MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crimson Tide Classic
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington D.C.
2008-04-05

CRIMSON TIDE INVITATIONAL - 4/5/2008
                                   DUNBAR08
                       DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOLWASHINGTON,D.C.
                              Results - from coacho.com

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   793 Manning, Christina     Westlake              18-08.50   NWI     5.70m
  2   310 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Se          17-05.50   NWI     5.32m
  3   475 Anderson, Dominiqu     McKinley Tec          16-11.00   NWI     5.15m
  4   795 Tarlton, Ameila        Westlake              16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
  5   139 Olusuga, Joyce         Bladen                15-10.50   NWI     4.83m
  6   275 Green, Shambricka      DunbarW               15-09.50   NWI     4.81m
  6   626 Sistare, Dareshia      Oxon Hill HS          15-09.50   NWI     4.81m
  8   189 Zyzak, Amanda          Damascus HS           15-08.00   NWI     4.77m

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    96 Carney-Oduniyi, Jo     Baltimore Po          21-05.50   NWI     6.54m
  2   576 Holmes, Jesse          North Point           21-01.50   NWI     6.43m
  3   635 Dancy, Daevon          Oxon Hill HS          20-09.00   NWI     6.32m
  4    47 Clare, Michael         Archbishop C          20-09.00   NWI     6.32m
  5   333 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga               20-05.50   NWI     6.23m
  6   164 Hailey, Bernell        Calvin Cooli          20-05.00   NWI     6.22m
  7   165 Hankerson, Joshua      Calvin Cooli          20-04.00   NWI     6.19m
  8   262 Scott, Steven          Dunbarmen             20-03.50   NWI     6.18m
  9   499 James, Osaffo          McKinley Tec          20-00.00   NWI     6.09m
 10   463 Miller, Cameron        Largo HS              19-11.00   NWI     6.07m
 10   461 Makle, Anthony         Largo HS              19-11.00   NWI     6.07m
 12   604 Junghans, Charles      Northern Of           19-10.50   NWI     6.05m
 13   236 Piper, Edmund          DeMatha Cath          19-09.00   NWI     6.01m
 13   802 Harper, Jonathan       Westlake              19-09.00   NWI     6.01m
 15   106 Jones, Dione           Baltimore Po          19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
 16   368 Dixon, Hassan          Good Counsel          19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
 17   722 Jackson, Michael       St Johns Col          19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
 17   439 Gathers, Brandon       Henry A Wise          19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
 19   468 Tirado, Carnegie       Largo HS              19-04.50   NWI     5.90m
 20   568 Cooper, Sean           North Point           19-04.00   NWI     5.89m
 21   382 Outland, David         Good Counsel          19-03.00   NWI     5.86m
 22   733 Wesley, Darrell        St Johns Col          18-11.50   NWI     5.77m
 23   255 Johnson, Javarie       Dunbarmen             18-11.00   NWI     5.76m
 24   750 Boughknight, Kevin     Sww Girls An          18-10.50   NWI     5.75m
 25   800 Graves, Kenny          Westlake              16-10.50   NWI     5.14m
 26   772 Drakeford, Darin       Troosevelt            16-02.00   NWI     4.92m
 27   300 Horton, Dearra         Eastern               15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
 28   782 Robenson, Christop     Troosevelt            12-01.50   NWI     3.69m
 29   776 Kinny, Christopher     Troosevelt            10-05.00   NWI     3.17m

Event 3  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   546 Briscoe, Shavon        North Point            5-02.00      1.57m
  1   614 Barnes, Shalethia      Oxon Hill HS           5-02.00      1.57m
  1   275 Green, Shambricka      DunbarW                5-02.00      1.57m
  1   287 Weekly, Salena         DunbarW                5-02.00      1.57m
  5    75 Brewer, Breonna        Baltimore Po           4-10.00      1.47m
  6   271 Bacote, Ashley         DunbarW                4-08.00      1.42m
  7   187 Pepper, Melissa        Damascus HS            4-06.00      1.37m
  7   795 Tarlton, Ameila        Westlake               4-06.00      1.37m
  7    11 Pricing, Alea          Anacostia              4-06.00      1.37m
  7   615 Brown, Akiah           Oxon Hill HS           4-06.00      1.37m
  7     9 Naylor, Donia          Anacostia              4-06.00      1.37m
  7   183 Mcilvried, Emily       Damascus HS            4-06.00      1.37m
  7     8 Musgrove, Rosha        Anacostia              4-06.00      1.37m

Event 4  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   563 Benton, Tristan        North Point            6-08.00      2.03m
  2    16 Gilchrist, Darrell     Anacostia              6-00.00      1.82m
  2   802 Harper, Jonathan       Westlake               6-00.00      1.82m
  2   810 Scott, Terance         Westlake               6-00.00      1.82m
  2   500 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     McKinley Tec           6-00.00      1.82m
  2   714 Brown, Steven          St Johns Col           6-00.00      1.82m
  7   516 Copeland, Tusami       Meade                  5-10.00      1.77m
  7   440 Harmon, Leroy          Henry A Wise           5-10.00      1.77m
  9    25 Smith, Travon          Anacostia              5-08.00      1.72m
  9   502 Thomas, Tyrel          McKinley Tec           5-08.00      1.72m
 11   530 Morgan, Teldrick       Meade                  5-06.00      1.67m
 11   722 Jackson, Michael       St Johns Col           5-06.00      1.67m
 11   463 Miller, Cameron        Largo HS               5-06.00      1.67m

Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   551 Gross, Lauren          North Point           33-00.25     10.06m
  2   646 Hall, Sheritta         Potomac               32-01.00      9.77m
  3   648 Young, Shawnata        Potomac               30-11.00      9.42m
  4   629 Stevenson, Kiara       Oxon Hill HS          29-07.50      9.02m
  5   353 Nkodo, Julie           Good Counsel          29-00.00      8.83m
  6     9 Naylor, Donia          Anacostia             28-07.00      8.71m
  7     5 Dickerson, Lovette     Anacostia             27-02.00      8.28m

Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   603 Heinritz, Kyle         Northern Of           49-10.00     15.18m
  2   362 Boatman, Cory          Good Counsel          49-09.00     15.16m
  3   519 Francis, Teron         Meade                 43-04.00     13.20m
  4   337 Whearry, Allen         Gonzaga               42-05.00     12.92m
  4   434 Butler, Jeff           Henry A Wise          42-05.00     12.92m
  6   442 King, Marcus           Henry A Wise          42-01.25     12.83m
  7   205 Mattingly, Kevin       Damascus HS           41-02.00     12.54m
  8   197 Daggan, Andrew         Damascus HS           40-11.00     12.47m
  9   467 Sawyer, Andy           Largo HS              40-08.50     12.40m
 10   200 Furr, Jake             Damascus HS           40-05.50     12.33m
 11   725 Monroe, Andre          St Johns Col          40-00.00     12.19m
 12   227 Johnson, Channing      DeMatha Cath          39-09.00     12.11m
 12   537 Stewart, Antonio       Meade                 39-09.00     12.11m
 14   230 Kelly, Charles         DeMatha Cath          39-07.00     12.06m
 15   807 Lusby, Vinnie          Westlake              39-02.00     11.93m
 16   338 Wiggins, Eric          Gonzaga               38-06.75     11.75m
 17   496 Gatlin, David          McKinley Tec          38-05.00     11.70m
 18   734 White, Peter           St Johns Col          38-03.00     11.65m

Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   619 Haynes, Adrienne       Oxon Hill HS         103-00.25     31.40m
  2   308 Jackson, Brittaney     Elizabeth Se          95-07.75     29.15m
  3   189 Zyzak, Amanda          Damascus HS           94-06.75     28.82m
  4   551 Gross, Lauren          North Point           92-09.50     28.28m
  5   629 Stevenson, Kiara       Oxon Hill HS          88-05.75     26.96m
  6   646 Hall, Sheritta         Potomac                  88-00     26.82m
  7   353 Nkodo, Julie           Good Counsel          85-02.25     25.96m
  8     9 Naylor, Donia          Anacostia                85-02     25.95m
  9   274 Brown, Tatyana         DunbarW               82-04.50     25.10m
 10   305 Flagg, Mary            Elizabeth Se             77-00     23.46m
 11   128 Agbaza, Onome          Bladen                   73-03     22.32m
 12   292 Mason, Alexis          Eastern                  71-03     21.71m
 13   648 Young, Shawnata        Potomac               71-02.25     21.69m
 14   134 Henderson, Lindsay     Bladen                   70-06     21.48m
 15     5 Dickerson, Lovette     Anacostia                70-00     21.33m

Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   642 Watkins, Herman        Oxon Hill HS         143-06.50     43.75m
  2   521 Glover, Shannon        Meade                   135-00     41.14m
  3   537 Stewart, Antonio       Meade                129-07.50     39.50m
  4   230 Kelly, Charles         DeMatha Cath         124-01.50     37.83m
  5    94 Brown, Donnell         Baltimore Po            123-10     37.74m
  6   337 Whearry, Allen         Gonzaga                 122-09     37.41m
  7   219 Brooks, Aaron          DeMatha Cath         120-03.75     36.67m
  8   199 Francis, Josh          Damascus HS          116-10.75     35.62m
  9   193 Betts, Nick            Damascus HS             115-10     35.30m
 10    17 Hawkins, Frank         Anacostia            112-02.75     34.20m
 11   807 Lusby, Vinnie          Westlake             111-07.50     34.02m
 12   801 Green, Ronald          Westlake             110-02.50     33.59m
 13   332 Roberson, James        Gonzaga              103-00.50     31.40m
 14    22 Lorrick, DeWanye       Anacostia               102-05     31.21m
 15   434 Butler, Jeff           Henry A Wise            101-03     30.86m
 16    14 BriscoeF, Jerome       Anacostia            100-10.50     30.74m

Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   310 Lipkins, Chantel       Elizabeth Se          33-11.00   NWI    10.33m
  2   275 Green, Shambricka      DunbarW               33-04.00   NWI    10.16m
  3   626 Sistare, Dareshia      Oxon Hill HS          33-03.75   NWI    10.15m
  4   287 Weekly, Salena         DunbarW               31-07.00   NWI     9.62m
  5   285 Roulhac, Kierra        DunbarW               31-00.00   NWI     9.44m
  6   615 Brown, Akiah           Oxon Hill HS          30-09.00   NWI     9.37m
  7   187 Pepper, Melissa        Damascus HS           30-08.00   NWI     9.34m
  8   190 Zyzak, Kelsee          Damascus HS           30-01.75   NWI     9.18m
  9     7 Martin, Tyra           Anacostia             29-11.50   NWI     9.13m
 10     1 Anderson, Ashley       Anacostia             29-09.75   NWI     9.08m
 11   311 Loftin, Leah           Elizabeth Se          29-06.75   NWI     9.01m
 12   477 Campbell, Jasmine      McKinley Tec          26-06.00   NWI     8.07m

Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   576 Holmes, Jesse          North Point           42-06.25   NWI    12.96m
  2   539 Uzoh, Anya             Meade                 42-06.00   NWI    12.95m
  3   463 Miller, Cameron        Largo HS              42-00.00   NWI    12.80m
  4   461 Makle, Anthony         Largo HS              41-06.00   NWI    12.64m
  5   468 Tirado, Carnegie       Largo HS              41-05.00   NWI    12.62m
  6   165 Hankerson, Joshua      Calvin Cooli          40-09.00   NWI    12.42m
  7   100 Farrar, Chris          Baltimore Po          40-08.50   NWI    12.40m
  8   530 Morgan, Teldrick       Meade                 39-02.25   NWI    11.94m
  9   108 Marcus, Jon            Baltimore Po          39-02.00   NWI    11.93m
 10   604 Junghans, Charles      Northern Of           38-08.50   NWI    11.79m
 11    19 Jones, Rowell          Anacostia             38-08.00   NWI    11.78m
 11   802 Harper, Jonathan       Westlake              38-08.00   NWI    11.78m
 13   236 Piper, Edmund          DeMatha Cath          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m
 14   331 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga               36-07.50   NWI    11.16m
 15   224 Foster, Rushaad        DeMatha Cath          36-01.75   NWI    11.01m
 16    21 Kinnard, Jeffery       Anacostia             36-00.00   NWI    10.97m
 17   209 Stanhope, Ian          Damascus HS           35-08.50   NWI    10.88m
 18   255 Johnson, Javarie       Dunbarmen             35-06.75   NWI    10.83m
 19   447 Ndiyo, Sammy           Henry A Wise          35-03.00   NWI    10.74m
 20   248 Curtis, Renaldo        Dunbarmen             35-00.75   NWI    10.68m
 21   800 Graves, Kenny          Westlake              34-06.50   NWI    10.52m
 22   512 Brown, Jonathan        Meade                 34-00.75   NWI    10.38m
 23   439 Gathers, Brandon       Henry A Wise          32-11.00   NWI    10.03m
 24   244 Young, Darius          DeMatha Cath          32-02.25   NWI     9.81m

Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   355 Riley, Kara            Good Counsel          12:27.88
  2   556 Pederson, Danielle     North Point           12:29.09
  3   175 Domico, Janna          Damascus HS           12:29.77
  4   273 Bonham, Angela         DunbarW               12:34.07
  5   176 Fenner, Alicia         Damascus HS           12:56.49
  6   282 Little, Maya           DunbarW               13:11.32
  7   596 Ogden, Megan           Northern Of           13:15.11
  8   545 Boggs, Elzabeth        North Point           13:58.19
  9   186 Patton, Megan          Damascus HS           14:01.45
 10    12 Thomas, Glenisha       Anacostia             14:17.81
 11   548 Delahunt, Sylvie       North Point           14:37.91
 12   701 Daniels, Khadijah      St Johns Col          15:28.69
 13     8 Musgrove, Rosha        Anacostia             15:44.46
 14   702 Duarte, Gabriela       St Johns Col          16:21.30

Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   237 Puffett, Cory          DeMatha Cath           9:52.57
  2   235 Patterson, Robert      DeMatha Cath          10:02.27
  3   378 Mcdermott, Ian         Good Counsel          10:12.91
  4   214 Adams, Philip          DeMatha Cath          10:20.32
  5   517 Day, Josh              Meade                 10:23.31
  6   323 Fleury, Will           Gonzaga               10:25.03
  7   384 Rainard, Sam           Good Counsel          10:26.89
  8   339 Zeiss, Ben             Gonzaga               10:29.42
  9   207 Ramirez, Carlos        Damascus HS           10:33.93
 10   192 Arias, Thomas          Damascus HS           10:45.47
 11   195 Constantinides, Be     Damascus HS           10:50.96
 12   328 Lewis, Billy           Gonzaga               10:55.05
 13   459 Douglas, Will          Largo HS              11:03.01
 14   371 Graves, Kyle           Good Counsel          11:13.22
 15   433 Brown, Wendall         Henry A Wise          11:23.88
 16   716 Casselle, Simon        St Johns Col          11:31.26
 17   514 Cameron, Dan           Meade                 11:33.82
 18   452 White, Trevon          Henry A Wise          11:36.27
 19   720 Hayes, Charles         St Johns Col          11:45.87
 20   717 Foo, Sam               St Johns Col          12:06.04
 21   575 Herold, Kevin          North Point           12:07.25
 22   588 Wojciechwicz, Mich     North Point           12:13.92
 23    48 Edgerton, Milan        Archbishop C          12:14.12
 24   573 Grim, Michael          North Point           12:16.05
 25    56 Marshall, Roderick     Archbishop C          12:24.07
 26    51 Jones, Ryan            Archbishop C          13:47.63
 27   249 Davis, Tevin           Dunbarmen             13:54.84

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   793 Manning, Christina     Westlake                 15.08q  1.4  4
  2     9 Naylor, Donia          Anacostia                16.21q  1.2  2
  3   614 Barnes, Shalethia      Oxon Hill HS             16.46q  1.3  3
  4   616 Brown, Imani           Oxon Hill HS             16.66q  1.2  1
  5   287 Weekly, Salena         DunbarW                  17.04q  1.2  1
  6   405 Phillips, Destiny      Hdwoodon Lad             17.60q  1.2  1
  7   671 Dixon, Brittany        Spingarn HS              17.89q  1.3  3
  8    62 Balston, Alita         Ballou High Scho         18.17q  1.3  3
  9   190 Zyzak, Kelsee          Damascus HS              18.18   1.3  3
 10   316 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Se             18.31   1.4  4
 11     7 Martin, Tyra           Anacostia                19.11   1.2  2
 12   477 Campbell, Jasmine      McKinley Tec             19.34   1.2  2
 13     1 Anderson, Ashley       Anacostia                19.71   1.4  4
 14   352 Mcgarvey, Molley       Good Counsel             19.79   1.4  4
 15   141 Williams, Vivian       Bladen                   20.74   1.2  2
 16   130 Carr, Leah             Bladen                   20.78   1.2  1
 17   276 Harvey, Dasia          DunbarW                  20.98   1.2  1
 18   673 Miller, Tamica         Spingarn HS              22.38   1.2  1

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   793 Manning, Christina     Westlake                 14.58  -1.0
  2     9 Naylor, Donia          Anacostia                15.98  -1.0
  3   616 Brown, Imani           Oxon Hill HS             16.16  -1.0
  4   287 Weekly, Salena         DunbarW                  16.64  -1.0
  5   614 Barnes, Shalethia      Oxon Hill HS             16.92  -1.0
  6    62 Balston, Alita         Ballou High Scho         17.71  -1.0
  7   405 Phillips, Destiny      Hdwoodon Lad             17.73  -1.0
  8   671 Dixon, Brittany        Spingarn HS              17.75  -1.0

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    92 Andoll, Kenneth        Baltimore Po             15.40q  2.7  1
  2   100 Farrar, Chris          Baltimore Po             15.42q  0.9  3
  3   510 Brinkley, Matthew      Meade                    15.43q  0.9  4
  4   335 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  15.53q  0.9  3
  5   635 Dancy, Daevon          Oxon Hill HS             15.71q  1.2  2
  6   468 Tirado, Carnegie       Largo HS                 15.87q  0.9  6
  7    72 Lindo, Demetrius       Ballou High Scho         15.90q  1.2  2
  8   333 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  16.05q  1.2  2
  9   464 Moore, Robert          Largo HS                 16.11   1.7  5
 10   211 Weeks, Samuel          Damascus HS              16.35   2.7  1
 11    71 Johnson, Byron         Ballou High Scho         16.54   2.7  1
 12   587 Solis, Steven          North Point              16.83   2.7  1
 13   146 Ehahoun, Stephen       Bladen                   16.95   0.9  4
 14   819 Brock, Keith           Woodrow Wils             16.96   1.7  5
 15   502 Thomas, Tyrel          McKinley Tec             17.12   0.9  6
 16   461 Makle, Anthony         Largo HS                 17.13   0.9  3
 17   824 Green, Noe             Woodrow Wils             17.14   0.9  6
 18   239 Roberson, Andreas      DeMatha Cath             17.20   1.7  5
 19   385 Salvador, Mark         Good Counsel             17.22   0.9  4
 20   331 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga                  17.56   0.9  4
 21   735 Williams, Brandon      St Johns Col             17.77   0.9  4
 22   512 Brown, Jonathan        Meade                    17.89   1.2  2
 23   232 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Cath             18.12   2.7  1
 24   194 Caruso, Tony           Damascus HS              18.18   0.9  3
 25   799 French, Sheldon        Westlake                 18.24   1.7  5
 26   267 Taylor, Abdul          Dunbarmen                18.67   0.9  6
 27   155 Watson, Tavon          Bladen                   18.74   0.9  4
 28   492 Daniels, Walter        McKinley Tec             19.06   0.9  3
 29   567 Cheaves, Malcom        North Point              19.09   0.9  3
 30   528 Maxwell, Dionte        Meade                    19.14   0.9  4
 31   695 Thornton, Marcus       Spingarn HS              19.35   1.2  2
 32   684 Gurley, James          Spingarn HS              19.77   0.9  6
 33   225 Harris, Kendall        DeMatha Cath             20.38   0.9  6
 34   682 Ferrell, Glenn         Spingarn HS              21.26   1.2  2
 34   500 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     McKinley Tec             21.26   1.7  5
 36   248 Curtis, Renaldo        Dunbarmen                21.89   2.7  1

