MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-05-23
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/publications/track%20bulletin_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 08:05 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                             Results - from mpssaa.org                                    
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          11.04      10.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  10.84      10.95Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       11.24      10.94Q  NWI  1 
  4 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              11.04      10.99Q  NWI  2 
  5 Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           11.23      11.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook            11.20      11.10q  NWI  2 
  7 David, Brian              10 Wise                   11.07      11.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    12 Thomas Stone           11.64      11.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Asare, Kingsley           12 Montgomery Blair       11.21      11.23   NWI  2 
 10 Lewis, Austin             11 Severna Park           10.99      11.25   NWI  1 
 11 Wright, Anthony           11 Wise                   11.06      11.26   NWI  1 
 12 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood               11.32      11.30   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Quinten            12 North County           11.38      11.32   NWI  2 
 14 Scott-Ransom, James        9 Bowie                  11.19      11.32   NWI  2 
 15 Brown, Edward             11 Southwestern           11.44      11.40   NWI  1 
 16 Hunt, Corey               12 Gov. T. Johnson        11.64      11.57   NWI  1 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          23.04      21.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery Blair       22.12      22.08Q  NWI  1 
  3 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  22.28      22.03Q  NWI  2 
  4 Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           22.98      22.21Q  NWI  1 
  5 Long, Denny               11 E Roosevelt            21.73      22.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                  22.51      22.35q  NWI  2 
  7 David, Brian              10 Wise                   22.45      22.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       22.49      22.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Watts, Johnathan          12 Old Mill               22.95      22.58   NWI  1 
 10 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman           22.87      22.59   NWI  2 
 11 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              23.34      22.81   NWI  1 
 12 Lewis, Austin             11 Severna Park           23.14      22.84   NWI  2 
 13 King, Kevin               11 Gov. T. Johnson        23.74      22.93   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg           22.94      23.12   NWI  1 
 15 Perkins, Jeffrey          11 Woodlawn               23.44      23.26   NWI  1 
 -- Queen, Malcolm            12 Old Mill               23.29        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Marcus             11 Wise                   14.43      14.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland               14.80      15.04Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill              15.11      15.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg           15.44      15.48Q  NWI  2 
  5 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard         15.18      15.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Edwards, Anthony          12 Old Mill               15.57      15.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Proctor, Trae             11 Thomas Stone           15.89      15.37q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Chris            12 Gov. T. Johnson        15.94      15.72q  NWI  2 
  9 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook            15.50      15.91   NWI  1 
 10 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg           15.49      15.93   NWI  2 
 11 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore              16.04      16.00   NWI  2 
 12 Wiggins, Eric             12 Old Mill               16.68      16.41   NWI  1 
 13 Hornung, Justin           12 CM Wright              16.84      16.48   NWI  1 
 14 Briscoe, Rashad           11 Woodlawn               16.54      17.09   NWI  2 
 15 Daversa, Alex             12 Severna Park           17.53      17.66   NWI  2 
 -- Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                   14.56         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 422  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  1:28.57    1:27.61   2  10   
     1) Ayensu, Keith 11                2) Garcia, Jeffrey 10             
     3) Grindley, Chris 11              4) Haughton, Jonathan 11          
  2 Bowie                                             1:30.15    1:28.63   2   8   
     1) Britt, Cyrus 9                  2) Manning, Colin 11              
     3) Rahim, Bilal 10                 4) Scott-Ransom, James 9          
