MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-05-23
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/publications/track%20bulletin_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2008 08:05 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                          Results - from mpssaa.org                                    
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               10.54      10.42Q  NWI  2 
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  10.73      10.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               10.74      10.87Q  NWI  2 
  4 Anderson, Marcus          12 Northern               11.04      10.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wright, Donte             12 Annapolis              11.26      10.91q  NWI  2 
  6 Odocha, Kelechi           12 Atholton               11.21      11.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Forte, Russ               12 Howard                 11.33      11.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein               11.70      11.32q  NWI  1 
  9 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill           11.56      11.36   NWI  2 
 10 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk                11.71      11.37   NWI  2 
 11 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           11.49      11.37   NWI  1 
 12 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle           11.77      11.41   NWI  1 
 13 Douglas, David            12 Einstein               11.81      11.46   NWI  1 
 14 Hickson, Desmon           11 Catonsville            11.74      11.47   NWI  2 
 15 Hunt, Cory                12 Mergenthaler           11.91      11.91   NWI  2 
 -- Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly               10.94        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  21.74      21.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               21.24      21.31Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           22.03      21.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Henry, Wayne              11 Henry E Lackey         21.44      21.72Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ukwama, Obi               12 Long Reach             22.49      21.73Q  NWI  3 
  6 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis              22.60      22.22Q  NWI  1 
  7 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               21.84      21.87q  NWI  3 
  8 Allen, Charles            12 Largo                  22.54      22.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora              22.75      22.36   NWI  1 
 10 Payne, Greg               12 JF Kennedy             23.18      22.52   NWI  3 
 11 Jones, Diontae            11 Howard                 22.92      23.03   NWI  2 
 12 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           23.50      23.29   NWI  1 
 13 Gonzalez, Fabian          10 Tuscarora              23.36      23.30   NWI  3 
 14 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk                23.94      23.68   NWI  1 
 15 Hickson, Desmon           11 Catonsville            24.12      23.81   NWI  1 
 16 Wilson, Gaylord           11 Mergenthaler           23.71      23.87   NWI  2 
 -- Newman, Ben               10 Howard                              DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            14.44      14.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                  14.74      14.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                  15.04      15.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                  15.20      15.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  15.44      15.38q  NWI  2 
  6 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana                 15.18      15.55q  NWI  1 
  7 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur        15.55      15.68q  NWI  1 
  8 Vines, Eric               12 Reservoir              15.52      15.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           16.06      15.84   NWI  2 
 10 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana                 15.31      15.96   NWI  1 
 11 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus               15.53      16.38   NWI  1 
 12 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora              15.75      16.45   NWI  2 
 13 Jenkins, Mathew           11 Franklin               17.07      16.46   NWI  1 
 14 Jenkins, Aaron            10 Huntingtown            16.54      16.50   NWI  1 
