MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount Saint Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2008-09-06

 Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Spitler, Abby 11 Gaithersburg 19:42.18 1 
2 Eckerstrom, Britt 10 Northwest 19:54.99 2 
3 Fitzpatrick, Megan 09 Bishop O'Connell 19:58.97 3 
4 Moores, Aimee 12 Quince Orchard 20:30.21 4 
5 Koenig, Katie 11 Good Counsel 20:31.74 5 
6 Henshaw, Alyssa 11 Northwest 20:39.08 6 
7 Dowd, Frances 12 Fairfax High School 20:50.80 7 
8 Carty, Nicole 12 Bishop O'Connell 21:11.05 8 
9 Whitesell, Claire 09 Bishop O'Connell 21:12.33 9 
10 Joson, Stephanie 11 Quince Orchard 21:34.00 10 
11 Robertson, Katie 09 Fairfax High School 21:41.26 11 
12 Conlon, Beth 11 Good Counsel 21:46.62 12 
13 McElroy, Samantha Liberty High School 21:48.03 13 
14 VanHorn, Michelle 11 Bishop O'Connell 21:56.44 14 
15 Flatau, Taylor 10 Red Lion 21:57.14 15 
16 Santangelo, Kal 10 Northwest 22:01.36 16 
17 Seksciencski, Sarah 10 Northwest 22:11.30 17 
18 Stumvoll, Ashley 11 Bishop O'Connell 22:19.74 18 
19 Lambert, Michele Liberty High School 22:26.06 19 
20 Steindam, Claire 10 Bishop O'Connell 22:31.67 20 
21 Kelly, Madeline 12 Quince Orchard 22:34.32 21 
22 Siegall, Hillary 11 Northwest 22:37.09 22 
23 Wagner, Shannon 10 Quince Orchard 22:47.15 23 
24 Fuenzalida, Paula 11 Northwest 22:57.08 24 
25 Oroxom, Roxanne Montgomery Blair 23:07.71 25 
26 Chung, Elaine Montgomery Blair 23:08.25 26 
27 Schaeffer, Lauren 12 Fairfax High School 23:10.72 27 
28 Gramzinski, Michaela 11 Northwest 23:17.27 28 
29 Kelly, Krista SO Greencastle-Ant. 23:28.17 29 
30 Truscott, Brittany 11 Red Lion 23:31.44 30 
31 Scholar, Jenny Montgomery Blair 23:38.01 31 
32 Pressel, Diana 10 Stone Ridge 23:44.11 32 
33 Regan, Theresa Montgomery Blair 23:56.29 33 
34 Seals, Ayanna 11 St. John's 24:00.47 
35 Henretty, Shannon Liberty High School 24:01.18 34 
36 Murphy, Anna 12 Bishop O'Connell 24:01.70 35 
37 Tyminski, Alex 10 Good Counsel 24:02.63 36 
38 Marshall, Shayla 09 Red Lion 24:03.10 37 
39 Sapp, Myla Montgomery Blair 24:06.56 38 
40 Baker, Kate 12 Academy Holy Cro 24:06.96 39 
41 Lee, Jacelyn 11 Quince Orchard 24:09.22 40 
42 Stadnik, Sam 09 Good Counsel 24:13.77 41 
43 McFadden, Charmayne JR Greencastle-Ant. 24:14.85 42 
44 Lafen, Masha Montgomery Blair 24:21.28 43 
45 Riely, Kara 12 Good Counsel 24:33.83 44 
46 Kunce, Natalie 12 Red Lion 24:42.60 45 
47 Shapiro, Julia 09 Quince Orchard 24:46.25 46 
48 Sawyer, Allie 11 Fairfax High School 24:50.32 47 
49 Vayur, Kritika 12 Fairfax High School 24:52.15 48 
50 Werdebaugh, Mary SO Greencastle-Ant. 24:53.72 49 
51 Scudder, Jessica 12 Fairfax High School 24:57.33 50 
52 Truscott, Jessica 10 Red Lion 25:00.68 51 
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 
53 Vitarelli, Arianna 11 Academy Holy Cro 25:12.62 52 
54 McGann, Grace 11 Academy Holy Cro 25:17.87 53 
55 Parker, Caitlin 12 Academy Holy Cro 25:21.10 54 
56 Carlson, Abby Liberty High School 25:21.64 55 
57 Viquiera, Gina 11 St. John's 25:28.85 
58 McClure, Ally 11 Red Lion 25:32.65 56 
59 Cember, Abby Montgomery Blair 25:33.76 57 
60 Byrne, Diedre 11 Good Counsel 25:34.83 58 
