MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championships
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Potomac School
McLean, Virginia
2008-05-10

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 03:30 PM
     ISL - MAC Track and Field Championships 2008 - 5/9/2008 to 5/10/2008      
                              The Potomac School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw Top 9 Final
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillard, Sarah            10 Episcopal             108-04     103-08    10  
  2 Agiliga, Alex             11 National Cathedr       97-05      95-00     8  
  3 Braxton, Maya             10 Georgetown Day S       82-00      88-00     6  
  4 johnson, candance         10 Potomac School         72-00      84-10     5  
  5 Avery, Taara              12 National Cathedr       88-09      84-05     4  
  6 Obioha, Juju              10 Holton-Arms            90-00      80-02     3  
  7 fennell, rosalind         12 Potomac School         79-02      79-10     2  
  8 Davenport, Justine        11 Madeira School         77-00      76-09     1  
  9 Omenitsch, Sarah          12 Stone Ridge of S       81-05      76-00  
 10 Shiels, Sara              10 Episcopal              78-08      70-11  
 11 McKenzie, Kate            11 Georgetown Visit       70-00      69-04  
 12 Goeke, Elissa             12 Stone Ridge of S       81-05      68-04  
 13 King, Khadija             09 Sidwell Friends        75-01      68-03  
 14 Thomas, Meaghan           10 Foxcroft School     78-09.25      67-10  
 15 Joly, Janine              12 Georgetown Visit       70-00      64-04  
 16 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School     78-09.25      64-00  
 17 McNeil, Johlize           11 Georgetown Visit       65-00      60-01  
 18 Webster, Kesia            11 Sidwell Friends        84-04      56-00  
 19 Mizzell, Lauren           09 St. Stephen's &        77-05      55-09  
 20 smith, lindsay            09 Potomac School         60-00      54-11  
 21 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo       60-00      51-09  
 22 Danquah, Korama           11 Foxcroft School     78-09.25      51-00  
 23 Baker, Elizabeth          11 Madeira School         56-00      50-06  
 24 Godwin, Sarah             10 Georgetown Day S       55-05      47-00  
 25 Howe, Giorgia             11 Madeira School         59-00      43-10  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw 4 THROWS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Christian       12 Sidwell Friends       109-11     111-02    10  
  2 burnett, brendan          12 Potomac School        101-00     107-10     8  
  3 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends       105-05     106-03     6  
  4 Gradison, Andy            11 Georgetown Day S       93-03      99-02     4  
  5 Singer, Drew              12 St. Andrew's Epi      114-06      98-00     2  
  6 overstreet, jack          10 Potomac School         90-00      96-01     1  
  7 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel     11 Georgetown Day S       93-04      94-09  
  8 roepers, phillip          11 Potomac School         90-00      88-01  
  9 Jimoh, Tayo               10 Georgetown Day S       96-06      87-09  
 10 Taylor, Andrew            12 Maret School           90-01      85-06  
 11 Kelly, Quinn              10 Sidwell Friends        83-06      83-01  
 12 Hollman, Bryson           10 Flint Hill Schoo       90-00      75-02  
 13 Kim, Jong hO                 Flint Hill Schoo       75-00      71-11  
 14 Simpson, Ren              09 Flint Hill Schoo       75-00      65-08  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump Top 9 Final
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School      28-00.00   34-04.00    10  
  2 Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S    26-01.00   33-08.00     8  
  3 grishaw, chloe            10 Potomac School      33-04.25   33-05.50     6  
  4 Onyejiaka, Kelly          12 Episcopal           33-07.75   32-09.00     5  
  5 Hadjis, Eliza             11 Episcopal           30-00.00   32-03.00     4  
  6 Schmitz, Katie            11 Georgetown Visit    30-00.00   31-03.00     3  
  7 Derderian, Talyne         12 Stone Ridge of S    30-08.00   31-02.00     2  
  8 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School     26-03.00   31-00.00     1  
  9 Tramonte, Nada            09 Georgetown Visit    30-04.00   30-11.00  
 10 DueMogensen, Nicolina     09 Holton-Arms         30-07.00   30-05.00  
 11 Bullock, Terri            09 Georgetown Visit    28-00.00   30-00.00  
 12 Bull, Tatiana             09 St. Stephen's &     29-07.00   29-09.00  
 13 Herlihy, Meghan           10 Flint Hill Schoo    30-05.00   29-08.00  
 14 aubuchoun, maddie         09 Potomac School      28-01.00   29-05.00  
 15 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr    31-10.00   29-02.00  
 16 Fung, Tiffany             12 National Cathedr    26-11.00   26-02.00  
 17 DiMarco, Gabi             12 National Cathedr    29-11.00   25-11.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump 4 JUMPS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belew, Duncan             12 Georgetown Day S    41-05.50   42-02.00    10  
  2 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S    39-05.50   40-01.00     8  
  3 rodlauer, matias          09 Potomac School      38-02.00   39-06.50     6  
  4 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School      42-00.00   39-05.00     4  
  5 kur, alexander            10 Potomac School      38-06.00   38-03.00     2  
  6 Gradison, Andy            11 Georgetown Day S    34-06.75   36-10.50     1  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Mya                 10 St. Stephen's &      5-00.00    5-00.00     8  
  2 Tak, Mishta               09 Holton-Arms          4-08.00    4-09.00     5.5
  2 Brock, Kimora             09 National Cathedr     4-10.00    4-09.00     5.5
  4 Tvrznikova, Lucy          11 Episcopal            4-08.00    4-04.00     2  
  4 Pulford, Kim              12 Stone Ridge of S     4-10.00    4-04.00     2  
  4 O'Conor, Libby            11 Georgetown Visit     4-08.00    4-04.00     2  
  4 Okoth, Mary               10 Flint Hill Schoo     4-08.00    4-04.00     2  
  4 roberts, blythe           10 Potomac School       4-02.00    4-04.00     2  
  9 Baker, Cameron            09 Episcopal            4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Donoway, Chantay          10 Stone Ridge of S     4-08.00    4-02.00  
  9 brennan, maddie           10 Potomac School       4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 McIntosh, Sara            09 Foxcroft School      4-11.00    4-02.00  
  9 Sanguinetti, Mariah       10 Holton-Arms          4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Tillman, Jordan           11 Georgetown Visit     4-06.00    4-02.00  
 15 Ulman, Libby              11 National Cathedr     4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Hemler, Ally              12 Foxcroft School      4-07.00         NH  
 -- Czura, Elle               11 Episcopal            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Pohl, Katie               09 Georgetown Visit     4-00.00         NH  
 -- Agiliga, Alex             11 National Cathedr     4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School       5-06.00    5-07.00    10  
  2 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S     5-10.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 Lane, Johnny              10 Flint Hill Schoo     5-04.00    5-02.00     5  
  3 kuzmick, ian              09 Potomac School       5-00.00    5-02.00     5  
  5 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends      5-02.00    5-00.00     1  
  5 Cummings, Trent           10 Sidwell Friends      5-06.00    5-00.00     1  
  5 Adigun, Ezekiel           10 Georgetown Day S     5-00.00    5-00.00     1  
 -- Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends      5-02.00         NH  
 -- Benton, Joe               10 Flint Hill Schoo     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gradison, Andy            11 Georgetown Day S     5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put Top 9 Final
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah            10 Episcopal           36-05.00   33-08.25    10  
  2 johnson, candance         10 Potomac School      30-04.00   30-07.50     8  
  3 Shiels, Sara              10 Episcopal           32-00.00   30-06.25     6  
  4 Arthur, Vicky             11 Connelly Sch. of    31-03.00   29-06.25     5  
  5 Irondi, Ogechi            12 Stone Ridge of S    32-00.00   29-05.50     4  
  6 Braxton, Maya             10 Georgetown Day S    31-04.00   29-03.25     3  
  7 Agiliga, Alex             11 National Cathedr    31-02.00   28-04.25     2  
  8 Davenport, Justine        11 Madeira School      28-04.00   28-03.00     1  
  9 Obioha, Juju              10 Holton-Arms         30-05.00   27-03.50  
 10 Webster, Kesia            11 Sidwell Friends     27-01.00   26-09.50  
 11 Mizzell, Lauren           09 St. Stephen's &     26-07.00   26-06.50  
 12 Kee, Hilary               10 Foxcroft School     29-06.50   25-08.50  
 13 McKenzie, Kate            11 Georgetown Visit    25-05.00   24-03.50  
 14 fennell, rosalind         12 Potomac School      26-00.00   24-02.75  
 15 Roberts, Constance        11 Foxcroft School     29-06.50   23-11.75  
 16 Omenitsch, Sarah          12 Stone Ridge of S    26-00.00   23-09.50  
