MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Stampede
Meade Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Meade
Ft. Meade, Maryland
2008-04-19

Licensed to Columbia Express Track Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 08:46 PM
                          Meade Stampede - 4/19/2008                           
                                     Meade                                     
                           Results - from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 257 Mccammon, Jenea          Eleanor Roos           1:04.24  
  2 14 Saunders, Torrie          Annapolis HS           1:04.27  
  3 253 Hickson, Christian       Eleanor Roos           1:07.94  
  4 548 Garner, Ashley           Meade                  1:11.35  
  5 190 Hudson, Aly              Chesapeake A           1:16.05  
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 399 Murray, Leslie           High Point H             53.64   2 
  2 580 Smiles, Dahmar           Meade                    54.69   2 
  3 768 South, Nicholas          Paint Branch             57.06   1 
  4 281 Sesay, Michael           Eleanor Roos             57.15   2 
  5 951 Rutherford, Chris        Toms River E             57.84   2 
  6 777 Wyche, Malcolm           Paint Branch           1:00.89   1 
  7 215 Winter, Kurt             Chesapeake A           1:01.65   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 247 Anyanwu, Doris           Eleanor Roos             43.84   7 
  2 91 Frenche, Nsia             Bishop McNam             48.08   6 
  3 715 Martinez, Kiana          Oxon Hill HS             48.46   7 
  4 929 Ponaski, Natalie         Toms River E             48.56   3 
  5 249 Boyles, Elliece          Eleanor Roos             49.28   5 
  6 476 Tape, Jacqueline         Long Reach               49.91   5 
  7 444 Plummer, Sharon          Laurel HS                50.12   7 
  8 224 Thomas, Vernesse         Digital Harb             50.69   4 
  9 977 Ordonio, Katherine       Tuscarora HS             51.03   6 
 10 415 Lindsey, Ashley          Largo HS                 51.39   7 
 11 711 Brown, Imani             Oxon Hill HS             51.56   6 
 12 302 Lyke, Ayasha             Friendly                 52.25   5 
 13 996 Turner, Ayanna           Western HS               52.43   6 
 14 997 Vaughn, Desiree          Western HS               53.81   5 
 15 117 Fletcher, Kalifa         Bladensburg              53.93   5 
 16 478 Vanagas, Nicole          Long Reach               54.03   4 
 17 407 Boney, Shaunte           Largo HS                 54.15   7 
 18 751 Thomas, Janeal           Paint Branch             54.76   2 
 19 614 Ernandis, Victoria       Northeast HS             55.20   2 
 20 559 Mcpartland, Kari         Meade                    56.06   3 
 21 800 Duren, Lineta            Seton Keough             56.72   1 
 22 115 Carr, Leah               Bladensburg              58.57   6 
 23 733 Asher, Mponya            Paint Branch             59.94   1 
 24 646 Gray, Shannon            Northern Of            1:00.62   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 567 Brinkley, Matthew        Meade                    38.86   8 
  2 700 Hudson, Keith            Northwood HS             40.51   7 
  3 541 Gross, Justin            McDonogh Sch             40.69   8 
  4 908 Mazyck, Cortrey          Suitland HS              40.95   8 
  5 724 Cross, Malik             Oxon Hill HS             41.02   8 
  6 334 Kallay, Alimamy          Gaithersburg             41.10   7 
  7 708 Woods, Keenan            Northwood HS             41.62   6 
  8 430 Moore, Robert            Largo HS                 42.11   7 
  9 289 Collins, John            Fredrick Dou             42.13   6 
 10 360 Powell, Quinton          Hammond HS               42.35   2 
 11 282 Williams, Derrick        Eleanor Roos             42.69   5 
 12 236 Jiggetts, Justin         Digital Harb             42.72   6 
 13 686 Sykes, Wesley            Northwestern             43.37   7 
 14 688 Walker, Nicholas         Northwestern             43.63   8 
 15 132 Ehahoun, Stephen         Bladensburg              43.81   1 
 16 961 Zygmunt, Mark            Toms River E             44.38   7 
 17 134 Johnson, Alex            Bladensburg              44.46   1 
 18 102 Crawley, Nigel           Bishop McNam             44.60   5 
 19 606 Stanback, Chaz           Mergenthaler             44.62   5 
 20 594 Bond, Marcus             Mergenthaler             45.03   4 
 21 1003 Bailey, Chris           Gaithersburg             45.56   1 
 22 30 Green, Darrell            Annapolis HS             46.40   4 
 23 575 Holland, Derek           Meade                    46.46   4 
 24 62 Lucas, Duane              Archbishop C             46.53   3 
 25 169 Lanoue, Matthew          Broadneck                46.72   3 
 26 209 Milligan, Joey           Chesapeake A             46.78   3 
 27 776 Wondwosen, Tadesse       Paint Branch             47.38   2 
 28 267 Aiyegoro, Richard        Eleanor Roos             47.50   4 
 29 671 Urdahl, James            Northern Of              47.93   4 
 30 874 Greer, Jay               Southern HS              52.55   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 260 Rivers, Teshika          Eleanor Roos          11:28.21  
  2 808 Sacker, Katie            Seton Keough          11:37.32  
  3 549 Grimes, Anna             Meade                 11:39.90  
  4 558 Martin, Jasmine          Meade                 11:52.40  
  5 182 Blevins, Laura           Chesapeake A          11:56.96  
  6 518 Nerenberg, Rachel        Maryvale Pre          11:59.61  
  7 479 Wilson, Keri             Long Reach            12:01.03  
  8 11 Obrien, Casey             Annapolis HS          12:12.96  
  9 7 Howser, Kathryn            Annapolis HS          12:48.52  
 10 803 Griffin, Chrissy         Seton Keough          12:53.40  
 11 620 Sturgill, Ashley         Northeast HS          12:54.12  
 12 187 Fraser, Emmalea          Chesapeake A          13:14.32  
 13 651 Ogden, Megan             Northern Of           13:19.60  
 14 828 Rivers, Hannah           South River           13:27.82  
 15 387 Blackwell, Taylor        High Point H          13:46.14  
 16 149 Davidson, Samantha       Broadneck             13:47.00  
 17 154 Oliddy, Molly            Broadneck             13:50.39  
 18 262 Scott, Nicole            Eleanor Roos          13:58.09  
 19 974 Mackereth, Laurel        Tuscarora HS          13:58.99  
 20 94 Minor, Erica              Bishop McNam          14:21.90  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 275 Faherty, Brian           Eleanor Roos           9:43.69  
  2 212 Phipps, Matt             Chesapeake A           9:55.93  
  3 571 Day, Josh                Meade                 10:03.00  
  4 362 Stanton, Kyle            Hammond HS            10:20.40  
  5 396 Gentles, Peter           High Point H          10:25.01  
  6 327 Bahita, Vikas            Gaithersburg          10:25.42  
  7 635 Rosenthal, Joe           Northeast HS          10:26.47  
  8 866 Baker, Lawrence          Southern HS           10:32.81  
  9 208 Lamarsh, Ripken          Chesapeake A          10:34.22  
 10 638 Weddle, Nick             Northeast HS          10:35.36  
 11 909 Mortan, Josph            Suitland HS           10:41.02  
 12 848 Stressing, Andrew        South River           10:41.18  
 13 31 Guth, Stephen             Annapolis HS          10:41.67  
 14 179 Wentworth, Avery         Broadneck             10:52.92  
 15 767 Schmedding, Nicholas     Paint Branch          10:54.55  
 16 283 Wyatt, Hunter            Eleanor Roos          10:54.98  
 17 426 Douglas, Will            Largo HS              10:55.98  
 18 607 Williams, Anthony        Mergenthaler          11:09.49  
 19 706 Shelley, Patrick         Northwood HS          11:09.70  
 20 499 Wilson, Nate             Long Reach            11:12.08  
 21 658 Dowell, Timothy          Northern Of           11:13.05  
 22 950 Rokisky, Justin          Toms River E          11:17.74  
 23 34 Korbelak, Nocholas        Annapolis HS          11:18.69  
 24 397 Macarthy, David          High Point H          11:21.35  
 25 569 Cameron, Dan             Meade                 11:23.11  
 26 371 Allen, Rashard           Hdwoodson             11:23.93  
 27 834 Bennion, Adam            South River           11:28.31  
 28 104 Hunt, Kenneth            Bishop McNam          11:32.23  
 29 760 Herrera, Fernando        Paint Branch          11:37.13  
 30 868 Coleman, Lyle            Southern HS           11:46.91  
 31 56 Edgerton, Milan           Archbishop C          12:00.93  
 32 707 Udabong, Emem            Northwood HS          12:35.61  
 33 58 Jones, Ryan               Archbishop C          12:37.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 251 Charles, Afia            Eleanor Roos             24.60q  8 
  2 263 Stanley, Tasha           Eleanor Roos             24.80q 11 
  3 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             24.97q  4 
  4 696 Parker, Lequisha         Northwood HS             25.00q 10 
  5 717 Miller, Cearha           Oxon Hill HS             25.32q  1 
  6 303 Price, Indya             Friendly                 25.62q  2 
  7 673 Forbes, Alese            Northwestern             25.64q  9 
  8 321 Jewell, Alissa           Gaithersburg             25.66q  6 
  9 995 Stokes, Destane          Western HS               25.71q  5 
 10 992 Jones, Racquel           Western HS               25.93q 10 
 11 882 Butler, Ericka           Suitland HS              25.98q  1 
 12 712 Deal, Shanel             Oxon Hill HS             26.05q  4 
 13 972 Kennedy, Victoria        Tuscarora HS             26.34   9 
 14 325 Washington, Amanda       Gaithersburg             26.36   3 
 15 829 Rogers, Larel            South River              26.37  12 
 16 591 Stewart, Kitra           Mergenthaler             26.39   3 
 17 386 Austin, Keona            High Point H             26.49   7 
 18 96 Stroman, Alexis           Bishop McNam             26.60   3 
 19 192 Lupinek, Courtney        Chesapeake A             26.61   7 
 20 126 Williams, Vivian         Bladensburg              26.67  11 
 20 299 Jones, Jasmyn            Friendly                 26.67  11 
 22 439 Bennett, Oshin           Laurel HS                26.75   1 
 23 884 Campbell, Maria          Suitland HS              27.07   6 
 24 556 Lovejoy, Lauren          Meade                    27.14  12 
 25 366 Phillips, Distiny        Hdwoodon Lad             27.26   3 
 26 779 Brown, Corren            Potomac                  27.34   5 
 27 532 Ogunsola, Gloria         McDonogh Sch             27.51   6 
 28 438 Ablorh, Katrina          Laurel HS                27.57  11 
 29 349 Love, Shenika            Hammond HS               27.61   9 
 30 477 Taylor, Brianna          Long Reach               27.87   5 
 31 810 Singletary, Amber        Seton Keough             27.90   8 
 32 916 Amadeo, Cat              Toms River E             28.07  12 
 33 4 Foster, Tiffany            Annapolis HS             28.14   8 
 34 818 Cocchiaro, Anna          South River              28.49   7 
 35 553 Jones, Crystal           Meade                    28.57   5 
 36 862 Jones, Venesha           Southern HS              28.58   9 
 37 855 Cohen, Jordan            Southern HS              28.67   5 
 38 406 Barnes, Shamia           Largo HS                 28.82  10 
 39 183 Bowen, Holly             Chesapeake A             28.94   9 
 40 612 Drew, Akiba              Northeast HS             28.96   3 
 41 88 Davis, Chanae             Bishop McNam             29.05   2 
 42 935 Sullivan, Brittany       Toms River E             29.09   7 
 43 74 Ware, Andrea              Baltimore Fr             29.17   6 
 44 802 Gilmore, Alyssia         Seton Keough             29.21  12 
 45 422 Wells-Owens, Tanisha     Largo HS                 29.23   6 
 46 156 Peditto, Kathryn         Broadneck                29.84   4 
 47 388 Ferguson, Stefany        High Point H             29.85   6 
 48 982 Tesfaye, Makda           Tuscarora HS             30.08   2 
 49 780 Griffiths, Danancia      Potomac                  30.35   4 
 50 609 Borrero, Kayla           Northeast HS             30.75   4 
