MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FSK Invitational
FSK Invitational/Relays History
Hosted By: FSK
Union Bridge, Maryland
2008-04-26

Results from Runningmaryland.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Mezebish, Cody	South Carroll	12.93	Q
	2	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	12.95	Q
	3	Norris, Renee	Westminster	13.56	Q
	4	Johnese, D	Towson High	13.99	Q
	5	Hodges, Morgan	Perry Hall	13.81	q
	6	Paschall, Jessica	Dunbar	13.94	q
	7	Siver, Jess	Hereford	14.01
	8	Kleinman, Olivia	Winston Churchil	14.18
	9	Batts, Kim	Winters Mill	14.27
	9	Bosiacki, Alexis	South Carroll	14.27
	11	Kleinman, Natalie	Winston Churchil	14.40
	12	Green, Darlena	Dunbar	14.47
	13	Richardson, Whitney	Winters Mill	14.62
	14	Stanley, Traci	Perry Hall	14.70
	14	Pugh, Jordan	Winters Mill	14.70
	16	Doran, Sierra	North Carroll	15.44
	17	Frye, Alicia	Westminster	15.74
	18	Linthicum, Mary	Francis Scott Ke	17.33

Girls 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	12.73	  10
	2	Mezebish, Cody	South Carroll	12.74	  8
	3	Norris, Renee	Westminster	13.50	  6
	4	Paschall, Jessica	Dunbar	13.83	  4
	5	Johnese, D	Towson High	13.87	  2
	6	Hodges, Morgan	Perry Hall	13.92	  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Mezebish, Cody	South Carroll	26.40	Q
	2	Patterson, Monet	Perry Hall	26.57	Q
	3	Pennix, Lauren	Towson High	27.40	Q
	4	Guthall, Erin	Hereford	27.85	Q
	5	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	26.53	q
	6	Hodges, Morgan	Perry Hall	27.90	q
	7	Melville, Amber	North Carroll	28.06
	8	Paschall, Jessica	Dunbar	28.38
	9	Siver, Jess	Hereford	28.41
	10	Lockatell, Jess	South Carroll	28.75
	11	Feldstein, Alyssa	Winston Churchil	29.01
	12	Berry, Catherine	Towson High	29.55
	13	Bartley, Terzah	Westminster	29.56
	14	Green, Darlena	Dunbar	29.64
	15	Justice, Christina	Westminster	30.36
	16	Murkey, Rachel	Westminster	30.57
	17	Liu, Joanne	Winston Churchil	30.86
	18	Erisman, Grace	Winters Mill	31.31
	19	Meushaw, Katie	Winters Mill	31.32
	20	Leahy, Mary Kate	Francis Scott Ke	33.38
	21	Linthicum, Mary	Francis Scott Ke	36.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Patterson, Monet	Perry Hall	26.12	  10
	2	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	26.13	  8
	3	Mezebish, Cody	South Carroll	26.40	  6
	4	Pennix, Lauren	Towson High	27.40	  4
	5	Guthall, Erin	Hereford	27.43	  2
	6	Hodges, Morgan	Perry Hall	28.57	  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Guthall, Erin	Hereford	1:00.83	  10
	2	Crumbaugh, Katie	North Carroll	1:01.29	  8
	3	Doarnberger, Mary	North Carroll	1:03.12	  6
	4	Paschall, Jessica	Dunbar	1:03.27	  4
	5	Peck, Lauren	Francis Scott Ke	1:03.52	  2
	6	Lehew, Kathy	Perry Hall	1:03.75	  1
	7	Calin, Lina	South Carroll	1:03.81
	8	Martin, Caity	South Carroll	1:05.20
	9	Mayhew, Megan	Francis Scott Ke	1:06.01
	10	Coch, Teal	Winters Mill	1:06.44
	11	Kniesler, Connie	Winters Mill	1:07.35
	12	Green, Darlena	Dunbar	1:07.45
	13	Smith, Carolyn	Winters Mill	1:07.68
	14	Alleyne, Afiya	Perry Hall	1:07.91
	15	Murray, Katie	Towson High	1:08.52
	16	Ralph, KiKi	Winston Churchil	1:09.90
	17	Keys, Emily	Towson High	1:10.05
	18	Hamm, Christina	Winston Churchil	1:10.84
	19	Justice, Christina	Westminster	1:10.97
	20	Fulton, Marrisa	Westminster	1:11.30
	21	Hullinger, *	Towson High	1:11.56
	22	Thomas, Courtney	Westminster	1:13.52

