MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Glory Days Invitational
Glory Days Invitational History
Hosted By: Westfield
Manassas, Virginia
2008-10-11

GLORY DAYS XC 1 FRESHMEN BOYS 5K

Oct. 11, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Jefferson St      93    8    9   18   20   38   71   75   18:35      1:15
  2   Our Lady Of Good Coun   132    5   13   17   27   70  107  124   18:49      2:08
  3   South Lakes             156    4   23   25   48   56   86   98   19:00      1:55
  4   Jw Robinson             266   12   46   49   66   93  142  146   19:31      1:57
  5   Loudoun County          270   16   39   63   72   80   82   83   19:35      1:27
  6   Herndon                 273    6   47   54   55  111  130  132   19:30      2:42
  7   St. Albans              279   19   36   61   79   84   94   96   19:36      1:26
  8   Northwest               319   11   43   60  100  105  129  151   19:43      2:17
  9   Lake Braddock Seconda   341   29   34   69   90  119  127  136   19:51      1:40
 10   Forest Park             344   14   37   44   85  164  211  214   19:51      3:17
 11   Menchville              362   28   31   53   92  158  161  200   19:59      2:41
 12   Gonzaga                 390   21   24   78  120  147  149  191   20:01      2:38
 13   Sidwell Friends         394    3   10   52  162  167  173  185   19:50      4:28
 14   Thomas S. Wootton       439   35   57   81  114  152  159  180   20:16      2:21
 15   West Potomac            442    2   77   88  134  141             19:56      4:03
 16   West Springfield        447   41   89   91  110  116  117  118   20:13      1:19
 17   James Madison           450   65   73   95  104  113  126  138   20:17        47
 18   George Mason            474   42   45   74  153  160             20:27      2:22
 19   Quince Orchard          485   15  109  115  121  125  135  193   20:18      2:19
 20   Freedom South Riding    503    7   22  145  150  179             20:26      4:36
 21   South County Secondar   512    1  101  102  133  175  204        20:19      5:12
 22   Edison                  517   50   58   68  155  186             20:47      3:20
 23   Dominion                536   33   67   99  168  169  202  208   20:44      2:51
 24   Washington-Lee          556   32   62   97  176  189  194  195   20:58      3:48
 25   Bishop O'Connell        577   76  103  123  131  144             20:44      1:17
 26   Yorktown                580   40   87  140  156  157  163  187   20:49      2:21
 27   George C. Marshall      668   30  108  170  172  188  190  206   21:25      3:54
 28   Potomac Falls           682   26  137  148  166  205  215        21:34      5:20
 29   Langley                 700  106  112  143  165  174  196        21:20      1:45
 30   Centreville Wildcats    738   59  128  177  182  192  209        21:49      3:21
 31   Jeb Stuart              798   51  171  181  197  198  199  207   22:26      4:06
 32   T. C. Williams          800   64  139  184  203  210  212        22:38      5:08
 33   Magruder                838  122  154  178  183  201  213  216   22:21      3:09

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Annandale
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Briar Woods
Chantilly
Eleanor Roosevelt
Falls Church
Gaithersburg 
Gloucester
Hayfield Secondary
Mount Vernon
Trinity Christian
Wakefield Va
Warren County
Westfield
Wtwoodson

Individuals

1. Thomas Jefferson St
 2797     8  Michael Wattendorf, Fr      18:05    5:50
 2789     9  Andrew O'Shea, Fr           18:05    5:50
 2800    18  Jacob Zucker, Fr            18:41    6:01
 2792    20  Elliot Simon, Fr            18:44    6:02
 2780    38  Dylan Keightley, Fr         19:20    6:14
 2796    71  Shawn Tsutsui, Fr           19:58    6:26
 2784    75  Jacob Miller, Fr            20:00    6:27
Time = 1:32:53     Places = 93

2. Our Lady Of Good Coun
 2088     5  Michael Fitzgerald, Fr      17:51    5:45
 2091    13  Doug Lavigne, Fr            18:32    5:58
 2087    17  Nathan Brockett, Fr         18:41    6:01
 2089    27  Skyler Fopma, Fr            19:02    6:08
 2090    70  Jimmy Kazunas, Fr           19:58    6:26
 2094   107  Joe Zimmermann, Fr          20:36    6:39
 2092   124  Brian Murphy, Fr            20:52    6:44
Time = 1:34:01     Places = 132

3. South Lakes
 2532     4  Fred Kyle, Fr               17:49    5:45
 2537    23  Nick Tucker, Fr             18:51    6:05
 2531    25  Morten Grundahl, Fr         19:01    6:08
 2528    48  Brian Brinson, Fr           19:35    6:19
 2536    56  Justin Strait, Fr           19:43    6:21
 2529    86  Justin Bull, Fr             20:08    6:29
 2518    98  Armando Drain, So           20:26    6:35
Time = 1:34:56     Places = 156

4. Jw Robinson
 1505    12  Janas David, Fr             18:20    5:55
 1501    46  Nathaniel Banks, Fr         19:27    6:16
 1507    49  Scyoc Nick, Fr              19:35    6:19
 1504    66  Matt Cevasco, Fr            19:55    6:25
 1510    93  Clarke Pietruzka, Fr        20:17    6:32
 1508   142  Sean O'Connor, Fr           21:13    6:50
 1502   146  Ansel Borhauer, Fr          21:24    6:54
Time = 1:37:33     Places = 266

5. Loudoun County
 1761    16  Matt Gambogi, Fr            18:38    6:01
 1765    39  Jake Koenig, Fr             19:21    6:14
 1770    63  Samuel Rodgers, Fr          19:50    6:24
 1773    72  Patrick Vannuys, Fr         19:59    6:27
 1768    80  Bruce McIntosh, Fr          20:05    6:29
 1772    82  Josh Showalter, Fr          20:06    6:29
 1762    83  Daniel Horne, Fr            20:06    6:29
Time = 1:37:51     Places = 270

6. Herndon
 1232     6  Troy Hunsaker, Fr           17:56    5:47
 1228    47  Zach Ahad, Fr               19:33    6:18
 1233    54  Jason Johns, Fr             19:42    6:21
 1239    55  Ben Salvail, Fr             19:43    6:21
 1229   111  Sam Blouir, Fr              20:38    6:39
 1235   130  Nick Lytle, Fr              20:56    6:45
 1230   132  Nathan Caballero, Fr        20:59    6:46
Time = 1:37:30     Places = 273

7. St. Albans
 2615    19  Paul Webster, Fr            18:41    6:02
 2610    36  Alexander Jalota, Fr        19:17    6:13
 2613    61  Nick Pugliaresi, Fr         19:50    6:24
 2605    79  Jamie Gerber, Fr            20:04    6:28
 2601    84  Austin Campbell, Fr         20:07    6:29
 2612    94  Sam Kleinman, Fr            20:17    6:33
 2609    96  Thomas Hopson, Fr           20:20    6:33
Time = 1:37:57     Places = 279

8. Northwest
 2041    11  Jordan Lynch, Fr            18:17    5:54
 2039    43  Tommy Johnson, Fr           19:25    6:16
 2046    60  Zach Weaver, Fr             19:48    6:23
 2040   100  Andrew Kyeremah, Fr         20:31    6:37
 2043   105  Derek Ruf, Fr               20:34    6:38
 2042   129  Colton Macafee, Fr          20:56    6:45
 2038   151  Taylor Johnson, Fr          21:33    6:57
Time = 1:38:33     Places = 319

9. Lake Braddock Seconda
 1583    29  Will Greenwood, Fr          19:04    6:09
 1585    34  Jesse Mark, Fr              19:15    6:12
 1589    69  Adam Rothe, Fr              19:57    6:26
 1590    90  George Rudebusch, Fr        20:14    6:31
 1581   119  Alish Giri, Fr              20:44    6:41
 1582   127  Chris Granito, Fr           20:54    6:44
 1587   136  Nathan Parker, Fr           21:05    6:48
Time = 1:39:12     Places = 341

10. Forest Park
  737    14  Daniel Camoacho, Fr         18:34    5:59
  740    37  Josh Hawkins, Fr            19:17    6:13
  739    44  Aaron Forester, Fr          19:26    6:16
  743    85  Patrick Swanson, Fr         20:08    6:29
  736   164  Chris Brymer, Fr            21:50    7:03
  741   211  Darby Martinez, Fr          25:00    8:04
  735   214  Alex Adler, Fr              26:16    8:28
Time = 1:39:13     Places = 344

11. Menchville
 1887    28  Brian Keefer, Fr            19:04    6:09
 1884    31  Eric Breedlove, Fr          19:09    6:11
 1882    53  Xavier Adams, Fr            19:42    6:21
 1888    92  Ryan Smith, Fr              20:16    6:32
 1885   158  Joel Daniels, Fr            21:45    7:01
 1874   161  Bryon Dean, Fr              21:48    7:02
 1883   200  Josh Braunbeck, Fr          23:50    7:41
Time = 1:39:54     Places = 362

12. Gonzaga
 1132    21  Mike Crozier, Fr            18:49    6:04
 1134    24  Thomas Fergus, Fr           19:01    6:08
 1138    78  Nick Lindsay, Fr            20:04    6:28
 1137   120  Brenden Kelley, Fr          20:46    6:42
 1139   147  Henry Meyerson, Fr          21:27    6:55
 1133   149  Drew Dawson, Fr             21:30    6:56
 1141   191  Sean Wallisch, Fr           23:01    7:25
Time = 1:40:04     Places = 390

13. Sidwell Friends
 2411     3  Matthew Kim, Fr             17:31    5:39
 2415    10  David Steinbach, Fr         18:11    5:52
 2412    52  Colin Losey, Fr             19:42    6:21
 2418   162  Julian Weiss, Fr            21:48    7:02
 2413   167  Matt McLaughlin, Fr         21:59    7:05
 2409   173  Eric Anderson, Fr           22:19    7:12
 2416   185  Kase Suyderhoud, Fr         22:56    7:24
Time = 1:39:08     Places = 394

14. Thomas S. Wootton
 2863    35  Alex Levine, Fr             19:15    6:12
 2866    57  Jacob Weaver, Fr            19:46    6:22
 2861    81  Justin Hassani, Fr          20:05    6:29
 2862   114  Ertel James, Fr             20:40    6:40
 2867   152  Preston White, Fr           21:35    6:58
 2860   159  Jordan Gutierrez, Fr        21:46    7:01
 2864   180  Daniel Mahoney, Fr          22:43    7:20
Time = 1:41:20     Places = 439

15. West Potomac
 3053     2  Brady Corum, Fr             17:10    5:32
 3052    77  Ethan Chaney, Fr            20:04    6:28
 3060    88  Andrew White, Fr            20:11    6:30
 3054   134  Matt Hrin, Fr               21:00    6:46
 3057   141  Grayson Pinney, Fr          21:13    6:50
Time = 1:39:36     Places = 442

16. West Springfield
 3132    41  Daniel Schlobach, Fr        19:22    6:15
 3127    89  Luka Marcich, Fr            20:11    6:30
 3121    91  Connor Burke, Fr            20:14    6:32
 3120   110  Andrew Brown, Fr            20:38    6:39
 3131   116  Rick Naramore, Fr           20:41    6:40
 3118   117  Nick Becker, Fr             20:41    6:40
 3133   118  James Zich, Fr              20:41    6:40
Time = 1:41:04     Places = 447

17. James Madison
 1341    65  Eric Tutterow, Fr           19:53    6:25
 1332    73  Ryan McCabe, Fr             19:59    6:27
 1337    95  Alex Russell, Fr            20:18    6:33
 1322   104  Matt Ammann, Fr             20:34    6:38
 1338   113  Andrew Russiello, Fr        20:39    6:40
 1342   126  Luke Weller, Fr             20:53    6:44
 1331   138  Will Heppner, Fr            21:07    6:48
Time = 1:41:21     Places = 450

18. George Mason
  941    42  Paul Henninger, Fr          19:25    6:16
  944    45  Danny Seidita, Fr           19:27    6:16
  943    74  Tak Nemec, Fr               20:00    6:27
  942   153  Ze'ev Lailari, Fr           21:36    6:58
  945   160  Marek Wojtala, Fr           21:46    7:01
Time = 1:42:12     Places = 474

19. Quince Orchard
 2331    15  James Ryan, Fr              18:35    5:59
 2330   109  Tom Nolan, Fr               20:38    6:39
 2326   115  Alborz Fakhari, Fr          20:40    6:40
 2324   121  Michael Borten, Fr          20:47    6:42
 2332   125  Richard Wang, Fr            20:53    6:44
 2329   135  Alex Moores, Fr             21:02    6:47
 2333   193  Daniel Wolfgram, Fr         23:09    7:28
Time = 1:41:30     Places = 485

20. Freedom South Riding
  800     7  Thorpe Lichtenberg, Fr      17:58    5:48
  802    22  Christian Reusche, Fr       18:50    6:04
  792   145  Andres Morana, So           21:17    6:52
  803   150  Tanner Riche, Fr            21:32    6:57
  795   179  Ryley Stotka, So            22:34    7:17
Time = 1:42:10     Places = 503

21. South County Secondar
 2481     1  Dylan Morgan, Fr            17:09    5:32
 2479   101  Ashkan Katirai, Fr          20:33    6:38
 2482   102  Jeff Puhek, Fr              20:33    6:38
 2480   133  Jacob Lazar, Fr             20:59    6:46
 2478   175  Ray Gorski, Fr              22:21    7:12
 2477   204  Brennan Bridger, Fr         24:18    7:50
Time = 1:41:33     Places = 512

22. Edison
  562    50  Mike Knopp, Fr              19:38    6:20
  563    58  John McAlister, Fr          19:46    6:22
  567    68  George Wieler, Fr           19:56    6:26
  565   155  Rod Morris, Fr              21:38    6:59
  566   186  Matthew Patnode, Fr         22:58    7:24
Time = 1:43:54     Places = 517

23. Dominion
  510    33  Sam Coffman, Fr             19:13    6:12
  512    67  Phil Devine, Fr             19:56    6:26
  513    99  Matt Haberman, Fr           20:26    6:35
  516   168  Sasha Varzari, Fr           22:03    7:07
  514   169  J K Mong, Fr                22:03    7:07
  515   202  Jeff Sanderson, Fr          24:02    7:45
  511   208  Jack Cook, Fr               24:47    7:59
Time = 1:43:38     Places = 536

24. Washington-Lee
 2993    32  Jordan Ricker, Fr           19:13    6:12
 2995    62  Hudson Worden, Fr           19:50    6:24
 2988    97  Lukas Eigler-Harding, Fr    20:23    6:34
 2990   176  Alex Kopenhaver, Fr         22:23    7:13
 2986   189  Eric Binczewski, Fr         23:00    7:25
 2994   194  Eliot Somers, Fr            23:37    7:37
 2989   195  Eric Escobar, Fr            23:37    7:37
Time = 1:44:47     Places = 556

25. Bishop O'Connell
  178    76  John Stella, Fr             20:00    6:27
  176   103  Kevin Reidy, Fr             20:34    6:38
  175   123  Curtis Jeney, Fr            20:52    6:44
  177   131  Sam Snead, Fr               20:56    6:45
  172   144  Peter Ciampa, Fr            21:16    6:52
Time = 1:43:37     Places = 577

26. Yorktown
 3361    40  Michael Person, Fr          19:22    6:15
 3359    87  John Maclaughlin, Fr        20:08    6:30
 3363   140  Matthew Troppe, Fr          21:12    6:50
 3355   156  Luke Campbell, Fr           21:40    6:59
 3362   157  Alec Tausch, Fr             21:43    7:00
 3358   163  Ian Hage, Fr                21:49    7:02
 3365   187  Brett Yepezoboyle, Fr       22:58    7:24
Time = 1:44:03     Places = 580

27. George C. Marshall
  900    30  Logan Hirka, Fr             19:06    6:09
  901   108  James Lex, Fr               20:37    6:39
  892   170  Patrick Klena, So           22:06    7:08
  880   172  Sawell Ahmed, Jr            22:15    7:11
  903   188  Sean Ryan, Fr               23:00    7:25
  899   190  Christopher Franco, Fr      23:01    7:25
  897   206  Sean Barrett, Fr            24:27    7:53
Time = 1:47:02     Places = 668

28. Potomac Falls
 2237    26  Grant Deker, Fr             19:02    6:08
 2239   137  Matt Galloway, Fr           21:05    6:48
 2243   148  Daniel Mahoney, Fr          21:30    6:56
 2238   166  Anthony Do, Fr              21:54    7:04
 2244   205  Payam Pourtaheri, Fr        24:21    7:51
 2236   215  Conner Adams, Fr            27:06    8:44
Time = 1:47:50     Places = 682

29. Langley
 1669   106  Joel Rasmussen, Fr          20:35    6:38
 1662   112  Jared Larsen, Fr            20:39    6:39
 1668   143  Patrick Pride, Fr           21:16    6:51
 1663   165  Miles Laubinger, Fr         21:52    7:03
 1664   174  Jonathan Ledesma, Fr        22:20    7:12
 1660   196  Jonathan Day, Fr            23:38    7:37
Time = 1:46:40     Places = 700

30. Centreville Wildcats
  317    59  Daniel Molina, Fr           19:46    6:23
  316   128  Sam Maney, Fr               20:55    6:45
  315   177  Ian Lindsay, Fr             22:28    7:15
  319   182  Chris Zempolich, Fr         22:50    7:22
  313   192  Keegan Collins, Fr          23:06    7:27
  318   209  Zach Sussman, Fr            24:49    8:00
Time = 1:49:04     Places = 738

31. Jeb Stuart
 1406    51  Ryan Mioduski, Fr           19:40    6:20
 1416   171  Marek Salanski, Fr          22:15    7:10
 1414   181  Connor McGillicuddy, Fr     22:48    7:21
 1415   197  Rustom Pangilinan, Fr       23:41    7:38
 1407   198  Luis Aranibar, Fr           23:45    7:40
 1411   199  Peter Guevara, Fr           23:47    7:40
 1404   207  Cesar Morales, So           24:46    7:59
Time = 1:52:07     Places = 798

32. T. C. Williams
 2708    64  Evan Leonard, 8             19:52    6:24
 2697   139  Juan Salazar, So            21:08    6:49
 2709   184  Grant Raycroft, 8           22:55    7:23
 2702   203  Collier Apgar, Fr           24:16    7:49
 2707   210  Selmo Gordon, 8             24:59    8:04
 2703   212  James Cooper, Fr            25:21    8:10
Time = 1:53:08     Places = 800

33. Magruder
 1833   122  Nicholas Ferrentinos, Fr    20:50    6:43
 1838   154  Nikhil Vora, Fr             21:37    6:58
 1835   178  Mitchell Kelly, Fr          22:30    7:15
 1837   183  Zain Shah, Fr               22:52    7:22
 1832   201  Charlie Carter, Fr          23:58    7:44
 1836   213  Alejandro Paz, Fr           25:40    8:17
 1834   216  Yosef Haile, Fr             27:22    8:50
Time = 1:51:45     Places = 838
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

 2481     1     1  Dylan Morgan, Fr                 5:18       11:08    17:09    5:32  South County Secondar
 3053     2     2  Brady Corum, Fr                  5:22       11:14    17:10    5:32  West Potomac
 3312     3        Paul Gates, Fr                   5:14       11:10    17:23    5:36  Wtwoodson
 2411     4     3  Matthew Kim, Fr                  5:14       11:08    17:31    5:39  Sidwell Friends
 2532     5     4  Fred Kyle, Fr                    5:22       11:22    17:49    5:45  South Lakes
 2088     6     5  Michael Fitzgerald, Fr           5:35       11:36    17:51    5:45  Our Lady Of Good Coun
 1069     7        Kevin Speray, Fr                 5:29       11:30    17:53    5:46  Gloucester
 1232     8     6  Troy Hunsaker, Fr                5:19       11:28    17:56    5:47  Herndon
  800     9     7  Thorpe Lichtenberg, Fr           5:27       11:32    17:58    5:48  Freedom South Riding
 2797    10     8  Michael Wattendorf, Fr           5:35       11:37    18:05    5:50  Thomas Jefferson St
 2789    11     9  Andrew O'Shea, Fr                5:35       11:39    18:05    5:50  Thomas Jefferson St
 2415    12    10  David Steinbach, Fr              5:26       11:34    18:11    5:52  Sidwell Friends
 2041    13    11  Jordan Lynch, Fr                 5:35       11:49    18:17    5:54  Northwest
 1505    14    12  Janas David, Fr                  5:29       11:41    18:20    5:55  Jw Robinson
 2091    15    13  Doug Lavigne, Fr                 5:35       11:54    18:32    5:58  Our Lady Of Good Coun
  737    16    14  Daniel Camoacho, Fr              5:36       11:55    18:34    5:59  Forest Park
 2331    17    15  James Ryan, Fr                   5:47       11:57    18:35    5:59  Quince Orchard
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 1761    18    16  Matt Gambogi, Fr                 5:40       11:56    18:38    6:01  Loudoun County
  378    19        Luke Ivers, Fr                   5:41       11:59    18:39    6:01  Chantilly
 2087    20    17  Nathan Brockett, Fr              5:35       11:53    18:41    6:01  Our Lady Of Good Coun
 2800    21    18  Jacob Zucker, Fr                 5:32       11:55    18:41    6:01  Thomas Jefferson St
 2615    22    19  Paul Webster, Fr                 5:42       12:08    18:41    6:02  St. Albans
 2792    23    20  Elliot Simon, Fr                 5:38       12:02    18:44    6:02  Thomas Jefferson St
 2929    24        Jacob Firman, 8                  5:36       11:55    18:47    6:03  Wakefield Va
 1132    25    21  Mike Crozier, Fr                 5:40       11:59    18:49    6:04  Gonzaga
  802    26    22  Christian Reusche, Fr            5:45       12:07    18:50    6:04  Freedom South Riding
 2537    27    23  Nick Tucker, Fr                  5:37       12:04    18:51    6:05  South Lakes
  233    28        Patrick Butler, Fr               5:46       12:15    19:00    6:08  Briar Woods
 1134    29    24  Thomas Fergus, Fr                5:38       12:03    19:01    6:08  Gonzaga
 2531    30    25  Morten Grundahl, Fr              5:46       12:12    19:01    6:08  South Lakes
 2237    31    26  Grant Deker, Fr                  5:37       12:13    19:02    6:08  Potomac Falls
 2089    32    27  Skyler Fopma, Fr                 5:36       11:54    19:02    6:08  Our Lady Of Good Coun
 1887    33    28  Brian Keefer, Fr                 5:54       12:21    19:04    6:09  Menchville
 1583    34    29  Will Greenwood, Fr               5:33       12:07    19:04    6:09  Lake Braddock Seconda
  900    35    30  Logan Hirka, Fr                  5:34       11:58    19:06    6:09  George C. Marshall
 1884    36    31  Eric Breedlove, Fr               5:53       12:20    19:09    6:11  Menchville
 2993    37    32  Jordan Ricker, Fr                5:47       12:17    19:13    6:12  Washington-Lee
  510    38    33  Sam Coffman, Fr                  6:00       12:31    19:13    6:12  Dominion
 1585    39    34  Jesse Mark, Fr                   5:48       12:22    19:15    6:12  Lake Braddock Seconda
 2863    40    35  Alex Levine, Fr                  5:52       12:22    19:15    6:12  Thomas S. Wootton
  627    41        Justin Ahalt, Fr                 5:50       12:20    19:17    6:13  Eleanor Roosevelt
 2610    42    36  Alexander Jalota, Fr             5:54       12:27    19:17    6:13  St. Albans
  740    43    37  Josh Hawkins, Fr                 5:56       12:27    19:17    6:13  Forest Park
 2780    44    38  Dylan Keightley, Fr              6:01       12:32    19:20    6:14  Thomas Jefferson St
 1765    45    39  Jake Koenig, Fr                  5:54       12:32    19:21    6:14  Loudoun County
 3361    46    40  Michael Person, Fr               5:53       12:17    19:22    6:15  Yorktown
 3132    47    41  Daniel Schlobach, Fr             5:41       12:19    19:22    6:15  West Springfield
  941    48    42  Paul Henninger, Fr               5:56       12:27    19:25    6:16  George Mason
 2039    49    43  Tommy Johnson, Fr                5:51       12:24    19:25    6:16  Northwest
  739    50    44  Aaron Forester, Fr               5:53       12:25    19:26    6:16  Forest Park
  944    51    45  Danny Seidita, Fr                5:56       12:30    19:27    6:16  George Mason
 1501    52    46  Nathaniel Banks, Fr              5:52       12:28    19:27    6:16  Jw Robinson
 1228    53    47  Zach Ahad, Fr                    5:57       12:32    19:33    6:18  Herndon
 2528    54    48  Brian Brinson, Fr                6:05       12:40    19:35    6:19  South Lakes
 1507    55    49  Scyoc Nick, Fr                   5:52       12:27    19:35    6:19  Jw Robinson
  562    56    50  Mike Knopp, Fr                   5:58       12:34    19:38    6:20  Edison
 1406    57    51  Ryan Mioduski, Fr                5:38       12:20    19:40    6:20  Jeb Stuart
 2412    58    52  Colin Losey, Fr                  5:51       12:28    19:42    6:21  Sidwell Friends
 1882    59    53  Xavier Adams, Fr                 6:01       12:44    19:42    6:21  Menchville
  629    60        Adam Snyder, Fr                  5:52       12:45    19:42    6:21  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1233    61    54  Jason Johns, Fr                  5:55       12:42    19:42    6:21  Herndon
 1239    62    55  Ben Salvail, Fr                  6:08       12:45    19:43    6:21  Herndon
 2536    63    56  Justin Strait, Fr                6:00       12:40    19:43    6:21  South Lakes
 2866    64    57  Jacob Weaver, Fr                 5:54       12:43    19:46    6:22  Thomas S. Wootton
  563    65    58  John McAlister, Fr               5:58       12:35    19:46    6:22  Edison
  317    66    59  Daniel Molina, Fr                6:06       12:52    19:46    6:23  Centreville Wildcats
 2046    67    60  Zach Weaver, Fr                  5:53       12:46    19:48    6:23  Northwest
 2613    68    61  Nick Pugliaresi, Fr              6:06       12:50    19:50    6:24  St. Albans
 2995    69    62  Hudson Worden, Fr                6:01       12:44    19:50    6:24  Washington-Lee
 1770    70    63  Samuel Rodgers, Fr               5:55       12:43    19:50    6:24  Loudoun County
 2708    71    64  Evan Leonard, 8                  6:03       12:46    19:52    6:24  T. C. Williams
 1341    72    65  Eric Tutterow, Fr                6:09       12:52    19:53    6:25  James Madison
 1504    73    66  Matt Cevasco, Fr                 6:03       12:55    19:55    6:25  Jw Robinson
  512    74    67  Phil Devine, Fr                  6:05       12:50    19:56    6:26  Dominion
  567    75    68  George Wieler, Fr                5:57       12:36    19:56    6:26  Edison
 1589    76    69  Adam Rothe, Fr                   5:53       12:47    19:57    6:26  Lake Braddock Seconda
  377    77        Patrick Chase, Fr                5:57       12:48    19:57    6:26  Chantilly
 2090    78    70  Jimmy Kazunas, Fr                6:02       12:55    19:58    6:26  Our Lady Of Good Coun
 2796    79    71  Shawn Tsutsui, Fr                5:59       12:47    19:58    6:26  Thomas Jefferson St
 1773    80    72  Patrick Vannuys, Fr              6:01       12:49    19:59    6:27  Loudoun County
 1332    81    73  Ryan McCabe, Fr                  6:14       12:58    19:59    6:27  James Madison
  943    82    74  Tak Nemec, Fr                    6:18       13:05    20:00    6:27  George Mason
 2784    83    75  Jacob Miller, Fr                 6:08       12:54    20:00    6:27  Thomas Jefferson St
  178    84    76  John Stella, Fr                  6:16       13:02    20:00    6:27  Bishop O'Connell
 2783    85        Eric McShane, Fr                 6:15       12:54    20:02    6:27  Thomas Jefferson St
 3052    86    77  Ethan Chaney, Fr                 6:00       12:52    20:04    6:28  West Potomac
 2901    87        Josiah Nagel, Fr                 6:09       12:57    20:04    6:28  Trinity Christian
 1138    88    78  Nick Lindsay, Fr                 6:14       13:09    20:04    6:28  Gonzaga
 2605    89    79  Jamie Gerber, Fr                 6:16       13:00    20:04    6:28  St. Albans
 1768    90    80  Bruce McIntosh, Fr               6:11       13:05    20:05    6:29  Loudoun County
 2861    91    81  Justin Hassani, Fr               6:13       13:00    20:05    6:29  Thomas S. Wootton
 1772    92    82  Josh Showalter, Fr               6:09       12:59    20:06    6:29  Loudoun County
 1762    93    83  Daniel Horne, Fr                 5:54       12:43    20:06    6:29  Loudoun County
 2601    94    84  Austin Campbell, Fr              6:00       12:50    20:07    6:29  St. Albans
  743    95    85  Patrick Swanson, Fr              6:17       13:06    20:08    6:29  Forest Park
 2529    96    86  Justin Bull, Fr                  5:59       12:46    20:08    6:29  South Lakes
 1160    97        John Hoyt, Fr                    6:24       13:16    20:08    6:30  Hayfield Secondary
 3359    98    87  John Maclaughlin, Fr             5:54       12:55    20:08    6:30  Yorktown
 3060    99    88  Andrew White, Fr                 6:09       12:58    20:11    6:30  West Potomac
 3127   100    89  Luka Marcich, Fr                 6:10       13:09    20:11    6:30  West Springfield
 1590   101    90  George Rudebusch, Fr             5:53       12:47    20:14    6:31  Lake Braddock Seconda
 3121   102    91  Connor Burke, Fr                 6:09       13:00    20:14    6:32  West Springfield
 1888   103    92  Ryan Smith, Fr                   6:11       13:05    20:16    6:32  Menchville
 1510   104    93  Clarke Pietruzka, Fr             6:03       12:59    20:17    6:32  Jw Robinson
 2612   105    94  Sam Kleinman, Fr                 6:07       13:04    20:17    6:33  St. Albans
 1337   106    95  Alex Russell, Fr                 6:20       13:11    20:18    6:33  James Madison
 2609   107    96  Thomas Hopson, Fr                6:15       13:07    20:20    6:33  St. Albans
 2604   108        Joe Dobbins, Fr                  6:06       13:08    20:20    6:33  St. Albans
 1957   109        Nicholas Campbell, Fr            6:02       12:52    20:22    6:34  Mount Vernon
 2988   110    97  Lukas Eigler-Harding, Fr         6:16       13:03    20:23    6:34  Washington-Lee
 2518   111    98  Armando Drain, So                6:14       13:12    20:26    6:35  South Lakes
  513   112    99  Matt Haberman, Fr                6:11       13:04    20:26    6:35  Dominion
 2040   113   100  Andrew Kyeremah, Fr              5:52       12:59    20:31    6:37  Northwest
 2774   114        Alex Chen, Fr                    6:23       13:23    20:31    6:37  Thomas Jefferson St
 2775   115        Ned Danyliw, Fr                  6:34       13:23    20:31    6:37  Thomas Jefferson St
  119   116        Julien Dorsey, Fr                6:19       13:20    20:32    6:37  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 2479   117   101  Ashkan Katirai, Fr               6:10       13:13    20:33    6:38  South County Secondar
 2482   118   102  Jeff Puhek, Fr                   6:24       13:23    20:33    6:38  South County Secondar
  176   119   103  Kevin Reidy, Fr                  6:22       13:15    20:34    6:38  Bishop O'Connell
 1322   120   104  Matt Ammann, Fr                  6:19       13:09    20:34    6:38  James Madison
 2043   121   105  Derek Ruf, Fr                    6:10       13:08    20:34    6:38  Northwest
 1669   122   106  Joel Rasmussen, Fr               6:08       13:15    20:35    6:38  Langley
 2094   123   107  Joe Zimmermann, Fr               6:17       13:12    20:36    6:39  Our Lady Of Good Coun
  901   124   108  James Lex, Fr                    6:17       13:10    20:37    6:39  George C. Marshall
 2330   125   109  Tom Nolan, Fr                    6:04       13:06    20:38    6:39  Quince Orchard
 3120   126   110  Andrew Brown, Fr                 6:21       13:29    20:38    6:39  West Springfield
 1229   127   111  Sam Blouir, Fr                   6:18       13:13    20:38    6:39  Herndon
 1662   128   112  Jared Larsen, Fr                 6:11       13:07    20:39    6:39  Langley
 1338   129   113  Andrew Russiello, Fr             6:15       13:06    20:39    6:40  James Madison
 2862   130   114  Ertel James, Fr                  6:22       13:18    20:40    6:40  Thomas S. Wootton
 2326   131   115  Alborz Fakhari, Fr               6:21       13:25    20:40    6:40  Quince Orchard
 2606   132        Dylan Grigg, Fr                  6:06       13:08    20:40    6:40  St. Albans
 3131   133   116  Rick Naramore, Fr                6:18       13:17    20:41    6:40  West Springfield
 3118   134   117  Nick Becker, Fr                  6:04       13:07    20:41    6:40  West Springfield
 3133   135   118  James Zich, Fr                   6:20       13:20    20:41    6:40  West Springfield
 1581   136   119  Alish Giri, Fr                   6:08       13:05    20:44    6:41  Lake Braddock Seconda
 2943   137        Gage Morrow, Fr                  6:08       13:15    20:45    6:41  Warren County
 1137   138   120  Brenden Kelley, Fr               6:18       13:20    20:46    6:42  Gonzaga
 2324   139   121  Michael Borten, Fr               6:22       13:25    20:47    6:42  Quince Orchard
 3313   140        Mason Price, Fr                  6:08       13:17    20:48    6:42  Wtwoodson
  699   141        Will Rogers, Fr                  6:14       13:16    20:49    6:43  Falls Church
 1833   142   122  Nicholas Ferrentinos, Fr         6:25       13:19    20:50    6:43  Magruder
  121   143        Joe Rappaport, Fr                6:25       13:28    20:51    6:44  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  175   144   123  Curtis Jeney, Fr                 6:18       13:15    20:52    6:44  Bishop O'Connell
 2092   145   124  Brian Murphy, Fr                 6:17       13:27    20:52    6:44  Our Lady Of Good Coun
  379   146        Chris Shuping, Fr                6:00       13:11    20:52    6:44  Chantilly
 2332   147   125  Richard Wang, Fr                 6:01       13:14    20:53    6:44  Quince Orchard
 1342   148   126  Luke Weller, Fr                  6:17       13:19    20:53    6:44  James Madison
 1582   149   127  Chris Granito, Fr                6:09       13:15    20:54    6:44  Lake Braddock Seconda
 2779   150        Wills Johnston, Fr               6:37       13:37    20:55    6:45  Thomas Jefferson St
  316   151   128  Sam Maney, Fr                    6:23       13:27    20:55    6:45  Centreville Wildcats
 2042   152   129  Colton Macafee, Fr               6:22       13:30    20:56    6:45  Northwest
 1235   153   130  Nick Lytle, Fr                   6:27       13:42    20:56    6:45  Herndon
  177   154   131  Sam Snead, Fr                    6:29       13:35    20:56    6:45  Bishop O'Connell
 2799   155        Kerry Zhang, Fr                  6:24       13:26    20:57    6:45  Thomas Jefferson St
  155   156        Joshua Penn, Fr                  6:20       13:30    20:57    6:45  Bishop McNamara
 2768   157        Ryan Anderson, Fr                6:37       13:37    20:59    6:46  Thomas Jefferson St
 1758   158        Alex Burkey, Fr                  6:11       13:17    20:59    6:46  Loudoun County
 1230   159   132  Nathan Caballero, Fr             5:59       13:09    20:59    6:46  Herndon
 2480   160   133  Jacob Lazar, Fr                  6:24       13:24    20:59    6:46  South County Secondar
 3054   161   134  Matt Hrin, Fr                    6:01       13:12    21:00    6:46  West Potomac
 2777   162        Dasith Gunawardana, Fr           6:35       13:34    21:01    6:47  Thomas Jefferson St
 2329   163   135  Alex Moores, Fr                  6:42       13:40    21:02    6:47  Quince Orchard
  156   164        James Porcari, Fr                6:28       13:35    21:03    6:47  Bishop McNamara
 1587   165   136  Nathan Parker, Fr                5:53       13:06    21:05    6:48  Lake Braddock Seconda
 2239   166   137  Matt Galloway, Fr                6:14       13:25    21:05    6:48  Potomac Falls
 1331   167   138  Will Heppner, Fr                 6:16       13:20    21:07    6:48  James Madison
 2697   168   139  Juan Salazar, So                 6:23       13:33    21:08    6:49  T. C. Williams
 1592   169        Hank Thibodeaux, Fr              6:10       13:15    21:09    6:49  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1586   170        Caleb O'Neil, Fr                 6:16       13:34    21:11    6:50  Lake Braddock Seconda
 3363   171   140  Matthew Troppe, Fr               6:24       13:32    21:12    6:50  Yorktown
 3057   172   141  Grayson Pinney, Fr               6:22       13:28    21:13    6:50  West Potomac
 1508   173   142  Sean O'Connor, Fr                6:24       13:32    21:13    6:50  Jw Robinson
 1580   174        Brandon Crossett, Fr             6:05       13:17    21:13    6:51  Lake Braddock Seconda
   45   175        Elvis Condezo, So                6:07       13:13    21:15    6:51  Annandale
 1668   176   143  Patrick Pride, Fr                6:09       13:18    21:16    6:51  Langley
 1763   177        Will Horne, Fr                   6:20       13:19    21:16    6:52  Loudoun County
  172   178   144  Peter Ciampa, Fr                 6:32       13:37    21:16    6:52  Bishop O'Connell
 1584   179        Jb Lock, Fr                      6:30       13:45    21:17    6:52  Lake Braddock Seconda
  792   180   145  Andres Morana, So                6:27       13:41    21:17    6:52  Freedom South Riding
 2778   181        Connor Hann, Fr                  6:36       13:49    21:19    6:52  Thomas Jefferson St
 2770   182        Matt Baron, Fr                   6:39       13:53    21:19    6:53  Thomas Jefferson St
 2897   183        Josh Christenson, Fr             6:36       13:41    21:19    6:53  Trinity Christian
 2793   184        Shiram Sundararaman, Fr          6:45       13:53    21:20    6:53  Thomas Jefferson St
 1502   185   146  Ansel Borhauer, Fr               6:23       13:34    21:24    6:54  Jw Robinson
 3126   186        Mike Maquera, Fr                 6:35       13:53    21:25    6:54  West Springfield
 1139   187   147  Henry Meyerson, Fr               6:31       13:47    21:27    6:55  Gonzaga
 1771   188        Devin Schecter, Fr               6:28       13:46    21:29    6:56  Loudoun County
 1766   189        Kevin Komlo, Fr                  6:19       13:36    21:29    6:56  Loudoun County
 1767   190        Kenton Marquigny, Fr             6:53       14:03    21:29    6:56  Loudoun County
 2243   191   148  Daniel Mahoney, Fr               6:20       13:40    21:30    6:56  Potomac Falls
 1133   192   149  Drew Dawson, Fr                  6:19       13:37    21:30    6:56  Gonzaga
  803   193   150  Tanner Riche, Fr                 6:38       13:53    21:32    6:57  Freedom South Riding
 2038   194   151  Taylor Johnson, Fr               6:22       13:38    21:33    6:57  Northwest
  700   195        Po-Jeff Yu, Fr                   6:33       13:52    21:33    6:57  Falls Church
 2602   196        Desmond Dahlberg, Fr             6:39       13:58    21:33    6:57  St. Albans
 2867   197   152  Preston White, Fr                6:38       14:06    21:35    6:58  Thomas S. Wootton
 1956   198        Michael Abney, Fr                6:37       13:57    21:35    6:58  Mount Vernon
  942   199   153  Ze'ev Lailari, Fr                6:55       14:08    21:36    6:58  George Mason
 1838   200   154  Nikhil Vora, Fr                  6:51       14:01    21:37    6:58  Magruder
 1330   201        Patrick Hansen, Fr               6:36       13:56    21:37    6:58  James Madison
  565   202   155  Rod Morris, Fr                   6:31       13:51    21:38    6:59  Edison
 3248   203        Steven Mitchell, Fr              6:39       13:59    21:38    6:59  Westfield
 3355   204   156  Luke Campbell, Fr                6:26       13:55    21:40    6:59  Yorktown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 3362   205   157  Alec Tausch, Fr                  6:38       13:57    21:43    7:00  Yorktown
 1958   206        John Matteo, Fr                  6:38       13:57    21:43    7:00  Mount Vernon
 1885   207   158  Joel Daniels, Fr                 6:31       14:00    21:45    7:01  Menchville
 3128   208        Sean Mayer, Fr                   6:18       13:37    21:46    7:01  West Springfield
 2860   209   159  Jordan Gutierrez, Fr             6:29       13:52    21:46    7:01  Thomas S. Wootton
  945   210   160  Marek Wojtala, Fr                6:54       14:08    21:46    7:01  George Mason
 1874   211   161  Bryon Dean, Fr                   6:31       14:01    21:48    7:02  Menchville
 2418   212   162  Julian Weiss, Fr                 6:32       14:00    21:48    7:02  Sidwell Friends
 3358   213   163  Ian Hage, Fr                     6:37       13:56    21:49    7:02  Yorktown
 2044   214        Rami Shams, Fr                   6:31       13:51    21:49    7:02  Northwest
 1324   215        Luke Burton, Fr                  6:53       14:14    21:50    7:02  James Madison
  736   216   164  Chris Brymer, Fr                 6:32       14:05    21:50    7:03  Forest Park
 1663   217   165  Miles Laubinger, Fr              5:58       13:09    21:52    7:03  Langley
 2238   218   166  Anthony Do, Fr                   6:22       13:48    21:54    7:04  Potomac Falls
 2413   219   167  Matt McLaughlin, Fr              6:46       14:11    21:59    7:05  Sidwell Friends
 2772   220        Matthew Callahan, Fr             6:52       14:15    22:02    7:06  Thomas Jefferson St
 2788   221        Sam Nicoll, Fr                   6:45       14:13    22:02    7:06  Thomas Jefferson St
  516   222   168  Sasha Varzari, Fr                6:27       14:04    22:03    7:07  Dominion
  514   223   169  J K Mong, Fr                     6:35       14:07    22:03    7:07  Dominion
  892   224   170  Patrick Klena, So                6:45       14:03    22:06    7:08  George C. Marshall
 3125   225        Nate Kelly, Fr                   6:44       14:09    22:08    7:08  West Springfield
  120   226        Coby Friedman, Fr                6:58       14:29    22:11    7:09  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 1757   227        Ryan Bleull, Fr                  6:43       14:14    22:14    7:10  Loudoun County
 2600   228        Chris Bodurian, Fr               6:31       14:11    22:14    7:10  St. Albans
 1416   229   171  Marek Salanski, Fr               6:32       14:02    22:15    7:10  Jeb Stuart
  880   230   172  Sawell Ahmed, Jr                 6:59       14:28    22:15    7:11  George C. Marshall
 2409   231   173  Eric Anderson, Fr                6:51       14:24    22:19    7:12  Sidwell Friends
 1664   232   174  Jonathan Ledesma, Fr             6:15       14:01    22:20    7:12  Langley
 2478   233   175  Ray Gorski, Fr                   6:58       14:30    22:21    7:12  South County Secondar
 2787   234        William Nguyen, Fr               6:53       14:24    22:23    7:13  Thomas Jefferson St
 2990   235   176  Alex Kopenhaver, Fr              6:59       14:22    22:23    7:13  Washington-Lee
  315   236   177  Ian Lindsay, Fr                  6:45       14:22    22:28    7:15  Centreville Wildcats
 1157   237        Chris Page, So                   7:05       14:45    22:29    7:15  Hayfield Secondary
 1835   238   178  Mitchell Kelly, Fr               6:53       14:33    22:30    7:15  Magruder
 1329   239        Joseph Degraff, Fr               6:52       14:31    22:32    7:16  James Madison
  237   240        Tommy Turpin, Fr                 6:50       14:27    22:33    7:16  Briar Woods
  795   241   179  Ryley Stotka, So                 6:28       14:19    22:34    7:17  Freedom South Riding
 2790   242        Chris Rom, Fr                    7:04       14:44    22:35    7:17  Thomas Jefferson St
 1325   243        Michael Canavan, Fr              6:57       14:34    22:40    7:19  James Madison
 2798   244        Noah Yoo, Fr                     6:45       14:28    22:41    7:19  Thomas Jefferson St
 2769   245        Skyler Anderson, Fr              7:21       15:01    22:42    7:19  Thomas Jefferson St
 2864   246   180  Daniel Mahoney, Fr               7:03       14:47    22:43    7:20  Thomas S. Wootton
 2902   247        Owen Saul, Fr                    6:42       14:23    22:44    7:20  Trinity Christian
  238   248        Pete Wille, Fr                   6:54       14:40    22:47    7:21  Briar Woods
 1591   249        Edmund Sparrow, Fr               7:01       14:42    22:47    7:21  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1414   250   181  Connor McGillicuddy, Fr          6:34       14:29    22:48    7:21  Jeb Stuart
 1503   251        Ryan Brady, Fr                   6:51       14:42    22:49    7:22  Jw Robinson
  319   252   182  Chris Zempolich, Fr              6:48       14:31    22:50    7:22  Centreville Wildcats
 1837   253   183  Zain Shah, Fr                    6:54       14:41    22:52    7:22  Magruder
 2709   254   184  Grant Raycroft, 8                6:53       14:30    22:55    7:23  T. C. Williams
 2416   255   185  Kase Suyderhoud, Fr              7:13       14:57    22:56    7:24  Sidwell Friends
 1764   256        Conner Johnson, Fr               6:55       14:30    22:57    7:24  Loudoun County
  566   257   186  Matthew Patnode, Fr              6:31       14:22    22:58    7:24  Edison
 3365   258   187  Brett Yepezoboyle, Fr            6:59       14:44    22:58    7:24  Yorktown
 3246   259        Andrew Kwon, Fr                  6:25       14:14    23:00    7:25  Westfield
  903   260   188  Sean Ryan, Fr                    7:12       15:05    23:00    7:25  George C. Marshall
 2986   261   189  Eric Binczewski, Fr              7:13       15:02    23:00    7:25  Washington-Lee
  899   262   190  Christopher Franco, Fr           6:58       14:49    23:01    7:25  George C. Marshall
 3356   263        Ryan Carroll, Fr                 6:55       14:41    23:01    7:25  Yorktown
 1141   264   191  Sean Wallisch, Fr                7:20       15:01    23:01    7:25  Gonzaga
 1511   265        Sangwook Seo, Fr                 6:47       14:36    23:02    7:26  Jw Robinson
 3245   266        Daniel Brodie, Fr                6:41       14:32    23:03    7:26  Westfield
 2614   267        Cyrus Sadeghian, Fr              7:06       15:00    23:03    7:26  St. Albans
 1323   268        Brad Aratoon, Fr                 6:57       14:52    23:04    7:26  James Madison
 3122   269        Brad Davies, Fr                  7:15       14:58    23:04    7:26  West Springfield
 1131   270        Billy Cowden, Fr                 7:21       15:03    23:05    7:27  Gonzaga
  313   271   192  Keegan Collins, Fr               6:47       14:34    23:06    7:27  Centreville Wildcats
 2771   272        Austin Berger, Fr                7:03       14:43    23:07    7:27  Thomas Jefferson St
 2333   273   193  Daniel Wolfgram, Fr              7:07       15:02    23:09    7:28  Quince Orchard
 3314   274        Adam Stravitz, Fr                6:52       14:46    23:13    7:29  Wtwoodson
 1335   275        Alec Ostapovicz, Fr              7:02       14:55    23:15    7:30  James Madison
 2599   276        Max Bennett, Fr                  7:00       14:55    23:16    7:30  St. Albans
 2785   277        Austin Neuberger, Fr             7:22       15:10    23:27    7:34  Thomas Jefferson St
 3364   278        Nicholas White, Fr               6:48       14:40    23:31    7:35  Yorktown
 2994   279   194  Eliot Somers, Fr                 6:57       15:04    23:37    7:37  Washington-Lee
 2989   280   195  Eric Escobar, Fr                 7:01       15:02    23:37    7:37  Washington-Lee
 1660   281   196  Jonathan Day, Fr                 6:55       15:12    23:38    7:37  Langley
 1415   282   197  Rustom Pangilinan, Fr            7:01       15:09    23:41    7:38  Jeb Stuart
 2535   283        Austin Rosmarin, Fr              6:50       14:49    23:42    7:39  South Lakes
 1164   284        Ian Reardon, Fr                  7:10       15:16    23:44    7:39  Hayfield Secondary
 3311   285        Matt Browning, Fr                6:59       15:02    23:44    7:39  Wtwoodson
 1588   286        Jake Reider, Fr                  7:01       14:50    23:44    7:39  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1407   287   198  Luis Aranibar, Fr                7:02       15:11    23:45    7:40  Jeb Stuart
  854   288        Daniel Brown, Fr                 6:46       14:47    23:46    7:40  Gaithersburg 
 1411   289   199  Peter Guevara, Fr                7:06       15:13    23:47    7:40  Jeb Stuart
 1883   290   200  Josh Braunbeck, Fr               7:16       15:36    23:50    7:41  Menchville
 1327   291        Alex Chang, Fr                   7:12       15:17    23:50    7:41  James Madison
 1506   292        Ted Diamond, Fr                  7:04       15:10    23:51    7:41  Jw Robinson
 1769   293        Jack Notar, Fr                   7:29       15:26    23:51    7:42  Loudoun County
 1140   294        Tyler Pence, Fr                  7:20       15:23    23:54    7:42  Gonzaga
 2037   295        Carson Fehner, Fr                7:09       15:14    23:56    7:43  Northwest
 1832   296   201  Charlie Carter, Fr               7:35       15:29    23:58    7:44  Magruder
 1759   297        Sam Dooman, Fr                   7:07       15:10    24:01    7:45  Loudoun County
  515   298   202  Jeff Sanderson, Fr               7:06       15:21    24:02    7:45  Dominion
 3130   299        Shea McEnerey, Fr                7:15       15:18    24:06    7:46  West Springfield
 2791   300        Ben Rosenblum, Fr                7:22       15:38    24:10    7:48  Thomas Jefferson St
 2533   301        Scott Mayo, Fr                   7:08       15:20    24:10    7:48  South Lakes
 2702   302   203  Collier Apgar, Fr                7:19       15:34    24:16    7:49  T. C. Williams
 2477   303   204  Brennan Bridger, Fr              7:11       15:22    24:18    7:50  South County Secondar
 2244   304   205  Payam Pourtaheri, Fr             7:07       15:17    24:21    7:51  Potomac Falls
  897   305   206  Sean Barrett, Fr                 7:23       15:46    24:27    7:53  George C. Marshall
 1135   306        Adam Gauthier, Fr                7:21       15:38    24:27    7:53  Gonzaga
 3123   307        Michael Enis, Fr                 7:33       15:50    24:43    7:58  West Springfield
 1404   308   207  Cesar Morales, So                6:29       14:38    24:46    7:59  Jeb Stuart
  853   309        Ramiz Ahmad, Fr                  7:08       15:35    24:46    7:59  Gaithersburg 
  511   310   208  Jack Cook, Fr                    7:15       15:24    24:47    7:59  Dominion
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 1889   311        Druex Gray, 8                    7:48       16:20    24:48    8:00  Menchville
  318   312   209  Zach Sussman, Fr                 7:37       15:59    24:49    8:00  Centreville Wildcats
 2899   313        David Jones, Fr                  7:22       15:45    24:49    8:00  Trinity Christian
 1509   314        Tyler Phillips, Fr               7:24       15:42    24:51    8:01  Jw Robinson
 3247   315        James Min, Fr                    7:37       16:01    24:52    8:01  Westfield
 1408   316        Osama Ashour, Fr                 7:37       16:07    24:53    8:01  Jeb Stuart
  628   317        Roderick Lucas, Fr               7:24       16:04    24:58    8:03  Eleanor Roosevelt
 2707   318   210  Selmo Gordon, 8                  7:19       15:44    24:59    8:04  T. C. Williams
  741   319   211  Darby Martinez, Fr               7:21       15:58    25:00    8:04  Forest Park
 1886   320        Josh Jones, Fr                   7:48       16:18    25:03    8:05  Menchville
 1136   321        Sean Greene, Fr                  7:44       16:18    25:03    8:05  Gonzaga
 1412   322        Ayoub Khadri, Fr                 7:37       15:49    25:05    8:05  Jeb Stuart
 2611   323        Martin Kellogg, Fr               7:31       16:08    25:07    8:06  St. Albans
 1162   324        Zachary McGraw, Fr               7:03       15:51    25:08    8:06  Hayfield Secondary
 2598   325        Taylor Barker, Fr                7:31       16:09    25:08    8:06  St. Albans
 2865   326        Zach Mason, Fr                   7:30       16:07    25:11    8:07  Thomas S. Wootton
 1333   327        Edward McEnrue, Fr               7:49       16:18    25:13    8:08  James Madison
 1334   328        John McMinimy, Fr                7:49       16:19    25:15    8:09  James Madison
 1130   329        Agi Ambe, Fr                     7:28       16:03    25:19    8:10  Gonzaga
 2703   330   212  James Cooper, Fr                 7:09       15:52    25:21    8:10  T. C. Williams
 2773   331        Neal Chauduri, Fr                7:46       16:18    25:23    8:11  Thomas Jefferson St
 1836   332   213  Alejandro Paz, Fr                7:35       16:11    25:40    8:17  Magruder
 2036   333        Logan Caldwell, Fr               7:52       16:38    25:42    8:17  Northwest
 1326   334        Eamonn Carolan, Fr               7:42       16:34    25:50    8:20  James Madison
 2795   335        Peter Town, Fr                   7:53       16:44    25:53    8:21  Thomas Jefferson St
 1413   336        Tony Ma, Fr                      7:32       16:24    25:56    8:22  Jeb Stuart
  735   337   214  Alex Adler, Fr                   6:48       16:13    26:16    8:28  Forest Park
 2417   338        John Verghese, Fr                7:56       16:48    26:22    8:30  Sidwell Friends
 2782   339        Jongyeop Lim, Fr                 8:12       17:22    26:32    8:33  Thomas Jefferson St
 2987   340        Joe Crandall, Fr                 8:13       17:17    26:48    8:39  Washington-Lee
 2236   341   215  Conner Adams, Fr                 8:04       17:09    27:06    8:44  Potomac Falls
 1834   342   216  Yosef Haile, Fr                  7:58       17:16    27:22    8:50  Magruder
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
 1417   343        Alex Truong, Fr                  8:12       17:27    28:10    9:05  Jeb Stuart
  744   344        Jeff Tomko, Fr                   7:49       17:35    28:14    9:06  Forest Park
 2781   345        Nathan Lapierre, Fr              8:51       18:19    28:30    9:12  Thomas Jefferson St
 1336   346        Matt Razavian, Fr                8:23       18:47    28:42    9:15  James Madison
 2607   347        Kealan Hannes, Fr                8:02       17:50    28:46    9:17  St. Albans
 2035   348        Brandon Blankenship, Fr          9:06       18:50    28:53    9:19  Northwest
 2530   349        Clayton Dobry, Fr                8:23       18:26    29:10    9:24  South Lakes
 1409   350        Yazdi Doshi, Fr                  8:21       18:38    29:20    9:28  Jeb Stuart
"*" indicates females
336 finishers among Men 1 & Under
8 finishers among Men 2 - 2
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
5 finishers among Men 5 & Up
350 male finishers
0 female finishers
350 total finishers