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Farrar, Chris          Baltimore Po             15.04  -0.9
  2    72 Lindo, Demetrius       Ballou High Scho         15.15  -0.9
  3   510 Brinkley, Matthew      Meade                    15.26  -0.9
  4   468 Tirado, Carnegie       Largo HS                 15.48  -0.9
  5   335 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  15.49  -0.9
  6    92 Andoll, Kenneth        Baltimore Po             15.58  -0.9
  7   333 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  15.91  -0.9

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   428 Krystin, Lawson        Henry A Wise             12.22q  1.0  7
  2   704 Jiles, Denesha         St Johns Col             12.56q  1.3  2
  3   624 Miller, Cearha         Oxon Hill HS             12.62q  1.2  6
  4   114 Benjamin, Diamond      Banneker Sr              12.65q  1.5  5
  5   790 Bryd-West, Daquane     Westlake                 12.91q  1.1  8
  6   318 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             12.94q  1.3  2
  7   626 Sistare, Dareshia      Oxon Hill HS             13.08q  1.2  3
  8   699 Carter, Chanel         St Johns Col             13.10q  1.2  6
  9   280 Kelley, Manaiza        DunbarW                  13.17   1.4  1
 10     4 Davis, Alesha          Anacostia                13.22   1.4  4
 11    82 Jackson, Janiera       Baltimore Po             13.25   1.2  3
 12   135 Ikpeze, Whitney        Bladen                   13.26   1.3  2
 13   547 Davis, Myriah          North Point              13.27   1.0  7
 14   317 Teague, Tiana          Elizabeth Se             13.29   1.4  4
 14   707 Oliver, Alex           St Johns Col             13.29   1.1  8
 16   816 Bailey, Aliana         Woodrow Wils             13.30   1.4  1
 17   343 Bartlett, Mary         Good Counsel             13.33   1.2  6
 18    11 Pricing, Alea          Anacostia                13.43   1.4  1
 19    85 Sims, Jessica          Baltimore Po             13.45   1.0  7
 20   549 Graves, Eboni          North Point              13.50   1.2  6
 21   645 Griffiths, Dananci     Potomac                  13.66   1.0  7
 22   402 Catoe, Mariah          Hdwoodon Lad             13.91   1.5  5
 22   759 Boomer, Jenniffer      Troosevelt               13.91   1.5  5
 24   288 White, Brenys          DunbarW                  13.93   1.2  3
 25   474 Amis, Atiya            McKinley Tec             13.98   1.2  3
 26   551 Gross, Lauren          North Point              14.12   1.1  8
 27    30 Black, Iyana           Archbishop C             14.30   1.4  4
 28   667 Best, Kimberly         Spingarn HS              14.34   1.4  4
 29   357 Smith, Kendall         Good Counsel             14.49   1.2  3
 30   354 Prendergast, Taylo     Good Counsel             14.53   1.1  8
 31   140 White, Yarne           Bladen                   14.56   1.2  3
 32    64 McBride, Mesha         Ballou High Scho         14.71   1.3  2
 33    10 Perkins, Alexis        Anacostia                14.80   1.5  5
 34   672 Jenkins, Shanice       Spingarn HS              14.84   1.5  5
 35   647 Henly, Shondra         Potomac                  15.07   1.0  7
 36   427 Kelly, Jade            Henry A Wise             15.10   1.2  6
 37   674 Randolph, Amica        Spingarn HS              15.21   1.3  2
 38   431 Triggs, Desjona        Henry A Wise             15.22   1.5  5
 39   126 Abney, Renee           Bladen                   15.46   1.3  2
 40   178 Hagins, Jasmin         Damascus HS              15.64   1.4  4

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   428 Krystin, Lawson        Henry A Wise             12.39  -1.9
  2   114 Benjamin, Diamond      Banneker Sr              12.42  -1.9
  3   704 Jiles, Denesha         St Johns Col             12.73  -1.9
  4   624 Miller, Cearha         Oxon Hill HS             12.78  -1.9
  5   790 Bryd-West, Daquane     Westlake                 13.15  -1.9
  6   318 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             13.26  -1.9
  7   699 Carter, Chanel         St Johns Col             13.63  -1.9
  8   626 Sistare, Dareshia      Oxon Hill HS             13.70  -1.9

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   811 Smith, Devon           Westlake                 10.88q  1.4 10
  2   111 Reynolds, Lee          Baltimore Po             11.04q  1.4  6
  3   383 Porzel, Caleb          Good Counsel             11.15q  1.2  1
  4   636 Felder, Brandon        Oxon Hill HS             11.20q  1.4  7
  4   455 Allen, Charles         Largo HS                 11.20q  1.4  3
  6   164 Hailey, Bernell        Calvin Cooli             11.28q  1.2  5
  7   436 Cooper, Ernest         Henry A Wise             11.32q  1.0  8
  7   804 Harris, Kenard         Westlake                 11.32q  1.4  9
  9   262 Scott, Steven          Dunbarmen                11.33   1.4  7
 10    73 West, Julius           Ballou High Scho         11.35   1.0  8
 10   585 Scott, Arlando         North Point              11.35   1.4 10
 12   537 Stewart, Antonio       Meade                    11.38   1.4  3
 12   808 Mitchell, Jesse        Westlake                 11.38   1.6  2
 14   598 Anderson, Marcus       Northern Of              11.46   1.4  9
 15   731 Thomas, Ed             St Johns Col             11.48   1.4  4
 16   104 Holland, Ian           Baltimore Po             11.50   1.4  4
 17   234 Meriwether, Michae     DeMatha Cath             11.55   1.2  1
 18   389 Sutton, Sean           Good Counsel             11.58   1.0  8
 18   581 Neal, Jaron            North Point              11.58   1.4  9
 20   649 Best, Jeramie          Potomac                  11.59   1.4  7
 21   541 Williams, Aaron        Meade                    11.60   1.4 10
 21   453 Wright, Antony         Henry A Wise             11.60   1.4  6
 23   162 Francis, Michael       Calvin Cooli             11.63   1.2  5
 24   221 Christian, Asby        DeMatha Cath             11.65   1.4  9
 25   499 James, Osaffo          McKinley Tec             11.67   1.4  7
 26   243 Washington, Donte      DeMatha Cath             11.72   1.4  3
 27   330 Mclaughlin, Leo        Gonzaga                  11.75   1.4  6
 27    60 Vincent, Terrell       Archbishop C             11.75   1.0  8
 27   143 Bailey, Erich          Bladen                   11.75   1.4  4
 30   781 Reddick, Samuel        Troosevelt               11.77   1.4  6
 31   464 Moore, Robert          Largo HS                 11.79   1.0  8
 32   424 Williams, Dewayne      Hdwoodson                11.81   1.4  9
 33   655 Mcneil, Michael        Potomac                  11.82   1.4  7
 34   653 Darden, Stephen        Potomac                  11.86   1.4 10
 35   320 Beauboeuf, Alex        Gonzaga                  11.89   1.6  2
 36    47 Clare, Michael         Archbishop C             11.94   1.4  7
 37   157 Williamson, Rodney     Bladen                   11.95   1.2  5
 38   472 Whitehead, William     Largo HS                 11.97   1.4  6
 39   527 Lewis, Jovan           Meade                    12.01   1.4  7
 40   719 Hammond, Cj            St Johns Col             12.03   1.6  2
 41   449 Smith, Deandre         Henry A Wise             12.05   1.2  1
 42   712 Bailey, Antwon         St Johns Col             12.09   1.4  7
 43   264 Stewart, Robert        Dunbarmen                12.13   1.6  2
 44   102 Harlee, Kevin          Baltimore Po             12.14   1.4  3
 45   631 Baskins, David         Oxon Hill HS             12.17   1.4  4
 46   319 Bademois, Johnson      Gonzaga                  12.19   1.4  9
 47   784 Young, Eirk            Troosevelt               12.20   1.2  5
 48   301 Lewis, Clinton         Eastern                  12.32   1.2  5
 49   642 Watkins, Herman        Oxon Hill HS             12.42   1.4 10
 50   421 Nicholson, Ronald      Hdwoodson                12.50   1.0  8
 51    50 Higgs, Daryn           Archbishop C             12.51   1.2  5
 52    24 Smiley, Jordan         Anacostia                12.64   1.2  1
 53   683 Fosque, Anthony        Spingarn HS              12.71   1.4  3
 54   829 Mccall, Phillip        Woodrow Wils             12.94   1.4  4
 55   822 Delcid, Natividad      Woodrow Wils             13.48   1.4  3

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   811 Smith, Devon           Westlake                 10.56   NWI
  2   383 Porzel, Caleb          Good Counsel             10.91   NWI
  3   804 Harris, Kenard         Westlake                 10.96   NWI
  4   455 Allen, Charles         Largo HS                 10.98   NWI
  5   436 Cooper, Ernest         Henry A Wise             11.00   NWI
  6   111 Reynolds, Lee          Baltimore Po             11.01   NWI
  7   636 Felder, Brandon        Oxon Hill HS             11.05   NWI

