MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-05-22
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/publications/track%20bulletin_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 08:24 PM
           2A Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008            
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                             Results - from mpssaa.org                                    
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         10.92      10.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             11.15      11.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           11.01      11.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 Perkins, Jermaine         12 McDonough              11.32      11.15Q  NWI  1 
  5 Martz, Brad               12 Francis Scott Ke       11.32      11.06q  NWI  2 
  6 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            11.43      11.12q  NWI  2 
  7 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             11.42      11.22q  NWI  1 
  8 Awosika, Da-Silva         11 Fairmont Heights       11.55      11.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Phillips, Josh            12 Queen Annes            11.36      11.25   NWI  2 
 10 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond                11.38      11.31   NWI  1 
 11 Watkins, Dj               12 Walkersville           11.49      11.39   NWI  2 
 12 Taylor, Quintin           12 Northwestern-BC        11.21      11.41   NWI  1 
 13 Evans, Jordan             10 Elkton                 11.32      11.45   NWI  2 
 14 Smith, Eldon              10 Wicomico               11.67      11.47   NWI  2 
 15 Bryant, Kwame             11 Parkside               11.59      11.52   NWI  1 
 -- Williams, Tiyon           12 Edmondson              11.22        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             22.38      21.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            22.41      22.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         22.42      22.03Q  NWI  1 
  4 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             22.74      22.19Q  NWI  2 
  5 King, Joshua              12 McDonough              22.28      22.23q  NWI  2 
  6 Watkins, Dj               12 Walkersville           22.60      22.49q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           22.97      22.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Mccarthy, Sean            12 Mount Hebron           22.93      22.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Bryant, Kwame             11 Parkside               23.34      22.76   NWI  1 
 10 Martz, Brad               12 Francis Scott Ke       22.66      22.84   NWI  2 
 11 Henderson, William        12 Douglass-PG            22.60      22.97   NWI  1 
 12 Smith, Eldon              10 Wicomico               23.74      22.99   NWI  2 
 13 Williams, Jerren          12 Baltimore Poly         23.02      23.08   NWI  2 
 14 Gartland, Danny           12 Elkton                 23.34      23.13   NWI  1 
 15 Evans, Jordan             10 Elkton                 23.24      23.29   NWI  2 
 16 Ross, Daniel              11 Baltimore Poly         22.92      23.36   NWI  1 
 
Event 210  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mount Hebron           15.80      14.75Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg             15.15      14.82Q  NWI  1 
  3 Andoll, Kenneth            9 Baltimore Poly         15.53      15.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Taylor, John              11 Kent Island            15.34      15.38Q  NWI  1 
  5 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough              15.71      15.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly         14.86      15.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Yedinak, Mike             12 Elkton                 15.37      15.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Machulcz, Sam             11 Kent Island            16.01      15.82q  NWI  1 
  9 Smith, David              11 Randallstown           15.52      15.89   NWI  2 
 10 Reid, Brice               12 Easton                 15.74      15.92   NWI  1 
 11 Tucker, Brad               9 Mount Hebron           16.45      16.00   NWI  2 
 12 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill           15.59      16.02   NWI  1 
 13 Lewis, Marc               11 South Hagerstown       15.76      16.60   NWI  2 
 14 Reed, Timothy             12 City College           14.87      18.59   NWI  2 
 -- Mitchell, Curtis          12 Hammond                16.17        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg             15.39        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 North Point                                       1:29.61    1:29.12   3  10   
     1) Neal, Jaron 11                  2) Mitchell, Wesley 11            
     3) Julian, Tristan 11              4) Scott, Arlando 10              
  2 Walkersville HS                                   1:29.59    1:30.42   3   8   
     1) Brown, Keith 12                 2) Brownfield, Brandon 10         
     3) Depadua, Jose 9                 4) Watkins, Dj 12                 