GLORY DAYS XC 2 FRESHMEN GIRLS 5K

Oct. 11, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   West Springfield         90    3   10   20   23   34   39   66   21:53      2:11
  2   Loudoun County          106   12   17   19   25   33   38   45   22:09      1:08
  3   Briar Woods             151    1    4   22   57   67  123  125   22:14      4:47
  4   West Potomac            193    6   24   32   56   75  100  139   22:57      3:53
  5   Bethesda-Chevy Chase    196   14   36   44   47   55  131        23:04      2:07
  6   Jw Robinson             241   13   21   29   62  116  129  133   23:33      5:21
  7   Georgetown Visitation   252   18   35   49   72   78  104  108   23:37      2:58
  8   Northwest               258    7    8   11   97  135             23:44      8:07
  9   Lake Braddock Seconda   259    9   37   59   74   80   87   99   23:37      3:33
 10   Herndon                 271   26   42   48   65   90  107  113   23:50      2:55
 11   Thomas Jefferson St     307    5   51   76   83   92   94        24:01      4:26
 12   Langley                 308   15   61   63   84   85   88   89   24:04      3:24
 13   South County Secondar   321   30   41   43   81  126  132  136   24:25      5:02
 14   Magruder                330   54   60   69   70   77   98  128   24:22      1:05
 15   Thomas S. Wootton       350   16   46   73  103  112             24:33      4:56
 16   South Lakes             361   50   64   68   86   93             24:37      1:42
 17   Potomac Falls           406   28   31  106  117  124  134  137   25:12      4:59
 18   Yorktown                421    2   58  101  120  140             26:18     14:07
 19   James Madison           441   27   53  118  121  122  127  130   25:38      4:48
 20   Falls Church            453   71   79   91  102  110             25:28      2:02
 21   Washington-Lee          457   52   95   96  105  109  111  114   25:25      2:25
 22   Trinity Christian       494   40   82  115  119  138             26:37      7:21

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Annandale
Archbishop Carroll(Dc
Bishop O'Connell
Chantilly
Dominion
Edison
Eleanor Roosevelt
Freedom South Riding
Gaithersburg 
George C. Marshall
George Mason
Gloucester
Hayfield Secondary
Holton-Arms
Jeb Stuart
Mount Vernon
Quince Orchard
T. C. Williams
Westfield
Wtwoodson

Individuals

1. West Springfield
 3172     3  Sarah Lepley, Fr*           20:40    6:40
 3173    10  Shelby Locke, Fr*           21:29    6:56
 3170    20  Andrea Hamilton, Fr*        22:12    7:10
 3176    23  Kyle Rushton, Fr*           22:15    7:10
 3171    34  Katie Kenny, Fr*            22:50    7:22
 3174    39  Sarah Miron, Fr*            23:08    7:28
 3168    66  Wendy Briggs, Fr*           24:28    7:53
Time = 1:49:24     Places = 90

2. Loudoun County
 1798    12  Emily Seifert, Fr*          21:38    6:59
 1793    17  Sammy Johnson, Fr*          21:55    7:04
 1792    19  Kitty Foster, Fr*           22:00    7:06
 1791    25  Kathryn Eder, Fr*           22:25    7:14
 1797    33  Shelby Rombach, Fr*         22:45    7:20
 1795    38  Amanda Presgrave, Fr*       23:03    7:26
 1799    45  Anna Sullivan, Fr*          23:22    7:32
Time = 1:50:41     Places = 106

3. Briar Woods
  268     1  Alexa Kniley, Fr*           19:44    6:22
  266     4  Madison Horner, Fr*         20:42    6:40
  272    22  Kellie Smith, Fr*           22:15    7:10
  261    57  Ryan Braumann, Fr*          23:56    7:43
  273    67  Lauren Townsend, Fr*        24:31    7:54
  264   123  Lauren Fortier, Fr*         27:31    8:52
  267   125  Megan Hulcher, Fr*          27:38    8:55
Time = 1:51:06     Places = 151

4. West Potomac
 3081     6  Mackenzie Cate, Fr*         20:58    6:46
 3083    24  Isabelle Cooksey, Fr*       22:20    7:12
 3084    32  Dani Couture, Fr*           22:45    7:20
 3089    56  Nicole Sigda, Fr*           23:51    7:41
 3082    75  Natalie Comfort, Fr*        24:51    8:01
 3090   100  Julia Staples, Fr*          25:46    8:18
 3087   139  Clare Palo, Fr*             30:39    9:53
Time = 1:54:43     Places = 193

5. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  141    14  Ava Farrell, Fr*            21:43    7:00
  139    36  Claire Cohen, Fr*           22:56    7:24
  144    44  Molly Zinkgraf, Fr*         23:22    7:32
  142    47  Lilly Herrick-Reynolds, Fr* 23:30    7:35
  143    55  Alison Thomas, Fr*          23:50    7:41
  138   131  Irene Burski, Fr*           28:18    9:08
Time = 1:55:19     Places = 196

6. Jw Robinson
 1543    13  Amanda Bray, Fr*            21:41    6:59
 1544    21  Rachel Gaal, Fr*            22:14    7:10
 1548    29  Jenna Lamb, Fr*             22:39    7:18
 1550    62  Jeannine Molleda, Fr*       24:07    7:47
 1552   116  Brianna Reed, Fr*           27:01    8:43
 1549   129  Hailey Metzger, Fr*         28:03    9:03
 1545   133  Sarah Hylton, Fr*           28:36    9:13
Time = 1:57:41     Places = 241

7. Georgetown Visitation
 1049    18  Stephanie Jones, Fr*        21:57    7:05
 1046    35  Destiny Allen, Fr*          22:56    7:24
 1060    49  Jennifer Sharkey, Fr*       23:42    7:39
 1062    72  Marisel Wilbur, Fr*         24:35    7:56
 1023    78  Grace Lemontagne, Jr*       24:55    8:02
 1052   104  Megan McAndrews, Fr*        25:56    8:22
 1061   108  Emily Veillett, Fr*         26:09    8:26
Time = 1:58:03     Places = 252

8. Northwest
 2072     7  Emily Balcombe, Fr*         21:00    6:46
 2075     8  India Knight, Fr*           21:16    6:51
 2077    11  Alexis Widmayer, Fr*        21:38    6:58
 2074    97  Pooja Ganesh, Fr*           25:42    8:17
 2073   135  Dyneesha Bradley, Fr*       29:06    9:23
Time = 1:58:39     Places = 258

9. Lake Braddock Seconda
 1618     9  Maddie Becker, Fr*          21:26    6:55
 1622    37  Courtney Lawson, Fr*        22:58    7:24
 1626    59  Gloria Williams, Fr*        24:01    7:45
 1623    74  Taylor Morgan, Fr*          24:42    7:58
 1627    80  Karen Wu, Fr*               24:59    8:03
 1624    87  Emily Murphy, Fr*           25:12    8:08
 1621    99  Shannon Klein, Fr*          25:44    8:18
Time = 1:58:04     Places = 259

10. Herndon
 1245    26  Emma Civilikas Miller, Fr*  22:28    7:15
 1252    42  Anne Pursifull, Fr*         23:21    7:32
 1244    48  Belle Burgess, Fr*          23:34    7:36
 1248    65  Kayla Kent, Fr*             24:22    7:51
 1247    90  Meagan Huntingotn, Fr*      25:23    8:11
 1246   107  Emily Clark, Fr*            26:06    8:25
 1242   113  Samantha Allen, Fr*         26:51    8:40
Time = 1:59:06     Places = 271

11. Thomas Jefferson St
 2825     5  Kate Sanders, Fr*           20:58    6:46
 2829    51  Sage Williams, Fr*          23:44    7:39
 2823    76  Elizabeth Ellor, Fr*        24:51    8:01
 2830    83  Katie Yu, Fr*               25:08    8:06
 2821    92  Callan Corcoran, Fr*        25:24    8:11
 2822    94  Andrienne Doebrich, Fr*     25:26    8:12
Time = 2:00:02     Places = 307

12. Langley
 1698    15  Devon Clark, Fr*            21:46    7:01
 1699    61  Valerie Colvard, Fr*        24:05    7:46
 1707    63  Caroline Mahoney, Fr*       24:11    7:48
 1696    84  Allison Brady, Fr*          25:09    8:07
 1713    85  Morgan Sasser, Fr*          25:10    8:07
 1714    88  Grace Shomaker, Fr*         25:16    8:09
 1685    89  Ashley Dahlgren, So*        25:21    8:11
Time = 2:00:19     Places = 308

13. South County Secondar
 2505    30  Julia Fogg, Fr*             22:41    7:19
 2507    41  Sheyda Khodaei, Fr*         23:17    7:31
 2510    43  Briana Mumford, Fr*         23:21    7:32
 2511    81  Diana Piskor, Fr*           25:01    8:04
 2508   126  Terra Koehler, Fr*          27:42    8:56
 2509   132  Megan McDaniels, Fr*        28:19    9:08
 2512   136  Livi Willis, Fr*            29:18    9:27
Time = 2:02:01     Places = 321

14. Magruder
 1860    54  Shannon Oleynik, Fr*        23:48    7:41
 1858    60  Anna Lizon, Fr*             24:03    7:45
 1852    69  Gaby Arrazola, Fr*          24:33    7:55
 1856    70  Andrea Escobar, Fr*         24:34    7:55
 1862    77  Rachel Ungos, Fr*           24:53    8:01
 1851    98  Julia Abramova, Fr*         25:44    8:18
 1857   128  Erin Kolle, Fr*             28:02    9:03
Time = 2:01:49     Places = 330

15. Thomas S. Wootton
 2884    16  Christine Chang, Fr*        21:54    7:04
 2887    46  Susan Harper, Fr*           23:23    7:32
 2886    73  Jessica Haley, Fr*          24:41    7:58
 2883   103  Katherine Chacon, Fr*       25:55    8:21
 2885   112  Karen Cohen, Fr*            26:50    8:39
Time = 2:02:41     Places = 350

16. South Lakes
 2558    50  Sierra Scoggin, Fr*         23:43    7:39
 2557    64  Margo Moyer, Fr*            24:16    7:50
 2553    68  Olivia Hill, Fr*            24:31    7:54
 2552    86  Kayla Funaki, Fr*           25:11    8:07
 2555    93  Virginia McGiboney, Fr*     25:25    8:12
Time = 2:03:05     Places = 361

17. Potomac Falls
 2276    28  Katie Palmer, Fr*           22:36    7:17
 2279    31  Kristin Ritchie, Fr*        22:43    7:20
 2278   106  Kaitlyn Riggins, Fr*        26:05    8:25
 2277   117  Kathryn Printz, Fr*         27:02    8:43
 2284   124  Katherine Wells, Fr*        27:35    8:54
 2273   134  Alex Dorsey, Fr*            28:42    9:15
 2282   137  Jennifer Schmid, Fr*        29:22    9:28
Time = 2:05:59     Places = 406

18. Yorktown
 3392     2  Madeline Strandemo, Fr*     20:15    6:32
 3391    58  Margaret Love, Fr*          23:56    7:43
 3390   101  Eleanor Love, Fr*           25:49    8:19
 3389   120  Allison Klem, Fr*           27:07    8:45
 3388   140  Victoria Ferrante, Fr*      34:21   11:05
Time = 2:11:27     Places = 421

19. James Madison
 1372    27  Rebecca Henry, Fr*          22:35    7:17
 1376    53  Yesenia Stevenson, Fr*      23:48    7:40
 1375   118  Emma Steinhardt, Fr*        27:05    8:44
 1374   121  Emily Stanton, Fr*          27:17    8:48
 1371   122  Amelia Gavurin, Fr*         27:22    8:50
 1370   127  Yussre Elbardicy, Fr*       27:57    9:01
 1368   130  Mackenzie Bailey, Fr*       28:17    9:07
Time = 2:08:06     Places = 441

20. Falls Church
  713    71  Shelley Kendall, Fr*        24:35    7:56
  715    79  Ivone Rocha, Fr*            24:55    8:02
  714    91  Charlotte Louden, Fr*       25:23    8:11
  717   102  Cecilia Toro, Fr*           25:50    8:20
  716   110  Suzanne Thibeault, Fr*      26:37    8:35
Time = 2:07:18     Places = 453

21. Washington-Lee
 3021    52  Emily Walker, Fr*           23:46    7:40
 3013    95  Jasmine Herndon, Fr*        25:32    8:14
 3014    96  Manon Loustaunau, Fr*       25:35    8:15
 3020   105  Lelia Troiano, Fr*          26:03    8:24
 3019   109  Paige Taylor, Fr*           26:10    8:26
 3016   111  Petra Nichols, Fr*          26:41    8:36
 3017   114  Morgen Scott, Fr*           26:54    8:41
Time = 2:07:04     Places = 457

22. Trinity Christian
 2910    40  Emily Rector, Fr*           23:16    7:30
 2908    82  Ashley Fahnestock, Fr*      25:02    8:04
 2909   115  Jordyn Kim, Fr*             27:00    8:43
 2905   119  Kelsey Robohn, Jr*          27:07    8:45
 2906   138  Ashley Coker, Fr*           30:37    9:53
Time = 2:13:01     Places = 494
Top

              TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  268     1     1  Alexa Kniley, Fr*                5:54       12:43    19:44    6:22  Briar Woods
 3392     2     2  Madeline Strandemo, Fr*          6:00       12:56    20:15    6:32  Yorktown
  580     3        Tara Tinsley, Fr*                6:16       13:21    20:30    6:37  Edison
 3172     4     3  Sarah Lepley, Fr*                6:18       13:19    20:40    6:40  West Springfield
 1073     5        Victoria Luera, Fr*              5:59       13:14    20:40    6:40  Gloucester
  266     6     4  Madison Horner, Fr*              6:12       13:20    20:42    6:40  Briar Woods
 2732     7        Abby Halm, 8*                    6:14       13:27    20:55    6:45  T. C. Williams
 2825     8     5  Kate Sanders, Fr*                6:12       13:39    20:58    6:46  Thomas Jefferson St
 3081     9     6  Mackenzie Cate, Fr*              6:17       13:33    20:58    6:46  West Potomac
 2072    10     7  Emily Balcombe, Fr*              6:15       13:28    21:00    6:46  Northwest
 2075    11     8  India Knight, Fr*                6:16       13:39    21:16    6:51  Northwest
 1618    12     9  Maddie Becker, Fr*               6:14       13:38    21:26    6:55  Lake Braddock Seconda
 3173    13    10  Shelby Locke, Fr*                6:18       13:38    21:29    6:56  West Springfield
 3337    14        Alanna Kelley, Fr*               6:15       13:33    21:29    6:56  Wtwoodson
 2077    15    11  Alexis Widmayer, Fr*             6:20       13:55    21:38    6:58  Northwest
 1798    16    12  Emily Seifert, Fr*               6:17       13:45    21:38    6:59  Loudoun County
 1543    17    13  Amanda Bray, Fr*                 6:37       14:00    21:41    6:59  Jw Robinson
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  141    18    14  Ava Farrell, Fr*                 6:17       13:44    21:43    7:00  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 1698    19    15  Devon Clark, Fr*                 6:16       13:46    21:46    7:01  Langley
 2884    20    16  Christine Chang, Fr*             6:25       14:06    21:54    7:04  Thomas S. Wootton
 1793    21    17  Sammy Johnson, Fr*               6:34       14:08    21:55    7:04  Loudoun County
 1049    22    18  Stephanie Jones, Fr*             6:23       14:07    21:57    7:05  Georgetown Visitation
 1792    23    19  Kitty Foster, Fr*                6:11       13:50    22:00    7:06  Loudoun County
 3170    24    20  Andrea Hamilton, Fr*             6:37       14:15    22:12    7:10  West Springfield
 1544    25    21  Rachel Gaal, Fr*                 6:36       14:10    22:14    7:10  Jw Robinson
  272    26    22  Kellie Smith, Fr*                6:30       14:13    22:15    7:10  Briar Woods
 3176    27    23  Kyle Rushton, Fr*                6:26       14:16    22:15    7:10  West Springfield
 3083    28    24  Isabelle Cooksey, Fr*            6:36       14:17    22:20    7:12  West Potomac
 1791    29    25  Kathryn Eder, Fr*                6:32       14:26    22:25    7:14  Loudoun County
 1245    30    26  Emma Civilikas Miller, Fr*       6:50       14:35    22:28    7:15  Herndon
 1372    31    27  Rebecca Henry, Fr*               6:35       14:15    22:35    7:17  James Madison
 1269    32        Haley Gordan, Fr*                6:37       14:32    22:35    7:17  Holton-Arms
 2276    33    28  Katie Palmer, Fr*                6:42       14:35    22:36    7:17  Potomac Falls
 1548    34    29  Jenna Lamb, Fr*                  6:37       14:20    22:39    7:18  Jw Robinson
 2505    35    30  Julia Fogg, Fr*                  6:39       14:33    22:41    7:19  South County Secondar
 2279    36    31  Kristin Ritchie, Fr*             6:40       14:43    22:43    7:20  Potomac Falls
 3084    37    32  Dani Couture, Fr*                6:36       14:20    22:45    7:20  West Potomac
 1797    38    33  Shelby Rombach, Fr*              6:37       14:18    22:45    7:20  Loudoun County
  536    39        Bridget Rice, Fr*                6:35       14:21    22:46    7:20  Dominion
 3171    40    34  Katie Kenny, Fr*                 6:52       14:43    22:50    7:22  West Springfield
 1046    41    35  Destiny Allen, Fr*               6:49       14:56    22:56    7:24  Georgetown Visitation
  139    42    36  Claire Cohen, Fr*                6:52       14:48    22:56    7:24  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 1622    43    37  Courtney Lawson, Fr*             6:18       14:29    22:58    7:24  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1795    44    38  Amanda Presgrave, Fr*            6:25       14:18    23:03    7:26  Loudoun County
  822    45        Alexis Chaet, Fr*                6:41       14:44    23:05    7:26  Freedom South Riding
 3174    46    39  Sarah Miron, Fr*                 6:53       14:54    23:08    7:28  West Springfield
  972    47        Emma Vieillescazes, Fr*          6:47       14:47    23:11    7:29  George Mason
 2910    48    40  Emily Rector, Fr*                6:57       15:00    23:16    7:30  Trinity Christian
 2507    49    41  Sheyda Khodaei, Fr*              6:50       15:02    23:17    7:31  South County Secondar
 1252    50    42  Anne Pursifull, Fr*              7:07       15:11    23:21    7:32  Herndon
 2510    51    43  Briana Mumford, Fr*              6:58       15:02    23:21    7:32  South County Secondar
  144    52    44  Molly Zinkgraf, Fr*              7:09       15:14    23:22    7:32  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 1799    53    45  Anna Sullivan, Fr*               6:49       14:59    23:22    7:32  Loudoun County
 2887    54    46  Susan Harper, Fr*                6:53       15:02    23:23    7:32  Thomas S. Wootton
   74    55        Sabrina Romano, Fr*              6:23       14:33    23:23    7:32  Annandale
  578    56        Kayla Brown, Fr*                 6:48       15:01    23:24    7:33  Edison
  142    57    47  Lilly Herrick-Reynolds, Fr*      7:27       15:38    23:30    7:35  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 1244    58    48  Belle Burgess, Fr*               7:08       15:19    23:34    7:36  Herndon
 1074    59        Morganne Roundy, Fr*             7:12       15:29    23:35    7:36  Gloucester
 1060    60    49  Jennifer Sharkey, Fr*            6:38       15:00    23:42    7:39  Georgetown Visitation
 2558    61    50  Sierra Scoggin, Fr*              6:27       14:54    23:43    7:39  South Lakes
 2829    62    51  Sage Williams, Fr*               7:02       15:15    23:44    7:39  Thomas Jefferson St
 3021    63    52  Emily Walker, Fr*                6:52       15:05    23:46    7:40  Washington-Lee
 1376    64    53  Yesenia Stevenson, Fr*           7:06       15:28    23:48    7:40  James Madison
 1860    65    54  Shannon Oleynik, Fr*             6:52       15:13    23:48    7:41  Magruder
  143    66    55  Alison Thomas, Fr*               6:52       15:01    23:50    7:41  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
 3089    67    56  Nicole Sigda, Fr*                6:56       15:14    23:51    7:41  West Potomac
 1794    68        Chloe Passarello, Fr*            6:36       15:03    23:56    7:43  Loudoun County
  261    69    57  Ryan Braumann, Fr*               7:04       15:28    23:56    7:43  Briar Woods
 3391    70    58  Margaret Love, Fr*               7:22       15:34    23:56    7:43  Yorktown
 1626    71    59  Gloria Williams, Fr*             7:01       15:24    24:01    7:45  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1858    72    60  Anna Lizon, Fr*                  6:27       14:46    24:03    7:45  Magruder
 1699    73    61  Valerie Colvard, Fr*             6:55       15:26    24:05    7:46  Langley
  649    74        Lydia Nichols-Russell, Fr*       7:13       15:36    24:05    7:46  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1550    75    62  Jeannine Molleda, Fr*            7:06       15:33    24:07    7:47  Jw Robinson
 1707    76    63  Caroline Mahoney, Fr*            6:57       15:23    24:11    7:48  Langley
  829    77        Megan Zagrodniczek, Fr*          7:12       15:39    24:15    7:49  Freedom South Riding
 2557    78    64  Margo Moyer, Fr*                 7:17       15:30    24:16    7:50  South Lakes
 1248    79    65  Kayla Kent, Fr*                  7:08       15:33    24:22    7:51  Herndon
 3168    80    66  Wendy Briggs, Fr*                7:33       15:53    24:28    7:53  West Springfield
  273    81    67  Lauren Townsend, Fr*             7:26       15:49    24:31    7:54  Briar Woods
 2553    82    68  Olivia Hill, Fr*                 7:15       15:36    24:31    7:54  South Lakes
 1852    83    69  Gaby Arrazola, Fr*               7:27       15:57    24:33    7:55  Magruder
  971    84        Emily Rueckert, Fr*              7:12       15:38    24:33    7:55  George Mason
 1856    85    70  Andrea Escobar, Fr*              7:27       15:50    24:34    7:55  Magruder
  713    86    71  Shelley Kendall, Fr*             7:00       15:30    24:35    7:56  Falls Church
 1062    87    72  Marisel Wilbur, Fr*              7:27       15:54    24:35    7:56  Georgetown Visitation
 3177    88        Mo Mo Sullivan, Fr*              6:59       15:34    24:36    7:56  West Springfield
 1179    89        Alisha Bhambhani, Fr*            7:15       15:47    24:39    7:57  Hayfield Secondary
 2886    90    73  Jessica Haley, Fr*               7:20       15:57    24:41    7:58  Thomas S. Wootton
 1800    91        Allee White, Fr*                 7:04       15:38    24:41    7:58  Loudoun County
 1623    92    74  Taylor Morgan, Fr*               7:10       15:39    24:42    7:58  Lake Braddock Seconda
  205    93        Allie Carver, Fr*                7:09       15:42    24:43    7:58  Bishop O'Connell
  206    94        Madeline Fitzpatrick, Fr*        7:05       15:42    24:43    7:58  Bishop O'Connell
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 3178    95        Nina Woody, Fr*                  7:34       15:58    24:48    8:00  West Springfield
  911    96        Janelle Yahn, Fr*                7:11       15:34    24:51    8:01  George C. Marshall
 3082    97    75  Natalie Comfort, Fr*             7:18       15:57    24:51    8:01  West Potomac
 2823    98    76  Elizabeth Ellor, Fr*             7:33       15:57    24:51    8:01  Thomas Jefferson St
 1862    99    77  Rachel Ungos, Fr*                7:17       15:58    24:53    8:01  Magruder
  912   100        Natasha Yaqub, Fr*               7:14       15:47    24:53    8:01  George C. Marshall
 1023   101    78  Grace Lemontagne, Jr*            7:35       16:04    24:55    8:02  Georgetown Visitation
  715   102    79  Ivone Rocha, Fr*                 7:34       16:05    24:55    8:02  Falls Church
 1271   103        Jamie Thompson, Fr*              7:28       15:56    24:58    8:03  Holton-Arms
 3287   104        Amanda Phung, Fr*                7:34       16:17    24:58    8:03  Westfield
 1627   105    80  Karen Wu, Fr*                    7:26       16:02    24:59    8:03  Lake Braddock Seconda
 2511   106    81  Diana Piskor, Fr*                7:14       15:49    25:01    8:04  South County Secondar
 2908   107    82  Ashley Fahnestock, Fr*           6:57       15:31    25:02    8:04  Trinity Christian
 2830   108    83  Katie Yu, Fr*                    7:21       16:08    25:08    8:06  Thomas Jefferson St
 1696   109    84  Allison Brady, Fr*               7:20       16:04    25:09    8:07  Langley
 1713   110    85  Morgan Sasser, Fr*               7:15       16:03    25:10    8:07  Langley
 2552   111    86  Kayla Funaki, Fr*                7:09       15:42    25:11    8:07  South Lakes
 1624   112    87  Emily Murphy, Fr*                7:16       16:00    25:12    8:08  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1714   113    88  Grace Shomaker, Fr*              7:38       16:21    25:16    8:09  Langley
 1685   114    89  Ashley Dahlgren, So*             7:37       16:19    25:21    8:11  Langley
 1247   115    90  Meagan Huntingotn, Fr*           7:08       16:05    25:23    8:11  Herndon
  714   116    91  Charlotte Louden, Fr*            7:42       16:25    25:23    8:11  Falls Church
 2821   117    92  Callan Corcoran, Fr*             7:21       16:12    25:24    8:11  Thomas Jefferson St
 2555   118    93  Virginia McGiboney, Fr*          7:42       16:37    25:25    8:12  South Lakes
 2822   119    94  Andrienne Doebrich, Fr*          7:25       16:03    25:26    8:12  Thomas Jefferson St
 3286   120        McCreagh Lackman, Fr*            7:27       16:18    25:28    8:13  Westfield
  401   121        Natasha Csicsmann, Fr*           7:23       16:10    25:28    8:13  Chantilly
 1701   122        Anne Davis, Fr*                  7:25       16:17    25:31    8:14  Langley
 3013   123    95  Jasmine Herndon, Fr*             7:35       16:27    25:32    8:14  Washington-Lee
 3014   124    96  Manon Loustaunau, Fr*            7:46       16:29    25:35    8:15  Washington-Lee
 1709   125        Elizabeth Meiser, Fr*            7:37       16:20    25:40    8:17  Langley
 2074   126    97  Pooja Ganesh, Fr*                7:39       16:37    25:42    8:17  Northwest
 1851   127    98  Julia Abramova, Fr*              7:18       16:10    25:44    8:18  Magruder
 1621   128    99  Shannon Klein, Fr*               7:11       16:09    25:44    8:18  Lake Braddock Seconda
 3090   129   100  Julia Staples, Fr*               7:22       16:15    25:46    8:18  West Potomac
 3390   130   101  Eleanor Love, Fr*                7:42       16:38    25:49    8:19  Yorktown
  717   131   102  Cecilia Toro, Fr*                7:10       16:25    25:50    8:20  Falls Church
  535   132        Katherine Kamis, Fr*             7:30       16:30    25:54    8:21  Dominion
 2883   133   103  Katherine Chacon, Fr*            7:44       16:37    25:55    8:21  Thomas S. Wootton
 1052   134   104  Megan McAndrews, Fr*             7:15       16:52    25:56    8:22  Georgetown Visitation
 3020   135   105  Lelia Troiano, Fr*               7:46       16:44    26:03    8:24  Washington-Lee
 1705   136        Isabel Hefner, Fr*               7:45       16:48    26:04    8:24  Langley
 2278   137   106  Kaitlyn Riggins, Fr*             7:42       16:46    26:05    8:25  Potomac Falls
 1246   138   107  Emily Clark, Fr*                 7:49       16:53    26:06    8:25  Herndon
 1061   139   108  Emily Veillett, Fr*              7:38       16:44    26:09    8:26  Georgetown Visitation
 3019   140   109  Paige Taylor, Fr*                7:36       16:36    26:10    8:26  Washington-Lee
  867   141        Vinnida Lorn, Fr*                7:14       16:28    26:13    8:27  Gaithersburg 
 1050   142        Nancy Koenig, Fr*                7:33       16:47    26:13    8:27  Georgetown Visitation
 1270   143        Amanda Lee, Fr*                  7:56       17:14    26:19    8:29  Holton-Arms
  404   144        Hannah Trikakis, Fr*             7:24       16:47    26:24    8:31  Chantilly
  716   145   110  Suzanne Thibeault, Fr*           7:44       16:57    26:37    8:35  Falls Church
 1625   146        Megan Porzio, Fr*                7:31       17:26    26:38    8:35  Lake Braddock Seconda
 3016   147   111  Petra Nichols, Fr*               7:41       16:36    26:41    8:36  Washington-Lee
 2885   148   112  Karen Cohen, Fr*                 7:52       17:12    26:50    8:39  Thomas S. Wootton
 1242   149   113  Samantha Allen, Fr*              8:01       17:18    26:51    8:40  Herndon
 3017   150   114  Morgen Scott, Fr*                7:55       17:11    26:54    8:41  Washington-Lee
 1968   151        Christina Macey, Fr*             7:55       17:13    26:56    8:41  Mount Vernon
 1694   152        Frehwot Bechter, Fr*             7:51       17:15    26:58    8:42  Langley
 2909   153   115  Jordyn Kim, Fr*                  7:33       16:43    27:00    8:43  Trinity Christian
 1552   154   116  Brianna Reed, Fr*                7:35       16:49    27:01    8:43  Jw Robinson
 2277   155   117  Kathryn Printz, Fr*              7:59       17:20    27:02    8:43  Potomac Falls
 1249   156        Leta Kent, Fr*                   7:51       17:19    27:02    8:43  Herndon
 1375   157   118  Emma Steinhardt, Fr*             7:31       17:01    27:05    8:44  James Madison
 2905   158   119  Kelsey Robohn, Jr*               7:29       16:38    27:07    8:45  Trinity Christian
 3389   159   120  Allison Klem, Fr*                7:30       17:30    27:07    8:45  Yorktown
 1374   160   121  Emily Stanton, Fr*               8:00       17:23    27:17    8:48  James Madison
 1268   161        Andrea Fox, Fr*                  7:56       17:21    27:18    8:48  Holton-Arms
 3338   162        Kaitlin Rounds, Fr*              7:50       17:10    27:22    8:49  Wtwoodson
 1371   163   122  Amelia Gavurin, Fr*              8:05       17:37    27:22    8:50  James Madison
 1181   164        Caitlin Goldie, Fr*              7:29       16:55    27:24    8:50  Hayfield Secondary
  264   165   123  Lauren Fortier, Fr*              8:02       17:32    27:31    8:52  Briar Woods
 1702   166        Jenna Dunn, Fr*                  8:15       17:43    27:31    8:52  Langley
 1059   167        Meghan Rowan, Fr*                8:05       17:31    27:32    8:53  Georgetown Visitation
 2284   168   124  Katherine Wells, Fr*             7:47       17:10    27:35    8:54  Potomac Falls
 1243   169        Taylor Brininstool, Fr*          7:56       17:34    27:37    8:54  Herndon
  267   170   125  Megan Hulcher, Fr*               7:34       17:36    27:38    8:55  Briar Woods
 1410   171        Caroline Kingsley, Fr*           8:24       18:00    27:40    8:55  Jeb Stuart
 1180   172        Audrey Debuler, Fr*              7:59       17:28    27:40    8:55  Hayfield Secondary
 2508   173   126  Terra Koehler, Fr*               8:02       17:42    27:42    8:56  South County Secondar
 1054   174        Rose Murphy, Fr*                 8:03       17:31    27:42    8:56  Georgetown Visitation
 1969   175        Haley Stromberg, Fr*             7:49       17:35    27:47    8:58  Mount Vernon
  208   176        Bernadette Jarvis, Fr*           7:34       17:24    27:51    8:59  Bishop O'Connell
 1796   177        Katelyn Price, Fr*               8:10       17:38    27:53    8:59  Loudoun County
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 1370   178   127  Yussre Elbardicy, Fr*            8:04       17:41    27:57    9:01  James Madison
 1967   179        Abby Kitchen, Fr*                8:15       17:55    27:57    9:01  Mount Vernon
 3288   180        Elana Sacher, Fr*                7:49       17:31    27:58    9:01  Westfield
 1857   181   128  Erin Kolle, Fr*                  8:27       18:26    28:02    9:03  Magruder
 1710   182        Lauren Mensing, Fr*              8:01       17:42    28:03    9:03  Langley
 1549   183   129  Hailey Metzger, Fr*              7:46       17:44    28:03    9:03  Jw Robinson
  207   184        Allison Gliot, Fr*               7:58       17:36    28:05    9:03  Bishop O'Connell
 1051   185        Antonia Lluberes, Fr*            8:15       17:52    28:13    9:06  Georgetown Visitation
 1368   186   130  Mackenzie Bailey, Fr*            8:13       18:00    28:17    9:07  James Madison
  138   187   131  Irene Burski, Fr*                8:09       18:21    28:18    9:08  Bethesda-Chevy Chase
  823   188        Rebecca Mignone, Fr*             8:07       18:07    28:19    9:08  Freedom South Riding
 2509   189   132  Megan McDaniels, Fr*             8:18       18:02    28:19    9:08  South County Secondar
   75   190        Victoria Tulley, Fr*             7:36       17:39    28:24    9:09  Annandale
 1055   191        Dominique Nguyen, Fr*            7:42       17:43    28:28    9:11  Georgetown Visitation
 1545   192   133  Sarah Hylton, Fr*                7:45       17:42    28:36    9:13  Jw Robinson
 2273   193   134  Alex Dorsey, Fr*                 8:25       18:25    28:42    9:15  Potomac Falls
 1251   194        Carrie Ortel, Fr*                7:52       17:35    28:42    9:15  Herndon
 1057   195        Nadia Pinder, Fr*                8:19       18:24    29:00    9:21  Georgetown Visitation
 2073   196   135  Dyneesha Bradley, Fr*            8:29       18:30    29:06    9:23  Northwest
  534   197        Maddie Cook, Fr*                 8:04       18:23    29:07    9:23  Dominion
 2512   198   136  Livi Willis, Fr*                 8:19       18:30    29:18    9:27  South County Secondar
  263   199        Krystan Douglas, Fr*             8:10       18:24    29:20    9:27  Briar Woods
 2282   200   137  Jennifer Schmid, Fr*             8:36       18:48    29:22    9:28  Potomac Falls
 2347   201        Camille Horan, Fr*               8:26       18:44    29:27    9:30  Quince Orchard
  265   202        Emily Heyer, Fr*                 8:41       18:52    29:31    9:31  Briar Woods
 1047   203        Mallory Fitzgerald, Fr*          8:06       18:29    29:37    9:33  Georgetown Visitation
 1005   204        Natlie Atabek, Sr*               8:17       18:28    29:42    9:35  Georgetown Visitation
 3393   205        Caroline McGoughlin, Fr*         8:17       18:30    29:46    9:36  Jeb Stuart
 1861   206        Ellie Ross, Fr*                  8:27       18:53    29:46    9:36  Magruder
 1854   207        Katelyn Currier, Fr*             8:43       19:21    30:03    9:42  Magruder
 1373   208        Juliana Lyons, Fr*               8:44       19:10    30:06    9:42  James Madison
 1056   209        Carina Occiuzzo, Fr*             8:26       18:56    30:25    9:48  Georgetown Visitation
 2906   210   138  Ashley Coker, Fr*                8:14       19:07    30:37    9:53  Trinity Christian
 3087   211   139  Clare Palo, Fr*                  8:38       19:26    30:39    9:53  West Potomac
 2504   212        Ashna Aggarwal, Fr*              8:56       19:42    30:53    9:58  South County Secondar
 2506   213        Hope Hellwege-Bales, Fr*         8:56       19:42    30:54    9:58  South County Secondar
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 3169   214        Megan Burpo, Fr*                 9:09       20:03    31:04   10:01  West Springfield
  579   215        Hannah Dempsey, Fr*              8:49       19:39    31:16   10:05  Edison
 1859   216        Beverly Ochoa, Fr*               8:26       20:09    31:43   10:14  Magruder
 1853   217        Sara Beard, Fr*                  9:37       21:06    31:59   10:19  Magruder
 1620   218        Veronica Garces, Fr*             8:46       20:00    32:15   10:24  Lake Braddock Seconda
 1053   219        Elizabeth Murphy, Fr*            8:40       19:51    32:40   10:32  Georgetown Visitation
 1048   220        Patsy Flynn, Fr*                 9:09       21:03    33:11   10:42  Georgetown Visitation
 3289   221        Sarah Soloman, Fr*               9:15       21:05    33:28   10:47  Westfield
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
 3388   222   140  Victoria Ferrante, Fr*           9:20       21:09    34:21   11:05  Yorktown
"*" indicates females
217 finishers among Women 1 & Under
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
2 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
222 female finishers
222 total finishers

Top

Return to home page. 