 15 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford               16.25      16.57   NWI  2 
 16 Bond, Marcus              12 Mergenthaler           17.77      17.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 322  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake                                          1:26.74    1:26.40   2  10   
     1) Walker, Greg 12                 2) Harris, Kenard 12              
     3) Mitchell, Jesse 12              4) Smith, Devon 11                
  2 Meade                                             1:31.61    1:27.29   1   8   
  3 Annapolis                                         1:30.31    1:29.48   2   6   
  4 Paint Branch                                      1:29.84    1:29.81   2   4   
  5 Largo                                             1:29.44    1:29.84   2   2   
  6 Huntingtown                                       1:30.74    1:30.85   2   1   
  7 Long Reach                                        1:31.00    1:30.94   1 
  8 JF Kennedy                                        1:31.14    1:32.22   1 
  9 Aberdeen                                          1:31.27    1:32.57   1 
 10 Tuscarora                                         1:30.64    1:32.66   2 
 11 Watkins Mill                                      1:31.64    1:33.30   1 
 12 Milford Mill                                      1:36.21    1:33.73   1 
 13 Mergenthaler                                      1:34.87    1:34.43   2 
 14 Hereford                                          1:37.93    1:35.51   1 
 15 Towson                                            1:39.31    1:38.66   1 
 -- La Plata                                          1:30.64        DNS   2 
 
Event 328  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          8:12.24    7:58.04   10   
     1) Arias, Thomas 10                2) Constantinides, Ben 10         
     3) Zahorodny, William 12           4) Constantinides, Jon            
  2 Bethesda-CC                                       8:09.44    8:04.51    8   
     1) Straughan, Dylan 12             2) Beller-Morales, Walter 12      
     3) Short, Kyle 12                  4) Prevost, Alex 12               
  3 La Plata                                          8:14.74    8:14.36    6   
     1) Lemmert, Adam 11                2) Green, Theodore 12             
     3) Stine, Justin 10                4) Oclair, Patrick 11             
  4 Northern                                          8:11.54    8:15.09    4   
     1) Oconnor, Ryan 9                 2) Cerrito, Andrew 11             
     3) Leadbeter, Quentin 10           4) Butler, Ryan 12                
  5 Westlake                                          8:20.54    8:15.44    2   
     1) Robinson, Deandre 11            2) Jarvis, Courtney 10            
     3) Jefferson, Kendall 10           4) Scott, Terance 12              
  6 Atholton                                          8:13.10    8:16.77    1   
     1) Lynch, Michael 11               2) Widger, Dylan 11               
     3) Bazell, Graham 11               4) Wunsch, Christopher 11         
  7 Hereford                                          8:18.49    8:19.28  
     1) Covington, Gordon 12            2) Steinbacher, John 12           
     3) Young, Terry 10                 4) Chelton, Ryan 11               
  8 Albert Einstein                                   8:19.24    8:21.66  
     1) Devlin-Foltz, Sebi 12           2) Swift, Martin 12               
     3) Bodaken, Alex 12                4)                                
  9 Northeast                                         8:18.27    8:21.93  
     1) Borrero, Rico 12                2) Wolf, Justin 12                
     3) Johnson, Jerry 12               4) Weisgerber, Gary 10            
 10 Mergenthaler                                      8:24.95    8:25.37  
     1) Brown, Edward 10                2) Moon, Aaron 12                 
     3) Mickins, Devin                  4) McCuin, Kenneth                
 11 Annapolis                                         8:21.27    8:26.05  
     1) Copeland, Jordan 12             2) Bickell, Nathan 12             
     3) Guth, Stephen 12                4) Smooth, Christian 11           
 12 Urbana                                            8:17.84    8:28.31  
     1) Lokey, Justin 12                2) Glang, Karl 12                 
     3) Stakem, Andy 12                 4) Murdock, Ellery 11             
 13 Chopticon                                         8:20.74    8:29.33  
     1) Soper, David 12                 2) Groeger, Joseph 11             