61 Altobelli, Marissa Liberty High School 25:40.34 59 
62 Gaw, Madelaine 12 Gaithersburg 25:45.01 60 
63 Kunce, Hannah 11 Red Lion 25:49.25 61 
64 Williston, Sarah Liberty High School 25:52.48 62 
65 Roman, Marissa Liberty High School 25:53.93 63 
66 Rose, Lauren 12 Gaithersburg 25:55.29 64 
67 Bradford, Allison 12 Academy Holy Cro 25:55.88 65 
68 Whitnah, Charis 12 Stone Ridge 25:56.61 66 
69 Costello, Christine 12 Academy Holy Cro 26:03.71 67 
70 Santos, Melanie 12 Gaithersburg 26:17.11 68 
71 Davitt, Anna 12 Academy Holy Cro 26:34.02 69 
72 Mauk, Taylor 11 Stone Ridge 27:16.85 70 
73 Cosgrove, Bernie 12 Stone Ridge 27:37.19 71 
74 Johns, Robyn 12 Gaithersburg 28:10.42 72 
75 Buckner, Annella 10 Gaithersburg 28:11.88 73 
76 Riggio, Julie 12 Gaithersburg 28:14.69 74 
77 Pfeifer, Meghan 09 Stone Ridge 28:20.90 75 
78 Jones, Margaret 09 Stone Ridge 29:14.29 76 
79 Keane, Gaby 09 Stone Ridge 29:15.89 77 
80 Thorne, Amelia SO Greencastle-Ant. 29:50.03 78 
81 Henry, Tatiana FR Greencastle-Ant. 30:05.69 79 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch 52 3 8 9 14 18 20 35 
Total Time: 1:46:38.53 
Average: 21:19.71 
2 Northwest High School 63 2 6 16 17 22 24 28 
Total Time: 1:47:23.82 
Average: 21:28.77 
3 Quince Orchard Cougars 98 4 10 21 23 40 46 
Total Time: 1:51:34.90 
Average: 22:18.98 
4 Our Lady of Good Counsel 138 5 12 36 41 44 58 
Total Time: 1:55:08.59 
Average: 23:01.72 
5 Fairfax High School 140 7 11 27 47 48 50 
Total Time: 1:55:25.25 
Average: 23:05.05 
....Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity 
6 Montgomery Blair High Sch 153 25 26 31 33 38 43 57 
Total Time: 1:57:56.82 
Average: 23:35.37 
7 Red Lion High School 178 15 30 37 45 51 56 61 
Total Time: 1:59:14.96 
Average: 23:51.00 
8 Liberty High School 180 13 19 34 55 59 62 63 
Total Time: 1:59:17.25 
Average: 23:51.45 
9 Academy of the Holy Cross 263 39 52 53 54 65 67 69 
Total Time: 2:05:54.43 
Average: 25:10.89 
10 Gaithersburg High School 265 1 60 64 68 72 73 74 
Total Time: 2:05:50.01 
Average: 25:10.01 
11 Greencastle-Antrim High S 277 29 42 49 78 79 
Total Time: 2:12:32.46 
Average: 26:30.50 
12 Stone Ridge High School 314 32 66 70 71 75 76 77 
Total Time: 2:12:55.66 
Average: 26:35.14 


 Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 
======================================================================= 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Patterson, Robert SR Dematha High School 17:07.10 1 
2 Ledder, Billy 11 Gonzaga High School 17:16.43 2 
3 Bhatia, Vikas 12 Gaithersburg 17:31.67 3 
4 Palmer, Antonio 12 Gaithersburg 17:44.14 4 
5 Dowd, Kevin 11 Fairfax High School 17:45.55 5 
6 Kerrigan, Mike 12 Gonzaga High School 17:50.37 6 
7 Holland, Ed 11 Red Lion 17:53.52 7 
8 Graves, Kyle 11 Good Counsel 17:54.48 8 
9 Pasquerello, Joe JR Greencastle-Ant. 17:57.17 9 
10 Souders, Tim Liberty High School 17:59.66 10 
11 Fleury, Will 11 Gonzaga High School 18:00.28 11 
12 Paster, Ethan 12 Fairfax High School 18:00.77 12 
13 Bartholomew, Wayne 12 Quince Orchard 18:01.82 13 
14 Sonken, Bobby 10 Northwest 18:04.08 14 
15 Rutvij, Pandya Montgomery Blair 18:05.03 15 
16 Lewis, Billy 12 Gonzaga High School 18:08.42 16 