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Seals, Ayanna          St Johns Col           6:00.18
  2   403 Dews, Kim              Hdwoodon Lad           6:00.40
  3   542 Albro, Alyssa          North Point            6:05.85
  4    81 Hallmen, Sierra        Baltimore Po           6:19.65
  5   558 Saunders, Sierra       North Point            6:24.02
  6   306 Hopkins, Jordan        Elizabeth Se           6:29.24
  7     2 Burke, Danielle        Anacostia              6:32.54
  8   313 Richards, Kaitlyn      Elizabeth Se           6:37.98
  9   696 Boone, Maxine          St Johns Col           6:48.96
 10   711 Watson, Ra-Naa         St Johns Col           6:49.00
 11     6 Edwards, Chanel        Anacostia              7:01.67
 12   277 Hines, Michelle        DunbarW                7:02.83

Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run OPEN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   823 Derrecarrere, Matt     Woodrow Wils           4:54.66
  2   507 Anderson, Demetriu     Meade                  4:56.91
  3   334 Ryan, Connor           Gonzaga                4:56.92
  4   216 Allen, Matthew         DeMatha Cath           4:59.02
  5   570 Egan, Connor           North Point            5:01.26
  6   662 Washington, Antoni     Potomac                5:01.73
  7   410 Allen, Rashard         Hdwoodson              5:01.79
  8   198 Donaghue, Brett        Damascus HS            5:02.54
  9   101 Gray, Justin           Baltimore Po           5:03.10
 10   566 Carlson, Alex          North Point            5:03.41
 11   601 Dowell, Timothy        Northern Of            5:03.80
 12   452 White, Trevon          Henry A Wise           5:12.71
 13   716 Casselle, Simon        St Johns Col           5:14.85
 14    98 Conde, Renzo           Baltimore Po           5:15.83
 15   446 Miller, Adrian         Henry A Wise           5:15.84
 16   433 Brown, Wendall         Henry A Wise           5:18.89
 17   251 Green, Keith           Dunbarmen              5:19.18
 18   263 Skinner, Damien        Dunbarmen              5:19.87
 19   526 Lattimore, Kevin       Meade                  5:23.54
 20   828 Malone, Kristopher     Woodrow Wils           5:30.78
 21   717 Foo, Sam               St Johns Col           5:38.83
 22   229 Kees, Evan             DeMatha Cath           5:39.51
 23   688 Mclean, John           Spingarn HS            5:44.64
 24   641 Muse, Christian        Oxon Hill HS           5:46.06
 25   160 Carcamo, Julio         Calvin Cooli           5:48.00
 26   145 Carswell, Kevin        Bladen                 6:02.46
 27   679 Bryant, Joseph         Spingarn HS            6:03.41
 28   729 Riddell, Serge         St Johns Col           6:08.31
 29   142 Amoroof, Mohamed       Bladen                 6:19.81
 30   249 Davis, Tevin           Dunbarmen              6:36.68

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   789 Brock, Danielle        Westlake                 24.72q -1.4  7
  2   428 Krystin, Lawson        Henry A Wise             24.94q -1.3  8
  3   114 Benjamin, Diamond      Banneker Sr              26.18q -1.0  4
  3   704 Jiles, Denesha         St Johns Col             26.18q -1.3  5
  5   318 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             26.42q -1.1  2
  6   699 Carter, Chanel         St Johns Col             26.56q -1.2  6
  7   340 Adewole, Teju          Good Counsel             26.64q -1.0  4
  8   616 Brown, Imani           Oxon Hill HS             27.03q -1.2  3
  9   622 Martinez, Kiana        Oxon Hill HS             27.05  -1.2  6
 10   127 Adelola, Deborah       Bladen                   27.12  -1.2  6
 11   547 Davis, Myriah          North Point              27.17  -1.4  7
 12    82 Jackson, Janiera       Baltimore Po             27.26  -1.4  7
 13   543 Baker, Brittany        North Point              27.29  -1.4  7
 14     4 Davis, Alesha          Anacostia                27.43  -1.2  3
 14   317 Teague, Tiana          Elizabeth Se             27.43  -1.3  5
 16   361 Whitaker, Jade         Good Counsel             27.52  -1.1  2
 17   280 Kelley, Manaiza        DunbarW                  27.58  -1.4  7
 18   766 Vanderhorst, Persi     Troosevelt               27.63  -1.0  4
 19   623 Micthell, Cameron      Oxon Hill HS             27.73  -1.3  5
 20   133 Gibson, Amanda         Bladen                   27.76  -1.3  5
 21    85 Sims, Jessica          Baltimore Po             27.81  -1.0  4
 22   645 Griffiths, Dananci     Potomac                  27.90  -1.2  3
 23   763 Jones, Tameka          Troosevelt               27.94  -1.0  1
 24   358 Sten, Tessa            Good Counsel             28.00  -1.3  8
 25   786 Bell, Tiffany          Westlake                 28.12  -1.2  3
 26   406 Seagers, Rockelle      Hdwoodon Lad             28.38  -1.1  2
 27   549 Graves, Eboni          North Point              28.39  -1.2  6
 28    78 Dorsey, Dia            Baltimore Po             28.49  -1.4  7
 29   278 Hood, Tarnisha         DunbarW                  28.78  -1.0  4
 30    62 Balston, Alita         Ballou High Scho         28.84  -1.3  8
 31   426 Carter, Camille        Henry A Wise             28.85  -1.2  3
 32   478 Courtney, Bell         McKinley Tec             29.12  -1.1  2
 33   487 Speller, Elisha        McKinley Tec             29.22  -1.2  3
 34   759 Boomer, Jenniffer      Troosevelt               29.43  -1.0  1
 35   402 Catoe, Mariah          Hdwoodon Lad             29.66  -1.3  5
 36    40 Walker, Michelle       Archbishop C             29.74  -1.0  4
 37   117 Ukaebu, Chinyere       Banneker Sr              29.79  -1.3  8
 38   667 Best, Kimberly         Spingarn HS              30.09  -1.3  8
 39   644 Brown, Corren          Potomac                  30.19  -1.0  1
 40   817 Clark, Kai             Woodrow Wils             30.63  -1.0  1
 41    32 Edwards, Danyce        Archbishop C             30.94  -1.2  3
 42   674 Randolph, Amica        Spingarn HS              31.45  -1.0  4
 43   177 Fenner, Carlye         Damascus HS              31.60  -1.3  5
 44     3 Crawford, Robin        Anacostia                32.11  -1.3  8
 45   132 Gaines, Christin       Bladen                   32.12  -1.0  1
 46    41 Wells, Alexis          Archbishop C             32.60  -1.3  5
 47   746 Whetstone, Darren      Sww Girls An             33.86  -1.3  8
 48   747 Williams, Theresa      Sww Girls An             37.95  -1.0  4

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   789 Brock, Danielle        Westlake                 24.63  -1.0
  2   428 Krystin, Lawson        Henry A Wise             25.38  -1.0
  3   114 Benjamin, Diamond      Banneker Sr              25.84  -1.0
  4   704 Jiles, Denesha         St Johns Col             26.35  -1.0
  5   340 Adewole, Teju          Good Counsel             26.63  -1.0
  6   699 Carter, Chanel         St Johns Col             27.11  -1.0
  7   616 Brown, Imani           Oxon Hill HS             27.15  -1.0
  8   318 Young, Briana          Elizabeth Se             27.30  -1.0

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   531 Murdock, Justin        Meade                    21.33q -1.3 10
  2   811 Smith, Devon           Westlake                 22.10q -1.2  8
  3   636 Felder, Brandon        Oxon Hill HS             22.22q -1.2  2
  4   804 Harris, Kenard         Westlake                 22.29q -1.0  9
  4   455 Allen, Charles         Largo HS                 22.29q -0.2  6
  6   585 Scott, Arlando         North Point              22.36q -1.6  3
  7   364 Brown, Christopher     Good Counsel             22.55q -1.6  3
  8   813 Walker, Greg           Westlake                 22.92q -1.2  1
  9   678 Best, Donantonio       Spingarn HS              22.94  -0.3  5
  9   222 Corbittiii, Robert     DeMatha Cath             22.94  -0.3  5
 11   389 Sutton, Sean           Good Counsel             22.95  -1.2  7
 12   424 Williams, Dewayne      Hdwoodson                23.15  -0.3  5
 12   238 Reed, Mac              DeMatha Cath             23.15  -1.2  1
 14   262 Scott, Steven          Dunbarmen                23.18  -1.2  2
 15    97 Carter, Thomas         Baltimore Po             23.22  -0.2  6
 16   643 Wilson, Lewis          Oxon Hill HS             23.23  -1.2  2
 16   421 Nicholson, Ronald      Hdwoodson                23.23  -0.2  6
 18   437 David, Brian           Henry A Wise             23.36  -0.9  4
 19   113 Williams, Jerren       Baltimore Po             23.44  -0.2  6
 20   509 Avery, Justin          Meade                    23.52  -1.6  3
 20   649 Best, Jeramie          Potomac                  23.52  -0.3  5
 22   448 Shaw, Alvin            Henry A Wise             23.56  -1.0  9
 22   655 Mcneil, Michael        Potomac                  23.56  -1.6  3
 24   319 Bademois, Johnson      Gonzaga                  23.63  -0.3  5
 25   228 Joseph, Jamal          DeMatha Cath             23.73  -0.2  6
 26   499 James, Osaffo          McKinley Tec             23.74  -0.9  4
 26   210 Thomas, Devante        Damascus HS              23.74  -1.3 10
 28    49 Edgerton, Trent        Archbishop C             23.80  -1.2  7
 29   730 Syphax, Marc           St Johns Col             23.81  -0.9  4
 30   719 Hammond, Cj            St Johns Col             23.85  -1.6  3
 31   653 Darden, Stephen        Potomac                  23.88  -1.6  3
 32   245 Anthony, Drake         Dunbarmen                23.93  -1.0  9
 33   381 Myers, Jordan          Good Counsel             23.95  -0.9  4
 34   826 Kennedy, Devin         Woodrow Wils             24.03  -1.0  9
 35   574 Henderson, Brandon     North Point              24.07  -1.2  7
 36    72 Lindo, Demetrius       Ballou High Scho         24.19  -1.2  2
 37   781 Reddick, Samuel        Troosevelt               24.27  -1.2  8
 38   144 Camara, Sekou          Bladen                   24.28  -1.3 10
 39   527 Lewis, Jovan           Meade                    24.42  -1.3 10
 40   256 Long, Deon             Dunbarmen                24.60  -1.2  8
 41   460 Fitzgerald, Tavon      Largo HS                 24.63  -1.2  7
 42   784 Young, Eirk            Troosevelt               24.81  -1.0  9
 43   322 Elder, Alan            Gonzaga                  24.85  -1.3 10
 44   158 Barr, Martize          Calvin Cooli             24.87  -1.2  8
 45   154 Washington, Morris     Bladen                   24.98  -1.2  1
 46   163 Garnes, Robert         Calvin Cooli             25.07  -1.0  9
 46   123 Kerim, Mingtoussou     Banneker Sr              25.07  -1.2  1
 48    57 Sheppard, Corey        Archbishop C             25.09  -1.0  9
 49   733 Wesley, Darrell        St Johns Col             25.16  -0.9  4
 50   208 Ross, Joel             Damascus HS              25.44  -1.2  2
 51   770 Beete, Yannick         Troosevelt               25.60  -1.2  1
 52   465 Owens, Dondre          Largo HS                 25.62  -1.2  8
 53   168 Quarles, James         Calvin Cooli             25.67  -0.3  5
 54   506 Young, Simeon          McKinley Tec             25.89  -1.2  7
 55    15 Dean, Melvin           Anacostia                25.93  -1.2  8
 56    24 Smiley, Jordan         Anacostia                25.97  -0.3  5
 57   754 Kinchen, Khaliel       Sww Girls An             26.00  -0.3  5
 58   399 Jones, Raymond         Gwynn Park H             26.08  -1.2  2
 59   489 Allen, Dwayne          McKinley Tec             26.20  -1.2  7
 60    55 Lucas, Duane           Archbishop C             26.67  -0.2  6
 61   827 Lawrence, John         Woodrow Wils             26.84  -1.6  3
 62   108 Marcus, Jon            Baltimore Po             27.07  -1.3 10
 63   397 Allen, David           Gwynn Park H             27.30  -1.2  1
 64   756 Peele, Marshall        Sww Girls An             27.38  -1.2  7

