MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2008-04-26
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/26282

Licensed to Chantilly High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 09:48 PM
                    Cassel's XBC Track Classic - 4/26/2008                     
                   Chantilly High School, ChantillyVirginia                    
                           Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.68                                                          
  No. Region: R 13.04                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            09 Wootton                11.80    S 11.85q  8 
  2 Benjamin, Diamond         SR Banneker HS            12.44    S 12.57q  6 
  3 McFadden, Colleen         12 Bishop Ireton          12.50    R 12.77q  5 
  4 Jiles, Denesha            12 St. John's Colle       12.30    R 12.80q  7 
  5 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George       12.70    R 12.90q  4 
  6 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder               12.70    D 13.08q  2 
  7 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly              13.06    D 13.11q  1 
  8 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton                12.70    D 13.16q  3 
  9 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)         13.54    D 13.29q  2 
 10 Branch, Vanessa           09 St. John's Colle                D 13.31q  8 
 11 Bryant, Courtney          11 Stone Bridge           13.25      13.35q  2 
 12 Schaal, Erin              09 Paul VI Catholic       13.52      13.36q  3 
 13 Dowels, Alex              11 Stone Bridge           13.76      13.47   4 
 14 Trinh, Vanessa            10 Magruder               13.30      13.48   3 
 15 Moore, Jazmyne            09 Fauquier               13.70      13.52   3 
 16 Roepe, Kim                12 Oakton                 13.40      13.53   7 
 17 Hicks, Ashleigh           09 Lake Braddock          13.50      13.62   5 
 18 Bonner, Christina         12 Edison, Thomas         13.30      13.65   5 
 19 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly              13.90      13.66   8 
 20 Jarrett, Tyeisha          SO Chantilly              13.44      13.66   8 
 21 Woodson, Jasmin           09 Wakefield              14.04      13.68   4 
 22 Gleghon - Rideout, Kris   09 Bruton                 13.90      13.69   8 
 23 McFail, Jazmyne           12 West Potomac           14.00      13.71   5 
 24 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James                   13.75   7 
 25 Abdul-Malek, Meera        SO Chantilly              13.34      13.77   6 
 26 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)           13.55      13.80   1 
 27 Thurmond, Alana           11 Bishop Ireton          13.60      13.91   1 
 27 Mitchell, Tiffany         FR Chantilly              13.44      13.91   7 
 29 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield              14.34      13.93   1 
 30 Reingold, Jessica         FR Chantilly              13.64      13.98   2 
 31 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest              13.50      14.04   4 
 32 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest              13.30      14.09   4 
 33 Ryan, Fiona               09 Freedom (Sr)           14.05      14.19   3 
 34 Bethea, Karina            10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       13.80      14.20   7 
 35 Sherman, Tiffany          11 Edison, Thomas         14.00      14.22   6 
 36 Martin, Erin              10 Lake Braddock          13.80      14.39   6 
 37 Tilly, Holly              11 Fauquier               13.80      14.42   5 
 38 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Westfield              14.48      14.50   2 
 39 Dawson, Colby             09 West Potomac           14.25      14.69   1 
 40 Fields, Tanisha           09 Mt. Vernon                        14.90   6 
 41 Moten, Rosetta            09 Wakefield              15.25      14.94   3 
 42 Poole, Marquisha          09 Oakton                 14.10      15.00   2 
 43 Stuchlak, Laura           SO Westfield              15.55      15.53   4 
 44 Herrell, Raidis           09 Marshall, George       15.80      15.87   5 
 -- Cowden, Allyson           10 Paul VI Catholic       13.44         FS   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.68                                                          
  No. Region: R 13.04                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            09 Wootton                11.85      11.84M  1   10  
  2 Benjamin, Diamond         SR Banneker HS            12.57      12.18S  1    8  
  3 Jiles, Denesha            12 St. John's Colle       12.80      12.53S  1    6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George       12.90      12.96R  1    4  
  5 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder               13.08      13.04R  1    2  
  6 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly              13.11      13.08D  2    1  
  7 Bryant, Courtney          11 Stone Bridge           13.35      13.29D  2 
  8 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton                13.16      13.36   2 
  9 Branch, Vanessa           09 St. John's Colle       13.31      13.43   2 
 10 Schaal, Erin              09 Paul VI Catholic       13.36      13.63   2 
 11 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)         13.29      13.66   2 
 -- McFadden, Colleen         12 Bishop Ireton          12.77         FS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 25.79                                                          
  No. Region: R 26.64                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            09 Wootton                24.80    S 24.46q  1 
  2 Benjamin, Diamond         SR Banneker HS            25.54    R 26.02q  2 
  3 Jiles, Denesha            12 St. John's Colle       26.20    R 26.63q  5 
  4 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder               26.70    D 26.69q  9 
  5 Oliver, Alex              10 St. John's Colle                D 26.84q  6 
  6 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly              26.92    D 26.86q  9 
  7 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton                26.00    D 27.01q  4 
  8 McCray, Candice           11 Mt. Vernon             27.34    D 27.01q  6 
  9 Brown, Ebony              10 Liberty (Beal)         27.64    D 27.06q  2 
 10 Kew, Caroline             10 Paul VI Catholic       26.40    D 27.36q  7 
 11 Bryant, Courtney          11 Stone Bridge           27.88    D 27.37q  1 
 12 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly              27.94    D 27.49q  4 
 13 Ross, Blair               11 Robinson, James        27.54      27.52   3 
 14 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James        26.94      27.75   8 
 15 Dietrich, Lauren          09 Fauquier               28.00      28.12   6 
 16 Dowels, Alex              11 Stone Bridge           28.08      28.14   7 
 17 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)           28.62      28.17   3 
 18 Hicks, Ashleigh           09 Lake Braddock          27.50      28.22   4 
 19 Holtzman, Becca           10 Robinson, James        27.84      28.33   1 
 20 Jackson, Timya            SO Westfield              28.20      28.39   9 
 21 Louden, Riley             10 Falls Church           28.14      28.43   8 
 22 Moore, Jazmyne            09 Fauquier               27.90      28.50   3 
 23 Hohman, Rachel               Westfield              27.90      28.61   2 
 24 McFail, Jazmyne           12 West Potomac           27.50      28.68   5 
 25 Jarrett, Tyeisha          SO Chantilly              28.34      28.70   7 
 26 Hill, Amira               09 Mt. Vernon             26.60      28.81   8 
 27 Morse, Chloe              12 Liberty (Beal)         28.38      28.83   6 
 28 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield              29.84      28.95   7 
 29 Goldstein, Jill           10 Paul VI Catholic       28.82      28.97   1 
 30 Woodson, Jasmin           09 Wakefield              29.94      29.08   9 
 31 Gleghon - Rideout, Kris   09 Bruton                            29.08   5 
 32 Sonko, Mayo               11 Magruder               29.00      29.09   3 
 33 Bonner, Christina         12 Edison, Thomas         28.30      29.25   8 
 34 Chandra, Revathi          12 Northwest              29.80      29.35   6 
 35 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest              28.70      29.45   2 
 36 Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church           29.44      29.58   4 
 37 Winston, Celeste          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       29.54      29.58   5 
 38 Tenney, Rachel            10 Oakton                 28.20      29.67   9 
 39 Slaughter, Rebecca        10 Oakton                 28.50      29.79   5 
 40 Fields, Tanisha           09 Mt. Vernon                        29.80   5 
 41 Lee, Ashley               SR Westfield              29.00      29.92   2 
 42 Le, Dana                  09 Freedom (Sr)           28.90      30.07   1 
 43 Alvarenga, Sandra         10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       30.54      30.75   9 
 44 McFadden, Colleen         12 Bishop Ireton          26.00      30.76   3 
 45 Thurmond, Alexis          10 Bishop Ireton          28.60      31.61   4 
 46 Lee, Ginny                11 Marshall, George       33.00      32.35   7 
 47 Herrell, Raidis           09 Marshall, George       32.00      34.13   8 
 -- Pham, Melanie             11 Lake Braddock          29.90         FS   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 25.79                                                          
  No. Region: R 26.64                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            09 Wootton                24.46      24.42M  1   10  
  2 Jiles, Denesha            12 St. John's Colle       26.63      25.97R  1    8  
  3 Benjamin, Diamond         SR Banneker HS            26.02      26.13R  1    6  
  4 McCray, Candice           11 Mt. Vernon             27.01      27.00D  2    4  
  5 Oliver, Alex              10 St. John's Colle       26.84      27.21D  1    2  
  6 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder               26.69      27.36D  1    1  
  7 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton                27.01      27.44D  2 
  8 Brown, Ebony              10 Liberty (Beal)         27.06      27.48D  2 
  9 Kew, Caroline             10 Paul VI Catholic       27.36      27.54   2 
 10 Bryant, Courtney          11 Stone Bridge           27.37      27.58   2 
 11 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly              26.86      27.77   1 
 12 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly              27.49      28.62   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 1:01.08  4/29/2006   Stephanie Bardon, Good Counsel            
Virginia AAA: S   58.51                                                        
  No. Region: R 1:01.03                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 1:03.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 *stith, Briana            12 Huguenot               59.55    1:01.32D  1   10  
  2 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly            1:02.43    1:01.33D  2    8  
  3 McCray, Candice           11 Mt. Vernon             59.90    1:01.63D  1    6  
  4 Negri, Lena               09 Yorktown             1:01.64    1:01.77D  1    4  
  5 Brown, Ebony              10 Liberty (Beal)       1:04.39    1:02.80D  3    2  
  6 Martin, Rachel            12 Bishop Ireton        1:03.00    1:02.81D  2    1  
  7 Weyant, Abigail              Westfield            1:03.00    1:02.88D  2 
  8 Louden, Riley             10 Falls Church         1:03.74    1:03.45   2 
  9 Ross, Blair               11 Robinson, James      1:01.94    1:03.80   1 
 10 Mahn, Yuka                11 Robinson, James      1:04.00    1:04.05   2 
 11 Benjamin, Julia           11 Stone Bridge         1:04.25    1:04.11   3 
 12 Donovan, Casey            SO Chantilly            1:05.50    1:05.40   3 
 13 Lloyd, Emily              12 Liberty (Beal)       1:04.70    1:05.67   3 
 14 Chan, Lesley              12 Lake Braddock        1:04.50    1:05.90   3 
 15 Merrilees, Nicole         11 Marshall, George                1:06.06   6 
 16 Hoggle, Chelsea           11 Northwest            1:05.00    1:06.85   3 
 17 Placido, Molly            SO Chantilly            1:06.78    1:07.14   5 
 18 Tilly, Holly              11 Fauquier             1:06.00    1:07.16   4 
 19 Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church         1:06.09    1:07.32   4 
 20 Kwon, You-Jin             10 Paul VI Catholic     1:08.20    1:07.88   6 
 21 Thurmond, Alexis          10 Bishop Ireton        1:09.00    1:08.48   6 
 22 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest            1:05.50    1:08.64   4 
 23 Mines, Morgan             11 Freedom (Sr)         1:06.50    1:08.96   5 
 24 Barnes, Tyler             SO Westfield            1:07.00    1:08.98   5 
 25 Herrada, Sarela           12 Magruder             1:07.50    1:09.13   5 
 26 Oboh, Cynthia             10 Magruder             1:08.00    1:09.95   6 
 27 Le, Dana                  09 Freedom (Sr)         1:06.30    1:11.51   4 
 28 Bui, Eileen                  Lake Braddock        1:08.00    1:11.68   6 
 29 Sherman, Tiffany          11 Edison, Thomas       1:10.00    1:11.94   5 
 30 Bounds, Laura             JR Westfield            1:11.00    1:12.22   5 
 31 Sachs, Samantha           09 Wakefield            1:20.94    1:14.24   4 
 32 Rutledge, Avania          09 West Potomac         1:06.00    1:16.52   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 2:15.89  4/28/2007   Sarrah Hadiji, Woodson, W. T.             
