MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




West Virginia University Invite
Hosted By: Preston High School
Morgantown, West Virginia
2008-04-19

Licensed to Preston High School - WV   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 04:50 PM
                    WVU/University Invitational - 4/19/2008                    
                 West Virginia University Track&Field Complex                  
                          Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.84  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beabout, Kylie               University             12.94      12.85q  NWI  1 
  2 Poletti, Cara                Chartiers Va           13.10      13.11q  NWI  1 
  3 Scott, Jasmine               Col. Zadok M           12.70      13.14q  NWI  3 
  4 Hascek, Maci                 Brooke                 13.20      13.50q  NWI  3 
  5 Trinh, Vanessa               Col. Zadok M           13.30      13.60q  NWI  3 
  6 Radabaugh, Emily             Preston                14.03      13.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Greene, Paige                Bryn Mawr              12.70      14.10q  NWI  2 
  8 Ingram, Shavonne             Bryn Mawr              13.80      14.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Mack, Mallory                Chartiers Va           13.50      14.44   NWI  2 
 10 Sonko, Mayo                  Col. Zadok M           13.10      14.49   NWI  2 
 11 Wolfe, Paula                 Preston                15.05      14.53   NWI  3 
 12 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort                         14.61   NWI  3 
 13 Crowell, Marlena             Bryn Mawr              14.30      15.01   NWI  2 
 14 Brothers, Kayley             Frankfort                         15.05   NWI  2 
 15 Calvert, Alanah              Preston                15.64      15.44   NWI  3 
 16 Nuse, Shaylan                Preston                           15.57   NWI  3 
 17 Nichols, Cindy               University             16.61      15.66   NWI  1 
 18 Hunt, Hallie                 University             15.99      16.22   NWI  2 
 19 Appel, Emily                 Frankfort                         16.36   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.84  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beabout, Kylie               University             12.85      12.67   NWI   10  
  2 Scott, Jasmine               Col. Zadok M           13.14      13.16   NWI    8  
  3 Poletti, Cara                Chartiers Va           13.11      13.23   NWI    6  
  4 Greene, Paige                Bryn Mawr              14.10      13.33   NWI    4  
  5 Trinh, Vanessa               Col. Zadok M           13.60      13.56   NWI    2  
  6 Hascek, Maci                 Brooke                 13.50      13.70   NWI    1  
  7 Ingram, Shavonne             Bryn Mawr              14.14      13.87   NWI 
  8 Radabaugh, Emily             Preston                13.84      13.95   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
        Meet: R 24.71  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmine               Col. Zadok M           26.60      26.88   NWI  3   10  
  2 Beabout, Kylie               University             27.14      27.26   NWI  3    8  
  3 Poletti, Cara                Chartiers Va           26.80      27.65   NWI  3    6  
  4 Mack, Mallory                Chartiers Va           29.50      28.32   NWI  2    4  
  5 Brand, Gwen                  Preston                28.48      28.45   NWI  3    2  
  6 Borho, Lauren                Frankfort                         28.56   NWI  1    1  
  7 Hale, Katie                  University             29.64      28.95   NWI  2 
  8 Radabaugh, Emily             Preston                29.86      28.99   NWI  2 
  9 Sonko, Mayo                  Col. Zadok M           28.40      29.02   NWI  3 
 10 Shaffer, Laura               Preston                30.14      29.27   NWI  2 
 11 Metheny, Meredith            Preston                30.00     x29.29   NWI  2 
 12 Crowell, Marlena             Bryn Mawr              29.10      29.31   NWI  2 
 13 Ingram, Shavonne             Bryn Mawr              28.10      29.54   NWI  3 
 14 Emmerth, Victoria            Brooke                 28.90      29.60   NWI  3 
 15 Wagner, Alix                 University             30.04      30.03   NWI  2 
 16 James, Rebekah               Preston                33.13     x31.03   NWI  2 
 17 Brothers, Kayley             Frankfort                         31.12   NWI  1 
 18 Calvert, Alanah              Preston                33.34     x32.10   NWI  1 
 19 King, Shanna                 Frankfort                         32.24   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:00.21  4/20/2007   Tabi Eisig, Col. Zadok M                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rihtarchik, Lindsey          Chartiers Va         1:03.30    1:03.16   3   10  
  2 Greene, Paige                Bryn Mawr            1:01.20    1:04.03   3    8  
  3 Jones, Andrea                Preston              1:06.32    1:05.54   3    6  
  4 Meyer, Brittany              Chartiers Va         1:07.00    1:09.48   3    4  
  5 Bass, Kyleigh                University           1:10.34    1:09.99   2    2  
  6 Herrada, Sarela              Col. Zadok M         1:07.00    1:10.27   3    1  
  7 Ball, Jeanne                 Col. Zadok M         1:05.00    1:11.20   3 
  8 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort            1:11.00    1:11.22   2 
  9 Vernon, Hannah               University           1:11.74    1:11.48   2 
 10 Jones, Alex                  Col. Zadok M         1:05.00    1:12.01   3 
 11 VonHagel, Jordan             Frankfort            1:10.00    1:12.59   2 
 12 Martin, Devon                Bryn Mawr            1:09.00    1:13.28   2 
 13 King, Shanna                 Frankfort            1:16.00    1:14.51   1 
 14 Yost, Paige                  Brooke               1:05.00    1:14.61   3 
 15 Lantz, Kambra                Preston              1:15.61    1:14.84   2 
 16 Stoker, Eliza                University           1:16.06    1:15.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 2:18.42  4/20/2007   Amber Riley, University                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portner, Hallie              University           2:29.98    2:28.68    10  
  2 Carik, Anna                  Chartiers Va         2:31.00    2:31.96     8  
  3 Teets, Ashley                Preston              2:34.00    2:32.71     6  
  4 Martinelli, Lydia            University           2:36.00    2:37.24     4  
  5 Ball, Jeanne                 Col. Zadok M         2:30.00    2:40.34     2  
  6 Jones, Alex                  Col. Zadok M         2:35.00    2:40.48     1  
  7 Wise, Katie                  Brooke               2:43.00    2:40.53  
  8 Kimble, Alison               University                      2:42.73  
  9 Verbonitz, Rebecca           Preston              2:43.82    2:46.73  
 10 McBride, Rebekah             Frankfort            2:34.00    2:47.11  
 11 Vernon, Hannah               University           2:47.31   x2:48.15  
 12 Herrada, Sarela              Col. Zadok M         2:39.00    2:50.25  
 13 Stweart, Courtney            Chartiers Va         2:40.00    2:53.04  
 14 Bass, Kyleigh                University           2:52.00   x2:54.39  
 15 VonHagel, Jordan             Frankfort            2:43.00    2:57.35  
 16 Lantz, Kambra                Preston              3:05.21    2:57.52  
 17 Ridenour, Brittinee          Preston              3:00.64   x2:59.53  
 18 King, Shanna                 Frankfort            2:52.00    3:02.65  
 19 Owens, Allison               Brooke               2:50.00    3:04.28  
 20 Hackett, Jenna               Chartiers Va         3:00.00    3:05.37  
 21 Waldrep, Maddy               Bryn Mawr            2:44.00    3:05.96  
 22 Martin, Devon                Bryn Mawr            2:50.00    3:07.22  
 23 Crumpton, Zoey               Bryn Mawr            2:55.00    3:09.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:54.82  4/20/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasprowicz, Ari              Preston              5:34.72    5:15.49    10  
  2 Portner, Hallie              University           5:29.19    5:20.00     8  
  3 Teets, Ashley                Preston              5:30.82    5:22.00     6  
  4 Martinelli, Lydia            University           5:57.27    5:29.00     4  
