MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Arundal Relays
Arundel Relays History
Hosted By: Annapolis
Annapolis, Maryland
2008-05-03

Results from runningmaryland.com




ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY RELAYS
May 3, 2008
Boys' Results
Event First Place (10) Second Place (8) Third Place (6) Fourth Place (4) Fifth Place (2) Sixth Place (1)
6400 m Relay Walter Johnson A. Spalding Georgetown Prep Damascus Walt Whitman Chesapeake
18:23.0 18:26.2 18:36.6 18:45.1 18:58.7 19:08.9
SH Relay Bowie Georgetown Prep Damascus A. Spalding Old Mill Chesapeake
1:08.1 1:08.6 1:09.8 1:11.2 1:11.8 1:12.7
400 m Relay Annapolis Westlake Old Mill Arundel Damascus Southern
42.1 42.5 42.9 43.3 43.4 43.5
Long Jump Georgetown Prep Arundel LaPlata Walter Johnson Gilman Thomas Stone
18.51 17.93 17.92 17.50 17.33 17.22
3200 m Relay Gilman Walter Johnson LaPlata Damascus Westlake Mergenthaler
8:12.9 8:18.0 8:20.1 8:24.1 8:29.8 8:40.1
Shot Put Relay Gilman Old Mill Damascus Georgetown Prep Chesapeake Annapolis
40.50 38.65 37.82 37.24 36.46 36.33
800 m Relay Westlake Old Mill Annapolis Southern Georgetown Prep Walt Whitman
1:28.0 1:29.4 1:29.5 1:31.1 1:31.9 1:32.7
D. Medley Relay Georgetown Prep Walt Whitman Northeast Walter Johnson A.Spalding Damascus
8:03.8 8:23.5 8:25.4 8:29.8 8:30.2 8:34.1
Triple Jump LaPlata Georgetown Prep Walter Johnson Thomas Stone Old Mill Gilman
39.10 m 38.33 m 38.00 m 36.58 m 35.17 m 34.61 m
S. Medley Relay Annapolis Arundel Bowie Southern Fairmont Heights Georgetown Prep
1:31.3 1:33.4 1:34.1 1:34.4 1:36.6 1:37.3
1600 m Relay Georgetown Prep Damscus Southern Old Mill Walter Johnson Fairmont Heights
3:21.2 3:26.5 3:30.3 3:32.3 3:33.1 3:34.7
Discus Relay Damascus Chesapeake Old Mill Annapolis Gilman Southern
107.37 m 106.17\m 104.16 m  101.95 m 95.00 m 93.36 m
Pole Vault Southern Gilman Chesapeake Damascus Old Mill  
10.65 m 9.90 m 8.70 m 8.85 m 8.10 m  
High Jump Arundel Chopticon Damascus LaPlata Bowie  
5.25 m 4.85 m 4.85 m 4.80 m 4.65 m  
ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY RELAYS
May 3, 2008
Girls' Results
Event First Place (10) Second Place (8) Third Place (6) Fourth Place (4) Fifth Place (2) Sixth Place (1)
6400m m Relay Walt Whitman Walter Johnson Damascus South River Chesapeake Southern
21:16.9 (Rec) 22:27.2 23:04.4 23:09.5 23:22.9 24:00.6
SH Relay Annapolis Arundel Walter Johnson Mt. De Sales Bowie Damascus
1:01.8 (Rec) 1:09.8 1:10.6 1:12.1 1:13.6 1:14.9
400 m Relay Annapolis Arundel Walter Johnson Chesapeake South River Westlake
47.7 (Rec) 49.6 50.3 50.8 50.9 51.1
3200 m Relay Walt Whitman Walter Johnson Damascus Annapolis Chopticon Arundel
9:56.9 10:12.0 10:18.6 10:19.1 10:27.9 10:30.6
Discus Relay Old Mill Chesapeake Arundel Mt de Sales Damascus Annapolis
83.53 m 81.98 m 74.18 m 68.59 m 65.58 m 60.57 m
800 m Relay Westlake Bowie Arundel Damascus Annapolis South River
1:43.9 1:44.3 1:45.9 1:47.3 1:47.8 1:48.8
Pole Vault Relay South River Chesapeake Southern Old Mill Arundel  
7.50 m 5.05 m 4.60 m 4.45 m 4.45 m  
Long Jump Relay Annapolis Chesapeake Arundel Crossland Bowie Walter Johnson
15.13 m 14.53 m 14.24 m 14.19 m 14.12 m 14.03 m 
High Jump Relay Arundel Chesapeake LaPlata Southern Damascus Annapolis
4.55 m 4.55 m 4.15 m 4.00 m .4.00 m 3.80 m
D. Medley Relay Walter Johnson Mt. De Sales South River Southern Arundel A. Spalding
13:25.6 13:39.5 13:45.7 13:55.7 13:56.3 14:04.6
S. Medley Relay Annapolis Bowie Arundel Old Mill Walt Whitman LaPlata
1:48.7 1:51.9 1:53.2 1:53.3 1:57.8 1:58.3
Shot Put Relay Arundel Chesapeake Annapolis Fairmont Heights Southern Old Mill
28.80 m 27.68 m 27.05 m 25.04 m 24.60 m 24.41 m
1600 m Westlake Arundel Walt Whitman Elizabeth Seton Damascus Crossland
4:00.6 4:03.8 4:07.7 4:10.1 4:15.4 4:16.9
Triple Jump Relay Bowie Annapolis Walter Johnson Old Mill Walt Whitman Damascus
29.23 m 28.91 m 28.84 28.83 m 28.12 m 27.64


Return to Top

Email | About