Virginia AAA: S 2:19.67                                                        
  No. Region: R 2:20.37                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:23.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paradis, Stephanie        11 Stone Bridge         2:21.47    2:17.32S   10  
  2 Eilerts, Hallie           12 Oakton               2:20.00    2:20.61D    8  
  3 Kavanaugh, Kelly          11 Robinson, James      2:19.00    2:22.66D    6  
  4 Hartman, Jessie           JR Westfield            2:26.00    2:22.92D    4  
  5 Adams, Cindy              12 Oakton               2:20.00    2:23.29D    2  
  6 Salcido, Veronica         12 Wootton              2:21.00    2:25.04     1  
  7 Maxwell, Andrea           10 Wootton              2:25.00    2:30.83  
  8 Carroll, Leah             SO Westfield            2:29.00    2:32.49  
  9 Parker, Amanda            10 Lake Braddock        2:30.00    2:32.97  
 10 Helsel, Emma              09 Fauquier             2:26.00    2:33.90  
 11 Grant, Meaghan            10 Paul VI Catholic     2:31.10    2:34.36  
 12 Henshaw, Alyssa           10 Northwest            2:35.00    2:34.54  
 13 Fontanez, Diana           10 Robinson, James      2:28.00    2:36.23  
 14 Lesniewski, Mallie        12 Centreville          2:32.24    2:36.39  
 15 Jones, Alex               09 Magruder             2:36.00    2:36.93  
 16 May, Audrey               11 Falls Church         2:32.84    2:37.25  
 17 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest            2:35.00    2:37.37  
 18 Duvall, Toni              09 Edison, Thomas       2:34.00    2:37.85  
 19 Price, Kathleen           12 Liberty (Beal)       2:37.34    2:38.41  
 20 Mejia, Jessica            09 Centreville          2:32.00    2:39.20  
 21 Marlette, Jenna           SO Chantilly            2:36.79    2:39.26  
 22 Rand, Marnee              09 Edison, Thomas       2:45.00    2:39.45  
 23 Mueller, Stefanie         10 Paul VI Catholic     2:41.51    2:40.48  
 24 Srikongyos, Nina          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:41.00    2:42.30  
 25 Gilbert, Lindsay          12 Fauquier             2:40.00    2:42.56  
 26 King, Emily               12 Stone Bridge         2:41.00    2:43.01  
 27 Moffitt, Rachel           09 Freedom (Sr)         2:46.36    2:44.81  
 28 Doerner, Ashley           10 Lake Braddock        2:40.00    2:45.03  
 29 Beatty, Melissa           09 Bishop Ireton        2:40.00    2:45.10  
 30 Esposito, Geralyn         SO Westfield            2:45.00    2:45.44  
 31 Hopke, Michelle           12 Bishop Ireton        2:43.00    2:46.26  
 32 Bigler, Julianne          10 West Potomac         2:35.00    2:47.24  
 33 Curzon, Sarah             11 West Potomac         2:33.00    2:48.35  
 34 MacDonnell, Morgan        11 Marshall, George     2:50.00    2:51.65  
 35 Valdez, Mercemena         10 Mt. Vernon           2:54.00    2:56.71  
 36 Tyner, Arianna            10 Falls Church         2:45.64    2:59.09  
 37 Almond, Danielle          10 Bruton               3:10.42    3:13.95  
 38 Clabaugh, Anna            09 Wakefield            3:05.54    3:14.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 5:05.35  4/29/2006   Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
Virginia AAA: S 5:11.23                                                        
  No. Region: R 5:15.58                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:23.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loba, Grace               12 Fauquier             5:23.00    5:07.65S   10  
  2 Corrigan, Anna            12 Lake Braddock        5:10.00    5:15.17R    8  
  3 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton              5:15.00    5:17.23D    6  
  4 Kassabian, Becca          11 Oakton               5:19.44    5:20.73D    4  
  5 Smith, Lanie              10 Oakton               5:20.00    5:23.21D    2  
  6 Jones, Kelly              11 Oakton               5:23.28    5:23.66D    1  
  7 Henderson, Casey          12 Stone Bridge         5:28.76    5:26.24  
  8 Greene, Elizabeth         10 Paul VI Catholic     5:27.65    5:26.79  
  9 Nielsen, Brianna          11 Mt. Vernon           5:34.00    5:32.86  
 10 Carroll, Leah             SO Westfield            5:27.00    5:33.69  
 11 Moore, Taylor             11 Lake Braddock        5:35.00    5:35.65  
 12 Nisson, Kerry             12 Wootton              5:24.00    5:37.92  
 13 Spears, Karen             SR Chantilly            5:52.23    5:42.83  
 14 May, Audrey               11 Falls Church         5:43.54    5:43.33  
 15 Helsel, Emma              09 Fauquier             5:20.00    5:44.27  
 16 McInroy, Kara             11 Yorktown             6:02.33    5:46.98  
 17 Yosef, Betel              11 Edison, Thomas       6:05.00    5:48.09  
 18 Moffitt, Rachel           09 Freedom (Sr)         5:55.95    5:48.44  
 19 Sekscienski, Sarah        09 Northwest            5:45.00    5:48.87  
 20 Crosson, Taylor              Robinson, James      5:40.00    5:49.66  
 21 Curzon, Sarah             11 West Potomac         5:50.00    5:49.94  
 22 Srikongyos, Nattasha      10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     6:00.00    5:51.23  
 23 Bigler, Julianne          10 West Potomac         5:44.00    5:51.69  
 24 Smith, Gabz               12 Freedom (Sr)         5:56.00    5:52.94  
 25 Toole, Breslin            10 Marshall, George     5:54.00    5:54.34  
 26 Rosas, Jackie             12 Centreville          5:55.00    5:55.83  
 27 Seals, Ayanna             10 St. John's Colle                5:57.42  
 28 Yang, Suh-Hee             10 Falls Church         6:13.28    5:58.31  
 29 Letarte, Alex             10 Northwest            5:47.00    6:03.57  
 30 Mattox, Becky             JR Westfield            5:55.00    6:07.71  
 31 Schultz, Shelby           10 Stone Bridge         6:10.50    6:11.55  
 32 Albert, Samantha          12 Magruder             6:09.00    6:11.85  
 33 Lee, Sami                 12 Robinson, James      5:39.00    6:14.42  
 34 McMullen, Anna            10 Edison, Thomas       6:09.00    6:15.68  
 35 Patterson, Mary           11 Bishop Ireton        6:20.00    6:38.49  
 36 Scerra, Annemarie         10 Centreville          6:20.24    6:39.49  
 37 Louis, Megan              SO Chantilly            6:37.04    6:41.80  
 38 Mariano, Ellen            SR Chantilly            6:40.14    6:51.32  
 39 Clabaugh, Anna            09 Wakefield            7:14.42    7:09.66  
 -- Dow, Brianna              10 Bruton               5:48.70        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11:06.76  4/29/2006   Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                
Virginia AAA: S 11:25.58                                                       
  No. Region: R 11:32.30                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 11:55.15                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bray, Stephanie           11 Robinson, James     11:20.00   11:27.04R   10  
  2 DiVecchia, Melissa        JR Westfield           11:40.00   11:50.17D    8  
  3 Gregor, Alison            10 Oakton              11:44.34   11:52.79D    6  
  4 Machado, Iona             12 Wootton             11:58.00   11:53.08D    4  
  5 Berlin, Kathryn           10 Oakton              11:52.49   11:54.98D    2  
  6 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder            12:00.00   11:55.99     1  
  7 Galbo, Becky              12 Oakton              11:53.47   11:57.13  
  8 Khoury, Nadeen            11 Lake Braddock       12:10.00   11:58.99  
  9 Lenski, Lauren            SR Chantilly           12:12.37   12:01.46  
 10 Armstrong, Lauren         10 Fauquier            12:34.00   12:05.70  
 11 Valdez, Hylene            11 Mt. Vernon          12:15.00   12:08.32  
 12 Corcoran, Caitlyn         10 West Potomac        12:00.00   12:22.10  
 13 DiNardo, Christine        09 Northwest           12:31.00   12:23.49  
 14 Cooksey, Amelia           11 West Potomac        12:15.00   12:29.19  
 15 Swim, Ashley                 Robinson, James     12:45.00   12:44.61  
 16 Weldon, Amy               10 Robinson, James     12:45.00   12:46.11  
 17 Allen, Lauren             12 Wootton             12:30.00   12:48.48  
 18 Chatelain, Hannah         12 Fauquier            12:47.00   12:51.62  
 19 Siegall, Hillary          10 Northwest           12:50.00   12:59.43  
 20 Butler, Meghann           09 Freedom (Sr)        13:16.48   13:13.21  
 21 Ellis, Kara               09 Stone Bridge        13:20.00   13:15.96  
 22 Calkins, Sara                Westfield           13:20.00   13:16.53  
 23 Fossum, Cara              11 Stone Bridge        13:25.00   13:27.67  
 24 Mignone, Aubrey           12 Freedom (Sr)        13:06.96   13:35.68  
 25 Sprague, Laura            09 Magruder            14:00.00   14:03.00  
 26 Smith, Bennedeta          11 St. John's Colle               14:18.74  
 27 Becht, Laura              10 Bishop Ireton       14:00.00   14:32.45  
 28 Daniels, Khadeijah        11 St. John's Colle               14:33.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.50                                                          
  No. Region: R 16.32                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Session, Naomi            12 Stone Bridge           16.04    R 15.69q  3 
  2 Morningstar, Jessica      11 Stone Bridge           16.64    D 16.44q  6 
  3 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)         16.28    D 17.08q  4 
  4 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly              17.10    D 17.31q  4 
  5 Boyles, Mary                 Westfield              17.00    D 17.33q  5 
  6 Hill, Amira               09 Mt. Vernon             19.10    D 17.33q  1 
  7 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder               17.20    D 17.50q  3 
  8 Stier, Natalie            12 Bishop Ireton          16.60    D 17.51q  6 
  9 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield              17.40      17.77q  2 
 10 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)           18.99      17.83q  4 
 11 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest              16.40      17.99q  5 
 12 Sikander, Heba            11 West Potomac           18.50      18.32q  6 
 13 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly              18.14      18.76   4 
 14 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown               18.44      18.87   5 
 15 Gordon, Shannon           09 Bishop Ireton          20.70      19.00   5 
 16 Stevenson, Shaniece       10 Mt. Vernon                        19.03   3 
 17 Parillo, Emily            11 Lake Braddock          18.00      19.18   1 
 18 Heimann, Hailey           09 Freedom (Sr)           19.65      19.21   3 
 19 Tian, Andrea              11 Wootton                19.00      19.49   2 
 20 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield              19.50      20.24   2 
 21 John, Dana                12 Yorktown               21.09      20.46   6 
 22 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder               18.80      20.54   6 
 23 Hanson, Kaley             12 Marshall, George                  21.08   4 
 24 Long, Jennifer            09 West Potomac           19.00      21.43   3 
 -- Roller, Kristina          09 Lake Braddock          20.00         FS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.50                                                          
  No. Region: R 16.32                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Session, Naomi            12 Stone Bridge           15.69      15.80R  1   10  
  2 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)         17.08      16.17R  1    8  
  3 Morningstar, Jessica      11 Stone Bridge           16.44      16.47D  1    6  
  4 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest              17.99      17.00D  2    4  
  5 Hill, Amira               09 Mt. Vernon             17.33      17.30D  1    2  
  6 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly              17.31      17.34D  1    1  
  7 Boyles, Mary                 Westfield              17.33      17.36D  1 
  8 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)           17.83      18.14   2 
  9 Sikander, Heba            11 West Potomac           18.32      18.36   2 
 10 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder               17.50      18.44   2 
 11 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield              17.77      20.19   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 47.34                                                          
  No. Region: R 48.65                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 51.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Megan             Lake Braddock          46.50      46.24S  1   10  
  2 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)         48.14      48.82D  1    8  
  3 Morningstar, Jessica      11 Stone Bridge           51.92      50.23D  1    6  
  4 Schanck, Brittany         10 Stone Bridge           52.93      50.44D  2    4  
  5 Dickerson, Vanessa        11 Wootton                50.00      50.82D  1    2  
  6 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly              52.70      51.58   2    1  
  7 Gordon, Shannon           09 Bishop Ireton          56.10      52.54   4 
  8 Dietrich, Lauren          09 Fauquier               54.84      52.90   2 
  9 Foster, Christine         12 Wootton                51.50      53.07   1 
 10 Parillo, Emily            11 Lake Braddock          54.00      53.39   2 
 11 Lorenzana, Camille        11 Marshall, George       58.00      53.84   5 
 12 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield              57.00      54.31   5 
 13 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly              56.44      54.59   5 
 14 Glasco, Ashley            09 Freedom (Sr)           55.00      55.11   3 
 15 Long, Jennifer            09 West Potomac           55.00      55.15   3 
 16 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown               55.97      55.30   3 
 17 Heimann, Hailey           09 Freedom (Sr)           55.24      55.58   3 
 18 Sikander, Heba            11 West Potomac           55.00      55.95   2 
 19 Sheridan, Katie           09 Paul VI Catholic       59.20      56.34   6 
 20 Nguyen, Melinda           12 Northwest              56.00      56.83   4 
 21 Manzur, Gladys            11 Oakton                 55.00      57.36   2 
 22 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church           57.04      57.70   5 
 23 Lebolt, Stephanie         10 Oakton                 56.20      57.84   4 
 24 Roller, Kristina          09 Lake Braddock          56.00      57.92   4 
 25 Howell, Patricia          10 Fauquier               56.42      57.93   4 
 26 Hanson, Kaley             12 Marshall, George     1:03.00      58.41   6 
 27 John, Dana                12 Yorktown             1:03.37    1:00.30   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Dunbar High School, Dunbar High Scho        
                       D Brown, E Woodard, V Owens, M Scott              
Virginia AAA: S 49.36                                                          
  No. Region: R 51.16                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                        49.00      49.95R  1   10  
