MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bull Run Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2008-10-11

Results from Runningmaryland.com
    HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
Place Name                No.   School               Elitema Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Graham Bazell          94 ATHOLTON               15:50.4 5:17 
    2 Corey Puffett        2351 DEMATHA CATHOLIC       16:34  5:32 
    3 Cory Hampshire        451 JEFFERSON (WV)         16:53  5:38 
    4 Luke Arbuckle         370 ELKTON                 17:01  5:41 
    5 Michael Lynch          96 ATHOLTON               17:08  5:43 
    6 Michael Glassman      596 LOCH RAVEN             17:16  5:46 
    7 Will Neal             277 CHESAPEAKE             17:18  5:46 
    8 Zach Weinskin         695 MT HEBRON              17:19  5:47 
    9 Nic Walsh            1084 SOUTH RIVER            17:20  5:47 
   10 Ryan Steinbach        694 MT HEBRON              17:30  5:50 
   11 Constantine Matsaki   696 MT HEBRON              17:33  5:51 
   12 Tyler Muse            114 BEL AIR                17:37  5:53 
   13 Brandon Doughty       449 JEFFERSON (WV)         17:38  5:53 
   14 Nick Cook             110 BEL AIR                17:39  5:53 
   15 Alex Lohrmann         108 BEL AIR                17:49  5:57 
   16 Mike Evans            109 BEL AIR                17:50  5:57 
   17 Avior Zynda           248 CENTURY                17:59  6:00 
   18 Karthik Venkatraman   697 MT HEBRON              18:00  6:00 
   19 T.J. Myers            276 CHESAPEAKE             18:03  6:01 
   20 Ripken Lamarsh        278 CHESAPEAKE             18:09  6:03 
   21 Russell Buescher      698 MT HEBRON              18:10  6:04 
   22 Brandon Smith         113 BEL AIR                18:11  6:04 
   23 John Brun             699 MT HEBRON              18:18  6:06 
   24 Tyler Knight          700 MT HEBRON              18:22  6:08 
   25 Mike Nevarez          111 BEL AIR                18:24  6:08 
   26 Kory Farmer           450 JEFFERSON (WV)         18:25  6:09 
   27 Chris Wunsch           95 ATHOLTON               18:28  6:10 
   28 Nick Pezza            247 CENTURY                18:28  6:10 
   29 Andrew Cassell        448 JEFFERSON (WV)         18:33  6:11 
   30 Corey Robins          252 CENTURY                18:35  6:12 
   31 Dominic Rubino        598 LOCH RAVEN             18:40  6:14 
   32 Pat Mead              251 CENTURY                18:42  6:14 
   33 Chris Healey          357 DUNDALK                18:46  6:16 
   34 Terrisha Madison      597 LOCH RAVEN             18:49  6:17 
   35 Tim Wickless          279 CHESAPEAKE             18:50  6:17 
   36 Cody Marsh            452 JEFFERSON (WV)         18:52  6:18 
   37 Trevor Etheidge       249 CENTURY                18:55  6:19 
   38 Ian Baker             250 CENTURY                18:58  6:20 
   39 Will Tantenbaum       112 BEL AIR                18:58  6:20 
   40 Sam Munnis            453 JEFFERSON (WV)         18:59  6:20 
   41 Wes Dingman           602 LOCH RAVEN             18:59  6:20 
   42 James Glassman        601 LOCH RAVEN             19:05  6:22 
   43 Jeff Delcher          599 LOCH RAVEN             19:07  6:23 
   44 Phil Trainor          281 CHESAPEAKE             19:09  6:23 
   45 Albert Hewitt           2 ABERDEEN               19:10  6:24 
   46 Sam Phipps            275 CHESAPEAKE             19:11  6:24 
   47 Chris Seto            280 CHESAPEAKE             19:11  6:24 
   48 Seton Zacot           454 JEFFERSON (WV)         19:37  6:33 
   49 Nathan Bour             1 ABERDEEN               19:50  6:37 
   50 David Kersey         1087 SOUTH RIVER            19:51  6:37 
   51 John Trosch           600 LOCH RAVEN             20:05  6:42 
   52 Heath Bachman           5 ABERDEEN               20:07  6:43 
   53 Danny Austin          253 CENTURY                20:16  6:46 
   54 Connor Zipfel        1088 SOUTH RIVER            20:31  6:51 
   55 Tyler McMaile        1085 SOUTH RIVER            20:43  6:55 
   56 Ben Ziemiski            3 ABERDEEN               20:44  6:55 
   57 James Hay            1089 SOUTH RIVER            20:44  6:55 
   58 Maurice Wilson          6 ABERDEEN               21:29  7:10 
   59 Ken Greene           1090 SOUTH RIVER            21:38  7:13 
   60 Jonathan Smeton         4 ABERDEEN               21:52  7:18 
   61 Damian Cruz             7 ABERDEEN               22:08  7:23 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                          ELITE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. MT HEBRON                          
            4    6    7   14   17  (19) (20) =    48
         Zach Weinskin M, Ryan Steinbach M, Constantine Matsakis M, Karthik
         Venkatraman M, Russell Buescher M, John Brun M, Tyler Knight M
  2. BEL AIR                            
            8   10   11   12   18  (21) (33) =    59
         Tyler Muse M, Nick Cook M, Alex Lohrmann M, Mike Evans M, Brandon
         Smith M, Mike Nevarez M, Will Tantenbaum M
  3. JEFFERSON (WV)                     
            1    9   22   24   30  (34) (42) =    86
         Cory Hampshire M, Brandon Doughty M, Kory Farmer M, Andrew Cassell M,
         Cody Marsh M, Sam Munnis M, Seton Zacot M
  4. CHESAPEAKE                         
            3   15   16   29   38  (40) (41) =   101
         Will Neal M, T.J. Myers M, Ripken Lamarsh M, Tim Wickless M, Phil
         Trainor M, Sam Phipps M, Chris Seto M
  5. CENTURY                            
           13   23   25   27   31  (32) (47) =   119
         Avior Zynda M, Nick Pezza M, Corey Robins M, Pat Mead M, Trevor
         Etheidge M, Ian Baker M, Danny Austin M
  6. LOCH RAVEN                         
            2   26   28   35   36  (37) (45) =   127
         Michael Glassman M, Dominic Rubino M, Terrisha Madison M, Wes Dingman
         M, James Glassman M, Jeff Delcher M, John Trosch M
  7. SOUTH RIVER                        
            5   44   48   49   51  (53)      =   197
         Nic Walsh M, David Kersey M, Connor Zipfel M, Tyler McMaile M, James
         Hay M, Ken Greene M
  8. ABERDEEN                           
           39   43   46   50   52  (54) (55) =   230
         Albert Hewitt M, Nathan Bour M, Heath Bachman M, Ben Ziemiski M,
         Maurice Wilson M, Jonathan Smeton M, Damian Cruz M


     HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                           Elite School - Women
Place Name                School               Elitefe Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Becky Yep           MT HEBRON              19:54  6:38 
    2 Elyse Borisko       HOWARD                 20:09  6:43 
    3 Rachel Pillion      TOWSON                 20:19  6:47 
    4 Hillary Lee         SOUTH RIVER            20:28  6:50 
    5 Marta Randall       HEREFORD               20:45  6:55 
    6 Allie Dearie        CENTURY                20:47  6:56 
    7 Kirsten McGovern    CENTURY                21:09  7:03 
    8 Emily Vandewater    HEREFORD               21:25  7:09 
    9 Hannah Stampaugh    BEL AIR                21:30  7:10 
   10 Hollie Adejumo      HOWARD                 21:36  7:12 
   11 Meredith Mills      HOWARD                 21:37  7:13 
   12 Laura Blevins       CHESAPEAKE             21:38  7:13 
   13 Emma Fesperman      TOWSON                 21:41  7:14 
   14 Ellie Kavanagh      TOWSON                 21:43  7:15 
   15 Amelia Tenberg      HEREFORD               21:48  7:16 
   16 Rachel Barkley      HEREFORD               21:55  7:19 
   17 Brenna Kearner      BEL AIR                21:55  7:19 
   18 Allison Berg        BEL AIR                21:56  7:19 
   19 Katie Todd          CENTURY                21:57  7:19 
   20 Kate Ellenby        BEL AIR                22:03  7:21 
   21 Miranda Heater      SOUTH RIVER            22:09  7:23 
   22 Molly Thorne        TOWSON                 22:10  7:24 
   23 Katie Phipps        CHESAPEAKE             22:16  7:26 
   24 Becky Regan         TOWSON                 22:22  7:28 
   25 Keri Dickens        HOWARD                 22:27  7:29 
   26 Emily Roeniak       MT HEBRON              22:36  7:32 
   27 Liz Simmons         SOUTH RIVER            22:39  7:33 
   28 Jaime Dalgleish     HEREFORD               22:43  7:35 
   29 Mary Fromme         SOUTH RIVER            22:45  7:35 
   30 Becky Schumm        MT HEBRON              22:48  7:36 
   31 Kortnie Walker      CHESAPEAKE             22:49  7:37 
   32 Chelsea Yingling    TOWSON                 22:51  7:37 
   33 Catherine Casem     CENTURY                22:52  7:38 
   34 Ellyn Quigg         MT HEBRON              22:54  7:38 
   35 Mellissa Navin      BEL AIR                23:01  7:41 
   36 Josie Fillat        CHESAPEAKE             23:02  7:41 
   37 Katelyn Rilee       CHESAPEAKE             23:06  7:42 
   38 Alice Goodman       MT HEBRON              23:12  7:44 
   39 Katelyn McDonogh    SOUTH RIVER            23:15  7:45 
   40 Kate Appel          MT HEBRON              23:16  7:46 
   41 Becky Danker        HOWARD                 23:19  7:47 
   42 Erin Beane          CENTURY                23:24  7:48 
   43 Charlotte Vorwald   HEREFORD               23:29  7:50 
   44 Jackie Darrow       BEL AIR                23:31  7:51 
   45 Rachel Larkin       CENTURY                23:35  7:52 
   46 Megan O'Malley      HOWARD                 23:39  7:53 
   47 Lizzy Piper         TOWSON                 23:41  7:54 
   48 Madeline Studt      HOWARD                 23:42  7:54 
   49 Angela Malczyn      MT HEBRON              23:43  7:55 
   50 Caitlin Phillips    SOUTH RIVER            23:50  7:57 
   51 Holly Cook          BEL AIR                24:04  8:02 
   52 Kerri Robinson      CHESAPEAKE             24:47  8:16 
   53 Kylie Marinzei      SOUTH RIVER            24:54  8:18 
   54 Liz Gelety          CHESAPEAKE             25:13  8:25 
   55 Robyn Hicks         ABERDEEN               25:30  8:30 



