MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Boyer Invitational
Don Boyer Invitational History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2008-04-12

Licensed to Middletown High School -MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2008 12:19 PM
                      Don Boyer Invitational - 4/12/2008                       
                            Middletown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dozier, Jill                 Fallston                 12.13q  3 
  1 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               12.13q  1 
  1 Campbell, Evan               Fallston                J12.98q  4 
  1 Thomas, Jasmine              Govenor Thomas J        J13.03q  2 
  2 Galloway, Paige              Frederick               J13.03q  2 
  3 Austin, Megan                St Mary's of Ann         12.44q  5 
  4 Teamer, Alicea               McDonough                12.62q  1 
  5 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville              12.84q  3 
  6 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg               12.85q  1 
  8 Ivey, Sherrelle              Dulaney                  12.99q  3 
 11 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill               13.09   4 
 12 Giauque, Alycia              Middletown               13.10   2 
 13 Amolegbe, Yetunde            McDonough                13.14   2 
 14 Ryland, Charmay              Clarksburg               13.16   4 
 15 Emanuel, R.                  Williamsport             13.18   5 
 16 Carroll, Naomi               Frederick                13.28   3 
 17 Young, Chelsea               Walkersville             13.35   4 
 18 Huff, Jennifer               Linganore                13.49   2 
 19 Grant, Madeline              Linganore                13.53   1 
 20 Williams, Kayla              Walkersville             13.54   3 
 21 Suder, M.                    Williamsport             13.55   5 
 22 McCluskey, Rachel            Walkersville             13.60   5 
 23 O'Neill, Bridget             St Mary's of Ann         13.62   5 
 24 Jackson, Lakarra             Forestville              13.66   2 
 25 Payne, Marisa                St Mary's of Ann         13.87   4 
 26 Dollar, Montia               Frederick                13.97   1 
 27 Bernard, Carcha              Govenor Thomas J         14.16   4 
 28 Mayarata, Suvi               Rockville                14.82   1 
 29 Husky, Raven                 Frederick                15.25   1 
 30 Linthicum, Mary              Frances Scott KE         16.53   5 
 31 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                17.37   1 
 -- Bey-Keys, Kasie              Dulaney                     NT   5 
 -- Farb, Liana                  Centennial                  NT   5 
 -- Deener, Makenzie             Middletown                  NT   3 
 -- Ebb, Tiara                   Centennial                  NT   4 
 -- Monkouski, Diana             Century                     NT   3 
 -- Krebs, Kate                  Frances Scott KE            NT   2 
 -- Weisner, Natalie             Century                     NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               12.77    10  
  2 Dozier, Jill                 Fallston                 12.82     8  
  3 Teamer, Alicea               McDonough                13.28     6  
  4 Austin, Megan                St Mary's of Ann         13.30     5  
  5 Campbell, Evan               Fallston                 13.31     4  
  6 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville              13.48     3  
  7 Galloway, Paige              Frederick                13.66     2  
  8 Thomas, Jasmine              Govenor Thomas J         13.67     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Govenor Thomas J         25.36q  4 
  2 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               25.71q  1 
  3 Quinn, Lauren                Linganore                26.34q  3 
  4 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg               26.39q  3 
  5 Austin, Megan                St Mary's of Ann         26.53q  2 
  6 Campbell, Evan               Fallston                 26.54q  6 
  7 Ford, Jasmine                Govenor Thomas J         27.07q  6 
  8 Caudle, Jenna                Middletown               27.31q  2 
  9 Buckheit, Megan              Middletown               27.51   5 
 10 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill               27.61   5 
 11 Clarkson, Kristen            Centennial               27.74   6 
 12 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville              27.76   4 
 13 Ivey, Sherrelle              Dulaney                  27.95   3 
 14 Young, Chelsea               Walkersville             27.99   1 
 15 Simpson-Logan, Ariel         Centennial               28.23   6 
 16 Gooch, Tiffany               Frederick                28.26   2 
 17 Emanuel, R.                  Williamsport             28.46   2 
 18 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough                28.62   5 
 19 Burton, Geordan              Fallston                 28.76   3 
 20 O'Neill, Bridget             St Mary's of Ann         28.99   2 
 21 Carroll, Naomi               Frederick                29.04   6 
 22 Peck, Lauren                 Frances Scott KE         29.26   1 
 23 Keeney, Heyley               Middletown               29.36   4 
 24 Jones, Diamond               Forestville              30.00   4 
 25 Zapf, Ava                    Fallston                 30.08   4 
 26 Callahan, Paige              St Mary's of Ann         30.15   3 
 27 Huff, Jennifer               Linganore                30.33   5 
 28 Meadows, Erin                Fallston                 30.54   1 
 29 Lee, Deandra                 McDonough                31.19   5 
 30 Williams, Ashley             Frederick                31.31   3 
 31 Barnes, Kristyn              Walkersville             31.89   2 
 32 Leahy, Mary Kate             Frances Scott KE         32.26   3 
 33 Galway, Ashley               Clarksburg               33.16   1 
 34 Linthicum, Mary              Frances Scott KE         35.75   6 
 35 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                38.56   4 
 -- Bey-Keys, Kasie              Dulaney                     NT   5 
 -- Weaver, B.                   Williamsport                NT   6 
 -- Jackson, Lakarra             Forestville                 NT   5 
 -- Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                  NT   2 
 -- Monkouski, Diana             Century                     NT   1 
 -- Caspar, Olivia               Century                     NT   1 
 -- Jordan, Shavon               McDonough                   NT   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Govenor Thomas J         24.95    10  
  2 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill               25.80     8  
  3 Austin, Megan                St Mary's of Ann         26.17     6  
  4 Quinn, Lauren                Linganore                26.28     5  
  5 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg               26.64     4  
  6 Caudle, Jenna                Middletown               26.66     3  
  7 Ford, Jasmine                Govenor Thomas J         28.00     2  
 -- Campbell, Evan               Fallston                    NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Govenor Thomas J         57.57   6   10  
  2 Harlee, Jess                 Fallston                 58.56   6    8  
  3 Austin, Megan                St Mary's of Ann         59.10   6    6  
  4 Quinn, Lauren                Linganore              1:00.06   6    5  
  5 Taylor, A.                   Williamsport           1:02.59   5    4  
  6 Nance, Teressa               Forestville            1:02.67   6    3  
  7 Thomas, Jasmine              Govenor Thomas J       1:05.05   5    2  
  8 Murphy, Erin                 Dulaney                1:05.23   4    1  
  9 Slear, Emily                 St Mary's of Ann       1:05.30   5 
 10 Tribel, Hannah               Linganore              1:05.80   5 
 11 Mayhew, Megan                Frances Scott KE       1:06.17   3 
 12 Wallace, Shelby              St Mary's of Ann       1:06.38   4 
 13 Dennison, Emily              Century                1:06.49   3 
 14 Anderson, Heather            River Hill             1:06.73   2 
 15 Bindon, Dolly                Dulaney                1:06.80   3 
 16 Vaughn, Megan                Frances Scott KE       1:07.34   3 
 17 McCluskey, Rachel            Walkersville           1:08.88   2 
 18 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg             1:09.20   4 
 19 Beilski, Taylor              Century                1:09.49   2 
 20 Riuli, Alyssa                Govenor Thomas J       1:10.12   2 
 21 Hunter, Cayla                Clarksburg             1:11.13   3 
 22 Snyder, E.                   Williamsport           1:11.35   3 
 23 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville              1:13.01   1 
 24 Hemingway, Anna              Rockville              1:14.13   1 
 25 Ezeugwu, Ife                 Centennial             1:14.33   1 
 26 Dodd, Kirsten                Walkersville           1:14.83   2 
 -- Caudle, Brittney             Middletown                  NT   6 
 -- McFee, Kate                  River Hill                  NT   4 
 -- Nichols, Emma                Middletown                  NT   5 
 -- Carrigan, Megan              Fallston                    NT   4 
 -- Meadows, Erin                Fallston                    NT   2 
 -- Bagley, Jeanie               Forestville                 NT   2 