     1) Dickerson, Vanessa 11           2) Boos, Lian 12                  
     3) Falk, Suzanne 12                4) Ekpone, Olivia 09              
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   50.93      50.50R  1    8  
     1) Perena, Regina 11               2) Bryant, Courtney 11            
     3) Dowels, Alex 11                 4) Session, Naomi 12              
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   51.38      51.00R  1    6  
     1) Idris, Amira FR                 2) Reingold, Jessica FR           
     3) Abdul-Malek, Meera SO           4) Manley, Genevieve SO           
  4 Huguenot  'A'                                       48.48      51.06R  1    4  
     1) *stith, Briana 12               2) Fields, Jamiya 09              
     3) Yancey, Joi 12                  4) Preston, Camille 10            
  5 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                 51.11      51.53   1    2  
     1) Brown, Ebony 10                 2) Gwathmey, Jazmon 09            
     3) Lloyd, Emily 12                 4) Morse, Chloe 12                
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               52.35      52.52   2    1  
     1) Schaal, Erin 09                 2) Kew, Caroline 10               
     3) Goldstein, Jill 10              4) Cowden, Allyson 10             
  7 Magruder  'A'                                       54.00      52.87   2 
     1) Trinh, Vanessa 10               2) Sonko, Mayo 11                 
     3) Blackmon, Jenaye 09             4) Scott, Jasmine 10              
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  52.00      53.34   2 
     1) Thurmond, Alana 11              2) Thurmond, Alexis 10            
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) McFadden, Colleen 12           
  9 Oakton  'A'                                         53.00      54.53   2 
     1) Espinoza, Carmen 11             2) Harwood, Morgan 09             
     3) Wheatley, Alissa 10             4) Tenney, Rachel 10              
 10 Fauquier  'A'                                       57.00      54.58   3 
     1) Lewis, Katie 11                 2) Howell, Patricia 10            
     3) Moore, Jazmyne 09               4) Tilly, Holly 11                
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  55.00      54.95   3 
     1) Hicks, Ashleigh 09              2) Pham, Melanie 11               
     3) Roller, Kristina 09             4) Shoemaker, Rebecca 11          
 12 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     56.00      55.74   3 
     1) Linwood, Kiara 11               2) Hill, Amira 09                 
     3) Fields, Tanisha 09              4) Stevenson, Shaniece 10         
 13 Marshall, George  'A'                               56.00      56.28   3 
     1) Lorenzana, Camille 11           2) Herrell, Raidis 09             
     3) Hanson, Kaley 12                4) Johnson, Brittany 11           
 14 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                               55.24      56.48   3 
     1) Bethea, Karina 10               2) Williams, Jasmine 10           
     3) Winston, Celeste 10             4) Alvarenga, Sandra 10           
 -- St. John's College  'A'                             50.10        DNF   1 
     1) Branch, Vanessa 09              2) Henablue, Asia 09              
     3) Jiles, Denesha 12               4) Oliver, Alex 10                
 -- Wakefield  'A'                                      58.64         DQ   3 
     1) Clabaugh, Anna 09               2) Moten, Rosetta 09              
     3) Raiford, Brittany 09            4) Sachs, Samantha 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:00.92                                                        
  No. Region: R 4:07.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:16.74    4:13.38    10  
     1) Benjamin, Julia 11              2) Session, Naomi 12              
     3) Paradis, Stephanie 11           4) Donald, Bre 12                 
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:28.92     8  
     1) Donovan, Casey SO               2) Placido, Molly SO              
     3) Reingold, Jessica FR            4) Ullom, Nina FR                 
  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:39.75     6  
     1) Erney, Nicole SO                2) Weyant, Abigail                
     3) Barnes, Tyler SO                4) Bounds, Laura JR               
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:30.00    4:46.42     4  
     1) Nolan, Marin 09                 2) Kackley, Mary 12               
     3) McFadden, Jessie 09             4) Catbay, Denise 09              
 -- Wootton  'A'                                      4:05.00         DQ  
     1) Boos, Lian 12                   2) Salcido, Veronica 12           
     3) Falk, Katie 10                  4) Ekpone, Olivia 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 9:45.60  4/29/2006   Thomas Jefferson, TJHS                    
                         S Ready, S Reaves, C Fleming, K Gambale           
Virginia AAA: S 9:39.24                                                        
  No. Region: R 9:50.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                      9:45.00    9:56.47    10  
     1) Nisson, Kerry 12                2) Rubin, Jessie 10               
     3) Maxwell, Andrea 10              4) Salcido, Veronica 12           
  2 Oakton  'A'                                      10:04.00   10:15.60     8  
     1) Shukla, Oshin 09                2) Lebolt, Stephanie 10           
     3) Galbo, Becky 12                 4) Berlin, Kathryn 10             
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:00.00   10:23.52     6  
     1) Spears, Karen SR                2) Cohen, Jennifer FR             
     3) Strub, Hannah FR                4) Marlette, Jenna SO             
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:10.30   10:25.17     4  
     1) Grant, Meaghan 10               2) Mueller, Stefanie 10           
     3) Kwon, You-Jin 10                4) Greene, Elizabeth 10           
  5 Magruder  'A'                                    10:45.00   10:30.59     2  
     1) Whalen, Courtney 12             2) Jones, Alex 09                 
     3) Ball, Jeane 12                  4) Herrada, Sarela 12             
  6 Northwest  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:31.57     1  
     1) Henshaw, Alyssa 10              2) Fuenzalida, Paula 10           
     3) Letarte, Alex 10                4) Santangelo, Kai 09             
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:40.90   10:35.68  
     1) Snell, Caroline 09              2) Dunne, Megan 11                
     3) Henderson, Casey 12             4) Paradis, Stephanie 11          
  8 Marshall, George  'A'                            10:35.00   10:36.18  
     1) Merrilees, Nicole 11            2) Toole, Breslin 10              
     3) Herbolsheimer, Courtney 09      4) Gieseler, Caroline 10          
  9 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:41.00   10:57.11  
     1) Miller, Samantha 11             2) Gilbert, Lindsay 12            
     3) Browning, Erica 10              4) Chatelain, Hannah 12           
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                               11:10.00   11:21.45  
     1) Beatty, Melissa 09              2) Wilcox, Katie 12               
     3) Conron, Emily 11                4) Hopke, Michelle 12             
 11 Centreville  'A'                                 11:20.24   11:33.10  
     1) Salette, Sarah 10               2) Rosas, Jackie 12               
     3) Newman, Kelsey 09               4) Seneca, Amber 12               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M  5-03  4/29/2006   Kerry Biechman, Bishop Ireton               
Virginia AAA: S  5-02                                                          
  No. Region: R  5-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George     5-02.00    5-02.00S   10  
  2 Morse, Chloe              12 Liberty (Beal)       5-04.00    5-00.00D    8  
  3 Rand, Marnee              09 Edison, Thomas       5-01.00   J5-00.00D    6  
  4 Robinson, Chelsea         11 Stone Bridge         5-00.00   J5-00.00D    4  
  5 Negri, Lena               09 Yorktown             5-01.00    4-10.00D    2  
  6 Calhoun, Elizabeth        12 Wootton              4-08.00   J4-10.00D    1  
  7 Tenney, Rachel            10 Oakton               4-06.00   J4-10.00D 
  8 Abi Somra, Cynthia        11 Paul VI Catholic     4-06.00    4-08.00  
  8 Noce, Kerry               12 Lake Braddock        4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Rositano, Aubrey          12 Stone Bridge         4-09.00    4-08.00  
  8 Glasco, Ashley            09 Freedom (Sr)         4-09.00    4-08.00  
  8 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly            4-09.00    4-08.00  
  8 Lloyd, Emily              12 Liberty (Beal)       4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Williams, Nakia           10 Bruton               4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Griffin, Mackenzie        10 Robinson, James      4-07.00    4-06.00  
 -- Green, Quaneisha          12 Bruton               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Abisogun, Olabisi         SO Chantilly            4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S  9-06                                                          
  No. Region: R  9-03                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  7-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Emma        11 Atlee               12-06.00   11-06.00M   10  
  2 Danner, Morgan            12 Langley             10-00.00   10-00.00S    8  
  3 Hawks *, Rachael          12 Atlee               11-06.00  J10-00.00S    6  
  4 Overstreet, Cameron       FR Atlee               10-06.00  J10-00.00S    4  
  5 Noe, Lindsey              12 Liberty (Beal)       9-09.00    9-03.00R    2  
  6 Calhoun, Elizabeth        12 Wootton              9-00.00    8-09.50D    1  
  7 LaCasse, Stephanie           Lake Braddock        9-00.00    8-09.00D 
  8 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac         9-00.00    8-03.00D 
  8 Withers, Jennifer         SO Chantilly            9-00.00    8-03.00D 
  8 Lewis, Katie              11 Fauquier             9-00.00    8-03.00D 
  8 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly            9-03.00    8-03.00D 
  8 Anderson, Kaitlyn         11 West Potomac         8-00.00    8-03.00D 
  8 Bannon, Katie             10 Centreville          8-06.00    8-03.00D 
 14 Baciocco, Kerrie          12 Robinson, James      8-03.00    7-09.50  
 15 Espinoza, Carmen          11 Oakton               8-00.00    7-09.00  
 15 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James      8-06.00    7-09.00  
 15 Martin, Erin              10 Lake Braddock        8-00.00    7-09.00  
 15 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield            7-06.00    7-09.00  
 19 Libby, Jessica            12 Liberty (Beal)       7-00.00    7-03.00  
 19 Louden, Riley             10 Falls Church         7-03.00    7-03.00  
 19 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Westfield            6-08.00    7-03.00  
 -- Parillo, Emily            11 Lake Braddock        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Vassallo, Melanie         SO Chantilly            7-03.00         NH  
 -- Shoemaker, Rebecca        11 Lake Braddock        9-03.00         NH  
 -- Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S 17-01.75                                                       
  No. Region: R 16-10.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 15-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Alex              10 St. John's Colle               18-10.00M   10  
  2 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly           16-05.00   16-04.50D    8  
  3 Robinson, Chelsea         11 Stone Bridge        16-10.00   16-03.00D    6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George    16-00.00   16-02.00D    4  
  5 Session, Naomi            12 Stone Bridge        16-08.00   16-01.00D    2  
  6 Morse, Chloe              12 Liberty (Beal)      16-10.00   16-00.50D    1  
  7 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton             16-10.00  J16-00.50D 
  8 Williams, Nakia           10 Bruton              17-01.00   15-08.50D 
  9 Noce, Kerry               12 Lake Braddock       16-03.75   15-03.00  
 10 Negri, Lena               09 Yorktown            15-07.50   15-01.50  
 11 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)      16-02.00   15-00.75  
 11 Boyles, Mary                 Westfield           16-00.00   15-00.75  
 13 McFadden, Colleen         12 Bishop Ireton       15-00.00   14-11.00  
 14 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield           13-06.75   14-10.25  
 15 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)        15-05.00   14-10.00  
 16 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James     16-05.00   14-09.75  
 17 Schaal, Erin              09 Paul VI Catholic    13-05.00   14-07.50  
 18 Shoemaker, Rebecca        11 Lake Braddock       14-00.00   14-03.00  
 19 Woodson, Jasmin           09 Wakefield           13-01.50   14-01.50  
 20 Falk, Katie               10 Wootton             16-00.00   14-00.00  
 21 Bonner, Christina         12 Edison, Thomas      15-02.00   13-10.50  
 22 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder            14-00.75   13-09.75  
 23 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly           13-06.50   13-06.75  
 24 Tilly, Holly              11 Fauquier            12-06.00   13-06.50  
 25 Howell, Patricia          10 Fauquier            12-05.00   13-05.25  
 26 Wheatley, Alissa          10 Oakton              13-00.00   13-04.25  
 27 Mines, Morgan             11 Freedom (Sr)        13-07.00   13-00.25  
 28 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church        13-06.00   12-10.50  
 29 McFail, Jazmyne           12 West Potomac        15-00.00   12-07.00  
 30 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder            13-00.00   12-06.25  
 31 Harwood, Morgan           09 Oakton              13-05.50   12-05.50  
 32 Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly           13-03.00   12-05.25  
 33 Sheridan, Katie           09 Paul VI Catholic    12-02.00   12-03.00  
 34 McFadden, Jessie          09 Bishop Ireton       12-00.00   11-07.50  
 35 Oliver, Victoria          09 Mt. Vernon                     11-02.75  
 36 Moten, Rosetta            09 Wakefield           13-00.00   10-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 36-02.50  4/26/2008   Chelsea Robinson, Stone Bridge           
Virginia AAA: S 37-00.25                                                       
  No. Region: R    35-07                                                       
Concorde Dst: D    32-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chelsea         11 Stone Bridge        34-11.00   36-02.50M   10  
  2 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly           35-05.75   35-11.00R    8  
  3 Williams, Nakia           10 Bruton              34-08.00   34-04.25D    6  
  4 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton             34-06.00   33-09.50D    4  
  5 Falk, Katie               10 Wootton             32-00.00   32-10.50D    2  
