MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A West Regional
1A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2008-05-15

Licensed to Smithsburg High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2008 11:14 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007             
                                1A West Region                                 
                           Clear Spring High School                            
                          Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            12.97      12.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 Opel, Kayla               12 Catoctin HS            13.00      13.23Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Rid           12.90      13.30Q  NWI  1 
  4 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           13.20      13.41Q  NWI  4 
  5 Mccallum, Bethany         11 Brunswick              13.10      13.43Q  NWI  4 
  6 Saylor, Shaleigh           9 Catoctin HS            13.50      13.56Q  NWI  1 
  7 Stigile, Chelsea          10 Hancock HS             13.40      13.75Q  NWI  2 
  8 Millls, Amber             10 Clear Spring           13.60      13.82Q  NWI  3 
  9 Robinson, Ashley          10 Catoctin HS            13.80      13.44   NWI  4 
 10 Kling, Amber              11 Northern Gar           13.70      13.56   NWI  4 
 11 Degross, Deonna            9 Allegany               13.60      13.88   NWI  2 
 12 Yurko, Bethany            10 Fort Hill              13.50      13.89   NWI  1 
 13 Graham, Adria             10 Northern Gar           13.80      13.91   NWI  2 
 14 Godil, Saniya             10 Poolesville            14.17      14.00   NWI  3 
 15 Fahey, Molly              10 Boonsboro              14.10      14.28   NWI  1 
 16 Suder, Megan               9 Williamsport           13.30      14.29   NWI  3 
 17 Jerwick, Jonelle           9 Smithsburg             15.00      14.34   NWI  2 
 18 Farr, Katie               12 Boonsboro              14.30      14.51   NWI  3 
 19 Garling, Hannah           12 Williamsport           14.00      14.62   NWI  2 
 20 Thurston, Colleen         10 Northern Gar           14.10      14.78   NWI  1 
 21 Flinn, Rachel             10 Southern Gar           14.72      15.01   NWI  4 
 22 Crabtree, Taylor           9 Fort Hill              15.00      15.16   NWI  2 
 23 Weeks, Rachel             10 Southern Gar           15.00      15.24   NWI  3 
 24 Bowie, Mikea              11 Brunswick              15.50      15.55   NWI  3 
 25 Smith, Danielle           10 Smithsburg             15.70      15.64   NWI  4 
 26 Tsoi, Phoebe               9 Brunswick              15.00      15.68   NWI  1 
 27 Rodruequez, Soraya         9 Clear Spring           16.40      15.85   NWI  4 
 28 Cook, Ashton               9 Hancock HS             15.80      15.87   NWI  1 
 29 King, Sara                 9 Southern Gar           15.34      15.91   NWI  2 
 30 Grout, Kayla              11 Smithsburg             15.20      15.95   NWI  3 
 31 Jarvis, Maria              9 Clear Spring           14.90      16.69   NWI  1 
 -- Deckert, Megan             9 Boonsboro              14.40         FS   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            12.78      12.67   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Rid           13.30      13.01   NWI   8   
  3 Opel, Kayla               12 Catoctin HS            13.23      13.05   NWI   6   
  4 Mccallum, Bethany         11 Brunswick              13.43      13.34   NWI   4   
  5 Saylor, Shaleigh           9 Catoctin HS            13.56      13.43   NWI   2   
  6 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           13.41      13.64   NWI   1   
  7 Stigile, Chelsea          10 Hancock HS             13.75      13.80   NWI 
  8 Millls, Amber             10 Clear Spring           13.82      13.90   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kling, Chelsi              9 Northern Gar           27.80      27.68Q  NWI  4 
  2 Weaver, Brittany          10 Williamsport           27.50      27.81Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Rid           26.30      28.15Q  NWI  1 
  4 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           27.50      28.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kling, Amber              11 Northern Gar           28.30      28.62Q  NWI  2 
  6 Stigile, Chelsea          10 Hancock HS             27.90      28.74Q  NWI  4 
  7 Mossman, Summer            9 Southern Gar           28.90      28.84Q  NWI  1 
  8 Phillips, Shylar          10 Mountain Rid           28.20      29.41Q  NWI  3 
  9 Clark, Caitlin            11 Mountain Rid           28.40      29.09   NWI  2 
 10 Gulnac, Allison            9 Williamsport           29.10      29.14   NWI  4 
 11 Graham, Adria             10 Northern Gar           28.70      29.18   NWI  1 
 12 Sheedy, Sara               9 Boonsboro              30.13      29.63   NWI  1 
 13 Millls, Amber             10 Clear Spring           30.20      29.67   NWI  3 
 14 Meunier, Lynly            10 Catoctin HS            30.00      29.82   NWI  1 
 15 Renteria, Paula           10 Southern Gar           30.90      30.52   NWI  4 
 16 Connors, Erin             11 Smithsburg             30.50      30.72   NWI  4 
 17 Godil, Saniya             10 Poolesville            30.15      30.89   NWI  2 
 18 Morris, Jasmine           11 Brunswick              33.00      31.26   NWI  3 
 19 Metheny, Hannah           10 Catoctin HS            29.00      31.35   NWI  4 
 20 Rishell, Maggie           10 Smithsburg             30.00      31.47   NWI  2 
 21 Flinn, Rachel             10 Southern Gar           31.30      31.57   NWI  2 
 22 Crabtree, Taylor           9 Fort Hill              32.20      32.40   NWI  1 
 23 Baseley, Sara             10 Catoctin HS            32.00      32.48   NWI  3 
 24 Jones, Ashley             10 Poolesville            31.27      32.86   NWI  1 
 25 Dodson, Carly              9 Boonsboro              33.58      33.13   NWI  3 
 26 Bowie, Mikea              11 Brunswick              34.00      33.50   NWI  2 
 27 Cook, Ashton               9 Hancock HS             32.80      33.70   NWI  2 
 28 Tsoi, Phoebe               9 Brunswick              33.00      33.83   NWI  4 
 29 Rodruequez, Soraya         9 Clear Spring           33.00      33.96   NWI  4 
 -- Barner, Kelsey            10 Poolesville            29.50         FS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Rid           28.15      27.37   NWI  10   
  2 Weaver, Brittany          10 Williamsport           27.81      27.75   NWI   8   
  3 Kling, Chelsi              9 Northern Gar           27.68      28.27   NWI   6   
  4 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           28.31      28.38   NWI   4   
  5 Mossman, Summer            9 Southern Gar           28.84      28.98   NWI   2   
  6 Stigile, Chelsea          10 Hancock HS             28.74      29.18   NWI   1   
  7 Kling, Amber              11 Northern Gar           28.62      29.27   NWI 
  8 Phillips, Shylar          10 Mountain Rid           29.41      29.67   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walbert, Janelle          10 Mountain Rid           59.50      59.21   3  10   
  2 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            58.78    1:00.69   3   8   
  3 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Rid         1:00.50    1:01.14   3   6   
  4 Stein, Brittany           12 Northern Gar         1:03.20    1:01.54   3   4   
  5 Weaver, Brittany          10 Williamsport         1:02.10    1:02.72   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Jessica          12 Williamsport         1:00.40    1:02.88   3   1   
  7 Fink, Jen                 12 Poolesville          1:06.77    1:05.18   2 
  8 Clark, Caitlin            11 Mountain Rid         1:05.50    1:05.98   2 
  9 Fratz, Kaitlyn             9 Northern Gar         1:04.70    1:07.94   3 
 10 Donahue, Cassie           12 Fort Hill            1:02.00    1:08.53   3 
 11 Canfield, Laura           12 Clear Spring         1:08.30    1:08.94   2 
 12 Wharton, Brooke            9 Allegany             1:07.00    1:09.30   2 
 13 Hollingsworth, Krista     11 Southern Gar         1:08.00    1:09.49   2 
 14 Trueblood, Emily           9 Smithsburg           1:11.20    1:09.54   1 
 15 Snyder, Emily              9 Williamsport         1:08.80    1:09.68   2 
 16 Ashby, Lora               10 Southern Gar         1:11.62    1:10.48   1 
 17 Bauer, Abbie              10 Smithsburg           1:13.00    1:13.12   1 
 18 Stuck, Gina                9 Southern Gar         1:14.10    1:13.94   1 
 19 Wisz, Jamie               12 Smithsburg           1:12.10    1:15.19   1 
 20 Rosser, Emily             12 Northern Gar         1:09.00    1:16.04   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda             11 Fort Hill            2:15.00    2:19.54   10   
  2 Walbert, Janelle          10 Mountain Rid         2:19.50    2:21.32    8   
  3 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany             2:26.00    2:26.07    6   
  4 Mancini, Natalie          12 Smithsburg           2:30.90    2:27.72    4   
  5 Glowacki, Chelsea         11 Poolesville          2:32.17    2:31.56    2   
  6 Moore, Amy                 9 Boonsboro            2:40.00    2:33.69    1   
  7 Canfield, Laura           12 Clear Spring         2:42.90    2:33.74  
  8 Merchant, Michaeleon      10 Hancock HS           2:35.60    2:35.67  
  9 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick            2:38.00    2:36.62  
 10 Stout, Kaelii              9 Williamsport         2:39.30    2:39.56  
 11 Funk, Amanda              10 Fort Hill            2:46.00    2:42.34  
 12 Twigg, Kelsay             10 Mountain Rid         2:41.00    2:42.53  
 13 Smith, Lindsey             9 Southern Gar         2:38.00    2:43.95  
 14 Byers, Kristen            11 Boonsboro            2:45.00    2:44.09  
 15 Fratz, Kaitlyn             9 Northern Gar         2:45.20    2:44.95  
 16 Goge, Ashley               9 Williamsport         2:49.60    2:46.11  
 17 Gindlesberger, Katie      10 Southern Gar         2:44.00    2:46.37  
 18 Thompson, Caryn            9 Poolesville          2:35.43    2:47.96  
 19 Bauer, Abbie              10 Smithsburg           2:48.00    2:50.37  
 20 Saunders, Erika           10 Poolesville          2:55.27    2:51.03  
 21 Lefler, Kyle              12 Boonsboro            3:01.00    2:52.42  
 22 Foreman, Emily             9 Mountain Rid         2:49.00    2:54.32  
 23 Stephens, Kim             11 Southern Gar         2:50.00    2:57.19  
 24 Green, Lacey               9 Northern Gar         3:02.50    2:58.11  
 25 Emerick, Ashley            9 Fort Hill            2:59.00    3:00.99  
 26 Reed, Suzanne              9 Smithsburg           3:03.00    3:01.49  
 27 Stroup, Cameron            9 Allegany             3:05.00    3:17.87  
 28 Beitzel, Lara             11 Northern Gar         3:10.00    3:19.00  
 29 Zimmerman, Brianne        11 Allegany             3:10.00    3:28.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda             11 Fort Hill            5:13.00    5:08.92   10   
  2 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany             5:15.00    5:16.64    8   
  3 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick            5:28.00    5:22.43    6   
  4 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville          5:31.41    5:32.90    4   
  5 Forsythe, Tracey          11 Williamsport         5:41.00    5:34.31    2   
  6 Connor, Katherine         11 Poolesville          5:45.27    5:46.37    1   
  7 Lalonde, Ellie            10 Poolesville          5:39.08    5:47.60  