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   531 Murdock, Justin        Meade                    21.27   NWI
  2   811 Smith, Devon           Westlake                 21.99   NWI
  3   804 Harris, Kenard         Westlake                 22.19   NWI
  4   455 Allen, Charles         Largo HS                 22.60   NWI
  5   364 Brown, Christopher     Good Counsel             22.81   NWI
  6   636 Felder, Brandon        Oxon Hill HS             22.86   NWI
  7   813 Walker, Greg           Westlake                 23.16   NWI

Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   546 Briscoe, Shavon        North Point              48.49   3
  2   622 Martinez, Kiana        Oxon Hill HS             48.61   4
  3   316 Roper, Asha            Elizabeth Se             49.13   4
  4     1 Anderson, Ashley       Anacostia                50.02   1
  5   138 Kalifa, Fletcher       Bladen                   50.59   4
  6   139 Olusuga, Joyce         Bladen                   51.55   4
  7   614 Barnes, Shalethia      Oxon Hill HS             52.12   3
  8   352 Mcgarvey, Molley       Good Counsel             53.54   2
  9   278 Hood, Tarnisha         DunbarW                  53.70   3
 10   130 Carr, Leah             Bladen                   53.85   4
 11   271 Bacote, Ashley         DunbarW                  54.71   4
 12   276 Harvey, Dasia          DunbarW                  55.47   1
 13   405 Phillips, Destiny      Hdwoodon Lad             56.10   3
 14   312 Mitchell, Georgia      Elizabeth Se             57.86   2
 15   591 Gray, Shannon          Northern Of              58.59   2
 16   597 Winkler, Jhonie        Northern Of              59.44   1
 17    35 Malcolm, Nikola        Archbishop C           1:06.40   3

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   810 Scott, Terance         Westlake                 40.95   6
  2   451 Weeks, Marcus          Henry A Wise             41.00   5
  3   199 Francis, Josh          Damascus HS              41.22   7
  4   211 Weeks, Samuel          Damascus HS              41.34   7
  5   633 Cross, Malik           Oxon Hill HS             41.82   7
  6   333 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga                  41.94   6
  7   100 Farrar, Chris          Baltimore Po             42.02   5
  8   239 Roberson, Andreas      DeMatha Cath             42.18   5
  9   454 Alexander, Christo     Largo HS                 42.56   6
 10    61 Warner, David          Archbishop C             43.08   5
 11   635 Dancy, Daevon          Oxon Hill HS             43.16   7
 12   581 Neal, Jaron            North Point              43.72   3
 13   232 Lomax, Jordan          DeMatha Cath             43.88   3
 14    92 Andoll, Kenneth        Baltimore Po             44.01   6
 15   267 Taylor, Abdul          Dunbarmen                44.07   7
 16   587 Solis, Steven          North Point              44.50   4
 17   824 Green, Noe             Woodrow Wils             44.66   6
 18   799 French, Sheldon        Westlake                 44.97   2
 19   335 Shepperd, Aaron        Gonzaga                  45.01   5
 20   225 Harris, Kendall        DeMatha Cath             45.09   3
 21   146 Ehahoun, Stephen       Bladen                   45.47   4
 22   528 Maxwell, Dionte        Meade                    46.08   3
 23   819 Brock, Keith           Woodrow Wils             46.37   6
 24   523 Holland, Derek         Meade                    46.45   4
 25   695 Thornton, Marcus       Spingarn HS              46.49   6
 26   494 Felder, Wendell        McKinley Tec             47.52   1
 27   385 Salvador, Mark         Good Counsel             47.90   7
 28   331 Pittman, Eric          Gonzaga                  48.29   4
 29   148 Johnson, Alex          Bladen                   48.84   4
 30   684 Gurley, James          Spingarn HS              49.08   5
 31   567 Cheaves, Malcom        North Point              49.53   2
 32   677 Alston, Rodney         Spingarn HS              50.29   4
 33   612 Urdahl, James          Northern Of              50.48   2
 34   492 Daniels, Walter        McKinley Tec             57.69   3
 35   257 Pingshaw, Ikeem        Dunbarmen                57.99   1

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   621 King, Deseree          Oxon Hill HS             57.75   7
  2    28 Adams, Breanna         Archbishop C             58.85   7
  3   624 Miller, Cearha         Oxon Hill HS             59.85   7
  4   304 Dosumnu, Jokotade      Elizabeth Se           1:00.59   5
  5   309 Johnson, Joi           Elizabeth Se           1:00.85   7
  6   361 Whitaker, Jade         Good Counsel           1:00.91   6
  7    79 Gaither, Arielle       Baltimore Po           1:01.13   5
  8   625 Palmer, Michelle       Oxon Hill HS           1:01.50   7
  9   408 Turner, Michelle       Hdwoodon Lad           1:02.26   1
 10   796 Wilson, Kelli          Westlake               1:02.37   6
 11   788 Booker, Rasean         Westlake               1:02.59   5
 12   546 Briscoe, Shavon        North Point            1:02.97   5
 13    86 Smith, Tonney          Baltimore Po           1:03.14   5
 14   358 Sten, Tessa            Good Counsel           1:03.54   6
 15   697 Branch, Vanessa        St Johns Col           1:03.56   1
 16   544 Ball, Blendia          North Point            1:04.20   4
 17   550 Griffith, Keyawna      North Point            1:04.23   4
 18   589 Coelho, Karina         Northern Of            1:04.41   7
 19   270 Allen, Latoya          DunbarW                1:04.80   6
 20   285 Roulhac, Kierra        DunbarW                1:05.97   4
 21    66 Wright, Tamera         Ballou High Scho       1:06.21   1
 22   709 Reed, Domonique        St Johns Col           1:06.68   1
 23    65 Price, Kierra          Ballou High Scho       1:06.92   1
 24    38 Powell, Jenee          Archbishop C           1:06.93   4
 25   594 Kovacs, Tara           Northern Of            1:07.20   3
 26   131 Dugger, Breana         Bladen                 1:07.92   4
 27   117 Ukaebu, Chinyere       Banneker Sr            1:09.10   4
 28   593 Keen, Kacey            Northern Of            1:09.54   3
 29   706 Lunquist, Carrisa      St Johns Col           1:09.68   1
 30   644 Brown, Corren          Potomac                1:12.80   6
 31   431 Triggs, Desjona        Henry A Wise           1:13.07   3
 32   284 Rand, Ashia            DunbarW                1:23.07   3