 51 369 Steward, Alyssie         Hdwoodon Lad             30.80   7 
 52 588 Holmes, Katurah          Mergenthaler             31.30  10 
 53 118 Gaines, Christina        Bladensburg              32.07  10 
 54 641 Adams, Katie             Northern Of              32.08   2 
 55 160 Schwartz, Karen          Broadneck                33.61   5 
 56 71 Kess, Dekira              Baltimore Fr             33.65   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 263 Stanley, Tasha           Eleanor Roos             24.93   2 
  2 251 Charles, Afia            Eleanor Roos             24.98   2 
  3 673 Forbes, Alese            Northwestern             25.48   1 
  4 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             25.69   2 
  5 717 Miller, Cearha           Oxon Hill HS             25.76   2 
  6 696 Parker, Lequisha         Northwood HS             25.84   2 
  7 321 Jewell, Alissa           Gaithersburg             25.90   1 
  8 995 Stokes, Destane          Western HS               25.95   1 
  9 303 Price, Indya             Friendly                 26.05   2 
 10 992 Jones, Racquel           Western HS               26.71   1 
 11 712 Deal, Shanel             Oxon Hill HS             26.98   1 
 12 882 Butler, Ericka           Suitland HS              28.54   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 578 Murdock, Justin          Meade                    22.19q 11 
  2 278 Long, Denny              Eleanor Roos             22.55q  4 
  3 583 Uzoh, Anya               Meade                    22.61q  4 
  4 762 Jones, John              Paint Branch             22.75q  3 
  5 26 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      Annapolis HS             22.86q 10 
  6 290 Henderson, William       Fredrick Dou             22.90q  9 
  7 786 Best, Jeramie            Potomac                  22.98q  2 
  8 180 Taylor, Dontay           Carver Vo-Te             23.01q  7 
  9 687 Taylor, Quintin          Northwestern             23.03q  5 
 10 333 Johnson, Antoine         Gaithersburg             23.27q  1 
 11 877 Nash, Arthur             Southern HS              23.29q 11 
 12 603 Olabode, Idris           Mergenthaler             23.33q  5 
 13 282 Williams, Derrick        Eleanor Roos             23.34   3 
 14 697 Cadett, Richard          Northwood HS             23.43  10 
 15 100 Carmichael, Darrian      Bishop McNam             23.44   3 
 15 791 Mcneil, Michael          Potomac                  23.44   2 
 17 66 Streeter, Michael         Archbishop C             23.55   8 
 18 228 Adams, David             Digital Harb             23.63   1 
 18 383 Williams, Dewayne        Hdwoodson                23.63  11 
 20 21 Adams, Traval             Annapolis HS             23.65   1 
 20 425 Dixon, Thomas            Largo HS                 23.65   1 
 22 110 Towsend, Christopher     Bishop McNam             23.67   2 
 23 537 Bernard, Daniel          McDonogh Sch             23.78  10 
 24 292 Mckenzie, William        Fredrick Dou             23.83   5 
 25 769 Steele, Reginald         Paint Branch             23.96   7 
 26 730 Wilson, Lewis            Oxon Hill HS             23.97   6 
 27 498 Ware, Chris              Long Reach               24.04   7 
 28 404 Stclair, Edmond          High Point H             24.08   2 
 29 77 Brown, Gerad              Baltimore Fr             24.20   8 
 30 326 Afori, Axel              Gaithersburg             24.22   4 
 30 689 West, Terrence           Northwestern             24.22   9 
 32 454 Gibbs, William           Laurel HS                24.24  10 
 33 135 Lance, Keith             Bladensburg              24.28   6 
 34 903 Johnson, Saquan          Suitland HS              24.44   8 
 35 701 Lloyd, Anthony           Northwood HS             24.55   7 
 36 954 Talty, Ryan              Toms River E             24.65   4 
 37 842 Middleton, Jason         South River              24.66   5 
 38 143 Washington, Morris       Bladensburg              24.73   2 
 38 434 Turrentine, Kevin        Largo HS                 24.73   8 
 38 462 Pitts, Keith             Laurel HS                24.73   4 
 41 204 Gunter, Justin           Chesapeake A             24.84   9 
 42 207 Kshimetski, Sean         Chesapeake A             24.90   6 
 43 398 Memudu, Nasir            High Point H             24.98   1 
 44 177 Taylor, Antoine          Broadneck                25.00  10 
 45 310 Douglass, Shane          Friendly                 25.04   9 
 46 724 Cross, Malik             Oxon Hill HS             25.09   6 
 47 624 Calhoun, Cortez          Northeast HS             25.19   6 
 48 308 Casey, Mbari             Friendly                 25.31   5 
 49 601 Mitchell, James          Mergenthaler             25.32  11 
 50 494 Scott, Nate              Long Reach               25.34   3 
 51 937 Amoruso, Louis           Toms River E             25.43   2 
 52 843 Miles, Justin            South River              26.07   1 
 53 380 Nicholson, Ronald        Hdwoodson                26.82   9 
 54 64 Sheppard, Corey           Archbishop C             27.54   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 578 Murdock, Justin          Meade                    21.71   2 
  2 762 Jones, John              Paint Branch             22.22   2 
  3 278 Long, Denny              Eleanor Roos             22.44   2 
  4 26 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      Annapolis HS             22.64   2 
  5 583 Uzoh, Anya               Meade                    22.66   2 
  6 877 Nash, Arthur             Southern HS              22.95   1 
  7 290 Henderson, William       Fredrick Dou             23.15   2 
  8 603 Olabode, Idris           Mergenthaler             23.21   1 
  9 333 Johnson, Antoine         Gaithersburg             23.32   1 
 10 687 Taylor, Quintin          Northwestern             23.58   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 14 Saunders, Torrie          Annapolis HS             14.54q  5 
  2 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             14.80q  3 
  3 526 Brown, Kristen           McDonogh Sch             14.98q  4 
  4 720 Slaughter, Evann         Oxon Hill HS             15.38q  3 
  5 407 Boney, Shaunte           Largo HS                 15.86q  2 
  6 257 Mccammon, Jenea          Eleanor Roos             15.98q  5 
  7 551 Hunt, Lauren             Meade                    16.47q  3 
  8 964 Baker, Caroline          Tuscarora HS             17.25q  1 
  9 344 Bell, Morgan             Hammond HS               17.31   3 
 10 124 Olusoga, Joyce           Bladensburg              17.37   2 
 11 249 Boyles, Elliece          Eleanor Roos             17.45   2 
 12 711 Brown, Imani             Oxon Hill HS             17.77   4 
 13 523 Shuman, Lacey            Maryvale Pre             18.10   4 
 14 415 Lindsey, Ashley          Largo HS                 18.33   1 
 15 190 Hudson, Aly              Chesapeake A             18.67   3 
 16 996 Turner, Ayanna           Western HS               19.02   1 
 17 799 Davis, Domonique         Seton Keough             19.09   4 
 18 126 Williams, Vivian         Bladensburg              19.68   1 
 19 505 Dealmeida, Lisa          Maryvale Pre             19.83   5 
 20 184 Dipaola, Tina            Chesapeake A             19.93   4 
 21 557 Mante, Naaadei           Meade                    19.99   5 
 22 997 Vaughn, Desiree          Western HS               20.14   2 
 23 739 Ford, Brandi             Paint Branch             21.23   2 
 24 971 Hixon, Alyssa            Tuscarora HS             21.53   1 
 25 160 Schwartz, Karen          Broadneck                24.90   2 
 -- 880 Alston, Keiara           Suitland HS                 FS   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 526 Brown, Kristen           McDonogh Sch             14.49  
  2 14 Saunders, Torrie          Annapolis HS             14.55  
  3 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             14.90  
  4 720 Slaughter, Evann         Oxon Hill HS             15.35  
  5 257 Mccammon, Jenea          Eleanor Roos             15.66  
  6 407 Boney, Shaunte           Largo HS                 15.69  
  7 551 Hunt, Lauren             Meade                    15.71  
  8 964 Baker, Caroline          Tuscarora HS             17.90  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 951 Rutherford, Chris        Toms River E             15.00q  3 
  2 908 Mazyck, Cortrey          Suitland HS              15.24q  1 
  3 425 Dixon, Thomas            Largo HS                 15.38q  1 
  4 433 Tirado, Carnegie         Largo HS                 15.46q  4 
  5 725 Dancy, Daevon            Oxon Hill HS             15.47q  2 
  6 330 Cain, Owen               Gaithersburg             15.70q  3 
  7 840 Hirakawa, Andrew         South River              16.00q  2 
  8 949 Prince, Rashun           Toms River E             16.05q  3 
  9 289 Collins, John            Fredrick Dou             16.12   2 
 10 777 Wyche, Malcolm           Paint Branch             16.14   4 
 11 132 Ehahoun, Stephen         Bladensburg              16.78   1 
 12 698 Carson, Jayson           Northwood HS             16.84   2 
 13 606 Stanback, Chaz           Mergenthaler             16.93   3 
 14 102 Crawley, Nigel           Bishop McNam             17.06   3 
 15 659 Gross, Alex              Northern Of              18.27   2 
 16 30 Green, Darrell            Annapolis HS             18.45   1 
 17 594 Bond, Marcus             Mergenthaler             18.69   2 
 18 209 Milligan, Joey           Chesapeake A             19.06   4 
 19 169 Lanoue, Matthew          Broadneck                19.62   4 
 20 677 Davis, Andre             Northwestern             20.42   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 951 Rutherford, Chris        Toms River E             14.81  
  2 433 Tirado, Carnegie         Largo HS                 15.18  
  3 425 Dixon, Thomas            Largo HS                 15.24  
  4 725 Dancy, Daevon            Oxon Hill HS             15.45  
  5 908 Mazyck, Cortrey          Suitland HS              15.46  
  6 949 Prince, Rashun           Toms River E             15.63  
  7 330 Cain, Owen               Gaithersburg             16.15  
  8 840 Hirakawa, Andrew         South River              16.16  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 467 Alabi, Funmi             Long Reach               12.11q  2 
  2 696 Parker, Lequisha         Northwood HS             12.31q  8 
  3 422 Wells-Owens, Tanisha     Largo HS                 12.41q  8 
  4 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             12.43q  3 
  5 221 Mcclure, Alyssa          Digital Harb             12.45q  1 
  6 254 Hilare, Elan             Eleanor Roos             12.54q  5 
  7 225 Walker, Chelsea          Digital Harb             12.63q  4 
  8 295 Barker, Latrese          Friendly                 12.67q  3 
  9 325 Washington, Amanda       Gaithersburg             12.69   2 
 10 386 Austin, Keona            High Point H             12.72   5 
 11 712 Deal, Shanel             Oxon Hill HS             12.79   6 
 11 742 Jules, Vanessa           Paint Branch             12.79   5 
 13 997 Vaughn, Desiree          Western HS               12.88   6 
 14 556 Lovejoy, Lauren          Meade                    12.90   4 
 15 711 Brown, Imani             Oxon Hill HS             12.91   6 
 15 475 Scott, Aneesha           Long Reach               12.91   8 
 17 345 Franklin, Renee          Hammond HS               12.93   7 
 18 96 Stroman, Alexis           Bishop McNam             12.96   8 
 19 320 Harris, Simone           Gaithersburg             12.99   3 
 20 989 Hopkins, Arryn           Western HS               13.04   6 
 21 889 Mercer, Shakea           Suitland HS              13.05   1 
 22 192 Lupinek, Courtney        Chesapeake A             13.08   3 
 23 20 Wilds, Shazarah           Annapolis HS             13.16   4 
 24 531 Kimbers, Amanda          McDonogh Sch             13.17   8 
 25 830 Rogers, Laria            South River              13.20   5 
 26 741 Jones, Jasmine           Paint Branch             13.22   2 
 27 969 Gray, Courtney           Tuscarora HS             13.25   2 
 28 119 Gibson, Amanda           Bladensburg              13.26   5 