  8 Bryan, Lexi               11 Williamsport         5:58.10    5:59.12  
  9 Wassell, Sierra           11 Mountain Rid         5:58.00    6:01.67  
 10 Smith, Lindsey             9 Southern Gar         5:55.00    6:01.75  
 11 Brosnihan, Morgan          9 Northern Gar         6:14.00    6:06.40  
 12 Wisz, Jamie               12 Smithsburg           6:21.00    6:12.31  
 13 Edgerly, Meaghan          12 Brunswick            6:10.00    6:14.95  
 14 Precht, Katie             10 Mountain Rid         6:05.00    6:19.16  
 15 Stephens, Kim             11 Southern Gar         6:24.00    6:20.43  
 16 Ferrario, Kayla           11 Williamsport         6:23.00    6:21.56  
 17 Wininger, Chelsae         11 Mountain Rid         6:20.00    6:23.06  
 18 Lewis, Julie              10 Smithsburg           6:10.00    6:27.62  
 19 Keller, Monica             9 Northern Gar         6:39.00    6:38.30  
 20 Rounds, Alyssa            10 Northern Gar         6:46.00    6:38.36  
 21 Vermuelen, Erica          11 Clear Spring         6:27.00    6:40.11  
 22 Reinhardt, Lynsay         11 Smithsburg           6:45.00    6:44.26  
 23 Emerick, Ashley            9 Fort Hill            7:35.00    6:44.34  
 24 Pierce, Ralin             12 Allegany             6:50.00    6:46.31  
 25 Heavner, Haley            11 Fort Hill            7:00.00    7:17.97  
 -- Bosley, Torie             11 Southern Gar         5:53.00        DNF  
 -- Nitza, Bridgette           9 Boonsboro            7:12.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany            11:20.00   11:19.04   10   
  2 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick           11:50.00   11:33.63    8   
  3 Forsythe, Tracey          11 Williamsport        12:19.50   12:19.93    6   
  4 Dusenbery, Anna           12 Allegany            12:20.00   12:22.03    4   
  5 Lalonde, Ellie            10 Poolesville         12:28.27   12:34.91    2   
  6 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville         12:18.94   12:35.31    1   
  7 Thompson, Caryn            9 Poolesville         13:26.27   12:41.94  
  8 Connelly, Chelsea         12 Smithsburg          13:01.00   12:44.95  
  9 Quinn, Kellie             11 Williamsport        13:12.40   13:07.78  
 10 Wassell, Sierra           11 Mountain Rid        13:02.00   13:18.28  
 11 Brosnihan, Morgan          9 Northern Gar        14:17.00   13:56.77  
 12 Tichinel, Nikki            9 Northern Gar        14:20.00   14:29.90  
 13 Erickson, Kim             11 Mountain Rid        14:30.00   14:32.91  
 14 Gordon, Ashley             9 Southern Gar        14:40.00   14:47.04  
 15 Erickson, Kate            12 Mountain Rid        14:45.00   14:51.73  
 16 Lipscomb, Emily           11 Southern Gar        14:42.00   14:53.52  
 17 Anderson, Morgan          11 Southern Gar        15:05.00   15:11.70  
 18 Pierce, Ralin             12 Allegany            14:55.00   15:15.38  
 -- Moon, Sarah               10 Northern Gar        14:39.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            15.27      15.67Q  NWI  4 
  2 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           16.20      16.33Q  NWI  3 
  3 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           16.40      17.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Layman, Shelby            12 Smithsburg             16.80      17.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Olszewski, Anna           10 Boonsboro              17.01      17.31Q  NWI  2 
  6 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Gar           16.56      17.33Q  NWI  1 
  7 Weicht, Lenzie            10 Williamsport           17.60      17.73Q  NWI  4 
  8 Stone, Leah               10 Catoctin HS            17.90      18.15Q  NWI  3 
  9 Stein, Brittany           12 Northern Gar           18.10      17.85   NWI  1 
 10 Neville, Lauren           12 Southern Gar           18.40      17.94   NWI  4 
 11 Jacobs, Courtney          10 Mountain Rid           17.70      18.04   NWI  4 
 12 Miller, Katherine          9 Boonsboro              18.20      18.29   NWI  1 
 13 Brandt, Alyssa            10 Clear Spring           18.10      18.33   NWI  2 
 14 Lewis, Jasmine            11 Mountain Rid           17.60      18.34   NWI  3 
 15 Barner, Kelsey            10 Poolesville            19.50      18.77   NWI  2 
 16 Wagner, Faith             12 Hancock HS             18.20      18.89   NWI  2 
 17 Bosley, Torie             11 Southern Gar           18.30      19.00   NWI  3 
 18 Rishell, Carrie            9 Smithsburg             19.50      19.17   NWI  3 
 19 Adams, Shaun              11 Northern Gar           19.30      19.52   NWI  3 
 20 Felker, Karisa            12 Fort Hill              19.20      20.04   NWI  4 
 21 Brant, Amie                9 Allegany               20.00      20.12   NWI  4 
 22 Adams, Anna               10 Poolesville            20.37      20.17   NWI  1 
 23 Witt, Brodie              10 Mountain Rid           19.50      20.53   NWI  1 
 24 Fairall, Jacie            10 Fort Hill              20.10      21.30   NWI  2 
 25 Tichinel, Nikki            9 Northern Gar           19.70      21.80   NWI  2 
 26 Davis, Tessa              12 Fort Hill              20.90      22.03   NWI  3 
 27 Mittag, Diana              9 Smithsburg             22.00      22.49   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            15.67      15.26   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           16.33      15.71   NWI   8   
  3 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           17.12      16.54   NWI   6   
  4 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Gar           17.33      16.87   NWI   4   
  5 Olszewski, Anna           10 Boonsboro              17.31      17.10   NWI   2   
  6 Layman, Shelby            12 Smithsburg             17.20      17.31   NWI   1   
  7 Weicht, Lenzie            10 Williamsport           17.73      17.72   NWI 
  8 Stone, Leah               10 Catoctin HS            18.15      18.24   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            45.07      47.23   5  10   
  2 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           48.60      47.82   5   8   
  3 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           49.70      47.99   5   6   
  4 Stein, Brittany           12 Northern Gar           48.00      48.74   5   4   
  5 Olszewski, Anna           10 Boonsboro              50.01      49.62   5   2   
  6 Stone, Leah               10 Catoctin HS            51.20      50.77   5   1   
  7 Fink, Jen                 12 Poolesville            54.27      51.62   3 
  8 Wagner, Faith             12 Hancock HS             52.80      52.83   4 
  9 Bosley, Torie             11 Southern Gar           52.10      53.20   4 
 10 Brandt, Alyssa            10 Clear Spring           54.50      53.26   3 
 11 Miller, Katherine          9 Boonsboro              54.85      54.34   3 
 12 Weicht, Lenzie            10 Williamsport           52.50      54.61   4 
 13 Ferguson, Ashley          10 Smithsburg             55.30      55.12   2 
 14 Hargreaves, Emily         10 Smithsburg             53.50      55.26   3 
 15 Neville, Lauren           12 Southern Gar           54.30      55.90   3 
 16 Adams, Shaun              11 Northern Gar           54.90      55.95   3 
 17 Gordon, Amber              9 Southern Gar           55.10      56.29   2 
 18 Fisher, Kristine          11 Brunswick              56.00      57.14   2 
 19 Brant, Amie                9 Allegany               55.10      57.93   2 
 20 Adams, Anna               10 Poolesville            55.77      57.96   2 
 21 Felker, Karisa            12 Fort Hill              52.90    1:00.15   4 
 22 Witt, Brodie              10 Mountain Rid           56.50    1:01.42   1 
 23 Fairall, Jacie            10 Fort Hill              56.00    1:02.22   2 
 24 Davis, Tessa              12 Fort Hill              59.10    1:04.97   1 
 25 Mittag, Diana              9 Smithsburg           1:09.70    1:09.83   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin HS                                         52.76      53.14   2  10   
     3) Opel, Kayla 12                  4) Robinson, Ashley 10            
  2 Williamsport HS                                     52.10      53.16   2   8   
     1) Emanuel, Rehema 11              2) Broadwater, Cayla 12           
     3) Keplinger, Morgan 11            4) Weaver, Brittany 10            
  3 Southern Garrett                                    53.90      54.53   2   6   
     1) Cosner, Jennifer 11             2)                                
     3) Mossman, Summer 9               4) Remley, Chanda 12              
  4 Northern Garrett Men                                53.70      54.94   2   4   
     1)                                 2) Graham, Adria 10               
     3) Kling, Amber 11                 4) Kling, Chelsi 9                
  5 Smithsburg                                          53.80      55.07   2   2   
     1) Craig, Chelsea 10               2) Rishell, Carrie 9              
     3) Wagaman, Cara 11                4) Wren, Sarah 9                  
  6 Fort Hill                                           53.30      55.80   2   1   
     1) Donahue, Cassie 12              2) Giugliano, Ava 12              
     3) Felker, Karisa 12               4)                                
  7 Boonsboro                                           55.81      56.31   2 
     1) Fahey, Molly 10                 2) Miller, Katherine 9            
     3) Fiola, Jaclyn 9                 4) Johnson, Laura 12              
  8 Mountain Ridge HS                                   55.40      56.75   2 
     1) Feree, Corrie 11                2) Knotts, Kristin 10             
     3) Lease, Jessica 10               4)                                
  9 Brunswick                                           58.00      57.29   1 
     1)                                 2) Harper, Jasmine 11             
     3) Mccallum, Bethany 11            4) Morris, Jasmine 11             
 10 Clear Spring                                      1:06.00      57.53   1 
     1) House, Hannah 9                 2) Brandt, Alyssa 10              
     3) Millls, Amber 10                4) Mcmurray, Kirstie 11           
 11 Poolesville HS                                      56.02      58.58   1 
     1) Adams, Anna 10                  2)                                
     3) Clements, Nicole 9              4) Godil, Saniya 10               
 12 Hancock HS                                          56.80      59.14   1 
     1) Bowman, Beth 11                 2)                                
     3) Golden, Cortney 9               4) Hess, Caty 11                  
 13 Allegany                                            59.10    1:00.09   1 
     1) Brant, Amie 9                   2) Degross, Deonna 9              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport HS                                   1:50.50    1:48.97   2  10   
     1) Emanuel, Rehema 11              2) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
     3) Palmer, Jessica 12              4)                                
  2 Fort Hill                                         1:52.20    1:50.92   2   8   
     1) Donahue, Cassie 12              2)                                
     3) Giugliano, Ava 12               4)                                
  3 Northern Garrett Men                              1:53.30    1:51.34   2   6   
     1) Graham, Adria 10                2) Kling, Amber 11                
     3) Kling, Chelsi 9                 4) Stein, Brittany 12             