  5 Kimble, Alison               University           5:54.00    5:37.00     2  
  6 McBride, Rebekah             Frankfort            5:52.00    5:45.00     1  
  7 Shultz, Ashley               Preston              6:02.50    5:53.93  
  8 Brady, Miranda               Col. Zadok M         6:13.31    5:55.00  
  9 Martinelli, Sarah            University           6:30.00   x6:05.00  
 10 Parker, Katie                Preston              6:10.30   x6:06.08  
 11 Albert, Samantha             Col. Zadok M         6:14.00    6:09.00  
 12 Carnahan, Jenna              Chartiers Va         6:05.00    6:12.00  
 13 Moss, Chelsea                Bryn Mawr            6:43.00    6:15.00  
 14 Tappe, Allison               Frankfort            6:05.00    6:18.00  
 15 Defelice, Melissa            Chartiers Va         6:19.00    6:21.00  
 16 Govey, Paige                 Brooke               6:20.00    6:25.00  
 17 Phillips, Kathleen           Brooke               6:33.00    6:30.00  
 18 Ridenour, Brittinee          Preston              6:56.85   x6:32.24  
 19 Fiorentini, Amy              Chartiers Va         6:20.00    6:33.00  
 20 Waldrep, Maddy               Bryn Mawr            6:25.00    6:37.00  
 21 Shingle, Stefffani           Frankfort            6:45.00    6:45.00  
 22 Miller, Kaitlin              Bryn Mawr            6:43.00    6:46.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:58.31  4/21/2006   Kaylyn Christopher, PRE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamric, Jordan               Preston             11:48.06   11:49.37    10  
  2 Van der sloot, Jennifer      University          12:17.95   12:07.18     8  
  3 Wyatt, Lindsay               University          12:19.20   12:22.12     6  
  4 Uddin, Olivia                Bryn Mawr           12:10.00   12:42.03     4  
  5 Shultz, Ashley               Preston             13:08.00   13:06.27     2  
  6 Brady, Miranda               Col. Zadok M        13:36.28   13:22.32     1  
  7 Paladino, Julia              University          13:30.00   13:25.43  
  8 Slifko, Ashley               Chartiers Va        13:28.00   13:28.83  
  9 Armentrout, Brittany         Frankfort           13:28.00   13:36.86  
 10 Santini, Annamaria           Bryn Mawr           13:20.00   13:43.69  
 11 Albert, Samantha             Col. Zadok M        12:51.20   13:44.27  
 12 Tappe, Allison               Frankfort           13:31.00   13:50.05  
 13 White, Brittany              Chartiers Va        13:44.00   13:57.55  
 14 Parker, Katie                Preston             13:33.00   14:09.23  
 15 Govey, Paige                 Brooke              12:00.00   14:27.22  
 16 Cartier, Emily               Chartiers Va        14:00.00   14:43.32  
 17 Shingle, Stefffani           Frankfort           14:00.00   15:21.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.63  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brand, Gwen                  Preston                17.26      17.22q  NWI  1 
  2 Shepos, Chelsey              Chartiers Va           17.60      18.32q  NWI  1 
  3 Diestel, Elana               Col. Zadok M           16.50      18.35q  NWI  2 
  4 Rich, Erika                  Chartiers Va           17.70      18.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Sickles, Hannah              Preston                20.10      19.93q  NWI  2 
  6 Jordan, Tess                 Brooke                 18.90      19.96q  NWI  1 
  7 Aslam, Arooj                 Bryn Mawr              19.40      20.35q  NWI  1 
  8 Hart, Breanna                Frankfort                         21.31q  NWI  2 
  9 Re'ann, Peer                 Frankfort                         21.45   NWI  1 
 10 Wolford, Shea                Frankfort                         21.59   NWI  1 
 11 Yost, Paige                  Brooke                 18.00      22.44   NWI  2 
 12 Church, Liz                  University             22.44      23.94   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.63  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brand, Gwen                  Preston                17.22      17.06   NWI   10  
  2 Diestel, Elana               Col. Zadok M           18.35      17.23   NWI    8  
  3 Shepos, Chelsey              Chartiers Va           18.32      18.31   NWI    6  
  4 Rich, Erika                  Chartiers Va           18.58      18.97   NWI    4  
  5 Jordan, Tess                 Brooke                 19.96      19.38   NWI    2  
  6 Sickles, Hannah              Preston                19.93      19.53   NWI    1  
  7 Aslam, Arooj                 Bryn Mawr              20.35      20.50   NWI 
  8 Hart, Breanna                Frankfort              21.31      21.68   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 47.08  4/20/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Spr                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diestel, Elana               Col. Zadok M           47.28      48.65   3   10  
  2 Brand, Gwen                  Preston                49.64      49.57   3    8  
  3 Shepos, Chelsey              Chartiers Va           49.00      50.73   3    6  
  4 Breen, Taylor                Chartiers Va           52.40      52.52   3    4  
  5 Jones, Andrea                Preston                52.74      54.56   3    2  
  6 Adams, Aerionia              Brooke                 56.70      55.11   2    1  
  7 Freedman, Gillian            Bryn Mawr              50.80      56.69   3 
  8 Yost, Paige                  Brooke               1:07.00      56.82   2 
  9 Rich, Erika                  Chartiers Va           54.20      57.88   3 
 10 James, Rebekah               Preston                57.64      58.61   2 
 11 Trusty, Caroline             Bryn Mawr              54.20    1:00.09   3 
 12 Armentrout, Brittany         Frankfort                       1:01.87   1 
 13 Aslam, Arooj                 Bryn Mawr              59.50    1:03.06   2 
 14 Wolford, Shea                Frankfort                       1:06.60   1 
 15 Sickles, Hannah              Preston              1:04.24   x1:07.43   2 
 16 Hart, Breanna                Frankfort                       1:08.65   1 
 17 Church, Liz                  University           1:07.64    1:11.41   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 50.72  4/21/2006   Laurel Highlands High School, Laurel Highlan
                       B Jacobs, C Conn, A Washington, M Macioce         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chartiers Valley  'A'                               50.90      51.12    10  
     1) Black, Kaitlyn                  2) Hawkins, Jacquay               
     3) Mack, Mallory                   4) Poletti, Cara                  
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            51.00      52.41     8  
     1) Scott, Jasmine                  2) Diestel, Elana                 
     3) Sonko, Mayo                     4) Trinh, Vanessa                 
  3 Brooke  'A'                                         58.00      53.86     6  
     1) Gaich, Cara                     2) Emmerth, Victoria              
     3) DeStefano, Julie                4) Hascek, Maci                   
  4 Frankfort  'A'                                      53.20      54.12     4  
     1) Miller, Mariah                  2) Dayton, Diane                  
     3) VonHagel, Jordan                4) Moreland, Crystal              
  5 Preston  'A'                                        55.44      55.93     2  
     1) Wolfe, Paula                    2) Metheny, Meredith              
     3) Shaffer, Laura                  4) Radabaugh, Emily               
  6 University  'A'                                              1:00.08     1  
     1) Stoker, Eliza                   2) Cassells, Courtney             
     3) Hunt, Hallie                    4) Nichols, Cindy                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frankfort  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:58.61    10  
     1) Whiteman, Aira                  2) Dayton, Diane                  
     3) Miller, Mariah                  4) Moreland, Crystal              
  2 Brooke  'A'                                       2:03.00    1:59.84     8  
     1) Gaich, Cara                     2) Emmerth, Victoria              
     3) DeStefano, Julie                4) Hascek, Maci                   
  3 University  'A'                                              2:05.48     6  
     1) Bass, Kyleigh                   2) Hale, Katie                    