 29 300 Jordan, Daminique        Friendly                 13.28   7 
 29 882 Butler, Ericka           Suitland HS              13.28   4 
 31 406 Barnes, Shamia           Largo HS                 13.34   7 
 32 586 Coleman, Shannon         Mergenthaler             13.52   5 
 33 916 Amadeo, Cat              Toms River E             13.75   7 
 34 645 Gibson, Rebecca          Northern Of              13.83   6 
 35 981 Talley, Jessica          Tuscarora HS             13.85   1 
 36 804 Law, Asia                Seton Keough             13.89   6 
 37 832 Sol, Kelli               South River              13.94   2 
 38 862 Jones, Venesha           Southern HS              13.95   4 
 39 811 Smith, Jessica           Seton Keough             13.96   8 
 39 88 Davis, Chanae             Bishop McNam             13.96   2 
 41 618 Kelty, Ciera             Northeast HS             14.01   1 
 42 501 Abugo, Raro              Maryvale Pre             14.07   3 
 43 368 Spriggs, Saurna          Hdwoodon Lad             14.14   1 
 44 367 Seagers, Roqual          Hdwoodon Lad             14.21   1 
 45 590 Parker, Erica            Mergenthaler             14.24   6 
 46 780 Griffiths, Danancia      Potomac                  14.43   2 
 47 439 Bennett, Oshin           Laurel HS                14.53   4 
 48 509 Lederman, Katherine      Maryvale Pre             14.54   3 
 49 156 Peditto, Kathryn         Broadneck                14.64   3 
 50 621 Wannamaker, Jeremia      Northeast HS             14.71   4 
 51 71 Kess, Dekira              Baltimore Fr             14.96   6 
 52 125 White, Yarne             Bladensburg              15.03   7 
 53 646 Gray, Shannon            Northern Of              15.20   3 
 54 70 Johnston, Tsia            Baltimore Fr             15.92   8 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 467 Alabi, Funmi             Long Reach               12.08  
  2 16 Tongue, Jessica           Annapolis HS             12.41  
  3 225 Walker, Chelsea          Digital Harb             12.56  
  4 422 Wells-Owens, Tanisha     Largo HS                 12.60  
  5 696 Parker, Lequisha         Northwood HS             12.61  
  6 254 Hilare, Elan             Eleanor Roos             12.61  
  7 295 Barker, Latrese          Friendly                 12.73  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 232 Drumgoole, Anthony       Digital Harb             11.08q  8 
  2 654 Anderson, Marcus         Northern Of              11.25q  4 
  3 356 Gant, Nate               Hammond HS               11.28q  1 
  4 39 Wright, Donte             Annapolis HS             11.30q  1 
  5 583 Uzoh, Anya               Meade                    11.33q  7 
  6 423 Allen, Charles           Largo HS                 11.34q  6 
  7 290 Henderson, William       Fredrick Dou             11.37q  2 
  8 244 Williams, Jimmy          Digital Harb             11.38q  8 
  9 953 Steriti, Nicco           Toms River E             11.44   2 
 10 278 Long, Denny              Eleanor Roos             11.45   3 
 11 585 Williams, Aaron          Meade                    11.46   8 
 12 312 Jefferson, Edward        Friendly                 11.57   3 
 13 786 Best, Jeramie            Potomac                  11.58   4 
 14 687 Taylor, Quintin          Northwestern             11.59   2 
 15 333 Johnson, Antoine         Gaithersburg             11.62   4 
 16 537 Bernard, Daniel          McDonogh Sch             11.65   7 
 17 603 Olabode, Idris           Mergenthaler             11.66   2 
 18 845 Rogers, Lamar            South River              11.68   3 
 18 723 Burrell, Douglas         Oxon Hill HS             11.68   4 
 18 427 Makle, Anthony           Largo HS                 11.68   8 
 21 110 Towsend, Christopher     Bishop McNam             11.69   5 
 22 288 Bradley, Maurco          Fredrick Dou             11.71   7 
 23 67 Vincent, Tyrell           Archbishop C             11.73   5 
 24 55 Clare, Michael            Archbishop C             11.74   8 
 25 326 Afori, Axel              Gaithersburg             11.84   5 
 26 480 Blackmon, Patrick        Long Reach               11.88   5 
 27 896 Coleman, Jordan          Suitland HS              11.89   2 
 28 869 Douglas, Michael         Southern HS              11.94   4 
 29 405 Ward, Delonte            High Point H             11.96   1 
 29 774 Willacy, Marcus          Paint Branch             11.96   6 
 31 699 David, Payne             Northwood HS             11.97   8 
 32 33 Holt, Donte               Annapolis HS             11.98   6 
 33 134 Johnson, Alex            Bladensburg              11.99   3 
 34 267 Aiyegoro, Richard        Eleanor Roos             12.05   3 
 35 146 Williamson, Rodney       Bladensburg              12.11   1 
 36 498 Ware, Chris              Long Reach               12.12   1 
 37 457 Harris, Abraham          Laurel HS                12.15   1 
 38 598 Hunt, Cory               Mergenthaler             12.18   8 
 39 903 Johnson, Saquan          Suitland HS              12.22   4 
 40 78 Clarke, Patrick           Baltimore Fr             12.23   4 
 41 404 Stclair, Edmond          High Point H             12.28   1 
 42 307 Carr, Bryson             Friendly                 12.34   6 
 43 463 Thompson, Christophe     Laurel HS                12.37   6 
 43 847 Shull, Kevin             South River              12.37   2 
 45 788 Darden, Stephen          Potomac                  12.40   5 
 46 204 Gunter, Justin           Chesapeake A             12.47   3 
 47 177 Taylor, Antoine          Broadneck                12.50   5 
 48 770 Stone, Brett             Paint Branch             12.56   7 
 49 162 Bickley, Mark            Broadneck                12.63   4 
 50 634 Paris, Ford              Northeast HS             12.74   1 
 51 76 Berrain, Chris            Baltimore Fr             12.78   6 
 52 375 Frierson, Evan           Hdwoodson                13.11   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 232 Drumgoole, Anthony       Digital Harb             11.19  
  2 654 Anderson, Marcus         Northern Of              11.23  
  3 423 Allen, Charles           Largo HS                 11.24  
  4 356 Gant, Nate               Hammond HS               11.33  
  5 39 Wright, Donte             Annapolis HS             11.38  
  6 583 Uzoh, Anya               Meade                    11.51  
  7 290 Henderson, William       Fredrick Dou             11.54  
  8 244 Williams, Jimmy          Digital Harb             12.31  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 48 Seymour, Ashley           Archbishop C           5:23.26  
  2 994 Robinson, Brinae         Western HS             5:23.61  
  3 922 Gethard, Corrie          Toms River E           5:26.05  
  4 824 Lee, Hillary             South River            5:26.30  
  5 250 Calhoun, Danielle        Eleanor Roos           5:31.66  
  6 808 Sacker, Katie            Seton Keough           5:33.25  
  7 563 Savage, Jasmine          Meade                  5:36.29  
  8 193 Merritt, Rachel          Chesapeake A           5:45.40  
  9 651 Ogden, Megan             Northern Of            5:46.22  
 10 365 Dews, Kim                Hdwoodon Lad           5:48.79  
 11 479 Wilson, Keri             Long Reach             5:49.34  
 12 998 Williams, Brittany       Western HS             5:55.03  
 13 831 Simmons, Elizabeth       South River            5:55.82  
 14 198 Walker, Kortnie          Chesapeake A           5:56.67  
 15 223 Summerville, Regina      Digital Harb           6:01.89  
 16 511 Matusak, Kelsey          Maryvale Pre           6:02.41  
 17 510 Matusak, Katie           Maryvale Pre           6:07.41  
 18 150 Duran, Jackie            Broadneck              6:10.34  
 19 967 Delany, Caroline         Tuscarora HS           6:11.99  
 20 863 Kramer, Kerry            Southern HS            6:12.01  
 21 857 Dennis, Corinne          Southern HS            6:13.30  
 22 15 Swensen, Kelsey           Annapolis HS           6:14.23  
 23 919 Brant, Sarah             Toms River E           6:14.35  
 24 248 Bailey, Sheantel         Eleanor Roos           6:16.32  
 25 970 Headland, Sarah          Tuscarora HS           6:19.19  
 26 417 Mckenzie, Kamilah        Largo HS               6:23.22  
 27 387 Blackwell, Taylor        High Point H           6:35.10  
 28 94 Minor, Erica              Bishop McNam           6:36.58  
 29 587 Cummings, Aarin          Mergenthaler           6:41.98  
 30 391 Nelson, Janae            High Point H           7:17.58  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 938 Ascough, Jeff            Toms River E           4:32.89  
  2 656 Cerrito, Andrew          Northern Of            4:34.89  
  3 145 Welday, Pedros           Bladensburg            4:36.86  
  4 544 Pagonis, Meech           McDonogh Sch           4:38.97  
  5 623 Borrero, Rico            Northeast HS           4:40.64  
  6 602 Moon, Aaron              Mergenthaler           4:41.04  
  7 940 Cohen, Jesse             Toms River E           4:41.13  
  8 211 Neal, William            Chesapeake A           4:41.59  
  9 579 Robertson, Corey         Meade                  4:46.43  
 10 835 Brungot, John            South River            4:47.28  
 11 565 Anderson, Demetrius      Meade                  4:48.44  
 12 210 Myers, Tj                Chesapeake A           4:51.65  
 13 22 Bickell, Nathan           Annapolis HS           4:51.88  
 14 394 Coppola, Crevonte        High Point H           4:54.57  
 15 327 Bahita, Vikas            Gaithersburg           4:55.20  
 16 704 Ruemante, Enricco        Northwood HS           4:56.26  
 17 460 Narcisse, Sebastien      Laurel HS              4:59.34  
 18 796 Washington, Antonio      Potomac                5:00.65  
 18 839 Glynn, Ryan              South River            5:00.65  
 20 329 Blazer, Jeff             Gaithersburg           5:02.23  
 21 284 Yaun, Paul               Eleanor Roos           5:05.27  
 22 872 Gollup, Eric             Southern HS            5:05.28  
 23 631 Lopez, Austin            Northeast HS           5:07.04  
 24 665 Mansor, Mark             Northern Of            5:08.35  
 25 484 Hsu, Trevor              Long Reach             5:08.81  
 26 426 Douglas, Will            Largo HS               5:11.50  
 27 607 Williams, Anthony        Mergenthaler           5:12.20  
 28 866 Baker, Lawrence          Southern HS            5:16.36  
 29 767 Schmedding, Nicholas     Paint Branch           5:17.15  
 30 393 Campbell, Ramone         High Point H           5:17.68  
 31 112 Wise, Ruben              Bishop McNam           5:19.64  
 32 371 Allen, Rashard           Hdwoodson              5:21.39  
 33 56 Edgerton, Milan           Archbishop C           5:27.12  
 34 63 Marshall, Roderick        Archbishop C           5:29.20  
 35 294 White, Hakeem            Fredrick Dou           5:29.45  
 36 279 Mengis, Dejen            Eleanor Roos           5:29.60  
 37 760 Herrera, Fernando        Paint Branch           5:31.27  
 38 495 Smith, Trevor            Long Reach             5:32.58  
 39 291 Managole, Jamil          Fredrick Dou           5:39.53  
 40 131 Carswells, Kevin         Bladensburg            6:32.58  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 258 Ogunmokun, Brittany      Eleanor Roos             56.97  11 
  2 591 Stewart, Kitra           Mergenthaler             57.11  11 
  3 253 Hickson, Christian       Eleanor Roos             57.79  11 
  4 93 Mason, Monica             Bishop McNam             58.04   8 
  5 534 Robinson, Jasmin         McDonogh Sch             58.20  10 
  6 40 Adams, Breanna            Archbishop C             58.29  10 
  7 321 Jewell, Alissa           Gaithersburg             58.48  10 
  8 718 Palmer, Michelle         Oxon Hill HS             58.65  11 
  9 529 Glaser, Jardyn           McDonogh Sch             59.59   8 
 10 716 Micthell, Cameron        Oxon Hill HS           1:00.34   9 
 11 806 Parker, Dara             Seton Keough           1:00.40   8 
 12 989 Hopkins, Arryn           Western HS             1:00.45   9 
 13 547 Davis, Dominique         Meade                  1:00.52   8 
 14 990 Hunt, Syrita             Western HS             1:00.61   7 
 15 928 Pierce, Sara             Toms River E           1:01.26   9 
