MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Middle School Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-05-19

Licensed to Landon School              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2008 06:19 PM
           Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/19/2008            
                              Middle School Meet                               
                          Landon School, Bethesda MD                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, David                 The Landon             4-10.00     6  
  2 Forney, Marshall             St. Albans S           4-08.00     4  
  3 Hosten, Akeda                St. Albans S           4-06.00     3  
  4 Fullum, Anthony              The Landon             4-04.00     2  
  5 Legg, Kent                   The Landon            J4-04.00     1  
  6 Pollock, Zach                St. Stephen'          J4-04.00  
  7 Stape, Jared                 The Landon            x3-10.00  
  8 Klineknecht, Tim             The Landon            x3-08.00  
 -- Perry, Chris                 Bullis                      NH  
 -- Harrington, Colton           Bullis                      NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             The Landon            17-01.50     6  
  2 Hillman, Matt                Bullis                16-01.00     4  
  3 Jones, Arthur                St. Albans S          16-00.00     3  
  4 Champ, Julian                The Landon            15-02.00     2  
  5 Spencer, Doug                St. Albans S          14-08.00     0.5
  5 Rich, Cory                   St. Albans S          14-08.00     0.5
  7 Robinson, Maquis             The Landon            14-00.00  
  8 Sade, Eric                   St. Albans S         x13-10.50  
  9 Hightower, Oliver            The Landon           x12-08.00  
 10 Streed, Sam                  St. Stephen'          12-04.00  
 11 Touma, Jad                   St. Stephen'          10-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hosten, Akeda                St. Albans S          35-05.50     6  
  2 Sharp, Johnny                The Landon            35-01.00     4  
  3 Spencer, Doug                St. Albans S          32-01.00     3  
  4 Joy, Patrick                 The Landon            28-10.00     2  
  5 Zawatsky, Nick               The Landon            28-07.00     1  
 -- Ganji, Arjan                 St. Albans S                ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mike                 The Landon              125-03     6  
  2 Meyer, Jake                  The Landon              103-00     4  
  3 Duffy, Luke                  St. Albans S             73-04     3  
  4 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis                68-00.50     2  
  5 Williams, Tyler              St. Stephen'             66-10     1  
  6 Frum, Nat                    The Landon               61-09  
  7 Togias, Iason                St. Albans S             61-07  
  8 Alexander, Jared             The Landon           x57-11.50  
  9 Togias, Aris                 St. Albans S             57-08  
 10 Davenport, David             St. Stephen'             55-07  
 11 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                   50-06  
 -- Warren, Dexter               Bullis                      ND  
 -- Harrison, Marc               St. Albans S                ND  
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mike                 The Landon            33-03.00     6  
  2 Hillman, Matt                Bullis                32-08.50     4  
  3 Meyer, Jake                  The Landon            32-07.00     3  
  4 Williams, Tyler              St. Stephen'          29-10.50     2  
  5 Duffy, Luke                  St. Albans S          29-00.00     1  
  6 Togias, Aris                 St. Albans S          25-05.00  
  7 Frum, Nat                    The Landon            23-10.00  
  8 Edwards, Issiah              The Landon           x22-07.00  
  9 Davenport, David             St. Stephen'          20-10.00  
 -- Warren, Dexter               Bullis                      ND  
 -- Rivas, Josh                  Bullis                      ND  
 -- Harrison, Marc               St. Albans S                ND  
 -- Togias, Iason                St. Albans S                ND  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brill, Adam                  The Landon            13:15.00     6  
  2 Togias, Iason                St. Albans S          13:22.00     4  
  3 Sears, Jack                  The Landon            13:33.00     3  
  4 McGillivary, Duncan          St. Albans S          13:44.00     2  
  5 Kleinman, Sam                St. Albans S          13:57.00     1  
 -- Liu, Connor                  The Landon                  NT  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillman, Matt                Bullis                   16.47   3    6  
  2 Sharp, Johnny                The Landon               17.29   3    4  
  3 Robinson, Maquis             The Landon               18.74   3    3  
  4 Hosten, Akeda                St. Albans S             19.04   2    2  
  5 Jalota, Alexander            St. Albans S             19.81   1    1  
  6 Roland, Greg                 St. Stephen'             20.37   3 
  7 Voslow, Harrison             The Landon               20.90   1 
  8 Harmon, Joshua               St. Albans S             21.06   2 
  9 Zawatsky, Nick               The Landon              x21.07   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Joey                 The Landon             5:44.00     6  
  2 Brill, Adam                  The Landon             5:52.00     4  
  3 Cozza, Vince                 St. Albans S           5:59.00     3  
  4 Perry, Chris                 Bullis                 6:00.00     2  
  5 Nigro, Nick                  St. Albans S           6:05.00     1  
