135  Zach Flowers, Sr                 6:14       13:43    20:39    6:53  Chopticon
  745   143   136  Taylor Wagner, Jr                6:24       13:51    20:47    6:56  Huntingtown
  783   144   137  Kenneth McCoin, So               6:10       13:45    20:55    6:58  Mergenthaler
  705   145   138  Daniel Kinney, Sr                6:18       13:52    20:59    7:00  Frederick
  806   146   139  Daniel Gregiore, Sr              6:17       13:56    21:01    7:00  Paint Branch
  856   147   140  Shane Biesecker, Jr              6:09       13:51    21:04    7:01  Urbana
  816   148   141  Mikal Downs, So                  6:23       14:07    21:07    7:02  Potomac
  776   149   142  Akina Griffin, Sr                6:02       13:51    21:15    7:05  Meade
  711   150   143  Brian Hawkins, Sr                6:18       14:02    21:17    7:05  Frederick
  807   151   144  Jeffery Keane, So                6:18       14:09    21:18    7:06  Paint Branch
  785   152   145  Marcus Coleman, Sr               6:21       14:10    21:34    7:11  Mergenthaler
  812   153   146  Devin Young, Jr                  6:23       14:13    21:45    7:15  Potomac
  782   154   147  Christopher Grimm, So            6:33       14:40    22:19    7:26  Mergenthaler
  813   155   148  Dominique Green, Jr              6:23       14:38    22:36    7:32  Potomac
  805   156   149  Michael Noyes, Sr                6:31       14:55    22:52    7:37  Paint Branch
  786   157   150  Glenn Stanley, Jr                6:33       14:57    22:55    7:38  Mergenthaler
  817   158   151  Mathew Luck, Sr                  6:22       14:57    23:24    7:48  Potomac
  814   159   152  Kawame Jones, Fr                 7:03       16:37    25:42    8:34  Potomac
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 1 & Under
24 finishers among Men 2 - 2
41 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
158 male finishers
1 female finishers
159 total finishers




MARYLAND XC GIRLS AAA 5K

HEREFORD, MD

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Towson                   55    3    6    8   13   25   44   52   21:16      1:15
  2   Herford                  84    5   12   14   23   30   41   49   21:35      1:14
  3   Bel Air                 102   10   11   16   31   34   50   75   21:45      1:05
  4   Damascus                117   18   20   24   27   28   58   66   21:59        28
  5   Howard                  156    2    4   17   63   70   90  102   21:55      2:50
  6   Bethesda-Chevy Chase    209    1   37   46   54   71   77   78   22:16      3:26
  7   Centennial              252   19   39   40   65   89   91        22:46      2:04
  8   Northern                289    9   57   60   64   99             22:56      3:12
  9   Wilde Lake              300   36   48   67   73   76   84  101   23:07      1:15
 10   Urbana                  307   43   47   55   56  106  107  115   23:06      2:05
 11   Meade                   309   33   59   61   68   88  138        23:06      1:29
 12   La Plata                317   15   32   51  105  114  125  133   23:14      3:34
 13   Annapolis               336   21   42   82   95   96   98  113   23:17      2:16
 14   Franklin                341    7   69   72   93  100  116        23:14      3:17
 15   Tuscarora               364   22   35   53  124  130  134  137   23:49      4:24
 16   Albert Einstein         378   29   62   74   92  121  122  136   23:42      3:26
 17   Huntingtown             423   38   79   80  108  118  119  132   23:59      2:57
 18   Fallston                443   45   87   97  103  111  120  126   23:58      2:22
 19   Chopticon               485   26   94  109  127  129  131  135   24:37      4:06
 20   Catonsville             493   81   86  104  110  112  117        24:20      1:17
 21   Lackey                  558   83   85  123  128  139  140        26:34      9:54


1. Towson
  831     3  Rachel Pillion, Sr*         20:47    6:55
  830     6  Emma Fesperman, Sr*         21:01    7:00
  833     8  Ellie Kavanagh, Sr*         21:06    7:02
  832    13  Molly Thorne, So*           21:27    7:09
  834    25  Becky Regan, So*            22:01    7:20
  828    44  Lizzy Peper, Fr*            22:31    7:30
  829    52  Chelsea Yingling, Jr*       22:49    7:36
Time = 1:46:20     Places = 55

2. Herford
  712     5  Marta Randall, Sr*          21:01    7:00
  718    12  Amelia Tenberg, Sr*         21:20    7:07
  714    14  Emily Vandewater, Fr*       21:28    7:09
  716    23  Charlotte Vorwald, Sr*      21:54    7:18
  715    30  Robin Beck, Jr*             22:14    7:24
  717    41  Lauren Kennedy, Fr*         22:30    7:30
  713    49  Shelby Meadowcroft, So*     22:44    7:34
Time = 1:47:55     Places = 84

3. Bel Air
  610    10  Caitey Ellerby*             21:16    7:05
  605    11  Hannah Stambaugh*           21:17    7:05
  607    16  Allison Berg, So*           21:37    7:12
  608    31  Brenna Kearney*             22:17    7:25
  606    34  Melissa Navin*              22:20    7:27
  609    50  Holly Cook, Fr*             22:45    7:35
  611    75  Jackie Darrow, Sr*          23:36    7:52
Time = 1:48:44     Places = 102

4. Damascus
  675    18  Taylor Colbert, Sr*         21:44    7:14
  678    20  Emily McIlvried, Jr*        21:50    7:17
  676    24  Janna Domico, Sr*           21:58    7:19
  681    27  Alexandra Carroll, So*      22:10    7:23
  680    28  Megan Patton, Sr*           22:11    7:23
  679    58  Chelsey McMinn, Jr*         23:02    7:40
  677    66  Karly Najaka, Fr*           23:16    7:45
Time = 1:49:51     Places = 117

5. Howard
  726     2  Elyse Birisko, Sr*          20:34    6:51
  727     4  Meredith Mill*              20:48    6:56
  732    17  Hollie Adejumo*             21:44    7:14
  729    63  Rebecca Danker, So*         23:07    7:42
  730    70  Megan O'Malley*             23:23    7:48
  728    90  Madeline Studt*             23:55    7:58
  731   102  Sage McGrann*               24:23    8:08
Time = 1:49:34     Places = 156

6. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  623     1  Addie Tousley, Sr*          19:59    6:40
  620    37  Kate Leuba, Jr*             22:24    7:28
  625    46  Ava Farrell, Fr*            22:39    7:33
  624    54  Kate Bouvatte, Sr*          22:51    7:37
  619    71  Naomi Roochnick, Sr*        23:25    7:48
  621    77  Darcy O'Connor, Jr*         23:38    7:53
  622    78  Claire Cohen, Fr*           23:40    7:53
Time = 1:51:16     Places = 209

7. Centennial
  652    19  Alex Shiqi Wang*            21:48    7:16
  647    39  Emily Olszewski*            22:27    7:29
  651    40  Sara Kouroupis*             22:28    7:29
  649    65  Victoria Michel*            23:15    7:45
  650    89  Allison Lamana, Sr*         23:51    7:57
  653    91  Kate Albertini, Sr*         23:57    7:59
Time = 1:53:47     Places = 252

8. Northern
  795     9  Karina Coelho, Sr*          21:07    7:02
  794    57  Shannon Ramsey, So*         22:54    7:38
  793    60  Megan Ogden, Jr*            23:04    7:41
  791    64  Tara Kovacs, Jr*            23:15    7:45
  792    99  Jessica Murray, So*         24:19    8:06
Time = 1:54:37     Places = 289

9. Wilde Lake
  869    36  Lindsey Siferd*             22:23    7:27
  870    48  Olivia Medoff*              22:43    7:34
  868    67  Julia Thumel*               23:18    7:46
  871    73  Malanie Fritz, Sr*          23:33    7:51
  872    76  Abigail Makkin*             23:37    7:52
  873    84  Sarah Boone*                23:45    7:55
  867   101  Carolyn Bevans, Sr*         24:20    8:07
Time = 1:55:32     Places = 300

10. Urbana
  852    43  Kayla Coleman, Fr*          22:31    7:30
  855    47  Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr*      22:40    7:33
  853    55  Kelly Ramsburg, Sr*         22:52    7:37
  854    56  Leslie Aird, Sr*            22:52    7:37
  851   106  Haley Ball, Sr*             24:35    8:11
  850   107  Lindsay Murdock, Jr*        24:37    8:12
  849   115  Erin Holahan, Jr*           25:10    8:23
Time = 1:55:28     Places = 307

11. Meade
  772    33  Kari McPartland*            22:18    7:26
  769    59  Michaela Washington*        23:02    7:41
  771    61  Victoria Phillips*          23:06    7:42
  773    68  Jasmine Martin*             23:19    7:46
  770    88  Jasmine Savage*             23:47    7:55
  774   138  Devin Brooks, Fr*           27:43    9:14
Time = 1:55:29     Places = 309

12. La Plata
  752    15  Sophie Dent, Sr*            21:30    7:10
  750    32  Emma Bahneman, Jr*          22:17    7:25
  751    51  Kaite Huber, So*            22:47    7:36
  747   105  Corinne Arnold, Sr*         24:31    8:10
  749   114  Audrey O'Clair, Sr*         25:04    8:21
  753   125  Jessica Erler, Jr*          25:45    8:35
  748   133  Terrisha Madison, Sr*       27:03    9:01
Time = 1:56:07     Places = 317

13. Annapolis
  589    21  Casey O'Brien*              21:54    7:18
  588    42  Katie Gehrdes, Fr*          22:30    7:30
  587    82  Kelsey Swensen*             23:44    7:54
  585    95  Katie Govatos, Fr*          24:08    8:03
  586    96  Montana Geimer, So*         24:09    8:03
  584    98  Sarah Colon*                24:13    8:04
  590   113  Erica Juras*                25:01    8:20
Time = 1:56:24     Places = 336

14. Franklin
  698     7  Anna Roth, Sr*              21:02    7:01
  703    69  Emily Makhlouf, Sr*         23:20    7:46
  697    72  Danielle White, Sr*         23:25    7:48
  700    93  Michelle Butler, Jr*        24:02    8:01
  702   100  Alexia Derkasch, Sr*        24:19    8:06
  701   116  Gen Popek, Fr*              25:12    8:24
Time = 1:56:06     Places = 341

15. Tuscarora
  848    22  Joy Johnstone, So*          21:54    7:18
  843    35  Katie Clark, Fr*            22:20    7:27
  842    53  Caroline Delany, So*        22:49    7:36
  844   124  Sarah Headland, Jr*         25:43    8:34
  845   130  Casey Barr, Fr*             26:18    8:46
  847   134  Kyrsten Staab, So*          27:04    9:01
  846   137  Bonnie Griesemer, Fr*       27:31    9:10
Time = 1:59:03     Places = 364

16. Albert Einstein
  571    29  Yodit Solomon, Jr*          22:12    7:24
  572    62  Ariam Solomon, Jr*          23:06    7:42
  576    74  Tracy Morales, Sr*          23:33    7:51
  573    92  Sisi Reid, So*              24:00    8:00
  575   121  Sarah Hyman, Fr*            25:37    8:32
  574   122  Xena Dreyfuss, Jr*          25:38    8:32
  570   136  Mary Claire Erskine, Fr*    27:29    9:09
Time = 1:58:26     Places = 378

17. Huntingtown
  733    38  Hannah Weis, So*            22:27    7:29
  738    79  Annalise Kenny, So*         23:40    7:53
  739    80  Vicky Jacobsen, Jr*         23:42    7:54
  736   108  Kristin Hay, Sr*            24:42    8:14
  734   118  Bailey Bertolaccini, Jr*    25:23    8:27
  735   119  Christa Morton, Jr*         25:34    8:31
  737   132  Ginger Williams, Jr*        26:25    8:48
Time = 1:59:52     Places = 423

18. Fallston
  690    45  Katie Lazzeri*              22:33    7:31
  692    87  Shea Stabb, Jr*             23:46    7:55
  693    97  Lauren Dimauro, Jr*         24:10    8:03
  691   103  Alex Watts*                 24:25    8:08
  695   111  Kelly Campbell, Sr*         24:55    8:18
  694   120  Sasha Wrobel*               25:34    8:31
  696   126  Raquel Dove*                26:01    8:40
Time = 1:59:47     Places = 443

19. Chopticon
  665    26  Danica Konyk, Sr*           22:03    7:21
  664    94  Brittany Boltz, Sr*         24:08    8:03
  662   109  Shaina Milby, Sr*           24:43    8:14
  663   127  Laura Flowers, Fr*          26:02    8:41
  666   129  Amanda Hardesty, Sr*        26:08    8:43
  661   131  Jackie Parsons, Sr*         26:25    8:48
  667   135  Chelsea Tominack, Sr*       27:27    9:09
Time = 2:03:03     Places = 485

20. Catonsville
  636    81  Caroline Cerand, Fr*        23:43    7:54
  633    86  Emily Parr, Sr*             23:45    7:55
  637   104  Mikkakei Macdonald, Fr*     24:25    8:08
  638   110  Katie Gill, Sr*             24:49    8:16
  639   112  Allyson Norris, Jr*         24:59    8:20
  635   117  Francoise Mandengue, So*    25:13    8:24
Time = 2:01:38     Places = 493