***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                          ELITE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. MT HEBRON                          
            4    6    7   14   17  (19) (20) =    48
         Zach Weinskin M, Ryan Steinbach M, Constantine Matsakis M, Karthik
         Venkatraman M, Russell Buescher M, John Brun M, Tyler Knight M
  2. BEL AIR                            
            8   10   11   12   18  (21) (33) =    59
         Tyler Muse M, Nick Cook M, Alex Lohrmann M, Mike Evans M, Brandon
         Smith M, Mike Nevarez M, Will Tantenbaum M
  3. JEFFERSON (WV)                     
            1    9   22   24   30  (34) (42) =    86
         Cory Hampshire M, Brandon Doughty M, Kory Farmer M, Andrew Cassell M,
         Cody Marsh M, Sam Munnis M, Seton Zacot M
  4. CHESAPEAKE                         
            3   15   16   29   38  (40) (41) =   101
         Will Neal M, T.J. Myers M, Ripken Lamarsh M, Tim Wickless M, Phil
         Trainor M, Sam Phipps M, Chris Seto M
  5. CENTURY                            
           13   23   25   27   31  (32) (47) =   119
         Avior Zynda M, Nick Pezza M, Corey Robins M, Pat Mead M, Trevor
         Etheidge M, Ian Baker M, Danny Austin M
  6. LOCH RAVEN                         
            2   26   28   35   36  (37) (45) =   127
         Michael Glassman M, Dominic Rubino M, Terrisha Madison M, Wes Dingman
         M, James Glassman M, Jeff Delcher M, John Trosch M
  7. SOUTH RIVER                        
            5   44   48   49   51  (53)      =   197
         Nic Walsh M, David Kersey M, Connor Zipfel M, Tyler McMaile M, James
         Hay M, Ken Greene M
  8. ABERDEEN                           
           39   43   46   50   52  (54) (55) =   230
         Albert Hewitt M, Nathan Bour M, Heath Bachman M, Ben Ziemiski M,
         Maurice Wilson M, Jonathan Smeton M, Damian Cruz M


		 
 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
Place Name                No.   School               Largema Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew` Finlayson    1028 SEVERNA PARK           16:57  5:39 
    2 T. J. Cowing         1029 SEVERNA PARK           17:32  5:51 
    3 Joe Rosenthal         743 NORTHEAST              17:41  5:54 
    4 Corey Hancock        1527 DULANEY                17:42  5:54 
    5 Luke Gilman           147 BROADNECK              17:45  5:55 
    6 Brendon Cooley       1033 SEVERNA PARK           17:48  5:56 
    7 Ryan Taylor          1252 WESTMINSTER            17:51  5:57 
    8 Ben Pershall         1030 SEVERNA PARK           17:51  5:57 
    9 Alex Kammerer         157 C. MILTON WRIGHT       17:52  5:58 
   10 Keith Dietz           752 NORTH CARROLL          17:56  5:59 
   11 Jesse Albright        753 NORTH CARROLL          17:57  5:59 
   12 Adam Rouly            592 LINGANORE              17:59  6:00 
   13 Jamie Thorne          289 CHOPTICAN              18:00  6:00 
   14 Patrick O'Clair       547 LA PLATA               18:01  6:00 
   15 Steve Childres        708 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     18:01  6:01 
   16 Bill King            1526 DULANEY                18:05  6:02 
   17 Kyle Frunk           1032 SEVERNA PARK           18:06  6:02 
   18 Phil August           709 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     18:10  6:04 
   19 Josh Ellis           1202 WALTER JOHNSON         18:12  6:04 
   20 Shawn Greenspan      1031 SEVERNA PARK           18:13  6:05 
   21 Alex Hayden          1034 SEVERNA PARK           18:15  6:05 
   22 Joey Gutkoska         754 NORTH CARROLL          18:16  6:06 
   23 Ryan Cleaver          144 BROADNECK              18:17  6:06 
   24 Lyndon Novotny        589 LINGANORE              18:20  6:07 
   25 Hayder Chirnet       1544 PAINT BRANCH           18:21  6:07 
   26 Ian Bucacink         1253 WESTMINSTER            18:24  6:08 
   27 Braden Brunning       593 LINGANORE              18:28  6:10 
   28 Avery Wentworth       145 BROADNECK              18:31  6:11 
   29 Matt Wall            1532 DULANEY                18:33  6:11 
   30 Scott Wheeler         158 C. MILTON WRIGHT       18:33  6:11 
   31 Mike Fischer          162 C. MILTON WRIGHT       18:35  6:12 
   32 Matt Rever           1530 DULANEY                18:44  6:15 
   33 Patrick Perez         513 HOWARD                 18:45  6:15 
   34 Luke Burke            160 C. MILTON WRIGHT       18:48  6:16 
   35 Hal McVeigh          1529 DULANEY                18:49  6:17 
   36 James Beacham        1258 WESTMINSTER            18:50  6:17 
   37 Dominique Hoskin      514 HOWARD                 18:50  6:17 
   38 Stephen Randall        81 ARUNDEL                18:51  6:17 
   39 Connor Gilbert        143 BROADNECK              18:51  6:17 
   40 Dan Rutherford        386 FALLSTON               18:51  6:17 
   41 Jay Souder           1528 DULANEY                18:52  6:18 
   42 Danny Colopretro      159 C. MILTON WRIGHT       18:52  6:18 
   43 Jack Valenti          389 FALLSTON               18:54  6:18 
   44 Bobby Kearney         387 FALLSTON               18:54  6:18 
   45 Dustin Mathers        751 NORTH CARROLL          18:55  6:19 
   46 Russell Martin        590 LINGANORE              18:58  6:20 
   47 Tyler Quill           161 C. MILTON WRIGHT       18:58  6:20 
   48 Jeremy Laubach        384 FALLSTON               19:01  6:21 
   49 Jacob Schmid          292 CHOPTICAN              19:02  6:21 
   50 Eric Link             146 BROADNECK              19:03  6:21 
   51 Joseph Groeger        291 CHOPTICAN              19:04  6:22 
   52 Andrew McCorkle      1254 WESTMINSTER            19:09  6:23 
   53 Steven Klingner      1353 BLAKE                  19:12  6:24 
   54 Simon Jerome         1148 THOMAS STONE           19:15  6:25 
   55 Teddy Anna            148 BROADNECK              19:18  6:26 
   56 Sam Dodd              710 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     19:24  6:28 
   57 Zack Crowley          388 FALLSTON               19:26  6:29 
   58 Chip Selden          1354 BLAKE                  19:26  6:29 
   59 Andrew Heys            80 ARUNDEL                19:27  6:29 
   60 Danny Siebenhaar      765 NORTH COUNTY           19:28  6:30 
   61 David Eastman         516 HOWARD                 19:29  6:30 
   62 Daniel Smith          855 PARKVILLE              19:29  6:30 
   63 Chris Langowski       755 NORTH CARROLL          19:31  6:31 
   64 Ian Morgan           1203 WALTER JOHNSON         19:31  6:31 
   65 Ethan March          1257 WESTMINSTER            19:32  6:31 
   66 Patrick Minnick       711 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     19:33  6:31 
   67 Buck Shipley         1531 DULANEY                19:33  6:31 
   68 Spencer Grenagle      748 NORTHEAST              19:34  6:32 
   69 Trent Miller          290 CHOPTICAN              19:35  6:32 
   70 Robin McQuillan       713 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     19:36  6:32 
   71 Josh Solomon          512 HOWARD                 19:36  6:32 
   72 Zach Jones             84 ARUNDEL                19:37  6:33 
   73 Tyler Hao            1205 WALTER JOHNSON         19:38  6:33 
   74 James Sawro          1204 WALTER JOHNSON         19:39  6:33 
   75 Tim Geason            850 PARKVILLE              19:40  6:34 
   76 Jared Rankin          591 LINGANORE              19:41  6:34 
   77 Matt Kruft            390 FALLSTON               19:41  6:34 
   78 Eddie Davis           149 BROADNECK              19:41  6:34 
   79 Greg Hauprich         595 LINGANORE              19:43  6:35 
   80 Matt Dyjuck            83 ARUNDEL                19:45  6:35 
   81 Mike Newman           163 C. MILTON WRIGHT       19:46  6:36 
   82 Paul Conant          1207 WALTER JOHNSON         19:47  6:36 
   83 Scott Elliott          85 ARUNDEL                19:48  6:36 
   84 Will Dyer             515 HOWARD                 19:49  6:37 
   85 Rick Hober            551 LA PLATA               19:50  6:37 