GLORY DAYS XC 3 JV BOYS -DIV I- 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by runhigh.com PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Thomas Jefferson St 86 3 13 15 22 33 67 71 18:35 1:03 2 Forest Park 103 5 11 24 29 34 46 100 18:40 58 3 Langley 118 4 16 17 26 55 76 89 18:46 1:35 4 Gonzaga 134 10 20 28 36 40 42 45 18:53 46 5 Centreville Wildcats 146 2 8 18 57 61 81 92 18:51 1:44 6 Freedom South Riding 148 9 23 25 43 48 54 60 18:56 57 7 Hermitage 166 7 32 35 41 51 73 114 19:00 1:07 8 Our Lady Of Good Coun 186 1 12 19 44 110 18:55 2:30 9 Loudoun County 220 14 47 49 52 58 62 78 19:16 1:00 10 John Handley 266 6 21 30 88 121 124 126 19:17 2:20 11 Herndon 290 27 53 56 72 82 147 19:31 56 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 320 31 38 68 79 104 144 159 19:33 1:11 13 James Madison 341 39 63 69 77 93 97 105 19:40 52 14 Clover Hill 403 37 50 91 95 130 141 154 19:50 1:36 15 Briar Woods 413 65 70 83 87 108 118 131 19:53 35 16 Chantilly 470 64 80 86 113 127 134 142 20:04 58 17 Mount Vernon 508 75 85 98 111 139 172 20:10 59 18 George Mason 527 74 103 112 116 122 132 153 20:14 44 19 Lake Braddock Seconda 538 66 109 115 119 129 133 178 20:17 1:00 20 Annandale 599 99 101 128 135 136 150 168 20:27 42 21 Magruder 604 106 107 117 123 151 152 162 20:30 56 22 Dominion 633 94 102 143 145 149 161 170 20:35 1:02 23 Edison 644 96 125 137 138 148 171 173 20:37 57 24 Hayfield Secondary 647 59 84 160 165 179 184 21:15 4:10 25 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 748 90 140 157 174 187 190 191 22:02 5:13 26 Albert Einstein 804 120 163 164 176 181 182 185 22:13 3:25 27 Gaithersburg 823 146 155 167 175 180 188 189 22:12 2:50 28 George C. Marshall 826 156 158 166 169 177 183 186 21:59 2:12 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Bishop McNamara Clarke County Fairfax Falls Church Menchville Individuals 1. Thomas Jefferson St 3 Jb Reiter, So 17:59 5:48 13 Zach Brunt, So 18:29 5:57 15 Joel Stein, Sr 18:39 6:01 22 Ryan Stumvoll, Sr 18:48 6:04 33 Luke Knepper, Jr 19:02 6:08 67 Will Dalton, So 19:41 6:21 71 Jason Ya, So 19:44 6:22 Time = 1:32:54 Places = 86 2. Forest Park 5 Brice Colcombe, Fr 18:05 5:50 11 Jacob Remaly, Jr 18:26 5:57 24 Ian Packard, Jr 18:50 6:04 29 Josh Arnold, Jr 18:57 6:06 34 Caleb Gomez, So 19:03 6:08 46 Daniel Miller, Sr 19:18 6:13 100 Will Casey, So 20:04 6:28 Time = 1:33:18 Places = 103 3. Langley 4 Thomas Zumot, So 18:00 5:48 16 Jake Peker, So 18:40 6:01 17 Jack Gimbert, So 18:41 6:01 26 Taylor Bohlen, So 18:53 6:05 55 Ricky Harwood, So 19:34 6:19 76 David Zandona, So 19:47 6:23 89 Stefan Tapolov, So 19:57 6:26 Time = 1:33:47 Places = 118 4. Gonzaga 10 Anthony Dattoli, So 18:26 5:57 20 Cyrus Aghdam, Sr 18:47 6:03 28 Mike Dempsey, Jr 18:55 6:06 36 Geoffrey Malloy, Jr 19:04 6:09 40 Will Meyerson, Sr 19:11 6:11 42 Sam Roberts, Jr 19:14 6:12 45 Ryan Creamer, Jr 19:16 6:13 Time = 1:34:21 Places = 134 5. Centreville Wildcats 2 Tom Marotta, Jr 17:54 5:46 8 Michael Chon, Jr 18:21 5:55 18 Michael Lapuz, Jr 18:45 6:03 57 Brian McLenigan, Jr 19:35 6:19 61 Stephen Caviness, Sr 19:38 6:20 81 Michael Saboe, So 19:49 6:24 92 Matthew Lapuz, Jr 19:58 6:26 Time = 1:34:11 Places = 146 6. Freedom South Riding 9 Michael Hosti, Sr 18:25 5:56 23 Ali Moosvi, Sr 18:48 6:04 25 Evan Novalis, Sr 18:51 6:05 43 Thomas Mignone, Jr 19:15 6:12 48 Jonathan Baigis, Sr 19:22 6:15 54 Richard Duong, Sr 19:32 6:18 60 James Hancock, So 19:36 6:19 Time = 1:34:39 Places = 148 7. Hermitage 7 Chandler Dalton, Fr 18:18 5:54 32 John Bellows, Jr 18:59 6:07 35 Christian Hammonds, Sr 19:04 6:09 41 Luke Wegner, Fr 19:13 6:12 51 Roberto Wingfield, So 19:25 6:16 73 Tim Jackson, Jr 19:46 6:22 114 Bryan Hammonds, Sr 20:21 6:34 Time = 1:34:57 Places = 166 8. Our Lady Of Good Coun 1 James Henriksen, So 17:48 5:44 12 Brendan Duggan, Jr 18:27 5:57 19 David Sullivan, Sr 18:47 6:03 44 Stephen Bottalico, Sr 19:15 6:13 110 Nick Samara, Sr 20:17 6:32 Time = 1:34:31 Places = 186 9. Loudoun County 14 Kyle Frazier, Jr 18:36 6:00 47 Daniel Seifert, Jr 19:19 6:14 49 David Harris, So 19:24 6:15 52 Phil Cangelosi, Jr 19:26 6:16 58 Andrew Cangelosi, Jr 19:35 6:19 62 Chris Czupak, Jr 19:38 6:20 78 Rob McWilliams, Jr 19:48 6:23 Time = 1:36:19 Places = 220 10. John Handley 6 Josh Brant, Sr 18:11 5:52 21 Chase Anders, Fr 18:48 6:04 30 Ethan Volinsky, Fr 18:58 6:07 88 Will Robinson, So 19:57 6:26 121 Christopher Elliott, Fr 20:30 6:37 124 Brett Wigley, So 20:32 6:37 126 Trey Ogilvie, So 20:36 6:39 Time = 1:36:21 Places = 266 11. Herndon 27 Marshall Findley, So 18:55 6:06 53 Mike Milazzo, Jr 19:30 6:17 56 Robert Murden, Jr 19:35 6:19 72 Tim White, Jr 19:46 6:22 82 Juan Saravia, So 19:50 6:24 147 Patrick Nance, Jr 20:57 6:45 Time = 1:37:34 Places = 290 12. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31 Christian Frable, Sr 18:58 6:07 38 Andrew Crouch, Jr 19:05 6:09 68 Philip Catterall, So 19:42 6:21 79 Rob Hagerty, So 19:48 6:23 104 Patrick Frampus, So 20:08 6:30 144 Michael Metzler, Jr 20:54 6:44 159 Zachary Brown, So 21:18 6:52 Time = 1:37:41 Places = 320 13. James Madison 39 Michael Land, So 19:08 6:10 63 Ravi Bhatnagar, So 19:40 6:20 69 David Charin, Sr 19:43 6:22 77 Evan Clinton, Sr 19:48 6:23 93 Daniel Nappi, Jr 19:59 6:27 97 Chris Holdaway, Jr 20:03 6:28 105 Cameron Holdaway, So 20:10 6:30 Time = 1:38:16 Places = 341 14. Clover Hill 37 John Woodward, Sr 19:05 6:09 50 Andrew Chau, Jr 19:24 6:15 91 Sean McBride, Sr 19:58 6:26 95 Jonathan Krone, Jr 20:01 6:27 130 John Anderson, Jr 20:40 6:40 141 Frank Woods, So 20:49 6:43 154 Zach Hardy, So 21:13 6:51 Time = 1:39:06 Places = 403 15. Briar Woods 65 John Klees, Sr 19:40 6:21 70 Ben Rothacker, Sr 19:43 6:22 83 Gunnar Schmidt, Sr 19:51 6:24 87 Diego Mejia, Sr 19:56 6:26 108 Alex Webb, So 20:15 6:32 118 Jitesh Anne, So 20:25 6:35 131 Nick Carmean, Sr 20:40 6:40 Time = 1:39:25 Places = 413 16. Chantilly 64 Josh Trikakis, Sr 19:40 6:21 80 Scott Fraser, So 19:49 6:23 86 Eric Rolfe, So 19:55 6:25 113 Grant Zulick, So 20:20 6:33 127 Chris Thomas, Sr 20:38 6:39 134 Chris Aramburu, Jr 20:42 6:40 142 Thomas Johnston, Jr 20:50 6:43 Time = 1:40:20 Places = 470 17. Mount Vernon 75 Jonanthan Hellberg, Jr 19:47 6:23 85 Adam Dodson, So 19:55 6:25 98 Kieran Bourgeois, So 20:03 6:28 111 Luke Sienkiewicz, Jr 20:20 6:33 139 Tayab Waseem, Jr 20:45 6:42 172 Charles Gilmore, Jr 22:43 7:20 Time = 1:40:47 Places = 508 18. George Mason 74 Erik Nelson, Jr 19:47 6:23 103 Natan Lailari, Jr 20:08 6:29 112 Jesse Schaffer 20:20 6:33 116 Brendon Patierno, Jr 20:24 6:35 122 Jeremy Brown 20:31 6:37 132 Pat Lee, Jr 20:41 6:40 153 Blake Hauter, So 21:10 6:50 Time = 1:41:07 Places = 527 19. Lake Braddock Seconda 66 Duncan Cannon, So 19:41 6:21 109 Bao Phan, So 20:17 6:32 115 Tim Barry, So 20:22 6:34 119 Joey Mudd, So 20:27 6:36 129 Daniel Martin, Jr 20:40 6:40 133 Varun Bhatnagar, So 20:42 6:40 178 Frank Kulesa, So 23:36 7:37 Time = 1:41:25 Places = 538 20. Annandale 99 Jonathan Zorn, Jr 20:03 6:28 101 Kamin Horvath, So 20:04 6:28 128 Henry Ngo, Jr 20:39 6:40 135 Jordan Aman, So 20:43 6:41 136 Matt McCartney, So 20:44 6:41 150 Scott Hiatt, So 21:06 6:48 168 Jonathan Le, So 21:58 7:05 Time = 1:42:12 Places = 599 21. Magruder 106 Nick Decarlo, Jr 20:12 6:31 107 Patrick Ochoa, So 20:13 6:31 117 Brian Ochoa, Jr 20:25 6:35 123 Jimmy Hoover, Jr 20:31 6:37 151 Jimmy Holtzer, Sr 21:07 6:49 152 Julian Pennello, So 21:08 6:49 162 Robert Brouillette, Jr 21:39 6:59 Time = 1:42:26 Places = 604 22. Dominion 94 Tyler Grad, Sr 20:00 6:27 102 Andre Garcia, So 20:05 6:29 143 Colin O'Donnell, So 20:51 6:43 145 Alex Chang, Jr 20:56 6:45 149 Sean Ashton, Sr 21:02 6:47 161 David Bauer, Jr 21:22 6:53 170 Drew McInnis, So 22:13 7:10 Time = 1:42:51 Places = 633 23. Edison 96 Teddy Holmes, Jr 20:01 6:27 125 Thomas Kleiber, So 20:33 6:38 137 Cody Barwick, So 20:45 6:41 138 John Lyon, So 20:45 6:42 148 Hunter Gill, So 20:58 6:46 171 Kyle Sykes, So 22:39 7:18 173 Brandon Sonnefeld, So 22:47 7:21 Time = 1:43:01 Places = 644 24. Hayfield Secondary 59 Lukas Stadelmann, Jr 19:36 6:19 84 Corey Fish, So 19:51 6:24 160 Jonathan Pham, Sr 21:20 6:53 165 Hunter Woodhall, So 21:44 7:01 179 Austin Kim, So 23:45 7:40 184 Ethan Steinburg, So 24:09 7:47 Time = 1:46:14 Places = 647 25. Archbishop Carroll(Dc 90 Karrie Butler, Sr 19:58 6:26 140 Milan Edgerton, So 20:47 6:42 157 Dasilva Awosika, Sr 21:18 6:52 174 Raymond Barquero, Jr 23:00 7:25 187 Mauricio Ventura, Jr 25:10 8:07 190 Dyron McMillan, Fr 26:31 8:33 191 Dennis Williams, Fr 27:44 8:56 Time = 1:50:10 Places = 748 26. Albert Einstein 120 Joseph Hood, Sr 20:28 6:36 163 Peter Giblin, Fr 21:39 6:59 164 Sam Milton, So 21:40 6:59 176 Zeke Rogers, Fr 23:23 7:32 181 Griffin Lerner, So 23:52 7:42 182 Ben Jonas, Jr 24:01 7:45 185 Milton Garcia, Jr 24:19 7:50 Time = 1:51:01 Places = 804 27. Gaithersburg 146 Tyler Warren, Sr 20:56 6:45 155 Youssouf Souare, Jr 21:15 6:51 167 Daniel Uquillas, Jr 21:53 7:03 175 Dara Lorn, So 23:12 7:29 180 Carlos Mejia, Jr 23:45 7:40 188 Nicolas McDade, So 26:02 8:24 189 Andrew Toula, So 26:24 8:31 Time = 1:51:00 Places = 823 28. George C. Marshall 156 Vincent McLeese, Jr 21:18 6:52 158 Daniel McGuigan, So 21:18 6:52 166 Gabriel Ritter, So 21:49 7:02 169 Matthew Ng, Sr 22:02 7:06 177 William Sullivan, Jr 23:30 7:35 183 William Obeirne, Jr 24:03 7:45 186 Joshua Yazman, Jr 24:46 7:59 Time = 1:49:55 Places = 826 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 James Henriksen, So 5:38 11:28 17:48 5:44 Our Lady Of Good Coun 2 2 Tom Marotta, Jr 5:29 11:36 17:54 5:46 Centreville Wildcats 3 3 Jb Reiter, So 5:35 11:33 17:59 5:48 Thomas Jefferson St 4 4 Thomas Zumot, So 5:31 11:32 18:00 5:48 Langley 5 5 Brice Colcombe, Fr 5:33 11:34 18:05 5:50 Forest Park 6 6 Josh Brant, Sr 5:29 11:35 18:11 5:52 John Handley 7 7 Chandler Dalton, Fr 5:33 11:38 18:18 5:54 Hermitage 8 8 Michael Chon, Jr 5:48 11:53 18:21 5:55 Centreville Wildcats 9 9 Michael Hosti, Sr 5:40 11:52 18:25 5:56 Freedom South Riding 10 10 Anthony Dattoli, So 5:38 11:50 18:26 5:57 Gonzaga 11 11 Jacob Remaly, Jr 5:39 11:50 18:26 5:57 Forest Park 12 12 Brendan Duggan, Jr 5:35 11:47 18:27 5:57 Our Lady Of Good Coun 13 13 Zach Brunt, So 5:35 11:46 18:29 5:57 Thomas Jefferson St Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 14 14 Kyle Frazier, Jr 5:37 11:55 18:36 6:00 Loudoun County 15 15 Joel Stein, Sr 5:31 11:44 18:39 6:01 Thomas Jefferson St 16 16 Jake Peker, So 5:34 11:54 18:40 6:01 Langley 17 17 Jack Gimbert, So 5:45 12:01 18:41 6:01 Langley 18 18 Michael Lapuz, Jr 5:36 11:55 18:45 6:03 Centreville Wildcats 19 19 David Sullivan, Sr 5:38 11:58 18:47 6:03 Our Lady Of Good Coun 20 20 Cyrus Aghdam, Sr 5:56 12:14 18:47 6:03 Gonzaga 21 21 Chase Anders, Fr 5:50 12:02 18:48 6:04 John Handley 22 22 Ryan Stumvoll, Sr 5:40 12:01 18:48 6:04 Thomas Jefferson St 23 23 Ali Moosvi, Sr 5:42 12:04 18:48 6:04 Freedom South Riding 24 24 Ian Packard, Jr 5:43 12:04 18:50 6:04 Forest Park 25 25 Evan Novalis, Sr 5:46 12:05 18:51 6:05 Freedom South Riding 26 26 Taylor Bohlen, So 5:38 12:03 18:53 6:05 Langley 27 27 Marshall Findley, So 5:42 12:02 18:55 6:06 Herndon 28 28 Mike Dempsey, Jr 5:51 12:20 18:55 6:06 Gonzaga 29 29 Josh Arnold, Jr 5:43 12:08 18:57 6:06 Forest Park 30 30 Ethan Volinsky, Fr 5:53 12:18 18:58 6:07 John Handley 31 31 Christian Frable, Sr 5:58 12:20 18:58 6:07 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 32 32 John Bellows, Jr 5:44 12:04 18:59 6:07 Hermitage 33 33 Luke Knepper, Jr 5:44 12:18 19:02 6:08 Thomas Jefferson St 34 34 Caleb Gomez, So 5:47 12:15 19:03 6:08 Forest Park 35 35 Christian Hammonds, Sr 5:47 12:11 19:04 6:09 Hermitage 36 36 Geoffrey Malloy, Jr 5:50 12:08 19:04 6:09 Gonzaga 37 37 John Woodward, Sr 5:45 12:08 19:05 6:09 Clover Hill 38 38 Andrew Crouch, Jr 5:58 12:20 19:05 6:09 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 39 39 Michael Land, So 5:47 12:14 19:08 6:10 James Madison 40 40 Will Meyerson, Sr 5:44 12:07 19:11 6:11 Gonzaga 41 41 Luke Wegner, Fr 5:43 12:12 19:13 6:12 Hermitage 42 42 Sam Roberts, Jr 5:38 12:08 19:14 6:12 Gonzaga 43 43 Thomas Mignone, Jr 5:46 12:15 19:15 6:12 Freedom South Riding 44 44 Stephen Bottalico, Sr 5:52 12:20 19:15 6:13 Our Lady Of Good Coun 45 45 Ryan Creamer, Jr 5:41 12:11 19:16 6:13 Gonzaga 46 46 Daniel Miller, Sr 5:39 12:11 19:18 6:13 Forest Park 47 47 Daniel Seifert, Jr 5:43 12:15 19:19 6:14 Loudoun County 48 Christian Harrison, So 6:10 12:41 19:21 6:14 Bishop McNamara 49 48 Jonathan Baigis, Sr 5:47 12:23 19:22 6:15 Freedom South Riding 50 49 David Harris, So 5:53 12:24 19:24 6:15 Loudoun County 51 50 Andrew Chau, Jr 5:59 12:13 19:24 6:15 Clover Hill 52 51 Roberto Wingfield, So 5:59 12:30 19:25 6:16 Hermitage 53 52 Phil Cangelosi, Jr 5:53 12:28 19:26 6:16 Loudoun County 54 53 Mike Milazzo, Jr 6:03 12:38 19:30 6:17 Herndon 55 54 Richard Duong, Sr 5:56 12:34 19:32 6:18 Freedom South Riding 56 55 Ricky Harwood, So 6:07 12:38 19:34 6:19 Langley 57 56 Robert Murden, Jr 5:55 12:35 19:35 6:19 Herndon 58 57 Brian McLenigan, Jr 6:05 12:41 19:35 6:19 Centreville Wildcats 59 58 Andrew Cangelosi, Jr 6:06 12:46 19:35 6:19 Loudoun County 60 59 Lukas Stadelmann, Jr 5:48 12:22 19:36 6:19 Hayfield Secondary 61 60 James Hancock, So 6:11 12:53 19:36 6:19 Freedom South Riding 62 61 Stephen Caviness, Sr 6:06 12:42 19:38 6:20 Centreville Wildcats 63 62 Chris Czupak, Jr 6:00 12:54 19:38 6:20 Loudoun County 64 63 Ravi Bhatnagar, So 5:49 12:23 19:40 6:20 James Madison 65 64 Josh Trikakis, Sr 6:08 12:50 19:40 6:21 Chantilly 66 65 John Klees, Sr 6:10 12:43 19:40 6:21 Briar Woods 67 66 Duncan Cannon, So 5:51 12:45 19:41 6:21 Lake Braddock Seconda 68 67 Will Dalton, So 6:06 12:43 19:41 6:21 Thomas Jefferson St 69 68 Philip Catterall, So 6:03 12:41 19:42 6:21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 70 69 David Charin, Sr 5:59 12:43 19:43 6:22 James Madison 71 70 Ben Rothacker, Sr 5:47 12:21 19:43 6:22 Briar Woods 72 71 Jason Ya, So 5:59 12:34 19:44 6:22 Thomas Jefferson St 73 72 Tim White, Jr 5:59 12:44 19:46 6:22 Herndon 74 73 Tim Jackson, Jr 6:02 12:41 19:46 6:22 Hermitage 75 74 Erik Nelson, Jr 6:13 12:50 19:47 6:23 George Mason 76 75 Jonanthan Hellberg, Jr 6:01 12:49 19:47 6:23 Mount Vernon 77 76 David Zandona, So 5:46 12:34 19:47 6:23 Langley 78 77 Evan Clinton, Sr 5:57 12:37 19:48 6:23 James Madison 79 Sean Kerrigan, So 6:12 12:47 19:48 6:23 Gonzaga 80 78 Rob McWilliams, Jr 6:06 12:49 19:48 6:23 Loudoun County 81 Seth Brown, Sr 5:51 12:35 19:48 6:23 Loudoun County 82 79 Rob Hagerty, So 6:14 12:52 19:48 6:23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 83 Gunnar Laasanen, Sr 6:04 12:48 19:49 6:23 Freedom South Riding 84 80 Scott Fraser, So 6:01 12:39 19:49 6:23 Chantilly 85 81 Michael Saboe, So 6:15 12:58 19:49 6:24 Centreville Wildcats 86 Tim Tran, So 6:06 12:50 19:49 6:24 Thomas Jefferson St 87 82 Juan Saravia, So 5:48 12:32 19:50 6:24 Herndon 88 83 Gunnar Schmidt, Sr 6:22 12:57 19:51 6:24 Briar Woods 89 84 Corey Fish, So 6:03 12:53 19:51 6:24 Hayfield Secondary 90 Michael Kelly, Jr 6:14 12:47 19:53 6:25 Gonzaga 91 Ian Le, Sr 6:06 12:48 19:54 6:25 Freedom South Riding 92 85 Adam Dodson, So 5:58 12:40 19:55 6:25 Mount Vernon 93 86 Eric Rolfe, So 6:03 12:36 19:55 6:25 Chantilly 94 87 Diego Mejia, Sr 6:10 12:46 19:56 6:26 Briar Woods 95 Matt Jeanes, Sr 6:20 13:00 19:56 6:26 Fairfax 96 88 Will Robinson, So 5:54 12:35 19:57 6:26 John Handley 97 89 Stefan Tapolov, So 6:02 12:51 19:57 6:26 Langley 98 Jack Devlin, Sr 5:46 12:35 19:57 6:26 Gonzaga 99 90 Karrie Butler, Sr 6:14 13:05 19:58 6:26 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 100 91 Sean McBride, Sr 6:07 12:44 19:58 6:26 Clover Hill 101 92 Matthew Lapuz, Jr 6:04 12:50 19:58 6:26 Centreville Wildcats 102 93 Daniel Nappi, Jr 6:07 12:51 19:59 6:27 James Madison 103 94 Tyler Grad, Sr 5:57 12:39 20:00 6:27 Dominion 104 95 Jonathan Krone, Jr 6:19 13:01 20:01 6:27 Clover Hill 105 96 Teddy Holmes, Jr 6:05 12:58 20:01 6:27 Edison 106 Bryan Anthonio, So 6:20 12:59 20:02 6:28 Centreville Wildcats 107 97 Chris Holdaway, Jr 6:00 12:51 20:03 6:28 James Madison 108 98 Kieran Bourgeois, So 6:01 12:49 20:03 6:28 Mount Vernon 109 Amer Desai, Sr 6:00 12:47 20:03 6:28 Thomas Jefferson St 110 99 Jonathan Zorn, Jr 6:12 12:46 20:03 6:28 Annandale 111 100 Will Casey, So 6:03 12:50 20:04 6:28 Forest Park 112 101 Kamin Horvath, So 6:12 12:51 20:04 6:28 Annandale 113 Adam Murray, So 6:02 12:41 20:05 6:29 Loudoun County 114 102 Andre Garcia, So 5:57 12:43 20:05 6:29 Dominion 115 103 Natan Lailari, Jr 6:24 13:05 20:08 6:29 George Mason 116 104 Patrick Frampus, So 6:08 12:51 20:08 6:30 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 117 Philip Vivorito, So 6:05 12:48 20:09 6:30 Forest Park 118 105 Cameron Holdaway, So 6:07 12:55 20:10 6:30 James Madison 119 Connor Schmitz, Sr 6:02 12:51 20:10 6:30 James Madison 120 106 Nick Decarlo, Jr 6:25 13:03 20:12 6:31 Magruder 121 Scott Schutte, Fr 6:27 13:13 20:12 6:31 Clarke County 122 107 Patrick Ochoa, So 5:56 12:45 20:13 6:31 Magruder 123 Kevin Maxey, Sr 5:43 12:39 20:15 6:32 Freedom South Riding 124 108 Alex Webb, So 6:04 13:06 20:15 6:32 Briar Woods 125 109 Bao Phan, So 5:50 12:47 20:17 6:32 Lake Braddock Seconda 126 110 Nick Samara, Sr 6:09 13:02 20:17 6:32 Our Lady Of Good Coun 127 Jacob Eder, Jr 6:30 13:12 20:17 6:32 James Madison 128 Chris Schemmel, So 5:47 12:33 20:17 6:32 Freedom South Riding 129 Connor Whitcomb, So 6:15 13:00 20:17 6:33 Gonzaga 130 Liam McLaughlin, Sr 5:54 12:46 20:18 6:33 Gonzaga 131 111 Luke Sienkiewicz, Jr 6:05 12:54 20:20 6:33 Mount Vernon 132 112 Jesse Schaffer 6:27 13:13 20:20 6:33 George Mason 133 Matt Esposito, Jr 6:08 13:02 20:20 6:33 Gonzaga 134 113 Grant Zulick, So 6:24 13:10 20:20 6:33 Chantilly 135 Daniel Morgado, Jr 6:25 13:13 20:20 6:34 Freedom South Riding 136 Brendan Sullivan, Jr 6:11 13:01 20:21 6:34 Falls Church 137 114 Bryan Hammonds, Sr 6:23 13:08 20:21 6:34 Hermitage 138 Quinn Brandt, So 6:21 13:09 20:22 6:34 Forest Park 139 115 Tim Barry, So 6:16 13:03 20:22 6:34 Lake Braddock Seconda 140 Seko Francis, So 6:08 13:00 20:23 6:34 Menchville 141 Jeffery McDonald, Sr 6:11 13:01 20:24 6:35 Bishop McNamara 142 116 Brendon Patierno, Jr 6:25 13:12 20:24 6:35 George Mason 143 117 Brian Ochoa, Jr 6:25 13:09 20:25 6:35 Magruder 144 118 Jitesh Anne, So 6:23 13:07 20:25 6:35 Briar Woods 145 119 Joey Mudd, So 6:10 13:06 20:27 6:36 Lake Braddock Seconda 146 120 Joseph Hood, Sr 6:15 13:05 20:28 6:36 Albert Einstein 147 121 Christopher Elliott, Fr 6:13 13:10 20:30 6:37 John Handley 148 122 Jeremy Brown 6:33 13:19 20:31 6:37 George Mason 149 123 Jimmy Hoover, Jr 6:05 13:02 20:31 6:37 Magruder 150 124 Brett Wigley, So 6:24 13:18 20:32 6:37 John Handley 151 125 Thomas Kleiber, So 6:17 13:11 20:33 6:38 Edison 152 Bryan Dale, Jr 6:03 12:50 20:34 6:38 Forest Park 153 126 Trey Ogilvie, So 6:24 13:19 20:36 6:39 John Handley 154 Duane Peppel, Sr 6:23 13:09 20:37 6:39 Hermitage 155 James Spence, So 6:13 13:03 20:37 6:39 Loudoun County 156 127 Chris Thomas, Sr 6:08 12:56 20:38 6:39 Chantilly 157 Andrew Callahan, So 6:02 13:00 20:39 6:40 Langley 158 128 Henry Ngo, Jr 6:19 13:11 20:39 6:40 Annandale 159 129 Daniel Martin, Jr 6:18 13:25 20:40 6:40 Lake Braddock Seconda 160 130 John Anderson, Jr 6:07 12:59 20:40 6:40 Clover Hill 161 131 Nick Carmean, Sr 5:54 13:04 20:40 6:40 Briar Woods 162 132 Pat Lee, Jr 6:23 13:09 20:41 6:40 George Mason 163 133 Varun Bhatnagar, So 6:11 13:11 20:42 6:40 Lake Braddock Seconda 164 134 Chris Aramburu, Jr 6:17 13:25 20:42 6:40 Chantilly 165 135 Jordan Aman, So 6:16 13:12 20:43 6:41 Annandale 166 136 Matt McCartney, So 6:12 13:10 20:44 6:41 Annandale 167 137 Cody Barwick, So 6:20 13:23 20:45 6:41 Edison 168 138 John Lyon, So 6:27 13:24 20:45 6:42 Edison 169 139 Tayab Waseem, Jr 6:02 13:11 20:45 6:42 Mount Vernon 170 Trevor Barnard, Jr 6:12 13:17 20:46 6:42 Loudoun County 171 Nathan Ostapovicz, Sr 6:09 13:07 20:46 6:42 James Madison 172 140 Milan Edgerton, So 6:17 13:13 20:47 6:42 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 173 Ryan Swirsky, Fr 6:04 12:57 20:49 6:43 Langley 174 Garrett Jones, Sr 6:09 12:55 20:49 6:43 John Handley 175 141 Frank Woods, So 6:18 13:09 20:49 6:43 Clover Hill 176 142 Thomas Johnston, Jr 6:21 13:17 20:50 6:43 Chantilly 177 143 Colin O'Donnell, So 6:36 13:36 20:51 6:43 Dominion 178 Ammar Asif, So 6:47 13:50 20:51 6:43 Langley 179 Conrad Berkompas, Jr 6:31 13:22 20:51 6:43 James Madison 180 Sean Gaetani, So 6:36 13:36 20:52 6:44 Freedom South Riding 181 144 Michael Metzler, Jr 6:02 12:59 20:54 6:44 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 182 145 Alex Chang, Jr 6:36 13:36 20:56 6:45 Dominion 183 146 Tyler Warren, Sr 6:38 13:37 20:56 6:45 Gaithersburg 184 Zach Gillis, So 6:37 13:42 20:57 6:45 Gonzaga 185 David Mangum, Jr 6:10 13:17 20:57 6:45 Briar Woods 186 147 Patrick Nance, Jr 5:59 13:13 20:57 6:45 Herndon 187 Nelson Rocha, Jr 6:31 13:26 20:57 6:45 Falls Church 188 148 Hunter Gill, So 6:27 13:29 20:58 6:46 Edison 189 Tyler Hayden, So 6:17 13:16 20:58 6:46 Loudoun County 190 Seoup Youn, So 6:26 13:32 21:01 6:47 Thomas Jefferson St 191 149 Sean Ashton, Sr 6:31 13:46 21:02 6:47 Dominion 192 150 Scott Hiatt, So 6:23 13:29 21:06 6:48 Annandale 193 Jimmy McGrath, Sr 6:31 13:38 21:06 6:48 Loudoun County 194 151 Jimmy Holtzer, Sr 6:29 13:33 21:07 6:49 Magruder 195 152 Julian Pennello, So 6:25 13:29 21:08 6:49 Magruder 196 Sameer Saini, Jr 6:18 13:32 21:10 6:50 Briar Woods 197 153 Blake Hauter, So 6:27 13:32 21:10 6:50 George Mason 198 Andrew Lopatka, Jr 6:15 13:15 21:11 6:50 Gonzaga 199 Justin Cayajon, So 6:37 13:41 21:12 6:50 Gonzaga 200 154 Zach Hardy, So 6:32 13:41 21:13 6:51 Clover Hill 201 155 Youssouf Souare, Jr 6:07 13:33 21:15 6:51 Gaithersburg 202 Jorge Casado, Jr 6:28 13:35 21:17 6:52 Clarke County 203 156 Vincent McLeese, Jr 6:21 13:34 21:18 6:52 George C. Marshall 204 Nick Hoffman, So 6:20 13:37 21:18 6:52 Langley 205 157 Dasilva Awosika, Sr 6:23 13:40 21:18 6:52 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 206 158 Daniel McGuigan, So 6:26 13:37 21:18 6:52 George C. Marshall 207 159 Zachary Brown, So 6:47 14:03 21:18 6:52 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 208 160 Jonathan Pham, Sr 6:30 13:37 21:20 6:53 Hayfield Secondary 209 161 David Bauer, Jr 6:29 13:42 21:22 6:53 Dominion 210 Zach Lewis, Jr 6:18 13:32 21:22 6:53 Briar Woods 211 Colin Fitt, So 6:26 13:34 21:22 6:54 Centreville Wildcats 212 Tommy Dively, Sr 6:16 13:25 21:23 6:54 Centreville Wildcats 213 Andrew Cameron, So 6:26 13:40 21:24 6:54 Loudoun County 214 Morgan Pixa, Jr 6:41 13:57 21:25 6:54 Thomas Jefferson St 215 Housley Astin, So 6:42 13:57 21:27 6:55 Thomas Jefferson St 216 Josh Zarger, So 6:27 13:34 21:27 6:55 Centreville Wildcats 217 Alex Zellner, So 6:22 13:37 21:28 6:55 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 218 Reilly McCarthy, Sr 6:30 13:41 21:28 6:55 Gonzaga 219 Grant Dressler, Jr 7:14 14:21 21:28 6:55 James Madison 220 Joe Craver, Sr 6:19 13:43 21:31 6:56 Langley 221 Zach Spires, Jr 6:26 13:45 21:32 6:57 Gonzaga 222 Andrews Hisle, So 6:37 13:55 21:33 6:57 Gonzaga 223 Mitchell Curl, Sr 6:30 13:56 21:35 6:58 Gonzaga 224 John Blalock, Sr 6:35 13:51 21:36 6:58 Clover Hill 225 Corneillius Reilly, So 6:33 13:44 21:37 6:58 Chantilly 226 Stephen Axeman, So 6:17 13:25 21:39 6:59 Loudoun County 227 162 Robert Brouillette, Jr 6:28 13:36 21:39 6:59 Magruder 228 Alvin Zepeda, Jr 6:36 13:58 21:39 6:59 Gonzaga 229 Nate Bailey, Jr 6:28 13:36 21:39 6:59 Magruder 230 Michael Tompkins, So 5:59 13:03 21:39 6:59 Loudoun County 231 163 Peter Giblin, Fr 6:53 14:02 21:39 6:59 Albert Einstein 232 164 Sam Milton, So 6:53 14:05 21:40 6:59 Albert Einstein Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 233 Ryan McCaffrey, So 6:24 13:43 21:41 7:00 Langley 234 Graham Gonzales, So 6:22 13:34 21:42 7:00 Langley 235 Michael Clapp, Sr 6:30 13:47 21:43 7:00 Chantilly 236 Drew Garrison, Jr 6:57 13:53 21:44 7:00 George Mason 237 165 Hunter Woodhall, So 6:29 13:49 21:44 7:01 Hayfield Secondary 238 Matt Sese, Sr 6:57 14:05 21:45 7:01 George Mason 239 Ismael Campero, Sr 6:20 13:40 21:47 7:01 George Mason 240 Anthony Lupetaliaami, Sr 6:39 14:02 21:47 7:01 Freedom South Riding 241 Francis Llamas, Jr 7:04 14:26 21:47 7:01 Falls Church 242 Jack Sullivan, Sr 6:36 13:59 21:47 7:01 Gonzaga 243 Anderson Green, Jr 6:52 14:02 21:48 7:02 James Madison 244 Will Hastings, Sr 6:50 14:11 21:48 7:02 James Madison 245 166 Gabriel Ritter, So 6:27 13:50 21:49 7:02 George C. Marshall 246 Nick Zempolich, So 6:36 13:56 21:52 7:03 Centreville Wildcats 247 Andrew White, Sr 6:44 14:06 21:52 7:03 James Madison 248 167 Daniel Uquillas, Jr 6:35 13:55 21:53 7:03 Gaithersburg 249 Garrett Black, Sr 6:28 13:53 21:55 7:04 Magruder 250 Chris Douthat, Jr 6:25 13:45 21:56 7:04 Hermitage 251 Bobby Moss, Sr 6:38 14:03 21:57 7:05 Freedom South Riding 252 168 Jonathan Le, So 6:31 13:55 21:58 7:05 Annandale 253 Steven Ha, Sr 6:45 13:56 21:58 7:05 Magruder 254 Chris Stowell, So 6:33 13:54 21:59 7:05 Loudoun County 255 James Ashe, So 6:40 14:06 22:01 7:06 James Madison 256 169 Matthew Ng, Sr 6:50 14:14 22:02 7:06 George C. Marshall 257 Ethan Brooks, Sr 6:30 14:02 22:02 7:06 Gonzaga 258 Max Adagio, Sr 6:14 13:54 22:04 7:07 Gonzaga 259 Tom Pell, So 6:35 14:01 22:04 7:07 James Madison 260 170 Drew McInnis, So 6:50 14:23 22:13 7:10 Dominion 261 Scott Radford, Sr 6:33 14:00 22:16 7:11 Clover Hill 262 Taylor Henkle, So 6:38 14:05 22:16 7:11 Menchville 263 Jacob Telleria, Jr 6:34 14:06 22:16 7:11 Annandale 264 Ben Musick, Fr 6:53 14:19 22:20 7:12 Freedom South Riding 265 Michael Wyngarden, Jr 6:45 14:18 22:21 7:12 Loudoun County 266 Josh Spencer, Jr 6:45 14:17 22:21 7:13 Loudoun County 267 Adam Bush, Jr 6:50 14:23 22:22 7:13 Dominion 268 Connor Glowacki, Jr 6:39 14:15 22:22 7:13 Magruder 269 Austin Dixon, Sr 5:42 15:16 22:22 7:13 Freedom South Riding 270 Kevin Dimaria, So 6:54 14:30 22:22 7:13 Loudoun County 271 Charles Constantino, Jr 6:58 14:25 22:23 7:13 Freedom South Riding 272 Zach Smith, So 6:16 14:02 22:23 7:13 Freedom South Riding 273 James Lee, Sr 7:04 14:39 22:24 7:13 Falls Church 274 Matt Griffith, So 6:32 14:04 22:24 7:14 Chantilly 275 Christopher Marshall, So 6:41 14:22 22:28 7:15 Annandale 276 Jordan Brant, Fr 6:55 14:28 22:31 7:16 John Handley 277 Karl Compton, So 6:59 14:39 22:33 7:16 James Madison 278 Anthony Morris, Jr 6:55 14:33 22:35 7:17 Gonzaga 279 Brian Highnam, Jr 6:56 14:30 22:36 7:17 George Mason 280 John Glover 7:07 14:40 22:36 7:17 George Mason 281 171 Kyle Sykes, So 6:21 14:17 22:39 7:18 Edison 282 172 Charles Gilmore, Jr 6:43 14:25 22:43 7:20 Mount Vernon 283 Ej Poell, So 6:42 14:31 22:44 7:20 Loudoun County 284 Andrew Estes, Jr 6:51 14:26 22:44 7:20 Gonzaga 285 Paul Rubino, Sr 6:59 14:39 22:46 7:20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 286 Patrick Crilley, Jr 6:49 14:30 22:46 7:21 Gonzaga 287 173 Brandon Sonnefeld, So 6:48 14:33 22:47 7:21 Edison 288 Lance Miller, So 6:40 14:30 22:47 7:21 Annandale 289 Jack Schwinn, Jr 6:48 14:24 22:48 7:21 Magruder 290 Josh Cohen, So 6:56 14:31 22:49 7:21 James Madison 291 Noah Gavurin, So 7:10 14:40 22:50 7:22 James Madison 292 David Tran, Jr 6:28 13:34 22:53 7:23 Edison 293 Mike Sills, Sr 6:53 14:38 22:58 7:24 James Madison 294 174 Raymond Barquero, Jr 6:43 14:26 23:00 7:25 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 295 Scott Berlow, Sr 6:53 14:38 23:00 7:25 James Madison 296 Treanor Jones, So 7:13 14:59 23:01 7:25 James Madison 297 Andrew Weller, Sr 6:53 14:37 23:02 7:26 James Madison 298 Dan McEnrue, Sr 6:53 14:38 23:05 7:27 James Madison 299 Uzair Minhas, Jr 7:14 14:59 23:05 7:27 James Madison 300 Daniel Macdonald, So 6:54 14:43 23:06 7:27 James Madison 301 Tom Houston, Jr 7:14 14:59 23:08 7:27 James Madison 302 Bejan Djavadi, So 6:56 14:45 23:09 7:28 Dominion 303 Thomas Cook, Jr 7:00 14:50 23:12 7:29 Freedom South Riding 304 175 Dara Lorn, So 6:46 14:36 23:12 7:29 Gaithersburg 305 Nick Rebovich, So 6:52 14:39 23:13 7:29 Chantilly 306 Riley McGovern, So 7:07 14:42 23:16 7:30 Loudoun County 307 Edgar Caiza, Jr 6:55 14:51 23:17 7:31 Gonzaga 308 Mark Dengler, Fr 7:01 14:49 23:18 7:31 John Handley 309 Chris Gause, So 6:52 14:43 23:19 7:31 Briar Woods 310 176 Zeke Rogers, Fr 7:34 15:21 23:23 7:32 Albert Einstein 311 177 William Sullivan, Jr 7:17 15:14 23:30 7:35 George C. Marshall 312 Chris Brown, So 7:01 15:05 23:31 7:35 John Handley 313 Brian McCarthy, Sr 7:15 15:25 23:32 7:35 Gonzaga 314 Leon Garrett, So 7:06 15:04 23:33 7:36 Langley 315 Alex Iraola, Jr 6:59 15:25 23:33 7:36 Gonzaga 316 Joe Kerwin, Sr 6:49 14:49 23:34 7:36 Gonzaga 317 McKechnie John, Jr 7:19 15:13 23:36 7:37 Gonzaga 318 178 Frank Kulesa, So 7:08 15:06 23:36 7:37 Lake Braddock Seconda 319 Nick Roeder, Sr 6:59 15:10 23:37 7:37 Freedom South Riding 320 Nicholas Dinh, Sr 7:14 15:11 23:39 7:38 Annandale 321 Christopher Lai, Fr 7:25 15:18 23:40 7:38 Freedom South Riding 322 Tim Fontino, So 6:56 15:01 23:41 7:38 Fairfax 323 Elliot Kiemel, So 7:15 15:12 23:42 7:38 Annandale 324 179 Austin Kim, So 6:52 15:23 23:45 7:40 Hayfield Secondary 325 180 Carlos Mejia, Jr 7:13 15:05 23:45 7:40 Gaithersburg 326 Jd Deal, Jr 6:48 14:52 23:48 7:41 Edison 327 Erik Wenkel, Jr 7:03 15:05 23:50 7:41 Loudoun County 328 181 Griffin Lerner, So 7:27 15:27 23:52 7:42 Albert Einstein 329 182 Ben Jonas, Jr 6:57 14:35 24:01 7:45 Albert Einstein 330 183 William Obeirne, Jr 7:15 15:21 24:03 7:45 George C. Marshall 331 Jesse Brown, Jr 6:44 15:03 24:06 7:46 Hermitage 332 184 Ethan Steinburg, So 6:59 15:22 24:09 7:47 Hayfield Secondary 333 Riley Dickson, So 7:07 15:24 24:12 7:48 Langley 334 Daniel Brown, Jr 7:06 15:21 24:14 7:49 Gonzaga 335 185 Milton Garcia, Jr 7:32 15:47 24:19 7:50 Albert Einstein 336 Tyler Cramer, Jr 7:05 15:31 24:21 7:51 Freedom South Riding 337 Ben Clayton, So 7:16 15:29 24:23 7:52 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 338 Javan Cohen, So 7:07 15:47 24:29 7:54 Langley 339 Braxton Terry, Fr 7:16 15:29 24:31 7:54 John Handley 340 Eric Bisselle, Jr 7:35 15:46 24:31 7:54 Magruder 341 Sean Jones, Sr 7:13 15:27 24:33 7:55 Freedom South Riding 342 Tyler Henderson, So 7:17 15:43 24:40 7:57 Menchville 343 Austin Chaet, Sr 7:03 15:29 24:41 7:58 Freedom South Riding 344 Michael McVeigh, So 7:26 15:46 24:43 7:58 Freedom South Riding 345 186 Joshua Yazman, Jr 7:32 15:26 24:46 7:59 George C. Marshall Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 346 Lexis Jose, Fr 7:02 15:29 24:52 8:01 Freedom South Riding 347 Jack Reilly, Sr 7:26 15:45 24:58 8:03 James Madison 348 Matt Kent, Jr 7:18 15:38 25:00 8:04 Gonzaga 349 Dale Marchant, Fr 7:20 15:51 25:04 8:05 John Handley 350 187 Mauricio Ventura, Jr 6:20 15:14 25:10 8:07 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 351 Victor Novacki, So 7:38 16:03 25:11 8:07 Langley 352 Matt Chappell, So 7:19 15:52 25:22 8:11 James Madison 353 Evan Spiller, Sr 7:25 16:10 25:50 8:20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 354 Paul Sweeney, Jr 7:19 16:12 25:51 8:20 John Handley 355 188 Nicolas McDade, So 7:32 16:21 26:02 8:24 Gaithersburg 356 189 Andrew Toula, So 7:47 16:42 26:24 8:31 Gaithersburg 357 190 Dyron McMillan, Fr 7:13 16:35 26:31 8:33 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 358 Stavie Browne, Jr 7:52 16:55 26:38 8:35 Langley 359 Ian Pham, So 7:48 16:36 26:45 8:38 Loudoun County 360 Robert Moses, So 7:37 17:05 27:01 8:43 Gaithersburg 361 Robert Page, Sr 7:29 16:43 27:05 8:44 Clover Hill 362 Rachid Lewis, Jr 7:31 17:04 27:17 8:48 Gaithersburg 363 191 Dennis Williams, Fr 6:28 15:17 27:44 8:56 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 364 Ben Bowen, Fr 7:55 17:12 27:47 8:57 Langley 365 Mathew Puerto, 8 8:08 17:50 27:48 8:58 Hermitage Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 366 Vichit Lorn, Jr 8:07 17:39 28:13 9:06 Gaithersburg 367 Ben Schuster, So 8:35 19:11 29:43 9:35 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 368 Jesse Gauthier, Jr 8:45 18:40 30:00 9:40 Gonzaga 369 Brian Clements, So 8:41 19:15 30:24 9:48 Briar Woods "*" indicates females 20 finishers among Men 1 & Under 140 finishers among Men 2 - 2 119 finishers among Men 3 - 3 86 finishers among Men 4 - 4 1 finishers among Men 5 & Up 369 male finishers 0 female finishers 369 total finishers Top Return to home page. GLORY DAYS XC 4 JV BOYS - DIV 2- 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by runhigh.com PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Potomac Falls 33 1 4 7 10 11 13 23 18:14 56 2 Northwest 35 2 3 6 8 16 22 27 18:13 59 3 St. Albans 127 17 18 21 29 42 65 71 19:04 35 4 South County Secondar 171 15 28 38 44 46 56 94 19:13 46 5 West Springfield 183 14 30 35 45 59 62 69 19:17 1:04 6 Quince Orchard 197 24 26 43 50 54 68 98 19:22 42 7 Stone Bridge 237 12 47 48 64 66 78 85 19:29 1:09 8 Westfield 267 40 41 53 60 73 74 77 19:38 33 9 Thomas S. Wootton 268 31 33 39 82 83 92 96 19:41 59 10 T. C. Williams 288 34 52 55 63 84 89 97 19:44 57 11 West Potomac 289 19 51 57 67 95 99 111 19:45 1:47 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 296 5 9 75 91 116 123 124 19:47 3:40 13 Skyline 308 36 49 58 61 104 145 157 19:50 1:31 14 Jw Robinson 347 32 70 72 86 87 102 103 19:56 1:04 15 St. Andrews Boys 451 37 76 101 115 122 129 139 20:46 2:45 16 Wtwoodson 476 25 100 107 118 126 134 146 20:57 3:05 17 South Lakes 482 20 81 108 130 143 21:08 4:19 18 Paul Vi 485 80 88 90 106 121 133 137 20:49 1:52 19 Washington-Lee 584 105 113 114 125 127 132 135 21:41 1:11 20 Saint Anselm's Abbey 616 109 110 112 141 144 159 161 22:07 1:59 21 Trinity Christian 623 79 128 131 138 147 153 22:17 3:34 22 Jeb Stuart 662 93 120 148 149 152 154 23:06 4:15 23 Yorktown 678 117 119 136 151 155 23:22 3:33 24 Sidwell Friends 746 140 142 150 156 158 160 24:24 2:54 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Annandale Park View Patrick Henry (Ashlan Seton Hs, Manassas Trinity Meadow View Wakefield Va Warren County Individuals 1. Potomac Falls 1 Nick Mogensen, So 17:43 5:43 4 Conner Wilson, So 18:01 5:49 7 Mike Mahoney, Sr 18:14 5:53 10 Alex Mott, So 18:35 5:59 11 Yasir Razak, Sr 18:39 6:01 13 Dan Zimmerman, Jr 18:41 6:01 23 Ryan Kiefer, Sr 19:00 6:07 Time = 1:31:10 Places = 33 2. Northwest 2 Steven Obrzut, Jr 17:52 5:46 3 John Borg, So 17:57 5:47 6 Daniel Romney, So 18:09 5:51 8 Chris Onuigbo, Sr 18:16 5:53 16 Joshua Santangelo, Sr 18:50 6:04 22 Luke Owen, Jr 18:58 6:07 27 James Martin, So 19:05 6:09 Time = 1:31:02 Places = 35 3. St. Albans 17 James Cunningham, Sr 18:51 6:05 18 Spencer Chretien, Jr 18:51 6:05 21 Ferdi Le Grange, So 18:56 6:06 29 Alex Beresford, So 19:14 6:12 42 Cyrus Nasseri, Jr 19:26 6:16 65 Alec Downie, So 19:49 6:23 71 Ben Otoo, Jr 19:54 6:25 Time = 1:35:16 Places = 127 4. South County Secondar 15 Kevin Murphy, Jr 18:43 6:02 