21. Lackey
  767    83  Jennell Wade, Sr*           23:45    7:55
  766    85  Kelsey Cleland, Jr*         23:45    7:55
  762   123  Tegan Bratcher, Jr*         25:39    8:33
  761   128  Louisa Lamb, Sr*            26:04    8:41
  765   139  Mary Stiles, Sr*            33:38   11:12
  763   140  Gabrielle Hayes, Jr*        39:35   13:12
Time = 2:12:48     Places = 558
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  623     1     1  Addie Tousley, Sr*               6:13       13:23    19:59    6:40  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  726     2     2  Elyse Birisko, Sr*               6:14       13:28    20:34    6:51  Howard
  831     3     3  Rachel Pillion, Sr*              6:20       13:52    20:47    6:55  Towson
  727     4     4  Meredith Mill*                   6:26       13:56    20:48    6:56  Howard
  789     5        Megan Schott*                    6:31       13:59    20:49    6:56  North Harford
  826     6        Lindsay Chetelat*                6:20       13:57    20:55    6:58  Stephen Decatur
  712     7     5  Marta Randall, Sr*               6:33       14:07    21:01    7:00  Herford
  830     8     6  Emma Fesperman, Sr*              6:34       14:06    21:01    7:00  Towson
  698     9     7  Anna Roth, Sr*                   6:44       14:07    21:02    7:01  Franklin
  833    10     8  Ellie Kavanagh, Sr*              6:33       14:06    21:06    7:02  Towson
  795    11     9  Karina Coelho, Sr*               6:28       14:00    21:07    7:02  Northern
  610    12    10  Caitey Ellerby*                  6:29       14:09    21:16    7:05  Bel Air
  605    13    11  Hannah Stambaugh*                6:29       14:07    21:17    7:05  Bel Air
  718    14    12  Amelia Tenberg, Sr*              6:40       14:18    21:20    7:07  Herford
  832    15    13  Molly Thorne, So*                6:41       14:26    21:27    7:09  Towson
  714    16    14  Emily Vandewater, Fr*            6:25       13:59    21:28    7:09  Herford
  752    17    15  Sophie Dent, Sr*                 6:51       14:26    21:30    7:10  La Plata
  607    18    16  Allison Berg, So*                6:29       14:17    21:37    7:12  Bel Air
  732    19    17  Hollie Adejumo*                  6:27       14:17    21:44    7:14  Howard
  675    20    18  Taylor Colbert, Sr*              6:38       14:32    21:44    7:14  Damascus
  652    21    19  Alex Shiqi Wang*                 6:42       14:30    21:48    7:16  Centennial
  678    22    20  Emily McIlvried, Jr*             6:37       14:31    21:50    7:17  Damascus
  589    23    21  Casey O'Brien*                   6:36       14:39    21:54    7:18  Annapolis
  848    24    22  Joy Johnstone, So*               6:44       14:33    21:54    7:18  Tuscarora
  716    25    23  Charlotte Vorwald, Sr*           6:46       14:25    21:54    7:18  Herford
  676    26    24  Janna Domico, Sr*                6:39       14:43    21:58    7:19  Damascus
  865    27        Brinae Robinson, So*             6:50       14:53    21:59    7:19  Western
  834    28    25  Becky Regan, So*                 6:43       14:43    22:01    7:20  Towson
  665    29    26  Danica Konyk, Sr*                6:45       14:32    22:03    7:21  Chopticon
  681    30    27  Alexandra Carroll, So*           6:38       14:44    22:10    7:23  Damascus
  680    31    28  Megan Patton, Sr*                6:39       14:38    22:11    7:23  Damascus
  571    32    29  Yodit Solomon, Jr*               6:48       14:47    22:12    7:24  Albert Einstein
  715    33    30  Robin Beck, Jr*                  6:47       14:29    22:14    7:24  Herford
  608    34    31  Brenna Kearney*                  6:35       14:44    22:17    7:25  Bel Air
  750    35    32  Emma Bahneman, Jr*               7:00       14:55    22:17    7:25  La Plata
  772    36    33  Kari McPartland*                 6:58       14:57    22:18    7:26  Meade
  606    37    34  Melissa Navin*                   6:43       14:48    22:20    7:27  Bel Air
  843    38    35  Katie Clark, Fr*                 6:58       14:49    22:20    7:27  Tuscarora
  869    39    36  Lindsey Siferd*                  7:04       15:06    22:23    7:27  Wilde Lake
  620    40    37  Kate Leuba, Jr*                  6:47       14:45    22:24    7:28  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  733    41    38  Hannah Weis, So*                 6:40       14:50    22:27    7:29  Huntingtown
  647    42    39  Emily Olszewski*                 6:51       14:56    22:27    7:29  Centennial
  651    43    40  Sara Kouroupis*                  6:52       14:56    22:28    7:29  Centennial
  717    44    41  Lauren Kennedy, Fr*              6:55       15:07    22:30    7:30  Herford
  588    45    42  Katie Gehrdes, Fr*               6:57       15:06    22:30    7:30  Annapolis
  852    46    43  Kayla Coleman, Fr*               6:46       14:55    22:31    7:30  Urbana
  828    47    44  Lizzy Peper, Fr*                 7:04       15:09    22:31    7:30  Towson
  690    48    45  Katie Lazzeri*                   6:44       14:54    22:33    7:31  Fallston
  625    49    46  Ava Farrell, Fr*                 6:51       15:01    22:39    7:33  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  855    50    47  Kathryn Fossaceca, Jr*           6:29       14:37    22:40    7:33  Urbana
  870    51    48  Olivia Medoff*                   6:49       14:56    22:43    7:34  Wilde Lake
  713    52    49  Shelby Meadowcroft, So*          6:54       15:08    22:44    7:34  Herford
  609    53    50  Holly Cook, Fr*                  6:53       15:16    22:45    7:35  Bel Air
  751    54    51  Kaite Huber, So*                 6:58       15:24    22:47    7:36  La Plata
  829    55    52  Chelsea Yingling, Jr*            7:03       15:16    22:49    7:36  Towson
  842    56    53  Caroline Delany, So*             7:01       15:19    22:49    7:36  Tuscarora
  624    57    54  Kate Bouvatte, Sr*               6:47       14:44    22:51    7:37  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  853    58    55  Kelly Ramsburg, Sr*              7:01       15:14    22:52    7:37  Urbana
  854    59    56  Leslie Aird, Sr*                 7:02       15:14    22:52    7:37  Urbana
  794    60    57  Shannon Ramsey, So*              7:05       15:29    22:54    7:38  Northern
  393    61        #393, Jr*                        6:56       15:17    23:00    7:40  Loch Raven
  679    62    58  Chelsey McMinn, Jr*              6:47       15:20    23:02    7:40  Damascus
  769    63    59  Michaela Washington*             6:53       15:10    23:02    7:41  Meade
  793    64    60  Megan Ogden, Jr*                 6:50       15:21    23:04    7:41  Northern
  771    65    61  Victoria Phillips*               6:35       15:26    23:06    7:42  Meade
  572    66    62  Ariam Solomon, Jr*               6:47       14:47    23:06    7:42  Albert Einstein
  729    67    63  Rebecca Danker, So*              7:01       15:24    23:07    7:42  Howard
  791    68    64  Tara Kovacs, Jr*                 7:02       15:30    23:15    7:45  Northern
  649    69    65  Victoria Michel*                 6:56       15:30    23:15    7:45  Centennial
  677    70    66  Karly Najaka, Fr*                6:57       15:30    23:16    7:45  Damascus
  868    71    67  Julia Thumel*                    6:49       15:28    23:18    7:46  Wilde Lake
  773    72    68  Jasmine Martin*                  6:57       15:28    23:19    7:46  Meade
  703    73    69  Emily Makhlouf, Sr*              7:21       15:37    23:20    7:46  Franklin
  730    74    70  Megan O'Malley*                  7:03       15:27    23:23    7:48  Howard
  619    75    71  Naomi Roochnick, Sr*             7:13       15:35    23:25    7:48  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  697    76    72  Danielle White, Sr*              7:22       15:51    23:25    7:48  Franklin
  871    77    73  Malanie Fritz, Sr*               7:11       15:46    23:33    7:51  Wilde Lake
  576    78    74  Tracy Morales, Sr*               7:22       15:45    23:33    7:51  Albert Einstein
  611    79    75  Jackie Darrow, Sr*               6:57       15:33    23:36    7:52  Bel Air
  872    80    76  Abigail Makkin*                  7:07       15:38    23:37    7:52  Wilde Lake
  621    81    77  Darcy O'Connor, Jr*              7:18       15:48    23:38    7:53  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  622    82    78  Claire Cohen, Fr*                7:18       15:48    23:40    7:53  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  738    83    79  Annalise Kenny, So*              7:15       15:49    23:40    7:53  Huntingtown
  739    84    80  Vicky Jacobsen, Jr*              7:13       15:49    23:42    7:54  Huntingtown
  636    85    81  Caroline Cerand, Fr*             7:00       15:25    23:43    7:54  Catonsville
  587    86    82  Kelsey Swensen*                  7:15       15:49    23:44    7:54  Annapolis
  767    87    83  Jennell Wade, Sr*                7:06       16:01    23:45    7:55  Lackey
  873    88    84  Sarah Boone*                     6:55       15:38    23:45    7:55  Wilde Lake
  766    89    85  Kelsey Cleland, Jr*              7:06       16:01    23:45    7:55  Lackey
  633    90    86  Emily Parr, Sr*                  7:14       15:47    23:45    7:55  Catonsville
  692    91    87  Shea Stabb, Jr*                  7:17       15:49    23:46    7:55  Fallston
  770    92    88  Jasmine Savage*                  6:35       14:36    23:47    7:55  Meade
  650    93    89  Allison Lamana, Sr*              6:59       16:06    23:51    7:57  Centennial
  728    94    90  Madeline Studt*                  7:00       15:44    23:55    7:58  Howard
  653    95    91  Kate Albertini, Sr*              7:00       15:55    23:57    7:59  Centennial
  573    96    92  Sisi Reid, So*                   6:54       15:45    24:00    8:00  Albert Einstein
  700    97    93  Michelle Butler, Jr*             7:22       15:56    24:02    8:01  Franklin
  664    98    94  Brittany Boltz, Sr*              7:27       16:10    24:08    8:03  Chopticon
  585    99    95  Katie Govatos, Fr*               7:19       16:16    24:08    8:03  Annapolis
  586   100    96  Montana Geimer, So*              7:24       16:16    24:09    8:03  Annapolis
  693   101    97  Lauren Dimauro, Jr*              7:25       16:12    24:10    8:03  Fallston
  584   102    98  Sarah Colon*                     7:17       16:17    24:13    8:04  Annapolis
  792   103    99  Jessica Murray, So*              7:14       16:10    24:19    8:06  Northern
  702   104   100  Alexia Derkasch, Sr*             7:23       16:16    24:19    8:06  Franklin
  867   105   101  Carolyn Bevans, Sr*              7:11       16:05    24:20    8:07  Wilde Lake
  731   106   102  Sage McGrann*                    7:12       16:09    24:23    8:08  Howard
  691   107   103  Alex Watts*                      7:23       16:20    24:25    8:08  Fallston
  637   108   104  Mikkakei Macdonald, Fr*          7:08       16:11    24:25    8:08  Catonsville
  747   109   105  Corinne Arnold, Sr*              7:28       16:13    24:31    8:10  La Plata
  851   110   106  Haley Ball, Sr*                  7:05       16:07    24:35    8:11  Urbana
  850   111   107  Lindsay Murdock, Jr*             7:24       16:16    24:37    8:12  Urbana
  736   112   108  Kristin Hay, Sr*                 7:33       16:33    24:42    8:14  Huntingtown
  662   113   109  Shaina Milby, Sr*                7:28       16:28    24:43    8:14  Chopticon
  638   114   110  Katie Gill, Sr*                  7:23       16:26    24:49    8:16  Catonsville
  695   115   111  Kelly Campbell, Sr*              7:31       16:34    24:55    8:18  Fallston
  639   116   112  Allyson Norris, Jr*              7:24       16:34    24:59    8:20  Catonsville
  590   117   113  Erica Juras*                     7:27       16:39    25:01    8:20  Annapolis
  749   118   114  Audrey O'Clair, Sr*              7:20       16:34    25:04    8:21  La Plata
  849   119   115  Erin Holahan, Jr*                7:25       16:44    25:10    8:23  Urbana
  701   120   116  Gen Popek, Fr*                   7:43       16:59    25:12    8:24  Franklin
  635   121   117  Francoise Mandengue, So*         6:59       15:14    25:13    8:24  Catonsville
  734   122   118  Bailey Bertolaccini, Jr*         7:35       16:56    25:23    8:27  Huntingtown
  735   123   119  Christa Morton, Jr*              7:34       16:53    25:34    8:31  Huntingtown
  694   124   120  Sasha Wrobel*                    7:30       16:49    25:34    8:31  Fallston
  575   125   121  Sarah Hyman, Fr*                 7:53       17:01    25:37    8:32  Albert Einstein
  574   126   122  Xena Dreyfuss, Jr*               7:53       17:05    25:38    8:32  Albert Einstein
  762   127   123  Tegan Bratcher, Jr*              7:53       17:17    25:39    8:33  Lackey
  844   128   124  Sarah Headland, Jr*              7:57       17:18    25:43    8:34  Tuscarora
  753   129   125  Jessica Erler, Jr*               7:40       17:23    25:45    8:35  La Plata
  696   130   126  Raquel Dove*                     7:43       17:20    26:01    8:40  Fallston
  663   131   127  Laura Flowers, Fr*               7:58       17:33    26:02    8:41  Chopticon
  761   132   128  Louisa Lamb, Sr*                 7:35       17:35    26:04    8:41  Lackey
  666   133   129  Amanda Hardesty, Sr*             7:57       17:33    26:08    8:43  Chopticon
  845   134   130  Casey Barr, Fr*                  7:54       17:37    26:18    8:46  Tuscarora
  661   135   131  Jackie Parsons, Sr*              7:58       17:34    26:25    8:48  Chopticon
  737   136   132  Ginger Williams, Jr*             7:55       17:40    26:25    8:48  Huntingtown
  748   137   133  Terrisha Madison, Sr*            7:52       17:54    27:03    9:01  La Plata
  847   138   134  Kyrsten Staab, So*               8:08       18:07    27:04    9:01  Tuscarora
  667   139   135  Chelsea Tominack, Sr*            8:07       18:08    27:27    9:09  Chopticon
  570   140   136  Mary Claire Erskine, Fr*         7:58       18:21    27:29    9:09  Albert Einstein
  846   141   137  Bonnie Griesemer, Fr*            7:59       17:52    27:31    9:10  Tuscarora
  774   142   138  Devin Brooks, Fr*                6:45       17:56    27:43    9:14  Meade
  765   143   139  Mary Stiles, Sr*                 9:04         :00    33:38   11:12  Lackey
  763   144   140  Gabrielle Hayes, Jr*            11:10         :00    39:35   13:12  Lackey
"*" indicates females
20 finishers among Women 1 & Under
18 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
44 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
144 female finishers
144 total finishers