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:31.04    1:29.36   2   6   
     1) Aiyegoro, Richard 9             2) Bangura, Abdulai 10            
     3) Long, Denny 11                  4) Mclendon, Michael 11           
  4 Severna Park                                      1:28.80    1:30.30   2   4   
     1) Boone, Terrence 11              2) Jackson, Anthony 11            
     3) Joyce, Devin 10                 4) Lewis, Austin 11               
  5 Old Mill                                          1:28.92    1:30.42   2   2   
     1) Cox, Shane 12                   2) Jones, Teyon 11                
     3) Mathis, Dominique 10            4) Queen, Malcolm 12              
  6 Walt Whitman                                      1:33.91    1:31.36   1   1   
     1) Hale, Jonathan 11               2) Hindrigsman, Chase 12          
     3) Son, John 10                    4) Young-Wiseman, Anthony 11      
  7 Arundel                                           1:30.51    1:31.42   2 
     1) Garza, Alex 12                  2) Hutchins, Joshua 12            
     3) Hutchinson, Ben 12              4) Jackson, Rashidi 11            
  8 North Carroll                                     1:31.70    1:31.56   2 
  9 Linganore                                         1:34.10    1:31.69   1 
     1) Balderson, Patrick 11           2) Gavin, Nicholas 12             
     3) Patterson, Dwayne 10            4) Prather, Ralph 11              
 10 GovernorThomas Johnson                            1:32.70    1:31.73   1 
     1) Chapman, Brock 11               2) Dorsey, Jordan 11              
     3) Hunt, Corey 12                  4) Johnson, Chris 12              
 11 Gaithersburg                                      1:32.25    1:32.24   1 
     1) Toliver, Deonte 10              2) Johnson, Antoine 12            
     3) Cumberbatch, Kereem 12          4) Ofori, Axel 10                 
 12 Woodlawn                                          1:34.10    1:32.61   1 
     1) Briscoe, Rashad 11              2) Fuller, Corey 12               
     3) Highsmith, Louis 11             4) Reed, Micheal 12               
 13 Thomas Stone                                      1:30.94    1:34.26   2 
     1) Davis, Justin 12                2) Doswell, Bryan 12              
     3) Harrington, Tony 12             4) Mitchell-White, Dwayne 12      
 14 Springbrook                                       1:33.28    1:38.15   1 
     1) Boodie, Malachi 10              2) Boodie, Zach 12                
     3) Pollard, Mitchell 10            4) Yoda, Josh 11                  
 -- CH Flowers                                        1:31.31         DQ   1  Phone in competition
     1) Defreitas, Vibert 12            2) Lawrence, Michael 12           
     3) Powell, Dwayne 12               4) Stennett, Michael 11           
 -- Duval                                             1:31.52         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Adeokun, Ade 12                 2) Boardman, Afam 10              
     3) Borum, Chris 11                 4) Hoff, Lorenzo 10               
 
Event 428  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                    8:03.00    7:44.67   10   
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           2) Priovolos, Ryan 12             
     3) Laratta, David 12               4) Joson, Jeremiah 12             
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:02.54    7:45.65    8   
     1) Dukes, Maurice 12               2) Edmund, Daniel 12              
     3) Edwards, Jovon 10               4) Sesay, Michael 12              
  3 Linganore                                         8:20.80    7:59.88    6   
     1) Conners, Ricky 10               2) Jones, Roy 12                  
     3) Hewitson, Joshua 12             4) Jones, Tim 12                  
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:01.92    8:08.36    4   
     1) Connant, Alexander 12           2) Kirwin, Dan 10                 
     3) Moen, Chris 12                  4) Oleary, Sean 10                
  5 Winston Churchill                                 8:10.58    8:09.96    2   
     1) King, Sean 11                   2) Harris, Darren 11              
     3) Draffin, Will 11                4)                                
  6 High Point                                        8:18.30    8:10.88    1   
     1) Coppola, Crevonte 11            2) Pardue, Chad 12                
     3) Campbell, Ramone 12             4) Gentles, Peter 12              
  7 CH Flowers                                        8:16.78    8:14.91  
     1) Woods, Reggie 11                2) Carter, Willie 12              
     3) Brooks, Garland 9               4) Empty, George 11               
  8 Springbrook                                       8:16.80    8:19.80  
     1) Gomes, Alex 11                  2) Kizito, Rodney 10              
     3) Kronemer, Sharif 12             4) Touray, Ebou 12                
  9 Chesapeake AA                                     8:16.23    8:21.59  
     1) Phipps, Matt 12                 2) Seto, Chris 11                 
     3) Myers, Tj 11                    4)                                
 10 Dulaney                                           8:19.70    8:28.20  