28 Tim Higgins, Sr 19:06 6:10 38 Patrick Owen, So 19:19 6:14 44 Liam Macdonald, So 19:27 6:16 46 Tim Ryan, So 19:28 6:17 56 David Siegel, Sr 19:44 6:22 94 Evan Blake, So 20:39 6:40 Time = 1:36:02 Places = 171 5. West Springfield 14 Ryan Schloback, Jr 18:42 6:02 30 Daniel Scolese, Sr 19:15 6:12 35 Doug Dunphy, Jr 19:17 6:13 45 Zach Patrick, Sr 19:28 6:16 59 James King, So 19:45 6:22 62 Scott Silver, Jr 19:47 6:23 69 Steven Dahl, So 19:52 6:24 Time = 1:36:25 Places = 183 6. Quince Orchard 24 Drew Habel, Jr 19:02 6:08 26 Andy Zerby, Jr 19:04 6:09 43 Adam Kruszewski, Sr 19:27 6:16 50 Charles Connell, Jr 19:36 6:19 54 Mike Wagner, Sr 19:43 6:22 68 Sam Williams, So 19:51 6:24 98 Sean Reidy, So 20:41 6:40 Time = 1:36:50 Places = 197 7. Stone Bridge 12 Andrew Kernan, So 18:40 6:01 47 Eric Vogel, Jr 19:31 6:18 48 Will Thompson, Jr 19:33 6:18 64 Kevin Hart, Jr 19:49 6:23 66 Ryan Purcell, Sr 19:49 6:23 78 John Starke, So 20:05 6:28 85 Nate Lapuma, So 20:17 6:32 Time = 1:37:21 Places = 237 8. Westfield 40 Jake Chambers, Sr 19:24 6:15 41 Matt Hildrup, Sr 19:25 6:16 53 Brandon Lawlor, Sr 19:39 6:20 60 Morgun Frejo, So 19:46 6:22 73 Matt Bielen, So 19:56 6:26 74 David Valverde, So 19:58 6:26 77 Peter Defluri, Sr 20:00 6:27 Time = 1:38:07 Places = 267 9. Thomas S. Wootton 31 Nick Hahn, Jr 19:16 6:13 33 Joe McCarthy, Sr 19:17 6:13 39 Andrew Landau, Jr 19:23 6:15 82 Michael Janowitz, So 20:13 6:31 83 Jeremy Pollin, Sr 20:14 6:31 92 Nolan Machado, Jr 20:38 6:39 96 Horiguchi Akira, So 20:40 6:40 Time = 1:38:21 Places = 268 10. T. C. Williams 34 Thomas Caine, Jr 19:17 6:13 52 Jacob Whitacre, So 19:37 6:20 55 Matt Megill, Jr 19:43 6:22 63 Kodie Richards, Fr 19:47 6:23 84 Nathan Giorano, Fr 20:14 6:32 89 Jeffery Coan, So 20:30 6:37 97 Alex Kidd, Jr 20:40 6:40 Time = 1:38:38 Places = 288 11. West Potomac 19 Josh Crow, So 18:53 6:05 51 Chris Shields, Sr 19:37 6:20 57 Rahul Chopra, Sr 19:45 6:22 67 Max Jones, Fr 19:50 6:24 95 Michael Tse, Sr 20:40 6:40 99 Zach Krohmal, Sr 20:42 6:40 111 Kalaebe Teshome, So 21:26 6:55 Time = 1:38:43 Places = 289 12. Eleanor Roosevelt 5 Jovon Edwards, Sr 18:07 5:51 9 Hunter Wyatt, Sr 18:30 5:58 75 Carl White, So 19:59 6:26 91 Nathaniel Jackson, Jr 20:33 6:37 116 Antonio Herry, Jr 21:47 7:01 123 Xavier Thompson, So 22:03 7:07 124 Daniel Fagbuyi, Jr 22:03 7:07 Time = 1:38:53 Places = 296 13. Skyline 36 Joe Bass, Fr 19:18 6:13 49 George Carter, So 19:34 6:19 58 Mac Eckert, Jr 19:45 6:22 61 David Thomas, So 19:46 6:23 104 Billy Maddox, Fr 20:48 6:43 145 Jacob Schuster, Fr 23:23 7:32 157 Brandon Klingenberg, Fr 25:46 8:19 Time = 1:39:10 Places = 308 14. Jw Robinson 32 Taylor Bartram, Jr 19:17 6:13 70 Joshua Mann, Jr 19:53 6:25 72 Wil Wilkinson, Jr 19:54 6:25 86 Kevin Decoster, So 20:17 6:32 87 Nate Simpson, So 20:20 6:34 102 Beavers Michael, Sr 20:43 6:41 103 Michael Diluccio, Sr 20:46 6:42 Time = 1:39:39 Places = 347 15. St. Andrews Boys 37 Adam Broechhaert, Fr 19:18 6:13 76 Eli Robbins, So 20:00 6:27 101 Severn Henry, Jr 20:43 6:41 115 Justin Anders, So 21:46 7:01 122 Jack Nelson, Sr 22:02 7:06 129 Dom Pugliaresi, Fr 22:12 7:10 139 Jordan Meeker, Sr 22:58 7:24 Time = 1:43:47 Places = 451 16. Wtwoodson 25 Jeff Peckins, So 19:03 6:09 100 Pete Severs, So 20:42 6:40 107 Abdullah Sahyouni, So 21:00 6:46 118 Zach Wiblemo, So 21:50 7:02 126 Josh Handrahan, Sr 22:08 7:08 134 Tom Moore, Sr 22:42 7:19 146 Tim Yang, Jr 23:25 7:33 Time = 1:44:41 Places = 476 17. South Lakes 20 Austin Leggett, So 18:54 6:06 81 Matt Allen, So 20:11 6:30 108 David Roache, So 21:09 6:49 130 Emery Hart, So 22:13 7:10 143 Max Rosner, So 23:12 7:29 Time = 1:45:37 Places = 482 18. Paul Vi 80 Nate Morrison, Fr 20:10 6:30 88 John Kondas, So 20:22 6:34 90 Andrew Hassan, Jr 20:31 6:37 106 Andrew Hawkins, Fr 20:59 6:46 121 Ryan Smith, Sr 22:02 7:06 133 Scott Bacon, Sr 22:31 7:16 137 James Wiltshire, Jr 22:53 7:23 Time = 1:44:02 Places = 485 19. Washington-Lee 105 Sean Tichenor, Sr 20:58 6:46 113 Greg Jacks, So 21:37 6:58 114 Daniel Weiner, So 21:39 6:59 125 Stewart Foster, Jr 22:04 7:07 127 Henry Phillips, Jr 22:08 7:08 132 Lucas Leblanc, So 22:25 7:14 135 Steven Hazel, Jr 22:43 7:20 Time = 1:48:24 Places = 584 20. Saint Anselm's Abbey 109 John Hamm, So 21:16 6:51 110 Doug Kraft, So 21:23 6:54 112 Farrell Sheehan, So 21:30 6:56 141 Blaise Fortier, Fr 23:10 7:28 144 David Oetjen, So 23:14 7:29 159 Keith Curran, Jr 27:08 8:45 161 Diego Jones, Fr 28:57 9:20 Time = 1:50:31 Places = 616 21. Trinity Christian 79 Daniel Amico, Jr 20:10 6:30 128 Kyle Gaffin, Jr 22:10 7:09 131 Peter Christenson, Jr 22:23 7:13 138 James Caron, Jr 22:58 7:24 147 Jack Dawson, Jr 23:43 7:39 153 Jack Colston, Jr 24:56 8:03 Time = 1:51:22 Places = 623 22. Jeb Stuart 93 Chris Zapple, Jr 20:39 6:40 120 David Lang, Jr 22:00 7:06 148 Alex Trakowski, Jr 23:50 7:41 149 Morris Morales, Jr 24:06 7:46 152 Gabriel Fuentes, Sr 24:54 8:02 154 Aaron Leulu, Jr 25:04 8:05 Time = 1:55:26 Places = 662 23. Yorktown 117 Benjamin Hubbert, Jr 21:48 7:02 119 Victoria Ferrante, Fr* 21:57 7:05 136 John Oneill, Jr 22:52 7:22 151 James Ford, So 24:52 8:01 155 James Berlyn, So 25:20 8:10 Time = 1:56:48 Places = 678 24. Sidwell Friends 140 Patrick Reed, So 22:59 7:25 142 Hans Ege-Wenger, Jr 23:10 7:28 150 Kaihua Zheng, Jr 24:21 7:51 156 George Wojcik, So 25:38 8:16 158 Gianni Graham, So 25:53 8:21 160 Kyle Kotecki, Jr 27:49 8:58 Time = 2:01:59 Places = 746 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Nick Mogensen, So 5:24 11:29 17:43 5:43 Potomac Falls 2 2 Steven Obrzut, Jr 5:25 11:30 17:52 5:46 Northwest 3 3 John Borg, So 5:26 11:32 17:57 5:47 Northwest 4 4 Conner Wilson, So 5:24 11:31 18:01 5:49 Potomac Falls 5 5 Jovon Edwards, Sr 5:29 11:41 18:07 5:51 Eleanor Roosevelt 6 6 Daniel Romney, So 5:25 11:36 18:09 5:51 Northwest 7 7 Mike Mahoney, Sr 5:37 11:50 18:14 5:53 Potomac Falls 8 8 Chris Onuigbo, Sr 5:33 11:50 18:16 5:53 Northwest 9 9 Hunter Wyatt, Sr 5:26 11:49 18:30 5:58 Eleanor Roosevelt 10 10 Alex Mott, So 5:29 11:47 18:35 5:59 Potomac Falls Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 11 11 Yasir Razak, Sr 5:38 11:59 18:39 6:01 Potomac Falls 12 12 Andrew Kernan, So 5:35 12:05 18:40 6:01 Stone Bridge 13 13 Dan Zimmerman, Jr 5:43 12:00 18:41 6:01 Potomac Falls 14 14 Ryan Schloback, Jr 5:39 12:01 18:42 6:02 West Springfield 15 15 Kevin Murphy, Jr 5:42 12:08 18:43 6:02 South County Secondar 16 16 Joshua Santangelo, Sr 5:42 12:07 18:50 6:04 Northwest 17 17 James Cunningham, Sr 5:44 12:09 18:51 6:05 St. Albans 18 18 Spencer Chretien, Jr 5:42 12:04 18:51 6:05 St. Albans 19 19 Josh Crow, So 5:46 12:12 18:53 6:05 West Potomac 20 20 Austin Leggett, So 5:46 12:12 18:54 6:06 South Lakes 21 21 Ferdi Le Grange, So 5:43 12:13 18:56 6:06 St. Albans 22 22 Luke Owen, Jr 5:30 11:58 18:58 6:07 Northwest 23 23 Ryan Kiefer, Sr 5:54 12:28 19:00 6:07 Potomac Falls 24 24 Drew Habel, Jr 5:44 12:12 19:02 6:08 Quince Orchard 25 Darion Flemming, So 5:33 11:57 19:03 6:08 Wakefield Va 26 Matt Young, Sr 5:46 12:08 19:03 6:09 Potomac Falls 27 25 Jeff Peckins, So 5:36 12:02 19:03 6:09 Wtwoodson 28 26 Andy Zerby, Jr 5:44 12:12 19:04 6:09 Quince Orchard 29 Brendan Jenkins, So 5:49 12:20 19:05 6:09 Potomac Falls 30 27 James Martin, So 5:43 12:17 19:05 6:09 Northwest 31 28 Tim Higgins, Sr 5:50 12:22 19:06 6:10 South County Secondar 32 Adam Bradley, Jr 5:40 12:15 19:10 6:11 Potomac Falls 33 John Dweyer, Jr 5:47 12:18 19:12 6:11 Potomac Falls 34 Chris Belin, Jr 5:50 12:19 19:12 6:12 Potomac Falls 35 29 Alex Beresford, So 5:44 12:19 19:14 6:12 St. Albans 36 30 Daniel Scolese, Sr 5:38 12:23 19:15 6:12 West Springfield 37 31 Nick Hahn, Jr 5:58 12:36 19:16 6:13 Thomas S. Wootton 38 32 Taylor Bartram, Jr 5:35 12:11 19:17 6:13 Jw Robinson 39 Ryan Mahoney, So 5:45 12:18 19:17 6:13 Potomac Falls 40 33 Joe McCarthy, Sr 5:53 12:31 19:17 6:13 Thomas S. Wootton 41 34 Thomas Caine, Jr 5:47 12:22 19:17 6:13 T. C. Williams 42 35 Doug Dunphy, Jr 5:43 12:13 19:17 6:13 West Springfield 43 36 Joe Bass, Fr 5:45 12:24 19:18 6:13 Skyline 44 37 Adam Broechhaert, Fr 5:45 12:24 19:18 6:13 St. Andrews Boys 45 38 Patrick Owen, So 5:53 12:33 19:19 6:14 South County Secondar 46 39 Andrew Landau, Jr 5:59 12:38 19:23 6:15 Thomas S. Wootton 47 40 Jake Chambers, Sr 5:51 12:27 19:24 6:15 Westfield 48 41 Matt Hildrup, Sr 5:58 12:35 19:25 6:16 Westfield 49 Chris Senft, Jr 5:45 12:22 19:25 6:16 Northwest 50 42 Cyrus Nasseri, Jr 5:59 12:38 19:26 6:16 St. Albans 51 Patrick Lester, So 5:53 12:33 19:26 6:16 Northwest 52 43 Adam Kruszewski, Sr 5:44 12:26 19:27 6:16 Quince Orchard 53 44 Liam Macdonald, So 5:53 12:35 19:27 6:16 South County Secondar 54 45 Zach Patrick, Sr 5:42 12:23 19:28 6:16 West Springfield 55 46 Tim Ryan, So 5:53 12:35 19:28 6:17 South County Secondar 56 Ryan Tatman, So 5:58 12:36 19:28 6:17 Potomac Falls 57 47 Eric Vogel, Jr 5:48 12:32 19:31 6:18 Stone Bridge 58 48 Will Thompson, Jr 5:57 12:40 19:33 6:18 Stone Bridge 59 49 George Carter, So 5:59 12:37 19:34 6:19 Skyline 60 Colin Deely, So 5:52 12:30 19:35 6:19 Potomac Falls 61 50 Charles Connell, Jr 6:00 12:38 19:36 6:19 Quince Orchard 62 51 Chris Shields, Sr 5:52 12:34 19:37 6:20 West Potomac 63 52 Jacob Whitacre, So 5:55 12:37 19:37 6:20 T. C. Williams 64 53 Brandon Lawlor, Sr 6:07 12:52 19:39 6:20 Westfield 65 Charles Coffelt, So 5:58 12:36 19:39 6:20 Potomac Falls 66 54 Mike Wagner, Sr 5:44 12:37 19:43 6:22 Quince Orchard 67 55 Matt Megill, Jr 5:57 12:41 19:43 6:22 T. C. Williams 68 56 David Siegel, Sr 5:50 12:40 19:44 6:22 South County Secondar 69 57 Rahul Chopra, Sr 5:54 12:36 19:45 6:22 West Potomac 70 58 Mac Eckert, Jr 5:56 12:43 19:45 6:22 Skyline 71 59 James King, So 6:01 12:47 19:45 6:22 West Springfield 72 60 Morgun Frejo, So 6:10 12:56 19:46 6:22 Westfield 73 61 David Thomas, So 5:58 12:43 19:46 6:23 Skyline 74 62 Scott Silver, Jr 5:43 12:29 19:47 6:23 West Springfield 75 63 Kodie Richards, Fr 5:56 12:40 19:47 6:23 T. C. Williams 76 Corey Norris, So 5:52 12:44 19:48 6:23 Northwest 77 64 Kevin Hart, Jr 5:48 12:23 19:49 6:23 Stone Bridge 78 65 Alec Downie, So 5:55 12:45 19:49 6:23 St. Albans 79 66 Ryan Purcell, Sr 5:48 12:48 19:49 6:23 Stone Bridge 80 67 Max Jones, Fr 5:47 12:36 19:50 6:24 West Potomac 81 68 Sam Williams, So 6:01 12:55 19:51 6:24 Quince Orchard 82 69 Steven Dahl, So 6:04 12:47 19:52 6:24 West Springfield 83 Phil Crain, Sr 5:58 12:48 19:53 6:25 Potomac Falls 84 70 Joshua Mann, Jr 6:12 12:54 19:53 6:25 Jw Robinson 85 Prince Joseph, Jr 6:07 12:56 19:54 6:25 Northwest 86 71 Ben Otoo, Jr 5:44 12:28 19:54 6:25 St. Albans 87 72 Wil Wilkinson, Jr 6:07 12:53 19:54 6:25 Jw Robinson 88 Kwan Kim, Sr 5:56 12:47 19:56 6:26 West Springfield 89 73 Matt Bielen, So 6:10 12:56 19:56 6:26 Westfield 90 74 David Valverde, So 5:37 12:26 19:58 6:26 Westfield 91 75 Carl White, So 6:05 12:53 19:59 6:26 Eleanor Roosevelt 92 Brandon Frost, Sr 5:55 12:48 19:59 6:27 Potomac Falls 93 Zach Fountain, So 5:57 12:46 19:59 6:27 West Springfield 94 Luke Gray, So 6:12 12:59 19:59 6:27 Potomac Falls 95 76 Eli Robbins, So 5:53 12:45 20:00 6:27 St. Andrews Boys 96 77 Peter Defluri, Sr 6:10 13:00 20:00 6:27 Westfield 97 78 John Starke, So 6:00 12:54 20:05 6:28 Stone Bridge 98 Frank Lackman, So 6:19 12:57 20:07 6:29 Westfield 99 Dallas Girdley, Jr 6:08 12:58 20:09 6:30 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 100 79 Daniel Amico, Jr 6:01 12:44 20:10 6:30 Trinity Christian 101 80 Nate Morrison, Fr 6:00 12:53 20:10 6:30 Paul Vi 102 81 Matt Allen, So 5:47 12:48 20:11 6:30 South Lakes 103 Eric Johnsen, Sr 6:11 13:03 20:11 6:31 Northwest 104 82 Michael Janowitz, So 6:10 12:59 20:13 6:31 Thomas S. Wootton 105 83 Jeremy Pollin, Sr 6:09 12:55 20:14 6:31 Thomas S. Wootton 106 84 Nathan Giorano, Fr 5:57 12:53 20:14 6:32 T. C. Williams 107 Paul Lorenzi, Sr 6:24 13:17 20:16 6:32 Westfield 108 85 Nate Lapuma, So 6:04 12:59 20:17 6:32 Stone Bridge 109 86 Kevin Decoster, So 6:09 13:07 20:17 6:32 Jw Robinson 110 Justin Kuhfahl, So 6:04 12:54 20:17 6:32 Stone Bridge 111 Corie Zimmerman, So 6:11 13:08 20:18 6:33 Warren County 112 87 Nate Simpson, So 6:13 13:15 20:20 6:34 Jw Robinson 113 88 John Kondas, So 6:00 13:03 20:22 6:34 Paul Vi 114 Daniel Anderson, So 6:04 13:14 20:27 6:36 Stone Bridge 115 Bob Norr, Sr 6:00 13:02 20:29 6:36 Northwest 116 89 Jeffery Coan, So 5:57 13:02 20:30 6:37 T. C. Williams 117 90 Andrew Hassan, Jr 6:02 13:07 20:31 6:37 Paul Vi 118 91 Nathaniel Jackson, Jr 6:21 13:25 20:33 6:37 Eleanor Roosevelt 119 Robbie Heartfield, So 5:54 12:55 20:33 6:38 St. Albans 120 Michael Alexander, So 6:14 13:18 20:34 6:38 St. Albans 121 92 Nolan Machado, Jr 6:10 13:01 20:38 6:39 Thomas S. Wootton 122 93 Chris Zapple, Jr 6:00 13:07 20:39 6:40 Jeb Stuart 123 94 Evan Blake, So 6:16 13:16 20:39 6:40 South County Secondar 124 95 Michael Tse, Sr 6:49 13:47 20:40 6:40 West Potomac 125 96 Horiguchi Akira, So 6:26 13:13 20:40 6:40 Thomas S. Wootton 126 97 Alex Kidd, Jr 6:21 13:14 20:40 6:40 T. C. Williams 127 Brock Warinner, So 6:11 13:12 20:40 6:40 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 128 Steven Fitzwilliam, Jr 6:38 13:40 20:41 6:40 Thomas S. Wootton 129 98 Sean Reidy, So 6:03 13:18 20:41 6:40 Quince Orchard 130 99 Zach Krohmal, Sr 5:52 12:50 20:42 6:40 West Potomac 131 100 Pete Severs, So 6:18 13:15 20:42 6:40 Wtwoodson 132 Josh Leslie, Sr 6:04 13:12 20:42 6:40 Potomac Falls 133 101 Severn Henry, Jr 5:58 13:03 20:43 6:41 St. Andrews Boys 134 102 Beavers Michael, Sr 6:24 13:27 20:43 6:41 Jw Robinson 135 Andrew Berkowitz, So 6:05 12:56 20:44 6:41 West Springfield 136 Ryan North, So 6:30 13:37 20:44 6:41 Westfield 137 Daniel Hewes, Jr 6:15 13:22 20:45 6:41 Thomas S. Wootton 138 103 Michael Diluccio, Sr 6:08 13:16 20:46 6:42 Jw Robinson 139 104 Billy Maddox, Fr 6:17 13:22 20:48 6:43 Skyline 140 Brian Palmer, Sr 6:22 13:23 20:49 6:43 St. Albans 141 Tyler McReynolds, 8 6:15 13:31 20:54 6:44 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 142 Daniel Buchanan, Jr 6:26 13:28 20:54 6:44 Thomas S. Wootton 143 Gilbert Tran, Jr 6:19 13:23 20:54 6:44 Northwest 144 Eric Roth, Jr 6:14 13:20 20:57 6:45 Jw Robinson 145 105 Sean Tichenor, Sr 5:51 13:04 20:58 6:46 Washington-Lee 146 106 Andrew Hawkins, Fr 6:13 13:25 20:59 6:46 Paul Vi 147 107 Abdullah Sahyouni, So 6:25 13:37 21:00 6:46 Wtwoodson 148 Eric Alter, Jr 6:24 13:43 21:03 6:47 Westfield 149 Ricky Garcia, So 6:13 13:26 21:06 6:48 Seton Hs, Manassas 150 Tyler Measell, So 6:36 13:37 21:07 6:49 Westfield 151 108 David Roache, So 6:24 13:35 21:09 6:49 South Lakes 152 Earl Lee, So 6:26 13:34 21:11 6:50 Thomas S. Wootton 153 Stephen Shaw, Fr 6:15 13:33 21:11 6:50 Seton Hs, Manassas 154 Thomas McCartin, Jr 6:31 13:42 21:12 6:50 Quince Orchard 155 Page Sevilla, Jr 6:24 13:46 21:14 6:51 Northwest 156 109 John Hamm, So 6:06 13:29 21:16 6:51 Saint Anselm's Abbey 157 Alex Griffith, Jr 6:32 13:42 21:16 6:52 Quince Orchard 158 Andrew Duffy, So 6:22 13:30 21:18 6:52 St. Albans 159 Andrew Seskey, So 6:07 13:21 21:19 6:52 T. C. Williams 160 Peter Ballou, Fr 6:32 13:47 21:20 6:53 Trinity Meadow View 161 Stephen Rowe, So 6:32 13:47 21:21 6:53 Trinity Meadow View 162 Roger Nguyen, Sr 6:18 13:35 21:22 6:54 Northwest 163 110 Doug Kraft, So 6:25 13:52 21:23 6:54 Saint Anselm's Abbey 164 David Doherty, So 6:23 13:35 21:25 6:54 Westfield 165 111 Kalaebe Teshome, So 6:25 13:36 21:26 6:55 West Potomac 166 Tam Nyugen, So 6:14 13:36 21:26 6:55 Warren County 167 112 Farrell Sheehan, So 6:24 13:52 21:30 6:56 Saint Anselm's Abbey 168 John Messier, Jr 6:39 13:53 21:31 6:56 Seton Hs, Manassas 169 Oholiab Gessesse, So 6:16 13:38 21:33 6:57 T. C. Williams 170 Kevin Yafuso, Jr 6:24 13:49 21:35 6:57 Potomac Falls 171 Tom Burke, So 6:18 13:39 21:37 6:58 Jw Robinson 172 Evan Trippler, Jr 6:38 13:51 21:37 6:58 Potomac Falls 173 113 Greg Jacks, So 6:27 13:59 21:37 6:58 Washington-Lee 174 Jordan Lehman, Jr 6:24 13:46 21:38 6:59 Westfield 175 114 Daniel Weiner, So 6:44 14:10 21:39 6:59 Washington-Lee 176 Avery Fuertes, So 6:32 13:51 21:40 6:59 Quince Orchard Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 177 Joey Delaney, Sr 6:20 13:50 21:43 7:00 Stone Bridge 178 Michael O'Keefe, Sr 6:53 14:17 21:43 7:00 West Potomac 179 Ozzy Tirmizi, So 6:25 13:52 21:45 7:01 Westfield 180 115 Justin Anders, So 6:34 14:04 21:46 7:01 St. Andrews Boys 181 Somen Maiti, So 6:46 14:08 21:46 7:01 Thomas S. Wootton 182 116 Antonio Herry, Jr 6:23 13:55 21:47 7:01 Eleanor Roosevelt 183 Tulha Siddiqi, Sr 6:27 13:55 21:48 7:02 Northwest 184 117 Benjamin Hubbert, Jr 6:30 13:59 21:48 7:02 Yorktown 185 118 Zach Wiblemo, So 6:44 14:14 21:50 7:02 Wtwoodson 186 Sean Cummins, So 6:45 14:06 21:54 7:04 Jw Robinson 187 Brian Balik, So 6:32 14:01 21:54 7:04 Park View 188 Julius Goldberg, Jr 6:23 13:46 21:55 7:04 Thomas S. Wootton 189 Will Llewellyn, Jr 6:44 14:09 21:56 7:04 West Potomac 190 Yousos Meth, Jr 6:34 14:09 21:56 7:04 Park View 191 119 Victoria Ferrante, Fr* 9:20 21:09 21:57 7:05 Yorktown 192 Jeremiah Firman, Sr 6:29 13:54 21:59 7:05 Wakefield Va 193 120 David Lang, Jr 6:08 13:34 22:00 7:06 Jeb Stuart 194 121 Ryan Smith, Sr 6:43 14:07 22:02 7:06 Paul Vi 195 122 Jack Nelson, Sr 6:33 14:07 22:02 7:06 St. Andrews Boys 196 123 Xavier Thompson, So 6:46 14:17 22:03 7:07 Eleanor Roosevelt 197 124 Daniel Fagbuyi, Jr 6:38 14:03 22:03 7:07 Eleanor Roosevelt 198 125 Stewart Foster, Jr 6:35 14:05 22:04 7:07 Washington-Lee 199 Kyle Smith, Jr 6:48 14:13 22:04 7:07 Westfield 200 126 Josh Handrahan, Sr 6:51 14:12 22:08 7:08 Wtwoodson 201 127 Henry Phillips, Jr 6:35 14:05 22:08 7:08 Washington-Lee 202 Logan Taylor, Sr 6:36 14:15 22:10 7:09 Northwest 203 Kenny McFetridge, Sr 6:44 14:15 22:10 7:09 Westfield 204 128 Kyle Gaffin, Jr 6:12 14:00 22:10 7:09 Trinity Christian 205 Rafael Centeno, Jr 6:36 14:03 22:11 7:09 West Potomac 206 Jacob Dahl, So 6:38 14:17 22:11 7:09 Potomac Falls 207 Drew Morson, Sr 6:43 14:16 22:12 7:09 Westfield 208 129 Dom Pugliaresi, Fr 6:42 14:21 22:12 7:10 St. Andrews Boys 209 130 Emery Hart, So 6:32 14:09 22:13 7:10 South Lakes 210 Rob Cumby, Jr 6:28 13:55 22:13 7:10 St. Albans 211 Adam Dooly, So 7:03 14:37 22:14 7:10 Northwest 212 Thomas Chalk, So 6:27 14:14 22:15 7:10 Potomac Falls 213 Kevin Nguyen, So 6:45 14:14 22:16 7:11 Northwest 214 John Woo, Jr 6:30 14:15 22:17 7:11 St. Albans 215 Arash Fallah, So 6:50 14:21 22:17 7:11 Thomas S. Wootton 216 Michael Moreno, Jr 6:53 14:22 22:17 7:11 Northwest 217 Brett Montague, So 6:51 14:27 22:18 7:11 Jw Robinson 218 Matt Comey, So 6:37 14:12 22:21 7:13 T. C. Williams 219 Diar Godani, Sr 6:33 14:20 22:22 7:13 Park View 220 131 Peter Christenson, Jr 6:18 14:06 22:23 7:13 Trinity Christian 221 Matt Laps, Jr 6:57 14:30 22:24 7:13 Thomas S. Wootton 222 Jonathan Kuteyi, Jr 6:51 14:33 22:24 7:13 Eleanor Roosevelt 223 132 Lucas Leblanc, So 6:49 14:31 22:25 7:14 Washington-Lee 224 Dev Shah, Jr 6:59 14:34 22:29 7:15 Thomas S. Wootton 225 133 Scott Bacon, Sr 6:22 14:23 22:31 7:16 Paul Vi 226 Adam Irvine, Sr 6:53 14:29 22:36 7:17 West Springfield 227 Mike Nekoba, So 7:03 14:36 22:38 7:18 South County Secondar 228 Daniel Mongeon, Jr 6:50 14:35 22:40 7:18 Eleanor Roosevelt 229 Bruce Onuigbo, So 6:58 14:39 22:40 7:18 Northwest 230 Aaron Goldsmith, So 6:57 14:43 22:41 7:19 Thomas S. Wootton 231 134 Tom Moore, Sr 6:42 14:19 22:42 7:19 Wtwoodson 232 David Blankenship, Jr 7:20 14:57 22:43 7:19 Northwest 233 135 Steven Hazel, Jr 6:36 14:18 22:43 7:20 Washington-Lee 234 Josh Braden, Jr 6:31 14:10 22:46 7:21 Washington-Lee 235 Nitish Malladi, So 6:53 14:34 22:46 7:21 Thomas S. Wootton 236 Kyle Snyder, Jr 6:55 14:46 22:51 7:22 Eleanor Roosevelt 237 Eric Fry, So 6:41 14:22 22:51 7:22 Washington-Lee 238 136 John Oneill, Jr 6:47 14:36 22:52 7:22 Yorktown 239 137 James Wiltshire, Jr 6:43 14:43 22:53 7:23 Paul Vi 240 Kevn Izadpanah, So 6:45 14:45 22:55 7:24 Jw Robinson 241 138 James Caron, Jr 6:29 14:24 22:58 7:24 Trinity Christian 242 139 Jordan Meeker, Sr 6:19 14:20 22:58 7:24 St. Andrews Boys 243 James Barney, Jr 6:57 14:44 22:59 7:25 West Springfield 244 140 Patrick Reed, So 7:04 14:53 22:59 7:25 Sidwell Friends 245 Joey Stoll, Jr 7:03 14:49 23:00 7:25 Annandale 246 Brendan McNealy, Jr 7:00 14:53 23:00 7:25 Eleanor Roosevelt 247 John Bounds, So 7:01 14:51 23:02 7:26 Westfield 248 George Deegan, Sr 6:57 14:38 23:03 7:26 Westfield 249 141 Blaise Fortier, Fr 7:06 14:56 23:10 7:28 Saint Anselm's Abbey 250 142 Hans Ege-Wenger, Jr 7:09 15:00 23:10 7:28 Sidwell Friends 251 143 Max Rosner, So 6:31 14:29 23:12 7:29 South Lakes 252 Brendan Ritter, So 6:49 14:31 23:12 7:29 Washington-Lee 253 Brian Carroll, Jr 6:56 14:50 23:12 7:29 St. Albans 254 144 David Oetjen, So 7:05 14:56 23:14 7:29 Saint Anselm's Abbey 255 Jack Peisch, So 6:45 14:40 23:14 7:30 T. C. Williams 256 Don Bell, Fr 6:56 14:51 23:17 7:31 Paul Vi 257 Theodore Walker, Jr 6:47 14:47 23:19 7:31 Eleanor Roosevelt 258 Anthony Alfano, Sr 7:02 15:02 23:20 7:32 Westfield 259 Alex Levin-Epstein, Jr 6:57 14:54 23:22 7:32 Thomas S. Wootton 260 145 Jacob Schuster, Fr 7:10 15:11 23:23 7:32 Skyline 261 Andrew Knittle, So 6:49 14:55 23:23 7:33 Westfield 262 Will Ridenour, Sr 6:44 14:51 23:24 7:33 Jw Robinson 263 William Pack, So 7:01 14:56 23:24 7:33 St. Albans 264 146 Tim Yang, Jr 7:11 15:08 23:25 7:33 Wtwoodson 265 Colter Radden-Lasge, Sr 7:02 15:03 23:26 7:33 Eleanor Roosevelt 266 Tyler Washburn, So 7:11 15:10 23:28 7:34 Westfield 267 Michael Washburn, So 7:11 15:11 23:28 7:34 Westfield 268 Alex Martello, Sr 6:56 14:55 23:29 7:34 Westfield 269 William Makabenta, So 6:48 14:39 23:31 7:35 Quince Orchard 270 Paul Hurst, Jr 7:00 15:07 23:32 7:35 Seton Hs, Manassas 271 Connor Chilton, So 7:18 15:11 23:34 7:36 West Potomac 272 Trevor Newton, So 6:52 14:54 23:35 7:36 Washington-Lee 273 Michael Huynh, Fr 7:08 15:03 23:39 7:38 Park View 274 Ben Leiken, Jr 7:00 15:15 23:42 7:39 St. Albans 275 147 Jack Dawson, Jr 6:59 15:14 23:43 7:39 Trinity Christian 276 Patrick Lukalay, So 7:01 15:10 23:43 7:39 Northwest 277 148 Alex Trakowski, Jr 6:31 14:45 23:50 7:41 Jeb Stuart 278 Nick Burton, Sr 7:02 15:18 23:51 7:42 St. Albans 279 David Bridgeman, Sr 6:42 15:02 23:58 7:44 St. Andrews Boys 280 Karl Staudinger, So 7:03 14:59 24:04 7:46 T. C. Williams 281 Shane Walker, Sr 6:55 15:14 24:05 7:46 Eleanor Roosevelt 282 149 Morris Morales, Jr 7:04 15:16 24:06 7:46 Jeb Stuart 283 Connor Maldonato, Jr 7:15 15:37 24:16 7:50 South County Secondar 284 Alfred Hubbard, So 7:12 15:08 24:17 7:50 Wtwoodson 285 Kyle Cortez, So 7:11 15:36 24:20 7:51 Westfield 286 150 Kaihua Zheng, Jr 7:41 15:54 24:21 7:51 Sidwell Friends 287 Mike Chinen, So 7:08 15:21 24:22 7:52 Potomac Falls 288 Gavin Seltzer, So 7:10 15:31 24:37 7:56 Westfield 289 Dawit Soloman, So 7:10 15:31 24:39 7:57 Westfield Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 290 151 James Ford, So 7:25 15:51 24:52 8:01 Yorktown 291 152 Gabriel Fuentes, Sr 7:02 15:39 24:54 8:02 Jeb Stuart 292 Reuben Luoma-Overstreet, Jr 6:49 15:19 24:54 8:02 Washington-Lee 293 Michael Doss, Sr 7:16 15:41 24:55 8:02 West Springfield 294 153 Jack Colston, Jr 7:02 15:49 24:56 8:03 Trinity Christian 295 Colin Swagart, So 7:28 16:05 24:59 8:03 St. Albans 296 154 Aaron Leulu, Jr 7:39 16:09 25:04 8:05 Jeb Stuart 297 155 James Berlyn, So 7:24 15:54 25:20 8:10 Yorktown 298 Paul Stetekluh, So 7:35 16:11 25:30 8:13 Wakefield Va 299 Cody Carmichael, So 7:43 16:30 25:33 8:14 West Potomac 300 156 George Wojcik, So 7:33 16:17 25:38 8:16 Sidwell Friends 301 157 Brandon Klingenberg, Fr 7:45 16:34 25:46 8:19 Skyline 302 158 Gianni Graham, So 7:48 16:47 25:53 8:21 Sidwell Friends 303 Miles Green, So 7:38 16:37 25:53 8:21 Northwest 304 Peter Vernia, So 8:06 16:48 25:58 8:22 Washington-Lee 305 Jacob Appelbaum, So 7:40 16:38 26:13 8:27 Quince Orchard 306 Dennis Lee, Jr 7:15 16:38 26:16 8:28 Quince Orchard 307 Justin Pugrant, Fr 7:41 16:38 26:22 8:30 St. Andrews Boys 308 159 Keith Curran, Jr 8:00 17:10 27:08 8:45 Saint Anselm's Abbey 309 Tim Hartzell, Fr 7:55 17:20 27:22 8:49 Paul Vi 310 160 Kyle Kotecki, Jr 7:48 17:30 27:49 8:58 Sidwell Friends Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 311 Nav Singh, Jr 8:05 17:43 28:33 9:12 Thomas S. Wootton 312 Edward Mahaffey, So 8:32 18:08 28:45 9:16 St. Albans 313 161 Diego Jones, Fr 8:29 18:23 28:57 9:20 Saint Anselm's Abbey 314 Matthew Palmer, Fr 7:56 18:10 29:16 9:26 Saint Anselm's Abbey "*" indicates females 20 finishers among Men 1 & Under 130 finishers among Men 2 - 2 99 finishers among Men 3 - 3 63 finishers among Men 4 - 4 1 finishers among Men 5 & Up 1 finishers among Women 1 & Under 313 male finishers 1 female finishers 314 total finishers Top Return to home page. GLORY DAYS XC 5 JV GIRLS 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by runhigh.com PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Potomac Falls 34 3 4 5 8 14 24 26 21:39 49 2 George Mason 111 2 15 16 35 43 55 65 22:24 2:14 3 National Cathedral 140 17 18 20 39 46 51 58 22:43 1:06 4 West Springfield 165 11 12 33 50 59 66 89 22:56 1:40 5 Centreville Wildcats 170 27 28 31 40 44 48 54 23:03 39 6 Forest Park 191 7 29 34 60 61 67 81 23:06 2:07 7 Holton-Arms 263 1 10 19 62 171 206 23:08 5:41 8 T. C. Williams 270 21 30 47 63 109 113 116 23:33 2:32 9 Northwest 285 9 22 75 77 102 122 123 23:34 3:00 10 Westfield 292 32 38 56 73 93 119 121 23:46 1:30 11 Stone Bridge 293 36 37 53 80 87 92 98 23:47 1:21 12 Mills Godwin 363 6 41 88 110 118 153 217 23:53 3:40 13 Hermitage 430 45 57 94 95 139 150 159 24:27 2:28 14 Dominion 445 64 68 74 112 127 128 140 24:31 1:28 15 John Handley 455 78 83 86 103 105 114 138 24:36 29 16 Eleanor Roosevelt 526 23 70 96 134 203 210 218 24:52 5:00 17 Chantilly 548 49 76 97 144 182 25:03 3:27 18 Thomas Jefferson St 566 69 84 106 133 174 202 204 25:08 2:42 19 Bishop O'Connell 594 79 91 117 149 158 162 168 25:14 1:46 20 Briar Woods 606 13 42 147 179 225 228 245 25:24 6:45 21 Loudoun County 608 71 99 131 146 161 187 25:18 2:10 22 West Potomac 617 72 115 137 145 148 169 214 25:20 1:48 23 Thomas S. Wootton 665 82 101 130 172 180 190 230 25:37 2:24 24 Lake Braddock Seconda 682 52 90 170 181 189 25:44 3:34 25 Clarke County 732 100 120 143 176 193 200 219 25:57 2:22 26 Jw Robinson 785 107 125 154 194 205 212 215 26:12 2:37 27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 800 124 155 160 163 198 26:15 2:07 28 Georgetown Visitation 808 156 157 164 165 166 167 186 26:17 15 29 Annandale 809 85 126 177 199 222 226 26:31 4:10 30 Freedom South Riding 857 129 151 178 188 211 223 243 26:34 2:15 31* James Madison 863 104 183 185 195 196 221 224 26:38 2:22 32* Our Lady Of Good Coun 863 141 142 152 191 237 27:12 5:22 33 Jeb Stuart 872 135 136 184 197 220 26:46 2:34 34 Park View 911 25 207 209 229 241 27:56 9:51 35 Menchville 937 108 111 236 240 242 29:12 7:57 36 Hayfield Secondary 983 132 175 213 231 232 28:09 4:52 37 Yorktown 1022 173 192 208 216 233 234 239 27:58 3:50 38 Albert Einstein 1145 201 227 235 238 244 30:31 6:29 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Archbishop Carroll(Dc Bishop McNamara Bryn Mawr School Clover Hill Edison Falls Church Langley Magruder Mount Vernon Patrick Henry (Ashlan Paul Vi Quince Orchard Sidwell Friends South County Secondar South Lakes Trinity Meadow View Wakefield Va Warren County Washington-Lee Wtwoodson Individuals 1. Potomac Falls 3 Kathryn Thompson, Jr* 21:23 6:54 4 Suzanne Rodgers, Sr* 21:27 6:55 5 Noor Natour, So* 21:28 6:55 8 Sinead Gilmore, Sr* 21:47 7:01 14 Denise Cordary, Sr* 22:11 7:09 24 Abimbola Akinduro, Jr* 22:30 7:15 26 Chelsea King, Jr* 22:34 7:17 Time = 1:48:13 Places = 34 2. George Mason 2 Julia Estrada* 21:04 6:48 15 Hailey Thomas* 22:12 7:09 16 Kelly Ready* 22:14 7:10 35 Nicole Peyton, Jr* 23:12 7:29 43 Hannah Beaman* 23:18 7:31 55 Rosalyn Kaddache, So* 23:38 7:37 65 Brittany Rorrer, So* 23:56 7:43 Time = 1:51:59 Places = 111 3. National Cathedral 17 Megan McKoy, Jr* 22:17 7:11 18 Adrienne Larson, So* 22:17 7:11 20 Rebecca Weingarten, Sr* 22:22 7:13 39 Elise Sidamon-Eristoff, Sr* 23:14 7:30 46 Ali Fauci, Jr* 23:23 7:32 51 Molly Hayes, Jr* 23:33 7:36 58 Lauren Seely, Fr* 23:41 7:38 Time = 1:53:31 Places = 140 4. West Springfield 11 Michelle Harrison, So* 22:06 7:08 12 Katie Fabish, Sr* 22:07 7:08 33 Celine Donohue, So* 23:10 7:28 50 Kellee Farris, Jr* 23:30 7:35 59 Jennifer Moore, So* 23:46 7:40 66 Catie Kitrinos, So* 23:57 7:44 89 Kara Lewis, Sr* 24:35 7:56 Time = 1:54:38 Places = 165 5. Centreville Wildcats 27 Brynna Heflin, So* 22:43 7:20 28 Emma Soderstrom, So* 22:46 7:21 31 Sarah Salette, Jr* 23:09 7:28 40 Yuni Song, Fr* 23:15 7:30 44 Taylor Rabideau, Jr* 23:21 7:32 48 Arisa Ishita, Sr* 23:27 7:34 54 Krista Germanis, Sr* 23:37 7:37 Time = 1:55:13 Places = 170 6. Forest Park 7 Chelsea Jacobsen, So* 21:42 7:00 29 Erin Brymer, So* 23:00 7:25 34 Kaylynn McAllister, Jr* 23:12 7:29 60 Karli Kendrick, So* 23:47 7:40 61 Tessa Davis, So* 23:48 7:40 67 Lila Burris, Fr* 24:00 7:44 81 Kelly Hurley, So* 24:24 7:52 Time = 1:55:26 Places = 191 7. Holton-Arms 1 Kathryn Scully, So* 20:54 6:44 10 Abigail Beehler, Sr* 21:59 7:05 19 Sarah Meyerhoff, Jr* 22:20 7:12 62 Mariah Sanguinetti, Jr* 23:54 7:43 171 Rachel Unger, Jr* 26:34 8:34 206 Angelique Moseley, So* 27:30 8:52 Time = 1:55:39 Places = 263 8. T. C. Williams 21 Lisa Toledo, So* 22:25 7:14 30 Eleanor Kenimer, So* 23:07 7:27 47 Megan Epperson, Sr* 23:24 7:33 63 Emma Kemler, So* 23:55 7:43 109 Abby Marcus, Jr* 24:56 8:02 113 Lily Noguchi, Sr* 25:04 8:05 116 Marian Wolz, So* 25:06 8:06 Time = 1:57:44 Places = 270 9. Northwest 9 Ida Yu, Jr* 21:51 7:03 22 Michaela Gramzinski, Jr* 22:27 7:14 75 Eileen Ser, So* 24:18 7:50 77 Susana Olivares, So* 24:22 7:51 102 Rachel Novosad, Jr* 24:50 8:01 122 Anne Harris, So* 25:13 8:08 123 Anna D'Alessio, Sr* 25:13 8:08 Time = 1:57:46 Places = 285 10. Westfield 32 Lea Orio, Jr* 23:10 7:28 38 Rachel Johnson, Sr* 23:13 7:29 56 Cassy Gorgos, Sr* 23:39 7:38 73 Becky Mattox, Sr* 24:12 7:48 93 Geri Esposito, Jr* 24:39 7:57 119 Kathy Thompson, So* 25:08 8:06 121 Becky King, Sr* 25:12 8:08 Time = 1:58:50 Places = 292 11. Stone Bridge 36 Amy Walther, Jr* 23:12 7:29 37 Cara Fossum, Sr* 23:12 7:29 53 Joy Ruiz, So* 23:34 7:36 80 Hailey Hughes, Fr* 24:24 7:52 87 Lauren Menefee, Sr* 24:33 7:55 92 Rachel Sabino, So* 24:38 7:57 98 Alexis Burkett, Jr* 24:48 8:00 Time = 1:58:54 Places = 293 12. Mills Godwin 6 Courtney Burton, 8* 21:28 6:55 41 Nikki Gormley, So* 23:16 7:30 88 Megan Grubbs, Fr* 24:34 7:55 110 Stephanie McDonnell, So* 24:59 8:03 118 Courtney Clemmons, Jr* 25:07 8:06 153 Molly Gardner, So* 26:03 8:24 217 Amy Levin, Jr* 28:02 9:02 Time = 1:59:23 Places = 363 13. Hermitage 45 Mindy Bertram, So* 23:22 7:32 57 Erica Anyango, Jr* 23:39 7:38 94 Holly Hanson, So* 24:41 7:58 95 Mariam Diallo, Jr* 24:45 7:59 139 Emily Hammonds, Fr* 25:50 8:20 150 Cameron Coleman, Fr* 25:54 8:21 159 Jennifer Hammonds, 8* 26:09 8:26 Time = 2:02:15 Places = 430 14. Dominion 64 Chelsea Weber, Jr* 23:55 7:43 68 Mary Armstrong, Jr* 24:01 7:45 74 Mariela Cadima, Sr* 24:15 7:49 112 Jenny Henley, So* 25:03 8:05 127 Christelle Khattar, Sr* 25:23 8:11 128 Kayla Turner, Sr* 25:23 8:11 140 Ashleigh Warren, Jr* 25:50 8:20 Time = 2:02:35 Places = 445 15. John Handley 78 Anne Cesnik, Sr* 24:23 7:52 83 Caroline Crowe, So* 24:26 7:53 86 Megan Martin, So* 24:30 7:54 103 Kayla Smith, So* 24:50 8:01 105 Chelsea Varney, Jr* 24:51 8:01 114 Lindsay Pilong, So* 25:05 8:05 138 Elizabeth Martin, Fr* 25:43 8:18 Time = 2:02:59 Places = 455 16. Eleanor Roosevelt 23 Christian Hickson, Sr* 22:28 7:15 70 Nicole Scott, So* 24:03 7:45 96 Elan Holston, Jr* 24:46 7:59 134 Erin Donn, Jr* 25:36 8:15 203 Brittany Greene, So* 27:28 8:51 210 Zina Wilkins, Sr* 27:38 8:55 218 Parris Smith, Jr* 28:07 9:04 Time = 2:04:18 Places = 526 17. Chantilly 49 Jennie Cohen, So* 23:27 7:34 76 Klarise Dixius, So* 24:19 7:50 97 Megha Srivastava, Sr* 24:46 7:59 144 Heather Guryansky, So* 25:51 8:20 182 Molly Placido, Jr* 26:54 8:40 Time = 2:05:15 Places = 548 18. Thomas Jefferson St 69 Katherine Bailey, So* 24:01 7:45 84 Jamie Kim, So* 24:27 7:53 106 Marie French, Jr* 24:52 8:01 133 Rachel Kuprenas, So* 25:34 8:15 174 Emma Ferris, Jr* 26:43 8:37 202 Erica Kuehn, Sr* 27:27 8:51 204 Maren Liebowitz, So* 27:28 8:52 Time = 2:05:36 Places = 566 19. Bishop O'Connell 79 Stephanie Griffen, Jr* 24:23 7:52 91 Maddie Nardacci, Sr* 24:36 7:56 117 Virginia Nyce, Jr* 25:06 8:06 149 Maddie Bate, So* 25:53 8:21 158 Mitchell Laura, Sr* 26:09 8:26 162 Suzanne Fonzi, Sr* 26:14 8:28 168 Mary Donovan, Sr* 26:31 8:33 Time = 2:06:06 Places = 594 20. Briar Woods 13 Stephanie Peterson, Jr* 22:08 7:08 42 Maisoon Fillo, So* 23:17 7:31 147 Jordyn Newsome, Sr* 25:52 8:21 179 Molly Booth, So* 26:49 8:39 225 Kelsey Berrier, So* 28:53 9:19 228 Hannah Borkowski, So* 29:20 9:28 245 Morgan Canada, Jr* 35:47 11:32 Time = 2:06:58 Places = 606 21. Loudoun County 71 Olivia Carmichael, Jr* 24:04 7:46 99 Devin Bowers, So* 24:49 8:00 131 Sarah Wilmot, Jr* 25:30 8:13 146 Caila Cummings, So* 25:52 8:21 161 Stephanie O'Neil, Jr* 26:13 8:27 187 Emily Gribbin, Jr* 27:03 8:43 Time = 2:06:27 Places = 608 22. West Potomac 72 Alexa Sears, Fr* 24:06 7:46 115 Emily Whitby, Sr* 25:06 8:06 137 Meghan Connor, Sr* 25:43 8:17 145 Marisa Lewis, Jr* 25:51 8:20 148 Becky Campbell, Sr* 25:53 8:21 169 Rachel Himes, Jr* 26:33 8:34 214 Erin Parker, Jr* 27:53 8:59 Time = 2:06:37 Places = 617 23. Thomas S. Wootton 82 Cara Lahr, So* 24:25 7:53 101 Heather Allentuck, Jr* 24:50 8:01 130 Sarah Kirby, So* 25:25 8:12 172 Morgan Mayes, So* 26:35 8:34 180 Gahee Lee, Jr* 26:49 8:39 190 Lesslie Moposita, Sr* 27:07 8:45 230 Julia Rasnake, Jr* 30:05 9:42 Time = 2:08:03 Places = 665 24. Lake Braddock Seconda 52 Peyton Gravatt, So* 23:33 7:36 90 Brittney Kaltenbaugh, Jr* 24:35 7:56 170 Raquel Martinez, So* 26:34 8:34 181 Tina Khoury, Jr* 26:52 8:40 189 Tiffany Ly, So* 27:06 8:44 Time = 2:08:38 Places = 682 25. Clarke County 100 Waring Megan, Fr* 24:50 8:00 120 Oliva McKelway, Fr* 25:11 8:07 143 Rylee Shull, Jr* 25:51 8:20 176 Katlyn Mercke, So* 26:45 8:38 193 Jodi Noland, Jr* 27:11 8:46 200 Bright Leah, So* 27:26 8:51 219 Beatrice Vigna, Jr* 28:12 9:06 Time = 2:09:45 Places = 732 26. Jw Robinson 107 Clarissa Arndt, Jr* 24:53 8:01 125 Sarah Fisher, So* 25:17 8:09 154 Eric Flanagan, Sr 26:07 8:25 194 Briana Apgar, Sr* 27:12 8:46 205 Simay Okyay, Jr* 27:29 8:52 212 Kaitlyn Christopher, Jr* 27:44 8:57 215 Margaret Veale, So* 27:59 9:01 Time = 2:10:56 Places = 785 27. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 124 Anna Blumenthal, Jr* 25:16 8:09 155 Emily Rothermel, So* 26:08 8:26 160 Melissa Arey, Jr* 26:13 8:27 163 Claire Duguid, So* 26:17 8:29 198 Kim Stanton, Jr* 27:23 8:50 Time = 2:11:15 Places = 800 28. Georgetown Visitation 156 Rosie Gaylor, Sr* 26:08 8:26 157 Kate Sullivan, Jr* 26:08 8:26 164 Meghan Davidson, Jr* 26:22 8:30 165 Christy Ross, Jr* 26:22 8:30 166 Madeline Lonergan, Jr* 26:23 8:31 167 Sarah Burns, Jr* 26:25 8:31 186 Jordan Tillman, Sr* 27:00 8:43 Time = 2:11:22 Places = 808 29. Annandale 85 Caroline Kane, So* 24:28 7:54 126 Nadia Alchaar, So* 25:20 8:10 177 Aya Ibrahim, So* 26:46 8:38 199 Carrie Vergel De Dios, So* 27:23 8:50 222 Victoria Clodfelter, So* 28:37 9:14 226 Alexandra Torre, So* 28:54 9:19 Time = 2:12:32 Places = 809 30. Freedom South Riding 129 Laura Avakian, So* 25:24 8:11 151 Sarah Fox, Sr* 25:59 8:23 178 Nadia Groome, So* 26:47 8:38 188 Ciara Laws, So* 27:04 8:44 211 Anita Alvarez, Sr* 27:38 8:55 223 Kelsey Preston, Sr* 28:38 9:14 243 Zaneta Romero, Sr* 32:51 10:36 Time = 2:12:50 Places = 857 31*. James Madison 104 Kate Bocskor, So* 24:51 8:01 183 Lisa Collier, So* 26:56 8:41 185 Lindsey Bruch, So* 26:59 8:42 195 Katie Somers, So* 27:12 8:46 196 Elyse Bailey, Sr* 27:12 8:46 221 Lisa Bell, Fr* 28:15 9:07 224 Jillian Reagan, So* 28:48 9:17 Time = 2:13:09 Places = 863 32*. Our Lady Of Good Coun 141 Mary Baldeon, Sr* 25:50 8:20 142 Natasha Wathen, Fr* 25:50 8:20 152 Kathleen Stubbs, So* 25:59 8:23 191 Julie Egocheaga, Jr* 27:10 8:46 237 Kareen Ayuk, So* 31:12 10:04 Time = 2:15:59 Places = 863 33. Jeb Stuart 135 Haimy Ly, Jr* 25:39 8:16 136 Megan Hines, Jr* 25:41 8:17 184 Sarah Ritter, Jr* 26:59 8:42 197 Andrea Torrico, Jr* 27:19 8:49 220 Myra Shah, Jr* 28:13 9:06 Time = 2:13:49 Places = 872 34. Park View 25 Sarah Taylor, Sr* 22:32 7:16 207 Christine Weber, So* 27:34 8:53 209 Preethi Varma, Jr* 27:37 8:54 229 Mai Nguyen, So* 29:37 9:33 241 Haley Kroeger, So* 32:23 10:26 Time = 2:19:40 Places = 911 35. Menchville 108 Claire Nichting, So* 24:54 8:02 111 Monica Doreste, So* 24:59 8:03 236 Leila Miran, So* 30:59 10:00 240 Lauren Johnson, Sr* 32:17 10:25 242 Nicole Ziemann, Sr* 32:51 10:36 Time = 2:25:58 Places = 937 36. Hayfield Secondary 132 Samantha Hass, Jr* 25:33 8:14 175 Laura Boyd, Jr* 26:44 8:37 213 Caroline Davis, Jr* 27:49 8:58 231 Nicole Mendoza, So* 30:14 9:45 232 Razan Mahgoub, So* 30:25 9:48 Time = 2:20:43 Places = 983 37. Yorktown 173 Emma Burd, So* 26:39 8:36 192 Kimberly Derosa, So* 27:10 8:46 208 Melissa Vandenberg, Sr* 27:34 8:53 216 Julie Meadows, So* 27:59 9:01 233 Alexandra Lynch, So* 30:28 9:50 234 Hillary Marker, Sr* 30:32 9:51 239 Sophia Maxstadt, Jr* 31:34 10:11 Time = 2:19:49 Places = 1022 38. Albert Einstein 201 Kate McCully, Sr* 27:27 8:51 227 Alexandra Martinez, So* 28:59 9:21 235 Sarah McCully, Fr* 30:49 9:56 238 Monica Larravide, So* 31:25 10:08 244 Guen Spilsbury, Sr* 33:55 10:56 Time = 2:32:32 Places = 1145 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Kathryn Scully, So* 6:34 13:38 20:54 6:44 Holton-Arms 2 Corinthia Evans, Jr* 6:29 13:31 21:03 6:47 Mount Vernon 3 2 Julia Estrada* 6:39 13:42 21:04 6:48 George Mason 4 3 Kathryn Thompson, Jr* 6:33 13:47 21:23 6:54 Potomac Falls 5 4 Suzanne Rodgers, Sr* 6:32 13:47 21:27 6:55 Potomac Falls 6 5 Noor Natour, So* 6:31 13:48 21:28 6:55 Potomac Falls 7 6 Courtney Burton, 8* 6:45 14:03 21:28 6:55 Mills Godwin 8 7 Chelsea Jacobsen, So* 6:33 14:01 21:42 7:00 Forest Park 9 8 Sinead Gilmore, Sr* 6:37 13:59 21:47 7:01 Potomac Falls 10 9 Ida Yu, Jr* 6:40 14:07 21:51 7:03 Northwest 11 Malina Richardson, 8* 6:30 13:54 21:53 7:04 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 12 10 Abigail Beehler, Sr* 6:42 14:05 21:59 7:05 Holton-Arms 13 11 Michelle Harrison, So* 6:38 14:08 22:06 7:08 West Springfield 14 12 Katie Fabish, Sr* 6:55 14:21 22:07 7:08 West Springfield 15 13 Stephanie Peterson, Jr* 6:38 14:18 22:08 7:08 Briar Woods 16 14 Denise Cordary, Sr* 6:44 14:23 22:11 7:09 Potomac Falls 17 15 Hailey Thomas* 6:53 14:26 22:12 7:09 George Mason 18 16 Kelly Ready* 6:53 14:26 22:14 7:10 George Mason 19 17 Megan McKoy, Jr* 6:44 14:20 22:17 7:11 National Cathedral 20 18 Adrienne Larson, So* 6:51 14:24 22:17 7:11 National Cathedral 21 Katlyn Sargeant, Jr* 6:45 14:20 22:18 7:11 Mount Vernon 22 19 Sarah Meyerhoff, Jr* 7:02 14:45 22:20 7:12 Holton-Arms 23 20 Rebecca Weingarten, Sr* 6:50 14:25 22:22 7:13 National Cathedral 24 21 Lisa Toledo, So* 6:38 14:14 22:25 7:14 T. C. Williams 25 22 Michaela Gramzinski, Jr* 6:28 14:10 22:27 7:14 Northwest 26 23 Christian Hickson, Sr* 7:03 14:36 22:28 7:15 Eleanor Roosevelt 27 24 Abimbola Akinduro, Jr* 6:44 14:29 22:30 7:15 Potomac Falls 28 25 Sarah Taylor, Sr* 6:43 14:25 22:32 7:16 Park View 29 26 Chelsea King, Jr* 6:58 14:33 22:34 7:17 Potomac Falls 30 27 Brynna Heflin, So* 6:58 14:42 22:43 7:20 Centreville Wildcats 31 28 Emma Soderstrom, So* 7:18 14:54 22:46 7:21 Centreville Wildcats 32 Brittany Waltz, 8* 6:56 14:39 22:59 7:25 Warren County 33 29 Erin Brymer, So* 6:58 14:39 23:00 7:25 Forest Park 34 30 Eleanor Kenimer, So* 6:55 14:47 23:07 7:27 T. C. Williams 35 31 Sarah Salette, Jr* 7:04 14:58 23:09 7:28 Centreville Wildcats 36 32 Lea Orio, Jr* 7:15 15:03 23:10 7:28 Westfield 37 33 Celine Donohue, So* 6:52 14:43 23:10 7:28 West Springfield 38 34 Kaylynn McAllister, Jr* 6:50 15:08 23:12 7:29 Forest Park 39 35 Nicole Peyton, Jr* 7:05 14:56 23:12 7:29 George Mason 40 36 Amy Walther, Jr* 6:53 14:51 23:12 7:29 Stone Bridge 41 37 Cara Fossum, Sr* 6:54 14:46 23:12 7:29 Stone Bridge 42 38 Rachel Johnson, Sr* 6:58 14:44 23:13 7:29 Westfield 43 Maria Campos, Jr* 6:59 15:01 23:14 7:29 Potomac Falls 44 39 Elise Sidamon-Eristoff, Sr* 6:58 14:55 23:14 7:30 National Cathedral 45 40 Yuni Song, Fr* 7:05 15:06 23:15 7:30 Centreville Wildcats 46 41 Nikki Gormley, So* 7:14 15:18 23:16 7:30 Mills Godwin 47 42 Maisoon Fillo, So* 7:01 15:02 23:17 7:31 Briar Woods 48 43 Hannah Beaman* 7:09 14:52 23:18 7:31 George Mason 49 44 Taylor Rabideau, Jr* 7:08 15:04 23:21 7:32 Centreville Wildcats 50 45 Mindy Bertram, So* 6:48 14:44 23:22 7:32 Hermitage 51 46 Ali Fauci, Jr* 7:15 15:14 23:23 7:32 National Cathedral 52 47 Megan Epperson, Sr* 7:14 15:10 23:24 7:33 T. C. Williams 53 48 Arisa Ishita, Sr* 7:16 15:07 23:27 7:34 Centreville Wildcats 54 Annie Welp, Jr* 7:23 15:07 23:27 7:34 Wtwoodson 55 49 Jennie Cohen, So* 7:18 15:18 23:27 7:34 Chantilly 56 50 Kellee Farris, Jr* 7:13 15:02 23:30 7:35 West Springfield 57 Madeleine Greenwood, So* 6:47 14:56 23:31 7:35 Wakefield Va 58 Kelsey Hough, So* 6:59 15:07 23:32 7:35 Langley 59 51 Molly Hayes, Jr* 7:16 15:15 23:33 7:36 National Cathedral 60 52 Peyton Gravatt, So* 6:56 15:01 23:33 7:36 Lake Braddock Seconda 61 53 Joy Ruiz, So* 7:19 15:17 23:34 7:36 Stone Bridge 62 Alex Hastings, So* 6:57 15:03 23:36 7:37 Edison 63 54 Krista Germanis, Sr* 7:01 15:09 23:37 7:37 Centreville Wildcats 64 55 Rosalyn Kaddache, So* 7:37 15:21 23:38 7:37 George Mason 65 56 Cassy Gorgos, Sr* 7:28 15:25 23:39 7:38 Westfield 66 57 Erica Anyango, Jr* 6:59 15:09 23:39 7:38 Hermitage 67 58 Lauren Seely, Fr* 7:07 15:08 23:41 7:38 National Cathedral 68 59 Jennifer Moore, So* 7:19 15:16 23:46 7:40 West Springfield 69 60 Karli Kendrick, So* 7:11 15:22 23:47 7:40 Forest Park 70 61 Tessa Davis, So* 7:40 15:29 23:48 7:40 Forest Park 71 Naomi Bates, Jr* 7:13 15:21 23:49 7:41 National Cathedral 72 Tiffany Truong, Jr* 7:26 15:27 23:53 7:42 Edison 73 62 Mariah Sanguinetti, Jr* 7:08 15:14 23:54 7:43 Holton-Arms 74 63 Emma Kemler, So* 7:19 15:23 23:55 7:43 T. C. Williams 75 64 Chelsea Weber, Jr* 7:31 15:30 23:55 7:43 Dominion 76 65 Brittany Rorrer, So* 7:30 15:22 23:56 7:43 George Mason 77 66 Catie Kitrinos, So* 6:56 15:00 23:57 7:44 West Springfield 78 Melanie McCusker, Sr* 7:14 15:18 23:58 7:44 Potomac Falls 79 67 Lila Burris, Fr* 7:34 15:32 24:00 7:44 Forest Park 80 68 Mary Armstrong, Jr* 7:32 15:29 24:01 7:45 Dominion 81 69 Katherine Bailey, So* 7:07 15:19 24:01 7:45 Thomas Jefferson St 82 70 Nicole Scott, So* 7:06 15:13 24:03 7:45 Eleanor Roosevelt 83 Shannon Martinez, Jr* 7:15 15:20 24:03 7:45 Centreville Wildcats 84 71 Olivia Carmichael, Jr* 7:12 15:30 24:04 7:46 Loudoun County 85 72 Alexa Sears, Fr* 7:23 15:29 24:06 7:46 West Potomac 86 Jessica Mejia, So* 7:13 15:11 24:10 7:48 Centreville Wildcats 87 73 Becky Mattox, Sr* 7:27 15:25 24:12 7:48 Westfield 88 74 Mariela Cadima, Sr* 7:14 15:07 24:15 7:49 Dominion 89 75 Eileen Ser, So* 7:01 15:22 24:18 7:50 Northwest 90 76 Klarise Dixius, So* 7:24 15:37 24:19 7:50 Chantilly 91 Stephanie Sor, Fr* 7:38 15:56 24:21 7:51 Centreville Wildcats 92 77 Susana Olivares, So* 7:25 15:40 24:22 7:51 Northwest 93 78 Anne Cesnik, Sr* 7:17 15:24 24:23 7:52 John Handley 94 79 Stephanie Griffen, Jr* 7:18 15:30 24:23 7:52 Bishop O'Connell 95 80 Hailey Hughes, Fr* 7:21 15:35 24:24 7:52 Stone Bridge 96 81 Kelly Hurley, So* 7:40 15:41 24:24 7:52 Forest Park 97 82 Cara Lahr, So* 7:25 15:33 24:25 7:53 Thomas S. Wootton 98 83 Caroline Crowe, So* 7:33 15:44 24:26 7:53 John Handley 99 84 Jamie Kim, So* 7:27 15:48 24:27 7:53 Thomas Jefferson St 100 85 Caroline Kane, So* 7:20 15:35 24:28 7:54 Annandale 101 86 Megan Martin, So* 7:33 15:44 24:30 7:54 John Handley 102 Emilie Blechman, Jr* 7:40 15:43 24:30 7:54 National Cathedral 103 87 Lauren Menefee, Sr* 7:19 15:46 24:33 7:55 Stone Bridge 104 Kenia Hurtado, Jr* 7:50 15:59 24:34 7:55 Edison 105 88 Megan Grubbs, Fr* 7:17 15:31 24:34 7:55 Mills Godwin 106 89 Kara Lewis, Sr* 7:18 15:25 24:35 7:56 West Springfield 107 90 Brittney Kaltenbaugh, Jr* 7:16 15:39 24:35 7:56 Lake Braddock Seconda 108 91 Maddie Nardacci, Sr* 7:19 15:34 24:36 7:56 Bishop O'Connell 109 92 Rachel Sabino, So* 7:29 15:55 24:38 7:57 Stone Bridge 110 93 Geri Esposito, Jr* 7:35 16:01 24:39 7:57 Westfield 111 Regina Thompson, Jr* 7:17 15:36 24:40 7:57 Mount Vernon 112 94 Holly Hanson, So* 7:23 15:52 24:41 7:58 Hermitage 113 Nicole Lipka, So* 7:20 15:45 24:42 7:58 West Springfield 114 95 Mariam Diallo, Jr* 7:17 15:52 24:45 7:59 Hermitage 115 96 Elan Holston, Jr* 7:32 16:00 24:46 7:59 Eleanor Roosevelt 116 97 Megha Srivastava, Sr* 7:30 15:51 24:46 7:59 Chantilly 117 Laura Watkins, So* 7:27 15:51 24:46 7:59 Clover Hill 118 98 Alexis Burkett, Jr* 7:26 15:56 24:48 8:00 Stone Bridge 119 99 Devin Bowers, So* 7:00 15:22 24:49 8:00 Loudoun County 120 100 Waring Megan, Fr* 7:31 16:02 24:50 8:00 Clarke County 121 101 Heather Allentuck, Jr* 7:44 16:05 24:50 8:01 Thomas S. Wootton 122 102 Rachel Novosad, Jr* 7:28 16:18 24:50 8:01 Northwest 123 103 Kayla Smith, So* 7:33 15:44 24:50 8:01 John Handley 124 104 Kate Bocskor, So* 7:45 16:12 24:51 8:01 James Madison 125 105 Chelsea Varney, Jr* 7:39 16:02 24:51 8:01 John Handley 126 106 Marie French, Jr* 7:56 16:28 24:52 8:01 Thomas Jefferson St 127 107 Clarissa Arndt, Jr* 7:12 15:28 24:53 8:01 Jw Robinson 128 108 Claire Nichting, So* 7:50 16:09 24:54 8:02 Menchville 129 Chelsea Varley, Jr* 7:20 15:42 24:56 8:02 West Springfield 130 109 Abby Marcus, Jr* 7:25 15:50 24:56 8:02 T. C. Williams 131 Lauren Guisti, Jr* 7:22 15:56 24:58 8:03 Stone Bridge 132 110 Stephanie McDonnell, So* 7:16 15:31 24:59 8:03 Mills Godwin 133 111 Monica Doreste, So* 7:50 16:10 24:59 8:03 Menchville 134 112 Jenny Henley, So* 7:32 16:03 25:03 8:05 Dominion 135 113 Lily Noguchi, Sr* 7:46 16:18 25:04 8:05 T. C. Williams 136 114 Lindsay Pilong, So* 7:39 16:10 25:05 8:05 John Handley 137 115 Emily Whitby, Sr* 7:34 16:08 25:06 8:06 West Potomac 138 116 Marian Wolz, So* 7:32 16:00 25:06 8:06 T. C. Williams 139 117 Virginia Nyce, Jr* 7:41 16:10 25:06 8:06 Bishop O'Connell 140 118 Courtney Clemmons, Jr* 7:55 16:18 25:07 8:06 Mills Godwin 141 Christina Yoon, Jr* 8:01 16:19 25:07 8:06 Wtwoodson 142 119 Kathy Thompson, So* 7:56 16:12 25:08 8:06 Westfield 143 120 Oliva McKelway, Fr* 7:42 16:18 25:11 8:07 Clarke County 144 121 Becky King, Sr* 7:32 16:09 25:12 8:08 Westfield 145 122 Anne Harris, So* 7:10 16:07 25:13 8:08 Northwest 146 123 Anna D'Alessio, Sr* 7:34 16:16 25:13 8:08 Northwest 147 Sara Boyles, Jr* 7:16 15:46 25:16 8:09 Westfield 148 124 Anna Blumenthal, Jr* 7:46 16:21 25:16 8:09 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 149 125 Sarah Fisher, So* 7:29 15:57 25:17 8:09 Jw Robinson 150 Annemarie Scerra, Jr* 7:32 16:05 25:19 8:10 Centreville Wildcats 151 126 Nadia Alchaar, So* 7:36 16:10 25:20 8:10 Annandale 152 Marie Christine Glover, Jr* 7:49 16:30 25:20 8:10 George Mason 153 Holly Barnes, Jr* 7:34 16:12 25:22 8:11 Stone Bridge 154 127 Christelle Khattar, Sr* 7:47 16:31 25:23 8:11 Dominion 155 128 Kayla Turner, Sr* 8:06 16:32 25:23 8:11 Dominion 156 Emily Zimmerman, So* 7:31 16:10 25:24 8:11 T. C. Williams 157 129 Laura Avakian, So* 7:38 16:14 25:24 8:11 Freedom South Riding 158 130 Sarah Kirby, So* 7:59 16:35 25:25 8:12 Thomas S. Wootton 159 Allie Wilson, So* 7:45 16:13 25:25 8:12 Clover Hill 160 131 Sarah Wilmot, Jr* 7:50 16:33 25:30 8:13 Loudoun County 161 Amanda Rolander, So* 7:47 16:29 25:31 8:14 George Mason 162 Sara Calkins, Jr* 7:42 16:21 25:33 8:14 Westfield 163 132 Samantha Hass, Jr* 7:45 16:17 25:33 8:14 Hayfield Secondary 164 Dani Degooyer, So* 7:29 16:38 25:33 8:15 Stone Bridge 165 133 Rachel Kuprenas, So* 7:25 16:19 25:34 8:15 Thomas Jefferson St 166 Caroline Kelley, So* 8:06 16:46 25:35 8:15 National Cathedral 167 134 Erin Donn, Jr* 7:48 16:33 25:36 8:15 Eleanor Roosevelt 168 Maggie Kennedy, Jr* 7:43 16:35 25:36 8:15 T. C. Williams 169 135 Haimy Ly, Jr* 7:58 16:39 25:39 8:16 Jeb Stuart 170 Gina Apperson, So* 7:52 16:41 25:40 8:17 Stone Bridge 171 136 Megan Hines, Jr* 7:47 16:39 25:41 8:17 Jeb Stuart 172 137 Meghan Connor, Sr* 7:12 15:53 25:43 8:17 West Potomac 173 138 Elizabeth Martin, Fr* 7:33 16:06 25:43 8:18 John Handley 174 Sarah Sneed, Sr* 7:23 16:20 25:44 8:18 Wakefield Va 175 Alice Chang, Sr* 7:31 16:28 25:45 8:18 Northwest 176 Kate Aufhauser, Sr* 7:44 16:23 25:45 8:18 National Cathedral 177 Ryan Patecell, Jr* 7:24 16:17 25:48 8:19 Wtwoodson 178 Marissa Swain, Sr* 7:38 16:33 25:48 8:19 Northwest 179 Jasmin Peterson, Sr* 7:37 16:51 25:48 8:19 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 180 139 Emily Hammonds, Fr* 7:41 16:27 25:50 8:20 Hermitage 181 140 Ashleigh Warren, Jr* 7:56 16:40 25:50 8:20 Dominion 182 141 Mary Baldeon, Sr* 8:04 16:48 25:50 8:20 Our Lady Of Good Coun 183 142 Natasha Wathen, Fr* 8:03 16:48 25:50 8:20 Our Lady Of Good Coun 184 143 Rylee Shull, Jr* 7:45 16:33 25:51 8:20 Clarke County 185 144 Heather Guryansky, So* 7:44 16:25 25:51 8:20 Chantilly 186 Gloria Kim, Sr* 7:24 16:15 25:51 8:20 West Springfield 187 145 Marisa Lewis, Jr* 7:36 16:22 25:51 8:20 West Potomac 188 146 Caila Cummings, So* 7:46 16:24 25:52 8:21 Loudoun County 189 147 Jordyn Newsome, Sr* 7:51 16:34 25:52 8:21 Briar Woods 190 148 Becky Campbell, Sr* 7:41 16:45 25:53 8:21 West Potomac 191 149 Maddie Bate, So* 8:07 16:55 25:53 8:21 Bishop O'Connell 192 150 Cameron Coleman, Fr* 8:01 16:46 25:54 8:21 Hermitage 193 151 Sarah Fox, Sr* 8:02 16:49 25:59 8:23 Freedom South Riding 194 152 Kathleen Stubbs, So* 8:04 16:48 25:59 8:23 Our Lady Of Good Coun 195 153 Molly Gardner, So* 7:26 16:36 26:03 8:24 Mills Godwin 196 Emily Alvarez, Fr* 7:44 16:52 26:04 8:24 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 197 154 Eric Flanagan, Sr 8:15 16:51 26:07 8:25 Jw Robinson 198 155 Emily Rothermel, So* 7:49 16:31 26:08 8:26 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 199 156 Rosie Gaylor, Sr* 8:00 16:37 26:08 8:26 Georgetown Visitation 200 157 Kate Sullivan, Jr* 8:00 16:47 26:08 8:26 Georgetown Visitation 201 158 Mitchell Laura, Sr* 7:54 16:54 26:09 8:26 Bishop O'Connell 202 159 Jennifer Hammonds, 8* 7:42 16:41 26:09 8:26 Hermitage 203 Anita Hall, Sr* 8:10 16:51 26:10 8:26 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 204 Madelyn Rhodes, Jr* 8:02 16:52 26:10 8:26 Edison 205 Ester Meija, Jr* 8:07 16:52 26:10 8:26 West Springfield 206 Karen Johnson, So* 8:00 16:55 26:12 8:27 Centreville Wildcats 207 Mikki Egan, 8* 7:35 16:50 26:13 8:27 Hermitage 208 Torie Bannon, Fr* 7:55 16:51 26:13 8:27 Centreville Wildcats 209 160 Melissa Arey, Jr* 7:49 16:33 26:13 8:27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 210 161 Stephanie O'Neil, Jr* 7:23 16:13 26:13 8:27 Loudoun County 211 Kelly Crimmins, Sr* 8:15 17:07 26:14 8:28 Trinity Meadow View 212 162 Suzanne Fonzi, Sr* 8:05 16:54 26:14 8:28 Bishop O'Connell 213 Emily Kelly, So* 8:14 17:07 26:14 8:28 Trinity Meadow View 214 Elizabeth Carber, So* 7:51 16:38 26:16 8:28 West Springfield 215 163 Claire Duguid, So* 7:49 16:32 26:17 8:29 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 216 Karianne Johnsen, So* 7:54 16:51 26:18 8:29 Northwest 217 Shea Lewis, Jr* 7:57 16:42 26:19 8:29 Westfield 218 Amanda Slemaker, Fr* 7:46 16:44 26:19 8:29 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 219 164 Meghan Davidson, Jr* 8:01 16:49 26:22 8:30 Georgetown Visitation 220 165 Christy Ross, Jr* 8:19 17:22 26:22 8:30 Georgetown Visitation 221 Veronica Adams, Sr* 7:31 16:12 26:23 8:30 West Springfield 222 Kaitlin Miller, So* 8:02 17:05 26:23 8:30 Bryn Mawr School 223 166 Madeline Lonergan, Jr* 8:00 16:45 26:23 8:31 Georgetown Visitation 224 167 Sarah Burns, Jr* 8:02 17:00 26:25 8:31 Georgetown Visitation 225 168 Mary Donovan, Sr* 8:02 17:03 26:31 8:33 Bishop O'Connell 226 Anna Donovan, Sr* 8:03 17:04 26:31 8:33 Bishop O'Connell 227 Michelle Ting, Jr* 7:59 17:03 26:32 8:33 Quince Orchard 228 169 Rachel Himes, Jr* 7:51 16:53 26:33 8:34 West Potomac 229 170 Raquel Martinez, So* 7:48 16:47 26:34 8:34 Lake Braddock Seconda 230 171 Rachel Unger, Jr* 7:08 16:36 26:34 8:34 Holton-Arms 231 172 Morgan Mayes, So* 7:43 16:28 26:35 8:34 Thomas S. Wootton 232 Marina Andrawis, Sr* 8:10 17:07 26:36 8:35 West Springfield 233 Madison Ide, So* 7:33 16:59 26:36 8:35 West Springfield 234 Kelly Voltz, Sr* 8:06 17:05 26:36 8:35 Stone Bridge 235 Nicole Garborino, Fr* 8:16 17:17 26:37 8:35 Bryn Mawr School 236 Julie Aurora, Sr* 8:01 17:00 26:38 8:35 Westfield 237 Sophie Vickers, So* 7:39 17:00 26:38 8:35 Langley 238 173 Emma Burd, So* 7:29 16:46 26:39 8:36 Yorktown 239 Margot Morris, Sr* 8:01 17:09 26:40 8:36 Bishop O'Connell 240 Lauren Bucher, Sr* 7:58 16:59 26:42 8:37 Dominion 241 174 Emma Ferris, Jr* 8:16 17:19 26:43 8:37 Thomas Jefferson St 242 175 Laura Boyd, Jr* 7:58 17:18 26:44 8:37 Hayfield Secondary 243 176 Katlyn Mercke, So* 7:44 16:51 26:45 8:38 Clarke County 244 177 Aya Ibrahim, So* 8:05 17:08 26:46 8:38 Annandale 245 Kaylee Hemming, So* 7:58 17:06 26:46 8:38 South County Secondar 246 178 Nadia Groome, So* 8:11 17:11 26:47 8:38 Freedom South Riding 247 Julia Cannon, So* 8:02 17:05 26:48 8:39 Bryn Mawr School 248 Stephanie Franco, So* 8:04 17:02 26:49 8:39 Westfield 249 179 Molly Booth, So* 7:50 16:57 26:49 8:39 Briar Woods 250 180 Gahee Lee, Jr* 8:13 17:17 26:49 8:39 Thomas S. Wootton 251 Chelsea Daum, Sr* 8:06 17:09 26:51 8:39 Potomac Falls 252 181 Tina Khoury, Jr* 7:57 17:10 26:52 8:40 Lake Braddock Seconda 253 Corinne Saunders, Jr* 8:14 17:17 26:53 8:40 Westfield 254 182 Molly Placido, Jr* 7:51 17:02 26:54 8:40 Chantilly 255 Linh Ta, So* 8:33 17:43 26:55 8:41 Bishop O'Connell 256 Amy Frieder, So* 7:57 17:04 26:56 8:41 Quince Orchard 257 183 Lisa Collier, So* 8:07 17:20 26:56 8:41 James Madison 258 184 Sarah Ritter, Jr* 7:59 17:14 26:59 8:42 Jeb Stuart 259 185 Lindsey Bruch, So* 8:23 17:26 26:59 8:42 James Madison 260 Rose Pleskow, Sr* 8:03 17:47 27:00 8:42 South Lakes 261 Nadia Podo, So* 7:19 16:51 27:00 8:42 Westfield 262 186 Jordan Tillman, Sr* 8:06 17:16 27:00 8:43 Georgetown Visitation 263 187 Emily Gribbin, Jr* 7:53 17:07 27:03 8:43 Loudoun County 264 Melissa Cunnighman, Jr* 8:18 17:28 27:03 8:43 Forest Park 265 Lesley Marentette, So* 8:15 17:27 27:03 8:43 Westfield 266 Megan Palko, Jr* 8:06 17:21 27:04 8:44 South County Secondar 267 188 Ciara Laws, So* 8:02 17:18 27:04 8:44 Freedom South Riding 268 Ashley Hendrickson, Jr* 8:00 16:54 27:05 8:44 Centreville Wildcats 269 Anjali Upadhya, So* 8:08 17:23 27:05 8:44 Clover Hill 270 189 Tiffany Ly, So* 7:48 17:23 27:06 8:44 Lake Braddock Seconda 271 190 Lesslie Moposita, Sr* 8:17 17:21 27:07 8:45 Thomas S. Wootton 272 Tala Curry, Fr* 8:08 17:40 27:09 8:45 John Handley 273 191 Julie Egocheaga, Jr* 8:03 17:07 27:10 8:46 Our Lady Of Good Coun 274 192 Kimberly Derosa, So* 7:56 17:06 27:10 8:46 Yorktown 275 Anya Grenier, So* 8:13 17:14 27:11 8:46 National Cathedral 276 193 Jodi Noland, Jr* 7:44 17:02 27:11 8:46 Clarke County 277 194 Briana Apgar, Sr* 8:22 17:35 27:12 8:46 Jw Robinson 278 Meghan Smith, Jr* 8:19 17:22 27:12 8:46 Georgetown Visitation 279 195 Katie Somers, So* 7:59 17:08 27:12 8:46 James Madison 280 196 Elyse Bailey, Sr* 7:59 17:12 27:12 8:46 James Madison 281 197 Andrea Torrico, Jr* 8:05 17:39 27:19 8:49 Jeb Stuart 282 Elisha Frazier, Fr* 8:07 17:20 27:21 8:49 John Handley 283 Aubrey Kennedy, So* 7:58 17:12 27:21 8:49 Potomac Falls 284 Excy Guardado, Jr* 8:05 17:41 27:22 8:49 Falls Church 285 198 Kim Stanton, Jr* 7:55 17:15 27:23 8:50 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 286 199 Carrie Vergel De Dios, So* 8:28 17:38 27:23 8:50 Annandale 287 200 Bright Leah, So* 7:59 17:24 27:26 8:51 Clarke County 288 201 Kate McCully, Sr* 8:35 17:57 27:27 8:51 Albert Einstein 289 Kasey O Boyle, Jr* 8:02 17:08 27:27 8:51 Georgetown Visitation 290 202 Erica Kuehn, Sr* 8:22 17:45 27:27 8:51 Thomas Jefferson St 291 203 Brittany Greene, So* 8:50 18:04 27:28 8:51 Eleanor Roosevelt 292 204 Maren Liebowitz, So* 7:53 17:29 27:28 8:52 Thomas Jefferson St 293 Rita Donson, Jr* 8:20 17:40 27:28 8:52 Northwest 294 205 Simay Okyay, Jr* 7:52 17:14 27:29 8:52 Jw Robinson 295 206 Angelique Moseley, So* 8:12 17:54 27:30 8:52 Holton-Arms 296 Mary Lauer* 8:21 17:32 27:30 8:52 George Mason 297 207 Christine Weber, So* 8:06 17:46 27:34 8:53 Park View 298 208 Melissa Vandenberg, Sr* 8:00 17:44 27:34 8:53 Yorktown 299 209 Preethi Varma, Jr* 8:17 17:46 27:37 8:54 Park View 300 210 Zina Wilkins, Sr* 8:51 18:06 27:38 8:55 Eleanor Roosevelt 301 211 Anita Alvarez, Sr* 7:54 17:26 27:38 8:55 Freedom South Riding 302 Megan McNulty, So* 8:07 17:39 27:38 8:55 Westfield 303 Alex Jones, Jr* 7:55 17:18 27:39 8:55 Washington-Lee 304 Katie Dececco, Jr* 8:18 17:40 27:40 8:55 West Springfield 305 Olivia Jiang, Fr* 8:17 17:47 27:40 8:55 Bryn Mawr School 306 Laura Falconi, Jr* 8:26 17:55 27:42 8:56 Langley 307 212 Kaitlyn Christopher, Jr* 8:23 17:49 27:44 8:57 Jw Robinson 308 Jennifer Eisenrauch, Jr* 8:01 17:23 27:46 8:57 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 309 Laura Bounds, Sr* 8:15 17:39 27:46 8:57 Westfield 310 Amy Cooper, So* 8:04 17:24 27:46 8:57 Westfield 311 Mary McLenagan, So* 8:36 17:56 27:47 8:58 Clover Hill 312 213 Caroline Davis, Jr* 8:07 17:26 27:49 8:58 Hayfield Secondary 313 214 Erin Parker, Jr* 8:36 18:03 27:53 8:59 West Potomac 314 Hana Wuerker, So* 8:32 18:02 27:55 9:00 T. C. Williams 315 Ashley Hauck, Sr* 8:27 17:52 27:57 9:01 Quince Orchard 316 215 Margaret Veale, So* 8:23 18:11 27:59 9:01 Jw Robinson 317 216 Julie Meadows, So* 8:35 18:08 27:59 9:01 Yorktown 318 217 Amy Levin, Jr* 8:51 18:08 28:02 9:02 Mills Godwin 319 Meredith Cantwell, Sr* 8:14 17:41 28:02 9:02 Georgetown Visitation 320 Margaret Lyons, So* 8:04 18:24 28:06 9:04 Paul Vi 321 218 Parris Smith, Jr* 8:51 18:12 28:07 9:04 Eleanor Roosevelt 322 219 Beatrice Vigna, Jr* 8:10 18:05 28:12 9:06 Clarke County 323 220 Myra Shah, Jr* 8:18 17:52 28:13 9:06 Jeb Stuart 324 Shannon Gabrielli, Sr* 8:13 18:02 28:13 9:06 Stone Bridge 325 Jenny Nuth, Fr* 8:26 18:10 28:14 9:06 Bishop McNamara 326 Natalia Castro, So* 7:39 17:44 28:14 9:06 Paul Vi 327 221 Lisa Bell, Fr* 8:36 18:05 28:15 9:07 James Madison 328 Christie Fabish, Jr* 8:20 17:40 28:16 9:07 West Springfield 329 Lolly Vilhauer, Sr* 8:05 18:02 28:19 9:08 Georgetown Visitation 330 Celeste Beyer, Sr* 8:07 17:45 28:21 9:09 Northwest 331 Catherine Birney, Jr* 8:30 18:08 28:21 9:09 Magruder 332 Alexandra Goodwin, Sr* 8:27 18:01 28:25 9:10 Wakefield Va 333 Sally Henrehan, Jr* 8:22 18:02 28:25 9:10 West Potomac 334 Michelle Beltran, So* 8:08 17:56 28:28 9:11 Northwest 335 Brooke Mueller, Jr* 8:30 18:14 28:31 9:12 West Springfield 336 Queen Alike, Jr* 8:33 18:32 28:36 9:13 Northwest 337 222 Victoria Clodfelter, So* 8:32 18:11 28:37 9:14 Annandale 338 223 Kelsey Preston, Sr* 7:59 17:34 28:38 9:14 Freedom South Riding 339 Julie Depenbrock, Sr* 8:54 18:45 28:39 9:14 Georgetown Visitation 340 224 Jillian Reagan, So* 8:25 18:08 28:48 9:17 James Madison 341 225 Kelsey Berrier, So* 8:04 17:59 28:53 9:19 Briar Woods 342 226 Alexandra Torre, So* 8:28 18:18 28:54 9:19 Annandale 343 Charlotte Farquhar, Fr* 8:57 18:49 28:56 9:20 National Cathedral 344 Caroline Ulwick, Sr* 8:53 18:47 28:57 9:20 Sidwell Friends 345 Amy Besserer, Sr* 8:44 18:33 28:57 9:20 Potomac Falls 346 227 Alexandra Martinez, So* 8:58 18:50 28:59 9:21 Albert Einstein 347 Katie Cole, Jr* 8:17 18:09 29:01 9:22 Georgetown Visitation 348 Grace Frantz, So* 8:20 18:10 29:12 9:25 Potomac Falls 349 Sydney Lee, So* 8:24 18:23 29:14 9:26 Georgetown Visitation 350 228 Hannah Borkowski, So* 8:33 18:37 29:20 9:28 Briar Woods 351 Claire Lewis, So* 8:44 18:42 29:29 9:30 John Handley 352 Golshan Jalali, Sr* 8:32 18:49 29:30 9:31 Westfield 353 Chnar Sindi, So* 8:34 18:50 29:32 9:31 Falls Church 354 Benadette Abadejos, Sr* 9:01 19:10 29:34 9:32 Eleanor Roosevelt 355 229 Mai Nguyen, So* 9:33 19:15 29:37 9:33 Park View 356 Stephanie Maxwell, Sr* 8:57 19:07 29:37 9:33 West Springfield 357 Sarah Roache, Jr* 8:56 18:49 29:41 9:34 West Springfield 358 Sara Jett, Jr* 8:56 19:09 29:51 9:38 Hermitage 359 Hannah Saeger, So* 8:54 18:58 29:56 9:39 Dominion 360 Joyce Hsu, So* 8:48 18:57 29:56 9:39 Langley 361 230 Julia Rasnake, Jr* 8:51 19:09 30:05 9:42 Thomas S. Wootton 362 231 Nicole Mendoza, So* 8:03 17:50 30:14 9:45 Hayfield Secondary 363 232 Razan Mahgoub, So* 9:08 19:25 30:25 9:48 Hayfield Secondary 364 233 Alexandra Lynch, So* 8:47 19:27 30:28 9:50 Yorktown 365 234 Hillary Marker, Sr* 8:15 18:46 30:32 9:51 Yorktown 366 Jessica Diaz, 8* 8:50 19:23 30:33 9:51 Hermitage 367 Ashley Alston, Jr* 8:43 19:21 30:38 9:53 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 368 Alexa King, Jr* 9:02 19:28 30:45 9:55 Georgetown Visitation 369 Emily Goehring, So* 9:11 19:31 30:49 9:56 West Springfield 370 235 Sarah McCully, Fr* 9:18 19:54 30:49 9:56 Albert Einstein 371 Imani Arrington, So* 9:00 19:45 30:57 9:59 Eleanor Roosevelt 372 236 Leila Miran, So* 9:20 20:00 30:59 10:00 Menchville 373 237 Kareen Ayuk, So* 8:38 18:51 31:12 10:04 Our Lady Of Good Coun 374 Khadija King, So* 8:53 20:02 31:19 10:06 Sidwell Friends 375 Sara Hendricks, So* 8:23 18:57 31:21 10:06 James Madison 376 Meredith Knowles, So* 8:57 19:53 31:25 10:08 West Springfield 377 238 Monica Larravide, So* 9:24 20:04 31:25 10:08 Albert Einstein 378 Prakriti Panday, Sr* 8:35 19:49 31:30 10:09 Falls Church 379 239 Sophia Maxstadt, Jr* 9:16 19:55 31:34 10:11 Yorktown 380 Miriam Novotna, Fr* 8:37 19:22 31:35 10:11 Wakefield Va 381 Kathleen O Rourke, Jr* 9:27 20:05 31:39 10:12 Georgetown Visitation 382 Shalma Begum, So* 9:44 20:29 32:04 10:20 Falls Church 383 240 Lauren Johnson, Sr* 9:05 20:42 32:17 10:25 Menchville 384 241 Haley Kroeger, So* 9:34 20:38 32:23 10:26 Park View 385 242 Nicole Ziemann, Sr* 9:20 20:48 32:51 10:36 Menchville 386 243 Zaneta Romero, Sr* 9:33 21:08 32:51 10:36 Freedom South Riding 387 Madison Lane, Jr* 9:06 20:48 33:32 10:49 Washington-Lee 388 Mikey Bilotta, Sr* 9:28 21:43 33:37 10:51 Georgetown Visitation 389 Nikola Malcolm, Jr* 9:41 21:30 33:38 10:51 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 390 Marmeen Ehsan, So* 8:52 20:33 33:39 10:51 Freedom South Riding 391 Harper Fant, Jr* 9:31 21:03 33:44 10:53 National Cathedral 392 Catherine Pearson, Jr* 10:21 21:52 33:54 10:56 Yorktown 393 244 Guen Spilsbury, Sr* 8:36 20:41 33:55 10:56 Albert Einstein 394 Marlena Kauer, So* 9:40 21:10 34:32 11:08 Westfield 395 Cornelia Lluberes, Jr* 9:41 21:44 34:56 11:16 Georgetown Visitation 396 Kate Rowe, Jr* 9:43 21:45 35:19 11:23 Dominion 397 245 Morgan Canada, Jr* 10:29 :00 35:47 11:32 Briar Woods 398 Maddie Craig, So* 10:03 22:06 35:51 11:34 Georgetown Visitation 399 Katie Sloan, Jr* 9:34 22:08 35:55 11:35 Georgetown Visitation 400 Caitlin McDonnell, So* :00 :00 51:40 16:40 Georgetown Visitation "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 4 - 4 25 finishers among Women 1 & Under 147 finishers among Women 2 - 2 131 finishers among Women 3 - 3 85 finishers among Women 4 - 4 6 finishers among Women 5 & Up 1 male finishers 399 female finishers 400 total finishers GLORY DAYS XC 6 VARSITY B BOYS 5K Oct. 11, 2008 PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 John Handley 120 4 13 22 35 46 129 273 17:26 1:01 2 South Lakes 156 10 25 26 47 48 105 160 17:36 34 3 Thomas Jefferson St 169 18 20 29 43 59 111 117 17:40 34 4 Potomac Falls 178 16 21 37 42 62 75 76 17:41 38 5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 187 2 6 19 52 108 134 185 17:31 1:47 6 Forest Park 199 7 36 39 57 60 71 95 17:42 50 7 Quince Orchard 200 1 5 8 89 97 115 176 17:29 1:46 8 Gonzaga 288 24 32 49 69 114 155 17:56 59 9 Clover Hill 343 28 58 65 68 124 152 153 18:03 56 10 Briar Woods 380 15 45 70 93 157 211 18:05 1:34 11 Albert Einstein 383 23 61 94 96 109 237 285 18:08 57 12* Stone Bridge 403 31 56 79 91 146 151 169 18:11 1:06 13* St. Andrews Boys 403 17 38 51 125 172 196 228 18:08 1:39 14 Thomas S. Wootton 435 34 66 86 90 159 161 177 18:15 1:11 15 Westfield 436 3 27 92 122 192 235 262 18:06 2:33 16 T. C. Williams 490 9 11 116 150 204 219 230 18:14 2:08 17 Freedom South Riding 500 30 85 119 121 145 148 190 18:22 1:06 18 Clarke County 520 41 64 78 167 170 182 18:24 1:17 19 West Potomac 541 67 88 123 127 136 18:27 41 20 Skyline 543 72 77 104 128 162 202 247 18:27 48 21 St. Albans 569 82 84 99 138 166 220 260 18:31 44 22 Saint Anselm's Abbey 620 12 107 156 164 181 246 304 18:32 1:50 23 Bishop McNamara 633 50 54 101 175 253 293 18:37 2:02 24 South County Secondar 666 63 133 139 143 188 197 210 18:40 1:13 25 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 691 33 55 174 207 222 227 243 18:43 1:47 26 West Springfield 730 106 126 131 183 184 218 18:47 43 27 Chantilly 756 103 140 142 168 203 257 18:51 55 28 Jw Robinson 763 81 141 165 187 189 239 289 18:52 1:00 29 Falls Church 798 14 163 171 217 233 268 271 18:53 2:20 30 Edison 806 98 144 173 186 205 269 301 18:57 1:01 31 Jeb Stuart 847 74 110 191 224 248 294 295 19:03 1:40 32 Hayfield Secondary 862 83 120 195 206 258 280 19:05 1:42 33 Seton Hs, Manassas 888 53 102 198 256 279 282 290 19:10 2:24 34 Magruder 897 87 113 212 240 245 249 251 19:09 1:32 35 Sidwell Friends 922 44 149 193 255 281 287 303 19:13 2:31 36 George Mason 958 118 179 201 226 234 296 19:14 1:07 37 Lake Braddock Seconda 965 73 112 236 266 278 302 19:19 2:09 38 James Madison 989 132 178 208 229 242 261 19:18 1:09 39 Yorktown 998 40 147 200 305 306 19:56 4:10 40 Loudoun County 1014 158 194 209 221 232 265 274 19:20 44 41 Wtwoodson 1072 80 213 215 264 300 19:38 2:50 42 Langley 1101 130 199 214 267 291 297 19:36 1:57 43 The Calverton School 1147 100 154 284 299 310 312 20:29 5:32 44 Annandale 1167 135 180 259 286 307 20:01 3:15 45 George C. Marshall 1209 137 223 263 288 298 19:55 2:11 46 Menchville 1238 225 231 252 254 276 277 19:50 42 47 Washington-Lee 1284 216 238 272 275 283 292 19:59 53 48 Bishop O'Connell 1313 241 244 250 270 308 309 311 20:32 3:25 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Edmund Burke School Gloucester Mills Godwin Mount Vernon Potomac School Trinity Meadow View Wakefield Va Individuals 1. John Handley 4 Tom Delaney, So 16:47 5:25 13 Terris Elliott, So 17:18 5:35 22 Matt Gowdy, Sr 17:31 5:39 35 Chris Arslan, Fr 17:44 5:43 46 Stewart Boyd, Sr 17:48 5:44 129 Tyler Wert, Sr 18:38 6:00 273 Dane Bouck, Sr 20:12 6:31 Time = 1:27:06 Places = 120 2. South Lakes 10 Will Sickenberger, So 17:15 5:34 25 Nick Guarnaccia, So 17:33 5:40 26 Steven Zaboji, Jr 17:35 5:40 47 Alex Clough, So 17:48 5:44 48 Andrew Reinhold, So 17:49 5:45 105 Kevin Muir, So 18:26 5:57 160 Sean Williams, Jr 18:54 6:06 Time = 1:27:58 Places = 156 3. Thomas Jefferson St 18 Will Manaker, Jr 17:25 5:37 20 Jonathon Phillips, So 17:29 5:38 29 Karl Sofinowski, Jr 17:41 5:42 43 Scott Skirlo, Sr 17:46 5:44 59 Dave Warrington, Jr 17:58 5:48 111 Sam Brinton, Jr 18:28 5:57 117 Ian Rappaport, Jr 18:31 5:58 Time = 1:28:18 Places = 169 4. Potomac Falls 16 Josh Belin, Sr 17:23 5:36 21 Nikita Cherednichenko, Sr 17:30 5:38 37 Kevin King, Jr 17:45 5:43 42 Rennix Offutt, Jr 17:46 5:44 62 Jon Wyers, Jr 18:00 5:48 75 Mike Volaric, Jr 18:11 5:52 76 Chris Johnson, Jr 18:12 5:52 Time = 1:28:21 Places = 178 5. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2 Matt Davey-Karlson, Sr 16:40 5:23 6 Eric Damtoft, Jr 17:09 5:32 19 Andrew Finkelstein, Sr 17:26 5:37 52 Nikolas Theiss, Sr 17:52 5:46 108 Thomas Erickson, Sr 18:27 5:57 134 Chris Henderson, Jr 18:40 6:01 185 Nick Richter, Jr 19:08 6:10 Time = 1:27:32 Places = 187 6. Forest Park 7 Tyler Iwanicki, Sr 17:09 5:32 36 Tony Bango, Jr 17:44 5:43 39 Jacob Mesler, Sr 17:45 5:43 57 Alex Cord, So 17:55 5:47 60 Kyle Swanson, So 17:59 5:48 71 Patrick Cobb, Jr 18:07 5:51 95 Josh Colcombe, Jr 18:21 5:55 Time = 1:28:30 Places = 199 7. Quince Orchard 1 Wayne Bartholomew, Sr 16:35 5:21 5 Conor Spaulding, So 16:59 5:28 8 Thomas McNamara, Jr 17:11 5:32 89 Alex Baker, Jr 18:18 5:54 97 Corey Danoff, Jr 18:21 5:55 115 Geoffrey Moores, Jr 18:31 5:58 176 Patrick Majurski, Sr 19:05 6:09 Time = 1:27:22 Places = 200 8. Gonzaga 24 Fran Lewis, So 17:32 5:39 32 Nick Howell, Sr 17:42 5:43 49 Pat Flaherty, So 17:49 5:45 69 Kevin Greene, Jr 18:05 5:50 114 Jp Shannon, Jr 18:30 5:58 155 Devin Kelly, Sr 18:52 6:05 Time = 1:29:36 Places = 288 9. Clover Hill 28 Allan Kirchhoff, Sr 17:39 5:42 58 Joe Eck, Fr 17:56 5:47 65 Colin Mason, Sr 18:01 5:49 68 Reuben Han, So 18:02 5:49 124 Terrence Graves, So 18:35 6:00 152 Ethan Lowery, Sr 18:51 6:05 153 Frank Woods, So 18:51 6:05 Time = 1:30:12 Places = 343 10. Briar Woods 15 Zach Deaton, Jr 17:20 5:35 45 Ryan Faulkner, Jr 17:47 5:44 70 Billy Calhoun, Sr 18:05 5:50 93 Chris Butler, Jr 18:19 5:54 157 Axel Tarnvik, So 18:53 6:05 211 Cameron Kuklick, Jr 19:26 6:16 Time = 1:30:23 Places = 380 11. Albert Einstein 23 Dawit Zewdie, Sr 17:31 5:39 61 Sam Rivers, Jr 17:59 5:48 94 Milo Johnson, So 18:20 5:55 96 Alex Hevey, Fr 18:21 5:55 109 Andrew Ceruzzi, So 18:27 5:57 237 Ziv Dreyfuss, So 19:43 6:21 285 Noah Tondari, Fr 20:22 6:34 Time = 1:30:37 Places = 383 12*. Stone Bridge 31 Joe Lynch, So 17:42 5:43 56 Ryan McPoland, Sr 17:55 5:47 79 Nick Robles, Fr 18:14 5:53 91 Reed Sullivan, Jr 18:18 5:54 146 Jesse Pedroni, Jr 18:48 6:04 151 Scott Doescher, Fr 18:51 6:05 169 Nick Driskill, Jr 19:01 6:08 Time = 1:30:55 Places = 403 13*. St. Andrews Boys 17 Tom Belikove, Jr 17:24 5:37 38 Dylan Thayer, Sr 17:45 5:43 51 Pablo Galicia, Sr 17:52 5:46 125 Elliot Silverman, Jr 18:35 6:00 172 Leroy Howard, Sr 19:03 6:09 196 Gevon Madrid, Sr 19:17 6:13 228 Ben Naughton, Jr 19:35 6:19 Time = 1:30:37 Places = 403 14. Thomas S. Wootton 34 Jonathan Loewy, Sr 17:43 5:43 66 Christian Haudenschild, Jr 18:02 5:49 86 Luke Smith, Jr 18:17 5:54 90 Jacob Danoff, Sr 18:18 5:54 159 Handson Wu, So 18:53 6:05 161 Kenny Wohl, So 18:54 6:06 177 Kevin Butts, Sr 19:05 6:09 Time = 1:31:11 Places = 435 15. Westfield 3 Jack Canatsey, Sr 16:43 5:23 27 Eric Mitchell, Jr 17:36 5:40 92 Nick Derobertis, Jr 18:19 5:54 122 Peter Malm, Sr 18:35 6:00 192 Luke Pilcher, Jr 19:16 6:13 235 Mark Pfluger, Jr 19:41 6:21 262 David White, So 19:59 6:27 Time = 1:30:27 Places = 436 16. T. C. Williams 9 Danny Ackerman, Sr 17:12 5:33 11 Patrick Murphy, Fr 17:16 5:34 116 Max Rickett, Sr 18:31 5:58 150 Darren Foreman, So 18:49 6:04 204 Ryan Laychak, So 19:20 6:14 219 Jimmy Carragier, So 19:29 6:17 230 Nick Ahumada, Fr 19:36 6:19 Time = 1:31:06 Places = 490 17. Freedom South Riding 30 Peter Johnson, So 17:41 5:42 85 Kurt Stegmeier, Jr 18:16 5:53 119 Mike Surowiec, Sr 18:33 5:59 121 Dustin Coakley, So 18:34 5:59 145 Peter Burnham, So 18:47 6:03 148 Kyle Thornburgh, So 18:49 6:04 190 Gage Richert, Jr 19:14 6:12 Time = 1:31:48 Places = 500 18. Clarke County 41 Harley Biddle-Snead, Jr 17:46 5:44 64 Derek Samples, Sr 18:01 5:48 78 Adam King, So 18:13 5:53 167 Ilia Donner, Jr 18:59 6:07 170 Chris Smalley, So 19:02 6:08 182 Tom Lipscomb, Jr 19:06 6:10 Time = 1:31:59 Places = 520 19. West Potomac 67 Ben Aleixo, So 18:02 5:49 88 Scott McPeek, So 18:18 5:54 123 Mark Hanak, So 18:35 6:00 127 Frankie Gerow, Jr 18:36 6:00 136 Jon Soyka, Sr 18:42 6:02 Time = 1:32:11 Places = 541 20. Skyline 72 Clay Jones, Fr 18:07 5:51 77 Patrick Weaber, Jr 18:12 5:52 104 Matt McClanahan, Sr 18:25 5:56 128 Marshall Eckert, Fr 18:37 6:00 162 Matt Mauck, Sr 18:55 6:06 202 Eric Moran, Fr 19:20 6:14 247 Carlos Rivera, Sr 19:49 6:23 Time = 1:32:14 Places = 543 21. St. Albans 82 Mike Dee, Sr 18:15 5:53 84 Gibson Johns, So 18:15 5:53 99 Ross Svenson, Jr 18:22 5:55 138 Mike Dragnich, So 18:44 6:02 166 James Mellody, So 18:59 6:07 220 Will Moorhead, Sr 19:29 6:17 260 Charlie Axelrod, Jr 19:58 6:26 Time = 1:32:32 Places = 569 22. Saint Anselm's Abbey 12 Johnny Carpenter, Sr 17:17 5:34 107 Taru Thompson, Sr 18:26 5:57 156 Don Arndt, Sr 18:53 6:05 164 Andres Acevedo, Jr 18:58 6:07 181 Ben Moniz, Jr 19:06 6:10 246 Matthew Bollinger, Sr 19:49 6:23 304 Jimmy Voelzke, Sr 21:18 6:52 Time = 1:32:38 Places = 620 23. Bishop McNamara 50 Ruben Wise, Jr., Jr 17:50 5:45 54 Kenneth Hunt, Iv, Sr 17:53 5:46 101 Matthew Feather, So 18:25 5:56 175 Johnathon Devane, So 19:05 6:09 253 Ryan Magruder, Jr 19:52 6:24 293 Zach Miller, Jr 20:35 6:38 Time = 1:33:03 Places = 633 24. South County Secondar 63 Evan Boyle, Jr 18:01 5:48 133 Michel Mikhail, So 18:39 6:01 139 Joe Gautier, So 18:44 6:02 143 Jasdev Singh, Jr 18:45 6:03 188 Ryan Higgins, So 19:13 6:12 197 Ed Pfundstein, Sr 19:18 6:13 210 Mohammad Jameel, So 19:26 6:16 Time = 1:33:20 Places = 666 25. Patrick Henry (Ashlan 33 William McReynolds, Sr 17:43 5:43 55 Julian Menk, So 17:54 5:46 174 David Barth, Jr 19:04 6:09 207 Craig Forehand, Jr 19:24 6:15 222 Stuart Eisenrauch, Sr 19:30 6:17 227 David Halstead, So 19:34 6:19 243 Matthew Perry, Sr 19:48 6:23 Time = 1:33:34 Places = 691 26. West Springfield 106 Joe Eustace, Jr 18:26 5:57 126 Chris Dolan, Jr 18:36 6:00 131 Brian Jones, Jr 18:38 6:01 183 Sean Nickley, Jr 19:07 6:10 184 Taylor Silver, Sr 19:08 6:10 218 Farshid Jahed, Jr 19:29 6:17 Time = 1:33:53 Places = 730 27. Chantilly 103 Samuel Tucker, So 18:25 5:56 140 Jimmy Balladares, Sr 18:44 6:02 142 Ryan Smith, So 18:45 6:03 168 Ethan Gramstad, Sr 18:59 6:07 203 James Keagy, So 19:20 6:14 257 Cameron Young, So 19:57 6:26 Time = 1:34:11 Places = 756 28. Jw Robinson 81 Sean Dolan, Jr 18:14 5:53 141 Robert Barbu, Jr 18:44 6:03 165 Shawn Reinhardt, Jr 18:58 6:07 187 Ahmed Mahmoud, Sr 19:11 6:11 189 James Turner, So 19:14 6:12 239 Bobby Bray, So 19:45 6:22 289 Daniel Slocum, So 20:30 6:37 Time = 1:34:19 Places = 763 29. Falls Church 14 Alex Howe, Jr 17:19 5:35 163 Terence Lebegern, Sr 18:55 6:06 171 Abdi Nur, So 19:02 6:08 217 David Blincoe, Jr 19:28 6:17 233 Peter Taylor, Sr 19:38 6:20 268 Scott Silvester, Sr 20:04 6:28 271 Nick Engquist, Sr 20:07 6:29 Time = 1:34:21 Places = 798 30. Edison 98 Jimmy Creaven, So 18:21 5:55 144 David Bulir, So 18:46 6:03 173 Paul Riehl, Sr 19:03 6:09 186 Kris Garrett, So 19:10 6:11 205 Johnnny Trischler, Sr 19:22 6:15 269 Vlad Gordon, So 20:04 6:28 301 Tyler Samoy, Jr 21:08 6:49 Time = 1:34:41 Places = 806 31. Jeb Stuart 74 Jason Earnest, Sr 18:10 5:52 110 Sam Carolous-Hager, Sr 18:28 5:57 191 Erin Abdelrazzaq, Sr 19:16 6:13 224 Ian Martin, Sr 19:31 6:18 248 Alex Brahmstedt, Jr 19:50 6:24 294 Michael Green, Jr 20:41 6:40 295 Nathan Bent, Jr 20:41 6:40 Time = 1:35:13 Places = 847 32. Hayfield Secondary 83 John Bozek, So 18:15 5:53 120 Sean Berberich, Sr 18:34 5:59 195 Brandon Struble, Sr 19:17 6:13 206 Gabriel Larios, Fr 19:23 6:15 258 Bob Holman, Jr 19:57 6:26 280 David Trimarchi, Jr 20:17 6:33 Time = 1:35:23 Places = 862 33. Seton Hs, Manassas 53 Clement O'Reilly, Sr 17:53 5:46 102 Frank Spicer, Jr 18:25 5:56 198 Michael Arnold, Jr 19:19 6:14 256 Thomas Wheeler, Fr 19:56 6:26 279 Brian Nagurny, Sr 20:17 6:32 282 John Ross, Fr 20:19 6:33 290 Dan Wheeler, Sr 20:31 6:37 Time = 1:35:48 Places = 888 34. Magruder 87 Jared Brody, Jr 18:17 5:54 113 Daniel Abdool, So 18:29 5:58 212 Tim Ukwuani, Sr 19:27 6:16 240 Matthew Ferentinos, Jr 19:45 6:22 245 Josue Iseas, Jr 19:48 6:23 249 Michael Wood, Jr 19:50 6:24 251 Robert Brouillette, Jr 19:50 6:24 Time = 1:35:45 Places = 897 35. Sidwell Friends 44 Kyle Wilson, Jr 17:46 5:44 149 Luke Mastalli-Kelly, Jr 18:49 6:04 193 Harper Thomas, So 19:17 6:13 255 Thad Jones, So 19:56 6:26 281 Sergio Pineda, So 20:17 6:33 287 Adam Wescott, Jr 20:27 6:36 303 Alex Alves, So 21:15 6:51 Time = 1:36:03 Places = 922 36. George Mason 118 Carlos Clark, Sr 18:32 5:59 179 Daniel Drawbaugh, So 19:06 6:09 201 Kassim Rahawi, Sr 19:19 6:14 226 Tyler Roth, Jr 19:33 6:18 234 Jeff Ralph, Sr 19:38 6:20 296 Sam Parker, Jr 20:49 6:43 Time = 1:36:07 Places = 958 37. Lake Braddock Seconda 73 Conor O'Neill, Sr 18:08 5:51 112 Matt Klein, Sr 18:29 5:57 236 Carl Cilke, So 19:41 6:21 266 David Kreyenhagen, Jr 20:02 6:27 278 Tyler Martin, Jr 20:16 6:32 302 Darren Sokvary, Sr 21:09 6:49 Time = 1:36:33 Places = 965 38. James Madison 132 Jacob Bodmer, So 18:39 6:01 178 Kyle Moad, Jr 19:05 6:09 208 Andrew Gabor, Sr 19:24 6:15 229 Jesse Cohen, Jr 19:35 6:19 242 Brian Head, Jr 19:48 6:23 261 Matt Russiello, Sr 19:58 6:26 Time = 1:36:30 Places = 989 39. Yorktown 40 John Papavizas, Sr 17:45 5:43 147 Bernard Earley, Jr 18:48 6:04 200 Timur Steis, Jr 19:19 6:14 305 Edward Hudgins, Jr 21:54 7:04 306 Michael Pence, Jr 21:55 7:04 Time = 1:39:39 Places = 998 40. Loudoun County 158 Miles Wentworth, Sr 18:53 6:05 194 Adam Macudzinski, Sr 19:17 6:13 209 Sid Lord, Sr 19:25 6:16 221 Danny Whitsett, Sr 19:29 6:17 232 Frank Cipriano, Sr 19:37 6:20 265 Peter Satagaj, Sr 20:01 6:27 274 Michael Shields, Sr 20:12 6:31 Time = 1:36:40 Places = 1014 41. Wtwoodson 80 Jimmy Baxter, Sr 18:14 5:53 213 Phil Shutler, So 19:27 6:16 215 Chris Diantonio, So 19:28 6:17 264 Mike Crawford, Sr 20:00 6:27 300 Kyle Stegner, Jr 21:03 6:47 Time = 1:38:10 Places = 1072 42. Langley 130 Hunter Bohlen, Sr 18:38 6:00 199 Steven Schadoff, Sr 19:19 6:14 214 Jimmy Gimbert, Sr 19:28 6:16 267 Gyan Das, Sr 20:03 6:28 291 Dylan Phillips, Fr 20:34 6:38 297 Sven Riva, Jr 20:52 6:44 Time = 1:38:00 Places = 1101 43. The Calverton School 100 Manning Rothrock, Sr 18:23 5:56 154 David Edwards, Sr 18:52 6:05 284 Austin Dice, Jr 20:21 6:34 299 Steven Lyddane, Jr 20:54 6:44 310 Erik Martin, Fr 23:55 7:43 312 Owen Bolig, Jr 25:00 8:04 Time = 1:42:23 Places = 1147 44. Annandale 135 Kevin Cleary, So 18:41 6:02 180 Patrick Goodman, So 19:06 6:10 259 Matt Haines, So 19:57 6:26 286 Tyler Britton, So 20:23 6:34 307 Lucas Cochran, Sr 21:56 7:04 Time = 1:40:03 Places = 1167 45. George C. Marshall 137 Andrew Dickson, Jr 18:43 6:02 223 Patrick Sullivan, Sr 19:30 6:17 263 Siddharth Kumar, Sr 20:00 6:27 288 Domenic Scavuzzo, Jr 20:27 6:36 298 Alex Norton, So 20:53 6:44 Time = 1:39:31 Places = 1209 46. Menchville 225 Taylor Mason, Jr 19:33 6:18 231 Anthony Cartaya, So 19:37 6:19 252 Casey Costa, Jr 19:52 6:24 254 Jarius Reed, Sr 19:55 6:25 276 Zach Smith, So 20:14 6:32 277 Dwayne Menefee, Jr 20:15 6:32 Time = 1:39:09 Places = 1238 47. Washington-Lee 216 Jack Bardo, So 19:28 6:17 238 Chad Hilla, So 19:44 6:22 272 Gabe Yudken, So 20:09 6:30 275 Daniel Browning, So 20:14 6:32 283 Tom Miotke, Jr 20:21 6:34 292 Nathan Shagam, Jr 20:35 6:38 Time = 1:39:54 Places = 1284 48. Bishop O'Connell 241 Jack Henry Bush, So 19:46 6:23 244 Tom Nirschl, Sr 19:48 6:23 250 Peter Stallings, Sr 19:50 6:24 270 Gary Ripley, Sr 20:04 6:28 308 Dominic Iacobucci, So 23:11 7:29 309 Matt Krentz, So 23:35 7:36 311 Andrew Theobald, Sr 24:06 7:46 Time = 1:42:38 Places = 1313 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Wayne Bartholomew, Sr 5:13 10:46 16:35 5:21 Quince Orchard 2 2 Matt Davey-Karlson, Sr 5:03 10:40 16:40 5:23 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3 3 Jack Canatsey, Sr 5:04 10:43 16:43 5:23 Westfield 4 4 Tom Delaney, So 5:13 10:51 16:47 5:25 John Handley 5 5 Conor Spaulding, So 5:14 10:50 16:59 5:28 Quince Orchard 6 6 Eric Damtoft, Jr 5:17 11:03 17:09 5:32 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 7 7 Tyler Iwanicki, Sr 5:11 11:00 17:09 5:32 Forest Park 8 8 Thomas McNamara, Jr 5:15 11:06 17:11 5:32 Quince Orchard 9 9 Danny Ackerman, Sr 5:13 10:59 17:12 5:33 T. C. Williams 10 10 Will Sickenberger, So 5:16 11:04 17:15 5:34 South Lakes 11 11 Patrick Murphy, Fr 5:16 11:07 17:16 5:34 T. C. Williams 12 12 Johnny Carpenter, Sr 5:13 11:18 17:17 5:34 Saint Anselm's Abbey 13 13 Terris Elliott, So 5:21 11:12 17:18 5:35 John Handley 14 14 Alex Howe, Jr 5:16 11:16 17:19 5:35 Falls Church 15 15 Zach Deaton, Jr 5:20 11:13 17:20 5:35 Briar Woods 16 16 Josh Belin, Sr 5:14 11:11 17:23 5:36 Potomac Falls 17 17 Tom Belikove, Jr 5:24 11:11 17:24 5:37 St. Andrews Boys 18 18 Will Manaker, Jr 5:19 11:17 17:25 5:37 Thomas Jefferson St 19 19 Andrew Finkelstein, Sr 5:14 11:09 17:26 5:37 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20 Ryan Speray, Sr 5:20 11:12 17:28 5:38 Gloucester 21 20 Jonathon Phillips, So 5:16 11:13 17:29 5:38 Thomas Jefferson St 22 21 Nikita Cherednichenko, Sr 5:14 11:12 17:30 5:38 Potomac Falls 23 22 Matt Gowdy, Sr 5:17 11:12 17:31 5:39 John Handley 24 23 Dawit Zewdie, Sr 5:24 11:19 17:31 5:39 Albert Einstein 25 24 Fran Lewis, So 5:23 11:16 17:32 5:39 Gonzaga 26 25 Nick Guarnaccia, So 5:31 11:22 17:33 5:40 South Lakes 27 26 Steven Zaboji, Jr 5:38 11:34 17:35 5:40 South Lakes 28 27 Eric Mitchell, Jr 5:25 11:23 17:36 5:40 Westfield 29 28 Allan Kirchhoff, Sr 5:21 11:20 17:39 5:42 Clover Hill 30 29 Karl Sofinowski, Jr 5:22 11:26 17:41 5:42 Thomas Jefferson St 31 30 Peter Johnson, So 5:32 11:27 17:41 5:42 Freedom South Riding 32 31 Joe Lynch, So 5:19 11:24 17:42 5:43 Stone Bridge 33 32 Nick Howell, Sr 5:19 11:18 17:42 5:43 Gonzaga 34 33 William McReynolds, Sr 5:16 11:19 17:43 5:43 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 35 34 Jonathan Loewy, Sr 5:36 11:29 17:43 5:43 Thomas S. Wootton 36 35 Chris Arslan, Fr 5:13 11:14 17:44 5:43 John Handley 37 36 Tony Bango, Jr 5:23 11:20 17:44 5:43 Forest Park 38 37 Kevin King, Jr 5:19 11:23 17:45 5:43 Potomac Falls 39 38 Dylan Thayer, Sr 5:21 11:25 17:45 5:43 St. Andrews Boys 40 39 Jacob Mesler, Sr 5:25 11:21 17:45 5:43 Forest Park 41 40 John Papavizas, Sr 5:13 11:15 17:45 5:43 Yorktown 42 41 Harley Biddle-Snead, Jr 5:40 11:36 17:46 5:44 Clarke County 43 42 Rennix Offutt, Jr 5:26 11:24 17:46 5:44 Potomac Falls 44 43 Scott Skirlo, Sr 5:29 11:28 17:46 5:44 Thomas Jefferson St 45 44 Kyle Wilson, Jr 5:26 11:26 17:46 5:44 Sidwell Friends 46 45 Ryan Faulkner, Jr 5:26 11:27 17:47 5:44 Briar Woods 47 46 Stewart Boyd, Sr 5:27 11:30 17:48 5:44 John Handley 48 47 Alex Clough, So 5:34 11:36 17:48 5:44 South Lakes 49 48 Andrew Reinhold, So 5:31 11:30 17:49 5:45 South Lakes 50 49 Pat Flaherty, So 5:30 11:28 17:49 5:45 Gonzaga 51 50 Ruben Wise, Jr., Jr 5:38 11:42 17:50 5:45 Bishop McNamara 52 51 Pablo Galicia, Sr 5:22 11:26 17:52 5:46 St. Andrews Boys 53 52 Nikolas Theiss, Sr 5:37 11:35 17:52 5:46 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54 53 Clement O'Reilly, Sr 5:23 11:25 17:53 5:46 Seton Hs, Manassas 55 54 Kenneth Hunt, Iv, Sr 5:37 11:32 17:53 5:46 Bishop McNamara 56 55 Julian Menk, So 5:28 11:34 17:54 5:46 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 57 56 Ryan McPoland, Sr 5:15 11:24 17:55 5:47 Stone Bridge 58 57 Alex Cord, So 5:26 11:29 17:55 5:47 Forest Park 59 58 Joe Eck, Fr 5:25 11:29 17:56 5:47 Clover Hill 60 59 Dave Warrington, Jr 5:19 11:25 17:58 5:48 Thomas Jefferson St 61 60 Kyle Swanson, So 5:29 11:33 17:59 5:48 Forest Park 62 61 Sam Rivers, Jr 5:31 11:32 17:59 5:48 Albert Einstein 63 62 Jon Wyers, Jr 5:33 11:41 18:00 5:48 Potomac Falls 64 63 Evan Boyle, Jr 5:34 11:43 18:01 5:48 South County Secondar 65 64 Derek Samples, Sr 5:42 11:45 18:01 5:48 Clarke County 66 65 Colin Mason, Sr 5:25 11:32 18:01 5:49 Clover Hill 67 66 Christian Haudenschild, Jr 5:38 11:36 18:02 5:49 Thomas S. Wootton 68 67 Ben Aleixo, So 5:36 11:38 18:02 5:49 West Potomac 69 68 Reuben Han, So 5:27 11:33 18:02 5:49 Clover Hill 70 69 Kevin Greene, Jr 5:26 11:33 18:05 5:50 Gonzaga 71 70 Billy Calhoun, Sr 5:21 11:21 18:05 5:50 Briar Woods 72 71 Patrick Cobb, Jr 5:08 11:25 18:07 5:51 Forest Park 73 72 Clay Jones, Fr 5:28 11:41 18:07 5:51 Skyline 74 73 Conor O'Neill, Sr 5:31 11:41 18:08 5:51 Lake Braddock Seconda 75 74 Jason Earnest, Sr 5:33 11:38 18:10 5:52 Jeb Stuart 76 75 Mike Volaric, Jr 5:31 11:45 18:11 5:52 Potomac Falls 77 76 Chris Johnson, Jr 5:46 11:50 18:12 5:52 Potomac Falls 78 77 Patrick Weaber, Jr 5:29 11:42 18:12 5:52 Skyline 79 78 Adam King, So 5:43 11:53 18:13 5:53 Clarke County 80 79 Nick Robles, Fr 5:15 11:34 18:14 5:53 Stone Bridge 81 80 Jimmy Baxter, Sr 5:31 11:42 18:14 5:53 Wtwoodson 82 81 Sean Dolan, Jr 5:34 11:46 18:14 5:53 Jw Robinson 83 82 Mike Dee, Sr 5:24 11:47 18:15 5:53 St. Albans 84 83 John Bozek, So 5:28 11:47 18:15 5:53 Hayfield Secondary 85 84 Gibson Johns, So 5:45 11:56 18:15 5:53 St. Albans 86 85 Kurt Stegmeier, Jr 5:40 11:52 18:16 5:53 Freedom South Riding 87 86 Luke Smith, Jr 5:36 11:35 18:17 5:54 Thomas S. Wootton 88 87 Jared Brody, Jr 5:30 11:42 18:17 5:54 Magruder 89 88 Scott McPeek, So 5:29 11:37 18:18 5:54 West Potomac 90 89 Alex Baker, Jr 5:28 11:36 18:18 5:54 Quince Orchard 91 90 Jacob Danoff, Sr 5:43 11:57 18:18 5:54 Thomas S. Wootton 92 91 Reed Sullivan, Jr 5:24 11:38 18:18 5:54 Stone Bridge 93 92 Nick Derobertis, Jr 5:26 11:33 18:19 5:54 Westfield 94 93 Chris Butler, Jr 5:37 11:49 18:19 5:54 Briar Woods 95 94 Milo Johnson, So 5:30 11:48 18:20 5:55 Albert Einstein 96 95 Josh Colcombe, Jr 5:42 11:56 18:21 5:55 Forest Park 97 96 Alex Hevey, Fr 5:31 11:41 18:21 5:55 Albert Einstein 98 97 Corey Danoff, Jr 5:35 11:45 18:21 5:55 Quince Orchard 99 98 Jimmy Creaven, So 5:42 11:55 18:21 5:55 Edison 100 99 Ross Svenson, Jr 5:32 11:49 18:22 5:55 St. Albans 101 100 Manning Rothrock, Sr 5:39 11:48 18:23 5:56 The Calverton School 102 101 Matthew Feather, So 5:38 11:44 18:25 5:56 Bishop McNamara 103 102 Frank Spicer, Jr 5:30 11:47 18:25 5:56 Seton Hs, Manassas 104 103 Samuel Tucker, So 5:43 11:58 18:25 5:56 Chantilly 105 104 Matt McClanahan, Sr 5:28 11:43 18:25 5:56 Skyline 106 105 Kevin Muir, So 5:41 11:47 18:26 5:57 South Lakes 107 106 Joe Eustace, Jr 5:20 11:38 18:26 5:57 West Springfield 108 107 Taru Thompson, Sr 5:32 12:01 18:26 5:57 Saint Anselm's Abbey 109 108 Thomas Erickson, Sr 5:45 11:55 18:27 5:57 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 110 109 Andrew Ceruzzi, So 5:39 11:47 18:27 5:57 Albert Einstein 111 110 Sam Carolous-Hager, Sr 5:20 11:39 18:28 5:57 Jeb Stuart 112 111 Sam Brinton, Jr 5:31 11:46 18:28 5:57 Thomas Jefferson St 113 112 Matt Klein, Sr 5:28 11:45 18:29 5:57 Lake Braddock Seconda 114 113 Daniel Abdool, So 5:33 11:51 18:29 5:58 Magruder 115 114 Jp Shannon, Jr 5:26 11:40 18:30 5:58 Gonzaga 116 William Price, Jr 5:31 11:47 18:30 5:58 Gloucester 117 115 Geoffrey Moores, Jr 5:32 11:46 18:31 5:58 Quince Orchard 118 116 Max Rickett, Sr 5:32 11:52 18:31 5:58 T. C. Williams 119 117 Ian Rappaport, Jr 5:33 11:51 18:31 5:58 Thomas Jefferson St 120 118 Carlos Clark, Sr 5:48 11:57 18:32 5:59 George Mason 121 119 Mike Surowiec, Sr 5:33 11:51 18:33 5:59 Freedom South Riding 122 120 Sean Berberich, Sr 5:28 11:47 18:34 5:59 Hayfield Secondary 123 121 Dustin Coakley, So 5:46 12:04 18:34 5:59 Freedom South Riding 124 Timothy Cossey, Jr 5:33 11:56 18:34 5:59 Wakefield Va Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 125 122 Peter Malm, Sr 5:40 11:57 18:35 6:00 Westfield 126 123 Mark Hanak, So 5:37 11:55 18:35 6:00 West Potomac 127 124 Terrence Graves, So 5:32 11:46 18:35 6:00 Clover Hill 128 125 Elliot Silverman, Jr 5:24 11:44 18:35 6:00 St. Andrews Boys 129 126 Chris Dolan, Jr 5:32 11:54 18:36 6:00 West Springfield 130 127 Frankie Gerow, Jr 5:37 12:00 18:36 6:00 West Potomac 131 128 Marshall Eckert, Fr 5:36 11:56 18:37 6:00 Skyline 132 129 Tyler Wert, Sr 5:40 11:55 18:38 6:00 John Handley 133 130 Hunter Bohlen, Sr 5:46 12:09 18:38 6:00 Langley 134 131 Brian Jones, Jr 5:37 11:54 18:38 6:01 West Springfield 135 132 Jacob Bodmer, So 5:35 11:51 18:39 6:01 James Madison 136 133 Michel Mikhail, So 5:52 12:09 18:39 6:01 South County Secondar 137 James Lamm, Sr 5:34 11:57 18:40 6:01 Mount Vernon 138 134 Chris Henderson, Jr 5:42 12:00 18:40 6:01 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 139 Henry Wendelin, Sr 5:36 11:57 18:40 6:01 Mount Vernon 140 135 Kevin Cleary, So 5:33 11:57 18:41 6:02 Annandale 141 136 Jon Soyka, Sr 5:42 12:02 18:42 6:02 West Potomac 142 137 Andrew Dickson, Jr 6:01 12:35 18:43 6:02 George C. Marshall 143 138 Mike Dragnich, So 5:47 11:58 18:44 6:02 St. Albans 144 139 Joe Gautier, So 5:55 12:16 18:44 6:02 South County Secondar 145 140 Jimmy Balladares, Sr 5:44 12:02 18:44 6:02 Chantilly 146 141 Robert Barbu, Jr 5:38 11:57 18:44 6:03 Jw Robinson 147 142 Ryan Smith, So 5:44 12:03 18:45 6:03 Chantilly 148 143 Jasdev Singh, Jr 5:41 12:06 18:45 6:03 South County Secondar 149 144 David Bulir, So 5:39 11:57 18:46 6:03 Edison 150 145 Peter Burnham, So 5:45 12:03 18:47 6:03 Freedom South Riding 151 146 Jesse Pedroni, Jr 5:34 11:59 18:48 6:04 Stone Bridge 152 147 Bernard Earley, Jr 5:39 12:01 18:48 6:04 Yorktown 153 148 Kyle Thornburgh, So 5:50 12:08 18:49 6:04 Freedom South Riding 154 149 Luke Mastalli-Kelly, Jr 5:47 12:03 18:49 6:04 Sidwell Friends 155 150 Darren Foreman, So 5:39 12:05 18:49 6:04 T. C. Williams 156 151 Scott Doescher, Fr 5:35 12:00 18:51 6:05 Stone Bridge 157 152 Ethan Lowery, Sr 5:40 11:53 18:51 6:05 Clover Hill 158 153 Frank Woods, So 5:35 11:56 18:51 6:05 Clover Hill 159 154 David Edwards, Sr 5:54 12:16 18:52 6:05 The Calverton School 160 155 Devin Kelly, Sr 5:15 11:17 18:52 6:05 Gonzaga 161 156 Don Arndt, Sr 5:48 12:10 18:53 6:05 Saint Anselm's Abbey 162 Casey Mlyniec, Sr 5:48 12:15 18:53 6:05 Edmund Burke School 163 157 Axel Tarnvik, So 5:56 12:22 18:53 6:05 Briar Woods 164 158 Miles Wentworth, Sr 5:38 12:03 18:53 6:05 Loudoun County 165 159 Handson Wu, So 5:57 12:18 18:53 6:05 Thomas S. Wootton 166 160 Sean Williams, Jr 5:34 11:56 18:54 6:06 South Lakes 167 161 Kenny Wohl, So 5:59 12:24 18:54 6:06 Thomas S. Wootton 168 162 Matt Mauck, Sr 5:37 12:08 18:55 6:06 Skyline 169 163 Terence Lebegern, Sr 5:50 12:15 18:55 6:06 Falls Church 170 164 Andres Acevedo, Jr 5:55 12:11 18:58 6:07 Saint Anselm's Abbey 171 165 Shawn Reinhardt, Jr 5:41 12:06 18:58 6:07 Jw Robinson 172 166 James Mellody, So 5:52 12:22 18:59 6:07 St. Albans 173 167 Ilia Donner, Jr 5:40 11:55 18:59 6:07 Clarke County 174 168 Ethan Gramstad, Sr 5:53 12:20 18:59 6:07 Chantilly 175 169 Nick Driskill, Jr 5:25 11:53 19:01 6:08 Stone Bridge 176 170 Chris Smalley, So 5:49 12:15 19:02 6:08 Clarke County 177 171 Abdi Nur, So 5:40 12:11 19:02 6:08 Falls Church 178 172 Leroy Howard, Sr 5:37 12:07 19:03 6:09 St. Andrews Boys 179 173 Paul Riehl, Sr 5:48 12:20 19:03 6:09 Edison 180 174 David Barth, Jr 5:54 12:20 19:04 6:09 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 181 175 Johnathon Devane, So 5:52 12:23 19:05 6:09 Bishop McNamara 182 176 Patrick Majurski, Sr 5:43 12:09 19:05 6:09 Quince Orchard 183 177 Kevin Butts, Sr 5:58 12:29 19:05 6:09 Thomas S. Wootton 184 178 Kyle Moad, Jr 5:44 12:10 19:05 6:09 James Madison 185 179 Daniel Drawbaugh, So 5:55 12:21 19:06 6:09 George Mason 186 180 Patrick Goodman, So 5:50 12:18 19:06 6:10 Annandale 187 181 Ben Moniz, Jr 5:55 12:19 19:06 6:10 Saint Anselm's Abbey 188 182 Tom Lipscomb, Jr 5:49 12:14 19:06 6:10 Clarke County 189 183 Sean Nickley, Jr 5:33 12:02 19:07 6:10 West Springfield 190 184 Taylor Silver, Sr 5:35 12:09 19:08 6:10 West Springfield 191 185 Nick Richter, Jr 5:50 12:16 19:08 6:10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 192 186 Kris Garrett, So 5:49 12:15 19:10 6:11 Edison 193 187 Ahmed Mahmoud, Sr 5:39 12:11 19:11 6:11 Jw Robinson 194 188 Ryan Higgins, So 5:35 12:11 19:13 6:12 South County Secondar 195 189 James Turner, So 5:42 12:13 19:14 6:12 Jw Robinson 196 190 Gage Richert, Jr 5:40 12:04 19:14 6:12 Freedom South Riding 197 Ryan Purrington, Jr 5:30 12:32 19:15 6:13 Gloucester 198 191 Erin Abdelrazzaq, Sr 5:59 12:25 19:16 6:13 Jeb Stuart 199 192 Luke Pilcher, Jr 5:45 12:18 19:16 6:13 Westfield 200 Alex Palmer, Jr 5:56 12:26 19:16 6:13 Mills Godwin 201 193 Harper Thomas, So 5:47 12:20 19:17 6:13 Sidwell Friends 202 194 Adam Macudzinski, Sr 5:50 12:24 19:17 6:13 Loudoun County 203 195 Brandon Struble, Sr 5:47 12:21 19:17 6:13 Hayfield Secondary 204 196 Gevon Madrid, Sr 5:40 12:14 19:17 6:13 St. Andrews Boys 205 197 Ed Pfundstein, Sr 5:53 12:28 19:18 6:13 South County Secondar 206 Thomas Smith, Sr 5:54 12:24 19:18 6:13 Gloucester 207 198 Michael Arnold, Jr 5:41 12:16 19:19 6:14 Seton Hs, Manassas 208 199 Steven Schadoff, Sr 5:46 12:16 19:19 6:14 Langley 209 200 Timur Steis, Jr 5:49 12:22 19:19 6:14 Yorktown 210 201 Kassim Rahawi, Sr 5:46 12:15 19:19 6:14 George Mason 211 202 Eric Moran, Fr 5:44 12:23 19:20 6:14 Skyline 212 203 James Keagy, So 5:43 12:17 19:20 6:14 Chantilly 213 204 Ryan Laychak, So 5:41 12:18 19:20 6:14 T. C. Williams 214 205 Johnnny Trischler, Sr 5:54 12:21 19:22 6:15 Edison 215 206 Gabriel Larios, Fr 5:55 12:30 19:23 6:15 Hayfield Secondary 216 Muhammad Khan, Jr 5:40 12:20 19:23 6:15 Wakefield Va 217 207 Craig Forehand, Jr 5:57 12:38 19:24 6:15 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 218 208 Andrew Gabor, Sr 5:43 12:08 19:24 6:15 James Madison 219 209 Sid Lord, Sr 5:54 12:26 19:25 6:16 Loudoun County 220 210 Mohammad Jameel, So 5:42 12:08 19:26 6:16 South County Secondar 221 211 Cameron Kuklick, Jr 5:53 12:39 19:26 6:16 Briar Woods 222 212 Tim Ukwuani, Sr 5:43 12:23 19:27 6:16 Magruder 223 213 Phil Shutler, So 5:59 12:32 19:27 6:16 Wtwoodson 224 214 Jimmy Gimbert, Sr 5:48 12:21 19:28 6:16 Langley 225 215 Chris Diantonio, So 5:59 12:32 19:28 6:17 Wtwoodson 226 216 Jack Bardo, So 5:53 12:38 19:28 6:17 Washington-Lee 227 217 David Blincoe, Jr 5:42 12:32 19:28 6:17 Falls Church 228 218 Farshid Jahed, Jr 5:56 12:28 19:29 6:17 West Springfield 229 219 Jimmy Carragier, So 5:41 12:19 19:29 6:17 T. C. Williams 230 220 Will Moorhead, Sr 5:53 12:23 19:29 6:17 St. Albans 231 221 Danny Whitsett, Sr 5:58 12:41 19:29 6:17 Loudoun County 232 222 Stuart Eisenrauch, Sr 5:56 12:30 19:30 6:17 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 233 223 Patrick Sullivan, Sr 5:49 12:25 19:30 6:17 George C. Marshall 234 224 Ian Martin, Sr 5:45 12:29 19:31 6:18 Jeb Stuart 235 225 Taylor Mason, Jr 5:51 12:37 19:33 6:18 Menchville 236 226 Tyler Roth, Jr 5:52 12:29 19:33 6:18 George Mason 237 227 David Halstead, So 5:43 12:30 19:34 6:19 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 238 228 Ben Naughton, Jr 5:41 12:28 19:35 6:19 St. Andrews Boys 239 229 Jesse Cohen, Jr 5:53 12:27 19:35 6:19 James Madison 240 230 Nick Ahumada, Fr 5:25 12:00 19:36 6:19 T. C. Williams 241 231 Anthony Cartaya, So 5:49 12:26 19:37 6:19 Menchville 242 232 Frank Cipriano, Sr 5:44 12:29 19:37 6:20 Loudoun County 243 233 Peter Taylor, Sr 5:36 12:14 19:38 6:20 Falls Church 244 234 Jeff Ralph, Sr 5:53 12:32 19:38 6:20 George Mason 245 235 Mark Pfluger, Jr 5:38 12:31 19:41 6:21 Westfield 246 236 Carl Cilke, So 5:55 12:34 19:41 6:21 Lake Braddock Seconda 247 237 Ziv Dreyfuss, So 6:01 12:40 19:43 6:21 Albert Einstein 248 238 Chad Hilla, So 6:00 12:45 19:44 6:22 Washington-Lee 249 239 Bobby Bray, So 5:40 12:40 19:45 6:22 Jw Robinson 250 240 Matthew Ferentinos, Jr 6:05 12:39 19:45 6:22 Magruder 251 Conor Messinger, Sr 5:17 11:24 19:46 6:22 Edmund Burke School 252 241 Jack Henry Bush, So 5:56 12:34 19:46 6:23 Bishop O'Connell 253 242 Brian Head, Jr 5:57 12:35 19:48 6:23 James Madison 254 243 Matthew Perry, Sr :00 12:30 19:48 6:23 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 255 244 Tom Nirschl, Sr 6:13 13:06 19:48 6:23 Bishop O'Connell 256 245 Josue Iseas, Jr 6:05 12:46 19:48 6:23 Magruder 257 246 Matthew Bollinger, Sr 5:58 12:40 19:49 6:23 Saint Anselm's Abbey 258 247 Carlos Rivera, Sr 5:48 12:39 19:49 6:23 Skyline 259 248 Alex Brahmstedt, Jr 5:51 12:33 19:50 6:24 Jeb Stuart 260 249 Michael Wood, Jr 6:06 12:49 19:50 6:24 Magruder 261 250 Peter Stallings, Sr 6:05 12:50 19:50 6:24 Bishop O'Connell 262 251 Robert Brouillette, Jr 6:05 12:49 19:50 6:24 Magruder 263 252 Casey Costa, Jr 5:57 12:43 19:52 6:24 Menchville 264 253 Ryan Magruder, Jr 6:03 12:48 19:52 6:24 Bishop McNamara 265 254 Jarius Reed, Sr 5:47 12:39 19:55 6:25 Menchville 266 255 Thad Jones, So 6:09 12:55 19:56 6:26 Sidwell Friends 267 256 Thomas Wheeler, Fr 5:57 12:52 19:56 6:26 Seton Hs, Manassas 268 257 Cameron Young, So 5:54 12:45 19:57 6:26 Chantilly 269 258 Bob Holman, Jr 5:58 12:45 19:57 6:26 Hayfield Secondary 270 259 Matt Haines, So 6:08 13:02 19:57 6:26 Annandale 271 260 Charlie Axelrod, Jr 5:56 12:41 19:58 6:26 St. Albans 272 261 Matt Russiello, Sr 5:54 12:42 19:58 6:26 James Madison 273 Colin Hepburn, So 6:06 12:48 19:58 6:26 Edmund Burke School 274 262 David White, So 5:45 12:25 19:59 6:27 Westfield 275 263 Siddharth Kumar, Sr 6:02 12:37 20:00 6:27 George C. Marshall 276 264 Mike Crawford, Sr 6:09 12:58 20:00 6:27 Wtwoodson 277 Christopher Cornett, Jr 5:18 11:50 20:01 6:27 Trinity Meadow View 278 265 Peter Satagaj, Sr 5:43 12:38 20:01 6:27 Loudoun County 279 266 David Kreyenhagen, Jr 5:44 12:33 20:02 6:27 Lake Braddock Seconda 280 Nicholas Parenti, Sr 6:00 12:50 20:02 6:28 Potomac School 281 267 Gyan Das, Sr 6:00 12:44 20:03 6:28 Langley 282 268 Scott Silvester, Sr 5:52 12:40 20:04 6:28 Falls Church 283 269 Vlad Gordon, So 5:58 12:45 20:04 6:28 Edison 284 270 Gary Ripley, Sr 5:59 12:50 20:04 6:28 Bishop O'Connell 285 271 Nick Engquist, Sr 5:51 12:39 20:07 6:29 Falls Church 286 Trent Dean, Jr 6:00 12:57 20:09 6:30 Mills Godwin 287 272 Gabe Yudken, So 5:52 12:40 20:09 6:30 Washington-Lee 288 Matt Schmitt, So 6:06 12:48 20:10 6:30 Magruder 289 Jacob White, Fr :00 12:42 20:12 6:31 Mills Godwin 290 273 Dane Bouck, Sr 5:53 12:51 20:12 6:31 John Handley 291 274 Michael Shields, Sr 5:49 12:49 20:12 6:31 Loudoun County 292 275 Daniel Browning, So 6:04 12:53 20:14 6:32 Washington-Lee 293 276 Zach Smith, So 6:08 13:01 20:14 6:32 Menchville 294 277 Dwayne Menefee, Jr 5:51 12:48 20:15 6:32 Menchville 295 278 Tyler Martin, Jr 5:59 12:45 20:16 6:32 Lake Braddock Seconda 296 279 Brian Nagurny, Sr 5:58 12:59 20:17 6:32 Seton Hs, Manassas 297 280 David Trimarchi, Jr 5:58 12:58 20:17 6:33 Hayfield Secondary 298 281 Sergio Pineda, So 6:10 13:02 20:17 6:33 Sidwell Friends 299 282 John Ross, Fr 5:55 12:50 20:19 6:33 Seton Hs, Manassas 300 283 Tom Miotke, Jr 6:09 13:06 20:21 6:34 Washington-Lee 301 284 Austin Dice, Jr 5:59 12:44 20:21 6:34 The Calverton School 302 Michael Nicholas, Sr 6:05 13:00 20:21 6:34 Mount Vernon 303 285 Noah Tondari, Fr 6:10 13:05 20:22 6:34 Albert Einstein 304 286 Tyler Britton, So 6:07 13:05 20:23 6:34 Annandale 305 287 Adam Wescott, Jr 6:10 13:05 20:27 6:36 Sidwell Friends 306 288 Domenic Scavuzzo, Jr 6:04 13:06 20:27 6:36 George C. Marshall 307 289 Daniel Slocum, So 5:48 12:47 20:30 6:37 Jw Robinson 308 290 Dan Wheeler, Sr 5:56 13:00 20:31 6:37 Seton Hs, Manassas 309 George Clarke, So 6:04 13:01 20:32 6:37 Potomac School 310 291 Dylan Phillips, Fr 6:04 12:57 20:34 6:38 Langley 311 292 Nathan Shagam, Jr 6:10 13:07 20:35 6:38 Washington-Lee 312 293 Zach Miller, Jr 6:08 13:09 20:35 6:38 Bishop McNamara 313 294 Michael Green, Jr 6:17 13:19 20:41 6:40 Jeb Stuart 314 295 Nathan Bent, Jr 6:17 13:17 20:41 6:40 Jeb Stuart 315 296 Sam Parker, Jr 5:58 12:56 20:49 6:43 George Mason 316 297 Sven Riva, Jr 6:07 13:16 20:52 6:44 Langley 317 James Harter, Fr 6:15 13:21 20:52 6:44 Potomac School 318 Angel Hernandez, Sr 5:59 13:14 20:52 6:44 Mount Vernon 319 298 Alex Norton, So 6:17 13:21 20:53 6:44 George C. Marshall 320 299 Steven Lyddane, Jr 6:12 13:11 20:54 6:44 The Calverton School 321 300 Kyle Stegner, Jr 6:12 13:18 21:03 6:47 Wtwoodson 322 301 Tyler Samoy, Jr 6:17 13:29 21:08 6:49 Edison 323 302 Darren Sokvary, Sr 5:54 13:24 21:09 6:49 Lake Braddock Seconda 324 303 Alex Alves, So 6:12 13:26 21:15 6:51 Sidwell Friends 325 304 Jimmy Voelzke, Sr 6:16 13:38 21:18 6:52 Saint Anselm's Abbey Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 326 305 Edward Hudgins, Jr 6:18 13:52 21:54 7:04 Yorktown 327 306 Michael Pence, Jr 6:11 13:35 21:55 7:04 Yorktown 328 307 Lucas Cochran, Sr 6:04 13:23 21:56 7:04 Annandale 329 308 Dominic Iacobucci, So 6:57 14:42 23:11 7:29 Bishop O'Connell 330 309 Matt Krentz, So 6:50 14:56 23:35 7:36 Bishop O'Connell 331 310 Erik Martin, Fr 6:35 15:02 23:55 7:43 The Calverton School 332 311 Andrew Theobald, Sr 6:51 15:06 24:06 7:46 Bishop O'Connell Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 333 312 Owen Bolig, Jr 7:15 15:51 25:00 8:04 The Calverton School "*" indicates females 18 finishers among Men 1 & Under 87 finishers among Men 2 - 2 115 finishers among Men 3 - 3 113 finishers among Men 4 - 4 333 male finishers 0 female finishers 333 total finishers GLORY DAYS XC 7 VARSITY B GIRLS 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by RUNHIGH.COM PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Potomac Falls 48 5 7 8 11 17 51 56 20:18 48 2 Forest Park 131 19 20 22 26 44 86 93 20:56 35 3 Westfield 153 12 24 29 42 46 48 66 21:01 50 4 Warren County 195 2 9 13 15 156 207 20:56 4:33 5 T. C. Williams 217 10 18 31 77 81 98 121 21:19 1:48 6 Sidwell Friends 236 6 16 28 92 94 127 21:19 2:32 7 Thomas Jefferson St 264 25 55 59 60 65 104 137 21:33 1:03 8* Stone Bridge 279 1 30 71 88 89 102 21:24 3:21 9* Freedom South Riding 279 21 27 33 91 107 130 21:36 1:58 10 Clover Hill 293 3 39 67 79 105 21:32 3:02 11 Dominion 359 23 53 82 87 114 159 21:59 2:03 12 West Potomac 382 41 43 73 99 126 146 22:07 1:54 13 Lake Braddock Seconda 400 54 62 78 97 109 113 118 22:11 1:13 14 Albert Einstein 411 34 35 70 133 139 189 190 22:11 2:24 15 Yorktown 465 40 49 50 149 177 22:30 3:23 16 Mills Godwin 469 74 76 84 101 134 138 142 22:31 1:14 17 George Mason 482 64 72 103 111 132 165 22:33 1:29 18 Jeb Stuart 551 36 37 110 183 185 23:02 3:52 19 South Lakes 571 45 52 135 163 176 22:57 3:14 20 Annandale 573 47 80 120 158 168 22:56 2:47 21 Falls Church 580 32 106 108 136 198 23:17 5:24 22 Loudoun County 585 4 116 131 153 181 22:55 5:07 23 Bishop O'Connell 592 57 115 119 140 161 174 184 22:57 2:14 24 Jw Robinson 599 63 75 143 152 166 171 179 23:02 2:14 25 Clarke County 631 95 96 145 147 148 164 23:10 1:04 26 Edmund Burke School 635 38 83 100 205 209 24:17 6:46 27 Bryn Mawr School 637 14 58 175 193 197 23:42 5:25 28 Georgetown Visitation 671 61 128 141 169 172 195 23:26 2:42 29 Menchville 692 68 112 125 188 199 201 23:57 4:31 30 James Madison 704 122 124 150 151 157 182 191 23:27 43 31 Wtwoodson 716 85 129 154 162 186 192 196 23:38 2:44 32 Skyline 735 69 144 155 180 187 203 23:51 3:10 33 South County Secondar 787 117 160 167 170 173 194 204 23:57 1:31 34 Magruder 793 90 123 178 200 202 206 208 24:48 4:39 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Archbishop Carroll(Dc Bethesda-Chevy Chase Briar Woods Gaithersburg George C. Marshall Gloucester Hayfield Secondary Mount Vernon Our Lady Of Good Coun Patrick Henry (Ashlan Seton Hs, Manassas Thomas S. Wootton Washington-Lee Individuals 1. Potomac Falls 5 Shannon Brady, Sr* 19:54 6:25 7 Melissa Saunders, So* 20:04 6:28 8 Koeley Brady, Fr* 20:19 6:33 11 Rachel Hagen, So* 20:33 6:38 17 Rachel Diniega, Jr* 20:42 6:40 51 Kaitlyn Hunter, Sr* 21:31 6:56 56 Margaret Williams, Sr* 21:35 6:58 Time = 1:41:30 Places = 48 2. Forest Park 19 Diana Davis, Sr* 20:47 6:42 20 Marisa Hess, So* 20:48 6:42 22 Gabby Owermohle, So* 20:50 6:43 26 Emily Cate, Sr* 20:53 6:44 44 Alsion Dunleavy, Fr* 21:22 6:54 86 Ashley Hess, Sr* 22:24 7:13 93 Laura Morin, So* 22:29 7:15 Time = 1:44:39 Places = 131 3. Westfield 12 Jessie Hartman, Sr* 20:35 6:38 24 Brianna Berling, So* 20:52 6:44 29 Maddie Senior, Jr* 20:54 6:44 42 Melissa Divecchia, Sr* 21:19 6:52 46 Megan Webb, So* 21:25 6:54 48 Elizabeth Lazor, Jr* 21:30 6:56 66 Leah Carroll, Jr* 21:55 7:04 Time = 1:45:02 Places = 153 4. Warren County 2 Mara Smith, Sr* 19:12 6:12 9 Tiffany Hatcher, So* 20:27 6:36 13 Bernadette Sayre, Sr* 20:38 6:39 15 Leanna Eisenman, Fr* 20:39 6:39 156 Lena Schunemann, Jr* 23:45 7:40 207 Rachel McHale, Jr* 27:44 8:56 Time = 1:44:38 Places = 195 5. T. C. Williams 10 Shannon Smythe, Fr* 20:27 6:36 18 Sarah Bryan, Sr* 20:45 6:42 31 Adugna Desalegn, So* 21:02 6:47 77 Kathryn Hendley, Fr* 22:09 7:09 81 Claire McNabb, Sr* 22:14 7:10 98 Ariana Meltzer-Bruhn, Jr* 22:37 7:18 121 Shenandoah Raycroft, Jr* 23:02 7:26 Time = 1:46:35 Places = 217 6. Sidwell Friends 6 Marisa Repka, Jr* 19:59 6:27 16 Lauren Lewis, Sr* 20:41 6:40 28 Clare Sestanovich, Sr* 20:53 6:44 92 Cleo Abram, So* 22:28 7:15 94 Katie Burke, So* 22:31 7:16 127 Chamille Lescott, Fr* 23:12 7:29 Time = 1:46:31 Places = 236 7. Thomas Jefferson St 25 Kathleen Ryan, Sr* 20:52 6:44 55 Ronit Malka, So* 21:35 6:58 59 Laura Handley, So* 21:40 6:59 60 Holly Jachowski, So* 21:42 7:00 65 Kelly Rogers, So* 21:55 7:04 104 Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, So* 22:40 7:19 137 Margaret Coad, So* 23:25 7:33 Time = 1:47:42 Places = 264 8*. Stone Bridge 1 Stephanie Paradis, Sr* 19:05 6:09 30 Caroline Snell, So* 21:02 6:47 71 Megan Dunne, Sr* 22:01 7:06 88 Danielle Swasey, Fr* 22:24 7:13 89 Jodie Davis, Jr* 22:26 7:14 102 Shannon Hall, Jr* 22:39 7:18 Time = 1:46:56 Places = 279 9*. Freedom