     3) Rose, Tyler 12                  4) Deboe, David 12                
 14 Catonsville                                       9:03.51    8:29.95  
     1) Fawcett, Chris 12               2) Brinks, Cameron 10             
     3) Brinks, Kent 11                 4) Stump, Ty 11                   
 15 Meade                                             8:21.76    8:40.72  
     1) Robertson, Corey 10             2) Morgan, Teldric                
     3) Holland, Derek                  4) Brown, Demetrius               
 16 Franklin                                          9:16.38    9:01.68  
     1) Smith, Clayton 11               2) Rhode, Jeffrey 10              
     3) Ring, Dan 12                    4) Steininger, Josh 12            
 -- Henry E Lackey                                    8:18.04        DNF  
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham            11 Atholton             9:15.63    9:18.69   10   
  2 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               9:34.41    9:19.66    8   
  3 Campbell, Mason           12 Towson              10:07.24    9:31.00    6   
  4 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-CC          9:49.24    9:31.64    4   
  5 Short, Kyle               12 Bethesda-CC          9:52.24    9:41.34    2   
  6 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana               9:55.24    9:42.41    1   
  7 Lynch, Michael            11 Atholton             9:47.87    9:46.43  
  8 Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern            10:05.24    9:50.85  
  9 Green, Theodore           12 La Plata            10:10.64    9:57.46  
 10 Lemmert, Adam             11 La Plata            10:07.04    9:58.62  
 11 Conely, Sean              12 Catonsville         10:20.91   10:02.32  
 12 Prendergast, Kyle         11 Catonsville         10:24.11   10:08.59  
 13 Day, Josh                 11 Meade                9:55.79   10:17.85  
 14 Ostrowski, Tyler          10 Chopticon           10:16.04   10:18.05  
 15 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 Bethesda-CC         10:17.24   10:21.97  
 16 Greason, Benjamin         10 Catonsville         10:25.65   10:34.91  
 
Event 340  Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rose, Xyan                12 La Plata            21-02.50   22-02.00   1.9     6.75m  10   
     21-00(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-02(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown         22-05.50   21-11.00   2.3     6.68m   8   
     21-03.50(4.4) 21-10.50(3.4) 21-05(1.5) 21-11(2.3) 21-10(1.3) 19-01(0.9)
  3 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur     21-06.50   21-08.50   0.7     6.61m   6   
     20-11(1.9) 19-11(4.1) 21-02(3.6) 21-07(2.7) 21-08.50(0.7) 21-08(1.5)
  4 Smoot, Marcus             11 La Plata            21-01.50   21-05.50   4.0     6.54m   4   
     21-05.50(4.0) FOUL      21-01.50(2.5) 21-01.50(5.6) 20-07.50(2.9) 20-09.50(0.9)
  5 Robertson, Xzavier        12 Aberdeen            21-00.50   21-01.00   6.4     6.42m   2   
     19-06(3.8) 20-01.50(2.3) 21-01(6.4) 19-02.50(3.3) 19-10(1.7) 20-08.50(1.7)
  6 Edmond, Lamar             11 Mergenthaler        17-09.50   20-06.50   3.3     6.26m   1   
     20-06.50(3.3) 19-01.50(4.8) 19-00(5.0) 18-11(2.9) FOUL      18-01.50(1.3)
  7 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk             19-07.00   20-04.50   4.0     6.21m 
     19-09.50(2.1) 20-04.50(4.0) 20-04.50(5.8) FOUL      19-00(2.9) 18-04.50(3.1)
  8 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo               20-03.50   19-10.00   4.0     6.04m 
     18-09(2.3) 18-09(2.1) 19-10(4.0)           
  9 Payne, Greg               12 JF Kennedy          19-10.00   19-08.00   2.3     5.99m 
     19-08(2.3) 18-00(4.6) 19-00(2.7)           
 10 Hooks, Patrick            12 Stephen Decatur     20-03.00   19-03.00   3.1     5.86m 
     19-03(3.1) 18-08.50(3.6) 18-09.50(2.7)           
 11 Randolph, Matt            12 Howard              20-05.50   19-01.50   2.9     5.82m 
     18-00(3.8) 19-01.50(2.9) 18-05(2.9)           
 12 Kim, Jason                10 Seneca Valle        19-01.50   19-01.00   4.0     5.81m 
     19-00(2.9) 19-01(4.0) 18-07(4.4)           
 13 Amoateng, Michael         11 Watkins Mill        19-03.00   18-09.00   2.9     5.71m 
     18-00(6.6) 18-09(2.9) 18-07.50(5.0)           
 14 Fishman, Dustin           11 Urbana              19-03.00   18-04.50   4.6     5.60m 
     18-03(4.2) 17-08.50(3.1) 18-04.50(4.6)           
 15 Mathis, Joshua             9 Franklin            18-04.00   17-08.50   4.0     5.39m 