   86 Kyle Blackiston       756 NORTH CARROLL          19:52  6:38 
   87 Mark Wagner           385 FALLSTON               19:53  6:38 
   88 Sam Anader            712 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     19:54  6:38 
   89 Dan Bae              1208 WALTER JOHNSON         19:55  6:39 
   90 Thomas Scott         1255 WESTMINSTER            19:56  6:39 
   91 Nickie Fowler        1206 WALTER JOHNSON         19:57  6:39 
   92 David Noah            594 LINGANORE              19:57  6:39 
   93 Drew Phelps           714 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     19:58  6:40 
   94 Patrick Kind         1540 PAINT BRANCH           20:04  6:42 
   95 Jacob Baugher        1256 WESTMINSTER            20:05  6:42 
   96 Matt Hale             294 CHOPTICAN              20:07  6:43 
   97 Kevin Farley          550 LA PLATA               20:09  6:43 
   98 Greg Limon            518 HOWARD                 20:10  6:44 
   99 Alex Sirota           851 PARKVILLE              20:13  6:45 
  100 Rohan Raju           1356 BLAKE                  20:17  6:46 
  101 Beau Marquez          295 CHOPTICAN              20:18  6:46 
  102 Andrew Hollern        852 PARKVILLE              20:19  6:47 
  103 Kyle Wende            757 NORTH CARROLL          20:21  6:47 
  104 Nate Sweet            517 HOWARD                 20:24  6:48 
  105 Ryan Kingrey           86 ARUNDEL                20:26  6:49 
  106 Austin Lopez          744 NORTHEAST              20:26  6:49 
  107 Daniel Acevedo       1147 THOMAS STONE           20:28  6:50 
  108 Michael Kunz         1543 PAINT BRANCH           20:36  6:52 
  109 Ryan James            853 PARKVILLE              20:38  6:53 
  110 Gage Mestro           766 NORTH COUNTY           20:39  6:53 
  111 Fernando Herrera     1545 PAINT BRANCH           20:40  6:54 
  112 Josh Addison           82 ARUNDEL                20:40  6:54 
  113 Kevin Deminne        1150 THOMAS STONE           20:42  6:54 
  114 Zack Flowers          293 CHOPTICAN              20:45  6:55 
  115 Marty Becker          745 NORTHEAST              20:52  6:58 
  116 Nick Smith            747 NORTHEAST              20:56  6:59 
  117 Dylan Siebenhaar      767 NORTH COUNTY           21:04  7:02 
  118 Sean McNamara        1358 BLAKE                  21:07  7:03 
  119 Shawn Logan          1542 PAINT BRANCH           21:08  7:03 
  120 Shawn Lundskow        552 LA PLATA               21:09  7:03 
  121 Chris Frye            770 NORTH COUNTY           21:16  7:06 
  122 Daniel Gregiore      1541 PAINT BRANCH           21:20  7:07 
  123 Matthew Bellrose      548 LA PLATA               21:25  7:09 
  124 Jack Hauvermale      1355 BLAKE                  21:34  7:12 
  125 Glenn George          854 PARKVILLE              21:38  7:13 
  126 Chase Collin          549 LA PLATA               21:56  7:19 
  127 Alec Stewart         1546 PAINT BRANCH           22:01  7:21 
  128 Matts Paesch          553 LA PLATA               22:06  7:22 
  129 Daniel Rosenberry    1359 BLAKE                  22:07  7:23 
  130 Will Kang              52 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS   22:11  7:24 
  131 Brad Welsh            749 NORTHEAST              22:12  7:24 
  132 Jacob Gordon         1357 BLAKE                  22:22  7:28 
  133 Ian Vitanovel        1152 THOMAS STONE           22:51  7:37 
  134 Ryan Kellough        1153 THOMAS STONE           23:04  7:42 
  135 David Moss           1149 THOMAS STONE           23:12  7:44 
  136 Adam McClendon       1151 THOMAS STONE           24:42  8:14 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                          LARGE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. SEVERNA PARK                       
            1    2    6    8   17  (20) (21) =    34
         Andrew` Finlayson M, T. J. Cowing M, Brendon Cooley M, Ben Pershall M,
         Kyle Frunk M, Shawn Greenspan M, Alex Hayden M
  2. DULANEY                            
            4   16   29   32   35  (41) (66) =   116
         Corey Hancock M, Bill King M, Matt Wall M, Matt Rever M, Hal McVeigh M,
         Jay Souder M, Buck Shipley M
  3. BROADNECK                          
            5   23   28   39   50  (55) (77) =   145
         Luke Gilman M, Ryan Cleaver M, Avery Wentworth M, Connor Gilbert M,
         Eric Link M, Teddy Anna M, Eddie Davis M
  4. C. MILTON WRIGHT                   
            9   30   31   34   42  (47) (80) =   146
         Alex Kammerer M, Scott Wheeler M, Mike Fischer M, Luke Burke M, Danny
         Colopretro M, Tyler Quill M, Mike Newman M
  5. NORTH CARROLL                      
           10   11   22   45   62  (85)(102) =   150
         Keith Dietz M, Jesse Albright M, Joey Gutkoska M, Dustin Mathers M,
         Chris Langowski M, Kyle Blackiston M, Kyle Wende M
  6. LINGANORE                          
           12   24   27   46   75  (78) (91) =   184
         Adam Rouly M, Lyndon Novotny M, Braden Brunning M, Russell Martin M,
         Jared Rankin M, Greg Hauprich M, David Noah M
  7. WESTMINSTER                        
            7   26   36   52   64  (89) (94) =   185
         Ryan Taylor M, Ian Bucacink M, James Beacham M, Andrew McCorkle M,
         Ethan March M, Thomas Scott M, Jacob Baugher M
  8. MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH                 
           15   18   56   65   69  (87) (92) =   223
         Steve Childres M, Phil August M, Sam Dodd M, Patrick Minnick M, Robin
         McQuillan M, Sam Anader M, Drew Phelps M
  9. FALLSTON                           
           40   43   44   48   57  (76) (86) =   232
         Dan Rutherford M, Jack Valenti M, Bobby Kearney M, Jeremy Laubach M,
         Zack Crowley M, Matt Kruft M, Mark Wagner M
 10. CHOPTICAN                          
           13   49   51   68   95 (100)(112) =   276
         Jamie Thorne M, Jacob Schmid M, Joseph Groeger M, Trent Miller M, Matt
         Hale M, Beau Marquez M, Zack Flowers M
 11. HOWARD                             
           33   37   60   70   83  (97)(103) =   283
         Patrick Perez M, Dominique Hoskin M, David Eastman M, Josh Solomon M,
         Will Dyer M, Greg Limon M, Nate Sweet M
 12. WALTER JOHNSON                     
           19   63   72   73   81  (88) (90) =   308
         Josh Ellis M, Ian Morgan M, Tyler Hao M, James Sawro M, Paul Conant M,
         Dan Bae M, Nickie Fowler M
 13. ARUNDEL                            
           38   59   71   79   82 (104)(110) =   329
         Stephen Randall M, Andrew Heys M, Zach Jones M, Matt Dyjuck M, Scott
         Elliott M, Ryan Kingrey M, Josh Addison M
 14. NORTHEAST                          
            3   67  105  113  114 (126)      =   402
         Joe Rosenthal M, Spencer Grenagle M, Austin Lopez M, Marty Becker M,
         Nick Smith M, Brad Welsh M
 15. LA PLATA                           
           14   84   96  117  119 (122)(124) =   430
         Patrick O'Clair M, Rick Hober M, Kevin Farley M, Shawn Lundskow M,
         Matthew Bellrose M, Chase Collin M, Matts Paesch M
 16. PARKVILLE                          
           61   74   98  101  108 (121)      =   442
         Daniel Smith M, Tim Geason M, Alex Sirota M, Andrew Hollern M, Ryan
         James M, Glenn George M
 17. BLAKE                              
           53   58   99  115  120 (125)(127) =   445
         Steven Klingner M, Chip Selden M, Rohan Raju M, Sean McNamara M, Jack
         Hauvermale M, Daniel Rosenberry M, Jacob Gordon M
 18. PAINT BRANCH                       
           25   93  107  109  116 (118)(123) =   450
         Hayder Chirnet M, Patrick Kind M, Michael Kunz M, Fernando Herrera M,
         Shawn Logan M, Daniel Gregiore M, Alec Stewart M
 19. THOMAS STONE                       
           54  106  111  128  129 (130)(131) =   528
         Simon Jerome M, Daniel Acevedo M, Kevin Deminne M, Ian Vitanovel M,
         Ryan Kellough M, David Moss M, Adam McClendon M