South Riding 21 Rachel Moffitt, So* 20:49 6:43 27 Victoria Boone, So* 20:53 6:44 33 Meghann Butler, So* 21:04 6:48 91 Natalie Gibson, So* 22:27 7:14 107 Ashley Brady, So* 22:46 7:21 130 Shannon O'Toole, Fr* 23:19 7:31 Time = 1:47:58 Places = 279 10. Clover Hill 3 Abby Badura, So* 19:40 6:21 39 Lilly O'Dea, So* 21:13 6:50 67 Kathleen Kraines, Sr* 21:56 7:04 79 Courtney Groh, Fr* 22:11 7:09 105 Hanting Feng, Sr* 22:41 7:19 Time = 1:47:39 Places = 293 11. Dominion 23 Buffy Misanin, Jr* 20:50 6:43 53 Barbara Rion, So* 21:34 6:57 82 Erin Murdock, Jr* 22:14 7:10 87 Cary Reyes, Sr* 22:24 7:13 114 Sami Phillips, So* 22:53 7:23 159 Rachel Ayers, Sr* 23:48 7:41 Time = 1:49:54 Places = 359 12. West Potomac 41 Amelia Cooksey, Sr* 21:17 6:52 43 Sarah Curzon, Sr* 21:20 6:53 73 Taylor Daley, So* 22:06 7:08 99 Kaitlyn Anderson, Sr* 22:38 7:18 126 Jessica Taylor, Sr* 23:11 7:28 146 Sarah Chaney, Sr* 23:34 7:36 Time = 1:50:31 Places = 382 13. Lake Braddock Seconda 54 Bourneuf Jessi, So* 21:35 6:58 62 Ashley Doerner, Jr* 21:46 7:01 78 Hannah Sager, Sr* 22:10 7:09 97 Megan Bumgarner, Jr* 22:35 7:17 109 Monica Kohler, Jr* 22:47 7:21 113 Erin Berg, Sr* 22:53 7:23 118 Amber Guiterrez, Jr* 22:56 7:24 Time = 1:50:51 Places = 400 14. Albert Einstein 34 Ariam Solomon, So* 21:04 6:48 35 Yodit Solomon, So* 21:04 6:48 70 Sisi Reid, Jr* 21:59 7:05 133 Sarah Kronheim, Sr* 23:21 7:32 139 Tracy Morales, Fr* 23:28 7:34 189 Sarah Hyman, Sr* 25:18 8:09 190 Xena Dreyfuss, Jr* 25:23 8:11 Time = 1:50:54 Places = 411 15. Yorktown 40 Ann Carpenter, So* 21:14 6:51 49 Lydia Carpenter, So* 21:31 6:56 50 Kelsey Coia, So* 21:31 6:56 149 Sarah Spaeth, Jr* 23:37 7:37 177 Andrea Oaxaca, Sr* 24:37 7:56 Time = 1:52:28 Places = 465 16. Mills Godwin 74 Angela Menna, Jr* 22:08 7:08 76 Ellen Barker, Sr* 22:09 7:08 84 Kayla Miller, Sr* 22:18 7:11 101 Maggie Ferguson, Sr* 22:39 7:18 134 Erin Jaskot, Sr* 23:21 7:32 138 Sarh Jackson, Sr* 23:26 7:34 142 Rebecca Steeves, Sr* 23:31 7:35 Time = 1:52:32 Places = 469 17. George Mason 64 Abby Perez, Fr* 21:51 7:03 72 Taylor Moot, Sr* 22:02 7:06 103 Karen Hamill, Jr* 22:40 7:19 111 Claire Constance, Fr* 22:52 7:22 132 Kelley Frank, Jr* 23:20 7:31 165 Annie Geren, So* 24:01 7:45 Time = 1:52:42 Places = 482 18. Jeb Stuart 36 Nadia Thura, Jr* 21:10 6:49 37 Vicki Fowler, Sr* 21:11 6:50 110 Claire Degitz, Sr* 22:49 7:21 183 Katie Runnerstrom, Sr* 24:59 8:03 185 Edith Partida, Jr* 25:01 8:04 Time = 1:55:08 Places = 551 19. South Lakes 45 Val Moyer, Jr* 21:23 6:54 52 Devin Erickson, Sr* 21:32 6:57 135 Mariam Awad, Sr* 23:22 7:32 163 Tess Deatley, Sr* 23:52 7:42 176 Kari Cantwell, So* 24:36 7:56 Time = 1:54:44 Places = 571 20. Annandale 47 Rebecca Grimsley, Sr* 21:26 6:55 80 Victoria Ko, So* 22:12 7:09 120 Olivia Ko, So* 23:02 7:26 158 Natalie Johnson, So* 23:47 7:40 168 Veronica Contreras, Jr* 24:12 7:48 Time = 1:54:36 Places = 573 21. Falls Church 32 Suh-Hee Yang, Jr* 21:02 6:47 106 Audrey May, Sr* 22:45 7:20 108 Riley Louden, Jr* 22:47 7:21 136 Arianna Tyner, Jr* 23:24 7:33 198 Saskia Nipp, Jr* 26:26 8:32 Time = 1:56:23 Places = 580 22. Loudoun County 4 Rebecca Hinch, So* 19:46 6:22 116 Caroline Joseph, So* 22:56 7:24 131 Becky Tupaj, Jr* 23:20 7:31 153 Samantha Shaffer, So* 23:40 7:38 181 Allison Tompkins, Sr* 24:52 8:01 Time = 1:54:32 Places = 585 23. Bishop O'Connell 57 Claire Steindam, Jr* 21:37 6:58 115 Brittany Stumvoll, So* 22:54 7:23 119 Anna Murphy, Sr* 22:58 7:24 140 Margot Breiner, Jr* 23:28 7:34 161 Carolyn Fonzi, So* 23:51 7:41 174 Lindsey Goodwin, So* 24:28 7:54 184 Lizzy Katz, Sr* 25:01 8:04 Time = 1:54:45 Places = 592 24. Jw Robinson 63 Hyten Davidson, So* 21:49 7:02 75 Amy Weldon, Jr* 22:08 7:08 143 Jordan Brammer, So* 23:31 7:35 152 Meredith Davidson, Sr* 23:39 7:37 166 Lindsey Taitano, So* 24:02 7:45 171 Katherine Houle, Sr* 24:21 7:51 179 Cassandra Smith, Jr* 24:49 8:00 Time = 1:55:06 Places = 599 25. Clarke County 95 Kelly Lee, Fr* 22:33 7:16 96 Rebbeca York, So* 22:34 7:17 145 Nastia Donner, So* 23:33 7:36 147 Georgie Thomas, So* 23:35 7:36 148 Grace Schutte, Jr* 23:36 7:37 164 Laura Conzen, Jr* 23:56 7:43 Time = 1:55:49 Places = 631 26. Edmund Burke School 38 Molly McCabe, Fr* 21:11 6:50 83 Emma Timbers, Jr* 22:16 7:11 100 Mathilde Arandia, Fr* 22:39 7:18 205 Maya Taft-Morales, Jr* 27:21 8:49 209 Miriam Newman-Marshall, Jr* 27:57 9:01 Time = 2:01:22 Places = 635 27. Bryn Mawr School 14 Melissa Hexter, Fr* 20:38 6:39 58 Georgina Boultwood, Fr* 21:40 6:59 175 Annamaria Santini, Sr* 24:36 7:56 193 Maddy Waldrep, Sr* 25:34 8:15 197 Danielle Searson, Sr* 26:03 8:24 Time = 1:58:28 Places = 637 28. Georgetown Visitation 61 Katie Pohl, So* 21:44 7:00 128 Laura Huber, Jr* 23:16 7:30 141 Emily Brooks, So* 23:29 7:34 169 Elise Tigani, So* 24:18 7:50 172 Ciara McCarthy, So* 24:25 7:53 195 Clarissa Wilbur, Jr* 25:45 8:18 Time = 1:57:10 Places = 671 29. Menchville 68 Maxine Robinson, So* 21:57 7:05 112 Tierra Mitchell, Sr* 22:52 7:23 125 Mallory Swett, Jr* 23:10 7:28 188 Danielle Anderson, So* 25:17 8:09 199 Brittany Gray, So* 26:28 8:32 201 Alex Elliot, Sr* 26:40 8:36 Time = 1:59:42 Places = 692 30. James Madison 122 Ally McKay, Sr* 23:04 7:26 124 Laura Firey, Jr* 23:09 7:28 150 Lelia Shebaro, So* 23:37 7:37 151 Katy Reines, Jr* 23:38 7:37 157 Christina Leas, So* 23:46 7:40 182 Laura Collier, Sr* 24:57 8:03 191 Quinlan Maggio, Jr* 25:23 8:11 Time = 1:57:12 Places = 704 31. Wtwoodson 85 Kelly Harrison, Sr* 22:18 7:12 129 Chelsea Pomeroy, Sr* 23:18 7:31 154 Katie Bruner, Sr* 23:43 7:39 162 Jennifer Lu, Sr* 23:51 7:41 186 Aleca Balisdel-Black, Sr* 25:02 8:04 192 Anne Williams, Sr* 25:32 8:14 196 Andrea Albamonte, Sr* 25:55 8:21 Time = 1:58:10 Places = 716 32. Skyline 69 Judy Grigsby, So* 21:58 7:05 144 Susan Maddox, Sr* 23:32 7:35 155 Sara Sargent, So* 23:44 7:39 180 Leslie Sierra, Fr* 24:51 8:01 187 Melanie Hindley, Jr* 25:07 8:06 203 Amber Reynolds, So* 27:11 8:46 Time = 1:59:11 Places = 735 33. South County Secondar 117 Michelle Halsted, Sr* 22:56 7:24 160 Katherine Schafer, So* 23:50 7:41 167 Kelsey Klunder, Jr* 24:12 7:48 170 Caroline Fogg, Jr* 24:21 7:51 173 Julia Medrano, Sr* 24:26 7:53 194 Caroline Shea, So* 25:41 8:17 204 Amanda Noulis, So* 27:15 8:47 Time = 1:59:43 Places = 787 34. Magruder 90 Svati Narula, Sr* 22:27 7:14 123 Portia Stephens, Jr* 23:06 7:27 178 Grace Epstein, Jr* 24:39 7:57 200 Marisa Van Der Eijk, Jr* 26:40 8:36 202 Rae Blanco, So* 27:05 8:44 206 Zabrina Piedramartel, Jr* 27:33 8:53 208 Cynthia Perez, Jr* 27:44 8:57 Time = 2:03:56 Places = 793 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Stephanie Paradis, Sr* 5:49 12:14 19:05 6:09 Stone Bridge 2 2 Mara Smith, Sr* 5:53 12:14 19:12 6:12 Warren County 3 Katie Koenig, Jr* 5:53 12:31 19:37 6:20 Our Lady Of Good Coun 4 3 Abby Badura, So* 6:13 12:47 19:40 6:21 Clover Hill 5 4 Rebecca Hinch, So* 6:04 12:45 19:46 6:22 Loudoun County 6 5 Shannon Brady, Sr* 6:07 12:56 19:54 6:25 Potomac Falls 7 6 Marisa Repka, Jr* 6:12 12:54 19:59 6:27 Sidwell Friends 8 Addie Tousley, Sr* 6:14 12:58 20:00 6:27 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9 7 Melissa Saunders, So* 5:53 12:48 20:04 6:28 Potomac Falls 10 Hylene Valdez, Sr* 6:18 13:08 20:15 6:32 Mount Vernon 11 8 Koeley Brady, Fr* 6:17 13:07 20:19 6:33 Potomac Falls 12 Ashley Seymour, Sr* 6:05 13:05 20:23 6:34 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 13 9 Tiffany Hatcher, So* 6:09 12:59 20:27 6:36 Warren County 14 10 Shannon Smythe, Fr* 6:12 13:08 20:27 6:36 T. C. Williams 15 11 Rachel Hagen, So* 6:17 13:13 20:33 6:38 Potomac Falls 16 12 Jessie Hartman, Sr* 6:13 13:10 20:35 6:38 Westfield 17 13 Bernadette Sayre, Sr* 6:21 13:20 20:38 6:39 Warren County 18 14 Melissa Hexter, Fr* 6:12 13:14 20:38 6:39 Bryn Mawr School 19 15 Leanna Eisenman, Fr* 6:10 13:16 20:39 6:39 Warren County 20 16 Lauren Lewis, Sr* 6:21 13:19 20:41 6:40 Sidwell Friends 21 17 Rachel Diniega, Jr* 6:18 13:13 20:42 6:40 Potomac Falls 22 18 Sarah Bryan, Sr* 6:02 13:06 20:45 6:42 T. C. Williams 23 19 Diana Davis, Sr* 6:35 13:35 20:47 6:42 Forest Park 24 20 Marisa Hess, So* 6:33 13:29 20:48 6:42 Forest Park 25 21 Rachel Moffitt, So* 6:24 13:32 20:49 6:43 Freedom South Riding 26 22 Gabby Owermohle, So* 6:34 13:30 20:50 6:43 Forest Park 27 23 Buffy Misanin, Jr* 6:09 13:11 20:50 6:43 Dominion 28 24 Brianna Berling, So* 6:16 13:21 20:52 6:44 Westfield 29 25 Kathleen Ryan, Sr* 6:25 13:27 20:52 6:44 Thomas Jefferson St 30 26 Emily Cate, Sr* 6:25 13:27 20:53 6:44 Forest Park 31 27 Victoria Boone, So* 6:35 13:35 20:53 6:44 Freedom South Riding 32 28 Clare Sestanovich, Sr* 6:22 13:20 20:53 6:44 Sidwell Friends 33 29 Maddie Senior, Jr* 6:32 13:36 20:54 6:44 Westfield 34 30 Caroline Snell, So* 6:24 13:32 21:02 6:47 Stone Bridge 35 31 Adugna Desalegn, So* 6:15 13:31 21:02 6:47 T. C. Williams 36 32 Suh-Hee Yang, Jr* 6:25 13:30 21:02 6:47 Falls Church 37 33 Meghann Butler, So* 6:34 13:35 21:04 6:48 Freedom South Riding 38 34 Ariam Solomon, So* 6:31 13:40 21:04 6:48 Albert Einstein 39 35 Yodit Solomon, So* 6:30 13:40 21:04 6:48 Albert Einstein 40 36 Nadia Thura, Jr* 6:36 13:41 21:10 6:49 Jeb Stuart 41 37 Vicki Fowler, Sr* 6:32 13:39 21:11 6:50 Jeb Stuart 42 38 Molly McCabe, Fr* 6:25 13:35 21:11 6:50 Edmund Burke School 43 39 Lilly O'Dea, So* 6:18 13:25 21:13 6:50 Clover Hill 44 40 Ann Carpenter, So* 6:34 13:49 21:14 6:51 Yorktown 45 Beth Conlon, Jr* 6:32 13:38 21:15 6:51 Our Lady Of Good Coun 46 Amanda Presler, So* 6:26 13:29 21:16 6:52 Briar Woods 47 41 Amelia Cooksey, Sr* 6:23 13:35 21:17 6:52 West Potomac 48 42 Melissa Divecchia, Sr* 6:16 13:19 21:19 6:52 Westfield 49 43 Sarah Curzon, Sr* 6:24 13:37 21:20 6:53 West Potomac 50 Breslin Toole, Jr* 6:32 13:45 21:22 6:53 George C. Marshall 51 44 Alsion Dunleavy, Fr* 6:47 14:00 21:22 6:54 Forest Park 52 45 Val Moyer, Jr* 6:23 13:34 21:23 6:54 South Lakes 53 46 Megan Webb, So* 6:35 13:45 21:25 6:54 Westfield 54 47 Rebecca Grimsley, Sr* 6:26 13:34 21:26 6:55 Annandale 55 48 Elizabeth Lazor, Jr* 6:34 13:48 21:30 6:56 Westfield 56 49 Lydia Carpenter, So* 6:34 13:50 21:31 6:56 Yorktown 57 50 Kelsey Coia, So* 6:34 13:49 21:31 6:56 Yorktown 58 51 Kaitlyn Hunter, Sr* 6:48 13:57 21:31 6:56 Potomac Falls 59 52 Devin Erickson, Sr* 6:23 13:34 21:32 6:57 South Lakes 60 Breanna Adams, Jr* 6:14 13:34 21:34 6:57 Archbishop Carroll(Dc 61 53 Barbara Rion, So* 6:32 13:52 21:34 6:57 Dominion 62 54 Bourneuf Jessi, So* 6:29 13:44 21:35 6:58 Lake Braddock Seconda 63 55 Ronit Malka, So* 6:21 13:39 21:35 6:58 Thomas Jefferson St 64 56 Margaret Williams, Sr* 6:48 13:57 21:35 6:58 Potomac Falls 65 57 Claire Steindam, Jr* 6:29 13:48 21:37 6:58 Bishop O'Connell 66 58 Georgina Boultwood, Fr* 6:38 13:55 21:40 6:59 Bryn Mawr School 67 59 Laura Handley, So* 6:27 13:50 21:40 6:59 Thomas Jefferson St Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 68 60 Holly Jachowski, So* 6:24 13:42 21:42 7:00 Thomas Jefferson St 69 Cynthia Carson, Jr* 6:36 13:55 21:43 7:00 Washington-Lee 70 61 Katie Pohl, So* 6:25 13:34 21:44 7:00 Georgetown Visitation 71 62 Ashley Doerner, Jr* 6:20 13:44 21:46 7:01 Lake Braddock Seconda 72 63 Hyten Davidson, So* 6:38 14:00 21:49 7:02 Jw Robinson 73 64 Abby Perez, Fr* 6:46 14:07 21:51 7:03 George Mason 74 65 Kelly Rogers, So* 6:28 13:51 21:55 7:04 Thomas Jefferson St 75 66 Leah Carroll, Jr* 6:26 13:57 21:55 7:04 Westfield 76 Brianna Nielsen, Sr* 6:27 13:39 21:56 7:04 Mount Vernon 77 67 Kathleen Kraines, Sr* 6:43 13:58 21:56 7:04 Clover Hill 78 68 Maxine Robinson, So* 6:36 14:09 21:57 7:05 Menchville 79 69 Judy Grigsby, So* 6:40 14:03 21:58 7:05 Skyline 80 70 Sisi Reid, Jr* 6:31 14:06 21:59 7:05 Albert Einstein 81 71 Megan Dunne, Sr* 6:33 14:06 22:01 7:06 Stone Bridge 82 72 Taylor Moot, Sr* 6:53 14:15 22:02 7:06 George Mason 83 Kelsey Fish, Sr* 6:42 14:15 22:03 7:07 Hayfield Secondary 84 Naomi Roochnick, Sr* 6:51 14:19 22:06 7:07 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 85 73 Taylor Daley, So* 6:45 14:18 22:06 7:08 West Potomac 86 74 Angela Menna, Jr* 6:50 14:22 22:08 7:08 Mills Godwin 87 75 Amy Weldon, Jr* 6:48 14:15 22:08 7:08 Jw Robinson 88 76 Ellen Barker, Sr* 6:50 14:22 22:09 7:08 Mills Godwin 89 77 Kathryn Hendley, Fr* 6:41 14:07 22:09 7:09 T. C. Williams 90 Kate Leuba, Jr* 6:51 14:20 22:09 7:09 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 91 78 Hannah Sager, Sr* 6:33 14:03 22:10 7:09 Lake Braddock Seconda 92 79 Courtney Groh, Fr* 6:44 14:11 22:11 7:09 Clover Hill 93 80 Victoria Ko, So* 6:51 14:18 22:12 7:09 Annandale 94 81 Claire McNabb, Sr* 6:39 14:10 22:14 7:10 T. C. Williams 95 82 Erin Murdock, Jr* 6:41 14:18 22:14 7:10 Dominion 96 83 Emma Timbers, Jr* 6:47 14:19 22:16 7:11 Edmund Burke School 97 84 Kayla Miller, Sr* 6:52 14:26 22:18 7:11 Mills Godwin 98 85 Kelly Harrison, Sr* 6:49 14:25 22:18 7:12 Wtwoodson 99 Abby Peller, Jr* 6:51 14:35 22:20 7:12 Thomas S. Wootton 100 Katie Gorick, So* 6:55 14:29 22:22 7:13 Briar Woods 101 86 Ashley Hess, Sr* 6:38 14:08 22:24 7:13 Forest Park 102 87 Cary Reyes, Sr* 6:48 14:15 22:24 7:13 Dominion 103 88 Danielle Swasey, Fr* 6:24 14:17 22:24 7:13 Stone Bridge 104 89 Jodie Davis, Jr* 6:33 14:20 22:26 7:14 Stone Bridge 105 90 Svati Narula, Sr* 6:36 14:09 22:27 7:14 Magruder 106 91 Natalie Gibson, So* 6:45 14:22 22:27 7:14 Freedom South Riding 107 92 Cleo Abram, So* 6:50 14:26 22:28 7:15 Sidwell Friends 108 93 Laura Morin, So* 6:47 14:21 22:29 7:15 Forest Park 109 Darcy O'Connor, Jr* 6:52 14:28 22:30 7:15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 110 94 Katie Burke, So* 6:52 14:31 22:31 7:16 Sidwell Friends 111 95 Kelly Lee, Fr* 6:44 14:14 22:33 7:16 Clarke County 112 96 Rebbeca York, So* 6:40 14:14 22:34 7:17 Clarke County 113 97 Megan Bumgarner, Jr* 6:56 14:28 22:35 7:17 Lake Braddock Seconda 114 98 Ariana Meltzer-Bruhn, Jr* 6:39 14:23 22:37 7:18 T. C. Williams 115 99 Kaitlyn Anderson, Sr* 6:51 14:38 22:38 7:18 West Potomac 116 100 Mathilde Arandia, Fr* 6:42 14:22 22:39 7:18 Edmund Burke School 117 101 Maggie Ferguson, Sr* 6:50 14:31 22:39 7:18 Mills Godwin 118 102 Shannon Hall, Jr* 6:35 14:21 22:39 7:18 Stone Bridge 119 103 Karen Hamill, Jr* 6:42 14:32 22:40 7:19 George Mason 120 104 Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, So* 6:30 14:21 22:40 7:19 Thomas Jefferson St 121 105 Hanting Feng, Sr* 6:44 14:18 22:41 7:19 Clover Hill 122 Sarah Locke, So* 6:43 14:23 22:44 7:20 Mount Vernon 123 106 Audrey May, Sr* 6:52 14:45 22:45 7:20 Falls Church 124 107 Ashley Brady, So* 7:05 14:48 22:46 7:21 Freedom South Riding 125 108 Riley Louden, Jr* 6:52 14:34 22:47 7:21 Falls Church 126 109 Monica Kohler, Jr* 6:43 14:34 22:47 7:21 Lake Braddock Seconda 127 110 Claire Degitz, Sr* 7:05 14:47 22:49 7:21 Jeb Stuart 128 111 Claire Constance, Fr* 6:48 14:31 22:52 7:22 George Mason 129 112 Tierra Mitchell, Sr* 6:35 14:27 22:52 7:23 Menchville 130 113 Erin Berg, Sr* 6:56 14:46 22:53 7:23 Lake Braddock Seconda 131 114 Sami Phillips, So* 6:40 14:25 22:53 7:23 Dominion 132 115 Brittany Stumvoll, So* 6:47 14:38 22:54 7:23 Bishop O'Connell 133 116 Caroline Joseph, So* 6:57 14:51 22:56 7:24 Loudoun County 134 117 Michelle Halsted, Sr* 6:58 14:56 22:56 7:24 South County Secondar 135 118 Amber Guiterrez, Jr* 6:43 14:33 22:56 7:24 Lake Braddock Seconda 136 119 Anna Murphy, Sr* 6:55 14:41 22:58 7:24 Bishop O'Connell 137 120 Olivia Ko, So* 6:45 14:28 23:02 7:26 Annandale 138 121 Shenandoah Raycroft, Jr* 6:53 14:55 23:02 7:26 T. C. Williams 139 122 Ally McKay, Sr* 6:59 14:49 23:04 7:26 James Madison 140 123 Portia Stephens, Jr* 7:07 15:02 23:06 7:27 Magruder 141 McKenzie Pickett, Jr* 6:53 14:38 23:07 7:27 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 142 Analyse Apodaca, So* 6:56 14:42 23:08 7:28 Briar Woods 143 124 Laura Firey, Jr* 6:50 14:48 23:09 7:28 James Madison 144 Megan Turner, Jr* 6:58 14:48 23:09 7:28 Gloucester 145 125 Mallory Swett, Jr* 6:51 14:51 23:10 7:28 Menchville 146 126 Jessica Taylor, Sr* 6:54 14:44 23:11 7:28 West Potomac 147 127 Chamille Lescott, Fr* 6:56 14:50 23:12 7:29 Sidwell Friends 148 Briana Rotello, Jr* 6:40 14:42 23:12 7:29 Thomas S. Wootton 149 128 Laura Huber, Jr* 6:51 14:50 23:16 7:30 Georgetown Visitation 150 129 Chelsea Pomeroy, Sr* 6:47 15:06 23:18 7:31 Wtwoodson 151 130 Shannon O'Toole, Fr* 7:10 15:00 23:19 7:31 Freedom South Riding 152 131 Becky Tupaj, Jr* 7:10 15:00 23:20 7:31 Loudoun County 153 132 Kelley Frank, Jr* 6:54 14:47 23:20 7:31 George Mason 154 133 Sarah Kronheim, Sr* 7:15 15:15 23:21 7:32 Albert Einstein 155 134 Erin Jaskot, Sr* 6:49 14:49 23:21 7:32 Mills Godwin 156 135 Mariam Awad, Sr* 7:06 15:02 23:22 7:32 South Lakes 157 136 Arianna Tyner, Jr* 6:51 14:51 23:24 7:33 Falls Church 158 137 Margaret Coad, So* 6:21 14:22 23:25 7:33 Thomas Jefferson St 159 138 Sarh Jackson, Sr* 7:10 15:01 23:26 7:34 Mills Godwin 160 139 Tracy Morales, Fr* 7:17 15:16 23:28 7:34 Albert Einstein 161 140 Margot Breiner, Jr* 6:54 14:55 23:28 7:34 Bishop O'Connell 162 Lauren Rose, Sr* 7:12 15:14 23:29 7:34 Gaithersburg 163 141 Emily Brooks, So* 6:53 14:56 23:29 7:34 Georgetown Visitation 164 142 Rebecca Steeves, Sr* 7:14 15:09 23:31 7:35 Mills Godwin 165 143 Jordan Brammer, So* 6:59 15:01 23:31 7:35 Jw Robinson 166 144 Susan Maddox, Sr* 7:06 15:14 23:32 7:35 Skyline 167 145 Nastia Donner, So* 6:47 15:01 23:33 7:36 Clarke County 168 146 Sarah Chaney, Sr* 7:01 14:52 23:34 7:36 West Potomac 169 147 Georgie Thomas, So* 7:02 14:49 23:35 7:36 Clarke County 170 148 Grace Schutte, Jr* 7:13 15:14 23:36 7:37 Clarke County 171 149 Sarah Spaeth, Jr* 6:57 14:55 23:37 7:37 Yorktown 172 150 Lelia Shebaro, So* 7:00 14:50 23:37 7:37 James Madison 173 Meredith Denton, Jr* 6:57 14:54 23:37 7:37 Washington-Lee 174 151 Katy Reines, Jr* 7:04 15:06 23:38 7:37 James Madison 175 152 Meredith Davidson, Sr* 6:57 15:22 23:39 7:37 Jw Robinson 176 153 Samantha Shaffer, So* 7:09 15:15 23:40 7:38 Loudoun County 177 154 Katie Bruner, Sr* 7:20 15:29 23:43 7:39 Wtwoodson 178 155 Sara Sargent, So* 6:59 15:02 23:44 7:39 Skyline 179 156 Lena Schunemann, Jr* 7:02 15:11 23:45 7:40 Warren County 180 157 Christina Leas, So* 7:13 15:16 23:46 7:40 James Madison 181 158 Natalie Johnson, So* 7:09 15:10 23:47 7:40 Annandale 182 Hannah Lowell, Jr* 7:22 15:26 23:48 7:41 Seton Hs, Manassas 183 159 Rachel Ayers, Sr* 7:12 15:31 23:48 7:41 Dominion 184 160 Katherine Schafer, So* 7:07 15:17 23:50 7:41 South County Secondar 185 161 Carolyn Fonzi, So* 7:11 15:15 23:51 7:41 Bishop O'Connell 186 162 Jennifer Lu, Sr* 7:21 15:29 23:51 7:41 Wtwoodson 187 163 Tess Deatley, Sr* 7:06 15:08 23:52 7:42 South Lakes 188 Deidre Byrne, Jr* 7:13 15:19 23:53 7:42 Our Lady Of Good Coun 189 164 Laura Conzen, Jr* 7:11 15:19 23:56 7:43 Clarke County 190 Annemarie Lucernoni, Jr* 6:31 14:41 23:57 7:43 Briar Woods 191 Margaret Castelvecchi, Sr* 7:17 15:21 23:58 7:44 Patrick Henry (Ashlan 192 165 Annie Geren, So* 7:14 15:21 24:01 7:45 George Mason 193 166 Lindsey Taitano, So* 7:07 15:29 24:02 7:45 Jw Robinson 194 Cecily Leahy, Jr* 7:07 15:18 24:03 7:45 Washington-Lee 195 167 Kelsey Klunder, Jr* 6:58 14:48 24:12 7:48 South County Secondar 196 168 Veronica Contreras, Jr* 7:12 15:23 24:12 7:48 Annandale 197 Alex Tyminski, So* 7:13 15:18 24:14 7:49 Our Lady Of Good Coun 198 169 Elise Tigani, So* 7:02 15:17 24:18 7:50 Georgetown Visitation 199 170 Caroline Fogg, Jr* 7:01 15:22 24:21 7:51 South County Secondar 200 171 Katherine Houle, Sr* 7:17 15:34 24:21 7:51 Jw Robinson 201 Tania Zeisler, Sr* 7:28 15:53 24:21 7:51 Hayfield Secondary 202 172 Ciara McCarthy, So* 7:13 15:36 24:25 7:53 Georgetown Visitation 203 173 Julia Medrano, Sr* 6:58 15:11 24:26 7:53 South County Secondar 204 Erin Patrick, Jr* 7:22 15:38 24:28 7:53 Hayfield Secondary 205 174 Lindsey Goodwin, So* 7:11 15:25 24:28 7:54 Bishop O'Connell 206 175 Annamaria Santini, Sr* 7:27 15:28 24:36 7:56 Bryn Mawr School 207 176 Kari Cantwell, So* 7:06 15:16 24:36 7:56 South Lakes 208 177 Andrea Oaxaca, Sr* 7:13 15:31 24:37 7:56 Yorktown 209 178 Grace Epstein, Jr* 7:30 15:52 24:39 7:57 Magruder Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 210 179 Cassandra Smith, Jr* 7:16 15:34 24:49 8:00 Jw Robinson 211 180 Leslie Sierra, Fr* 7:22 15:41 24:51 8:01 Skyline 212 181 Allison Tompkins, Sr* 7:12 15:32 24:52 8:01 Loudoun County 213 182 Laura Collier, Sr* 7:28 15:51 24:57 8:03 James Madison 214 183 Katie Runnerstrom, Sr* 7:16 15:50 24:59 8:03 Jeb Stuart 215 Kara Lyons, Jr* 7:14 15:42 24:59 8:04 Mount Vernon 216 184 Lizzy Katz, Sr* 7:15 16:00 25:01 8:04 Bishop O'Connell 217 185 Edith Partida, Jr* 7:20 15:50 25:01 8:04 Jeb Stuart 218 186 Aleca Balisdel-Black, Sr* 7:24 15:52 25:02 8:04 Wtwoodson 219 187 Melanie Hindley, Jr* 7:28 16:03 25:07 8:06 Skyline 220 188 Danielle Anderson, So* 7:40 16:18 25:17 8:09 Menchville 221 189 Sarah Hyman, Sr* 7:44 16:23 25:18 8:09 Albert Einstein 222 Nicole Merrilees, Sr* 6:44 15:30 25:22 8:11 George C. Marshall 223 190 Xena Dreyfuss, Jr* 7:44 16:25 25:23 8:11 Albert Einstein 224 191 Quinlan Maggio, Jr* 7:29 16:02 25:23 8:11 James Madison 225 192 Anne Williams, Sr* 7:24 16:05 25:32 8:14 Wtwoodson 226 Arley Turner, Sr* 7:24 15:55 25:34 8:15 Washington-Lee 227 193 Maddy Waldrep, Sr* 7:25 16:12 25:34 8:15 Bryn Mawr School 228 194 Caroline Shea, So* 7:23 16:08 25:41 8:17 South County Secondar 229 195 Clarissa Wilbur, Jr* 7:28 16:15 25:45 8:18 Georgetown Visitation 230 Julie Riggio, Sr* 7:25 16:14 25:47 8:19 Gaithersburg 231 Lola Ojabowale, So* 7:37 16:42 25:54 8:21 Hayfield Secondary 232 196 Andrea Albamonte, Sr* 7:29 16:24 25:55 8:21 Wtwoodson 233 197 Danielle Searson, Sr* 7:42 16:33 26:03 8:24 Bryn Mawr School 234 Lauren Chacon, Jr* 7:21 16:21 26:03 8:24 Thomas S. Wootton 235 Ashleigh Polk, So* 7:39 16:54 26:10 8:26 Gloucester 236 Robyn Johns, Sr* 7:20 16:22 26:13 8:27 Gaithersburg 237 198 Saskia Nipp, Jr* 7:38 16:43 26:26 8:32 Falls Church 238 199 Brittany Gray, So* 7:44 16:48 26:28 8:32 Menchville 239 200 Marisa Van Der Eijk, Jr* 7:30 16:20 26:40 8:36 Magruder 240 201 Alex Elliot, Sr* 7:36 16:47 26:40 8:36 Menchville 241 Annie Munro, Jr* 7:18 16:29 26:57 8:41 Thomas S. Wootton 242 202 Rae Blanco, So* 8:03 17:15 27:05 8:44 Magruder 243 203 Amber Reynolds, So* 8:00 17:09 27:11 8:46 Skyline 244 204 Amanda Noulis, So* 7:25 16:30 27:15 8:47 South County Secondar 245 205 Maya Taft-Morales, Jr* 8:42 18:05 27:21 8:49 Edmund Burke School 246 206 Zabrina Piedramartel, Jr* 8:03 17:16 27:33 8:53 Magruder 247 207 Rachel McHale, Jr* 8:05 17:34 27:44 8:56 Warren County 248 208 Cynthia Perez, Jr* 8:24 17:45 27:44 8:57 Magruder Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top 249 209 Miriam Newman-Marshall, Jr* 8:27 17:48 27:57 9:01 Edmund Burke School 250 Melissa Toney, So* 8:20 17:59 30:00 9:40 Gaithersburg 251 Marjorie Baker, Jr* 9:17 19:37 30:01 9:41 Seton Hs, Manassas "*" indicates females 18 finishers among Women 1 & Under 75 finishers among Women 2 - 2 76 finishers among Women 3 - 3 82 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 251 female finishers 251 total finishers GLORY DAYS XC 8 SEEDED VARSITY BOYS 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by RUNHIGH.COM PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Jw Robinson 114 3 9 17 28 57 77 94 16:23 1:10 2 Potomac Falls 132 4 10 31 40 47 112 136 16:27 1:01 3 Western Branch 181 5 16 18 45 97 156 190 16:37 1:37 4 Clarke County 190 1 11 53 59 66 90 16:31 1:46 5 Gonzaga 197 6 25 39 63 64 82 201 16:41 1:09 6 Thomas Jefferson St 215 27 37 38 41 72 86 16:49 41 7 Centreville Wildcats 275 15 22 34 85 119 161 186 16:56 1:26 8 South County Secondar 287 13 24 76 83 91 100 147 16:57 1:18 9 Northwest 306 29 56 62 79 80 103 125 17:03 41 10 Edison 337 2 33 70 109 123 130 150 17:03 2:00 11 Lake Braddock Seconda 357 35 46 49 93 134 169 219 17:11 1:12 12 Hermitage 358 26 71 74 89 98 140 142 17:12 1:00 13 Dominion 373 20 48 95 104 106 124 223 17:13 1:09 14 West Potomac 391 52 73 78 92 96 115 165 17:17 34 15 Magruder 410 12 21 99 118 160 166 185 17:14 2:09 16 St. Albans 439 19 32 121 129 138 146 17:21 1:33 17 Annandale 478 8 23 110 126 211 213 227 17:27 3:08 18 Eleanor Roosevelt 508 14 61 117 135 181 182 17:30 2:11 19 Menchville 510 36 68 108 120 178 180 17:34 1:43 20* Chantilly 537 7 87 141 148 154 159 177 17:32 2:10 21* Washington-Lee 537 42 75 111 137 172 226 17:37 1:39 22 Paul Vi 542 30 55 88 173 196 209 218 17:39 2:04 23 Gaithersburg 551 54 58 69 155 215 221 224 17:44 2:21 24 Loudoun County 557 81 105 113 127 131 157 170 17:40 36 25 Warren County 573 50 51 101 168 203 232 17:45 2:01 26 Wtwoodson 631 44 67 144 183 193 204 17:51 1:50 27 Fairfax 675 43 60 175 197 200 210 228 17:59 1:59 28 Bishop O'Connell 689 114 128 132 153 162 198 202 17:59 38 29 Langley 732 107 145 149 164 167 192 225 18:07 46 30 James Madison 768 65 158 174 184 187 188 194 18:11 1:30 31 George Mason 791 122 143 151 176 199 205 18:14 58 32 Mills Godwin 814 84 152 163 207 208 214 18:23 1:44 33 James River 831 133 139 179 189 191 195 18:20 44 34 George C. Marshall 853 102 116 206 212 217 220 222 18:36 1:54 35 Park View 1077 171 216 229 230 231 19:56 2:38 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Georgetown Day Our Lady Of Good Coun Sidwell Friends Individuals 1. Jw Robinson 3 Jared Berman, Sr 15:51 5:07 9 Stuart Steen, Sr 16:06 5:11 17 Eric Flanagan, Sr 16:24 5:17 28 Nick Reed, So 16:35 5:21 57 Jared Gonzales, Sr 17:00 5:29 77 Austin Brooks, Jr 17:17 5:34 94 Ben Wittig, So 17:29 5:38 Time = 1:21:54 Places = 114 2. Potomac Falls 4 Joshua Hardin, Sr 15:51 5:07 10 Ryan Hagen, Sr 16:06 5:11 31 Brian Robinson, Sr 16:40 5:23 40 Andrew Mott, Sr 16:47 5:25 47 Alvaro Morales, Jr 16:52 5:26 112 Patrick Wilson, So 17:40 5:42 136 Juan Campos, So 17:57 5:47 Time = 1:22:15 Places = 132 3. Western Branch 5 Blake Theroux, Jr 15:55 5:08 16 George Matias, Jr 16:23 5:17 18 Chris Werner, Sr 16:24 5:17 45 Kyle Jacobs, Jr 16:52 5:26 97 Christian Sierra, Jr 17:31 5:39 156 Grant Ulmer, So 18:10 5:51 190 Derek Johnson, So 18:38 6:01 Time = 1:23:02 Places = 181 4. Clarke County 1 Ben Veilleux, Sr 15:23 4:58 11 Chris York, Sr 16:07 5:12 53 Paul Myer, So 16:57 5:28 59 Adam Owens, Jr 17:03 5:30 66 Steven Trayer, So 17:08 5:31 90 Sean Healy, Sr 17:26 5:37 Time = 1:22:36 Places = 190 5. Gonzaga 6 Billy Ledder, Jr 15:57 5:08 25 Will Fleury, Jr 16:32 5:20 39 Billy Lewis, Sr 16:47 5:25 63 Ben Zeiss, Jr 17:05 5:31 64 Colin Leibold, So 17:05 5:31 82 Kevin Creamer, Sr 17:19 5:35 201 Mike Kerrigan, Sr 18:51 6:05 Time = 1:23:24 Places = 197 6. Thomas Jefferson St 27 Alex Witko, Sr 16:33 5:20 37 Timmy Galvin, Sr 16:46 5:24 38 Colin Maloney, Sr 16:47 5:25 41 Joey Jachowski, Jr 16:48 5:25 72 Logan Gates, Sr 17:13 5:33 86 Max Dreo, Sr 17:22 5:36 Time = 1:24:05 Places = 215 7. Centreville Wildcats 15 Dan Grimm, Sr 16:20 5:16 22 Yazid Zouaimia, Jr 16:31 5:19 34 Mattson Heiner, Jr 16:44 5:24 85 Bennett Salmon, Jr 17:21 5:36 119 Bobby Kelly, So 17:46 5:44 161 Tyler Bickley, Jr 18:17 5:54 186 Clay Pulsipher, Sr 18:34 5:59 Time = 1:24:40 Places = 275 8. South County Secondar 13 Brett Manderville, Sr 16:10 5:13 24 Tom Keefe, Jr 16:31 5:19 76 Matt Karwel, Sr 17:17 5:34 83 Tom Schafer, Jr 17:20 5:35 91 David Schmidt, Jr 17:27 5:38 100 Alex Sciacca, Jr 17:34 5:40 147 Marcus Jones, Jr 18:05 5:50 Time = 1:24:43 Places = 287 9. Northwest 29 Chris Miller, So 16:38 5:22 56 Bobby Sonken, So 16:58 5:28 62 John Dinardo, Sr 17:05 5:30 79 John Ingraham, Sr 17:18 5:35 80 Olivier Poulain, Jr 17:18 5:35 103 Nick Gummo, Sr 17:36 5:41 125 Joseph Santangelo, Sr 17:50 5:45 Time = 1:25:15 Places = 306 10. Edison 2 Leoule Degfae, Sr 15:50 5:06 33 Tihut Degfae, Sr 16:42 5:23 70 Spencer Rodriguez, Sr 17:13 5:33 109 Jonathan Iredell, Sr 17:39 5:41 123 Gerardo Munevar, So 17:50 5:45 130 Robert Rangel, Jr 17:53 5:46 150 Robert Grooms, Sr 18:07 5:51 Time = 1:25:12 Places = 337 11. Lake Braddock Seconda 35 John Cruz, Sr 16:45 5:24 46 Luke Sohl, So 16:52 5:26 49 Sam Rubenking, So 16:53 5:27 93 Matt Hoogland, Jr 17:28 5:38 134 Phil Vargas, Jr 17:56 5:47 169 Madison Singer-Riske, Sr 18:25 5:56 219 Matt McVicker, Jr 19:35 6:19 Time = 1:25:51 Places = 357 12. Hermitage 26 Roger Cooke, Sr 16:32 5:20 71 Dupree Bostic, Jr 17:13 5:33 74 Nick Clark, Jr 17:15 5:34 89 Erik Alterescu, Jr 17:25 5:37 98 Quang Pham, So 17:32 5:39 140 Kamau Bostic, Fr 18:00 5:48 142 Matt Banton, Sr 18:01 5:49 Time = 1:25:57 Places = 358 13. Dominion 20 Jt Duke, So 16:29 5:19 48 Jimmy Rion, Sr 16:53 5:26 95 Nick Sharp, Jr 17:29 5:38 104 Steven Ochocki, Sr 17:37 5:41 106 Matt Weber, Sr 17:37 5:41 124 Nick Phillips, Sr 17:50 5:45 223 Brendan Lidral-Porter, Jr 19:43 6:21 Time = 1:26:02 Places = 373 14. West Potomac 52 Peter Stebbins, Jr 16:56 5:28 73 Khoki Bernier, So 17:13 5:33 78 Peter Coffey, Jr 17:17 5:34 92 Ben Hammond, Sr 17:27 5:38 96 Brendan Murphy, Sr 17:30 5:39 115 Graham Kolle, So 17:42 5:42 165 Alex Triplett, Sr 18:22 5:55 Time = 1:26:21 Places = 391 15. Magruder 12 Nicolas Escobar, Jr 16:08 5:12 21 Chris Gregorski, Sr 16:30 5:19 99 Joey Schaefer, Sr 17:33 5:39 118 Mark Mechak, Jr 17:45 5:43 160 Collin Sommers, Sr 18:16 5:53 166 Sebastian Arrazola, So 18:22 5:55 185 Dagmawi Abebe, So 18:31 5:58 Time = 1:26:10 Places = 410 16. St. Albans 19 Tom Harrison, So 16:25 5:18 32 Jamie Durling, Jr 16:42 5:23 121 Jeff Schlossberg, Jr 17:47 5:44 129 Francis Thumpasery, Sr 17:52 5:46 138 Adrei Klein, So 17:58 5:48 146 Jordan Clark, Jr 18:04 5:50 Time = 1:26:42 Places = 439 17. Annandale 8 Scott Plunkett, Sr 16:03 5:10 23 Michael Ejigu, Jr 16:31 5:19 110 Charles Simpson, Jr 17:39 5:41 126 Yohan Calcuttawalla, Jr 17:51 5:45 211 Vuong Doan, Sr 19:10 6:11 213 Kyle Schlarman, Sr 19:13 6:12 227 James Grandchamp, So 20:07 6:29 Time = 1:27:12 Places = 478 18. Eleanor Roosevelt 14 Brian Faherty, Sr 16:18 5:15 61 Charles Bolinger, So 17:04 5:30 117 Paul Yuan, So 17:44 5:43 135 Dejen Mengis, So 17:56 5:47 181 Thair Walker, So 18:28 5:57 182 Adam Rhodes, Sr 18:29 5:58 Time = 1:27:30 Places = 508 19. Menchville 36 David Gerlach, Jr 16:46 5:24 68 Graham Wilson, So 17:12 5:33 108 Adam Hunter, Sr 17:38 5:41 120 Brandyn Dyke, Jr 17:46 5:44 178 Jamarcus Perry, Sr 18:28 5:57 180 Andres McIntyre, Sr 18:28 5:57 Time = 1:27:48 Places = 510 20*. Chantilly 7 Chris Foley, Jr 16:00 5:09 87 Matt Cumpian, Jr 17:24 5:37 141 David Harsh, Sr 18:01 5:48 148 Harold Dockins, Jr 18:06 5:50 154 Patrick Roberts, Sr 18:09 5:51 159 Andrew Zulick, Sr 18:16 5:53 177 Wilson Bever, Sr 18:27 5:57 Time = 1:27:37 Places = 537 21*. Washington-Lee 42 Steve Sanmiguel, Jr 16:48 5:25 75 Brian McGrail, Jr 17:15 5:34 111 Regis Peeples, Sr 17:40 5:42 137 John Sheahan, Jr 17:58 5:47 172 Marc Patton, Sr 18:26 5:57 226 George Guerrero, Jr 19:59 6:27 Time = 1:28:05 Places = 537 22. Paul Vi 30 Ian McGinn, Sr 16:40 5:22 55 Charles Horne, Sr 16:58 5:28 88 Blaize Johnson, Jr 17:25 5:37 173 James Stohlman, Jr 18:26 5:57 196 Matt Gandolfo, So 18:43 6:02 209 Matt Carlstrom, So 19:06 6:09 218 Grant Higginbotham, Sr 19:34 6:19 Time = 1:28:11 Places = 542 23. Gaithersburg 54 Antonio Palmer, Sr 16:58 5:28 58 Vikas Bhatia, Sr 17:02 5:29 69 Shane Stepek, So 17:12 5:33 155 Brendan Stepek, Jr 18:09 5:51 215 Tyler Furman, Jr 19:18 6:14 221 Joe Johnson, Jr 19:36 6:19 224 Matt Milazzo, Sr 19:43 6:22 Time = 1:28:37 Places = 551 24. Loudoun County 81 Tommy Curtin, So 17:19 5:35 105 Scott Cypher, Jr 17:37 5:41 113 Chris Lyford, Sr 17:40 5:42 127 Austin Talbot, So 17:51 5:45 131 Matt Joseph, Sr 17:54 5:46 157 Tanner Tibbits, So 18:13 5:52 170 James Hauptman, Sr 18:26 5:57 Time = 1:28:20 Places = 557 25. Warren County 50 Adam Eakins, Sr 16:55 5:27 51 Seamus O'Reilly, So 16:55 5:27 101 Andrew Turner, Sr 17:35 5:40 168 Roger Patricio, Sr 18:24 5:56 203 Jon Roof, Jr 18:55 6:06 232 Cory Moran, Jr 22:09 7:09 Time = 1:28:42 Places = 573 26. Wtwoodson 44 Cameron Keys, Sr 16:51 5:26 67 Josh Chartier, Jr 17:11 5:32 144 Ben Breazile, Sr 18:03 5:49 183 Quinn Barry, Jr 18:30 5:58 193 Alex Barron, So 18:41 6:02 204 Jon Steenberg, Jr 18:56 6:06 Time = 1:29:15 Places = 631 27. Fairfax 43 Ethan Paster, Sr 16:51 5:26 60 Holden Vanderveer, Jr 17:04 5:30 175 Luke Tonia, Sr 18:27 5:57 197 Brian Kelly, Sr 18:44 6:03 200 Andrew Dilworth, Jr 18:49 6:04 210 Alex Mendoza, Sr 19:09 6:10 228 Daniel Vanderplas, Fr 20:08 6:29 Time = 1:29:54 Places = 675 28. Bishop O'Connell 114 Matt Gardner, Sr 17:41 5:42 128 Andrew Holleran, Sr 17:52 5:46 132 Andrew Stella, Sr 17:54 5:46 153 Drew Fletcher, Jr 18:09 5:51 162 Keith Holleran, Fr 18:18 5:54 198 Frank Whitesell, So 18:45 6:03 202 Matthew Tyrpak, Jr 18:51 6:05 Time = 1:29:51 Places = 689 29. Langley 107 Tommy Bylund, Jr 17:38 5:41 145 Chris West, Sr 18:04 5:50 149 Alex Colvard, Jr 18:07 5:51 164 Joe Young, Jr 18:22 5:55 167 David Raffman, Sr 18:23 5:56 192 Jonathan Ong, Jr 18:40 6:01 225 Akash Jassal, Sr 19:58 6:26 Time = 1:30:31 Places = 732 30. James Madison 65 Matt Sollinger, So 17:08 5:31 158 Greg Forbes, Sr 18:13 5:52 174 Curtis Khol, Jr 18:27 5:57 184 Quincy Schmidt, Sr 18:31 5:58 187 Will Hayward, Jr 18:37 6:00 188 Jj Zolper, Sr 18:37 6:00 194 Zach Queen, So 18:42 6:02 Time = 1:30:53 Places = 768 31. George Mason 122 Jordan Robarge, So 17:48 5:44 143 Teddy Rueckert, Jr 18:02 5:49 151 Miles Butler, Jr 18:08 5:51 176 Matt Baker, So 18:27 5:57 199 Louis Henninger, Sr 18:46 6:03 205 Dane Warner, So 18:58 6:07 Time = 1:31:09 Places = 791 32. Mills Godwin 84 Alex Burton, Jr 17:21 5:36 152 Andrew Stoddard, Jr 18:08 5:51 163 Danny De Nijs, Fr 18:19 5:54 207 Jack Saladino, Sr 19:04 6:09 208 Garrett Mannion, Fr 19:05 6:09 214 Luke Onweller, Fr 19:16 6:13 Time = 1:31:54 Places = 814 33. James River 133 Cole Sykes, Sr 17:56 5:47 139 Connor Hartnett, Sr 18:00 5:48 179 Rives Martin, Jr 18:28 5:57 189 David Brown, Jr 18:37 6:00 191 Andrew Ward, Fr 18:39 6:01 195 Taylor Dowell, Jr 18:42 6:02 Time = 1:31:38 Places = 831 34. George C. Marshall 102 Lucas Rooney, Sr 17:35 5:40 116 Joe Gerner, Sr 17:43 5:43 206 Samuel Hagopian, Sr 19:02 6:08 212 Jason Dunlap, So 19:11 6:11 217 Daniel Zirkle, Sr 19:29 6:17 220 Thomas Barrett, Jr 19:35 6:19 222 Roger Rangel-Lafuente, Sr 19:36 6:19 Time = 1:32:59 Places = 853 35. Park View 171 Tommy Vereb, Jr 18:26 5:57 216 Kevin Cruz, Jr 19:24 6:15 229 Joseph Costanza, Jr 20:13 6:31 230 David Fischer, Sr 20:34 6:38 231 Robert Stoepker, Sr 21:04 6:48 Time = 1:39:38 Places = 1077 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Ben Veilleux, Sr 4:51 9:53 15:23 4:58 Clarke County Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top 2 2 Leoule Degfae, Sr 4:53 10:05 15:50 5:06 Edison 3 3 Jared Berman, Sr 4:53 10:10 15:51 5:07 Jw Robinson 4 4 Joshua Hardin, Sr 4:52 10:10 15:51 5:07 Potomac Falls 5 5 Blake Theroux, Jr 4:53 10:05 15:55 5:08 Western Branch 6 6 Billy Ledder, Jr 4:54 10:12 15:57 5:08 Gonzaga 7 7 Chris Foley, Jr 4:54 10:10 16:00 5:09 Chantilly 8 8 Scott Plunkett, Sr 4:54 10:11 16:03 5:10 Annandale 9 9 Stuart Steen, Sr 