  4 Smithsburg                                        1:57.20    1:54.94   2   4   
     1) Poffenberger, Amy 11            2) Craig, Chelsea 10              
     3) Wagaman, Cara 11                4) Wren, Sarah 9                  
  5 Southern Garrett                                  1:56.00    1:56.07   2   2   
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista 11        2) Mossman, Summer 9              
     3) Remley, Chanda 12               4) Taylor, Samantha 10            
  6 Mountain Ridge HS                                 1:56.50    1:57.53   2   1   
     1) Phillips, Shylar 10             2) Feree, Corrie 11               
     3)                                 4) Lease, Jessica 10              
  7 Boonsboro                                         1:55.00    1:57.99   2 
     1) Fahey, Molly 10                 2) Rockwell, Becca 12             
     3) Johnson, Laura 12               4) Hensley, Lauren 11             
  8 Poolesville HS                                    1:57.87    1:59.27   2 
     1) Adams, Anna 10                  2) Barner, Kelsey 10              
     3) Clements, Nicole 9              4) Godil, Saniya 10               
  9 Hancock HS                                        1:58.70    2:00.40   1 
     1) Golden, Cortney 9               2)                                
     3) Hull, Jenna 9                   4) Mann, Britney 12               
 10 Clear Spring                                      2:06.00    2:01.01   1 
     1) Staley, Lauren 11               2)                                
     3) House, Hannah 9                 4) Mcmurray, Kirstie 11           
 -- Brunswick                                         1:59.00         DQ   1 
     1) Grizzle, Sophie 10              2) Harper, Jasmine 11             
     3) Mccallum, Bethany 11            4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport HS                                   4:10.30    4:09.35   2  10   
     1) Palmer, Jessica 12              2) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
     3)                                 4) Taylor, Amy 11                 
  2 Poolesville HS                                    4:12.75    4:15.90   2   8   
     1) Durr, Olivia 11                 2) Fink, Jen 12                   
     3) Glowacki, Chelsea 11            4) Harris, Karissa 10             
  3 Mountain Ridge HS                                 4:22.50    4:18.03   2   6   
     1) Clark, Caitlin 11               2) Durney, Jancis 11              
     3) Jones, Maura 11                 4)                                
  4 Fort Hill                                         4:26.00    4:20.41   2   4   
     1) Donahue, Cassie 12              2)                                
     3) Giugliano, Ava 12               4) Meeks, Haley 10                
  5 Boonsboro                                         4:26.00    4:22.15   2   2   
     1) Robertson, Julia 10             2) Nicolao, Jessica 9             
     3) Maiorana, Tasha 10              4) Olszewski, Anna 10             
  6 Smithsburg                                        4:37.70    4:32.54   2   1   
     1) Breen, Stephanie 10             2) Ferguson, Ashley 10            
     3) Mancini, Natalie 12             4) Poffenberger, Amy 11           
  7 Southern Garrett                                  4:31.00    4:37.97   2 
     1) Cosner, Jennifer 11             2) Hollingsworth, Krista 11       
     3)                                 4) Remley, Chanda 12              
  8 Brunswick                                         4:39.00    4:41.34   2 
     1) Edgerly, Meaghan 12             2) Fisher, Kristine 11            
     3)                                 4) Grizzle, Sophie 10             
  9 Clear Spring                                      4:42.00    4:41.41   1 
     1) Canfield, Laura 12              2) Frazee, Sydney 10              
     3) Jardine, Hillary 11             4) Reid, Taylor 10                
 10 Hancock HS                                        4:39.00    4:56.03   1 
     3) Hull, Jenna 9                   4) Mann, Britney 12               
 11 Northern Garrett Men                              5:05.60    5:12.63   1 
     1) Adams, Shaun 11                 2) Diehl, Nikki 10                
     3) Green, Lacey 9                  4) Rosser, Emily 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville HS                                   10:09.76   10:26.78   10   
     1)                                 2) Fink, Jen 12                   
     3)                                 4) Lalonde, Ellie 10              
  2 Smithsburg                                       10:51.00   10:30.52    8   
     1) Breen, Stephanie 10             2) Connelly, Chelsea 12           
     3) Lewis, Julie 10                 4) Mancini, Natalie 12            
  3 Williamsport HS                                  10:53.80   10:33.94    6   
     1)                                 2) Goge, Ashley 9                 
     3) Johnson, Jessica 12             4) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
  4 Southern Garrett                                 10:43.00   10:35.15    4   
     1) Cosner, Jennifer 11             2) Gindlesberger, Katie 10        
     3) Hollingsworth, Krista 11        4) Smith, Lindsey 9               
  5 Clear Spring                                     11:46.00   10:38.59    2   
     1) Canfield, Laura 12              2) Reid, Taylor 10                
     3) Frazee, Sydney 10               4) Jardine, Hillary 11            
  6 Mountain Ridge HS                                11:15.00   10:58.99    1   
     1) Durney, Jancis 11               2)                                
     3) Precht, Katie 10                4) Twigg, Kelsay 10               
  7 Boonsboro                                        11:14.00   11:04.58  
     1) Byers, Kristen 11               2) Monninger, Alyssa 10           
     3) Frazier, Mackenzie 10           4) Moore, Amy 9                   
  8 Hancock HS                                       11:00.00   11:51.77  
     1) Bowman, Beth 11                 2)                                
     3) Hull, Jenna 9                   4) Mann, Britney 12               
  9 Fort Hill                                        11:09.00   12:05.20  
     1) Funk, Amanda 10                 2) Heavner, Haley 11              
     3)                                 4) Meeks, Haley 10                
 10 Northern Garrett Men                             11:58.00   12:10.31  
     1) Beitzel, Lara 11                2)                                
     3) Diehl, Nikki 10                 4) Rosser, Emily 12               
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport         5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Renteria, Paula           10 Southern Gar         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Jacobs, Courtney          10 Mountain Rid         5-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Paxton, Sophie            12 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  5 Rockwell, Becca           12 Boonsboro            4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Lefler, Kyle              12 Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Grizzle, Sophie           10 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Malott, Brittany          11 Williamsport         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Parker, Kelsey            12 Fort Hill            4-04.00         NH            
 -- Maltba, Taylor            10 Northern Gar         4-00.00         NH            
 -- Shafer, Becca             11 Fort Hill            4-08.00         NH            
 -- Williams, Holly           12 Mountain Rid         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Preston, Charity          10 Mountain Rid         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Rishell, Sara              9 Smithsburg           4-06.00         NH            
 -- Mazelon, Jessica          10 Boonsboro            4-04.00         NH            
 -- Bosley, Torie             11 Southern Gar         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Crabtree, Taylor           9 Fort Hill            4-06.00         NH            
 -- Anderson, Morgan          11 Southern Gar         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Berry, Kalyn              10 Williamsport         4-06.00         NH            
 -- House, Hannah              9 Clear Spring         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Kelsey             11 Northern Gar         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Fisher, Kristine          11 Brunswick            4-08.00         NH            
 -- Herpel, Grace             11 Northern Gar         4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Farr, Katie               12 Boonsboro            9-00.00    8-10.00      2.69m  10   
  2 Layman, Shelby            12 Smithsburg           9-00.00    8-04.00      2.54m   8   
  3 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Gar         8-00.00    7-10.00      2.38m   6   
  4 Berry, Ginger             11 Williamsport         7-06.00    7-10.00      2.38m   4   
  5 Ebersole, Samantha        10 Williamsport         8-00.00    7-10.00      2.38m   2   
  6 Gerhold, Erika            10 Smithsburg           8-01.00    7-10.00      2.38m   1   
  7 Johnson, Laura            12 Boonsboro            7-00.00    6-10.00      2.08m 
  8 Flinn, Rachel             10 Southern Gar         7-00.00    6-10.00      2.08m 
  9 Law, Anna                 12 Smithsburg           8-00.00    6-10.00      2.08m 
 10 Felker, Karisa            12 Fort Hill            6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
 11 Thompson, Chloe           11 Williamsport         6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
 -- Burns, Whitley             9 Boonsboro            6-00.00         NH            
 -- Lease, Jessica            10 Mountain Rid         7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Yurko, Bethany            10 Fort Hill           15-08.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  10   
  2 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        16-07.00   16-03.25   NWI     4.95m   8   
  3 Malott, Brittany          11 Williamsport        14-07.00   14-09.75   NWI     4.51m   6   
  4 Mcmurray, Kirstie         11 Clear Spring        14-08.75   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m   4   
  5 Kling, Chelsi              9 Northern Gar        15-01.75   14-04.50   NWI     4.38m   2   
  6 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         14-06.00   14-04.25   NWI     4.37m   1   
  7 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg          14-04.00   14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 
  8 Hilliard, Heather         10 Williamsport        14-00.00   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
  9 Fratz, Kaitlyn             9 Northern Gar        14-01.75   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 10 Phillips, Shylar          10 Mountain Rid        14-06.00   13-08.75   NWI     4.18m 
 11 Fiola, Jaclyn              9 Boonsboro           13-00.25   13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
 12 Olszewski, Anna           10 Boonsboro           14-05.50   13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
 13 House, Hannah              9 Clear Spring        13-04.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 14 Feree, Corrie             11 Mountain Rid        13-09.00   13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 15 Hull, Jenna                9 Hancock HS          13-07.00   13-00.75   NWI     3.98m 
