MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville @ Quince Orchard
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard High School
Gaithersburg Maryland
2006-04-19

Licensed to MCPS Athletics - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2006 09:05 PM
                         Poolesville @ QO - 4/19/2006                          
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                      13.2   1    5  
  2 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard            13.5   1    3  
  3 Jones, Shawnta            11 Quince Orchard            13.7   1    1  
  4 Wilkerson, Marji          09 Quince Orchard            14.1   1 
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          10 Quince Orchard            14.2   2 
  6 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                      14.4   2 
  7 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard            14.5   2 
  8 Bell, Sarah               JR Pool                      14.8   1 
  9 Bardini, Angela           FR Pool                      15.1   1 
 10 Norwind, Julia            SO Pool                      15.4   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard            26.4   1    5  
  2 Armstrong, Sarah          SO Pool                      27.3   1    3  
  3 Thompson, Kathleen        SR Pool                      27.8   1    1  
  4 Shell, Christie           10 Quince Orchard            28.1   1 
  5 Wilkerson, Marji          09 Quince Orchard            29.1   1 
  6 Barner, Brittany          JR Pool                      29.6   3 
  7 Fink, Jennifer            SO Pool                      30.7   1 
  8 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard            31.1   2 
  9 Martin, Katie             JR Pool                      31.2   3 
 10 Bardini, Angela           FR Pool                      31.6   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kathleen        SR Pool                    1:01.5   1    5  
  2 Gill, Sonia               11 Quince Orchard          1:02.0   1    3  
  3 Reid, Jenny               FR Pool                    1:04.9   1    1  
  4 Unknown, Poolesville Run   9 Pool                    1:07.2   1 
  5 Obiri, Titilayo           12 Quince Orchard          1:07.3   1 
  6 Barner, Brittany          JR Pool                    1:10.5   2 
  7 Fink, Jennifer            SO Pool                    1:11.2   2 
  8 Moran, Sarah              10 Quince Orchard          1:11.7   1 
  9 Bardini, Angela           FR Pool                    1:14.5   2 
 10 McAtee, Caitlin           SR Pool                    1:19.1   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Jenny               FR Pool                    2:32.9     5  
  2 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard          2:35.2     3  
  3 Harrison, Cara            11 Quince Orchard          2:40.0     1  
  4 Barner, Brittany          JR Pool                    2:40.8  
  5 Rainbolt, Dawn            10 Quince Orchard          2:43.0  
  6 Bradley, Cailyn           10 Quince Orchard          2:44.8  
  7 Silvey, Stephanie         SO Pool                    2:55.6  
  8 Do, Anh-Chi               10 Quince Orchard          3:08.0  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Cara            11 Quince Orchard          5:38.5     5  
  2 Montanio, Angela          12 Quince Orchard          5:50.2     3  
  3 Bradley, Cailyn           10 Quince Orchard          5:58.8     1  
  4 Moores, Aimee             09 Quince Orchard          6:14.5  
  5 Stump, Chari              FR Pool                    6:17.5  
  6 Barner, Brittany          JR Pool                    6:31.8  
  7 Stovicek, Nellie          SO Pool                    6:44.3  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oleynik, Anya             12 Quince Orchard         11:19.3     5  
  2 Montanio, Angela          12 Quince Orchard         12:40.9     3  
  3 Moores, Aimee             09 Quince Orchard         13:29.0     1  
  4 Do, Anh-Chi               10 Quince Orchard         13:39.0  
  5 Rainbolt, Dawn            10 Quince Orchard         13:50.0  
  6 Stump, Marie              SR Pool                   14:27.0  
  7 Stump, Chari              FR Pool                   14:33.0  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              FR Pool                      17.3   1    5  
  2 Jones, Shawnta            11 Quince Orchard            17.9   1    3  
  3 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard            18.1   1    1  
  4 Martin, Katie             JR Pool                      18.8   1 
  5 Hall, Lindsay             10 Quince Orchard            19.2   1 
  6 Giles, Katherine          10 Quince Orchard            21.7   2 
  7 Gomez, Laura              10 Quince Orchard            22.1   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              FR Pool                      51.7     5  
  2 Martin, Katie             JR Pool                      55.2     3  
  3 Hall, Lindsay             10 Quince Orchard            56.1     1  
  4 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard            56.5  
  5 Wyne, Christie            FR Pool                      57.2  
  6 Giles, Katherine          10 Quince Orchard          1:00.6  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            52.2     5  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                       53.0  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                     1:51.3     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:51.9  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                     4:25.0     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          4:47.0  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         10:11.0     5  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    10:51.0  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                         11:24.0  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               JR Pool                   4-06.00     5  