 -- Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Forestville                 NT   6 
 -- Carroll, Morgan              Frederick                   NT   6 
 -- Cooper, Elise                Frederick                   NT   5 
 -- Elliott, Alyssa              Fallston                    NT   3 
 -- Meneses, Gabriela            McDonough                   NT   3 
 -- Allen, Chanel                McDonough                   NT   4 
 -- Clarkson, Kristen            Centennial                  NT   4 
 -- Farb, Liana                  Centennial                  NT   2 
 -- Jones, Diamond               Forestville                 NT   5 
 -- Bellinger, Ashley            Forestville                 NT   4 
 -- Weaver, B.                   Williamsport                NT   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown             2:19.91    10  
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill             2:24.85     8  
  3 Nichols, Emma                Middletown             2:26.88     6  
  4 Joseph, Olivia               Centennial             2:31.44     5  
  5 Nehring, Maggie              Govenor Thomas J       2:31.91     4  
  6 Peck, Kaylyn                 Dulaney                2:33.00     3  
  7 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney                2:34.06     2  
  8 Johnson, J.                  Williamsport           2:34.34     1  
  9 Gaeng, Michelle              Dulaney                2:34.94  
 10 Caudle, Amanda               Govenor Thomas J       2:34.99  
 11 Nichols, Jo Jo               Middletown             2:37.66  
 12 Osterhouse, Morgan           Frances Scott KE       2:38.81  
 13 York, Janine                 Fallston               2:39.68  
 14 Bae, Jennifer                Dulaney                2:40.37  
 15 Morrow, Emily                Govenor Thomas J       2:40.72  
 16 Beilski, Taylor              Century                2:41.22  
 17 Mead, Katie                  Century                2:41.86  
 18 Manion, Erin                 Linganore              2:42.19  
 19 Hull, McKenzie               Fallston               2:44.20  
 20 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore              2:44.53  
 21 Bryan, L.                    Williamsport           2:44.79  
 22 Pickles, Cassidy             Clarksburg             2:47.64  
 23 Stout, K.                    Williamsport           2:48.12  
 24 Koch, Aubrey                 Walkersville           2:50.48  
 25 Zhu, April                   Centennial             2:50.85  
 26 Ramey, Madoline              Rockville              2:52.18  
 27 Peterson, Alyssa             Frances Scott KE       2:52.86  
 28 Gasior, Kerri                Frances Scott KE       2:56.03  
 29 Olszewski, Emily             Centennial             2:59.34  
 30 Innes, Haley                 Frederick              2:59.40  
 31 Flowers, Chieva              McDonough              3:03.12  
 32 Meunier, Roni                Walkersville           3:07.21  
 -- McCarty, Lexy                Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Ramirez, Stephanie           Frederick                   NT  
 -- Rodas, Stephanie             Frederick                   NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                   NT  
 -- Volk, Megan                  McDonough                   NT  
 -- Bellinger, Ashley            Forestville                 NT  
 -- Duncan, Latosha              Forestville                 NT  
 -- Toribio, Sarah               McDonough                   NT  
 -- Keesee, Megan                McDonough                   NT  
 -- Butler, Anna                 St Mary's of Ann            NT  
 -- Beatty, Ellen                River Hill                  NT  
 -- Roskowinski, Nikki           Walkersville                NT  
 -- Randolph, Colleen            St Mary's of Ann            NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura                 Century                5:09.35    10  
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill             5:11.11     8  
  3 Harman, Katie                River Hill             5:14.53     6  
  4 Dearie, Allie                Century                5:24.88     5  
  5 Joseph, Olivia               Centennial             5:26.33     4  
  6 Randolph, Colleen            St Mary's of Ann       5:29.37     3  
  7 Peck, Kaylyn                 Dulaney                5:30.91     2  
  8 Duncan, Latosha              Forestville            5:41.18     1  
  9 Nichols, Jo Jo               Middletown             5:43.12  
 10 Bae, Jennifer                Dulaney                5:48.14  
 11 Osterhouse, Morgan           Frances Scott KE       5:49.39  
 12 Pulley, Rachel               Linganore              5:51.97  
 13 Shafer, Aimee                Govenor Thomas J       5:55.83  
 14 Whitesell, Gretchen          Middletown             5:55.95  
 15 Wrobel, Sasha                Fallston               5:57.04  
 16 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg             5:57.70  
 17 Olszewski, Emily             Centennial             5:59.42  
 18 Fisher, Catie                River Hill             6:00.03  
 19 Bryan, L.                    Williamsport           6:03.23  
 20 Rodas, Stephanie             Frederick              6:03.48  
 21 Bellinger, Ashley            Forestville            6:05.97  
 22 Campbell, Kelly              Fallston               6:11.08  
 23 Reiter, Megan                St Mary's of Ann       6:12.24  
 24 Levine, Katie                Govenor Thomas J       6:15.55  
 25 Dirks, Julianna              Clarksburg             6:15.90  
 26 Fisher, Cara                 River Hill             6:16.35  
 27 Koch, Aubrey                 Walkersville           6:16.71  
 28 Ferrario, K.                 Williamsport           6:18.60  
 29 Chand, Joy                   Govenor Thomas J       6:24.17  
 30 Welling, Rebecca             Dulaney                6:26.02  
 31 Maher, Gabbi                 Frederick              6:51.56  
 32 Albertini, Kate              Centennial             7:42.88  
 -- Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                   NT  
 -- Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill                  NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                   NT  
 -- Keesee, Megan                McDonough                   NT  
 -- Peterson, Alyssa             Frances Scott KE            NT  
 -- Wilson, Liz                  McDonough                   NT  
 -- Gula, Heather                Linganore                   NT  
 -- Ferro, Amy                   Rockville                   NT  
 -- Hobbs, Laura                 Walkersville                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura                 Century               11:28.73    10  
  2 Harman, Katie                River Hill            11:39.47     8  
  3 Bryan, Stephanie             Govenor Thomas J      11:48.99     6  
  4 Rush, Kelly                  Dulaney               12:00.00     5  
  5 DiNucci, Anjelica            Dulaney               12:14.27     4  
  6 Randolph, Colleen            St Mary's of Ann      12:26.63     3  
  7 Forsythe, T.                 Williamsport          12:27.02     2  
  8 McGovern, Kirsten            Century               12:38.83     1  
  9 Galligan, Kristen            Govenor Thomas J      13:01.73  
 10 Strawitch, Amanda            Centennial            13:03.28  
 11 Wang, Alex                   Centennial            13:05.87  
 12 Quinn, K.                    Williamsport          13:17.59  
 13 Auth, Kendall                River Hill            13:26.77  
 14 King, Jenn                   River Hill            13:36.34  
 15 Kroll, Kayla                 Middletown            13:37.52  
 16 Staab, Shea                  Fallston              13:40.68  
 17 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville             14:15.42  
 18 Steinmetz, Sarah             Govenor Thomas J      14:18.24  
 19 Tice, Victoria               Middletown            14:19.56  
 20 Meunier, Roni                Walkersville          14:55.45  
 21 McPherson, Lisa              Fallston              15:15.48  
 22 DeHanas, Lauren              McDonough             15:48.32  
 23 Hartshorn, Katelyn           McDonough             15:50.30  
 -- Ouimette, Amanda             Linganore                   NT  
 -- Bellinger, Ashley            Forestville                 NT  
 -- Blango, Kimberly             Forestville                 NT  
 -- Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                   NT  
 -- Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Hobbs, Laura                 Walkersville                NT  
 -- Brinkley, Margaret           Linganore                   NT  
 -- Broderick, Victoria          Centennial                  NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Cenarda             Govenor Thomas J         15.75q  6 
  2 Goodenough, Victoria         St Mary's of Ann         16.61q  3 
  3 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill               16.63q  5 
  4 Keller, Maxann               Govenor Thomas J         16.84q  3 
  5 Taylor, A.                   Williamsport             16.94q  1 
  6 Miller, Meghan               Walkersville             16.99q  2 
  7 Lane, Alexandra              Dulaney                  17.29   6 
  8 Papuchis, Kathryn            Middletown               17.40   4 
  9 Palmer, J.                   Williamsport             17.48   3 
 10 Langa, Nana                  Clarksburg               18.11   2 
 11 Walker, Caitlin              Fallston                 18.39   6 
 12 Weicht, L.                   Williamsport             18.59   5 
