MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2008-05-14

Licensed to MPSSAA District 2                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            3A West Regional Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007            
                                  Wheaton HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora HS             12.6hQ  NWI  3 
  2 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana HS Wo             12.7hQ  NWI  1 
  3 Hawthorne, Romula         12 John F Kenne             12.8hQ  NWI  2 
  4 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch             12.9hQ  NWI  4 
  5 Council, Ashleigh         12 Paint Branch             13.0hQ  NWI  2 
  6 Galloway, Paige           10 Frederick                13.1hQ  NWI  3 
  7 Ngambwa, Nicole            9 John F Kenne             13.3hQ  NWI  4 
  8 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch             13.6hQ  NWI  1 
  9 Allen, Dyrolyn            12 Watkins Mill             13.4h   NWI  2 
 10 Birdsong, Lauren           9 Einstein                 13.5h   NWI  4 
 11 Talley, Jessica           11 Tuscarora HS             13.6h   NWI  4 
 12 Asonye, Cooma             10 Watkins Mill             13.8h   NWI  2 
 13 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana HS Wo             14.0h   NWI  1 
 14 Frye, Tyra                10 Einstein                 14.1h   NWI  4 
 15 Khoo, Danielle            10 Tuscarora HS             14.2h   NWI  2 
 15 Fox, Marqia               11 Wheaton HS               14.2h   NWI  3 
 17 Thomas, Jazmine           10 Watkins Mill             14.3h   NWI  3 
 18 Dollar, Montia            11 Frederick                14.5h   NWI  4 
 18 Fenner, Carlye            12 Damascus                 14.5h   NWI  1 
 20 Thurmond, Ashley           9 Einstein                 14.9h   NWI  1 
 20 Hardy, Shannon             9 Urbana HS Wo             14.9h   NWI  2 
 20 Westbrooks, Ryann          9 Damascus                 14.9h   NWI  3 
 20 Kelly, Shana              11 Wheaton HS               14.9h   NWI  1 
 24 Pucinella, Jessie         11 Damascus                 15.9h   NWI  4 
 -- Fox, Diamond              11 Wheaton HS                 DNF   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora HS             12.24   NWI   10  
  2 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana HS Wo             12.56   NWI    8  
  3 Hawthorne, Romula         12 John F Kenne             12.93   NWI    6  
  4 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch             12.95   NWI    4  
  5 Council, Ashleigh         12 Paint Branch             13.09   NWI    2  
  6 Galloway, Paige           10 Frederick                13.10   NWI    1  
  7 Ngambwa, Nicole            9 John F Kenne             13.17   NWI 
  8 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch             13.60   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Allen, Dyrolyn            12 Watkins Mill                         
 10 Birdsong, Lauren           9 Einstein                             
 11 Talley, Jessica           11 Tuscarora HS                         
 12 Asonye, Cooma             10 Watkins Mill                         
 13 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana HS Wo                         
 14 Frye, Tyra                10 Einstein                             
 15 Khoo, Danielle            10 Tuscarora HS                         
 15 Fox, Marqia               11 Wheaton HS                           
 17 Thomas, Jazmine           10 Watkins Mill                         
 18 Dollar, Montia            11 Frederick                            
 18 Fenner, Carlye            12 Damascus                             
 20 Thurmond, Ashley           9 Einstein                             
 20 Hardy, Shannon             9 Urbana HS Wo                         
 20 Westbrooks, Ryann          9 Damascus                             
 20 Kelly, Shana              11 Wheaton HS                           
 24 Pucinella, Jessie         11 Damascus                             
 -- Fox, Diamond              11 Wheaton HS                           
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch             25.8hQ  NWI  4 
  2 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             25.9hQ  NWI  5 
  3 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana HS Wo             26.4hQ  NWI  2 
  4 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora HS             26.8hQ  NWI  3 
  5 Kreysa, Mary               9 Damascus                 27.0hQ  NWI  1 
  6 Hurst, Steelie            11 Urbana HS Wo             26.7hQ  NWI  4 
  7 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-Che             26.9hQ  NWI  5 
  8 Birdsong, Lauren           9 Einstein                 27.6hQ  NWI  2 
  9 Nti, Yaa                   9 John F Kenne             28.3hQ  NWI  1 
 10 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch             28.5hQ  NWI  3 
 11 Brownell, Shena           10 Watkins Mill             27.3hq  NWI  4 
 12 Morris, Brittanie         10 John F Kenne             27.4hq  NWI  5 
 13 Talley, Jessica           11 Tuscarora HS             27.8h   NWI  2 
 14 Dupigny, Ashley           10 Watkins Mill             28.4h   NWI  5 
 15 Leuba, Kate               10 Bethesda-Che             28.5h   NWI  2 
 16 Tesfaye, Makda            11 Tuscarora HS             28.6h   NWI  3 
 16 Rodriquez, Michelle        9 Seneca Valle             28.6h   NWI  1 
 18 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana HS Wo             28.9h   NWI  3 
 19 Traves, Arielle           10 Seneca Valle             29.4h   NWI  4 
 20 Mason, Brittany           10 Damascus                 29.5h   NWI  4 
 21 Fox, Diamond              11 Wheaton HS               29.6h   NWI  1 
 22 Croll, Rochell             9 John F Kenne             29.7h   NWI  2 
 23 Kelly, Shana              11 Wheaton HS               30.0h   NWI  4 
 24 Tang-How, Gina            10 Seneca Valle             30.4h   NWI  2 
 25 Frye, Tyra                10 Einstein                 30.5h   NWI  5 
 26 Matthews, Aniqua           9 Watkins Mill             30.6h   NWI  1 
 27 Oritz, Coralia            11 Einstein                 31.2h   NWI  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             25.6hQ  NWI  1 
  2 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch             25.7hQ  NWI  2 
  3 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana HS Wo             26.2hQ  NWI  1 
  4 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora HS             26.6hQ  NWI  2 
  5 Hurst, Steelie            11 Urbana HS Wo             26.4hQ  NWI  1 
  6 Morris, Brittanie         10 John F Kenne             26.9hQ  NWI  2 
  7 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-Che             26.8h   NWI  1 
  8 Kreysa, Mary               9 Damascus                 27.0h   NWI  2 
  9 Brownell, Shena           10 Watkins Mill             27.4h   NWI  1 
 10 Birdsong, Lauren           9 Einstein                 27.6h   NWI  2 
 11 Nti, Yaa                   9 John F Kenne             28.9h   NWI  2 
 12 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch             29.0h   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 13 Talley, Jessica           11 Tuscarora HS                            
 14 Dupigny, Ashley           10 Watkins Mill                            
 15 Leuba, Kate               10 Bethesda-Che                            
 16 Tesfaye, Makda            11 Tuscarora HS                            
 16 Rodriquez, Michelle        9 Seneca Valle                            
 18 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana HS Wo                            
 19 Traves, Arielle           10 Seneca Valle                            
 20 Mason, Brittany           10 Damascus                                
 21 Fox, Diamond              11 Wheaton HS                              
 22 Croll, Rochell             9 John F Kenne                            
 23 Kelly, Shana              11 Wheaton HS                              
 24 Tang-How, Gina            10 Seneca Valle                            
 25 Frye, Tyra                10 Einstein                                
 26 Matthews, Aniqua           9 Watkins Mill                            
 27 Oritz, Coralia            11 Einstein                                
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             25.62   NWI   10  
  2 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora HS             25.68   NWI    8  
  3 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch             26.39   NWI    6  
  4 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana HS Wo             26.65   NWI    4  