MARYLAND XC BOYS AA 3M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mt Hebron                57    4    6    8   12   27   52  125   17:35      1:13
  2   River Hill              105    1    2   31   33   38   50   68   17:51      1:51
  3   Century                 130    9   23   26   28   44   57   64   18:13      1:05
  4   Winters Mill            138   16   24   30   32   36   58  110   18:17        39
  5   Loch Raven              152   13   18   22   29   70   86   90   18:22      1:48
  6   Walkersville            174   25   34   35   39   41   47   51   18:30        29
  7   Oakland Mills           214   19   21   43   65   66   98  105   18:41      1:18
  8   Rising Sun              275    3   10   80   85   97  114  128   18:55      3:11
  9   Marriotts Ridge         279   40   48   59   61   71   76  109   19:06      1:00
 10   Patuxent                284   15   17   73   88   91   93  100   19:06      2:09
 11   Kent Island             296   45   53   56   67   75   95  101   19:11        54
 12   Middletown              317   42   55   62   77   81   96  111   19:18      1:05
 13   Liberty                 325   11   54   69   89  102  107  113   19:19      2:41
 14   Francis Scott Key       349   46   49   63   92   99  131        19:27      1:33
 15   North Point             364   37   78   79   83   87  103  119   19:34      1:23
 16   Hammond                 395    7   82   84  106  116  118  123   19:40      3:16
 17   Parkside                405   14   20  120  124  127  129  137   20:02      3:59
 18   Elkton                  414    5   74   94  115  126  130  132   19:52      4:25
 19   Queen Annes             522   72  104  108  117  121  122  134   20:29      1:23
 20   Edmondson/Westside      576   60  112  133  135  136  138        21:44      3:52



1. Mt Hebron
  432     4  Zach Weinstein              17:04    5:41
  437     6  Ryan Steinbach              17:20    5:47
  434     8  Constantine Matsakis, Jr    17:28    5:49
  436    12  Russell Buescher, Jr        17:46    5:55
  431    27  Karthik Venkatraman         18:17    6:06
  435    52  John Brun                   18:58    6:19
  433   125  Graham Welch                21:35    7:12
Time = 1:27:53     Places = 57

2. River Hill
  542     1  Craig Morgan                16:46    5:35
  543     2  Sean Kirby                  16:56    5:38
  539    31  Kevin Shankar               18:24    6:08
  540    33  Will Ryan                   18:30    6:10
  545    38  Grant Demaree, Sr           18:37    6:12
  541    50  Sam Oldhouser               18:55    6:18
  544    68  Adam Davis, Sr              19:28    6:29
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 105

3. Century
  283     9  Avior Zynda, Sr             17:39    5:53
  284    23  Pat Mead, Jr                18:07    6:02
  289    26  Nick Pezza, So              18:14    6:05
  286    28  Corey Robins, Sr            18:19    6:06
  288    44  Trevor Etheridge, Jr        18:44    6:14
  287    57  Matt Tripp, Jr              19:07    6:22
  285    64  Ian Baker, Sr               19:19    6:26
Time = 1:31:01     Places = 130

4. Winters Mill
  565    16  Eric Tringali, Jr           17:55    5:58
  568    24  Tom Carpenter, Jr           18:09    6:03
  567    30  Chris Frock, Sr             18:23    6:07
  569    32  Andrew Parker, Sr           18:24    6:08
  564    36  Zach Hopkins, Fr            18:34    6:11
  566    58  Ryan Spangler, So           19:10    6:23
  563   110  Reilly Cox, Jr              20:32    6:51
Time = 1:31:23     Places = 138

5. Loch Raven
  397    13  Brandon Sweeney, Sr         17:48    5:56
  396    18  Michael Glassman, Sr        18:01    6:00
  398    22  Dominic Rubino, Sr          18:07    6:02
  399    29  James Glassman, Jr          18:21    6:07
  401    70  Jon Trosch, Jr              19:35    6:32
  395    86  Jeff Delcher, Jr            19:58    6:39
  400    90  Bradley Franke, Fr          20:02    6:41
Time = 1:31:50     Places = 152

6. Walkersville
  553    25  Stephen Keith, So           18:10    6:03
  555    34  Christian Blackner, Jr      18:31    6:10
  551    35  Luke Zeller, Sr             18:33    6:11
  552    39  Edward Hong, So             18:37    6:12
  550    41  Zachary Zeller, So          18:39    6:13
  549    47  Michael Patschak, Sr        18:47    6:15
  554    51  Colin Hartman, Sr           18:55    6:18
Time = 1:32:28     Places = 174

7. Oakland Mills
  474    19  David Owen                  18:02    6:00
  470    21  Jay Kuvelker, Jr            18:05    6:02
  475    43  Dylan Marty                 18:43    6:14
  476    65  Mackey Boyle, So            19:19    6:26
  473    66  Peter Sammis                19:19    6:26
  472    98  Majid Waheed                20:17    6:45
  471   105  Matt Widstrom               20:26    6:48
Time = 1:33:25     Places = 214

8. Rising Sun
  525     3  Billy Steele, Sr            17:04    5:41
  526    10  Sam Guethler, Sr            17:39    5:53
  528    80  Paul Wright, Jr             19:43    6:34
  527    85  Zach Douglas, Jr            19:57    6:39
  529    97  Cody Palmer, So             20:14    6:45
  530   114  Phillip Carpenter, So       20:40    6:53
  531   128  Stephen Frost, Jr           21:50    7:16
Time = 1:34:35     Places = 275

9. Marriotts Ridge
  411    40  David Reymann, Sr           18:37    6:12
  412    48  Jacob Beschner, Jr          18:48    6:16
  414    59  Michael Hynson, Jr          19:14    6:24
  409    61  Vincent Drago, Jr           19:15    6:25
  410    71  Scott Stacharowski, Sr      19:36    6:32
  415    76  Tony Ciarlegio, So          19:40    6:33
  413   109  Stephen Drago, Fr           20:32    6:50
Time = 1:35:29     Places = 279

10. Patuxent
  490    15  Josh Barett, Sr             17:55    5:58
  492    17  Matt Hallenbeck             17:56    5:58
  493    73  Jeff Gay                    19:39    6:33
  489    88  Tommy Scott                 19:59    6:39
  487    91  Alex Barton                 20:03    6:41
  488    93  Ben Burk, Sr                20:06    6:42
  491   100  Shaun Carroll, Sr           20:19    6:46
Time = 1:35:29     Places = 284

11. Kent Island
  373    45  Nolan Matthews, Sr          18:46    6:15
  367    53  Carlton Stuecker, Fr        19:00    6:20
  372    56  Ian Andrews, So             19:05    6:21
  370    67  Sam Machulcz, Sr            19:24    6:28
  368    75  John Frey, Sr               19:40    6:33
  371    95  Kristopher Knox, Sr         20:08    6:43
  369   101  Nick Leffers, Sr            20:21    6:47
Time = 1:35:52     Places = 296

12. Middletown
  418    42  Hank Binzer, Sr             18:41    6:14
  419    55  Willie Owens, Sr            19:04    6:21
  417    62  Andy Drum, So               19:16    6:25
  421    77  Tom Brinton, Sr             19:41    6:34
  423    81  Brady Dailey, So            19:45    6:35
  420    96  Skyler Stasiewicz, Jr       20:11    6:43
  422   111  William Atchison, So        20:37    6:52
Time = 1:36:26     Places = 317

13. Liberty
  385    11  Tim Souders, Sr             17:40    5:53
  386    54  Greg Rinehart, Fr           19:02    6:21
  387    69  Matt Little, Sr             19:30    6:30
  383    89  Ken Fasick, Jr              20:00    6:40
  381   102  Dan Rodriguez, Sr           20:21    6:47
  382   107  Kevin Dugan, Jr             20:29    6:49
  384   113  Zach Boyer, So              20:39    6:53
Time = 1:36:31     Places = 325

14. Francis Scott Key
  344    46  Dj Watson, Sr               18:46    6:15
  343    49  Tim Davis, So               18:51    6:17
  342    63  Eric Haufler, So            19:16    6:25
  345    92  Oliver Kubik, Jr            20:05    6:41
  341    99  James Williams, Jr          20:19    6:46
  340   131  Jesse Winter, Jr            22:16    7:25
Time = 1:37:15     Places = 349

15. North Point
  458    37  Randal McKissack, Sr        18:36    6:12
  453    78  Kevin Herold, Sr            19:42    6:34
  459    79  Travis Finkenauer, Sr       19:43    6:34
  457    83  Dylan O'Brein, Sr           19:51    6:37
  454    87  Marcel Dion, Sr             19:59    6:39
  455   103  Justin Dejausserand, Fr     20:21    6:47
  456   119  Alex Carlson, Jr            20:54    6:58
Time = 1:37:48     Places = 364

16. Hammond
  347     7  Kyle Stanton                17:26    5:49
  346    82  Kevin Albano, So            19:48    6:36
  348    84  Jimmy Williams              19:57    6:39
  349   106  Robbie Oehri                20:27    6:49
  351   116  Sean Kwon                   20:41    6:54
  350   118  Tyler Garrison, Jr          20:51    6:57
  352   123  Ben Kroph                   21:19    7:06
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 395

17. Parkside
  483    14  Eric Wood, Jr               17:51    5:57
  485    20  Zachary Temple, Sr          18:05    6:02
  481   120  Sean Irwin, So              20:56    6:59
  486   124  Robert Sterling, So         21:26    7:08
  484   127  Tommy Robinson, So          21:50    7:16
  482   129  Timmy Travitz, Fr           22:08    7:22
  480   137  Garon Clark, So             23:07    7:42
Time = 1:40:06     Places = 405

18. Elkton
  334     5  Luke Arbucktle, Jr          17:14    5:45
  336    74  Alex Lee, Jr                19:39    6:33
  337    94  Joey Johnston, Jr           20:07    6:42
  333   115  C J. Johnson, Sr            20:41    6:53
  335   126  Charlie Gleason, Fr         21:39    7:13
  332   130  Trevor Christian, Fr        22:11    7:24
  331   132  Ryan Clancy, So             22:26    7:28
Time = 1:39:19     Places = 414

19. Queen Annes
  510    72  Casey Azarsa, So            19:38    6:32
  512   104  Stephen Miller, Jr          20:25    6:48
  513   108  Mark Shaw, Sr               20:31    6:50
  514   117  Kevin Klenkel, Sr           20:49    6:56
  511   121  Hoyt Novak, Jr              21:01    7:00
  515   122  Walls Alex, Sr              21:04    7:01
  516   134  Adam Hagelgans, Fr          22:59    7:39
Time = 1:42:22     Places = 522