Girls 800 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Cimino, Jenna	Hereford	2:23.88	  10
	2	Crumbaugh, Katie	North Carroll	2:30.71	  8
	3	Heilman, Maryana	Winston Churchil	2:31.08	  6
	4	Johne, Vera	Winston Churchil	2:38.34	  4
	5	Fesperman, Emma	Towson High	2:40.37	  2
	6	Thorne, Molly	Towson High	2:42.42	  1
	7	Maslen, Zoe	Winston Churchil	2:43.33
	8	Runci, Krysten	South Carroll	2:44.24
	9	Heydt, Katie	Perry Hall	2:45.97
	10	Staley, Leah	Winters Mill	2:47.76
	11	Haddock, Kylee	Winters Mill	2:53.85
	12	Fulton, Marrisa	Westminster	2:54.40
	13	Smith, Shannon	Westminster	2:55.57
	14	London, Bryanna	Perry Hall	2:57.93

Girls 1600 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Cimino, Jenna	Hereford	5:15.80	  10
	2	Robinson, Catherine	South Carroll	5:30.98	  8
	3	Fesperman, Emma	Towson High	5:49.75	  6
	4	Maslen, Zoe	Winston Churchil	5:55.35	  4
	5	Barkley, Rachel	Hereford	5:56.64	  2
	6	Bojanova, Didi	Winston Churchil	6:04.07	  1
	7	Runci, Krysten	South Carroll	6:06.60
	8	Chevat, Caroline	Winston Churchil	6:15.53
	9	Thomas, Sophie	North Carroll	6:22.22
	10	Smith, Shannon	Westminster	6:22.66
	11	Hahn, Lane	Winters Mill	6:23.34
	12	McGregor, Kayla	Westminster	6:26.65
	13	Smink, Cassie	North Carroll	6:28.74
	14	Patterson, Sarah	Westminster	6:49.72

Girls 3200 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Giede, Alex	Winston Churchil	12:03.17	  10
	2	Robinson, Catherine	South Carroll	12:07.62	  8
	3	Bloom, Allison	Winston Churchil	12:24.92	  6
	4	Kavanagh, Ellie	Towson High	12:29.67	  4
	5	Beck, Robin	Hereford	12:39.34	  2
	6	Donovan, Molly	North Carroll	12:43.66	  1
	7	Osterhouse, Morgan	Francis Scott Ke	12:51.96
	8	Staley, Leah	Winters Mill	13:03.93
	9	Baldwin, Rabecca	Westminster	14:02.16
	10	Shugars, Stephanie	Westminster	14:15.39
	11	Fleischer, Forest	Winters Mill	14:24.37
	12	Junkin, Vanessa	North Carroll	14:32.31
	13	Watknis, Amanda	Westminster	15:26.25

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Boston, Nina	South Carroll	15.98	Q
	2	Jones, Ameerah	Westminster	16.87	Q
	3	Gates, Mandy	North Carroll	17.38	Q
	4	Polite, Serenah	Winston Churchil	17.14	q
	5	Holland, Liz	Winters Mill	17.17	q
	6	Jankosky, Sarah	Winston Churchil	18.00	q
	7	Hower, Brielle	Winters Mill	19.16
	8	Louder, Kayla	South Carroll	19.20
	9	Petersen, Emily	South Carroll	19.29
	10	Hall, Rosemary	Hereford	19.89
	11	Lehew, Kathy	Perry Hall	19.92
	12	Fulton, Tiffany	Westminster	22.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Boston, Nina	South Carroll	15.86	  10
	2	Gates, Mandy	North Carroll	16.42	  8
	3	Jones, Ameerah	Westminster	16.44	  6
	4	Holland, Liz	Winters Mill	17.46	  4
	5	Polite, Serenah	Winston Churchil	17.94	  2
	6	Jankosky, Sarah	Winston Churchil	18.26	  1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Boston, Nina	South Carroll	48.91	  10
	2	Sparks, Jenny	Hereford	49.88	  8
	3	Gee, Jess	Hereford	50.59	  6
	4	Shimek, Kaitlyn	Winters Mill	52.66	  4
	5	Polite, Serenah	Winston Churchil	53.16	  2
	6	Lehew, Kathy	Perry Hall	53.29	  1
	7	Hall, Rosemary	Hereford	54.04
	8	Hower, Brielle	Winters Mill	55.18
	9	Petersen, Emily	South Carroll	55.31
	10	Smith, Carolyn	Winters Mill	55.46
	11	Louder, Kayla	South Carroll	56.45
	12	Jankosky, Sarah	Winston Churchil	58.44
	13	Giannangeli, Giulia	Winston Churchil	1:00.26
	14	Kunz, Amy	North Carroll	1:01.83
	15	Fulton, Tiffany	Westminster	1:09.21