 16 Poffenberger, Amy         11 Smithsburg          14-09.00   12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
 17 Thurston, Colleen         10 Northern Gar        12-07.75   12-04.75   NWI     3.77m 
 18 Neville, Lauren           12 Southern Gar        12-05.00   12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 19 Lease, Jessica            10 Mountain Rid        13-09.00   12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
 19 Crabtree, Taylor           9 Fort Hill           12-00.00   12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
 21 Zambreny, Jessica          9 Allegany            12-10.00   11-07.00   NWI     3.53m 
 22 Rishell, Maggie           10 Smithsburg          12-00.00   11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 23 Nietner, Anna             11 Catoctin HS         12-05.00   11-01.75   NWI     3.39m 
 24 Anderson, Morgan          11 Southern Gar        12-03.00   11-01.00   NWI     3.37m 
 24 Cook, Ashton               9 Hancock HS          12-06.50   11-01.00   NWI     3.37m 
 26 Tsoi, Tiffany             11 Brunswick           10-00.00    9-11.75   NWI     3.04m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        35-10.00   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m  10   
  2 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         32-09.00   32-08.75   NWI     9.97m   8   
  3 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg          31-06.00   32-00.75   NWI     9.77m   6   
  4 Mcmurray, Kirstie         11 Clear Spring        31-03.00   31-06.50   NWI     9.61m   4   
  5 Giugliano, Ava            12 Fort Hill           32-00.00   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m   2   
  6 Malott, Brittany          11 Williamsport        31-02.00   30-11.00   NWI     9.42m   1   
  7 Weicht, Lenzie            10 Williamsport        30-02.00   30-08.00   NWI     9.34m 
  8 Cosner, Jennifer          11 Southern Gar        30-01.00   29-11.00   NWI     9.11m 
  9 Renteria, Paula           10 Southern Gar        30-10.25   29-06.50   NWI     9.00m 
 10 Poffenberger, Amy         11 Smithsburg          29-11.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 11 Fairall, Jacie            10 Fort Hill           27-00.00   28-01.25   NWI     8.56m 
 12 Jones, Kelsey             11 Northern Gar        27-09.50   27-01.75   NWI     8.27m 
 13 Fiola, Jaclyn              9 Boonsboro           27-05.50   27-00.50   NWI     8.24m 
 14 Deckert, Megan             9 Boonsboro           26-01.25   26-06.50   NWI     8.08m 
 15 Neville, Lauren           12 Southern Gar        28-02.00   26-03.50   NWI     8.01m 
 16 Funk, Amanda              10 Fort Hill           26-10.00   26-03.00   NWI     8.00m 
 17 Tsoi, Tiffany             11 Brunswick           27-00.00   26-00.00   NWI     7.92m 
 18 Rishell, Sara              9 Smithsburg          29-04.00   25-07.00   NWI     7.79m 
 19 Williams, Holly           12 Mountain Rid        25-10.00   25-00.00   NWI     7.62m 
 20 Green, Lacey               9 Northern Gar        26-05.50   24-08.00   NWI     7.51m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring        35-05.50   34-01.00     10.38m  10   
  2 Kittel, Erin              12 Smithsburg          33-07.00   33-05.50     10.19m   8   
  3 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         34-03.00   32-03.00      9.82m   6   
  4 Wormack, Leah              9 Allegany            32-06.00   31-04.50      9.56m   4   
  5 Wormack, Rebekah          11 Allegany            30-05.00   30-10.50      9.41m   2   
  6 Campbell, Tonya           12 Williamsport        30-04.00   30-10.00      9.39m   1   
  7 Marshall, Katie           11 Boonsboro           29-07.50   29-08.00      9.04m 
  8 Staley, Lauren            11 Clear Spring        30-00.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
  9 Rohrer, Kelsey            10 Smithsburg          27-09.00   27-02.00      8.28m 
 10 Myers, Carlee             10 Williamsport        28-04.00   26-11.25      8.21m 
 11 Scarpelli, Rachel         12 Mountain Rid        28-00.00   26-08.00      8.12m 
 12 Nesselt, Ashleigh         12 Poolesville         28-05.00   26-06.50      8.08m 
 13 Flook, Paige               9 Boonsboro           22-08.50   25-04.50      7.73m 
 14 Davis, Hannah             12 Southern Gar        23-01.50   25-02.00      7.67m 
 14 Jones, Kelsey             11 Northern Gar        27-05.50   25-02.00      7.67m 
 16 Tribett, Amanda           11 Williamsport        25-11.00   25-01.50      7.65m 
 17 Yoder, Brooke             10 Northern Gar        25-02.50   24-10.50      7.58m 
 18 Crowley, Casey            10 Smithsburg          23-10.00   24-10.00      7.56m 
 19 Schleeter, Ashley         11 Brunswick           27-00.00   24-00.25      7.32m 
 20 Hess, Caty                11 Hancock HS          23-10.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 21 Martinez, Marcella        10 Southern Gar        24-04.75   23-08.50      7.22m 
 22 Riley, Kaytie             11 Southern Gar        26-08.75   23-05.50      7.15m 
 23 Lewis, Erin                9 Mountain Rid        22-00.00   23-05.25      7.14m 
 24 Davis, Sarah              11 Clear Spring        25-07.50   23-05.00      7.13m 
 25 Thompson, April           11 Boonsboro           22-05.00   22-00.00      6.70m 
 26 Tsoi, Phoebe               9 Brunswick           21-00.00   21-07.00      6.57m 
 27 Parker, Kelsey            12 Fort Hill           25-00.00   20-09.00      6.32m 
 28 Connor, Katherine         11 Poolesville         19-01.00   20-02.00      6.14m 
 29 Miller, Becky             12 Fort Hill           24-00.00   17-11.50      5.47m 
 30 Sornson, Josie             9 Hancock HS          21-03.00   17-03.75      5.27m 
 31 Torrey, Caitlin           10 Catoctin HS         20-00.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
 32 Nietner, Anna             11 Catoctin HS         23-00.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scarpelli, Rachel         12 Mountain Rid          101-00      95-06     29.10m  10   
  2 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring           91-03      94-09     28.87m   8   
  3 Nesselt, Ashleigh         12 Poolesville            97-09      94-00     28.65m   6   
  4 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg             96-04      93-03     28.42m   4   
  5 Kittel, Erin              12 Smithsburg            101-02      93-01     28.37m   2   
  6 Tribett, Amanda           11 Williamsport           84-04      84-09     25.83m   1   
  7 Miller, Becky             12 Fort Hill              85-00      80-08     24.58m 
  8 Schleeter, Ashley         11 Brunswick              92-07      80-05     24.51m 
  9 Campbell, Tonya           12 Williamsport           78-02      80-01     24.40m 
 10 Mccallum, Bethany         11 Brunswick              87-00      78-11     24.05m 
 11 Wormack, Rebekah          11 Allegany               88-01      77-10     23.72m 
 12 Wormack, Leah              9 Allegany               85-06      76-11     23.44m 
 12 Weddle, Kristen           10 Brunswick              75-00      76-11     23.44m 
 14 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville            97-03      74-03     22.63m 
 15 Hughes, Cathy             11 Southern Gar           88-03      69-11     21.31m 
 16 Marshall, Katie           11 Boonsboro              71-07      69-09     21.25m 
 17 Parker, Kelsey            12 Fort Hill              82-00      68-09     20.95m 
 18 Rounds, Alyssa            10 Northern Gar        76-08.25      68-00     20.72m 
 19 Hess, Caty                11 Hancock HS             67-05      67-07     20.59m 
 20 Rohrer, Kelsey            10 Smithsburg             71-00      67-06     20.57m 
 21 Jones, Kelsey             11 Northern Gar           71-02      66-09     20.34m 
 22 Flook, Paige               9 Boonsboro              70-00      64-04     19.60m 
 23 Staley, Lauren            11 Clear Spring           83-00      59-07     18.16m 
 24 Yoder, Devan              12 Northern Gar           69-05      58-05     17.80m 
 25 Thompson, April           11 Boonsboro              65-00      56-03     17.14m 
 26 Martinez, Marcella        10 Southern Gar           81-03      53-11     16.43m 
 27 Sornson, Josie             9 Hancock HS             54-08      50-01     15.26m 
 28 Raynovich, Alyna          11 Southern Gar           80-05      48-02     14.68m 
 29 Lewis, Erin                9 Mountain Rid           70-00      43-03     13.18m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Wes              11 Clear Spring           11.80      11.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin HS            11.40      11.62Q  NWI  5 
  3 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           11.50      11.73Q  NWI  1 
  4 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            11.67      11.81Q  NWI  4 
  5 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              11.70      11.88Q  NWI  3 
  6 Peay, Randy               11 Mountain Rid           11.50      11.85Q  NWI  2 
  7 Thompson, Ryan            11 Catoctin HS            11.50      11.91Q  NWI  1 
  8 Lenhart, Nathan           11 Catoctin HS            11.60      11.97Q  NWI  4 
  9 Williams, Carl             9 Williamsport           11.50      11.97Q  NWI  3 
 10 Ross, Jon                 12 Southern Gar           11.64      12.07Q  NWI  5 
 11 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           11.80      11.88q  NWI  2 
 12 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           11.50      11.97q  NWI  4 
 13 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              11.50      12.01q  NWI  3 
 14 Mohler, Cody              11 Fort Hill              11.50      12.05q  NWI  2 
 15 Moravetz, Frankie         10 Northern Gar           11.60      12.16q  NWI  5 
 16 Green, Jason              11 Northern Gar           11.80      12.20q  NWI  1 
 17 Hollader, Ryan            11 Poolesville            12.17      12.23   NWI  2 
 18 Orange, Travis            12 Allegany               11.91      12.26   NWI  3 
 19 Stuart, Marcus            11 Mountain Rid           11.70      12.28   NWI  1 
 20 Lawrence, Mike            12 Smithsburg             12.10      12.30   NWI  5 
 21 Wellings, Corey           11 Mountain Rid           12.00      12.39   NWI  5 
 22 Harman, Vince             12 Southern Gar           12.10      12.51   NWI  4 
 23 Thompson, Brain            9 Fort Hill              12.00      12.58   NWI  4 
 24 Widmayer, Sam             10 Poolesville            12.27      12.61   NWI  3 
 25 Scott, Patrick            10 Hancock HS             12.40      12.80   NWI  1 
 26 Hensley, Tyler            10 Southern Gar           13.00      12.81   NWI  3 
 27 Bittner, Josh             11 Fort Hill              12.80      13.03   NWI  5 
 28 Swift, Nelson             10 Brunswick              12.10      13.13   NWI  1 
 29 Mullens, Brandon           9 Clear Spring           13.30      13.24   NWI  5 
 30 Beal, Zach                 9 Northern Gar           13.20      13.36   NWI  4 
 31 Hartley, Jay              10 Smithsburg             13.20      13.36   NWI  3 
 32 Pass, Chris                9 Brunswick              12.70      13.36   NWI  2 
 33 Marx, Zach                12 Smithsburg             13.30      13.44   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin HS            11.62      11.51Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jackson, Wes              11 Clear Spring           11.61      11.54Q  NWI  2 
  3 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           11.73      11.54Q  NWI  1 
  4 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            11.81      11.63Q  NWI  2 