  5 Hurst, Steelie            11 Urbana HS Wo             27.30   NWI    2  
  6 Morris, Brittanie         10 John F Kenne             27.58   NWI    1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-Che                         
  8 Kreysa, Mary               9 Damascus                             
  9 Brownell, Shena           10 Watkins Mill                         
 10 Birdsong, Lauren           9 Einstein                             
 11 Nti, Yaa                   9 John F Kenne                         
 12 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch                         
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================================
          58.42  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle    11 Paint Branch             58.30 AUTO              4   10  
  2 Richardson, Hannah  11 Bethesda-Che           1:00.74                   4    8  
  3 Pritchard, Heather   9 Tuscarora HS           1:02.06                   4    6  
  4 Selby, Taylor        9 Urbana HS Wo           1:02.49                   3    4  
  5 Mcminn, Chelsey     10 Damascus               1:02.65                   4    2  
  6 Trabold, Kurstin     9 Tuscarora HS           1:03.75                   4    1  
  7 Leuba, Kate         10 Bethesda-Che           1:03.84                   3 
  8 Ball, Haley         11 Urbana HS Wo           1:04.47                   3 
  9 Jenkins, Nicole      9 John F Kenne           1:05.00                   2 
 10 Desouza, Elvire     10 Watkins Mill           1:05.72                   2 
 11 Bowet, Rhoda        11 Paint Branch           1:05.76                   3 
 12 Dupigny, Ashley     10 Watkins Mill           1:05.97                   2 
 13 Solomon, Ariam       9 Einstein               1:06.24                   2 
 14 Holmes, Jamisha     10 Paint Branch           1:07.35                   3 
 15 Rodriquez, Michell   9 Seneca Valle           1:07.55                   4 
 16 Walker, Breunna      9 John F Kenne           1:07.90                   1 
 17 Spencer, Amber      12 Tuscarora HS           1:08.15                   2 
 18 Nti, Yaa             9 John F Kenne           1:08.58                   1 
 19 Westbrooks, Ryann    9 Damascus               1:11.24                   2 
 20 Blanks, Teah        10 Watkins Mill           1:11.35                   1 
 20 Hardy, Shannon       9 Urbana HS Wo           1:11.35                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
        2:24.23  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Hannah  11 Bethesda-Che           2:25.32                    10  
  2 Tousley, Adelaide   11 Bethesda-Che           2:26.16                     8  
  3 Mcilvried, Emily    10 Damascus               2:26.29                     6  
  4 Donnelly, Paige     10 Bethesda-Che           2:27.12                     4  
  5 Brickley, Ryann     11 Damascus               2:30.14                     2  
  6 Solomon, Yodit       9 Einstein               2:30.60                     1  
  7 Lewis, Megan        10 Urbana HS Wo           2:32.93                  
  8 Schroeder, Jennife   9 John F Kenne           2:33.18                  
  9 Asher, Mponya       11 Paint Branch           2:34.24                  
 10 Igbo, Adaora        11 John F Kenne           2:38.91                  
 11 Fenner, Alicia      12 Damascus               2:39.48                  
 12 Mackereth, Laurel   12 Tuscarora HS           2:39.98                  
 13 Wickett, Annie       9 Tuscarora HS           2:40.59                  
 14 Thomas, Janeal      10 Paint Branch           2:42.56                  
 15 Elwell, Stephanie   10 Seneca Valle           2:49.60                  
 16 Headland, Sarah     10 Tuscarora HS           2:56.07                  
 17 Spilsbury, Guen     11 Einstein               2:56.40                  
 18 Martinez, Alexandr   9 Einstein               3:14.23                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
        5:21.09  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Adelaide   11 Bethesda-Che           5:26.73                    10  
  2 Donnelly, Paige     10 Bethesda-Che           5:28.78                     8  
  3 Mcilvried, Emily    10 Damascus               5:32.95                     6  
  4 Aird, Leslie        11 Urbana HS Wo           5:36.83                     4  
  5 Fossaceca, Kathryn  10 Urbana HS Wo           5:39.35                     2  
  6 Reid, Sisi          10 Einstein               5:41.72                     1  
  7 Mbitaze, Martine    12 Seneca Valle           5:49.48                  
  8 Patton, Megan       11 Damascus               5:52.37                  
  9 Wickett, Annie       9 Tuscarora HS           5:57.20                  
 10 Delany, Caroline     9 Tuscarora HS           5:57.94                  
 11 Headland, Sarah     10 Tuscarora HS           5:58.46                  
 12 Rodas, Stephanie    12 Frederick              6:01.92                  
 13 Erskine, Maryclair  11 Einstein               6:02.79                  
 14 Tatem, Kathleen     12 Bethesda-Che           6:04.28                  
 15 Elwell, Stephanie   10 Seneca Valle           6:04.86                  
 16 Caroll, Alex         9 Damascus               6:06.02                  
 17 Nordyke, Katie      12 Urbana HS Wo           6:10.85                  
 18 Maher, Gabbi         9 Frederick              6:33.47                  
 19 Chang, Sarah        11 Paint Branch           6:49.19                  
 20 Vu, Sylvie          11 Paint Branch           7:00.80                  
 21 Mamo, Bereket       10 Seneca Valle           7:50.41                  
 22 Cook, Madeline      11 Einstein               7:57.90                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
       11:52.81  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Adelaide   11 Bethesda-Che          11:52.8h                    10  
  2 Donnelly, Paige     10 Bethesda-Che          12:03.0h                     8  
  3 Patton, Megan       11 Damascus              12:09.0h                     6  
  4 Domico, Janna       11 Damascus              12:16.9h                     4  
  5 Reid, Sisi          10 Einstein              12:28.9h                     2  
  6 Fossaceca, Kathryn  10 Urbana HS Wo          12:34.3h                     1  
  7 Mbitaze, Martine    12 Seneca Valle          12:36.0h                  
  8 Fauth, Kelly        10 Urbana HS Wo          12:50.0h                  
  9 Roochnick, Naomi    11 Bethesda-Che          12:55.0h                  
 10 Caroll, Alex         9 Damascus              13:15.0h                  
 11 Johnstone, Joy       9 Tuscarora HS          13:41.0h                  
 12 Vanscoy, Kerrie     10 Tuscarora HS          14:17.0h                  
 12 Holahan, Erin        9 Urbana HS Wo          14:17.0h                  
 14 Erskine, Maryclair  11 Einstein              14:29.0h                  
 15 Chang, Sarah        11 Paint Branch          15:02.0h                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafond, Thea               9 John F Kenne             15.5hq  NWI  4 
  2 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton HS               16.0hq  NWI  1 
  3 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana HS Wo             16.4hq  NWI  2 
  3 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana HS Wo             16.4hq  NWI  3 
  5 Baker, Caroline           12 Tuscarora HS             17.2hq  NWI  4 
  6 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                 17.3hq  NWI  1 
  7 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora HS             17.4hq  NWI  2 
  8 Rebois, Katy              10 Einstein                 17.6hq  NWI  3 
  9 Pio, Faozia               12 John F Kenne             18.1hq  NWI  1 
 10 Blanks, Teah              10 Watkins Mill             18.5hq  NWI  2 
 10 Ford, Brandi              10 Paint Branch             18.5hq  NWI  3 
 12 Andu, Selam               12 Bethesda-Che             18.7hq  NWI  3 
 13 Ageuyman, Safoah          10 Paint Branch             19.2h   NWI  4 
 14 Weiner, Emily             11 Seneca Valle             19.4h   NWI  1 
 14 Berman, Gayron            11 Bethesda-Che             19.4h   NWI  2 
 16 Hixon, Alyssa             10 Tuscarora HS             19.6h   NWI  1 
 17 Desouza, Elvire           10 Watkins Mill             20.5h   NWI  4 
 17 Parker, Erin               9 Damascus                 20.5h   NWI  2 
 19 Vorv, Meaghan             11 Bethesda-Che             20.7h   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lafond, Thea               9 John F Kenne             15.2hQ  NWI  2 
  2 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana HS Wo             16.0hQ  NWI  1 