  6 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James     33-04.00   32-01.50     1  
  7 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)      32-00.00   32-00.50  
  8 Rand, Marnee              09 Edison, Thomas                 31-04.50  
  9 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder            30-04.50   31-02.00  
 10 King, Emily               12 Stone Bridge        31-07.00   31-01.00  
 11 Bethea, Karina            10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    33-00.00   30-11.50  
 12 Wheatley, Alissa          10 Oakton              27-06.50   30-11.00  
 13 Louis-Charles, Amber      11 Freedom (Sr)        28-01.00   30-00.00  
 14 Bonner, Christina         12 Edison, Thomas      30-00.00   29-10.00  
 15 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder            29-00.00   29-07.50  
 16 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly           31-01.00   29-07.00  
 17 Howell, Patricia          10 Fauquier            28-11.50   29-05.00  
 18 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church        28-04.50   29-03.25  
 19 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly           29-11.75   29-03.00  
 20 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield           31-00.50   29-00.50  
 21 Espinoza, Carmen          11 Oakton              29-06.50   28-07.00  
 -- Tilly, Holly              11 Fauquier            26-07.00         ND  
 -- Nguyen, Jenny             12 Bishop Ireton       26-07.00         ND  
 -- Sheridan, Katie           09 Paul VI Catholic    25-06.00         ND  
 -- Thurmond, Alana           11 Bishop Ireton       29-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S    37-03                                                       
  No. Region: R 34-09.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 30-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Kaylin            SO Westfield           37-04.00   36-09.00R   10  
  2 Ball, Elizabeth           11 Mt. Vernon          35-10.00   35-08.50R    8  
  3 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James     37-05.00   34-03.50D    6  
  4 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield           32-11.75   33-01.00D    4  
  5 Green, Quaneisha          12 Bruton              36-07.00   32-11.00D    2  
  6 Carter, Whitney           12 Liberty (Beal)      31-09.00   32-08.50D    1  
  7 Goss, Meara               11 Marshall, George    34-01.00  J32-08.50D 
  8 Engelmann, Kristin        12 Edison, Thomas      33-00.00   32-07.00D 
  9 Brionez, Anna             12 Lake Braddock       33-04.00   32-00.00D 
 10 Garnett, Janae            12 Liberty (Beal)      33-00.50   31-08.00D 
 11 Frye, Cassie                 Strasburg           34-02.25   31-07.50D 
 11 Baity, Kendra             11 Lake Braddock       35-07.00   31-07.50D 
 13 Jordan, Matisha           12 West Potomac        34-00.00   30-07.50D 
 13 Degutis, Erin             FR Oakton              30-10.00   30-07.50D 
 15 Morris, Alexis            11 Stone Bridge        30-08.00   30-02.00  
 16 Meier, Sarah              SO Chantilly           28-05.50   29-09.50  
 17 Coffman, Rebecca             Strasburg           30-04.00   29-05.50  
 18 Echard, Asia              12 Robinson, James     31-00.00   28-09.50  
 19 Owusu, Nanaoaa            10 Stone Bridge        29-10.50   28-07.00  
 20 Saunders, Jane            SR Chantilly           29-00.00   28-06.50  
 21 Lannes, Caitlin           SO Westfield           29-07.50   28-05.00  
 22 Currie, Mary Kate         12 Bishop Ireton       20-00.00   27-10.00  
 23 Penman, April             SR Chantilly           28-05.50   27-09.00  
 24 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown            26-10.00   27-01.50  
 25 Myers, Caitlyn            12 Fauquier            29-05.00   26-10.00  
 26 Britton, Natalie          11 Northwest           28-09.00   26-07.50  
 27 Chao, Cindy               JR Oakton              28-00.00   26-06.00  
 28 Benedetto, Becca             Lake Braddock       29-00.00   26-05.00  
 29 Yates, Shayla             11 Fauquier            31-03.00   25-11.00  
 30 Metangmo, Sonia           12 Northwest           31-02.00   25-07.00  
 31 Kucinski, Kat                West Potomac        26-00.00   25-06.00  
 32 Edmonds, Courtney         11 Mt. Vernon                     25-02.50  
 33 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church        24-10.00   25-01.00  
 34 Harvey, Ashley            10 Bruton              26-04.00   24-11.00  
 35 Appleby, Sam                 Magruder            23-03.00   24-09.00  
 36 Watson, Ra-naa            10 St. John's Colle    24-04.00   24-04.50  
 37 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder            27-00.00   23-00.00  
 38 Zambrana, Stacy           09 Freedom (Sr)        25-05.00   22-05.50  
 39 Thich, Jacquelyn          SR Chantilly           23-05.00   22-02.50  
 40 Akmeemana, Chamo             Freedom (Sr)        22-00.00   21-05.50  
 41 Haden, Anne               SO Chantilly           18-05.00   20-04.50  
 42 Panday, Prakriti          11 Falls Church        23-00.00   20-00.00  
 43 Garrett, Lauren           12 Bishop Ireton       18-00.00   19-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 123-06  4/29/2006   Aimee Kodat, Westfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 110-04                                                         
  No. Region: R 101-05                                                         
Concorde Dst: D  86-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James       114-00     117-06S   10  
  2 Frye, Cassie                 Strasburg             128-11     108-02R    8  
  3 Green, Quaneisha          12 Bruton                113-07     105-04R    6  
  4 Brionez, Anna             12 Lake Braddock         105-00     102-09R    4  
  5 Ball, Elizabeth           11 Mt. Vernon             64-09      99-02D    2  
  6 Coffman, Rebecca             Strasburg             106-09      98-09D    1  
  7 Echard, Asia              12 Robinson, James       115-00      95-11D 
  8 Jordan, Matisha           12 West Potomac          103-00      95-01D 
  9 Newman, Kaylin            SO Westfield              90-11      93-08D 
 10 Porter, Ariel             10 Liberty (Beal)      93-03.50      89-04D 
 10 Yates, Shayla             11 Fauquier               89-02      89-04D 
 12 Springman, Haley          09 Stone Bridge           86-02      88-09D 
 13 Goss, Meara               11 Marshall, George       95-00      86-00  
 14 Garnett, Janae            12 Liberty (Beal)         84-06      85-09  
 15 Chernega, Jessica         11 Stone Bridge           76-06      85-07  
 16 Lyles, Molly              JR Oakton                 90-01      83-05  
 17 Engelmann, Kristin        12 Edison, Thomas         98-05      83-04  
 18 Saunders, Jane            SR Chantilly              80-11      83-02  
 19 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield              84-07      78-09  
 20 Holiday, Dezi             10 Freedom (Sr)           85-03      78-05  
 21 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church        80-10.50      77-05  
 22 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown            72-05.50      76-09  
 23 Chao, Cindy               JR Oakton                 80-01      76-02  
 24 Meier, Sarah              SO Chantilly              80-05      73-00  
 25 Harvey, Ashley            10 Bruton                 75-04      71-04  
 26 Baity, Kendra             11 Lake Braddock          85-00      71-02  
 27 Myers, Caitlyn            12 Fauquier                          65-02  
 28 Zambrana, Stacy           09 Freedom (Sr)           65-00      64-11  
 29 Myers, Brittany           12 Fauquier               68-00      64-05  
 30 Britton, Natalie          11 Northwest              76-01      64-04  
 31 Penman, April             SR Chantilly              71-00      63-00  
 32 Fuqua, Caryn              10 Falls Church        55-05.75      60-02  
 32 Edmonds, Courtney         11 Mt. Vernon                        60-02  
 34 Metangmo, Sonia           12 Northwest              63-00      59-02  
 35 Appleby, Sam                 Magruder               62-05      57-03  
 36 Lannes, Caitlin           SO Westfield           71-10.50      54-06  
 37 Thich, Jacquelyn          SR Chantilly              54-04      49-00  
 38 Haden, Anne               SO Chantilly              45-07      44-04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 5:19.86  4/29/2006   Lia DiValentin, Chantilly                 
Virginia AAA: S 5:11.23                                                        
  No. Region: R 5:15.58                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:23.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   09 Marshall, George     5:28.00    5:35.37    10  
  2 Landy, Tara               09 Lake Braddock        5:30.00    5:40.72     8  
  3 Berling, Brianna          FR Westfield            5:33.05    5:43.76     6  
  4 Strub, Hannah             FR Chantilly            5:51.42    5:43.81     4  
  5 DiNardo, Christine        09 Northwest            5:40.00    5:45.15     2  
  6 Armstrong, Lauren         10 Fauquier             5:43.00    5:46.50     1  
  7 Carpenter, Ann            09 Yorktown             5:59.49    5:56.88  
  8 Thomas, Madeline          09 Bishop Ireton        5:58.00    5:57.83  
  9 Carpenter, Lydia          09 Yorktown             5:59.69    5:58.66  
 10 Wright, Hannah            09 West Potomac         5:58.00    6:00.02  
 11 Santangelo, Kai           09 Northwest            5:44.00    6:00.11  
 12 Crow, Erin                09 Lake Braddock        5:59.00    6:01.12  
 13 Cohen, Jennifer           FR Chantilly            6:11.10    6:15.31  
 14 Soderstrom, Emma          09 Centreville          6:20.24    6:17.08  
 15 Wulff, Allison            09 Bishop Ireton        6:10.00    6:19.76  
 16 Guryansky, Heather        FR Chantilly            6:28.47    6:25.67  
 17 Curry, Diana              09 Marshall, George     6:30.00    6:26.25  
 18 Burtz, Ashlen             09 Edison, Thomas       6:15.00    6:27.62  
 19 Dixius, Klarise           FR Chantilly            6:38.64    6:29.30  
 20 Horil, Erin               FR Chantilly            6:45.54    6:34.37  
 21 Sprague, Laura            09 Magruder             6:40.00    6:47.67  
 22 Simms, Kara               09 Falls Church         6:44.94    6:59.48  
 23 Blanco, Rae                  Magruder             7:15.00    7:09.13  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.19                                                          
  No. Region: R 11.42                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga                11.23    S 11.13q  3 
  2 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly              11.21    R 11.21q  4 
  3 Allen, Daniel             11 Stone Bridge           11.04    R 11.24q  8 
  4 Hylton, Roberto           11 St. John's Colle       11.80    R 11.32q  2 
  5 Samlal, Sean              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.24    R 11.39q  2 
  6 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder               11.00    D 11.43q  9 
  7 Smith, Tyler              12 Stone Bridge           11.20    D 11.54q  6 
  8 Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton                 11.10    D 11.54q  7 
  9 Tucker, Domincio          11 Edison, Thomas         11.50    D 11.58q  4 
 10 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic       11.72    D 11.64q  4 
 11 Salas, Efraem             JR Chantilly              11.61    D 11.64q  9 
 12 Sarmiento, Amber          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.43    D 11.66q  1 
 13 Green, David              10 Freedom (Sr)           11.65    D 11.73   8 
 14 Smith, Curtis             11 Wakefield              11.60    D 11.77   8 
 15 Henderson, Justin         11 Magruder               11.60    D 11.79   7 
 16 Bailey, Antwon            12 St. John's Colle       11.90    D 11.80   2 
 17 Beauboeuf, Alex           11 Gonzaga                11.63      11.86   9 
 18 Jenkins, Kirk             12 Liberty (Beal)         11.34      11.88   1 
 19 Johnson, Donte            12 West Potomac           11.80      11.88   1 
 20 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        12 Wootton                11.20      11.92   5 
 21 Corso, Joey               10 Paul VI Catholic       11.92      12.09   4 
 22 Epps, Donnell             11 Edison, Thomas         11.70      12.13   5 
 23 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest              11.70      12.18   6 
 24 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly              12.24      12.19   4 
 25 Thomas, Ed                11 St. John's Colle       11.48      12.20   3 
 26 Crossett, James           SO Westfield              12.10      12.24   8 
 27 Harris, Kenneth           10 Mt. Vernon             11.70      12.27   7 
 28 Moore, Jeremey            11 Bruton                 11.80      12.31   3 
 29 Fishman, David            11 Lake Braddock          12.00      12.33   5 
 30 Sun, Curtis               JR Chantilly              12.14      12.34   7 
 31 Patterson Khan, Faris     10 Oakton                 12.60      12.34   2 
 32 Zanellato, Matt           09 Robinson, James        12.04      12.34   6 
 33 Miler, Stephen            12 Wootton                11.50      12.38   6 
 34 Tran, Son                 SO Chantilly              12.04      12.39   8 
 35 Barnes, Geoff             11 Marshall, George       12.62      12.40   3 
 36 Antony, Thomas            11 Marshall, George       12.66      12.41   4 
 37 Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock          12.30      12.46   2 
 38 kim, songsaub             09 Freedom (Sr)           11.90      12.51   1 
 39 Baynes, Kevin             SR Westfield              13.40      12.55   7 
 40 Mitcham, Derrick          10 Mt. Vernon             11.50      12.57   5 
 41 Winterbottom, Jeremy      11 Falls Church                      12.66   9 
 42 Majied, Alim              09 Oakton                 12.50      12.72   1 
 43 Someroy, Pierre           12 Bishop Ireton          12.20      12.72   6 
 44 Manns, Chris                 Fauquier               12.05      12.76   9 
 45 Renn, Matthew             10 Falls Church           12.90      12.90   5 
 46 Duruji, Brian             09 Northwest              11.90      13.00   3 
 47 Parbadia, Balram          11 Fauquier               12.20      13.12   5 
 48 Jayatissa, Ravin          09 Bishop Ireton          13.00      13.99   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.19                                                          
  No. Region: R 11.42                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga                11.13      11.09M  1   10  
  2 Allen, Daniel             11 Stone Bridge           11.24      11.13S  1    8  
  3 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly              11.21      11.29R  1    6  
  4 Hylton, Roberto           11 St. John's Colle       11.32      11.32R  1    4  
  5 Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton                 11.54      11.39R  2    2  
  6 Tucker, Domincio          11 Edison, Thomas         11.58      11.46D  2    1  
  7 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder               11.43      11.48D  1 