  5 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              11.88      11.78Q  NWI  2 
  6 Thompson, Ryan            11 Catoctin HS            11.91      11.83Q  NWI  1 
  7 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              12.01      11.85Q  NWI  2 
  8 Peay, Randy               11 Mountain Rid           11.85      11.89Q  NWI  1 
  9 Lenhart, Nathan           11 Catoctin HS            11.97      11.94   NWI  2 
 10 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           11.88      12.03   NWI  1 
 11 Mohler, Cody              11 Fort Hill              12.05      12.04   NWI  2 
 12 Moravetz, Frankie         10 Northern Gar           12.16      12.08   NWI  1 
 13 Ross, Jon                 12 Southern Gar           12.07      12.10   NWI  1 
 14 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           11.97      12.14   NWI  1 
 15 Williams, Carl             9 Williamsport           11.97      12.18   NWI  2 
 16 Green, Jason              11 Northern Gar           12.20      12.40   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           11.54      11.35   NWI  10   
  2 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin HS            11.51      11.42   NWI   8   
  3 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            11.63      11.60   NWI   6   
  4 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              11.78      11.67   NWI   4   
  5 Jackson, Wes              11 Clear Spring           11.54      11.68   NWI   2   
  6 Peay, Randy               11 Mountain Rid           11.89      11.69   NWI   1   
  7 Thompson, Ryan            11 Catoctin HS            11.83      11.73   NWI 
  8 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              11.85      11.90   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            24.17      23.76Q  NWI  3 
  2 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              24.30      23.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           23.60      24.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kopp, Steve               11 Boonsboro              24.10      24.14Q  NWI  4 
  5 Mohler, Cody              11 Fort Hill              24.10      24.37Q  NWI  5 
  6 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           23.30      24.16Q  NWI  4 
  7 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           23.50      24.30Q  NWI  3 
  8 Lawson, Tyrus              9 Brunswick              24.50      24.37Q  NWI  2 
  9 Edwards, Josh             12 Smithsburg             23.80      24.62Q  NWI  1 
 10 Gnegy, Alan               12 Southern Gar           24.00      24.65Q  NWI  5 
 11 Peay, Randy               11 Mountain Rid           24.00      24.43q  NWI  4 
 12 Little, David             12 Catoctin HS            25.00      24.50q  NWI  4 
 13 Ruark, Will               12 Allegany               23.85      24.77q  NWI  2 
 14 Stuart, Marcus            11 Mountain Rid           23.60      24.79q  NWI  2 
 15 Moravetz, Frankie         10 Northern Gar           24.40      24.80q  NWI  3 
 16 Bussard, Brandon          10 Allegany               23.94      24.92q  NWI  3 
 17 Davis, Cody               10 Smithsburg             25.60      25.09   NWI  2 
 18 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              24.70      25.09   NWI  4 
 19 Green, Jason              11 Northern Gar           24.40      25.12   NWI  1 
 20 Thompson, Brain            9 Fort Hill              25.00      25.15   NWI  3 
 21 Gibson, Anthony           11 Smithsburg             25.40      25.21   NWI  3 
 22 Duncan, Sean              10 Poolesville            25.27      25.22   NWI  2 
 23 Harman, Vince             12 Southern Gar           24.60      25.58   NWI  1 
 24 Li, Andrew                10 Poolesville            24.97      25.62   NWI  5 
 25 Wharton, Dustin           10 Allegany               24.86      25.72   NWI  5 
 26 Holloway, Tanner          12 Brunswick              25.80      25.77   NWI  1 
 27 Nowaczyk, Craig            9 Catoctin HS            26.00      25.95   NWI  3 
 28 Maze, Brad                11 Catoctin HS            26.00      26.14   NWI  5 
 29 Cruz, Dan                 11 Boonsboro              25.96      26.16   NWI  5 
 30 Flowers, Jessey           12 Clear Spring           25.60      26.43   NWI  4 
 31 Skelley, Tyler            11 Fort Hill              25.90      26.84   NWI  4 
 32 Scott, Patrick            10 Hancock HS             25.80      27.15   NWI  1 
 33 Beal, Zach                 9 Northern Gar           28.20      27.25   NWI  2 
 34 Hensley, Tyler            10 Southern Gar           28.20      27.59   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           24.16      23.61Q  NWI  1 
  2 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            23.76      23.83Q  NWI  2 
  3 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              23.78      23.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           24.30      24.04Q  NWI  2 
  5 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           24.00      24.10Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kopp, Steve               11 Boonsboro              24.14      24.20Q  NWI  2 
  7 Lawson, Tyrus              9 Brunswick              24.37      24.22Q  NWI  2 
  8 Bussard, Brandon          10 Allegany               24.92      24.62Q  NWI  1 
  9 Edwards, Josh             12 Smithsburg             24.62      24.49   NWI  2 
 10 Mohler, Cody              11 Fort Hill              24.37      24.65   NWI  1 
 11 Stuart, Marcus            11 Mountain Rid           24.79      24.74   NWI  2 
 12 Ruark, Will               12 Allegany               24.77      24.78   NWI  2 
 13 Gnegy, Alan               12 Southern Gar           24.65      25.03   NWI  1 
 14 Little, David             12 Catoctin HS            24.50      25.11   NWI  2 
 15 Moravetz, Frankie         10 Northern Gar           24.80      25.45   NWI  1 
 16 Peay, Randy               11 Mountain Rid           24.43      26.62   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            23.83      23.52   NWI  10   
  2 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           24.04      23.75   NWI   8   
  3 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           23.61      23.86   NWI   6   
  4 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           24.10      24.08   NWI   4   
  5 Kopp, Steve               11 Boonsboro              24.20      24.56   NWI   2   
  6 Bussard, Brandon          10 Allegany               24.62      24.60   NWI   1   
  7 Lawson, Tyrus              9 Brunswick              24.22      24.61   NWI 
  8 Garver, Jordan            11 Boonsboro              23.90      25.05   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchman, Jesse            11 Williamsport           51.30      52.35   5  10   
  2 Craig, Tyler              11 Smithsburg             52.20      52.40   5   8   
  3 Hardman, Jeb              12 Fort Hill              54.10      53.74   5   6   
  4 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            53.32      54.19   5   4   
  5 Widmayer, Sam             10 Poolesville            55.06      54.62   4   2   
  6 Lawson, Tyrus              9 Brunswick              55.50      54.97   4   1   
  7 Vanorsdale, Branden       11 Hancock HS             54.20      55.55   5 
  8 Dickerson, Kevin           9 Poolesville            54.01      55.92   5 
  9 Horton, Cory              11 Clear Spring           54.60      55.97   5 
 10 Holloway, Tanner          12 Brunswick              56.30      56.28   3 
 11 Turner, Dylan             12 Williamsport           55.30      56.63   4 
 12 Repp, Devin                9 Clear Spring           55.40      56.65   4 
 13 Beckman, Codie            10 Southern Gar           57.50      56.67   3 
 14 Gussio, Coby               9 Boonsboro              55.75      56.83   4 
 15 Mcconnell, Mike           12 Southern Gar           57.40      57.93   3 
 16 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              54.00      57.95   5 
 17 Livers, Dane              11 Smithsburg             55.70      58.23   4 
 18 Hartman, John             11 Mountain Rid           57.20      58.80   3 
 19 Donne, Billy              11 Southern Gar           59.50      59.37   2 
 20 Herpel, Wil               11 Northern Gar           59.00      59.43   3 
 21 Miller, Jonathan          12 Boonsboro            1:00.00    1:00.47   1 
 22 Omlor, Charlie            10 Fort Hill            1:00.00    1:00.68   2 
 23 Bittner, Josh             11 Fort Hill              59.90    1:01.89   2 
 24 Cowan, David              10 Mountain Rid           59.00    1:02.53   3 
 25 Harsh, Ethan               9 Allegany             1:02.08    1:03.30   1 
 26 Repp, Josh                 9 Clear Spring           59.90    1:03.36   2 
 27 Russo, Nathan             12 Williamsport           58.60    1:03.91   3 
 28 Wilt, John                 9 Northern Gar         1:00.00    1:07.50   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchman, Jesse            11 Williamsport         2:02.10    2:00.62   10   
  2 Courter, Ben              12 Clear Spring         2:02.60    2:02.07    8   
  3 Delaney, Andrew           12 Mountain Rid         2:06.00    2:02.50    6   
  4 Acton, Jordan             11 Boonsboro            2:03.00    2:03.38    4   
  5 Gardenhour, Justin        11 Williamsport         2:05.20    2:04.61    2   
  6 Cross, Zach               11 Smithsburg           2:06.50    2:04.76    1   
  7 Horton, Cory              11 Clear Spring         2:06.50    2:06.02  
  8 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern Gar         2:01.00    2:07.25  
  9 Stroup, Aaron             12 Allegany             2:05.00    2:07.98  
 10 Birkholz, Jacob           11 Brunswick            2:07.00    2:09.16  
 11 Derosa, Chris             11 Mountain Rid         2:06.00    2:11.59  
 12 Oliver, Mark              11 Williamsport         2:07.70    2:11.92  
 13 Meekins, Jack             11 Fort Hill            2:06.00    2:12.84  
 14 Planer, Sean              11 Smithsburg           2:12.00    2:15.87  
 15 Greenwald, Josh           10 Poolesville          2:21.51    2:18.89  
 16 Shimomoto, Ken            10 Poolesville          2:17.97    2:19.38  
 17 Hague, Sam                 9 Poolesville          2:26.27    2:19.87  
 18 Dobrzanski, Tanner         9 Hancock HS           2:19.50    2:20.78  
 19 Dubois, Jacob             10 Catoctin HS          2:21.00    2:24.29  
 20 Beiler, Ryan              10 Northern Gar         2:15.00    2:24.92  
 21 Tilden, Nick               9 Smithsburg           2:26.90    2:25.34  
 22 Cutter, Brandon            9 Mountain Rid         2:20.00    2:25.70  
 23 Hamilton, Josh            10 Southern Gar         2:30.00    2:27.16  
 24 Powell, Dan                9 Boonsboro            2:25.00    2:27.44  
 25 Dockery, Lance            11 Brunswick            2:15.00    2:27.82  
 26 Repp, Josh                 9 Clear Spring         2:28.60    2:31.12  
 27 Sauder, Andrew            12 Southern Gar         2:28.56    2:31.94  
 28 Levitas, Matt              9 Allegany             2:30.00    2:32.99  
 29 Class, Matt                9 Allegany             2:30.00    2:33.26  
 30 Mcgettigan, John          10 Southern Gar         2:40.51    2:33.45  
 31 Helmick, Tyrell           10 Fort Hill            2:20.00    2:34.70  
 32 Ammenheuser, Chad         10 Catoctin HS          2:35.00    2:38.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Ceth              12 Catoctin HS          4:30.00    4:29.51   10   