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   364 Brown, Christopher     Good Counsel             49.76   9
  1   539 Uzoh, Anya             Meade                    49.76   9
  3   510 Brinkley, Matthew      Meade                    50.28   9
  4   105 Houston, Micheal       Baltimore Po             50.46   8
  5    45 Butler, Karrie         Archbishop C             50.53   9
  6   462 Mckenzie, Ben          Largo HS                 50.75   9
  7   238 Reed, Mac              DeMatha Cath             50.87   8
  8   458 Dixon, Thomas          Largo HS                 51.09   8
  9   110 Pridgen, Lemuel        Baltimore Po             51.32   8
 10   798 Blair, Julian          Westlake                 51.60   7
 11   579 Mitchell, Wesley       North Point              52.00   2
 12   643 Wilson, Lewis          Oxon Hill HS             52.16   9
 13    46 Cathion, Kyle          Archbishop C             52.21   7
 14   210 Thomas, Devante        Damascus HS              52.23   8
 15   228 Joseph, Jamal          DeMatha Cath             52.41   8
 16   113 Williams, Jerren       Baltimore Po             52.48   6
 17   805 Jarvis, Courtney       Westlake                 52.59   5
 18   373 Harris, Cortland       Good Counsel             52.91   7
 19   471 Weaver, Mike           Largo HS                 53.16   6
 20   728 Quarles, Donald        St Johns Col             53.19   2
 21   220 Carrion, Kwame         DeMatha Cath             53.23   7
 22   530 Morgan, Teldrick       Meade                    53.24   6
 23   246 Boomer, Deangelo       Dunbarmen                53.52   4
 24   692 Russell, Purnell       Spingarn HS              53.58   5
 25   422 Robinson, Gregory      Hdwoodson                53.73   7
 26   613 Wharton, Jarrett       Northern Of              54.00   4
 27   718 Gaines, Lionell        St Johns Col             54.05   2
 28   768 Augustine, Quasi       Troosevelt               54.19   5
 28   148 Johnson, Alex          Bladen                   54.19   5
 30   266 Stewartiii, Domini     Dunbarmen                54.30   6
 31   752 Kelley, Alan           Sww Girls An             54.52   2
 32   450 Vaughn, Dangelo        Henry A Wise             54.57   6
 33   715 Busby, Mike            St Johns Col             54.67   1
 34   435 Cook, Howard           Henry A Wise             55.01   5
 35   774 Johnson, Jamoll        Troosevelt               55.27   5
 36   149 Lance, Keith           Bladen                   55.30   4
 37   778 Mckissick, Quantre     Troosevelt               55.31   3
 38   657 Porter, Jordan         Potomac                  55.51   8
 39   654 Freeman, Andre         Potomac                  55.69   5
 40   494 Felder, Wendell        McKinley Tec             56.09   4
 41   489 Allen, Dwayne          McKinley Tec             56.28   2
 42    71 Johnson, Byron         Ballou High Scho         56.33   2
 43   417 Jackson, Jonathan      Hdwoodson                56.44   4
 44   693 Scott, Charles         Spingarn HS              57.36   3
 45    57 Sheppard, Corey        Archbishop C             57.48   3
 46   208 Ross, Joel             Damascus HS              57.58   7
 46    67 Branch, Sean           Ballou High Scho         57.58   1
 48   123 Kerim, Mingtoussou     Banneker Sr              57.66   5
 49   152 Tarawali, Ishmail      Bladen                   57.92   4
 50   498 Hamilton, John         McKinley Tec             57.97   2
 51   300 Horton, Dearra         Eastern                  59.21   1
 52    70 Green, Ronald          Ballou High Scho       1:00.17   1
 53   124 Monroe, Tino           Banneker Sr            1:00.86   3
 54   122 Jordon, Jabari         Banneker Sr            1:06.02   3

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   764 Kelly, Juashaunna      Troosevelt             2:21.23
  2   286 Scott, Paris           DunbarW                2:27.46
  3   183 Mcilvried, Emily       Damascus HS            2:32.18
  4   766 Vanderhorst, Persi     Troosevelt             2:35.15
  5   589 Coelho, Karina         Northern Of            2:35.87
  6   270 Allen, Latoya          DunbarW                2:42.24
  7   314 Robinson, Liane        Elizabeth Se           2:43.85
  8   552 Hall-Mcclary, Shan     North Point            2:48.26
  9   554 Miller, Nikia          North Point            2:50.82
 10    80 Gladney, Shaniqua      Baltimore Po           2:51.53
 11   307 Housen, Felicia        Elizabeth Se           2:52.58
 12   281 Lee, Lanette           DunbarW                3:05.89
 13   708 Pettus, Ciara          St Johns Col           3:21.06
 14   702 Duarte, Gabriela       St Johns Col           3:25.54

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   223 Foster, Lloyd          DeMatha Cath           1:58.19
  2   336 Ward, Carter           Gonzaga                1:58.44
  3   213 Zahorodny, William     Damascus HS            1:58.89
  4   240 Rogers, Chad           DeMatha Cath           2:01.44
  5   151 Sy, Moussa             Bladen                 2:02.76
  6   809 Robinson, Deandre      Westlake               2:04.31
  7   517 Day, Josh              Meade                  2:05.95
  8   457 Dawson, William        Largo HS               2:06.11
  9   241 Statom, Jevon          DeMatha Cath           2:06.26
 10   192 Arias, Thomas          Damascus HS            2:07.38
 11   599 Butler, Ryan           Northern Of            2:08.29
 12    58 Shorter, Matthew       Archbishop C           2:09.18
 13   535 Robertson, Corey       Meade                  2:10.13
 14   326 Kelly, Devin           Gonzaga                2:10.25
 15   195 Constantinides, Be     Damascus HS            2:10.93
 16   329 Lopez, Ted             Gonzaga                2:11.12
 17   366 Czujko, Stephen        Good Counsel           2:11.29
 18   806 Jefferson, Kendall     Westlake               2:12.82
 19   751 Huff, Anthony          Sww Girls An           2:13.34
 20   388 Shokunbi, Afolabi      Good Counsel           2:13.40
 21   101 Gray, Justin           Baltimore Po           2:13.41
 22   586 Smith, Matt            North Point            2:14.42
 23   491 Curry, Aaron           McKinley Tec           2:15.74
 24   713 Baylor, Ian            St Johns Col           2:16.29
 25    53 Landry, Mark           Archbishop C           2:16.44
 26   584 Reid, Kiary            North Point            2:16.91
 27    52 Lamby, Darnell         Archbishop C           2:17.33
 28   150 Mcneil, Stephon        Bladen                 2:17.53
 29   520 Garcia, Rafael         Meade                  2:18.65
 30   443 Laws, Dominick         Henry A Wise           2:20.24
 31   441 Harris, Daynin         Henry A Wise           2:20.26
 32   462 Mckenzie, Ben          Largo HS               2:21.25
 33   410 Allen, Rashard         Hdwoodson              2:21.61
 34   727 Niska, Ron             St Johns Col           2:25.85
 35   679 Bryant, Joseph         Spingarn HS            2:41.01

Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   764 Kelly, Juashaunna      Troosevelt             5:24.92
  2   183 Mcilvried, Emily       Damascus HS            5:45.85
  3   342 Bardon, Stephanie      Good Counsel           5:45.98
  4   273 Bonham, Angela         DunbarW                5:48.77
  5   348 Kahwaty, Margaret      Good Counsel           6:03.76
  6   282 Little, Maya           DunbarW                6:09.49
  7   186 Patton, Megan          Damascus HS            6:32.77

Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Ledder, Bill           Gonzaga                4:29.82
  2   600 Cerrito, Andrew        Northern Of            4:30.21
  3   156 Welday, Petros         Bladen                 4:35.65
  4   218 Benkhadra, Brian       DeMatha Cath           4:38.54
  5   535 Robertson, Corey       Meade                  4:42.74
  6   751 Huff, Anthony          Sww Girls An           4:48.06
  7   207 Ramirez, Carlos        Damascus HS            4:54.04
  8   374 Hogan, Chris           Good Counsel           5:00.33
  9   366 Czujko, Stephen        Good Counsel           5:01.20
 10   390 Tallerico, Thomas      Good Counsel           5:07.98

Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Johns College HS  'A'                              50.40   1
     1) 697 Branch, Vanessa             2) 699 Carter, Chanel
     3) 704 Jiles, Denesha              4) 707 Oliver, Alex
  2 Westlake  'A'                                         50.50   3
     1) 785 Anthony, Tyonna             2) 786 Bell, Tiffany
     3) 789 Brock, Danielle             4) 790 Bryd-West, Daquane
  3 DunbarW  'A'                                          50.53   3
     1) 278 Hood, Tarnisha              2) 279 Jones, Jasmine
     3) 280 Kelley, Manaiza             4) 288 White, Brenys
  4 Baltimore Poly  'B'                                   51.25   2
     1) 77 Doggett, Ashley              2) 83 Oguamanam, Vanessa
     3) 84 Selby, Jasmin                4) 87 Sollers, Brianna
  5 Good Counsel HS  'B'                                  51.77   1
     1) 341 Alfaro, Karina              2) 347 Harvey, Katarina
     3) 358 Sten, Tessa                 4)
  6 North Point HS  'A'                                   51.96   1
     1) 543 Baker, Brittany             2) 544 Ball, Blendia
     3) 547 Davis, Myriah               4) 549 Graves, Eboni
  6 Banneker Sr HS  'A'                                 1:01.45
     1) 114 Benjamin, Diamond           2) 115 Dove, Kelly
     3) 116 Harvey, Jontel              4) 117 Ukaebu, Chinyere
  7 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                               52.22   3
     1) 310 Lipkins, Chantel            2) 315 Robinson, Teika
     3) 317 Teague, Tiana               4) 318 Young, Briana
  8 Damascus HS  'A'                                      52.38   3
     1) 173 Brickley, Ryann             2) 178 Hagins, Jasmin
     3) 180 Kreysa, Mary                4) 184 Mcminn, Chelsey
  9 Hdwoodon Lady Warriors  'A'                           52.56   2
     1) 402 Catoe, Mariah               2) 405 Phillips, Destiny
     3) 406 Seagers, Rockelle           4) 408 Turner, Michelle
 10 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                           52.67   2
     1) 474 Amis, Atiya                 2) 475 Anderson, Dominique
     3) 476 Blissett, Cesyana           4) 478 Courtney, Bell
 11 Troosevelt  'A'                                       53.95   3
     1) 759 Boomer, Jenniffer           2) 760 Brooks, Raven
     3) 762 Johnson, Lakeshia           4) 763 Jones, Tameka
 12 Anacostia  'A'                                        55.95   1
     1) 13 Walker, Ashley               2)
 13 Bladensburg High School  'B'                          56.75   3
     1) 126 Abney, Renee                2) 134 Henderson, Lindsay
     3) 140 White, Yarne                4) 141 Williams, Vivian
 14 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                   57.08   2
     1) 817 Clark, Kai                  2)
 15 St Johns College HS  'B'                              58.33   1
     1) 698 Carmichael, Kara            2) 703 Henablue, Asia
     3) 705 Lopes, Rachel               4) 706 Lunquist, Carrisa
 16 Potomac  'A'                                          58.54   2
     1) 644 Brown, Corren               2) 645 Griffiths, Danancia
     3) 647 Henly, Shondra              4)
 17 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        1:00.70   3
     1) 127 Adelola, Deborah            2) 129 Amy, Ewii
     3) 133 Gibson, Amanda              4) 135 Ikpeze, Whitney

Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         41.71   4
     1) 804 Harris, Kenard              2) 808 Mitchell, Jesse
     3) 811 Smith, Devon                4) 813 Walker, Greg
  2 Henry A Wise  'A'                                     43.41   4
     1) 436 Cooper, Ernest              2) 437 David, Brian
     3) 448 Shaw, Alvin                 4) 453 Wright, Antony
  3 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                   43.61   3
     1) 92 Andoll, Kenneth              2) 104 Holland, Ian
     3) 108 Marcus, Jon                 4) 111 Reynolds, Lee
  4 North Point HS  'A'                                   43.84   2
     1) 574 Henderson, Brandon          2) 579 Mitchell, Wesley
     3) 580 Ndubuisi, Michael           4) 581 Neal, Jaron
  5 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                              43.85   3
     1) 222 Corbittiii, Robert          2) 231 Latimer, Kyrrel
     3) 234 Meriwether, Michael         4) 243 Washington, Donte
  6 Good Counsel HS  'B'                                  44.03   3
     1) 362 Boatman, Cory               2) 363 Brooks, Miles
     3) 379 Miller, Durrell             4) 380 Myers, Jarrett
  7 Damascus HS  'A'                                      44.12   2
     1) 191 Abney, Tony                 2) 193 Betts, Nick
     3) 199 Francis, Josh               4) 203 Jonas, Cecil
  8 Dunbarmen  'A'                                        44.23   3
     1) 246 Boomer, Deangelo            2) 256 Long, Deon
     3) 262 Scott, Steven               4) 267 Taylor, Abdul
  9 St Johns College HS  'A'                              44.50   1
     1) 719 Hammond, Cj                 2) 728 Quarles, Donald
     3) 730 Syphax, Marc                4) 731 Thomas, Ed
 10 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                  44.95   4
     1) 364 Brown, Christopher          2) 376 Jenkins, Jelani
     3) 381 Myers, Jordan               4) 383 Porzel, Caleb
 11 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               44.98   3
     1) 47 Clare, Michael               2) 59 Streeter, Michael
     3) 60 Vincent, Terrell             4) 61 Warner, David
 12 Anacostia  'A'                                        45.01   2
     1) 24 Smiley, Jordan               2) 15 Dean, Melvin
     3) 26 Todd, Anthony                4) 27 Williams, Antonio
 12 Largo HS  'A'                                         45.01   4
     1) 455 Allen, Charles              2) 458 Dixon, Thomas
     3) 460 Fitzgerald, Tavon           4) 464 Moore, Robert
 14 Bladensburg High School  'A'                          45.07   4
     1) 143 Bailey, Erich               2) 146 Ehahoun, Stephen
     3) 153 Ward, Joseph                4) 154 Washington, Morris
 15 Dunbarmen  'B'                                        45.26   1
     1) 245 Anthony, Drake              2) 255 Johnson, Javarie
     3) 261 Roberts, Vernard            4) 264 Stewart, Robert
 16 Potomac  'A'                                          45.45   4
     1) 649 Best, Jeramie               2) 651 Calvin, Jones
     3) 653 Darden, Stephen             4) 655 Mcneil, Michael
 17 Meade  'B'                                            45.54   1
     1) 509 Avery, Justin               2) 511 Brown, Demetrius
     3) 513 Brown, Jordan               4) 524 Johnson, Shane
 18 Baltimore Poly  'B'                                   45.58   5
     1) 95 Buckson, Terrell             2) 97 Carter, Thomas
     3) 99 Davis, Dameon                4) 102 Harlee, Kevin
 19 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                     45.61   1
     1) 598 Anderson, Marcus            2) 602 Gross, Alex
     3) 606 Mackall, Brian              4) 607 Mcneil, Gary
 20 Troosevelt  'A'                                       45.97   2
     1) 770 Beete, Yannick              2) 777 Lagarde, Levite
     3) 781 Reddick, Samuel             4) 784 Young, Eirk
 21 St Johns College HS  'B'                              46.13   1
     1) 712 Bailey, Antwon              2) 722 Jackson, Michael
     3) 733 Wesley, Darrell             4) 735 Williams, Brandon
 22 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                           46.30   1
     1) 490 Credle, Milan               2) 493 Fatokun, Emmanuel
     3) 498 Hamilton, John              4) 499 James, Osaffo
 23 Calvin Coolidge HS  'A'                               46.38   3
     1) 159 Brooks, Joshua              2) 164 Hailey, Bernell
     3) 165 Hankerson, Joshua           4) 168 Quarles, James
 24 Bladensburg High School  'B'                          46.43   1
     1) 144 Camara, Sekou               2) 148 Johnson, Alex
     3) 149 Lance, Keith                4) 157 Williamson, Rodney
 25 Gonzaga  'A'                                          46.47   2
     1) 319 Bademois, Johnson           2) 320 Beauboeuf, Alex
     3) 321 Curly, Chris                4) 322 Elder, Alan
 26 Spingarn HS  'A'                                      46.65   3
     1) 678 Best, Donantonio            2) 681 Crumlin, Kenneth
     3) 682 Ferrell, Glenn              4) 683 Fosque, Anthony
 27 Hdwoodson  'A'                                        47.35   3
     1) 416 Jackson, Chris              2) 417 Jackson, Jonathan
     3) 421 Nicholson, Ronald           4) 423 Wilkins, Craig
 28 Troosevelt  'B'                                       48.04   5
     1) 768 Augustine, Quasi            2) 773 Fisher, Lorenzo
     3) 778 Mckissick, Quantrell        4) 780 Primrose, Maurice
 29 Hdwoodson  'B'                                        48.45   2
     1) 411 Bartee, Mario               2) 414 Frierson, Evan
     3) 415 Guy, Dion                   4) 419 Jones, Travis

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                             4:04.90   3
     1) 304 Dosumnu, Jokotade           2) 309 Johnson, Joi
     3) 317 Teague, Tiana               4) 318 Young, Briana
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       4:07.00   3
     1) 785 Anthony, Tyonna             2) 786 Bell, Tiffany
     3) 788 Booker, Rasean              4) 789 Brock, Danielle
  3 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   4:08.15   3
     1) 621 King, Deseree               2) 622 Martinez, Kiana
     3) 623 Micthell, Cameron           4) 624 Miller, Cearha
  4 DunbarW  'A'                                        4:08.22   3
     1) 270 Allen, Latoya               2) 271 Bacote, Ashley
     3) 280 Kelley, Manaiza             4) 286 Scott, Paris
  5 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        4:09.00   3
     1) 127 Adelola, Deborah            2) 130 Carr, Leah
     3) 133 Gibson, Amanda              4) 138 Kalifa, Fletcher
  6 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                4:10.00   3
     1) 340 Adewole, Teju               2) 342 Bardon, Stephanie
     3) 345 Docal, Maria                4) 358 Sten, Tessa
  7 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 4:11.72   2
     1) 74 Barr, Camaree                2) 78 Dorsey, Dia
     3) 79 Gaither, Arielle             4) 86 Smith, Tonney
  8 Good Counsel HS  'B'                                4:12.15   1
     1) 341 Alfaro, Karina              2) 346 Gambrill, Ashley
  9 Troosevelt  'A'                                     4:15.00   3
     1) 763 Jones, Tameka               2) 764 Kelly, Juashaunna
     3) 765 Powell, Nykia               4) 766 Vanderhorst, Persia
 10 North Point HS  'A'                                 4:19.36   2
     1) 543 Baker, Brittany             2) 544 Ball, Blendia
     3) 546 Briscoe, Shavon             4) 547 Davis, Myriah
 11 Hdwoodon Lady Warriors  'A'                         4:20.78   2
     1) 402 Catoe, Mariah               2) 403 Dews, Kim
     3) 405 Phillips, Destiny           4) 408 Turner, Michelle
 12 Damascus HS  'A'                                    4:23.43   2
     1) 173 Brickley, Ryann             2) 180 Kreysa, Mary
     3) 184 Mcminn, Chelsey             4) 185 Mobley, Andrea
 13 Anacostia  'A'                                      4:29.30   1
 14 Bladensburg High School  'B'                        4:33.52   2
     1) 129 Amy, Ewii                   2) 131 Dugger, Breana
     3) 135 Ikpeze, Whitney             4) 139 Olusuga, Joyce
 15 Ballou High School  'A'                             4:41.88   1
     1) 62 Balston, Alita               2) 63 Mango, Lakrystal
     3) 65 Price, Kierra                4) 66 Wright, Tamera
 16 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                   4:50.45   1
     1) 589 Coelho, Karina              2) 590 Durbin, Jody
     3) 591 Gray, Shannon               4) 593 Keen, Kacey
 17 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         4:55.37   1
     1) 474 Amis, Atiya                 2) 475 Anderson, Dominique
     3) 476 Blissett, Cesyana           4) 478 Courtney, Bell