 17 Joly, Janine              12 Georgetown Visit    26-05.00   23-07.75  
 18 King, Khadija             09 Sidwell Friends     25-01.00   23-07.00  
 19 Goeke, Elissa             12 Stone Ridge of S    28-00.00   23-00.50  
 20 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo    25-00.00   22-04.50  
 21 Thomas, Meaghan           10 Foxcroft School     26-03.00   22-00.00  
 22 Avery, Taara              12 National Cathedr    26-04.00   21-09.75  
 23 Godwin, Sarah             10 Georgetown Day S    21-09.00   19-08.50  
 24 Baker, Elizabeth          11 Madeira School      22-00.00   19-06.50  
 25 smith, lindsay            09 Potomac School      19-00.00   19-06.25  
 26 Mitchell, Arin            11 Bullis              20-00.00   19-05.75  
 27 McNeil, Johlize           11 Georgetown Visit    26-00.00   18-09.75  
 28 Howe, Giorgia             11 Madeira School      22-00.00   18-09.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put 4 THROWS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Christian       12 Sidwell Friends     40-06.00   42-06.25    10  
  2 Gradison, Andy            11 Georgetown Day S    39-01.50   37-07.00     8  
  3 burnett, brendan          12 Potomac School      38-05.00   37-02.75     6  
  4 Taylor, Andrew            12 Maret School        38-01.00   35-10.75     4  
  5 Tellez - Mansey, Billy    10 Flint Hill Schoo    33-05.00   35-07.75     2  
  6 Singer, Drew              12 St. Andrew's Epi    33-08.00   34-00.00     1  
  7 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel     11 Georgetown Day S    33-00.00   32-09.50  
  8 roepers, phillip          11 Potomac School      32-07.00   32-05.00  
  9 Jimoh, Tayo               10 Georgetown Day S    35-00.00   32-03.50  
 10 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends     35-07.00   32-02.75  
 11 Kelly, Quinn              10 Sidwell Friends     30-06.00   30-10.75  
 12 Palmer, Richard           12 St. Andrew's Epi    30-04.00   30-04.50  
 13 overstreet, jack          10 Potomac School      28-07.00   30-00.25  
 14 DeSanti, Ben              11 St. Andrew's Epi    30-01.00   27-11.00  
 15 Bouten, Will              09 Maret School        28-00.00   27-10.25  
 16 Simpson, Ren              09 Flint Hill Schoo    30-01.00   27-00.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Top 9 Final
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Elisabeth         12 Connelly Sch. of    17-00.50   17-02.25    10  
  2 Onyejiaka, Kelly          12 Episcopal           16-09.75   16-01.50     8  
  3 grishaw, chloe            10 Potomac School      15-09.25   15-11.50     6  
  4 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School      14-00.00   15-06.50     5  
  5 Holmes, Karima            12 Episcopal           15-07.50   15-06.00     3.5
  5 Bates, Naomi              10 National Cathedr    16-02.00   15-06.00     3.5
  7 Verrilli, Jordan          10 Sidwell Friends     15-03.00   15-05.50     2  
  8 Slater, Bridgette         09 Sidwell Friends     15-04.00   15-04.00     1  
  9 DueMogensen, Nicolina     09 Holton-Arms         15-05.00   15-02.50  
 10 ford, simone              09 Potomac School      14-00.00   14-08.00  
 11 Hadjis, Eliza             11 Episcopal           13-10.25   14-02.00  
 12 Derderian, Talyne         12 Stone Ridge of S    14-00.00   13-10.50  
 13 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr    15-08.00   13-10.00  
 14 Kasasa, Sharon            10 Bullis              15-04.75   13-09.50  
 15 Tramonte, Nada            09 Georgetown Visit    14-05.00   13-06.50  
 16 Donoway, Chantay          10 Stone Ridge of S    14-05.00   13-04.00  
 17 Canfield, Juliana         10 National Cathedr    14-00.00   12-11.50  
 18 Fabunmi, Moni             10 Georgetown Day S    12-07.50   12-07.50  
 19 Berkman, Natalie          09 Holton-Arms         13-06.00   12-03.00  
 20 Hemler, Ally              12 Foxcroft School     14-09.25   11-10.00  
 21 Booker, Asia              10 Bullis              13-04.00   11-05.00  
 -- Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S    12-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump 4 JUMPS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School      19-10.00   19-11.50    10  
  2 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S    16-02.00   19-07.00     8  
  3 Belew, Duncan             12 Georgetown Day S    19-11.25   19-02.00     6  
  4 Meltzer, Logan            11 Georgetown Day S    18-08.50   18-07.50     3  
  4 Cummings, Trent           10 Sidwell Friends     17-03.00   18-07.50     3  
  6 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends     17-08.00   18-04.00     1  
  7 rodlauer, matias          09 Potomac School      18-04.00   17-11.50  
  8 Shipley, Alex             10 Flint Hill Schoo    17-10.00   17-01.00  
  9 Lin, Ingabire             10 Sidwell Friends     16-00.00   16-05.50  
 10 Heizer, Chris             10 Flint Hill Schoo    15-05.00   16-00.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Lauren             11 Sidwell Friends        16.50      16.92q  4 
  2 Rappaport, Chloe          11 Flint Hill Schoo       16.86      17.12q  3 
  3 Bates, Naomi              10 National Cathedr       17.55      17.65q  2 
  4 dwyer, mimi               11 Potomac School         17.40      17.66q  1 
  5 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            17.91      18.01q  3 
  6 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School        17.00      18.21q  1 
  7 O'Conor, Libby            11 Georgetown Visit       18.60      18.50q  2 
  8 Tillman, Jordan           11 Georgetown Visit       18.54      18.89q  3 
  9 Umoren, Andima            12 Episcopal              16.95      18.95q  2 
 10 DiMarco, Gabi             12 National Cathedr       18.00      18.97q  4 
 11 Fabunmi, Moni             10 Georgetown Day S       19.30      19.01q  3 
 12 Derderian, Talyne         12 Stone Ridge of S       18.90      19.36q  1 
 13 Foxley, Florencia         11 Sidwell Friends        18.76      19.88   1 
 14 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr       20.10      20.06   3 
 15 Bansal, Kavi              09 Flint Hill Schoo       21.00      20.10   1 
 16 Butterfield, Shannon      09 Stone Ridge of S       21.00      21.17   1 
 17 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo       19.50      21.91   4 
 18 Henson, Kendria           09 Maret School           21.00      21.97   2 
 19 Pryor, Adjua              09 Georgetown Day S       19.80      22.12   4 
 20 McIntosh-Peters, Michell  09 Maret School           22.00      22.78   2 
 21 Schmitz, Katie            11 Georgetown Visit       18.30      58.98   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Umoren, Andima            12 Episcopal              18.95      16.85   1   10  
  2 Lewis, Lauren             11 Sidwell Friends        16.92      16.93   2    8  
  3 Rappaport, Chloe          11 Flint Hill Schoo       17.12      17.20   2    6  
  4 dwyer, mimi               11 Potomac School         17.66      17.45   2    5  
  5 Bates, Naomi              10 National Cathedr       17.65      18.00   2    4  
  6 O'Conor, Libby            11 Georgetown Visit       18.50      18.26   1    3  
  7 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            18.01      18.33   2    2  
  8 DiMarco, Gabi             12 National Cathedr       18.97      18.50   1    1  
  9 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School        18.21      18.60   2 
 10 Fabunmi, Moni             10 Georgetown Day S       19.01      19.01   1 
 11 Tillman, Jordan           11 Georgetown Visit       18.89      19.17   1 
 12 Derderian, Talyne         12 Stone Ridge of S       19.36      19.82   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Foxley, Florencia         11 Sidwell Friends        19.88                
 14 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr       20.06                
 15 Bansal, Kavi              09 Flint Hill Schoo       20.10                
 16 Butterfield, Shannon      09 Stone Ridge of S       21.17                
 17 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo       21.91                
 18 Henson, Kendria           09 Maret School           21.97                
 19 Pryor, Adjua              09 Georgetown Day S       22.12                
 20 McIntosh-Peters, Michell  09 Maret School           22.78                
 21 Schmitz, Katie            11 Georgetown Visit       58.98                
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School         16.10      16.50q  2 
  2 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S       17.16      17.10q  1 
  3 kur, alexander            10 Potomac School         17.11      17.12q  1 
  4 Sorenson, Isaac           10 Maret School           17.50      17.99q  2 
  5 Parks, A.J.               11 Sidwell Friends        17.50      18.05q  2 
  6 Roth, Keegan              12 Georgetown Day S       20.13      19.21q  2 
  7 Kai, Zheng                10 Sidwell Friends        19.30      19.23   1 
  8 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        18.00      20.46   1 
  9 Tanenbaum, Grant          09 Georgetown Day S       20.50      21.00   2 
 10 Cohen Freue, Federico     12 Flint Hill Schoo       22.00      21.32   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School         16.50      16.85    10  
  2 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S       17.10      17.01     8  