     3) Cassells, Brittany              4) Cassells, Courtney             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:09.80  4/20/2007   Chartiers Valley, Chartiers Va            
                         C Poletti, L Rihtarchik, M Mack, K Black          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chartiers Valley  'A'                             4:12.00    4:17.95    10  
     1) Mack, Mallory                   2) Rihtarchik, Lindsey            
     3) Black, Kaitlyn                  4) Poletti, Cara                  
  2 University  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:31.10     8  
     1) Sirockman, Jennifer             2) Van der sloot, Jennifer        
     3) Wagner, Alix                    4) Portner, Hallie                
  3 Preston  'A'                                      4:25.90    4:32.47     6  
     1) Jones, Andrea                   2) Metheny, Meredith              
     3) Brand, Gwen                     4) Shaffer, Laura                 
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:25.00    4:42.37     4  
     1) Jones, Alex                     2) Sonko, Mayo                    
     3) Diestel, Elana                  4) Scott, Jasmine                 
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                    4:27.00    4:46.66     2  
     1) Moreland, Crystal               2) Miller, Mariah                 
     3) Dayton, Diane                   4) VonHagel, Jordan               
  6 Brooke  'A'                                       4:46.00    4:54.20     1  
     1) Gaich, Cara                     2) Emmerth, Victoria              
     3) Phillips, Kathleen              4) Hascek, Maci                   
  7 Preston  'B'                                      4:50.00   x5:06.02  
     1) Lantz, Kambra                   2) Radabaugh, Emily               
     3) Verbonitz, Rebecca              4) Wolfe, Paula                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:42.27  4/20/2007   Preston, Preston                          
                         K Christopher, H McConnell, A Teets, J Hamric     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                  10:17.00    9:59.14    10  
     1) Sirockman, Jennifer             2) Wyatt, Lindsay                 
     3) Van der sloot, Jennifer         4) Portner, Hallie                
  2 Preston  'A'                                     10:22.00   10:18.77     8  
     1) Verbonitz, Rebecca              2) Metheny, Meredith              
     3) Teets, Ashley                   4) Hamric, Jordan                 
  3 Frankfort  'A'                                   10:43.00   10:58.34     6  
     1) McBride, Rebekah                2) Armentrout, Brittany           
     3) Dayton, Diane                   4) Moreland, Crystal              
  4 Chartiers Valley  'A'                            10:50.00   11:01.21     4  
     1) Carik, Anna                     2) Cawley, Rayna                  
     3) Rihtarchik, Lindsey             4) Stweart, Courtney              
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         10:50.00   11:01.85     2  
     1) Ball, Jeanne                    2) Jones, Alex                    
     3) Herrada, Sarela                 4) Albert, Samantha               
  6 Brooke  'A'                                      12:40.00   11:50.87     1  
     1) Phillips, Kathleen              2) Owens, Allison                 
     3) Wise, Katie                     4) Govey, Paige                   
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:06.50  4/20/2007   Tyler Consolidated, Tyler Consol          
                         S Reid, S Howard, J Early, C Yoho                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke  'A'                                       1:20.00    1:18.30    10  
     1) Adams, Aerionia                 2) Gaich, Cara                    
     3) Jordan, Tess                    4) Yost, Paige                    
  2 Preston  'A'                                      1:20.00    1:19.40     8  
     1) James, Rebekah                  2) Jones, Andrea                  
     3) Wolfe, Paula                    4) Sickles, Hannah                
  3 Frankfort  'A'                                               1:25.29     6  
     1) Re'ann, Peer                    2) Grogg, Kristin                 
     3) Hart, Breanna                   4) Wolford, Shea                  
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  4/20/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Spr                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ingold, Kaitlynn             Chartiers Va         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m   10  
  2 Kruger, Provie               Col. Zadok M         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m    6  
  2 Govey, Paige                 Brooke               4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m    6  
  2 Sickles, Hannah              Preston              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m    6  
  5 Mansueti, Danielle           Brooke               4-10.00   J4-06.00      1.37m    2  
  6 Grogg, Kristin               Frankfort                      J4-06.00      1.37m    1  
  7 Miller, Mariah               Frankfort                      J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Trusty, Caroline             Bryn Mawr                      J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Crowell, Marlena             Bryn Mawr            4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Jones, Chelsea               Chartiers Va         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Appel, Emily                 Frankfort                            NH            
 -- Edeburn, Rachael             Chartiers Va         4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 10-06  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bagnato, Brittany            Chartiers Va         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   10  
  2 Cassells, Courtney           University           5-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m    8  
  3 Mulvihill, Sydney            Chartiers Va         7-06.00   J6-06.00      1.98m    6  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R 18-05  4/20/2007   Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-U               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ingold, Kaitlynn             Chartiers Va        16-06.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m   10  
  2 DeStefano, Julie             Brooke              13-00.00   15-05.25   NWI     4.70m    8  
  3 Martinelli, Sarah            University          14-01.00   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m    6  
  4 Trusty, Caroline             Bryn Mawr           15-03.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m    4  
  5 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort                      14-01.50   NWI     4.30m    2  
  6 Kruger, Provie               Col. Zadok M        12-08.00   14-00.75   NWI     4.28m    1  
  7 Phillips, Kathleen           Brooke              12-05.00   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
  8 Bagnato, Brittany            Chartiers Va        15-00.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
  9 Cassells, Brittany           University          12-04.00   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
 10 Freedman, Gillian            Bryn Mawr           14-09.00   13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
 11 Paladino, Julia              University          13-01.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 12 Brothers, Kayley             Frankfort                      12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 13 James, Rebekah               Preston             12-06.50   12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
 14 Aslam, Arooj                 Bryn Mawr           12-08.00   12-04.00   NWI     3.75m 
 15 Borho, Lauren                Frankfort                      11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 36-01.25  4/21/2006   Bridgette Harper, Generals               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Elsie                 Preston             35-00.00   35-02.00     10.71m   10  
  2 Martin, Mackenzie            Preston             31-00.25   30-00.00      9.14m    8  
  3 Deacon, Alexis               Chartiers Va        30-03.00   29-03.00      8.91m    6  