  8 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic       11.64      11.49D  2 
  9 Smith, Tyler              12 Stone Bridge           11.54      11.61D  2 
 10 Samlal, Sean              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.39      11.64D  1 
 11 Sarmiento, Amber          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.66      11.69D  2 
 12 Salas, Efraem             JR Chantilly              11.64      11.70D  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 22.34  4/28/2007   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.41                                                          
  No. Region: R 23.26                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 24.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Daniel             11 Stone Bridge           22.34    R 22.45q  1 
  2 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly              22.81    R 22.57q  4 
  3 Doku, Peter               12 West Potomac           22.50    D 23.28q  2 
  4 Smith, Tyler              12 Stone Bridge           22.89    D 23.28q  5 
  5 Tucker, Domincio          11 Edison, Thomas         23.90    D 23.32q  4 
  6 Hammond, CJ               12 St. John's Colle       23.68    D 23.47q  5 
  7 Mclaughlin, Leo           10 Gonzaga                23.04    D 23.49q  7 
  8 Salas, Efraem             JR Chantilly              23.22    D 23.53q  9 
  9 Henderson, Justin         11 Magruder               23.50    D 23.70q  9 
 10 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder               23.00    D 23.73q  6 
 11 Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton                 22.80    D 23.76q  3 
 12 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic       23.82    D 23.82q  1 
 13 Green, David              10 Freedom (Sr)           24.80    D 23.93   1 
 14 Shepard, James            11 Fauquier               23.86    D 23.95   3 
 15 Simpson, Mark             12 Liberty (Beal)         24.89    D 24.01   1 
 16 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly              24.64    D 24.05   5 
 17 Lewis, George             10 Liberty (Beal)         23.82      24.16   2 
 18 Smith, Curtis             11 Wakefield              24.74      24.20   4 
 19 Syphax, Marc              12 St. John's Colle       23.80      24.22   2 
 20 Taylor, Peter             11 Falls Church           24.44      24.28   7 
 21 Zanellato, Matt           09 Robinson, James        23.64      24.33   7 
 22 Graddick, Earl            12 Wakefield              26.04      24.39   8 
 23 Epps, Donnell             11 Edison, Thomas         24.00      24.41   8 
 24 Curly, Chris              11 Gonzaga                23.67      24.42   6 
 25 Crossett, James           SO Westfield              24.00      24.43   5 
 26 Yang, Seungmo             SO Westfield              24.40      24.61   8 
 27 Sheahan, Zach             09 Oakton                 24.50      24.69   6 
 28 Margolis, Seth            09 Wootton                24.00      24.80   7 
 29 Smith, Jared              11 Yorktown               24.94      24.85   2 
 30 Sarmiento, Lynyrd         12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       24.80      24.96   2 
 31 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest              24.20      25.04   9 
 32 Cheng, Titus              12 Wootton                24.80      25.06   3 
 33 Antony, Thomas            11 Marshall, George                  25.08   5 
 34 Moore, Jeremey            11 Bruton                 23.60      25.28   8 
 35 Phan, Vinh                SR Chantilly              23.14      25.39   8 
 36 Hunter, Dominique         10 Wakefield              25.54      25.42   7 
 37 kim, songsaub             09 Freedom (Sr)           25.60      25.48   9 
 38 Ridenour, Matt            09 Robinson, James        24.94      25.55   3 
 39 Dag, Akyut                11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       25.22      25.70   5 
 40 Butler, Jarhett           10 Northwest              25.90      25.99   9 
 41 McNaughton, Stuart        11 Fauquier               23.70      26.27   3 
 42 Thompson, Derrick            Mt. Vernon             24.34      26.39   9 
 43 Iyob, Teddy               12 Oakton                 25.60      26.43   8 
 44 Blincoe, David            10 Falls Church           25.34      26.76   6 
 45 Someroy, Pierre           12 Bishop Ireton          25.00      26.80   4 
 46 Jayatissa, Ravin          09 Bishop Ireton          28.00      29.93   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 22.34  4/28/2007   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.41                                                          
  No. Region: R 23.26                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 24.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Daniel             11 Stone Bridge           22.45      22.65R  1   10  
  2 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly              22.57      23.00R  1    8  
  3 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder               23.73      23.08R  2    6  
  4 Doku, Peter               12 West Potomac           23.28      23.47D  1    4  
  5 Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton                 23.76      23.47D  2    2  
  6 Smith, Tyler              12 Stone Bridge           23.28      23.50D  1    1  
  7 Salas, Efraem             JR Chantilly              23.53      23.68D  2 
  8 Mclaughlin, Leo           10 Gonzaga                23.49      23.78D  2 
  9 Tucker, Domincio          11 Edison, Thomas         23.32      23.94D  1 
 10 Henderson, Justin         11 Magruder               23.70      24.16   2 
 11 Hammond, CJ               12 St. John's Colle       23.47      24.29   1 
 12 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic       23.82      24.49   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 50.07  4/28/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville                  
Virginia AAA: S 50.36                                                          
  No. Region: R 51.23                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 52.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Carter              12 Gonzaga                50.27      51.14R  1   10  
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    FR Chantilly              52.50      52.25D  2    8  
  3 Quarles, Donald           11 St. John's Colle       53.19      52.37D  2    6  
  4 Ramos, Fernando           12 Stone Bridge           52.10      52.91   1    4  
  5 McMillon, Jonathan        11 Mt. Vernon             53.00      53.24   2    2  
  6 Franks, Cordarius         09 Mt. Vernon             53.64      53.66   3    1  
  7 Lang, Joey                SR Westfield              54.50      53.74   4 
  8 Miler, Stephen            12 Wootton                52.50      54.05   2 
  9 Henton, Matthew           09 Oakton                 54.50      54.08   3 
 10 Grandberry, Ryan          11 Fauquier               52.00      54.12   1 
 11 Ukuwani, Tim              11 Magruder               54.00      54.21   3 
 12 Fagan, Aaron              11 Wootton                55.00      54.38   4 
 13 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George       53.30      54.41   2 
 14 Busby, Mike               11 St. John's Colle       53.04      54.83   2 
 15 Cantrell, Kyle            JR Chantilly              54.91      54.99   4 
 16 Garretson, Philip         10 Yorktown               55.24      55.05   5 
 17 Kreis, Max                   West Potomac           55.50      55.38   5 
 18 Powell, Joe               10 Paul VI Catholic       55.50      55.59   5 
 19 Gigena, Andre             10 Stone Bridge           54.81      55.64   4 
 20 Grant, Eric               SO Chantilly              56.14      55.66   6 
 21 Lewis, George             10 Liberty (Beal)         56.14      56.18   6 
 22 Mann, Stephen             12 Lake Braddock          56.00      56.44   5 
 23 Blincoe, David            10 Falls Church           56.43      56.60   6 
 24 Emerson, Alex             FR Westfield              57.80      56.66   8 
 25 Porneso, Dante            10 Edison, Thomas         55.90      56.76   5 
 26 garcia, andy              11 Freedom (Sr)           56.80      56.89   7 
 27 Ridenour, Matt            09 Robinson, James        54.00      56.94   3 
 28 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                52.32      57.13   1 
 29 Firman, Jeremiah          11 Wakefield              56.14      57.61   6 
 30 Sands, Daniel             10 Lake Braddock          58.00      57.69   8 
 31 Logan, John               12 Wakefield              58.64      57.93   8 
 32 Medding, Andrew           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       57.61      58.08   7 
 33 Tchong, Vincent           12 Paul VI Catholic       56.87      58.35   7 
 34 Zhu, Ricky                09 Oakton                 56.50      58.44   6 
 35 Browning, Joshua          11 Bruton                 54.30      58.54   3 
 36 Grable, John              10 Fauquier               56.50      59.20   6 
 37 Hart, Harrison            11 Edison, Thomas         56.50      59.23   7 
 38 Butler, Jarhett           10 Northwest              57.50      59.24   7 
 39 thornburgh, kyle          09 Freedom (Sr)           57.10      59.42   7 
 40 Griffith, Dylan           10 Liberty (Beal)         58.28    1:08.38   8 
 -- Higgins, Andrew           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       55.62         FS   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S 1:57.90                                                        
  No. Region: R 1:58.71                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:02.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LoRusso, Joe                 Oakton               1:57.00    1:58.93D   10  
  2 Swider, Max               12 Wootton              1:59.00    1:59.37D    8  
  3 Ledder, Bill              10 Gonzaga              1:59.66    1:59.61D    6  
  4 Wester, Marty             12 Robinson, James      1:58.00    2:01.61D    4  
  5 Johnson, Blaize           10 Paul VI Catholic     2:03.04    2:02.22     2  
  6 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder             2:03.50    2:03.89     1  
  7 Clark, Alex                  Lake Braddock        2:05.00    2:04.34  
  8 Maxfield, Scott           12 Oakton               2:02.90    2:04.46  
  9 Olazo Nostades, Oscar     12 Marshall, George     2:00.00    2:05.23  
 10 Sharpley, Aidan           10 Oakton               2:04.80    2:05.37  
 11 Holton, Michael           SR Chantilly            2:04.84    2:05.67  
 12 Franks, Cordarius         09 Mt. Vernon           1:59.40    2:06.00  
 13 Porter, Dakota               Freedom (Sr)         2:04.00    2:06.43  
 14 Heiner, Mattson           10 Centreville          2:03.76    2:07.33  
 15 Palmer, Eric              SR Chantilly            2:02.45    2:07.49  
 16 Bever, Wilson             JR Chantilly            2:05.00    2:07.90  
 17 Zeiss, Ben                10 Gonzaga              2:04.22    2:08.71  
 18 Hammond, Ben              11 West Potomac         2:04.00    2:08.81  
 19 Hammond, Thom             11 West Potomac         2:03.00    2:09.14  
 20 Bryson, Zack              12 Robinson, James      2:04.00    2:09.76  
 21 Armstrong, Talbot         11 Fauquier             2:06.00    2:09.88  
 22 Butts, Kevin              11 Wootton              2:07.00    2:10.32  
 23 Heydinger, James          12 Yorktown             2:10.73    2:10.65  
 24 Taylor, Peter             11 Falls Church         2:06.74    2:10.74  
 25 Grammo, Travis            11 Fauquier             2:12.00    2:11.66  
 26 Foley, Christopher        SO Chantilly            2:04.00    2:11.68  
 27 Rivero, Kevin             12 Bishop Ireton        2:10.00    2:12.14  
 28 Hart, Kevin               10 Stone Bridge         2:08.65    2:12.29  
 29 Howick, Ryan              12 Lake Braddock        2:04.50    2:12.75  
 30 Abdool, Daniel            09 Magruder             2:12.00    2:12.97  
 31 Baylor, Ian               12 St. John's Colle                2:13.50  
 32 Hemperley, Josh           11 Liberty (Beal)       2:12.00    2:14.11  
 33 garcia, andy              11 Freedom (Sr)         2:15.00    2:15.80  
 34 Lapuz, Michael            10 Centreville          2:11.00    2:16.54  
 35 Eskin, Jake               10 Northwest            2:15.00    2:16.86  
 36 Winterbottom, Jeremy      11 Falls Church         2:18.54    2:17.54  
 37 Gramstad, Ethan           JR Chantilly            2:20.94    2:17.96  
 38 Newsome, Darian              Edison, Thomas       2:13.00    2:18.02  
 39 Batchellor, John          12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:18.00    2:18.58  
 40 Hagopian, Sam             11 Marshall, George     2:19.00    2:19.73  
 41 Neve, Jackson             10 Bruton               2:10.50    2:20.59  
 42 Jackey, Steven            10 Paul VI Catholic     2:20.20    2:21.15  
 43 Feehan, Justin               Westfield            2:21.25    2:21.48  
 44 Santangelo, Joshua        11 Northwest            2:15.00    2:21.79  
 45 Samoy, Tyler                 Edison, Thomas       2:19.00    2:22.22  
 46 Kicinski, Andrew          10 Bishop Ireton        2:20.00    2:22.99  
 47 Kendall, Christopher      12 Wakefield            2:32.84    2:23.39  
 48 Pfulger, Mark                Westfield            2:20.17    2:25.43  
 49 Lynch, Bryan              10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     2:20.00    2:30.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 4:23.17  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly                  
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.86                                                        
  No. Region: R 4:26.12                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:28.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Brian          11 Oakton               4:26.77    4:27.19D   10  
  2 Hendricks, Neal           11 Oakton               4:27.86    4:28.06D    8  
  3 Weil, Chris               11 Oakton               4:30.11    4:28.39D    6  
  4 Foley, Christopher        SO Chantilly            4:32.00    4:31.11     4  
  5 Palmer, Eric              SR Chantilly            4:31.79    4:32.20     2  
  6 Cruz, John                11 Lake Braddock        4:32.00    4:32.46     1  
  7 Malley, Luke              11 Washington-Lee       4:32.40    4:35.60  
  8 Canatsey, Jack            JR Westfield            4:35.00    4:36.72  
  9 Armstrong, Talbot         11 Fauquier             4:43.00    4:39.77  
 10 Villiva, Alec             12 Lake Braddock        4:50.00    4:41.70  
 11 Raymond, Darius           09 Liberty (Beal)       4:57.00    4:43.18  
 12 Zeiss, Ben                10 Gonzaga              4:34.22    4:43.82  
 13 Gonzales, Jared           11 Robinson, James      4:31.00    4:44.39  
 14 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder             4:40.00    4:46.57  
 15 Cimino, Curt              SR Westfield            4:35.00    4:46.67  
 16 Flanagan, Eric            11 Robinson, James      4:39.00    4:48.10  
 17 Bernier, Khoki            09 West Potomac         4:47.00    4:49.01  
 18 Horne, Charles            11 Paul VI Catholic     4:43.25    4:49.69  
 19 Reinagel, William         11 Bruton               4:50.00    4:51.23  