  3 Sorenson, Isaac           10 Maret School           17.99      17.09     6  
  4 Parks, A.J.               11 Sidwell Friends        18.05      18.04     4  
  5 Roth, Keegan              12 Georgetown Day S       19.21      18.90     2  
  6 kur, alexander            10 Potomac School         17.12      19.26     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Kai, Zheng                10 Sidwell Friends        19.23             
  8 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        20.46             
  9 Tanenbaum, Grant          09 Georgetown Day S       21.00             
 10 Cohen Freue, Federico     12 Flint Hill Schoo       21.32             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle        11 St. Stephen's &        12.03      12.30q  8 
  2 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        12.40      12.36q  5 
  3 Warren, Elisabeth         12 Connelly Sch. of       12.36      12.62q  6 
  4 Mitchell, Ashley          12 Holton-Arms            12.20      12.84q  7 
  5 Verrilli, Jordan          10 Sidwell Friends        13.00      13.03q  5 
  6 Bullock, Terri            09 Georgetown Visit       12.96      13.12q  4 
  7 Turner, Katy              12 Bullis                 12.69      13.20q  4 
  8 Morton, Neah              10 Flint Hill Schoo       13.30      13.23q  4 
  9 Carter, Jillian           09 Madeira School         12.79      13.26q  2 
  9 Holmes, Karima            12 Episcopal              13.00      13.26q  6 
 11 Hooper, Olivia            12 St. Stephen's &        12.90      13.30q  2 
 12 Gill, Alyssa              09 Stone Ridge of S       13.11      13.42q  7 
 13 Hawkins, Taylor           11 Madeira School         13.17      13.43   8 
 14 Onyejiaka, Kelly          12 Episcopal              12.80      13.45   1 
 15 Goodwin, Awa              10 National Cathedr       13.20      13.46   7 
 16 Lindner, Blake            09 Georgetown Visit       13.12      13.48   8 
 17 DueMogensen, Nicolina     09 Holton-Arms            12.90      13.54   3 
 18 milar, campbell           09 Potomac School         13.20      13.56   6 
 19 Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S       12.80      13.62   1 
 20 Issac, Debroah            09 Georgetown Visit       13.60      13.69   1 
 21 Sims, Zayani              12 Sidwell Friends        13.60      13.74   1 
 22 Knouse, Vaughan           11 Holton-Arms            12.70      13.76   3 
 23 Canady, Erin              12 Bullis                 14.20      13.79   5 
 24 Fortkort, Julia           11 Flint Hill Schoo       13.43      13.82   3 
 25 Burthey, Danielle         09 St. Andrew's Epi       13.28      13.88   5 
 26 Yarish, Alexa             09 Connelly Sch. of       13.70      13.97   5 
 27 Bailey, Leah              12 Georgetown Day S       13.50      13.98   2 
 28 Kasasa, Sharon            10 Bullis                 13.90      14.09   7 
 29 Canfield, Juliana         10 National Cathedr       13.70      14.20   2 
 30 McGillis, Emma            09 Flint Hill Schoo       13.90      14.35   8 
 31 Collier, Adele            10 National Cathedr       13.70      14.39   3 
 31 West, Sydney              09 Stone Ridge of S       13.95      14.39   8 
 33 Thomas, Leah              11 Maret School           13.70      14.45   6 
 34 Mugerwa, Dora             10 Maret School           13.70      14.72   4 
 35 nelsen, maggie            10 Potomac School         14.70      14.73   1 
 36 Leyva, Maria              09 Connelly Sch. of       14.00      14.77   7 
 37 Harris, Cami              10 St. Andrew's Epi       14.30      14.82   4 
 38 Anderson, Asha            09 Maret School           15.00      14.83   3 
 39 Willingham, Victoria      12 Stone Ridge of S       14.90      15.03   2 
 40 Kee, Hilary               10 Foxcroft School        14.00      15.64   6 
 41 Howar, Alysha             10 St. Andrew's Epi       14.80      15.74   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        11 St. Stephen's &        12.30      12.23   2   10  
  2 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        12.36      12.43   2    8  
  3 Mitchell, Ashley          12 Holton-Arms            12.84      12.60   2    6  
  4 Warren, Elisabeth         12 Connelly Sch. of       12.62      12.80   2    5  
  5 Turner, Katy              12 Bullis                 13.20      13.08   1    4  
  6 Gill, Alyssa              09 Stone Ridge of S       13.42      13.20   1    3  
  7 Verrilli, Jordan          10 Sidwell Friends        13.03      13.24   2    2  
  8 Morton, Neah              10 Flint Hill Schoo       13.23      13.27   1    1  
  9 Bullock, Terri            09 Georgetown Visit       13.12      13.33   2 
  9 Holmes, Karima            12 Episcopal              13.26      13.33   1 
 11 Hooper, Olivia            12 St. Stephen's &        13.30      13.38   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Carter, Jillian           09 Madeira School         13.26                
 13 Hawkins, Taylor           11 Madeira School         13.43                
 14 Onyejiaka, Kelly          12 Episcopal              13.45                
 15 Goodwin, Awa              10 National Cathedr       13.46                
 16 Lindner, Blake            09 Georgetown Visit       13.48                
 17 DueMogensen, Nicolina     09 Holton-Arms            13.54                
 18 milar, campbell           09 Potomac School         13.56                
 19 Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S       13.62                
 20 Issac, Debroah            09 Georgetown Visit       13.69                
 21 Sims, Zayani              12 Sidwell Friends        13.74                
 22 Knouse, Vaughan           11 Holton-Arms            13.76                
 23 Canady, Erin              12 Bullis                 13.79                
 24 Fortkort, Julia           11 Flint Hill Schoo       13.82                
 25 Burthey, Danielle         09 St. Andrew's Epi       13.88                
 26 Yarish, Alexa             09 Connelly Sch. of       13.97                
 27 Bailey, Leah              12 Georgetown Day S       13.98                
 28 Kasasa, Sharon            10 Bullis                 14.09                
 29 Canfield, Juliana         10 National Cathedr       14.20                
 30 McGillis, Emma            09 Flint Hill Schoo       14.35                
 31 West, Sydney              09 Stone Ridge of S       14.39                
 31 Collier, Adele            10 National Cathedr       14.39                
 33 Thomas, Leah              11 Maret School           14.45                
 34 Mugerwa, Dora             10 Maret School           14.72                
 35 nelsen, maggie            10 Potomac School         14.73                
 36 Leyva, Maria              09 Connelly Sch. of       14.77                
 37 Harris, Cami              10 St. Andrew's Epi       14.82                
 38 Anderson, Asha            09 Maret School           14.83                
 39 Willingham, Victoria      12 Stone Ridge of S       15.03                
 40 Kee, Hilary               10 Foxcroft School        15.64                
 41 Howar, Alysha             10 St. Andrew's Epi       15.74                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meltzer, Logan            11 Georgetown Day S       11.53      11.68q  2 
  2 Armstrong, Brian          12 Flint Hill Schoo       10.90      11.69q  3 
  3 Gorton, Alex              10 Georgetown Day S       11.37      11.70q  1 
  4 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends        11.30      11.81q  2 
  5 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School         11.82      11.91q  3 
  6 Oliver, Jibreel           09 Georgetown Day S       12.10      12.25q  3 
  7 Ohmes, Alex               11 Flint Hill Schoo       12.20      12.33   1 
  8 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        12.10      12.37   2 
  9 Vaveris, Matt             12 St. Andrew's Epi       12.33      12.40   2 
 10 Burket, Jonathan          11 St. Andrew's Epi       12.53      12.57   3 
 11 Alam, Atif                11 Flint Hill Schoo       12.90      12.58   3 
 12 bennett, john             10 Potomac School         12.22      12.59   1 
 13 King, Asa                 11 Maret School           13.00      12.91   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Armstrong, Brian          12 Flint Hill Schoo       11.69      11.42    10  
  2 Meltzer, Logan            11 Georgetown Day S       11.68      11.62     8  
  3 Gorton, Alex              10 Georgetown Day S       11.70      11.70     6  
  4 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School         11.91      11.91     4  
  5 Oliver, Jibreel           09 Georgetown Day S       12.25      12.28     2  
Preliminaries
  4 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends        11.81             
  7 Ohmes, Alex               11 Flint Hill Schoo       12.33             
  8 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        12.37             
  9 Vaveris, Matt             12 St. Andrew's Epi       12.40             
 10 Burket, Jonathan          11 St. Andrew's Epi       12.57             
 11 Alam, Atif                11 Flint Hill Schoo       12.58             
 12 bennett, john             10 Potomac School         12.59             
 13 King, Asa                 11 Maret School           12.91             
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        55.93      59.05q  7 