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	South Carroll	A	52.57	  10
	2	Westminster	A	52.69	  8
	3	Winston Churchill	A	53.55	  6
	4	Towson High School	A	54.45	  4
	5	Perry Hall	A	54.52	  2
	6	North Carroll	A	54.55	  1
	7	Winters Mill	A	55.85
	8	Winston Churchill	B	56.38

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Hereford High School	A	4:15.16	  10
	2	South Carroll	A	4:17.39	  8
	3	Winters Mill	A	4:38.70	  6
	4	North Carroll	A	4:44.45	  4
	5	Westminster	A	4:51.32	  2

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	South Carroll	A	1:58.87	  10
	2	Winters Mill	A	2:01.13	  8
	3	Westminster	A	2:03.34	  6
	4	Perry Hall	A	2:06.46	  4
	5	Winston Churchill	A	2:10.49	  2
	---	North Carroll	A	DQ

Girls Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Winston Churchill	A	13:22.60	  10
	2	North Carroll	A	13:56.60	  8
	3	South Carroll	A	14:04.70	  6
	4	Winters Mill	A	14:07.50	  4
	5	Towson High School	A	14:11.10	  2
	6	Francis Scott Key	A	14:27.90	  1
	7	Westminster	A	15:00.00

Girls High Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Melville, Amber	North Carroll	5-05.00	  10
	2	Mezu, Nkechi	Westminster	5-00.00	  7
	2	Koons, Nikki	Winters Mill	5-00.00	  7
	4	Louder, Kayla	South Carroll	5-00.00	  4
	5	Lockatell, Jess	South Carroll	4-10.00	  2
	6	Liu, Joanne	Winston Churchil	4-08.00	  1
	7	Torres, Julianne	North Carroll	4-08.00
	8	Gee, Jess	Hereford	4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Thomas, Sophie	North Carroll	9-00.00	  10
	2	Lehman, Jordanna	Hereford	8-06.00	  8
	3	Hiller, Bridget	Hereford	8-00.00	  5
	3	Holland, Liz	Winters Mill	8-00.00	  5
	5	Riesett, Katie	Perry Hall	7-06.00	  1.5
	5	Kable, Caroline	Westminster	7-06.00	  1.5
	7	Jones, Kaitlin	North Carroll	7-06.00
	8	Kunz, Amy	North Carroll	7-00.00
	9	Donohue, Lindsay	South Carroll	6-06.00
	10	Katrinak, Amanda	Perry Hall	6-00.00
	10	Buswell, Kirstyn	South Carroll	6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Doarnberger, Mary	North Carroll	15-08.00	  10
	2	Gee, Jess	Hereford	14-10.50	  8
	3	Lockatell, Jess	South Carroll	14-09.50	  6
	4	Patterson, Monet	Perry Hall	14-03.00	  4
	5	Paschall, Jessica	Dunbar	13-10.00	  1.5
	5	Koons, Nikki	Winters Mill	13-10.00	  1.5
	7	Hettiarachchi, Hashani	Winston Churchil	13-09.50
	8	Vaughn, Megan	Francis Scott Ke	13-09.00
	8	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	13-09.00
	10	Badders, Julianne	North Carroll	13-05.50
	11	Hiller, Bridget	Hereford	13-02.00
	11	Mezu, Nkechi	Westminster	13-02.00
	13	Pannas, Tianna	South Carroll	13-01.00
	14	Frye, Alicia	Westminster	12-07.00
	14	Leahy, Mary Kate	Francis Scott Ke	12-07.00
	16	Batts, Kim	Winters Mill	12-01.00
	17	Hamm, Christina	Winston Churchil	11-11.00
	18	Marengo, Elise	Winters Mill	11-08.50

Girls Triple Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Doarnberger, Mary	North Carroll	31-11.00	  10
	2	Shimek, Kaitlyn	Winters Mill	31-03.00	  8
	3	Gee, Jess	Hereford	30-10.50	  6
	4	Badders, Julianne	North Carroll	29-04.00	  4
	5	Pannas, Tianna	South Carroll	29-02.50	  2
	6	Marengo, Elise	Winters Mill	28-05.00	  0.5
	6	Frye, Alicia	Westminster	28-05.00	  0.5

