MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Morgan State Invitational
Morgan State Invitational History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-04-05

2008 Morgan State University - 4/5/2008
                           Invitational-High School
                            Morgan State University
                           Results - from runningmaryland.com

Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bond, Candace             11 Riverdale Ba         1:04.00    1:10.19    10
  2 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch         1:08.00    1:11.98     8
  3 Mitchell, Shanita         11 Suitland HS          1:07.00    1:19.97     6
  4 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana  10 Huntingtown          1:18.00    1:21.85     4.5
  4 Gamble, Diamond           11 Forestville                     1:21.85     4.5

Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Wayne             12 Northwestern           59.00      55.81   1   10
  2 Hodges, Donovan            9 Forestville          1:05.00      59.81   1    8
  3 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point H           54.00    1:00.51   1    6
  4 Tenuta, Eli               12 Huntingtown          1:05.00    1:00.63   1    5
  5 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            54.00    1:01.16   2    4
  6 Mccleaes, Garett           9 Paint Branch         1:00.00    1:01.30   1    3
  7 South, Nicholas           12 Paint Branch           56.50    1:04.10   2    2
  8 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           58.00    1:04.70   2    1
  9 Moore, Marquis            12 Forestville                     1:06.93   2
 10 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland HS            56.20    1:07.99   2

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asher, Chinyelo            9 Holy Cross           5:10.00    5:22.10    10
  2 Dowd, Frances             11 Fairfax HS           5:19.70    5:31.06     8
  3 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville          5:35.00    5:52.02     6
  4 Malone, Elaina            10 Huntingtown          5:45.00    6:04.37     5
  5 Cummings, Aarin            9 Mergenthaler         6:15.00    6:49.30     4
  6 Abram, Lauren              9 Fairfax HS           6:14.79    7:40.90     3

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Kevin               10 Fairfax HS           4:37.20    4:42.39    10
  2 Gentles, Peter            12 High Point H         4:32.00    4:45.84     8
  3 Novotny, Lyndon           11 Linganore            4:42.00    4:50.05     6
  4 Vanderveer, Holden        10 Fairfax HS           4:55.80    4:57.96     5
  5 Mclean, Andrew            11 Huntingtown          4:58.00    5:07.14     4
  6 Perotta, Robert           12 Linganore            4:49.00    5:14.07     3
  7 Stahl, Nicholas           11 Fairfax HS           5:14.64    5:16.27     2
  8 Dawes, Nathan             10 Huntingtown          5:10.00    5:16.92     1
  9 Williams, Anthony         12 Mergenthaler                    5:18.65
 10 Noah, David               11 Linganore            4:50.00    5:19.37
 10 Gregiore, Daniel          11 Paint Branch         4:45.00    5:19.37
 12 Allen, William            10 Huntingtown          5:20.00    5:25.74
 13 Johnson, Deandre          11 Northwestern                    5:43.02
 14 Woodruff, Dominique       11 Riverdale Ba         5:05.00    5:48.09
 15 Brown, Delonte             9 Suitland HS          5:30.00    5:55.43

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             11.80      12.23q  3
  2 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            12.50      12.66q  1
  3 Moore, Shaniqua           12 Mergenthaler           12.60      13.16q  4
  4 Austin, Keona             12 High Point H           12.70      13.29q  4
  5 Coleman, Shannon          12 Mergenthaler           12.89      13.35q  1
  6 Ashman, Sherrieann         9 Prospect Hei           13.40      13.45q  3
  7 Trusdale, Monica          10 Northwestern           12.70      13.47q  3
  8 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Forestville            13.50      13.49q  2
  9 Butler, Ericka            10 Suitland HS            12.30      13.57   2
 10 Russell, Shantal          10 Prospect Hei                      13.62   1
 11 Powell, Kandi             12 Huntingtown            12.90      13.81   1
 12 Lyons, Catherine          11 Linganore               7.00      13.82   4
 13 Gooden, Lashawn            9 Riverdale Ba           13.20      14.06   3
 14 Lucan, Chloe              10 Paint Branch           12.50      14.08   3
 15 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch           12.50      14.09   1
 16 Grant, Madeline            9 Linganore              12.50      14.19   2
 17 Holmes, Keturah           10 Mergenthaler           12.90      14.24   2
 18 Clark, Brianna            11 Fairfax HS             13.74      14.28   1
 19 Selby, Mya                11 Forestville            14.50      14.31   2
 20 Ware, Andrea               9 Baltimore Fr                      14.52   1
 21 Butler, Erika             12 Riverdale Ba                      14.63   4
 22 Martin, Arenn              9 Fairfax HS             14.90      14.68   3
 23 Jordan, Tyeika            11 Forestville                       14.85   3
 24 Kess, Dekira              10 Baltimore Fr                      15.45   4
 25 Johnston, Tsia             9 Baltimore Fr                      15.55   2
 26 Ison, Courtney            10 Riverdale Ba           13.20      15.88   4
 27 Taylor, Semja             10 Suitland HS            13.22      15.95   4
 28 Annegah, Adjoa            12 Suitland HS            12.80      16.50   2