.





  HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                           Large School - Women
Place Name                No.   School               Largefe Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Shannon Rafferty      164 C. MILTON WRIGHT       20:37  6:53 
    2 Erica Scripa          166 C. MILTON WRIGHT       20:41  6:54 
    3 Alyssa Boucher        455 JEFFERSON (WV)         20:53  6:58 
    4 Andrea Nickerson      460 JEFFERSON (WV)         21:08  7:03 
    5 Lindsay Holland       772 NORTH COUNTY           21:15  7:05 
    6 Kayln Peck           1535 DULANEY                21:16  7:06 
    7 Hannah McKenzie       167 C. MILTON WRIGHT       21:19  7:07 
    8 Whitney Howe          165 C. MILTON WRIGHT       21:23  7:08 
    9 Chris Patrick        1039 SEVERNA PARK           21:26  7:09 
   10 Sophie Dent           555 LA PLATA               21:35  7:12 
   11 Danica Konyk          296 CHOPTICAN              21:38  7:13 
   12 Chelsey Bush         1533 DULANEY                21:40  7:14 
   13 Kelsey Hill          1037 SEVERNA PARK           21:40  7:14 
   14 Alana Sweetser        168 C. MILTON WRIGHT       21:42  7:14 
   15 Stephanie Crane       150 BROADNECK              21:49  7:17 
   16 Anna Patterson       1035 SEVERNA PARK           21:58  7:20 
   17 Kathleen Barranco    1036 SEVERNA PARK           22:00  7:20 
   18 Katie Cox            1537 DULANEY                22:01  7:21 
   19 Katie Lazzeri         393 FALLSTON               22:07  7:23 
   20 Erin Williams         603 LOCH RAVEN             22:12  7:24 
   21 Kelsey Kenealy       1038 SEVERNA PARK           22:14  7:25 
   22 Katie Siebel         1041 SEVERNA PARK           22:16  7:26 
   23 Lindsay Hash          457 JEFFERSON (WV)         22:23  7:28 
   24 Michele Stromberg     758 NORTH CARROLL          22:28  7:30 
   25 Emma Bahneman         554 LA PLATA               22:32  7:31 
   26 Marisa Centrowitz     151 BROADNECK              22:33  7:31 
   27 Sarah Buxbaum         604 LOCH RAVEN             22:35  7:32 
   28 Ali Thompson         1259 WESTMINSTER            22:38  7:33 
   29 Emily Ruppel          606 LOCH RAVEN             22:41  7:34 
   30 Sadie Dempsey        1040 SEVERNA PARK           22:44  7:35 
   31 Emily Biser          1534 DULANEY                22:51  7:37 
   32 Abbie Trippe         1538 DULANEY                22:58  7:40 
   33 Chelsea Heathey        87 ARUNDEL                23:01  7:41 
   34 Hannah Faughn        1539 DULANEY                23:12  7:44 
   35 Stephanie Payne       153 BROADNECK              23:17  7:46 
   36 Jen Bae              1536 DULANEY                23:18  7:46 
   37 Samantha Davidson     154 BROADNECK              23:23  7:48 
   38 Brittany Dooling      169 C. MILTON WRIGHT       23:27  7:49 
   39 Shea Staab            394 FALLSTON               23:29  7:50 
   40 Ashley Kitzmiller     759 NORTH CARROLL          23:37  7:53 
   41 Lindsay Siferd       1290 WILD LAKE              23:39  7:53 
   42 Jenny Steinweg        152 BROADNECK              23:41  7:54 
   43 Katie Huber           559 LA PLATA               23:50  7:57 
   44 Alex Watts            392 FALLSTON               23:52  7:58 
   45 Ashley Strickler       91 ARUNDEL                23:54  7:58 
   46 Ashley Sturgill       750 NORTHEAST              23:58  8:00 
   47 Nela Reynolds          90 ARUNDEL                24:00  8:00 
   48 Sara Bucacine        1262 WESTMINSTER            24:15  8:05 
   49 Jenn Pan               88 ARUNDEL                24:20  8:07 
   50 Leah Vest              92 ARUNDEL                24:21  8:07 
   51 Brittany Boltz        298 CHOPTICAN              24:27  8:09 
   52 Kelsey Lippencott     170 C. MILTON WRIGHT       24:50  8:17 
   53 Kelly Campbell        395 FALLSTON               24:52  8:18 
   54 Sasha Wrobel          391 FALLSTON               25:00  8:20 
   55 Julia Halberstan      764 NORTH CARROLL          25:24  8:28 
   56 Taylor Mongold       1265 WESTMINSTER            25:34  8:32 
   57 Bryanna Doughty       456 JEFFERSON (WV)         25:37  8:33 
   58 Jennifer Henriquez    458 JEFFERSON (WV)         25:37  8:33 
   59 Catlin Roll           461 JEFFERSON (WV)         25:37  8:33 
   60 Audrey O'Clair        560 LA PLATA               25:41  8:34 
   61 Shannon Smith        1263 WESTMINSTER            25:45  8:35 
   62 Mariah Smith          155 BROADNECK              25:47  8:36 
   63 Becky Doane          1361 BLAKE                  25:52  8:38 
   64 Jenna Gilman          156 BROADNECK              25:55  8:39 
   65 Paige Keller         1212 WALTER JOHNSON         25:55  8:39 
   66 Laura Flowers         302 CHOPTICAN              26:03  8:41 
   67 Amanda Hardesty       300 CHOPTICAN              26:05  8:42 
   68 Nicole Tuttle        1363 BLAKE                  26:11  8:44 
   69 Diane Walsh          1215 WALTER JOHNSON         26:14  8:45 
   70 Chrissre Fisher      1261 WESTMINSTER            26:24  8:48 
   71 Sasha Tycko          1209 WALTER JOHNSON         26:26  8:49 
   72 Erin Balser           459 JEFFERSON (WV)         26:28  8:50 
   73 Lisa McPherson        397 FALLSTON               26:32  8:51 
   74 Raquel Dove           396 FALLSTON               26:36  8:52 
   75 Moriah Willett       1210 WALTER JOHNSON         26:42  8:54 
   76 Jessicana Erler       558 LA PLATA               26:44  8:55 
   77 Tori Trentalange      607 LOCH RAVEN             26:55  8:59 
   78 Diane Hildenberger   1214 WALTER JOHNSON         27:00  9:00 
   79 Jackie Parsons        299 CHOPTICAN              27:22  9:08 
   80 Monica Gillis        1213 WALTER JOHNSON         27:46  9:16 
   81 Lauryn Tiberi         761 NORTH CARROLL          27:47  9:16 
   82 Deanna Null           760 NORTH CARROLL          27:56  9:19 
   83 Marissa Fulton       1264 WESTMINSTER            28:00  9:20 
   84 Lauren Dickerson      556 LA PLATA               28:14  9:25 
   85 Susanah Green        1211 WALTER JOHNSON         28:22  9:28 
   86 Mary Reed             297 CHOPTICAN              28:22  9:28 
   87 Emma Getty            762 NORTH CARROLL          28:37  9:33 
   88 Chelsea Tominack      301 CHOPTICAN              28:46  9:36 
   89 Emily Minter         1365 BLAKE                  29:03  9:41 
   90 Terrisha Madison      557 LA PLATA               29:04  9:42 
   91 Danielle Blocker     1366 BLAKE                  29:40  9:54 
.

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                         LARGE FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. C. MILTON WRIGHT                   
            1    2    6    7   13  (34) (46) =    29
         Shannon Rafferty F, Erica Scripa F, Hannah McKenzie F, Whitney Howe F,
         Alana Sweetser F, Brittany Dooling F, Kelsey Lippencott F
  2. SEVERNA PARK                       
            8   12   15   16   19  (20) (26) =    70
         Chris Patrick F, Kelsey Hill F, Anna Patterson F, Kathleen Barranco F,
         Kelsey Kenealy F, Katie Siebel F, Sadie Dempsey F
  3. DULANEY                            
            5   11   17   27   28  (30) (32) =    88
         Kayln Peck F, Chelsey Bush F, Katie Cox F, Emily Biser F, Abbie Trippe
         F, Hannah Faughn F, Jen Bae F
  4. JEFFERSON (WV)                     
            3    4   21   51   52  (53) (64) =   131
         Alyssa Boucher F, Andrea Nickerson F, Lindsay Hash F, Bryanna Doughty
         F, Jennifer Henriquez F, Catlin Roll F, Erin Balser F
  5. BROADNECK                          
           14   24   31   33   37  (56) (57) =   139
         Stephanie Crane F, Marisa Centrowitz F, Stephanie Payne F, Samantha
         Davidson F, Jenny Steinweg F, Mariah Smith F, Jenna Gilman F
  6. FALLSTON                           
           18   35   39   47   48  (65) (66) =   187
         Katie Lazzeri F, Shea Staab F, Alex Watts F, Kelly Campbell F, Sasha
         Wrobel F, Lisa McPherson F, Raquel Dove F
  7. LA PLATA                           
            9   23   38   54   68  (75) (80) =   192
         Sophie Dent F, Emma Bahneman F, Katie Huber F, Audrey O'Clair F,
         Jessicana Erler F, Lauren Dickerson F, Terrisha Madison F
  8. ARUNDEL                            
           29   40   41   43   44            =   197
         Chelsea Heathey F, Ashley Strickler F, Nela Reynolds F, Jenn Pan F,
         Leah Vest F
  9. WESTMINSTER                        
           25   42   50   55   62  (74)      =   234
         Ali Thompson F, Sara Bucacine F, Taylor Mongold F, Shannon Smith F,
         Chrissre Fisher F, Marissa Fulton F
 10. CHOPTICAN                          
           10   45   59   60   70  (77) (79) =   244
         Danica Konyk F, Brittany Boltz F, Laura Flowers F, Amanda Hardesty F,
         Jackie Parsons F, Mary Reed F, Chelsea Tominack F
 11. NORTH CARROLL                      
           22   36   49   72   73  (78)      =   252
         Michele Stromberg F, Ashley Kitzmiller F, Julia Halberstan F, Lauryn
         Tiberi F, Deanna Null F, Emma Getty F
 12. WALTER JOHNSON                     
           58   61   63   67   69  (71) (76) =   318
         Paige Keller F, Diane Walsh F, Sasha Tycko F, Moriah Willett F, Diane
         Hildenberger F, Monica Gillis F, Susanah Green F

		 