 13 Wheeler, Sydney              Dulaney                  18.75   1 
 14 Ross, Devon                  Century                  18.82   5 
 15 Davis, Jessie                Frederick                19.37   4 
 16 Wailgum, Stephany            Century                  19.42   2 
 17 Conner, Katie                Fallston                 19.54   6 
 18 Hildebrand, Ashley           Walkersville             20.06   5 
 19 Glorioso, Liz                Walkersville             20.24   2 
 20 Roeble, Allie                St Mary's of Ann         20.29   4 
 21 Bagley, Jeanie               Forestville              20.85   5 
 22 Wang, Tonia                  Centennial               21.00   6 
 23 Waite, Kasey                 Clarksburg               21.85   4 
 24 Zhang, Victoria              Centennial               22.04   5 
 25 McVoy, Erin                  Middletown               22.37   3 
 26 Beltrand, Katie              Clarksburg               22.67   1 
 -- Holmes, Shaunice             McDonough                   NT   4 
 -- Blaemire, Valerie            Linganore                   NT   4 
 -- Bowman, Jazmine              McDonough                   NT   6 
 -- Gamble, Diamond              Forestville                 NT   1 
 -- Stein, Monica                Clarksburg                  NT   3 
 -- Brightful, Chowan            Linganore                   NT   2 
 -- Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                   NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Cenarda             Govenor Thomas J         16.36    10  
  2 Goodenough, Victoria         St Mary's of Ann         16.38     8  
  3 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill               16.44     6  
  4 Taylor, A.                   Williamsport             17.48     5  
  5 Keller, Maxann               Govenor Thomas J         17.53     4  
  6 Miller, Meghan               Walkersville             17.55     3  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodenough, Victoria         St Mary's of Ann         48.38   5   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarda             Govenor Thomas J         49.26   6    8  
  3 Papuchis, Kathryn            Middletown               49.76   5    6  
  4 Palmer, J.                   Williamsport             50.39   5    5  
  5 Langa, Nana                  Clarksburg               51.27   6    4  
  6 Keller, Maxann               Govenor Thomas J         51.84   6    3  
  7 Little, Shannon              McDonough                52.13   4    2  
  8 Miller, Meghan               Walkersville             52.46   4    1  
  9 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill               52.62   5 
 10 Lingg, Katie                 Middletown               52.88   2 
 11 Lane, Alexandra              Dulaney                  53.31   3 
 12 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg               53.39   4 
 13 McFarlane, Caitlin           Century                  53.80   4 
 14 Butler, Kaitlin              Linganore                55.22   3 
 15 Weicht, L.                   Williamsport             56.01   2 
 16 Deegan, Carly                St Mary's of Ann         56.04   2 
 17 Doring, Racheal              St Mary's of Ann         56.44   1 
 18 Naab, Jamie                  Frances Scott KE         57.94   3 
 19 Morris, Jasmine              Forestville              58.40   1 
 20 Wang, Tonia                  Centennial               59.52   1 
 21 Goge, A.                     Williamsport           1:00.48   3 
 -- Davis, Jessie                Frederick                   NT   1 
 -- Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                   NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                           53.26   2   10  
  2 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                     53.51   2    8  
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                     53.95   2    6  
  4 Linganore  'A'                                        54.57   2    5  
  5 Middletown  'A'                                       54.91   2    4  
  6 Centennial  'A'                                       55.76   1    3  
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                     55.90   1    2  
  8 Century  'A'                                          56.72   1    1  
  9 Frances Scott Key  'A'                                58.28   1 
 10 River Hill  'A'                                       59.14   1 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:00.25   1 
 -- McDonough  'A'                                           NT   2 
 -- St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                              NT   1 
 -- Fallston  'A'                                            NT   2 
 -- Dulaney  'A'                                             NT   2 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.16   2   10  
  2 Fallston  'A'                                       1:47.17   2    8  
  3 River Hill  'A'                                     1:51.00   2    6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:51.16   1    5  
  5 McDonough  'A'                                      1:51.51   2    4  
  6 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                         1:51.53   1    3  
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:54.68   2    2  
  8 St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                         1:55.22   1    1  
  9 Century  'A'                                        1:56.44   1 
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:56.64   2 
 11 Linganore  'A'                                      1:57.23   2 
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:58.03   1 
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        NT   2 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                         4:08.85   2   10  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     4:10.00   2    8  
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:17.50   2    6  
  4 River Hill  'A'                                     4:20.19   2    5  
  5 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:32.00   1    4  
  6 Linganore  'A'                                      4:41.63   2    3  
  7 Frances Scott Key  'A'                              4:44.63   1    2  
  8 Century  'A'                                        4:50.28   1    1  
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                   5:02.16   1 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                     5:02.76   1 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                         9:54.97    10  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     9:55.49     8  
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        9:55.95     6  
  4 Century  'A'                                       10:04.13     5  
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:35.51     4  
  6 St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                        10:39.60     3  
  7 River Hill  'A'                                    10:40.64     2  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                    10:41.60     1  
  9 Linganore  'A'                                     10:47.79  
 10 Fallston  'A'                                      10:55.08  
 11 McDonough  'A'                                     11:29.15  
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:45.14  
 13 Williamsport  'A'                                  11:52.18  
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        NT  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broardwater, C.              Williamsport           5-02.00    10  
  2 Keller, Maxann               Govenor Thomas J       5-00.00     8  
  3 Wrieden, Sarh                Middletown             4-08.00     5.5
  3 Redding, Lauren              Middletown             4-08.00     5.5
  5 Mallot, B.                   Williamsport          J4-08.00     3.5
  5 Goodenough, Victoria         St Mary's of Ann      J4-08.00     3.5
  7 Carroll, Morgan              Frederick              4-06.00     2  
  8 Pickles, Cassidy             Clarksburg            J4-06.00     0.5
  8 Toribio, Sarah               McDonough             J4-06.00     0.5
 10 Ichoku, Chiama               Centennial            J4-06.00  
 -- Blackwell, Laura             Walkersville                NH  
 -- Gasttley, Samantha           Middletown                  NH  
 -- Bey-Keys, Kasie              Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Brightful, Chowan            Linganore                   NH  
 -- Barbee, Larissa              Linganore                   NH  
 -- Williams, Kayla              Walkersville                NH  
 -- McFee, Kate                  River Hill                  NH  
 -- Leaman, Sarah                Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Morris, Jasmine              Forestville                 NH  
 -- Krebs, Kate                  Frances Scott KE            NH  
 -- Carrigan, Megan              Fallston                    NH  
 -- Bagley, Jeanie               Forestville                 NH  
 -- Oda, Hamari                  Centennial                  NH  
 -- Riuli, Alyssa                Govenor Thomas J            NH  
 -- Hungerman, Audrey            Century                     NH  
 -- Pukach, Shelby               Century                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hemme, Ally                  Middletown             9-00.00    10  
  2 Miller, Meghan               Walkersville           8-00.00     8  
