MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brentsville Relays
Brentsville Relays History
Hosted By: Brentsville
Nokesville, Virginia
2008-09-13

Results from Milestat.com

 Men's A
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G 	H 	I
1 	Place 	A Men's Race 	Time 		SCORE 		Fastest Split 	Time 	School
2 	1 	Atlee 	41:28 		5 		Alex Ott 	7:25 	TURNER ASHBY
3 	2 	Potomac Falls 	42:04 		4 				
4 	3 	Robinson 	42:12 		3 				
5 	4 	Mountain View 	42:18 		2 				
6 	5 	Douglas Freeman 	42:19 		1 				
7 	6 	South County 	42:20 						
8 	7 	Spotswood 	42:27 						
9 	8 	WT Woodson 	42:33 						
10 	9 	Lake Braddock 	42:39 						
11 	10 	Colonial Forge 	42:50 						
12 	11 	Ocean Lakes 	43:01 						
13 	12 	Dominion 	43:04 						
14 	13 	Battlefield 	43:06 						
15 	14 	Edison 	43:18 						
16 	15 	Brentsville 	43:19 						
17 	16 	Walt Whitman 	43:24 						
18 	17 	Osbourn Park 	43:29 						
19 	18 	Herndon 	43:33 						
20 	19 	Deep Run 	44:06 						
21 	20 	Midlothian 	44:07 						
22 	21 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	44:08 						
23 	22 	Fairfax 	44:16 						
24 	23 	Stafford 	44:18 						
25 	24 	Forest Park 	44:19 						
26 	25 	Riverbend 	44:28 						
27 	26 	West Potomac 	44:32 						
28 	27 	Lee Davis 	44:37 						
29 	28 	Turner Ashby 	44:55 						
30 	29 	Heritage 	44:57 						
31 	30 	Annandale 	45:00 						
32 	31 	Westfield 	45:07 						
33 	32 	Spotsylvania 	45:15 						
34 	33 	James Madison 	45:18 						
35 	34 	JP Stevens H.S. 	45:26 						
36 	35 	Liberty 	45:28 						
37 	36 	Fauquier 	45:33 						
38 	37 	Montgomery Blair 	45:40 						
39 	38 	Woodbridge 	45:53 						
40 	39 	Bishop O'Connell 	45:54 						
41 	40 	Langley 	46:02 						
42 	41 	Sherando 	46:04 						
43 	42 	Robert E. Lee 	46:13 						
44 	43 	Hylton 	46:18 						
45 	44 	Clover Hill 	46:19 						
46 	45 	TC Williams 	46:31 						
47 	46 	North Stafford 	46:40 						
48 	47 	Mills Godwin 	46:53 						
49 	48 	St. Johns College H.S. 	47:15 						
50 	49 	Washington-Lee 	47:18 						
51 	50 	Tallwood 	47:28 						
52 	51 	King George 	47:42 						
53 	52 	Geoge C. Marshall 	48:06 						
54 	53 	Wakefield 	49:40 						
55 	54 	Hayfield 	50:41 						
56 	55 	Jeb Stuart 	50:55 						
57 	56 	Northumberland 	51:14 						
58 	57 	Yorktown 	51:27 						
59 	58 	Potomac 	54:54 		