  2 Lilley, Mike              11 Williamsport         4:30.00    4:30.48    8   
  3 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern Gar         4:31.00    4:32.31    6   
  4 Courter, Ben              12 Clear Spring         4:37.30    4:38.98    4   
  5 Centofonti, Corey         12 Smithsburg           4:35.40    4:39.71    2   
  6 Wilson, David             10 Smithsburg           4:39.60    4:40.37    1   
  7 Caupp, Gavin              12 Mountain Rid         4:42.00    4:41.77  
  8 Quinn, Danny              10 Williamsport         4:43.10    4:41.78  
  9 Moser, Evan                9 Boonsboro            4:58.00    4:48.51  
 10 Shuck, Josh               11 Mountain Rid         4:50.00    4:49.23  
 11 Birkholz, Jacob           11 Brunswick            4:58.00    4:49.84  
 12 Wilson, David             10 Poolesville          4:58.14    4:53.98  
 13 Brennemen, Cody            9 Northern Gar         5:05.00    4:55.79  
 14 Weaver, Mike              12 Williamsport         4:58.40    4:59.68  
 15 Dubois, Jacob             10 Catoctin HS          5:02.00    5:03.36  
 16 Shimomoto, Ken            10 Poolesville          5:05.05    5:04.85  
 17 Greenwald, Josh           10 Poolesville          5:05.55    5:10.95  
 18 Beiler, Ryan              10 Northern Gar         5:28.00    5:15.97  
 19 Bradley, Dakota           11 Mountain Rid         5:10.00    5:17.81  
 20 Jerwick, Jason             9 Smithsburg           5:23.00    5:20.48  
 21 Ammenheuser, Chad         10 Catoctin HS          5:36.00    5:38.63  
 22 Crable, Chris              9 Fort Hill            5:32.00    5:42.46  
 23 Robinette, Tim             9 Allegany             5:30.00    5:42.57  
 24 Schroder, Matt            12 Brunswick            5:30.00    5:45.97  
 25 Mcgettigan, John          10 Southern Gar         5:50.00    5:46.06  
 26 Hamilton, Josh            10 Southern Gar         5:55.00    5:49.10  
 27 Dockery, Lance            11 Brunswick            5:20.00    5:51.12  
 28 Sauder, Andrew            12 Southern Gar         5:28.00    5:55.61  
 29 Giugliano, Philip          9 Fort Hill            5:35.00    5:56.15  
 30 Mckenzie, Chris            9 Allegany             6:00.00    6:10.33  
 31 Mowen, Mark                9 Clear Spring         5:43.00    6:14.15  
 32 Warrenfeltz, Dylan         9 Boonsboro            6:35.00    6:23.42  
 33 Allnutt, Marcus            9 Boonsboro            6:00.00    6:28.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Ceth              12 Catoctin HS          9:49.00    9:50.30   10   
  2 Lilley, Mike              11 Williamsport         9:51.30    9:54.08    8   
  3 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern Gar        10:10.00    9:59.48    6   
  4 Haje, Naseem              11 Williamsport        10:10.70   10:03.44    4   
  5 Macfawn, Ian               9 Allegany            10:25.00   10:04.21    2   
  6 Wilson, David             10 Smithsburg          10:11.50   10:11.83    1   
  7 Caupp, Gavin              12 Mountain Rid        10:20.00   10:14.63  
  8 Centofonti, Corey         12 Smithsburg          10:09.60   10:20.95  
  9 Master, Gavin             12 Boonsboro           10:28.00   10:28.41  
 10 Ferrario, Rio             11 Williamsport        10:35.00   10:29.05  
 11 Shuck, Josh               11 Mountain Rid        10:50.00   10:50.87  
 12 Wilson, David             10 Poolesville         10:41.63   10:52.75  
 13 Brennemen, Cody            9 Northern Gar        11:09.00   11:12.78  
 14 Shriver, Jacob            10 Smithsburg          11:18.00   11:16.29  
 15 Schildtknecht, Brandon     9 Clear Spring        11:21.60   11:21.79  
 16 Smith, Colby              11 Allegany            11:15.00   11:27.95  
 17 Collins, Eddie             9 Allegany            11:25.00   11:50.89  
 18 Bradley, Dakota           11 Mountain Rid        11:30.00   11:51.87  
 19 Berry, Thomas             11 Brunswick           12:00.00   11:52.92  
 20 Dubois, Collin            10 Catoctin HS         12:02.00   11:53.80  
 21 Downs, Kyle               11 Clear Spring        11:55.20   11:55.08  
 22 Giovannetti, Henry        11 Poolesville         12:11.27   12:14.06  
 23 Helmick, Tyrell           10 Fort Hill           14:20.00   12:48.75  
 24 Smith, Alex               11 Brunswick           15:00.00   14:12.35  
 -- Bright, Dylan              9 Boonsboro           14:07.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              15.60      15.79Q  NWI  1 
  2 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              15.40      15.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           15.30      16.11Q  NWI  3 
  4 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           16.00      15.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Reed, Alan                11 Smithsburg             16.30      16.64Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mills, Jesse              11 Brunswick              17.40      17.31Q  NWI  3 
  7 Beitzel, Jeremy           11 Northern Gar           17.00      16.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Hall, Mitch               12 Northern Gar           17.00      17.34q  NWI  3 
  9 Kopp, Kenny                9 Boonsboro              18.78      17.42   NWI  2 
 10 Maxim, Eric                9 Northern Gar           17.40      17.57   NWI  2 
 11 Dale, Andrew              12 Southern Gar           17.90      17.72   NWI  1 
 12 Riggs, Andrew             10 Allegany               18.92      18.17   NWI  1 
 13 Roy, Jr                   12 Allegany               17.97      18.20   NWI  2 
 14 Russo, Nathan             12 Williamsport           18.70      19.26   NWI  2 
 15 Skidmore, John            12 Mountain Rid           18.20      19.59   NWI  1 
 16 Norberto, Dacruz          10 Smithsburg             19.60      20.31   NWI  3 
 17 Hansrote, George           9 Mountain Rid           19.50      21.69   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           16.11      15.45   NWI  10   
  2 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              15.86      15.47   NWI   8   
  3 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              15.79      15.73   NWI   6   
  4 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           15.98      15.95   NWI   4   
  5 Beitzel, Jeremy           11 Northern Gar           16.43      16.27   NWI   2   
  6 Reed, Alan                11 Smithsburg             16.64      16.40   NWI   1   
  7 Mills, Jesse              11 Brunswick              17.31      17.01   NWI 
  8 Hall, Mitch               12 Northern Gar           17.34      17.10   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              40.60      40.79   5  10   
  2 Shaffer, Caiden           12 Southern Gar           41.80      41.41   5   8   
  3 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           42.20      42.21   5   6   
  4 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           42.40      42.37   5   4   
  5 Hall, Mitch               12 Northern Gar           43.10      42.49   4   2   
  6 Craig, Tyler              11 Smithsburg             41.90      42.82   5   1   
  7 Lowery, Shane             11 Boonsboro              43.20      44.17   4 
  8 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              42.91      44.31   5 
  9 Beitzel, Jeremy           11 Northern Gar           44.00      44.94   4 
 10 Smith, Darius             10 Williamsport           44.00      45.98   4 
 11 Kopp, Kenny                9 Boonsboro              46.72      46.11   3 
 12 Mills, Jesse              11 Brunswick              47.00      46.78   3 
 13 Johnson, Billy            10 Hancock HS             47.00      46.98   3 
 14 Maxim, Eric                9 Northern Gar           46.60      47.31   3 
 15 Skidmore, John            12 Mountain Rid           46.20      47.59   3 
 16 Hardman, Jeb              12 Fort Hill              44.00      47.62   4 
 17 Hanshew, Tyler            11 Clear Spring           47.50      47.93   3 
 18 Dale, Andrew              12 Southern Gar           49.74      48.28   2 
 19 Chapouris, Anthony         9 Brunswick                         49.09   1 
 20 Norberto, Dacruz          10 Smithsburg             52.50      49.58   1 
 21 Hansrote, George           9 Mountain Rid           50.50      50.51   2 
 22 Obaker, Trey              10 Allegany               49.10      51.23   2 
 23 Riggs, Andrew             10 Allegany               49.70      51.25   2 
 24 Gates, Bryce              12 Smithsburg             50.20      52.07   2 
 25 Sartschew, Ryan           10 Poolesville            51.77      52.35   2 
 26 Bender, James              9 Fort Hill              58.00      58.51   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                          44.80      45.38   2  10   
     1) Edwards, Josh 12                2) Parker, Erick 11               
     3) Plumley, Matt 12                4) Thompson, Jesse 11             
  2 Catoctin HS                                         45.00      45.38   2   8   
     1) Lenhart, Nathan 11              2) Little, David 12               
     3)                                 4) Sweeney, Adam 12               
  3 Southern Garrett                                    46.40      46.25   2   6   
     1) Gnegy, Alan 12                  2) Harman, Vince 12               
     3)                                 4) Ross, Jon 12                   
  4 Boonsboro                                           45.22      46.29   2   4   
     1) Garver, Jordan 11               2) Rice, Scott 11                 
     3) Seabright, Eddie 11             4) Kopp, Steve 11                 
  5 Williamsport HS                                     45.10      46.34   2   2   
     1) Boyce, Cortez 11                2)                                
     3) Linton, Colt 12                 4) Mcdannell, Kyle 12             
  6 Clear Spring                                        47.50      47.06   1   1   
     1) Caramack, Woody 11              2) Carey, Matt 12                 
     3) Jackson, Wes 11                 4)                                
  7 Allegany                                            47.20      47.68   2 
     1)                                 2) Bussard, Brandon 10            
     3) Orange, Travis 12               4) Ruark, Will 12                 
  8 Fort Hill                                           45.10      47.79   2 
     1) Bittner, Josh 11                2) Hardman, Jeb 12                
     3) Mohler, Cody 11                 4)                                
  9 Mountain Ridge HS                                   47.20      48.56   2 
     1)                                 2) Peay, Randy 11                 
     3) Pritts, Josh 10                 4) Stuart, Marcus 11              
 10 Hancock HS                                          48.80      48.90   1 
     1) Johnson, Billy 10               2) Mccoy, Matt 12                 
 11 Northern Garrett Men                                48.30      50.02   1 
     1) Beal, Zach 9                    2) Dolan, Dom 9                   
     3) Green, Jason 11                 4) Moravetz, Frankie 10           
 12 Poolesville HS                                      48.97      50.39   1 
     1)                                 2) Clemens, Casey 10              
     3) Green, Billy 10                 4) Hollader, Ryan 11              
 13 Brunswick                                           50.00      51.05   1 
     1) Chapouris, Anthony 9            2)                                
     3) Mccallum, Stephen 9             4)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport HS                                   1:34.30    1:34.00   2  10   