  3 McDonough                                         1:29.78    1:30.81   3   6   
     1) Perkins, Jermaine 12            2) Jordan, David 12               
     3) Hill, Jerrell 12                4) King, Joshua 12                
  4 Central-PG                                        1:30.12    1:30.90   3   4   
     1) Jordan, Javon 11                2) Rushing, Tyrone 11             
     3) Perry, Jermiel 12               4) Davis, Mark 11                 
  5 Randallstown                                      1:31.18    1:31.13   3   2   
     1) Coker, Jonathon 10              2) Eaton, Byron 11                
     3) Jones, Davin 9                  4) Wilson, Marcus 12              
  6 Baltimore Poly                                    1:31.36    1:31.26   2   1   
     1) Williams, Jerren 12             2) Ross, Daniel 11                
     3) Reynolds, Lee 12                4) Buckson, Terrell 9             
  7 Mount Hebron                                      1:30.71    1:31.55   3 
     1) Jordan, Jackson 11              2) Wilkins, Spencer 10            
     3) Pradeep, Arjun 12               4) Mccarthy, Sean 12              
  8 Douglass-PG                                       1:32.56    1:31.89   2 
     1) Bradley, Maurco 10              2) Mckenzie, William 11           
     3) Robinson, Antionne 10           4) Henderson, William 12          
  9 Southern                                          1:32.53    1:32.11   2 
     1) Riggs, David 12                 2) Nash, Arthur 11                
     3) Douglas, Michael 12             4) Evans, Durelle 12              
 10 Clarksburg                                        1:30.23    1:32.15   3 
     1) Bein, Petros 12                 2) Daughtry, Myles 11             
     3) Graham, Avery 11                4) Leaman, Michael 12             
 11 South Hagerstown                                  1:31.78    1:32.52   2 
     1) Anderson, Ian 11                2) Chase, Jason 11                
     3) Phillips, Eric 12               4) Kirby, Jamal 12                
 12 Eastern Tech                                      1:32.68    1:32.95   2 
     1) Ball, Will 12                   2) Crawley, Cortez 11             
     3) Gbor, Emmanuel 10               4) Jackson, Bobby 12              
 13 Hammond                                           1:32.40    1:33.45   2 
     1) Powell, Quinton 11              2) Moorehead, Phillip 12          
     3) Gross, Ian 12                   4) Gant, Nate 11                  
 14 Patuxent                                          1:32.40    1:33.74   2 
     1) Farmer, Eric 11                 2) Ford, Justin 11                
     3) Pichon, Colin 11                4) Taylor, Brandon 10             
 -- Easton                                            1:33.90        DNF   1 
     1) Kellum, Dennis 10               2) Laws, Wes 11                   
     3) Reid, Brice 12                  4) Saddler, Brandon 10            
 -- Loch Raven                                        1:33.16         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Scruggs, Tyler 11               2) Winston, Trevon 12             
     3) Roberts, Karlton 11             4) Flesher, Jon 11                
 -- Edgewood                                          1:32.50         DQ   3  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Berry, Jevon 12                 2)                                
     3) Haskett, Jonathan 9             4) Jones, Darrell 12              
 -- Francis Scott Key                                 1:31.40         DQ   2  Exchange Violation
     1) Hill, Mitchell 12               2) Thomas, David 12               
     3) Martz, Brad 12                  4) Ochieng, Mikah 12              
 -- Parkside                                          1:34.20         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Violat
     1) Bryant, Kwame 11                2)                                
     3) Lane, Josh 12                   4) Purnell, Kvann 11              
 -- Elkton                                            1:32.80         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Violat
     1)                                 2) Eugene, Hans 12                
     3) Evans, Jordan 10                4) Webster, Larry 12              
 
Event 228  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Hill                                        8:10.76    8:16.77   10   
     1) Harman, Jason 12                2) Feroe, Mike 12                 
     3) Davis, Adam 11                  4) Morgan, Craig 11               
  2 Northwood                                         8:12.13    8:20.96    8   
     1) Hudson, Keith 11                2) Powell, Derrick 12             
     3) Ruemante, Enricco 9             4) Ruemante, Giovanni 12          
  3 Liberty                                           8:07.17    8:27.88    6   
     1) Souders, Tim 11                 2) Smith, Taylor 10               
     3) Liberatore, Eric 12             4) Pierce, Matt 12                
  4 Mount Hebron                                      8:20.26    8:29.98    4   
     1) Hitt, Justin 12                 2) Steinbach, Ryan 11             