 Women's A
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E 	F 	G 	H 	I
1 	Place 	A Women's Race 	Time 		SCORE 		Fastest Split 	Time 	School
2 	1 	Midlothian 	48:08 		5 		K.Lautzenheiser 	8:43 	Midlothian
3 	2 	Lake Braddock 	49:47 		4 				
4 	3 	Herndon 	49:56 		3 				
5 	4 	Brentsville 	50:04 		2 				
6 	5 	Ocean Lakes 	50:29 		1 				
7 	6 	Bishop O'Connell 	50:40 						
8 	7 	Osbourn Park 	51:00 						
9 	8 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	51:07 						
10 	9 	West Potomac 	51:10 						
11 	10 	Mountain View 	51:20 						
12 	11 	Deep Run 	51:52 						
13 	12 	Colonial Forge 	51:59 						
14 	13 	Langley 	52:15 						
15 	14 	Potomac Falls 	52:29 						
16 	15 	Robinson 	52:53 						
17 	16 	Sherando 	52:55 						
18 	17 	TC Williams 	53:09 						
19 	18 	Lee Davis 	53:20 						
20 	19 	Westfield 	53:44 						
21 	20 	South County 	53:46 						
22 	21 	Mills Godwin 	53:53 						
23 	22 	Clover Hill 	54:07 						
24 	23 	Fauquier 	54:23 						
25 	24 	Fairfax 	54:31 						
26 	25 	Forest Park 	54:33 						
27 	26 	Walt Whitman 	55:09 						
28 	27 	Turner Ashby 	55:34 						
29 	28 	Riverbend 	55:38 						
30 	29 	Montgomery Blair 	55:45 						
31 	30 	Robert E. Lee 	55:46 						
32 	31 	Dominion 	55:49 						
33 	32 	Heritage 	55:52 						
34 	33 	Douglas Freeman 	55:58 						
35 	34 	North Stafford 	56:13 						
36 	35 	Woodbridge 	56:18 						
37 	36 	James Madison 	56:22 						
38 	37 	Battlefield 	56:38 						
39 	38 	Atlee 	56:47 						
40 	39 	Spotswood 	57:16 						
41 	40 	Hylton 	57:29 						
42 	41 	JP Stevens H.S. 	57:33 						
43 	42 	King George 	57:46 						
44 	43 	Annandale 	58:50 						
45 	44 	Spotsylvania 	58:54 						
46 	45 	Liberty 	59:06 						
47 	46 	Geoge C. Marshall 	59:50 						
48 	47 	Potomac 	60:08 						
49 	48 	Stafford 	62:03 						
50 	49 	Washington-Lee 	62:34 						
51 	50 	Hayfield 	63:33 						
52 	51 	Gar-Field 							
53 		Charlottesville 							
54 		Edison 							
55 		James River 							
56 		Jeb Stuart 							
57 		Loudoun Valley 							
58 		Northumberland 							
59 		St. Johns College H.S. 							
60 		Seton 							
61 		Tallwood 							
62 		Wakefield 							
63 		WT Woodson 							
64 		Yorktown

 Men's B
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Place 	B Men's Race 	Time 		SCORE
2 	1 	Mountain View 	42:44 		5
3 	2 	Midlothian 	42:49 		4
4 	3 	South County 	43:23 		3
5 	4 	Potomac Falls 	43:34 		2
6 	5 	Colonial Forge 	43:35 		1
7 	6 	Herndon 	43:37 		
8 	7 	Deep Run 	43:44 		
9 	8 	Douglas Freeman 	43:53 		
10 	9 	Atlee 	44:02 		
11 	10 	Battlefield 	44:03 		
12 	11 	Walt Whitman 	44:03 		
13 	12 	Osbourn Park 	44:11 		
14 	13 	Lake Braddock 	44:15 		
15 	14 	WT Woodson 	44:23 		
16 	15 	JP Stevens H.S. 	44:27 		
17 	16 	Forest Park 	44:28 		
18 	17 	Robinson 	44:41 		
19 	18 	Ocean Lakes 	44:56 		
20 	19 	West Potomac 	45:11 		
21 	20 	Brentsville 	45:13 		
22 	21 	Riverbend 	45:15 		
23 	22 	Heritage 	45:17 		
24 	23 	Middleton 	45:24 		
25 	24 	Westfield 	45:26 		
26 	25 	Langley 	45:47 		
27 	26 	Edison 	45:52 		
28 	27 	Washington-Lee 	45:53 		
29 	28 	Dominion 	45:55 		
30 	29 	Mills Godwin 	46:12 		
31 	30 	Liberty 	46:24 		
32 	31 	Spotswood 	46:26 		
33 	32 	Loudoun Valley 	46:31 		
34 	33 	James Madison 	46:37 		
35 	34 	Seton 	46:39 		
36 	35 	Stafford 	47:00 		
37 	36 	Bishop O'Connell 	47:06 		
38 	37 	Charlottesville 	47:09 		
39 	38 	Hylton 	47:22 		
40 	39 	Spotsylvania 	47:29 		
41 	40 	North Stafford 	47:46 		
42 	41 	Fauquier 	47:47 		
43 	42 	Clover Hill 	48:14 		
44 	43 	Geoge C. Marshall 	48:40 		
45 	44 	Montgomery Blair 	48:47 		
46 	45 	TC Williams 	49:03 		
47 	46 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	49:05 		
48 	47 	Annandale 	49:11 		
49 	48 	St. Johns College H.S. 	49:18 		
50 	49 	Sherando 	49:21 		
51 	50 	Robert E. Lee 	49:40 		
52 	51 	Woodbridge 	49:44 		
53 	52 	Fairfax 	49:50 		
54 	53 	King George 	49:53 		
55 	54 	Hayfield 	50:15 		
56 	55 	Yorktown 	52:57 		
57 	56 	Jeb Stuart 	55:56 		
58 		Gar-Field 			
59 		James River 			
60 		Lee Davis 			
61 		Northumberland 			
62 		Potomac 			
63 		Tallwood 			
64 		Turner Ashby 			
65 		Wakefield 	