 16 972 Kennedy, Victoria        Tuscarora HS           1:01.55   7 
 17 779 Brown, Corren            Potomac                1:01.71   6 
 18 593 Watson, Shawna           Mergenthaler           1:01.93   6 
 19 199 Waters, Melanie          Chesapeake A           1:01.95   8 
 20 89 Fogle, Paulette           Bishop McNam           1:02.46   4 
 21 933 Scavuzzo, Staci          Toms River E           1:02.77   9 
 22 890 Mitchell, Shanita        Suitland HS            1:02.87   5 
 23 158 Reinauer, Caitlyn        Broadneck              1:03.28   5 
 24 197 Simon, Nora              Chesapeake A           1:03.45   5 
 25 297 Burns, Seneman           Friendly               1:03.62   5 
 26 343 Ajayi, Bibi              Hammond HS             1:03.73   6 
 27 892 Young, Tara              Suitland HS            1:04.18   7 
 28 978 Pritchard, Heather       Tuscarora HS           1:04.62   9 
 29 696 Parker, Lequisha         Northwood HS           1:04.73   8 
 30 408 Dotson, Domini           Largo HS               1:04.85   6 
 31 389 Foster, Tracy            High Point H           1:05.23   4 
 32 817 Woodside, Asia           Seton Keough           1:05.50   4 
 33 421 Walker, Jasmine          Largo HS               1:07.98   9 
 33 649 Kovacs, Tara             Northern Of            1:07.98   7 
 35 304 Richter, Anita           Friendly               1:08.09   1 
 35 864 Puskarich, Victoria      Southern HS            1:08.09   3 
 37 692 Bayoh, Cecilia           Northwood HS           1:08.14   3 
 38 644 Durbin, Jody             Northern Of            1:08.65   2 
 39 783 Mccray, Derricka         Potomac                1:08.82   5 
 40 617 Kawaley, Fanny           Northeast HS           1:09.63   4 
 41 390 Hemphill, Emily          High Point H           1:09.90   3 
 42 825 Marbut, Molly            South River            1:10.04   2 
 43 8 Howser, Mary               Annapolis HS           1:10.06   2 
 44 522 Roddy, Brenna            Maryvale Pre           1:12.51   2 
 45 444 Plummer, Sharon          Laurel HS              1:12.52  10 
 46 70 Johnston, Tsia            Baltimore Fr           1:24.41   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 578 Murdock, Justin          Meade                    47.86  10 
  2 399 Murray, Leslie           High Point H             48.48  10 
  3 762 Jones, John              Paint Branch             49.22  10 
  4 580 Smiles, Dahmar           Meade                    49.93   9 
  5 281 Sesay, Michael           Eleanor Roos             50.02  10 
  5 287 Boone, Anthony           Fredrick Dou             50.02  10 
  7 26 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      Annapolis HS             50.14  10 
  8 703 Powell, Derrick          Northwood HS             50.43   9 
  9 53 Butler, Karrie            Archbishop C             50.60   9 
 10 682 Narine, Miguel           Northwestern             50.70   8 
 11 768 South, Nicholas          Paint Branch             50.76   7 
 12 338 Palmer, Antonio          Gaithersburg             50.79   8 
 13 309 Dix, Anthony             Friendly                 51.36   6 
 14 383 Williams, Dewayne        Hdwoodson                51.42   7 
 15 274 Edwards, Jovon           Eleanor Roos             51.70   7 
 16 54 Cathion, Kyle             Archbishop C             51.74   6 
 17 500 Zaky, Kalil              Long Reach               51.87   3 
 18 331 Cummerbatch, Keerem      Gaithersburg             51.92   8 
 19 877 Nash, Arthur             Southern HS              51.96   4 
 20 678 Hill, Jerome             Northwestern             52.30   6 
 21 352 Ajayi, Julius            Hammond HS               52.40   5 
 22 236 Jiggetts, Justin         Digital Harb             52.41   8 
 23 240 Pridgen, Jordan          Digital Harb             52.43   9 
 24 700 Hudson, Keith            Northwood HS             52.53   7 
 25 292 Mckenzie, William        Fredrick Dou             52.56   9 
 26 902 Johnson, Jermaine        Suitland HS              52.60   5 
 27 202 Fairchild, Kyle          Chesapeake A             52.82   4 
 28 901 Johnson, Jeremiah        Suitland HS              52.85   4 
 29 428 Mckenzie, Ben            Largo HS                 52.95   9 
 30 600 Mickins, Devin           Mergenthaler             53.40   5 
 31 958 Tymczak, Darren          Toms River E             53.65   6 
 32 424 Dawson, William          Largo HS                 53.67   6 
 32 401 Pardue, Chad             High Point H             53.67   8 
 34 28 Copeland, Jordan          Annapolis HS             53.75   2 
 34 355 Broady, Shariff          Hammond HS               53.75   4 
 36 82 Morgan, Troy              Baltimore Fr             53.79   1 
 37 489 Lr, Dillian              Long Reach               54.39   3 
 38 870 Ellis, Tye               Southern HS              55.35   2 
 39 172 Regan, Jonathan          Broadneck                55.48   3 
 40 795 Stcroix, Mario           Potomac                  55.54   3 
 41 595 Brown, Edward            Mergenthaler             56.10   5 
 42 632 Mcdonald, Kenny          Northeast HS             56.21   1 
 43 794 Shaw, Shemroy            Potomac                  56.62   2 
 44 465 Wise, Johnathen          Laurel HS                56.66   7 
 45 176 Stuller, Luke            Broadneck                56.90   2 
 46 384 Willis, Bernard          Hdwoodson                57.10   5 
 47 314 Mercurius, Winston       Friendly                 57.19   3 
 48 959 Volz, Dave               Toms River E             57.39   3 
 49 850 Tamm, Toivo              South River              58.31   1 
 50 79 Kinard, Dayvon            Baltimore Fr             58.80   1 
 51 633 Oconnor, Justin          Northeast HS           1:00.67   1 
 52 454 Gibbs, William           Laurel HS              1:00.82   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 714 King, Deseree            Oxon Hill HS           2:13.87  
  2 256 Lockhart, Dominique      Eleanor Roos           2:15.34  
  3 255 Johnson, Amirah          Eleanor Roos           2:15.91  
  4 994 Robinson, Brinae         Western HS             2:20.35  
  5 410 Franklin, Nicole         Largo HS               2:28.03  
  6 561 Phillips, Victoria       Meade                  2:34.79  
  7 370 Turner, Michelle         Hdwoodon Lad           2:35.15  
  8 990 Hunt, Syrita             Western HS             2:37.07  
  9 917 Beckwith, Amanda         Toms River E           2:38.05  
 10 10 Miller, Lindsey           Annapolis HS           2:38.08  
 11 97 Vanzego, Yayoi            Bishop McNam           2:38.17  
 12 619 Quasney, Aubrey          Northeast HS           2:38.39  
 13 853 Ames, Jessica            Southern HS            2:41.12  
 14 157 Pollander, Amanda        Broadneck              2:41.94  
 15 833 Wilson, Meredith         South River            2:43.94  
 16 923 Hansen, Becca            Toms River E           2:45.40  
 17 419 Parker, Bianca           Largo HS               2:45.80  
 18 886 Gore, Ashley             Suitland HS            2:46.86  
 19 883 Butler, Tangalia         Suitland HS            2:47.56  
 20 468 Bonner, Grace            Long Reach             2:47.81  
 21 469 Diwa, Awa                Long Reach             2:48.12  
 22 733 Asher, Mponya            Paint Branch           2:48.59  
 23 194 Phipps, Katie            Chesapeake A           2:48.60  
 24 8 Howser, Mary               Annapolis HS           2:48.91  
 25 589 Lewis, Carrissa          Mergenthaler           2:49.67  
 26 185 Fillat, Josie            Chesapeake A           2:51.68  
 27 751 Thomas, Janeal           Paint Branch           2:58.77  
 28 863 Kramer, Kerry            Southern HS            2:59.87  
 29 391 Nelson, Janae            High Point H           3:02.63  
 30 587 Cummings, Aarin          Mergenthaler           3:09.01  
 31 75 Webster, Danika           Baltimore Fr           3:41.42  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 338 Palmer, Antonio          Gaithersburg           1:59.48  
  2 567 Brinkley, Matthew        Meade                  2:00.59  
  3 705 Ruemante, Giovanni       Northwood HS           2:00.68  
  4 37 Smooth, Christian         Annapolis HS           2:01.73  
  5 640 Wolf, Justin             Northeast HS           2:02.17  
  6 272 Dukes, Maurice           Eleanor Roos           2:02.62  
  7 230 Bodgger, Anthony         Digital Harb           2:02.78  
  8 396 Gentles, Peter           High Point H           2:02.99  
  9 655 Butler, Ryan             Northern Of            2:06.23  
 10 602 Moon, Aaron              Mergenthaler           2:07.16  
 11 867 Coleman, Kasey           Southern HS            2:07.41  
 12 451 Diaz, Alfonzo            Laurel HS              2:08.29  
 13 911 Thornton, Jd             Suitland HS            2:09.13  
 14 273 Edmund, Daniel           Eleanor Roos           2:09.85  
 15 600 Mickins, Devin           Mergenthaler           2:10.63  
 16 682 Narine, Miguel           Northwestern           2:10.69  
 17 170 Lewis, Kyle              Broadneck              2:11.54  
 18 669 Oconnor, Ryan            Northern Of            2:12.38  
 19 431 Palmer, Kadeem           Largo HS               2:12.61  
 20 137 Mcneil, Stephon          Bladensburg            2:12.70  
 21 104 Hunt, Kenneth            Bishop McNam           2:12.71  
 22 112 Wise, Ruben              Bishop McNam           2:12.95  
 23 381 Robinson, Gregory        Hdwoodson              2:13.21  
 24 704 Ruemante, Enricco        Northwood HS           2:14.35  
 25 213 Seto, Chris              Chesapeake A           2:14.69  
 26 437 Wright, Andrew           Largo HS               2:14.75  
 27 764 Mouton, Meji             Paint Branch           2:15.24  
 28 796 Washington, Antonio      Potomac                2:15.42  
 29 65 Shorter, Matthew          Archbishop C           2:16.63  
 30 846 Romero, Jimmy            South River            2:18.49  
 31 208 Lamarsh, Ripken          Chesapeake A           2:19.91  
 32 755 Cherinet, Hayder         Paint Branch           2:20.08  
 33 727 Muse, Christian          Oxon Hill HS           2:21.77  
 34 481 Breedan, Chris           Long Reach             2:22.66  
 35 638 Weddle, Nick             Northeast HS           2:24.17  
 36 174 Skanchy, Tyler           Broadneck              2:25.16  
 37 371 Allen, Rashard           Hdwoodson              2:27.51  
 38 789 Freeman, Andre           Potomac                2:27.86  
 39 286 Allen, Bryan             Fredrick Dou           2:29.46  
 40 482 Dutton, Nik              Long Reach             2:32.84  
 41 395 Ellison, Eric            High Point H           2:32.95  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           9:52.07  
     1) Calhoun, Danielle               2) Rivers, Teshika                
     3) Rowe, Zawadi                    4) View, Brittany                 
  2 Western HS  'A'                                    10:00.02  
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Hunt, Syrita                   
     3) Robinson, Brinae                4) Williams, Brittany             
  3 Meade  'A'                                         10:13.65  
     1) Grimes, Anna                    2) Kelty, Kahra                   
     3) Phillips, Victoria              4) Savage, Jasmine                
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                        10:21.13  
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:22.84  
     1) Centrowitz, Marisa              2) Crane, Stephanie               
     3) Duran, Jackie                   4) Gilbert, Katie                 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                          10:27.75  
  7 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 10:30.44  
     1) Harris, Irene                   2) Matusak, Katie                 
     3) Matusak, Kelsey                 4) Millard, Candice               
  8 Annapolis HS  'A'                                  10:34.07  
     1) Foster, Tiffany                 2) Howser, Kathryn                
     3) Juras, Erica                    4) Miller, Lindsey                
  9 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                  10:53.11  
     1) King, Deseree                   2) Martinez, Kiana                