  3 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana HS Wo             16.2hQ  NWI  2 
  4 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton HS               16.6hQ  NWI  1 
  5 Baker, Caroline           12 Tuscarora HS             16.7hQ  NWI  2 
  5 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora HS             16.7hQ  NWI  1 
  7 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                 16.7h   NWI  1 
  8 Rebois, Katy              10 Einstein                 17.2h   NWI  2 
  9 Pio, Faozia               12 John F Kenne             18.2h   NWI  2 
 10 Andu, Selam               12 Bethesda-Che             18.3h   NWI  2 
 11 Blanks, Teah              10 Watkins Mill             18.5h   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 10 Ford, Brandi              10 Paint Branch                            
 13 Ageuyman, Safoah          10 Paint Branch                            
 14 Weiner, Emily             11 Seneca Valle                            
 14 Berman, Gayron            11 Bethesda-Che                            
 16 Hixon, Alyssa             10 Tuscarora HS                            
 17 Desouza, Elvire           10 Watkins Mill                            
 17 Parker, Erin               9 Damascus                                
 19 Vorv, Meaghan             11 Bethesda-Che                            
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafond, Thea               9 John F Kenne             15.55   NWI   10  
  2 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana HS Wo             16.38   NWI    8  
  3 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana HS Wo             16.81   NWI    6  
  4 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton HS               16.83   NWI    4  
  5 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora HS             17.24   NWI    2  
  6 Baker, Caroline           12 Tuscarora HS             17.46   NWI    1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                             
  8 Rebois, Katy              10 Einstein                             
  9 Pio, Faozia               12 John F Kenne                         
 10 Andu, Selam               12 Bethesda-Che                         
 11 Blanks, Teah              10 Watkins Mill                         
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================================
          47.44  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah        11 Urbana HS Wo             48.52                   5   10  
  2 Duval, Korine       11 Paint Branch             48.67                   4    8  
  3 Smarrelli, Gina      9 Urbana HS Wo             48.88                   4    6  
  4 Zyzak, Amanda       12 Damascus                 49.31                   5    4  
  5 Kreysa, Meggy        9 Damascus                 49.89                   4    2  
  6 Pio, Faozia         12 John F Kenne             50.06                   4    1  
  7 Rebois, Katy        10 Einstein                 50.07                   5 
  8 Hardgrove, Julia     9 Bethesda-Che             50.87                   3 
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee       11 Damascus                 51.51                   5 
 10 Ford, Brandi        10 Paint Branch             53.53                   2 
 11 Desouza, Elvire     10 Watkins Mill             54.74                   3 
 12 Berman, Gayron      11 Bethesda-Che             55.02                   3 
 13 Weiner, Emily       11 Seneca Valle             57.25                   3 
 14 Blanks, Teah        10 Watkins Mill             57.76                   2 
 15 Andu, Selam         12 Bethesda-Che           1:00.85                   1 
 16 Issaacson, Elena     9 Seneca Valle           1:10.15                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
          50.62  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Urbana HS Women                                 50.13 AUTO              2   10  
  2 John F Kennedy                                  50.54 AUTO              2    8  
  3 Paint Branch                                    50.88                   2    6  
  4 Frederick                                       51.31                   1    4  
  5 Watkins Mill                                    52.38                   2    2  
  6 Tuscarora HS Men                                53.02                   2    1  
  7 Albert Einstein                                 53.64                   1 
  8 Damascus                                        54.12                   2 
  9 Wheaton HS                                      54.50                   1 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                            55.64                   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
        1:45.90  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                  1:44.1h AUTO              2   10  
  2 John F Kennedy                                1:44.5h AUTO              2    8  
  3 Urbana HS Women                               1:47.4h                   2    6  
  4 Damascus                                      1:48.5h                   2    4  
  5 Frederick                                     1:49.4h                   2    2  
  6 Tuscarora HS Men                              1:50.0h                   2    1  
  7 Watkins Mill                                  1:52.3h                   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          1:56.1h                   1 
  9 Albert Einstein                               1:56.9h                   1 
 10 Seneca Valley                                 2:01.8h                   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
        4:09.11  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                  4:04.99 AUTO              2   10  
  2 Damascus                                      4:08.95 AUTO              2    8  
  3 Tuscarora HS Men                              4:14.02                   2    6  
  4 Urbana HS Women                               4:15.05                   2    4  
  5 Frederick                                     4:18.68                   2    2  
  6 John F Kennedy                                4:28.75                   2    1  
  7 Albert Einstein                               4:37.13                   1 
  8 Watkins Mill                                  4:44.77                   1 
  9 Seneca Valley                                 5:21.17                   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================================
       10:08.47  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          9:56.9h AUTO               10  
  2 Damascus                                     10:04.4h AUTO                8  
  3 Urbana HS Women                              10:07.5h AUTO                6  
  4 Albert Einstein                              10:18.0h                     4  
  5 Tuscarora HS Men                             10:54.0h                     2  
  6 Paint Branch                                 11:08.0h                     1  
  7 John F Kennedy                               11:35.0h                  
  8 Seneca Valley                                12:02.0h                  
  9 Frederick                                    12:03.9h                  
 
Girls High Jump 4'3" 3A
=======================================================================================
        4-11.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa      11 Paint Branch           5-04.00 AUTO       1.62m   10  
  2 Dabney, Ashley      11 Wheaton HS             4-11.00 AUTO       1.49m    8  
  3 Baker, Caroline     12 Tuscarora HS           4-09.00            1.44m    6  
  4 Carroll, Morgan     10 Frederick             J4-09.00            1.44m    4  
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee       11 Damascus               4-07.00            1.39m    2  
  6 Pepper, Melissa     11 Damascus               4-05.00            1.34m    0.5
  6 Weiner, Emily       11 Seneca Valle           4-05.00            1.34m    0.5
  8 Mclean, Tiffany     11 Wheaton HS             4-03.00            1.29m 
  8 Galloway, Paige     10 Frederick              4-03.00            1.29m 
  8 Dollar, Montia      11 Frederick              4-03.00            1.29m 
  8 King, Tayler        10 Damascus               4-03.00            1.29m 
 -- Burke, Corrine      11 Urbana HS Wo                NH                  
 -- Selwyn, Sara         9 Urbana HS Wo                NH                  
 -- Walker, Breunna      9 John F Kenne                NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A
=======================================================================================