 Women's B
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Place 	B Women's Race 	Time 		SCORE
2 	1 	Midlothian 	50:38 		5
3 	2 	Lake Braddock 	50:44 		4
4 	3 	Osbourn Park 	50:48 		3
5 	4 	Brentsville 	51:42 		2
6 	5 	Ocean Lakes 	52:27 		1
7 	6 	Robinson 	52:44 		
8 	7 	WT Woodson 	52:52 		
9 	8 	Mills Godwin 	52:57 		
10 	9 	Deep Run 	53:02 		
11 	10 	Herndon 	53:10 		
12 	11 	West Potomac 	53:31 		
13 	12 	Colonial Forge 	53:44 		
14 	13 	Walt Whitman 	54:01 		
15 	14 	Potomac Falls 	54:02 		
16 	15 	TC Williams 	54:10 		
17 	16 	Bishop O'Connell 	54:20 		
18 	17 	Sherando 	54:31 		
19 	18 	Mountain View 	54:36 		
20 	19 	Eleanor Roosevelt 	54:42 		
21 	20 	Douglas Freeman 	54:47 		
22 	21 	Westfield 	55:01 		
23 	22 	Forest Park 	55:02 		
24 	23 	Langley 	55:30 		
25 	24 	Battlefield 	55:33 		
26 	25 	Riverbend 	55:33 		
27 	26 	Heritage 	55:34 		
28 	27 	South County 	55:53 		
29 	28 	JP Stevens H.S. 	56:06 		
30 	29 	Clover Hill 	56:23 		
31 	30 	Edison 	56:26 		
32 	31 	James Madison 	56:30 		
33 	32 	Woodbridge 	58:41 		
34 	33 	Annandale 			
35 	34 	Atlee 			
36 	35 	Charlottesville 			
37 	36 	Dominion 			
38 	37 	Fairfax 			
39 	38 	Fauquier 			
40 	39 	Gar-Field 			
41 	40 	Geoge C. Marshall 			
42 	41 	Hayfield 			
43 	42 	Hylton 			
44 	43 	James River 			
45 	44 	Jeb Stuart 			
46 	45 	King George 			
47 	46 	Lee Davis 			
48 	47 	Liberty 			
49 	48 	Loudoun Valley 			
50 	49 	Montgomery Blair 			
51 	50 	North Stafford 			
52 	51 	Northumberland 			
53 	52 	Potomac 			
54 	53 	Robert E. Lee 			
55 	54 	St. Johns College H.S. 			
56 	55 	Seton 			
57 	56 	Spotswood 			
58 	57 	Spotsylvania 			
59 	58 	Stafford 			
60 	59 	Tallwood 			
61 	60 	Turner Ashby 			
62 	61 	Wakefield 			
63 	62 	Washington-Lee 			
64 	63 	Yorktown