     3) Gorman, Tom 12                  4) Weinstein, Zach 11             
  5 Loch Raven                                        8:41.42    8:30.83    2   
     1) Greco, Mike 12                  2) Glassman, Mike 11              
     3) Rubino, Dominic 11              4) Flesher, Jon 11                
  6 Century                                           8:19.59    8:36.42    1   
     1) Hughes, Sean 12                 2) Hohl, Jeff 12                  
     3) Hughes, Jared 12                4) Wachter, Pat 12                
  7 Winters Mill HS                                   8:24.77    8:37.63  
     1) Spangler, Ryan 9                2) Hutchinson, Scott 12           
     3) Kelly, Jim 10                   4) Frock, Chris 11                
  8 Clarksburg                                        8:17.39    8:40.28  
     1) Leaman, Michael 12              2) Wu, Tony 12                    
     3) Zietoon, Naseem 11              4) Johnson, Bentsi 12             
  9 Parkside                                          8:25.56    8:45.43  
     1) Bettis, Zach 10                 2) Osborne, Zak 10                
     3) Wood, Eric 10                   4) Temple, Zach 11                
 10 North Point                                       8:35.23    8:49.08  
     1) Gill, Stefon 11                 2) Reid, Kiary 10                 
     3) Carlson, Alex 10                4) Smith, Matt 11                 
 11 Baltimore Poly                                    8:36.17    8:51.09  
     1) Harrington, Alex 10             2) Gray, Justin 12                
     3) Smith, Markel 10                4) Parott, Kelen 10               
 12 James M Bennett                                   8:46.53    8:52.20  
     1) Webster, Dan 11                 2) Godwin, Demerris 12            
     3) Andre, George 10                4) Sapp, Ryan 11                  
 13 Elkton                                            8:36.66    8:55.40  
     1) Eberlin, Chris 11               2) Fausto, Andrew 12              
     3) Hurtt, Dave                     4) Cunningham, Nathan 12          
 14 Kent Island HS                                    8:42.25    8:55.62  
     1) Matthews, Nolan 11              2) Leffers, Nick 11               
     3) Barrett, Jacob 12               4) Frey, Jon 11                   
 15 Randallstown                                      9:36.80    9:01.71  
     1) Deloatch, Chris 11              2) Smith, David 11                
     3) Egeoukan, Oye 9                 4) Toure, Ousmane 11              
 16 Hammond                                           8:47.67    9:04.93  
     1) Humpert, Brad 12                2) Broady, Shariff 10             
     3) Bradtke, Tom 12                 4) Garrison, Tyler 10             
 
Event 232  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arbuckle, Luke            10 Elkton              10:05.10    9:40.30   10   
  2 Guethler, Sam             11 Rising Sun           9:57.00    9:43.63    8   
  3 Morgan, Craig             11 River Hill           9:57.66    9:50.45    6   
  4 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke     9:56.98    9:56.02    4   
  5 Glassman, Mike            11 Loch Raven          10:29.47   10:06.47    2   
  6 Weinstein, Zach           11 Mount Hebron         9:51.07   10:08.45    1   
  7 Orndorff, William         12 Rockville           10:05.65   10:12.95  
  8 Temple, Zach              11 Parkside            10:16.90   10:16.44  
  9 Keith, Stephen             9 Walkersville        10:03.71   10:17.57  
 10 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scott Ke     9:55.73   10:20.41  
 11 Worab, Tip                 9 North Caroline      10:09.80   10:20.78  
 12 Feroe, Mike               12 River Hill          10:11.69   10:25.39  
 13 Stanton, Kyle             12 Hammond             10:04.00   10:29.92  
 14 Matsakis, Constantine     10 Mount Hebron        10:05.84   10:38.03  
 15 Timchula, Mark            11 Loch Raven          10:49.82   10:55.68  
 16 Diesenberg, Collin        11 Eastern Tech        10:37.87   11:00.44  
 17 Conde, Renzo              11 Baltimore Poly      12:19.45   12:32.52  
 
Event 240  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           11 North Point         22-07.25   22-08.25   5.0     6.91m  10   
     21-11(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 22-08.25(5.0)
  2 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville        22-03.00   22-07.00   NWI     6.88m   8   
     22-05.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 22-07(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 22-07(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI)
  3 Jenkins, Lawrence         11 Southern            21-04.00   22-01.00   NWI     6.73m   6   
     21-08(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
  4 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown          22-01.00   22-01.00   8.7     6.73m   4   
     21-07(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-01(8.7) 21-10(NWI)
  5 Webster, Larry            12 Elkton              21-00.50   22-01.00   NWI     6.73m   2   
     20-11.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
