MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




C2 Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2008-04-11

Team Scores Men - 15 Events Scored
1. Episcopal High School 170
2. The Potomac School 87
3. Bishop O'Connell 71
4. The Bullis School 55
5. St. Stephens / Agnes 46


Team Scores Women - 15 Events Scored
1. Episcopal High School 130
2. The Potomac School 123
3. Georgetown Visitation 100
4. Bishop O'Connell 49
5. The Bullis School 24


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 1 Girls' Discus
1 Dillard, Sara EHS 108'04.00" 10
2 Johnson POT 89'06.00" 8
3 Shiels, Sarah EHS 73'02.00" 6
4 Joly, Janine GV 70'09.00" 4
5 McKenzie, Kate GV 70'08.00" 2
6 Fennell POT 67'01.00" 1
7 Smith POT 61'03.00"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 2 Boys' Shot Put
1 Shiels, Andrew EHS 46'10.50" 10
2 Asmer, Robert SSSA 41'11.50" 8
3 Smith, Tay EHS 39'10.00" 6
4 Appel, Nick BOC 38'07.00" 4
5 Wallschleger, Laith SSSA 37'06.50" 2
6 Gordon, George BULL 37'02.00" 1
7 Manch, Pat BOC 36'06.50"
8 Mariano, Vincent EHS 35'08.50"
9 Romanin, Erik SSSA 34'03.00"
10 Keane, Tim BULL 30'10.50"
11 Roepers POT 30'10.00"
12 Overstreet POT 28'09.50"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 3 Boys' Discus
1 Shiels, Andrew EHS 150'07.00" 10
2 Jones, Mike EHS 108'00.00" 8
3 Overstreet POT 96'06.00" 6
4 Smith, Tay EHS 95'09.00" 4
5 Wallschleger, Laith SSSA 89'03.00" 2
6 Roepers POT 87'06.00" 1
7 Gordon, George BULL 81'01.00"
8 Asmer, Robert SSSA 77'06.00"
9 White, Winston SSSA 76'02.00"
10 Keane, Tim BULL 72'03.00"
11 Coe POT 56'10.00"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 4 Girls' Shot Put
1 Dillard, Sara EHS 35'04.50" 10
2 Johnson POT 30'10.00" 8
3 Shiels, Sarah EHS 28'11.00" 6
4 Fennell POT 25'04.00" 4
5 Joly, Janine GV 23'11.50" 2
6 McKenzie, Kate GV 23'08.00" 1
7 Griffith, Aliyah EHS 22'01.00"
8 Smith POT 19'11.00"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 5 Girls' High Jump
1 Pargle, Julia BOC 4'8.00" 10
2 Churchill POT 4'8.00" 8
3 O'Conor, Libby GV 4'6.00" 5
3 Tvrznikova, Lucie EHS 4'6.00" 5
5 Gonzalez, Lisa BOC 4'4.00" 2
6 Brennan POT 4'4.00" 1
7 Pelland, Lindsay BOC 4'2.00"
8 Czura, Elle EHS 4'2.00"
--- Bressler, Jess BULL NH


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 6 Boys' High Jump
1 Llames, George BOC 6'0.00" 10
2 Jenkins, Nelson EHS 5'10.00" 8
3 Restrepo, Tajh EHS 5'6.00" 6
4 Wisker, Cody EHS 5'6.00" 4
5 Bernstein, Henry BULL 5'2.00" 2
6 Jorgensen, Sean BULL 5'0.00" 1
7 Barkanic, Peter BULL 5'0.00"
8 Kuzmick POT 5'0.00"
9 Allison, Dante SSSA NH
9 Chauteh, Mark BOC NH