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             12.23      12.15    10
  2 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            12.66      12.63     8
  3 Austin, Keona             12 High Point H           13.29      13.03     6
  4 Moore, Shaniqua           12 Mergenthaler           13.16      13.19     5
  5 Ashman, Sherrieann         9 Prospect Hei           13.45      13.22     4
  6 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Forestville            13.49      13.27     3
  7 Coleman, Shannon          12 Mergenthaler           13.35      13.47     2
  8 Trusdale, Monica          10 Northwestern           13.47      13.55     1

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS             11.24      11.10q  4
  2 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              10.84      11.36q  4
  3 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           11.44      11.50q  1
  4 Brown, Kwamane            11 Northwestern           11.50      11.58q  3
  5 Graham, Dominic           11 Riverdale Ba           11.40      11.59q  1
  6 Gavin, Nicholas           12 Linganore              11.30      11.65q  3
  7 West, Terrence            11 Northwestern           11.60      11.69q  4
  8 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Suitland HS            11.10      11.79q  1
  9 Robertson, Cj             12 Fairfax HS             11.75      11.83   1
 10 Coleman, Jordan           10 Suitland HS            11.50      11.94   2
 11 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch           11.20      11.97   2
 12 Hunt, Cory                12 Mergenthaler           11.80      12.11   1
 13 Miller, Peter             12 Fairfax HS             11.70      12.14   3
 14 Bose, Andrew               9 Huntingtown            11.90      12.16   4
 15 Edmonds, Lamar            11 Mergenthaler           11.89      12.21   3
 16 Desmangles, Jean          11 Paint Branch           11.20      12.26   3
 17 Stclair, Edmond           11 High Point H           11.70      12.34   2
 18 Mack, Stanley             11 Suitland HS            11.56      12.62   4
 19 Stone, Brett              10 Paint Branch           11.20      14.83   4

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS             11.10      11.03    10
  2 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              11.36      11.28     8
  3 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           11.50      11.40     6
  4 Brown, Kwamane            11 Northwestern           11.58      11.42     4.5
  4 Gavin, Nicholas           12 Linganore              11.65      11.42     4.5
  6 Graham, Dominic           11 Riverdale Ba           11.59      11.57     3
  7 West, Terrence            11 Northwestern           11.69      11.63     2
  8 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Suitland HS            11.79      11.77     1

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clanton, Tyera            12 Baltimore Po           14.80      14.80q
  2 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              15.00      15.00q
  3 Gamble, Diamond           11 Forestville            15.20      15.20q
  4 Alston, Keiara            12 Suitland HS            16.12      16.12q
  5 Bagley, Jeania            11 Forestville            16.20      16.20q
  6 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana  10 Huntingtown            17.30      17.30q
  6 Snyder, Cynthia           11 Huntingtown            17.30      17.30q
  8 Luppino, Gina             12 Huntingtown            17.90      17.90q

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              15.00      15.92    10
  2 Snyder, Cynthia           11 Huntingtown            17.30      17.17     8
  3 Luppino, Gina             12 Huntingtown            17.90      17.51     6
  4 Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana  10 Huntingtown            17.30      17.83     5
  5 Bagley, Jeania            11 Forestville            16.20      21.61     4
  6 Gamble, Diamond           11 Forestville            15.20      22.23     3