20. Edmondson/Westside
  319    60  Kenneth Johnson, So         19:15    6:25
  318   112  Daniel Lucas, So            20:38    6:53
  317   133  Tavon Vinson, Sr            22:35    7:32
  320   135  David Lucas, So             23:05    7:42
  323   136  Jullian Gingles, Sr         23:06    7:42
  322   138  David Brown, Sr             26:59    9:00
Time = 1:48:38     Places = 576
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  542     1     1  Craig Morgan                     5:11       11:12    16:46    5:35  River Hill
  543     2     2  Sean Kirby                       5:17       11:17    16:56    5:38  River Hill
  525     3     3  Billy Steele, Sr                 5:19       11:20    17:04    5:41  Rising Sun
  432     4     4  Zach Weinstein                   5:17       11:20    17:04    5:41  Mt Hebron
  334     5     5  Luke Arbucktle, Jr               5:19       11:21    17:14    5:45  Elkton
  437     6     6  Ryan Steinbach                   5:19       11:33    17:20    5:47  Mt Hebron
  347     7     7  Kyle Stanton                     5:20       11:27    17:26    5:49  Hammond
  434     8     8  Constantine Matsakis, Jr         5:19       11:32    17:28    5:49  Mt Hebron
  283     9     9  Avior Zynda, Sr                  5:27       11:51    17:39    5:53  Century
  526    10    10  Sam Guethler, Sr                 5:19       11:46    17:39    5:53  Rising Sun
  385    11    11  Tim Souders, Sr                  5:24       11:49    17:40    5:53  Liberty
  436    12    12  Russell Buescher, Jr             5:27       11:48    17:46    5:55  Mt Hebron
  397    13    13  Brandon Sweeney, Sr              5:27       11:47    17:48    5:56  Loch Raven
  483    14    14  Eric Wood, Jr                    5:24       11:46    17:51    5:57  Parkside
  490    15    15  Josh Barett, Sr                  5:34       11:59    17:55    5:58  Patuxent
  565    16    16  Eric Tringali, Jr                5:27       11:52    17:55    5:58  Winters Mill
  492    17    17  Matt Hallenbeck                  5:34       11:58    17:56    5:58  Patuxent
  396    18    18  Michael Glassman, Sr             5:26       12:01    18:01    6:00  Loch Raven
  474    19    19  David Owen                       5:34       12:03    18:02    6:00  Oakland Mills
  485    20    20  Zachary Temple, Sr               5:22       11:57    18:05    6:02  Parkside
  470    21    21  Jay Kuvelker, Jr                 5:42       12:16    18:05    6:02  Oakland Mills
  398    22    22  Dominic Rubino, Sr               5:31       12:05    18:07    6:02  Loch Raven
  284    23    23  Pat Mead, Jr                     5:35       12:05    18:07    6:02  Century
  568    24    24  Tom Carpenter, Jr                5:32       12:06    18:09    6:03  Winters Mill
  553    25    25  Stephen Keith, So                5:31       12:00    18:10    6:03  Walkersville
  289    26    26  Nick Pezza, So                   5:38       12:09    18:14    6:05  Century
  431    27    27  Karthik Venkatraman              5:27       12:00    18:17    6:06  Mt Hebron
  286    28    28  Corey Robins, Sr                 5:44       12:20    18:19    6:06  Century
  399    29    29  James Glassman, Jr               5:43       12:12    18:21    6:07  Loch Raven
  567    30    30  Chris Frock, Sr                  5:22       12:05    18:23    6:07  Winters Mill
  539    31    31  Kevin Shankar                    5:34       12:13    18:24    6:08  River Hill
  569    32    32  Andrew Parker, Sr                5:42       12:16    18:24    6:08  Winters Mill
  304    33        Jatin Narang, Jr                 5:28       12:04    18:28    6:09  Clarksburg
  540    34    33  Will Ryan                        5:35       12:16    18:30    6:10  River Hill
  555    35    34  Christian Blackner, Jr           5:32       12:16    18:31    6:10  Walkersville
  551    36    35  Luke Zeller, Sr                  5:47       12:19    18:33    6:11  Walkersville
  564    37    36  Zach Hopkins, Fr                 5:38       12:14    18:34    6:11  Winters Mill
  458    38    37  Randal McKissack, Sr             5:34       12:19    18:36    6:12  North Point
  545    39    38  Grant Demaree, Sr                5:35       12:20    18:37    6:12  River Hill
  552    40    39  Edward Hong, So                  5:48       12:23    18:37    6:12  Walkersville
  411    41    40  David Reymann, Sr                5:32       12:14    18:37    6:12  Marriotts Ridge
  550    42    41  Zachary Zeller, So               5:45       12:21    18:39    6:13  Walkersville
  418    43    42  Hank Binzer, Sr                  5:41       12:27    18:41    6:14  Middletown
  475    44    43  Dylan Marty                      5:43       12:27    18:43    6:14  Oakland Mills
  288    45    44  Trevor Etheridge, Jr             5:35       12:18    18:44    6:14  Century
  373    46    45  Nolan Matthews, Sr               5:39       12:23    18:46    6:15  Kent Island
  344    47    46  Dj Watson, Sr                    5:48       12:33    18:46    6:15  Francis Scott Key
  549    48    47  Michael Patschak, Sr             5:46       12:26    18:47    6:15  Walkersville
  412    49    48  Jacob Beschner, Jr               5:40       12:28    18:48    6:16  Marriotts Ridge
  316    50        Austin Poist, Sr                 5:36       12:23    18:49    6:16  Edgewood
  343    51    49  Tim Davis, So                    5:47       12:28    18:51    6:17  Francis Scott Key
  541    52    50  Sam Oldhouser                    5:55       12:38    18:55    6:18  River Hill
  554    53    51  Colin Hartman, Sr                5:39       12:28    18:55    6:18  Walkersville
  312    54        Chris Sufczynski, Sr             5:37       12:32    18:58    6:19  Eastern Tech
  435    55    52  John Brun                        5:26       12:12    18:58    6:19  Mt Hebron
  367    56    53  Carlton Stuecker, Fr             5:50       12:45    19:00    6:20  Kent Island
  386    57    54  Greg Rinehart, Fr                5:54       12:40    19:02    6:21  Liberty
  419    58    55  Willie Owens, Sr                 5:45       12:43    19:04    6:21  Middletown
  372    59    56  Ian Andrews, So                  5:52       12:48    19:05    6:21  Kent Island
  287    60    57  Matt Tripp, Jr                   5:55       12:47    19:07    6:22  Century
  566    61    58  Ryan Spangler, So                5:34       12:37    19:10    6:23  Winters Mill
  414    62    59  Michael Hynson, Jr               5:47       12:47    19:14    6:24  Marriotts Ridge
  319    63    60  Kenneth Johnson, So              5:43       12:45    19:15    6:25  Edmondson/Westside
  409    64    61  Vincent Drago, Jr                5:47       12:47    19:15    6:25  Marriotts Ridge
  417    65    62  Andy Drum, So                    5:43       12:42    19:16    6:25  Middletown
  342    66    63  Eric Haufler, So                 5:44       12:33    19:16    6:25  Francis Scott Key
  285    67    64  Ian Baker, Sr                    5:46       12:50    19:19    6:26  Century
  476    68    65  Mackey Boyle, So                 5:59       12:57    19:19    6:26  Oakland Mills
  473    69    66  Peter Sammis                     5:56       12:51    19:19    6:26  Oakland Mills
  547    70        Nathan Austin, Jr                5:39       12:35    19:22    6:27  Rockville
  370    71    67  Sam Machulcz, Sr                 5:49       12:51    19:24    6:28  Kent Island
  544    72    68  Adam Davis, Sr                   5:34       12:41    19:28    6:29  River Hill
  387    73    69  Matt Little, Sr                  6:01       12:55    19:30    6:30  Liberty
  401    74    70  Jon Trosch, Jr                   5:50       13:11    19:35    6:32  Loch Raven
  410    75    71  Scott Stacharowski, Sr           5:47       12:55    19:36    6:32  Marriotts Ridge
  510    76    72  Casey Azarsa, So                 5:57       13:06    19:38    6:32  Queen Annes
  493    77    73  Jeff Gay                         5:53       12:58    19:39    6:33  Patuxent
  336    78    74  Alex Lee, Jr                     6:02       13:08    19:39    6:33  Elkton
  368    79    75  John Frey, Sr                    5:46       12:55    19:40    6:33  Kent Island
  415    80    76  Tony Ciarlegio, So               5:59       13:11    19:40    6:33  Marriotts Ridge
  421    81    77  Tom Brinton, Sr                  5:42       12:51    19:41    6:34  Middletown
  453    82    78  Kevin Herold, Sr                 5:44       12:54    19:42    6:34  North Point
  416    83        Kyle Dilling                     5:41       12:57    19:43    6:34  McDonough
  459    84    79  Travis Finkenauer, Sr            5:57       13:20    19:43    6:34  North Point
  528    85    80  Paul Wright, Jr                  5:47       12:56    19:43    6:34  Rising Sun
  423    86    81  Brady Dailey, So                 5:41       13:11    19:45    6:35  Middletown
  346    87    82  Kevin Albano, So                 6:04       13:12    19:48    6:36  Hammond
  457    88    83  Dylan O'Brein, Sr                5:44       13:04    19:51    6:37  North Point
  479    89        Kevin Ibeanu, Jr                 6:11       13:24    19:56    6:39  Overlea
  348    90    84  Jimmy Williams                   5:57       13:03    19:57    6:39  Hammond
  527    91    85  Zach Douglas, Jr                 5:46       13:10    19:57    6:39  Rising Sun
  395    92    86  Jeff Delcher, Jr                 5:45       13:03    19:58    6:39  Loch Raven
  454    93    87  Marcel Dion, Sr                  5:52       13:08    19:59    6:39  North Point
  489    94    88  Tommy Scott                      6:10       13:26    19:59    6:39  Patuxent
  383    95    89  Ken Fasick, Jr                   6:07       13:23    20:00    6:40  Liberty
  400    96    90  Bradley Franke, Fr               6:09       13:33    20:02    6:41  Loch Raven
  487    97    91  Alex Barton                      6:05       13:20    20:03    6:41  Patuxent
  345    98    92  Oliver Kubik, Jr                 5:55       13:02    20:05    6:41  Francis Scott Key
  488    99    93  Ben Burk, Sr                     6:12       13:23    20:06    6:42  Patuxent
  337   100    94  Joey Johnston, Jr                5:58       13:21    20:07    6:42  Elkton
  371   101    95  Kristopher Knox, Sr              5:57       13:22    20:08    6:43  Kent Island
  420   102    96  Skyler Stasiewicz, Jr            5:53       13:17    20:11    6:43  Middletown
  529   103    97  Cody Palmer, So                  6:12       13:33    20:14    6:45  Rising Sun
  472   104    98  Majid Waheed                     6:02       13:22    20:17    6:45  Oakland Mills
  341   105    99  James Williams, Jr               5:55       13:13    20:19    6:46  Francis Scott Key
  491   106   100  Shaun Carroll, Sr                6:04       13:21    20:19    6:46  Patuxent
  369   107   101  Nick Leffers, Sr                 5:50       13:26    20:21    6:47  Kent Island
  381   108   102  Dan Rodriguez, Sr                6:16       13:34    20:21    6:47  Liberty
  455   109   103  Justin Dejausserand, Fr          6:01       13:31    20:21    6:47  North Point
  512   110   104  Stephen Miller, Jr               6:08       13:30    20:25    6:48  Queen Annes
  471   111   105  Matt Widstrom                    6:10       13:33    20:26    6:48  Oakland Mills
  349   112   106  Robbie Oehri                     6:13       13:35    20:27    6:49  Hammond
  382   113   107  Kevin Dugan, Jr                  6:17       13:37    20:29    6:49  Liberty
  513   114   108  Mark Shaw, Sr                    5:44       13:35    20:31    6:50  Queen Annes
  413   115   109  Stephen Drago, Fr                6:10       13:47    20:32    6:50  Marriotts Ridge
  563   116   110  Reilly Cox, Jr                   5:51       13:34    20:32    6:51  Winters Mill
  422   117   111  William Atchison, So             5:43       13:21    20:37    6:52  Middletown
  318   118   112  Daniel Lucas, So                 6:03       13:41    20:38    6:53  Edmondson/Westside
  384   119   113  Zach Boyer, So                   6:18       13:51    20:39    6:53  Liberty
  530   120   114  Phillip Carpenter, So            6:13       13:48    20:40    6:53  Rising Sun
  333   121   115  C J. Johnson, Sr                 6:09       13:36    20:41    6:53  Elkton
  351   122   116  Sean Kwon                        6:11       13:40    20:41    6:54  Hammond
  315   123        Franklin Taylor, Jr              5:54       13:38    20:43    6:54  Easton
  514   124   117  Kevin Klenkel, Sr                6:12       13:53    20:49    6:56  Queen Annes
  350   125   118  Tyler Garrison, Jr               6:06       13:45    20:51    6:57  Hammond
  456   126   119  Alex Carlson, Jr                 5:58       14:02    20:54    6:58  North Point
  481   127   120  Sean Irwin, So                   6:20       13:53    20:56    6:59  Parkside
  511   128   121  Hoyt Novak, Jr                   6:10       13:47    21:01    7:00  Queen Annes
  515   129   122  Walls Alex, Sr                   6:07       13:49    21:04    7:01  Queen Annes
  352   130   123  Ben Kroph                        6:24       14:06    21:19    7:06  Hammond
  486   131   124  Robert Sterling, So              6:21       14:04    21:26    7:08  Parkside
  433   132   125  Graham Welch                     5:52       13:36    21:35    7:12  Mt Hebron
  335   133   126  Charlie Gleason, Fr              6:21       14:08    21:39    7:13  Elkton
  484   134   127  Tommy Robinson, So               6:18       14:15    21:50    7:16  Parkside
  531   135   128  Stephen Frost, Jr                6:23       14:22    21:50    7:16  Rising Sun
  482   136   129  Timmy Travitz, Fr                6:20       14:12    22:08    7:22  Parkside
  332   137   130  Trevor Christian, Fr             6:38       14:55    22:11    7:24  Elkton
  340   138   131  Jesse Winter, Jr                 6:08       14:18    22:16    7:25  Francis Scott Key
  331   139   132  Ryan Clancy, So                  6:43       14:59    22:26    7:28  Elkton
  317   140   133  Tavon Vinson, Sr                 6:24       15:13    22:35    7:32  Edmondson/Westside
  516   141   134  Adam Hagelgans, Fr               6:39       15:19    22:59    7:39  Queen Annes
  320   142   135  David Lucas, So                  6:46       15:29    23:05    7:42  Edmondson/Westside
  323   143   136  Jullian Gingles, Sr              6:39       15:43    23:06    7:42  Edmondson/Westside
  480   144   137  Garon Clark, So                  6:43       15:23    23:07    7:42  Parkside
  322   145   138  David Brown, Sr                  7:06       16:55    26:59    9:00  Edmondson/Westside
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 1 & Under
26 finishers among Men 2 - 2
37 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
145 male finishers
0 female finishers
145 total finishers



MARYLAND XC GIRLS AA 3M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   River Hill               47    3    8   11   12   13   16   29   21:14      1:21
  2   Century                  48    1    4    6   18   19   28   39   21:10      2:23
  3   Mt Hebron               111    2   17   25   31   36   53   54   22:09      3:12
  4   Oakland Mills           188    7   32   37   47   65   70   95   23:07      3:39
  5   North Point             200   20   27   40   51   62   71   87   23:20      2:11
  6   Winters Mill            208   14   34   38   58   64   78   92   23:20      2:54
 7*   Marriotts Ridge         210   21   33   45   52   59   61        23:26      1:47
 8*   North Hagerstown        210   26   35   41   48   60   72   81   23:28      1:36
  9   Liberty                 220    5   23   56   63   73   82   84   23:24      4:11
 10   Loch Raven              261   15   22   30   89  105             24:21      6:19
 11   Clarksburg              273   24   44   49   77   79   85  101   24:06      2:40
 12   Calvert                 277   10   42   43   86   96  106  107   24:13      5:53
 13   Rising Sun              308   46   55   66   67   74   83   91   24:28      1:23
 14   James M Bennett         403   57   68   80   98  100             25:46      3:16
 15   Douglass                416    9   90   97  109  111  112        27:25     10:33
 16   Elkton                  426   75   76   88   93   94   99  102   25:54      1:37
 17   Kent Island             434   50   69  103  104  108  110        26:39      5:13

1. River Hill
  538     3  Katie Harman*               20:21    6:47
  537     8  Kendall Auth*               21:08    7:03
  532    11  Payton Lawrence*            21:27    7:09
  533    12  Anna Demaree, So*           21:34    7:11
  536    13  Kelsey Harman*              21:42    7:14
  534    16  Jamie Scott*                22:05    7:22
  535    29  Meghan Heneghan, So*        22:45    7:35
Time = 1:46:10     Places = 47