Girls Shot Put
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Koehn, Sarah	Hereford	34-01.00	  10
	2	Bach, Caitlin	North Carroll	32-11.00	  8
	3	Kermisch, Lindsay	Westminster	32-08.00	  6
	4	Wunder, Alex	Francis Scott Ke	30-03.00	  4
	5	Lowry, Megan	Westminster	30-01.00	  2
	6	Daniel, Jess	Hereford	28-10.00	  0.5
	6	Guerriero, Miranda	North Carroll	28-10.00	  0.5
	8	Bosiacki, Alexis	South Carroll	26-09.00
	9	Roman, Diana	Winters Mill	26-01.00
	10	Astrove, Michelle	Winston Churchil	25-10.00
	11	Kelly, Olivia	South Carroll	25-08.00
	12	Smithson, Tamicka	Dunbar	25-02.00
	13	Hahn, Lane	Winters Mill	24-06.00
	14	Major, Hope	Francis Scott Ke	24-04.00
	15	Obayomi, Wronke	Winston Churchil	22-08.00
	16	Klado, Rachel	Perry Hall	21-06.00

Girls Discus Throw
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Wunder, Alex	Francis Scott Ke	106-01.50	  10
	2	Koehn, Sarah	Hereford	104-10	  8
	3	Kermisch, Lindsay	Westminster	101-02.50	  6
	4	Frasco, Victoria	South Carroll	87-07	  4
	5	Guerriero, Miranda	North Carroll	82-10.50	  2
	6	Lowry, Megan	Westminster	82-06	  1
	7	London, Bryanna	Perry Hall	71-05
	8	Kelly, Olivia	South Carroll	71-03.50
	9	Stoner, Mellisa	North Carroll	71-00.50
	10	Major, Hope	Francis Scott Ke	64-05.50
	11	Roman, Diana	Winters Mill	64-04
	12	Iselin, Cynthia	Winston Churchil	63-06
	13	Stroh, Stacey	Winters Mill	62-04.50
	14	Reass, Alexa	Hereford	59-09
	15	Astrove, Michelle	Winston Churchil	59-05.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Taylor, Dontay	Carver Vo-Tech	11.40	Q
	2	Lewis, Terrell	Dunbar	11.79	Q
	2	Lyles, Rashaud	South Carroll	11.79	Q
	4	Tildon, Davon	Carver Vo-Tech	12.03	Q
	5	Long, Steven	Frederick	12.27	Q
	6	Williams, John	Perry Hall	11.99	q
	7	Tellish, Greg	South Carroll	12.06
	8	Oland, Kyle	Winters Mill	12.10
	9	Godsey, Floyd	Towson High	12.16
	10	Williams, Harold	Hereford	12.22
	11	Oleka, Rick	Winston Churchil	12.31
	12	Christianson, Neils	Westminster	12.33
	13	Heckert, Bill	Hereford	12.40
	14	Ochieng, Mandela	Francis Scott Ke	12.48
	15	Zaruba, Derek	Winters Mill	12.50
	16	Jones, Quinton	Westminster	12.52
	17	Brown, Marcus	Winston Churchil	12.54
	17	Trueschlar, Mark	Towson High	12.54
	19	Sparks, Chad	Winters Mill	12.62
	20	Johnson, Curt'del	Frederick	12.67
	21	Poist, Ashton	North Carroll	12.68
	22	Johnson, Josh	Perry Hall	12.93
	23	Kapinos, Ben	North Carroll	13.27
	24	Miller, Tim	Francis Scott Ke	13.70
	25	Renner, Colin	Francis Scott Ke	15.09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Taylor, Dontay	Carver Vo-Tech	11.21	  10
	2	Lyles, Rashaud	South Carroll	11.62	  8
	3	Lewis, Terrell	Dunbar	11.69	  6
	4	Long, Steven	Frederick	11.74	  4
	5	Tildon, Davon	Carver Vo-Tech	11.87	  2
	6	Williams, John	Perry Hall	12.04	  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Groomes, Isaiah	Winters Mill	23.92	Q
	2	Tellish, Greg	South Carroll	24.01	Q
	3	Williams, John	Perry Hall	24.42	Q
	4	Godsey, Floyd	Towson High	24.46	Q
	5	Jeager, Alan	Westminster	23.93	q
	6	Dixon, Myron	South Carroll	24.22	q
	7	Lewis, Terrell	Dunbar	24.45
	8	Williams, Justin	Carver Vo-Tech	24.53
	9	Scheffel, Patrick	Westminster	24.64
	10	Trueschlar, Mark	Towson High	24.72
	11	Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik	Towson High	24.84
	12	Wilson, Jamal	Carver Vo-Tech	24.93
	13	Williams, Harold	Hereford	25.21
	14	Heckert, Bill	Hereford	25.29
	15	Jung, Phillip	Winston Churchil	25.48
	16	Humm, Tim	Francis Scott Ke	25.49
	17	Luber, Ryan	North Carroll	25.91
	18	Dyer, Donald	Frederick	26.00
	19	Pardoe, Mike	North Carroll	26.58
	20	Overton, Damian	Winters Mill	26.69
	21	Koutras, Alex	Winston Churchil	26.74
	22	Miller, Tim	Francis Scott Ke	27.43

Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Tellish, Greg	South Carroll	24.16	  10
	2	Jeager, Alan	Westminster	24.29	  8
	3	Godsey, Floyd	Towson High	24.40	  6
	4	Dixon, Myron	South Carroll	24.75	  4
	5	Groomes, Isaiah	Winters Mill	24.76	  2
	6	Williams, John	Perry Hall	24.77	  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Lyles, Rashaud	South Carroll	51.54	  10
	2	Chelton, Ryan	Hereford	52.76	  8
	3	Jeager, Alan	Westminster	53.27	  6
	4	Groomes, Isaiah	Winters Mill	53.43	  4
	5	Covington, Gordon	Hereford	53.44	  2
	6	Oland, Kyle	Winters Mill	54.47	  1
	7	Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik	Towson High	54.71
	8	Coles, Joseph	Frederick	55.25
	9	Kovacs, Steve	Winston Churchil	55.80
	10	Ochieng, Mandela	Francis Scott Ke	55.94
	11	Rowgowski, Ray	Perry Hall	57.38
	12	Lee, Jonathan	Winston Churchil	58.00
	13	Alleyne, Akeel	Perry Hall	58.04
	14	O'Donnell, Allan	Towson High	59.00
	15	Sullivan, DeAngelo	South Carroll	59.21
	16	Kelis, Angelo	Perry Hall	1:01.05
	17	Galinaitis, Nick	Francis Scott Ke	1:04.33

Boys 800 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Kuppallli, Sumanth	Perry Hall	1:57.52	  10
	2	Campbell, Mason	Towson High	1:57.64	  8
	3	Chelton, Ryan	Hereford	2:01.23	  6
	4	Frock, Chris	Winters Mill	2:02.13	  4
	5	Zamostany, Jake	South Carroll	2:03.37	  2
	6	Leathers, Arthur	Francis Scott Ke	2:04.16	  1
	7	Baldwin, Leeland	Westminster	2:06.57
	8	Covington, Gordon	Hereford	2:06.69
	9	Spangler, Ryan	Winters Mill	2:09.92
	10	Kelly, Jim	Winters Mill	2:10.66
	11	Rosenberg, Adam	Winston Churchil	2:11.08
	12	Aougab, Sami	Winston Churchil	2:14.60
	13	Cortez, Jose	Westminster	2:15.36
	14	Barretto, Matt	Frederick	2:17.03
	15	Mathers, Dustin	North Carroll	2:17.05
	16	Bradley, Matt	Towson High	2:24.38
	17	Devanzo, Mike	Perry Hall	2:24.77
	18	Brown, Brian	Carver Vo-Tech	2:28.70
	19	Winter, Jesse	Francis Scott Ke	2:28.76
	20	Sumpter, Marco	South Carroll	2:39.81
	21	Cooper, Kyle	Frederick	2:41.52

Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Kuppallli, Sumanth	Perry Hall	4:20.71	  10
	2	Leathers, Arthur	Francis Scott Ke	4:26.22	  8
	3	Zamostany, Jake	South Carroll	4:37.28	  6
	4	Masuoka, Sei	Winston Churchil	4:39.68	  4
	5	Steinbacher, John	Hereford	4:39.77	  2
	6	Kelly, Jim	Winters Mill	4:40.25	  1
	7	Spangler, Ryan	Winters Mill	4:40.42
	8	Passmore, Andy	Hereford	4:53.87
	9	Devanzo, Mike	Perry Hall	4:56.97
	10	Hannallah, Mark	Winston Churchil	4:59.67
	11	Haufler, Eric	Francis Scott Ke	5:02.95
	12	Bucacink, Ian	Westminster	5:04.12
	13	Cortez, Jose	Westminster	5:10.81
	14	Landerman, Drew	Towson High	5:14.11
	15	Dee, Mike	South Carroll	5:14.69
	16	Poplawski, Nick	South Carroll	5:14.95
	17	Rommel, Paul	Towson High	5:15.75
	18	Brothers, Shawn	Frederick	5:16.63
	19	Westbrook, Luther	Dunbar	5:42.71

Boys 3200 Meter Run
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Campbell, Mason	Towson High	9:50.15	  10
	2	White, Jordan	Francis Scott Ke	9:57.05	  8
	3	Tringali, Eric	Winters Mill	10:25.09	  6
	4	Bernstein, Matt	Winston Churchil	10:28.68	  4
	5	Steinbacher, John	Hereford	10:37.43	  2
	6	Martin, Ryan	South Carroll	10:40.41	  1
	7	Sepehri, Shervin	Winston Churchil	10:42.40
	8	Taylor, Ryan	Westminster	10:43.53
	9	Carpenter, Tom	Winters Mill	10:45.03
	10	Shahinian, Simon	Winston Churchil	10:47.08
	11	Schultz, Robert	Frederick	10:49.38
	12	Passmore, Andy	Hereford	10:55.09
	13	Rheingold, Justin	Winston Churchil	10:58.61
	14	Solomon, Andrew	Westminster	11:02.26
	15	Albrigiht, Jesse	North Carroll	11:11.46
	16	Vitek, David	Perry Hall	11:12.76
	17	Anderson, Austin	Perry Hall	11:23.17
	18	Leishman, Andrew	Frederick	12:04.14
	19	Gardner, Jesse	Towson High	12:04.20
	20	Das, Sanjeev	Frederick	12:26.67
	21	Westbrook, Luther	Dunbar	12:38.48
	22	Craig, Dylan	Francis Scott Ke	12:53.93
	23	Jones, Jake	Francis Scott Ke	13:06.20
	24	Baker, Emmett	Francis Scott Ke	13:22.62

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Prelims

Preliminaries
	1	Long, Steven	Frederick	15.89	Q
	2	Huggins, Evan	Winters Mill	16.30	Q
	3	Goodling, Colin	Hereford	16.40	Q
	4	Ehabe, Greg	Frederick	16.60	q
	5	Leung, Leo	Winston Churchil	16.85	q
	6	Jeffress, Irving	Francis Scott Ke	16.89	q
	7	Young, Mark	North Carroll	16.97
	8	Sapliway, John	Westminster	17.35
	9	Zepp, TJ	Westminster	18.15
	10	Spioch, Eric	Westminster	18.43
	11	Jankosky, John	Winston Churchil	19.25
	12	Saunders, Dustin	Winters Mill	19.48
	13	Tennyson, Nathan	South Carroll	20.11
	14	Passmore, Kyle	Hereford	20.27
	15	Lease, Anthony	Perry Hall	20.82
	16	Green, Gavin	South Carroll	24.07
	---	Butler, Tommy	Francis Scott Ke	DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

Finals
	1	Goodling, Colin	Hereford	15.82	  10
	2	Huggins, Evan	Winters Mill	15.85	  8
	3	Long, Steven	Frederick	16.24	  6
	4	Jeffress, Irving	Francis Scott Ke	16.29	  4
	5	Ehabe, Greg	Frederick	17.07	  2
	6	Leung, Leo	Winston Churchil	17.32	  1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Cruz, Javar	Frederick	42.12	  10
	2	Zepp, TJ	Westminster	42.45	  8
	3	Durkin, Luke	Hereford	42.47	  6
	4	Ehabe, Greg	Frederick	43.32	  4
	5	Spioch, Eric	Westminster	43.47	  2
	6	Jeffress, Irving	Francis Scott Ke	43.88	  1
	7	Sapliway, John	Westminster	44.01
	8	Lee, Jonathan	Winston Churchil	45.29
	9	Wagner, Chris	South Carroll	46.57
	10	Hutchinson, Scott	Winters Mill	47.07
	11	Ochoa, Legrand	Frederick	47.83
	12	Butler, Tommy	Francis Scott Ke	48.12
	13	Leung, Leo	Winston Churchil	48.20
	14	Jacoberg, Matt	Winston Churchil	48.75
	15	Davis, Patrick	Winters Mill	49.05
	16	Passmore, Kyle	Hereford	49.97
	17	Lease, Anthony	Perry Hall	51.42