  6 Sidak, Christian             St. Albans S           6:28.00  
  7 Touma, Jad                   St. Stephen'           6:34.00  
  8 Streed, Sam                  St. Stephen'           6:43.00  
  9 Guenther, Jack               St. Albans S          x7:21.00  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Landon  'A'                                       54.50     6  
     1) Marshall, Jordan                2) Robinson, Maquis               
     3) Champ, Julian                   4) Fullum, Anthony                
  2 Bullis  'A'                                           55.70     4  
     1) Cashman, Ben                    2) Rivas, Josh                    
     3) Chellman, Jack                  4) Czerwiec, Josh                 
  3 The Landon  'B'                                    x1:03.60  
     1) Stape, Jared                    2) Joy, Patrick                   
     3) Staples, Randy                  4) Hightower, Oliver              
  4 St. Albans School  'A'                              1:07.70     2  
     1) Hampton, Austin                 2) Blarel, Tristan                
     3) Jones, Arthur                   4) Forney, Marshall               
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hightower, Mac               The Landon             1:02.00     6  
  2 Gleklen, Ryan                The Landon             1:09.40     4  
  3 Harmon, Joshua               St. Albans S           1:10.60     3  
  4 Nichols, Patrick             St. Albans S           1:13.70     2  
  5 Cohen, Adam                  Bullis                 1:33.00     1  
  6 Harrington, Colton           Bullis                 1:35.80  
 -- Forney, Marshall             St. Albans S                NT  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Cory                   St. Albans S             12.33   3    6  
  2 Sharp, Johnny                The Landon               12.80   3    4  
  3 Baker, David                 The Landon               12.81   3    3  
  4 Fullum, Anthony              The Landon               13.88   1    2  
  5 Kim, Nathan                  The Landon              x14.05   3 
  6 Blarel, Tristan              St. Albans S             14.26   3    1  
  7 Roland, Greg                 St. Stephen'             14.30   1 
  8 Hightower, Oliver            The Landon              x14.44   2 
  9 Cox, Billy                   St. Albans S             14.66   2 
 10 Rao, Ashoka                  St. Albans S            x14.69   2 
 11 Akinboyewa, Bernard          The Landon              x14.90   2 
 12 Staples, Randy               The Landon              x16.38   2 
 13 Harrington, Colton           Bullis                   19.46   1 
 14 Tavel, William               Bullis                   19.91   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapin, Joey                 The Landon             2:28.30     6  
  2 Spencer, Doug                St. Albans S           2:40.50     4  
  3 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis                 2:41.80     3  
  4 Jalota, Alexander            St. Albans S           2:51.30     2  
  5 Pollock, Zach                St. Stephen'           2:51.60     1  
  6 Bennett, Max                 St. Albans S           2:58.80  
  7 Biddle, Jackson              St. Albans S          x2:59.50  
  8 Touma, Jad                   St. Stephen'           3:02.50  
  9 Sageman, Joe                 Bullis                 3:04.70  
 10 Bellinger, Jackson           St. Albans S          x3:17.20  
 -- Klineknecht, Tim             The Landon                  NT  
 -- Sears, Jack                  The Landon                  NT  
 -- Cohen, Adam                  Bullis                      NT  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, David                 The Landon               28.39   2    6  
  2 Kim, Nathan                  The Landon               29.65   2    4  
  3 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis                   30.40   2    3  
  4 Cashman, Ben                 Bullis                   30.50   2    2  
  5 Cox, Billy                   St. Albans S             31.83   1    1  
  6 Rao, Ashoka                  St. Albans S             32.86   1 
  7 Quill, Ian                   The Landon               35.00   1 
  8 Czerwiec, Josh               Bullis                   40.60   1 
 -- Bonelli, Alex                The Landon                  NT   2 
 -- Legg, Kent                   The Landon                  NT   2 
 -- Hampton, Austin              St. Albans S                NT   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Landon  'A'                                     4:34.20     6  
     1) Legg, Kent                      2) Marshall, Jordan               
     3) Champ, Julian                   4) Hightower, Mac                 
  2 The Landon  'B'                                    x5:13.60  
     1) Voslow, Harrison                2) Akinboyewa, Bernard            
     3) Hunter, Mike                    4) Sears, Jack                    
  3 St. Stephen's, St. Agnes  'A'                       5:16.20     4  
     1) Streed, Sam                     2) Pollock, Zach                  
     3) Williams, Tyler                 4) Roland, Greg                   
  4 Bullis  'A'                                         5:32.10     2  
     1) Bass, Jeff                      2) Sageman, Joe                   
     3) Perry, Chris                    4) Fatheree, Jack                 
 -- St. Albans School  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Togias, Aris                    2) Hampton, Austin                
     3) Jones, Arthur                   4) Rich, Cory                     
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) The Landon                 116        2) St. Albans School          59   
    3) Bullis                      33        4) St. Stephen's, St. Agnes    8   



Return to Top

Email | About