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                          3:19.46   4
     1) 510 Brinkley, Matthew           2) 531 Murdock, Justin
     3) 539 Uzoh, Anya                  4) 541 Williams, Aaron
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       3:23.22   4
     1) 798 Blair, Julian               2) 804 Harris, Kenard
     3) 805 Jarvis, Courtney            4) 808 Mitchell, Jesse
  3 Largo HS  'A'                                       3:26.39   4
     1) 455 Allen, Charles              2) 458 Dixon, Thomas
     3) 460 Fitzgerald, Tavon           4) 462 Mckenzie, Ben
  4 Troosevelt  'A'                                     3:29.12   3
     1) 771 Cisse, Ousmane              2) 775 Kelly, Imani
     3) 779 Peterson, Aaron             4) 783 Waldon, Jahmal
  5 Damascus HS  'A'                                    3:29.63   3
     1) 195 Constantinides, Ben         2) 196 Constantinides, Jon
     3) 199 Francis, Josh               4) 204 Keating, Matt
  6 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:29.78   3
     1) 105 Houston, Micheal            2) 106 Jones, Dione
     3) 110 Pridgen, Lemuel             4) 113 Williams, Jerren
  7 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   3:31.74   4
     1) 436 Cooper, Ernest              2) 437 David, Brian
     3) 448 Shaw, Alvin                 4) 450 Vaughn, Dangelo
  8 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        3:31.76   4
     1) 143 Bailey, Erich               2) 151 Sy, Moussa
     3) 152 Tarawali, Ishmail           4) 153 Ward, Joseph
  9 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                3:32.56   4
     1) 364 Brown, Christopher          2) 372 Hamilton, Mark
     3) 373 Harris, Cortland            4) 381 Myers, Jordan
 10 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            3:35.64   1
     1) 215 Ajayi, Jeff                 2) 217 Bailey, Walter
     3) 220 Carrion, Kwame              4) 242 Walker, Christopher
 11 Baltimore Poly  'B'                                 3:35.91   2
     1) 95 Buckson, Terrell             2) 102 Harlee, Kevin
     3) 109 Parott, Kelen               4) 112 Smith, Markel
 12 Meade  'C'                                          3:37.34   2
 13 Hdwoodson  'A'                                      3:37.80   3
     1) 412 Douglass, Charles           2) 413 Ford, Teauntay
     3) 422 Robinson, Gregory           4) 424 Williams, Dewayne
 14 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:38.50   3
     1) 320 Beauboeuf, Alex             2) 321 Curly, Chris
     3) 325 Howell, Nick                4) 327 Ledder, Bill
 15 Ballou High School  'A'                             3:39.49   1
     1) 70 Green, Ronald                2) 71 Johnson, Byron
     3) 67 Branch, Sean                 4) 68 Coleman, Cedric
 16 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 3:40.66   3
     1) 831 Philpot, Joseph             2)
 17 Potomac  'A'                                        3:41.77   3
     1) 654 Freeman, Andre              2) 655 Mcneil, Michael
     3) 657 Porter, Jordan              4) 658 Saunders, Michael
 18 North Point HS  'A'                                 3:42.64   2
     1) 568 Cooper, Sean                2) 572 Gill, Stefon
     3) 574 Henderson, Brandon          4) 579 Mitchell, Wesley
 19 Bladensburg High School  'B'                        3:43.20   2
     1) 144 Camara, Sekou               2) 148 Johnson, Alex
     3) 149 Lance, Keith                4) 157 Williamson, Rodney
 20 Henry A Wise  'B'                                   3:44.53   2
     1) 435 Cook, Howard                2) 438 Dixon, Kris
     3) 449 Smith, Deandre              4)
 21 Troosevelt  'B'                                     3:44.57   1
     1) 768 Augustine, Quasi            2) 773 Fisher, Lorenzo
     3) 777 Lagarde, Levite             4) 778 Mckissick, Quantrell
 22 Calvin Coolidge HS  'B'                             3:46.73   1
     1) 171 Williams, Avery             2)
 23 St Johns College HS  'B'                            3:50.93   1
     1) 726 Moore, Gerald               2) 735 Williams, Brandon
     3) 736 Wright, Daniel              4) 737 Yillah, Hafie
 24 Anacostia  'A'                                      3:54.73   2
     1) 27 Williams, Antonio            2) 21 Kinnard, Jeffery
     3) 14 BriscoeF, Jerome             4) 22 Lorrick, DeWanye
 25 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         3:56.06   1
     1) 489 Allen, Dwayne               2) 490 Credle, Milan
     3) 491 Curry, Aaron                4) 494 Felder, Wendell
 26 Hdwoodson  'B'                                      4:08.42   1
     1) 411 Bartee, Mario               2) 414 Frierson, Evan
     3) 420 Michelin, Adolph            4) 421 Nicholson, Ronald
 27 Dunbarmen  'B'                                      4:09.83   2
     1) 253 Johnson, Clifton            2) 257 Pingshaw, Ikeem
     3) 261 Roberts, Vernard            4) 268 Thomas, Jabori

Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   9:41.24
     1) 618 Felder, Lindsey             2) 621 King, Deseree
     3) 622 Martinez, Kiana             4) 623 Micthell, Cameron
  2 Damascus HS  'A'                                   10:03.85
     1) 173 Brickley, Ryann             2) 175 Domico, Janna
     3) 182 Mason, Brittany             4) 183 Mcilvried, Emily
  3 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                10:11.24
     1) 74 Barr, Camaree                2) 80 Gladney, Shaniqua
     3) 81 Hallmen, Sierra              4) 88 Stokes, Imani
  4 Good Counsel HS  'A'                               10:17.06
     1) 342 Bardon, Stephanie           2) 345 Docal, Maria
     3) 348 Kahwaty, Margaret           4) 350 Koenig, Katherine
  5 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                            10:25.14
     1) 304 Dosumnu, Jokotade           2) 307 Housen, Felicia
     3) 309 Johnson, Joi                4) 314 Robinson, Liane
  6 DunbarW  'A'                                       10:35.85
     1) 270 Allen, Latoya               2) 273 Bonham, Angela
     3) 282 Little, Maya                4) 286 Scott, Paris
  7 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                  10:57.07
     1) 589 Coelho, Karina              2) 592 Gross, Ashley
     3) 594 Kovacs, Tara                4) 595 Neal, Hayley
  8 North Point HS  'A'                                11:03.13
     1) 542 Albro, Alyssa               2) 552 Hall-Mcclary, Shannon
     3) 553 Hanna, Simone               4) 554 Miller, Nikia
  9 St Johns College HS  'B'                           11:53.45
     1) 696 Boone, Maxine               2) 702 Duarte, Gabriela
     3) 709 Reed, Domonique             4) 711 Watson, Ra-Naa
 10 St Johns College HS  'A'                           11:58.04
     1) 700 Ceballos, Melissa           2) 701 Daniels, Khadijah
     3) 708 Pettus, Ciara               4) 710 Seals, Ayanna

Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus HS  'A'                                    8:17.64
     1) 192 Arias, Thomas               2) 195 Constantinides, Ben
     3) 196 Constantinides, Jon         4) 207 Ramirez, Carlos
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             8:18.04
     1) 45 Butler, Karrie               2) 46 Cathion, Kyle
     3) 53 Landry, Mark                 4) 58 Shorter, Matthew
  3 Largo HS  'A'                                       8:22.89
     1) 457 Dawson, William             2) 462 Mckenzie, Ben
     3) 466 Palmer, Kadeem              4) 473 Wright, Andrew
  4 Troosevelt  'A'                                     8:28.43
     1) 771 Cisse, Ousmane              2) 775 Kelly, Imani
     3) 779 Peterson, Aaron             4) 783 Waldon, Jahmal
  5 Good Counsel HS  'A'                                8:29.32
     1) 366 Czujko, Stephen             2) 372 Hamilton, Mark
     3) 378 Mcdermott, Ian              4) 390 Tallerico, Thomas
  6 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:31.74
     1) 323 Fleury, Will                2) 325 Howell, Nick
     3) 326 Kelly, Devin                4) 328 Lewis, Billy
  7 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 8:33.04
     1) 831 Philpot, Joseph             2)
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       8:34.01
     1) 797 Betts, Desmond              2) 805 Jarvis, Courtney
     3) 806 Jefferson, Kendall          4) 809 Robinson, Deandre
  9 DeMatha Catholic HS  'A'                            8:48.24
     1) 214 Adams, Philip               2) 226 Iwugo, Phillip
     3) 235 Patterson, Robert           4) 237 Puffett, Cory
 10 Meade  'A'                                          8:53.51
     1) 507 Anderson, Demetrius         2) 508 Anderson, Domonique
     3) 514 Cameron, Dan                4) 515 Chiang, David
 11 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   8:54.09
     1) 433 Brown, Wendall              2) 441 Harris, Daynin
     3) 443 Laws, Dominick              4) 445 Matin, Miles
 12 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      9:09.97
     1) 251 Green, Keith                2) 259 Rieves, Dion
     3) 263 Skinner, Damien             4) 266 Stewartiii, Dominick
 13 Meade  'B'                                          9:19.05
     1) 520 Garcia, Rafael              2) 522 Griffin, Akina
     3) 523 Holland, Derek              4) 525 K, A
 14 Calvin Coolidge HS  'A'                             9:55.50
     1) 160 Carcamo, Julio              2) 161 Cherry, Eugene
     3) 166 Lawson, Desean              4) 167 Oliver, Christopher
 15 Spingarn HS  'A'                                   10:33.53
     1) 677 Alston, Rodney              2) 682 Ferrell, Glenn
     3) 688 Mclean, John                4) 691 Person, Thadeus

Event 35  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase SEEDED
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Jonas, Cecil           Damascus HS            6:55.04
  2   374 Hogan, Chris           Good Counsel           7:08.56
  3   209 Stanhope, Ian          Damascus HS            7:26.93
  4   839 hendrickson, james     Good Counsel           7:42.70
  5   251 Green, Keith           Dunbarmen              7:42.98
  6   202 James, Bartlett-Va     Damascus HS            7:43.29
  7   512 Brown, Jonathan        Meade                  7:43.49
  8   514 Cameron, Dan           Meade                  7:49.60
  9   263 Skinner, Damien        Dunbarmen              7:50.11


Return to Top

Email | About