     15-06(6.2) 17-03(3.4) 17-08.50(4.0)         
 -- Whedbee, James            11 Towson              18-05.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 342  Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heniritz, Kyle            12 Northern            49-09.00   50-01.50     15.27m  10   
      47-05  48-04.75  FOUL  49-00.25  50-01.50  FOUL
  2 Cirillo, Matthew          12 Huntingtown         49-10.50   48-07.75     14.82m   8   
      FOUL  48-07.75  FOUL  45-10.50  47-02  FOUL
  3 Brandford, Dimitri        11 Annapolis           44-06.50   46-06.00     14.17m   6   
      43-04  46-06  41-07  41-09.50  44-09.75  46-03.75
  4 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo               46-06.00   46-05.25     14.15m   4   
      44-08.50  44-06  45-07.50  41-09  46-05.25  42-04
  5 Daggan, Andrew            12 Damascus            46-01.50   46-00.00     14.02m   2   
      44-01.25  43-10.75  46-00  43-05  41-00  44-09.75
  6 Bailey, Kadeem            12 Atholton            44-04.50   45-00.00     13.71m   1   
      39-08.25  45-00  44-02  34-00.75  39-01.50  41-02.75
  7 Mcdearmon, Cameron        11 Franklin            47-05.00   44-07.25     13.59m 
      37-02  44-07.25  44-05         
  8 Furr, Jake                10 Damascus            45-11.50   44-06.50     13.57m 
      44-06.50  43-08.50  43-08.50         
  9 Stephens, Mac             10 Frederick           42-03.50   44-04.00     13.51m 
      37-10  44-04  43-04.25         
 10 White, Glen               12 Chopticon           45-02.00   44-01.75     13.45m 
      FOUL  42-10.25  44-01.75         
 11 Ramos, Mike               12 North Harford       42-02.50   43-11.75     13.40m 
      41-02  43-11.75  FOUL         
 12 Cromwell, Hasani          11 Hereford            40-10.75   42-01.25     12.83m 
      42-01.25  41-10.25  37-10         
 13 Fischer, Jason            12 Hereford            42-07.50   41-03.50     12.58m 
      39-08.75  41-03.50  40-07         
 13 Smith, Joshua             11 Catonsville         42-09.50   41-03.50     12.58m 
      39-06.75  40-05.50  41-03.50         
 15 Dobrzanski, Joe           10 Damascus            42-08.00   40-00.75     12.21m 
      FOUL  38-09.50  40-00.75         
 -- Thomas, Alvin             12 Long Reach          47-11.00         DQ             uniform violation
      FOUL  FOUL  46-08  45-04.25  44-00.50  45-05.50
 
Event 344  Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                6-01.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Bailey, Kadeem            12 Atholton             5-09.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  2 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  2 Scott, Terance            12 Westlake             6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  5 Williams, David           11 Bethesda-CC          5-07.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Makle, Anthony            12 Largo                6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur      5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Taylor, Rico              11 Wheaton              5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Ehabe, Greg               10 Frederick            5-07.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Hooks, Alex               11 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Passmore, Kyle             9 Hereford             5-03.00         NH            
 -- Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana               5-07.00        DNS            
 -- Tate, Delonte             10 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00        DNS            
 -- Odonnell, Alan            10 Towson               5-05.00        DNS            
 
Event 351  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             11.85      11.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Kyla               12 Henry E Lackey         12.34      12.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              12.16      12.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora              12.24      12.26Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  12.14      12.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            12.24      12.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Aberdeen               12.49      12.44q  NWI  2 
  8 Byrd-West, Daquana         9 Westlake               12.74      12.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Lovejoy, Lauren           11 Meade                  12.56      12.54   NWI  1 