17 Ingraham, John 12 Northwest 18:09.74 17 
18 Beakadra, Brian SR Dematha High School 18:12.66 18 
19 Dinardo, John 12 Northwest 18:16.79 19 
20 Gummo, Nick 12 Northwest 18:17.26 20 
21 Ozarowski, Dave 09 Archbishop C. 18:17.74 21 
22 Stepek, Shane 10 Gaithersburg 18:18.30 22 
23 Rainard, Sam 12 Good Counsel 18:20.01 23 
24 Holleran, Andrew 09 Bishop O'Connell 18:22.59 24 
25 Childres, Steve SR Mt. St. Joseph 18:23.42 25 
26 Riely, Jack 09 Good Counsel 18:23.97 26 
27 Spaulding, Conor 10 Quince Orchard 18:28.00 27 
28 Vogel, Greg Montgomery Blair 18:29.10 28 
29 McNamara, Thomas 11 Quince Orchard 18:31.39 29 
30 Kelly, Devin 12 Gonzaga High School 18:32.54 30 
31 Poulain, Oliver 11 Northwest 18:37.13 31 
32 Waldt, Alex 10 Archbishop C. 18:39.01 32 
33 Zeiss, Ben 11 Gonzaga High School 18:40.00 33 
34 Czujko, Steve 12 Good Counsel 18:42.07 34 
35 Gardner, Matt 09 Bishop O'Connell 18:45.21 35 
36 Barrios, Brendan 12 Good Counsel 18:48.75 36 
37 Little, Matt Liberty High School 18:51.22 37 
38 Creamer, Kevin 12 Gonzaga High School 18:53.23 38 
39 Croft, Matt 09 Red Lion 19:03.17 39 
40 Sullivan, David 12 Good Counsel 19:15.10 40 
41 Fletcher, Drew 10 Bishop O'Connell 19:19.34 41 
42 Owen, Luke 11 Northwest 19:20.72 42 
43 Laratta, Evan 09 Quince Orchard 19:22.88 43 
44 August, Phil SR Mt. St. Joseph 19:26.28 44 
45 Stahl, Nick 12 Fairfax High School 19:29.48 45 
46 Vanderveer, Holden 11 Fairfax High School 19:30.48 46 
47 Weigand, Phil 12 St. John's 19:32.86 47 
48 Emenheiser, Jeffrey 12 Red Lion 19:39.05 48 
49 Miller, Chris 10 Northwest 19:39.62 49 
50 Moores, Geoffrey 11 Quince Orchard 19:40.27 50 
51 McCabe, Chris 12 Red Lion 19:42.13 51 
52 Hunt, Kenneth 12 Bishop McNamara 19:47.67 52 
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 
53 Thrush, Brandon SO Greencastle-Ant. 19:48.40 53 
54 Williams, Brandon 12 Archbishop C. 19:51.66 54 
55 Ford, Connor SR Dematha High School 19:54.03 55 
56 McQuillan, Rob SO Mt. St. Joseph 19:55.42 56 
57 Duggan, Brendan 11 Good Counsel 19:56.17 57 
58 Wise, Ruben JR Bishop McNamara 19:56.75 58 
59 Luke, Tonia 12 Fairfax High School 19:57.45 59 
60 Malizzo, Matt 10 Gaithersburg 20:02.76 60 
61 Wen, Frank Montgomery Blair 20:03.27 61 
62 Williams, Jon 11 St. John's 20:04.05 62 
63 Rybczynski, Adam 11 Archbishop C. 20:04.82 63 
64 Stella, Andrew 09 Bishop O'Connell 20:06.86 64 
65 Holleran, Keith 12 Bishop O'Connell 20:08.99 65 
66 Trumble, Matt 10 Gaithersburg 20:11.04 66 
67 Minnick, Pat SR Mt. St. Joseph 20:11.58 67 
68 Ardanuy, Jeremy Montgomery Blair 20:15.02 68 
69 Prust, Nick 11 St. John's 20:19.68 69 
70 Allen, Matt SR Dematha High School 20:23.04 70 
71 Foo, Sam 11 St. John's 20:25.31 71 
72 Furman, Tyler 11 Gaithersburg 20:30.76 72 
73 Robinson-McCay, Jalen FR Dematha High School 20:32.56 73 
74 Anacker, Sam SR Mt. St. Joseph 20:33.20 74 
75 Vanderplas, Daniel 09 Fairfax High School 20:33.77 75 
76 Habel, Drew 11 Quince Orchard 20:34.89 76 
77 Patton, Noah 12 St. John's 20:35.90 77 
78 Cuthbert, Justin SR Dematha High School 20:36.74 78 
79 Baker, Alex 11 Quince Orchard 20:37.34 79 
80 Tracey, John 10 St. John's 20:42.37 80 
81 Dodd, Sam JR Mt. St. Joseph 20:44.33 81 