     1) Larsen, Charles 12              2) Souder, Jay 10                 
     3) Petrosillo, Anthony 12          4) Hancock, Corey 11              
 11 GovernorThomas Johnson                            8:30.10    8:30.52  
     1) Bates, Evan 11                  2) Ebert-Zavos, Ben 11            
     3) Powell, Stephen 12              4) Finucane, Justin 11            
 12 Leonardtown                                       8:22.14    8:32.56  
     1) Hageman, Michael 11             2) Paul, Cameron 12               
     3) Vanderwest, Ryan 10             4) Zarzaca, Justin 12             
 13 South River                                       8:24.21    8:34.19  
     1) Brungot, John 12                2) Tamm, Toivo 10                 
     3) Middleton, Jason 12             4) Suberi, Nathan 12              
 14 Westminster                                       8:41.20    8:34.93  
     1) Cortez, Jose 12                 2) Buccacink, Ian 11              
     3) Taylor, Ryan 10                 4) Baldwin, Leland 10             
 15 Old Mill                                          8:21.34    8:45.87  
     1) Crowe, Matt 12                  2) Olslund, Kyle 10               
     3) Vernon, Cody 9                  4) Weller, Dan 12                 
 -- Bladensburg                                       8:19.16        DNS  
     1) Mcneil, Stephon 10              2) Sy, Moussa 11                  
     3) Tarawali, Ishmail 11            4) Welday, Petros 10              
 
Event 432  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            11 Sherwood             9:22.44    9:06.13   10   
  2 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard       9:32.30    9:28.67    8   
  3 Kuppalli, Sumanth         12 Perry Hall           9:52.10    9:30.49    6   
  4 Graves, Brian             12 Walter Johnson       9:38.40    9:32.89    4   
  5 Faherty, Brian            11 E Roosevelt         10:17.87    9:34.87    2   
  6 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman         9:37.64    9:37.31    1   
  7 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard       9:45.06    9:45.16  
  8 Phipps, Matt              12 Chesapeake A         9:46.78    9:47.63  
  9 Cowing, Tj                11 Severna Park         9:50.37    9:49.01  
 10 Crowe, Matt               12 Old Mill             9:58.63    9:56.41  
 11 Reddinger, Jp             12 Severna Park        10:00.96   10:00.51  
 12 Welday, Petros            10 Bladensburg         10:20.78   10:01.46  
 13 Larsen, Charles           12 Dulaney              9:54.00   10:10.36  
 14 Otradovec, Paul           12 CM Wright           10:13.30   10:11.06  
 15 Otradovec, Steve          12 CM Wright           10:19.30   10:15.69  
 16 Mersha, Kaleb             11 Duval               10:41.67   10:42.10  
 17 Narcisse, Sebastien       10 Laurel              10:39.18   10:49.36  
 
Event 440  Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point          23-03.50   23-02.50   6.9     7.07m  10   
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder            21-00.25   22-06.00   2.5     6.85m   8   
  3 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman        20-05.00   21-08.00   6.6     6.60m   6   
  4 Powell, Dwayne            12 CH Flowers          22-03.00   21-06.00   1.7     6.55m   4   
  5 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook         20-00.00   21-03.00   5.6     6.47m   2   
  6 Defreitas, Vibert         12 CH Flowers          20-06.00   21-00.00   2.5     6.40m   1   
  7 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton             19-08.25   20-08.50   4.6     6.31m 
  8 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville           19-10.50   20-08.50   2.1     6.31m 
  9 Youngblood, Tristan       11 E Roosevelt         20-10.50   20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
 10 Hallafors, Sterling       11 Linganore           20-02.25   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m 
 11 Doswell, Bryan            12 Thomas Stone        20-05.50   20-03.00   1.9     6.17m 
 12 Bryant, Deric              9 CM Wright           19-10.75   20-02.50   NWI     6.15m 
 13 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn            20-04.00   19-11.00   1.7     6.07m 
 14 Phillips, Mike            12 Arundel             19-11.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 -- Joyce, Devin              10 Severna Park        19-10.00       FOUL                 
 -- Hutchins, Joshua          12 Arundel             19-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 442  Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg        58-00.75   60-00.25     18.29m  10   
      58-10.25  60-00.25  58-11  57-03.50  FOUL  56-08
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard      51-07.75   55-09.50     17.00m   8   
      55-09  53-02.50  54-01.50  51-11  FOUL  55-09.50
  3 Morales, Brenden          11 Westminster         48-08.25   53-10.25     16.41m   6   
      52-03  53-10  52-06.50  FOUL  53-10.25  FOUL
  4 Forbes, Nick              10 Gov. T. Johnson     50-04.25   51-11.25     15.83m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  47-06  FOUL  51-11.25  49-06.25