     1)                                 2) Boyce, Cortez 11               
     3) Ingraham, Stephen 11            4) Linton, Colt 12                
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:34.00    1:35.18   2   8   
     1) Garver, Jordan 11               2) Gussio, Coby 9                 
     3) Phillipson, Jackson 11          4) Kopp, Steve 11                 
  3 Southern Garrett                                  1:37.00    1:35.97   2   6   
     1)                                 2) Harman, Vince 12               
     3) Mcconnell, Mike 12              4) Ross, Jon 12                   
  4 Clear Spring                                      1:40.00    1:37.96   2   4   
     1) Carey, Matt 12                  2) Jackson, Wes 11                
     3) Caramack, Woody 11              4) Reid, Elliott 10               
  5 Allegany                                          1:38.00    1:38.43   2   2   
     1) Bussard, Brandon 10             2) Orange, Travis 12              
     3)                                 4) Ruark, Will 12                 
  6 Brunswick                                         1:39.00    1:38.77   2   1   
     1) Hoffmaster, Eric 11             2) Mills, Jesse 11                
     3) Shreve, Kyle 12                 4) Swift, Nelson 10               
  7 Hancock HS                                        1:41.50    1:42.72   1 
     1) Weller, Mike 9                  2) Johnson, Billy 10              
     3) Mccoy, Matt 12                  4)                                
  8 Northern Garrett Men                              1:44.50    1:45.46   1 
     1) Beal, Zach 9                    2) Dolan, Dom 9                   
     3) Green, Jason 11                 4) Moravetz, Frankie 10           
  9 Poolesville HS                                    1:44.37    1:45.61   1 
     1) Barotti, Dan 9                  2)                                
     3) Green, Billy 10                 4) Hollader, Ryan 11              
 10 Fort Hill                                         1:45.00    1:48.05   1 
     1) Alderton, Brandon 9             2) Giugliano, Philip 9            
     3)                                 4) Omlor, Charlie 10              
 -- Mountain Ridge HS                                 1:36.50         DQ   2 
     1)                                 2) Peay, Randy 11                 
     3) Pritts, Josh 10                 4) Stuart, Marcus 11              
 -- Smithsburg                                        1:34.30         DQ   2 
     1) Cardwell, Leon 11               2) Edwards, Josh 12               
     3) Plumley, Matt 12                4) Thompson, Jesse 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                        3:39.40    3:33.87   2  10   
     1) Cardwell, Leon 11               2) Craig, Tyler 11                
     3)                                 4) Marfut, Bret 12                
  2 Williamsport HS                                   3:34.20    3:35.93   2   8   
     1) Ingraham, Stephen 11            2) Buchman, Jesse 11              
     3) Dixon, Sean 12                  4)                                
  3 Poolesville HS                                    3:44.07    3:38.76   2   6   
     1) Dickerson, Kevin 9              2) Duncan, Sean 10                
     3) Etheridge, Zach 12              4)                                
  4 Fort Hill                                         3:39.60    3:40.63   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Taylor 11             2)                                
     3) Hardman, Jeb 12                 4) Meekins, Jack 11               
  5 Brunswick                                         3:39.00    3:41.35   2   2   
     1) Campbell, Robin 9               2) Hoffmaster, Eric 11            
     3) Lawson, Tyrus 9                 4) Shreve, Kyle 12                
  6 Mountain Ridge HS                                 3:40.00    3:43.55   2   1   
     1) Bonnette, Chase 11              2) Delaney, Andrew 12             
     3) Derosa, Chris 11                4)                                
  7 Clear Spring                                      3:49.00    3:43.81   2 
     1) Byrne, Kyle 12                  2) Courter, Ben 12                
     3) Horton, Cory 11                 4)                                
  8 Allegany                                          3:45.00    3:48.13   2 
     3) Miltenberger, Oliver 10         4) Obaker, Trey 10                
  9 Northern Garrett Men                              3:58.80    3:53.14   1 
     1)                                 2) Hall, Mitch 12                 
     3) Herpel, Wil 11                  4) Lais, Elijah 12                
 10 Hancock HS                                        3:54.30    3:53.98   1 
     1) Johnson, Billy 10               2)                                
     3) Mccoy, Matt 12                  4)                                
 11 Southern Garrett                                  3:58.00    3:56.84   1 
     1) Beckman, Codie 10               2) Donne, Billy 11                
     3) Mcconnell, Mike 12              4) Hutton, Bryan 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport HS                                   8:28.70    8:25.16   10   
     1) Buchman, Jesse 11               2) Gardenhour, Justin 11          
     3) Haje, Naseem 11                 4)                                
  2 Mountain Ridge HS                                 8:37.00    8:25.53    8   
     1) Bonnette, Chase 11              2)                                
     3) Delaney, Andrew 12              4) Derosa, Chris 11               
  3 Allegany                                          8:40.00    8:32.76    6   
     1) Alderson, Ryan 10               2)                                
     3) Macfawn, Ian 9                  4)                                
  4 Smithsburg                                        8:36.00    8:35.66    4   
     1) Centofonti, Corey 12            2) Craig, Tyler 11                
     3) Cross, Zach 11                  4)                                
  5 Poolesville HS                                    9:10.57    8:52.96    2   
     1) Greenwald, Josh 10              2)                                
     3) Platt, Cody 11                  4)                                
  6 Brunswick                                         8:50.00    9:15.04    1   
     1) Birkholz, Jacob 11              2) Holloway, Tanner 12            
     3) Dockery, Lance 11               4) Hoffmaster, Eric 11            
  7 Fort Hill                                         9:35.00    9:38.44  
     1) Anderson, Taylor 11             2) Crable, Chris 9                
     3) Giugliano, Philip 9             4) Helmick, Tyrell 10             
  8 Boonsboro                                        10:05.00    9:42.57  
     1) Horner, Jimmy 10                2) Powell, Dan 9                  
     3) Lacy, Arthur 9                  4) Mcgee, Zac 9                   
  9 Clear Spring                                     10:05.00    9:55.77  
     1) Mumma, Patrick 9                2) Downs, Kyle 11                 
     3) Mowen, Mark 9                   4)                                
 10 Hancock HS                                       10:12.00   10:04.69  
     1) Bain, Brian 10                  2)                                
     3) Dobrzanski, Tanner 9            4) Poole, Ryan 9                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Roland            12 Northern Gar         6-05.00    6-01.00      1.85m  10   
  2 Lawrence, Billy           11 Smithsburg           6-00.00    5-11.00      1.80m   7   
  2 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany             6-05.00    5-11.00      1.80m   7   
  4 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport         6-04.00    5-11.00      1.80m   4   
  5 Lowery, Shane             11 Boonsboro            5-10.00    5-11.00      1.80m   2   
  6 Courter, Ben              12 Clear Spring         6-00.00    5-07.00      1.70m   1   
  7 Dale, Andrew              12 Southern Gar         5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Hartley, Jay              10 Smithsburg           5-02.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
  9 Alderson, Ryan            10 Allegany             5-08.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Gibson, Anthony           11 Smithsburg           5-04.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 Kopp, Kenny                9 Boonsboro            5-02.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Parker, Derrick           10 Fort Hill            5-04.00         NH            
 -- Shelton, Chris            10 Clear Spring         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Meekins, Jack             11 Fort Hill            5-10.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Darius             10 Williamsport         5-08.00         NH            
 -- Sibley, Colton            10 Fort Hill            5-06.00         NH            
 -- Chapouris, Anthony         9 Brunswick            5-04.00         NH            
 -- Green, Billy              10 Poolesville          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Funk, Wyant               10 Brunswick            5-04.00         NH            
 -- Mattingly, Mark           10 Southern Gar         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Donne, Billy              11 Southern Gar         5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rice, Scott               11 Boonsboro           13-08.00   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Byrne, Kyle               12 Clear Spring        12-00.00   11-09.00      3.58m   8   
  3 Seabright, Eddie          11 Boonsboro           11-02.00   11-03.00      3.42m   6   
  4 Thompson, Kyle            11 Smithsburg          12-00.00   10-09.00      3.27m   3   
  4 Roy, Jr                   12 Allegany            10-06.00   10-09.00      3.27m   3   
  6 Price, Scott              11 Williamsport        10-06.00   10-09.00      3.27m   1   
  7 Shaffer, Caiden           12 Southern Gar        11-06.00   10-09.00      3.27m 
  8 Harman, Vince             12 Southern Gar        10-00.00   10-03.00      3.12m 
  8 Hutton, Bryan             11 Southern Gar         9-06.00   10-03.00      3.12m 
  8 Pellegrino, Dustin        11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   10-03.00      3.12m 
 11 Haupt, Scott              12 Williamsport        11-00.00    9-09.00      2.97m 
 12 Shriver, Jacob            10 Smithsburg           9-06.00    9-03.00      2.81m 
 13 Bender, James              9 Fort Hill            9-06.00    8-09.00      2.66m 
 13 Diaz, Nathan               9 Brunswick           10-00.00    8-09.00      2.66m 
 13 Myers, Jon                10 Williamsport         9-00.00    8-09.00      2.66m 
 -- Lacy, Arthur               9 Boonsboro            7-10.00         NH            
 -- Bain, Brian               10 Hancock HS           8-06.00         NH            
 -- Ewald, Jacob               9 Brunswick            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Morris, Eric              12 Mountain Rid         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Poole, Ryan                9 Hancock HS           8-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany            21-02.00   20-04.75   NWI     6.21m  10   
  2 Nowaczyk, Nick            10 Catoctin HS         20-02.00   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m   8   
  3 Edwards, Joe              11 Smithsburg          18-09.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m   6   