        8-08.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smarrelli, Gina      9 Urbana HS Wo           7-06.00            2.28m   10  
  2 Lueck, Sarah        11 Urbana HS Wo           7-00.00            2.13m    8  
 -- Vu, Sylvie          11 Paint Branch                NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================================
       16-05.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney      11 Tuscarora HS          17-01.50 AUTO    NWI     5.21m   10  
  2 Lafond, Thea         9 John F Kenne          16-07.50 AUTO    NWI     5.06m    8  
  3 Harris, Chardae     11 Urbana HS Wo          16-00.50         NWI     4.88m    6  
  4 Ocran, Cindy        11 Paint Branch          16-00.00         NWI     4.87m    4  
  5 Rebois, Katy        10 Einstein              15-08.50         NWI     4.78m    2  
  6 Hawthorne, Romula   12 John F Kenne          15-08.00         NWI     4.77m    1  
  7 Cooper, Elise       11 Frederick             15-02.50         NWI     4.63m 
  8 Baker, Caroline     12 Tuscarora HS          14-09.00         NWI     4.49m 
  9 Adams, Jackie       11 Urbana HS Wo          14-01.00         NWI     4.29m 
 10 Black, Ebony         9 Tuscarora HS          13-10.50         NWI     4.22m 
 11 Pepper, Melissa     11 Damascus              13-10.00         NWI     4.21m 
 12 Zyzak, Kelsee       11 Damascus              13-09.50         NWI     4.20m 
 13 Calloway, Bresha    11 Frederick             13-03.50         NWI     4.05m 
 14 Wood, Amber          9 Paint Branch          13-00.00         NWI     3.96m 
 15 Ageuyman, Safoah    10 Paint Branch          12-04.00         NWI     3.75m 
 16 Hanson, Shanicia    10 Watkins Mill          12-00.50         NWI     3.67m 
 17 Matthews, Aniqua     9 Watkins Mill          11-07.50         NWI     3.54m 
 18 Weiner, Emily       11 Seneca Valle          11-06.50         NWI     3.51m 
 18 Lischinsky, Juliet  12 Bethesda-Che          11-06.50         NWI     3.51m 
 20 King, Tayler        10 Damascus              11-05.50         NWI     3.49m 
 20 Hardy, Shannon       9 Urbana HS Wo          11-05.50         NWI     3.49m 
 22 Thomas, Jazmine     10 Watkins Mill          10-08.50         NWI     3.26m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================================
       34-10.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Lafond, Thea         9 John F Kenne          36-11.00 AUTO    NWI    11.25m   10  
  2 Gray, Courtney      11 Tuscarora HS          35-04.50 AUTO    NWI    10.78m    8  
  3 Harris, Chardae     11 Urbana HS Wo          35-00.00 AUTO    NWI    10.66m    6  
  4 Statham, Arielle    11 Paint Branch          34-09.00         NWI    10.59m    4  
  5 Pio, Faozia         12 John F Kenne          33-11.50         NWI    10.35m    2  
  6 Baker, Caroline     12 Tuscarora HS          33-06.00         NWI    10.21m    1  
  7 Snyder, Kylie        9 Urbana HS Wo          33-00.00         NWI    10.05m 
  8 Jenkins, Nicole      9 John F Kenne          31-09.50         NWI     9.69m 
  9 Pepper, Melissa     11 Damascus              30-03.50         NWI     9.23m 
 10 Asher, Mponya       11 Paint Branch          29-05.50         NWI     8.97m 
 11 Murdock, Lindsay    10 Urbana HS Wo          26-05.50         NWI     8.06m 
 12 Pitchford, Jordon    9 Damascus              23-08.50         NWI     7.22m 
 -- Cannon, Amber       10 Damascus                  FOUL         NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================================
       32-09.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney      11 Tuscarora HS          37-10.50 AUTO      11.54m   10  
  2 Alston, Amber       12 Tuscarora HS          34-10.75 AUTO      10.63m    8  
  3 Mzengi, Rachel      12 John F Kenne          32-07.75            9.95m    6  
  4 Perry, Frances      12 Damascus              31-05.50            9.58m    4  
  5 Reid, Damarah       11 Tuscarora HS          31-02.00            9.49m    2  
  6 Captan, Ali         10 Damascus              30-06.50            9.30m    1  
  7 Quigley, Khaliah    11 Paint Branch          30-02.00            9.19m 
  8 Asana, Sharon       11 Wheaton HS            28-04.50            8.64m 
  9 Rosario, Rachel     12 Paint Branch          28-01.50            8.57m 
 10 Abangma, Manyi      12 Paint Branch          24-01.00            7.34m 
 11 Braun, Molly        12 Bethesda-Che          22-05.50            6.84m 
 12 Sahiry, Marie       11 Watkins Mill          21-03.00            6.47m 
 13 Stevenson, Tiara    11 Watkins Mill          20-06.75            6.26m 
 14 Mccully, Kate       11 Einstein              20-02.50            6.15m 
 15 Romaine, Patty      11 Bethesda-Che          19-11.75            6.08m 
 16 Lischinsky, Juliet  12 Bethesda-Che          18-07.75            5.68m 
 17 Trout, Holly         9 Einstein              14-11.50            4.55m 
 18 Spilsbury, Guen     11 Einstein              14-07.00            4.44m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================================
          99-02  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zyzak, Amanda       12 Damascus              98-01.00           29.89m   10  
  2 Ambush, Lakeya      12 Tuscarora HS          92-04.00           28.14m    8  
  3 Stevenson, Tiara    11 Watkins Mill          77-06.00           23.62m    6  
  4 Mccully, Kate       11 Einstein              75-00.00           22.86m    4  
  5 Reid, Damarah       11 Tuscarora HS          73-09.00           22.47m    2  
  6 Rosario, Rachel     12 Paint Branch          70-03.00           21.41m    1  
  7 Asana, Sharon       11 Wheaton HS            70-01.00           21.36m 
  8 King, Tayler        10 Damascus              65-04.00           19.91m 
  9 Nakavuma, Jennifer  11 Paint Branch          63-09.00           19.43m 
 10 Portillo, Xiamora    9 Seneca Valle          59-08.50           18.19m 
 11 Quigley, Khaliah    11 Paint Branch          59-01.00           18.00m 
 12 Mclean, Tiffany     11 Wheaton HS            58-09.00           17.90m 
 13 Braun, Molly        12 Bethesda-Che          57-09.00           17.60m 
 14 Mccarthy, Kathleen   9 Urbana HS Wo          45-11.00           13.99m 
 15 Spilsbury, Guen     11 Einstein              43-03.50           13.19m 
 16 Romaine, Patty      11 Bethesda-Che          42-11.00           13.08m 
 17 Kelly, Shana        11 Wheaton HS            42-05.50           12.94m 
 18 Sahiry, Marie       11 Watkins Mill          40-10.00           12.44m 
 19 Trout, Holly         9 Einstein              32-11.00           10.03m 
 20 Smith-Kayode, Dami   9 John F Kenne          32-02.00            9.80m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill             11.3hQ  NWI  4 
  2 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle             11.5hQ  NWI  3 
  2 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein                 11.5hQ  NWI  2 
  4 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Che             11.7hQ  NWI  1 
  5 Walker, Donald            12 John F Kenne             11.6hQ  NWI  4 
  6 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch             11.7hQ  NWI  3 
  7 Douglas, David            12 Einstein                 11.8hQ  NWI  1 
  8 Hutchinsoon, Omar         11 Paint Branch             11.9hQ  NWI  2 
  9 Doliska, Stephone         11 Watkins Mill             11.7h   NWI  4 
 10 Jackson, Jackarie         11 Tuscarora HS             11.8h   NWI  4 
 10 Carmon, Preston           11 Watkins Mill             11.8h   NWI  3 
 12 Eurie, Isaiah             11 Tuscarora HS             11.9h   NWI  1 
 12 Crockett, Malcolm          9 Einstein                 11.9h   NWI  4 
 14 Shamma, Casey              9 Bethesda-Che             12.0h   NWI  2 
 14 Scott, Matthew            10 Tuscarora HS             12.0h   NWI  1 
 16 Smith-Fraser, Jabari      12 Bethesda-Che             12.1h   NWI  2 
 17 Mitchell, Arane           11 Wheaton HS               12.2h   NWI  1 
 18 Brown, Davavian            9 John F Kenne             12.4h   NWI  3 
 18 Merkel, Benjamin           9 Frederick                12.4h   NWI  3 
 20 Dellota, Joshua            9 John F Kenne             12.5h   NWI  3 
 20 Johnson, Curtdel           9 Frederick                12.5h   NWI  2 
 22 Young, Seth                9 Urbana Men               12.7h   NWI  4 
 23 Forkkio, Sam               9 Seneca Valle             12.8h   NWI  2 
 24 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                 13.0h   NWI  1 
 25 Smith, Isaiah              9 Frederick                13.9h   NWI  2 
 25 Troung, David             10 Urbana Men               13.9h   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill             11.56   NWI   10  
