MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




County B Championship
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-05-10

 Walt Whitman High School 
          Montgomery County Track & Field Championship - 5/10/2008          
                               Varsity B Meet                               
                          Walt Whitman High School                          
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson           
    National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                        11.41q  2
  2 Lebya, Scott                 Churchill                         11.86q  1
  3 Manzan, Louis                Clarksburg                        11.90q  1
  4 Keating-Diggs, Matthew       Damascus                          11.92q  2
  5 Garcia, Jeffrey              Blair                             11.99q  3
  6 Tagoe, Ivan                  Paint Branch                      12.08q  4
  7 Bully, Bertram               Walter Johnson                    12.10q  4
  7 Branch, Joe                  Paint Branch                      12.10q  2
  9 Summers, Kyle                Clarksburg                        12.15q  4
 10 Brown, Marcus                Churchill                         12.25q  2
 11 Li, Michael                  Walter Johnson                    12.30q  6
 12 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill                      12.32q  1
 12 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill                      12.32q  2
 12 Moon, Daniel                 Wootton                           12.32q  2
 15 Kipre, Gerard                Magruder                          12.35q  4
 15 Dellota, Josh                Blake                             12.35q  5
 17 Mann, Auburn                 Kennedy                           12.37   3
 18 Joppy, Richard               Northwest                         12.40   2
 18 Williams, Travis             Kennedy                           12.40   1
 18 Smith, Deshawn               Blake                             12.40   3
 21 Stone, Brett                 Paint Branch                      12.42   6
 22 Akoto, Adam                  Springbrook                       12.43   6
 23 Oleka, Rick                  Churchill                         12.46   4
 24 Angel, Zachary               Richard Mont.                     12.50   2
 25 Forkkio, Samuel              Seneca Valley                     12.80   1
 26 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         12.83   1
 27 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                         12.90   4
 27 Ramesh, Ricku                Sherwood                          12.90   3
 29 Fauber, Jacob                Wootton                           13.02   1
 30 Lew, Ting                    Quince Orchard                    13.06   4
 31 Elizaire, Kevin              Springbrook                       13.10   3
 32 Abutaleb, Ehab               Whitman                           13.17   5
 33 Robison, Trevor              Quince Orchard                    13.20   3
 34 Mussa, Eddie                 Northwood                         13.30   3
 34 Muse, Jalen                  Northwest                         13.30   5
 36 Monzon, Oscar                Quince Orchard                    13.32   5
 37 Chalmers, Doug               Rockville                         13.43   5
 38 Austin, Nathan               Rockville                         13.49   5
 39 Brown, Tyler                 Watkins Mill                      13.93   5
 40 Kakpovi, Abel                Blair                             14.10   1
 41 Brown, Reed                  Sherwood                          14.22   4
 42 Wei, Jeffrey                 Wootton                           23.10   5

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 11.40  5/10/2005   Devin Crawford, Walter Johnson                  
    National: # 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg             11.41      11.45   1  10   
  2 Garcia, Jeffrey              Blair                  11.99      11.55   1   8   
  3 Lebya, Scott                 Churchill              11.86      11.60   1   6   
  4 Bully, Bertram               Walter Johnson         12.10      11.79   1   4   
  5 Manzan, Louis                Clarksburg             11.90      11.80   1   2   
  6 Moon, Daniel                 Wootton                12.32      11.83   2   1   
  7 Brown, Marcus                Churchill              12.25      11.94   2       
  8 Summers, Kyle                Clarksburg             12.15      12.06   2       
  9 Li, Michael                  Walter Johnson         12.30      12.07   2       
 10 Keating-Diggs, Matthew       Damascus               11.92      12.16   1       
 11 Branch, Joe                  Paint Branch           12.10      12.25   1       
 12 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill           12.32      12.51   2       
 13 Dellota, Josh                Blake                  12.35      12.61   2       
 14 Kipre, Gerard                Magruder               12.35      12.67   2       
 15 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill           12.32      12.89   2 
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    County B: @ 23.06  5/10/2005   Derrick Fields, Northwest                    
    National: # 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Garcia, Jeffrey              Blair                             23.80   10   
  2 Oluyemi, Sam                 Clarksburg                        23.89    8   
  3 Keating-Diggs, Matthew       Damascus                          23.90    6   
  4 Blair, Jeremy                Richard Mont.                     24.00    4   
  5 Lebya, Scott                 Churchill                         24.20    2   
  6 Chalmers, Doug               Rockville                         24.29    1   
  7 Pandohie, Antwan             Blair                             24.30        
  8 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                         24.80        
  8 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus                          24.80        
 10 Manzan, Louis                Clarksburg                        24.90        
 10 Martin, Ryan                 Walter Johnson                    24.90        
 12 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg                        25.10        
 12 Segun, David                 B-C C                             25.10        
 14 Moon, Daniel                 Wootton                           25.30        
 14 Weaver, Alex                 Wootton                           25.30        
 14 Furrow, Caleb                Blair                             25.30        
 17 Brown, Marcus                Churchill                         25.40        
 17 Joppy, Richard               Northwest                         25.40        
 17 Kirk, Gil                    B-C C                             25.40        
 20 Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                         25.50        
 20 Terman, Joseph               Churchill                         25.50        
 22 Garrett, Kizon               Clarksburg                        25.60        
 22 Li, Michael                  Walter Johnson                    25.60        
 24 Akinnibi, Fola               Watkins Mill                      25.70        
 25 Kipre, Gerard                Magruder                          25.90        
 25 Bisselle, Chris              Northwest                         25.90        
 25 kruger, Isaac                Richard Mont.                     25.90        
 25 Smith, Deshawn               Blake                             25.90        
 29 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         26.10        
 30 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      26.20        
 30 Meyer, Alexander             Whitman                           26.20        
 32 Forkkio, Samuel              Seneca Valley                     26.30        
 32 Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder                          26.30        
 32 Wei, Jeffrey                 Wootton                           26.30        
 32 King, Aaron                  Blair                             26.30        
 36 Whipp, Alex                  Northwest                         26.40        
 36 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                         26.40        
 38 Igbo, Obiora                 Kennedy                           26.50        
 38 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                         26.50        
 38 Radford, Tevin               Northwest                         26.50        
 38 Dutton, Daryus               Northwest                         26.50        
 42 Hoang, Dao                   Blair                             26.60        
 43 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill                      26.80        
 43 Yi, Kevin                    Northwest                         26.80        
 45 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                         26.90        
 46 King, Brandon                Magruder                          27.10        
 47 Lopez, Alvaro                Magruder                          27.30        
 48 Fauber, Jacob                Wootton                           27.40        
 49 He, Ziyang                   Churchill                         27.50        
 49 Kpamegen, Neil               Magruder                          27.50        
 49 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                         27.50        
 49 Lin, Yu Hau                  Churchill                         27.50        
 49 Culleen, Benjamin            Churchill                         27.50        
 54 Lu, York                     Churchill                         27.60        
 55 Yu, Gregory                  Churchill                         27.90        
 56 Yang, Tsu-Yao                Churchill                         28.20        
 57 Koutras, John                Churchill                         28.30        
 57 Mzengi, Walter               Kennedy                           28.30        
 59 Bartko, Aaron                Churchill                         28.60        
 60 Kim, John                    Northwest                         28.70        
 61 Brown, Reed                  Sherwood                          29.00        
 62 quinn, fonati                Richard Mont.                     29.10        
 62 Vandercreek, Ross            Walter Johnson                    29.10        
 62 Thomas, James                Clarksburg                        29.10        
 65 Bisselle, Eric               Magruder                          29.30        
 66 White, Marcellus             Northwest                         29.70        
 66 Lew, Ting                    Quince Orchard                    29.70        
 68 Teymouri, Arameh             Northwest                         30.10        
 69 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest                         30.20        
 70 Kakpovi, Abel                Blair                             30.40        
 71 McBride, Mac                 Northwest                         31.20        
 72 Kim, Danny                   Northwest                         39.30        
 
 Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 53.16  5/10/2005   Derrick Powell, Northwood                       
    National: # 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Blair, Jeremy                Richard Mont.                     53.80   1  10   
  2 Thomas, Devonte              Damascus                          54.00   1   8   
  3 Motter, Blake                Damascus                          54.60   1   6   
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg                        54.82   2   4   
  5 Dickson, Kwame               Gaithersburg                      54.90   3   2   
  6 Bowis, Robert                Churchill                         55.67   2   1   
  7 Constantinides, Jonathan     Damascus                          55.70   1       
  8 Michaels, Jeffrey            Churchill                         55.92   2       
  9 Ayers, Malcolm               Clarksburg                        56.00   1       
 10 Hang, Zimmin                 Richard Mont.                     56.09   2       
 11 Jacober, Matthew             Churchill                         56.32   2       
 12 Li, Michael                  Walter Johnson                    56.40   2       
 13 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                         56.57   2       
 14 Weaver, Alex                 Wootton                           56.70   2       
 15 Austin, Nathan               Rockville                         57.67   2       
 16 Cruz, Phillip                Clarksburg                        57.70   1       
 17 Lopez, Alvaro                Magruder                          57.80   2       
 18 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         58.20   1       
 19 Wu, Handson                  Wootton                           58.30   1       
 20 Roberts, Dee                 Watkins Mill                      58.36   2       
 21 Ahnell, Cole                 Walter Johnson                    58.40   2       
 22 Schneider, Jonathan          Churchill                         58.70   2       
 23 Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder                          58.80   2       
 24 Smith, Deshawn               Blake                             59.00   1       
 25 Barrett, Alexander           B-C C                             59.26   2       
 26 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                      59.48   2       
 27 Gaskin, Josh                 Blair                             59.50   1       
 28 Wilson, Luke                 Walter Johnson                    59.64   1       
 29 Mzengi, Walter               Kennedy                           59.86   2       
 30 Butler, Jarhett              Northwest                         59.90   2       
 31 Louis, Rachid                Gaithersburg                      59.98   1       
 32 Hagerty, Robert              B-C C                             60.10   1       
 33 Hall, William                Watkins Mill                      60.30   3       
 33 Grajkowski, Jan              Walter Johnson                    60.30   2       
 35 McCleese, Garrett            Paint Branch                      60.40   3       
 36 Agostini, Diallo             Springbrook                       60.50   3       
 37 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook                       60.60   3       
 38 Kavounis, Kevin              Churchill                         60.61   1       
 39 Gray, Jeffrey                Northwest                         60.80   1       
 40 Yang, Yanzhi                 Churchill                         61.10   1       
 41 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                         61.20   1       
 42 Hoang, Dao                   Blair                             61.40   2       
 43 Borg, John                   Northwest                         61.50   1       
 43 Patel, Darshan               Paint Branch                      61.50   3       
 45 Doran, Leo                   Whitman                           61.57   1       
 46 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                         61.70   2       
 46 Joseph, Prince               Northwest                         61.70   1       
 48 Bratschi, Adam               Churchill                         61.90   1       
 49 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus                          62.06   1       
 50 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                         62.10   1       
 51 Oppler, Scott                Churchill                         62.30   2       
 52 Heilbron, David              Churchill                         62.36   1       
 53 Wong, Robbie                 Clarksburg                        62.61   1       
 54 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                         62.90   2       
 55 Bellamy, Jason               Quince Orchard                    63.36   2       
 56 He, Ziyang                   Churchill                         63.70   2       
 57 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                         64.00   2       
 58 Bartko, Aaron                Churchill                         64.20   1       
 59 Dudek, Max                   B-C C                             64.30   2       
 60 Fowler, Nickey               Walter Johnson                    64.64   1       
 61 Muse, Jalen                  Northwest                         64.80   2       
 62 Hou, David                   Churchill                         64.90   2       
 63 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                         65.10   3       
 64 Lorn, Dara                   Gaithersburg                      65.50   3       
 65 Wyderko, Thomas              Walter Johnson                    65.92   1       
 66 Brody, Jared                 Magruder                          67.50   2       
 67 Bisselle, Eric               Magruder                          68.86   1       
 68 Cederholm, Roger             Northwest                         69.00   3       
 69 McBride, Mac                 Northwest                         69.70   3       
 70 White, Marcellus             Northwest                         71.00   3       
 71 Chambers, Will               Gaithersburg                      78.20   3       
 72 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       1:28.61   1       
 
 Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:04.76  5/9/2007    Jonathan Constantinides, Damascus          
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard                  2:08.99   10   
  2 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                        2:09.00    8   
  3 Carlson, Matt                Kennedy                         2:09.12    6   
  4 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill                       2:10.00    4   
  5 Nkamdjeu, arnauld            Clarksburg                      2:11.00    2   
  6 Constantinides, Jonathan     Damascus                        2:11.20    1   
  7 Hahn, Nicholas               Wootton                         2:14.00        
  7 Sepehri, Shervin             Churchill                       2:14.00        
  9 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill                       2:15.00        
  9 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton                         2:15.00        
  9 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                           2:15.00        
 12 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                           2:16.00        
 13 Abdool, Daniel               Magruder                        2:17.00        
 13 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas       Blair                           2:17.00        
 15 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill                       2:18.00        
 15 Cherinet, Hayder             Paint Branch                    2:18.00        
 15 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                        2:18.00        
 18 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill                       2:18.20        
 19 Brennan, Jacob               Northwest                       2:19.00        
 19 Borg, John                   Northwest                       2:19.00        
 19 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill                       2:19.00        
 22 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood                        2:19.90        
 23 Danoff, jacob                Wootton                         2:21.00        
 24 Kim, Alexander               Churchill                       2:22.00        
 24 Alesbury, Andrew             Churchill                       2:22.00        
 26 Baharani, Vijay              Blair                           2:22.30        
 27 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville                       2:23.00        
 27 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill                       2:23.00        
 29 Szanto, Ben                  Northwest                       2:23.20        
 30 Osgood, Forest               Rockville                       2:23.90        
 31 Woode, Denzel                Damascus                        2:24.60        
 32 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                    2:24.90        
 33 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                         2:25.00        
 33 Myers, Peter                 Blair                           2:25.00        
 35 Motter, Blake                Damascus                        2:26.00        
 36 Douglas, Ezra                Paint Branch                    2:26.10        
 37 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard                  2:26.40        
 38 Moorefield, Corey            Kennedy                         2:27.00        
 38 Aougab, Samir                Churchill                       2:27.00        
 40 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        2:27.30        
 41 Joseph, Prince               Northwest                       2:27.80        
 42 Maines, Greg                 Sherwood                        2:28.00        
 43 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                           2:28.60        
 44 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                        2:29.10        
 45 Yu, Shin-Wei                 Wootton                         2:29.40        
 46 Jacobson, Reuben             Churchill                       2:29.50        
 47 Krause, Benjamin             Churchill                       2:29.80        
 48 Bartko, Aaron                Churchill                       2:30.00        
 49 Zietoon, Tareq               Clarksburg                      2:30.40        
 50 Mengle, Andrew               Damascus                        2:30.70        
 51 Simpson, DJ                  Northwest                       2:30.90        
 52 King, Brandon                Magruder                        2:31.10        
 53 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                           2:31.40        
 54 Leonard, Peter               Blair                           2:31.60        
 55 Austin, Graham               Whitman                         2:31.90        
 56 Dowd, Conner                 Blair                           2:32.20        
 57 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus                        2:32.30        
 58 Yu, Joseph                   Blair                           2:32.60        
 59 Louis, Rachid                Gaithersburg                    2:32.70        
 60 Kapinos, Tigran              Clarksburg                      2:32.90        
 61 Whipp, Alex                  Northwest                       2:33.20        
 62 Blum, James                  Churchill                       2:33.40        
 63 Leszczynski, John            Churchill                       2:33.50        
 64 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood                        2:34.30        
 65 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                       2:34.40        
 66 Sood, Anshul                 Blair                           2:34.70        
 67 Horiguchi, Akira             Wootton                         2:34.90        
 68 Goldberg, Julius             Wootton                         2:35.50        
 69 Harrison, Brandon            Paint Branch                    2:35.70        
 70 Hou, David                   Churchill                       2:35.90        
 71 Robinson, Andrew             Damascus                        2:37.40        
 72 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder                        2:37.60        
 73 Goldman, Harry               Churchill                       2:37.80        
 74 Kristo, Paul                 Seneca Valley                   2:38.20        
 75 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                           2:38.30        
 76 Gay, Nicolas                 Whitman                         2:38.60        
 77 Dehoff, Kevin                Damascus                        2:38.80        
 78 Chirigos, Christopher        Blake                           2:39.60        
 79 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill                       2:39.90        
 80 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                           2:40.00        
 81 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                       2:43.70        
 82 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                       2:43.80        
 83 Wilson, Matthew              Churchill                       2:44.40        
 84 Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder                        2:45.10        
 84 Schalch, Peter               Whitman                         2:45.10        
 86 Lorn, Dara                   Gaithersburg                    2:45.70        
 87 Sok, Munind                  Blair                           2:46.20        
 88 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill                       2:47.00        
 89 Rodriguez, Edgar             Magruder                        2:47.40        
 90 Krespan, Kyle                Paint Branch                    2:48.00        
 91 Heithaus, Kevin              Walter Johnson                  2:48.30        
 92 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville                       2:49.00        
 93 Berson, Greg                 Churchill                       2:49.50        
 94 Gura, Colin                  Churchill                       2:49.90        
 95 Reidy, Sean                  Quince Orchard                  2:50.30        
 96 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                        2:51.60        
 97 Fuertes, Avery               Quince Orchard                  2:53.30        
 98 Makabenta, William           Quince Orchard                  2:53.90        
 99 Chrisafis, Zach              Northwest                       2:55.60        
100 Martinez, Joshua             Magruder                        2:57.50        
101 Blankenship, David           Northwest                       2:58.00        
102 Chambers, Will               Gaithersburg                    3:02.70        