2. Century
  280     1  Maura Linde, So*            19:48    6:36
  278     4  Kirsten McGovern, Jr*       20:48    6:56
  281     6  Allie Dearie, So*           20:54    6:58
  282    18  Catherine Casem, So*        22:07    7:22
  279    19  Katie Todd, Fr*             22:11    7:24
  276    28  Beth Lang, Fr*              22:45    7:35
  277    39  Beth Anne Wieber, Jr*       23:19    7:46
Time = 1:45:46     Places = 48

3. Mt Hebron
  427     2  Becky Yep*                  19:55    6:38
  425    17  Emily Roenigk*              22:06    7:22
  426    25  Becky Schimm*               22:41    7:34
  428    31  Alice Goodman, Sr*          22:55    7:38
  429    36  Angela Malczyn*             23:07    7:42
  424    53  Ellyn Quigg*                23:55    7:58
  430    54  Kate Appel, Jr*             23:57    7:59
Time = 1:50:42     Places = 111

4. Oakland Mills
  463     7  Tiffany Lang*               21:03    7:01
  467    32  Liz Kimble*                 22:56    7:38
  469    37  Leah Davidson-Wolf, Jr*     23:12    7:44
  468    47  Caroline Chisolm, Fr*       23:45    7:55
  466    65  Dalyce Wilson*              24:41    8:13
  464    70  Rachael Shulder*            24:51    8:17
  465    95  Ananda Martin-Caughey*      26:53    8:58
Time = 1:55:34     Places = 188

5. North Point
  446    20  Verkia Smith, Fr*           22:16    7:25
  448    27  Danielle Pedersen, Sr*      22:41    7:34
  450    40  Brittany Baker, Jr*         23:23    7:48
  447    51  Shavon Briscoe, Jr*         23:53    7:57
  451    62  Alyssa Albro, So*           24:26    8:09
  449    71  Nikia Miller, Sr*           24:53    8:18
  452    87  Shannon Hall, So*           25:53    8:37
Time = 1:56:38     Places = 200

6. Winters Mill
  562    14  Lane Hahn, So*              21:43    7:14
  558    34  Casey Roberts, Jr*          23:03    7:41
  561    38  Jill Benko, So*             23:14    7:44
  560    58  Kim Myers, Fr*              24:06    8:02
  559    64  Emily Kerzel, Fr*           24:37    8:12
  556    78  Forest Fleischer, Sr*       25:10    8:23
  557    92  Amber Slater, Jr*           26:22    8:47
Time = 1:56:41     Places = 208

7*. Marriotts Ridge
  403    21  Lindsey Diantonio, Jr*      22:25    7:28
  408    33  Katelyn Ogden, Fr*          22:59    7:39
  405    45  Molly Morse, Jr*            23:40    7:53
  402    52  Christina McAuliffe, So*    23:54    7:58
  407    59  Hannah Koh, So*             24:12    8:04
  406    61  Erika Laux, So*             24:19    8:06
Time = 1:57:07     Places = 210

8*. North Hagerstown
  440    26  Taryn Shank, Sr*            22:41    7:34
  439    35  Alison Harrell, Jr*         23:04    7:41
  441    41  Amanda Martin, Fr*          23:29    7:50
  442    48  Brooke Pettner, Sr*         23:46    7:55
  445    60  Christine Brugh, Jr*        24:17    8:05
  444    72  Sarai Suarez, Jr*           24:59    8:20
  443    81  Josie Smith, Jr*            25:20    8:27
Time = 1:57:16     Places = 210

9. Liberty
  380     5  Samantha McElroy, So*       20:51    6:57
  378    23  Michele Lambert, Jr*        22:34    7:31
  377    56  Shannon Henretty, Sr*       24:05    8:01
  379    63  Marisa Roman, Sr*           24:28    8:09
  374    73  Marrissa Altobelli, Sr*     25:02    8:20
  376    82  Sarah Williston, Sr*        25:22    8:27
  375    84  Abby Carlson, Sr*           25:32    8:31
Time = 1:56:58     Places = 220

10. Loch Raven
  392    15  Erin Williams, Jr*          22:01    7:20
  391    22  Sarah Buxbaum, Sr*          22:31    7:30
  388    30  Emily Ruppel, Fr*           22:53    7:38
  390    89  Sarah Smith, Jr*            26:01    8:40
  389   105  Tori Trentalange, Jr*       28:20    9:27
Time = 2:01:45     Places = 261

11. Clarksburg
  297    24  Lauren Sumner, Jr*          22:38    7:33
  300    44  Nancy Dawes, Fr*            23:36    7:52
  299    49  Jenna Smith, Sr*            23:51    7:57
  301    77  Kelsey Smith, Sr*           25:09    8:23
  303    79  Allison Choi, Jr*           25:17    8:26
  302    85  Jacquie Young, Fr*          25:46    8:35
  298   101  Lauren Pandes Carter, So*   27:27    9:09
Time = 2:00:30     Places = 273

12. Calvert
  271    10  Caroline Parris*            21:13    7:04
  272    42  Ashley Armiger, Fr*         23:30    7:50
  274    43  Cindy Yeatman*              23:31    7:50
  275    86  Emily Carroll*              25:48    8:36
  273    96  Katie Schinabeck*           27:06    9:02
  270   106  Courtney Yares*             28:40    9:33
  269   107  Susan Yeatman, So*          28:59    9:40
Time = 2:01:06     Places = 277

13. Rising Sun
  518    46  Lindsey McGinley, Jr*       23:43    7:54
  519    55  Casey Barker, Jr*           24:04    8:01
  524    66  Gabby Neri, Sr*             24:42    8:14
  521    67  Shannon Nolan, Jr*          24:47    8:15
  520    74  Cheyenne Garvey, Fr*        25:05    8:21
  523    83  Erica Hostetler, Sr*        25:28    8:29
  522    91  Cassidy Adam, Jr*           26:13    8:44
Time = 2:02:19     Places = 308

14. James M Bennett
  354    57  Amy Turner, Fr*             24:05    8:02
  356    68  Christina Rodriquez, So*    24:49    8:16
  358    80  Katie Craft, So*            25:20    8:26
  357    98  Maddie Leistin, So*         27:18    9:06
  355   100  Caroline Hyneman, Jr*       27:21    9:07
Time = 2:08:50     Places = 403

15. Douglass
  311     9  Gloria Roberts*             21:12    7:04
  305    90  Sydney Shepherd*            26:11    8:44
  310    97  Delainey Price*             27:12    9:04
  308   109  Tautiana Harriott*          30:46   10:15
  306   111  Leah Williams*              31:45   10:35
  309   112  Bellony Nzemenoh*           34:40   11:33
Time = 2:17:04     Places = 416

16. Elkton
  326    75  Hayley Tumas, Sr*           25:05    8:22
  330    76  Margot Bailey, Jr*          25:08    8:22
  329    88  Madeline Bailey, Fr*        25:58    8:39
  325    93  Rebecca Pardue, Jr*         26:39    8:53
  328    94  Ajah Barnes, Fr*            26:42    8:54
  327    99  Samantha Richman, So*       27:20    9:07
  324   102  Brandi Lofland, So*         27:32    9:11
Time = 2:09:30     Places = 426

17. Kent Island
  362    50  Nicole Clarke, Fr*          23:53    7:57
  361    69  Suzy Stuecker, Jr*          24:50    8:17
  363   103  Michelle Ferre, So*         27:37    9:12
  360   104  Katie Giordano, Sr*         27:49    9:16
  364   108  Mariah Irvin, Sr*           29:05    9:42
  365   110  Molly Helms, Jr*            31:12   10:24
Time = 2:13:12     Places = 434
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  280     1     1  Maura Linde, So*                 6:04       13:07    19:48    6:36  Century
  427     2     2  Becky Yep*                       6:04       13:16    19:55    6:38  Mt Hebron
  538     3     3  Katie Harman*                    6:15       13:38    20:21    6:47  River Hill
  278     4     4  Kirsten McGovern, Jr*            6:23       14:02    20:48    6:56  Century
  380     5     5  Samantha McElroy, So*            6:16       13:59    20:51    6:57  Liberty
  281     6     6  Allie Dearie, So*                6:19       14:00    20:54    6:58  Century
  463     7     7  Tiffany Lang*                    6:20       13:59    21:03    7:01  Oakland Mills
  313     8        Jackie Fisher, Sr*               6:25       14:11    21:06    7:02  Easton
  537     9     8  Kendall Auth*                    6:35       14:14    21:08    7:03  River Hill
  311    10     9  Gloria Roberts*                  6:17       13:59    21:12    7:04  Douglass
  271    11    10  Caroline Parris*                 6:33       14:15    21:13    7:04  Calvert
  532    12    11  Payton Lawrence*                 6:32       14:17    21:27    7:09  River Hill
  533    13    12  Anna Demaree, So*                6:20       14:14    21:34    7:11  River Hill
  546    14        Amy Ferro, Jr*                   6:33       14:33    21:39    7:13  Rockville
  536    15    13  Kelsey Harman*                   6:38       14:27    21:42    7:14  River Hill
  562    16    14  Lane Hahn, So*                   6:37       14:34    21:43    7:14  Winters Mill
  392    17    15  Erin Williams, Jr*               6:48       14:34    22:01    7:20  Loch Raven
  534    18    16  Jamie Scott*                     6:31       14:44    22:05    7:22  River Hill
  425    19    17  Emily Roenigk*                   6:37       14:40    22:06    7:22  Mt Hebron
  282    20    18  Catherine Casem, So*             6:44       14:43    22:07    7:22  Century
  279    21    19  Katie Todd, Fr*                  6:46       14:54    22:11    7:24  Century
  446    22    20  Verkia Smith, Fr*                6:37       14:41    22:16    7:25  North Point
  403    23    21  Lindsey Diantonio, Jr*           6:53       14:57    22:25    7:28  Marriotts Ridge
  391    24    22  Sarah Buxbaum, Sr*               6:51       15:01    22:31    7:30  Loch Raven
  378    25    23  Michele Lambert, Jr*             6:40       14:58    22:34    7:31  Liberty
  297    26    24  Lauren Sumner, Jr*               6:46       14:55    22:38    7:33  Clarksburg
  426    27    25  Becky Schimm*                    6:52       15:03    22:41    7:34  Mt Hebron
  440    28    26  Taryn Shank, Sr*                 6:46       14:49    22:41    7:34  North Hagerstown
  448    29    27  Danielle Pedersen, Sr*           6:34       14:47    22:41    7:34  North Point
  276    30    28  Beth Lang, Fr*                   6:47       15:07    22:45    7:35  Century
  535    31    29  Meghan Heneghan, So*             6:46       15:01    22:45    7:35  River Hill
  388    32    30  Emily Ruppel, Fr*                6:54       15:13    22:53    7:38  Loch Raven
  428    33    31  Alice Goodman, Sr*               6:58       15:15    22:55    7:38  Mt Hebron
  467    34    32  Liz Kimble*                      6:49       15:06    22:56    7:38  Oakland Mills
  408    35    33  Katelyn Ogden, Fr*               7:01       15:15    22:59    7:39  Marriotts Ridge
  338    36        Alyssa Peterson, Jr*             6:56       15:04    23:01    7:40  Francis Scott Key
  558    37    34  Casey Roberts, Jr*               6:56       15:24    23:03    7:41  Winters Mill
  439    38    35  Alison Harrell, Jr*              6:46       15:02    23:04    7:41  North Hagerstown
  429    39    36  Angela Malczyn*                  7:00       15:27    23:07    7:42  Mt Hebron
  469    40    37  Leah Davidson-Wolf, Jr*          6:53       15:33    23:12    7:44  Oakland Mills
  561    41    38  Jill Benko, So*                  6:56       15:28    23:14    7:44  Winters Mill
 1045    42        Hailey Spinapont, So*            6:55       15:23    23:19    7:46  Parkside
  277    43    39  Beth Anne Wieber, Jr*            7:01       15:30    23:19    7:46  Century
  450    44    40  Brittany Baker, Jr*              7:02       15:44    23:23    7:48  North Point
  441    45    41  Amanda Martin, Fr*               7:10       15:47    23:29    7:50  North Hagerstown
  272    46    42  Ashley Armiger, Fr*              7:01       15:30    23:30    7:50  Calvert
  274    47    43  Cindy Yeatman*                   7:06       15:40    23:31    7:50  Calvert
  300    48    44  Nancy Dawes, Fr*                 6:54       15:23    23:36    7:52  Clarksburg
  863    49        Megan Kaczor, Fr*                7:05       15:43    23:37    7:52  Walkersville
  405    50    45  Molly Morse, Jr*                 7:02       15:39    23:40    7:53  Marriotts Ridge
  518    51    46  Lindsey McGinley, Jr*            6:55       15:47    23:43    7:54  Rising Sun
  468    52    47  Caroline Chisolm, Fr*            7:11       15:56    23:45    7:55  Oakland Mills
  442    53    48  Brooke Pettner, Sr*              7:03       15:52    23:46    7:55  North Hagerstown
  509    54        Leigh Hobson, Sr*                7:06       15:38    23:48    7:56  Queen Annes
  299    55    49  Jenna Smith, Sr*                 6:48       15:23    23:51    7:57  Clarksburg
  362    56    50  Nicole Clarke, Fr*               6:59       15:51    23:53    7:57  Kent Island
  447    57    51  Shavon Briscoe, Jr*              7:01       15:52    23:53    7:57  North Point
  402    58    52  Christina McAuliffe, So*         7:13       16:00    23:54    7:58  Marriotts Ridge
  424    59    53  Ellyn Quigg*                     6:52       15:19    23:55    7:58  Mt Hebron
  430    60    54  Kate Appel, Jr*                  7:04       15:51    23:57    7:59  Mt Hebron
  519    61    55  Casey Barker, Jr*                7:00       15:51    24:04    8:01  Rising Sun
  377    62    56  Shannon Henretty, Sr*            7:25       16:04    24:05    8:01  Liberty
  354    63    57  Amy Turner, Fr*                  7:06       15:52    24:05    8:02  James M Bennett
  560    64    58  Kim Myers, Fr*                   7:12       15:59    24:06    8:02  Winters Mill
  407    65    59  Hannah Koh, So*                  7:12       15:47    24:12    8:04  Marriotts Ridge
  478    66        Stone Briana, So*                7:10       16:10    24:13    8:04  Overlea
  445    67    60  Christine Brugh, Jr*             7:10       16:07    24:17    8:05  North Hagerstown
  406    68    61  Erika Laux, So*                  7:12       16:02    24:19    8:06  Marriotts Ridge
  451    69    62  Alyssa Albro, So*                7:11       16:27    24:26    8:09  North Point
  379    70    63  Marisa Roman, Sr*                7:40       16:26    24:28    8:09  Liberty
  508    71        Emily Smith, Sr*                 7:13       16:19    24:33    8:11  Queen Annes
  559    72    64  Emily Kerzel, Fr*                7:20       16:27    24:37    8:12  Winters Mill
  466    73    65  Dalyce Wilson*                   7:11       16:15    24:41    8:13  Oakland Mills
  524    74    66  Gabby Neri, Sr*                  7:30       16:47    24:42    8:14  Rising Sun
  521    75    67  Shannon Nolan, Jr*               7:32       16:34    24:47    8:15  Rising Sun
  356    76    68  Christina Rodriquez, So*         7:31       16:35    24:49    8:16  James M Bennett
  361    77    69  Suzy Stuecker, Jr*               7:17       16:31    24:50    8:17  Kent Island
  464    78    70  Rachael Shulder*                 7:18       16:30    24:51    8:17  Oakland Mills
  449    79    71  Nikia Miller, Sr*                7:04       16:26    24:53    8:18  North Point
  444    80    72  Sarai Suarez, Jr*                7:24       16:49    24:59    8:20  North Hagerstown
  374    81    73  Marrissa Altobelli, Sr*          7:45       16:55    25:02    8:20  Liberty
  520    82    74  Cheyenne Garvey, Fr*             7:22       16:39    25:05    8:21  Rising Sun
  326    83    75  Hayley Tumas, Sr*                7:36       16:39    25:05    8:22  Elkton
  330    84    76  Margot Bailey, Jr*               7:36       16:39    25:08    8:22  Elkton
  301    85    77  Kelsey Smith, Sr*                7:46       16:34    25:09    8:23  Clarksburg
  556    86    78  Forest Fleischer, Sr*            7:36       16:50    25:10    8:23  Winters Mill
  517    87        Arry Barrett*                    7:21       16:57    25:12    8:24  Randallstown
  303    88    79  Allison Choi, Jr*                7:49       16:53    25:17    8:26  Clarksburg
  358    89    80  Katie Craft, So*                 7:20       16:41    25:20    8:26  James M Bennett
  443    90    81  Josie Smith, Jr*                 7:04       16:09    25:20    8:27  North Hagerstown
  376    91    82  Sarah Williston, Sr*             7:45       16:55    25:22    8:27  Liberty
  523    92    83  Erica Hostetler, Sr*             7:32       16:43    25:28    8:29  Rising Sun
  375    93    84  Abby Carlson, Sr*                7:40       16:51    25:32    8:31  Liberty
  302    94    85  Jacquie Young, Fr*               7:56       17:06    25:46    8:35  Clarksburg
  275    95    86  Emily Carroll*                   7:55       17:09    25:48    8:36  Calvert
  452    96    87  Shannon Hall, So*                7:12       16:40    25:53    8:37  North Point
  329    97    88  Madeline Bailey, Fr*             7:43       17:16    25:58    8:39  Elkton
  390    98    89  Sarah Smith, Jr*                 7:59       17:21    26:01    8:40  Loch Raven
  305    99    90  Sydney Shepherd*                 7:05       16:50    26:11    8:44  Douglass
  522   100    91  Cassidy Adam, Jr*                7:38       17:15    26:13    8:44  Rising Sun
  314   101        Madeleine Breza, So*             7:39       17:20    26:18    8:46  Easton
  557   102    92  Amber Slater, Jr*                7:34       17:32    26:22    8:47  Winters Mill
  325   103    93  Rebecca Pardue, Jr*              8:01       17:47    26:39    8:53  Elkton
  328   104    94  Ajah Barnes, Fr*                 7:40       17:52    26:42    8:54  Elkton
  465   105    95  Ananda Martin-Caughey*           7:52       17:37    26:53    8:58  Oakland Mills
  273   106    96  Katie Schinabeck*                7:56       17:51    27:06    9:02  Calvert
  310   107    97  Delainey Price*                  7:35       18:02    27:12    9:04  Douglass
  357   108    98  Maddie Leistin, So*              7:50       17:59    27:18    9:06  James M Bennett
  327   109    99  Samantha Richman, So*            8:12       18:18    27:20    9:07  Elkton
  355   110   100  Caroline Hyneman, Jr*            7:51       17:59    27:21    9:07  James M Bennett
  298   111   101  Lauren Pandes Carter, So*        7:57       18:43    27:27    9:09  Clarksburg
  324   112   102  Brandi Lofland, So*              8:01       18:13    27:32    9:11  Elkton
  363   113   103  Michelle Ferre, So*              7:47       18:30    27:37    9:12  Kent Island
  360   114   104  Katie Giordano, Sr*              8:00       18:29    27:49    9:16  Kent Island
  438   115        Autumn Irby, Jr*                 7:03       18:39    28:07    9:22  North Caroline
  389   116   105  Tori Trentalange, Jr*            8:10       18:44    28:20    9:27  Loch Raven
  270   117   106  Courtney Yares*                  8:28       18:57    28:40    9:33  Calvert
  269   118   107  Susan Yeatman, So*               8:33       19:14    28:59    9:40  Calvert
  364   119   108  Mariah Irvin, Sr*                8:11       19:15    29:05    9:42  Kent Island
  308   120   109  Tautiana Harriott*               8:17       20:25    30:46   10:15  Douglass
  477   121        Agilan Bullen, Fr*               8:31       20:32    30:53   10:17  Overlea
  365   122   110  Molly Helms, Jr*                 8:56       20:22    31:12   10:24  Kent Island
  306   123   111  Leah Williams*                   9:02       20:50    31:45   10:35  Douglass
  548   124        Lakeisha Taylor, So*             9:23         :00    33:36   11:12  Samuel Banks
  309   125   112  Bellony Nzemenoh*                9:41         :00    34:40   11:33  Douglass
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Women 1 & Under
25 finishers among Women 2 - 2
32 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
125 female finishers
125 total finishers