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Carver Vo-Tech	A	44.71	  10
	2	North Carroll	A	45.79	  8
	3	South Carroll	A	46.25	  6
	4	Winters Mill	A	46.36	  4
	5	Westminster	A	47.43	  2
	6	Winston Churchill	A	47.55	  1
	7	Frederick	A	47.61
	8	Perry Hall	A	47.70
	9	Westminster	B	48.36
	10	Hereford High School	A	50.64
	11	North Carroll	B	50.91
	12	Francis Scott Key	A	53.90

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Hereford High School	A	3:38.67	  10
	2	South Carroll	A	3:39.10	  8
	3	Westminster	B	3:41.25	  6
	4	Francis Scott Key	A	3:51.43	  4
	5	Winters Mill	A	3:51.50	  2
	6	North Carroll	A	3:51.94	  1
	7	Towson High School	A	4:05.18
	8	Frederick	B	4:14.63
	9	North Carroll	B	4:15.80

Boys 800 Sprint Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Carver Vo-Tech	A	1:38.33	  10
	2	Winters Mill	A	1:41.44	  8
	3	North Carroll	A	1:42.82	  6
	4	Winston Churchill	A	1:47.17	  4
	5	Francis Scott Key	A	1:47.37	  2
	6	South Carroll	A	1:47.58	  1
	7	Westminster	A	1:49.15
	8	Perry Hall	A	1:51.62
	9	Frederick	A	1:52.66

Boys Distance Medley
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Westminster	A	11:28.29	  10
	2	North Carroll	A	11:39.01	  8
	3	Winston Churchill	A	11:41.21	  6
	4	Winters Mill	A	12:00.90	  4
	5	Francis Scott Key	A	12:17.34	  2
	6	South Carroll	A	12:22.98	  1
	7	Perry Hall	A	12:51.77
	8	Towson High School	A	13:26.20
	9	Frederick	A	13:53.04

Boys High Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Butler, Tommy	Francis Scott Ke	6-04.00	  10
	2	Jeffress, Irving	Francis Scott Ke	5-08.00	  8
	3	Ehabe, Greg	Frederick	5-08.00	  6
	4	Young, Mark	North Carroll	5-08.00	  4
	5	Borns, Jared	Winston Churchil	5-08.00	  2
	6	Mezu, Obi	Westminster	5-08.00	  1
	7	Stewart, Rudy	Perry Hall	5-06.00
	8	Hart, Jerry	Westminster	5-06.00
	8	Kapp, Robert	Winters Mill	5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Myers, Shawn	Perry Hall	14-06.00	  10
	2	Goodling, Colin	Hereford	12-06.00	  8
	3	Wagner, Chris	South Carroll	12-06.00	  6
	4	Kable, Tom	Westminster	12-00.00	  4
	5	Keel, Sam	Westminster	11-06.00	  2
	6	Monacelli, Jared	Hereford	11-00.00	  1
	7	Durkin, Luke	Hereford	11-00.00
	8	Elder, Sam	North Carroll	10-06.00
	9	Hansbrough, Rico	Francis Scott Ke	10-00.00
	10	Poist, Ashton	North Carroll	9-06.00
	10	Mitchell, Allan	South Carroll	9-06.00
	12	Mariano, Curtis	Perry Hall	9-00.00

Boys Long Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Taylor, Dontay	Carver Vo-Tech	21-01.00	  10
	2	Huggins, Evan	Winters Mill	18-10.00	  8
	3	Williams, Justin	Carver Vo-Tech	18-05.00	  6
	4	Lewis, Terrell	Dunbar	18-02.00	  4
	5	Young, Mark	North Carroll	17-10.00	  1.5
	5	Mezu, Obi	Westminster	17-10.00	  1.5
	7	Long, Steven	Frederick	17-07.50
	8	Westfall, Zach	North Carroll	17-04.00
	8	Cavanaugh, Casey	South Carroll	17-04.00
	10	Christianson, Neils	Westminster	17-01.00
	11	Harvey, Rohando	Frederick	16-08.50
	12	Hutchinson, Scott	Winters Mill	15-10.00
	13	Passmore, Kyle	Hereford	15-05.50
	14	Calin, Mike	South Carroll	13-10.50