  4 Ullman, Jennifer             Preston             29-01.25   29-00.00      8.83m    4  
  5 Everett, Clarice             Frankfort                      27-01.00      8.25m    2  
  6 Effi, Monica                 Chartiers Va        28-04.00   26-05.50      8.06m    1  
  7 Cassells, Brittany           University          26-03.00   26-02.00      7.97m 
  8 Affolter, Megan              Chartiers Va        28-00.00   26-00.00      7.92m 
  9 Reall, Shonna                Frankfort                      25-01.00      7.64m 
 10 Gall, Katy                   Preston             25-00.00  x24-07.00      7.49m 
 10 McNickle, Colleen            Col. Zadok M        27-01.00   24-07.00      7.49m 
 12 Appleby, Sam                 Col. Zadok M        23-11.00   23-07.00      7.18m 
 13 Sperlazza, Jessica           Brooke              26-06.00   23-00.00      7.01m 
 13 Shepheard, Talia             Col. Zadok M        25-08.00   23-00.00      7.01m 
 15 Nehlen, Danielle             University          21-03.75   20-09.00      6.32m 
 16 Bright, Nicole               Frankfort                      20-04.00      6.19m 
 17 Hollier, Ali                 Preston             21-03.50  x20-00.00      6.09m 
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 104-10  4/20/2007   Ashley Heavener, Hampshire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ullman, Jennifer             Preston                95-10      89-07     27.30m   10  
  2 Smith, Elsie                 Preston                91-01      78-05     23.90m    8  
  3 Gall, Katy                   Preston                73-10      76-03     23.24m    6  
  4 Deacon, Alexis               Chartiers Va           80-00      74-03     22.63m    4  
  5 Sperlazza, Jessica           Brooke                 63-05      74-01     22.58m    2  
  6 Bright, Nicole               Frankfort                         68-03     20.80m    1  
  7 Reall, Shonna                Frankfort                         64-11     19.78m 
  8 Webster, Jennell             Chartiers Va           78-01      60-10     18.54m 
  9 Kratochvil, Andrea           Frankfort                         59-08     18.18m 
 10 Affolter, Megan              Chartiers Va           77-08      56-06     17.22m 
 11 Hollier, Ali                 Preston                56-02     x54-01     16.48m 
 12 Appleby, Sam                 Col. Zadok M           53-11      48-10     14.88m 
 12 McNickle, Colleen            Col. Zadok M           64-05      48-10     14.88m 
 14 Shepheard, Talia             Col. Zadok M           50-00      36-09     11.20m 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 12.04  4/21/2006   Shani Boone, west virginia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akunne, Nneji                Chaleston              13.70      13.67q  NWI 
  2 Russell, Tamara              Chaleston              15.15      14.51q  NWI 
  3 Shimko, Olivia               West Virgini           13.64      16.00q  NWI 
  3 Fortune, Kelly               West Virgini           12.74      16.00q  NWI 
  3 Marra, Vicky                 West Virgini                      16.00q  NWI 
  3 Hohn, Brittany               West Virgini           12.94      16.00q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 12.04  4/21/2006   Shani Boone, west virginia                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortune, Kelly               West Virgini           16.00      12.45   NWI 
  2 Hohn, Brittany               West Virgini           16.00      12.59   NWI 
  3 Marra, Vicky                 West Virgini           16.00      13.10   NWI 
  4 Shimko, Olivia               West Virgini           16.00     x13.28   NWI 
  5 Akunne, Nneji                Chaleston              13.67      13.57   NWI 
  6 Russell, Tamara              Chaleston              14.51      14.41   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College/open event
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 24.08  4/20/2007   Jessica Czaikowski, West Virginia           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rotilio, April               West Virgini           25.04      24.47   NWI  2 
  2 Hohn, Brittany               West Virgini           25.74      25.59   NWI  2 
  3 Mitchell, Jordann            West Virgini           26.44      26.57   NWI  2 
  4 Shimko, Olivia               West Virgini           27.84     x28.12   NWI  2 
  5 Akunne, Nneji                Chaleston              28.00      28.87   NWI  2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:12.69  4/20/2007   Jennifer Davis, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Keri                  West Virgini         2:10.00    2:07.01R 
  2 Hamric, Karly                West Virgini         2:10.00    2:11.88R 
  3 Christopher, Kaylyn          West Virgini         2:10.00    2:13.32  
  4 Racer, Jessica               Chaleston            2:27.00    2:43.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:34.95  4/20/2007   Karly Hamric, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Racer, Jessica               Chaleston            5:20.00    5:17.32  
  2 Dorinzi, Nicole              West Virgini         5:10.00    5:20.37  
  3 Wright, Stephanie            Chaleston            5:28.00    5:41.65  
  4 Azeem, Rubab                 Chaleston            7:00.00    7:31.63  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Keri                  West Virgini                    4:27.09  
  2 Christopher, Kaylyn          West Virgini                    4:27.38  
  3 Lewis, Ahna                  Unattached                      4:44.38  
  4 Davis, Jennifer              Unattached                      4:55.10  
  5 Cokeley, Jamie               West Virgini                    4:55.12  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 9:48.66  4/20/2007   Clara Grandt, West Virginia               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cokeley, Jamie               West Virgini        11:00.00   11:23.19  
  2 Burda, Katie                 West Virgini        11:15.00   11:46.54  
  3 Lemal, Nicole                Unattached                     12:18.46  
  4 Arthurs, Erika               West Virgini        11:45.00   12:24.14  
  5 Boggess, Aly                 Chaleston                      13:33.66  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 13.50  4/21/2006   Jessica Czaikowski, west virginia           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             West Virgini           14.04      13.96   NWI 
  2 Williams, Katelyn            West Virgini           16.04      15.08   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:03.72  4/20/2007   Halimah Bashir, West Virginia             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bashir, Halimah              West Virgini         1:02.14    1:01.64R 
  2 Mangold, Rashawna            Unattached           1:05.00    1:07.41  
  3 Elkins, Lindsay              Wesleyan             1:07.00    1:08.19  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase College/open event
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spiker, Alison               West Virgini                    7:20.33  
  2 Harrison, Kate               Unattached                      7:27.02  
  3 Caruso, Stephanie            Unattached                      7:39.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 45.92  4/21/2006   west virginia university, west virginia     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Virginia  'A'                                  48.14      46.97  
     1) Bashir, Halimah                 2) Carrier, Chelsea               
     3) Fortune, Kelly                  4) Rotilio, April                 
 
Women High Jump College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.70m  4/20/2007   Nancy Regalbuto, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Katelyn            West Virgini           1.86m      1.75mR   5-08.75 
  2 Tawney, Julie                West Virgini           1.75m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Marchigiani, Krysten         West Virgini           1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Reib, Erica                  West Virgini           1.72m     x1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Women Pole Vault College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 12-00  4/21/2006   Jenn Hall, west virginia                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Acker, Alexandra             West Virgini           3.78m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Loughry, Kristen             West Virgini           3.96m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Reed, Alexis                 West Virgini           3.24m     x2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Pinna, Nadia                 West Virgini           3.06m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Smith, Maggie                West Virgini           3.72m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump College/open event