  2 Rust, Laura               11 Quince Orchard         4-04.00     3  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               JR Pool                  16-03.25     5  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          10 Quince Orchard        15-03.25     3  
  3 Pavlova, Elena            10 Quince Orchard        13-07.25     1  
  4 Soufiane, Rachel          10 Quince Orchard        13-04.00  
  5 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                  12-08.75  
  6 Roberts, Anna             10 Quince Orchard        12-05.50  
  7 Stovicek, Nellie          SO Pool                  12-01.50  
  8 Dillingham, Deanna        11 Quince Orchard        12-00.75  
  9 Tesfahun, Miriam          10 Quince Orchard        11-01.75  
 10 Agarewal, Neha            11 Quince Orchard        10-05.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               JR Pool                  33-09.75     5  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          10 Quince Orchard        31-11.00     3  
  3 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                  29-02.00     1  
  4 Rust, Laura               11 Quince Orchard        28-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             SR Pool                  33-00.25     5  
  2 Neville, Erica            JR Pool                  29-11.00     3  
  3 Makulowich, Ashley        11 Quince Orchard        28-01.25     1  
  4 Soper, Dana               SR Pool                  28-01.25  
  5 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SO Pool                  26-08.25  
  6 Choupa, Sacha             11 Quince Orchard        25-05.00  
  7 Stout, Julie              FR Pool                  24-04.50  
  8 Defnet, Holly             SO Pool                  23-07.50  
  9 Ladjevardi, Neelou        10 Quince Orchard        22-11.25  
 10 Kettleman, Margaret       09 Quince Orchard        22-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poss, Katelyn             SR Pool                     93-05     5  
  2 Soper, Dana               SR Pool                     83-06     3  
  3 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SO Pool                     76-10     1  
  4 Choupa, Sacha             11 Quince Orchard           71-02  
  5 Makulowich, Ashley        11 Quince Orchard           69-09  
  6 Ladjevardi, Neelou        10 Quince Orchard           63-11  
  7 McLeod, Brittany          11 Quince Orchard           62-10  
  8 Neville, Erica            JR Pool                     61-06  
  9 Stout, Julie              FR Pool                     57-03  
 10 Kettleman, Margaret       09 Quince Orchard           56-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, DerMarkus         12 Quince Orchard            11.3   1    5  
  2 Mbakop, Maxime            11 Quince Orchard            11.5   1    3  
  3 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                      11.8   1    1  
  4 Gbadyu, Bani              12 Quince Orchard            11.9   1 
  5 Morrison, Jaron           10 Quince Orchard            12.2   2 
  6 Morgan, Jerod             11 Quince Orchard            12.2   2 
  7 Addison, Thomas           10 Quince Orchard            12.4   2 
  8 Gaston, Ulysses           11 Quince Orchard            12.4   3 
  9 Nagappan, Arjun           12 Quince Orchard            12.4   2 
 10 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard            12.5   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macauley, Jamel           12 Quince Orchard            23.8   1    5  
  2 Carter, DerMarkus         12 Quince Orchard            23.9   1    3  
  3 Eboda, Eniola             SR Pool                      24.5   1    1  
  4 Morrison, Jaron           10 Quince Orchard            24.5   2 
  5 Stout, Jimmy              SR Pool                      24.7   1 
  6 Nagappan, Arjun           12 Quince Orchard            24.8   1 
  7 Sasu, Joseph              11 Quince Orchard            24.9   2 
  8 Riddell, Ryan             10 Quince Orchard            25.6   2 
  9 Mbakop, Maxime            11 Quince Orchard            25.7   2 
 10 Thomas, Kunle             10 Quince Orchard            26.0   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard            52.9   1    5  
  2 Nagappan, Arjun           12 Quince Orchard            54.1   1    3  
  3 Boisvert, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard            54.6   1    1  
  4 Stout, Jimmy              SR Pool                      55.3   1 
  5 Banana, Malik             JR Pool                      56.0   1 
  6 Riddell, Ryan             10 Quince Orchard          1:00.1   2 
  7 Unknown, Poolesville Run     Pool                    1:01.3   1 
  8 Farquharson, Patrick      10 Quince Orchard          1:04.3   2 
  9 Tran, Mokie               FR Pool                    1:07.9   2 
 10 Hellwig, Christian        FR Pool                    1:09.5   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Panasenkov, Artem         10 Quince Orchard          2:10.2     5  
  2 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard          2:10.6     3  
  3 Lasko, Kristofer          10 Quince Orchard          2:13.2     1  
  4 Priovolos, Ryan           10 Quince Orchard          2:14.4  
  5 Rosenberg, Alex           11 Quince Orchard          2:16.1  
  6 Keech, Austin             JR Pool                    2:31.5  
  7 To, Ka-Nam                11 Quince Orchard          2:32.8  
  8 Janos, Stephen            12 Quince Orchard          2:36.3  
  9 Levinson, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard          2:36.5  