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 7 Boys' Long Jump
1 Llames, George BOC 20'02.75" 10
2 Evans POT 19'07.00" 8
3 Restrepo, Tajh EHS 19'03.50" 6
4 Chauteh, Mark BOC 19'00.25" 4
5 Jenkins, Nelson EHS 18'11.50" 2
6 Rodlauer POT 17'11.00" 1
7 Bernstein, Henry BULL 17'01.00"
8 Kur POT 16'11.00"
9 Deriggs, Anthony EHS 16'09.25"
10 Barkanic, Mick BULL 15'09.50"
11 Lindsey, Dexter SSSA 15'06.25"
12 Allison, Dante SSSA 14'00.50"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 8 Girls' Long Jump
1 Gonzalez BOC 15'09.50" 10
2 Onyejiaka, Kelly EHS 15'07.25" 8
3 Terwilliger, Kate BOC 15'05.75" 6
4 Grishaw POT 14'08.50" 4
5 Schmitz, Katie GV 14'05.00" 2
6 Bullock, Terri GV 14'04.50" 1
7 Kasasa, Sharon BULL 14'03.00"
8 Hadjis, Eliza EHS 13'10.25"
9 Brennan POT 13'07.50"
10 Cannell POT 13'04.25"
11 Lewis, Courtney EHS 13'02.25"
12 Booker, Asia BULL 12'10.50"
13 Bressler, Jess BULL 12'00.00"
13 Kenney, Susie BOC 12'00.00"


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 9 Boys'Triple Jump
1 Llames, George BOC 41'08.00" 10
2 Jenkins, Nelson EHS 39'01.00" 8
3 Restrepo, Tajh EHS 38'09.50" 6
4 Rodlauer POT 37'04.00" 4
5 Kur POT 36'08.50" 2
6 Barkanic, Peter BULL 35'01.00" 1
7 Kalema, Fred SSSA 33'07.00"
8 Jorgensen, Sean BULL 33'06.00"
9 Kuzmick POT 32'10.50"
10 Lindsey, Dexter SSSA 32'07.50"


Copyright (c) 2002-2007 Lynx System Developers, Inc. Page 1 of 4
1:24:53PM
4/12/2008
Results
C2 Invitational
Episcopal High School
4/11/2008


Name Affil Mark Pts
Final
Event 10 Girls' Triple Jump
1 Onyejiaka, Kelly EHS 32'07.00" 10
2 Heintz POT 32'06.00" 8
3 Terwilliger, Kate BOC 32'05.50" 6
4 Grishaw POT 31'06.00" 4
5 Hadjis, Eliza EHS 29'02.00" 2
6 Bullock, Terri GV 28'05.00" 1
7 Cannell POT 26'09.00"
8 Kenney, Susie BOC 26'08.00"
9 Tramonte, Nada GV 2'04.50"


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 11 Girls' 4 x 100 Meter Relay
1 The Potomac School - AThe 50.9 6
2 Episcopal High School - AEpis 52.7 4
3 Georgetown Visitation - AGeor 53.1 2
4 The Bullis School - A The 53.4 1
5 Georgetown Visitation - BGeor 55.3
6 Bishop O'Connell - A Bish 57.9
--- Episcopal High School - BEpis ADV


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 12 Boys' 4 x 100 Meter Relay
1 Episcopal High School - AEpis 44.7 6
2 St. Stephens / Agnes - ASt. 45.7 4
3 The Bullis School - A The 46.1 2
4 The Potomac School - AThe 47.0 1
5 Episcopal High School - BEpis 48.0
6 Bishop O'Connell - A Bish 49.2
--- St. Stephens / Agnes - BSt. NT


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 13 Girls' 1500 Meter Run
1 Lawton, Coles EHS 5:06.1 10
2 Harrison, Catherine EHS 5:06.8 8
3 Ryan, Moira GV 5:09.1 6
4 Connolly, Bridget GV 5:10.0 4
5 Hunt POT 5:21.6 2
6 Roumell, Nina BULL 5:26.1 1
7 Sullivan, Courtney BULL 5:27.6
8 Strodel, Allison BOC 5:39.2
9 Hart, Abby EHS 5:47.4
10 Allen, Natalie BOC 6:01.2
11 Stout POT 6:50.3


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 14 Boys' 1500 Meter Run
1 Zaras POT 4:35.0 10
2 Markoski, Pete EHS 4:35.6 8
3 Shuford, Ben EHS 4:37.1 6
4 Coe POT 4:44.9 4
5 Chu, Steven BULL 4:45.9 2
6 Roberts, Nicholas BOC 4:51.9 1
7 Koester, Stefan SSSA 4:54.9
8 Whitesell, Frank BOC 4:56.8
9 Hardy, Patrick EHS 4:57.4
10 Pinillos, Francisco SSSA 4:58.8
11 Jumanji, Aaron SSSA 5:28.3
12 Snyder, Logan BULL 5:31.9