========================================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/20/2007   Alexis Noel, West Virginia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             West Virgini                      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  2 Noel, Alexis                 West Virgini           5.10m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  3 Shimko, Olivia               West Virgini                      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  4 Tawney, Julie                West Virgini                     x4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 -- Russell, Tamara              Chaleston                          FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump College/open event
========================================================================================
        Meet: R 41-07  4/20/2007   Shelly Gallimore, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Noel, Alexis                 West Virgini          11.84m     12.01m   NWI  39-05.00 
  2 Reib, Erica                  West Virgini           3.20m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 12.79m  4/21/2006   Katie Fisher, RMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Terina               West Virgini           3.35m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  2 Leasure, Jessica             Chaleston             10.36m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  3 Anim-Yankah, Sandra          West Virgini           3.04m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 
Women Discus Throw College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 40.75m  4/21/2006   Tara Maxwell, RMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swann, Candace               Unattached                       42.95mR    140-11 
  2 Fink, Brittany               West Virgini          12.03m     36.78m     120-08 
  3 Leasure, Jessica             Chaleston             30.48m     32.99m     108-03 
  4 Miller, Terina               West Virgini          10.05m     27.98m      91-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 147-03  4/20/2007   Candace Swann, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swann, Candace               Unattached                       45.84m     150-05    4  
  2 Stalnaker, Sarah             Chaleston             36.57m     40.31m     132-03    8  
  3 Woofter, Jamie               Wesleyan              37.49m     35.50m     116-06   10  
  3 Miller, Terina               West Virgini          12.19m     35.50m     116-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 143-10  4/21/2006   Steph Kuhn, RMU                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             West Virgini          10.05m     31.98m     104-11 
  2 Shimko, Olivia               West Virgini          10.05m     31.60m     103-08 
  3 Goodman, Rachael             West Virgini          10.05m     31.42m     103-01 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.97  4/21/2006   Brent Hammer, Elkins                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter, Anthony              Col. Zadok M           11.00      11.35q  NWI  3 
  2 Wise, Chaz                   University             11.84      11.46q  NWI  3 
  3 Fanning, Necko               Preston                11.57      11.70q  NWI  1 
  4 Eisentrout, Kevin            Preston                11.79      11.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Nettey, Robert               Col. Zadok M           11.80      12.02q  NWI  2 
  6 Morris, Ian                  Brooke                 12.40      12.08q  NWI  1 
  7 Hanlon, Sean                 Preston                12.54      12.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Viola, Steven                University             12.24      12.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Milton, Tyler                Preston                12.36      12.45   NWI  1 
 10 Khoo, Stephen                University             13.15      12.60   NWI  1 
 11 Maust, Tyler                 Preston                12.64      12.60   NWI  3 
 12 Hoffman, Chuck               Chartiers Va           12.30      12.64   NWI  2 
 13 Bowers, Ty                   Frankfort                         12.71   NWI  3 
 14 Williams, Daniel             Frankfort                         12.78   NWI  2 
 15 Rhondes, Kory                Frankfort                         12.82   NWI  3 
 16 LaBossiere, Dan              Chartiers Va           12.60      13.10   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.97  4/21/2006   Brent Hammer, Elkins                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter, Anthony              Col. Zadok M           11.35      11.39   NWI   10  
  2 Eisentrout, Kevin            Preston                11.81      11.54   NWI    8  
  3 Wise, Chaz                   University             11.46      11.61   NWI    6  
  4 Fanning, Necko               Preston                11.70      11.70   NWI    4  
  5 Morris, Ian                  Brooke                 12.08      12.03   NWI    2  
  6 Hanlon, Sean                 Preston                12.20      12.11   NWI    1  
  7 Viola, Steven                University             12.35      12.19   NWI 
  8 Nettey, Robert               Col. Zadok M           12.02      12.28   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
        Meet: R 22.49  4/20/2007   Andrew Carrier, Buckhannon-U                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony              Col. Zadok M           23.00      23.69   NWI  3   10  
  2 Eisentrout, Kevin            Preston                23.81      23.70   NWI  3    8  
  3 Fanning, Necko               Preston                23.82      23.96   NWI  3    6  
  4 Pell, Bradley                Preston                25.45      24.09   NWI  2    4  
  5 Wise, Chaz                   University             24.44      24.35   NWI  3    2  
  6 Hanlon, Sean                 Preston                24.44     x24.75   NWI  3 
  7 Casella, Joey                Brooke                 23.00      24.98   NWI  3    1  
  8 Maust, Tyler                 Preston                25.54     x25.45   NWI  2 
  9 Viola, Steven                University             24.64      25.49   NWI  3 
 10 Haltiwanger, Donald          Col. Zadok M           24.50      25.49   NWI  3 
 11 Milton, Tyler                Preston                26.20     x25.56   NWI  2 
 12 Hoffman, Chuck               Chartiers Va           26.30      26.04   NWI  2 
 13 Bowers, Ty                   Frankfort                         26.13   NWI  1 
 14 Williams, Daniel             Frankfort                         26.20   NWI  1 
 15 Lazear, Ryan                 Brooke                 26.50      26.94   NWI  2 
 16 LaBossiere, Dan              Chartiers Va           27.50      27.61   NWI  2 
 17 Rhondes, Kory                Frankfort                         27.62   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 50.27  4/20/2007   Andrew Carrier, Buckhannon-U                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chasler, Ian                 Col. Zadok M           53.40      54.17   3   10  
  2 Helmick, Miles               Preston                54.14      54.60   3    8  
  3 Ukwuani, Tim                 Col. Zadok M           54.51      54.95   3    6  
  4 Haltiwanger, Donald          Col. Zadok M           55.70      55.14   3    4  
  5 Bishop, Garrett              University             56.14      55.21   3    2  
  6 Parker, Tony                 Preston                59.47      58.30   2    1  
  7 Gray, Kyle                   Brooke               1:00.00      59.53   2 
  8 Hicken, Stephen              Chartiers Va           56.00      59.73   3 
  9 White, Dan                   Chartiers Va           59.50    1:00.27   2 
 10 Williams, Daniel             Frankfort            1:02.00    1:01.44   2 