  3 Glorioso, Liz                Walkersville          J8-00.00     6  
  4 Cahill, Megan                Govenor Thomas J      J8-00.00     5  
  5 Igo, Kelsey                  Govenor Thomas J       7-06.00     4  
  6 Gula, Heather                Linganore              7-00.00     3  
  7 Ebersole, S.                 Williamsport          J7-00.00     2  
 -- Nolan, Collen                Linganore                   NH  
 -- Wall, Megan                  Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Bloomfield, Ayano            Fallston                    NH  
 -- Kopp, Lianna                 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Jancuk, Alicia               Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Smith, Tyler                 Century                     NH  
 -- Oda, Hamari                  Centennial                  NH  
 -- Dalrymple, Katie             Century                     NH  
 -- Cooper, Jess                 Fallston                    NH  
 -- Eason, Jillian               Walkersville                NH  
 -- Keplinger, M.                Williamsport                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya      Govenor Thomas J      17-03.25    10  
  2 Wrieden, Sarh                Middletown            16-06.50     8  
  3 Broardwater, C.              Williamsport          15-03.00     6  
  4 Dozier, Jill                 Fallston              15-01.50     5  
  5 Jackson, Cenarda             Govenor Thomas J      15-01.00     4  
  6 Cooper, Elise                Frederick             14-07.50     3  
  7 Mallot, B.                   Williamsport          14-05.75     2  
  8 Payne, Alexandra             St Mary's of Ann      14-05.00     1  
  9 Kistler, Kitty               Walkersville          14-04.75  
 10 Meneses, Gabriela            McDonough             14-04.50  
 10 Clark, Courtney              Clarksburg            14-04.50  
 12 Richardson, Kenterra         Forestville           14-03.75  
 13 Vaughn, Megan                Frances Scott KE      14-03.25  
 14 Yates, Amanda                Linganore             14-01.00  
 15 McCluskey, Rachel            Walkersville          14-00.75  
 16 Harlee, Jess                 Fallston              13-06.75  
 17 Calloway, Bresha             Frederick             13-02.50  
 18 Caudle, Jenna                Middletown            13-00.75  
 19 Bindon, Dolly                Dulaney               12-10.50  
 20 Wang, Tonia                  Centennial            11-06.25  
 21 Leahy, Mary Kate             Frances Scott KE      10-08.50  
 -- Blaemire, Valerie            Linganore                   ND  
 -- Murphy, Erin                 Dulaney                     ND  
 -- Allen, Chanel                McDonough                   ND  
 -- Teamer, Alicea               McDonough                   ND  
 -- Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Leonard, Ashley              Forestville                 ND  
 -- McCarty, Alicia              Century                     ND  
 -- Imaisili, Zoddy              Centennial                  ND  
 -- Monkouski, Diana             Century                     ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg            34-05.00    10  
  2 Broardwater, C.              Williamsport          33-09.50     8  
  3 Rogers, Sierra               McDonough             33-07.50     6  
  4 Wrieden, Sarh                Middletown            33-01.75     5  
  5 Cooper, Elise                Frederick             32-04.25     4  
  6 Kistler, Kitty               Walkersville          31-11.00     3  
  7 Ahalt, Kaitlin               Middletown            30-03.50     2  
  8 Dearie, Allie                Century               29-10.75     1  
  9 Payne, Alexandra             St Mary's of Ann      29-05.75  
 10 Taylor, A.                   Williamsport          29-03.75  
 11 Scibelli, Kathleen           Walkersville          29-01.50  
 12 Butler, Kaitlin              Linganore             27-11.50  
 13 Dainton, Marly               Middletown            27-00.50  
 -- Francis, Ashley              Frederick                   ND  
 -- Cooke, Rachel                Fallston                    ND  
 -- Blaemire, Valerie            Linganore                   ND  
 -- Ryland, Charmay              Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Monkouski, Diana             Century                     ND  
 -- Little, Shannon              McDonough                   ND  
 -- Nehring, Maggie              Govenor Thomas J            ND  
 -- Darland, Jen                 Fallston                    ND  
 -- Riuli, Alyssa                Govenor Thomas J            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily                Govenor Thomas J      47-04.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg            34-06.00     8  
  3 McKeown, Brook               Fallston              32-00.00     6  
  4 Mudgett, Amy                 Century               30-10.50     5  
  5 Alford, Brittany             Frederick             30-04.50     4  
  6 Krywucki, Logan              Century               29-11.50     3  
  7 Wunder, Alex                 Frances Scott KE      29-06.75     2  
  8 Wallace, Kadain              Walkersville          29-03.50     1  
  9 Shirley, Melissa             Middletown            28-11.25  
 10 Young, Nicole                McDonough             28-07.75  
 11 Smith, Alicia                Govenor Thomas J      28-02.00  
 12 Campbell, T.                 Williamsport          27-10.75  
 13 Turowski, Jennifer           Linganore             26-07.50  
 14 Morrison, Natalie            Clarksburg            25-10.25  
 15 Selby, Mya                   Forestville           25-10.00  
 16 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill            25-09.50  
 17 Major, Hope                  Frances Scott KE      25-09.25  
 18 Neal, Ashley                 McDonough             25-05.25  
 19 Ahalt, Kaitlin               Middletown            25-01.25  
 20 Collins, Colleen             River Hill            23-11.25  
 21 Gaines, A.                   Williamsport          23-00.50  
 22 Harris, Laura                Dulaney               22-06.00  
 22 Bozman, Marie                Fallston              22-06.00  
 24 Selby, Chelsey               Forestville           22-00.00  
 25 Carney, Kelly                St Mary's of Ann      20-03.00  
 26 Ye, Nancy                    Centennial            19-06.50  
 -- Mayne, Emma                  Linganore                   ND  
 -- Eason, Jillian               Walkersville                ND  
 -- Pineda, Amy                  Linganore                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wunder, Alex                 Frances Scott KE         98-03    10  
  2 Krywucki, Logan              Century                  96-00     8  
  3 McKeown, Brook               Fallston                 85-01     6  
  4 Mudgett, Amy                 Century                  82-00     5  
  5 Shirley, Melissa             Middletown               81-11     4  
  6 Campbell, T.                 Williamsport             77-04     3  
  7 Selby, Mya                   Forestville              75-11     2  
  8 Wallace, Kadain              Walkersville             74-00     1  
  9 Turowski, Jennifer           Linganore                72-10  
 10 Young, Nicole                McDonough                72-07  
 11 Scibelli, Kathleen           Walkersville             70-01  
 12 Tribett, A.                  Williamsport             69-05  
 13 Ahalt, Kaitlin               Middletown               69-00  
 14 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill               68-05  
 15 Bozman, Marie                Fallston                 65-04  
 16 Harris, Laura                Dulaney                  62-00  
 17 Smith, Alicia                Govenor Thomas J         61-05  
 18 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg               61-04  
 19 Neal, Ashley                 McDonough                60-10  
 20 Morrison, Natalie            Clarksburg               59-09  
 21 Ye, Nancy                    Centennial               59-00  
 22 Major, Hope                  Frances Scott KE         49-08  
 -- Corbitt, Olivia              Linganore                   ND  
 -- Alford, Brittany             Frederick                   ND  
 -- Jordan, Tyeika               Forestville                 ND  
 -- Farrell, Sara                Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Weidemer, Anna               St Mary's of Ann            ND  
 -- Vannoy, Emily                Govenor Thomas J            ND  
 -- Mayne, Emma                  Linganore                   ND  
 -- Collins, Colleen             River Hill                  ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaels, Rob                Middletown               11.13q  2 
  1 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                11.13q  5 
  3 Yates, Jaraad                Middletown               11.20q  4 
  4 Brown, Keith                 Walkersville             11.21q  4 
  5 Snipes, Marcus               St Mary's of Ann         11.24q  1 
  6 Perkins, Jermaine            McDonough                11.27q  1 
  7 Martz, Brad                  Frances Scott KE         11.37q  3 
  8 Gavin, Nick                  Linganore                11.42q  4 
  9 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg               11.43   5 
 10 Stanford, Nigel              Dulaney                  11.58   2 
 11 Dorsey, Jorday               Govenor Thomas J         11.61   4 
 11 Peters, Dontra               St Mary's of Ann         11.61   2 