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:42.31  5/9/2007    Managi Biggers, Northwest                  
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                           4:45.00   10   
  2 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill                       4:46.00    8   
  3 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard                  4:49.00    6   
  4 Arias, Thomas                Damascus                        4:50.00    4   
  5 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                        4:50.70    2   
  6 Spencer, Dan                 Walter Johnson                  4:52.00    1   
  7 Gerson, Eliot                B-C C                           4:54.00        
  8 Aougab, Samir                Churchill                       4:54.80        
  9 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill                       4:55.00        
  9 Damtoft, Eric                B-C C                           4:55.00        
 11 Martin, Sam                  Richard Mont.                   4:55.40        
 12 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Mont.                   4:56.00        
 12 Packer, Michael              Sherwood                        4:56.00        
 14 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       4:57.00        
 14 Donaghue, Brett              Damascus                        4:57.00        
 14 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                      4:57.00        
 17 Kastler, Mathew              Walter Johnson                  4:58.00        
 17 Smith, Luke                  Wootton                         4:58.00        
 17 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood                        4:58.00        
 20 Perera, Gamika               Kennedy                         4:59.00        
 20 Shriver, Phillip             Walter Johnson                  4:59.00        
 20 Danoff, jacob                Wootton                         4:59.00        
 23 Borg, John                   Northwest                       5:00.00        
 23 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard                  5:00.00        
 25 Katz, Drew                   Whitman                         5:01.00        
 26 Wu, Handson                  Wootton                         5:02.00        
 26 Kovacs, William              Churchill                       5:02.00        
 28 Goetzel, Noah                Churchill                       5:03.00        
 28 Yarchoan, John               Whitman                         5:03.00        
 28 Batt, Jeremy                 Richard Mont.                   5:03.00        
 31 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                    5:04.00        
 31 McNamara, Thomas             Quince Orchard                  5:04.00        
 31 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                       5:04.00        
 34 Osgood, Forest               Rockville                       5:05.00        
 34 Weston-Dawkes, William       Churchill                       5:05.00        
 34 Arrazola, Sebastian          Magruder                        5:05.00        
 37 Abdool, Daniel               Magruder                        5:06.00        
 38 Haudenschild, Christian      Wootton                         5:08.00        
 38 Reyes, Francisco             Richard Mont.                   5:08.00        
 40 Stepek, Shane                Gaithersburg                    5:09.00        
 41 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        5:10.00        
 42 Szanto, Ben                  Northwest                       5:11.00        
 42 Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg                      5:11.00        
 42 Brennan, Jacob               Northwest                       5:11.00        
 42 Norris, Edmund               Northwest                       5:11.00        
 46 Gunarat, Lorn                Gaithersburg                    5:12.00        
 46 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard                  5:12.00        
 48 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch                    5:13.00        
 48 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard                  5:13.00        
 50 Thomas, James                Clarksburg                      5:14.00        
 50 Cothran, Jonathan            Rockville                       5:14.00        
 50 Larsen, Christian            Sherwood                        5:14.00        
 50 Lough, James                 B-C C                           5:14.00        
 50 Draffin, Benjamin            Churchill                       5:14.00        
 55 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                    5:15.00        
 55 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch                    5:15.00        
 55 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood                        5:15.00        
 55 McCullough, John             Richard Mont.                   5:15.00        
 59 Barnhard, Peter              Springbrook                     5:16.00        
 59 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood                        5:16.00        
 61 Kim, Alexander               Churchill                       5:17.00        
 61 Dowd, Conner                 Blair                           5:17.00        
 61 Creegan, Tommy               Damascus                        5:17.00        
 64 Sutton, Elijah               Kennedy                         5:18.00        
 65 Bartlett, James              Damascus                        5:19.00        
 65 Milazzo, Matt                Gaithersburg                    5:19.00        
 65 Stevens, Matt                Northwest                       5:19.00        
 68 Morgan, Ian                  Walter Johnson                  5:20.00        
 69 Talen, Kemal                 Whitman                         5:21.00        
 70 Corbett, James               Magruder                        5:22.00        
 71 Cadigan, Brian               Rockville                       5:23.00        
 71 Abebe, Dagmawi               Magruder                        5:23.00        
 73 Stephens, Trevor             B-C C                           5:24.00        
 74 Santangelo, Joshua           Northwest                       5:25.00        
 74 Woode, Denzel                Damascus                        5:25.00        
 74 Wohl, Kenneth                Wootton                         5:25.00        
 77 Ardanuy, Jeremy              Blair                           5:25.10        
 78 Kleyman, Michael             Churchill                       5:26.00        
 79 Zietoon, Tareq               Clarksburg                      5:27.00        
 79 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                       5:27.00        
 79 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill                       5:27.00        
 82 Lum, Everett                 Churchill                       5:28.00        
 82 Menase, Michael              Walter Johnson                  5:28.00        
 82 Landau, Andrew               Wootton                         5:28.00        
 85 Pineda, Ismael               Sherwood                        5:29.00        
 86 Jacobson, Reuben             Churchill                       5:30.00        
 86 Douglas, Ezra                Paint Branch                    5:30.00        
 88 Theiss, Nikolas              B-C C                           5:32.00        
 89 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill                       5:33.00        
 89 Haque, Samiul                Poolesville                     5:33.00        
 91 Burney, Farooq               Northwest                       5:34.00        
 91 Wyderko, Thomas              Walter Johnson                  5:34.00        
 93 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood                        5:35.00        
 93 Rodriguez, Edgar             Magruder                        5:35.00        
 93 MacHado, Nolan               Wootton                         5:35.00        
 96 Grajkowski, Jan              Walter Johnson                  5:36.00        
 96 Kimelblatt, Thomas           Churchill                       5:36.00        
 98 Shapiro, Wyatt               Sherwood                        5:37.00        
 98 Raju, Rohan                  Blake                           5:37.00        
100 Lee, Daniel                  Blake                           5:38.00        
100 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                       5:38.00        
100 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder                        5:38.00        
103 Horiguchi, Akira             Wootton                         5:39.00        
104 Choi, Bartholomew            Churchill                       5:41.00        
104 Shapiro, Eric                Sherwood                        5:41.00        
106 Donaghue, Austin             Damascus                        5:42.00        
106 Bae, Geun Pyo                Walter Johnson                  5:42.00        
106 Kristo, Paul                 Seneca Valley                   5:42.00        
109 Katz, Marc                   Whitman                         5:43.00        
109 Bourg, Garrett               Churchill                       5:43.00        
109 Verma, Mudit                 Clarksburg                      5:43.00        
112 Freeman, Timothy             Whitman                         5:44.00        
113 Kapinos, Tigran              Clarksburg                      5:45.00        
113 Catterall, Philip            B-C C                           5:45.00        
115 Fowler, Nickey               Walter Johnson                  5:46.00        
115 Geereng, Chris               Damascus                        5:46.00        
115 Kuo, Bryan                   Poolesville                     5:46.00        
118 Miguosa, Matt                Sherwood                        5:47.00        
118 Tran, Gilbert                Northwest                       5:47.00        
118 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill                       5:47.00        
121 Hanlon, John                 Sherwood                        5:48.00        
122 Wise, Chris                  Paint Branch                    5:50.00        
122 Chirigos, Christopher        Blake                           5:50.00        
122 Marks, Jason                 Rockville                       5:50.00        
122 Harrison, Brandon            Paint Branch                    5:50.00        
122 Maines, Greg                 Sherwood                        5:50.00        
127 Dadlani, Ravi                Blake                           5:51.00        
128 Metzler, Mike                B-C C                           5:52.00        
128 Gao, Daniel                  Wheaton High School             5:52.00        
130 O'Connell, Dan               Whitman                         5:53.00        
130 Hoelscher, Mark              Whitman                         5:53.00        
132 Fitzpatrick, David           Magruder                        5:54.00        
132 Reidy, Sean                  Quince Orchard                  5:54.00        
132 Wu, Chao                     Wheaton High School             5:54.00        
135 Alexander, Chris             Walter Johnson                  5:55.00        
135 Florin, Dominic              Blair                           5:55.00        
137 Ryba, Thomas                 Walter Johnson                  5:56.00        
137 Gura, Colin                  Churchill                       5:56.00        
137 Pollak, Gabe                 Blair                           5:56.00        
140 Frens, John                  Sherwood                        5:57.00        
141 Augerson, Sean               Damascus                        5:58.00        
142 Kovacs, Nick                 Churchill                       6:01.00        
143 Krespan, Kyle                Paint Branch                    6:02.00        
144 Berson, Greg                 Churchill                       6:05.00        
145 Schnieder, Leonard           Walter Johnson                  6:07.00        
146 Ruiz, Chris                  Gaithersburg                    6:11.00        
147 Heithaus, Kevin              Walter Johnson                  6:12.00        
148 Fuertes, Avery               Quince Orchard                  6:13.00        
149 Qureshi, Ahmed               Walter Johnson                  6:14.00        
150 Maydan, Dan                  Walter Johnson                  6:20.00        
151 Hong, Wonpyo                 Walter Johnson                  6:21.00        
152 Laps, Matthew                Wootton                         6:25.00        
153 Bisselle, Eric               Magruder                        6:28.00        
154 McGee, Tim                   Sherwood                        6:30.00        
155 Martinez, Joshua             Magruder                        6:43.00        
156 Maxham, Scott                Sherwood                        7:00.00        

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:22.58  5/9/2007    Brandt Silver-Korn, Whitman               
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Willet, Alex                 Walter Johnson                 10:20.00@  10   
  2 Migdall, Michael             Quince Orchard                 10:21.40@   8   
  3 Ramirez, Charlie             Damascus                       10:23.00    6   
  4 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest                      10:25.20    4   
  5 Teich, Yaron                 Walter Johnson                 10:27.90    2   
  6 Davey-Karlson, Matt          B-C C                          10:30.50    1   
  7 Packer, Michael              Sherwood                       10:33.40        
  8 Rheingold, Justin            Churchill                      10:40.40        
  9 Constantinides, Ben          Damascus                       10:42.50        
 10 Mechak, Mark                 Magruder                       10:43.70        
 11 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill                      10:48.90        
 12 Levine, Kevin                Churchill                      10:52.50        
 13 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                     10:53.40        
 14 Stepek, Shane                Gaithersburg                   10:55.30        
 15 Lidell, Matt                 Richard Mont.                  10:56.50        
 16 Shahinian, Simon             Churchill                      10:58.30        
 17 Krause, Benjamin             Churchill                      10:59.00        
 18 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard                 11:04.50        
 19 Cantor, Jacob                Richard Mont.                  11:11.50        
 20 Arias, Alex                  Damascus                       11:11.70        
 21 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard                 11:15.70        
 22 Reyes, Francisco             Richard Mont.                  11:17.60        
 23 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard                 11:17.98        
 24 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood                       11:19.36        
 25 Gregiore, Daniel             Paint Branch                   11:20.80        
 26 Batt, Jeremy                 Richard Mont.                  11:21.36        
 27 Robinson, Andrew             Damascus                       11:21.57        
 28 Raju, Rohan                  Blake                          11:28.80        
 29 Gunarat, Lorn                Gaithersburg                   11:30.92        
 30 Wen, Frank                   Blair                          11:33.60        
 31 Conant, Paul                 Walter Johnson                 11:35.70        
 32 Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg                     11:37.20        
 33 Kovacs, William              Churchill                      11:41.50        
 34 McNamara, Thomas             Quince Orchard                 11:42.10        
 35 Corbett, James               Magruder                       11:42.50        
 36 Johnson, Joe                 Gaithersburg                   11:44.17        
 37 King, Brandon                Magruder                       11:45.01        
 38 McCullough, John             Richard Mont.                  11:47.51        
 39 Creegan, Tommy               Damascus                       11:48.07        
 40 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orchard                 11:48.39        
 41 Blum, James                  Churchill                      11:51.48        
 42 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood                       11:54.57        
 43 Kachovec, Joseph             Churchill                      11:55.82        
 44 Wohl, Kenneth                Wootton                        11:58.00        
 45 Abebe, Dagmawi               Magruder                       11:58.07        
 46 Mengle, Andrew               Damascus                       11:59.67        
 47 Schmedding, Nicholas         Paint Branch                   12:10.51        
 48 Goel, Dewansh                Northwest                      12:14.06        
 49 Herrera, Fernando            Paint Branch                   12:25.30        
 50 Blazer, Jeff                 Gaithersburg                   12:34.60        
 51 Senft, Chris                 Northwest                      12:35.10        
 52 Ochoa, Patrick               Magruder                       12:37.39        
 53 Dadlani, Ravi                Blake                          12:41.00        
 54 Weston-Dawkes, Michael       Churchill                      12:42.50        
 55 Rodriguez, Edgar             Magruder                       12:43.20        
 56 Verma, Mudit                 Clarksburg                     12:44.60        
 57 Hanlon, John                 Sherwood                       12:58.00        
 58 Fisher, Erik                 Poolesville                    12:59.00        
 59 Siddiqi, Tulha               Northwest                      13:04.00        
 60 Ulisney, Justin              Wootton                        13:05.60        
 61 McGrattan, Brian             Wootton                        13:16.17        
 62 Endick, Drew                 Wootton                        14:01.99        
 63 Kovacs, Michael              Churchill                      14:02.00        
 64 Marks, Jason                 Rockville                      14:03.00        
 65 Pollak, Gabe                 Blair                          14:03.10        
 66 Taylor, Logan                Northwest                      14:05.00        
 67 Augerson, Sean               Damascus                       14:06.00        
 68 Williams, Robert             Damascus                       14:07.00        
 69 Blankenship, David           Northwest                      14:10.00        

 Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 15.90  5/9/2007    Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg                    @ 15.35q  1
  2 Roberts, Dee                 Watkins Mill                      17.44q  2
  3 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                          17.56q  1
  4 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg                        17.78q  1
  5 Jankosky, John               Churchill                         17.86q  1
  6 Markush, Randy               Northwest                         17.88q  2
  7 Jenkins, Daniel              Gaithersburg                      18.20q  2
  8 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          18.41q  3
  9 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                     18.48q  3
 10 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                             19.29q  1
 11 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          19.59q  2
 12 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                         19.62q  3
 13 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         19.87q  2
 14 Kpamegen, Neil               Magruder                          20.08q  4
 15 Keane, Thomas                Magruder                          20.27   4
 16 Vandeyar, Javier             Paint Branch                      20.42   3
 17 Xydis, Nicholas              Richard Mont.                     20.48   4
 18 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                      20.85   4
 18 Gates, Gary                  Springbrook                       20.85   1
 20 Romney, Daniel               Northwest                         20.92   3
 21 Barry, Darrin                Watkins Mill                      21.50   3
 22 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard                    22.09   3
 23 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                             22.15   1
 24 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook                       22.28   4
 25 Kanga, Justin                Blair                             22.48   2
 26 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                         26.92   2

 Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 15.90  5/9/2007    Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                       
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg           15.35      15.81@  1  10   
  2 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus               17.56      16.84   1   8   
  3 Roberts, Dee                 Watkins Mill           17.44      16.98   1   6   
  4 Jenkins, Daniel              Gaithersburg           18.20      17.64   1   4   
  5 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg             17.78      17.95   1   2   
  6 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood               18.41      18.22   2   1   
  7 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                  19.29      18.39   2       
  8 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.          18.48      18.48   2       
  9 Jankosky, John               Churchill              17.86      18.89   1       
 10 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood               19.59      19.70   2       
 11 Kpamegen, Neil               Magruder               20.08      20.37   2       
 -- Markush, Randy               Northwest              17.88         NT   1       
 -- Stanton, Michael             Churchill              19.62         NT   2       
 -- Kotarski, Michael            Rockville              19.87         NT   2   
 
 Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B: @ 42.37  5/9/2007    Rodrigo Tranamil, Magruder                   
    National: # 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nkamdjeu, Arnould            Clarksburg                        43.17   10   
  2 Jonas, Cecil                 Damascus                          43.30    8   
  3 Moreno, Devin                Clarksburg                        43.50    6   
  4 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          44.20    4   
  5 Baily, Chris                 Gaithersburg                      44.35    2   
  6 Stanhope, Ian                Damascus                          44.40    1   
  7 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                         44.70        
  8 Wondwossen, Tadesse          Paint Branch                      45.69        
  9 Roberts, Dee                 Watkins Mill                      45.80        
 10 Jacobs, Tarone               Gaithersburg                      46.50        
 11 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                          46.70        
 11 Chung, Kevin                 Richard Mont.                     46.70        
 13 Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                          47.00        
 14 Ueda, Daichi                 Walter Johnson                    47.30        
 15 Kanga, Justin                Blair                             48.00        
 16 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill                         48.20        
 17 Nicholson, Philip            Watkins Mill                      49.52        
 18 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard                    49.80        
 19 Sherman, Lamin               Blair                             50.24        
 20 Xydis, Nicholas              Richard Mont.                     50.30        
 21 Keane, Thomas                Magruder                          50.36        
 22 Kpamegen, Neil               Magruder                          50.80        
 22 Kotarski, Michael            Rockville                         50.80        
 24 Austin, Nathan               Rockville                         50.90        
 25 Schalch, Peter               Whitman                           51.68        
 26 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                             52.70        
 27 Schoonmaker, Mark            Wootton                           56.24        
 28 Norris, Edmund               Northwest                         60.30        
 
 Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 46.10  5/10/2005   Richard Montgomery High School, RM              
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                      
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Damascus High School                                           47.00   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School                                       47.40   1   8   
  3 Clarksburg High School                                         48.00   2   6   
  4 Walter Johnson High School                                     48.90   2   4   
  5 Watkins Mill High School                                       49.30   1   2   
  6 Thomas S. Wootton High School                                  49.70   1   1   
  7 Springbrook High School                                        51.20   1       
  8 Quince Orchard High School                                     51.60   2       
  8 Winston Churchill High School                                  51.60   1       
 10 Northwood High School                                          51.80   2       
 11 Northwood High School  'B'                                    x52.90   2       
 12 Northwest High School                                          53.90   1       
 13 Clarksburg High School  'B'                                   x54.60   1       
 -- John F. Kennedy High School                                       DQ   2       
 
 Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:36.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 1:24.12  5/10/2003   Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)                
                         Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Damascus High School                                         1:36.60   1  10   
  2 Clarksburg High School  'B'                                 x1:38.60   1       
  3 Clarksburg High School                                       1:39.10   1   8   
  4 Paint Branch High School                                     1:40.60   1   6   
  5 Walter Johnson High School                                   1:43.00   2   4   
  6 John F. Kennedy High School                                  1:43.50   1   2   
  7 Montgomery Blair High School                                 1:43.60   1   1   
  8 Paint Branch High School  'B'                               x1:44.10   1       
  9 Magruder High School                                         1:45.10   2       
 10 Richard Montgomery High School                               1:45.40   2       
 11 Quince Orchard High School                                   1:46.10   2       
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS                                      1:47.00   1       
 
 Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 3:40.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                           
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Damascus High School                                         3:38.00@  1  10   
  2 Winston Churchill High School                                3:49.80   1   8   
  3 Walter Johnson High School                                   3:50.10   1   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                               3:53.30   1   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery High School  'B'                         x3:55.70   1       
  6 Northwest High School                                        4:00.21   1   2   
  7 Paint Branch High School                                     4:00.82   1   1   
  8 John F. Kennedy High School                                  4:04.90   1       
  9 Springbrook High School                                      4:05.29   2       
 10 Montgomery Blair High School                                 4:05.67   2       
 11 Paint Branch High School  'B'                               x4:07.00   2       
 12 Quince Orchard High School                                   4:09.10   2       
 13 Clarksburg High School                                       4:11.50   2       
 14 Northwest High School  'B'                                  x4:23.10   2       
 
  
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 8:27.00  5/9/2007    Quince Orchard High School, Quince Orchard 
    National: # 7:36.24  1982        Wissahickon H.S. (PA)                      
                         Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Damascus High School                                         8:31.00   10   
  2 Winston Churchill High School                                8:39.00    8   
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                               8:43.00    6   
  4 Walter Johnson High School                                   8:52.00    4   
  5 Clarksburg High School                                       9:00.00    2   
  6 Northwest High School                                        9:06.00    1   
  7 John F. Kennedy High School                                  9:09.00        
  8 Montgomery Blair High School                                 9:15.00        
  9 Magruder High School                                         9:20.00        
 10 Paint Branch High School                                     9:24.00        
 11 Sherwood High School                                         9:24.50        
 12 Damascus High School  'B'                                   x9:29.00        
 13 Walter Johnson High School  'B'                             x9:37.00        
 14 Northwest High School  'B'                                 x10:03.00        
 15 Sherwood High School  'B'                                  x10:35.00        
 16 Sherwood High School  'C'                                  x11:35.00        

 Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    5-08  5/9/2007    Jared Borns, Churchill                     
    National: # 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                      5-10.00@  10   
  2 Alvarado, Pedro              Churchill                       5-08.00@   8   
  3 Jarrett, Rex                 Blair                           5-06.00    5   
  3 Stanton, Michael             Churchill                       5-06.00    5   
  5 Lin, Yu Hau                  Churchill                       5-04.00    1   
  5 King, Jordan                 Magruder                        5-04.00    1   
  5 Collins, Sam                 Clarksburg                      5-04.00    1   
  8 Tagoe, Ivan                  Paint Branch                    5-02.00        
 -- Sok, Munind                  Blair                                NH        
 -- Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orchard                       NH        
 -- Pandohie, Antwan             Blair                                NH        
 
 Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @ 41-05  5/9/2007    Thomas Huff, Sherwood                        
    National: # 77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                       42-07.00@  10   
  2 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                       40-11.50    8   
  3 Smith, Christian             Clarksburg                     40-06.00    6   
  4 Cheripko, Drew               Northwest                      37-07.00    4   
  5 Kamerow, Eli                 B-C C                          35-06.00    2   
  6 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                       35-06.00    1   
  7 Jeffries, Edward             Rockville                      35-05.00        
  8 McCurry, Will                Walter Johnson                 35-03.50        
  9 Grandos, Grandos             Paint Branch                   35-02.00        
 10 Meyerovich, Kirill           Wootton                        34-06.00        
 11 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook                    33-06.00        
 12 McSwain, Christopher         Blake                          33-02.50        
 13 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard                 32-11.00        
 14 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                 32-10.50        
 15 Dressel, Timothy             Quince Orchard                 32-09.00        
 16 Williams, Demitri            Blair                          32-04.50        
 17 Hedd, Derek                  Paint Branch                   31-11.50        
 17 Ledesma, Jose                Sherwood                       31-11.50        
 19 Joppy, Richard               Northwest                      31-10.00        
 20 Gordon, Kevin                Magruder                       31-08.50        
 21 Bason, Ian                   Paint Branch                   31-08.00        
 22 Choxi, Kushal                Magruder                       31-03.50        
 23 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                       31-03.00        
 24 Tolson, Ali                  Northwest                      30-05.50        
 25 Stuart, Michael              Watkins Mill                   30-05.00        
 26 Wilcox, Matthew              Churchill                      30-02.50        
 27 Hall, Kashawn                Watkins Mill                   29-11.50        
 27 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                          29-11.50        
 29 Cooper, Robert               Northwest                      29-04.50        
 30 Dowless, Stephen             Northwest                      29-04.00        
 31 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                   29-03.50        
 32 Paris, Franklyn              Paint Branch                   29-03.00        
 33 Zecha, Andrew                Rockville                      29-01.00        
 34 Tzeuton, Serge               Blake                          28-09.00        
 35 Lee, David                   Wootton                        28-00.50        
 36 Arold, Rob                   Clarksburg                     26-10.00        
 37 Haje, Dylan                  Paint Branch                   26-03.00        
 38 Mersah, Mersah               Paint Branch                   25-09.00        
 39 Curtin, Alexander            Blake                          25-08.50        
 40 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood                       25-06.50        
 40 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                      25-06.50        
 42 Gurrea, Genesis              Watkins Mill                   23-11.00        
 43 Taussig, Taussig             B-C C                          23-06.00        
 44 Tannenbaum, Tannenbaum       B-C C                          19-11.00        
 -- Echavarren, Ace              B-C C                                ND        
 
 Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @ 111-11  5/9/2007    Josh Keilson, Gaithersburg                  
    National: # 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                106-10.50   10   
  2 Dobrzanski, Joe              Damascus                      101-05.50    8   
  3 Mattingly, Kevin             Damascus                         100-06    6   
  4 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orchard                 93-00.50    4   
  5 Bason, Ian                   Paint Branch                      89-11    2   
  6 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                       86-09.50    1   
  7 Granbin, Brendon             Sherwood                          84-10        
  8 Williams, Demitri            Blair                             84-07        
  9 McCurry, Will                Walter Johnson                    83-08        
 10 Stuart, Michael              Watkins Mill                   83-07.50        
 11 Mersah, Mersah               Paint Branch                   81-10.50        
 12 Wallerson, Courthey          Paint Branch                   81-03.50        
 13 Ledesma, Jose                Sherwood                       77-06.50        
 14 Hall, Kashawn                Watkins Mill                      75-06        
 15 Tzeuton, Serge               Blake                          73-10.50        
 16 Jeffries, Edward             Rockville                      73-06.50        
 17 Beauvil, Christopher         Springbrook                       73-06        
 18 Dressel, Timothy             Quince Orchard                 71-09.50        
 19 Gurrea, Genesis              Watkins Mill                      71-08        
 20 Sofela, Alex                 Watkins Mill                      71-06        
 21 McSwain, Christopher         Blake                             70-05        
 22 Curtin, Alexander            Blake                             69-05        
 23 Choxi, Kushal                Magruder                          66-01        
 24 Kamel, Mustafa               Sherwood                          65-11        
 25 Arold, Rob                   Clarksburg                        64-10        
 26 Cazeau, Don                  Springbrook                       64-09        
 27 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                          64-04.50        
 28 Kriz, Joseph                 Damascus                          64-02        
 29 Gordon, Kevin                Magruder                          64-01        
 30 Martinez, Jonathan           Churchill                         63-09        
 31 Haje, Dylan                  Paint Branch                      54-08        
 32 Barrett, Kyle                Magruder                          49-02        
 -- Caruso, Tony                 Damascus                             ND        
 -- Ortega, Dave                 Seneca Valley                        ND        

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                  
    National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      13.00q  6
  2 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                         13.18q  6
  3 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                          13.32q  8
  4 Koroma, Baindu               Blair                             13.41q  8
  5 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder                          13.60q  8
  6 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                             13.61q  4
  7 Feldstein, Alyssa            Churchill                         13.65q  8
  8 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch                      13.66q  5
  9 Windsor, Christin            Sherwood                          13.70q  5
 10 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill                      13.74q  5
 10 Ackah, Coralie               Blake                             13.74q  8
 12 Nti, Yaa                     Kennedy                           13.78q  6
 13 Isaacs, Jamika               Clarksburg                        13.90q  6
 14 Lucan, Chloe                 Paint Branch                      13.96q  8
 15 Li, Connie                   Richard Mont.                     14.03q  2
 16 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                             14.07q  2
 17 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder                          14.08   2
 18 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                         14.10   4
 19 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                        14.18   9
 20 Sewell, Lasette              Richard Mont.                     14.20   4
 20 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         14.20   1
 22 McCarty, Caroline            Clarksburg                        14.23   5
 23 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                         14.24   1
 23 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Richard Mont.                     14.24   4
 25 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                        14.27   3
 26 Duah, Stephanie              Quince Orchard                    14.30   6
 26 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         14.30   1
 28 Kennedy, Laura               Walter Johnson                    14.40   4
 28 Aghguiguian, Ani             Paint Branch                      14.40   3
 28 Duverne, Fabiola             Walter Johnson                    14.40   5
 31 Thomas, Jazmine              Watkins Mill                      14.43   9
 32 Koroma, Alliyah              Quince Orchard                    14.48   9
 33 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                          14.50   1
 34 Oboh, Cynthia                Magruder                          14.56   5
 35 Goldman, Charlotte           Whitman                           14.62   8
 36 Beltre, Kelly                Clarksburg                        14.66   1
 37 Truong, Hien                 Sherwood                          14.70   7
 38 Berman, Lilly                B-C C                             14.71   4
 39 Kelly, Shana                 Wheaton High School               14.84   6
 40 Tang How, Gina               Seneca Valley                     14.87   6
 41 Odubayo, Bolu                Magruder                          14.92   1
 42 Pulcinella, Jessie           Damascus                          15.07   2
 43 Nehemiah, Samara             Quince Orchard                    15.12   5
 44 Woods, Ashley                Blake                             15.16   3
 45 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                         15.21   6
 45 Smith-Kayode, Dami           Kennedy                           15.21   3
 47 Vesoh, Judith                Clarksburg                        15.30   7
 48 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus                          15.36   9
 49 Hagins, Jazmin               Damascus                          15.40   4
 50 De Leon, Inna                Magruder                          15.60   9
 51 Brown, Sophia                Sherwood                          15.61   3
 52 Kaufman, Elizabeth           B-C C                             15.76   2
 53 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                           15.95   1
 54 Bloom, Michelle              Whitman                           16.14   7
 55 Weisz, Ksenia                B-C C                             16.55   8
 56 Dunford, Karen               Richard Mont.                     16.66   3
 57 Cao, Yiqi                    Richard Mont.                     16.92   9
 58 Croll, Rochell               Kennedy                           16.96   2
 59 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                         17.78   4

 Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                         
    National: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood               13.32      13.43   1  10   
  2 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill           13.00      13.46   1   8   
  3 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest              14.10      13.62   1   6   
  4 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                  13.61      13.66   1   4   
  5 Aghguiguian, Ani             Paint Branch           14.40      13.78   2   2   
  6 Agyemang, Safoah             Paint Branch           13.66      13.89   1   1   
  7 Geenen, Camille              Churchill              14.20      14.10   2       
  8 Kennedy, Laura               Walter Johnson         14.40      14.16   2       
  9 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg             14.18      14.26   2       
 10 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                  14.07      14.42   1       
 11 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Richard Mont.          14.24      14.64   2       
 12 Sewell, Lasette              Richard Mont.          14.20      14.84   2       
 13 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder               14.08      14.91   1       
 14 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville              14.30      14.92   2       
 15 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg             14.27      15.16   2       
 16 Li, Connie                   Richard Mont.          14.03      15.18   1       
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    County B: @ 27.40  5/9/2007    Iesha Jennings, Richard Mont.                
    National: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brownell, Shena              Watkins Mill                      27.30@  10   
  2 Allen, Dyrolyn               Watkins Mill                      28.09    8   
  3 Feldstein, Alyssa            Churchill                         28.10    6   
  4 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                             28.30    4   
  5 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                         28.50    2   
  6 Connor, Carolyn              Whitman                           28.80    1   
  7 Windsor, Christin            Sherwood                          29.00        
  8 Asonye, Cooma                Watkins Mill                      29.10        
  8 Dupigny-Leigh, Ashley        Watkins Mill                      29.10        
  8 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest                         29.10        
 11 Isaacs, Jamika               Clarksburg                        29.40        
 12 Koroma, Baindu               Blair                             29.50        
 12 Ackah, Coralie               Blake                             29.50        
 14 McCarty, Caroline            Clarksburg                        29.70        
 14 Duverne, Fabiola             Walter Johnson                    29.70        
 16 Rosa, Rachel                 Clarksburg                        29.80        
 17 Zhang, Lily                  Richard Mont.                     29.90        
 18 Baeza, Andrea                Churchill                         30.10        
 18 Croll, Rochell               Kennedy                           30.10        
 18 Geenen, Camille              Churchill                         30.10        
 21 Trevino, Ashton              Churchill                         30.20        
 21 Biney, Valerie               Quince Orchard                    30.20        
 21 Hanson, Shanicia             Watkins Mill                      30.20        
 24 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                             30.30        
 25 Sewell, Lasette              Richard Mont.                     30.40        
 26 Goldman, Charlotte           Whitman                           30.50        
 26 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                         30.50        
 26 Oboh, Cynthia                Magruder                          30.50        
 26 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont.                     30.50        
 30 Aghguiguian, Ani             Paint Branch                      30.60        
 31 Lin, Hung-yu                 Churchill                         30.70        
 32 Lartey, Amelia               Gaithersburg                      30.80        
 32 Truong, Hien                 Sherwood                          30.80        
 32 Yu, Janet                    Churchill                         30.80        
 32 Koroma, Alliyah              Quince Orchard                    30.80        
 32 Matthews, Aniqua             Watkins Mill                      30.80        
 37 Njafuh, Cynthia              Paint Branch                      31.10        
 37 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Richard Mont.                     31.10        
 39 Bendall, Lisa                Churchill                         31.20        
 39 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                         31.20        
 41 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         31.40        
 42 Lewis, Stephanie             Blair                             31.50        
 42 Price, Rebecca               Churchill                         31.50        
 42 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                          31.50        
 42 Berman, Lilly                B-C C                             31.50        
 42 Smith-Kayode, Dami           Kennedy                           31.50        
 47 Hemingway, Anna              Rockville                         31.60        
 48 Tang How, Gina               Seneca Valley                     31.70        
 49 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder                          31.80        
 50 Kelly, Shana                 Wheaton High School               31.90        
 50 Westbrooks, Ryann            Damascus                          31.90        
 52 Stempel, Andrea              Churchill                         32.00        
 52 Woods, Ashley                Blake                             32.00        
 52 Simpson, Lauren              Watkins Mill                      32.00        
 55 Hill, Talin                  Churchill                         32.10        
 56 Weisz, Ksenia                B-C C                             32.20        
 57 Xu, Mei-Hong                 Clarksburg                        32.30        
 57 Sanders, Courtney            Clarksburg                        32.30        
 57 Thomas, Jazmine              Watkins Mill                      32.30        
 57 Habibi, Sara                 Churchill                         32.30        
 61 Bloom, Michelle              Whitman                           32.40        
 62 Carroll, Megan               Northwest                         32.50        
 63 Ranck, Alyssa                Churchill                         32.70        
 63 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus                          32.70        
 65 Pulcinella, Jessie           Damascus                          32.80        
 65 Brown, Sophia                Sherwood                          32.80        
 65 O'Clock, Alyssa              Paint Branch                      32.80        
 68 Vesoh, Judith                Clarksburg                        33.10        
 69 Ho, Mellownie                Sherwood                          33.30        
 69 Ahmadizadeh, Ida             Whitman                           33.30        
 71 Zare, Deanna                 Quince Orchard                    33.40        
 71 Hernandez, Jackie            Northwest                         33.40        
 71 Lee, Grace                   Northwest                         33.40        
 74 Wright, Katie                Blake                             33.50        
 75 Yebaoah, Jennifer            Northwest                         34.10        
 76 Kim, Sarah                   Northwest                         34.30        
 77 Dunford, Karen               Richard Mont.                     34.80        
 78 Gacheng, Charity             Northwest                         34.90        
 79 Kaufman, Elizabeth           B-C C                             35.40        
 80 Plafker, Rachel              Blake                             35.50        
 81 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                         35.70        
 82 Sunshine, Lauren             Whitman                           35.80        
 83 Atoa, Theresa                Northwest                         36.00        
 84 Donson, Rita                 Northwest                         36.30        
 85 Corcoran, Kristin            Blake                             36.50        
 86 Emelle, Brittany             Northwest                         36.70        
 87 Abebe, Panaya                Rockville                         38.30        
 88 Lee, Eunice                  Northwest                         39.00        
 89 Gracyalny, Chelsea           Blake                             39.70        
 90 Williams, Nandi              Northwest                         45.40        

 Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 62.80  5/9/2007    Andrea Mobley, Damascus                         
    National: # 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Kreysa, Mary                 Damascus                          62.00@  1  10   
  2 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                        64.50   2   8   
  3 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                         65.10   1   6   
  4 McMinn, Chelsey              Damascus                          65.50   1   4   
  5 Schroeder, Jenn              Kennedy                           66.10   2   2   
  6 Ackah, Coralie               Blake                             66.60   1   1   
  7 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                          67.20   1       
  8 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      67.30   1       
  9 Holmes, Jamisha              Paint Branch                      67.42   2       
 10 Boateng-Botwe, Rhoda         Paint Branch                      67.50   2       
 11 Rosa, Rachel                 Clarksburg                        67.60   1       
 12 Dutchess, Megan              Damascus                          67.90   1       
 13 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill                         68.40   1       
 14 Lewis, Stephanie             Blair                             70.57   2       
 15 Walker, Jasmine              Blake                             71.20   1       
 16 Ramos, Veronica              Magruder                          72.09   2       
 17 Nagiel, Katie                Rockville                         72.39   2       
 18 Park, Emily                  Whitman                           73.10   1       
 19 Mitchell, Brianna            Blake                             73.30   1       
 20 Xu, Mei-Hong                 Clarksburg                        73.40   1       
 21 Zare, Deanna                 Quince Orchard                    73.45   2       
 22 Ho, Mellownie                Sherwood                          73.80   1       
 23 Hemingway, Anna              Rockville                         74.10   1       
 24 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      74.20   1       
 25 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder                          74.50   1       
 25 Rosenthal, Alex              Whitman                           74.50   1       
 27 Stortstrom, Claire           Walter Johnson                    74.70   1       
 27 Lartey, Amelia               Gaithersburg                      74.70   2       
 29 Pulcinella, Jessie           Damascus                          74.80   1       
 30 Belt, Bielle                 Clarksburg                        74.86   2       
 31 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                         75.39   2       
 32 Hill, Talin                  Churchill                         75.40   1       
 33 Osborne, Morgan              Sherwood                          75.80   1       
 34 Riggio, Julie                Gaithersburg                      76.57   2       
 35 Curl, Missy                  Whitman                           77.30   1       
 36 Johns, Robyn                 Gaithersburg                      78.30   2       
 37 Dunford, Karen               Richard Mont.                     79.07   2       
 38 Seiger, Julie                Blair                             79.67   2       
 39 Woods, Ashley                Blake                             79.90   1       
 39 Lafen, Masha                 Blair                             79.90   1       
 41 Taylor, Charlotte            Rockville                       1:21.22   2       
 42 Plafker, Rachel              Blake                           1:22.13   2       
 43 Renick, Amanda               Northwest                       1:22.40   1       
 44 Corcoran, Kristin            Blake                           1:23.80   2       
 45 Wright, Katie                Blake                           1:24.50   1       
 46 Gracyalny, Chelsea           Blake                           1:33.76   1       
 47 Simpson, Lauren              Watkins Mill                    1:38.82   1       
 48 Lee, Eunice                  Northwest                       1:50.00   1       
 
 Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:29.20  5/10/2005   Addie Tousley, B-C C                       
    National: # 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                      2:29.00@  10   
  2 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill                       2:32.00    8   
  3 Johne, Vera                  Churchill                       2:36.00    6   
  4 Schroeder, Jenn              Kennedy                         2:37.00    4   
  5 Newsham, Danielle            Whitman                         2:38.00    2   
  6 Letarte, Alex                Northwest                       2:41.00    1   
  7 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill                       2:42.00        
  8 Dutchess, Megan              Damascus                        2:44.90        
  9 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg                      2:45.00        
 10 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                       2:46.00        
 11 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch                    2:47.00        
 12 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                       2:48.00        
 12 Mullen, Christina            Blair                           2:48.00        
 14 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus                        2:48.80        
 15 Carroll, Alexandra           Damascus                        2:49.40        
 16 Ralph, Kirsten               Churchill                       2:50.00        
 16 Igbo, Adaora                 Kennedy                         2:50.00        
 18 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill                       2:52.00        
 19 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill                       2:53.00        
 19 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill                       2:53.00        
 19 Kowalewski, Lorena           Blair                           2:53.00        
 19 Warsaw, Lani                 Sherwood                        2:53.00        
 19 Honig, Lauren                Sherwood                        2:53.00        
 24 Elwell, Stephanie            Seneca Valley                   2:54.00        
 24 Mahalmann, Olivia            Sherwood                        2:54.00        
 24 Fisher, Erin                 Walter Johnson                  2:54.00        
 27 Westbrooks, Ryann            Damascus                        2:54.50        
 28 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                       2:55.00        
 29 Matsatsa, Aishah             Northwest                       2:58.50        
 30 Xu, Mei-Hong                 Clarksburg                      2:59.50        
 31 Canter, Geraldine            Northwest                       3:01.20        
 32 Olivares, Susana             Northwest                       3:02.10        
 33 Blanco, Rae                  Magruder                        3:02.40        
 34 Yun, Shoshana                Richard Mont.                   3:02.70        
 35 Ramos, Veronica              Magruder                        3:03.00        
 36 Personette, Marrisa          Walter Johnson                  3:03.90        
 37 Bennet, Cara                 Whitman                         3:04.80        
 38 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill                       3:06.11        
 39 Stortstrom, Claire           Walter Johnson                  3:06.20        
 40 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill                       3:07.60        
 41 Chang, Sarah                 Paint Branch                    3:08.30        
 42 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill                       3:08.80        
 43 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill                       3:09.30        
 44 Furey, Julia                 Gaithersburg                    3:09.80        
 45 Johns, Robyn                 Gaithersburg                    3:11.30        
 46 Riggio, Julie                Gaithersburg                    3:12.50        
 47 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill                       3:12.80        
 48 Gretschel, Louise            Blair                           3:13.50        
 49 Okonfua, Sandra              Paint Branch                    3:14.20        
 50 Berson, Jody                 Churchill                       3:14.70        
 51 Larson, Micaela              Clarksburg                      3:15.80        
 52 Weckerling, Emma             Churchill                       3:16.80        
 53 Sanders, Courtney            Clarksburg                      3:18.50        
 54 Birney, Cathernine           Magruder                        3:20.80        
 55 Sulistija, Esia              Wheaton High School             3:21.40        
 56 Winkert, Rebecca             Churchill                       3:22.60        
 57 Gardner, Julia               Walter Johnson                  3:24.10        
 58 Beltran, Michelle            Northwest                       3:26.10        
 59 Seiger, Julie                Blair                           3:28.50        
 60 Gillis, Monica               Walter Johnson                  3:31.10        
 61 Milsted, Megan               Gaithersburg                    3:32.50        
 62 Perez, Cynthia               Magruder                        3:33.50        

 Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 5:33.19  5/9/2007    Alexandra Giedd, Churchill                 
    National: # 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Barbash, Shayna              Whitman                         5:39.00   10   
  2 Harper, Sarah                Wootton                         5:41.00    8   
  3 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill                       5:41.10    6   
  4 Sekscienski, Sarah           Northwest                       5:44.00    4   
  5 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest                       5:44.10    2   
  6 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill                       5:45.00    1   
  7 Regan, Theresa               Blair                           5:46.00        
  7 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg                      5:46.00        
  9 Johne, Vera                  Churchill                       5:47.00        
 10 Maslen, Zoe                  Churchill                       5:49.00        
 11 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill                       5:50.00        
 11 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                       5:50.00        
 13 Duvall, Corinne              Wootton                         5:51.00        
 14 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood                        6:00.00        
 15 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                  6:01.00        
 16 Gramzinski, Michaela         Northwest                       6:03.00        
 17 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg                      6:04.00        
 17 Shannahan, Sarah             Whitman                         6:04.00        
 19 Santangelo, Kai              Northwest                       6:06.00        
 20 Resendiz, Fatima             Richard Mont.                   6:07.00        
 20 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood                        6:07.00        
 22 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                       6:08.00        
 22 Lure, Jennifer               Churchill                       6:08.00        
 22 Chung, Elaine                Blair                           6:08.00        
 25 Mason, Brittany              Damascus                        6:10.00        
 26 King, Tayler                 Damascus                        6:11.00        
 27 Allaway, Kate                Northwest                       6:12.00        
 27 Tatem, Kathleen              B-C C                           6:12.00        
 29 Elwell, Stephanie            Seneca Valley                   6:13.00        
 30 Sunshine, Andi               Whitman                         6:16.00        
 30 Stern, Melanie               Whitman                         6:16.00        
 30 Gutierrez, Celina            Rockville                       6:16.00        
 33 DeMayo, Jessica              Churchill                       6:17.00        
 33 Lin, Tiffany                 Walter Johnson                  6:17.00        
 35 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                      6:18.00        
 35 Ser, Eileen                  Northwest                       6:18.00        
 37 Sprague, Laura               Magruder                        6:20.00        
 37 Shapiro, Aubrey              Churchill                       6:20.00        
 39 Applestien, Johna            Walter Johnson                  6:21.00        
 39 Personette, Marrisa          Walter Johnson                  6:21.00        
 41 Canter, Geraldine            Northwest                       6:22.00        
 41 Garcia, Melissa              Northwest                       6:22.00        
 43 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard                  6:24.00        
 44 Scanlan, Erin                Churchill                       6:25.00        
 44 Perthel, Jeanette            Churchill                       6:25.00        
 46 Chacon, Lauren               Wootton                         6:26.00        
 47 Sholar, Jenny                Blair                           6:27.00        
 47 Asmuth, Mallette             B-C C                           6:27.00        
 47 Wagner, Shannon              Quince Orchard                  6:27.00        
 50 Decker, Annmarie             Walter Johnson                  6:28.00        
 51 Mahalmann, Olivia            Sherwood                        6:29.00        
 51 Lahr, Cara                   Wootton                         6:29.00        
 53 Burklow, Emily               Wootton                         6:30.00        
 54 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                       6:31.00        
 55 Hollrah, Jennifer            Churchill                       6:32.00        
 56 Fisher, Erin                 Walter Johnson                  6:33.00        
 57 Siebel, Emily                Whitman                         6:35.00        
 58 Khatib, Dina                 Churchill                       6:36.00        
 59 Saunders, Erika              Poolesville                     6:37.00        
 60 Stein, Monica                Clarksburg                      6:39.00        
 60 Carrillo, Jen                Damascus                        6:39.00        
 62 Yun, Shoshana                Richard Mont.                   6:42.00        
 63 Tobias, Jourdan              Churchill                       6:43.00        
 64 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder                        6:44.00        
 65 Knuth, Erin                  Poolesville                     6:45.00        
 66 D'Alessio, Anna              Northwest                       6:46.00        
 66 Chang, Sarah                 Paint Branch                    6:46.00        
 68 Olivares, Susana             Northwest                       6:47.00        
 68 Kim, Grace                   Quince Orchard                  6:47.00        
 70 Furey, Julia                 Gaithersburg                    6:48.00        
 71 Gatti, Erin                  Walter Johnson                  6:50.00        
 72 Berson, Jody                 Churchill                       6:51.00        
 73 Renick, Amanda               Northwest                       6:52.00        
 74 Davis, Ellen                 Damascus                        6:54.00        
 75 Blanco, Rae                  Magruder                        6:56.00        
 76 Larson, Micaela              Clarksburg                      6:58.00        
 77 Evans, Jesica                Walter Johnson                  6:59.00        
 77 Fitzsimmons, Sarah           Clarksburg                      6:59.00        
 79 Matsatsa, Aishah             Northwest                       7:01.00        
 80 Gardner, Julia               Walter Johnson                  7:03.00        
 81 Gretschel, Louise            Blair                           7:04.00        
 82 Van Der Ejik, Marisa         Magruder                        7:11.00        
 83 Shapiro, Amanda              Churchill                       7:14.00        
 84 Weckerling, Emma             Churchill                       7:16.00        
 85 Marciniak, Alina             Walter Johnson                  7:19.00        
 86 Gillis, Monica               Walter Johnson                  7:20.00        
 87 Sulistija, Esia              Wheaton High School             7:21.00        
 87 Beltran, Michelle            Northwest                       7:21.00        
 89 Winkert, Rebecca             Churchill                       7:23.00        
 90 Birney, Cathernine           Magruder                        7:34.00        
 91 Perez, Cynthia               Magruder                        7:39.00        
 92 Okonfua, Sandra              Paint Branch                    7:42.00        
 93 Milsted, Megan               Gaithersburg                    7:45.00        
 94 Linares, Jessica             Northwood                       7:59.00        
 95 Nguyen, Hua Hong             Magruder                        8:23.00        

 Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 12:09.11  5/9/2007    Alexandra Giedd, Churchill                
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Barbash, Shayna              Whitman                        12:03.00@  10   
  2 DiNardo, Christine           Northwest                      12:11.00    8   
  3 Domico, Janna                Damascus                       12:27.00    6   
  4 Bloom, Allison               Churchill                      12:30.00    4   
  5 Wagner, Rachel               Rockville                      12:38.00    2   
  6 Allen, Lauren                Wootton                        12:43.00    1   
  7 Regan, Theresa               Blair                          12:46.00        
  8 Roochnik, Naomi              B-C C                          12:46.10        
  9 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                      12:51.00        
 10 Fenner, Alicia               Damascus                       12:54.00        
 11 Rainbolt, Dawn               Quince Orchard                 13:01.00        
 12 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                      13:03.30        
 13 Levine, Amy                  Wootton                        13:06.00        
 14 Hanley, Jillian              Northwest                      13:19.00        
 15 Carroll, Alexandra           Damascus                       13:32.00        
 16 Smith, Kelsey                Clarksburg                     13:34.00        
 17 Resendiz, Fatima             Richard Mont.                  13:37.00        
 18 Chung, Elaine                Blair                          13:40.00        
 19 peller, Abby                 Wootton                        13:44.00        
 20 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood                       13:56.00        
 21 Stein, Monica                Clarksburg                     14:06.00        
 22 Sholar, Jenny                Blair                          14:08.00        
 23 Allentuck, Heather           Wootton                        14:16.00        
 24 Sprague, Laura               Magruder                       14:19.00        
 25 Choi, Allison                Northwest                      14:23.00        
 26 Davis, Kathleen              Damascus                       14:32.00        
 27 Dubinsky, Anna               Wootton                        14:52.00        
 28 Rotello, Briana              Wootton                        14:56.00        
 29 Moinuddin, Huma              Magruder                       15:16.00        
 30 Knuth, Erin                  Poolesville                    15:28.00        
 31 Van Der Ejik, Marisa         Magruder                       15:34.00        
 32 Naik, Sheenali               Poolesville                    15:35.00        

 Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                        
    National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         16.50q  1
  2 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                         17.04q  1
  3 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                             17.19q  1
  4 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                          18.20q  2
  5 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                        18.21q  2
  6 Smith, Samantha              Richard Mont.                     18.50q  3
  7 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      18.84q  6
  8 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill                         19.77q  3
  9 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill                         19.86q  2
 10 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder                          19.88q  3
 11 Gross, Paige                 Churchill                         20.00q  4
 12 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont.                     20.20q  4
 13 Lyman, Michelle              Magruder                          20.32q  1
 14 Smith, Willa                 Blair                             20.36q  1
 15 De Leon, Inna                Magruder                          20.39   6
 16 Carroll, Megan               Northwest                         20.41   3
 17 Canales, America             Northwest                         20.44   4
 18 Parker, Erin                 Damascus                          20.67   1
 19 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder                          20.70   2
 20 Hight, Kirsten               Clarksburg                        20.73   5
 21 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                         20.81   6
 21 Beltre, Kelly                Clarksburg                        20.81   3
 23 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                         20.90   2
 24 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      21.00   5
 25 Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                         21.16   2
 26 Bertrand, Katie              Clarksburg                        21.44   4
 27 Turchi, Nicole               Blair                             21.50   2
 28 Omidvar, Ava                 Clarksburg                        21.61   4
 29 Odubayo, Bolu                Magruder                          21.74   5
 30 Masonson, Page               Magruder                          21.77   4
 31 Price, Amy                   Magruder                          22.38   4
 32 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                        23.80   1
 33 Payton, Ashley               Blair                             24.07   3
 34 Lewis, Stephanie             Blair                             26.83   6
 35 Neff, Amanda                 Clarksburg                        27.59   6
 36 Thomas, Janeal               Paint Branch                      29.39   6

 Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                               
    National: # 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Chang, Alice                 Northwest              16.50      16.99   1  10   
  2 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                  17.19      17.10   1   8   
  3 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg             18.21      17.20   1   6   
  4 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill              17.04      17.48   1   4   
  5 Smith, Samantha              Richard Mont.          18.50      19.04   1   2   
  6 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill           18.84      19.19   1   1   
  7 Lyman, Michelle              Magruder               20.32      19.73   2       
  8 Gross, Paige                 Churchill              20.00      19.92   2       
  9 Cannon, Amber                Damascus               18.20      20.16   1       
 10 Blackman, Jenaye             Magruder               19.88      20.20   2       
 11 Brand, Molly                 Richard Mont.          20.20      20.61   2       
 12 Krauss, Jillian              Churchill              19.77      20.69   2       
 13 Leszczynski, Sonia           Churchill              19.86      21.31   2       
 -- Smith, Willa                 Blair                  20.36         NT   2       
 
 Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 50.98  5/9/2007    Jacquie Price, Walter Johnson                   
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                         50.88@  4  10   
  2 Foster, Christine            Wootton                           52.18   5   8   
  3 Kreysa, Meggy                Damascus                          52.27   1   6   
  4 McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                         52.45   4   4   
  5 Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                             52.90   4   2   
  6 Lebrock, Jade                Quince Orchard                    52.91   2   1   
  7 Desouza, Elvire              Watkins Mill                      53.77   4       
  8 Robertson, Mariana           Whitman                           54.77   1       
  9 Peters, Susan                Sherwood                          55.21   5       
 10 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                         55.26   1       
 11 Blanks, Teah                 Watkins Mill                      55.58   2       
 12 Gross, Paige                 Churchill                         55.73   2       
 13 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder                          55.80   1       
 13 Smith, Willa                 Blair                             55.80   3       
 15 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg                        55.84   1       
 16 Lyman, Michelle              Magruder                          56.20   3       
 17 Parker, Erin                 Damascus                          56.39   2       
 18 Akpaete, Hannah              Rockville                         56.40   2       
 19 Cannon, Amber                Damascus                          56.50   3       
 20 Bertrand, Katie              Clarksburg                        56.70   2       
 21 Neff, Amanda                 Clarksburg                        57.73   1       
 22 Omidvar, Ava                 Clarksburg                        57.92   1       
 23 Berman, Rachel               Quince Orchard                    58.10   3       
 24 Turchi, Nicole               Blair                             58.52   3       
 25 Hight, Kirsten               Clarksburg                        58.95   1       
 26 De Leon, Inna                Magruder                          59.24   2       
 27 Canales, America             Northwest                         59.55   2       
 28 Odubayo, Bolu                Magruder                          59.97   3       
 29 Suttora, Hannah              Churchill                         61.00   4       
 30 Price, Amy                   Magruder                          61.40   3       
 31 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                         62.50   4       
 32 Mayarata, Suvipuli           Rockville                         64.20   4       
 33 Rutsch, Natalie              Blair                             68.20   4       
 34 Nargundkar, Pia              Blair                             71.46   3       
 
 Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 54.31  5/9/2007    Richard Montgomery High School, Richard Mont.   
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                       
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill High School                                       54.00@  1  10   
  2 Damascus High School                                           55.90   1   8   
  3 Paint Branch High School                                       56.20   1   6   
  4 John F. Kennedy High School                                    56.60   1   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery High School                                 56.90   1   2   
  6 Clarksburg High School                                         57.10   1   1   
  7 Quince Orchard High School                                     58.62   1       
  8 Sherwood High School                                           58.90   1       
  9 Magruder High School                                           59.21   2       
 10 Winston Churchill High School                                  59.93   2       
 11 Northwest High School                                          61.76   2       
 12 Northwest High School  'B'                                    x64.80   2       
 13 Northwest High School  'C'                                    x65.40   2       
 
 Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:51.47  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Watkins Mill High School                                     1:55.30   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch High School  'B'                               x1:56.10   1       
  3 John F. Kennedy High School                                  2:00.80   1   8   
  4 Walter Johnson High School                                   2:01.20   2   6   
  5 Winston Churchill High School                                2:01.90   1   4   
  6 Magruder High School                                         2:03.00   2   2   
  7 Quince Orchard High School                                   2:05.00   2   1   
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                          x2:05.20   1       
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                          x2:05.80   2       
 10 Damascus High School                                         2:09.00   2       
 11 Northwest High School  'C'                                  x2:14.00   2       
 12 Paint Branch High School                                     2:14.30   1       
 13 Northwest High School                                        2:20.90   1       
 14 Northwest High School  'B'                                  x2:34.70   1       
 
 Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:21.37  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus                
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Damascus High School                                         4:25.10   1  10   
  2 Northwest High School                                        4:30.90   1   8   
  3 Watkins Mill High School                                     4:35.00   1   6   
  4 Clarksburg High School                                       4:37.70   1   4   
  5 Northwest High School  'B'                                  x4:43.50   1       
  6 Quince Orchard High School                                   4:46.60   1   2   
  7 Winston Churchill High School                                4:54.10   1   1   
  8 Northwest High School  'C'                                  x4:54.50   1       
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                          x4:57.50   2       
 10 Northwest High School  'D'                                  x5:03.40   2       
 11 Quince Orchard High School  'B'                             x5:12.80   2       
 12 Montgomery Blair High School                                 5:14.30   2       
 13 Walter Johnson High School                                   5:19.40   2       
 14 Northwest High School  'E'                                  x5:24.00   2       
 
 Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:14.00  5/10/2005   Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: #  8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys & Girls H.S. (NY)                    
                          Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Winston Churchill High School                               10:04.00@  10   
  2 Clarksburg High School                                      10:32.00    8   
  3 Northwest High School                                       10:38.00    6   
  4 Walter Johnson High School                                  10:51.00    4   
  5 Damascus High School                                        10:53.00    2   
  6 Northwest High School  'B'                                 x10:57.00        
  7 Paint Branch High School                                    11:55.00    1   
  8 Northwest High School  'C'                                 x11:56.00        
  9 Montgomery Blair High School                                12:06.00        

 Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  4-08  5/10/2006   Katie Dirks, Damascus                        
    National: #  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Pickles, Cassidy             Clarksburg                      4-10.00@  10   
  2 Sutton, Sierra               Blair                           4-08.00@   8   
  3 Duverne, Fabiola             Walter Johnson                  4-06.00    6   
  4 Bouquet, Josephine           Churchill                       4-04.00    4   
  5 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                       4-04.00    2   
  6 Mansaray, Mariam             Gaithersburg                    4-02.00    1   
  7 King, Tayler                 Damascus                        4-02.00        
  8 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                       4-00.00        
 -- Lewis, Stephanie             Blair                                NH        
 -- Kamara, Isatu                Blair                                NH        
 -- Reed, Sophia                 Blair                                NH        
 -- Smith, Willa                 Blair                                NH        
 -- Hardgrove, Julia             B-C C                                NH        
 -- Carroll, Megan               Northwest                            NH        
 -- McGuire, Shannon             Northwest                            NH        

 Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @    27-03  5/9/2007    Katie Florian, Sherwood                   
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Captan, Ali                  Damascus                       27-07.00@  10   
  2 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg                     25-00.00    8   
  3 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                 24-06.50    6   
  4 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                       24-04.50    4   
  5 Shepheard, Shepheard         Magruder                       24-01.00    2   
  6 Azeczat, Azeczat             Sherwood                       23-11.50    1   
  7 Alike, Queen                 Northwest                      23-11.50        
  8 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                      23-10.00        
  9 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orchard                 23-05.50        
 10 Hagins, Jazmin               Damascus                       23-03.00        
 11 Lien, Christine              Blake                          22-11.50        
 12 Obayomi, Aderonke            Churchill                      22-10.50        
 13 Payton, Ashley               Blair                          22-06.00        
 14 Nakavuma, Jennifer           Paint Branch                   22-05.00        
 15 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                   21-10.00        
 16 Braun, Molly                 B-C C                          21-06.50        
 17 Kline, Laura                 Quince Orchard                 21-06.00        
 18 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley                  21-04.00        
 19 Stevenson, Tiara             Watkins Mill                   20-08.00        
 20 Dudley, Alexis               Quince Orchard                 20-06.00        
 21 Smith, Alison                Walter Johnson                 20-05.50        
 22 Johanson, Vilde              Walter Johnson                 19-11.00        
 23 Lischinsky, Julieta          B-C C                          19-08.00        
 24 Haile, Seghen                Quince Orchard                 19-06.00        
 25 Pittleman, Pittleman         Magruder                       19-00.00        
 26 Sahiry, Marie                Watkins Mill                   18-07.00        
 27 Romaine, Patty               B-C C                          18-06.00        
 28 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                      18-05.50        
 29 Taylor, Briana               Blair                          18-02.00        
 29 Masonson, Page               Magruder                       18-02.00        
 31 Kaplowitz, Molly             Whitman                        16-10.00        
 32 Meltzer, Rachel              B-C C                          16-04.00        
 33 Kelly, S.                    Magruder                       15-06.50        
 
 Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @  83-06  5/10/2006   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville               
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ocran, Cindy                 Paint Branch                      68-07   10   
  2 Stevenson, Tiara             Watkins Mill                      66-00    8   
  3 Dudley, Alexis               Quince Orchard                    65-00    6   
  4 Belt, Starla                 Clarksburg                     64-07.50    4   
  5 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                    62-00    2   
  6 Lien, Christine              Blake                          61-06.50    1   
  7 King, Tayler                 Damascus                       61-04.50        
  8 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg                        55-11        
  9 Taylor, Briana               Blair                             55-09        
 10 Astrove, Michelle            Churchill                      55-08.50        
 11 Smith, Alison                Walter Johnson                 55-06.50        
 12 Weiner, Erica                Seneca Valley                     55-05        
 13 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                          54-11        
 14 Haile, Seghen                Quince Orchard                    54-10        
 15 Kline, Laura                 Quince Orchard                    54-08        
 16 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orchard                 54-07.50        
 17 Captan, Ali                  Damascus                          52-01        
 18 Abangma, Manyi               Paint Branch                      51-08        
 19 Iselin, Cynthia              Churchill                      49-02.50        
 20 Sahiry, Marie                Watkins Mill                   46-00.50        
 21 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                     45-01.50        
 22 Evans, Jesica                Walter Johnson                 45-00.50        
 23 Stief, Kelly                 Magruder                          35-06        
 24 Kaplowitz, Molly             Whitman                        35-03.50        
 
================================================================================
               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored)      
================================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill High Sch  62        2) Watkins Mill High School   61   
    2) Northwest High School       61        4) Clarksburg High School     59   
    5) Damascus High School        56        6) Walt Whitman High School   23   
    7) Paint Branch High School    20        8) John F. Kennedy High Scho  18   
    8) Quince Orchard High School  18       10) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc  17   
   11) Walter Johnson High School  16       12) Sherwood High School       15   
   13) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     10       13) J.H. Blake High School     10   
   15) Montgomery Blair High Scho   8       16) Richard Montgomery High S   4   
   16) Magruder High School         4       18) Rockville High School       2   
   19) Gaithersburg High School     1                                           

 
================================================================================
                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored)       
================================================================================
    1) Damascus High School       128        2) Clarksburg High School     77   
    3) Winston Churchill High Sch  51        4) Quince Orchard High Schoo  38   
    5) Walter Johnson High School  35        6) Richard Montgomery High S  24   
    6) Montgomery Blair High Scho  24        8) Gaithersburg High School   18   
    9) Paint Branch High School    17       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS    13   
   11) Northwest High School       11       12) Watkins Mill High School    8   
   12) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   8       14) Sherwood High School        7   
   15) Magruder High School         3       16) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   2   
   17) Rockville High School        1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About