 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                            Medium School - Men
Place Name                School               Medmale Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Johnathan Sham      WILD LAKE              17:23  5:48 
    2 Christian Smooth    ANNAPOLIS              17:28  5:50 
    3 Kyle Stanton        HAMMOND                17:36  5:52 
    4 Nick Huang          URBANA                 17:46  5:56 
    5 Ryan Chelton        HEREFORD               18:04  6:02 
    6 Brendon Tizard      LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      18:07  6:03 
    7 Quint Fruman        WILD LAKE              18:08  6:03 
    8 Matt Jablonski      LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      18:10  6:04 
    9 Jimmy Miller        URBANA                 18:11  6:04 
   10 Kevin Valdivia      WILD LAKE              18:13  6:05 
   11 Mason Rivera        HEREFORD               18:19  6:07 
   12 Nick Allera         WILD LAKE              18:26  6:09 
   13 Ricco Reumante      NORTHWOOD              18:28  6:10 
   14 Ben Bemis           HEREFORD               18:34  6:12 
   15 Andrew Cooper       LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      18:36  6:12 
   16 Chris Lieninger     HEREFORD               18:37  6:13 
   17 Dominic Carluci     KENT ISLAND            18:45  6:15 
   18 Alana O'Donnel      TOWSON                 18:46  6:16 
   19 Josh Allwardt       URBANA                 18:47  6:16 
   20 Garet Strouse       URBANA                 18:48  6:16 
   21 Ben MacKey          LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      18:50  6:17 
   22 John Lobo           LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      18:56  6:19 
   23 John Baldwin        WILD LAKE              18:59  6:20 
   24 Ellery Murdock      URBANA                 19:01  6:21 
   25 Charles Flynn       WILD LAKE              19:05  6:22 
   26 Soren Klaverkamp    NORTHWOOD              19:06  6:22 
   27 Matt Erford         LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      19:11  6:24 
   28 David Francisco     CALVERT                19:12  6:24 
   29 Nathan Austin       ROCKVILLE              19:14  6:25 
   30 Michael Kroeker     WILD LAKE              19:15  6:25 
   31 Jeff Rohde          FRANKLIN               19:16  6:26 
   32 Nik Korbelac        ANNAPOLIS              19:30  6:30 
   33 Jason Marks         LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      19:34  6:32 
   34 Patrick Shelley     NORTHWOOD              19:46  6:36 
   35 Will Fesperman      TOWSON                 19:52  6:38 
   36 Jimmy Williams      HAMMOND                19:53  6:38 
   37 Drew Landerman      TOWSON                 19:54  6:38 
   38 Jesse Gardner       TOWSON                 19:58  6:40 
   39 Drew Kilker         HEREFORD               19:58  6:40 
   40 Ben Negron          TOWSON                 20:00  6:40 
   41 Scott Sullivan      NORTHWOOD              20:01  6:41 
   42 Shane Bieseller     URBANA                 20:22  6:48 
   43 Brendan Richards    CALVERT                20:25  6:49 
   44 Giorgi Sprow        TUSCARORA              20:26  6:49 
   45 Kevin Albano        HAMMOND                20:28  6:50 
   46 Ross Sorci          ANNAPOLIS              20:29  6:50 
   47 Nolan Matthews      KENT ISLAND            20:31  6:51 
   48 Austin Hayslett     URBANA                 20:32  6:51 
   49 Nick Leffers        KENT ISLAND            20:34  6:52 
   50 Sean Kwon           HAMMOND                20:36  6:52 
   51 Edward Kirk         ROCKVILLE              20:50  6:57 
   52 Tyler Garrison      HAMMOND                20:51  6:57 
   53 Brian Cadigan       ROCKVILLE              20:55  6:59 
   54 Ross Apier          ROCKVILLE              20:58  7:00 
   55 Sam Kerns           TOWSON                 21:01  7:01 
   56 Jake Cummings       TUSCARORA              21:11  7:04 
   57 Dexter Alleyne      CALVERT                21:14  7:05 
   58 Luke Hart-Moynihan  ANNAPOLIS              21:15  7:05 
   59 Austin Moore        NORTHWOOD              21:18  7:06 
   60 Robbie Oehrlie      HAMMOND                21:19  7:07 
   61 Tommy Ruchowsky     GREAT MILLS            21:20  7:07 
   62 Paul Rommell        TOWSON                 21:22  7:08 
   63 Forrest Osgood      ROCKVILLE              21:24  7:08 
   64 Peter Walderhaug    NORTHWOOD              21:25  7:09 
   65 Robby McCughan      TUSCARORA              21:27  7:09 
   66 Benjamin Waite      ROCKVILLE              21:28  7:10 
   67 Kristian Sooklal    FRANKLIN               21:29  7:10 
   68 Ryan Goodwin        GREAT MILLS            21:31  7:11 
   69 Scott Ostroff       FRANKLIN               21:33  7:11 
   70 Zach Berman         FRANKLIN               21:40  7:14 
   71 Kendall Claggett    FRANKLIN               21:49  7:17 
   72 Jonathan Cothran    ROCKVILLE              21:52  7:18 
   73 James Majett        TUSCARORA              21:53  7:18 
   74 Donny Harmon        CALVERT                21:54  7:18 
   75 Johnny Mab          ANNAPOLIS              21:58  7:20 
   76 Travis Reavis       GREAT MILLS            22:07  7:23 
   77 Connor Donahue      GREAT MILLS            22:09  7:23 
   78 Matt Wax            TUSCARORA              22:15  7:25 
   79 Ben Kropf           HAMMOND                22:16  7:26 
   80 Chris Fox           TUSCARORA              22:18  7:26 
   81 Tyler Peterson      TUSCARORA              22:23  7:28 
   82 Nathaniel Kruder    CALVERT                22:27  7:29 
   83 Johnathon Frey      KENT ISLAND            23:42  7:54 
   84 Jason Besser        FRANKLIN               23:57  7:59 
   85 Nik Lederer         NORTHWOOD              24:15  8:05 
   86 Marc Stowe          FRANKLIN               25:22  8:28 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                         MEDIUM MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WILD LAKE                          
            1    7   10   12   22  (24) (29) =    52
         Johnathan Sham M, Quint Fruman M, Kevin Valdivia M, Nick Allera M,
         John Baldwin M, Charles Flynn M, Michael Kroeker M
  2. LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                  
            6    8   15   20   21  (26) (32) =    70
         Brendon Tizard M, Matt Jablonski M, Andrew Cooper M, Ben MacKey M,
         John Lobo M, Matt Erford M, Jason Marks M
  3. URBANA                             
            4    9   18   19   23  (41) (46) =    73
         Nick Huang M, Jimmy Miller M, Josh Allwardt M, Garet Strouse M, Ellery
         Murdock M, Shane Bieseller M, Austin Hayslett M
  4. HEREFORD                           
            5   11   14   16   38            =    84
         Ryan Chelton M, Mason Rivera M, Ben Bemis M, Chris Lieninger M, Drew
         Kilker M
  5. TOWSON                             
           17   34   36   37   39  (52) (58) =   163
         Alana O'Donnel M, Will Fesperman M, Drew Landerman M, Jesse Gardner M,
         Ben Negron M, Sam Kerns M, Paul Rommell M
  6. NORTHWOOD                          
           13   25   33   40   56  (60) (77) =   167
         Ricco Reumante M, Soren Klaverkamp M, Patrick Shelley M, Scott
         Sullivan M, Austin Moore M, Peter Walderhaug M, Nik Lederer M
  7. HAMMOND                            
            3   35   44   47   49  (57) (72) =   178
         Kyle Stanton M, Jimmy Williams M, Kevin Albano M, Sean Kwon M, Tyler
         Garrison M, Robbie Oehrlie M, Ben Kropf M
  8. ANNAPOLIS                          
            2   31   45   55   70            =   203
         Christian Smooth M, Nik Korbelac M, Ross Sorci M, Luke Hart-Moynihan M,
         Johnny Mab M
  9. ROCKVILLE                          
           28   48   50   51   59  (62) (67) =   236
         Nathan Austin M, Edward Kirk M, Brian Cadigan M, Ross Apier M, Forrest
         Osgood M, Benjamin Waite M, Jonathan Cothran M
 10. CALVERT                            
           27   42   54   69   75            =   267
         David Francisco M, Brendan Richards M, Dexter Alleyne M, Donny Harmon
         M, Nathaniel Kruder M
 11. FRANKLIN                           
           30   63   64   65   66  (76) (78) =   288
         Jeff Rohde M, Kristian Sooklal M, Scott Ostroff M, Zach Berman M,
         Kendall Claggett M, Jason Besser M, Marc Stowe M
 12. TUSCARORA                          
           43   53   61   68   71  (73) (74) =   296
         Giorgi Sprow M, Jake Cummings M, Robby McCughan M, James Majett M,
         Matt Wax M, Chris Fox M, Tyler Peterson M

.
   HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                           Medium School - Women
Place Name                School               Medfema Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Cara Piccoli        LOWER MERION (PA)      20:34  6:52 
    2 Anna Roth           FRANKLIN               21:40  7:14 
    3 Casey O'Brien       ANNAPOLIS              21:51  7:17 
    4 Ashley Armiger      CALVERT                22:08  7:23 
    5 Jenna Greenberweig  LOWER MERION (PA)      22:25  7:29 
    6 Zoe Matza           LOWER MERION (PA)      22:27  7:29 
    7 Emily Kleiman       LOWER MERION (PA)      22:31  7:31 
    8 Julie Loeb          LOWER MERION (PA)      22:34  7:32 
    9 Amy Ferro           ROCKVILLE              22:40  7:34 
   10 Jessica Randel      LOWER MERION (PA)      22:42  7:34 
   11 Katie Clark         TUSCARORA              22:49  7:37 
   12 Joy Johnstone       TUSCARORA              22:57  7:39 
   13 Julie Thumel        WILD LAKE              23:11  7:44 
   14 Olivia Medoff       WILD LAKE              23:18  7:46 
   15 Sarah Boone         WILD LAKE              23:19  7:47 
   16 Katie Gehrdes       ANNAPOLIS              23:21  7:47 
   17 Leah Sack           LOWER MERION (PA)      23:28  7:49 
   18 Nicole Puffett      ELIZABETH SETON        23:37  7:53 
   19 Kelsey Swensen      ANNAPOLIS              23:49  7:57 
   20 Emily Makhlove      FRANKLIN               24:21  8:07 
   21 Abbie Malkin        WILD LAKE              24:27  8:09 
   22 Caroyln Bevans      WILD LAKE              24:35  8:12 
   23 Emma Beare          WILD LAKE              24:36  8:12 
   24 Katie Govatos       ANNAPOLIS              24:37  8:13 
   25 Montana Geimer      ANNAPOLIS              24:50  8:17 
   26 Stephanie Crane     BROADNECK              24:53  8:18 
   27 Sarah Colon         ANNAPOLIS              24:53  8:18 
   28 Gen Popek           FRANKLIN               25:12  8:24 
   29 Erica Juras         ANNAPOLIS              25:30  8:30 
   30 Alex Guirn          WILD LAKE              26:02  8:41 
   31 Katie Schinabeck    CALVERT                26:16  8:46 
   32 Joi Johnson         ELIZABETH SETON        26:40  8:54 
   33 Katie Nagel         ROCKVILLE              27:00  9:00 
   34 Sam Himes           FRANKLIN               27:22  9:08 
   35 Mehrean Awan        ROCKVILLE              28:20  9:27 
   36 Michelle Butler     FRANKLIN               28:33  9:31 
   37 Sarah Headland      TUSCARORA              28:36  9:32 
   38 Casey Barir         TUSCARORA              28:41  9:34 
   39 Kysten Staab        TUSCARORA              29:00  9:40 
   40 Anna Hemingway      ROCKVILLE              29:04  9:42 
   41 Bonnie Griesemer    TUSCARORA              29:07  9:43 
   42 Emma Hankins        ROCKVILLE              29:10  9:44 
   43 Natasha Cross       ELIZABETH SETON        30:19 10:07 
   44 Mary Ann Moore      ELIZABETH SETON        30:37 10:13 
   45 Courtney Yates      CALVERT                30:43 10:15 
   46 Jackelyn Avila      NORTHWOOD              31:46 10:36 
   47 Susan Yeatman       CALVERT                31:49 10:37 
   48 Monica Josing       NORTHWOOD              32:03 10:41 
   49 Kevin Kayser        CALVERT                32:23 10:48 
   50 Toni Graham         NORTHWOOD              33:48 11:16 
   51 Nancy Vo            NORTHWOOD              33:51 11:17 
   52 Khamsin Meadows     NORTHWOOD              33:59 11:20 
   53 Ariel Wilson        ELIZABETH SETON        34:00 11:20 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                        MEDIUM FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. LOWER MERION (PA)                  
            1    5    6    7    8  (10) (17) =    27
         Cara Piccoli F, Jenna Greenberweig F, Zoe Matza F, Emily Kleiman F,
         Julie Loeb F, Jessica Randel F, Leah Sack F
  2. WILD LAKE                          
           13   14   15   21   22  (23) (29) =    85
         Julie Thumel F, Olivia Medoff F, Sarah Boone F, Abbie Malkin F,
         Caroyln Bevans F, Emma Beare F, Alex Guirn F
  3. ANNAPOLIS                          
            3   16   19   24   25  (26) (28) =    87
         Casey O'Brien F, Katie Gehrdes F, Kelsey Swensen F, Katie Govatos F,
         Montana Geimer F, Sarah Colon F, Erica Juras F
  4. FRANKLIN                           
            2   20   27   33   35            =   117
         Anna Roth F, Emily Makhlove F, Gen Popek F, Sam Himes F, Michelle
         Butler F
  5. TUSCARORA                          
           11   12   36   37   38  (40)      =   134
         Katie Clark F, Joy Johnstone F, Sarah Headland F, Casey Barir , Kysten
         Staab F, Bonnie Griesemer F
  6. ROCKVILLE                          
            9   32   34   39   41            =   155
         Amy Ferro F, Katie Nagel F, Mehrean Awan F, Anna Hemingway F, Emma
         Hankins F
  7. CALVERT                            
            4   30   44   46   48            =   172
         Ashley Armiger F, Katie Schinabeck F, Courtney Yates F, Susan Yeatman
         F, Kevin Kayser M
  8. ELIZABETH SETON                    
           18   31   42   43   52            =   186
         Nicole Puffett F, Joi Johnson F, Natasha Cross F, Mary Ann Moore F,
         Ariel Wilson F
  9. NORTHWOOD                          
           45   47   49   50   51            =   242
         Jackelyn Avila F, Monica Josing F, Toni Graham F, Nancy Vo F, Khamsin
         Meadows F



 HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                            Small School - Men
Place Name                School               Smallma Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Lilley         WILLIAMSPORT           16:48  5:36 
    2 Jake Zamostny       SOUTH CARROLL          17:02  5:41 
    3 Naseem Haje         WILLIAMSPORT           17:26  5:49 
    4 Tim Souders         LIBERTY                17:31  5:51 
    5 Eric Tringali       WINTERS MILL           17:32  5:51 
    6 Alex Haufler        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      17:34  5:52 
    7 Demetrios Pagonis   MCDONOGH SCHOOL        17:37  5:53 
    8 Will Meadows        GILMAN SCHOOL          17:43  5:55 
    9 Ian MacFawn         ALLEGANY               17:51  5:57 
   10 Chris Frock         WINTERS MILL           17:53  5:58 
   11 Ryan Spangler       WINTERS MILL           17:54  5:58 
   12 Ethan Haswell       PARK SCHOOL            17:58  6:00 
   13 Jay Kuvelker        OAKLAND MILLS          18:01  6:01 
   14 Cory Horton         CLEAR SPRING           18:02  6:01 
   15 Tom Carpenter       WINTERS MILL           18:14  6:05 
   16 Eric Wood           PARKSIDE               18:17  6:06 
   17 Ryan Martin         SOUTH CARROLL          18:18  6:06 
   18 Robbie Taylor       ALLEGANY               18:20  6:07 
   19 Rio Ferrario        WILLIAMSPORT           18:23  6:08 
   20 George Hansrote     MOUNTAIN RIDGE         18:23  6:08 
   21 Jake Silverman      PATTERSON MILL         18:28  6:10 
   22 David Wilson        POOLESVILLE            18:30  6:10 
   23 Eric Haufler        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      18:31  6:11 
   24 Dylan Marty         OAKLAND MILLS          18:32  6:11 
   25 Zach Hopkins        WINTERS MILL           18:34  6:12 
   26 David Watson        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      18:35  6:12 
   27 Tim Davis           FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      18:40  6:14 
   28 Christopher Sufczyn EASTERN TECHNICAL      18:40  6:14 
   29 Josh Hengen         MCDONOGH SCHOOL        18:41  6:14 
   30 Chris Derosa        MOUNTAIN RIDGE         18:42  6:14 
   31 Kyle Long           PARK SCHOOL            18:43  6:15 
   32 Ben Deford          GILMAN SCHOOL          18:45  6:15 
   33 Mike Vogel          SOUTH CARROLL          18:53  6:18 
   34 David Owen          OAKLAND MILLS          18:59  6:20 
   35 Jack Meekins        FORT HILL              19:01  6:21 
   36 Ian Jones           GILMAN SCHOOL          19:02  6:21 
   37 Alex Chriss         GILMAN SCHOOL          19:03  6:21 
   38 Matt Little         LIBERTY                19:03  6:21 
   39 Lucas Hulleberg     PARK SCHOOL            19:03  6:21 
   40 Andrew Parker       WINTERS MILL           19:05  6:22 
   41 Chuckie Upperman    MOUNTAIN RIDGE         19:08  6:23 
   42 Jamie Demarco       PARK SCHOOL            19:08  6:23 
   43 Daniel Blackburn    HARFORD TECH           19:09  6:23 
   44 Chris Watson        GILMAN SCHOOL          19:11  6:24 
   45 Ken Shimomoto       POOLESVILLE            19:12  6:24 
   46 Luke Smith          ALLEGANY               19:12  6:24 
   47 Sam Widmayer        POOLESVILLE            19:15  6:25 
   48 Jeff Toeneboehn     ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS   19:18  6:26 
   49 Collin Hickey       PATTERSON MILL         19:19  6:27 
   50 Chris Chitterling   ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS   19:21  6:27 
   51 Mike Dee            SOUTH CARROLL          19:29  6:30 
   52 Patrick Rallo       MCDONOGH SCHOOL        19:33  6:31 
   53 Peter Sammis        OAKLAND MILLS          19:33  6:31 
   54 Taylor Becker       SOUTH CARROLL          19:35  6:32 
   55 Ian Butt            MCDONOGH SCHOOL        19:40  6:34 
   56 Chase Jackson       GILMAN SCHOOL          19:41  6:34 
   57 Oliver Kubik        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      19:44  6:35 
   58 Brandon Schildknech CLEAR SPRING           19:45  6:35 
   59 Josh Shuck          MOUNTAIN RIDGE         19:47  6:36 
   60 Kyle Rice           MCDONOGH SCHOOL        19:49  6:37 
   61 Greg Rinehart       LIBERTY                19:53  6:38 
   62 Nathaniel Clark     WILLIAMSPORT           19:54  6:38 
   63 Dakota Bradley      MOUNTAIN RIDGE         19:56  6:39 
   64 Jesse Winter        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      20:00  6:40 
   65 Ben Butler          HARFORD TECH           20:01  6:41 
   66 Sam O'Keefe         PARK SCHOOL            20:02  6:41 
   67 Taylor Anderson     FORT HILL              20:04  6:42 
   68 Rodney Harris       WESTERN STES           20:11  6:44 
   69 Jimmy Filomena      LIBERTY                20:16  6:46 
   70 Jabulani Blyden     GILMAN SCHOOL          20:18  6:46 
   71 Ken Fasick          LIBERTY                20:19  6:47 
   72 Dan Rodriquez       LIBERTY                20:21  6:47 
   73 Colby Smith         ALLEGANY               20:23  6:48 
   74 Robert Sandler      PARK SCHOOL            20:28  6:50 
   75 James Williams      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      20:30  6:50 
   76 Matt Widstrom       OAKLAND MILLS          20:33  6:51 
   77 Seth Thompson       FORT HILL              20:34  6:52 
   78 Johnny Lange        SOUTH CARROLL          20:36  6:52 
   79 Adam Altamirano     POOLESVILLE            20:38  6:53 
   80 J. B. Brandonisio   HARFORD TECH           20:40  6:54 
   81 Reilly Cox          WINTERS MILL           20:41  6:54 
   82 Alex Haden          MCDONOGH SCHOOL        20:43  6:55 
   83 MacKey Boyle        OAKLAND MILLS          20:46  6:56 
   84 Nathan Temyson      SOUTH CARROLL          20:46  6:56 
   85 Brian Lindsey       PATTERSON MILL         20:47  6:56 
   86 John Mills          PATTERSON MILL         20:47  6:56 
   87 Jon Linthicum       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   20:50  6:57 
   88 Josh Greenwald      POOLESVILLE            21:01  7:01 
   89 Henry Giorannetti   POOLESVILLE            21:02  7:01 
   90 Brandon Bailey      MCDONOGH SCHOOL        21:04  7:02 
   91 Mike Kearne         OAKLAND MILLS          21:05  7:02 
   92 Cody Mohler         FORT HILL              21:09  7:03 
   93 Dan Evans           PATTERSON MILL         21:13  7:05 
   94 Graylon Wright      WILLIAMSPORT           21:16  7:06 
   95 Andy Cobin          LIBERTY                21:16  7:06 
   96 Nate Brandt         CLEAR SPRING           21:16  7:06 
   97 Scott Terrell       PATTERSON MILL         21:18  7:06 
   98 Nick Stavely        POOLESVILLE            21:19  7:07 
   99 Scott Hovermale     CLEAR SPRING           21:19  7:07 
  100 Tim Robinette       ALLEGANY               21:24  7:08 
  101 Robert White        BOYS' LATIN            21:24  7:08 
  102 Jon Cannon          CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   21:27  7:09 
  103 Steve Mills         CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   21:30  7:10 
  104 Dallas Boodhoo      WESTERN STES           21:30  7:10 
  105 Luther Westbrook    DUNBAR                 21:32  7:11 
  106 Codi Hawbaker       WILLIAMSPORT           21:34  7:12 