 13 Pisciotta, Nick              Centennial               11.77   5 
 14 Lawson, Tim                  Govenor Thomas J         11.88   4 
 15 Moore, Roston                River Hill               11.89   1 
 16 Linton, C.                   Williamsport             11.90   5 
 16 Pezza, Chris                 Century                  11.90   1 
 18 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg               11.94   1 
 19 Johnson, Andrew              Fallston                 11.97   3 
 20 Moore, Kevin                 River Hill               12.01   5 
 21 Davis, Phillip               Dulaney                  12.08   2 
 22 Rowan, Josh                  Fallston                 12.37   3 
 23 Johnson, Curtdel             Frederick                12.41   5 
 24 Walsh, Ben                   Centennial               12.57   2 
 25 Epps, Mahiri                 Forestville              12.98   4 
 26 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                13.14   2 
 27 Igboro, Victor               Forestville              14.17   3 
 -- Burford, Kurtis              McDonough                   NT   3 
 -- Gadberry, Tom                Century                     NT   4 
 -- Henderson, Brian             Frances Scott KE            NT   5 
 -- Nwaneri, Obi                 Dulaney                     NT   2 
 -- Depadua, Jose                Walkersville                NT   3 
 -- Enyidah, Jessie              Frederick                   NT   1 
 -- Jordan, David                McDonough                   NT   3 
 -- Boyce, C.                    Williamsport                NT   2 
 -- Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                  NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yates, Jaraad                Middletown               11.36    10  
  2 Michaels, Rob                Middletown               11.43     8  
  3 Perkins, Jermaine            McDonough                11.47     6  
  4 Brown, Keith                 Walkersville             11.51     5  
  5 Snipes, Marcus               St Mary's of Ann         11.56     4  
  6 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                11.65     3  
  7 Martz, Brad                  Frances Scott KE         11.67     2  
  8 Gavin, Nick                  Linganore                11.93     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg               22.40q  1 
  2 Michaels, Rob                Middletown               22.62q  3 
  3 Hewitson, Joshua             Linganore                22.85q  6 
  4 King, Josh                   McDonough                22.86q  2 
  5 Snipes, Marcus               St Mary's of Ann         23.00q  5 
  6 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                23.10q  6 
  7 Thomas, David                Frances Scott KE         23.21q  3 
  8 Yates, Jaraad                Middletown               23.24q  4 
  9 Brown, Keith                 Walkersville             23.29   5 
 10 Watkins, DJ                  Walkersville             23.45   4 
 11 Fanday, Sahr                 Govenor Thomas J         23.70   1 
 12 Dorsey, Jorday               Govenor Thomas J         23.74   2 
 13 Lagos, Lance                 Middletown               23.86   3 
 14 Peters, Dontra               St Mary's of Ann         23.87   4 
 15 Ochieng, Mikah               Frances Scott KE         23.89   1 
 16 Colliflower, Andrew          Dulaney                  24.06   4 
 17 Clarkson, Kenneth            Centennial               24.08   1 
 18 Joseph, Derrick              McDonough                24.20   5 
 19 Linton, C.                   Williamsport             24.21   5 
 20 Brooks, Justin               McDonough                24.29   6 
 21 Pezza, Chris                 Century                  24.55   3 
 22 Johnson, Andrew              Fallston                 24.59   1 
 23 Jorge, Artez                 Frances Scott KE         24.66   1 
 24 Coufal, Chris                River Hill               24.71   2 
 25 Kennell, Justin              Century                  24.83   4 
 26 Moore, Kevin                 River Hill               24.95   6 
 27 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg               25.09   3 
 28 Coles, Joseph                Frederick                25.11   6 
 29 Rowan, Josh                  Fallston                 25.31   4 
 30 McCullers, Shaq              Govenor Thomas J         26.01   3 
 31 Dyer, Ronald                 Frederick                26.03   1 
 32 Myers, Darrin                Centennial               26.50   4 
 -- Jacubowski, a                Fallston                    NT   5 
 -- Williams, C.                 Williamsport                NT   2 
 -- Igboro, Victor               Forestville                 NT   3 
 -- Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville                 NT   2 
 -- Nwaneri, Obi                 Dulaney                     NT   5 
 -- Garrett, Kizon               Clarksburg                  NT   2 
 -- Boyce, C.                    Williamsport                NT   5 
 -- Andre, April                 Frederick                   NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg               21.78    10  
  2 King, Josh                   McDonough                22.14     8  
  3 Michaels, Rob                Middletown               22.46     6  
  4 Snipes, Marcus               St Mary's of Ann         22.66     5  
  5 Thomas, David                Frances Scott KE         22.86     4  
  6 Hewitson, Joshua             Linganore                23.04     3  
  7 Balderson, Patrick           Linganore                23.79     2  
  8 Yates, Jaraad                Middletown               24.44     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Small, Mark                  Clarksburg               50.32   5   10  
  2 King, Josh                   McDonough                50.34   5    8  
  3 Hewitson, Joshua             Linganore                50.93   5    6  
  4 Daughtry, Myles              Clarksburg               51.72   4    5  
  5 Moore, Roston                River Hill               52.38   3    4  
  6 Hohl, Jeff                   Century                  52.71   4    3  
  7 Woodyard, Marquis            Govenor Thomas J         52.96   5    2  
  8 Hill, Mitch                  Frances Scott KE         53.41   5    1  
  9 Zietoon, Naseem              Clarksburg               54.08   4 
 10 Wachter, Pat                 Century                  54.46   4 
 11 Schmid, Kevin                Centennial               54.72   3 
 12 Walsh, Thomas                Walkersville             55.66   2 
 13 Fanday, Sahr                 Govenor Thomas J         55.73   4 
 14 Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown               55.85   3 
 15 Coles, Joseph                Frederick                55.88   2 
 16 Fisher, Calvin               Middletown               56.22   3 
 17 Walters, S.                  Williamsport             57.23   2 
 18 Turner, D                    Williamsport             58.48   2 
 19 Miller, Timmy                Frances Scott KE         59.77   1 
 20 Kotarski, Micheal            Rockville              1:00.58   1 
 21 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville              1:06.53   1 
 22 Reyes, Diego                 Frederick              1:06.54   1 
 -- Sikorski, David              Centennial                  NT   1 
 -- Rayadurg, Chad               Dulaney                     NT   3 
 -- Joseph, Derrick              McDonough                   NT   3 
 -- Gavin, Nick                  Linganore                   NT   5 
 -- Saltzman, Kyle               Fallston                    NT   4 
 -- Ochieng, Mandella            Frances Scott KE            NT   2 
 -- Grossman, John               Fallston                    NT   2 
 -- Hodges, Donovan              Forestville                 NT   3 
 -- Adams, Joseph                Forestville                 NT   5 
 -- Butler, Tommy                Frances Scott KE            NT   2 
 -- Snipes, Marcus               St Mary's of Ann            NT   3 
 -- Peters, Dontra               St Mary's of Ann            NT   4 
 -- Miyake, Koichi               Dulaney                     NT   4 
 -- Cornish, Alex                Frederick                   NT   5 
 -- Bullmen, Andrew              Walkersville                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock, Corey               Dulaney                2:04.27    10  
  2 Harman, Jason                River Hill             2:05.43     8  
  3 Leathers, Arthur             Frances Scott KE       2:05.95     6  
  4 Novotny, Lyndon              Linganore              2:06.32     5  
  5 Wachter, Pat                 Century                2:06.96     4  
  6 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill             2:07.16     3  
  7 Davis, Adam                  River Hill             2:07.90     2  
  8 Buchman, J.                  Williamsport           2:08.39     1  
  9 Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg             2:09.15  
 10 Brinton, Tom                 Middletown             2:09.18  
 11 Larson, Charles              Dulaney                2:09.53  
 12 Lee, Jason                   River Hill             2:10.03  
 13 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg             2:11.30  
 14 Foland, Garrett              Middletown             2:12.19  
 15 Hohl, Jeff                   Century                2:12.49  
 16 Chand, Josh                  Govenor Thomas J       2:12.78  
 17 Guilday, Luke                Walkersville           2:13.34  
 18 Finucane, Justin             Govenor Thomas J       2:13.65  