 20 johnson, peter            09 Freedom (Sr)         4:57.00    4:52.56  
 21 Heiner, Mattson           10 Centreville          4:39.24    4:52.94  
 22 Richert, Creigh           12 Freedom (Sr)         4:55.00    4:52.98  
 23 Hurtado, Carl             10 Yorktown             4:58.04    4:55.86  
 24 Knight, Taylor            12 Centreville          4:49.24    4:56.46  
 25 Smith, Luke               10 Wootton              4:55.00    4:56.98  
 26 Stohlman, James           10 Paul VI Catholic     5:11.00    4:57.17  
 27 Danoff, jacob             11 Wootton              4:55.00    4:57.59  
 28 McPoland, Ryan            11 Stone Bridge         4:45.00    4:58.18  
 29 Santangelo, Joseph        11 Northwest            4:50.00    4:59.34  
 30 Haugh, William            12 Marshall, George     4:38.00    5:00.29  
 31 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder             4:55.10    5:00.53  
 32 Rivero, Kevin             12 Bishop Ireton        5:00.00    5:01.20  
 33 Vaccaro, Stephen          12 Bishop Ireton        5:10.00    5:01.60  
 34 Rudnicky, Chris              Bruton               4:55.00    5:03.55  
 35 Stripe, Matthew           12 Marshall, George     5:10.00    5:03.92  
 36 Angell, Tim               11 Liberty (Beal)       5:16.00    5:04.61  
 37 Rangel, Alex              10 Edison, Thomas       5:10.00    5:05.91  
 38 Acevedo, Francisco        10 Falls Church         5:15.30    5:06.59  
 39 Sullivan, Reed            10 Stone Bridge         5:01.00    5:09.39  
 40 Williams, Rick            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:25.00    5:19.11  
 41 Alexio, Ben               09 West Potomac         5:00.00    5:31.10  
 42 Bowman, Garrett           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:20.00    5:34.46  
 43 Zink, Mac                    St. John's Colle                5:36.58  
 44 Lebegern, Terence         11 Falls Church         5:12.04    5:38.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly                  
Virginia AAA: S 9:37.64                                                        
  No. Region: R 9:43.87                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 9:58.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Jared             11 Robinson, James      9:34.00    9:50.41D   10  
  2 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder             9:58.70    9:57.26D    8  
  3 Fulghum, Patrick          10 Oakton               9:55.00   10:02.08     6  
  4 Siu, Kenny                12 Wootton             10:15.00   10:08.35     4  
  5 Sebhat, Daniel            12 Washington-Lee       9:59.40   10:12.02     2  
  6 SanMiguel, Steve          10 Washington-Lee      10:14.60   10:14.80     1  
  7 Woodhouse, Matt           10 Oakton              10:23.51   10:17.68  
  8 Cruz, Karlan              11 Oakton              10:10.07   10:18.84  
  9 Ashby, Robert             10 Liberty (Beal)      10:23.00   10:19.59  
 10 Rooney, Lucas             11 Marshall, George    10:32.00   10:25.13  
 11 Fleury, Will              10 Gonzaga             10:15.00   10:31.14  
 12 Driskill, Nick            10 Stone Bridge        10:55.42   10:31.99  
 13 Poulain, Olivier          10 Northwest           10:35.00   10:32.44  
 14 Gilb, Roy                 10 Fauquier            10:44.00   10:34.31  
 15 Cumpian, Matthew          SO Chantilly           10:41.83   10:34.49  
 16 Mitchell, Eric            SO Westfield           10:35.00   10:34.89  
 17 Lewis, Billy              11 Gonzaga             10:38.00   10:35.55  
 18 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder            10:44.62   10:36.10  
 19 Coffey, Peter                West Potomac        10:10.00   10:38.40  
 20 Kolle, Graham             09 West Potomac        10:20.00   10:41.83  
 21 Brueneman, Peter          SR Chantilly           10:34.09   10:43.71  
 22 Wilson, Mason             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    10:30.00   10:48.30  
 23 johnson, peter            09 Freedom (Sr)        11:22.00   10:48.93  
 24 Mufti, Waleed             SR Chantilly           10:36.36   10:52.35  
 25 Salmon, Bennett           10 Centreville         10:50.24   10:53.49  
 26 Lebegern, Terence         11 Falls Church        11:04.54   10:56.52  
 27 Flemming, Darion          09 Wakefield           11:32.54   11:06.94  
 28 Martinez, Ivan            12 Liberty (Beal)      10:58.00   11:08.19  
 29 Reichert, Jake            09 Bishop Ireton       11:20.00   11:09.77  
 30 Obrzut, Steven            10 Northwest           11:00.00   11:16.83  
 31 Christenson, John         10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    11:04.00   11:18.21  
 32 Foo, Sam                  10 St. John's Colle               11:20.38  
 33 baigis, jonny             12 Freedom (Sr)        11:36.00   11:22.02  
 34 Pilcher, J Luke           SO Westfield           11:15.00   11:25.44  
 35 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Falls Church        11:37.34   11:27.45  
 36 Alexio, Ben               09 West Potomac        10:35.00   11:28.94  
 37 Wojtan, Eddie             12 Paul VI Catholic    11:11.21   11:32.09  
 38 Purcell, Ryan             11 Stone Bridge        11:30.00   11:40.45  
 39 Casselle, Simon           10 St. John's Colle               11:48.62  
 40 Khan, Muhammad            10 Wakefield           11:57.17   11:48.82  
 41 Sullivan, Patrick         11 Marshall, George    11:10.00   11:48.87  
 42 Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton             11:40.00   11:51.15  
 -- Backhus, Michael          12 Centreville         10:48.24        DNF  
 -- Reinagel, William         11 Bruton              11:00.00        DNF  
 -- Grimes, Casey             10 Fauquier            11:16.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 14.85  4/26/2008   Cameron Morse, Liberty (Beal)               
Virginia AAA: S 15.25                                                          
  No. Region: R 15.83                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)         14.81    S 15.23q  6 
  2 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac           15.50    R 15.44q  4 
  3 Best, Andre               10 Stone Bridge           15.60    R 15.70q  2 
  4 Cameron, Clive            10 Mt. Vernon                      R 15.71q  3 
  5 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                15.31    R 15.80q  5 
  6 Gates, Brian              12 Mt. Vernon             18.44    D 15.89q  5 
  7 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly              15.58    D 15.92q  3 
  8 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       15.65    D 16.19q  1 
  9 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                15.66    D 16.47q  1 
 10 Burns, Darren             12 Stone Bridge           15.70    D 16.74q  2 
 11 Donovan, Kyle             11 Fauquier               16.74    D 16.82q  5 
 12 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                16.84    D 16.91q  1 
 13 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly              17.04    D 16.95   2 
 14 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest              16.40      17.09   6 
 15 Cheng, Lance              12 Marshall, George       16.70      17.22   6 
 16 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton                16.80      17.33   3 
 17 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George       17.00      17.54   1 
 18 Staton, Aaron             12 Robinson, James        16.24      17.55   4 
 19 Vuong, Michael            JR Chantilly              17.04      17.60   3 
 20 Cooksey, Paul             12 West Potomac           16.75      17.90   4 
 21 Naber, Frederick          11 Paul VI Catholic       17.14      18.02   5 
 22 Markush, Randy            10 Northwest              18.80      18.84   4 
 23 Zimmerman, Dante          10 Fauquier               16.84      19.24   2 
 24 Moktan, Sajan             11 Oakton                 17.59      19.25   6 
 25 Jeter, Justin             10 Edison, Thomas         15.80      20.04   3 
 26 Keane, Thomas                Magruder               19.00      20.95   3 
 27 Smedley, Erik             12 Lake Braddock          18.00      21.38   6 
 28 Suh, Matthew              SO Westfield              21.60      24.36   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 14.85  4/26/2008   Cameron Morse, Liberty (Beal)               
Virginia AAA: S 15.25                                                          
  No. Region: R 15.83                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)         15.23      14.85M  1   10  
  2 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac           15.44      14.88S  1    8  
  3 Best, Andre               10 Stone Bridge           15.70      15.20S  1    6  
  4 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                15.80      15.35R  1    4  
  5 Cameron, Clive            10 Mt. Vernon             15.71      15.61R  1    2  
  6 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly              15.92      15.68R  2    1  
  7 Gates, Brian              12 Mt. Vernon             15.89      15.95D  1 
  8 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       16.19      15.98D  2 
  9 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                16.47      16.06D  2 
 10 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                16.91      16.52D  2 
 11 Burns, Darren             12 Stone Bridge           16.74      17.11   2 
 12 Donovan, Kyle             11 Fauquier               16.82      17.97   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 39.64  4/28/2007   Jose Lopez, Magruder                        
Virginia AAA: S 41.08                                                          
  No. Region: R 41.44                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 43.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)         39.99      39.97S  1   10  
  2 Jordan, Alphonso          11 Fauquier               40.34      40.79S  1    8  
  3 Best, Andre               10 Stone Bridge           41.11      41.33R  1    6  
  4 Burns, Darren             12 Stone Bridge           41.34      41.57D  1    4  
  5 Gates, Brian              12 Mt. Vernon                        41.86D  7    2  
  6 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                43.33      42.07D  2    1  
  7 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly              42.10      42.83D  2 
  8 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac           41.93      42.86D  1 
  9 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton                42.00      43.10D  2 
 10 Rose, Jeff                12 Robinson, James        42.00      43.27D  1 
 11 Jeter, Justin             10 Edison, Thomas         43.00      43.63   2 
 12 Zimmerman, Dante          10 Fauquier               44.06      43.94   3 
 13 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly              45.04      44.27   4 
 14 Cameron, Clive            10 Mt. Vernon                        44.29   7 
 15 Naber, Frederick          11 Paul VI Catholic       45.90      44.49   4 
 16 Staton, Aaron             12 Robinson, James        43.94      44.85   2 
 17 Bonadies, Anthony         JR Westfield              44.20      45.08   3 
 18 Cooksey, Paul             12 West Potomac           44.22      45.46   3 
 19 Elagandhala, Akshay       SR Westfield              44.60      45.51   3 
 20 Haugh, Daniel             12 Marshall, George                  45.72   7 
 21 Lee, Daniel               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       47.54      45.73   5 
 22 Bui, Daniel               10 Marshall, George       44.00      45.80   3 
 23 Vuong, Michael            JR Chantilly              44.18      46.12   3 
 24 Moktan, Sajan             11 Oakton                 45.60      46.64   4 
 25 Henderson, Marcus         10 Gonzaga                45.00      46.75   4 
 26 scrivo, jason             09 Freedom (Sr)           48.90      46.99   6 
 27 Hassan, Yasseen           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       46.50      47.50   4 
 28 novalis, evan             11 Freedom (Sr)           49.10      48.82   6 
 29 Keane, Thomas                Magruder               47.00      49.24   4 
 30 Markush, Randy            10 Northwest              47.40      49.37   5 
 31 Tolson, Ali               10 Northwest              48.00      50.50   5 
 32 Tucker, Paul              12 Oakton                 49.40      51.16   6 
 33 Wach, Joseph              10 Paul VI Catholic       50.12      52.77   7 
 34 Pennie, Jackson           10 Edison, Thomas         48.00      54.07   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 43.28                                                          
  No. Region: R 44.33                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   43.04      42.92M  1   10  
     1) Best, Andre 10                  2) Smith, Tyler 12                
     3) Kinnebrew, Sean 12              4) Allen, Daniel 11               
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                   44.00      43.93R  1    8  
     1) Johnson, Donte 12               2) Rodriguez, Kristan 11          
     3) Ertekin, Kerem 12               4) Newkirk, Chris 12              
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        44.12      44.21R  1    6  
     1) Henderson, Marcus 10            2) Mclaughlin, Leo 10             
     3) Beauboeuf, Alex 11              4) Bademosi, Johnson 12           
  4 St. John's College  'A'                             44.10      44.48   1    4  
     1) Hylton, Roberto 11              2) Syphax, Marc 12                
     3) Quarles, Donald 11              4) Hammond, CJ 12                 
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   44.38      44.91   1    2  
     1) Salas, Efraem JR                2) Labor-Koroma, Mohammed FR      
     3) Herrity, Robert SR              4) Urrutia, Raymond SR            
  6 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                 46.34      44.93   3    1  
     1) Jenkins, Kirk 12                2) Lewis, George 10               
     3) Simpson, Mark 12                4) Novak, Thomas 12               
  7 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                               44.24      45.64   1 
     1) Sarmiento, Amber 11             2) Bowman, Anton 11               
     3) Samlal, Sean 12                 4) Adams, Justin 10               
  8 Fauquier  'A'                                       44.80      45.87   2 
     1) Grandberry, Ryan 11             2) Jordan, Alphonso 11            
     3) Shepard, James 11               4) Hartman, Brandon 09            
  9 Freedom (Sr)  'A'                                   46.10      46.74   3 
     1) pulido, rein 09                 2) kim, songsaub 09               
     3) Porter, Dakota                  4) Green, David 10                
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               46.50      46.77   3 
     1) Naylor, James 10                2) Fauteux, Lee 10                
     3) Mills, Julian 10                4) Augustus, Idreis 10            
 11 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 45.00      46.84   2 
     1) Epps, Donnell 11                2) Butler, Bernard 12             