  2 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein                 11.70   NWI    8  
  3 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle             11.77   NWI    6  
  4 Douglas, David            12 Einstein                 11.81   NWI    4  
  5 Walker, Donald            12 John F Kenne             11.82   NWI    2  
  6 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Che             12.06   NWI    1  
  7 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch             12.11   NWI 
  8 Hutchinsoon, Omar         11 Paint Branch             12.29   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Doliska, Stephone         11 Watkins Mill                         
 10 Jackson, Jackarie         11 Tuscarora HS                         
 10 Carmon, Preston           11 Watkins Mill                         
 12 Eurie, Isaiah             11 Tuscarora HS                         
 12 Crockett, Malcolm          9 Einstein                             
 14 Shamma, Casey              9 Bethesda-Che                         
 14 Scott, Matthew            10 Tuscarora HS                         
 16 Smith-Fraser, Jabari      12 Bethesda-Che                         
 17 Mitchell, Arane           11 Wheaton HS                           
 18 Brown, Davavian            9 John F Kenne                         
 18 Merkel, Benjamin           9 Frederick                            
 20 Dellota, Joshua            9 John F Kenne                         
 20 Johnson, Curtdel           9 Frederick                            
 22 Young, Seth                9 Urbana Men                           
 23 Forkkio, Sam               9 Seneca Valle                         
 24 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                             
 25 Smith, Isaiah              9 Frederick                            
 25 Troung, David             10 Urbana Men                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch             22.0hQ  NWI  5 
  2 Payne, Greg               12 John F Kenne             22.4hQ  NWI  4 
  3 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora HS             22.5hQ  NWI  3 
  4 Steele, Reginald          10 Paint Branch             23.2hQ  NWI  1 
  4 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein                 23.2hQ  NWI  2 
  6 Gonzalez, Fabian          10 Tuscarora HS             23.2hQ  NWI  3 
  7 Douglas, David            12 Einstein                 23.5hQ  NWI  5 
  7 Fakambi, Mawuli           12 John F Kenne             23.5hQ  NWI  2 
  9 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle             23.6hQ  NWI  4 
 10 Crockett, Malcolm          9 Einstein                 23.8hQ  NWI  1 
 10 Burton, Darryl            12 Paint Branch             23.8hQ  NWI  1 
 12 Vanputten, Marcus         12 Wheaton HS               23.7hq  NWI  2 
 13 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Che             23.8h   NWI  3 
 13 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus                 23.8h   NWI  5 
 15 Francis, Josh             12 Damascus                 23.9h   NWI  1 
 16 Amoateng, Michael         11 Watkins Mill             24.0h   NWI  4 
 17 Scott, Matthew            10 Tuscarora HS             24.1h   NWI  5 
 17 Brou, Paul-Marie          11 Bethesda-Che             24.1h   NWI  2 
 19 Rohan, Adam               12 Wheaton HS               24.50   NWI  1 
 20 Coles, Joseph             11 Frederick                24.6h   NWI  4 
 21 Rizk, Jimmy               12 Urbana Men               24.9h   NWI  3 
 22 Dyer, Ronald              10 Frederick                25.3h   NWI  3 
 23 Berger, Zack              12 Urbana Men               25.7h   NWI  4 
 24 Mann, Auburn              11 John F Kenne             26.0h   NWI  5 
 25 Forkkio, Sam               9 Seneca Valle             26.1h   NWI  1 
 26 Clement, Max              10 Urbana Men               27.5h   NWI  5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch             21.7hQ  NWI  2 
  2 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora HS             22.1hQ  NWI  1 
  3 Steele, Reginald          10 Paint Branch             22.7hQ  NWI  2 
  3 Payne, Greg               12 John F Kenne             22.7hQ  NWI  1 
  5 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein                 22.8hQ  NWI  2 
  6 Gonzalez, Fabian          10 Tuscarora HS             23.0hQ  NWI  1 
  7 Fakambi, Mawuli           12 John F Kenne             23.0h   NWI  1 
  8 Douglas, David            12 Einstein                 23.1h   NWI  2 
  9 Vanputten, Marcus         12 Wheaton HS               23.4h   NWI  2 
  9 Burton, Darryl            12 Paint Branch             23.4h   NWI  1 
 11 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle             23.5h   NWI  2 
 12 Crockett, Malcolm          9 Einstein                 23.9h   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
 13 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Che                            
 13 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus                                
 15 Francis, Josh             12 Damascus                                
 16 Amoateng, Michael         11 Watkins Mill                            
 17 Scott, Matthew            10 Tuscarora HS                            
 17 Brou, Paul-Marie          11 Bethesda-Che                            
 19 Rohan, Adam               12 Wheaton HS                              
 20 Coles, Joseph             11 Frederick                               
 21 Rizk, Jimmy               12 Urbana Men                              
 22 Dyer, Ronald              10 Frederick                               
 23 Berger, Zack              12 Urbana Men                              
 24 Mann, Auburn              11 John F Kenne                            
 25 Forkkio, Sam               9 Seneca Valle                            
 26 Clement, Max              10 Urbana Men                              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch             22.03   NWI   10  
  2 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora HS             22.75   NWI    8  
  3 Payne, Greg               12 John F Kenne             23.18   NWI    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian          10 Tuscarora HS             23.36   NWI    4  
  5 Steele, Reginald          10 Paint Branch             23.49   NWI    2  
  6 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein                 23.74   NWI    1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Fakambi, Mawuli           12 John F Kenne                         
  8 Douglas, David            12 Einstein                             
  9 Burton, Darryl            12 Paint Branch                         
  9 Vanputten, Marcus         12 Wheaton HS                           
 11 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle                         
 12 Crockett, Malcolm          9 Einstein                             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================================
          50.53  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, John         12 Paint Branch             48.83 AUTO              6   10  
  2 Clarke, Dominic     11 Tuscarora HS             49.46 AUTO              6    8  
  3 Kamara, Eddie       11 John F Kenne             50.93                   6    6  
  4 Thelemann, Charlie  12 Tuscarora HS             51.13                   6    4  
  5 Gonzalez, Fabian    10 Tuscarora HS             51.84                   6    2  
  6 Thomas, Devante     10 Damascus                 52.38                   6    1  
  7 Burton, Darryl      12 Paint Branch             52.56                   5 
  8 Keating, Matt       12 Damascus                 52.81                   5 
  9 Lough, James        12 Bethesda-Che             53.00                   5 
 10 Williams, David     11 Bethesda-Che             53.43                   5 
 11 Vanputten, Marcus   12 Wheaton HS               53.79                   4 
 12 James, Terrence      9 Bethesda-Che             54.34                   3 
 13 Heavner, Brad        9 Urbana Men               54.81                   4 
 14 Barretto, Matt      10 Frederick                54.89                   4 
 15 Coles, Joseph       11 Frederick                54.95                   3 
 16 Khan, Ikram         11 Einstein                 55.53                   3 
 17 Williams, Travis     9 John F Kenne             56.39                   2 
 18 Stone, Brett        10 Paint Branch             56.53                   5 
 19 Sparks, Sean         9 Urbana Men               56.63                   2 
 20 Mzengi, Walter       9 John F Kenne             56.95                   3 
 21 Rohan, Adam         12 Wheaton HS               57.18                   3 