MARYLAND XC BOYS A 3M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Bohemia Manor            91    7   12   15   26   31   32   43   18:22      1:07
  2   South Carroll            92    1   14   17   23   37   55   68   18:18      2:23
  3   Williamsport             98    3    4   16   33   42   48        18:23      2:07
  4   Glenelg                 105   10   11   25   29   30   36   57   18:26        53
  5   Mountain Ridge          109    6   13   20   24   46   63   67   18:31      2:06
  6   Smithsburg              160    2   18   21   49   70   78   90   18:59      3:48
  7   Poolesville             172    8   19   38   53   54   62   71   19:09      2:14
  8   Allegany                175    5   28   34   50   58   79   88   19:07      2:47
  9   Patterson Mill          187    9   22   45   47   64   66   72   19:18      2:35
 10   Fort Hill               244   27   39   41   60   77   81   84   19:59      2:57
 11   Pikesville              248   35   40   52   56   65   80   86   19:54      1:24
 12   Digital Harbor          323   44   51   69   74   85             20:55      3:00
 13   Cambridge/Sd            344   59   61   73   75   76   82   83   21:00      1:14
 14   Snow Hill               452   87   89   91   92   93   94   95   25:43      7:00


1. Bohemia Manor
 1119     7  Joe Stover                  17:45    5:55
 1118    12  Nick Hanifee                18:13    6:04
 1121    15  Joey Embelton               18:19    6:06
 1115    26  Dj Dunlop                   18:40    6:13
 1117    31  Cole Clifton                18:52    6:17
 1116    32  Colin Corcoran              18:55    6:18
 1120    43  Ryan Lonoza                 19:39    6:33
Time = 1:31:47     Places = 91

2. South Carroll
  234     1  Jake Zamostny               16:58    5:39
  235    14  Ryan Martin                 18:18    6:06
  232    17  Mike Vogel                  18:21    6:07
  231    23  Mike Dee                    18:33    6:11
  236    37  Taylor Becker               19:20    6:27
  233    55  Doug Findeisen              20:09    6:43
  237    68  Nathan Tennyson             20:47    6:56
Time = 1:31:28     Places = 92

3. Williamsport
  266     3  Michael Lilley, Sr          17:30    5:50
  268     4  Naseem Haje, Sr             17:33    5:51
  265    16  Rio Ferrario, Sr            18:20    6:06
  264    33  Nathanial Clark, Sr         18:56    6:18
  267    42  Evan Clark, Sr              19:37    6:32
  262    48  Graylon Wright, So          19:54    6:38
Time = 1:31:53     Places = 98

4. Glenelg
  106    10  Austin Clark                17:58    5:59
  111    11  Scott Menner                18:02    6:00
  109    25  Connor Pencek               18:34    6:11
  108    29  Sean Coffey                 18:45    6:15
  107    30  John Bosse                  18:50    6:16
  110    36  Justin Detrick, Sr          19:16    6:25
  105    57  Doug Goodwin                20:19    6:46
Time = 1:32:06     Places = 105

5. Mountain Ridge
  137     6  George Hansrote, So         17:36    5:52
  141    13  Josh Shuck, Sr              18:14    6:05
  140    20  Chuck Upperman, Jr          18:28    6:09
  139    24  Chris Derosa, Sr            18:34    6:11
  136    46  Dakota Bradley, Sr          19:41    6:34
  135    63  Alex Stevens, Sr            20:32    6:51
  138    67  Justin Hersch, Sr           20:43    6:54
Time = 1:32:32     Places = 109

6. Smithsburg
  207     2  David Wilson, Jr            17:11    5:44
  204    18  Jake Shriver, Jr            18:23    6:08
  206    21  Zach Cross, Sr              18:28    6:09
  205    49  Nick Tilden, So             19:55    6:38
  208    70  Chris Ecker, Sr             20:59    6:59
  209    78  Sam Brnilovich, Jr          21:52    7:17
  203    90  Steve Purdham, Sr           23:48    7:56
Time = 1:34:55     Places = 160

7. Poolesville
  183     8  David Wilson, Jr            17:53    5:58
  184    19  Sam Widmayer, Jr            18:23    6:08
  186    38  Ken Shimomoto, Jr           19:22    6:27
  182    53  Adam Altamirano, Jr         20:01    6:40
  188    54  Josh Greenwald, Jr          20:06    6:42
  185    62  Nick Stavely, Sr            20:30    6:50
  187    71  Henry Giovannetti, Sr       21:00    7:00
Time = 1:35:44     Places = 172

8. Allegany
 1101     5  Ian Macfawn, So             17:35    5:51
 1104    28  Robbie Taylor, Jr           18:44    6:14
 1107    34  Luke Smith, So              19:02    6:21
 1106    50  Colby Smith, Sr             19:56    6:38
 1105    58  Tim Robinette, So           20:21    6:47
 1102    79  Darion Dehaven, Fr          21:53    7:17
 1103    88  Tony Russo, So              22:59    7:39
Time = 1:35:35     Places = 175

9. Patterson Mill
  155     9  Jake Silverman              17:57    5:59
  153    22  Collin Hickey               18:31    6:10
  157    45  John Mills                  19:41    6:34
  154    47  Brian Lindsey               19:47    6:35
  156    64  Jimmy Comotto               20:32    6:51
  152    66  Dan Evans                   20:37    6:52
  151    72  Scott Terrell               21:04    7:01
Time = 1:36:27     Places = 187

10. Fort Hill
 1190    27  Jack Meekins, Sr            18:43    6:14
 1188    39  Seth Thompson, Jr           19:32    6:31
 1194    41  Taylor Anderson, Sr         19:36    6:32
 1189    60  Cody Mohler, Sr             20:24    6:48
 1191    77  Derrick Joe, Fr             21:39    7:13
 1193    81  Kellen Conway, Sr           22:11    7:23
 1192    84  Tyrell Helmick, Jr          22:24    7:28
Time = 1:39:52     Places = 244

11. Pikesville
  169    35  Josh Wesalo, Sr             19:10    6:23
  166    40  Justin Lui, Sr              19:34    6:31
  170    52  Blake Stein, Jr             19:57    6:39
  168    56  Evan Lutz, Jr               20:13    6:44
  167    65  Jeffrey Sommer, Jr          20:34    6:51
  172    80  Alex Ullman, Sr             22:01    7:20
  171    86  Aaron Massuda, Sr           22:45    7:35
Time = 1:39:26     Places = 248

12. Digital Harbor
 1168    44  Delonte Braxton, So         19:41    6:33
 1169    51  Delvaughn Rooks, Sr         19:56    6:39
 1166    69  Darian Wilson, Fr           20:56    6:59
 1167    74  Jarmane Kelly, Jr           21:23    7:08
 1170    85  Juan Coles, So              22:40    7:33
Time = 1:44:35     Places = 323

13. Cambridge/Sd
 1132    59  Jon Linthicum, Jr           20:22    6:47
 1134    61  Jacob Redmer, Fr            20:29    6:49
 1136    73  Steve Mills, Jr             21:10    7:03
 1135    75  Tyler Saia, Fr              21:24    7:08
 1137    76  Derek Walls, So             21:35    7:12
 1133    82  Andrew Schnoor, So          22:12    7:24
 1131    83  Steve Linthicum, Fr         22:13    7:24
Time = 1:44:57     Places = 344