  6 West, Terrence            11 Northwestern-BC     20-03.50   22-00.50   NWI     6.71m   1   
     20-07.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) FOUL      21-00.50(NWI) FOUL      22-00.50(NWI)
  7 Gbor, Emmanuel            10 Eastern Tech        21-07.00   21-06.00   NWI     6.55m 
     19-08.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-03(NWI)
  8 Thomas, David             12 Francis Scott Ke    21-04.50   20-09.25   NWI     6.33m 
     20-09.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)           
  9 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond             22-06.00   20-07.00   NWI     6.27m 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-07(NWI)           
 10 Isreal, Jeremy            12 Walkersville        21-04.50   20-05.75   NWI     6.24m 
     FOUL      20-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Purnell, Michael           9 James M Benn        20-09.50   20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
     19-06.75(NWI) FOUL      20-05(NWI)           
 12 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill        21-03.50   20-02.00   NWI     6.14m 
     20-01(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 18-06(NWI)           
 13 Wu, Tony                  12 Clarksburg          20-07.50   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
     19-10(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)           
 14 White, Victor             10 Wicomico            20-07.00   19-10.25   NWI     6.05m 
     19-06.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 17-08(NWI)          
 15 Jones, Dione              11 Baltimore Poly      19-10.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     17-11(NWI) FOUL      19-05(NWI)         
 15 Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg          20-11.50   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     19-05(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
 15 Cooper, Sean              11 North Point         20-07.25   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     17-11(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
 18 Morris, Jonathan          11 Wicomico            19-00.75   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
     19-03(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)         
 19 Houston, Micheal          11 Baltimore Poly      20-09.00   18-11.50   NWI     5.77m 
     18-11.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 20 Boyd, Brad                12 Century             20-06.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
     18-05(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) PASS                
 -- Holmes, Jesse             11 North Point         21-05.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 242  Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg          54-06.00   48-09.00     14.85m  10   
      48-09  46-00  45-01.75  48-01.50  FOUL  46-10
  2 Meadows, Matt             12 Eastern Tech        43-02.00   45-02.75     13.78m   8   
      42-02.50  FOUL  42-09.50  41-03.50  42-05.25  45-02.75
  3 Lawson, Ami               12 Baltimore Poly      43-11.25   44-10.00     13.66m   6   
      41-10.50  FOUL  37-00  39-00.50  44-10  44-00
  4 Thompson, Rob             11 Clarksburg          45-09.00   43-11.00     13.38m   4   
      40-09.50  40-11.50  43-11  42-11.50  41-00.50  FOUL
  5 Dupree, Andre             11 North Point         43-07.75   43-07.25     13.29m   2   
      FOUL  39-09.75  41-03.75  43-07.25  41-08.25  43-05.75
  6 Scarff, Will              12 Walkersville        45-04.00   42-07.00     12.97m   1   
      42-06.75  FOUL  42-00  FOUL  42-07  FOUL
  7 Toms, Kyle                11 South Hagerstown    44-09.00   42-06.75     12.97m 
      42-05.50  FOUL  42-06.75  FOUL  42-01.50  FOUL
  8 Jones, Brandon            12 Northwestern-BC     42-05.50   40-05.25     12.32m 
      40-05.25  39-06.75  40-00           
  9 Koller, Brett             12 Southern            41-01.75   40-00.00     12.19m 
      39-02.25  39-00  40-00           
 10 Sharpless, Randy          12 North East          40-06.50   40-00.00     12.19m 
      40-00  36-04.75  35-07           
 11 Francis, Kori             12 Fairmont Heights    39-03.00   38-00.75     11.60m 
      37-06.50  36-10.50  38-00.75           
 12 Scalco, Joe               12 Kent Island         38-01.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
      37-04.50  FOUL  37-06.50           
 13 Cork, Allen               12 Kent Island         38-08.00   37-04.75     11.39m 
      37-04.75  35-11.25  36-06           
 14 Simmons, Braxton          12 Parkside            39-02.50   37-03.75     11.37m 
      36-11  36-06  37-03.75           
 15 Brown, Donnell            12 Baltimore Poly      37-11.50   36-09.25     11.20m 
      35-02  36-09.25  35-07.25          
 -- Harris, Lamar             12 Calvert             38-01.75        DNS            
 
Event 244  Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville         6-10.00    7-00.25      2.13m  10   