 22 Rodriquez, Christi   9 Frederick                58.04                   1 
 23 Klein, Eric         12 Einstein                 59.27                   2 
 24 Bullock, Jonathan   10 Einstein                 59.63                   1 
 25 Lawson, Kyle        10 Urbana Men               59.91                   2 
 26 Granados, Jorge     11 Wheaton HS             1:00.00                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
        2:00.34  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, William  12 Damascus               1:56.19 AUTO               10  
  2 Huang, Nick         11 Urbana Men             1:58.62 AUTO                8  
  3 Bodaken, Alex       12 Einstein               2:01.32                     6  
  4 Straughan, Dylan    12 Bethesda-Che           2:02.12                     3  
  4 Sowell, Madison     12 Tuscarora HS           2:02.12                     3  
  6 Prevost, Alex       12 Bethesda-Che           2:02.50                     1  
  7 Vaughn, Evan        12 John F Kenne           2:02.76                  
  8 Beller-Morales, Wa  12 Bethesda-Che           2:04.16                  
  9 Murdock, Ellery     11 Urbana Men             2:04.42                  
 10 Constantinides, Be  10 Damascus               2:05.25                  
 11 Constantinides, Jo  10 Damascus               2:06.89                  
 12 Swift, Martin       12 Einstein               2:07.33                  
 13 Zewdie, Dawit       11 Einstein               2:07.83                  
 14 Lokey, Justin       12 Urbana Men             2:08.58                  
 15 Smith, Tyree        10 Tuscarora HS           2:08.88                  
 16 Majett, Jamiel       9 Tuscarora HS           2:09.17                  
 17 Bynum, Jakaris      10 Seneca Valle           2:10.53                  
 18 Kaczmarek, Chris    12 Watkins Mill           2:11.18                  
 19 Garzon, Kevin       11 Wheaton HS             2:12.14                  
 20 Carlson, Matt       10 John F Kenne           2:12.54                  
 21 Catipon, Aeryk      12 Watkins Mill           2:12.74                  
 22 George, Brandon     12 Seneca Valle           2:12.94                  
 23 Mouton, Meji        11 Paint Branch           2:14.10                  
 24 Cherinet, Hayder     9 Paint Branch           2:15.50                  
 25 Granados, Jorge     11 Wheaton HS             2:15.94                  
 26 Cooper, Kyle         9 Frederick              2:19.35                  
 27 Patel, Darshaun     10 Paint Branch           2:19.67                  
 28 Moorefield, Corey    9 John F Kenne           2:19.69                  
 29 Coles, Aaron         9 Frederick              2:29.52                  
 30 Harvey, Rohando     11 Frederick              2:33.64                  
 31 Gao, Daniel         10 Wheaton HS             2:37.46                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
        4:30.78  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Huang, Nick         11 Urbana Men             4:24.13 AUTO               10  
  2 Prevost, Alex       12 Bethesda-Che           4:30.82                     8  
  3 Short, Kyle         12 Bethesda-Che           4:32.72                     6  
  4 Beller-Morales, Wa  12 Bethesda-Che           4:33.07                     4  
  5 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi  12 Einstein               4:34.00                     2  
  6 George, Brandon     12 Seneca Valle           4:37.09                     1  
  7 Bernard, Dylan      12 Urbana Men             4:37.41                  
  8 Arias, Thomas       10 Damascus               4:41.85                  
  9 Stakem, Andy        12 Urbana Men             4:45.39                  
 10 Bynum, Jakaris      10 Seneca Valle           4:46.37                  
 11 Sowell, Madison     12 Tuscarora HS           4:47.20                  
 12 Holmes, Chase       11 Tuscarora HS           4:50.20                  
 13 Garzon, Kevin       11 Wheaton HS             4:51.39                  
 14 Kaczmarek, Chris    12 Watkins Mill           4:51.73                  
 15 Carlson, Matt       10 John F Kenne           4:53.63                  
 16 Constantinides, Jo  10 Damascus               4:54.02                  
 17 Schmedding, Nichol  12 Paint Branch           4:54.49                  
 18 Martinez, George     9 Frederick              4:57.76                  
 19 Ramirez, Carlos      9 Damascus               4:58.12                  
 20 Koskey, Brian       11 Wheaton HS             4:59.41                  
 21 Guwani, David        9 John F Kenne           5:02.33                  
 22 Yonass, Nate        11 Wheaton HS             5:02.40                  
 23 Sutton, Elijah       9 John F Kenne           5:03.55                  
 24 Herrera, Fernando   11 Paint Branch           5:04.79                  
 25 Catipon, Aeryk      12 Watkins Mill           5:05.00                  
 26 Fox, Christopher    10 Tuscarora HS           5:10.06                  
 27 Rivers, Sam         10 Einstein               5:10.09                  
 28 Brothers, Shawn     12 Frederick              5:10.58                  
 29 Bruce, Kouakou      10 Frederick              5:17.91                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================================
        9:58.38  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Straughan, Dylan    12 Bethesda-Che           9:49.0h AUTO               10  
  2 Short, Kyle         12 Bethesda-Che           9:52.0h AUTO                8  
  3 Bernard, Dylan      12 Urbana Men             9:55.0h AUTO                6  
  4 Huang, Nick         11 Urbana Men             9:59.0h                     4  
  5 Davey-Karlson, Mat  11 Bethesda-Che          10:17.0h                     2  
  6 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi  12 Einstein              10:24.0h                     1  
  7 Ramirez, Carlos      9 Damascus              10:29.0h                  
  8 Bynum, Jakaris      10 Seneca Valle          10:37.0h                  
  9 Stakem, Andy        12 Urbana Men            10:46.0h                  
 10 Schultz, Robert     12 Frederick             10:49.0h                  
 11 Arias, Alex          9 Damascus              11:04.0h                  
 12 Perrera, Gamika     11 John F Kenne          11:07.0h                  
 13 Sutton, Elijah       9 John F Kenne          11:12.0h                  
 13 Schmedding, Nichol  12 Paint Branch          11:12.0h                  
 15 Rivers, Sam         10 Einstein              11:23.0h                  
 16 Opong, Ishmael      12 Wheaton HS            11:29.0h                  
 17 Sprow, Giorgi        9 Tuscarora HS          11:35.0h                  
 18 Fox, Christopher    10 Tuscarora HS          11:40.0h                  
 19 Herrera, Fernando   11 Paint Branch          11:41.0h                  
 20 Leishman, Andrew     9 Frederick             11:53.0h                  
 21 Revelo, Raul        11 Tuscarora HS          12:05.0h                  
 22 Das, Sanjeev        10 Frederick             12:11.0h                  
 23 Kristo, Paul        11 Seneca Valle          13:53.0h                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana Men               15.3hq  NWI  3 
  2 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana Men               15.5hq  NWI  2 
  3 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                 15.7hq  NWI  3 
  4 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch             15.8hq  NWI  4 
  5 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora HS             15.9hq  NWI  4 
  6 Orevba, Michael           11 Bethesda-Che             16.2hq  NWI  3 
  7 Asiamah, Sam              10 Einstein                 16.6hq  NWI  4 
  8 Roberts, Damiete           9 Watkins Mill             16.7hq  NWI  4 
  9 Raheem, Ibrahim           11 Einstein                 16.8hq  NWI  1 
 10 Amegashi, Aisley          12 Urbana Men               17.1hq  NWI  1 
 11 Cruz, Javar                9 Frederick                17.4hq  NWI  3 
 12 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                 17.5hq  NWI  2 
 13 Falu, Olumbe              12 Einstein                 18.3h   NWI  2 
 14 Ehabe, Greg               10 Frederick                18.8h   NWI  2 
 15 Ochoa, Legrand             9 Frederick                18.9h   NWI  4 
 16 Buc, Greg                 12 Seneca Valle             19.0h   NWI  4 
 17 Charles, Brand            12 Paint Branch             19.5h   NWI  1 
 18 Giles, Quille              9 Tuscarora HS             19.7h   NWI  2 
 19 Wondwosen, Tadesse        11 Paint Branch             19.9h   NWI  2 