 Men's C
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Place 	C Men's Race 	Time 		SCORE
2 	1 	Potomac Falls 	44:56 		5
3 	2 	Midlothian 	45:07 		4
4 	3 	Colonial Forge 	45:23 		3
5 	4 	Brentsville 	45:24 		2
6 	5 	Lake Braddock 	45:28 		1
7 	6 	West Potomac 	45:41 		
8 	7 	South County 	45:46 		
9 	8 	JP Stevens H.S. 	45:58 		
10 	9 	Forest Park 	46:11 		
11 	10 	Herndon 	46:24 		
12 	11 	Battlefield 	46:35 		
13 	12 	Mills Godwin 	46:36 		
14 	13 	WT Woodson 	46:39 		
15 	14 	Riverbend 	47:11 		
16 	15 	Osbourn Park 	47:12 		
17 	16 	Westfield 	47:13 		
18 	17 	James Madison 	47:20 		
19 	18 	Douglas Freeman 	47:25 		
20 	19 	Deep Run 	47:31 		
21 	20 	Langley 	47:44 		
22 	21 	Mountain View 	47:59 		
23 	22 	Walt Whitman 	48:01 		
24 	23 	Ocean Lakes 	48:12 		
25 	24 	North Stafford 	48:49 		
26 	25 	Middleton 	49:01 		
27 	26 	Spotswood 	49:07 		
28 	27 	Edison 	49:38 		
29 	28 	Heritage 	49:47 		
30 	29 	Stafford 	49:48 		
31 	30 	Dominion 	49:58 		
32 	31 	Washington-Lee 	50:13 		
33 	32 	Fauquier 	51:01 		
34 	33 	Bishop O'Connell 	51:04 		
35 	34 	Loudoun Valley 	51:31 		
36 	35 	Hylton 	51:34 		
37 	36 	Geoge C. Marshall 	51:35 		
38 	37 	Clover Hill 	51:41 		
39 	38 	Annandale 	51:45 		
40 	39 	Yorktown 	51:46 		
41 	40 	Robert E. Lee 	51:53 		
42 	41 	St. Johns College H.S. 	53:06 		
43 	42 	Atlee 	53:17 		
44 	43 	Liberty 	54:19 		
45 	44 	Montgomery Blair 	54:58 		
46 	45 	TC Williams 	55:11 		
47 	46 	Hayfield 	55:14 		
48 	47 	Jeb Stuart 	61:29 		
49 		Charlottesville 			
50 		Eleanor Roosevelt 			
51 		Fairfax 			
52 		Gar-Field 			
53 		James River 			
54 		King George 			
55 		Lee Davis 			
56 		Northumberland 			
57 		Potomac 			
58 		Robinson 			
59 		Seton 			
60 		Sherando 			
61 		Spotsylvania 			
62 		Tallwood 			
63 		Turner Ashby 			
64 		Wakefield 			
65 		Woodbridge

 Women's C
	A 	B 	C 	D 	E
1 	Place 	C Women's Race 	Time 		SCORE
2 	1 	Lake Braddock 	53:10 		5
3 	2 	Colonial Forge 	54:06 		4
4 	3 	Robinson 	54:16 		3
5 	4 	Brentsville 	54:41 		2
6 	5 	Osbourn Park 	54:50 		1
7 	6 	WT Woodson 	55:00 		
8 	7 	Deep Run 	55:14 		
9 	8 	Potomac Falls 	55:25 		
10 	9 	Mills Godwin 	55:41 		
11 	10 	Ocean Lakes 	56:04 		
12 	11 	Heritage 	56:30 		
13 	12 	Herndon 	56:32 		
14 	13 	Walt Whitman 	56:40 		
15 	14 	Forest Park 	57:25 		
16 	15 	West Potomac 	57:26 		
17 	16 	JP Stevens H.S. 	57:27 		
18 	17 	TC Williams 	57:41 		
19 	18 	North Stafford 	57:44 		
20 	19 	South County 	58:04 		
21 	20 	Westfield 	58:13 		
22 	21 	Riverbend 	58:53 		
23 	22 	Annandale 			
24 	23 	Atlee 			
25 	24 	Battlefield 			
26 	25 	Bishop O'Connell 			
27 	26 	Charlottesville 			
28 	27 	Clover Hill 			
29 	28 	Dominion 			
30 	29 	Douglas Freeman 			
31 		Edison 			
32 		Eleanor Roosevelt 			
33 		Fairfax 			
34 		Fauquier 			
35 		Gar-Field 			
36 		Geoge C. Marshall 			
37 		Hayfield 			
38 		Hylton 			
39 		James Madison 			
40 		James River 			
41 		Jeb Stuart 			
42 		King George 			
43 		Langley 			
44 		Lee Davis 			
45 		Liberty 			
46 		Loudoun Valley 			
47 		Midlothian 			
48 		Montgomery Blair 			
49 		Mountain View 			
50 		Northumberland 			
51 		Potomac 			
52 		Robert E. Lee 			
53 		St. Johns College H.S. 			
54 		Seton 			
55 		Sherando 			
56 		Spotswood 			
57 		Spotsylvania 			
58 		Stafford 			
59 		Tallwood 			
60 		Turner Ashby 			
61 		Wakefield 			
62 		Washington-Lee 			
63 		Woodbridge 			
64 		Yorktown



Return to Top

Email | About