 11 Bowers, Ty                   Frankfort            1:01.00    1:01.48   2 
 12 Lazear, Ryan                 Brooke               1:03.00    1:02.56   1 
 13 Lemine, Michael              University           1:00.16    1:03.80   2 
 14 Price, Nick                  Frankfort            1:02.00    1:04.02   2 
 15 Silcott, Colton              Preston              1:06.64    1:04.54   1 
 16 Gall, Caleb                  Preston              1:14.07   x1:08.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 2:03.99  4/21/2006   Ben Miller, Ravenswood                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galis, Emilio                Col. Zadok M         2:04.90    2:04.59    10  
  2 Cole, Chris                  University           2:05.50    2:07.12     8  
  3 Pritt, Craig                 Preston              2:12.07    2:07.87     6  
  4 Helmick, Miles               Preston              2:10.10    2:11.86     4  
  5 Macklen, Johnny              Frankfort            2:08.00    2:12.36     2  
  6 Rowan, Garrett               University           2:19.44    2:14.02     1  
  7 James, Mark                  Preston              2:14.91    2:15.06  
  8 Kover, David                 Preston              2:13.01   x2:15.71  
  9 McLaughin, Connor            Chartiers Va                    2:17.76  
 10 Bowman, Luke                 Preston              2:19.40   x2:18.53  
 11 Abdool, Daniel               Col. Zadok M         2:15.49    2:19.58  
 12 Sandridge, Josh              Brooke               2:08.00    2:19.76  
 13 Black, Ryan                  Chartiers Va                    2:20.46  
 14 Rhodes, Andrew               University           2:19.00    2:21.28  
 15 Holshey, Logan               Frankfort            2:14.00    2:22.25  
 16 Gray, Kyle                   Brooke               2:20.00    2:22.41  
 17 Parker, Tony                 Preston              2:24.10   x2:23.02  
 18 Wolford, Logan               Frankfort            2:20.00    2:29.51  
 19 Brody, Jared                 Col. Zadok M         2:13.78    2:31.62  
 20 Gall, Caleb                  Preston                        x2:49.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:30.17  4/20/2007   Josh Feather, Preston                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris                  University           4:34.90    4:25.13R   10  
  2 Grandt, Levi                 Doddridge            4:31.00    4:25.20R    8  
  3 Pritt, Craig                 Preston              4:42.90    4:40.45     6  
  4 Provenzano, Phillip          Brooke               4:44.00    4:43.96     4  
  5 Frohnapfel, Adam             University           4:51.20    4:45.09     2  
  6 Macklen, Johnny              Frankfort            4:55.00    4:53.02     1  
  7 Snyder, Sterling             Preston              4:47.40    4:53.26  
  8 Mechak, Mark                 Col. Zadok M         4:55.93    4:55.39  
  9 Werling, Keith               Chartiers Va         4:49.00    4:58.93  
 10 James, Mark                  Preston              4:57.90    5:00.32  
 11 McLaughin, Connor            Chartiers Va         4:58.00    5:02.90  
 12 Holshey, Logan               Frankfort            5:18.00    5:03.34  
 13 Bowman, Clint                Preston              5:07.18   x5:03.49  
 14 Corbett, James               Col. Zadok M         5:11.00    5:04.31  
 15 Abdool, Daniel               Col. Zadok M         5:14.00    5:07.81  
 16 Black, Ryan                  Chartiers Va         5:01.00    5:08.55  
 17 Miller, Brad                 Frankfort            5:12.00    5:11.21  
 18 Kisner, Colten               Preston              4:56.70   x5:12.92  
 19 Six, Richard                 Brooke               5:48.00    5:23.74  
 20 Lemine, Michael              University           5:27.50    5:25.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:00.80  4/21/2006   Zach Noel, Generals                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frohnapfel, Adam             University          10:18.50   10:26.03    10  
  2 Elliott, Ethan               University          10:23.50   10:36.81     8  
  3 Steinbock, Ryan              Chartiers Va        10:50.00   10:38.60     6  
  4 Mechak, Mark                 Col. Zadok M        10:50.13   10:44.62     4  
  5 Provenzano, Phillip          Brooke              11:17.00   10:48.14     2  
  6 McKinney, Wes                Preston             10:54.70   10:57.97     1  
  7 Werling, Keith               Chartiers Va        10:30.00   11:12.04  
  8 Corbett, James               Col. Zadok M        11:12.19   11:12.51  
  9 Macklen, Johnny              Frankfort           11:02.00   11:28.39  
 10 Kisner, Colten               Preston             11:04.10   11:35.14  
 11 Miller, Brad                 Frankfort           11:45.00   11:39.11  
 12 Bowman, Clint                Preston             11:16.58   11:39.85  
 13 Henney, Matt                 Chartiers Va        11:50.00   12:51.55  
 14 Wharton, Dusty               Frankfort           12:06.00   12:56.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.98  4/20/2007   Quentin James, Reservoir                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hileman, Stephen             University             16.74      15.97q  NWI  2 
  2 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort              18.10      16.26q  NWI  2 
  3 Groves, Steven               Preston                16.94      17.24q  NWI  1 
  4 Hughes, Andy                 Frankfort              18.20      18.26q  NWI  2 
  5 Kocher, Rusty                Brooke                 18.90      19.15q  NWI  2 
  6 McGrady, Ben                 Chartiers Va           18.90      19.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Fladeland, Austin            Chartiers Va           18.50      19.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Wilt, Ben                    Preston                20.11      19.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Nettey, Robert               Col. Zadok M           18.00      20.62   NWI  1 
 10 Johnston, Ben                Preston                22.04      22.16   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.98  4/20/2007   Quentin James, Reservoir                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hileman, Stephen             University             15.97      16.06   NWI   10  
  2 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort              16.26      16.16   NWI    8  
  3 Groves, Steven               Preston                17.24      16.78   NWI    6  
  4 Hughes, Andy                 Frankfort              18.26      17.61   NWI    4  
  5 Fladeland, Austin            Chartiers Va           19.47      18.51   NWI    2  
  6 Kocher, Rusty                Brooke                 19.15      19.01   NWI    1  
  7 McGrady, Ben                 Chartiers Va           19.44      19.24   NWI 
  8 Wilt, Ben                    Preston                19.54      19.68   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 39.10  4/21/2006   Dwight Holden, Byrd                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jim               Brooke                 41.60      41.15   2   10  
  2 Hughes, Andy                 Frankfort              44.50      43.21   2    8  
  3 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort              43.20      43.44   2    6  
  4 Groves, Steven               Preston                42.74      43.54   2    4  
  5 Fladeland, Austin            Chartiers Va           44.40      43.88   2    2  
  6 Sidebottom, Jeremy           Preston                45.91      46.14   2    1  
  7 Forbes, Logan                Preston                48.82      49.61   1 
  8 McGrady, Ben                 Chartiers Va           48.50      50.51   2 
  9 Wilt, Ben                    Preston                52.53     x52.00   1 
 10 Johnston, Ben                Preston                53.61     x53.92   1 
 11 Kocher, Rusty                Brooke                 52.60      57.65   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 44.15  4/21/2006   Jefferson High School, Jefferson            
                       S Brown, J Hosby, D Newman, R Newman              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preston  'A'                                        45.84      45.19    10  
     1) Eisentrout, Kevin               2) Pell, Bradley                  
     3) Fanning, Necko                  4) Hanlon, Sean                   