 20 Barry, Darrin             11 Watkins Mill             20.8h   NWI  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana Men               15.2hQ  NWI  2 
  2 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana Men               15.3hQ  NWI  1 
  3 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                 15.6hQ  NWI  1 
  4 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch             15.8hQ  NWI  2 
  4 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora HS             15.8hQ  NWI  2 
  6 Asiamah, Sam              10 Einstein                 16.3hQ  NWI  1 
  7 Raheem, Ibrahim           11 Einstein                 16.3h   NWI  2 
  8 Roberts, Damiete           9 Watkins Mill             16.8h   NWI  2 
  9 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                 16.9h   NWI  2 
 10 Amegashi, Aisley          12 Urbana Men               17.1h   NWI  1 
Preliminaries
  6 Orevba, Michael           11 Bethesda-Che                  q         
 11 Cruz, Javar                9 Frederick                               
 13 Falu, Olumbe              12 Einstein                                
 14 Ehabe, Greg               10 Frederick                               
 15 Ochoa, Legrand             9 Frederick                               
 16 Buc, Greg                 12 Seneca Valle                            
 17 Charles, Brand            12 Paint Branch                            
 18 Giles, Quille              9 Tuscarora HS                            
 19 Wondwosen, Tadesse        11 Paint Branch                            
 20 Barry, Darrin             11 Watkins Mill                            
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana Men               15.18   NWI   10  
  2 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana Men               15.31   NWI    8  
  3 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus                 15.53   NWI    6  
  4 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora HS             15.75   NWI    4  
  5 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch             15.80   NWI    2  
  6 Asiamah, Sam              10 Einstein                 16.37   NWI    1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Raheem, Ibrahim           11 Einstein                             
  8 Roberts, Damiete           9 Watkins Mill                         
  9 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                             
 10 Amegashi, Aisley          12 Urbana Men                           
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================================
          41.28  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bozzonetti, Matt    12 Urbana Men               40.08 AUTO              6   10  
  2 South, Nicholas     12 Paint Branch             40.28 AUTO              6    8  
  3 Weeks, Samuel       11 Damascus                 40.95 AUTO              6    6  
  4 Cruz, Javar          9 Frederick                41.97                   5    4  
  5 Orevba, Michael     11 Bethesda-Che             42.15                   5    2  
  6 Wyche, Malcolm      11 Paint Branch             42.69                   6    1  
  7 Jonas, Cecil        10 Damascus                 43.05                   4 
  8 Treadway, Tyler     12 Urbana Men               43.43                   5 
  9 Raheem, Ibrahim     11 Einstein                 43.45                   5 
 10 Caruso, Tony        12 Damascus                 44.43                   3 
 11 Asiamah, Sam        10 Einstein                 44.46                   4 
 12 Wondwosen, Tadesse  11 Paint Branch             45.10                   4 
 13 Roberts, Damiete     9 Watkins Mill             45.43                   2 
 14 Steinhardt, John    11 Tuscarora HS             45.45                   3 
 15 Ochoa, Legrand       9 Frederick                45.98                   3 
 16 Falu, Olumbe        12 Einstein                 46.55                   2 
 17 Luis, Shawn         10 Watkins Mill             46.78                   1 
 18 Nicholson, Philip   10 Watkins Mill             48.77                   2 
 19 Giles, Quille        9 Tuscarora HS             50.85                   1 
 20 Monteforte, Cory    10 Seneca Valle             54.09                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
          44.52  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                        43.97 AUTO              2   10  
  2 Watkins Mill                                    44.32 AUTO              2    8  
  3 Albert Einstein                                 44.41 AUTO              2    6  
  4 Paint Branch                                    44.50 AUTO              2    4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                            45.41                   1    2  
  6 Frederick                                       46.80                   2    1  
  7 Wheaton HS                                      46.87                   1 
  8 Urbana Men                                      46.92                   1 
  9 John F Kennedy                                  46.94                   1 
 -- Tuscarora HS Men                                  DNF                   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
        1:31.31  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                  1:29.6h AUTO              2   10  
  2 Tuscarora HS Men                              1:30.4h AUTO              2    8  
  3 John F Kennedy                                1:30.9h AUTO              2    6  
  4 Watkins Mill                                  1:31.4h                   2    4  
  5 Damascus                                      1:31.7h                   2    2  
  6 Albert Einstein                               1:33.0h                   2    1  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          1:34.2h                   1 
  8 Urbana Men                                    1:38.8h                   1 
 -- Frederick                                          DQ                   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================================
        3:29.79  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS Men                              3:25.35 AUTO              2   10  
  2 Damascus                                      3:27.60 AUTO              2    8  
  3 Paint Branch                                  3:27.70 AUTO              2    6  
  4 John F Kennedy                                3:29.06 AUTO              2    4  
  5 Urbana Men                                    3:33.47                   2    2  
  6 Frederick                                     3:44.96                   1    1  
  7 Wheaton HS                                    3:48.96                   1 
  8 Albert Einstein                               3:57.15                   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               DQ                   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================================
        8:20.71  AUTO
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                          8:09.2h AUTO               10  
  2 Damascus                                      8:12.0h AUTO                8  
  3 Urbana Men                                    8:17.6h AUTO                6  
  4 Albert Einstein                               8:19.0h AUTO                4  
  5 Tuscarora HS Men                              8:21.4h                     2  
  6 John F Kennedy                                8:24.4h                     1  
  7 Seneca Valley                                 8:53.3h                  
  8 Wheaton HS                                    8:56.6h                  
  9 Frederick                                     9:09.7h                  
 10 Paint Branch                                  9:12.5h                  
 
Boys High Jump 5'3" 3A
=======================================================================================
        5-11.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rico        11 Wheaton HS             5-09.00            1.75m   10  
  2 Ehabe, Greg         10 Frederick              5-07.00            1.70m    8  
  3 Treadway, Tyler     12 Urbana Men            J5-07.00            1.70m    6  
  4 Williams, David     11 Bethesda-Che          J5-07.00            1.70m    4  
  5 Wilson, Robert      11 Wheaton HS             5-05.00            1.65m    1.5
  5 Amegashi, Aisley    12 Urbana Men             5-05.00            1.65m    1.5
  7 Charles, Brand      12 Paint Branch          J5-05.00            1.65m 
  8 Tagoe, Ivan         10 Paint Branch          J5-05.00            1.65m 
  9 Klein, Eric         12 Einstein               5-03.00            1.60m 