  2 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough            6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Benton, Tristan           11 North Point          6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Taylor, John              11 Kent Island          6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  5 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown           6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   1.50
  5 Butler, Tommy             10 Francis Scott Ke     6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   1.50
  7 Webster, Larry            12 Elkton               6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Blain, Corey              11 Middletown           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Hensley, Henry            12 Parkside             6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Cadett, Richard           12 Northwood            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Hopson, Cj                12 Patuxent             6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Wallace, Delonte          11 Patuxent             6-01.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Houston, Micheal          11 Baltimore Poly       5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Parks, Langston           12 City College         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Jeffress, Irving          10 Francis Scott Ke     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Collins, John             12 Douglass-PG          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 17 Mitchell, Scott            9 Elkton               5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 18 Chappelle, Richard        11 Marriotts Ridge      6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Millar, Joseph            12 Oakland Mills        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Event 245  Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            11 Middletown          13-11.00   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Boyd, Brad                12 Century             13-05.00   13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Haines, Josh              12 Walkersville        13-05.00   13-00.00      3.96m   6   
  4 Bell, Will                11 Middletown          12-05.00   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Hruch, Mike               12 Liberty             11-11.00   12-06.00      3.81m   1.50
  5 Dorman, Zach              11 James M Benn        13-07.00   12-06.00      3.81m   1.50
  7 Forsyth, Cory             12 North Hagerstown    11-11.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Gast, Michael             11 Kent Island         12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Rausch, Corey             12 Walkersville        12-05.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  9 Sink, Dominic             10 North Hagerstown    11-05.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Gast, Brian               12 Kent Island         11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Kelly, Ben                11 North Hagerstown    10-11.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Adams, Eric               11 North East          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Knapp, Taylor             11 Mount Hebron         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Fratino, Nick             12 Southern             9-00.00         NH            
 -- Broholm, Chris            11 Mount Hebron         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Johnson, Erik             12 Southern             9-00.00        DNS            
 
Event 251  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        12.14      12.12Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       12.42      12.34Q +0.0  1 
  3 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              12.61      12.32Q +0.0  2 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             12.58      12.46Q +0.0  1 
  5 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       12.80      12.54q +0.0  2 
  6 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside               13.11      12.56q +0.0  2 
  7 Johnson, Turquoia         11 Clarksburg             13.09      12.72q +0.0  2 
  8 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              13.05      12.74q +0.0  2 
  9 Turner, Staci             11 James M Benn           13.45      12.77  +0.0  1 
 10 Davis, Octavia            12 City College           12.69      12.90  +0.0  1 
 11 Bowie, Tierra             12 Randallstown           12.91      12.96  +0.0  1 
 12 Shields, Stacey           12 Randallstown           12.74      13.00  +0.0  1 
 13 Orr, Ashley               10 James M Benn           13.47      13.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Clark, Alison             12 North East             13.45      13.03  +0.0  1 
 15 Franklin, Renee           12 Hammond                12.99      13.26  +0.0  1 
 -- Harrison, Brieana         11 North Point            12.88         FS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 252  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              25.66      24.97Q  NWI  1 
