MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Varsity Trials
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2008-05-16

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008     
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                           Bullis School, Potomac MD                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Guobadia, Efosa              St. Albans           6-00.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Tucker II, Alvin             Georgetown P         6-00.00    5-08.00     7  
  2 Wisker, Cody                 Episcopal            5-10.00    5-08.00     7  
  4 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal            6-00.00   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Edwards, Alex                St. Stephen'         5-08.00    5-06.00     2  
  6 Restrepo, Tajh               Episcopal            5-08.00   J5-06.00     1  
  7 Boyajian, Michael            St. Albans           5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8 Carter, Reggie               Georgetown P         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Bracey, Brian                St. Stephen'         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Larson, Nick                 St. Albans           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriel, James               Landon School       12-06.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Boyajian, Michael            St. Albans           9-06.00   10-06.00     8  
  3 Wray, Gunnar                 Landon School        8-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Lukas, Beau                  St. Albans           7-06.00    8-00.00     4  
  5 Gillis, Brennan              St. Albans           7-00.00    7-00.00     2  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown P        20-11.25   20-02.00    10  
  2 Letorneau, Nick              Georgetown P        20-02.00   20-00.25     8  
  3 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans          20-06.00   19-11.00     6  
  4 Guobadia, Efosa              St. Albans          18-07.00   19-10.00     4  
  5 Restrepo, Tajh               Episcopal           19-02.00   19-02.75     2  
  6 Gear, Jordan                 Landon School       20-00.00   19-01.00     1  
  7 Carter, Reggie               Georgetown P        19-09.25   18-07.50  
  8 Jenkins, Nelson              Episcopal           19-08.00   18-05.50  
  9 Edwards, Alex                St. Stephen'        17-07.00   18-04.50  
 10 Bernstein, Henry             Bullis              17-01.00   18-02.50  
 11 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans          18-08.00   18-00.50  
 12 Bracey, Brian                St. Stephen'        19-01.00   16-10.50  
 -- Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal           17-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shiels, Andrew               Episcopal             150-07     142-06    10  
  2 Ford, Jordan                 Landon School         118-10     119-05     8  
  3 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown P          102-07     111-04     6  
  4 Langley, Ron                 St. Albans            110-04     111-03     4  
  5 Matuella, Tyler              Georgetown P          102-03     109-05     2  
  6 Garry, J.P.                  St. Albans            100-08     101-03     1  
  7 Batiste, Lester              Episcopal             100-00     100-01  
  8 Clayton, Richard             Bullis                101-00   97-06.50  
  9 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal             116-03   95-07.50  
 10 Huffman, Whitson             Landon School          98-01      91-09  
 11 Johnson, Lennard             St. Albans             97-04   88-07.50  
 12 Wallschleger, Laith          St. Stephen'           90-00      88-03  
 13 Phillips, Colter             Georgetown P          110-07   87-02.50  
 14 Gabriel, James               Landon School          89-00   58-10.50  
 -- Asmar, Robert                St. Stephen'           92-00        DNS  
 -- Gordan, George               Bullis                 90-00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                         8:17.50    10  
  2 St. Albans  'A'                                              8:20.05     8  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                               8:47.21     6  
  4 Landon School  'A'                                           9:07.82     4  
  5 Bullis  'A'                                                  9:21.54     2  
 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                                   DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             14.37      15.48Q  2 
  2 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 16.22      16.57Q  1 
  3 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           16.54      15.93q  2 
  4 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           16.30      16.90q  1 
  5 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen'           16.35      17.02q  2 
  6 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal              17.50      17.66q  1 
  7 Phillips, Colter             Georgetown P           17.65      18.74   1 
  8 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans             19.50      18.82   2 
  9 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School          18.64      19.43   2 
 10 Young, Beau                  St. Albans             20.82      20.12   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             15.48             
  2 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 16.57             
  3 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           15.93             
  4 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           16.90             
  5 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen'           17.02             
  6 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal              17.66             
Preliminaries
  7 Phillips, Colter             Georgetown P           18.74             
  8 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans             18.82             
  9 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School          19.43             
 10 Young, Beau                  St. Albans             20.12             
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown P           10.90      11.28Q  3 
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             11.30      11.46Q  1 
  3 West, Scott                  Episcopal              11.20      11.75Q  2 
  4 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen'           11.34      11.71q  1 
  5 Wray, Gunnar                 Landon School          11.70      11.85q  1 
  6 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           11.60      11.87q  1 
  7 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.51      11.91   2 
  8 Gore, Elijah                 Bullis                 11.50      11.94   3 
  9 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans             11.60      11.96   2 
 10 Gear, Jordan                 Landon School          11.40      12.08   2 
 11 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown P           12.20      12.30   2 
 12 Brackett, Ryan               St. Stephen'           11.50      12.37   3 
 13 Crest, Trevor                Episcopal              11.70      12.41   3 
 14 Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal              11.80      12.48   2 
 15 Blarel, Julien               St. Albans             11.80      12.72   3 
 16 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis                 12.50      12.84   1 
 17 Pickle, James                Landon School          12.10      12.91   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown P           11.28             
  2 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             11.46             
  3 West, Scott                  Episcopal              11.75             
  4 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen'           11.71             
  5 Wray, Gunnar                 Landon School          11.85             
  6 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           11.87             
Preliminaries