 10 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana                 12.56      12.65   NWI  2 
 11 Vaughn, Desiree           10 Western                13.16      12.67   NWI  2 
 12 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch           12.95      12.84   NWI  2 
 13 Lagoke, Fumi              11 Milford Mill           13.55      12.99   NWI  2 
 14 Hawthorne, Romula         12 JF Kennedy             12.93      13.01   NWI  2 
 15 Brooks, Destini           10 Lake Clifton           13.43      13.20   NWI  1 
 16 Moore, Shaniqua           12 Mergenthaler           13.17      14.12   NWI  1 
 
Event 352  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake               24.74      24.34Q  NWI  3 
  2 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              24.78      24.92Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                25.39      24.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             24.99      25.02Q  NWI  3 
  5 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           25.62      25.09Q  NWI  1 
  6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  24.84      25.46Q  NWI  2 
  7 Price, Indya              11 Friendly               25.04      25.26q  NWI  3 
  8 Scott, Aneesha             9 Long Reach             26.06      25.40q  NWI  3 
  9 Whittington, Xavadina      9 Catonsville            25.74      25.50   NWI  1 
 10 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora              25.68      25.50   NWI  1 
 11 Stokes, Destane            9 Western                25.88      25.60   NWI  2 
 12 Brown, Shaniece           10 Henry E Lackey         25.44      25.85   NWI  2 
 13 Hopkins, Arryn            11 Western                26.31      25.86   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Aberdeen               26.12      26.12   NWI  3 
 15 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana                 26.65      26.42   NWI  1 
 16 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           26.39      26.44   NWI  1 
 17 McFadden, Tatyana         12 Atholton                          29.62   NWI  2 
 
Event 360  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake               14.44      14.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, Christina        12 Wilde Lake             15.43      14.79Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              14.80      14.69Q  NWI  2 
  4 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                  15.34      15.41Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                  15.56      15.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Sparks, Jen               10 Hereford               16.41      16.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                 16.81      16.54q  NWI  2 
  8 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy             15.55      16.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Lindsey, Ashley           10 Largo                  16.34      16.93   NWI  2 
 10 Capozzi, Chelsea          12 Catonsville            17.80      17.33   NWI  1 
 11 Turner, Ayanna            11 Western                18.72      18.18   NWI  1 
 12 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               19.16      19.68   NWI  2 
 13 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton                16.83      22.80   NWI  2 
 -- Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis              14.47         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata               16.44        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 372  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake                                          1:38.44    1:38.90   2  10   
     1) Manning, Christina 12           2) Byrd-West, Daquana 9           
     3) Anthony, Tyonna 9               4) Brock, Danielle 12             
  2 Western                                           1:49.19    1:41.14   1   8   
     1) Brogden, Tynika 12              2) Milbourne, Briana 11           
     3) Turner, Ayanna 11               4) Vaughn, Desiree 10             
  3 Henry E Lackey                                    1:41.04    1:41.19   2   6   
     1) Benbow, Jasmine 11              2) Brown, Shaniece 10             
     3) Jones, Kyla 12                  4) Wade, Jennell 11               
  4 Long Reach                                        1:43.04    1:41.98   2   4   
     1) Alabi, Funmi 11                 2) Elmer, Ashleigh 12             
     3) Scott, Aneesha 9                4) Tape, Jacqueline 9             