 19 Watson, DJ                   Frances Scott KE       2:14.12  
 20 Henrickson, Jeff             Walkersville           2:14.74  
 21 Bates, Evan                  Govenor Thomas J       2:15.65  
 22 Gardenour, J.                Williamsport           2:16.14  
 23 Mitchell, Andreas            Centennial             2:16.33  
 24 Oliver, M.                   Williamsport           2:16.46  
 25 Larson, Brian                Centennial             2:17.03  
 26 Kauft, Matt                  Fallston               2:18.37  
 27 Tutino, a                    Fallston               2:19.73  
 28 Souder, Jay                  Dulaney                2:22.10  
 29 Dilling, Kyle                McDonough              2:25.12  
 30 Cooper, Kyle                 Frederick              2:25.85  
 31 Osgood, Forest               Rockville              2:26.55  
 32 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville              2:34.01  
 33 Alfaro, Daniel               Frederick              2:48.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leathers, Arthur             Frances Scott KE       4:32.11    10  
  2 Greene, Jimmy                Middletown             4:34.79     8  
  3 Jones, Tim                   Linganore              4:35.66     6  
  4 Connors, Ricky               Linganore              4:38.54     5  
  5 Goulart, Chris               Middletown             4:43.34     4  
  6 Ebert-Zavos, Sam             Govenor Thomas J       4:44.40     3  
  7 Orndorff, Billy              Rockville              4:46.83     2  
  8 Larson, Brian                Centennial             4:46.88     1  
  9 Lee, Jason                   River Hill             4:47.26  
 10 Keith, Steven                Walkersville           4:49.13  
 11 Kearney, Bobby               Fallston               4:50.91  
 12 Quinn, D.                    Williamsport           4:51.29  
 13 Pezza, Nick                  Century                4:51.34  
 14 Haufler, Eric                Frances Scott KE       4:53.41  
 15 Johnson, Bentsi              Clarksburg             4:55.50  
 16 Mitchell, Andreas            Centennial             4:55.82  
 17 Narany, Jatin                Clarksburg             4:57.04  
 18 Weaver, M.                   Williamsport           4:57.69  
 19 Morgan, Carl                 River Hill             4:58.49  
 20 Cantor, Andrew               Govenor Thomas J       4:59.67  
 21 Healy, Matt                  Govenor Thomas J       5:02.90  
 22 Hughes, Jared                Century                5:03.03  
 23 Trippe, Rick                 Dulaney                5:03.89  
 24 Carlson, Jesse               McDonough              5:06.90  
 25 McVeigh, Hal                 Dulaney                5:10.99  
 26 Martinez, George             Frederick              5:11.26  
 27 Brothers, Shawn              Frederick              5:13.18  
 28 Osgood, Forest               Rockville              5:15.02  
 29 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville              5:15.51  
 30 Wall, Matthew                Dulaney                5:15.82  
 31 Coleman, Daniel              Centennial             5:19.06  
 32 Gao, Yungpeng                Centennial             5:19.37  
 33 Cothran, Johathan            Rockville              5:34.97  
 34 Long, James                  Frederick              5:37.41  
 35 DeHanas, Brett               McDonough              5:39.32  
 36 Ambrostich, Kevin            Fallston               6:00.76  
 -- Hawkins, James               Forestville                 NT  
 -- Hartman, Colin               Walkersville                NT  
 -- Moore, Marquis               Forestville                 NT  
 -- Drum, Andy                   Middletown                  NT  
 -- Auth, Trevor                 River Hill                  NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillley, M.                  Williamsport           9:51.35    10  
  2 Morgan, Craig                River Hill            10:09.85     8  
  3 Francis, Matt                Centennial            10:19.06     6  
  4 Haje, N.                     Williamsport          10:26.25     5  
  5 Jones, Randy                 Linganore             10:28.44     4  
  6 Greene, Jimmy                Middletown            10:33.20     3  
  7 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore             10:34.38     2  
  8 King, Bill                   Dulaney               10:36.75     1  
  9 Keith, Steven                Walkersville          10:42.22  
 10 Shankar, Kevin               River Hill            10:49.36  
 11 Ferrario, R.                 Williamsport          10:57.09  
 12 Johnson, Dan                 Govenor Thomas J      10:57.10  
 13 Orndorff, Billy              Rockville             10:58.71  
 14 Schultz, Robert              Frederick             11:01.91  
 15 Etheridge, Trevor            Century               11:07.63  
 16 Feinstein, Eric              Centennial            11:11.46  
 17 Pezza, Nick                  Century               11:19.15  
 18 Demaree, Grant               River Hill            11:19.53  
 19 Petrosillo, Anthony          Dulaney               11:21.33  
 20 Crowley, Zach                Fallston              11:22.34  
 21 Ebert-Zavos, Ben             Govenor Thomas J      11:24.32  
 22 Blackner, Christian          Walkersville          11:24.48  
 23 Owens, Willie                Middletown            11:28.37  
 24 Haufler, Eric                Frances Scott KE      11:30.16  
 25 Daley, Ruse                  Clarksburg            11:51.01  
 26 DeHanas, Brett               McDonough             11:51.22  
 27 Jackson, Andrew              McDonough             11:53.23  
 -- Cothran, Johathan            Rockville                   NT  
 -- Leishman, Andrew             Frederick                   NT  
 -- Munos, Ramon                 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Henderson, Jesse             Frances Scott KE            NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huguley, Quinton             McDonough                15.51q  4 
  2 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg               15.74q  3 
  3 Bowie, J.                    Williamsport             15.77q  2 
  4 Murray, Evan                 Middletown               16.31q  4 
  5 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg               16.35q  5 
  6 Shaffer, Ty                  Middletown               16.71q  5 
  7 Long, Steven                 Frederick                16.83q  3 
  8 Welch, Allen                 Middletown               17.37q  1 
  8 Pomeroy, Blake               Linganore                17.37q  3 
 10 Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick                17.47   2 
 11 Nickols, Jake                Govenor Thomas J         17.76   1 
 12 Yu, Julius                   River Hill               18.27   5 
 13 Bennett, Colton              Century                  19.14   1 
 14 Kim, Tae                     Centennial               19.35   3 
 15 Yelenich, Evan               Century                  19.38   5 
 16 Butler, Tommy                Frances Scott KE         19.44   2 
 17 Hub, Ryan                    Walkersville             19.75   3 
 18 Beisser, Brandon             Linganore                19.94   5 
 19 McGinnis, Matt               Fallston                 20.51   2 
 20 Kotarski, Micheal            Rockville                20.76   4 
 21 Byers, Jeffery               Forestville              21.35   1 
 22 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville              21.48   2 
 23 Delatore, Jeremy             Walkersville             21.63   4 
 -- Woodyard, Marquis            Govenor Thomas J            NT   4 
 -- Li, Harry                    Centennial                  NT   4 
 -- Jeffres, Irving              Frances Scott KE            NT   3 
 -- Griffin, Terrence            McDonough                   NT   1 
 -- Ingraham, S.                 Williamsport                NT   1 
 -- McMahon, Peter               Dulaney                     NT   5 
 -- Failing, Tucker              River Hill                  NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg               15.39    10  
  2 Huguley, Quinton             McDonough                15.42     8  
  3 Bowie, J.                    Williamsport             15.83     6  
  4 Shaffer, Ty                  Middletown               16.16     5  
  5 Murray, Evan                 Middletown               16.31     4  
  6 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg               16.35     3  
  7 Long, Steven                 Frederick                16.83     2  
  8 Pomeroy, Blake               Linganore                17.37     0.5
  8 Welch, Allen                 Middletown               17.37     0.5
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Ty                  Middletown               41.07   6   10  
  2 Nkamdieu, Arnold             Clarksburg               43.39   6    8  
  3 Castelow, Sean               Middletown               43.50   5    6  
  4 King, Kevin                  Govenor Thomas J         43.76   6    5  
  5 Cruz, Javar                  Frederick                44.61   2    4  
  6 Nickols, Jake                Govenor Thomas J         44.66   5    3  
  7 Yelenich, Evan               Century                  45.71   5    2  
  8 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg               45.94   4    1  
  9 Ingraham, S.                 Williamsport             46.02   4 
 10 Bowie, J.                    Williamsport             46.08   4 
 11 Bennett, Colton              Century                  46.53   3 