  2 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        25.13      25.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             25.58      25.32Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       25.92      25.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       26.70      26.12q  NWI  2 
  6 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              26.34      26.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Harrison, Brieana         11 North Point            26.18      26.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Collins, Tierra            9 Central-PG             26.68      26.49q  NWI  2 
  9 Dorsey, Dia               11 Baltimore Poly         27.15      26.76   NWI  1 
 10 Jackson, Janiera          11 Baltimore Poly         27.30      26.80   NWI  2 
 11 Tellington, Meiko         11 Edmondson              26.88      26.92   NWI  1 
 12 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside               27.04      26.93   NWI  2 
 13 King, Jasmine             12 Parkside               28.34      27.42   NWI  1 
 14 Adams, Keyona              9 North Caroline         28.14      28.03   NWI  1 
 15 Buckheit, Megan           12 Middletown             27.64      28.13   NWI  2 
 16 Mclean, Meggy             11 Kent Island            28.44      28.17   NWI  2 
 
Event 260  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sells, Chakia             10 James M Benn           15.69      15.09Q  NWI  1 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon           10 North Point            14.97      15.18Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowie, Kateri             11 Randallstown           15.89      15.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown             15.81      16.05Q  NWI  2 
  5 Altieri, Jenny            12 Kent Island            15.51      15.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Miller, Meghan            12 Walkersville           16.24      15.98q  NWI  1 
  7 Bates, Jennifer           11 Eastern Tech           16.21      16.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly         15.57      16.37q  NWI  1 
  9 Woodson, Briqeque         10 James M Benn           16.22      16.39   NWI  2 
 10 Knauff, Lauren            10 River Hill             16.37      16.47   NWI  1 
 11 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                16.50      16.66   NWI  2 
 12 Mellerson, Heather        11 Randallstown           16.58      16.89   NWI  1 
 13 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 17.10      17.60   NWI  2 
 14 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill           16.81      22.80   NWI  1 
 -- Wheeler, Tayler           10 Oakland Mills          16.40         FS   NWI  2 
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point            14.94        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Central-PG                                        1:46.97    1:46.27   2  10   
     1) Collins, Tierra 9               2) Ebringa, Oluomachi 11          
     3) Owens, Amber 9                  4) Salley, Marketa 11             
  2 Middletown                                        1:45.24    1:47.70   2   8   
     1) Buckheit, Megan 12              2) Caudle, Jenna 9                
     3) Shaffer, Tara 9                 4) Wrieden, Sarah 10              
  3 Oakland Mills                                     1:48.86    1:47.98   1   6   
     1) Yuille, Marie 10                2) Wheeler, Tayler 10             
     3) Goggins, Jessica 12             4) Spruill, Christina 12          
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   1:46.62    1:47.99   2   4   
     1) Green, Ali 9                    2) Bennett, Nicole 9              
     3) Davis, Rhema 11                 4) Goon, Marissa 10               
  5 Eastern Tech                                      1:47.95    1:48.76   2   2   
     1) Barnes, Kiamsha 10              2) Bates, Jennifer 11             
     3) Lough, Brittany 12              4) Newman, Michelle 12            
  6 River Hill                                        1:48.84    1:48.84   2   1   
     1) Iyenger, Tara 11                2) Moore, Kiara 9                 
     3) Knauff, Lauren 10               4) Coleman, Dorehn 10             
  7 Kent Island HS                                    1:49.00    1:48.92   1 
     1) Altieri, Jenny 12               2) Marinucci, Jenna 10            
     3) Mclean, Meggy 11                4) Nicholls, Morgan 9             
  8 James M Bennett                                   1:47.30    1:48.97   2 
     3) Orr, Ashley 10                  4) Sego, Anissa 9                 
  9 Elkton                                            1:50.20    1:49.56   1 
     1) Flickinger, Sam 12              2) Palmer, Ashleigh 12            
     3) Robinson, Tierra 12             4) Stoner, Alex 9                 
 10 Randallstown                                      1:49.77    1:49.89   1 
     1) Bowie, Tierra 12                2) Saunders, Megan 12             
     3) Edwards, Ebony 9                4) Mellerson, Heather 11          
 11 Baltimore Poly                                    1:48.29    1:50.31   2 
     1) Dorsey, Dia 11                  2) Jackson, Janiera 11            
     3) Selby, Jasmin 10                4) Sims, Jessica 12               