 10 Meyer, Cody               SR Pool                    2:41.8  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Jeremiah           10 Quince Orchard          4:45.8     5  
  2 Panasenkov, Artem         10 Quince Orchard          4:47.4     3  
  3 Rosenberg, Alex           11 Quince Orchard          4:49.2     1  
  4 Priovolos, Ryan           10 Quince Orchard          4:51.7  
  5 Lasko, Kristofer          10 Quince Orchard          5:03.7  
  6 Keech, Austin             JR Pool                    5:12.4  
  7 Levinson, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard          5:25.6  
  8 fales, mark               SO Pool                    5:26.5  
  9 Cockerham, Brian          11 Quince Orchard          5:41.6  
 10 Glinkowski, Matthew       09 Quince Orchard          5:45.2  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joson, Jeremiah           10 Quince Orchard         10:38.0     5  
  2 Lynch, Reagan             11 Quince Orchard         10:48.0     3  
  3 Keech, Austin             JR Pool                   11:27.0     1  
  4 Gibbs, Jared              11 Quince Orchard         11:47.0  
  5 Levinson, Andrew          11 Quince Orchard         12:33.0  
  6 Cockerham, Brian          11 Quince Orchard         12:43.0  
  7 field, chris              JR Pool                   13:17.0  
  8 Glinkowski, Matthew       09 Quince Orchard         13:27.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jackson           FR Pool                      16.4     5  
  2 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                      16.5     3  
  3 Eboda, Eniola             SR Pool                      17.3     1  
  4 Hohman, Julien            11 Quince Orchard            17.9  
  5 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard            18.0  
  6 He, Jason                 11 Quince Orchard            21.1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conte, Gregory            11 Quince Orchard            42.7     5  
  2 Jordan, Jackson           FR Pool                      43.8     3  
  3 Higley, Jamie             SR Pool                      44.4     1  
  4 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard            45.0  
  5 Stinner, Jason            JR Pool                      46.8  
  6 Banana, Malik             JR Pool                      49.3  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                            46.3     5  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                       54.9  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          1:36.4     5  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                     1:38.1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          3:39.1     5  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                     3:48.6  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                          3:49.2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                          8:55.1     5  
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars  'B'                          9:53.5  
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                     9:58.0  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Zachary         11 Quince Orchard         5-02.00     5  
  2 Soper, Chris              FR Pool                   5-00.00 1.33333
  2 Hoffman, Bryan            11 Quince Orchard         5-00.00 1.33333
  2 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard         5-00.00 1.33333
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard        21-01.75     5  
  2 Morgan, Jerod             11 Quince Orchard        19-04.50     3  
  3 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard        17-10.50     1  
  4 Makebenta, Patrick        11 Quince Orchard        17-08.50  
  5 Allen, Imani              10 Quince Orchard        16-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakkouni, Larbi           12 Quince Orchard        41-00.25     5  
  2 Banana, Malik             JR Pool                  37-10.00     3  
  3 Cook, Mark                11 Quince Orchard        37-04.50     1  
  4 Makebenta, Patrick        11 Quince Orchard        36-00.50  
  5 Nagappan, Arjun           12 Quince Orchard        34-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard        48-07.50     5  
  2 Worm, Ted                 11 Quince Orchard        40-06.50     3  
  3 Dellomo, John             12 Quince Orchard        39-05.50     1  
  4 Kim, Paul                 12 Quince Orchard        37-04.50  
  5 Egas, Oscar               10 Quince Orchard        33-08.75  
  6 Kelly, Sean               12 Quince Orchard        33-03.75  
  7 Thompson, Zachary         11 Quince Orchard        32-01.00  
  8 Day, Dillon               09 Quince Orchard        31-07.75  
  9 Noble, Timothy            09 Quince Orchard        30-11.75  
 10 Gelles, Bryan             09 Quince Orchard        30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scribner, Robert          12 Quince Orchard          142-00     5  
  2 Eboda, Eniola             SR Pool                    126-08     3  
  3 Thompson, Zachary         11 Quince Orchard          115-10     1  
  4 Dellomo, John             12 Quince Orchard          112-07  
  5 Kelly, Sean               12 Quince Orchard          111-10  
  6 Worm, Ted                 11 Quince Orchard           98-00  
  7 Kim, Paul                 12 Quince Orchard           94-05  
  8 Nokta, Haithum            11 Quince Orchard           86-06  
  9 Egas, Oscar               10 Quince Orchard           86-00  
 10 Meyer, Cody               SR Pool                     85-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 76        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     60   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars     113.66     2) Poolesville                23.33



Return to Top

Email | About