MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




5 Team @ Holton Arms
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-04-10

April 10 Meet Results
Place Name School result/distance
Long jump
1 Warren HC 15' 10  1/2"
2 Due Mogensen HAS 14' 7  3/4"
3 Karainan HC 13' 2  3/4"
4 Berkman HAS 12' 10  1/4"
5 Horton SSSA 12' 5  1/4"
6 Bull SSSA 12' 3  3/4"
7 Parvizian HC 11' 5"
8 Talati SSSA 11' 3  3/4"
9 Leyva HC 11' 2  1/2"
10 C. Onuk Foxcroft 10' 11  1/4"
11 S. Onuk Foxcroft 9' 9  1/2"
12 McDermott Foxcroft 9' 5  3/4"
Triple Jump
1 Adewusi Madeira 30' 3/4"
2 Brandon SSSA 24' 5 1/4"
Tak HAS F
Bull SSSA F
Due Mogensen HAS F
High jump
1 Reid SSSA 5' 0" 1st attempt
2 Adewusi Madeira 4' 10" 2nd attempt
3 McIntosh Foxcroft 4' 8" 1st attempt
4 Tak HAS 4' 4" 1st attempt
5 Sanguinetti HAS 4' 4" 3rd attempt
6 Hemler Foxcroft 4'2" 2nd attempt
7 Walker SSSA F
4x800m relay
1 HAS HAS 10:52.3
2 Foxcroft Foxcroft 11:50.1
3 SSSA SSSA 12:20.3
4x100m B relay
1 HAS HAS 57.38
2 Foxcroft Foxcroft 58.90
3 SSSA 01:07.00
4x100m A relay
1 SSSA SSSA 51.70
2 HAS HAS 52.07
3 HC HC 52.30
4 Madeira Madeira 55.67
5 Maret Maret 56.94
6 Foxcroft Foxcroft 01:02.12
1600m
1 Leith Maret 05:51.80
2 Dussault Madeira 06:24.33
3 Crumley SSSA 06:32.00
4 Unger HAS 06:42.10
5 McCracken Foxcroft 07:58.56
100HH
1 Wilde HAS 17.98
2 Allardyce Foxcroft 19.31
3 Carras HAS 19.54
4 Yarish HC 20.70
5 Dormer SSSA 20.97
6 Reid SSSA 21.94
7 Gambrell SSSA 22.90
8 Lonuk Foxcroft 25.63
9 McDermott Foxcroft 28.59
400m
1 Karainan HC 01:01.75
2 Wilde HAS 01:05.11
3 Hemler Foxcroft 01:06.03
4 Scully HAS 01:06.47
5 Richardson SSSA 01:07.11
6 Leyva HC 01:08.74
7 Henson Maret 01:10.78
8 Wheeler Maret 01:12.47
9 Walker SSSA 01:12.94
10 Anderson Maret 01:16.04
11 Mc-Intosh Peters Maret 01:17.72
12 Doubleday Madeira 01:21.36
13 Peschard Foxcroft 01:31.57
100m
1 Williams SSSA 12.03
2 Warren HC 12.36
3 Mitchell HAS 12.79
4 Carter Madeira 13.39
5 Hawkins Madeira 13.63
6 Mugerwa Maret 13.70
7 White HC 13.91
8 Knouse HAS 14.12
9 Yarish HC 14.25
10 Thomas Maret 14.27
11 Bull SSSA 14.42
12 Chatfield-Taylor Foxcroft 15.29
13 Onuk, C. Foxcroft 15.76
800m
1 Scheineson HAS 02:36.43
2 Meyerhoff HAS 02:37.20
3 Sanguinetti HAS 02:42.28
4 Leith Maret 02:46.07
5 Inglesby HAS 02:50.00
6 Adams HAS 02:52.15
7 Rodriguez Madeira 02:52.48
8 O' Connor HC 02:53.34
9 Lew Madeira 02:58.80
10 Hurst Foxcroft 03:03.43
11 Haseltine SSSA 03:10.54
12 Caufield HC 03:12.91
13 Delenick SSSA 03:18.11
14 Cayne HAS 03:25.95
15 Cohen HAS 03:41.61
300h
1 Wilde HAS 52.23
2 Carras HAS 56.22
3 Allardyce Foxcroft 57.30
4 Dormer SSSA 01:08.0
200m
1 Williams SSSA 24.95
2 Warren HC 25.83
3 Raphaelson Foxcroft 28.29
4 Hawkins Madeira 28.47
5 White HC 28.81
6 Berkman HAS 28.84
7 Knouse HAS 29.21
8 Yarish HC 29.82
9 Boyce Maret 30.38
10 Thomas Maret 30.65
11 Friedlander Maret 30.89
12 Orloff Madeira 31.11
13 Maguire HAS 31.46
14 Wheeler Maret 31.70
15 Maresco Madeira 32.57
16 Parvizian HC 32.73
17 Mc-Intosh Peters Maret 32.83
18 Thomas Foxcroft 32.85
19 Chatfield-Taylor Foxcroft 32.90
20 Talati SSSA 34.18
21 Nanda Foxcroft 37.88
3200m
1 McCracken Foxcroft 
4x400m
1 HC HC 04:25.22
2 HAS HAS 04:25.83
3 SSSA (A) SSSA 04:43.50
4 Madeira Madeira 04:52.55
5 Foxcroft Foxcroft 05:12.15
6 SSSA (B) SSSA 05:13.19
Place Name School result/distance
Discus
1 Obioha HAS 80' 4  1/2"
2 Mizzell SSSA 77' 9"
3 Danquah Foxcroft 69' 11"
4 Allardyce Foxcroft 67' 7  1/2"
5 Davenport Madeira 67' 1/2"
6 Cline SSSA 50' 4  1/2"
7 Horton SSSA 55' 9  1/2"
8 Howe Madeira 54' 1  1/2"
9 Baker Madeira 46' 9  1/2"
Shot put
1 Davenport Madeira 28' 4"
2 Obioha HAS 27' 5  1/2"
3 Roberts Foxcroft 27' 2"
4 Kee Foxcroft 26' 3  1/2"
5 Mizzell SSSA 25' 10"
6 Cline SSSA 25' 5"
7 Thomas Foxcroft 22' 10"
8 White HC 19' 11"
9 Howe Madeira 18' 7"
10 Baker Madeira 18' 3"
11 Chavez SSSA 17' 0"
12 Yarish HC 16' 11"
13 Caufield HC 10' 4"


Return to Top

Email | About