 12 North Caroline                                    1:50.50    1:52.74   1 
     1) Acree, Deja 10                  2) Adams, Keyona 9                
     3) Foster, Jasmine 9               4) Whiteley, Kelsey 10            
 13 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.58    1:53.60   1 
     1) Elliott, Amber 10               2) Pettner, Brooke 11             
     3) Hamilton, Shuntia 12            4) Rueckerl, Karoline 9           
 14 South Hagerstown                                  1:52.52    1:53.85   1 
     1) Blackwell, Shanequa 10          2) Lovett, Anysa 12               
     3) Harmon, Bria 9                  4) Freeman, Kayla 9               
 15 Loch Raven                                        2:08.20    2:01.62   1 
     1) Brown, Molly 11                 2) Hafford, Casey 11              
     3) Justis, Shannon 10              4) Kershaw, Sasha 11              
 -- Clarksburg                                        1:47.29         DQ   2 
     1) Clark, Courtney 11              2) Hunter, Cayla 11               
     3) Johnson, Turquoia 11            4) Ryland, Charnay 10             
 
Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        9:52.21    9:51.35   10   
     1) Nichols, Jo 12                  2) Whitesell, Gretchen 9          
     3) Nichols, Emma 12                4) Caudle, Brittney 11            
  2 River Hill                                       10:01.92    9:57.28    8   
     1) Mcfee, Kate 10                  2) Dunn, Lisa 10                  
     3) Harman, Katie 11                4) Demaree, Anna 9                
  3 Liberty                                          10:12.36   10:17.76    6   
     1) Herholtz, Kate 10               2) Davis, Jackie 9                
     3) Lambert, Michele 10             4) Mcelroy, Samantha 9            
  4 Century                                          10:00.82   10:19.18    4   
     1) Mcgovern, Kirsten 10            2) Bielski, Taylor 11             
     3) Dearie, Allie 9                 4) Linde, Maura 9                 
  5 Clarksburg                                       10:17.96   10:19.71    2   
     1) Smith, Jenna 11                 2) Dirks, Julianne 10             
     3) Langa, Nana 11                  4) Sumner, Lauren 10              
  6 Baltimore Poly                                   10:35.59   10:19.86    1   
     1) Smith, Tonney 11                2) Washington, Tyrika 11          
     3) Gladney, Shaniqua 10            4) Barr, Camaree 9                
  7 Kent Island HS                                   10:06.56   10:22.63  
     1) Marinucci, Jenna 10             2) Krueger, Annie 9               
     3) Lamond, Nikki 10                4) Parreco, Angela 10             
  8 North Point                                      10:24.75   10:27.23  
     1) Wiley, Ariana 11                2) Pederson, Danielle 11          
     3) Saunders, Sierra 10             4) Miller, Nikia 11               
  9 James M Bennett                                  10:21.72   10:30.01  
     1) Sego, Anissa 9                  2) Lipinski, Grace 9              
     3) Benson, Ashley 11               4) Bozman, Savannah 9             
 10 Mount Hebron                                     10:26.13   10:39.60  
     1) Quigg, Ellyn 11                 2) Malczyn, Angela 11             
     3) Tawa, Liz 9                     4) Williams, Imani 9              
 11 North Caroline                                   10:25.58   10:43.89  
     1) Waltrup, Ashley 12              2) Lester, Amber 9                
     3) Irby, Autumn 10                 4) Buckle, Katilynn 9             
 12 McDonough                                        10:32.51   10:49.21  
     1) Little, Shannon 12              2) Volk, Megan 12                 
     3) Meneses, Gabriela 9             4) Allen, Chanel 9                
 13 Elkton                                           10:56.68   11:06.65  
     1) Zimmerman, Lauren 12            2) Poore, Brooke 9                
     3) Bailey, Margot 10               4) Tumas, Hayley 11               
 14 Randallstown                                     11:55.40   11:18.01  
     1) Finnney, Courtney               2) Faniloa, Lola 11               
     3) Rose, Danielle                  4) Fleming, Trkyr 10              
 
Event 282  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century             11:15.43   10:57.51   10   
  2 Harman, Katie             11 River Hill          11:16.14   11:19.22    8   
  3 Demaree, Anna              9 River Hill          11:25.31   11:22.06    6   
  4 Franke, Kathryn           11 Loch Raven          12:37.99   11:31.47    4   
  5 Yep, Becky                10 Mount Hebron        11:36.89   11:51.09    2   
  6 Ferro, Amy                10 Rockville           12:03.10   11:55.96    1   
  7 Mcgovern, Kirsten         10 Century             12:03.28   12:08.48  
  8 Echard, Brittany          11 Southern            12:04.82   12:22.75  
  9 Ostrander, Debra          12 North Caroline      12:21.22   12:33.16  
 10 Bozman, Savannah           9 James M Benn        12:53.42   12:40.55  
 11 Williams, Erin            10 Loch Raven          12:53.44   12:42.38  