     3) Jeter, Justin 10                4) Tucker, Domincio 11            
 12 Wootton  'A'                                        46.00      47.23   3 
     1) Campos, Brian 10                2) Margolis, Seth 09              
     3) Miler, Stephen 12               4) Abdur-Raoof, Jamil 12          
 13 Robinson, James  'A'                                47.00      47.25   3 
     1) Sboto, Matt 09                  2) Zanellato, Matt 09             
     3) Ridenour, Matt 09               4) Sindhusake, JJ 11              
 14 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     45.44      48.15   2 
     1) Mitcham, Derrick 10             2) Baka, Kalabina 12              
     3) Harris, Kenneth 10              4) Walker, Joseph 12              
 15 Oakton  'A'                                         47.50      48.60   3 
     1) Farrell, Kyle 11                2) Majied, Alim 09                
     3) Rainer, Chad 11                 4) Iyob, Teddy 12                 
 16 Marshall, George  'A'                               53.00      48.61   4 
     1) Lex, Charlie 11                 2) Antony, Thomas 11              
     3) Barnes, Geoff 11                4) Henning, Keith 12              
 17 Bruton  'A'                                         44.43      49.93   2 
     1) Broadus, Tyler 11               2) Moore, Jeremey 11              
     3) Taliaferro, Lorenzo 10          4) Parker, D'Andre 10             
 -- Magruder  'A'                                       45.00         DQ   2 
     1) Nettey, Robert 12               2) Henderson, Justin 11           
     3) Winter, Anthony 09              4) Ray, Darius 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 3:27.33  4/28/2007   South Lakes High School Track, South Lakes
                         A Vaughn, N Vaughn, K Hickey, M Joslyn            
Virginia AAA: S 3:24.22                                                        
  No. Region: R 3:28.85                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:31.84    3:33.86    10  
     1) Grandberry, Ryan 11             2) Shepard, James 11              
     3) Jordan, Alphonso 11             4) Zimmerman, Dante 10            
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:38.52     8  
     1) Holton, Michael SR              2) Cantrell, Kyle JR              
     3) Bever, Wilson JR                4) Labor-Koroma, Mohammed FR      
  3 Wootton  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:38.97     6  
     1) Siu, Kenneth 12                 2) Cheng, Titus 12                
     3) Yin, Robert 12                  4) Swider, Max 12                 
  4 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:32.80    3:43.22     4  
     1) Gigena, Andre 10                2) Burns, Darren 12               
     3) Castillo, Nicholas 09           4) Ramos, Fernando 12             
  5 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               3:40.00    3:51.30     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 8:07.99  4/28/2007   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         C Weil, A Nissen, E Rivera, J Lorusso             
Virginia AAA: S 8:05.00                                                        
  No. Region: R 8:12.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                      8:10.00    8:12.65    10  
     1) Lopez, Ted 12                   2) Ledder, Bill 10                
     3) Kelly, Devon 11                 4) Ward, Carter 12                
  2 Wootton  'A'                                      8:22.00    8:27.12     8  
     1) Bogan, Geoffrey 09              2) Butts, Kevin 11                
     3) Siu, Kenneth 12                 4) Swider, Max 12                 
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       8:25.40    8:35.36     6  
     1) Cruz, Karlan 11                 2) Tsubakitani, Yuma 12           
     3) Despins, Stephen 11             4) Sharpley, Stefan 10            
  4 Marshall, George  'A'                             8:35.00    8:37.65     4  
     1) Tynes, Robert 12                2) Haugh, William 12              
     3) Olazo Nostades, Oscar 12        4) Rooney, Lucas 11               
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    8:50.00    8:52.76     2  
     1) Gummo, Nick 11                  2) Poulain, Olivier 10            
     3) Obrzut, Steven 10               4) Sonken, Bobby 09               
  6 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                               8:55.00    8:53.16     1  
     1) Ashby, Robert 10                2) Angell, Tim 11                 
     3) Hemperley, Josh 11              4) Raymond, Darius 09             
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:45.00    8:56.21  
     1) Ally, Jason 12                  2) Mann, Stephen 12               
     3) McVicker, Matt 10               4) Sands, Daniel 10               
  8 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:03.77  
     1) Brueneman, Peter SR             2) Cumpian, Matthew SO            
     3) Harsh, David JR                 4) Polandick, Ben JR              
  9 Westfield HS  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:03.93  
     1) Dwyer, Robert SR                2) Franco, Michael SR             
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:37.96    9:04.79  
     1) Johnson, Blaize 10              2) McGinn, Ian 11                 
     3) Horne, Charles 11               4) Wojtan, Eddie 12               
 11 Fauquier  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:11.83  
     1) Grammo, Travis 11               2) Grimes, Casey 10               
     3) Gilb, Roy 10                    4) Cutsail, Jarret 09             
 12 Bruton  'A'                                       8:50.10    9:15.44  
     1) Canoy, Ryan 09                  2) Power, Alexander 10            
     3) Neve, Jackson 10                4) Howard, Andre 11               
 13 St. John's College  'A'                           9:07.02    9:15.48  
     1) Baylor, Ian 12                  2) Hayes, Charles 12              
     3) Niska, Rob 12                   4) Casselle, Simon 10             
 14 Freedom (Sr)  'A'                                 9:01.00    9:21.60  
     1) gandolfo, matt 09               2) Le, Ian 11                     
     3) coakley, dustin 09              4) garcia, andy 11                
 15 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                9:30.00    9:32.25  
     1) Kicinski, Andrew 10             2) Andersen, Michael 09           
     3) Barkell, Colin 11               4) Kane, Mike 12                  
 16 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:01.26    9:41.10  
     1) Hart, Kevin 10                  2) McPoland, Ryan 11              
     3) Sullivan, Reed 10               4) Vogel, Eric 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M  6-04  4/29/2006   Markcus Ruffin, Northwest                   
Virginia AAA: S  6-02                                                          
  No. Region: R  6-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Steven             11 St. John's Colle     6-02.00    6-02.00S   10  
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder             6-04.00    6-00.00R    8  
  3 Fields, Wilbert           12 Stone Bridge         6-00.00    5-10.00D    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Kristan        11 West Potomac         5-10.00   J5-10.00D    4  
  5 Kinnebrew, Sean           12 Stone Bridge         6-01.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Allen, Jeffrey            11 Robinson, James      5-10.00   J5-08.00     1  
  7 Jackson, Michael          12 St. John's Colle     6-01.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly            5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    FR Chantilly            5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Born, Michael             12 Marshall, George                5-06.00  
  8 Smedley, Erik             12 Lake Braddock        5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Mills, Brian              10 Fauquier             5-02.00    5-06.00  
  8 Wiegand, Jake             FR Chantilly            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Hellman, Troy                Chantilly            5-02.00    5-06.00  
  8 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Sun, Curtis               JR Chantilly            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Cheng, Titus              12 Wootton              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Cortes, Ross              12 Yorktown             5-10.00         NH  
 -- smith, shawwon            12 Freedom (Sr)         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Barkell, Colin            11 Bishop Ireton        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Nathan             10 Oakton               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Darius           10 Mt. Vernon                           NH  
 -- Acevedo, Francisco        10 Falls Church         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 14-00  4/28/2007   Cameron Sovick *, Atlee                     
Virginia AAA: S 13-00                                                          
  No. Region: R 12-06                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly           14-00.00   13-00.00S   10  
  2 Baerenz, Joe                 Thomas Jefferson    12-06.00   12-06.00R    8  
  3 Costello, Miles           12 Liberty (Beal)      13-00.00  J12-06.00R    6  
  4 Fishman, David            11 Lake Braddock       12-00.00   12-00.00D    4  
  5 Sun, Curtis               JR Chantilly           12-06.00   11-06.00D    2  
  6 Novak, Thomas             12 Liberty (Beal)      12-00.00  J11-06.00D    1  
  7 Pinelli, Alex             10 Fauquier            11-03.00   11-00.00D 
  7 Hoogland, Matt            10 Lake Braddock       12-00.00   11-00.00D 
  9 McVicker, Matt            10 Lake Braddock       11-00.00   10-06.00D 
  9 Cantrell, Kyle            JR Chantilly           12-00.00   10-06.00D 
 11 Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly           11-00.00   10-00.00  
 12 Taylor, Peter             11 Falls Church         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 12 Walker, Garrett              Fauquier            10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Heck, Gary                12 Robinson, James     10-00.00    9-06.00  
 15 White, Josh                  Westfield            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 15 Parady, Brian             12 Robinson, James      9-03.00    9-00.00  
 15 Hossain, Saddam           12 Falls Church         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Baynes, Kevin             SR Westfield           12-00.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Dijon            11 West Potomac         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Englander, Alex           12 Edison, Thomas      10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M    21-10  4/28/2007   Charles Tawiah, Great Mills              
Virginia AAA: S 22-02.75                                                       
  No. Region: R 20-10.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 20-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder            22-02.50   21-00.50R   10  
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        12 Wootton             20-00.00   20-02.00D    8  
  3 Atalla, Kevin             SR Centreville         20-00.00   19-09.00     6  
  4 Rodriguez, Kristan        11 West Potomac        19-00.00   19-08.75     4  
  5 Jenkins, Kirk             12 Liberty (Beal)      18-03.25   19-08.25     2  
  6 Smith, Jared              11 Yorktown            18-10.25   18-11.50     1  
  7 Cha, Enoch                10 Robinson, James     19-04.00  J18-11.50  
  8 Kinnebrew, Sean           12 Stone Bridge        20-02.00   18-09.75  
  9 Cortes, Ross              12 Yorktown            20-09.50   18-09.50  
 10 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga             19-00.00   18-08.25  
 11 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic    18-11.00   18-07.50  
 12 Cheng, Lance              12 Marshall, George               18-06.50  
 13 Nguyen, Sean              12 Stone Bridge        19-09.00   18-06.00  
 14 Sindhusake, JJ            11 Robinson, James     17-10.00   18-04.25  
 15 Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly           18-10.50   18-04.00  
 16 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga             20-05.00   18-02.50  
 17 McMillon, Jonathan        11 Mt. Vernon                     18-02.25  
 18 Cameron, Clive            10 Mt. Vernon                     18-02.00  
 19 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest           18-00.00   17-11.50  
 20 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder            18-05.00   17-09.00  
 21 Mills, Julian             10 Paul VI Catholic    18-06.00   17-06.00  
 22 Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock       19-00.50   17-05.00  
 23 Wesley, Darrell           12 St. John's Colle    18-00.00   17-03.75  
 24 Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly           17-01.50   17-03.00  
 24 Salas, Efraem             JR Chantilly           18-09.25   17-03.00  
 24 Green, David              10 Freedom (Sr)        19-05.00   17-03.00  
 27 Graddick, Earl            12 Wakefield           17-05.75   17-02.00  
 28 Hart, Harrison            11 Edison, Thomas      18-00.00   17-01.75  
 29 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton             18-00.00   17-01.50  
 30 Hunter, Dominique         10 Wakefield           17-04.25   17-00.00  
 30 Winterbottom, Jeremy      11 Falls Church        16-03.00   17-00.00  
 32 Zimmerman, Dante          10 Fauquier            16-09.00   16-10.00  
 33 thornburgh, kyle          09 Freedom (Sr)        18-01.00   16-09.50  
 34 Moktan, Sagar             09 Oakton                         16-06.50  
 35 Ghani, Zhargham           11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    16-10.00   16-05.00  
 36 Smith, Nathan             10 Oakton              16-08.00   16-03.50  
 37 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George    18-00.00   16-01.75  
 38 Harris, Ethan             12 Falls Church        16-07.50   15-01.50  
 39 Pennie, Jackson           10 Edison, Thomas      16-00.00   15-00.75  
 40 Rodriguez, Andres         JR Westfield           14-03.00   14-08.00  
 -- Jackson, Michael          12 St. John's Colle    19-03.00         ND  
 -- Taliaferro, Lorenzo       10 Bruton              19-01.00         ND  
 -- Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton              19-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Koduah, Emmanual          12 West Potomac        19-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M    45-07  4/29/2006   Dada Titcombe, Edison                    
Virginia AAA: S 45-06.25                                                       
  No. Region: R 42-07.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder            45-09.00   43-08.75R   10  
  2 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        12 Wootton             43-11.00   42-08.50R    8  
  3 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga             41-09.00   41-11.50D    6  