  7 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.91             
  8 Gore, Elijah                 Bullis                 11.94             
  9 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans             11.96             
 10 Gear, Jordan                 Landon School          12.08             
 11 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown P           12.30             
 12 Brackett, Ryan               St. Stephen'           12.37             
 13 Crest, Trevor                Episcopal              12.41             
 14 Deriggs, Anthony             Episcopal              12.48             
 15 Blarel, Julien               St. Albans             12.72             
 16 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis                 12.84             
 17 Pickle, James                Landon School          12.91             
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              49.00      50.28Q  3 
  2 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown P           49.96      52.22Q  2 
  3 Letorneau, Nick              Georgetown P           50.30      53.72Q  1 
  4 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             52.30      53.08q  3 
  5 Martinez, Jordan             Episcopal              52.20      53.87q  2 
  6 Gleklen, Brandon             Landon School          53.35      54.42q  3 
  7 Larson, Nick                 St. Albans             55.82      55.55   2 
  8 Bradley, Spencer             St. Albans             54.80      56.05   2 
  9 Grady, Harrison              Bullis                 56.50      59.68   3 
 10 Holt, Mike                   St. Stephen'           57.90      59.72   2 
 11 Rudner, Andrew               Bullis                 58.00      59.79   1 
 -- Pinillos, Francisco          St. Stephen'           55.80        DNS   1 
 -- Donelan, John                Landon School          58.44        DNS   1 
 -- Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown P           50.30        DNS   1 
 -- Brackett, Taurus             St. Stephen'           57.50        DNS   3 
 -- Gabriel, James               Landon School          55.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              50.28             
  2 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown P           52.22             
  3 Letorneau, Nick              Georgetown P           53.72             
  4 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             53.08             
  5 Martinez, Jordan             Episcopal              53.87             
  6 Gleklen, Brandon             Landon School          54.42             
Preliminaries
  7 Larson, Nick                 St. Albans             55.55             
  8 Bradley, Spencer             St. Albans             56.05             
  9 Grady, Harrison              Bullis                 59.68             
 10 Holt, Mike                   St. Stephen'           59.72             
 11 Rudner, Andrew               Bullis                 59.79             
 -- Pinillos, Francisco          St. Stephen'            DNS              
 -- Donelan, John                Landon School           DNS              
 -- Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown P            DNS              
 -- Brackett, Taurus             St. Stephen'            DNS              
 -- Gabriel, James               Landon School           DNS              
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             38.09      42.01Q  2 
  2 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           42.50      42.21Q  1 
  3 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 42.80      43.25q  2 
  4 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen'           42.70      43.30q  2 
  5 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans             41.19      43.56q  1 
  6 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           43.20      43.58q  1 
  7 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal              44.80      44.98   1 
  8 Young, Beau                  St. Albans             45.30      46.25   2 
  9 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School          45.20      46.68   1 
 10 Johnson III, Jimmie          Georgetown P           51.45      49.30   2 
 -- Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal              47.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck                  St. Albans             42.01             
  2 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown P           42.21             
  3 Little, KaQuan               Bullis                 43.25             
  4 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen'           43.30             
  5 Washington, Kaleem           St. Albans             43.56             
  6 Ogunwole, Chuma              Georgetown P           43.58             
Preliminaries
  7 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal              44.98             
  8 Young, Beau                  St. Albans             46.25             
  9 McGinnis, Kyle               Landon School          46.68             
 10 Johnson III, Jimmie          Georgetown P           49.30             
 -- Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal               DNS              
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown P           22.50      22.99Q  2 
  2 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              22.20      23.17Q  3 
  3 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown P           22.93      23.60Q  1 
  4 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen'           23.00      23.71q  1 
  5 West, Scott                  Episcopal              23.30      23.95q  2 
  6 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans             23.64      24.01q  2 
  7 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             24.20      24.16   2 
  8 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.80      24.60   1 
  9 Gear, Jordan                 Landon School          23.40      24.73   3 
 10 Jorgensen, Sean              Bullis                 24.52      24.80   3 
 11 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown P           24.50      24.88   3 
 12 Crest, Trevor                Episcopal              24.00      25.06   1 
 13 Speights, James              Landon School          24.60      25.84   2 
 14 Jones, Travis                St. Stephen'           24.72      25.88   1 
 15 Devane, Nick                 St. Albans             24.70      26.18   1 
 16 Grady, Blake                 Bullis                 26.00      26.29   2 
 -- Green, John                  St. Stephen'           23.23        DNS   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown P           22.99             
  2 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              23.17             
  3 Edochi, Ifranyi              Georgetown P           23.60             
  4 Batista, Everton             St. Stephen'           23.71             
  5 West, Scott                  Episcopal              23.95             
  6 Carr, Efayomi                St. Albans             24.01             
Preliminaries
  7 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans             24.16             
  8 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 24.60             
  9 Gear, Jordan                 Landon School          24.73             
 10 Jorgensen, Sean              Bullis                 24.80             
 11 Schmidt, Lasse               Georgetown P           24.88             
 12 Crest, Trevor                Episcopal              25.06             
 13 Speights, James              Landon School          25.84             
 14 Jones, Travis                St. Stephen'           25.88             
 15 Devane, Nick                 St. Albans             26.18             
 16 Grady, Blake                 Bullis                 26.29             
 -- Green, John                  St. Stephen'            DNS              
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Albans                  47        2) Georgetown Prep            43   
    3) Episcopal                   30        4) Landon School              29   
    5) Bullis                       2        5) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2   



Return to Top

Email | About