  2 Campbell, Dominique       09 Georgetown Day S       59.80    1:00.48q  3 
  3 Williams, Ashley          12 National Cathedr     1:00.19    1:00.68q  1 
  4 brandt, patricia          10 Potomac School       1:00.10    1:00.79q  2 
  5 Karanian, Rachel          12 Connelly Sch. of       59.00    1:01.34q  4 
  6 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School       1:00.60    1:01.56q  4 
  7 Haywood, Allison          10 National Cathedr     1:00.21    1:01.64q  2 
  8 Umoren, Andima            12 Episcopal            1:00.17    1:02.07q  1 
  9 chockley, katie           10 Potomac School       1:02.10    1:02.62q  6 
 10 Baldinger, Brooke         11 Sidwell Friends      1:02.72    1:02.71q  6 
 11 Marshall, Lauren          11 Episcopal            1:02.44    1:02.98q  7 
 12 Arthur, Vicky             11 Connelly Sch. of       58.73    1:03.26q  5 
 13 Slater, Bridgette         09 Sidwell Friends      1:02.37    1:03.75   7 
 14 Bobbitt, Toria            09 Bullis               1:03.42    1:04.52   3 
 15 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms          1:00.50    1:04.82   3 
 16 Richardson, Bri           10 St. Stephen's &      1:03.70    1:04.91   2 
 17 Smith, Meghan             10 Georgetown Visit     1:03.10    1:04.96   4 
 18 Sharma, Anisha            11 Flint Hill Schoo     1:04.70    1:05.85   3 
 19 Warlick, Jordan           09 National Cathedr     1:02.97    1:05.97   5 
 20 Reid, Mya                 10 St. Stephen's &      1:04.00    1:06.30   1 
 21 Scully, Kathryn           09 Holton-Arms          1:01.50    1:06.88   5 
 22 Dring, Margaux            12 Stone Ridge of S     1:05.76    1:07.48   6 
 23 McCabe, Calla             10 Flint Hill Schoo     1:05.70    1:07.96   5 
 24 McGillis, Emma            09 Flint Hill Schoo     1:07.00    1:08.37   7 
 25 Williams, Alex            09 Georgetown Visit     1:05.90    1:09.50   7 
 26 Hullinger, Kathleen       10 Episcopal            1:07.44    1:09.51   6 
 27 Theoharis, Anastasia      12 Bullis               1:07.82    1:09.56   5 
 28 Clancy, Camille           09 Stone Ridge of S     1:09.00    1:10.84   2 
 29 Fox, Kiki                 12 Bullis               1:09.00    1:11.08   1 
 30 Kenworthy, Margaret       09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:14.00    1:16.91   6 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        59.05      57.62   2   10  
  2 Williams, Ashley          12 National Cathedr     1:00.68      59.92   2    8  
  3 Campbell, Dominique       09 Georgetown Day S     1:00.48      59.94   2    6  
  4 Umoren, Andima            12 Episcopal            1:02.07    1:00.66   1    5  
  5 Karanian, Rachel          12 Connelly Sch. of     1:01.34    1:00.73   2    4  
  6 Haywood, Allison          10 National Cathedr     1:01.64    1:00.80   1    3  
  7 brandt, patricia          10 Potomac School       1:00.79    1:01.54   2    2  
  8 Marshall, Lauren          11 Episcopal            1:02.98    1:01.71   1    1  
  9 chockley, katie           10 Potomac School       1:02.62    1:01.92   1 
 10 heintz, natalie           12 Potomac School       1:01.56    1:02.58   2 
 11 Baldinger, Brooke         11 Sidwell Friends      1:02.71    1:03.22   1 
 12 Arthur, Vicky             11 Connelly Sch. of     1:03.26    1:10.57   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Slater, Bridgette         09 Sidwell Friends      1:03.75                
 14 Bobbitt, Toria            09 Bullis               1:04.52                
 15 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms          1:04.82                
 16 Richardson, Bri           10 St. Stephen's &      1:04.91                
 17 Smith, Meghan             10 Georgetown Visit     1:04.96                
 18 Sharma, Anisha            11 Flint Hill Schoo     1:05.85                
 19 Warlick, Jordan           09 National Cathedr     1:05.97                
 20 Reid, Mya                 10 St. Stephen's &      1:06.30                
 21 Scully, Kathryn           09 Holton-Arms          1:06.88                
 22 Dring, Margaux            12 Stone Ridge of S     1:07.48                
 23 McCabe, Calla             10 Flint Hill Schoo     1:07.96                
 24 McGillis, Emma            09 Flint Hill Schoo     1:08.37                
 25 Williams, Alex            09 Georgetown Visit     1:09.50                
 26 Hullinger, Kathleen       10 Episcopal            1:09.51                
 27 Theoharis, Anastasia      12 Bullis               1:09.56                
 28 Clancy, Camille           09 Stone Ridge of S     1:10.84                
 29 Fox, Kiki                 12 Bullis               1:11.08                
 30 Kenworthy, Margaret       09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:16.91                
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jordan              11 Sidwell Friends        51.16      51.74q  2 
  2 Saleh, Eric               11 Flint Hill Schoo       50.69      52.42q  3 
  3 Howard, LeRoy             11 St. Andrew's Epi       52.62      53.26q  2 
  4 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends        52.50      53.48q  1 
  5 Belew, Duncan             12 Georgetown Day S       53.31      53.76q  3 
  6 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School         52.48      53.80q  1 
  7 Brown, Garrett            10 Maret School           55.50      53.97   1 
  8 Adigun, Ezekiel           10 Georgetown Day S       53.80      54.40   2 
  9 watson, teddy             11 Potomac School         52.83      55.72   3 
 10 Shipley, Alex             10 Flint Hill Schoo       55.99      56.66   2 
 11 Oliver, Jibreel           09 Georgetown Day S       54.18      56.84   1 
 12 Bouten, Will              09 Maret School           59.00      59.88   3 
 13 andril, john              09 Potomac School         59.20    1:00.42   3 
 14 Hager, Lee                10 Maret School         1:00.00    1:00.90   1 
 15 Belt, Charles             09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:06.00    1:04.08   1 
 16 Robbins, Eli              09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:06.80    1:08.14   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saleh, Eric               11 Flint Hill Schoo       52.42      51.47    10  
  2 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends        53.48      53.21     8  
  3 Howard, LeRoy             11 St. Andrew's Epi       53.26      53.84     6  
  4 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School         53.80      53.87     4  
  5 Belew, Duncan             12 Georgetown Day S       53.76      54.62     2  
 -- Hall, Jordan              11 Sidwell Friends        51.74         DQ  
Preliminaries
  7 Brown, Garrett            10 Maret School           53.97             
  8 Adigun, Ezekiel           10 Georgetown Day S       54.40             
  9 watson, teddy             11 Potomac School         55.72             
 10 Shipley, Alex             10 Flint Hill Schoo       56.66             
 11 Oliver, Jibreel           09 Georgetown Day S       56.84             
 12 Bouten, Will              09 Maret School           59.88             
 13 andril, john              09 Potomac School       1:00.42             
 14 Hager, Lee                10 Maret School         1:00.90             
 15 Belt, Charles             09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:04.08             
 16 Robbins, Eli              09 St. Andrew's Epi     1:08.14             
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lauren             11 Sidwell Friends        45.50      49.15q  5 
  2 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            49.30      50.49q  3 
  3 Schmitz, Katie            11 Georgetown Visit       50.90      50.62q  2 
  4 dwyer, mimi               11 Potomac School         48.93      50.91q  4 
  5 Fabunmi, Moni             10 Georgetown Day S       49.67      51.03q  2 
  6 Rappaport, Chloe          11 Flint Hill Schoo       50.20      51.13q  1 
  7 DiMarco, Gabi             12 National Cathedr       49.85      51.64q  1 
  8 Tramonte, Nada            09 Georgetown Visit       51.19      51.84q  3 
  9 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr       52.00      52.73q  5 
 10 Pryor, Adjua              09 Georgetown Day S       52.90      53.20q  4 
 11 Foxley, Florencia         11 Sidwell Friends        54.10      53.60q  1 
 12 cannell, louisa           11 Potomac School         55.50      53.66q  3 
 13 O'Conor, Libby            11 Georgetown Visit       52.50      54.69   5 
 14 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School        54.00      55.46   2 
 15 Fung, Tiffany             12 National Cathedr       54.50      56.31   2 
 16 Pulford, Kim              12 Stone Ridge of S       55.50      56.41   4 
 17 Magalhaes, Elisa          10 Georgetown Day S       58.00      57.22   5 
 18 Bansal, Kavi              09 Flint Hill Schoo     1:02.00      58.57   1 
 19 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo     1:00.00      59.50   2 
 20 Gee, Isabelle             09 Potomac School         57.50    1:00.10   5 
 21 Baker, Cameron            09 Episcopal              54.41    1:00.15   1 
 22 Anderson, Asha            09 Maret School         1:00.00    1:00.47   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Lauren             11 Sidwell Friends        49.15      47.98   2   10  
  2 Wilde, Emily              11 Holton-Arms            50.49      49.95   2    8  