     3) Micthell, Cameron               4) Palmer, Michelle               
 10 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                  10:58.96  
     1) Beckstrom, Jessica              2) Delany, Caroline               
     3) Headland, Sarah                 4) Mackereth, Laurel              
 11 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                 11:01.51  
     1) Blevins, Laura                  2) Fillat, Josie                  
     3) Fraser, Emmalea                 4) Merritt, Rachel                
 12 South River  'A'                                   11:08.14  
     1) Heater, Miranda                 2) Kavanaugh, Tara                
     3) Kozek, Haley                    4) Quinn, Catherine               
 13 Northeast HS  'A'                                  11:25.20  
     1) Blake, Stevie                   2) Borrero, Kayla                 
     3) Brown, Karlena                  4) Ernandis, Victoria             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  8:33.47  
     1) Fairchild, Kyle                 2) Lamarsh, Ripken                
     3) Myers, Tj                       4) Neal, William                  
  2 Northeast HS  'A'                                   8:36.68  
     1) Borrero, Rico                   2) Johnson, Jerry                 
     3) Weisgerber, Gary                4) Wolf, Justin                   
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           8:39.91  
     1) Beverly, Khari                  2) Bolinger, Charles              
     3) Dukes, Maurice                  4) Faherty, Brian                 
  4 Toms River East  'A'                                8:49.84  
     1) Ascough, Jeff                   2) Cohen, Jesse                   
     3) Pearce, Austin                  4) Volz, Dave                     
  5 Meade  'A'                                          8:54.99  
     1) Cameron, Dan                    2) Day, Josh                      
     3) Holland, Derek                  4) Robertson, Corey               
  6 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                8:59.72  
     1) Bahita, Vikas                   2) Blazer, Jeff                   
     3) Lorn, Gunarat                   4) Palmer, Antonio                
  7 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 9:02.10  
     1) Mcneil, Stephon                 2) Sy, Moussa                     
     3) Ward, Joseph                    4) Welday, Pedros                 
  8 Meade  'B'                                          9:11.28  
  9 Hdwoodson  'A'                                      9:22.44  
     1) Allen, Rashard                  2) Michelin, Adolph               
     3) Robinson, Gregory               4) Willis, Bernard                
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:25.40  
     1) Anna, Teddy                     2) Caudle, Tim                    
     3) Lewis, Kyle                     4) Thibodeau, Jackson             
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                9:28.52  
     1) Burton, Darryl                  2) Cherinet, Hayder               
     3) Gregiore, Daniel                4) Mouton, Meji                   
 12 Suitland HS  'A'                                    9:42.45  
     1) Brown, Delonte                  2) Crawford, Lamani               
     3) Grayton, Quintin                4) Spriggs, Mathew                
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                           9:57.55  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                             46.91   7 
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) Charles, Afia                  
     3) Hilare, Elan                    4) Stanley, Tasha                 
  2 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                     47.87   7 
     1) Brown, Imani                    2) Deal, Shanel                   
     3) King, Deseree                   4) Micthell, Cameron              
  3 Western HS  'A'                                       48.43   7 
     1) Brogden, Tynika                 2) Hopkins, Arryn                 
     3) Jenkins, Ashley                 4) Jones, Racquel                 
  4 Annapolis HS  'A'                                     48.52   7 
     1) Carpenter, Tiyanna              2) Cottrell, Ashley               
     3) Saunders, Torrie                4) Tongue, Jessica                
  5 Friendly  'A'                                         48.71   7 
     1) Barker, Latrese                 2) Biggs, Vernetta                
     3) Jones, Jasmyn                   4) Jordan, Daminique              
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.65   6 
     1) Alabi, Funmi                    2) Elmer, Ashleigh                
     3) Orebamjo, Olamide               4) Peterson, Ariel                
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                             49.68   5 
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi             2) Gaskins, Richana               
     3) Hickson, Christian              4) Mccammon, Jenea                
  8 McDonogh School  'A'                                  49.74   6 
     1) Brown, Kristen                  2) Glaser, Jardyn                 
     3) Kimbers, Amanda                 4) Ogunsola, Gloria               
  9 Largo HS  'A'                                         50.28   6 
     1) Barnes, Shamia                  2) Boney, Shaunte                 
     3) Middleton, Nicole               4) Wells-Owens, Tanisha           
 10 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                  50.30   6 
     1) Harris, Simone                  2) Jewell, Alissa                 
     3) Kingston, Louann                4) Peterson, Nicole               
 11 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                               50.35   6 
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Davis, Chanae                  
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Mason, Monica                  
 12 Suitland HS  'A'                                      50.48   5 
     1) Alston, Keiara                  2) Annegah, Adjoa                 
     3) Butler, Ericka                  4) Campbell, Maria                
 13 Dunbar  'A'                                           50.85   6 
 14 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                                50.93   3 
     1) Branch, Joclyne                 2) Jones, Kitiera                 
     3) White, Tiffany                  4) Williams, Lavica               
 15 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                   52.06   7 
     1) Adelola, Deborah                2) Fletcher, Kalifa               
     3) Gibson, Amanda                  4) Ikpeze, Whitney                
 16 Hammond HS  'A'                                       52.24   4 
     1) Bell, Morgan                    2) Franklin, Renee                
     3) Love, Shenika                   4) Mercer, Amanda                 
 17 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                    52.49   4 
     1) Bowen, Holly                    2) Hudgins, Jaclyn                
     3) Hudson, Aly                     4) Lupinek, Courtney              
 18 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                     52.70   5 
     1) Gray, Courtney                  2) Kennedy, Victoria              
     3) Pritchard, Heather              4) Talley, Jessica                
 19 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  53.21   5 
     1) Ageuyman, Safoah                2) Council, Ashleigh              
     3) Ford, Brandi                    4) Jones, Jasmine                 
 20 Hdwoodon Lady Warriors  'B'                           53.76   2 
     1) Barns, Joniece                  2) Dews, Kim                      
     3) Seagers, Roqual                 4) Spriggs, Saurna                
 21 South River  'A'                                      53.80   4 
     1) Cocchiaro, Anna                 2) Marbut, Molly                  
     3) Rogers, Larel                   4) Rogers, Laria                  
 22 Meade  'B'                                            53.89   3 
     1) Harvey, Shante                  2) Jones, Crystal                 
     3) Ragland, Chasity                4) Simmons, Sequana               
 23 Southern HS  'A'                                      54.56   3 
     1) Cohen, Jordan                   2) Dunlap, Allie                  
     3) Jones, Venesha                  4) Puskarich, Victoria            
 24 Suitland HS  'B'                                      55.02   2 
     1) Carey, Brittony                 2) Gore, Ashley                   
     3) Johnson, Delvona                4) Mitchell, Shanita              
 25 Potomac  'A'                                          55.48   4 
     1) Barton-Smith, Susanna           2) Brown, Corren                  
     3) Griffiths, Danancia             4) Hall, Sheritta                 
 26 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                  56.09   3 
     1) Holmes, Jamisha                 2) Leach, Ashley                  
     3) Lucan, Chloe                    4) Nakavuma, Jennifer             
 27 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                     57.01   2 
     1) Black, Ebony                    2) Hixon, Alyssa                  
     3) Khoo, Danielle                  4) Ordonio, Katherine             
 28 Northwood HS  'A'                                     57.19   2 
     1) Amayo, Flora                    2) Bayoh, Cecilia                 
     3) Cole, Kenia                     4) Fountain, Marie                
 29 Maryvale Prep  'B'                                    57.35   2 
     1) Mcdowell, Claire                2) Mcdowell, Margaret             
     3) Pfieffer, Taylor                4) Price, Ashtin                  
 30 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                   58.64   5 
     1) Henderson, Lindsay              2) Iiochunwu, Chika               
     3) White, Yarne                    4) Williams, Vivian               
 -- Maryvale Prep  'A'                                       DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Abugo, Raro                     2) Coyne, Susu                    
     3) Dealmeida, Lisa                 4) Lederman, Katherine            
 -- Meade  'A'                                               DQ   5  out of zone
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Garner, Ashley                 
     3) Leclercq, Lauren                4) Lovejoy, Lauren                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                            42.73   7 
     1) Murdock, Justin                 2) Smiles, Dahmar                 
     3) Uzoh, Anya                      4) Williams, Aaron                
  2 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                                43.84   7 
     1) Adams, David                    2) Drumgoole, Anthony             
     3) Edwards, Jermaine               4) Kelly, Jamane                  
  3 Annapolis HS  'A'                                     43.97   6 
     1) Adams, Traval                   2) Cerverizzo, Nicholas           
     3) Chambers, Reuben                4) Furman, Josh                   
  4 Fredrick Douglass HS  'A'                             44.31   7 
     1) Bradley, Maurco                 2) Collins, John                  
     3) Henderson, William              4) Mckenzie, William              
  5 Largo HS  'A'                                         44.38   7 
     1) Allen, Charles                  2) Dixon, Thomas                  
     3) Moore, Robert                   4) Tirado, Carnegie               
  6 Southern HS  'A'                                      44.64   5 
     1) Douglas, Michael                2) Evans, Durelle                 
     3) Nash, Arthur                    4) Riggs, David                   
  7 Northwestern BC  'A'                                  44.93   7 
     1) Brown, Kwamane                  2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Sykes, Wesley                   4) Taylor, Quintin                