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            45.00      45.21     8  
     1) Chasler, Ian                    2) Nettey, Robert                 
     3) Winter, Anthony                 4) Ray, Darius                    
  3 Brooke  'A'                                         48.00      45.97     6  
     1) Morris, Ian                     2) Wallace, Cotey                 
     3) Jones, Issac                    4) McFarland, Jim                 
  4 Frankfort  'A'                                      46.30      46.75     4  
     1) Luciw, Joey                     2) Loy, Ian                       
     3) Brown, Christian                4) Howser, Josh                   
  5 Chartiers Valley  'A'                               48.10      47.48     2  
     1) LaBossiere, Dan                 2) Conway, Chris                  
     3) Hoffman, Chuck                  4) Owens, Justin                  
  6 Preston  'B'                                                  x49.35  
     1) Milton, Tyler                   2) Hammack, Jeff                  
     3) Maust, Tyler                    4) Kover, David                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:37.08    10  
     1) Lazear, Ryan                    2) Wallace, Cotey                 
     3) McFarland, Jim                  4) Jones, Issac                   
  2 Preston  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:38.34     8  
     1) Milton, Tyler                   2) Maust, Tyler                   
     3) Hanlon, Sean                    4) Pell, Bradley                  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:36.00    1:38.76     6  
     1) Chasler, Ian                    2) Ukwuani, Tim                   
     3) Haltiwanger, Donald             4) Winter, Anthony                
  4 Frankfort  'A'                                    1:37.30    1:39.01     4  
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Loy, Ian                       
     3) Luciw, Joey                     4) Hughes, Thomas                 
  5 University  'A'                                              1:46.75     2  
     1) McGee, CJ                       2) Viola, Steven                  
     3) Hileman, Stephen                4) Wise, Chaz                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:28.06  4/21/2006   Jefferson High School, Jefferson          
                         S Brown, T Fisher, J Hosby, R Newman              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preston  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:39.62    10  
     1) Helmick, Miles                  2) Eisentrout, Kevin              
     3) Pell, Bradley                   4) Fanning, Necko                 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          3:35.00    3:39.71     8  
     1) Galis, Emilio                   2) Ray, Darius                    
     3) Chasler, Ian                    4) Ukwuani, Tim                   
  3 University  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:57.42     6  
     1) Bishop, Garrett                 2) Rowan, Garrett                 
     3) Elliott, Ethan                  4) Cole, Chris                    
  4 Chartiers Valley  'A'                             3:48.00    4:00.15     4  
     1) Hicken, Stephen                 2) McLaughin, Connor              
     3) Fladeland, Austin               4) LaBossiere, Dan                
  5 Preston  'B'                                                x4:01.90  
     1) Bowman, Luke                    2) Parker, Tony                   
     3) Adams, Eddie                    4) Hanlon, Sean                   
  6 Frankfort  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:16.15     2  
     1) Bills, Brian                    2) Brown, Christian               
     3) Loy, Ian                        4) Wolford, Logan                 
  7 Brooke  'A'                                       4:17.00    4:22.12     1  
     1) Six, Richard                    2) Gray, Kyle                     
     3) Lazear, Ryan                    4) Virgin, Jeremy                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 8:29.20  4/21/2006   Ravenswood High School, Ravenswood        
                         A Benford, K Gray, B Miller, B Wise               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                   8:21.00    8:47.74    10  
     1) Cole, Chris                     2) Elliott, Ethan                 
     3) Frohnapfel, Adam                4) Shade, Chad                    
  2 Preston  'A'                                      8:46.20    9:10.17     8  
     1) Helmick, Miles                  2) James, Mark                    
     3) Pritt, Craig                    4) Kover, David                   
  3 Preston  'B'                                      9:00.00   x9:16.73  
     1) Kisner, Colten                  2) Bowman, Clint                  
     3) Bowman, Luke                    4) Parker, Tony                   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          8:45.00    9:25.26     6  
     1) Brody, Jared                    2) Abdool, Daniel                 
     3) Mechak, Mark                    4) Galis, Emilio                  
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                    9:02.00    9:39.62     4  
     1) Wolford, Logan                  2) Holshey, Logan                 
     3) Macklen, Johnny                 4) Miller, Brad                   
  6 Brooke  'A'                                       9:38.00    9:56.41     2  
     1) Gray, Kyle                      2) Virgin, Jeremy                 
     3) Six, Richard                    4) Sandridge, Josh                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:01.54  4/21/2006   Winfield, Generals                        
                         D BARNETT, S KENDALL, C MARTIN, C POWERS          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke  'A'                                       1:04.00    1:00.56R   10  
     1) Casella, Joey                   2) Jones, Issac                   
     3) McFarland, Jim                  4) Wallace, Cotey                 
  2 Frankfort  'A'                                    1:04.00    1:03.52     8  
     1) Hughes, Thomas                  2) Hughes, Andy                   
     3) Bills, Brian                    4) Howser, Josh                   
  3 Preston  'A'                                      1:05.80    1:04.53     6  
     1) Wilt, Ben                       2) Groves, Steven                 
     3) Vest, Steven                    4) Sidebottom, Jeremy             
  4 Preston  'B'                                      1:11.00   x1:15.50  
     1) Forbes, Logan                   2) Wolfe, Kurtis                  
     3) Johnston, Ben                   4) Silcott, Colton                
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R  6-05  4/20/2007   Anthony Stevens, Albert Gallatin            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Col. Zadok M         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Jones, Issac                 Brooke               6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Brown, Christian             Frankfort                       5-10.00      1.77m    6  
  4 Howser, Josh                 Frankfort                      J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5 Groves, Steven               Preston              5-06.00   J5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Neary, Kevin                 Chartiers Va         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Wilt, Ben                    Preston              5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Forbes, Logan                Preston              5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Behounek, Benedikt           Preston              5-00.00   x5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 16-00  4/21/2006   Jared Jodon, Laurel Highlands               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hensh, Nathaniel             Laurel Highlands               14-00.00      4.26m   10  
  2 White, Jeremy                Doddridge           13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Edgell, Cuylor               Doddridge           13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4 Edwards, Nathan              University          12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    4  