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville            14.50      14.50q  1
  1 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            14.50      14.50q  2
  3 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland HS            14.60      14.60q  1
  4 Barlow, Jordan            11 Forestville            15.00      15.00q  2
  5 Ricchiuto, Antonio        12 Huntingtown            15.60      15.60q  2
  6 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           16.00      16.00q  2
  6 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore              16.00      16.00q  1
  8 Fauntelroy, Derek         12 Mergenthaler           17.80      17.80q  2

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricchiuto, Antonio        12 Huntingtown            15.60      15.99    10
  2 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           16.00      16.46     8
  3 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore              16.00      18.08     6
  4 Fauntelroy, Derek         12 Mergenthaler           17.80      20.09     5
  5 Barlow, Jordan            11 Forestville            15.00      21.40     4
  6 Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville            14.50      23.08     3

Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:38.46    10
  2 Suitland HS  'A'                                  9:57.00   11:00.09     8
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                            11:01.77     6

Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    8:09.00    8:22.82    10
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         8:24.00    8:40.78     8
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                             9:31.42     6
  4 Suitland HS  'A'                                  8:20.00    9:51.65     5

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                     49.00      49.57   2   10
  2 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                        51.90      50.50   2    8
  3 Suitland HS  'A'                                    50.15      50.76   2    6
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                53.00      53.20   2    5
  5 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   52.50      53.63   2    4
  6 Northwestern BC  'A'                                49.00      54.62   1    3
  7 Riverdale Baptist HS  'B'                                      55.26   1    2
  8 Fairfax HS  'A'                                                55.96   1    1
  9 Fairfax HS  'B'                                                57.71   1
 10 Baltimore Freedom Academy  'A'                    1:00.00    1:00.59   1

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfax HS  'A'                                     44.84      44.58   2   10
  2 Northwestern BC  'A'                                43.40      44.92   1    8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                           43.60      44.99   2    6
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      43.80      45.27   2    5
  5 Suitland HS  'A'                                    44.39      45.91   2    4
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                46.00      47.31   2    3
  7 Suitland HS  'B'                                    45.89      47.32   2    2
  8 Fairfax HS  'B'                                     49.50      48.56   1    1
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                    44.80      49.28   2
 10 Baltimore Freedom Academy  'A'                    1:00.00      52.03   1
 -- High Point HS  'A'                                  48.00         DQ   1
 -- Long Reach  'A'                                     46.00         DQ   2

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           56.30      57.39   3   10
  2 Forbs, Alese                 Northwestern           57.00      58.69   3    8
  3 Stewart, Kitria           12 Mergenthaler           55.80      59.49   3    6
  4 Oliver, Tanisha           12 Regional Lewis         58.00      59.74   3    5
  5 Dowd, Frances             11 Fairfax HS           1:00.76    1:01.11   3    4
  6 Murray, Jade               9 Fairfax HS           1:02.00    1:02.59   2    3
  7 Campbell, Maria            9 Suitland HS            58.00    1:03.59   3    2
  8 Mercer, Shakea             9 Suitland HS          1:00.00    1:03.76   3    1
  9 Jones, Diamond            12 Forestville                     1:06.28   1
 10 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch         1:04.00    1:08.12   2
 11 Ferguson, Stefany         12 High Point H         1:11.00    1:12.58   2
 12 Hemphill, Emily            9 High Point H         1:09.00    1:13.60   2
 13 Jackson, Lakarra           9 Forestville          1:10.00    1:18.32   2
 14 Webster, Danika            9 Baltimore Fr                    1:37.70   1