 12 Pomeroy, Blake               Linganore                46.56   6 
 13 Hub, Ryan                    Walkersville             46.69   4 
 14 Beisser, Brandon             Linganore                46.85   5 
 15 Yu, Julius                   River Hill               47.10   3 
 16 Kwong, Stephen               St Mary's of Ann         47.31   3 
 17 Byers, Jeffery               Forestville              47.76   1 
 18 Kim, Tae                     Centennial               47.90   2 
 19 Ochoa, Legrand               Frederick                48.89   1 
 20 Graham, Justin               McDonough                49.35   2 
 21 McNeil, Jordan               Walkersville             50.43   3 
 22 Kotarski, Micheal            Rockville                50.54   1 
 23 Hodges, Donovan              Forestville              52.35   1 
 24 McGinnis, Matt               Fallston                 52.73   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonough  'A'                                        43.38   3   10  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                       43.85   3    8  
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                     44.10   3    6  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                       44.85   3    5  
  5 Linganore  'A'                                        45.06   3    4  
  6 Dulaney  'A'                                          47.00   3    3  
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                     47.06   2    2  
  8 Century  'A'                                          47.44   2    1  
  9 Frederick  'A'                                        48.32   2 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                       48.47   2 
 11 St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                           48.72   2 
 12 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                     51.19   1 
 13 Fallston  'A'                                         58.81   1 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                           NT   1 
 -- Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                              NT   3 
 -- Frances Scott Key  'A'                                   NT   3 
 -- River Hill  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:32.04   2   10  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     1:32.14   2    8  
  3 McDonough  'A'                                      1:33.22   2    6  
  4 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                         1:33.41   2    5  
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      1:34.28   2    4  
  6 Frances Scott Key  'A'                              1:34.80   2    3  
  7 Century  'A'                                        1:37.08   1    2  
  8 Fallston  'A'                                       1:37.34   1    1  
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:37.58   1 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:38.20   1 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:38.42   2 
 12 Frederick  'A'                                      1:39.08   1 
 13 Centennial  'A'                                     1:39.22   1 
 14 St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                         1:47.33   1 
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        NT   2 
 -- River Hill  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                        3:35.97   2   10  
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     3:39.16   2    8  
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:39.53   2    6  
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     3:40.50   2    5  
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      3:42.79   2    4  
  6 McDonough  'A'                                      3:47.60   1    3  
  7 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:48.94   1    2  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     3:49.19   1    1  
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:53.00   2 
 10 Frederick  'A'                                      3:57.50   1 
 11 Fallston  'A'                                       4:08.44   1 
 12 Rockville  'A'                                      4:12.32   1 
 13 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   4:16.44   1 
 -- Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                              NT   2 
 -- Frances Scott Key  'A'                                   NT   2 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          NT   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                     8:09.32    10  
  2 Century  'A'                                        8:21.25     8  
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:30.44     6  
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:35.70     5  
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     8:38.14     4  
  6 Govenor Thomas Johnson  'A'                         8:42.67     3  
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:45.61     2  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     8:51.32     1  
  9 Frances Scott Key  'A'                              8:56.66  
 10 Fallston  'A'                                       9:06.51  
 11 McDonough  'A'                                      9:07.13  
 12 Rockville  'A'                                      9:24.24  
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:25.22  
 14 Frederick  'A'                                      9:59.29  
 15 St Mary's of Annapolis  'A'                        11:20.29  
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           NT  
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                    Walkersville           6-06.00    10  
  2 Huguley, Quinton             McDonough              6-04.00     8  
  3 Kachalov, Alex               Middletown            J6-04.00     6  
  4 Dixon, S.                    Williamsport           6-00.00     5  
  5 Graham, Richard              Linganore             J6-00.00     4  
  6 Butler, Tommy                Frances Scott KE      J6-00.00     3  
  7 Leblanc, Jerry               Govenor Thomas J       5-10.00     2  
  8 Strine, Austin               Middletown            J5-10.00     1  
  9 Blain, Corey                 Middletown             5-08.00  
  9 Brandon, Brownfield          Walkersville           5-08.00  
 11 Colliflower, Andrew          Dulaney                5-06.00  
 11 Hallafors, Sterling          Linganore              5-06.00  
 13 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill             5-04.00  
 13 Drammeh, Momodou             Govenor Thomas J       5-04.00  
 13 Etheridge, Trevor            Century                5-04.00  
 -- Stone, Arvind                River Hill                  NH  
 -- Doherty, C.                  Williamsport                NH  
 -- Shao, Kevin                  Centennial                  NH  
 -- Castor, William              Linganore                   NH  
 -- Layer, Jason                 Century                     NH  
 -- Myers, Darrin                Centennial                  NH  
 -- Jeffres, Irving              Frances Scott KE            NH  
 -- Collins, Sam                 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Archer, Ryan                 Fallston                    NH  
 -- Byers, Jeffery               Forestville                 NH  
 -- Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville                 NH  
 -- Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Harrison, Kevin              Dulaney                     NH  
 -- Keawe, Gabe                  Walkersville                NH  
 -- Respress, Kevin              McDonough                   NH  
 -- Ehabe, Greg                  Frederick                   NH  
 -- Sigworth, DJ                 Fallston                    NH  
 -- Rodriquez, Christian         Frederick                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Will                   Middletown            13-00.00    10  
  2 Wilkinson, Richard           Linganore            J13-00.00     8  
  3 Artusio, Erick               Govenor Thomas J     J13-00.00     6  
  4 Edelmann, Alex               Middletown           J13-00.00     5  
  5 Haines, Josh                 Walkersville          12-00.00     4  
  6 Rankin, Bobby                Linganore             11-00.00     3  
  7 Mak, Vince                   Centennial           J11-00.00     2  
  8 Rausch, Corey                Walkersville         J11-00.00     1  
  9 Clark, Eamonn                Centennial            10-06.00  
 10 Haupt, S.                    Williamsport          10-00.00  
 11 Galeam, Isaac                Fallston               9-00.00  
 11 Duvall, Greg                 Dulaney                9-00.00  
 11 Price, S.                    Williamsport           9-00.00  
 -- Boyd, Brad                   Century                     NH  
 -- Miller, Timmy                Frances Scott KE            NH  
 -- Hyde, Stephen                Fallston                    NH  
 -- Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Hansbrough, Rico             Frances Scott KE            NH  
 -- Farhang, Sherwin             River Hill                  NH  
 -- Harvatine, Ben               Century                     NH  
 -- Fichman, Chris               River Hill                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kachalov, Alex               Middletown            21-01.00    10  
  2 Isreal, Jeremy               Walkersville          20-11.50     8  
  3 Leeks, Aaron                 Walkersville          20-04.50     6  