  8 Hammond HS  'A'                                       44.94   5 
     1) Alexander, Chris                2) Gant, Nate                     
     3) Lang, James                     4) Powell, Quinton                
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                             45.25   6 
     1) Bangura, Abdulai                2) Long, Denny                    
     3) Williams, Derrick               4) Youngblood, Tristan            
 10 Suitland HS  'A'                                      45.38   6 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Crawford, Lamani               
     3) Denny, Javon                    4) Grayton, Quintin               
 11 Hdwoodson  'A'                                        45.39   6 
     1) Frierson, Evan                  2) Jackson, Chris                 
     3) Nicholson, Ronald               4) Williams, Dewayne              
 12 Meade  'B'                                            45.45   4 
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Copeland, Tusami               
     3) Lewis, Jovan                    4) Stewart, Antonio               
 13 Potomac  'A'                                          45.63   7 
     1) Best, Jeramie                   2) Calvin, Jones                  
     3) Darden, Stephen                 4) Mcneil, Michael                
 14 McDonogh School  'A'                                  45.64   5 
     1) Bernard, Daniel                 2) Fernandez, Marq                
     3) Gross, Justin                   4) Malcolm, Moses                 
 15 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                               45.77   2 
     1) Carmichael, Darrian             2) Epps, Josef                    
     3) Towsend, Christopher            4) Williams, Jared                
 16 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  45.91   5 
     1) Desmangles, Jean                2) Flores, Raul                   
     3) Hutchinsoon, Omar               4) Willacy, Marcus                
 17 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                     45.99   4 
     1) Burrell, Douglas                2) Felder, Brandon                
     3) Patton, Leon                    4) Watkins, Herman                
 17 Laurel HS  'A'                                        45.99   4 
     1) Gibbs, William                  2) Gibson, Raynell                
     3) Harris, Abraham                 4) Thompson, Christopher          
 19 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                     46.18   2 
     1) Anderson, Marcus                2) Gross, Alex                    
     3) Hawkins, Craig                  4) Mullikins, Owen                
 20 South River  'A'                                      46.39   2 
     1) Ko, John                        2) Middleton, Jason               
     3) Miles, Justin                   4) Rogers, Lamar                  
 21 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                    46.49   1 
     1) Goldstraw, Ron                  2) Gunter, Justin                 
     3) Klaiss, Josh                    4) Kshimetski, Sean               
 22 Suitland HS  'B'                                      47.19   3 
     1) Bush, Anthony                   2) Hester, Devin                  
     3) Johnson, Jeremiah               4) Jones, Nelson                  
 23 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                  47.45   3 
     1) Charles, Brand                  2) Paris, Franklyn                
     3) Stone, Brett                    4) Tagoe, Ivan                    
 24 Toms River East  'A'                                  47.94   3 
     1) Groves, Tyler                   2) Martino, Mike                  
     3) Steriti, Nicco                  4) Talty, Ryan                    
 25 Baltimore Freedom Academy  'A'                        49.33   1 
     1) Berrain, Chris                  2) Kinard, Dayvon                 
     3) Lee, Darius                     4) Morgan, Troy                   
 26 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                   49.92   3 
     1) Agbaza, Wonma                   2) Akinfenwa, Olaolu              
     3) Amoroof, Mohameed               4) Lance, Keith                   
 27 Broadneck  'A'                                        49.95   1 
     1) Bickley, Mark                   2) Bolyard, Ben                   
     3) Corona, Nick                    4) Johnson, Domenick              
 -- Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                     DQ   6  finish without baton
     1) Afori, Axel                     2) Bj, Marshall                   
     3) Johnson, Antoine                4) Tolver, Deonte                 
 -- Northeast HS  'A'                                        DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Calhoun, Cortez                 2) Clarke, Ryan                   
     3) Ford, Paris                     4) Mcdonald, Kenny                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           3:51.36   4 
     1) Hilare, Elan                    2) Lockhart, Dominique            
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany             4) Stanley, Tasha                 
  2 Largo HS  'A'                                       4:00.43   4 
     1) Franklin, Nicole                2) Lindsey, Ashley                
     3) Walker, Jasmine                 4) Wells-Owens, Tanisha           
  3 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   4:01.75   4 
     1) Barnes, Shalethia               2) Haynes, Adrienne               
     3) King, Deseree                   4) Martinez, Kiana                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                           4:02.13   4 
     1) Johnson, Amirah                 2) Rivers, Teshika                
     3) Rowe, Zawadi                    4) View, Brittany                 
  5 Western HS  'A'                                     4:04.88   4 
     1) Hopkins, Arryn                  2) Jones, Racquel                 
     3) Robinson, Brinae                4) Stokes, Destane                
  6 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:04.90   3 
     1) Atkinson, Saniel                2) Fogle, Paulette                
     3) Frenche, Deiona                 4) Frenche, Nsia                  
  7 Friendly  'A'                                       4:08.09   4 
     1) Barker, Latrese                 2) Biggs, Vernetta                
     3) Burns, Seneman                  4) Jones, Jasmyn                  
  8 Suitland HS  'A'                                    4:08.41   3 
     1) Alston, Keiara                  2) Annegah, Adjoa                 
     3) Butler, Tangalia                4) Carey, Brittony                
  9 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 4:09.63   3 
     1) Carr, Leah                      2) Dugger, Breana                 
     3) Gaines, Christina               4) Ikpeze, Whitney                
 10 Meade  'A'                                          4:11.09   3 
     1) Cox, Meische                    2) Davis, Dominique               
     3) Leclercq, Lauren                4) Lovejoy, Lauren                
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:13.44   4 
 12 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:13.48   3 
     1) Alabi, Funmi                    2) Elmer, Ashleigh                
     3) Ramirez, Julia                  4) Scott, Aneesha                 
 13 Western HS  'B'                                     4:16.33   4 
     1) Brogden, Tynika                 2) Douglas, Danielle              
     3) Hunt, Syrita                    4) Turner, Ayanna                 
 14 Meade  'B'                                          4:16.40   2 
     1) Chambliss, Alissa               2) Harvey, Shante                 
     3) Mcpartland, Kari                4) Mohammed, Natasha              
 15 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:18.51   3 
     1) Centrowitz, Marisa              2) Crane, Stephanie               
     3) Gilbert, Katie                  4) Hopper, Ellyn                  
 16 Hdwoodon Lady Warriors  'A'                         4:19.51   1 
     1) Catoe, Mariah                   2) Dews, Kim                      
     3) Phillips, Distiny               4) Turner, Michelle               
 17 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  4:20.21   3 
     1) Fitzmaurice, Erin               2) Hudgins, Jaclyn                
     3) Reilly, Ashley                  4) Simon, Nora                    
 18 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                   4:22.06   3 
     1) Kennedy, Victoria               2) Pritchard, Heather             
     3) Tesfaye, Makda                  4) Trabold, Kurstin               
 19 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                             4:25.73   1 
     1) Davis, Chanae                   2) Laroche, Kiersten              
     3) Minor, Erica                    4) Ngami, Magaret                 
 20 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   4:27.82   3 
     1) Carpenter, Tiyanna              2) Cottrell, Ashley               
     3) Foster, Tiffany                 4) Howser, Kathryn                
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'C'                           4:29.03   1 
 22 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                 4:33.28   1 
     1) White, Yarne                    2) Williams, Vivian               
 23 Southern HS  'A'                                    4:39.59   1 
     1) Ames, Jessica                   2) Dennis, Corinne                
     3) Echard, Brittany                4) Echard, Brooke                 
 24 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                4:42.78   2 
     1) Bowet, Rhoda                    2) Holmes, Jamisha                
     3) Lucan, Chloe                    4) Ocran, Cindy                   
 25 Northwood HS  'A'                                   4:43.31   1 
     1) Amayo, Flora                    2) Atakora, Christine             
     3) Bayoh, Cecilia                  4) Cole, Kenia                    
 26 South River  'A'                                    4:43.45   1 
     1) Cocchiaro, Anna                 2) Heater, Miranda                
     3) Kavanaugh, Tara                 4) Kozek, Haley                   
 27 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                   4:43.83   1 
     1) Brotherton, Kristin             2) Coelho, Karina                 
     3) Keen, Kasey                     4) Kovacs, Tara                   
 28 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:46.01   1 
     1) Depalma, Laura                  2) Mcdowell, Claire               
     3) Millard, Candice                4) Miller, Megan                  
 29 Suitland HS  'B'                                    4:47.37   2 
     1) Gore, Ashley                    2) Johnson, Delvona               
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Patterson, Ashley              
 30 Tuscarora HS  'B'                                   4:55.45   2 
     1) Florez, Molly                   2) Khoo, Danielle                 
     3) Marsh, Chelsea                  4) Nelson, Chanecia               
 31 Maryvale Prep  'B'                                  4:55.63   1 
     1) Coyne, Susu                     2) Dealmeida, Lisa                
     3) Glarvaris, Stephanie            4) Pfieffer, Taylor               
 32 Broadneck  'B'                                      4:59.77   2 
     1) Duran, Jackie                   2) Fricia, Mandy                  
     3) Oliddy, Molly                   4) Payne, Stephanie               
 -- High Point HS  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Blackwell, Taylor              
     3) Ferguson, Stefany               4) Foster, Tracy                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meade  'A'                                          3:23.29   4 
     1) Brinkley, Matthew               2) Morgan, Teldrick               