  3 dwyer, mimi               11 Potomac School         50.91      49.97   2    6  
  4 Schmitz, Katie            11 Georgetown Visit       50.62      50.26   2    5  
  5 Fabunmi, Moni             10 Georgetown Day S       51.03      50.85   2    4  
  6 Rappaport, Chloe          11 Flint Hill Schoo       51.13      50.87   2    3  
  7 Tramonte, Nada            09 Georgetown Visit       51.84      50.93   1    2  
  8 DiMarco, Gabi             12 National Cathedr       51.64      51.73   1    1  
  9 Pryor, Adjua              09 Georgetown Day S       53.20      52.41   1 
 10 Butali, Vivian            11 National Cathedr       52.73      52.58   1 
 11 cannell, louisa           11 Potomac School         53.66      54.15   1 
 12 Foxley, Florencia         11 Sidwell Friends        53.60      54.53   1 
Preliminaries
 13 O'Conor, Libby            11 Georgetown Visit       54.69                
 14 Allardyce, Lindsay        10 Foxcroft School        55.46                
 15 Fung, Tiffany             12 National Cathedr       56.31                
 16 Pulford, Kim              12 Stone Ridge of S       56.41                
 17 Magalhaes, Elisa          10 Georgetown Day S       57.22                
 18 Bansal, Kavi              09 Flint Hill Schoo       58.57                
 19 Martell, Leslie           12 Flint Hill Schoo       59.50                
 20 Gee, Isabelle             09 Potomac School       1:00.10                
 21 Baker, Cameron            09 Episcopal            1:00.15                
 22 Anderson, Asha            09 Maret School         1:00.47                
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School         43.10      43.92q  3 
  2 blades, ian               10 Potomac School         44.21      44.24q  2 
  3 Parks, A.J.               11 Sidwell Friends        44.37      45.04q  1 
  4 Sorenson, Isaac           10 Maret School           44.76      45.38q  1 
  5 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S       46.72      45.66q  2 
  6 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School         45.60      46.28q  3 
  7 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        45.00      48.20   2 
  8 Roth, Keegan              12 Georgetown Day S       48.60      48.21   1 
  9 Shipley, Alex             10 Flint Hill Schoo       45.82      49.55   3 
 10 Lashley, Tony                Sidwell Friends        49.50      51.93   2 
 11 Erickson, Alex            09 Flint Hill Schoo       57.00      52.65   3 
 12 Tanenbaum, Grant          09 Georgetown Day S       49.20      54.81   1 
 13 Cohen Freue, Federico     12 Flint Hill Schoo       57.00      55.31   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 blades, ian               10 Potomac School         44.24      43.47    10  
  2 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School         43.92      43.78     8  
  3 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School         46.28      44.23     6  
  4 Parks, A.J.               11 Sidwell Friends        45.04      44.75     4  
  5 Augustine, Hilton         11 Georgetown Day S       45.66      44.96     2  
  6 Sorenson, Isaac           10 Maret School           45.38      45.08     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Siefu, Sammy              10 Sidwell Friends        48.20             
  8 Roth, Keegan              12 Georgetown Day S       48.21             
  9 Shipley, Alex             10 Flint Hill Schoo       49.55             
 10 Lashley, Tony                Sidwell Friends        51.93             
 11 Erickson, Alex            09 Flint Hill Schoo       52.65             
 12 Tanenbaum, Grant          09 Georgetown Day S       54.81             
 13 Cohen Freue, Federico     12 Flint Hill Schoo       55.31             
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        24.88      25.03q  8 
  2 Williams, Danielle        11 St. Stephen's &        24.91      25.34q  7 
  3 Warren, Elisabeth         12 Connelly Sch. of       25.60      25.91q  6 
  4 Mitchell, Ashley          12 Holton-Arms            26.60      26.36q  3 
  5 Bullock, Terri            09 Georgetown Visit       27.30      26.45q  3 
  6 Verrilli, Jordan          10 Sidwell Friends        26.87      26.79q  1 
  7 Campbell, Dominique       09 Georgetown Day S       27.40      27.13q  5 
  8 Holmes, Karima            12 Episcopal              27.10      27.33q  2 
  9 Hooper, Olivia            12 St. Stephen's &        26.93      27.40q  1 
 10 Arthur, Vicky             11 Connelly Sch. of       26.10      27.50q  4 
 10 Bates, Naomi              10 National Cathedr       26.68      27.50q  2 
 12 Hawkins, Taylor           11 Madeira School         27.57      27.70q  6 
 13 Karanian, Rachel          12 Connelly Sch. of       26.10      27.72   5 
 14 Lindner, Blake            09 Georgetown Visit       27.54      27.77   7 
 15 Turner, Katy              12 Bullis                 27.80      27.80   2 
 16 milar, campbell           09 Potomac School         27.48      27.81   6 
 17 Morton, Neah              10 Flint Hill Schoo       28.02      27.98   2 
 18 Irondi, Ogechi            12 Stone Ridge of S       27.53      27.99   8 
 19 Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S       28.02      28.07   3 
 20 chockley, katie           10 Potomac School         27.60      28.08   4 
 21 Baldinger, Brooke         11 Sidwell Friends        27.70      28.10   3 
 22 Mugerwa, Dora             10 Maret School           28.10      28.11   5 
 23 Donoway, Chantay          10 Stone Ridge of S       27.50      28.26   8 
 24 Belikove, Tasha           09 St. Andrew's Epi       27.93      28.30   1 
 25 Evans, Elizabeth          11 Georgetown Day S       28.00      28.36   1 
 26 Herlihy, Meghan           10 Flint Hill Schoo       28.10      28.55   4 
 27 Williams, Ashley          12 National Cathedr       27.50      28.58   7 
 27 Berkman, Natalie          09 Holton-Arms            27.60      28.58   5 
 27 Gill, Alyssa              09 Stone Ridge of S       28.10      28.58   6 
 30 Smith, Meghan             10 Georgetown Visit       28.78      28.94   6 
 31 Fortkort, Julia           11 Flint Hill Schoo       28.19      28.95   7 
 32 Mosher, Liz               09 Madeira School         30.00      29.08   3 
 32 brennan, maddie           10 Potomac School         29.00      29.08   5 
 34 Santana, Sabrina          11 Episcopal              28.68      29.17   7 
 35 Knouse, Vaughan           11 Holton-Arms            28.50      29.24   8 
 36 Burthey, Danielle         09 St. Andrew's Epi       28.40      29.71   8 
 37 Kasasa, Sharon            10 Bullis                 29.34      29.78   3 
 38 Collier, Adele            10 National Cathedr       29.60      29.91   1 
 39 Thomas, Leah              11 Maret School           29.00      30.11   4 
 40 Orloff, Sarah             10 Madeira School         31.11      30.28   5 
 41 Henson, Kendria           09 Maret School           29.70      30.68   1 
 42 Fox, Kiki                 12 Bullis                 29.60      30.80   2 
 43 Orsini, Stephanie         09 St. Andrew's Epi       30.50      31.09   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        11 St. Stephen's &        25.34      24.83   2   10  
  2 Adetu, Lola               11 Sidwell Friends        25.03      24.85   2    8  
  3 Warren, Elisabeth         12 Connelly Sch. of       25.91      26.04   2    6  
  4 Mitchell, Ashley          12 Holton-Arms            26.36      26.21   2    5  
  5 Bates, Naomi              10 National Cathedr       27.50      26.90   1    4  
  6 Bullock, Terri            09 Georgetown Visit       26.45      26.99   2    3  
  7 Verrilli, Jordan          10 Sidwell Friends        26.79      27.04   2    2  
  8 Holmes, Karima            12 Episcopal              27.33      27.05   1    1  
  9 Campbell, Dominique       09 Georgetown Day S       27.13      27.34   1 
 10 Hawkins, Taylor           11 Madeira School         27.70      27.79   1 
 11 Hooper, Olivia            12 St. Stephen's &        27.40      27.80   1 
 12 Arthur, Vicky             11 Connelly Sch. of       27.50      28.46   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Karanian, Rachel          12 Connelly Sch. of       27.72                
 14 Lindner, Blake            09 Georgetown Visit       27.77                
 15 Turner, Katy              12 Bullis                 27.80                
 16 milar, campbell           09 Potomac School         27.81                
 17 Morton, Neah              10 Flint Hill Schoo       27.98                
 18 Irondi, Ogechi            12 Stone Ridge of S       27.99                
 19 Christian, Jessie         10 Georgetown Day S       28.07                
 20 chockley, katie           10 Potomac School         28.08                
 21 Baldinger, Brooke         11 Sidwell Friends        28.10                
 22 Mugerwa, Dora             10 Maret School           28.11                
 23 Donoway, Chantay          10 Stone Ridge of S       28.26                
 24 Belikove, Tasha           09 St. Andrew's Epi       28.30                
 25 Evans, Elizabeth          11 Georgetown Day S       28.36                
 26 Herlihy, Meghan           10 Flint Hill Schoo       28.55                
 27 Williams, Ashley          12 National Cathedr       28.58                
 27 Berkman, Natalie          09 Holton-Arms            28.58                
 27 Gill, Alyssa              09 Stone Ridge of S       28.58                