  4 Huguley, Quinton             McDonough             19-09.00     5  
  5 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg            19-08.50     4  
  6 Boyd, Brad                   Century               19-08.25     3  
  7 Chapman, Brock               Govenor Thomas J      19-03.25     2  
  8 Thomas, David                Frances Scott KE      19-02.50     1  
  9 Long, Steven                 Frederick             19-00.00  
 10 Strine, Austin               Middletown            18-08.75  
 11 Hallafors, Sterling          Linganore             18-07.00  
 12 Shao, Kevin                  Centennial            18-02.00  
 13 Jorge, Artez                 Frances Scott KE      18-00.75  
 13 Pomeroy, Blake               Linganore             18-00.75  
 15 Trumpower, C.                Williamsport          18-00.25  
 16 Hill, Mitch                  Frances Scott KE      18-00.00  
 17 Grossman, John               Fallston              17-09.25  
 18 Lawson, Tim                  Govenor Thomas J      17-05.75  
 19 Williams, C.                 Williamsport          17-04.50  
 20 Layer, Jason                 Century               17-02.50  
 21 Kwong, Stephen               St Mary's of Ann      17-02.25  
 22 Bruce, Kouako                Frederick             16-00.75  
 23 Duvall, Greg                 Dulaney               15-11.50  
 24 Heineman, Aaron              Centennial            13-06.25  
 25 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville           13-02.00  
 25 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            13-02.00  
 27 Pearsonall, Oliver           Forestville           12-09.50  
 -- Phlong, Vocith               Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Saltzman, Kyle               Fallston                    ND  
 -- Li, Richard                  River Hill                  ND  
 -- Thomas, Walter               McDonough                   ND  
 -- Keawe, Gabe                  Walkersville                ND  
 -- Yang, Alex                   Dulaney                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Brock               Govenor Thomas J      43-05.50    10  
  2 Hill, Jon                    Walkersville          43-01.00     8  
  3 Kachalov, Alex               Middletown            42-00.00     6  
  4 Dixon, S.                    Williamsport          41-03.75     5  
  5 Davis, Adam                  River Hill            39-04.75     4  
  6 Brown, Keith                 Walkersville          39-04.50     3  
  7 Layer, Jason                 Century               38-11.75     2  
  8 Welch, Allen                 Middletown            38-11.25     1  
  9 Boyd, Brad                   Century               38-07.00  
 10 Long, Steven                 Frederick             38-03.25  
 11 Trumpower, C.                Williamsport          37-10.00  
 12 Shao, Kevin                  Centennial            37-09.50  
 13 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg            37-05.75  
 14 Peters, Dontra               St Mary's of Ann      37-03.50  
 15 Harvey, Rohando              Frederick             36-00.25  
 16 Thomas, Chris                Frances Scott KE      35-06.00  
 17 Wright, Jacob                Linganore             34-09.50  
 18 Wilkinson, Richard           Linganore             34-07.75  
 19 Cobey, Nico                  McDonough             34-03.50  
 20 Haines, Zack                 Middletown            34-00.75  
 21 Leblanc, Jerry               Govenor Thomas J      33-11.50  
 22 Heineman, Aaron              Centennial            33-01.50  
 23 Fichman, Chris               River Hill            31-03.50  
 24 Blevins, Steve               Fallston              30-01.50  
 -- Dorsey, Josh                 Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Jeffres, Irving              Frances Scott KE            ND  
 -- Respress, Kevin              McDonough                   ND  
 -- Hampton, Tim                 Walkersville                ND  
 -- Bartz, Jamie                 Fallston                    ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick                 Govenor Thomas J      51-04.00    10  
  2 Mayne, Joshua                Linganore             47-06.50     8  
  3 McVoy, Justin                Middletown            45-06.50     6  
  4 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg            43-05.50     5  
  5 Stephens, Mac                Frederick             42-01.00     4  
  6 Scarff, Will                 Walkersville          41-03.00     3  
  7 Gannon, Joey                 Linganore             41-01.00     2  
  8 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg            40-06.00     1  
  9 Wright, Charles              McDonough             39-09.00  
 10 Robbins, Jake                Centennial            39-01.00  
 11 Leech, Brian                 Govenor Thomas J      39-00.00  
 12 Collins, Rusty               Frederick             38-02.25  
 13 Melvin, Mike                 Walkersville          37-11.50  
 14 Harrison, Austin             Century               37-11.25  
 15 Wisner, Earl                 Frances Scott KE      37-11.00  
 16 Barrett, John                Centennial            36-10.25  
 17 Watson, Andrew               Century               36-02.50  
 18 Uthe, Brian                  Govenor Thomas J      35-10.00  
 19 Bell, Nate                   Frances Scott KE      35-00.50  
 20 McKiver, T.                  Williamsport          33-10.00  
 21 Pulieri, D.                  Williamsport          31-09.50  
 22 Egolum, Bryan                Forestville           29-01.50  
 23 Curran, John                 Fallston              25-08.75  
 -- Zawinak, Zack                Linganore                   ND  
 -- Crown, Adam                  Middletown                  ND  
 -- Arnett, Deonte               Forestville                 ND  
 -- Theirer, Tim                 Centennial                  ND  
 -- Thompson, Ray                McDonough                   ND  
 -- Bartz, Jamie                 Fallston                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick                 Govenor Thomas J        138-08    10  
  2 Mayne, Joshua                Linganore               128-06     8  
  3 Barrett, John                Centennial              121-07     6  
  4 Gannon, Joey                 Linganore               119-01     5  
  5 Stephens, Mac                Frederick              J119-01     4  
  6 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg              117-11     3  
  7 Scarff, Will                 Walkersville            114-08     2  
  8 Crown, Adam                  Middletown              113-08     1  
  9 Collins, Rusty               Frederick               110-08  
 10 Robbins, Jake                Centennial              109-09  
 11 Bartz, Jamie                 Fallston                108-09  
 12 Uthe, Brian                  Govenor Thomas J        108-06  
 13 Rittlemeyer, Billy           Walkersville            108-03  
 14 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg              106-04  
 15 Harrison, Austin             Century                 105-00  
 16 Wright, Charles              McDonough                98-02  
 17 Wisner, Earl                 Frances Scott KE         97-00  
 18 Pulieri, D.                  Williamsport             96-07  
 19 Bell, Nate                   Frances Scott KE         92-06  
 20 Egolum, Bryan                Forestville              84-04  
 21 Hershberger, L.              Williamsport             72-07  
 22 Curran, John                 Fallston                 64-03  
 23 Flynn, Matt                  Century                  62-09  
 -- Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Mickler, Matt                St Mary's of Ann            ND  
 -- Crowley, Connor              St Mary's of Ann            ND  
 -- Arnett, Deonte               Forestville                 ND  
 -- Johnson, Tyler               Middletown                  ND  
 -- Thompson, Ray                McDonough                   ND  
 -- Gilbert, Justin              Walkersville                ND  
 -- Theirer, Tim                 Centennial                  ND  
 -- Walker, Zach                 River Hill                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Govenor Thomas Johnson     134        2) Middletown                 95   
    3) River Hill                  67        4) WIlliamsport               65.50
    5) Century                     55        6) St MAry's of Annapolis     49.50
    7) Fallston                    45        8) Clarksburg                 30.50
    9) Dulaney                     27       10) Walkersville               25   
   11) Linganore                   21       12) McDonough                  18.50
   13) Centennial                  18       14) Forestville Military Acad  17   
   15) Frederick                   15       16) FRANCES SCOTT KEY          14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 136.50     2) Linganore                  87.50
    3) Walkersville                74        4) Clarksburg                 65   
    5) McDonough                   62        6) Govenor Thomas Johnson     61   
    7) River Hill                  47        8) WIlliamsport               40   
    9) Century                     35       10) FRANCES SCOTT KEY          30   
   11) Dulaney                     21       12) Centennial                 17   
   13) Frederick                   14       14) St MAry's of Annapolis      9   
   15) Rockville                    2       16) Fallston                    1   



Return to Top

Email | About