  5 Largo                                             1:45.24    1:43.42   2   2   
     1) Walker, Jasmine 11              2) Barnes, Shamia 11              
     3) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12         4) Middleton, Nicole 10           
  6 Meade                                             1:46.29    1:43.55   1   1   
     1) Bannister, Jasmine 9            2) Brown, Brittini 9              
     3) Harvey, Shante 9                4) Jones, Crystal 12              
  7 Aberdeen                                          1:44.66    1:44.14   2 
     1) Demby, Cherae 10                2) Holmes, Mandisa 11             
     3) Jackson, Vanessa 11             4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:44.34    1:44.71   2 
     1) Council, Ashleigh 12            2) Jones, Jasmine 10              
     3) Duval, Korine 11                4) Jules, Vanessa 11              
  9 Friendly                                          1:46.54    1:45.34   1 
     1) Moses, Licia 11                 2) Biggs, Vernetta 10             
     3) Burns, Seneman 11               4) Price, Indya 11                
 10 Howard                                            1:47.91    1:46.47   1 
     1) Barnwell, Caitie 11             2) Closson, Hannah 10             
     3) Colarusso, Gina 10              4) Hawkins, Lunden 11             
 11 JF Kennedy                                        1:44.74    1:47.38   2 
     1) Morris, Brittanie 10            2) Hawthorne, Romula 12           
     3) Ngambwa, Nicole 9               4) Lafond, Thea 9                 
 12 Urbana                                            1:47.64    1:47.46   1 
     1) Smarrelli, Gina 9               2) Hurst, Steelie 11              
     3) Harris, Charma 11               4) Harris, Charma 11              
 13 Franklin                                          1:49.84    1:48.70   1 
     1) Derkasch, Alexia 11             2) Jeter, Jasmin 12               
     3) Mason, Briana 9                 4) Slater, Alexandria 9           
 14 Damascus                                          1:48.74    1:48.89   1 
     1) Zyzak, Amanda 12                2) Mcminn, Chelsey 10             
     3) Kreysa, Meggy 9                 4) Brickley, Ryann 11             
 15 Catonsville                                       1:47.80    1:49.26   2 
     1) Capozzi, Chelsea 12             2) Mandegue, Francoise 9          
     3) Sudler, Kenay 12                4) Torrain, Maya 10               
 16 Milford Mill                                      1:51.79    1:51.50   1 
     1) Ford, Alexis 9                  2) Kutcherman, Shimira 12         
     3) Lagoke, Fumi 11                 4) Robinson, Shanea 11            
 
Event 378  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                           9:49.59    9:28.27   10   
     1) Douglas, Danielle 11            2) Hunt, Syrita 9                 
     3) Robinson, Brinae 9              4) Williams, Brittany 11          
  2 Largo                                             9:54.74    9:43.55    8   
     1) Dotson, Domini 12               2) Franklin, Nicole 12            
     3) Lindsey, Ashley 10              4) Walker, Jasmine 11             
  3 Meade                                             9:54.88    9:43.76    6   
     1) Leclercq, Lauren 12             2) Phillips, Brianna 10           
     3) Mohammed, Natasha 11            4) McPartland, Kari               
  4 Bethesda-CC                                       9:57.14    9:44.85    4   
     1) Donnelly, Paige 10              2) Leuba, Kate 10                 
     3) Tousley, Adelaide 11            4) Richardson, Hannah 11          
  5 Hereford                                         10:12.62    9:47.08    2   
     1) Dimes, Cori 12                  2) Beil, Kristin 11               
     3) Abbott, Rachel 9                4) Cimino, Jenna 11               
  6 Stephen Decatur                                   9:50.87    9:49.62    1   
     1) Arrivello, Alicia 10            2) Chetelat, Lindsay 11           
     3) Janson, Bradley 10              4) Janson, Katherine 11           
  7 Howard                                            9:54.85    9:53.32  
     1) Mill, Meredith 10               2) Borisko, Elyse 11              
     3) Shouse, Nicole 11               4) Clark, Nicole 10               
  8 Atholton                                         10:03.97    9:56.55  
     1) Stehle, Samantha 12             2) Scheckelhoff, Tessa 9          
     3) Smith, Amy 11                   4) Nolte, Mary 11                 