  4 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport        19-00.00   18-08.50   NWI     5.70m   4   
  5 Dickerson, Kevin           9 Poolesville         18-10.50   18-08.00   NWI     5.68m   2   
  6 Garver, Zane              10 Smithsburg          18-09.00   18-07.00   NWI     5.66m   1   
  7 Lowery, Shane             11 Boonsboro           19-00.75   18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
  8 Marfut, Bret              12 Smithsburg          19-03.00   18-03.25   NWI     5.56m 
  9 Weller, Mike               9 Hancock HS          18-04.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 10 Trumpower, Codi           12 Williamsport        18-08.00   17-09.75   NWI     5.42m 
 11 Maze, Brad                11 Catoctin HS         17-06.00   17-09.25   NWI     5.41m 
 11 Mcdannell, Kyle           12 Williamsport        17-06.00   17-09.25   NWI     5.41m 
 13 Repp, Devin                9 Clear Spring        17-04.00   17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 14 Sibley, Colton            10 Fort Hill           18-05.00   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
 15 Ross, Jon                 12 Southern Gar        17-07.50   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m 
 16 Hall, Mitch               12 Northern Gar        18-00.00   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 17 Chapouris, Anthony         9 Brunswick           15-04.00   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 18 Barotti, Dan               9 Poolesville         16-10.00   16-07.75   NWI     5.07m 
 19 Li, Andrew                10 Poolesville         15-03.50   16-05.25   NWI     5.01m 
 20 Ray, Jordan               11 Hancock HS          17-01.00   16-04.75   NWI     4.99m 
 21 Parker, Derrick           10 Fort Hill           17-10.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 21 Obaker, Trey              10 Allegany            17-04.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 23 Flowers, Jessey           12 Clear Spring        14-07.00   15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 24 Rogers, Brandon           10 Mountain Rid        16-10.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
 25 Engleman, Pj              10 Brunswick           13-00.00   14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 26 Eberly, Christian         10 Mountain Rid        16-08.00   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 27 Mcconnell, Mike           12 Southern Gar        17-05.00   14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 
 28 Riggs, Andrew             10 Allegany            15-00.00   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
 29 Thatcher, William          9 Northern Gar        14-00.00   11-05.00   NWI     3.47m 
 30 Fike, Brody                9 Northern Gar        14-06.00   11-04.50   NWI     3.46m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport        42-05.00   42-01.00   NWI    12.82m  10   
  2 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany            40-10.00   41-02.00   NWI    12.54m   8   
  3 Edwards, Joe              11 Smithsburg          37-00.00   39-03.50   NWI    11.97m   6   
  4 Carey, Matt               12 Clear Spring        37-04.50   38-11.75   NWI    11.88m   4   
  5 Trumpower, Codi           12 Williamsport        39-10.00   38-05.75   NWI    11.72m   2   
  6 Beitzel, Jeremy           11 Northern Gar        38-01.00   38-03.50   NWI    11.67m   1   
  7 Lawson, Tyrus              9 Brunswick           36-09.00   37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 
  8 Garver, Zane              10 Smithsburg          35-09.00   36-06.75   NWI    11.14m 
  9 Ray, Jordan               11 Hancock HS          37-04.50   36-00.75   NWI    10.99m 
 10 Scott, Sean               10 Smithsburg          35-11.00   36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 11 Hanshew, Tyler            11 Clear Spring        35-09.75   35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
 12 Lais, Elijah              12 Northern Gar        37-00.00   35-03.25   NWI    10.75m 
 12 Ruark, Will               12 Allegany            38-01.00   35-03.25   NWI    10.75m 
 14 Anderson, Taylor          11 Fort Hill           36-00.00   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 15 Rogers, Brandon           10 Mountain Rid        28-10.00   35-02.75   NWI    10.73m 
 16 Haupt, Scott              12 Williamsport        36-07.00   35-01.75   NWI    10.71m 
 17 Holloway, Tanner          12 Brunswick           35-00.00   34-05.25   NWI    10.49m 
 18 Parker, Derrick           10 Fort Hill           36-05.00   34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
 19 Eberly, Christian         10 Mountain Rid        27-06.00   34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
 20 Sibley, Colton            10 Fort Hill           36-02.00   33-10.00   NWI    10.31m 
 21 Lam, Jimson               12 Southern Gar        33-00.00   33-00.00   NWI    10.05m 
 22 Gnegy, Alan               12 Southern Gar        35-05.00   32-10.00   NWI    10.00m 
 23 Engleman, Pj              10 Brunswick           30-00.00   32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 24 Robinette, Tim             9 Allegany            32-03.00   29-11.75   NWI     9.13m 
 25 Hansrote, George           9 Mountain Rid        28-10.00   26-05.25   NWI     8.05m 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steckman, Kris            12 Fort Hill           46-06.00   48-00.50     14.64m  10   
  2 Hymes, Justin             11 Allegany            41-08.00   44-00.50     13.42m   8   
  3 Link, Brandon             12 Allegany            40-01.00   43-10.75     13.37m   6   
  4 Smith, Grant              10 Brunswick           42-05.00   43-01.00     13.13m   4   
  5 Pierce, Jacob             11 Mountain Rid        43-10.00   41-11.25     12.78m   2   
  6 Barnhart, Tyler           11 Smithsburg          40-10.00   40-10.50     12.45m   1   
  7 Baird, Dillion            11 Catoctin HS         40-03.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
  8 Teets, Austin             10 Mountain Rid        41-05.00   37-09.00     11.50m 
  9 Mcclanathan, James        11 Smithsburg          39-00.00   37-08.25     11.48m 
 10 Couter, Anthony           12 Fort Hill           40-00.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 10 Caramack, Woody           11 Clear Spring        36-00.00   36-10.00     11.22m 
 12 Charlton, Matt            12 Fort Hill           41-06.00   36-07.75     11.16m 
 13 Seabright, Eddie          11 Boonsboro           35-08.00   36-07.25     11.15m 
 14 Lowery, Andrew            10 Boonsboro           42-07.50   36-03.75     11.06m 
 15 Scott, Tyler              11 Smithsburg          37-08.00   35-00.25     10.67m 
 16 Shockey, Dan              11 Southern Gar        36-11.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
 17 Gnegy, Jb                 11 Southern Gar        35-08.00   34-06.00     10.51m 
 18 Pulieri, Daniel           10 Williamsport        35-03.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
 19 Blevins, Mitch            10 Clear Spring        33-00.75   33-06.50     10.22m 
 20 Ray, Jordan               11 Hancock HS          33-06.50   32-00.00      9.75m 
 21 Lam, Jimson               12 Southern Gar        30-00.00   31-03.00      9.52m 
 22 Strong, Rich              12 Hancock HS          32-01.00   30-10.75      9.41m 
 23 Hofacker, Max             11 Allegany            30-07.00   30-06.75      9.31m 
 24 Mccallum, Stephen          9 Brunswick           32-10.00   30-01.00      9.16m 
 25 Jarvis, Andrew            10 Clear Spring        32-11.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 26 Beitzel, Andrew           10 Northern Gar        28-00.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 27 Hershberger, Logan         9 Williamsport        28-07.00   26-11.75      8.22m 
 28 Manolopolous, Tino        11 Boonsboro           28-00.00   25-07.00      7.79m 
 29 Ball, Willy               10 Williamsport        27-02.00   25-04.50      7.73m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Tyler           11 Smithsburg            139-00     129-09     39.54m  10   
  2 Link, Brandon             12 Allegany              128-02     117-09     35.89m   8   
  3 Hymes, Justin             11 Allegany              115-10     116-09     35.58m   6   
  4 Gnegy, Jb                 11 Southern Gar          121-03     113-10     34.69m   4   
  5 Shockey, Dan              11 Southern Gar          105-00     111-07     34.01m   2   
  6 Charlton, Matt            12 Fort Hill             113-00     111-03     33.90m   1   
  7 Steckman, Kris            12 Fort Hill             110-00     108-06     33.07m 
  8 Ray, Logan                 9 Hancock HS            103-04     104-08     31.90m 
  9 Caramack, Woody           11 Clear Spring           98-05     104-03     31.77m 
 10 Pulieri, Daniel           10 Williamsport          108-07     103-05     31.52m 
 11 Lashley, Marcus           11 Fort Hill             119-00     102-03     31.16m 
 12 Lowery, Andrew            10 Boonsboro             133-06     101-02     30.83m 
 13 Pierce, Jacob             11 Mountain Rid          117-06     100-08     30.68m 
 14 Seabright, Eddie          11 Boonsboro             102-00      86-01     26.23m 
 15 Teets, Austin             10 Mountain Rid          138-10      84-11     25.88m 
 16 Mitchell, Chris           10 Smithsburg             75-02      84-10     25.85m 
 17 Smith, Grant              10 Brunswick              87-03      83-05     25.42m 
 18 Mccallum, Stephen          9 Brunswick              69-00      82-09     25.22m 
 19 Rowland, Casey            10 Smithsburg             86-08      82-01     25.01m 
 20 Beitzel, Andrew           10 Northern Gar           90-07      81-10     24.94m 
 21 Lam, Jimson               12 Southern Gar           95-00      81-05     24.81m 
 22 Jarvis, Andrew            10 Clear Spring          105-02      80-04     24.48m 
 23 Hershberger, Logan         9 Williamsport           83-08      78-03     23.85m 
 24 Blevins, Mitch            10 Clear Spring           91-06      75-09     23.08m 
 25 Gunne, Justin              9 Brunswick              78-07      75-08     23.06m 
 26 Wolf, Kevin               10 Poolesville         04-08.50      70-06     21.48m 
 27 Manolopolous, Tino        11 Boonsboro              70-11      68-07     20.90m 
 28 Strong, Rich              12 Hancock HS             78-00      62-07     19.07m 
 29 Ball, Willy               10 Williamsport           70-00      51-05     15.67m 
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport HS            129        2) Poolesville HS             93   
    3) Mountain Ridge HS           64        4) Smithsburg                 49   
    5) Fort Hill                   45        6) Allegany                   34   
    7) Southern Garrett            32        8) Clear Spring               28   
    9) Northern Garrett Men        26       10) Brunswick                  19.50
   11) Catoctin HS                 19       12) Boonsboro                  18.50
   13) Hancock HS                   1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport HS            141        2) Smithsburg                 73   
    3) Allegany                    67        4) Catoctin HS                44   
    5) Boonsboro                   42        6) Clear Spring               36   
    7) Poolesville HS              32        8) Brunswick                  31   
    9) Northern Garrett Men        27       10) Southern Garrett           26   
   11) Fort Hill                   21       12) Mountain Ridge HS          18   



Return to Top

Email | About