  5 Butler, Jeff              10 Wise                46-08.50   49-00.00     14.93m   2   
      49-00  48-00  47-10.50  FOUL  45-01  43-08.75
  6 Gill, Ryan                12 Old Mill            46-00.50   47-01.00     14.35m   1   
      46-00.75  47-01  45-05.50  46-11.50  41-07.75  43-04
  7 Wang, Victor              11 Montgomery Blair    46-00.25   47-01.00     14.35m 
      46-05.50  47-01  43-05.50  44-04  43-09.50  46-04.50
  8 Ewers, Andrew             12 Parkville           45-06.75   46-07.25     14.20m 
      46-07.25  45-10.75  45-04.75           
  9 Wang, Alex                12 Montgomery Blair    46-07.25   46-05.75     14.16m 
      45-10.50  45-00  46-05.75         
 10 Campbell, Evan            12 Chesapeake A        46-01.50   45-09.00     13.94m 
      44-08  45-09  44-11.50         
 11 Highsmith, Louis          11 Woodlawn            46-01.50   45-04.00     13.81m 
      42-04.50  45-04  FOUL           
 12 King, Marcus              12 Wise                44-07.75   43-09.25     13.34m 
      43-05  43-09.25  41-08         
 13 Bearry, Patrick           12 Chesapeake A        45-06.00   43-07.75     13.30m 
      43-07.75  FOUL  41-10.25           
 14 Watkins, Herman           10 Oxon Hill           40-09.50   42-08.00     13.00m 
      42-08  39-06.75  39-07.75         
 15 Anokomono, Taofik         12 Old Mill            43-11.00   42-05.00     12.92m 
      40-04.25  42-05  FOUL          
 16 Walker, Neiamia           11 Suitland            39-05.50   38-04.50     11.69m 
      38-04.50  37-05  36-09.25         
 -- Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook         45-11.50        DNS            
 
Event 444  Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus             11 Arundel              6-04.00    6-05.00      1.95m  10   
  2 Touray, Ebou              12 Springbrook          6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Harmon, Leroy             12 Wise                 6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill            6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  6 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  7 Skidmore, Joey            12 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore            6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder             6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Leblanc, Jerry            12 Gov. T. Johnson      6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Lane, Julian               9 North County         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Huddleston, Andrew        12 Arundel              5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Hallafors, Sterling       11 Linganore            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Makell, Andre             10 Wise                 5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Orengo, Ricardo           12 Old Mill             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Johnson, Trevor           10 Wise                 5-04.00         NH            
 
Event 445  Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Shawn              12 Perry Hall          13-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Artusio, Erick            10 Gov. T. Johnson     12-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore           13-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Wright, Jacob             12 Linganore           12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   4   
  5 Goldstraw, Ron            12 Chesapeake A        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   2   
  6 Kshimetski, Sean          11 Chesapeake A        10-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Lord, Charles             11 Gov. T. Johnson     11-01.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Milich, Nich              12 CM Wright           11-01.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Clingan, Steve            12 Westminster         11-01.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Reddinger, Jp             12 Severna Park        11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Churchil    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Stocksdale, Tyler         10 Chesapeake A         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Nyugen, Anhtuan           10 Gaithersburg         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Kable, Tom                12 Westminster         11-06.00         NH            
 -- Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook         10-06.00         NH            
 -- Wells, Colt               10 Gaithersburg         9-00.00         NH            
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                12.24      11.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                   12.01      12.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              12.46      12.06Q  NWI  1 
  4 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill              12.43      12.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       12.48      12.13q  NWI  1 
  6 Joyner, Kiera             11 Arundel                12.93      12.38q  NWI  2 
  7 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll          12.44      12.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              12.84      12.42q  NWI  1 