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 15 Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Dwyer POT 17.9 10
2 Golojuch, Laura BOC 18.1 8
3 O'Conor, Libby GV 19.2 6
4 May, Margaret BOC 20.3 4
5 Gee POT 20.4 2


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 16 Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Chauteh, Mark BOC 15.5 10
2 Hall POT 16.0 8
3 Little, KaQuan BULL 16.6 6
4 Kur POT 17.4 4
5 Taylor, Justin EHS 18.6 2
6 Hawkins, Will SSSA 19.5 1
7 Jones, Warren SSSA 23.0


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 17 Girls' 400 Meter Run
1 Chockley POT 1:02.7 10
2 Marshall, Lauren EHS 1:03.5 8
3 Bullock, Terri GV 1:04.2 6
4 Milar POT 1:04.3 4
5 Pawlosky, Maria BOC 1:05.6 2
6 Williams, Alex GV 1:05.8 1
7 Leonard, Haley GV 1:06.6
7 Ramsey POT 1:06.6
7 Lewis, Courtney EHS 1:06.6
10 Bobbit, Toria BULL 1:07.1
11 Magee, Julia EHS 1:09.4
12 Theokaris, Anastasia BULL 1:09.6
13 Fox, Kiki BULL 1:11.4


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 18 Boys' 400 Meter Run
1 Campbell POT 53.7 10
2 Odenyo, Archie EHS 54.3 8
3 Carroll, Jay BOC 55.2 6
4 Schuyler, Alex EHS 55.3 4
5 Green, John SSSA 55.4 2
6 Grady, Harrison BULL 57.1 1
7 Farrish, Ryan SSSA 57.5
8 Isaac, Damon BULL 58.4
9 Brackett, Taurus SSSA 58.6
10 Choi, Warren EHS 59.9
11 Green, Aaron BULL 1:00.5


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 19 Girls' 100 Meter
1 Turner, Katy BULL 12.7 10
2 Onyejiaka, Kelly EHS 12.8 8
3 Holmes, Karima EHS 13.1 6
4 Lindner, Blake GV 13.2 4
5 Isaac, Deborah GV 13.6 2
6 Grishaw POT 13.7 1
7 Canady, Erin BULL 13.8
8 O'Connell POT 14.0
9 Font, Kori BOC 14.2
10 McLaren, Katelyn BOC 14.3
11 Nelsen POT 14.4
12 Kahn, Sehar BULL 14.5


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 20 Boys' 100 Meter
1 West, Scott EHS 11.2 10
2 Batista, Everton SSSA 11.4 8
3 Gore, Elijah BULL 11.5 5
3 Scott, JR BULL 11.5 5
5 Brackett, Ryan SSSA 11.51 2
6 Crest, Trevor EHS 11.7 1
7 Grant, Justin BULL 11.8
7 Martinez, Jordan EHS 11.8
9 Bennett POT 12.2
10 Williams, Carlo BOC 12.5
11 Jones, Travis SSSA 12.6

Copyright (c) 2002-2007 Lynx System Developers, Inc. Page 2 of 4
1:24:53PM
4/12/2008
Results
C2 Invitational
Episcopal High School
4/11/2008


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 21 Girls' 800 Meter Run
1 Brandt POT 2:34.0 10
2 Roumell, Nina BULL 2:38.2 8
3 Chesson, Grace EHS 2:38.8 6
4 Jack, Chelsea EHS 2:38.9 4
5 Bridget, Connelly GV 2:39.3 2
6 Tvrznikova, Lucie EHS 2:40.2 1
7 Sullivan, Courtney BULL 2:40.8
8 Bowes, Audrey GV 2:41.3
9 Nelson, Taylor GV 2:46.4
10 Tramonte, Nada GV 2:46.7
11 Mitchell, Arin BULL 2:51.3
12 Kersten, Natasha BOC 2:56.3
13 Fahey POT 2:56.7
14 Stuver, Katie BOC 3:00.3
15 Alveraz POT 3:02.3
16 Stout POT 3:11.2
17 Randazzo, Nina BULL 3:14.5