82 Filomena, Jimmy Liberty High School 20:44.80 82 
83 Mendoza, Alex 12 Fairfax High School 20:45.36 83 
84 Roberts, Neil 12 Bishop O'Connell 20:47.86 84 
85 Tyrpak, Matt 11 Bishop O'Connell 20:48.96 85 
86 Johnson, Joe 12 Gaithersburg 20:52.96 86 
87 Harrison, Christian 10 Bishop McNamara 21:00.04 87 
88 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas Montgomery Blair 21:06.53 88 
89 Wasser, David Montgomery Blair 21:12.41 89 
90 Feather, Matthew 10 Bishop McNamara 21:12.97 90 
91 Fasick, Ken Liberty High School 21:14.89 91 
92 Edwards, Keric 10 Red Lion 21:16.84 92 
93 Waltemyer, Tyler 09 Red Lion 21:18.78 93 
94 Winters, Christian 11 St. John's 21:23.33 94 
95 Magruder, Ryan 11 Bishop McNamara 21:27.23 95 
96 Trently, Ben 11 Archbishop C. 21:27.91 96 
97 Skarda, Jeremy 10 Archbishop C. 21:30.96 97 
98 Boyer, Zach Liberty High School 21:32.05 98 
99 Dugan, Kevin Liberty High School 21:34.89 99 
100 DeBenedictis, Ryan Liberty High School 21:42.15 100 
101 Martin, Gabe SO Greencastle-Ant. 21:48.13 101 
102 Leonard, Peter Montgomery Blair 22:13.70 102 
103 Hohl, Michael SO Greencastle-Ant. 22:14.38 103 
104 Wellen, Mike SR Mt. St. Joseph 22:30.87 104 
105 McDonald, Jeffrey 12 Bishop McNamara 23:02.41 105 
106 Schechter, Dylan 11 Archbishop C. 23:04.86 106 
107 Lutz, John 12 Red Lion 25:52.79 107 
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 
108 Hall, James SR Greencastle-Ant. 26:18.60 108 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 

.
================================================================================= 
1 Gonzaga High School 65 2 6 11 16 30 33 38 
Total Time: 1:29:48.04 
Average: 17:57.61 
2 Northwest High School 101 14 17 19 20 31 42 49 
Total Time: 1:31:25.00 
Average: 18:17.00 
3 Our Lady of Good Counsel 127 8 23 26 34 36 40 57 
Total Time: 1:32:09.28 
Average: 18:25.86 
4 Gaithersburg High School 155 3 4 22 60 66 72 86 
Total Time: 1:33:47.91 
Average: 18:45.59 
5 Quince Orchard Cougars 162 13 27 29 43 50 76 79 
Total Time: 1:34:04.36 
Average: 18:48.88 
6 Fairfax High School 167 5 12 45 46 59 75 83 
Total Time: 1:34:43.73 
Average: 18:56.75 
7 Dematha High School 217 1 18 55 70 73 78 
Total Time: 1:36:09.39 
Average: 19:13.88 
8 Bishop O'Connell High Sch 229 24 35 41 64 65 84 85 
Total Time: 1:36:42.99 
Average: 19:20.60 
9 Red Lion High School 237 7 39 48 51 92 93 107 
Total Time: 1:37:34.71 
Average: 19:30.95 
10 Montgomery Blair High Sch 260 15 28 61 68 88 89 102 
Total Time: 1:37:58.95 
Average: 19:35.79 
11 Mount St. Joseph High Sch 266 25 44 56 67 74 81 104 
Total Time: 1:38:29.90 
Average: 19:41.98 
12 Archbishop Curley High Sc 266 21 32 54 63 96 97 106 
Total Time: 1:38:21.14 
Average: 19:40.23 
13 Liberty High School 318 10 37 82 91 98 99 100 
Total Time: 1:40:22.62 
Average: 20:04.53 
14 St. John's College High S 326 47 62 69 71 77 80 94 
Total Time: 1:40:57.80 
Average: 20:11.56 
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 
15 Greencastle-Antrim High S 374 9 53 101 103 108 
Total Time: 1:48:06.68 
Average: 21:37.34 
16 Bishop McNamara High Scho 382 52 58 87 90 95 105 
Total Time: 1:43:24.66 
Average: 20:40.94 


Return to Top

Email | About