  5 Frasher, Jess                University          11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  6 Kessner, Kyle                Chartiers Va         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m    1  
  7 Hoffman, Chuck               Chartiers Va         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Zeszutek, Ben                Chartiers Va         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
        Meet: R 21-07  4/20/2007   Anthony Stevens, Albert Gallatin            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Col. Zadok M        22-02.50   21-04.75   NWI     6.52m   10  
  2 Loy, Ian                     Frankfort                      18-09.50   NWI     5.72m    8  
  3 Howser, Josh                 Frankfort                      17-11.50   NWI     5.47m    6  
  4 Wolford, Logan               Frankfort                      17-11.25   NWI     5.46m    4  
  5 Casella, Joey                Brooke              18-00.00   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m    2  
  6 Feghali, Chris               University          16-05.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m    1  
  7 Vest, Steven                 Preston             16-04.00   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
  8 Neary, Kevin                 Chartiers Va        17-00.00   15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
  9 Wolfe, Kurtis                Preston                        15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 10 Behounek, Benedikt           Preston             15-09.00   14-00.50   NWI     4.27m 
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 51-11.25  4/21/2006   Travis Coleman, Byrd                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sam                   Preston             42-02.00   41-09.00     12.72m   10  
  2 Nettey, Robert               Col. Zadok M        36-09.00   36-07.00     11.15m    8  
  3 Bexfield, Scott              Preston             35-08.00   36-02.00     11.02m    6  
  4 McGee, CJ                    University          36-03.00   36-00.00     10.97m    4  
  5 Shingle, Alex                Frankfort                      35-07.00     10.84m    2  
  6 Kessner, Kyle                Chartiers Va        35-05.00   35-04.00     10.76m    1  
  7 Findling, Seth               Brooke              33-05.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
  8 Vollmerhausen, Bo            Frankfort                      33-10.00     10.31m 
  9 Lin, Gary                    Chartiers Va        33-00.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
 10 Matienzo, Mark               Col. Zadok M        31-10.75   31-07.00      9.62m 
 11 Shingle, Jake                Frankfort                      30-02.00      9.19m 
 12 Palmer, Patrick              Chartiers Va        30-09.00   27-02.00      8.28m 
 13 Villegas, Edgar              Col. Zadok M        28-00.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
        Meet: R 153-06  4/21/2006   Keith Branch, Buckhannon                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sam                   Preston             12-07.50     125-00     38.10m   10  
  2 Bexfield, Scott              Preston               118-10     119-05     36.39m    8  
  3 Vollmerhausen, Bo            Frankfort                        108-10     33.17m    6  
  4 Lin, Gary                    Chartiers Va           85-00      88-08     27.02m    4  
  5 McDonough, Patrick           Chartiers Va           86-00      85-06     26.06m    2  
  6 Shingle, Alex                Frankfort                         85-00     25.90m    1  
  7 Kessner, Kyle                Chartiers Va           84-09      84-03     25.67m 
  8 Shingle, Jake                Frankfort                         71-03     21.71m 
  9 Matienzo, Mark               Col. Zadok M           80-00      65-06     19.96m 
 10 Villegas, Edgar              Col. Zadok M           89-00      63-01     19.22m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 10.98  4/21/2006   Andrew McCloskey, RMU                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guantlette, Sanjay           Chaleston              11.38      11.08q  NWI 
  2 Harris-Sypolt, Billy         Unattached                        11.80q  NWI 
  3 Bair, Evan                   WV Track Club          12.00      12.44q  NWI 
  4 Kocher, John                 WV Track Club          12.00      13.35q  NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 22.86  4/21/2006   ? Ingram, UNAT                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guantlette, Sanjay           Chaleston              22.75      22.76R  NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 50.66  4/21/2006   CJ Ecalono, RMU                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kevoy               Wesleyan               50.00      51.96  
  2 Moriarty, Matt               WV Track Club          56.10      55.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 2:04.33  4/21/2006   Josh Mullenax, Weslyan                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ryan                Wesleyan             1:54.00    2:02.45R 
  2 Mehl, Corey                  Chaleston            2:05.00    2:05.04  
  3 Krigbaum, Kyle               Chaleston            2:07.00    2:12.66  
  4 Gohrband, Jonathan           Unattached                      2:16.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
        Meet: R 4:09.13  4/21/2006   Erik Bennett, UNAT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mehl, Corey                  Chaleston            4:18.00    4:18.37  
  2 Gohrband, Jonathan           Unattached                      4:24.43  
  3 Krigbaum, Kyle               Chaleston            4:20.00    4:26.77  
  4 Runkle, Seth                 Chaleston            5:00.00    5:27.01  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College/open event
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boggess, Landry              Chaleston                      10:08.56  
  2 Cobb, Hilmer                 Chaleston                      11:36.24  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 19.47  4/21/2006   Nate Kiss, RMU                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corwell, Travis              WV Track Club          15.70    R 16.44q  NWI 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/open event
==============================================================================
        Meet: R 19.47  4/21/2006   Nate Kiss, RMU                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Corwell, Travis              WV Track Club          16.44      16.71R  NWI 
 
Men Pole Vault College/open event
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Church, Bryan                WV Track Club          3.96m      4.11m   13-05.75 
  2 Moriarty, Matt               WV Track Club          3.50m      3.51m   11-06.25 
 
Men Long Jump College/open event
========================================================================================
        Meet: R 6.00m  4/21/2006   Joe Klauder, RMU                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Sanders, Quinn               Chaleston                          FOUL                 
 
Men Javelin Throw College/open event
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 169-00  4/21/2006   Steve Gierlack, RMU                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eagen, Shaun                 Wesleyan              55.00m     55.24m     181-03 
 
            Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Preston                    139        2) Chartiers Valley          129   
    3) University                 101        4) Col. Zadok Magruder        64   
    5) Brooke                      48        6) Frankfort                  36   
    7) Bryn Mawr                   20                                           
 
          Women - College/open event - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Virginia Wesleyan      10        2) University of Charleston    8   
 
              Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Preston                    146        2) Col. Zadok Magruder       110   
    3) University                  88        3) Frankfort                  88   
    5) Brooke                      59        6) Chartiers Valley           25   
    7) Doddridge                   22        8) Laurel Highlands           10   



Return to Top

Email | About