  9 Urbana                                           10:07.74    9:57.71  
     1) Fossaceca, Kathryn 10           2) Lewis, Megan 10                
     3) Aird, Leslie 11                 4) Fetty, Kelly                   
 10 Damascus                                         10:04.64   10:00.01  
     1) Mcilvried, Emily 10             2) Mcminn, Chelsey 10             
     3) Kreysa, Meggy 9                 4) Brickley, Ryann 11             
 11 Albert Einstein                                  10:18.24   10:06.34  
     1) Reid, Sisi 10                   2) Kronheim, Sarah 11             
     3) Solomon, Ariam 9                4) Solomon, Yodit 9               
 12 Franklin                                         10:56.71   10:15.02  
     1) Roth, Anna 11                   2) Derkasch, Alexia 11            
     3) Xiong, Hanyu 9                  4) Butler, Michelle 10            
 13 Catonsville                                      10:10.38   10:20.62  
     1) Mandegue, Francoise 9           2) Schwaab, Ali 12                
     3) Brennan, Andrea 12              4) Jackson, Morgan 11             
 14 Annapolis                                        10:00.76   10:21.09  
     1) Howser, Kathryn 12              2) Miller, Lindsey 12             
     3) Foster, Tiffany 12              4) Obrien, Casey 10               
 15 Northern                                         10:41.14   10:21.98  
     1) Keen, Kasey 10                  2) Coelho, Karina 11              
     3) Winkler, Jhonie 10              4) Kovacs, Tara 10                
 16 Chopticon                                        10:22.14   10:25.84  
     1) Messer, Melissa 11              2) Schofield, Amy 11              
     3) Parsons, Jacquelyn 11           4) Elliott, Maryallison 12        
 17 Huntingtown                                      10:32.44   10:41.76  
     1) Jacobsen, Vicki 10              2) Malone, Elaina 10              
     3) Stottlemeyer, Vania 9           4) Williams, Ginger 10            
 
Event 382  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillion, Rachel           11 Towson              11:55.71   11:12.18   10   
  2 Tousley, Adelaide         11 Bethesda-CC         11:53.04   11:24.98    8   
  3 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade               11:36.32   11:26.25    6   
  4 Borisko, Elyse            11 Howard              11:36.56   11:27.25    4   
  5 Chetelat, Lindsay         11 Stephen Decatur     11:55.06   11:39.67    2   
  6 Mill, Meredith            10 Howard              11:57.67   11:44.59    1   
  7 Dimes, Cori               12 Hereford            12:26.30   12:13.29  
  8 Beck, Robin               10 Hereford            12:47.86   12:19.74  
  9 Kavanagh, Ellie           11 Towson              12:21.52   12:21.88  
 10 Patton, Megan             11 Damascus            12:09.24   12:26.38  
 11 Dent, Sophie              11 La Plata            12:48.04   12:30.86  
 12 Domico, Janna             11 Damascus            12:17.14   12:49.76  
 13 Bahneman, Emma            10 La Plata            13:29.44   12:55.29  
 14 Jacobsen, Vicki           10 Huntingtown         13:02.64   12:57.43  
 15 Hohnholz, Friederike      11 Chopticon           13:16.44   13:11.34  
 -- Donnelly, Paige           10 Bethesda-CC         12:03.24        DNS  
 
Event 391  Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis           38-09.25   37-04.75   5.0    11.39m  10   
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 35-09.25(2.3) 33-06.75(3.8) 37-04.75(5.0) 35-08.25(6.4)
  2 Abraham, Brittany         12 Crossland           37-05.50   37-04.00   0.5    11.37m   8   
     36-03.50(2.1) 37-04(0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL      36-00(1.9) 37-00.25(3.6)
  3 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy          36-11.00   36-07.00   0.7    11.15m   6   
     35-08(4.1) 36-02.50(1.1) 36-07(0.7) 35-04.75(3.1) FOUL      FOUL(3.3)
  4 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora           35-04.50   35-02.25   4.2    10.72m   4   
     FOUL      34-07.25(5.6) 34-00.25(2.3) 34-02(5.2) 35-02.25(4.2) 33-06.25(2.3)
  5 Harris, Chardae           11 Urbana              35-00.00   34-02.50   1.5    10.42m   2   
     34-02.50(1.5) 32-08(7.3) 33-07(2.3) 32-08(6.0) 33-11.50(0.5) 32-08.25(7.7)
  6 Gibson, Danielle          12 Atholton            35-03.00   34-01.00   1.3    10.38m   1   
     34-01(1.3) FOUL      33-05(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL      32-11(3.8)
  7 Sudler, Kenay             12 Catonsville         31-02.00   33-04.00   5.0    10.16m 