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Narine, Miguel            10 Northwestern           51.00      51.24   3   10
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           49.00      51.55   3    8
  3 Rader, Scott              11 Huntingtown            53.80      53.12   2    6
  4 Wilson, Gaylor            11 Mergenthaler           52.00      53.58   3    5
  5 Estevez, Andy              9 Mergenthaler           55.00      53.61   2    4
  6 Burton, Darryl            12 Paint Branch           51.00      53.95   3    3
  7 Coppola, Crevonte         11 High Point H                      53.96   1    2
  8 Denny, Javon              11 Suitland HS            51.30      54.41   3    1
  9 Hooper, Dwayne            11 Huntingtown            54.70      54.50   2
 10 Price, Alex               11 Fairfax HS             54.00      55.03   2
 11 Brown, Edward             10 Mergenthaler           52.60      55.32   3
 12 Jobe, Abdou               11 Paint Branch           53.00      55.91   3
 13 Stanley, David            10 Huntingtown            57.00      57.48   2
 14 Barnes, Steve             12 Riverdale Ba           55.60      57.49   2
 15 Smith, Christian          11 Fairfax HS             57.00      57.68   2
 16 Hodges, Donovan            9 Forestville            53.50      59.01   2
 17 Ellison, Eric             11 High Point H           58.00    1:00.89   1
 18 Morgan, Troy              11 Baltimore Fr                    1:00.90   1
 19 Jarman, Alonzo            10 Riverdale Ba           59.00    1:02.50   1
 20 Mcdougal, Avery           11 Baltimore Fr                    1:03.63   1
 21 Brown, Gerad              10 Baltimore Fr                    1:22.87   1

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville          2:25.00    2:29.04    10
  2 Bonhomme, Beatrice        12 Prospect Hei         2:28.00    2:30.46     8
  3 Manion, Erin              12 Linganore            2:28.00    2:39.05     6
  4 Nolan, Bridget            10 Linganore            2:27.00    2:40.62     5
  5 Blackwell, Taylor         10 High Point H         2:40.00    2:42.88     4
  6 Sawyer, Aleksandra        10 Fairfax HS           2:49.83    2:42.96     3
  7 Nelson, Janae              9 High Point H         2:55.00    2:56.16     2
  8 Cummings, Aarin            9 Mergenthaler         2:45.00    3:08.19     1
  9 Leonard, Ashley            9 Forestville          2:30.00    3:24.50

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tim                12 Linganore            2:01.00    2:03.52    10
  2 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore            2:00.00    2:06.32     8
  3 Moon, Aaron               12 Mergenthaler         2:04.00    2:08.87     6
  4 Rogers, Anthony           11 Mergenthaler         2:06.00    2:10.72     5
  5 Obrien, Conor             10 Huntingtown          2:06.00    2:11.96     4
  6 Narine, Miguel            10 Northwestern                    2:11.98     3
  7 Mendoza, Alex             11 Fairfax HS           2:20.15    2:20.10     2
  8 Johnson, Deandre          11 Northwestern         2:21.00    2:20.41     1
  9 Mouton, Meji              11 Paint Branch         2:12.00    2:20.54
 10 Williams, Dondre          10 Suitland HS          2:16.00    2:21.37
 11 Wright, Ryan              12 Suitland HS          2:10.00    2:21.38
 12 Perenesenko, Daniil       11 Fairfax HS           2:21.19    2:21.41
 13 Darab, Muhammad           10 Fairfax HS           2:22.86    2:23.07
 14 Arocho, Ben               10 Huntingtown          2:21.00    2:23.26
 15 Patel, Darshaun           10 Paint Branch                    2:24.54
 16 Filippi, Christopher      12 Huntingtown          2:16.00    2:26.70
 17 Woodruff, Dominique       11 Riverdale Ba         2:13.00    2:30.94

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forbs, Alese                 Northwestern           24.90      25.38   3   10
  2 Bond, Candace             11 Riverdale Ba           24.70      25.70   3    8
  3 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           25.00      25.71   3    6
  4 Quinn, Lauren             11 Linganore              27.00      26.20   2    5
  5 Stewart, Kitria           12 Mergenthaler           25.30      26.22   3    4
  6 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            26.90      26.71   2    3
  7 Moore, Shaniqua           12 Mergenthaler           26.50      26.81   2    2
  8 Oliver, Tanisha           12 Regional Lewis                    27.21   1    1
  9 Jones, Diamond            12 Forestville            27.50      27.70   2
 10 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch           26.00      27.76   3
 11 Butler, Erika             12 Riverdale Ba                      28.22   1
 12 Austin, Keona             12 High Point H           26.00      28.39   3
 13 Trusdale, Monica          10 Northwestern           25.90      28.65   3
 14 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch           26.50      29.01   3
 15 Bagley, Jeania            11 Forestville            28.90      29.94   1
 16 Ferguson, Stefany         12 High Point H           28.00      30.15   1
 17 Medina, Sara               9 Fairfax HS             28.00      30.44   2
 18 Foster, Tracy             10 High Point H           27.00      30.46   2
 19 Ulloa, Nardha             10 Fairfax HS             28.50      30.52   1
 20 Hemphill, Emily            9 High Point H                      30.83   1
 21 Franklin, Amanda          12 Mergenthaler           27.90      31.13   2
 22 Moore, Sharicka           10 Baltimore Fr                      35.64   1