  4 Kinnebrew, Sean           12 Stone Bridge        42-00.00   41-10.50D    4  
  5 Yin, Robert               12 Wootton             37-00.00   40-06.50D    2  
  6 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga             41-09.00   40-02.50D    1  
  7 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly           39-01.50   39-10.00  
  8 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder            41-09.00   39-07.00  
  9 Green, David              10 Freedom (Sr)        41-01.00   38-11.50  
  9 Koduah, Emmanual          12 West Potomac        42-00.00   38-11.50  
 11 Cha, Enoch                10 Robinson, James     39-06.00   38-09.00  
 11 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly           40-06.75   38-09.00  
 13 Nguyen, Sean              12 Stone Bridge        39-10.50   38-07.00  
 14 Atalla, Kevin             SR Centreville         39-01.00   38-06.00  
 14 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest           39-04.00   38-06.00  
 16 Sheahan, Zach             09 Oakton              37-09.50   38-05.50  
 17 Hart, Harrison            11 Edison, Thomas      38-10.00   37-09.00  
 18 Moktan, Sajan             11 Oakton              36-11.50   37-04.50  
 19 Cheng, Lance              12 Marshall, George               37-03.50  
 20 thornburgh, kyle          09 Freedom (Sr)        38-01.00   37-00.00  
 21 Farhood, Daniel           11 Marshall, George    35-00.00   36-09.50  
 22 Kohler, Tommy             11 Fauquier            32-07.50   36-08.50  
 23 Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock       38-00.00   36-01.00  
 24 Zimmerman, Dante          10 Fauquier            34-10.00   35-03.00  
 25 Broadus, Tyler            11 Bruton              40-03.00   35-02.25  
 26 Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly           35-11.50   34-10.50  
 27 Garretson, Philip         10 Yorktown            35-03.50   33-09.00  
 28 Perry, Sam                   Bruton              38-09.00   33-08.00  
 29 Pennie, Jackson           10 Edison, Thomas      34-00.00   32-10.50  
 -- Allen, Jeffrey            11 Robinson, James     37-00.00         ND  
 -- Coplin, Scooter           09 West Potomac        39-00.00         ND  
 -- Hoogland, Matt            10 Lake Braddock       37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Mills, Julian             10 Paul VI Catholic    39-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison                      
Virginia AAA: S 51-10.50                                                       
  No. Region: R    46-11                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 43-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springman, Trevor         11 Stone Bridge        50-07.50   51-03.50R   10  
  2 Ruland, Ty                SR Westfield           48-10.50   48-11.50R    8  
  3 Butler, Bernard           12 Edison, Thomas      51-01.25   46-07.00D    6  
  4 Bennet, Jimmy             12 West Potomac        48-00.00   46-00.50D    4  
  5 Wang, David               11 Stone Bridge        45-07.50   45-05.00D    2  
  6 Whearry, Allen            12 Gonzaga             44-00.00   43-10.00D    1  
  7 White, Peter              11 St. John's Colle    40-00.00   43-01.50D 
  7 Anderson, Allan           12 Mt. Vernon                     43-01.50D 
  9 Edmonds, Joshua              Mt. Vernon                     43-00.50D 
 10 Soriano, Luis             JR Oakton              46-11.50   42-10.50  
 11 Holmberg, Branden         SR Westfield           49-00.50   42-08.50  
 12 Davis, Ralph              SR Oakton              41-10.00   42-06.50  
 13 Ertekin, Kerem            12 West Potomac        46-00.00   42-05.00  
 14 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest           42-07.00   42-00.00  
 15 Monroe, Andre             10 St. John's Colle    43-00.00   41-01.50  
 16 Wiggins, Eric             12 Gonzaga             43-09.00   40-10.50  
 17 Whitaker, Audie           12 Northwest           40-00.00   40-07.00  
 18 Kolb, Khamrone            10 Lake Braddock       41-01.00   39-08.00  
 19 Faulkner, Chad            JR Oakton              40-11.00   39-06.50  
 20 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield           40-01.50   39-05.50  
 21 Hannam, Travis               Stone Bridge        44-00.00   39-04.50  
 22 Otte, Shawn               11 Liberty (Beal)      40-03.00   39-00.00  
 23 Patrick, Timothy          SR Chantilly           41-06.75   38-01.00  
 24 Stanton, Jordan           11 Robinson, James     41-05.00   37-11.50  
 25 Christopher, Alex         12 Robinson, James     38-08.00   37-03.50  
 26 Baruch, Nathan            10 Wootton             36-00.00   37-02.50  
 27 Settle, C                 10 Fauquier            35-06.00   37-02.00  
 28 Regets, Matthew           12 Marshall, George    40-10.00   37-01.00  
 29 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       12 Wakefield           39-02.25   36-08.50  
 30 Brionez, Javier           09 Lake Braddock       39-00.00   36-04.50  
 31 Adams, Justin             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    39-06.00   35-00.00  
 32 Covucci, Kevin            11 Yorktown            36-10.00   34-05.00  
 33 Renn, Matthew             10 Falls Church        39-02.00   33-07.00  
 34 Young, Jordan             SO Chantilly           34-05.00   33-06.00  
 35 Hamby, Aaron              10 Fauquier            35-05.00   32-11.50  
 36 Wright, Douglas           12 Bruton              37-09.00   32-09.00  
 37 Singh, Prateek            SR Chantilly           30-10.00   31-05.50  
 38 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder            31-04.00   30-10.00  
 39 owens, alec               09 Freedom (Sr)        28-07.00   28-02.00  
 40 Siddiqui, Numan              Edison, Thomas      30-00.00   28-00.00  
 41 Villegas, Edgar           12 Magruder            30-00.00   27-04.50  
 42 Yoo, Jae Yoon             FR Chantilly           22-03.00   23-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 166-04  4/28/2007   Frank Nothaft, Jefferson S&T               
Virginia AAA: S 153-00                                                         
  No. Region: R 135-04                                                         
Concorde Dst: D 122-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruland, Ty                SR Westfield             150-06     153-10S   10  
  2 Whearry, Allen            12 Gonzaga               131-06     131-02D    8  
  3 Edmonds, Joshua              Mt. Vernon            128-00     129-07D    6  
  4 Fortney, Kyle             11 Fauquier              132-03     129-06D    4  
  5 Butler, Bernard           12 Edison, Thomas        137-00     129-04D    2  
  6 Holmberg, Branden         SR Westfield             126-04     126-04D    1  
  7 Adams, Justin             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       92-00    J126-04D 
  8 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       12 Wakefield             118-08     124-08D 
  9 Bennet, Jimmy             12 West Potomac          110-00     120-03  
 10 Perryman, Logan           12 Robinson, James       121-00     117-07  
 11 Renn, Matthew             10 Falls Church        16-03.25     117-05  
 12 Regets, Matthew           12 Marshall, George      115-00     116-04  
 13 Baruch, Nathan            10 Wootton               100-00     114-05  
 14 Conner, Wayne             11 Bruton                115-03     113-10  
 15 Miller, Justin            11 Stone Bridge          115-09     112-10  
 16 Patrick, Timothy          SR Chantilly             117-06     110-06  
 17 Kolb, Khamrone            10 Lake Braddock         118-02     109-07  
 18 Davis, Ralph              SR Oakton                115-10     108-04  
 18 Soriano, Luis             JR Oakton                105-00     108-04  
 20 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest              85-00     108-00  
 21 Modowski, Randy           12 Stone Bridge          100-06     107-08  
 22 Thomas, Shaquille            Mt. Vernon            125-00     106-11  
 23 Hurdle, Everett           12 Centreville           118-04     105-06  
 24 Stanton, Jordan           11 Robinson, James       104-05     105-04  
 25 Oyekoya, Samuel           11 Gonzaga               120-00     103-08  
 26 Stickles, Zachary         SO Westfield           06-06.50     102-08  
 27 Ertekin, Kerem            12 West Potomac        04-04.75     102-07  
 28 Dean, Chris               11 Centreville           111-00      98-00  
 29 Young, Jordan             SO Chantilly             104-05      97-09  
 30 Singh, Prateek            SR Chantilly              90-10      93-07  
 31 Otte, Shawn               11 Liberty (Beal)        110-00      90-08  
 32 Villegas, Edgar           12 Magruder               86-11      90-04  
 33 Manson, Billy             10 Fauquier               95-00      88-09  
 34 Alsbery, Mason               Strasburg             118-00      85-02  
 35 Worfolk, James            11 Lake Braddock         100-00      81-04  
 36 Whitaker, Audie           12 Northwest              70-00      79-03  
 37 Monroe, Andre             10 St. John's Colle      100-00      78-08  
 38 Chavez, Charlie              Edison, Thomas         77-00      78-05  
 38 Fagan, Aaron              11 Wootton               100-00      78-05  
 40 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder               79-06      73-04  
 41 Manley, Jacob             10 Bishop Ireton          80-00      72-02  
 42 Jackson, Kortlan          10 St. John's Colle       78-00      71-09  
 43 Yoo, Jae Yoon             FR Chantilly              60-00      61-04  
 -- Covucci, Kevin            11 Yorktown              101-00       FOUL  
 -- Wright, Douglas           12 Bruton                113-08       FOUL  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
 XBC Classic: M 4:40.59  4/28/2007   Andrew McCullen, Oakton                   
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.86                                                        
  No. Region: R 4:26.12                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:28.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonken, Bobby             09 Northwest            4:50.00    4:47.02    10  
  2 Rubenking, Sam            09 Lake Braddock        4:45.00    4:49.26     8  
  3 Sohl, Luke                09 Lake Braddock        4:45.00    4:51.91     6  
  4 Reed, Nicholas            09 Robinson, James      4:48.00    4:51.91     4  
  5 Bulir, David              09 Edison, Thomas       4:51.00    4:52.57     2  
  6 Bogan, Geoffrey           09 Wootton              4:57.00    4:54.54     1  
  7 Munevar, Gerardo          09 Edison, Thomas       4:55.00    4:55.95  
  8 Cutsail, Jarret           09 Fauquier             5:06.00    4:57.84  
  9 Wu, Handson               09 Wootton              5:05.00    4:58.31  
 10 Kelly, Robert             09 Centreville          4:54.50    4:59.74  
 11 Corbett, James            09 Magruder             5:04.31    4:59.96  
 12 Hanak, Mark               09 West Potomac         5:02.00    5:00.63  
 13 Abdool, Daniel            09 Magruder             5:07.81    5:01.15  
 14 Borg, John                09 Northwest            5:08.00    5:02.26  
 15 Warren, Cory              09 Liberty (Beal)       5:14.00    5:08.05  
 16 Frejo, Morgan                Westfield            5:12.00    5:11.13  
 17 McPeek, Scott             09 West Potomac         5:15.00    5:12.73  
 18 Flemming, Darion          09 Wakefield            5:15.44    5:13.27  
 19 Lenski, Craig             FR Chantilly            5:21.12    5:15.18  
 20 George, Luke              10 Fauquier             5:13.00    5:16.29  
 21 Queen, Ashton             09 Bruton               5:14.30    5:20.55  
 22 Dunlap, Jason             09 Marshall, George     5:18.00    5:22.93  
 23 Kernan, Andrew            09 Stone Bridge         5:32.76    5:22.95  
 24 Keagy, James              FR Chantilly            5:28.34    5:23.51  
 25 Canoy, Ryan               09 Bruton               5:15.10    5:24.67  
 26 Costigan, Murphy          09 Bishop Ireton        5:30.00    5:28.25  
 27 Smith, Ryan               FR Chantilly            5:43.14    5:34.23  
 28 Griffith, Matt               Chantilly            5:50.00    5:39.24  
 29 Garrett, Kris                Edison, Thomas       5:30.00    5:44.47  
 30 Fraser, Scott             FR Chantilly            5:50.44    5:51.73  
 31 Tirmizi, Ozzy                Westfield            5:45.00    5:51.84  
 32 Rolfe, Eric               FR Chantilly            5:40.00    5:56.42  
 33 Riley, Aaron                 Chantilly            5:50.30    6:06.96  
 34 Nguyen, Kevin             FR Chantilly                       6:11.19  
 -- Daffon, Broc              09 Liberty (Beal)       5:42.00         DQ  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge                76        2) Wootton                    61   
    3) Chantilly HS                47        4) Robinson, James            33   
    4) Oakton                      33        6) Westfield HS               32   
    6) Liberty (Beal)              32        8) St. John's College         26   
    9) Mt. Vernon                  22        9) Lake Braddock              22   
   11) Atlee                       20       12) Marshall, George           18   
   13) Huguenot                    14       13) Banneker HS                14   
   13) Bruton                      14       16) Fauquier                   10   
   17) Strasburg                    9       18) Langley                     8   
   19) Yorktown                     6       19) Edison, Thomas              6   
   19) Magruder                     6       22) Bishop Ireton               5   
   22) Northwest                    5       22) Paul VI Catholic            5   
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshall, George            10        2) Lake Braddock               8   
    3) Westfield HS                 6        4) Chantilly HS                4   
    5) Northwest                    2        6) Fauquier                    1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge                77        2) Gonzaga                    63   
    3) Chantilly HS                51        4) Oakton                     46   
    5) Wootton                     44        6) Magruder                   43   
    7) West Potomac                32        8) Liberty (Beal)             31   
    9) St. John's College          24       10) Fauquier                   22   
   11) Westfield HS                19       12) Robinson, James            15   
   13) Mt. Vernon                  13       14) Edison, Thomas             11   
   15) Thomas Jefferson             8       16) Centreville                 6   
   17) Lake Braddock                5       18) Bruton                      4   
   18) Marshall, George             4       20) Washington-Lee              3   
   21) Paul VI Catholic             2       21) Northwest                   2   
   23) Yorktown                     1                                           
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock               14        2) Northwest                  10   
    3) Robinson, James              4        4) Edison, Thomas              2   
    5) Wootton                      1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About