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 22 Boys' 800 Meter Run
1 Keels, Allante EHS 1:58.7 10
2 Sebele, Shadow EHS 2:03.5 8
3 Ofray, Sage EHS 2:12.2 6
4 Shoen, Patrick BULL 2:18.8 4
5 Zaras POT 2:19.6 2
6 Howard, Zach BULL 2:21.7 1
7 Nirschl, Tom BOC 2:24.8
8 Holt, Mike SSSA 2:27.4
9 Overall, John BULL 2:27.7
10 Andril POT 2:28.3
11 Yantis, Kyle BOC 2:30.2
12 Wansi, Emmanuel BOC 2:34.0
13 Sullivan, Joe SSSA 2:35.5
14 Bush, Jack BOC 2:37.7
15 Cook, Kelly BULL 2:38.2
16 Heller, Mattie SSSA 3:13.3


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 23 Girls' 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Dwyer POT 51.1 10
2 Schmitz, Katie GV 51.9 8
3 O'Conor, Libby GV 54.2 6
4 Tillman, Jordan GV 56.4 4
5 Gee POT 58.0 2


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 24 Boys' 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Chauteh, Mark BOC 42.7 10
2 Little, KaQuan BULL 43.5 8
3 Taylor, Justin EHS 46.8 6
4 Blades POT 46.8 4
5 Hawkins, Will SSSA 51.6 2
6 Jones, Warren SSSA 53.4 1


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 25 Girls' 200 Meter
1 Holmes, Karima EHS 27.1 10
2 Bullock, Terri GV 27.3 8
3 Milar POT 27.8 6
4 Marshall, Lauren EHS 28.6 4
5 Smith, Meghan GV 28.7 2
6 Lindner, Blake GV 28.8 1
7 Brennan POT 29.3
8 Font, Kori BOC 29.5
9 Nelsen POT 29.9
10 McLaren, Katelyn BOC 30.0
11 Theokaris, Anastasia BULL 30.7
12 Canady, Erin BULL 30.8
13 Lavallege, Jackie BULL 32.3


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 26 Boys' 200 Meter
1 Green, John SSSA 23.8 10
2 Crest, Trevor EHS 24.1 8
3 Watson POT 24.2 6
4 Bennett POT 24.8 3
4 Jorgensen, Sean BULL 24.8 3
6 Evans POT 24.9 1
7 Martinez, Tyler BULL 25.4
8 Grady, Blake BULL 25.7
8 Jones, Travis SSSA 25.7
10 Brunet, Francis EHS 25.8
10 Auclair, Joe BOC 25.8
12 Kalema, Fred SSSA 25.9


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 27 3000 Meter Run
1 Wilson POT 10:41.7 10
2 Ryan, Moira GV 11:08.4 8
3 Atabek, Natalie GV 11:35.5 6
4 Smith POT 11:59.4 4
5 Gass, Ellie BULL 12:14.4 2
6 Steindam, Claire BOC 12:41.7 1
7 Barry, Patricia BOC 13:37.9
8 Caplan, Ilana BULL 14:23.1


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 28 3000 Meter Run
1 Ross POT 8:44.4 10
2 Hernandez, Chris BULL 10:47.0 8
3 Welch, Dan BOC 10:55.2 6
4 Danielson, Mattie BULL 11:04.8 4
5 Kittrell, Bennett EHS 11:17.5 2
6 Kim, Austin EHS 11:19.4 1
7 Givhan, Walter SSSA 11:21.4
8 Tyrpak, Matt BOC 11:23.1
9 Mai, Nam-Tran SSSA 13:11.9
10 Kwon, Ik Soo EHS 13:16.1
--- Serene POT DNF


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 29 Girls' 4 x 400 Meter Relay
1 Georgetown Visitation - AGeor 4:27.6 6
2 Georgetown Visitation - BGeor 4:32.1
3 Episcopal High School - AEpis 4:35.4 4
4 The Bullis School - A The 4:42.6 2


Name Affil Pts
Final - Timed Finals
Time
Event 30 Boys' 4 x 400 Meter Relay
1 Episcopal High School - AEpis 3:32.9 6
2 St. Stephens / Agnes - ASt. 3:46.0 4
3 The Potomac School - AThe 3:50.3 2
4 Episcopal High School - BEpis 3:53.0
5 The Bullis School - A The 3:55.5 1
6 St. Stephens / Agnes - BSt. 3:59.2


Return to Top

Email | About