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS             22.90      22.74   3   10
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           21.50      23.16   3    8
  3 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              22.81      23.17   3    6
  4 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           22.90      23.50   3    5
  5 Wilson, Gaylor            11 Mergenthaler           23.10      24.11   3    4
  6 Belfonte, Travis          11 Riverdale Ba           22.00      24.12   3    3
  7 Morgan, Troy              11 Baltimore Fr                      24.18   2    2
  8 Lewis, Bobby              10 Fairfax HS             24.00      24.24   2    1
  9 Steele, Reginald          10 Paint Branch           23.50      24.80   3
 10 Sullivan, Kevin           11 Fairfax HS             24.40      24.86   2
 11 Bush, Anthony             10 Suitland HS            24.00      25.13   3
 12 Lee, Darius               10 Baltimore Fr                      25.44   1
 13 Memudu, Nasir              9 High Point H           24.00      25.47   2
 14 Estevez, Andy              9 Mergenthaler           24.00      25.94   2
 15 Tagoe, Ivan               10 Paint Branch           23.00      26.17   1
 16 Usodan, Saman             10 Fairfax HS             25.50      26.23   2
 17 Lawerence, Dion           11 Forestville            24.50      26.59   2
 18 Berrain, Chris             9 Baltimore Fr                      26.77   1
 19 Hawkins, Keith            11 Riverdale Ba                      27.78   1
 20 Clarke, Patrick           10 Baltimore Fr                      31.46   2

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asher, Chinyelo            9 Holy Cross          11:04.00   11:27.39    10
  2 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville                    12:42.41     8

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Roy                12 Linganore           10:14.00   10:07.76    10
  2 Dowd, Kevin               10 Fairfax HS          10:01.04   10:10.04     8
  3 Rudy, Adam                10 Linganore           10:30.00   10:36.42     6
  4 Legros, Pete              12 Fairfax HS          10:46.91   10:55.91     5
  5 Mclean, Andrew            11 Huntingtown         11:15.00   10:56.48     4
  6 Vanderveer, Holden        10 Fairfax HS          10:44.41   11:01.14     3
  7 Allen, William            10 Huntingtown         11:15.00   11:17.08     2
  8 Gregiore, Daniel          11 Paint Branch        11:00.00   11:37.14     1
  9 Marshall, Ben             10 Linganore           10:50.00   11:37.99
 10 Cook, Kyle                12 Huntingtown         11:40.00   11:43.20
 11 Williams, Anthony         12 Mergenthaler        11:00.00   11:48.44
 12 Patel, Darshaun           10 Paint Branch        11:00.00   12:01.32

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland HS  'A'                                  4:19.00    4:12.46    10
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    4:14.00    4:22.34     8
  3 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:15.00    4:23.42     6
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:29.44     5
  5 High Point HS  'A'                                4:40.00    4:48.32     4

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point HS  'A'                                3:28.00    3:30.73   2   10
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:33.39   2    8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                         3:32.00    3:37.16   2    6
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:38.51   1    5
  5 Suitland HS  'A'                                  3:24.00    3:43.12   2    4
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                              3:36.00    3:46.01   2    3
  7 Linganore  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:46.12   2    2
  8 Riverdale Baptist HS  'A'                         3:32.00    3:51.61   2    1
  9 Fairfax HS  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:56.14   1
 10 Fairfax HS  'B'                                   3:54.00    4:02.37   1
 11 Suitland HS  'B'                                  3:29.00    4:05.45   2
 12 High Point HS  'B'                                3:45.00    4:11.55   1