     FOUL      33-04(5.0) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) FOUL      32-04.50(NWI)
  8 Perry, Dana               12 Howard              34-08.25   33-02.25   2.6    10.11m 
     32-09(4.4) 33-02.25(2.6) 33-02(2.3)         
  9 Lourette, Nicole          11 Chopticon           33-00.75   32-05.50   5.4     9.89m 
     32-05.50(5.4) 31-00.50(4.6) FOUL              
 10 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch        34-09.00   32-03.75   3.6     9.84m 
     FOUL      32-03.75(3.6) FOUL              
 11 Ramos, Naomy              11 Catonsville         32-03.00   31-09.00   1.2     9.67m 
     FOUL      31-09(1.2) FOUL              
 12 Kamara, Isatu             11 Largo               33-06.25   31-07.00   3.6     9.62m 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL      31-07(3.6)         
 13 Wilds, Lareesa            10 Annapolis           33-07.75   31-07.00   2.3     9.62m 
     31-04(4.0) 31-07(2.3) 31-00(2.1)         
 14 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo               33-04.25   30-06.75   4.2     9.31m 
     FOUL(6.8) FOUL(3.8) 30-06.75(4.2)         
 15 Martello, Katie           12 Hereford            31-04.00   30-02.50   6.2     9.20m 
     FOUL      30-02.25(6.8) 30-02.50(6.2)         
 16 Singer, Mollie            11 Catonsville         31-09.00   30-00.50   4.6     9.15m 
     29-07(5.0) 29-11.25(4.6) 30-00.50(4.6)         
 
Event 393  Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deller, Amanda            11 Aberdeen              115-10     119-10     36.52m  10   
      94-03  96-08  99-04  FOUL  119-10  108-08
  2 Monaghan, Abigail         11 La Plata              120-02     116-01     35.38m   8   
      104-08  116-01  106-08  104-00  111-11  109-07
  3 Agoris, Cathy             12 Franklin              103-09     111-09     34.06m   6   
      111-09  108-09  104-06  102-06  107-08  101-02
  4 Hall, Sheritta            12 Potomac             03-10.50     111-00     33.83m   4   
      91-10  111-00  86-02  92-06  96-00  94-00
  5 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown           110-02     106-05     32.43m   2   
      98-10  106-05  103-02  FOUL  94-07  FOUL
  6 Deas, Latavia             12 Franklin            97-00.75     102-00     31.08m   1   
      100-05  FOUL  FOUL  1-00  99-09  102-00
  7 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus               98-01     100-05     30.60m 
      100-05  FOUL  93-05  FOUL  86-02  76-01
  8 Cox, Meische              12 Meade                  99-08      99-01     30.20m 
      FOUL  99-01  FOUL           
  9 Smith, Shianna            12 Wilde Lake            117-05      97-08     29.76m 
      97-08  93-10  95-09         
 10 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford               94-02      96-07     29.43m 
      85-01  FOUL  96-07           
 11 Mccully, Kate             11 Einstein               75-00      86-08     26.41m 
      72-08  83-07  86-08         
 12 Ambush, Lakeya            12 Tuscarora              92-04      83-01     25.32m 
      83-01  FOUL  81-07         
 13 Stevenson, Tiara          11 Watkins Mill           77-06      79-09     24.30m 
      70-11  79-09  69-10         
 14 Reass, Alexa              12 Hereford               87-07      79-04     24.18m 
      79-04  FOUL  78-06         
 15 Lopez, Rosaury            10 Aberdeen               90-04      78-02     23.82m 
      FOUL  78-02  FOUL         
 -- Leigh, Mikelle            12 Largo                 117-07         DQ             excessive profanity
      FOUL  90-01  105-06           
 
Event 395  Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana               7-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Shoemaker, Laura          11 Wilde Lake           9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Lehmann, Jordana           9 Hereford             7-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Porter, Cori              11 North Harford        8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Dixon, Samatha            12 North Harford        8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Meehan, Sarah             12 North Harford        8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Musacchio, Lisa           11 Catonsville          7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Hiller, Bridget           11 Hereford             7-09.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Feinour, Rachel           11 Hereford             7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 


Return to Top

Email | About