 30 Smith, Meghan             10 Georgetown Visit       28.94                
 31 Fortkort, Julia           11 Flint Hill Schoo       28.95                
 32 Mosher, Liz               09 Madeira School         29.08                
 32 brennan, maddie           10 Potomac School         29.08                
 34 Santana, Sabrina          11 Episcopal              29.17                
 35 Knouse, Vaughan           11 Holton-Arms            29.24                
 36 Burthey, Danielle         09 St. Andrew's Epi       29.71                
 37 Kasasa, Sharon            10 Bullis                 29.78                
 38 Collier, Adele            10 National Cathedr       29.91                
 39 Thomas, Leah              11 Maret School           30.11                
 40 Orloff, Sarah             10 Madeira School         30.28                
 41 Henson, Kendria           09 Maret School           30.68                
 42 Fox, Kiki                 12 Bullis                 30.80                
 43 Orsini, Stephanie         09 St. Andrew's Epi       31.09                
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jordan              11 Sidwell Friends        23.00      22.93q  1 
  2 Saleh, Eric               11 Flint Hill Schoo       22.62      23.42q  2 
  3 Armstrong, Brian          12 Flint Hill Schoo       22.31      23.66q  3 
  4 Gorton, Alex              10 Georgetown Day S       24.10      24.03q  2 
  5 Adigun, Ezekiel           10 Georgetown Day S       23.80      24.05q  3 
  6 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends        23.21      24.19q  1 
  7 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School         24.89      24.27   2 
  7 Meltzer, Logan            11 Georgetown Day S       24.50      24.27   1 
  9 Howard, LeRoy             11 St. Andrew's Epi       23.59      24.30   2 
 10 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends        23.64      24.32   3 
 11 Vaveris, Matt             12 St. Andrew's Epi       25.50      25.54   3 
 12 Ohmes, Alex               11 Flint Hill Schoo       25.50      25.55   2 
 13 Burket, Jonathan          11 St. Andrew's Epi       24.61      25.60   1 
 14 bennett, john             10 Potomac School         24.93      27.05   3 
 15 King, Asa                 11 Maret School           25.90      27.09   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Jordan              11 Sidwell Friends        22.93      22.61    10  
  2 Saleh, Eric               11 Flint Hill Schoo       23.42      22.85     8  
  3 Armstrong, Brian          12 Flint Hill Schoo       23.66      22.87     6  
  4 Stebbins, Spencer         10 Sidwell Friends        24.19      23.63     4  
  5 Gorton, Alex              10 Georgetown Day S       24.03      23.66     2  
  6 Adigun, Ezekiel           10 Georgetown Day S       24.05      24.11     1  
Preliminaries
  7 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School         24.27             
  7 Meltzer, Logan            11 Georgetown Day S       24.27             
  9 Howard, LeRoy             11 St. Andrew's Epi       24.30             
 10 Chichester, Jamar         11 Sidwell Friends        24.32             
 11 Vaveris, Matt             12 St. Andrew's Epi       25.54             
 12 Ohmes, Alex               11 Flint Hill Schoo       25.55             
 13 Burket, Jonathan          11 St. Andrew's Epi       25.60             
 14 bennett, john             10 Potomac School         27.05             
 15 King, Asa                 11 Maret School           27.09             
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, anneka            10 Potomac School      11:15.60   11:30.97    10  
  2 Repka, Marisa             10 Sidwell Friends     12:15.00   11:45.60     8  
  3 Durling, Becky            12 National Cathedr    11:52.79   11:46.66     6  
  4 Hedden, Lottie            10 National Cathedr    11:56.00   12:00.15     5  
  5 Harrison, Catherine       11 Episcopal           12:27.00   12:01.62     4  
  6 Connelly, Bridget         09 Georgetown Visit    12:20.00   12:02.64     3  
  7 Kott, LJ                  12 Sidwell Friends     12:30.00   12:04.62     2  
  8 Ryan, Moira               11 Georgetown Visit    11:49.00   12:05.96     1  
  9 Atabek, Natalie           11 Georgetown Visit    12:12.00   12:12.91  
 10 castelli, nina            12 Potomac School      12:33.20   12:18.34  
 11 kochhar, shivani          10 Potomac School      12:12.70   12:23.74  
 12 Dougherty, Kat            12 National Cathedr    12:10.41   12:29.36  
 13 Lansdale, Sadie           12 Sidwell Friends     12:40.00   12:30.20  
 14 Putterman, Sara           11 Holton-Arms         12:25.00   12:34.39  
 15 Gass, Ellie               12 Bullis              12:45.00   12:35.46  
 16 Leith, Marina             12 Maret School        13:03.00   12:47.82  
 17 Beehler, Abby             11 Holton-Arms         11:45.00   12:50.73  
 18 Raney, Whitley            11 Episcopal           14:00.00   13:16.43  
 19 Whitnah, Charis           11 Stone Ridge of S    13:24.00   13:38.96  
 20 Spergel, Sarah            09 Georgetown Day S    16:00.00   14:13.52  
 21 Cogan, Marley             10 Georgetown Day S    15:52.00   14:16.03  
 22 Caplan, Ilana             12 Bullis              14:56.00   15:09.56  
 23 Randazzo, Nina            09 Bullis              15:00.00   15:39.49  
 24 Glowacki, Beth               Stone Ridge of S    15:00.00   16:02.72  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ross, campbell            09 Potomac School      10:00.00    9:57.06    10  
  2 ross, johns               12 Potomac School       9:20.51    9:58.09     8  
  3 serene, stephen           12 Potomac School      10:00.00    9:59.85     6  
  4 Miller, Colby             12 Flint Hill Schoo    10:00.00   10:03.14     4  
  5 Belikove, Tom             10 St. Andrew's Epi    10:24.00   10:14.66     2  
  6 Sneeringer, David         10 Maret School        10:41.00   10:18.94     1  
  7 Whitmarsh, Colin          12 Georgetown Day S    10:15.00   10:29.33  
  8 Galicia, Pablo            11 St. Andrew's Epi    11:00.00   10:38.64  
  9 Baer, Nick                12 Georgetown Day S    11:03.00   10:41.53  
 10 Masurovsky, Adam          12 Georgetown Day S    11:17.00   10:43.07  
 11 Danello, Chris            12 Maret School        11:11.00   10:56.62  
 12 Mastalli-Kelly, Luke      10 Sidwell Friends     11:10.00   11:15.21  
 13 Thayer, Dylan             11 St. Andrew's Epi    10:38.00   11:22.02  
 14 Barbalace, Ryan           09 Flint Hill Schoo    13:00.00   11:57.71  
 15 Zeberlein, Erik           10 Flint Hill Schoo    13:00.00   12:31.25  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 wilson, anneka            10 Potomac School       5:12.49    5:11.23    10  
  2 Repka, Marisa             10 Sidwell Friends      5:18.00    5:17.15     8  
  3 smith, kathleen           09 Potomac School       5:18.52    5:17.26     6  
  4 Hedden, Lottie            10 National Cathedr     5:26.90    5:24.40     5  
  5 Greene, Melina            11 Sidwell Friends      5:25.00    5:24.87     4  
  6 Harrison, Catherine       11 Episcopal            5:30.00    5:25.83     3  
  7 Durling, Becky            12 National Cathedr     5:35.00    5:30.89     2  
  8 DiCarlo, Gabby            11 Foxcroft School      5:30.00    5:31.99     1  
  9 kochhar, shivani          10 Potomac School       5:29.20    5:32.19  
 10 Beehler, Abby             11 Holton-Arms          5:25.00    5:33.28  
 11 Ryan, Moira               11 Georgetown Visit     5:30.00    5:33.76  
 12 Leith, Marina             12 Maret School         5:39.00    5:39.10  
 13 Abernethy, Maggie         11 Stone Ridge of S     5:34.00    5:41.18  
 14 Wolfe, Hannah             10 National Cathedr     5:43.60    5:43.11  
 15 Sullivan, Courtney        11 Bullis               5:49.00    5:48.79  
 16 Roumell, Nina             12 Bullis               5:48.00    5:49.24  
 17 Gass, Ellie               12 Bullis               5:50.00    5:49.37  
 18 Lawton, Coles             10 Episcopal            5:30.00    5:54.16  
 19 Nelson, Taylor            11 Georgetown Visit     6:00.00    5:57.44  
 20 Kumar, Tanu               12 Sidwell Friends      5:59.00    5:58.10  
 21 Dussault, Jen             10 Madeira School       6:18.00    6:05.85  
 22 Stone, Frances            11 Episcopal            6:12.29    6:11.97  
 23 Crumley, Jamie            12 St. Stephen's &      6:15.00    6:14.00  
 24 Inglesby, Caroline        10 Holton-Arms          5:50.00    6:17.65  
 25 LeDain, Kathryn           12 Stone Ridge of S     6:00.00    6:20.60  
 26 Gasaway, Anna             10 Stone Ridge of S     6:15.00    6:21.16  
 27 Silberman, Lauren         12 Georgetown Day S     6:31.00    6:21.46  
 28 Kelin, Emily              12 Georgetown Day S     6:28.00    6:27.28  
 29 Rosenblum, Elena          09 Flint Hill Schoo     6:52.00    6:46.84  
 30 Burr, Caroline            09 Flint Hill Schoo     6:57.00    6:47.15  
 31 Axelrod, Lee              12 Maret School         6:45.00    6:47.65  
 32 Unger, Rachel             10 Holton-Arms          6:10.00    6:52.76  
 33 Meyer, Lily               11 Georgetown Day S     6:45.00    6:54.78  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ross, johns               12 Potomac School       4:22.25    4:27.38    10  
  2 serene, stephen           12 Potomac School       4:31.50    4:27.56     8  
  3 John, McGowan             09 Sidwell Friends      4:37.60    4:28.24     6  