4:54 10:16 16:06 5:11 Jw Robinson 10 10 Ryan Hagen, Sr 5:02 10:24 16:06 5:11 Potomac Falls 11 11 Chris York, Sr 5:04 10:29 16:07 5:12 Clarke County 12 12 Nicolas Escobar, Jr 4:59 10:23 16:08 5:12 Magruder 13 13 Brett Manderville, Sr 4:58 10:23 16:10 5:13 South County Secondar 14 John McGowan, So 4:55 10:28 16:11 5:13 Sidwell Friends 15 14 Brian Faherty, Sr 4:54 10:21 16:18 5:15 Eleanor Roosevelt 16 15 Dan Grimm, Sr 5:01 10:32 16:20 5:16 Centreville Wildcats 17 16 George Matias, Jr 4:56 10:21 16:23 5:17 Western Branch 18 17 Eric Flanagan, Sr 5:00 10:30 16:24 5:17 Jw Robinson 19 18 Chris Werner, Sr 4:56 10:26 16:24 5:17 Western Branch 20 19 Tom Harrison, So 5:09 10:41 16:25 5:18 St. Albans 21 20 Jt Duke, So 5:06 10:37 16:29 5:19 Dominion 22 21 Chris Gregorski, Sr 5:01 10:39 16:30 5:19 Magruder 23 22 Yazid Zouaimia, Jr 5:02 10:31 16:31 5:19 Centreville Wildcats 24 23 Michael Ejigu, Jr 5:12 10:45 16:31 5:19 Annandale 25 24 Tom Keefe, Jr 5:02 10:37 16:31 5:19 South County Secondar 26 25 Will Fleury, Jr 5:03 10:42 16:32 5:20 Gonzaga 27 26 Roger Cooke, Sr 5:03 10:34 16:32 5:20 Hermitage 28 27 Alex Witko, Sr 4:56 10:31 16:33 5:20 Thomas Jefferson St 29 28 Nick Reed, So 5:03 10:41 16:35 5:21 Jw Robinson 30 29 Chris Miller, So 5:10 10:45 16:38 5:22 Northwest 31 30 Ian McGinn, Sr 4:59 10:40 16:40 5:22 Paul Vi 32 31 Brian Robinson, Sr 5:04 10:42 16:40 5:23 Potomac Falls 33 32 Jamie Durling, Jr 5:15 10:48 16:42 5:23 St. Albans 34 33 Tihut Degfae, Sr 5:11 10:44 16:42 5:23 Edison 35 34 Mattson Heiner, Jr 5:08 10:41 16:44 5:24 Centreville Wildcats 36 35 John Cruz, Sr 4:59 10:33 16:45 5:24 Lake Braddock Seconda 37 Kyle Graves, Jr 5:08 10:47 16:45 5:24 Our Lady Of Good Coun 38 36 David Gerlach, Jr 5:13 10:53 16:46 5:24 Menchville 39 37 Timmy Galvin, Sr 5:05 10:44 16:46 5:24 Thomas Jefferson St 40 38 Colin Maloney, Sr 5:06 10:43 16:47 5:25 Thomas Jefferson St 41 39 Billy Lewis, Sr 5:09 10:44 16:47 5:25 Gonzaga 42 40 Andrew Mott, Sr 5:07 10:46 16:47 5:25 Potomac Falls 43 41 Joey Jachowski, Jr 5:05 10:42 16:48 5:25 Thomas Jefferson St 44 42 Steve Sanmiguel, Jr 5:19 10:55 16:48 5:25 Washington-Lee 45 43 Ethan Paster, Sr 5:08 10:49 16:51 5:26 Fairfax 46 44 Cameron Keys, Sr 5:04 10:43 16:51 5:26 Wtwoodson 47 45 Kyle Jacobs, Jr 4:58 10:39 16:52 5:26 Western Branch 48 46 Luke Sohl, So 5:07 10:48 16:52 5:26 Lake Braddock Seconda 49 47 Alvaro Morales, Jr 5:09 10:48 16:52 5:26 Potomac Falls 50 48 Jimmy Rion, Sr 5:11 10:46 16:53 5:26 Dominion 51 49 Sam Rubenking, So 5:07 10:50 16:53 5:27 Lake Braddock Seconda 52 50 Adam Eakins, Sr 4:56 10:32 16:55 5:27 Warren County 53 51 Seamus O'Reilly, So 5:10 10:54 16:55 5:27 Warren County 54 52 Peter Stebbins, Jr 5:21 10:56 16:56 5:28 West Potomac 55 53 Paul Myer, So 5:11 10:54 16:57 5:28 Clarke County 56 54 Antonio Palmer, Sr 5:04 10:50 16:58 5:28 Gaithersburg 57 55 Charles Horne, Sr 4:59 10:42 16:58 5:28 Paul Vi 58 56 Bobby Sonken, So 5:12 10:51 16:58 5:28 Northwest 59 57 Jared Gonzales, Sr 5:08 11:04 17:00 5:29 Jw Robinson 60 58 Vikas Bhatia, Sr 5:04 10:50 17:02 5:29 Gaithersburg 61 59 Adam Owens, Jr 5:09 10:52 17:03 5:30 Clarke County 62 60 Holden Vanderveer, Jr 5:11 10:57 17:04 5:30 Fairfax 63 Sam Freeling, Jr 5:05 10:46 17:04 5:30 Georgetown Day 64 61 Charles Bolinger, So 5:14 11:02 17:04 5:30 Eleanor Roosevelt 65 62 John Dinardo, Sr 5:10 10:53 17:05 5:30 Northwest 66 63 Ben Zeiss, Jr 5:07 10:57 17:05 5:31 Gonzaga 67 64 Colin Leibold, So 5:15 10:58 17:05 5:31 Gonzaga 68 65 Matt Sollinger, So 5:16 11:02 17:08 5:31 James Madison 69 66 Steven Trayer, So 5:16 11:05 17:08 5:31 Clarke County 70 67 Josh Chartier, Jr 5:04 10:43 17:11 5:32 Wtwoodson 71 68 Graham Wilson, So 5:15 10:59 17:12 5:33 Menchville 72 69 Shane Stepek, So 5:27 11:10 17:12 5:33 Gaithersburg 73 70 Spencer Rodriguez, Sr 5:28 11:08 17:13 5:33 Edison 74 71 Dupree Bostic, Jr 5:04 10:55 17:13 5:33 Hermitage 75 72 Logan Gates, Sr 5:05 10:49 17:13 5:33 Thomas Jefferson St 76 73 Khoki Bernier, So 5:21 11:09 17:13 5:33 West Potomac 77 74 Nick Clark, Jr 5:07 10:54 17:15 5:34 Hermitage 78 75 Brian McGrail, Jr 5:13 11:02 17:15 5:34 Washington-Lee 79 76 Matt Karwel, Sr 5:26 11:10 17:17 5:34 South County Secondar 80 77 Austin Brooks, Jr 5:05 10:57 17:17 5:34 Jw Robinson 81 78 Peter Coffey, Jr 5:16 10:55 17:17 5:34 West Potomac 82 79 John Ingraham, Sr 5:11 11:05 17:18 5:35 Northwest 83 80 Olivier Poulain, Jr 5:19 11:11 17:18 5:35 Northwest 84 81 Tommy Curtin, So 5:22 11:07 17:19 5:35 Loudoun County 85 82 Kevin Creamer, Sr 5:16 11:07 17:19 5:35 Gonzaga 86 83 Tom Schafer, Jr 5:25 11:15 17:20 5:35 South County Secondar 87 84 Alex Burton, Jr 5:14 11:04 17:21 5:36 Mills Godwin 88 85 Bennett Salmon, Jr 5:20 11:13 17:21 5:36 Centreville Wildcats 89 86 Max Dreo, Sr 5:12 10:59 17:22 5:36 Thomas Jefferson St 90 87 Matt Cumpian, Jr 5:22 11:18 17:24 5:37 Chantilly 91 88 Blaize Johnson, Jr 5:15 11:08 17:25 5:37 Paul Vi 92 89 Erik Alterescu, Jr 5:16 11:09 17:25 5:37 Hermitage 93 90 Sean Healy, Sr 5:08 11:05 17:26 5:37 Clarke County 94 91 David Schmidt, Jr 5:28 11:18 17:27 5:38 South County Secondar 95 92 Ben Hammond, Sr 5:30 11:19 17:27 5:38 West Potomac 96 93 Matt Hoogland, Jr 5:09 11:06 17:28 5:38 Lake Braddock Seconda 97 94 Ben Wittig, So 5:07 11:11 17:29 5:38 Jw Robinson 98 95 Nick Sharp, Jr 5:15 11:10 17:29 5:38 Dominion 99 David Barrios, Sr 5:11 11:07 17:29 5:38 Our Lady Of Good Coun 100 96 Brendan Murphy, Sr 5:26 11:17 17:30 5:39 West Potomac 101 97 Christian Sierra, Jr 5:10 11:08 17:31 5:39 Western Branch 102 98 Quang Pham, So 5:13 11:09 17:32 5:39 Hermitage 103 99 Joey Schaefer, Sr 5:27 11:18 17:33 5:39 Magruder 104 100 Alex Sciacca, Jr 5:29 11:24 17:34 5:40 South County Secondar 105 101 Andrew Turner, Sr 5:26 11:17 17:35 5:40 Warren County 106 102 Lucas Rooney, Sr 5:24 11:22 17:35 5:40 George C. Marshall 107 103 Nick Gummo, Sr 5:16 11:14 17:36 5:41 Northwest 108 104 Steven Ochocki, Sr 5:19 11:19 17:37 5:41 Dominion 109 105 Scott Cypher, Jr 5:23 11:22 17:37 5:41 Loudoun County 110 106 Matt Weber, Sr 5:25 11:20 17:37 5:41 Dominion 111 107 Tommy Bylund, Jr 5:15 11:12 17:38 5:41 Langley 112 108 Adam Hunter, Sr 5:15 11:16 17:38 5:41 Menchville 113 109 Jonathan Iredell, Sr 5:29 11:23 17:39 5:41 Edison 114 110 Charles Simpson, Jr 5:33 11:31 17:39 5:41 Annandale 115 111 Regis Peeples, Sr 5:24 11:21 17:40 5:42 Washington-Lee 116 112 Patrick Wilson, So 5:14 11:17 17:40 5:42 Potomac Falls 117 113 Chris Lyford, Sr 5:12 11:08 17:40 5:42 Loudoun County 118 114 Matt Gardner, Sr 5:24 11:26 17:41 5:42 Bishop O'Connell 119 115 Graham Kolle, So 5:36 11:31 17:42 5:42 West Potomac 120 116 Joe Gerner, Sr 5:25 11:27 17:43 5:43 George C. Marshall 121 117 Paul Yuan, So 5:23 11:25 17:44 5:43 Eleanor Roosevelt 122 118 Mark Mechak, Jr 5:25 11:17 17:45 5:43 Magruder 123 119 Bobby Kelly, So 5:21 11:19 17:46 5:44 Centreville Wildcats 124 120 Brandyn Dyke, Jr 5:23 11:17 17:46 5:44 Menchville 125 121 Jeff Schlossberg, Jr 5:34 11:38 17:47 5:44 St. Albans 126 122 Jordan Robarge, So 5:30 11:27 17:48 5:44 George Mason 127 123 Gerardo Munevar, So 5:37 11:32 17:50 5:45 Edison 128 124 Nick Phillips, Sr 5:27 11:25 17:50 5:45 Dominion 129 125 Joseph Santangelo, Sr 5:22 11:27 17:50 5:45 Northwest 130 126 Yohan Calcuttawalla, Jr 5:31 11:28 17:51 5:45 Annandale 131 127 Austin Talbot, So 5:29 11:29 17:51 5:45 Loudoun County 132 128 Andrew Holleran, Sr 5:16 11:20 17:52 5:46 Bishop O'Connell 133 129 Francis Thumpasery, Sr 5:32 11:35 17:52 5:46 St. Albans 134 130 Robert Rangel, Jr 5:38 11:40 17:53 5:46 Edison 135 131 Matt Joseph, Sr 5:07 11:24 17:54 5:46 Loudoun County 136 132 Andrew Stella, Sr 5:25 11:26 17:54 5:46 Bishop O'Connell 137 133 Cole Sykes, Sr 5:28 11:30 17:56 5:47 James River 138 134 Phil Vargas, Jr 5:32 11:31 17:56 5:47 Lake Braddock Seconda 139 135 Dejen Mengis, So 5:41 11:35 17:56 5:47 Eleanor Roosevelt 140 136 Juan Campos, So 5:15 11:22 17:57 5:47 Potomac Falls 141 137 John Sheahan, Jr 5:26 11:34 17:58 5:47 Washington-Lee 142 138 Adrei Klein, So 5:32 11:35 17:58 5:48 St. Albans 143 139 Connor Hartnett, Sr 5:28 11:27 18:00 5:48 James River 144 140 Kamau Bostic, Fr 5:21 11:27 18:00 5:48 Hermitage 145 141 David Harsh, Sr 5:27 11:36 18:01 5:48 Chantilly 146 142 Matt Banton, Sr 5:21 11:26 18:01 5:49 Hermitage 147 143 Teddy Rueckert, Jr 5:38 11:43 18:02 5:49 George Mason 148 144 Ben Breazile, Sr 5:18 11:28 18:03 5:49 Wtwoodson 149 145 Chris West, Sr 5:23 11:37 18:04 5:50 Langley 150 146 Jordan Clark, Jr 5:23 11:32 18:04 5:50 St. Albans 151 147 Marcus Jones, Jr 5:42 11:47 18:05 5:50 South County Secondar 152 148 Harold Dockins, Jr 5:27 11:29 18:06 5:50 Chantilly 153 149 Alex Colvard, Jr 5:22 11:30 18:07 5:51 Langley 154 150 Robert Grooms, Sr 5:44 11:49 18:07 5:51 Edison 155 151 Miles Butler, Jr 5:21 11:27 18:08 5:51 George Mason 156 152 Andrew Stoddard, Jr 5:35 11:42 18:08 5:51 Mills Godwin 157 153 Drew Fletcher, Jr 5:30 11:39 18:09 5:51 Bishop O'Connell 158 154 Patrick Roberts, Sr 5:30 11:36 18:09 5:51 Chantilly 159 155 Brendan Stepek, Jr 5:40 11:45 18:09 5:51 Gaithersburg 160 156 Grant Ulmer, So 5:28 11:34 18:10 5:51 Western Branch 161 157 Tanner Tibbits, So 5:29 11:40 18:13 5:52 Loudoun County 162 158 Greg Forbes, Sr 5:38 11:40 18:13 5:52 James Madison 163 159 Andrew Zulick, Sr 5:30 11:46 18:16 5:53 Chantilly 164 160 Collin Sommers, Sr 5:29 11:42 18:16 5:53 Magruder 165 161 Tyler Bickley, Jr 5:31 11:42 18:17 5:54 Centreville Wildcats 166 162 Keith Holleran, Fr 5:49 11:50 18:18 5:54 Bishop O'Connell 167 163 Danny De Nijs, Fr 5:31 11:37 18:19 5:54 Mills Godwin 168 164 Joe Young, Jr 5:27 11:43 18:22 5:55 Langley 169 165 Alex Triplett, Sr 5:32 11:44 18:22 5:55 West Potomac 170 166 Sebastian Arrazola, So 5:33 11:46 18:22 5:55 Magruder 171 167 David Raffman, Sr 5:28 11:44 18:23 5:56 Langley 172 168 Roger Patricio, Sr 5:38 11:51 18:24 5:56 Warren County 173 169 Madison Singer-Riske, Sr 5:28 11:44 18:25 5:56 Lake Braddock Seconda 174 170 James Hauptman, Sr 5:32 11:48 18:26 5:57 Loudoun County 175 171 Tommy Vereb, Jr 5:41 11:52 18:26 5:57 Park View 176 172 Marc Patton, Sr 5:34 11:50 18:26 5:57 Washington-Lee 177 173 James Stohlman, Jr 5:34 11:51 18:26 5:57 Paul Vi 178 174 Curtis Khol, Jr 5:40 11:53 18:27 5:57 James Madison 179 175 Luke Tonia, Sr 5:31 11:46 18:27 5:57 Fairfax 180 176 Matt Baker, So 5:42 11:53 18:27 5:57 George Mason 181 177 Wilson Bever, Sr 5:30 11:35 18:27 5:57 Chantilly 182 178 Jamarcus Perry, Sr 5:29 11:53 18:28 5:57 Menchville 183 179 Rives Martin, Jr 5:46 12:00 18:28 5:57 James River 184 180 Andres McIntyre, Sr 5:28 11:40 18:28 5:57 Menchville 185 181 Thair Walker, So 5:36 11:43 18:28 5:57 Eleanor Roosevelt 186 182 Adam Rhodes, Sr 5:42 11:53 18:29 5:58 Eleanor Roosevelt 187 183 Quinn Barry, Jr 5:30 11:44 18:30 5:58 Wtwoodson 188 184 Quincy Schmidt, Sr 5:37 11:52 18:31 5:58 James Madison 189 185 Dagmawi Abebe, So 5:34 11:48 18:31 5:58 Magruder 190 186 Clay Pulsipher, Sr 5:31 11:47 18:34 5:59 Centreville Wildcats Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top 191 187 Will Hayward, Jr 5:38 11:54 18:37 6:00 James Madison 192 188 Jj Zolper, Sr 5:40 11:55 18:37 6:00 James Madison 193 189 David Brown, Jr 5:30 11:41 18:37 6:00 James River 194 190 Derek Johnson, So 5:37 11:52 18:38 6:01 Western Branch 195 191 Andrew Ward, Fr 5:46 11:59 18:39 6:01 James River 196 192 Jonathan Ong, Jr 5:34 11:50 18:40 6:01 Langley 197 193 Alex Barron, So 5:29 11:49 18:41 6:02 Wtwoodson 198 194 Zach Queen, So 5:44 11:56 18:42 6:02 James Madison 199 195 Taylor Dowell, Jr 5:43 11:57 18:42 6:02 James River 200 196 Matt Gandolfo, So 5:25 12:04 18:43 6:02 Paul Vi 201 197 Brian Kelly, Sr 5:36 12:03 18:44 6:03 Fairfax 202 198 Frank Whitesell, So 5:45 12:05 18:45 6:03 Bishop O'Connell 203 199 Louis Henninger, Sr 5:53 12:09 18:46 6:03 George Mason 204 200 Andrew Dilworth, Jr 5:40 12:08 18:49 6:04 Fairfax 205 201 Mike Kerrigan, Sr 5:19 11:21 18:51 6:05 Gonzaga 206 202 Matthew Tyrpak, Jr 5:44 12:04 18:51 6:05 Bishop O'Connell 207 203 Jon Roof, Jr 5:44 12:09 18:55 6:06 Warren County 208 204 Jon Steenberg, Jr 5:32 11:53 18:56 6:06 Wtwoodson 209 205 Dane Warner, So 5:52 12:17 18:58 6:07 George Mason 210 206 Samuel Hagopian, Sr 5:43 12:07 19:02 6:08 George C. Marshall 211 207 Jack Saladino, Sr 5:34 12:08 19:04 6:09 Mills Godwin 212 208 Garrett Mannion, Fr 5:53 12:21 19:05 6:09 Mills Godwin 213 209 Matt Carlstrom, So 5:37 12:15 19:06 6:09 Paul Vi 214 210 Alex Mendoza, Sr 5:41 12:13 19:09 6:10 Fairfax 215 211 Vuong Doan, Sr 5:43 12:14 19:10 6:11 Annandale 216 212 Jason Dunlap, So 5:40 12:07 19:11 6:11 George C. Marshall 217 213 Kyle Schlarman, Sr 5:44 12:16 19:13 6:12 Annandale 218 214 Luke Onweller, Fr 5:56 12:22 19:16 6:13 Mills Godwin 219 215 Tyler Furman, Jr 5:44 12:23 19:18 6:14 Gaithersburg 220 216 Kevin Cruz, Jr 5:49 12:23 19:24 6:15 Park View 221 217 Daniel Zirkle, Sr 5:54 12:26 19:29 6:17 George C. Marshall 222 Stephen Czujko, Sr 5:09 11:17 19:30 6:17 Our Lady Of Good Coun 223 218 Grant Higginbotham, Sr 5:47 12:27 19:34 6:19 Paul Vi 224 219 Matt McVicker, Jr 5:32 12:05 19:35 6:19 Lake Braddock Seconda 225 220 Thomas Barrett, Jr 5:54 12:26 19:35 6:19 George C. Marshall 226 221 Joe Johnson, Jr 5:45 12:26 19:36 6:19 Gaithersburg 227 222 Roger Rangel-Lafuente, Sr 5:44 12:21 19:36 6:19 George C. Marshall 228 223 Brendan Lidral-Porter, Jr 5:52 12:38 19:43 6:21 Dominion 229 224 Matt Milazzo, Sr 5:44 12:22 19:43 6:22 Gaithersburg 230 225 Akash Jassal, Sr 5:43 12:31 19:58 6:26 Langley 231 226 George Guerrero, Jr 5:50 12:30 19:59 6:27 Washington-Lee 232 227 James Grandchamp, So 5:57 12:40 20:07 6:29 Annandale 233 228 Daniel Vanderplas, Fr 5:51 12:34 20:08 6:29 Fairfax 234 229 Joseph Costanza, Jr 6:00 12:54 20:13 6:31 Park View 235 230 David Fischer, Sr 5:55 13:02 20:34 6:38 Park View 236 231 Robert Stoepker, Sr 6:00 13:06 21:04 6:48 Park View Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top 237 232 Cory Moran, Jr 5:45 12:12 22:09 7:09 Warren County "*" indicates females 7 finishers among Men 1 & Under 45 finishers among Men 2 - 2 83 finishers among Men 3 - 3 102 finishers among Men 4 - 4 237 male finishers 0 female finishers 237 total finishers Top Return to home page. GLORY DAYS XC 9 SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS 5K Oct. 11, 2008 Results by RUNHIGH.COM PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Thomas Jefferson St 89 2 8 13 24 42 71 92 19:24 1:25 2 Lake Braddock Seconda 148 5 28 31 35 49 77 121 19:47 1:24 3 West Potomac 149 9 27 34 36 43 62 104 19:51 58 4 Eleanor Roosevelt 226 4 11 52 66 93 20:04 2:30 5 Bishop O'Connell 247 19 22 53 67 86 91 20:19 1:36 6 Western Branch 248 21 23 33 48 123 134 160 20:19 2:20 7 George Mason 250 3 15 64 80 88 89 129 20:13 2:26 8 Clarke County 272 25 30 54 73 90 142 20:26 1:29 9 Jw Robinson 307 47 51 63 65 81 112 133 20:35 50 10 Northwest 318 10 12 87 99 110 111 113 20:32 2:29 11 Edison 331 7 55 68 95 106 135 20:39 2:29 12 Mills Godwin 337 37 50 69 76 105 128 139 20:44 1:33 13 Chantilly 370 14 75 79 83 119 154 162 20:50 2:30 14 Wtwoodson 372 26 40 97 101 108 116 140 20:53 1:55 15 John Handley 380 17 39 70 118 136 137 146 20:54 2:50 16 South County Secondar 388 29 58 72 109 120 124 138 20:58 1:54 17 Georgetown Visitation 401 16 45 61 132 147 151 164 21:04 3:33 18 Langley 410 20 44 74 131 141 156 166 21:05 2:57 19 Quince Orchard 437 18 32 85 145 157 167 21:23 4:07 20 National Cathedral 467 59 60 103 115 130 21:19 1:38 21 Centreville Wildcats 473 82 84 98 102 107 117 155 21:21 34 22 Fairfax 493 41 46 94 153 159 163 169 21:42 3:35 23 Potomac School 511 1 56 144 152 158 161 168 21:38 5:19 24 Hermitage 523 57 100 114 125 127 21:36 1:38 25 James River 545 6 78 126 165 170 22:18 6:07 26 James Madison 547 38 96 122 143 148 149 150 21:47 2:53 INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Briar Woods Gaithersburg Loudoun County Park View Paul Vi Thomas S. Wootton Yorktown Individuals 1. Thomas Jefferson St 2 Sarah Stites, Fr* 18:43 6:02 8 Stephanie Marzen, So* 19:10 6:11 13 Lisa Junta, So* 19:18 6:13 24 Katherine Sheridan, Fr* 19:44 6:22 42 Neesha Schnepf, Sr* 20:07 6:29 71 Sarah Nielsen, Fr* 20:50 6:43 92 Rekha Schnepf, Fr* 21:17 6:52 Time = 1:37:00 Places = 89 2. Lake Braddock Seconda 5 Liana Epstein, Jr* 18:49 6:04 28 Kelly Hagan, Jr* 19:50 6:24 31 Nadeen Khoury, Sr* 19:59 6:26 35 Casey Lardner, So* 20:04 6:28 49 Amanda Parker, Jr* 20:13 6:31 77 Tara Landy, So* 20:58 6:46 121 Taylor Moore, Sr* 21:52 7:03 Time = 1:38:53 Places = 148 3. West Potomac 9 Julianne Bigler, So* 19:10 6:11 27 Kelsey Rosenberg, Jr* 19:48 6:23 34 Sarah Jane Underwood, Fr* 20:04 6:28 36 Caitlin Corcoran, Jr* 20:04 6:28 43 Sami Miller, Fr* 20:08 6:29 62 Dale Lescher, Fr* 20:39 6:40 104 Colleen Boyle, Fr* 21:36 6:58 Time = 1:39:12 Places = 149 4. Eleanor Roosevelt 4 Teshika Rivers, Sr* 18:48 6:04 11 Amirah Johnson, So* 19:12 6:11 52 Danielle Calhoun, Jr* 20:19 6:33 66 Tyreka Arrington, Sr* 20:44 6:41 93 Sekinat Ekiyoyo, Sr* 21:18 6:52 Time = 1:40:19 Places = 226 5. Bishop O'Connell 19 Nicole Carty, Fr* 19:34 6:19 22 Claire Whitesell, Sr* 19:42 6:21 53 Michelle Vanhorn, So* 20:21 6:34 67 Ashley Stumvoll, So* 20:46 6:42 86 Katie Stuver, Sr* 21:10 6:49 91 Alex Nihill, So* 21:15 6:51 Time = 1:41:31 Places = 247 6. Western Branch 21 Casey Gresham, Sr* 19:39 6:20 23 Kayleigh Lewellyn, Sr* 19:43 6:21 33 Katie De La Rosa, Sr* 20:03 6:28 48 Natalie Wynn, So* 20:13 6:31 123 Laura Sawyer, Sr* 21:58 7:05 134 Mk Sanders, Jr* 22:14 7:10 160 Emily McClellan, So* 23:42 7:39 Time = 1:41:33 Places = 248 7. George Mason 3 Natalie Young, Fr* 18:46 6:03 15 Eva Estrada, Fr* 19:20 6:14 64 Mollie Breen, So* 20:43 6:41 80 Leah Roth, Fr* 21:02 6:47 88 Michele De Mars, Fr* 21:12 6:50 89 Courtney Ready, Jr* 21:12 6:50 129 Brandy Arredondo, Jr* 22:10 7:09 Time = 1:41:01 Places = 250 8. Clarke County 25 Erin Broy, Sr* 19:44 6:22 30 Sophia Holmes, Sr* 19:58 6:26 54 Ally Kuehm, So* 20:21 6:34 73 Madeline McKelway, Jr* 20:52 6:44 90 Tori Neuber, Sr* 21:13 6:51 142 Samantha Wiltrout, Jr* 22:35 7:17 Time = 1:42:07 Places = 272 9. Jw Robinson 47 Stephanie Bray, Sr* 20:12 6:31 51 Kelly Kavanaugh, Sr* 20:17 6:32 63 Taylor Crosson, Jr* 20:40 6:40 65 Amanda Nevlud, Sr* 20:44 6:41 81 Diana Fontanez, Jr* 21:02 6:47 112 Lauren Brindley, Jr* 21:43 7:00 133 Ashley Swim, Sr* 22:14 7:10 Time = 1:42:53 Places = 307 10. Northwest 10 Alyssa Henshaw, Jr* 19:11 6:11 12 Britt Eckerstrom, So* 19:14 6:12 87 Sarah Sekscienski, So* 21:10 6:49 99 Kai Santangelo, So* 21:25 6:54 110 Paula Fuenzalida, Jr* 21:40 6:59 111 Kate Allaway, Jr* 21:41 6:59 113 Hillary Siegall, Jr* 21:44 7:00 Time = 1:42:39 Places = 318 11. Edison 7 Myah Hicks, So* 19:09 6:10 55 Laura Hutchinson, So* 20:24 6:35 68 Betel Yosef, Sr* 20:46 6:42 95 Emily Swain, Sr* 21:19 6:53 106 Ashlen Burtz, So* 21:38 6:58 135 Anna McMullen, Jr* 22:17 7:11 Time = 1:43:14 Places = 331 12. Mills Godwin 37 Lizzy Powell, So* 20:04 6:28 50 Lindsay Martin, Sr* 20:14 6:31 69 Katie Wood, Fr* 20:47 6:42 76 Catelyn Hill, So* 20:56 6:45 105 Anne Menefee, So* 21:37 6:58 128 Julia Burton, So* 22:09 7:09 139 Jamie King, Jr* 22:30 7:15 Time = 1:43:37 Places = 337 13. Chantilly 14 Rachel Grochowski, Jr* 19:20 6:14 75 Erin Horil, So* 20:55 6:45 79 Kacey Norwood, So* 21:02 6:47 83 Katrine Gast, Sr* 21:06 6:48 119 Hannah Strub, So* 21:49 7:02 154 Taylor Norwood, Jr* 23:21 7:32 162 Megan Louis, Jr* 23:48 7:41 Time = 1:44:10 Places = 370 14. Wtwoodson 26 Erica Howes, Jr* 19:45 6:22 40 Sarah Haight, Sr* 20:07 6:29 97 Martins Hannah, Sr* 21:23 6:54 101 Isabel Greenberg, So* 21:29 6:56 108 Anna McAuley, So* 21:39 6:59 116 Chloe Greenberg, Sr* 21:45 7:01 140 Shoshanna Oppenheim, So* 22:33 7:16 Time = 1:44:22 Places = 372 15. John Handley 17 Britani Myers, Fr* 19:28 6:17 39 Claire Bridgeforth, Jr* 20:06 6:29 70 Cindy Quarles, Fr* 20:48 6:42 118 Sarah Holbrook, Sr* 21:49 7:02 136 Courtney Feathers, So* 22:18 7:11 137 Yiyang Wang, So* 22:21 7:12 146 Amy Youmans, So* 22:40 7:19 Time = 1:44:27 Places = 380 16. South County Secondar 29 Madeleine Willner, Jr* 19:57 6:26 58 Alyssa Campbell, So* 20:32 6:37 72 Jackie Dunbar, Jr* 20:51 6:43 109 Katie Martin, Jr* 21:40 6:59 120 Nicole Lewis, So* 21:50 7:02 124 Emma York, So* 22:03 7:07 138 Sania Ahmad, So* 22:28 7:15 Time = 1:44:48 Places = 388 17. Georgetown Visitation 16 Moira Ryan, Sr* 19:24 6:15 45 Natalie Atabek, Sr* 20:09 6:30 61 Bridget Connelly, So* 20:38 6:39 132 Katie Hill, Jr* 22:13 7:10 147 Megan Morrissey, Sr* 22:57 7:24 151 Taylor Nelson, Sr* 23:04 7:26 164 Elaine Hynds, So* 23:59 7:44 Time = 1:45:20 Places = 401 18. Langley 20 Lauren Shaw, Sr* 19:38 6:20 44 Amanda Steffy, Sr* 20:08 6:29 74 Carolyn Shaw, Sr* 20:54 6:44 131 Ishana Laszlo, Jr* 22:11 7:09 141 Brittany Stinger, So* 22:35 7:17 156 Kettia Lapiltus, Jr* 23:30 7:35 166 Grace Brassell, So* 24:22 7:51 Time = 1:45:23 Places = 410 19. Quince Orchard 18 Aimee Moores, Sr* 19:32 6:18 32 Stephanie Joson, Jr* 20:00 6:27 85 Shannon Wagner, So* 21:07 6:49 145 Jade Lebrock, So* 22:38 7:18 157 Jacelyn Lee, Jr* 23:39 7:38 167 Deanna Zare, Jr* 24:39 7:57 Time = 1:46:55 Places = 437 20. National Cathedral 59 Lottie Hedden, Jr* 20:32 6:37 60 Hannah Wolfe, Jr* 20:37 6:39 103 Maggie Gaffney, So* 21:30 6:56 115 Christina Bax, Jr* 21:45 7:01 130 Margueri Epstein-Martin, Fr* 22:10 7:09 Time = 1:46:33 Places = 467 21. Centreville Wildcats 82 Jenna Richmond, Jr* 21:05 6:48 84 Rachel Brown, So* 21:07 6:48 98 Juli Cuomo, So* 21:24 6:54 102 Hayley Anderson, Fr* 21:29 6:56 107 Katie Hickey, Jr* 21:39 6:59 117 Antoinette Roland, Fr* 21:48 7:02 155 Sarah Hollenbeck, So* 23:28 7:34 Time = 1:46:41 Places = 473 22. Fairfax 41 Katie Robertson, Fr* 20:07 6:29 46 Frances Dowd, Sr* 20:10 6:30 94 Lauren Schaeffer, Sr* 21:18 6:52 153 Jessica Scudder, Sr* 23:15 7:30 159 Allie Sawyer, Jr* 23:42 7:38 163 Lauren Trapeni, Sr* 23:56 7:43 169 Kritika Vayur, Sr* 24:46 7:59 Time = 1:48:30 Places = 493 23. Potomac School 1 Anneka Wilson, Jr* 18:22 5:55 56 Shivani Kochhar, Jr* 20:25 6:35 144 Catherine Lipsher, Jr* 22:37 7:17 152 Carrita Thomas, So* 23:06 7:27 158 Patricia Brandt, Jr* 23:41 7:38 161 Cara Murphy, Fr* 23:46 7:40 168 Marie Henneburg, So* 24:41 7:58 Time = 1:48:08 Places = 511 24. Hermitage 57 Mariah Smith, Jr* 20:31 6:37 100 Nikki Puckett, So* 21:29 6:56 114 Maya Walton, Fr* 21:44 7:01 125 Julie Vial, So* 22:07 7:08 127 Courtney Fano, Fr* 22:08 7:08 Time = 1:47:57 Places = 523 25. James River 6 Ali Hummelberg, Jr 19:04 6:09 78 Caroline Gecker, Sr 21:01 6:47 126 Grace Porzio, Jr 22:08 7:08 165 Jessica James, Jr 24:06 7:46 170 Abby Fines, Jr 25:11 8:07 Time = 1:51:28 Places = 545 26. James Madison 38 Brigid Byrne, Sr* 20:05 6:29 96 Alyssa Tutterow, Jr* 21:23 6:54 122 Jessica Bowden, Sr* 21:54 7:04 143 Nadia Shebaro, So* 22:36 7:17 148 Beth Armitage, Sr* 22:58 7:24 149 Kathryn Hahne, So* 23:02 7:26 150 Elizabeth Gauf, Jr* 23:03 7:26 Time = 1:48:54 Places = 547 Top TEAM 1M 2M FINAL PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM 1 1 Anneka Wilson, Jr* 5:50 12:01 18:22 5:55 Potomac School Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 2 2 Sarah Stites, Fr* 5:52 12:08 18:43 6:02 Thomas Jefferson St 3 Julie Strange, Jr* 5:51 12:05 18:44 6:02 Loudoun County 4 Jessie Rubin, Jr* 5:53 12:09 18:45 6:03 Thomas S. Wootton 5 3 Natalie Young, Fr* 5:50 12:04 18:46 6:03 George Mason 6 4 Teshika Rivers, Sr* 5:51 12:05 18:48 6:04 Eleanor Roosevelt 7 5 Liana Epstein, Jr* 5:50 12:07 18:49 6:04 Lake Braddock Seconda 1 6 Ali Hummelberg, Jr 5:54 12:19 19:04 6:09 James River 8 7 Myah Hicks, So* 5:56 12:24 19:09 6:10 Edison 9 8 Stephanie Marzen, So* 5:53 12:19 19:10 6:11 Thomas Jefferson St 10 9 Julianne Bigler, So* 5:56 12:14 19:10 6:11 West Potomac 11 10 Alyssa Henshaw, Jr* 5:57 12:26 19:11 6:11 Northwest 12 11 Amirah Johnson, So* 5:59 12:38 19:12 6:11 Eleanor Roosevelt 13 12 Britt Eckerstrom, So* 5:52 12:22 19:14 6:12 Northwest 14 13 Lisa Junta, So* 5:54 12:23 19:18 6:13 Thomas Jefferson St 15 14 Rachel Grochowski, Jr* 5:58 12:31 19:20 6:14 Chantilly 16 15 Eva Estrada, Fr* 6:09 12:34 19:20 6:14 George Mason 17 16 Moira Ryan, Sr* 5:58 12:28 19:24 6:15 Georgetown Visitation 18 17 Britani Myers, Fr* 5:53 12:28 19:28 6:17 John Handley 19 18 Aimee Moores, Sr* 5:57 12:32 19:32 6:18 Quince Orchard 20 19 Nicole Carty, Fr* 5:59 12:35 19:34 6:19 Bishop O'Connell 21 20 Lauren Shaw, Sr* 5:58 12:34 19:38 6:20 Langley 22 21 Casey Gresham, Sr* 5:57 12:41 19:39 6:20 Western Branch 23 22 Claire Whitesell, Sr* 6:00 12:39 19:42 6:21 Bishop O'Connell 24 23 Kayleigh Lewellyn, Sr* 5:54 12:37 19:43 6:21 Western Branch 25 24 Katherine Sheridan, Fr* 5:58 12:41 19:44 6:22 Thomas Jefferson St 26 25 Erin Broy, Sr* 6:02 12:45 19:44 6:22 Clarke County 27 26 Erica Howes, Jr* 5:58 12:34 19:45 6:22 Wtwoodson 28 27 Kelsey Rosenberg, Jr* 5:57 12:33 19:48 6:23 West Potomac 29 Abby Spitler, Jr* 6:00 12:38 19:49 6:23 Gaithersburg 30 Lindsey Hunt, Jr* 6:06 12:45 19:49 6:23 Yorktown 31 28 Kelly Hagan, Jr* 5:59 12:38 19:50 6:24 Lake Braddock Seconda 32 29 Madeleine Willner, Jr* 5:59 12:45 19:57 6:26 South County Secondar 33 30 Sophia Holmes, Sr* 5:58 12:45 19:58 6:26 Clarke County 34 Lizzie Greene, Jr* 6:10 12:52 19:58 6:26 Paul Vi 35 31 Nadeen Khoury, Sr* 6:02 12:47 19:59 6:26 Lake Braddock Seconda 36 32 Stephanie Joson, Jr* 6:01 12:55 20:00 6:27 Quince Orchard 37 33 Katie De La Rosa, Sr* 6:13 13:03 20:03 6:28 Western Branch 38 34 Sarah Jane Underwood, Fr* 6:04 12:52 20:04 6:28 West Potomac 39 35 Casey Lardner, So* 6:05 12:56 20:04 6:28 Lake Braddock Seconda 40 36 Caitlin Corcoran, Jr* 6:15 12:59 20:04 6:28 West Potomac 41 37 Lizzy Powell, So* 6:18 13:02 20:04 6:28 Mills Godwin 42 38 Brigid Byrne, Sr* 6:03 12:46 20:05 6:29 James Madison 43 39 Claire Bridgeforth, Jr* 6:01 12:48 20:06 6:29 John Handley 44 40 Sarah Haight, Sr* 6:04 12:45 20:07 6:29 Wtwoodson 45 41 Katie Robertson, Fr* 6:01 12:50 20:07 6:29 Fairfax 46 42 Neesha Schnepf, Sr* 6:10 12:53 20:07 6:29 Thomas Jefferson St 47 43 Sami Miller, Fr* 6:04 12:53 20:08 6:29 West Potomac 48 44 Amanda Steffy, Sr* 5:58 12:48 20:08 6:29 Langley 49 45 Natalie Atabek, Sr* 6:19 12:59 20:09 6:30 Georgetown Visitation 50 46 Frances Dowd, Sr* 6:01 12:50 20:10 6:30 Fairfax 51 Giana Leone, So* 6:07 12:59 20:10 6:30 Briar Woods 52 47 Stephanie Bray, Sr* 6:09 13:04 20:12 6:31 Jw Robinson 53 48 Natalie Wynn, So* 5:53 12:45 20:13 6:31 Western Branch 54 49 Amanda Parker, Jr* 6:02 12:56 20:13 6:31 Lake Braddock Seconda 55 50 Lindsay Martin, Sr* 6:18 13:02 20:14 6:31 Mills Godwin 56 51 Kelly Kavanaugh, Sr* 6:03 12:57 20:17 6:32 Jw Robinson 57 52 Danielle Calhoun, Jr* 6:11 13:09 20:19 6:33 Eleanor Roosevelt 58 53 Michelle Vanhorn, So* 6:01 12:58 20:21 6:34 Bishop O'Connell 59 54 Ally Kuehm, So* 6:09 13:01 20:21 6:34 Clarke County 60 55 Laura Hutchinson, So* 6:14 13:10 20:24 6:35 Edison 61 56 Shivani Kochhar, Jr* 6:16 13:01 20:25 6:35 Potomac School 62 57 Mariah Smith, Jr* 6:16 13:11 20:31 6:37 Hermitage 63 58 Alyssa Campbell, So* 6:10 13:08 20:32 6:37 South County Secondar 64 59 Lottie Hedden, Jr* 6:16 13:10 20:32 6:37 National Cathedral 65 60 Hannah Wolfe, Jr* 6:21 13:24 20:37 6:39 National Cathedral 66 61 Bridget Connelly, So* 6:21 13:08 20:38 6:39 Georgetown Visitation 67 62 Dale Lescher, Fr* 6:06 13:13 20:39 6:40 West Potomac 68 Andrea Maxwell, Jr* 6:12 13:08 20:39 6:40 Thomas S. Wootton 69 63 Taylor Crosson, Jr* 6:12 13:09 20:40 6:40 Jw Robinson 70 64 Mollie Breen, So* 6:14 13:16 20:43 6:41 George Mason 71 65 Amanda Nevlud, Sr* 6:12 13:09 20:44 6:41 Jw Robinson 72 66 Tyreka Arrington, Sr* 6:14 13:14 20:44 6:41 Eleanor Roosevelt 73 67 Ashley Stumvoll, So* 6:22 13:25 20:46 6:42 Bishop O'Connell 74 68 Betel Yosef, Sr* 6:20 13:20 20:46 6:42 Edison 75 69 Katie Wood, Fr* 6:27 13:22 20:47 6:42 Mills Godwin 76 70 Cindy Quarles, Fr* 6:12 13:08 20:48 6:42 John Handley 77 71 Sarah Nielsen, Fr* 6:16 13:16 20:50 6:43 Thomas Jefferson St 78 72 Jackie Dunbar, Jr* 6:12 13:14 20:51 6:43 South County Secondar 79 73 Madeline McKelway, Jr* 6:25 13:25 20:52 6:44 Clarke County 80 74 Carolyn Shaw, Sr* 6:03 13:15 20:54 6:44 Langley 81 75 Erin Horil, So* 6:29 13:30 20:55 6:45 Chantilly 82 76 Catelyn Hill, So* 6:19 13:21 20:56 6:45 Mills Godwin 83 77 Tara Landy, So* 6:20 13:23 20:58 6:46 Lake Braddock Seconda 2 78 Caroline Gecker, Sr 6:24 13:31 21:01 6:47 James River 84 79 Kacey Norwood, So* 6:29 13:33 21:02 6:47 Chantilly 85 80 Leah Roth, Fr* 6:21 13:26 21:02 6:47 George Mason 86 81 Diana Fontanez, Jr* 6:17 13:31 21:02 6:47 Jw Robinson 87 82 Jenna Richmond, Jr* 6:16 13:25 21:05 6:48 Centreville Wildcats 88 83 Katrine Gast, Sr* 6:30 13:34 21:06 6:48 Chantilly 89 84 Rachel Brown, So* 6:29 13:34 21:07 6:48 Centreville Wildcats 90 85 Shannon Wagner, So* 6:23 13:37 21:07 6:49 Quince Orchard 91 86 Katie Stuver, Sr* 6:20 13:33 21:10 6:49 Bishop O'Connell 92 87 Sarah Sekscienski, So* 6:22 13:41 21:10 6:49 Northwest 93 88 Michele De Mars, Fr* 6:21 13:30 21:12 6:50 George Mason 94 89 Courtney Ready, Jr* 6:21 13:30 21:12 6:50 George Mason 95 90 Tori Neuber, Sr* 6:35 13:45 21:13 6:51 Clarke County 96 91 Alex Nihill, So* 6:20 13:34 21:15 6:51 Bishop O'Connell 97 92 Rekha Schnepf, Fr* 6:17 13:25 21:17 6:52 Thomas Jefferson St 98 93 Sekinat Ekiyoyo, Sr* 6:18 13:37 21:18 6:52 Eleanor Roosevelt 99 94 Lauren Schaeffer, Sr* 6:37 13:44 21:18 6:52 Fairfax 100 95 Emily Swain, Sr* 6:37 13:37 21:19 6:53 Edison 101 96 Alyssa Tutterow, Jr* 6:27 13:44 21:23 6:54 James Madison 102 97 Martins Hannah, Sr* 6:22 13:34 21:23 6:54 Wtwoodson 103 98 Juli Cuomo, So* 6:16 13:28 21:24 6:54 Centreville Wildcats 104 99 Kai Santangelo, So* 6:30 13:45 21:25 6:54 Northwest 105 100 Nikki Puckett, So* 6:27 13:42 21:29 6:56 Hermitage 106 101 Isabel Greenberg, So* 6:23 13:45 21:29 6:56 Wtwoodson 107 102 Hayley Anderson, Fr* 6:17 13:42 21:29 6:56 Centreville Wildcats 108 103 Maggie Gaffney, So* 6:34 13:50 21:30 6:56 National Cathedral 109 104 Colleen Boyle, Fr* 6:23 13:38 21:36 6:58 West Potomac 110 105 Anne Menefee, So* 6:43 13:59 21:37 6:58 Mills Godwin 111 106 Ashlen Burtz, So* 6:47 14:01 21:38 6:58 Edison 112 107 Katie Hickey, Jr* 6:28 14:00 21:39 6:59 Centreville Wildcats 113 108 Anna McAuley, So* 6:41 14:01 21:39 6:59 Wtwoodson 114 109 Katie Martin, Jr* 6:30 13:48 21:40 6:59 South County Secondar 115 110 Paula Fuenzalida, Jr* 6:35 14:02 21:40 6:59 Northwest 116 111 Kate Allaway, Jr* 6:34 13:53 21:41 6:59 Northwest Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 117 112 Lauren Brindley, Jr* 6:19 13:44 21:43 7:00 Jw Robinson 118 113 Hillary Siegall, Jr* 6:36 13:58 21:44 7:00 Northwest 119 114 Maya Walton, Fr* 6:18 13:22 21:44 7:01 Hermitage 120 115 Christina Bax, Jr* 6:36 13:59 21:45 7:01 National Cathedral 121 116 Chloe Greenberg, Sr* 6:41 14:01 21:45 7:01 Wtwoodson 122 117 Antoinette Roland, Fr* 6:35 13:59 21:48 7:02 Centreville Wildcats 123 118 Sarah Holbrook, Sr* 6:29 13:52 21:49 7:02 John Handley 124 119 Hannah Strub, So* 6:30 13:56 21:49 7:02 Chantilly 125 120 Nicole Lewis, So* 6:15 13:41 21:50 7:02 South County Secondar 126 121 Taylor Moore, Sr* 6:22 13:36 21:52 7:03 Lake Braddock Seconda 127 Cristina Kling, So* 6:24 13:46 21:53 7:03 Paul Vi 128 122 Jessica Bowden, Sr* 6:37 14:00 21:54 7:04 James Madison 129 123 Laura Sawyer, Sr* 6:14 13:44 21:58 7:05 Western Branch 130 124 Emma York, So* 6:22 13:49 22:03 7:07 South County Secondar 131 125 Julie Vial, So* 6:27 13:49 22:07 7:08 Hermitage 3 126 Grace Porzio, Jr 6:38 14:02 22:08 7:08 James River 132 127 Courtney Fano, Fr* 6:38 14:14 22:08 7:08 Hermitage 133 128 Julia Burton, So* 6:43 14:00 22:09 7:09 Mills Godwin 134 129 Brandy Arredondo, Jr* 6:21 13:53 22:10 7:09 George Mason 135 130 Margueri Epstein-Martin, Fr* 6:40 14:13 22:10 7:09 National Cathedral 136 131 Ishana Laszlo, Jr* 6:34 14:07 22:11 7:09 Langley 137 Megan Barnes, Sr* 6:37 14:19 22:12 7:10 Park View 138 132 Katie Hill, Jr* 6:40 14:12 22:13 7:10 Georgetown Visitation 139 133 Ashley Swim, Sr* 6:28 14:05 22:14 7:10 Jw Robinson 140 134 Mk Sanders, Jr* 6:28 14:02 22:14 7:10 Western Branch 141 135 Anna McMullen, Jr* 6:47 14:25 22:17 7:11 Edison 142 136 Courtney Feathers, So* 6:33 14:11 22:18 7:11 John Handley 143 137 Yiyang Wang, So* 6:46 14:24 22:21 7:12 John Handley 144 138 Sania Ahmad, So* 6:32 14:13 22:28 7:15 South County Secondar 145 139 Jamie King, Jr* 6:43 14:10 22:30 7:15 Mills Godwin 146 140 Shoshanna Oppenheim, So* 6:46 14:23 22:33 7:16 Wtwoodson 147 141 Brittany Stinger, So* 6:38 14:18 22:35 7:17 Langley 148 142 Samantha Wiltrout, Jr* 6:38 14:12 22:35 7:17 Clarke County 149 143 Nadia Shebaro, So* 6:47 14:25 22:36 7:17 James Madison 150 144 Catherine Lipsher, Jr* 6:52 14:28 22:37 7:17 Potomac School 151 145 Jade Lebrock, So* 6:41 14:26 22:38 7:18 Quince Orchard 152 146 Amy Youmans, So* 6:47 14:24 22:40 7:19 John Handley 153 147 Megan Morrissey, Sr* 6:54 14:33 22:57 7:24 Georgetown Visitation 154 148 Beth Armitage, Sr* 6:52 14:54 22:58 7:24 James Madison 155 149 Kathryn Hahne, So* 6:53 14:39 23:02 7:26 James Madison 156 150 Elizabeth Gauf, Jr* 6:53 14:39 23:03 7:26 James Madison 157 151 Taylor Nelson, Sr* 6:42 14:20 23:04 7:26 Georgetown Visitation 158 152 Carrita Thomas, So* 6:53 14:32 23:06 7:27 Potomac School 159 Grace Higginbotham, So* 6:44 14:45 23:11 7:29 Paul Vi 160 153 Jessica Scudder, Sr* 7:02 14:49 23:15 7:30 Fairfax 161 154 Taylor Norwood, Jr* 6:56 14:56 23:21 7:32 Chantilly 162 155 Sarah Hollenbeck, So* 6:41 14:40 23:28 7:34 Centreville Wildcats 163 156 Kettia Lapiltus, Jr* 6:34 14:44 23:30 7:35 Langley 164 157 Jacelyn Lee, Jr* 6:56 14:57 23:39 7:38 Quince Orchard 165 158 Patricia Brandt, Jr* 7:00 15:06 23:41 7:38 Potomac School 166 159 Allie Sawyer, Jr* 7:07 15:03 23:42 7:38 Fairfax 167 160 Emily McClellan, So* 6:41 14:31 23:42 7:39 Western Branch 168 161 Cara Murphy, Fr* 7:00 15:10 23:46 7:40 Potomac School 169 162 Megan Louis, Jr* 6:55 14:55 23:48 7:41 Chantilly 170 163 Lauren Trapeni, Sr* 6:50 14:49 23:56 7:43 Fairfax 171 164 Elaine Hynds, So* 6:47 14:58 23:59 7:44 Georgetown Visitation 172 Meghan Linsley, Jr* 7:10 15:20 24:05 7:46 Park View 4 165 Jessica James, Jr 7:04 15:16 24:06 7:46 James River 173 166 Grace Brassell, So* 6:56 15:21 24:22 7:51 Langley 174 167 Deanna Zare, Jr* 6:55 15:29 24:39 7:57 Quince Orchard 175 168 Marie Henneburg, So* 7:19 15:34 24:41 7:58 Potomac School 176 Mimi Anzenberger, So* 7:11 15:41 24:44 7:59 Paul Vi 177 169 Kritika Vayur, Sr* 7:10 15:36 24:46 7:59 Fairfax Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 5 170 Abby Fines, Jr 7:09 15:40 25:11 8:07 James River 178 Janelle Myers, Jr* 7:19 15:55 25:23 8:11 Park View "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 3 - 3 1 finishers among Men 4 - 4 23 finishers among Women 1 & Under 56 finishers among Women 2 - 2 55 finishers among Women 3 - 3 44 finishers among Women 4 - 4 5 male finishers 178 female finishers 183 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About