  9 Mccammon, Jenea           11 E Roosevelt            12.55      12.60   NWI  2 
 10 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg           12.66      12.67   NWI  2 
 11 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg           12.86      12.70   NWI  1 
 12 Rucker, Natasha           10 Old Mill               13.21      12.81   NWI  1 
 13 Lupinek, Courtney         11 Chesapeake A           13.06      12.91   NWI  2 
 14 Ford, Jasmine             12 Gov. T. Johnson        13.14      13.02   NWI  2 
 15 Mckinney, Kellie           9 CM Wright              13.34      13.09   NWI  2 
 16 Okoko, Francisca          11 Arundel                13.31      13.12   NWI  1 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                25.13      23.98Q  NWI  1 
  2 Anyanwu, Doris            11 E Roosevelt            24.70      24.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              25.01      24.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 Charles, Afia             10 E Roosevelt            24.30      24.51Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       25.41      24.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Hurrington, Corryn        10 CH Flowers             25.04      24.68q  NWI  1 
  7 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville              25.34      24.90q  NWI  1 
  8 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 Gov. T. Johnson        25.54      25.25q  NWI  2 
  9 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll          26.44      25.43   NWI  1 
 10 Joyner, Kiera             11 Arundel                26.03      25.62   NWI  2 
 11 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg           25.69      25.77   NWI  1 
 12 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              26.34      25.78   NWI  1 
 13 Evitts, Alex              11 Leonardtown            26.72      25.80   NWI  1 
 14 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery Blair       26.35      25.87   NWI  2 
 15 Reid, Yolanda             11 Arundel                26.84      26.63   NWI  2 
 -- Lupinek, Courtney         11 Chesapeake A           26.36        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers             14.64      14.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                  15.03      14.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Colbert, Imani            12 CH Flowers             14.19      14.53Q  NWI  2 
  4 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil       15.18      15.14Q  NWI  1 
  5 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill              15.49      14.75q  NWI  2 
  6 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              15.34      15.24q  NWI  1 
  7 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood               15.32      15.26q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Gov. T. Johnson        15.94      15.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake               16.17      16.30   NWI  1 
 10 Gates, Amanda              9 North Carroll          16.64      16.75   NWI  2 
 11 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Churchil       16.30      16.85   NWI  2 
 12 Wagner, Brittney          11 Arundel                17.22      16.93   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Ameerah            12 Westminster            16.24      17.41   NWI  1 
 14 Whiteside, Marci          11 Arundel                18.34      18.00   NWI  1 
 15 Tribino, Alex             11 Leonardtown            23.96      18.12   NWI  2 
 16 Hudson, Aly               12 Chesapeake A           18.16      18.18   NWI  1 
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:40.29    1:39.08   2  10   
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 11          2) Anyanwu, Doris 11              
     3) Charles, Afia 10                4) Hickson, Christian 11          
  2 Oxon Hill                                         1:43.90    1:41.38   2   8   
     1) Brown, Imani 9                  2) Deal, Shanel 10                
     3) King, Deseree 10                4) Martinez, Kiana 11             
  3 Bowie                                             1:44.19    1:42.08   2   6   
     1) Bouldin, Cassaundra 11          2) Edwards, Lanesha 9             
     3) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 9            4) Grannt, Jasmine 12             
  4 Wootton                                           1:42.93    1:42.65   2   4   
     1) Boos, Lian 12                   2) Deppen, Cally 10               
     3) Ekpone, Olivia 9                4) Falk, Suzanne 12               
  5 Parkville                                         1:47.00    1:43.52   2   2   
     1) George, Jade 10                 2) Ofoche, Uju 11                 
     3) Waithe, Anneve 11               4) Wallace, Raven 11              
  6 CH Flowers                                        1:44.41    1:44.42   2   1   
     1) Colbert, Imani 12               2) Hurrington, Corryn 10          
     3) Jackson, Sherreka 11            4) Meacham, Whitney 12            
  7 Gaithersburg                                      1:44.24    1:44.67   2 