 12 Wagner, Rachel            11 Rockville           12:18.28   12:52.48  
 13 Washington, Tyrika        11 Baltimore Poly      13:50.82   12:56.88  
 14 Hobson, Leigh             11 Queen Annes         12:42.24   13:26.69  
 -- Mukendi, Christel         12 Samuel A. Banks     13:10.89        DNS  
 -- Lamond, Nikki             10 Kent Island         12:48.74        DNS  
 
Event 291  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech        36-04.00   38-04.50   9.9    11.69m  10   
     FOUL      37-06.75(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-04.50(9.9)
  2 Harris, Page              11 Clarksburg          35-10.00   37-04.00   NWI    11.37m   8   
     37-04(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) FOUL      36-08.50(NWI)
  3 Hollis, Kaneesha          12 North Caroline      34-04.25   37-02.50   6.8    11.34m   6   
     FOUL      35-03.25(NWI) 37-02.50(6.8) 35-04.25(NWI) 35-05(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Rogers, Sierra            10 McDonough           36-03.50   35-11.00   7.7    10.94m   4   
     35-02(NWI) 35-11(7.7) 34-04(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)
  5 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown          34-05.50   35-06.00   7.9    10.82m   2   
     34-10.50(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 35-06(7.9) FOUL      FOUL      35-04.25(NWI)
  6 Woodson, Briqeque         10 James M Benn        32-09.50   35-00.50   NWI    10.68m   1   
     34-02(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      33-09.75(NWI)
  7 Barnes, Gabrielle         12 Oakland Mills       35-00.50   35-00.00   4.0    10.66m 
     35-00(4.0) 34-02(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Purnell, Shimae           12 Wicomico            33-08.25   34-03.25   NWI    10.44m 
     32-09.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)           
  9 Bates, Stephanie          10 Eastern Tech        33-05.00   33-10.75   NWI    10.33m 
     33-10.75(NWI) FOUL      32-09.75(NWI)           
 10 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly      31-09.00   33-09.75   NWI    10.30m 
     31-11(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI)           
 11 Barnes, Kiamsha           10 Eastern Tech        32-04.50   32-11.25   NWI    10.03m 
     32-11.25(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)           
 12 Kistler, Kitty            11 Walkersville        32-05.50   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
     29-07(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 31-04(NWI)           
 13 Groce, Nia                12 North Caroline      31-08.25   31-05.75   NWI     9.59m 
     28-09(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI)            
 -- Garvin, Whitney           11 North Hagerstown    33-05.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mensah, Angela            11 Mount Hebron        33-08.50       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point         37-01.50        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 293  Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alison             12 North East            114-05     115-02     35.10m  10   
      103-07  115-02  115-00  104-04  107-11  113-07
  2 Ostasewski, Morgan        11 North East            112-06     113-05     34.56m   8   
      113-05  111-04  108-00  110-05  85-06  97-04
  3 Gross, Lauren             11 North Point           103-07     107-04     32.71m   6   
      104-11  99-05  106-09  91-10  99-08  107-04
  4 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fairmont Heights       97-06     107-03     32.68m   4   
      FOUL  79-08  101-04  107-03  FOUL  89-11
  5 Wunder, Alex              12 Francis Scott Ke      106-08     105-03     32.08m   2   
      99-04  FOUL  FOUL  100-04  95-01  105-03
  6 Krywucki, Logan           11 Century               102-01      98-10     30.12m   1   
      87-01  FOUL  90-04  87-04  97-11  98-10
  7 Shirley, Melissa          10 Middletown             88-10      98-07     30.04m 
      FOUL  97-07  89-11  97-00  98-07  94-04
  8 Dubose, Shuray            12 Parkside               92-03      83-10     25.55m 
      83-10  80-02  81-02            
  9 Olujobi, Tope              9 River Hill             91-10      82-10     25.24m 
      82-06  82-10  77-11           
 10 Wilson, Raven             11 Eastern Tech        84-10.50      82-08     25.19m 
      82-08  FOUL  80-05           
 11 Mudgett, Amy              12 Century                85-03      82-05     25.12m 
      81-09  82-05  82-03           
 12 Oguamanam, Vanessa        10 Baltimore Poly         74-11      80-01     24.40m 
      80-01  76-03  76-09           
 13 Hines, Ashley             11 Baltimore Poly      74-04.25      73-10     22.50m 
      62-10  FOUL  73-10           
 14 Scott, Jasmin              9 Baltimore Poly      64-08.75      67-07     20.59m 
      45-02  57-00  67-07           
 15 Gross, Arnesha            10 Hammond                88-05      62-05     19.02m 
      62-05  61-10  61-02            
 -- Stevenson, Chimere        12 James M Benn           89-07       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           



Return to Top

Email | About