  107 Gabe Acheson        PARK SCHOOL            21:35  7:12 
  108 Vincent Seader      HARFORD TECH           21:42  7:14 
  109 Tommy Pellegrini    HARFORD TECH           21:44  7:15 
  110 Drew Pizzala        BOYS' LATIN            21:54  7:18 
  111 Stephen Ingraham    WILLIAMSPORT           21:56  7:19 
  112 Tyrell Holmick      FORT HILL              21:56  7:19 
  113 Tyler Saia          CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   22:01  7:21 
  114 Kellen Conway       FORT HILL              22:10  7:24 
  115 Dustin Jones        HARFORD TECH           22:11  7:24 
  116 Jacob Redmer        CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   22:19  7:27 
  117 Brad Mills          CLEAR SPRING           22:25  7:29 
  118 Garrett Davis       CLEAR SPRING           22:25  7:29 
  119 Chao Trages         PATTERSON MILL         22:26  7:29 
  120 Tyler Holub         BOYS' LATIN            22:29  7:30 
  121 Bryan Phan          HARFORD TECH           22:31  7:31 
  122 Nick Deamlio        BOYS' LATIN            22:37  7:33 
  123 Aaron Parks         DUNBAR                 22:40  7:34 
  124 Edward Blackstone   DUNBAR                 22:41  7:34 
  125 Kyle Downs          CLEAR SPRING           22:47  7:36 
  126 Brian Rothman       BOYS' LATIN            22:56  7:39 
  127 Tommy Robinson      PARKSIDE               22:57  7:39 
  128 Sean Irwin          PARKSIDE               22:59  7:40 
  129 Andrew Schnoor      CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   23:01  7:41 
  130 Tony Russo          ALLEGANY               23:02  7:41 
  131 Sagar Bajpai        WESTERN STES           23:02  7:41 
  132 Steve Linthicum     CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   23:09  7:43 
  133 Matt McComas        BOYS' LATIN            23:22  7:48 
  134 Danny Sullivan      BOYS' LATIN            23:24  7:48 
  135 Chris Evans         WESTERN STES           23:38  7:53 
  136 Mike Gentle         EASTERN TECHNICAL      23:46  7:56 
  137 Dominic Thomas      DUNBAR                 24:00  8:00 
  138 Garon Clark         PARKSIDE               24:23  8:08 
  139 Donte Bethea        DUNBAR                 24:28  8:10 
  140 Joe McNew           EASTERN TECHNICAL      24:30  8:10 
  141 Kelin Brace         EASTERN TECHNICAL      25:33  8:31 
  142 T J Conner          FORT HILL              25:40  8:34 
  143 Alex Stevens        MOUNTAIN RIDGE         25:56  8:39 
  144 Pat Folsom          MOUNTAIN RIDGE         26:08  8:43 
  145 Victor Lewis        WESTERN STES           29:44  9:55 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                          SMALE MALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. WINTERS MILL                       
            5   10   11   15   24  (38) (77) =    65
         Eric Tringali M, Chris Frock M, Ryan Spangler M, Tom Carpenter M, Zach
         Hopkins M, Andrew Parker M, Reilly Cox M
  2. FRANCIS SCOTT KEY                  
            6   22   25   26   53  (60) (71) =   132
         Alex Haufler M, Eric Haufler M, David Watson M, Tim Davis M, Oliver
         Kubik M, Jesse Winter M, James Williams M
  3. SOUTH CARROLL                      
            2   16   31   47   50  (74) (80) =   146
         Jake Zamostny M, Ryan Martin M, Mike Vogel M, Mike Dee M, Taylor
         Becker M, Johnny Lange M, Nathan Temyson M
  4. GILMAN SCHOOL                      
            8   30   34   35   42  (52) (66) =   149
         Will Meadows M, Ben Deford M, Ian Jones M, Alex Chriss M, Chris Watson
         M, Chase Jackson M, Jabulani Blyden M
  5. WILLIAMSPORT                       
            1    3   18   58   90 (102)(107) =   170
         Mike Lilley M, Naseem Haje M, Rio Ferrario M, Nathaniel Clark M,
         Graylon Wright M, Codi Hawbaker M, Stephen Ingraham M
  6. PARK SCHOOL                        
           12   29   37   40   62  (70)(103) =   180
         Ethan Haswell M, Kyle Long M, Lucas Hulleberg M, Jamie Demarco M, Sam
         O'Keefe M, Robert Sandler M, Gabe Acheson M
  7. MCDONOGH SCHOOL                    
            7   27   48   51   56  (78) (86) =   189
         Demetrios Pagonis M, Josh Hengen M, Patrick Rallo M, Ian Butt M, Kyle
         Rice M, Alex Haden M, Brandon Bailey M
  7. OAKLAND MILLS                      
           13   23   32   49   72  (79) (87) =   189
         Jay Kuvelker M, Dylan Marty M, David Owen M, Peter Sammis M, Matt
         Widstrom M, MacKey Boyle M, Mike Kearne M
  9. MOUNTAIN RIDGE                     
           19   28   39   55   59 (133)(134) =   200
         George Hansrote M, Chris Derosa M, Chuckie Upperman M, Josh Shuck M,
         Dakota Bradley M, Alex Stevens M, Pat Folsom M
 10. LIBERTY                            
            4   36   57   65   67  (68) (91) =   229
         Tim Souders M, Matt Little M, Greg Rinehart M, Jimmy Filomena M, Ken
         Fasick M, Dan Rodriquez M, Andy Cobin M
 11. ALLEGANY                           
            9   17   44   69   96 (124)      =   235
         Ian MacFawn M, Robbie Taylor M, Luke Smith M, Colby Smith M, Tim
         Robinette M, Tony Russo M
 12. POOLESVILLE                        
           21   43   45   75   84  (85) (94) =   268
         David Wilson M, Ken Shimomoto M, Sam Widmayer M, Adam Altamirano M,
         Josh Greenwald M, Henry Giorannetti M, Nick Stavely M
 13. PATTERSON MILL                     
           20   46   81   82   89  (93)(115) =   318
         Jake Silverman M, Collin Hickey M, Brian Lindsey M, John Mills M, Dan
         Evans M, Scott Terrell M, Chao Trages M
 14. FORT HILL                          
           33   63   73   88  108 (110)(132) =   365
         Jack Meekins M, Taylor Anderson M, Seth Thompson M, Cody Mohler M,
         Tyrell Holmick M, Kellen Conway M, T J Conner M
 15. CLEAR SPRING                       
           14   54   92   95  113 (114)(121) =   368
         Cory Horton M, Brandon Schildknecht M, Nate Brandt M, Scott Hovermale
         M, Brad Mills M, Garrett Davis M, Kyle Downs M
 16. HARFORD TECH                       
           41   61   76  104  105 (111)(117) =   387
         Daniel Blackburn M, Ben Butler M, J. B. Brandonisio M, Vincent Seader
         M, Tommy Pellegrini M, Dustin Jones M, Bryan Phan M
 17. CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCHESTER          
           83   98   99  109  112 (123)(126) =   501
         Jon Linthicum M, Jon Cannon M, Steve Mills M, Tyler Saia M, Jacob
         Redmer M, Andrew Schnoor M, Steve Linthicum M
 18. WESTERN STES                       
           64  100  125  129  135            =   553
         Rodney Harris M, Dallas Boodhoo M, Sagar Bajpai M, Chris Evans M,
         Victor Lewis M
 19. BOYS' LATIN                        
           97  106  116  118  122 (127)(128) =   559
         Robert White M, Drew Pizzala M, Tyler Holub M, Nick Deamlio M, Brian
         Rothman M, Matt McComas M, Danny Sullivan M
 20. DUNBAR                             
          101  119  120  130  131            =   601
         Luther Westbrook M, Aaron Parks M, Edward Blackstone M, Dominic Thomas
         M, Donte Bethea M