     1) Washington, Amanda 10           2) Harris, Simone 10              
     3) Jewell, Alissa 12               4) Peterson, Nicole 11            
  8 Walter Johnson                                    1:47.42    1:45.50   1 
     1) Murtha, Devin 9                 2) Niel, Jennyeka 11              
     3) Tykco, Sasha 9                  4) Wesley, Akia 12                
  9 Arundel                                           1:44.63    1:45.60   2 
     1) Antor, Carli 12                 2) Brooks, Lshinae 11             
     3) Okoko, Francisca 11             4) Reid, Yolanda 11               
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  1:45.15    1:46.14   1 
     1) Clarke, Raecine 11              2) Mcmillan, Sarah 9              
     3) Nzesi, Ima 10                   4) Vlanton, Brianna 9             
 11 Leonardtown                                       1:46.94    1:47.08   1 
     1) Abell, Brittany 11              2) Cooke, Jessica 11              
     3) Evitts, Alex 11                 4) Greissinger, Alex 10           
 12 GovernorThomas Johnson                            1:48.40    1:47.32   1 
     1) Cahill, Megan 11                2) Ford, Jasmine 12               
     3) Thomas, Jasmine 9               4) Wilmer, Lauren 12              
 13 Chesapeake AA                                     1:45.47    1:47.71   1 
     1) Fitzmaurice, Erin 10            2) Hudgins, Jaclyn 11             
     3) Lupinek, Courtney 11            4) Reilly, Ashley 9               
 14 Old Mill                                          1:47.48    1:49.13   1 
     1) Bardell, Courtney 12            2) Dell, Megan 10                 
     3) Holland, Jazmine 10             4) Norman, Sarah 12               
 15 North Carroll                                     1:51.70    1:52.07   1 
     1) Badders, Julianna 9             2) Gates, Amanda 9                
     3) Kennedy, Grace 10               4) Melville, Amber 9              
 16 Westminster                                       1:51.40    1:52.47   1 
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 10              2) Jones, Ameerah 12              
     3) Justice, Christina 9            4) Mezu, Nkechi 9                 
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 9:43.24    9:12.14   10   
     1) Rowe, Zawadi 12                 2) Lockhart, Dominique 12         
     3) Johnson, Amirah 9               4) Calhoun, Danielle 10           
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:20.29    9:16.22    8   
     1) Gay, Morgane 12                 2) Mckenzie, Gabrielle 12         
     3) Morrison, Leslie 12             4) Schalch, Liza 12               
  3 Northwest                                         9:28.85    9:26.59    6   
     1) Aherne, Kathy 12                2) Henshaw, Alyssa 10             
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt 9             4) Stinner, Becca 12              
  4 Winston Churchill                                 9:33.47    9:28.31    4   
     1) Fikri, Maryam 10                2) Ayorinde, Owoade 12            
     3) Mcmanus, Erin 12                4) Giedd, Alex 10                 
  5 Oxon Hill                                         9:53.35    9:40.71    2   
     1) Martinez, Kiana 11              2) Micthell, Cameron 10           
     3) Palmer, Michelle 12             4) King, Deseree 10               
  6 Leonardtown                                       9:43.00    9:46.84    1   
     1) Clark, Davi 11                  2) Dillow, Katlyn 12              
     3) Mclaughlin, Cara 9              4) Whiteman, Carolyn 11           
  7 Wootton                                           9:52.33    9:50.99  
     1) Maxwell, Andrea 10              2) Nisson, Kerry 12               
     3) Munro, Annie 10                 4) Salcido, Veronica 12           
  8 Dulaney                                          10:15.80    9:52.28  
     1) Bush, Chelsey 10                2) Gaeng, Michelle 10             
     3) Welling, Becky 11               4) Peck, Kaylyn 11                
  9 Arundel                                           9:51.76    9:52.93  
     1) Armstead, Ashley 12             2) Keer, Sydney 10                
     3) Reynolds, Nela 9                4) Heatley, Chelsea 11            
 10 Broadneck                                         9:56.13   10:01.08  
     1) Centrowitz, Marisa 9            2) Riffle, Lauren 9               
     3) Gilbert, Katie 11               4) Hopper, Ellyn 10               
 11 GovernorThomas Johnson                           10:16.20   10:09.16  
     1) Caudle, Amanda 11               2) Igo, Kelsey 10                 
     3) Powell, Annie 9                 4) Morrow, Emily 10               
 12 Bowie                                            10:26.64   10:11.66  
     1) Cox, Courtney 10                2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 9           
     3) Jordon, Rachel 10               4) Stark, Anika 11                
 13 Chesapeake AA                                     9:59.49   10:18.60  
     1) Simon, Nora 11                  2) Fraser, Emmalea 12             
     3) Blevins, Laura 11               4) Merritt, Rachel 11             