     3) Uzoh, Anya                      4) Williams, Aaron                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'A'                           3:25.71   4 
     1) Edmund, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Jovon                 
     3) Ford, Paul                      4) Sesay, Michael                 
  3 Digital Harbor HS  'A'                              3:27.27   4 
     1) Bodgger, Anthony                2) Diggs, Angelo                  
     3) Jiggetts, Justin                4) Kelly, Jamane                  
  4 Fredrick Douglass HS  'A'                           3:28.94   4 
     1) Allen, Bryan                    2) Boone, Anthony                 
     3) Henderson, William              4) Mckenzie, William              
  5 High Point HS  'A'                                  3:29.28   4 
     1) Campbell, Ramone                2) Coppola, Crevonte              
     3) Gentles, Peter                  4) Murray, Leslie                 
  6 Northwood HS  'A'                                   3:29.53   4 
     1) Cadett, Richard                 2) Carson, Jayson                 
     3) Hudson, Keith                   4) Lydell, Baker                  
  7 Largo HS  'A'                                       3:30.85   4 
     1) Allen, Charles                  2) Dixon, Thomas                  
     3) Mckenzie, Ben                   4) Weaver, Mike                   
  8 Northwestern BC  'A'                                3:31.78   4 
     1) Carter, Wayne                   2) Hill, Jerome                   
     3) Narine, Miguel                  4) Sykes, Wesley                  
  9 Gaithersburg HS  'A'                                3:32.96   4 
     1) Cummerbatch, Keerem             2) Dickerson, Kwame               
     3) Kallay, Alimamy                 4) Onasanya, Tolu                 
 10 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:33.28   4 
     1) Butler, Karrie                  2) Cathion, Kyle                  
     3) Edgerton, Trent                 4) Shorter, Matthew               
 11 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:35.79   4 
     1) Burton, Darryl                  2) Jones, John                    
     3) South, Nicholas                 4) Steele, Reginald               
 12 Meade  'B'                                          3:36.63   2 
     1) Avery, Justin                   2) Francis, Teron                 
     3) Garcia, Rafael                  4) Whitlow, Greg                  
 13 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   3:40.14   2 
     1) Brown, Edward                   2)                                
 14 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   3:40.87   3 
     1) Brown, Demond                   2) Cerverizzo, Nicholas           
     3) Furman, Josh                    4) Holt, Donte                    
 15 Southern HS  'A'                                    3:41.19   3 
     1) Douglas, Michael                2) Ellis, Tye                     
     3) Jenkins, Lawrence               4) Nash, Arthur                   
 16 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:42.09   3 
     1) Austin, Corey                   2) Crawford, Lamani               
     3) Denny, Javon                    4) Grayton, Quintin               
 17 Chesapeake AA  'A'                                  3:44.58   2 
     1) Goldstraw, Ron                  2) Gunter, Justin                 
     3) Klaiss, Josh                    4) Kshimetski, Sean               
 18 Northern Of Calvert CountyMD  'A'                   3:45.25   1 
     1) Anderson, Marcus                2) Butler, Ryan                   
     3) Cerrito, Andrew                 4) Ross, Brady                    
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt HS  'B'                           3:45.48   1 
     1) Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi         2) Bangura, Khalil                
     3) Hemby, Joseph                   4)                                
 20 Laurel HS  'A'                                      3:46.63   3 
     1) Colglaizer, Hans                2) Diaz, Alfonzo                  
     3) Gibbs, William                  4) Gibson, Raynell                
 21 Paint Branch HS  'B'                                3:48.29   2 
     1) Charles, Brand                  2) Desmangles, Jean               
     3) Patel, Darshaun                 4) Stone, Brett                   
 22 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                 3:49.10   2 
     1) Gonzalas, Fernando              2) Lindsy, Anthony                
 23 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 3:49.67   3 
     1) Amoroof, Mohameed               2) Carswells, Kevin               
     3) Reed, Alonzo                    4) Tarawali, Ishmail              
 24 Long Reach  'A'                                     3:50.51   2 
     1) Joseph, Carl                    2) Lr, Amah                       
     3) Lr, Josh                        4) Oyewole, Seun                  
 25 Hdwoodson  'A'                                      3:50.83   3 
     1) Nicholson, Ronald               2) Robinson, Gregory              
     3) Wilkins, Craig                  4) Willis, Bernard                
 26 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:52.03   1 
     1) Bolyard, Ben                    2) Crossen, John                  
     3) Lanoue, Matthew                 4) Regan, Jonathan                
 27 Friendly  'A'                                       3:53.27   2 
     1) Carr, Bryson                    2) Casey, Mbari                   
     3) Dix, Anthony                    4) Douglass, Shane                
 28 South River  'A'                                    3:54.64   1 
     1) Daquisto, John                  2) Glynn, Ryan                    
     3) Ko, John                        4) Middleton, Jason               
 29 Potomac  'A'                                        3:56.63   3 
     1) Best, Jeramie                   2) Freeman, Andre                 
     3) Mcneil, Michael                 4) Porter, Jordan                 
 30 Broadneck  'B'                                      3:57.10   1 
     1) Bickley, Mark                   2) Lewis, Kyle                    
     3) Ruehle, Bradley                 4) Skanchy, Tyler                 
 31 Suitland HS  'B'                                    3:59.67   2 
     1) Bush, Anthony                   2) Johnson, Jermaine              
     3) Johnson, Saquan                 4) Kelley, Dontrewell             
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 526 Brown, Kristen           McDonogh Sch          17-09.75  
  2 992 Jones, Racquel           Western HS            17-09.25  
  3 92 Laroche, Kiersten         Bishop McNam          17-03.75  
  4 86 Atkinson, Saniel          Bishop McNam          17-01.00  
  5 673 Forbes, Alese            Northwestern          16-07.50  
  6 801 Forrester, Leila         Seton Keough          16-03.00  
  7 533 Osiomwan, Nyerre         McDonogh Sch          15-08.25  
  8 199 Waters, Melanie          Chesapeake A          15-07.25  
  9 477 Taylor, Brianna          Long Reach            15-05.00  
 10 964 Baker, Caroline          Tuscarora HS          15-04.75  
 11 746 Ocran, Cindy             Paint Branch          15-04.50  
 12 324 Rose, Lauren             Gaithersburg          15-00.50  
 13 299 Jones, Jasmyn            Friendly              15-00.00  
 14 476 Tape, Jacqueline         Long Reach            14-10.50  
 15 521 Rakosky, Emma            Maryvale Pre          14-05.00  
 16 413 Kamara, Isatu            Largo HS              14-01.50  
 17 320 Harris, Simone           Gaithersburg          14-01.00  
 17 865 Stone, Kristina          Southern HS           14-01.00  
 19 188 Frye, Aubree             Chesapeake A          14-00.00  
 20 732 Ageuyman, Safoah         Paint Branch          13-11.75  
 21 351 Mercer, Amanda           Hammond HS            13-10.00  
 22 804 Law, Asia                Seton Keough          13-09.50  
 23 929 Ponaski, Natalie         Toms River E          13-08.50  
 24 710 Brown, Akiah             Oxon Hill HS          13-08.00  
 25 855 Cohen, Jordan            Southern HS           13-07.00  
 26 409 Figueroa, Roberta        Largo HS              13-05.75  
 27 124 Olusoga, Joyce           Bladensburg           13-05.00  
 -- 616 Johnson, Cindy           Northeast HS                ND  
 -- 924 Macejak, Sandra          Toms River E                ND  
 -- 966 Black, Ebony             Tuscarora HS                ND  
 -- 523 Shuman, Lacey            Maryvale Pre                ND  
 -- 159 Rock, Lauren             Broadneck                   ND  
 -- 151 Fricia, Mandy            Broadneck                 FOUL  
 -- 613 Drew, Brianna            Northeast HS              FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 180 Taylor, Dontay           Carver Vo-Te          22-04.25  
  2 399 Murray, Leslie           High Point H          21-05.00  
  3 875 Jenkins, Lawrence        Southern HS           21-02.25  
  4 55 Clare, Michael            Archbishop C          20-10.75  
  5 541 Gross, Justin            McDonogh Sch          20-06.50  
  6 572 Francis, Teron           Meade                 20-04.75  
  7 698 Carson, Jayson           Northwood HS          20-04.25  
  8 356 Gant, Nate               Hammond HS            20-03.50  
  9 952 Saunders, Keyshaun       Toms River E          20-01.00  
 10 708 Woods, Keenan            Northwood HS          20-00.00  
 11 725 Dancy, Daevon            Oxon Hill HS          19-10.00  
 12 689 West, Terrence           Northwestern          19-08.75  
 13 662 Junghans, Charles        Northern Of           19-08.00  
 14 756 Desmangles, Jean         Paint Branch          19-04.00  
 15 330 Cain, Owen               Gaithersburg          19-02.25  
 16 942 Joseph, Shakil           Toms River E          19-01.00  
 16 340 Skidmor, Joey            Gaithersburg          19-01.00  
 16 871 Evans, Durelle           Southern HS           19-01.00  
 19 285 Youngblood, Tristan      Eleanor Roos          18-11.25  
 20 312 Jefferson, Edward        Friendly              18-07.25  
 21 1009 Thomas, Stanley         Suitland HS           18-05.75  
 22 278 Long, Denny              Eleanor Roos          18-05.00  
 22 30 Green, Darrell            Annapolis HS          18-05.00  
 24 353 Alexander, Chris         Hammond HS            18-04.75  
 25 235 Higgins, Trae            Digital Harb          18-04.00  
 25 433 Tirado, Carnegie         Largo HS              18-04.00  
 25 601 Mitchell, James          Mergenthaler          18-04.00  
 28 429 Miller, Cameron          Largo HS              18-03.25  
 29 896 Coleman, Jordan          Suitland HS           18-02.75  
 30 382 Wilkins, Craig           Hdwoodson             18-01.50  
 31 376 Guy, Dion                Hdwoodson             18-01.00  
 32 568 Brown, Demetrius         Meade                 17-08.00  
 33 542 Harty, David             McDonogh Sch          17-06.25  
 34 307 Carr, Bryson             Friendly              17-06.00  
 35 596 Coleman, Marcus          Mergenthaler          17-04.25  
 36 688 Walker, Nicholas         Northwestern          17-01.00  
 37 61 Landry, Michael           Archbishop C          16-09.00  
 38 214 Stocksdale, Tyler        Chesapeake A          16-01.75  
 39 629 Kirchman, Jacob          Northeast HS          15-10.00  
 40 162 Bickley, Mark            Broadneck             15-08.75  
 41 630 Lee, Dawan               Northeast HS          15-08.00  
 42 847 Shull, Kevin             South River           15-05.75  
 43 487 Lr, Amah                 Long Reach            14-11.25  
 44 758 Flores, Raul             Paint Branch          14-10.50  
 45 851 Thomas, Darius           South River           13-11.00  
 -- 175 Stcyr, David             Broadneck                 FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 86 Atkinson, Saniel          Bishop McNam           5-10.00  
  2 407 Boney, Shaunte           Largo HS              J5-10.00  
  3 523 Shuman, Lacey            Maryvale Pre           5-06.00  
  4 742 Jules, Vanessa           Paint Branch           5-04.00  