  9 Edwards, Channing    9 Tuscarora HS           5-03.00            1.60m 
 -- Williams, Uriah     10 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Rodriquez, Christi   9 Frederick                   NH                  
 -- Betts, Nick         12 Damascus                    NH                  
 -- Vonballmoos, Deron  12 Watkins Mill                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault 8'0" 3A
=======================================================================================
       10-10.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin     11 Urbana Men            12-00.00 AUTO       3.65m   10  
  2 Becker, David       11 Tuscarora HS          11-06.00 AUTO       3.50m    8  
  3 Keating, Matt       12 Damascus              11-00.00 AUTO       3.35m    6  
  4 Vinson, Davon       10 Tuscarora HS          10-06.00            3.20m    4  
  5 Lorraine-Hale, The  11 Wheaton HS             8-06.00            2.59m    2  
 -- Stanhope, Ian       10 Damascus                    NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================================
       20-07.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Payne, Greg         12 John F Kenne          19-10.00         NWI     6.04m   10  
  2 Amoateng, Michael   11 Watkins Mill          19-03.00         NWI     5.86m    8  
  3 Fishman, Dustin     11 Urbana Men           J19-03.00         NWI     5.86m    6  
  4 Kim, Jason          10 Seneca Valle          19-01.50         NWI     5.82m    4  
  5 Williams, David     11 Bethesda-Che          19-00.00         NWI     5.79m    2  
  6 Jonas, Cecil        10 Damascus              17-11.50         NWI     5.47m    1  
  7 Orevba, Michael     11 Bethesda-Che          17-10.00         NWI     5.43m 
  8 Walker, Donald      12 John F Kenne          17-05.50         NWI     5.32m 
  9 Harvey, Rohando     11 Frederick             17-01.00         NWI     5.20m 
 10 Bruce, Kouakou      10 Frederick             17-00.00         NWI     5.18m 
 10 Brou, Paul-Marie    11 Bethesda-Che          17-00.00         NWI     5.18m 
 12 Vinson, Davon       10 Tuscarora HS          15-11.00         NWI     4.85m 
 13 Bullock, Jonathan   10 Einstein              15-09.00         NWI     4.80m 
 14 Berger, Zack        12 Urbana Men            15-07.00         NWI     4.74m 
 15 Giles, Quille        9 Tuscarora HS          15-05.50         NWI     4.71m 
 16 Flores, Raul        11 Paint Branch          15-05.00         NWI     4.69m 
 17 Forkkio, Sam         9 Seneca Valle          14-09.50         NWI     4.50m 
 -- Stanhope, Ian       10 Damascus                  FOUL         NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================================
       42-06.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1 Mahmoud, Abdalla    12 Watkins Mill          43-02.00 AUTO    NWI    13.15m   10  
  2 Kirk, Gil           12 Bethesda-Che          41-08.00         NWI    12.70m    8  
  3 Amegashi, Aisley    12 Urbana Men            41-05.00         NWI    12.62m    6  
  4 Willacy, Marcus     11 Paint Branch          41-04.00         NWI    12.59m    4  
  5 Orevba, Michael     11 Bethesda-Che          41-00.00         NWI    12.49m    2  
  6 Rizk, Jimmy         12 Urbana Men            40-07.00         NWI    12.36m    1  
  7 Taylor, Rico        11 Wheaton HS            39-06.00         NWI    12.03m 
  8 Toliver, Jordan     10 Paint Branch          39-02.50         NWI    11.95m 
  9 Mouton, Meji        11 Paint Branch          39-00.00         NWI    11.88m 
 10 Wilson, Robert      11 Wheaton HS            38-08.00         NWI    11.78m 
 11 Bruce, Kouakou      10 Frederick             38-01.00         NWI    11.60m 
 12 Luis, Shawn         10 Watkins Mill          36-03.50         NWI    11.06m 
 13 Kim, Jason          10 Seneca Valle          36-01.00         NWI    10.99m 
 13 Stanhope, Ian       10 Damascus              36-01.00         NWI    10.99m 
 15 Harvey, Rohando     11 Frederick             35-02.50         NWI    10.73m 
 16 Hunt, Sean          11 Urbana Men            30-10.50         NWI     9.41m 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================================
       47-05.00  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Daggan, Andrew      12 Damascus              46-01.50           14.05m   10  
  2 Furr, Jake          10 Damascus              45-11.50           14.00m    8  
  3 Dobrzanski, Joe     10 Damascus              42-08.00           13.00m    6  
  4 Stephens, Mac       10 Frederick             42-03.50           12.89m    4  
  5 Byrd, Gian          12 Tuscarora HS          42-03.00           12.87m    2  
  6 Collins, Rusty      12 Frederick             40-03.50           12.28m    1  
  7 Jones, Carrington   11 Tuscarora HS          39-09.50           12.12m 
  8 Kamerow, Eli        11 Bethesda-Che          37-03.00           11.35m 
  9 Carpenter, Bruce    12 Tuscarora HS          36-07.50           11.16m 
 10 Lapointe, Curtis    11 Urbana Men            36-01.50           11.01m 
 11 Gilbert, Grandos    11 Paint Branch          35-09.50           10.90m 
 12 Navas, Moises       11 Frederick             35-00.00           10.66m 
 13 Fahnbuella, Omar    11 Paint Branch          34-09.50           10.60m 
 14 Nassabeh, Brandon   10 Seneca Valle          33-08.50           10.27m 
 15 Glazier, Andrew      9 Urbana Men            33-05.00           10.18m 
 16 Melo, Leo           11 Wheaton HS            33-02.50           10.12m 
 17 Shilleto, Robert    11 Urbana Men            32-10.00           10.00m 
 18 Wallerson, Courtne  10 Paint Branch          31-09.00            9.67m 
 19 Mitchell, Arane     11 Wheaton HS            31-04.00            9.55m 
 20 Sofela, Alex        10 Watkins Mill          29-09.00            9.06m 
 21 Echavarren, Ace     11 Bethesda-Che          29-01.00            8.86m 
 22 Klein, Eric         12 Einstein              26-05.00            8.05m 
 23 Ortega, Dave        10 Seneca Valle          25-09.50            7.86m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================================
         133-01  AUTO
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Betts, Nick         12 Damascus             126-05.50           38.54m   10  
  2 Stephens, Mac       10 Frederick            122-05.00           37.31m    8  
  3 Daggan, Andrew      12 Damascus             116-10.00           35.61m    6  
  4 Hawkins, Jared      12 Tuscarora HS         114-07.00           34.92m    4  
  5 Middleton, Stephen  12 Tuscarora HS         111-00.00           33.83m    2  
  6 Fahnbuella, Omar    11 Paint Branch         106-05.00           32.43m    1  
  7 Nassabeh, Brandon   10 Seneca Valle         106-03.00           32.38m 
  8 Collins, Rusty      12 Frederick            100-02.00           30.53m 
  9 Lapointe, Curtis    11 Urbana Men            98-09.00           30.09m 
 10 Power, Sean         11 Urbana Men            96-08.00           29.46m 
 11 Carpenter, Bruce    12 Tuscarora HS          96-03.50           29.34m 
 12 Swift, Martin       12 Einstein              93-03.00           28.42m 
 13 Melo, Leo           11 Wheaton HS            91-05.50           27.87m 
 14 Mattingly, Kevin    10 Damascus              89-06.50           27.29m 
 15 Navas, Moises       11 Frederick             89-04.00           27.22m 
 16 Adams, Pat          11 Urbana Men            86-00.50           26.22m 
 17 Mensah, Winterford  12 Paint Branch          77-08.00           23.67m 
 18 Ortega, Dave        10 Seneca Valle          69-02.50           21.09m 
 19 Wallerson, Courtne  10 Paint Branch          63-03.00           19.27m 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana HS Women            111        2) Tuscarora HS Men           93   
    3) Paint Branch                86        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       76   
    5) Damascus                    69.50     6) John F Kennedy             62   
    7) Albert Einstein             14        8) Frederick                  13   
    9) Wheaton HS                  12       10) Watkins Mill                8   
   11) Seneca Valley                0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    98        2) Urbana Men                 94.50
    3) Tuscarora HS Men            73        3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       73   
    5) Paint Branch                58        6) Watkins Mill               40   
    7) John F Kennedy              35        8) Albert Einstein            34   
    9) Frederick                   27       10) Wheaton HS                 13.50
   11) Seneca Valley               11                                           



Return to Top

Email | About