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown         35-00.00   35-00.00    10
  2 Holt, Jamila              11 Huntingtown         31-00.00   31-06.00     8
  3 Mayne, Emma               10 Linganore           36-00.00   30-07.00     6
  4 Selby, Mya                11 Forestville         28-00.00   28-06.00     5
  5 Jordan, Tyeika            11 Forestville         27-00.00   27-11.50     4
  6 Coleman, Shannon          12 Mergenthaler        29-00.00   25-11.75     3
  7 Turowski, Jennifer        11 Linganore           26-00.00   25-05.75     2
  8 Taylor, Tania             10 Mergenthaler        25-00.00   24-07.00     1
  9 Johnson, Breaona           9 Baltimore Fr                   23-05.00
 10 Nguyen, Bonnie               Fairfax HS                     22-03.50
 11 Selby, Chelsey             9 Forestville                    18-11.00

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayne, Joshua             12 Linganore           49-05.00   47-02.00    10
  2 Cirillo, Matthew          12 Huntingtown         47-00.00   46-09.00     8
  3 Jones, Brandon            12 Northwestern        44-00.00   42-01.00     6
  4 Pope, Muraad              11 Huntingtown         40-00.00   41-05.00     5
  5 Conner, Chris             12 Huntingtown         40-08.00   41-03.00     4
  6 Gannon, Joey              11 Linganore           44-00.00   39-09.00     3
  7 Sassamoto, Tommy          12 Long Reach          38-05.00   39-01.00     2
  8 Arnett, Deonte            11 Forestville         39-00.00   38-03.00     1
  9 Smith, Samuel             12 Mergenthaler        37-00.00   38-02.00
 10 Thomas, Alvin             12 Long Reach          38-00.00   37-09.00
 11 Hawkins, Keith            11 Riverdale Ba        40-04.00   36-04.50
 12 Mclennon, Ben             11 Fairfax HS          36-00.00   35-03.00
 13 Fahnbuella, Omar          11 Paint Branch        38-00.00   33-02.00
 14 Alfonso, Allen            10 Riverdale Ba        36-08.00   32-06.00
 15 Walters, Michael          10 Suitland HS         40-00.00   32-00.00
 16 Egolum, Bryan              9 Forestville         30-00.00   30-00.00
 17 Paris, Franklyn           11 Paint Branch        38-00.00   29-08.00
 18 Banjoman, Donte           12 Northwestern        43-00.00   29-04.00
 19 Ojiribe, Fredrickson      10 High Point H                   26-08.00
 20 Smith, Will                9 High Point H                   22-03.00

Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-04.00    10
  2 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore            5-06.00    5-02.00     8
  3 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Huntingtown          4-06.00    4-06.00     6
  4 Murray, Jade               9 Fairfax HS           5-00.00    4-04.00     5
  5 Jones, Caroline           12 Huntingtown          4-04.00   J4-04.00     4
 -- Powell, Kandi             12 Huntingtown          4-04.00         NH

Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore            6-02.00    6-00.00     9
  1 Castor, William           12 Linganore            6-00.00    6-00.00     9
  3 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown          6-02.00    5-10.00     6
  4 Jobe, Abdou               11 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-06.00     4.5
  4 Hallafors, Sterling       11 Linganore            5-10.00    5-06.00     4.5
 -- Lewis, Nick               12 Huntingtown          5-10.00         NH
 -- Tagoe, Ivan               10 Paint Branch         5-08.00         NH
 -- Gray, Kevin               10 Huntingtown          5-08.00         NH

Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Kandi             12 Huntingtown         14-06.00   14-10.00    10
  2 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Huntingtown         14-04.00   14-01.75     8
  3 Yates, Amanda             11 Linganore           16-00.00   13-11.75     6
  4 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown         13-05.00   13-01.75     5
 -- Forbs, Alese                 Northwestern        18-03.00         ND

Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Terrence            11 Northwestern                   20-06.00    10
  2 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown         20-00.00   20-04.00     8
  3 Edmonds, Lamar            11 Mergenthaler        18-05.00   19-02.00     6
  4 Walker, Nicholas          12 Northwestern        20-00.00   18-11.50     5
  5 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore           19-01.00   18-11.00     4
  6 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore           19-09.00   18-10.50     3
  7 Bose, Andrew               9 Huntingtown         17-00.00   18-03.00     2
  8 Coleman, Jordan           10 Suitland HS         17-00.00   16-11.00     1
  9 Lauri, Travis              9 Fairfax HS          15-10.00   16-10.50
 10 Belfonte, Travis          11 Riverdale Ba        18-04.00   16-05.00
 11 Meier, Stephen            11 Linganore           18-06.00   16-02.00
 12 Desmangles, Jean          11 Paint Branch        18-00.00   16-01.00
 13 Woodruff, Dominique       11 Riverdale Ba        18-05.00   16-00.00
 14 Mack, Stanley             11 Suitland HS                    15-09.00
 15 Ladd, David               10 Fairfax HS          15-06.00   14-00.00
 16 Hawkins, James            12 Forestville         14-10.00   13-05.00
 17 Adams, Joseph             12 Forestville         15-09.00   12-11.00
 -- Flores, Raul              11 Paint Branch        18-00.00         ND