  5 720 Slaughter, Evann         Oxon Hill HS           5-00.00  
  6 188 Frye, Aubree             Chesapeake A          J5-00.00  
  7 709 Barnes, Shalethia        Oxon Hill HS          J5-00.00  
  8 92 Laroche, Kiersten         Bishop McNam           4-10.00  
  8 521 Rakosky, Emma            Maryvale Pre           4-10.00  
  8 815 Treuth, Caitlin          Seton Keough           4-10.00  
  8 855 Cohen, Jordan            Southern HS            4-10.00  
  8 184 Dipaola, Tina            Chesapeake A           4-10.00  
 13 157 Pollander, Amanda        Broadneck              4-06.00  
 13 918 Borodin, Jessica         Toms River E           4-06.00  
 13 348 Kaffo, Precious          Hammond HS             4-06.00  
 13 472 Peterson, Ariel          Long Reach             4-06.00  
 17 964 Baker, Caroline          Tuscarora HS           4-04.00  
 -- 924 Macejak, Sandra          Toms River E                NH  
 -- 857 Dennis, Corinne          Southern HS                 NH  
 -- 809 Sauter, Lauren           Seton Keough                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 720 Slaughter, Evann         Oxon Hill HS          37-03.50  
  2 801 Forrester, Leila         Seton Keough          35-08.00  
  3 14 Saunders, Torrie          Annapolis HS          34-08.00  
  4 969 Gray, Courtney           Tuscarora HS          33-06.50  
  5 533 Osiomwan, Nyerre         McDonogh Sch          33-05.00  
  6 91 Frenche, Nsia             Bishop McNam          32-05.50  
  7 409 Figueroa, Roberta        Largo HS              31-11.00  
  8 297 Burns, Seneman           Friendly              31-09.75  
  9 324 Rose, Lauren             Gaithersburg          31-03.50  
 10 964 Baker, Caroline          Tuscarora HS          31-02.50  
 11 478 Vanagas, Nicole          Long Reach            30-11.50  
 12 19 Wilds, Lareesa            Annapolis HS          30-09.50  
 13 733 Asher, Mponya            Paint Branch          29-05.50  
 13 521 Rakosky, Emma            Maryvale Pre          29-05.50  
 15 183 Bowen, Holly             Chesapeake A          29-00.75  
 16 197 Simon, Nora              Chesapeake A          28-11.50  
 17 614 Ernandis, Victoria       Northeast HS          28-10.00  
 18 865 Stone, Kristina          Southern HS           28-01.00  
 19 505 Dealmeida, Lisa          Maryvale Pre          26-04.25  
 20 416 Manning, Natalie         Largo HS              25-00.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 708 Woods, Keenan            Northwood HS          44-10.50  
  2 774 Willacy, Marcus          Paint Branch          43-11.00  
  3 429 Miller, Cameron          Largo HS              41-03.00  
  4 330 Cain, Owen               Gaithersburg          41-02.00  
  5 597 Edmond, Lamar            Mergenthaler          39-04.00  
  6 30 Green, Darrell            Annapolis HS          38-04.00  
  7 772 Toliver, Jordan          Paint Branch          38-03.00  
  8 202 Fairchild, Kyle          Chesapeake A          37-04.25  
  9 539 Desai, Neil              McDonogh Sch          37-02.00  
 10 723 Burrell, Douglas         Oxon Hill HS          37-01.50  
 11 360 Powell, Quinton          Hammond HS            36-09.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 265 Weaver, Juanita          Eleanor Roos            108-01  
  2 934 Skulitz, Nicole          Toms River E            104-11  
  3 546 Cox, Meische             Meade                   104-00  
  4 713 Haynes, Adrienne         Oxon Hill HS            101-09  
  5 781 Hall, Sheritta           Potomac                  99-11  
  6 816 Voorhees, Megan          Seton Keough             99-00  
  7 95 Ngami, Magaret            Bishop McNam          98-02.50  
  8 181 Allam, Lauren            Chesapeake A          98-00.50  
  9 414 Leigh, Mikelle           Largo HS              94-04.50  
 10 963 Ambush, Lakeya           Tuscarora HS          89-11.50  
 11 920 Brzozowski, Stephani     Toms River E             87-10  
 12 784 Morgan, Shaunita         Potomac                  84-03  
 13 191 Janne, Kristen           Chesapeake A          80-03.50  
 -- 259 Phillips, Jasmine        Eleanor Roos              FOUL  
 -- 748 Rosario, Rachel          Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- 979 Reid, Damarah            Tuscarora HS              FOUL  
 -- 304 Richter, Anita           Friendly                  FOUL  
 -- 302 Lyke, Ayasha             Friendly                  FOUL  
 -- 346 Gross, Arnesha           Hammond HS                FOUL  
 -- 731 Abangma, Manyi           Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- 592 Taylor, Tania            Mergenthaler              FOUL  
 -- 1002 Pinckney, Raven         Largo HS                  FOUL  
 -- 18 Walker, Ashley            Annapolis HS              FOUL  
 -- 644 Durbin, Jody             Northern Of               FOUL  
 -- 504 Daley, Ali               Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- 854 Brackens, Elizabeth      Southern HS               FOUL  
 -- 502 Baird, Emma              Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- 114 Agbaza, Onome            Bladensburg               FOUL  
 -- 586 Coleman, Shannon         Mergenthaler              FOUL  
 -- 552 Johnson, Renecia         Meade                     FOUL  
 -- 530 Hendricks, Kandice       McDonogh Sch              FOUL  
 -- 807 Pendleton, Emily         Seton Keough              FOUL  
 -- 647 Gross, Ashley            Northern Of               FOUL  
 -- 861 Garretson, Catherine     Southern HS               FOUL  
 -- 120 Henderson, Lindsay       Bladensburg               FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 341 Stanley, Sean            Gaithersburg            149-02  
  2 912 Walker, Neiamia          Suitland HS             142-04  
  3 1006 Cullen, Lane            McDonogh Sch            133-10  
  4 574 Glover, Shannon          Meade                   132-03  
  5 581 Stewart, Antonio         Meade                   131-05  
  6 201 Campbell, Evan           Chesapeake A            126-09  
  7 200 Bearry, Patrick          Chesapeake A            124-09  
  8 661 Heinritz, Kyle           Northern Of             122-11  
  9 496 Thomas, Alvin            Long Reach              117-07  
 10 461 Ofong, Chika             Laurel HS            114-08.50  
 11 35 Lee, Herbert              Annapolis HS            110-10  
 12 486 Joseph, Patrice          Long Reach              109-06  
 13 667 Miller, Patrick          Northern Of          107-11.50  
 14 432 Sawyer, Andy             Largo HS                107-03  
 15 376 Guy, Dion                Hdwoodson               106-08  
 16 955 Tappert, Karl            Toms River E         105-01.50  
 17 339 Palomo, Lorenzo          Gaithersburg            101-11  
 -- 763 Mensah, Winterford       Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- 1004 walters, michael        Suitland HS               FOUL  
 -- 852 Thomas, Duncan           South River               FOUL  
 -- 143 Washington, Morris       Bladensburg               FOUL  
 -- 838 Garcia, Joe              South River               FOUL  
 -- 773 Wallerson, Courtney      Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- 1005 Hayes, Byron            Long Reach                FOUL  
 -- 582 Thornton, Tre            Meade                     FOUL  
 -- 277 Hemby, Joseph            Eleanor Roos              FOUL  
 -- 943 Knox, Dan                Toms River E              FOUL  
 -- 163 Bolyard, Ben             Broadneck                 FOUL  
 -- 596 Coleman, Marcus          Mergenthaler              FOUL  
 -- 173 Ruehle, Bradley          Broadneck                 FOUL  
 -- 605 Smith, Samuel            Mergenthaler              FOUL  
 -- 105 Pugh, Vann               Bishop McNam              FOUL  
 -- 627 Jefferson, Eddie         Northeast HS               DNF  
 -- 680 Jones, Brandon           Northwestern               DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 969 Gray, Courtney           Tuscarora HS          38-04.00  
  2 265 Weaver, Juanita          Eleanor Roos          38-00.50  
  3 814 Tavik, Chelsea           Seton Keough          37-07.00  
  4 414 Leigh, Mikelle           Largo HS              37-05.50  
  5 191 Janne, Kristen           Chesapeake A          33-05.00  
  6 781 Hall, Sheritta           Potomac               33-04.00  
  7 546 Cox, Meische             Meade                 33-02.50  
  8 962 Alston, Amber            Tuscarora HS          32-07.00  
  9 932 Scala, Christina         Toms River E          32-03.50  
 10 95 Ngami, Magaret            Bishop McNam          31-06.50  
 11 6 Green, Candace             Annapolis HS          31-05.00  
 12 785 Young, Shawnata          Potomac               30-09.00  
 13 530 Hendricks, Kandice       McDonogh Sch          30-01.00  
 14 18 Walker, Ashley            Annapolis HS          30-00.00  
 15 854 Brackens, Elizabeth      Southern HS           29-11.50  
 16 1002 Pinckney, Raven         Largo HS              29-08.50  
 17 816 Voorhees, Megan          Seton Keough          29-06.00  
 18 114 Agbaza, Onome            Bladensburg           29-00.00  
 19 181 Allam, Lauren            Chesapeake A          28-08.00  
 20 713 Haynes, Adrienne         Oxon Hill HS          28-05.00  
 21 927 Orsorio, Stephanie       Toms River E          28-03.50  
 -- 346 Gross, Arnesha           Hammond HS                  ND  
 -- 592 Taylor, Tania            Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- 586 Coleman, Shannon         Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- 644 Durbin, Jody             Northern Of                 ND  
 -- 731 Abangma, Manyi           Paint Branch                ND  
 -- 363 Barns, Joniece           Hdwoodon Lad                ND  
 -- 647 Gross, Ashley            Northern Of                 ND  
 -- 120 Henderson, Lindsay       Bladensburg                 ND  
 -- 861 Garretson, Catherine     Southern HS                 ND  
 -- 507 Glarvaris, Stephanie     Maryvale Pre                ND  
 -- 305 Thomas, Kiera            Friendly                  FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 341 Stanley, Sean            Gaithersburg          56-09.50  
  2 661 Heinritz, Kyle           Northern Of           50-01.00  
  3 432 Sawyer, Andy             Largo HS              45-10.00  
  4 496 Thomas, Alvin            Long Reach            45-03.50  
  5 538 Clelland, Lane           McDonogh Sch          43-11.50  
  6 200 Bearry, Patrick          Chesapeake A          43-07.00  
  7 35 Lee, Herbert              Annapolis HS          43-01.50  
  8 201 Campbell, Evan           Chesapeake A          43-00.50  
  9 944 Kutchta, Joe-John        Toms River E          42-11.00  
 10 335 Kelson, Josh             Gaithersburg          41-07.50  
 11 946 Paino, Tim               Toms River E          39-05.00  
 12 574 Glover, Shannon          Meade                 38-06.00  
 13 605 Smith, Samuel            Mergenthaler          37-09.50  
 14 378 Jones, Travis            Hdwoodson             37-05.00  
 15 1005 Hayes, Byron            Long Reach            37-02.00  
 16 667 Miller, Patrick          Northern Of           36-11.50  
 17 163 Bolyard, Ben             Broadneck             36-10.50  
 18 461 Ofong, Chika             Laurel HS             36-07.50  
 -- 838 Garcia, Joe              South River                 ND  
 -- 1004 walters, michael        Suitland HS                 ND  
 -- 845 Rogers, Lamar            South River                 ND  
 -- 773 Wallerson, Courtney      Paint Branch                ND  
 -- 486 Joseph, Patrice          Long Reach                  ND  
 -- 1007 Fauthelroy, Derek       Mergenthaler                ND  
 -- 173 Ruehle, Bradley          Broadneck                   ND  
 -- 375 Frierson, Evan           Hdwoodson                   ND  
 -- 763 Mensah, Winterford       Paint Branch                ND  
 -- 105 Pugh, Vann               Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- 581 Stewart, Antonio         Meade                       ND  
 -- 109 Thorne, Dorrian          Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- 582 Thornton, Tre            Meade                       ND  




Return to Top

Email | About