  4 Miller, Colby             12 Flint Hill Schoo     4:37.00    4:35.16     4  
  5 ross, campbell            09 Potomac School       4:39.00    4:36.33     2  
  6 Sneeringer, David         10 Maret School         4:45.00    4:37.24     1  
  7 Freeling, Sam             10 Georgetown Day S     4:44.00    4:38.06  
  8 Belikove, Tom             10 St. Andrew's Epi     4:40.00    4:38.49  
  9 Joseph, Ben               09 Georgetown Day S     4:52.00    4:45.18  
 10 Muroyama, Alex            12 Georgetown Day S     4:53.00    4:51.49  
 11 Wilson, Kyle              10 Sidwell Friends      4:55.00    4:56.16  
 12 Danello, Chris            12 Maret School         5:04.00    5:03.41  
 13 Gunasingha, Meth          12 Flint Hill Schoo     5:15.00    5:07.06  
 14 Barbalace, Ryan           09 Flint Hill Schoo     5:30.00    5:32.20  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:55.00    9:55.01    10  
     1) Repka, Marisa 10                2) Lewis, Lauren 11               
     3) Kott, LJ 12                     4) Greene, Melina 11              
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:13.00   10:03.84     8  
     1) Pohl, Katie 09                  2) Schmitz, Katie 11              
     3) Bowes, Audrey 12                4) Connelly, Bridget 09           
  3 National Cathedral  'A'                          10:08.00   10:15.96     6  
     1) Ulman, Libby 11                 2) Salley, Charlotte 10           
     3) Fung, Tiffany 12                4) Baskin, Taylor 11              
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                   10:23.17   10:17.86     5  
     1) Jack, Chelsea 10                2) Chesson, Grace 12              
     3) Tvrznikova, Lucy 11             4) Lawton, Coles 10               
  5 Potomac School  'A'                              10:10.00   10:20.54     4  
     1) lipsher, cat 10                 2) ramsey, bailey 10              
     3) moore, amelia 10                4) mcdonough, lindsay 10          
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                 10:17.00   10:22.91     3  
     1) Meyerhoff, Sarah 10             2) Inglesby, Caroline 10          
     3) Putterman, Sara 11              4) Scheineson, Sara 12            
  7 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                 10:32.00   10:23.86     2  
     1) Rhabb, Mika 11                  2) Cosgrove, Bernie 11            
     3) Pressel, Diana 09               4) Abernethy, Maggie 11           
  8 Flint Hill School  'A'                           10:45.00   10:36.91     1  
     1) McCabe, Calla 10                2) Rogers, Angela 12              
     3) Okoth, Mary 10                  4) Burger, Kristina 11            
  9 Georgetown Day School  'A'                       10:31.32   10:45.17  
     1) Solomon, Sarah 11               2) Magalhaes, Elisa 10            
     3) Cogen, Alyssa 11                4) Greenblatt, Jesse 12           
 10 Madeira School  'A'                              11:40.00   11:49.18  
     1) Bennett, Ale 12                 2) Lew, Sunny 09                  
     3) Rodriguez, Monica 11            4) Benton, Melissa 10             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        8:45.00    8:42.65    10  
     1) Baer, Nick 12                   2) Eugene, Ryan 11                
     3) Hemmer, Adam 12                 4) Whitmarsh, Colin 12            
  2 Flint Hill School  'A'                            8:45.00    8:44.67     8  
     1) Halstead, Trevor 12             2) Lane, Johnny 10                
     3) Barbalace, Colin 12             4) Gunasingha, Meth 12            
  3 Potomac School  'A'                               8:12.00    9:14.64     6  
     1) Coe, Chris 12                   2) brandt, alex 12                
     3) zaras, george 12                4) andril, john 09                
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              9:10.00    9:29.28     4  
     1) Adelfio, Peter 11               2) Sergio, Pineda 09              
     3) Mastalli-Kelly, Luke 10         4) Massey, Alex 12                
  5 Maret School  'A'                                 9:54.00    9:54.29     2  
     1) Noah, Will 09                   2) Hager, Lee 10                  
     3) Hankin, Matt 09                 4) Bouten, Will 09                
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      51.22      51.57   3   10  
     1) Hooper, Olivia 12               2) Bull, Tatiana 09               
     3) Reid, Mya 10                    4) Williams, Danielle 11          
  2 Connelly Sch. of Holy Child  'A'                    50.40      51.61   3    8  
     1) Arthur, Vicky 11                2) Karanian, Rachel 12            
     3) Yarish, Alexa 09                4) Warren, Elisabeth 12           
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 51.10      52.14   3    6  
     1) brandt, patricia 10             2) chockley, katie 10             
     3) heintz, natalie 12              4) milar, campbell 09             
  4 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                    52.90      52.41   2    5  
     1) Gill, Alyssa 09                 2) West, Sydney 09                
     3) Donoway, Chantay 10             4) Irondi, Ogechi 12              
  5 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          52.35      52.47   2    4  
     1) Pryor, Adjua 09                 2) Greenblatt, Jesse 12           
     3) Christian, Jessie 10            4) Campbell, Dominique 09         
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     52.50      52.49   2    3  
     1) Leonard, Haley 10               2) Lindner, Blake 09              
     3) Smith, Meghan 10                4) Bullock, Terri 09              
  7 Bullis  'A'                                         51.95      52.58   3    2  
     1) Booker, Asia 10                 2) Kasasa, Sharon 10              
     3) Canady, Erin 12                 4) Turner, Katy 12                
  8 National Cathedral  'A'                             52.00      52.75   2    1  
     1) Goodwin, Awa 10                 2) Bates, Naomi 10                
     3) Haywood, Allison 10             4) DiMarco, Gabi 12               
  9 Episcopal  'A'                                      51.57      53.18   3 
     1) Ramseur, Kourtney 12            2) Holmes, Karima 12              
     3) Umoren, Andima 12               4) Onyejiaka, Kelly 12            
 10 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    51.90      53.44   3 
     1) Berkman, Natalie 09             2) Mitchell, Ashley 12            
     3) Knouse, Vaughan 11              4) DueMogensen, Nicolina 09       
 11 Flint Hill School  'A'                              52.99      54.35   2 
     1) McGillis, Emma 09               2) Morton, Neah 10                
     3) Herlihy, Meghan 10              4) Fortkort, Julia 11             
 12 Madeira School  'A'                                 53.85      54.54   2 
     1) Mosher, Liz 09                  2) Hawkins, Taylor 11             
     3) Carter, Jillian 09              4) White, Asha 09                 
 13 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         54.95      55.01   1 
     1) Burthey, Danielle 09            2) Belikove, Tasha 09             
     3) Orsini, Stephanie 09            4) Harris, Cami 10                
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                55.00      55.28   1 
     1) Sims, Zayani 12                 2) Slater, Bridgette 09           
     3) Riley, Taylor 09                4) Sanabria, Maritza 10           
 15 Maret School  'A'                                   57.00      56.07   1 
     1) Henson, Kendria 09              2) Thomas, Leah 11                
     3) Anderson, Asha 09               4) Mugerwa, Dora 10               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                44.90      45.46    10  
     1) Johnson, Stephen 12             2) Chichester, Jamar 11           
     3) Stebbins, Spencer 10            4) Hall, Jordan 11                
  2 Flint Hill School  'A'                              45.35      46.02     8  
     1) Ohmes, Alex 11                  2) Saleh, Eric 11                 
     3) Alam, Atif 11                   4) Armstrong, Brian 12            
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          45.19      47.21     6  
     1) Meltzer, Logan 11               2) Gorton, Alex 10                
     3) Adigun, Ezekiel 10              4) Belew, Duncan 12               
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 47.20      49.96     4  
     1) bennett, john 10                2) kuzmick, ian 09                
     3) hall, ted 12                    4) rodlauer, matias 09            
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:04.00    3:59.56   3   10  
     1) Lewis, Lauren 11                2) Baldinger, Brooke 11           
     3) Verrilli, Jordan 10             4) Adetu, Lola 11                 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                               4:06.40    4:05.10   3    8  
     1) brandt, patricia 10             2) chockley, katie 10             
     3) heintz, natalie 12              4) mcdonough, lindsay 10          
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        4:11.13    4:12.21   3    6  
     1) Pryor, Adjua 09                 2) Greenblatt, Jesse 12           