14. Snow Hill
  217    87  James Shaw, Sr              22:49    7:36
  221    89  Jesse Klump, Sr             23:12    7:44
  222    91  Austin Dittrich, Sr         25:15    8:25
  220    92  Michael Jones, So           27:28    9:09
  218    93  Travonte Paulson, So        29:49    9:56
  223    94  Darcey Cooper, So           30:15   10:05
  219    95  David Ellingson, Sr         34:51   11:37
Time = 2:08:31     Places = 452
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  234     1     1  Jake Zamostny                    5:11       11:11    16:58    5:39  South Carroll
  207     2     2  David Wilson, Jr                 5:17       11:21    17:11    5:44  Smithsburg
  266     3     3  Michael Lilley, Sr               5:10       11:19    17:30    5:50  Williamsport
  268     4     4  Naseem Haje, Sr                  5:17       11:35    17:33    5:51  Williamsport
 1101     5     5  Ian Macfawn, So                  5:18       11:40    17:35    5:51  Allegany
  137     6     6  George Hansrote, So              5:26       11:42    17:36    5:52  Mountain Ridge
 1119     7     7  Joe Stover                       5:30       11:50    17:45    5:55  Bohemia Manor
  183     8     8  David Wilson, Jr                 5:27       11:54    17:53    5:58  Poolesville
  155     9     9  Jake Silverman                   5:26       11:53    17:57    5:59  Patterson Mill
  106    10    10  Austin Clark                     5:32       12:05    17:58    5:59  Glenelg
  111    11    11  Scott Menner                     5:31       12:03    18:02    6:00  Glenelg
 1118    12    12  Nick Hanifee                     5:30       12:01    18:13    6:04  Bohemia Manor
  141    13    13  Josh Shuck, Sr                   5:38       12:14    18:14    6:05  Mountain Ridge
  235    14    14  Ryan Martin                      5:49       12:21    18:18    6:06  South Carroll
 1121    15    15  Joey Embelton                    5:32       12:12    18:19    6:06  Bohemia Manor
  265    16    16  Rio Ferrario, Sr                 5:27       12:07    18:20    6:06  Williamsport
  232    17    17  Mike Vogel                       5:56       12:14    18:21    6:07  South Carroll
  204    18    18  Jake Shriver, Jr                 5:42       12:16    18:23    6:08  Smithsburg
  184    19    19  Sam Widmayer, Jr                 5:38       12:16    18:23    6:08  Poolesville
  140    20    20  Chuck Upperman, Jr               5:36       12:13    18:28    6:09  Mountain Ridge
  206    21    21  Zach Cross, Sr                   5:51       12:26    18:28    6:09  Smithsburg
  165    22        Buddy Clements                   5:34       12:24    18:30    6:10  Perryville
  153    23    22  Collin Hickey                    5:56       12:27    18:31    6:10  Patterson Mill
  231    24    23  Mike Dee                         5:47       12:15    18:33    6:11  South Carroll
  139    25    24  Chris Derosa, Sr                 5:36       12:16    18:34    6:11  Mountain Ridge
  109    26    25  Connor Pencek                    5:33       12:14    18:34    6:11  Glenelg
 1115    27    26  Dj Dunlop                        5:44       12:25    18:40    6:13  Bohemia Manor
 1190    28    27  Jack Meekins, Sr                 5:44       12:25    18:43    6:14  Fort Hill
 1104    29    28  Robbie Taylor, Jr                5:46       12:26    18:44    6:14  Allegany
  108    30    29  Sean Coffey                      5:40       12:26    18:45    6:15  Glenelg
  107    31    30  John Bosse                       5:46       12:40    18:50    6:16  Glenelg
 1117    32    31  Cole Clifton                     5:47       12:28    18:52    6:17  Bohemia Manor
 1122    33        Evan Moser, So                   5:55       12:34    18:54    6:18  Boonsboro
 1116    34    32  Colin Corcoran                   5:51       12:52    18:55    6:18  Bohemia Manor
  264    35    33  Nathanial Clark, Sr              5:43       12:43    18:56    6:18  Williamsport
 1107    36    34  Luke Smith, So                   5:50       12:37    19:02    6:21  Allegany
 1155    37        Cory Horton, Sr                  5:27       12:18    19:03    6:21  Clear Spring
  169    38    35  Josh Wesalo, Sr                  5:42       12:37    19:10    6:23  Pikesville
  110    39    36  Justin Detrick, Sr               5:44       12:58    19:16    6:25  Glenelg
  236    40    37  Taylor Becker                    5:54       12:44    19:20    6:27  South Carroll
  186    41    38  Ken Shimomoto, Jr                5:50       12:54    19:22    6:27  Poolesville
 1181    42        William Cook, Sr                 5:50       13:03    19:28    6:29  Forest Park
 1123    43        Jordan Acton, Sr                 6:00       12:52    19:29    6:30  Boonsboro
 1145    44        Darryl Burks, So                 5:50       13:04    19:31    6:30  Carver Vo-Tech
 1188    45    39  Seth Thompson, Jr                5:56       12:59    19:32    6:31  Fort Hill
  166    46    40  Justin Lui, Sr                   5:50       12:57    19:34    6:31  Pikesville
 1194    47    41  Taylor Anderson, Sr              5:48       12:56    19:36    6:32  Fort Hill
  267    48    42  Evan Clark, Sr                   5:45       13:00    19:37    6:32  Williamsport
 1120    49    43  Ryan Lonoza                      5:59       13:08    19:39    6:33  Bohemia Manor
 1168    50    44  Delonte Braxton, So              5:55       12:59    19:41    6:33  Digital Harbor
  254    51        Rodney Harris, Jr                5:59       13:03    19:41    6:34  Western Stes
  157    52    45  John Mills                       6:13       13:10    19:41    6:34  Patterson Mill
  136    53    46  Dakota Bradley, Sr               5:53       13:00    19:41    6:34  Mountain Ridge
  154    54    47  Brian Lindsey                    6:01       13:06    19:47    6:35  Patterson Mill
  262    55    48  Graylon Wright, So               5:50       13:09    19:54    6:38  Williamsport
  205    56    49  Nick Tilden, So                  5:55       13:09    19:55    6:38  Smithsburg
 1106    57    50  Colby Smith, Sr                  6:13       13:25    19:56    6:38  Allegany
 1169    58    51  Delvaughn Rooks, Sr              5:59       13:20    19:56    6:39  Digital Harbor
  170    59    52  Blake Stein, Jr                  5:22       11:53    19:57    6:39  Pikesville
  146    60        Tyler Brown, So                  5:55       13:11    19:57    6:39  Owings Mill
  182    61    53  Adam Altamirano, Jr              6:11       13:32    20:01    6:40  Poolesville
  188    62    54  Josh Greenwald, Jr               6:06       13:19    20:06    6:42  Poolesville
  233    63    55  Doug Findeisen                   6:12       13:25    20:09    6:43  South Carroll
 1154    64        Juan Collazo, Jr                 5:59       13:20    20:11    6:43  Chesapeake
  168    65    56  Evan Lutz, Jr                    6:01       13:21    20:13    6:44  Pikesville
  105    66    57  Doug Goodwin                     5:34       12:27    20:19    6:46  Glenelg
 1105    67    58  Tim Robinette, So                6:18       13:37    20:21    6:47  Allegany
 1132    68    59  Jon Linthicum, Jr                6:01       13:25    20:22    6:47  Cambridge/Sd
 1189    69    60  Cody Mohler, Sr                  6:05       13:37    20:24    6:48  Fort Hill
 1134    70    61  Jacob Redmer, Fr                 6:28       13:38    20:29    6:49  Cambridge/Sd
  185    71    62  Nick Stavely, Sr                 6:13       13:42    20:30    6:50  Poolesville
  253    72        Dallas Boodhoo, So               6:22       13:54    20:31    6:50  Western Stes
  135    73    63  Alex Stevens, Sr                 5:54       13:34    20:32    6:51  Mountain Ridge
  156    74    64  Jimmy Comotto                    6:14       13:37    20:32    6:51  Patterson Mill
  167    75    65  Jeffrey Sommer, Jr               6:15       13:38    20:34    6:51  Pikesville
  152    76    66  Dan Evans                        6:17       13:42    20:37    6:52  Patterson Mill
  138    77    67  Justin Hersch, Sr                5:59       13:52    20:43    6:54  Mountain Ridge
  237    78    68  Nathan Tennyson                  6:12       13:35    20:47    6:56  South Carroll
  144    79        Brett Mazor, So                  6:18       13:40    20:50    6:57  Owings Mill
 1166    80    69  Darian Wilson, Fr                6:10       13:52    20:56    6:59  Digital Harbor
  208    81    70  Chris Ecker, Sr                  6:14       13:42    20:59    6:59  Smithsburg
  187    82    71  Henry Giovannetti, Sr            6:11       13:55    21:00    7:00  Poolesville
  151    83    72  Scott Terrell                    6:38       14:18    21:04    7:01  Patterson Mill
 1136    84    73  Steve Mills, Jr                  6:15       13:49    21:10    7:03  Cambridge/Sd
 1153    85        Joe Garrison, Sr                 6:08       14:03    21:22    7:07  Chesapeake
 1167    86    74  Jarmane Kelly, Jr                6:14       14:13    21:23    7:08  Digital Harbor
 1135    87    75  Tyler Saia, Fr                   6:24       13:59    21:24    7:08  Cambridge/Sd
 1186    88        Derrick Desvignes, Sr            6:01       14:02    21:30    7:10  Forest Park
 1137    89    76  Derek Walls, So                  6:33       14:22    21:35    7:12  Cambridge/Sd
 1191    90    77  Derrick Joe, Fr                  6:32       14:17    21:39    7:13  Fort Hill
  209    91    78  Sam Brnilovich, Jr               6:39       14:22    21:52    7:17  Smithsburg
 1102    92    79  Darion Dehaven, Fr               6:37       14:30    21:53    7:17  Allegany
  172    93    80  Alex Ullman, Sr                  6:22       14:36    22:01    7:20  Pikesville
 1193    94    81  Kellen Conway, Sr                6:23       14:22    22:11    7:23  Fort Hill
 1133    95    82  Andrew Schnoor, So               6:33       14:36    22:12    7:24  Cambridge/Sd
 1131    96    83  Steve Linthicum, Fr              6:35       14:38    22:13    7:24  Cambridge/Sd
 1192    97    84  Tyrell Helmick, Jr               6:15       14:43    22:24    7:28  Fort Hill
  147    98        Brandon Hoffman, So              6:39       14:50    22:26    7:28  Owings Mill
 1158    99        Derek Evans, Sr                  6:34       14:49    22:32    7:31  Crisfield
 1170   100    85  Juan Coles, So                   6:16       14:21    22:40    7:33  Digital Harbor
  171   101    86  Aaron Massuda, Sr                6:18       14:26    22:45    7:35  Pikesville
  217   102    87  James Shaw, Sr                   6:36       15:08    22:49    7:36  Snow Hill
 1180   103        Robert Pearson, Jr               5:50       13:04    22:54    7:38  Forest Park
 1103   104    88  Tony Russo, So                   6:59       15:12    22:59    7:39  Allegany
  221   105    89  Jesse Klump, Sr                  6:35       15:13    23:12    7:44  Snow Hill
  178   106        John Ritter, Sr                  6:36       15:27    23:44    7:54  Pocomoke
  203   107    90  Steve Purdham, Sr                7:21       15:48    23:48    7:56  Smithsburg
  177   108        J D. Melender, So                7:08       16:02    24:16    8:05  Pocomoke
  148   109        Roy Garland, Jr                  7:00       15:52    24:27    8:09  Owings Mill
  222   110    91  Austin Dittrich, Sr              7:14       16:28    25:15    8:25  Snow Hill
  117   111        Ben Owens, So                    7:14       16:46    25:34    8:31  Kent County
  220   112    92  Michael Jones, So                7:39       18:09    27:28    9:09  Snow Hill
  218   113    93  Travonte Paulson, So             7:40       18:49    29:49    9:56  Snow Hill
  223   114    94  Darcey Cooper, So                8:23       20:12    30:15   10:05  Snow Hill
  219   115    95  David Ellingson, Sr             10:15         :00    34:51   11:37  Snow Hill
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 1 & Under
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2
22 finishers among Men 3 - 3
37 finishers among Men 4 - 4
115 male finishers
0 female finishers
115 total finishers




MARYLAND XC GIRLS A 3M

HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Nov. 8, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Bohemia Manor            54    1    2    3   16   32   58   59   22:20      4:08
  2   South Carroll            69    5    6   11   13   34   47   48   22:51      2:46
  3   Glenelg                 100    9   15   23   26   27   46   53   23:37      1:37
  4   Williamsport            106    7   10   17   29   43   56   69   23:36      3:15
  5   Southern Garrett        107    8   18   20   30   31   36   44   23:39      2:01
  6   Mountain Ridge          157   22   25   35   37   38   49   54   24:24      1:11
  7   Catoctin                163   14   21   24   41   63   73        24:42      4:49
  8   Smithsburg              169   12   33   39   40   45   50   52   24:37      2:32
  9   Cambridge/Sd            207    4   28   42   66   67   71        25:31      6:30
 10   Carver A&T              257   19   51   55   64   68   70   72   26:25      5:10
 11   Dunbar                  305   57   60   61   62   65             27:27      1:06



1. Bohemia Manor
 1108     1  Jen Cleary*                 20:24    6:48
 1109     2  Emily Krakowski*            21:38    7:13
 1110     3  Bailey Brooks*              21:42    7:14
 1114    16  Emily Jeandell*             23:23    7:48
 1111    32  Jenna Krakowski*            24:31    8:10
 1112    58  Ashley Argoe*               26:55    8:58
 1113    59  Emily Cornelious*           26:58    8:59
Time = 1:51:36     Places = 54

2. South Carroll
  226     5  Rachel Sykes*               21:47    7:16
  224     6  Catherine Robinson*         21:57    7:19
  225    11  Jessica Johnson*            22:57    7:39
  228    13  Julia Tennyson*             22:59    7:40
  229    34  Mackenzie Kappe*            24:33    8:11
  230    47  Melissa Walsh*              25:32    8:30
  227    48  Bridgett Estes*             25:38    8:32
Time = 1:54:11     Places = 69

3. Glenelg
  102     9  Kirby Taylor*               22:40    7:33
   99    15  Andrea Helman*              23:06    7:42
  101    23  Natalie Campanile*          23:46    7:55
  100    26  Maddie Henry*               24:15    8:05
   98    27  Meghan Blodgett*            24:16    8:05
  104    46  Erika Neahaus*              25:32    8:30
  103    53  Sarah Stang*                26:01    8:40
Time = 1:58:02     Places = 100