Boys Triple Jump
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Young, Mark	North Carroll	40-11.50	  10
	2	Long, Steven	Frederick	39-03.00	  8
	3	Jeffress, Irving	Francis Scott Ke	37-11.00	  6
	4	Myers, Shawn	Perry Hall	37-09.50	  4
	5	Mezu, Obi	Westminster	36-11.00	  2
	6	Tellish, Greg	South Carroll	36-08.00	  1
	7	Mitchell, Allan	South Carroll	36-06.50
	8	Christianson, Neils	Westminster	35-06.50
	9	Monacelli, Jared	Hereford	35-00.00
	10	O'Donnell, Allan	Towson High	34-07.50
	11	Harvey, Rohando	Frederick	34-07.00
	12	Saunders, Dustin	Winters Mill	33-05.50
	13	Robertson, Matt	Winters Mill	29-08.50

Boys Shot Put
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Morales, Brendan	Westminster	48-09.00	  10
	2	Trester, Steve	South Carroll	43-03.00	  8
	3	Stephen, Mac	Frederick	43-00.00	  6
	4	Means, Zach	Winters Mill	42-05.00	  4
	5	Fisher, Jason	Hereford	42-04.00	  2
	6	Knight, Nelson	Perry Hall	42-02.00	  1
	7	Cromwell, Hosani	Hereford	40-02.00
	8	Ewen, Dylan	North Carroll	40-01.00
	9	Wisner, Earl	Francis Scott Ke	40-00.00
	10	Mercer, Bret	North Carroll	39-08.00
	11	Ely, Zach	Winters Mill	39-05.00
	12	Barboza, Tony	Winters Mill	37-08.00
	13	Calin, Mike	South Carroll	35-10.00
	14	Drozinski, Mark	North Carroll	34-10.00
	15	Nussbaum, Troy	Winston Churchil	34-05.00
	15	Navas, Moises	Frederick	34-05.00
	17	Sipes, Ryan	South Carroll	33-10.00
	18	Peterman, Forrest	Towson High	31-07.00
	19	McClean, Darius	Frederick	30-05.00
	20	Knox, Aaron	Francis Scott Ke	29-09.00
	21	Held, Hunter	Westminster	28-11.00
	22	Cole, Colby	Francis Scott Ke	25-00.00

Boys Discus Throw
	Name	   School	Finals

	1	Morales, Brendan	Westminster	129-00	  10
	2	Nussbaum, Troy	Winston Churchil	124-08	  8
	3	Means, Zach	Winters Mill	123-11	  6
	4	Trester, Steve	South Carroll	120-08	  4
	5	Cromwell, Hosani	Hereford	120-00	  2
	6	Fisher, Jason	Hereford	118-10	  1
	7	Knight, Nelson	Perry Hall	112-02
	8	Ewen, Dylan	North Carroll	110-05
	9	Stephen, Mac	Frederick	109-05
	10	Bell, Nate	Francis Scott Ke	107-02
	10	Mercer, Bret	North Carroll	107-02
	12	Dick, Mike	Winters Mill	106-10
	13	Navas, Moises	Frederick	101-01.50
	14	Drozinski, Mark	North Carroll	96-05
	15	Barboza, Tony	Winters Mill	95-03
	16	Renehan, Mark	Westminster	93-07
	17	Granic, Adam	South Carroll	92-06.50
	18	Rego, Cody	South Carroll	90-11
	19	Koneick, Matt	Winston Churchil	89-03
	20	Brey, Andrew	Francis Scott Ke	81-02
	21	Frailey, J.	Towson High	69-03.50




	Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	1)	Hereford High School	105.5
	2)	South Carroll	102
	3)	North Carroll	98.5
	4)	Winston Churchill	55
	5)	Westminster	52
	6)	Winters Mill	48
	7)	Dunbar	27.5
	8)	Perry Hall	25.5
	9)	Towson High School	25
	10)	Francis Scott Key	17




	Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	1)	South Carroll	76
	2)	Westminster	72.5
	3)	Winters Mill	62
	4)	Hereford High School	60
	5)	Francis Scott Key	54
	6)	Carver Vo-Tech	48
	7)	Frederick	46
	8)	North Carroll	38.5
	9)	Perry Hall	37
	10)	Winston Churchill	30
	11)	Towson High School	24
	12)	Dunbar	10


Return to Top

Email | About