     3) Evans, Elizabeth 11             4) Campbell, Dominique 09         
  4 Connelly Sch. of Holy Child  'A'                  4:06.43    4:14.65   3    5  
     1) Arthur, Vicky 11                2) Yarish, Alexa 09               
     3) Karanian, Rachel 12             4) Warren, Elisabeth 12           
  5 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:11.03    4:14.87   3    4  
     1) Haywood, Allison 10             2) Warlick, Jordan 09             
     3) Goodwin, Awa 10                 4) Williams, Ashley 12            
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:17.32   2    3  
     1) Mitchell, Ashley 12             2) Scully, Kathryn 09             
     3) Scheineson, Sara 12             4) Wilde, Emily 11                
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                    4:11.01    4:18.76   3    2  
     1) Marshall, Lauren 11             2) Holmes, Karima 12              
     3) Tvrznikova, Lucy 11             4) Umoren, Andima 12              
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:17.00    4:22.55   2    1  
     1) Schmitz, Katie 11               2) Smith, Meghan 10               
     3) Pohl, Katie 09                  4) Bullock, Terri 09              
  9 Flint Hill School  'A'                            4:28.00    4:24.78   2 
     1) McCabe, Calla 10                2) Sharma, Anisha 11              
     3) Okoth, Mary 10                  4) Rogers, Angela 12              
 10 Bullis  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:25.64   1 
     1) Bobbitt, Toria 09               2) Roumell, Nina 12               
     3) Theoharis, Anastasia 12         4) Turner, Katy 12                
 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                    4:25.00    4:26.24   2 
     1) Reid, Mya 10                    2) Bull, Tatiana 09               
     3) Williams, Danielle 11           4) Richardson, Bri 10             
 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       4:24.00    4:27.48   2 
     1) Addison, Yaa 11                 2) Ropper, LaShay 11              
     3) Belikove, Tasha 09              4) Weech, Katherine 10            
 13 Stone Ridge of Sacred Heart  'A'                  4:22.00    4:32.56   2 
     1) Dring, Margaux 12               2) Pulford, Kim 12                
     3) Pressel, Diana 09               4) Rhabb, Mika 11                 
 14 Madeira School  'A'                               4:35.00    4:37.50   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Monica 11            2) Mosher, Liz 09                 
     3) Maresco, Devon 12               4) White, Asha 09                 
 15 Maret School  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:44.31   1 
     1) Mugerwa, Dora 10                2) Anderson, Asha 09              
     3) McIntosh-Peters, Michelle 09    4) Wheeler, Yasmin 09             
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School  'A'                            3:38.00    3:34.20    10  
     1) Armstrong, Brian 12             2) Halstead, Trevor 12            
     3) Shipley, Alex 10                4) Saleh, Eric 11                 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                               3:35.20    3:34.87     8  
     1) watson, teddy 11                2) blades, ian 10                 
     3) hall, ted 12                    4) serene, stephen 12             
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:36.63     6  
     1) Adigun, Ezekiel 10              2) Oliver, Jibreel 09             
     3) Garcia, Nick 10                 4) Belew, Duncan 12               
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:35.00    3:39.92     4  
     1) John, McGowan 09                2) Parks, A.J. 11                 
     3) Siefu, Sammy 10                 4) Hall, Jordan 11                
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       3:46.00    3:41.33     2  
     1) Gadbaw, Jake 11                 2) Howard, LeRoy 11               
     3) Goldstein, Forrest 09           4) Banner, Ryan 11                
  6 Maret School  'A'                                 3:57.00    3:50.00     1  
     1) Sorenson, Isaac 10              2) Bouten, Will 09                
     3) Hager, Lee 10                   4) Brown, Garrett 10              
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brock, Kimora             09 National Cathedr     2:19.78    2:23.69    10  
  2 wilson, anneka            10 Potomac School       2:22.30    2:23.88     8  
  3 Greene, Melina            11 Sidwell Friends      2:27.00    2:25.88     6  
  4 Baskin, Taylor            11 National Cathedr     2:31.00    2:27.62     5  
  5 Addison, Yaa              11 St. Andrew's Epi     2:27.00    2:28.24     4  
  6 Connelly, Bridget         09 Georgetown Visit     2:31.00    2:29.13     3  
  7 smith, kathleen           09 Potomac School       2:26.70    2:29.39     2  
  8 Pohl, Katie               09 Georgetown Visit     2:31.00    2:30.46     1  
  9 Meyerhoff, Sarah          10 Holton-Arms          2:28.00    2:30.64  
 10 Rhabb, Mika               11 Stone Ridge of S     2:26.00    2:33.21  
 11 Ulman, Libby              11 National Cathedr     2:30.00    2:34.64  
 12 Okoth, Mary               10 Flint Hill Schoo     2:37.00    2:35.18  
 13 Scheineson, Sara          12 Holton-Arms          2:28.00    2:35.60  
 14 Pressel, Diana            09 Stone Ridge of S     2:31.00    2:35.61  
 15 DiCarlo, Gabby            11 Foxcroft School      2:31.00    2:36.51  
 16 ramsey, bailey            10 Potomac School       2:32.57    2:37.34  
 17 Howell, Rose              10 Sidwell Friends      2:35.00    2:38.35  
 18 Burger, Kristina          11 Flint Hill Schoo     2:42.00    2:38.98  
 19 Rogers, Angela            12 Flint Hill Schoo     2:43.00    2:39.01  
 20 Lawton, Coles             10 Episcopal            2:26.19    2:39.31  
 21 Roumell, Nina             12 Bullis               2:37.00    2:40.25  
 22 Jack, Chelsea             10 Episcopal            2:29.00    2:40.51  
 23 Sullivan, Courtney        11 Bullis               2:38.00    2:40.76  
 24 Allen, Stephanie          09 Sidwell Friends      2:40.00    2:41.00  
 25 Sanguinetti, Mariah       10 Holton-Arms          2:37.00    2:41.28  
 26 Solomon, Sarah            11 Georgetown Day S     2:33.00    2:41.98  
 27 Weech, Katherine          10 St. Andrew's Epi     2:40.00    2:42.30  
 28 Bowes, Audrey             12 Georgetown Visit     2:36.00    2:43.00  
 29 Rodriguez, Monica         11 Madeira School       2:42.00    2:45.06  
 30 Cosgrove, Bernie          11 Stone Ridge of S     2:44.00    2:46.50  
 31 Carroll, Katherine        12 Georgetown Day S     3:00.00    2:46.99  
 32 Mitchell, Arin            11 Bullis               2:51.00    2:47.24  
 33 Ogden, Elaine             11 Georgetown Day S     2:49.00    2:48.26  
 34 Tvrznikova, Lucy          11 Episcopal            2:38.00    2:49.76  
 35 Richardson, Bri           10 St. Stephen's &      2:40.00    2:51.11  
 36 Garvey, Terry Lynne       10 Foxcroft School      2:45.00    2:52.20  
 37 Caulfield, Tierney        10 Connelly Sch. of     3:00.00    3:09.93  
 38 Axelrod, Lee              12 Maret School         3:05.00    3:17.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 serene, stephen           12 Potomac School       1:58.86    2:02.20    10  
  2 John, McGowan             09 Sidwell Friends      1:59.00    2:02.66     8  
  3 Gadbaw, Jake              11 St. Andrew's Epi     2:05.00    2:06.39     6  
  4 Garcia, Nick              10 Georgetown Day S     2:05.88    2:06.56     4  
  5 ross, johns               12 Potomac School       2:04.20    2:09.85     2  
  6 St. John, Max             12 Georgetown Day S     2:08.00    2:10.01     1  
  7 Freeling, Sam             10 Georgetown Day S     2:05.50    2:12.16  
  8 Brown, Garrett            10 Maret School         2:13.00    2:12.26  
  9 Halstead, Trevor          12 Flint Hill Schoo     2:06.00    2:12.49  
 10 Wilson, Kyle              10 Sidwell Friends      2:09.00    2:12.89  
 11 Lane, Johnny              10 Flint Hill Schoo     2:08.00    2:13.53  
 12 brandt, alex              12 Potomac School       2:12.90    2:16.40  
 13 Sergio, Pineda            09 Sidwell Friends      2:17.00    2:22.19  
 14 Barbalace, Colin          12 Flint Hill Schoo     2:20.00    2:22.70  
 15 Noah, Will                09 Maret School         2:30.00    2:33.23  
 16 Edmundson, Mike           10 St. Andrew's Epi     2:38.00    2:38.70  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac School             111        2) Sidwell Friends            99   
    3) National Cathedral          88        4) Episcopal                  79.50
    5) Connelly Sch. of Holy Chil  43        6) Georgetown Visitation Pre  38   
    6) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   38        8) Georgetown Day School      37   
    9) Holton-Arms                 35.50    10) Flint Hill School          23   
   11) Stone Ridge of Sacred Hear  18       12) Bullis                      6   
   13) St. Andrew's Episcopal       4       14) Foxcroft School             2   
   14) Madeira School               2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac School             169        2) Georgetown Day School     117   
    3) Sidwell Friends             94        4) Flint Hill School          75   
    5) St. Andrew's Episcopal      19        6) Maret School               16   



Return to Top

Email | About