4. Williamsport
  255     7  Tracey Forsythe, Sr*        22:04    7:21
  258    10  Kellie Quinn, Sr*           22:52    7:37
  259    17  Kassie Lawrence, Sr*        23:23    7:48
  256    29  Amy Whitcraft, So*          24:21    8:07
  261    43  Kayla Ferrario, Sr*         25:19    8:26
  260    56  Ginger Berry, Sr*           26:35    8:51
  257    69  Chloe Thompson, Sr*         28:39    9:33
Time = 1:57:57     Places = 106

5. Southern Garrett
  242     8  Krista Hollingsworth, Sr*   22:25    7:28
  241    18  Lindsey Smith, So*          23:25    7:48
  243    20  Katie Gindlesberger, Jr*    23:34    7:51
  244    30  Jennifer Cosner, Sr*        24:25    8:08
  239    31  Felicia Beeman, So*         24:26    8:09
  238    36  Ashley Gordon, So*          24:47    8:15
  240    44  Kim Stephens, Sr*           25:21    8:27
Time = 1:58:13     Places = 107

6. Mountain Ridge
  129    22  Sierra Wassell, Sr*         23:40    7:53
  132    25  Katie Precht, Jr*           24:01    8:00
  130    35  Emily Foreman, So*          24:40    8:13
  133    37  Noelle Wilt, So*            24:48    8:16
  134    38  Kim Erickson, Sr*           24:51    8:17
  131    49  Chelsea Wininger, Sr*       25:40    8:33
  128    54  Triston Stevens, Jr*        26:06    8:42
Time = 2:01:59     Places = 157

7. Catoctin
 1150    14  Kristy Steiner, Sr*         23:03    7:41
 1152    21  Leah Stone, Jr*             23:37    7:52
 1148    24  Kathleen Neibecker, So*     23:47    7:56
 1147    41  Shaleigh Saylor, So*        25:10    8:23
 1151    63  Kara Althoff, So*           27:51    9:17
 1149    73  Cindy Parker, So*           30:26   10:09
Time = 2:03:27     Places = 163

8. Smithsburg
  200    12  Stephanie Breen, Jr*        22:58    7:39
  201    33  Braden Grosh, Jr*           24:32    8:11
  198    39  Taylor Cline, Fr*           24:59    8:19
  202    40  Lyndsie Delosier, So*       25:04    8:21
  196    45  Jamie Wisz, Sr*             25:30    8:30
  199    50  Emily Bolton, Sr*           25:41    8:33
  197    52  Allie Nickels, So*          26:01    8:40
Time = 2:03:01     Places = 169

9. Cambridge/Sd
 1124     4  Ashley Simmons, So*         21:44    7:14
 1127    28  Maggie Holecheck, Fr*       24:18    8:06
 1125    42  Jessica Brown, Fr*          25:13    8:24
 1128    66  Brandi Oliver, So*          28:05    9:22
 1126    67  Erin Kennedy, Jr*           28:13    9:24
 1129    71  Mary Kathryn Overstreet, So*
                                         29:20    9:47
Time = 2:07:31     Places = 207

10. Carver A&T
 1139    19  Valerie Caplan, Sr*         23:26    7:48
 1138    51  Chelsea Harman, Sr*         25:56    8:39
 1140    55  Patrice Matthews, Jr*       26:15    8:45
 1143    64  Brenna Hoffman, Sr*         27:55    9:18
 1144    68  Amanda Simonds, Jr*         28:35    9:32
 1141    70  Ellie Davenport, Sr*        29:05    9:41
 1142    72  Lorena Smith, So*           30:26   10:09
Time = 2:12:05     Places = 257

11. Dunbar
 1175    57  Darlena Green, So*          26:53    8:58
 1178    60  Tamicka Smithson, Sr*       26:58    8:59
 1176    61  Jessica Paschall, Jr*       27:41    9:13
 1177    62  Precious Palmer, Fr*        27:41    9:14
 1179    65  Shylia Buie, Fr*            27:59    9:20
Time = 2:17:11     Places = 305
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  905     1        Sara Fisher, Sr*                 6:10       13:24    20:11    6:43  Brunswick
 1108     2     1  Jen Cleary*                      6:12       13:35    20:24    6:48  Bohemia Manor
  163     3        Cara Richardson*                 6:34       14:22    21:32    7:11  Perryville
 1109     4     2  Emily Krakowski*                 6:44       14:28    21:38    7:13  Bohemia Manor
 1110     5     3  Bailey Brooks*                   6:32       14:23    21:42    7:14  Bohemia Manor
 1124     6     4  Ashley Simmons, So*              6:29       14:28    21:44    7:14  Cambridge/Sd
  226     7     5  Rachel Sykes*                    6:12       13:52    21:47    7:16  South Carroll
  224     8     6  Catherine Robinson*              6:33       14:34    21:57    7:19  South Carroll
  255     9     7  Tracey Forsythe, Sr*             6:40       14:35    22:04    7:21  Williamsport
  180    10        Jenny Reid, Sr*                  6:34       14:49    22:19    7:26  Poolesville
  242    11     8  Krista Hollingsworth, Sr*        6:49       15:01    22:25    7:28  Southern Garrett
  102    12     9  Kirby Taylor*                    6:47       15:02    22:40    7:33  Glenelg
  906    13        Becky Kaler, Jr*                 6:56       15:04    22:47    7:36  Brunswick
  258    14    10  Kellie Quinn, Sr*                6:57       15:11    22:52    7:37  Williamsport
  150    15        Andrea Schwientek*               6:52       15:06    22:56    7:39  Patterson Mill
  225    16    11  Jessica Johnson*                 6:51       15:15    22:57    7:39  South Carroll
  200    17    12  Stephanie Breen, Jr*             7:03       15:26    22:58    7:39  Smithsburg
  228    18    13  Julia Tennyson*                  7:00       15:25    22:59    7:40  South Carroll
 1150    19    14  Kristy Steiner, Sr*              6:54       15:14    23:03    7:41  Catoctin
   99    20    15  Andrea Helman*                   6:51       15:21    23:06    7:42  Glenelg
  181    21        Megan Gerdes, Fr*                7:02       15:25    23:14    7:45  Poolesville
 1114    22    16  Emily Jeandell*                  6:50       15:25    23:23    7:48  Bohemia Manor
  259    23    17  Kassie Lawrence, Sr*             6:58       15:23    23:23    7:48  Williamsport
  241    24    18  Lindsey Smith, So*               7:08       15:30    23:25    7:48  Southern Garrett
 1139    25    19  Valerie Caplan, Sr*              7:02       15:33    23:26    7:48  Carver A&T
  243    26    20  Katie Gindlesberger, Jr*         7:14       15:40    23:34    7:51  Southern Garrett
 1152    27    21  Leah Stone, Jr*                  6:57       15:32    23:37    7:52  Catoctin
  129    28    22  Sierra Wassell, Sr*              7:06       15:39    23:40    7:53  Mountain Ridge
  101    29    23  Natalie Campanile*               7:10       15:45    23:46    7:55  Glenelg
 1148    30    24  Kathleen Neibecker, So*          7:13       15:57    23:47    7:56  Catoctin
  132    31    25  Katie Precht, Jr*                7:10       15:54    24:01    8:00  Mountain Ridge
  100    32    26  Maddie Henry*                    7:12       16:05    24:15    8:05  Glenelg
   98    33    27  Meghan Blodgett*                 7:23       16:06    24:16    8:05  Glenelg
 1127    34    28  Maggie Holecheck, Fr*            7:16       16:09    24:18    8:06  Cambridge/Sd
  256    35    29  Amy Whitcraft, So*               7:24       16:24    24:21    8:07  Williamsport
  244    36    30  Jennifer Cosner, Sr*             7:13       16:08    24:25    8:08  Southern Garrett
  239    37    31  Felicia Beeman, So*              7:09       15:57    24:26    8:09  Southern Garrett
 1111    38    32  Jenna Krakowski*                 7:09       16:32    24:31    8:10  Bohemia Manor
  201    39    33  Braden Grosh, Jr*                7:27       16:14    24:32    8:11  Smithsburg
  229    40    34  Mackenzie Kappe*                 7:32       16:32    24:33    8:11  South Carroll
  162    41        Jessy Pain*                      7:29       16:26    24:33    8:11  Perryville
  142    42        Rebecca Dreizen, Fr*             7:33       16:22    24:35    8:11  Owings Mill
  130    43    35  Emily Foreman, So*               7:16       16:16    24:40    8:13  Mountain Ridge
  238    44    36  Ashley Gordon, So*               7:14       16:29    24:47    8:15  Southern Garrett
  133    45    37  Noelle Wilt, So*                 7:15       16:36    24:48    8:16  Mountain Ridge
  134    46    38  Kim Erickson, Sr*                7:18       16:39    24:51    8:17  Mountain Ridge
  122    47        Carrie Early, Sr*                7:05       16:19    24:56    8:18  Mardela
  198    48    39  Taylor Cline, Fr*                7:25       16:25    24:59    8:19  Smithsburg
  202    49    40  Lyndsie Delosier, So*            7:26       16:25    25:04    8:21  Smithsburg
 1147    50    41  Shaleigh Saylor, So*             7:31       16:46    25:10    8:23  Catoctin
 1125    51    42  Jessica Brown, Fr*               6:58       16:32    25:13    8:24  Cambridge/Sd
  261    52    43  Kayla Ferrario, Sr*              7:24       16:38    25:19    8:26  Williamsport
  240    53    44  Kim Stephens, Sr*                7:31       16:44    25:21    8:27  Southern Garrett
  161    54        Savannah Fox*                    6:46       17:40    25:27    8:29  Perryville
  196    55    45  Jamie Wisz, Sr*                  7:23       16:46    25:30    8:30  Smithsburg
  104    56    46  Erika Neahaus*                   7:37       16:49    25:32    8:30  Glenelg
  230    57    47  Melissa Walsh*                   7:34       17:01    25:32    8:30  South Carroll
 1157    58        Teona Collins, Jr*               7:20       16:55    25:32    8:31  Crisfield
  227    59    48  Bridgett Estes*                  7:34       17:02    25:38    8:32  South Carroll
  131    60    49  Chelsea Wininger, Sr*            7:30       16:52    25:40    8:33  Mountain Ridge
  199    61    50  Emily Bolton, Sr*                7:25       16:58    25:41    8:33  Smithsburg
 1138    62    51  Chelsea Harman, Sr*              7:39       17:13    25:56    8:39  Carver A&T
  197    63    52  Allie Nickels, So*               7:25       17:05    26:01    8:40  Smithsburg
  103    64    53  Sarah Stang*                     7:37       17:16    26:01    8:40  Glenelg
  128    65    54  Triston Stevens, Jr*             7:33       17:28    26:06    8:42  Mountain Ridge
 1140    66    55  Patrice Matthews, Jr*            7:51       17:27    26:15    8:45  Carver A&T
  260    67    56  Ginger Berry, Sr*                7:41       17:28    26:35    8:51  Williamsport
 1175    68    57  Darlena Green, So*               7:26       17:56    26:53    8:58  Dunbar
 1112    69    58  Ashley Argoe*                    7:46       17:43    26:55    8:58  Bohemia Manor
 1113    70    59  Emily Cornelious*                7:06       17:06    26:58    8:59  Bohemia Manor
 1178    71    60  Tamicka Smithson, Sr*            7:52       18:01    26:58    8:59  Dunbar
  252    72        Niema Eaves, So*                 7:32       17:48    27:05    9:01  Western Stes
  116    73        Courtney Sanderson, Sr*          8:10       18:23    27:29    9:10  Kent County
  123    74        Becky Early, Fr*                 7:37       18:01    27:37    9:12  Mardela
 1176    75    61  Jessica Paschall, Jr*            7:36       18:11    27:41    9:13  Dunbar
 1177    76    62  Precious Palmer, Fr*             7:53       18:24    27:41    9:14  Dunbar
  113    77        Grace Bourne, Sr*                8:09       18:13    27:46    9:15  Kent County
  210    78        Katie Hillyer, Jr*               7:56       18:42    27:48    9:16  Snow Hill
  212    79        Annastasia Slaughter, Jr*        7:52       18:42    27:51    9:17  Snow Hill
 1151    80    63  Kara Althoff, So*                7:54       18:35    27:51    9:17  Catoctin
  173    81        Hannah Hagler, Sr*               8:13       18:26    27:55    9:18  Pocomoke
 1143    82    64  Brenna Hoffman, Sr*              8:09       18:20    27:55    9:18  Carver A&T
 1179    83    65  Shylia Buie, Fr*                 8:07       19:14    27:59    9:20  Dunbar
 1128    84    66  Brandi Oliver, So*               8:17       18:37    28:05    9:22  Cambridge/Sd
 1126    85    67  Erin Kennedy, Jr*                8:17       18:31    28:13    9:24  Cambridge/Sd
 1144    86    68  Amanda Simonds, Jr*              8:26       18:52    28:35    9:32  Carver A&T
  257    87    69  Chloe Thompson, Sr*              8:16       19:01    28:39    9:33  Williamsport
  215    88        Molly McAllister, Fr*            8:11       18:52    28:49    9:36  Snow Hill
 1141    89    70  Ellie Davenport, Sr*             8:20       19:10    29:05    9:41  Carver A&T
 1129    90    71  Mary Kathryn Overstreet, So*
                                                  8:37       19:22    29:20    9:47  Cambridge/Sd
  246    91        Jocelyn Bell, Fr*                7:44       19:29    29:43    9:54  Washington

  248    92        Carletta Hockaday, So*           8:15       19:29    30:03   10:01  Washington
  160    93        Sam Price*                       8:30       20:10    30:23   10:08  Perryville
 1142    94    72  Lorena Smith, So*                9:11       20:28    30:26   10:09  Carver A&T
 1149    95    73  Cindy Parker, So*                8:47       19:59    30:26   10:09  Catoctin


Return to Top

Email | About