.

                                              Page 1
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                           Small School - Women
Place Name                School               Smallfe Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Amanda Twigg        FORT HILL              20:10  6:44 
    2 Samatha McElroy     LIBERTY                20:30  6:50 
    3 Tiffany Lang        OAKLAND MILLS          21:03  7:01 
    4 Madeline Dulac      MCDONOGH SCHOOL        21:45  7:15 
    5 Tracey Forsythe     WILLIAMSPORT           21:54  7:18 
    6 Lane Hahn           WINTERS MILL           22:00  7:20 
    7 Rachel Nerenberg    MARYVALE PREP          22:02  7:21 
    8 Leah Davidson-Wolf  OAKLAND MILLS          22:03  7:21 
    9 Casey Roberds       WINTERS MILL           22:08  7:23 
   10 Elisa Heacock       ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    22:12  7:24 
   11 Liz Kimble          OAKLAND MILLS          22:14  7:25 
   12 Julie Gessler       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   22:16  7:26 
   13 Catherine Robinson  SOUTH CARROLL          22:19  7:27 
   14 Sarah Steinmetz     INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   22:46  7:36 
   15 Sam Dennis          ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    22:53  7:38 
   16 Michele Labert      LIBERTY                22:56  7:39 
   17 Jill Benko          WINTERS MILL           22:56  7:39 
   18 Kaye Philbin        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    23:03  7:41 
   19 Allie Logan         ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    23:05  7:42 
   20 Jenny Reid          POOLESVILLE            23:06  7:42 
   21 Michelle Turner     H. D. WOODSON (DC)     23:09  7:43 
   22 Kellie Quinn        WILLIAMSPORT           23:10  7:44 
   23 Sierra Wassell      MOUNTAIN RIDGE         23:11  7:44 
   24 Katie Matuszak      MARYVALE PREP          23:14  7:45 
   25 Alyssa Peterson     FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      23:15  7:45 
   26 Ashley Simmons      CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   23:23  7:48 
   27 Kelsey Matuszak     MARYVALE PREP          23:24  7:48 
   28 Megan Miller        MARYVALE PREP          23:26  7:49 
   29 Julie Blattenberger ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRIS   23:28  7:50 
   30 Mary Kather Green   CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   23:30  7:50 
   31 Maddy Jackson       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   23:36  7:52 
   32 Julia Tennyson      SOUTH CARROLL          23:38  7:53 
   33 Amanda Funk         FORT HILL              23:39  7:53 
   34 Kaitlin Ames        HARFORD TECH           23:49  7:57 
   35 Ariel Levin         MCDONOGH SCHOOL        23:58  8:00 
   36 Forest Fleischer    WINTERS MILL           24:10  8:04 
   37 Kelly Thurmond      LIBERTY                24:14  8:05 
   38 Megan Geredes       POOLESVILLE            24:17  8:06 
   39 Abigail Gatch       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   24:22  8:08 
   40 Carolyn Harper      ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    24:24  8:08 
   41 Allie Dennis        ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    24:26  8:09 
   42 Shannon Henretty    LIBERTY                24:31  8:11 
   43 Rachel Shulder      OAKLAND MILLS          24:40  8:14 
   44 Marissa Altobelli   LIBERTY                24:45  8:15 
   45 Abby Carlson        LIBERTY                24:50  8:17 
   46 Marisa Roman        LIBERTY                24:52  8:18 
   47 Caroline Chisolm    OAKLAND MILLS          24:54  8:18 
   48 Dalyce Wilson       OAKLAND MILLS          24:58  8:20 
   49 Kara Hoppes         MCDONOGH SCHOOL        25:04  8:22 
   50 Kassie Lawrence     WILLIAMSPORT           25:05  8:22 
   51 Katie Precht        MOUNTAIN RIDGE         25:08  8:23 
   52 Jessica Johnson     SOUTH CARROLL          25:10  8:24 
   53 Kerri Gasior        FRANCIS SCOTT KEY      25:15  8:25 
   54 Sabrina Richter     POOLESVILLE            25:17  8:26 
   55 Amanda Martin-Cangh OAKLAND MILLS          25:18  8:26 
   56 Haley Meeks         FORT HILL              25:21  8:27 
   57 Chelsea Wininger    MOUNTAIN RIDGE         25:25  8:29 
   58 Amy Whitcraft       WILLIAMSPORT           25:26  8:29 
   59 Emily Foreman       MOUNTAIN RIDGE         25:28  8:30 
   60 Kristyn Kirschbaum  POOLESVILLE            25:32  8:31 
   61 Amber Slater        WINTERS MILL           25:33  8:31 
   62 Molly Vimini        PARKSIDE               25:36  8:32 
   63 MacKenzie Kappe     SOUTH CARROLL          25:38  8:33 
   64 Katrina Strumsky    ARCHBISHOP SPALDING    25:42  8:34 
   65 Bridgett Estes      SOUTH CARROLL          25:42  8:34 
   66 Brenna Reddy        MARYVALE PREP          25:43  8:35 
   67 Maggie Holecheck    CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   25:47  8:36 
   68 Kim Erickson        MOUNTAIN RIDGE         25:48  8:36 
   69 Kayla Ferrario      WILLIAMSPORT           25:52  8:38 
   70 Emily Kerzel        WINTERS MILL           25:55  8:39 
   71 Allyson Hyatt       MCDONOGH SCHOOL        26:00  8:40 
   72 Kristin Poole       PATTERSON MILL         26:02  8:41 
   73 Abby Willard        PATTERSON MILL         26:06  8:42 
   74 Cierra O'Keefe      MARYVALE PREP          26:09  8:43 
   75 Laura Depalma       MARYVALE PREP          26:10  8:44 
   76 Kim Dews            H. D. WOODSON (DC)     26:17  8:46 
   77 Ginger Berry        WILLIAMSPORT           26:20  8:47 
   78 Taylor Reid         CLEAR SPRING           26:20  8:47 
   79 Destiny Phillips    H. D. WOODSON (DC)     26:27  8:49 
   80 Tamicka Smithson    DUNBAR                 26:29  8:50 
   81 Shy'lia Buie        DUNBAR                 26:30  8:50 
   82 Tierney Caulfield   CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   26:31  8:51 
   83 Julia Timm          CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   26:33  8:51 
   84 Noelle Wilt         MOUNTAIN RIDGE         26:35  8:52 
   85 Emily Steele        CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   26:42  8:54 
   86 Ali Schoene         PATTERSON MILL         26:43  8:55 
   87 Jessica Brown       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   26:51  8:57 
   88 Jeas Lockatell      SOUTH CARROLL          27:03  9:01 
   89 Jessica Paschall    DUNBAR                 27:05  9:02 
   90 Alese Guntle        CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   27:06  9:02 
   91 Katie Gessler       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   27:12  9:04 
   92 Connie Compton      WINTERS MILL           27:18  9:06 
   93 Brianne Zimmerman   ALLEGANY               27:25  9:09 
   94 Precious Palmer     DUNBAR                 27:50  9:17 
   95 Darlena Green       DUNBAR                 27:53  9:18 
   96 Mikaela Shelton     CLEAR SPRING           28:04  9:22 
   97 Jessie Morgan       MOUNTAIN RIDGE         28:35  9:32 
   98 Niema Eaves         WESTERN STES           28:47  9:36 
   99 Chloe Thompson      WILLIAMSPORT           28:57  9:39 
  100 Fronmwohl Oviasogie H. D. WOODSON          29:03  9:41 
  101 Ashley O'Neal       FORT HILL              29:04  9:42 
  102 Chanel Barnes       FORT HILL              29:10  9:44 
  103 Devin Hamberger     POOLESVILLE            29:11  9:44 
  104 Brooke Navis        PATTERSON MILL         29:11  9:44 
  105 Katy Wooten         CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   29:12  9:44 
  106 Mary Overstreet     CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   29:24  9:48 
  107 Roxy Pourshoushtari POOLESVILLE            29:26  9:49 
  108 Ashley Emerick      FORT HILL              29:27  9:49 
  109 Chablis Smith       FORT HILL              29:41  9:54 
  110 Erin Kruth          POOLESVILLE            30:19 10:07 
  111 Sydney Franzee      CLEAR SPRING           30:38 10:13 
  112 Anna Parzkeiwicz    PATTERSON MILL         30:52 10:18 
  113 Kaitlin Airey       INSTITUTE OF NOTRE D   31:49 10:37 
  114 Adwoa Andoh         WESTERN STES           32:05 10:42 
  115 Whitney Blicksrstaf CLEAR SPRING           32:17 10:46 
  116 Charlotte Barry     CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY   32:17 10:46 
  117 Khadisa Sampson     CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   32:23 10:48 
  118 Deara Leak          DUNBAR                 32:34 10:52 
  119 Natalie Clark       CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCH   33:10 11:04 
  120 Devon Jacobs        CLEAR SPRING           33:35 11:12 
  121 Emily Gutierrez     HARFORD TECH           33:50 11:17 
  122 Erin Benton         HARFORD TECH           34:27 11:29 
  123 Fronmwohl Oviasogie H. D. WOODSON (DC)     35:39 11:53 
  124 Lindsay Mills       CLEAR SPRING           36:11 12:04 
  125 De'erra Upshur      WESTERN STES           37:19 12:27 
  126 Erica Taylor        WESTERN STES           38:24 12:48 
  127 Grace Bell          DUNBAR                 38:56 12:59 


***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
                           HEREFORD HIGH SCHOOL
              BULL RUN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2008
 
                         SMALL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
  1. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING                
            9   14   17   18   34  (35) (55) =    92
         Elisa Heacock F, Sam Dennis F, Kaye Philbin F, Allie Logan F, Carolyn
         Harper F, Allie Dennis F, Katrina Strumsky F
  2. OAKLAND MILLS                      
            3    7   10   37   41  (42) (47) =    98
         Tiffany Lang F, Leah Davidson-Wolf F, Liz Kimble F, Rachel Shulder F,
         Caroline Chisolm F, Dalyce Wilson F, Amanda Martin-Canghey F
  3. WINTERS MILL                       
            5    8   16   30   53  (61) (80) =   112
         Lane Hahn F, Casey Roberds F, Jill Benko F, Forest Fleischer F, Amber
         Slater F, Emily Kerzel F, Connie Compton F
  4. LIBERTY                            
            2   15   31   36   38  (39) (40) =   122
         Samatha McElroy F, Michele Labert F, Kelly Thurmond F, Shannon
         Henretty F, Marissa Altobelli F, Abby Carlson F, Marisa Roman F
  5. MARYVALE PREP                      
            6   22   24   25   57  (64) (65) =   134
         Rachel Nerenberg F, Katie Matuszak F, Kelsey Matuszak F, Megan Miller
         F, Brenna Reddy F, Cierra O'Keefe F, Laura Depalma F
  6. INSTITUTE OF NOTRE DAME            
           11   13   27   33   79  (98)      =   163
         Julie Gessler F, Sarah Steinmetz F, Maddy Jackson F, Abigail Gatch F,
         Katie Gessler F, Kaitlin Airey F
  7. WILLIAMSPORT                       
            4   20   43   50   60  (66) (85) =   177
         Tracey Forsythe F, Kellie Quinn F, Kassie Lawrence F, Amy Whitcraft F,
         Kayla Ferrario F, Ginger Berry F, Chloe Thompson F
  8. SOUTH CARROLL                      
           12   28   45   54   56  (76)      =   195
         Catherine Robinson F, Julia Tennyson F, Jessica Johnson F, MacKenzie
         Kappe F, Bridgett Estes F, Jeas Lockatell F
  9. MOUNTAIN RIDGE                     
           21   44   49   51   59  (72) (84) =   224
         Sierra Wassell F, Katie Precht F, Chelsea Wininger F, Emily Foreman F,
         Kim Erickson F, Noelle Wilt F, Jessie Morgan F
 10. POOLESVILLE                        
           19   32   46   52   88  (92) (95) =   237
         Jenny Reid F, Megan Geredes F, Sabrina Richter F, Kristyn Kirschbaum F,
         Devin Hamberger F, Roxy Pourshoushtari F, Erin Kruth F
 11. FORT HILL                          
            1   29   48   86   87  (93) (94) =   251
         Amanda Twigg F, Amanda Funk F, Haley Meeks F, Ashley O'Neal F, Chanel
         Barnes F, Ashley Emerick F, Chablis Smith F
 12. CONNELLY SCHOOL HOLY CHILD         
           26   70   71   73   78 (100)      =   318
         Mary Kather Green F, Tierney Caulfield F, Julia Timm F, Emily Steele F,
         Alese Guntle F, Charlotte Barry F
 13. CAMBRIDGE SOUTH DOCHESTER          
           23   58   75   90   91 (101)(103) =   337
         Ashley Simmons F, Maggie Holecheck F, Jessica Brown F, Katy Wooten F,
         Mary Overstreet F, Khadisa Sampson F, Natalie Clark F
 14. DUNBAR                             
           68   69   77   81   82 (102)(106) =   377
         Tamicka Smithson F, Shy'lia Buie F, Jessica Paschall F, Precious
         Palmer F, Darlena Green F, Deara Leak F, Grace Bell F
 15. PATTERSON MILL                     
           62   63   74   89   97            =   385
         Kristin Poole F, Abby Willard F, Ali Schoene F, Brooke Navis F, Anna
         Parzkeiwicz F
 16. CLEAR SPRING                       
           67   83   96   99  104 (105)      =   449
         Taylor Reid F, Mikaela Shelton F, Sydney Franzee F, Whitney
         Blicksrstaff F, Devon Jacobs F, Lindsay Mills F

 


Return to Top

Email | About