 14 Parkdale                                         10:30.42   10:26.22  
     1) Bernadel, Rachelle 11           2) Carino, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Holder, Jacques 11              4) Rosales, Lisa 12               
 15 C Milton Wright                                  10:33.00   10:31.63  
     1) Mckenzie, Hannah 11             2) Gallagher, Erin 10             
     3) Dye, Melissa 12                 4) Digman, Lindsay 9              
 16 Linganore                                        11:00.00   10:42.48  
     1) Gula, Heather 11                2) Manion, Erin 12                
     3) Nolan, Bridget 10               4)                                
 
Event 482  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Teshika           11 E Roosevelt         11:22.64   11:10.90   10   
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest           11:11.38   11:16.91    8   
  3 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton             11:20.47   11:19.54    6   
  4 Bailey, Sara              12 CM Wright           11:36.30   11:21.57    4   
  5 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard      11:37.35   11:23.53    2   
  6 Bryan, Stephanie          10 Gov. T. Johnson     11:36.60   11:26.25    1   
  7 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman        11:25.18   11:33.62  
  8 Lee, Hillary              10 South River         11:56.13   11:40.68  
  9 Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg        11:33.17   11:43.34  
 10 Blevins, Laura            11 Chesapeake A        11:54.44   11:47.62  
 11 Bush, Chelsey             10 Dulaney             11:54.00   11:47.90  
 12 Rafferty, Shannon         10 CM Wright           11:54.50   11:49.81  
 13 Gass, Jessica             10 Leonardtown         11:53.70   12:02.14  
 14 Lindsay, Holland           9 North County        12:01.88   12:08.48  
 15 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman        11:30.68   12:14.79  
 16 Stark, Anika              11 Bowie               12:34.72   12:43.02  
 17 Scott, Nicole              9 E Roosevelt         12:34.34   13:00.61  
 -- Lockhart, Dominique       12 E Roosevelt         11:30.45        DNS  
 
Event 491  Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill           38-05.50   38-05.75   1.7    11.72m  10   
  2 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton             36-01.50   36-06.00   1.9    11.12m   8   
  3 Barnes, Shalethia         11 Oxon Hill           35-03.00   34-11.25   3.8    10.64m   6   
  4 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Churchil    32-11.00   34-05.75   1.3    10.50m   4   
  5 Nyenty, Agybar            12 Bowie               33-09.50   34-05.25   1.9    10.49m   2   
  6 Doarnberger, Mary         11 North Carroll       32-10.50   34-05.25   3.3    10.49m   1   
  7 Norris, Ashleigh          10 Leonardtown         34-11.50   33-08.75   3.6    10.28m 
  9 Lilley, Maya              10 Old Mill            33-01.00   33-02.25   4.4    10.11m 
 10 Hylton, Erin              11 R. Montgomery       33-00.00   31-11.50   2.3     9.74m 
 11 Mckinney, Kim              9 CM Wright           30-04.00   31-11.50   2.7     9.74m 
 12 Simon, Nora               11 Chesapeake A        32-05.00   31-05.25   4.0     9.58m 
 13 Jones, Alyssa             11 Arundel             33-06.00   31-04.75   1.3     9.56m 
 14 Murphy, Erin              10 Dulaney             29-08.75   30-11.25   5.1     9.42m 
 15 Borzymowski, Allie        11 CM Wright           29-08.00   29-07.00   0.7     9.01m 
 -- Sistare, Dareshia         12 Oxon Hill           33-11.50       FOUL                 
 -- Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard      34-05.75       FOUL                 
 
Event 493  Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 Gov. T. Johnson     22-11.50     133-04     40.64m  10   
  2 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood              124-06     118-00     35.96m   8   
  3 Georgiou, Alex            10 Old Mill              117-03     116-10     35.61m   6   
  4 King, Octavia             11 JH Blake               96-09     110-00     33.52m   4   
  5 Reeves, Kiarra            12 CM Wright           96-06.50     104-07     31.87m   2   
  6 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel               102-01     103-09     31.62m   1   
  7 Weaver, Juanita           11 E Roosevelt            96-01     102-09     31.31m 
  8 Allam, Lauren             10 Chesapeake A           99-04     100-11     30.75m 
  9 Mayne, Emma               10 Linganore           91-09.50      99-01     30.20m 
 10 Kenley, Sharniece         12 CH Flowers            101-00      98-06     30.02m 
 11 Kermish, Lidsay           10 Westminster            96-05      96-03     29.33m 
 12 Dortch, Nikki             12 Arundel                96-07      93-02     28.39m 
 13 Rust, Danielle            12 Duval                 102-00      92-06     28.19m 
 14 Haynes, Adrienne          12 Oxon Hill           02-02.50      81-11     24.96m 
 15 Seals, Amber              11 Montgomery Blair       92-08      58-01     17.70m 
 -- Talley, Cori              12 JH Blake              111-02       FOUL            


Return to Top

Email | About