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch        37-04.00   35-07.75    10
  2 Taylor, Stephanie         11 Huntingtown         30-06.00   31-06.50     8
  3 Luppino, Gina             12 Huntingtown         26-00.00   27-06.50     6

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch        45-00.00   43-07.50    10
  2 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown         43-08.00   43-06.00     8
  3 Lewis, Nick               12 Huntingtown         37-08.00   41-03.00     6
  4 Gray, Kevin               10 Huntingtown         35-00.00   37-03.00     5
  5 Edmonds, Lamar            11 Mergenthaler        39-00.00   37-02.00     4
  6 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore           37-00.00   35-08.00     3
 -- Mitchell, James           12 Mergenthaler        42-00.00         ND
 -- Mouton, Meji              11 Paint Branch        42-00.00         ND

Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 nolan, colleen               Linganore                       6-00.00    10

Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore           12-06.00   13-06.00    10
  2 Rankin, Bobby             11 Linganore           11-00.00   11-00.00     8

Event 37  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown                       98-09    10
  2 Holt, Jamila              11 Huntingtown                    79-11.50     8
  3 Mayne, Emma               10 Linganore                         76-08     6
  4 Turowski, Jennifer        11 Linganore                         76-02     5
  5 Selby, Mya                11 Forestville                    71-01.50     4
  6 Jordan, Tyeika            11 Forestville                       60-01     3
  7 Coleman, Shannon          12 Mergenthaler                   50-02.50     2
  8 Johnson, Breaona           9 Baltimore Fr                      47-04     1
  9 Taylor, Tania             10 Mergenthaler                      47-03
 10 Selby, Chelsey             9 Forestville                       45-08

Event 38  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alvin             12 Long Reach                       137-02    10
  2 Mayne, Joshua             12 Linganore                        130-06     8
  3 Cirillo, Matthew          12 Huntingtown                      119-00     6
  4 Pope, Muraad              11 Huntingtown                      116-03     5
  5 standard, matt               Huntingtown                      114-01     4
  6 Joseph, Patrice              Long Reach                    112-09.50     3
  7 Arnett, Deonte            11 Forestville                      111-06     2
  8 Coleman, Marcus           11 Mergenthaler                     107-08     1
  9 Gannon, Joey              11 Linganore                        100-09
 10 Fahnbuella, Omar          11 Paint Branch                      98-04
 11 Smith, Samuel             12 Mergenthaler                      96-04
 12 Egolum, Bryan              9 Forestville                       60-03

Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                         1:47.16   1   10
  2 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                                 1:49.19   2    8
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                              1:49.99   1    6
  4 Linganore  'A'                                               1:58.69   1    5
  5 Suitland HS  'A'                                             1:59.08   2    4
  6 Riverdale Baptist HS  'A'                                    2:00.85   1    3
  7 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                                    2:03.51   2    2
  8 Baltimore Freedom Academy  'A'                               2:17.08   2    1

Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                              1:32.66   2   10
  2 Northwestern BC  'A'                                         1:33.32   2    8
  3 Suitland HS  'A'                                             1:34.84   2    6
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                             1:35.14   2    5
  5 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                         1:36.05   2    4
  6 Linganore  'A'                                               1:36.13   2    3
  7 Mergenthaler Vo Tech  'A'                                    1:39.25   2    2
  8 Riverdale Baptist HS  'A'                                    1:42.45   1    1
  9 High Point HS  'A'                                           1:43.58   1
 10 Suitland HS  'B'                                             1:44.52   1
 11 Baltimore Freedom Academy  'A'                               1:45.96   1



Return to Top

Email | About